Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Great Yarmouth St Nicholas

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

Great Yarmouth is Norfolk's premier port and most populous parish (the City of Norwich being divided into 35 parishes). Founded as a fishing pullout on a sandbar partially blocking the mouth of the River Yare, Great Yarmouth quickly grew into a major export centre during the booming age of Norfolk wool production. With its easy access to the Netherlands and Belgium Great Yarmouth was ideally placed to exploit trade between England and the Low Countries. Later Great Yarmouth became a major fishing port specialising in herring - the "Silver Darlings" attracting fisherman to follow the herring migration down the North Sea from the east of Scotland. The speedy herring-girls gutting fish at incredible pace have now sadly gone. In Victorian times with the coming of the railway Great Yarmouth found a new role as a seaside resort - the paraphernalia of fairground, roller-coasters and bingo halls still dominates the beach front but the days of industrial workers descending for their annual week's holiday are long gone. Great Yarmouth fell on hard times with the boom in continental holidaymaking, the North Sea oil boom and more recently the offshore renewable industries have tempered the decline but Great Yarmouth is nowadays a challenged place to live and work.

St Nicholas holds a national record as the parish church with the largest area at 23,000 square feet. The original church was completed early in the 12th century but very little remains of this structure just some masonry in the crossing tower. The church was extensively enlarged and modified throughout the Decorated and Perpendicular eras but by the 17th Century much was in ruins. The Victorians rebuilt the church extensively and much is of this period, however St Nicholas' trials were not over as during World War II the church was gutted and ruined by incendiaries. The present structure was rebuilt between 1957 and 1960. St Nicholas despite the challenges and changes still has a remarkable presence and dominates the town, placed as it is at the northern end of the market and business area. The extensive cemetery grounds to the north of the church are a valuable amenity to the town and often attract rare birds as they possess one of the most sheltered areas on a long stretch of coastline - a real magnet for tired migrants.

This transcript is the largest of the entire project - 19 registers cover the period from 1813 to 1880, in common with St Nicholas Church they have also suffered various fates. Given the vagaries of the records the details of each register are given in a separate table below. The quality of these records varies from absolutely perfect to completely abominable (the worst records in the period of any church). The table comments on each register and the source(s) used for that period.

 

Register Number Start Date End Date Register Volume Comments
1 1st January 1813 30th September 1816 2400 This register suffered slight damage in the fire and subsequent water damage in World War II. The register is filmed on Microfilm MFRO268 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. Whilst some entries are faint and there is some damage the register is mostly readable. The transcript for this period was straightforward and hopefully accurate.
2 30th September 1816 22nd August 1820 2400 This register suffered slight damage in the fire and subsequent water damage in World War II. The register is filmed on Microfilm MFRO268 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. Whilst some entries are faint and there is some damage the register is mostly readable. The transcript for this period was straightforward and hopefully accurate.
3 23rd August 1820 1st June 1824 2400 This register suffered slight damage in the fire and subsequent water damage in World War II. The register is filmed on Microfilm MFRO268 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. Whilst some entries are faint and there is some damage the register is mostly readable. The transcript for this period was straightforward and hopefully accurate.
4 1st June 1824 8th August 1825 800 This register suffered slight damage in the fire and subsequent water damage in World War II. The register is filmed on Microfilm MFRO268 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. Whilst some entries are faint and there is some damage the register is mostly readable. The transcript for this period was straightforward and hopefully accurate.
5 8th August 1825 10th January 1829 2400 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by both extant Bishop's Transcripts and Weekly Register Bills and these were used for this transcript. The quality of both sets of records is extremely poor with bleed-through, faint entries and also in places tight binding obscuring marginal birth notes. This period proved extremely hard to achieve an accurate transcript and as a consequence there is a substantial "health warning" over this period.
6 12th January 1829 27th May 1831 1600 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by both extant Bishop's Transcripts and Weekly Register Bills and these were used for this transcript. The quality of both sets of records is extremely poor with bleed-through, faint entries and also in places tight binding obscuring marginal birth notes. This period proved extremely hard to achieve an accurate transcript and as a consequence there is a substantial "health warning" over this period.
7 30th May 1831 26th November 1834 2400 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by both extant Bishop's Transcripts and Weekly Register Bills and these were used for this transcript. The quality of both sets of records is extremely poor with bleed-through, faint entries and also in places tight binding obscuring marginal birth notes. This period proved extremely hard to achieve an accurate transcript and as a consequence there is a substantial "health warning" over this period.
8 27th November 1834 6th July 1838 2400 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by both extant Bishop's Transcripts and Weekly Register Bills and these were used for this transcript. The quality of both sets of records is extremely poor with bleed-through, faint entries and also in places tight binding obscuring marginal birth notes. This period proved extremely hard to achieve an accurate transcript and as a consequence there is a substantial "health warning" over this period.
9 6th July 1838 31st December 1841 2400 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by extant Bishop's Transcripts, these were used for this transcript. The quality of these records is extremely poor with bleed-through, faint entries and also in places tight binding obscuring marginal birth notes. This period proved extremely hard to achieve an accurate transcript and as a consequence there is a substantial "health warning" over this period. The register was abandoned with 33 unused entries.
10 3rd January 1842 21st December 1845 2400 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by extant Bishop's Transcripts, these were used for this transcript. The quality of these records whilst poor with bleed-through and faint entries is a marked improvement over the previous period. Whilst the quality may induce mis-transcription the likelihood is that it is much reduced in this period.
11 23rd December 1845 28th August 1850 2400 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by extant Bishop's Transcripts, these were used for this transcript. The quality of these records whilst poor with bleed-through and faint entries is a marked improvement over the previous period. Whilst the quality may induce mis-transcription the likelihood is that it is much reduced in this period.
12 28th August 1850 3rd February 1856 3200 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by extant Bishop's Transcripts, these were used for this transcript. The quality of these records whilst poor with bleed-through and faint entries is a marked improvement over the previous period. Whilst the quality may induce mis-transcription the likelihood is that it is much reduced in this period.
13 3rd February 1856 1st October 1860 3200 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by extant Bishop's Transcripts, these were used for this transcript. The quality finally shows an improvements and in the main the BTs are adequate to the task and this was straightforward transcript.
14 2nd October 1860 12th January 1865 3200 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by extant Bishop's Transcripts, these were used for this transcript. The quality finally shows an improvements and in the main the BTs are adequate to the task and this was straightforward transcript.
15 13th January 1865 10th November 1868 3200 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by extant Bishop's Transcripts, these were used for this transcript. The quality finally shows an improvements and in the main the BTs are adequate to the task and this was straightforward transcript.
16 11th November 1868 25th August 1872 3200 This register suffered less damage than others and as a result of conservation action was able to be recently filmed (On microfilm MFRO750). However the quality is still poor and damaged so the excellent quality Bishop's Transcripts were used to prepare this transcript - the quality was such that this was straightforward.
17 25th August 1872 3rd September 1876 3200 This register was relatively undamaged in the fire and water damages. The register is filmed on Microfiche 100 to 107 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office and from which this transcript was prepared. The fiche are rather elderly and suffer from faint images in places, however the excellent Bishop's Transcripts were used to ensure an adequate image for a straightforward transcript.
18 3rd September 1876 9th November 1879 3200 This register was relatively undamaged in the fire and water damages. The register is filmed on Microfiche 108 to 113 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office and from which this transcript was prepared. The fiche are rather elderly and suffer from faint images in places, however the excellent Bishop's Transcripts were used to ensure an adequate image for a straightforward transcript.
19 19th November 1879 Continues to 21st January 1883 3200 This register was relatively undamaged in the fire and water damages. The register is filmed on Microfiche 114 to 116 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office and from which this transcript was prepared. The fiche are rather elderly and suffer from faint images in places, however the excellent Bishop's Transcripts were used to ensure an adequate image for a straightforward transcript.

 

Back     1813 1814 1815 1816 1817 1818 1819
1820 1821 1822 1823 1824 1825 1826 1827 1828 1829
1830 1831 1832 1833 1834 1835 1836 1837 1838 1839
1840 1841 1842 1843 1844 1845 1846 1847 1848 1849
1850 1851 1852 1853 1854 1855 1856 1857 1858 1859
1860 1861 1862 1863 1864 1865 1866 1867 1868 1869
1870 1871 1872 1873 1874 1875 1876 1877 1878 1879
1880                  

 

January February March April May June July August September October November December

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
295 04/01/1877 Esther Clarissa SMITH Samuel SMITH Fish Merchant Elizabeth   16/07/1875
296 04/01/1877 Marion BUSTON Hezekiah William BUSTON Shoemaker Mary Ann   09/06/1872
297 04/01/1877 Arthur MOORE Thomas MOORE Tailor Charlotte   01/12/1876
298 04/01/1877 Kate MOORE Thomas MOORE Tailor Charlotte   29/01/1870
299 04/01/1877 Charlotte May MOORE Thomas MOORE Tailor Charlotte   15/05/1873
300 07/01/1877 Samuel James WESTGATE Alfred WESTGATE Carpenter Jemima   15/12/1876
301 07/01/1877 Albert WESTGATE Alfred WESTGATE Carpenter Jemima   15/12/1876
302 07/01/1877 James Arthur SCOTT John Thomas SCOTT Sailor Anne   31/10/1876
303 07/01/1877 William Henry WOODS Thomas Charles WOODS Sailor Ellen Elizabeth   17/03/1876
304 07/01/1877 Sarah Bridget ROBERTS Henry ROBERTS Fisherman Clementia   07/06/1876
305 07/01/1877 Laura Kate SIMMONDS Edward SIMMONDS Clerk Laura   13/09/1876
306 07/01/1877 Mary Matilda WELLS Jonas WELLS Cab Proprietor Margaret   03/01/1876
307 07/01/1877 Mary Ann CARTER James CARTER Twine Spinner Phillis   11/06/1875
308 07/01/1877 Benjamin CARTER James CARTER Twine Spinner Phillis   15/11/1876
309 07/01/1877 Clara Maria HIPGRAVE Thomas HIPGRAVE Fisherman Hales Ann   17/08/1876
310 07/01/1877 Esther Annette ANGEL Daniel Turner ANGEL Sailor Harriet Amelia   25/09/1876
311 07/01/1877 Sydney KIRKHAM Clarence Miles KIRKHAM Iron Founder Harriet Elizabeth   12/10/1876
312 07/01/1877 Alice Maud HUGGINS James HUGGINS Fisherman Harriet Jane   04/09/1876
313 07/01/1877 Amelia Jane WARD John William WARD Traveller Levina   11/11/1876
314 07/01/1877 Alice Mary NICHOLLS Jonathan NICHOLLS Sailor Mary Ann   28/09/1876
315 09/01/1877 Laura Emma GOOSE Jethro Job GOOSE Fisherman Sarah Elizabeth   16/07/1876
316 10/01/1877 Henry Noel BRAND Henry Howard BRAND Outfitter Mary   25/12/1876
317 11/01/1877 Lilian Collinson BRAND       Florence BRAND 30/05/1876
318 14/01/1877 Ernest Robert NICHOLSON Henry NICHOLSON Engine Driver Sarah Ann   30/11/1876
319 14/01/1877 Ernest Charles VINCENT Alfred William VINCENT Rope Maker Sarah Ann   18/11/1876
320 14/01/1877 William George HOWARD William HOWARD Shoemaker Elizabeth   06/10/1876
321 14/01/1877 William Richard LEGGETT William LEGGETT Sailor Maria   29/07/1876
322 14/01/1877 Ethelbert BALLS George BALLS Fish Merchant Christiana   14/11/1876
323 14/01/1877 Alice Laura Martha LEGGETT William LEGGETT Sailor Maria   28/10/1874
324 17/01/1877 Lydia PLUMMER Peter William PLUMMER Labourer Eliza   20/08/1876
325 18/01/1877 Eliza COOTE Robert COOTE Butcher Clara   19/10/1876
326 18/01/1877 Robert Samuel GEARING Thomas GEARING Sergeant Mary Ann   03/12/1876
327 19/01/1877 Mary Ann Elizabeth   Frederick   Fisherman Mary Ann   07/12/1876
328 20/01/1877 Hugo Richard BURNABY Hugo Beaumont BURNABY Naval Officer Emily   15/11/1876
329 21/01/1877 Harriet Ann Gertrude THOMPSON James THOMPSON Fisherman Elizabeth   03/11/1876
330 21/01/1877 Bertram Henry RAND James RAND Carpenter Mary   19/11/1876
331 21/01/1877 Florence Ada LAWRENCE Robert LAWRENCE Sailor Ann   02/12/1876
332 21/01/1877 Ethel Gunton BALES Christopher Ellis BALES Butcher Ann Winter   24/12/1876
333 21/01/1877 Priscilla Burgess BROWN Robert William BROWN Beach Man Martha   20/02/1876
334 21/01/1877 Elizabeth WRIGHT Edward WRIGHT Beach Man Louisa   22/12/1876
335 21/01/1877 William Samuel BRADNUM William Robert BRADNUM Gardener Helen Maria   08/02/1868
336 21/01/1877 Helen Maria BRADNUM William Robert BRADNUM Gardener Helen Maria   17/04/1869
337 21/01/1877 Alice Maud BRADNUM William Robert BRADNUM Gardener Helen Maria   05/08/1871
338 22/01/1877 Arthur TENNANT John William TENNANT Blacksmith Susannah   09/11/1875
339 22/01/1877 Albert Alfred RUMP George Robert RUMP Sailor Sarah Ann   10/01/1875
340 22/01/1877 Benjamin John RUMP George Robert RUMP Sailor Sarah Ann   10/10/1876
341 22/01/1877 Walter William COOPER William Daniel COOPER Labourer Mary Ann   18/01/1868
342 22/01/1877 Robert COOPER William Daniel COOPER Labourer Mary Ann   04/10/1873
343 22/01/1877 Elizabeth Ada JEARY Robert JEARY Labourer Elizabeth   24/11/1876
344 24/01/1877 Arthur William GREENACRE Frederick George GREENACRE Grocer Louisa Eliza   20/12/1876
345 25/01/1877 Thomas Henry SYMONDS Thomas SYMONDS Cooper Harriet   21/11/1866
346 25/01/1877 Charles Henry BACON Thomas BACON Stevedore Mary Ann   13/10/1868
347 26/01/1877 Edith Ellen BYLES William BYLES Porter Hannah   02/07/1876
348 26/01/1877 Rebecca LAWSON William George LAWSON Fisherman Rebecca   26/01/1876
349 26/01/1877 Edward POSTELL William POSTELL Labourer Ellen   02/10/1876
350 26/01/1877 Henrietta Clara NEWMAN       Sarah Ann NEWMAN 17/11/1871
351 28/01/1877 Alice Mary Ann BOATWRIGHT Frederick John BOATWRIGHT Pawnbroker's Assistant Elizabeth Cross   14/08/1875
352 28/01/1877 Samuel James HAMMOND James William HAMMOND Lights Man Harriet   24/12/1876
353 28/01/1877 Catherine Pamela COTTER Edmund Dennis COTTER Trinity Service Pamela   07/01/1877
354 28/01/1877 Ellen Agnes COOPER James Buxton COOPER Carpenter Mary Smithson   16/11/1876
355 30/01/1877 John George LONG John LONG Fisherman Sarah   11/12/1876
356 30/01/1877 Ellen Beatrice BLYTH Robert BLYTH Shipwright Maria   27/11/1876
357 30/01/1877 Samuel Ernest SAYER       Charlotte SAYER 07/03/1874
358 30/01/1877 Harriet Christiana BAKER George BAKER Sailor Elizabeth Eve   28/11/1876
359 30/01/1877 Joseph PATTERSON Matthew PATTERSON Sailor Eliza   06/09/1876
360 30/01/1877 Hannah Elizabeth SAYER       Charlotte SAYER 03/03/1876
361 30/01/1877 Alice ANGEL John ANGEL Fisherman Charlotte   25/11/1876
362 31/01/1877 Hannah Maria FIDDY Robert FIDDY Labourer Mary Ann   06/07/1876
363 01/02/1877 Elizabeth Mary Ann PILLAR John PILLAR Fisherman Phoebe   01/02/1864
364 01/02/1877 Alice Frances PILLAR John PILLAR Fisherman Phoebe   02/01/1866
365 01/02/1877 Joseph George PILLAR John PILLAR Fisherman Phoebe   06/12/1868
366 02/02/1877 Edith WRIGHT James WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth   11/12/1876
367 02/02/1877 Arthur Charles LAKE John LAKE Fisherman Sarah   03/12/1876
368 02/02/1877 Frederick HASTINGS       Eliza HASTINGS 27/10/1876
369 03/02/1877 Helen Maud Waters PRESTON Isaac PRESTON Solicitor Marion   21/11/1876
370 04/02/1877 Alice Maud MASTERSON Robert MASTERSON Beach Man Emma   24/06/1869
371 04/02/1877 Ellen Jane MASTERSON Robert MASTERSON Beach Man Emma   14/03/1868
372 04/02/1877 Christiana MASTERSON Robert MASTERSON Beach Man Emma   12/06/1874
373 05/02/1877 Charles Spencer CROSS Charles Wilson CROSS Butcher Hannah More   19/11/1876
374 08/02/1877 Philip HOUGHTON William Sterry HOUGHTON Boat Builder Elizabeth   06/01/1877
375 08/02/1877 William Hurry PALMER William Hurry PALMER Merchant Mary Ann de Montmorency   08/12/1876
376 09/02/1877 Georgiana Elizabeth Turrell HOGG       Georgiana Selina HOGG 06/12/1876
377 09/02/1877 Sarah Eliza ENDACOTT George ENDACOTT Coast Guard Elizabeth   09/06/1876
378 11/02/1877 George Frederick KNOWLES Alfred KNOWLES Coast Guard Susan   03/12/1876
379 11/02/1877 William Samuel JOHNSON George Benjamin JOHNSON Fisherman Mary Ann Caroline   16/12/1876
380 11/02/1877 William Christmas HOWARD William HOWARD Butcher Amelia   21/12/1876
381 11/02/1877 Edgar John GARROD John GARROD Hair Dresser Lucy Ann   26/09/1862
382 11/02/1877 Jane Caroline Ellen ANGEL Robert ANGEL Paviour Jane   20/10/1876
383 11/02/1877 Edgar Gilham THYNG Arthur THYNG Cabinet Maker Amelia   01/01/1877
384 11/02/1877 Lucy Ann Bexfield BALLS       Mary Ann BALLS 13/04/1862
385 18/02/1877 Lydia Martha PEWITT Henry PEWITT Fisherman Lydia Rebecca   19/01/1877
386 18/02/1877 Violet Kate Rose EASTER Robert Benjamin EASTER Porter Susannah   22/12/1876
387 18/02/1877 Alice Susannah SCALES Robert SCALES Sugar Boiler Clementina   18/03/1875
388 18/02/1877 Charles William FARMAN Samuel FARMAN Baker Muriel   23/09/1876
389 19/02/1877 Percy Barker FRERE Edgar Barker FRERE Wine Merchant Flora Ann Harriet   21/01/1877
390 20/02/1877 Louisa Agnes SYMONDS John SYMONDS Fisherman Mary Ann   16/07/1876
391 21/02/1877 Kathleen Clare NICHOLSON Charles James NICHOLSON Civil Engineer Katie   15/11/1876
392 22/02/1877 Ada CHIPPERFIELD Walter CHIPPERFIELD Hawker Jane   02/06/1875
393 22/02/1877 William Arthur CHIPPERFIELD Walter CHIPPERFIELD Hawker Jane   24/12/1876
394 22/02/1877 Margaret Ellen READ James Samuel READ Carpenter Margaret   10/06/1874
395 22/02/1877 William Robert READ James Samuel READ Carpenter Margaret   30/11/1875
396 22/02/1877 Bessie Hannah READ Thomas READ Carpenter Mary Ann   04/06/1873
397 22/02/1877 Sarah Caroline READ Thomas READ Carpenter Mary Ann   09/02/1875
398 22/02/1877 Thomas Isaac READ Thomas READ Carpenter Mary Ann   11/12/1876
399 23/02/1877 John Arthur Philips WYNNE Evan Humphreys WYNNE Trinity Service Matilda   05/10/1869
400 23/02/1877 Harriet Catherine WYNNE Evan Humphreys WYNNE Trinity Service Matilda   19/08/1871
401 23/02/1877 Albert Edward WYNNE Evan Humphreys WYNNE Trinity Service Matilda   01/06/1873
402 23/02/1877 Frederick Grant WYNNE Evan Humphreys WYNNE Trinity Service Matilda   30/07/1875
420 23/02/1877 Charles Abraham KING Charles KING Labourer Sarah   12/12/1876
421 23/02/1877 George Ward KING Charles KING Labourer Sarah   26/06/1874
422 23/02/1877 Edward SIMMONS Edward SIMMONS Labourer Sarah   25/04/1875
403 24/02/1877 Frederick Charles HOWES Frederick John HOWES Servant Harriet   25/01/1877
404 24/02/1877 Gertrude CURTIS James CURTIS Labourer Sarah   02/12/1876
405 25/02/1877 Marianne Eliza CURTIS Joseph Robert CURTIS Cooper Mary Ann Nelson   19/01/1877
406 25/02/1877 Joseph William BOWLES Joseph BOWLES Sailor Jane   02/02/1877
407 25/02/1877 Thomas George HARMAN Thomas HARMAN Fisherman Emily Ann   31/12/1876
408 25/02/1877 William Edmund WRIGHT Robert WRIGHT Fisherman Harriet   01/07/1876
409 25/02/1877 William DITCHAM James DITCHAM Beach Man Harriet   13/01/1877
410 25/02/1877 Charles THORPE Charles THORPE Fisherman Rebecca   22/01/1877
423 25/02/1877 Edith Jane RIVETT       Jane RIVETT 20/11/1873
411 26/02/1877 Euphemia BILYARD James BILYARD Sailor Maria   16/02/1877
412 27/02/1877 Edgar Samuel BALLS Thomas BALLS Fisherman Amelia   20/03/1876
413 27/02/1877 Frederick William WOODROW       Sarah WOODROW 30/08/1876
414 28/02/1877 Laura COLBY Joseph COLBY Sailor Harriet   18/08/1868
415 28/02/1877 Ada HOGG       Isabella HOGG 07/02/1877
416 28/02/1877 George SMITH James SMITH Baker Charlotte   25/01/1877
417 28/02/1877 Harriet Maria COLBY Joseph COLBY Sailor Harriet   08/07/1870
418 28/02/1877 Rosetta COLBY Joseph COLBY Sailor Harriet   16/04/1875
424 04/03/1877 Edith MOORE William James MOORE Fisherman Rebecca   22/10/1876
425 04/03/1877 Robert Thomas MOORE Thomas Robert MOORE Fisherman Elizabeth   13/12/1876
426 04/03/1877 Frederick REEVE James REEVE Waiter Elizabeth   08/12/1876
427 04/03/1877 Agnes Maria WARNES Robert WARNES Carter Mary Ann   03/02/1877
428 04/03/1877 Matilda Elizabeth STOLLIDAY Thomas STOLLIDAY Sailor Matilda   18/01/1877
429 05/03/1877 Benjamin BLAKE George BLAKE Fisherman Eliza   15/12/1876
430 05/03/1877 Emily WESTCOTT       Harriet WESTCOTT 17/01/1877
431 06/03/1877 Ernest Charles ELLIS George ELLIS Mail Guard Mary Ann   04/06/1876
432 06/03/1877 Esther COLE       Jane COLE 13/01/1877
433 06/03/1877 Henry Thomas Isaac HAMANT Henry Isaac HAMANT Groom Louisa   24/11/1876
434 06/03/1877 Louisa Mary Ann HAMANT Isaac Benjamin HAMANT Coachman Mary Ann   27/09/1876
435 06/03/1877 Sarah Edith DURRANT James DURRANT Maltster Joanna   19/07/1872
436 06/03/1877 Ellen Elizabeth DURRANT James DURRANT Maltster Joanna   17/05/1874
437 06/03/1877 Emma Mary DURRANT James DURRANT Maltster Joanna   16/06/1876
438 06/03/1877 Ruth Gallant SCOTT George SCOTT Labourer Sarah   02/11/1874
439 06/03/1877 Edmund SCOTT George SCOTT Labourer Sarah   07/02/1873
440 06/03/1877 Arthur SCOTT George SCOTT Labourer Sarah   02/08/1875
441 07/03/1877 Ernest Edwin WRIGHT Robert Bailey WRIGHT Carpenter Ellen Letitia   23/01/1877
442 07/03/1877 Minnie Agnes CURTIS James CURTIS Policeman Jane   16/02/1877
443 08/03/1877 Esther Clarissa SMITH Samuel SMITH Waterman Elizabeth   16/07/1875
444 08/03/1877 Edith Lilian SMITH Samuel SMITH Waterman Elizabeth   28/11/1876
445 11/03/1877 Thomas Didymus HILL Thomas HILL Sailor Charlotte   20/02/1876
446 11/03/1877 George William SMITH George SMITH Labourer Ellen   17/01/1877
447 11/03/1877 Harriet Ethel CATTERMOLE John CATTERMOLE Labourer Mary Ann   09/05/1876
448 11/03/1877 Ann Elizabeth GREEN James GREEN Fisherman Ann Elizabeth   14/02/1877
449 11/03/1877 Edward Charles DITCHAM James Tuck DITCHAM Sailor Mary Ann Elizabeth   16/12/1876
450 12/03/1877 George Robert RICHES John RICHES Fisherman Sarah   23/01/1876
451 12/03/1877 Rosa Louisa NORTON William NORTON Tin Man Eliza   05/12/1875
452 12/03/1877 Richard Albert REDGRAVE Richard Harvey REDGRAVE Fisherman Ellen   19/11/1876
453 12/03/1877 Charles Henry GREENACRE Wesley GREENACRE Shoemaker Ellen   27/12/1876
454 14/03/1877 Rosanna Edith SHARPIN Henry Joseph SHARPIN Bricklayer Hannah Elizabeth   17/10/1876
455 15/03/1877 Florence Eliza STEWARD James STEWARD Fisherman Sarah Jane   24/01/1876
458 15/03/1877 Caroline Minnie JOHNSON James Richard JOHNSON Sailor Emma Gertrude   16/02/1877
456 16/03/1877 Lavinia Hannah SYMONDS John SYMONDS Beach Man Hannah Elizabeth   17/02/1877
457 16/03/1877 Robert William SYMONDS Robert SYMONDS Beach Man Martha   15/01/1875
459 18/03/1877 Henry William SYMBLETT William Henry SYMBLETT Sail Maker Harriet   20/04/1876
460 18/03/1877 Mary Ann Eliza PARKER Richard Joseph PARKER Tin Man Sarah Elizabeth   04/12/1876
461 18/03/1877 William Thomas GIBBS William Thomas GIBBS Grocer's Assistant Susannah   10/02/1877
462 18/03/1877 Albert William ALPE Albert ALPE Painter Rebecca   03/11/1876
463 19/03/1877 Herbert Harry BAYFIELD William John BAYFIELD Fish Curer Caroline   11/01/1877
464 19/03/1877 Emily Elizabeth SHARMAN James William SHARMAN Beach Man Elizabeth   23/01/1877
465 19/03/1877 Frederick Lowell RUMP Frederick RUMP Waterman Elizabeth   24/11/1874
466 19/03/1877 Robert William PREST William PREST Policeman Emma   20/11/1867
467 23/03/1877 Elizabeth OSBORNE William OSBORNE Sailor Elizabeth   16/01/1865
468 23/03/1877 Harriet OSBORNE William OSBORNE Sailor Elizabeth   03/11/1872
469 23/03/1877 Albert Henry SPENCER William SPENCER Painter Martha   25/01/1877
470 25/03/1877 George EASTICK       Emma EASTICK 26/01/1877
471 27/03/1877 Helen Maria WOOLVERTON Nicholas WOOLVERTON Painter Jessie   01/01/1877
472 27/03/1877 Edith Susannah CHAPMAN       Amelia CHAPMAN 21/01/1876
473 27/03/1877 Thomas Arthur BEECHING Thomas BEECHING Ship Builder Susan   05/11/1876
474 27/03/1877 Harold Hansell HOLMES George HOLMES Carpenter Mary Ann   25/11/1876
475 27/03/1877 Walter Henry THOMPSON William THOMPSON Blacksmith Mary Ann   22/02/1877
476 28/03/1877 Elsie WEBSTER Thomas WEBSTER Farmer Ann   13/02/1877
477 29/03/1877 James William CARTER       Emily CARTER  
478 30/03/1877 Herbert Benjamin THOMPSON Herbert John THOMPSON Butcher Amelia Sophia   11/03/1877
479 31/03/1877 George Herbert PLAYFORD John William PLAYFORD Draper Sarah   21/10/1876
480 01/04/1877 Daniel Amos OSBORNE George OSBORNE Labourer Eliza   04/02/1877
481 01/04/1877 Dezria Josephine PARKER Thomas Robert Martins PARKER Sailor Maria   31/05/1876
482 01/04/1877 Martha Selina HAMBLING William HAMBLING Bricklayer Rebecca   29/01/1877
483 01/04/1877 Henry William KEMP John KEMP Shoemaker Elizabeth   02/02/1877
484 01/04/1877 George James PARKER George Henry PARKER Servant Martha   23/10/1876
485 03/04/1877 Edward Ware PARTRIDGE Edward PARTRIDGE Fish Merchant Amelia   26/11/1876
486 04/04/1877 Ada Florence BELLIN Percy Blair BELLIN Timber Merchant Anna   19/11/1876
487 04/04/1877 Ernest Henry CARPENTER Frederick CARPENTER Tobacconist Charlotte   26/01/1877
488 08/04/1877 Ambrosine HOWES James William HOWES Shipwright Ambrosine Elvina   30/01/1877
489 08/04/1877 Walter Robert LAWS William LAWS Sail Maker Ellen Myer   06/02/1877
490 08/04/1877 William Joseph STRUTT Joseph William STRUTT Fisherman Emily   01/08/1876
491 08/04/1877 Emily Julia SPOONER Robert SPOONER Fisherman Harriet   19/01/1877
492 09/04/1877 James KNIGHTS James Edwin KNIGHTS Baker Eliza   09/03/1877
493 09/04/1877 Arthur Lane WRIGHT Septimus Arthur WRIGHT Clerk Hannah Maria   09/02/1877
494 09/04/1877 Mary Paulina GWYN Reginald Thoresby GWYN Captain Mary Joanna Farr   24/01/1877
495 10/04/1877 William Henry EASTICK John EASTICK Fisherman Mary Ann   07/07/1876
496 10/04/1877 William THOMPSON James THOMPSON Blacksmith Mary Ann    
497 12/04/1877 Mary Jane THOMAS Richard THOMAS Fisherman Harriet   13/06/1876
498 12/04/1877 George Francis WESTON Matthew WESTON Publican Elizabeth   26/02/1877
499 14/04/1877 Susanna Clementia CLARKE William CLARKE Sailor Susanna    
500 14/04/1877 Noah Salmon HALL Noah HALL Fisherman Jane   21/09/1876
501 14/04/1877 Gertrude CARTER William CARTER Twine Spinner Thirza   28/02/1877
502 15/04/1877 Lydia Ellen HOWLETT Robert HOWLETT Hospital Attendant Ellen Sarah    
503 16/04/1877 Charles Garwood WRIGHT James WRIGHT Builder Maria   01/11/1876
504 16/04/1877 Alida Louisa PESTELL Henry Edmund PESTELL Draper Caroline   16/12/1870
505 16/04/1877 Laura Alice HIGH Robert HIGH Fisherman Louisa   18/02/1877
506 17/04/1877 Laura Elizabeth SMITH Elijah SMITH Labourer Maria   23/02/1877
  19/04/1877 John FULCHER Charles FULCHER Basket Maker Martha   08/03/1877
507 19/04/1877 Benjamin John Henry BITTON Benjamin BITTON Baker Maria Harriett   17/02/1877
508 19/04/1877 Frederick Ernest WATSON Clement WATSON Butcher Margaret Phillis   08/01/1877
509 19/04/1877 Jane Eliza CROME Benjamin CROME Basket Maker Jane   22/09/1876
510 19/04/1877 Rosa Ada HUNT John HUNT Labourer Emily   19/12/1873
511 19/04/1877 Gertrude Esther HUNT John HUNT Labourer Emily   03/08/1869
512 19/04/1877 Henry Mark KIRK       Sarah KIRK 24/02/1869
513 19/04/1877 George HODDS John HODDS Shoemaker Anna   02/05/1869
514 19/04/1877 John HODDS John HODDS Shoemaker Anna   22/03/1874
515 19/04/1877 James HODDS John HODDS Shoemaker Anna   21/06/1876
516 19/04/1877 Ann Maria BROWN Samuel BROWN Labourer Mary Ann   23/01/1877
517 19/04/1877 Henry James DAWSON William DAWSON Fisherman Emily   13/07/1876
518 19/04/1877 John ULPH John ULPH Labourer Susanna   21/08/1870
519 19/04/1877 William Henry ULPH John ULPH Labourer Susanna   21/11/1873
520 19/04/1877 John HANCY John HANCY Labourer Harriett   05/03/1877
521 19/04/1877 John PLATTEN William PLATTEN Labourer Elizabeth   11/06/1874
522 19/04/1877 Rosa PLATTEN William PLATTEN Labourer Elizabeth   19/12/1876
523 19/04/1877 Robert HANCY John HANCY Labourer Harriett   18/07/1874
524 19/04/1877 Harriett HANCY John HANCY Labourer Harriett   25/03/1877
525 20/04/1877 Harriet Emily SPINKS George SPINKS Bricklayer Emily   25/03/1877
526 20/04/1877 Catherine Elizabeth SPINKS George SPINKS Bricklayer Emily   16/04/1875
527 20/04/1877 Phoebe GOODRUM William GOODRUM Carter Emily   24/05/1870
528 20/04/1877 Susannah GOODRUM William GOODRUM Carter Emily   02/01/1875
529 20/04/1877 Emily GOODRUM William GOODRUM Carter Emily   04/12/1872
530 20/04/1877 Miriam GOODRUM William GOODRUM Carter Emily   04/03/1877
531 22/04/1877 Gertrude Annie EDWARDS Edward EDWARDS Shoemaker Sophia Harriet   06/03/1877
532 22/04/1877 Ethel Rosina SMITH Alfred Walter SMITH Fisherman Charlotte Hannah   25/02/1877
533 23/04/1877 George GUYTON James GUYTON Fisherman Elizabeth   02/04/1877
534 24/04/1877 Matilda Caroline GILLINGWATER John GILLINGWATER Carter Matilda   13/04/1866
535 24/04/1877 Rose Emily GILLINGWATER John GILLINGWATER Carter Matilda   14/09/1869
536 24/04/1877 Alice GILLINGWATER John GILLINGWATER Carter Matilda   23/01/1871
537 24/04/1877 Emma GILLINGWATER John GILLINGWATER Carter Matilda   08/10/1872
538 24/04/1877 Arthur Charles GILLINGWATER John GILLINGWATER Carter Matilda   08/01/1875
539 24/04/1877 Gertrude GILLINGWATER John GILLINGWATER Carter Matilda   12/01/1877
540 24/04/1877 Elizabeth Jane BROWN George Hanant BROWN Fisherman Sarah Alexandra   13/09/1876
  26/04/1877 Spencer Beaumont SMYTH Edward Spencer SMYTH Accountant Ann Susanna   09/02/1877
541 26/04/1877 William Henry HILTON William Henry HILTON Fisherman Elizabeth   21/04/1877
542 28/04/1877 William Robert PAGE William Robert PAGE Tailor Emma   17/02/1877
543 29/04/1877 Robert HUNN Robert HUNN Painter Elizabeth   05/03/1877
544 29/04/1877 Ada Crow HOGG       Isabella HOGG 07/02/1877
545 29/04/1877 James Charles RUSSELL George RUSSELL Porter Maria   18/06/1876
546 29/04/1877 Charles BROOM William Robert BROOM Porter Jane Elizabeth   23/02/1875
547 29/04/1877 Edward Albert BROOM William Robert BROOM Porter Jane Elizabeth   24/03/1877
548 29/04/1877 Kate HARWOOD Thomas HARWOOD Driver Elizabeth   22/02/1877
549 29/04/1877 George HARWOOD Thomas HARWOOD Driver Elizabeth   21/06/1874
550 29/04/1877 Mary Ann Elizabeth WRIGHT Harry WRIGHT Bricklayer Mary Ann   28/03/1877
551 29/04/1877 Arthur Roland Upcher GEORGE Jacob GEORGE Smack Owner Eliza   30/03/1877
552 29/04/1877 Mabel PAGE       Caroline PAGE 10/01/1873
553 29/04/1877 Ann Amelia CRICKMER Robert CRICKMER Fisherman Amelia   14/02/1877
554 29/04/1877 Mary Jane RUMBOLD John RUMBOLD Fisherman Lydia Elizabeth   12/06/1876
555 29/04/1877 Joseph Henry NORTON Henry Bessey NORTON Sailor Mary Eliza   27/10/1865
556 29/04/1877 William Cecil MacCowan NORTON Henry Bessey NORTON Sailor Mary Eliza   27/02/1868
557 29/04/1877 James Albert NORTON Henry Bessey NORTON Sailor Mary Eliza   20/03/1872
558 29/04/1877 Arthur Henry GAY Henry Augustus GAY Lights Man Elizabeth   07/05/1876
559 29/04/1877 Sarah Eliza LEIGHTON James LEIGHTON Fisherman Mary Ann   01/01/1875
560 29/04/1877 Ernest REES       Elizabeth REES 10/04/1876
561 29/04/1877 Agnes Alice CATTEE Josiah CATTEE Shoemaker Harriet   06/06/1874
562 29/04/1877 Edith CATTEE Josiah CATTEE Shoemaker Harriet   19/06/1876
563 29/04/1877 James Edgar PARKER Richard Henry PARKER Sailor Clarinda Louisa   02/11/1874
564 29/04/1877 Gertrude Beatrice KERRISON Benjamin KERRISON Sailor Sarah   21/04/1875
565 29/04/1877 Ada Elizabeth KERRISON Benjamin KERRISON Sailor Sarah   22/03/1877
566 29/04/1877 Robert Edward WOTAGE Robert Edward WOTAGE Sailor Caroline   24/11/1875
567 29/04/1877 Arthur Albert HUBBARD Benjamin HUBBARD Shoemaker Selina   03/04/1877
568 29/04/1877 William Henry FULLER       Margaret FULLER 14/02/1877
569 29/04/1877 Martha Emma COOPER Daniel COOPER Sailor Martha   14/03/1868
570 29/04/1877 Daniel James COOPER Daniel COOPER Sailor Martha   14/04/1870
571 29/04/1877 Harry Robert SMITH Robert SMITH Sailor Harriet   11/12/1871
572 29/04/1877 Arthur George SMITH Robert SMITH Sailor Harriet   08/09/1873
573 29/04/1877 Harriet Selina FELMINGHAM John FELMINGHAM Bricklayer Sarah Ann   14/11/1876
574 29/04/1877 John William BUGG Thomas BUGG Labourer Harriet   13/10/1867
575 29/04/1877 Ernest Albert BUGG Thomas BUGG Labourer Harriet   28/08/1870
576 29/04/1877 Alfred James BUGG Thomas BUGG Labourer Harriet   13/08/1872
577 29/04/1877 Sarah COATS John COATS Fisherman Sarah   24/06/1874
578 29/04/1877 Henry COATS John COATS Fisherman Sarah   14/07/1876
579 29/04/1877 Edgar HACON James Thain HACON   Harriet   04/11/1867
580 29/04/1877 Harriet Angelina HACON James Thain HACON   Harriet   31/10/1870
581 29/04/1877 Hannah Eliza HACON James Thain HACON   Harriet   27/03/1873
582 29/04/1877 Herbert Edward SKINNER Edward Joseph SKINNER Shipwright Mary   18/12/1876
585 29/04/1877 Sarah COATS John COATS Fisherman Sarah   24/06/1874
586 29/04/1877 Henry COATS John COATS Fisherman Sarah   14/07/1876
587 29/04/1877 Edgar HACON James Thain HACON   Harriet   04/11/1867
588 29/04/1877 Harriet Angelina HACON James Thain HACON   Harriet   31/10/1870
589 29/04/1877 Hannah Eliza HACON James Thain HACON   Harriet   27/03/1873
590 29/04/1877 Herbert Edward SKINNER Edward Joseph SKINNER Shipwright Mary   18/12/1876
583 01/05/1877 Elizabeth NICHOLS Dennis George NICHOLS Fisherman Emma   23/03/1877
591 01/05/1877 Elizabeth NICHOLS Dennis George NICHOLS Fisherman Emma   23/03/1877
584 02/05/1877 Amelia Melita BOND Robert BOND Ale Merchant Amelia   04/02/1877
592 02/05/1877 Amelia Melita BOND Robert BOND Ale Merchant Amelia   04/02/1877
593 02/05/1877 Thomas Lewis Edward SMITH Thomas William SMITH No Occupation Edith Emmerson   03/03/1877
594 03/05/1877 Frank Edward BOWGEN Richard Arthur BOWGEN Publican Matilda   12/02/1877
595 03/05/1877 Edgar Henry LEGGETT John LEGGETT Waiter Emma   22/01/1876
596 03/05/1877 Alice JASPER George Henry JASPER Baker Louisa   13/01/1877
597 04/05/1877 Eva Rose CHEEPER Anthony Jacques CHEEPER Agent Catherine Ann   16/03/1877
598 06/05/1877 Walter Frederick LAYTON Walter LAYTON Fisherman Amelia   20/09/1876
599 06/05/1877 Harriet Maude KNIGHTS Richard KNIGHTS Labourer Hannah   31/01/1877
600 06/05/1877 William Frederick BISHOP Alfred BISHOP Sailor Jemima   17/12/1876
601 06/05/1877 Charles RATCLIFFE Charles RATCLIFFE Carpenter Louisa   24/11/1874
602 06/05/1877 Edward John RATCLIFFE Charles RATCLIFFE Carpenter Louisa   19/03/1877
603 06/05/1877 Percy William HEAD James HEAD Rope Maker Martha   09/02/1877
604 06/05/1877 Edgar Arthur DARN Charles DARN Fisherman Ellen Susanna   11/06/1876
605 06/05/1877 William BRACEY William BRACEY Bricklayer Lucy   04/05/1870
606 06/05/1877 Albert Ernest BRACEY William BRACEY Bricklayer Lucy   19/12/1872
607 06/05/1877 Elizabeth Edith BRACEY William BRACEY Bricklayer Lucy   18/07/1875
608 06/05/1877 Rose Ellen BRACEY William BRACEY Bricklayer Lucy   11/02/1877
609 09/05/1877 James Frederick COOTE James Frederick COOTE Cab Man Sarah Susannah   21/04/1877
610 10/05/1877 Martha PARKER William PARKER Labourer Mary Ann   02/03/1867
611 10/05/1877 Elizabeth PARKER William PARKER Labourer Mary Ann   10/02/1869
612 10/05/1877 William PARKER William PARKER Labourer Mary Ann   07/06/1872
613 10/05/1877 Samuel PARKER William PARKER Labourer Mary Ann   08/12/1873
614 10/05/1877 Alice PARKER William PARKER Labourer Mary Ann   21/03/1876
615 10/05/1877 James Samuel DARN James DARN Fisherman Harriett   20/10/1871
616 10/05/1877 William WATTS       Sarah WATTS 09/12/1868
617 10/05/1877 Samuel DARN James DARN Fisherman Harriett   25/09/1875
618 10/05/1877 Eliza Elizabeth DARN James DARN Fisherman Harriett   24/05/1870
619 10/05/1877 Harriet DARN James DARN Fisherman Harriett   08/08/1868
620 10/05/1877 Beatrice Mary COLE John Pile COLE Plumber Harriet   16/12/1858
621 10/05/1877 Ellen COLE John Pile COLE Plumber Harriet   16/08/1856
622 10/05/1877 Kate Edwards COLE John Pile COLE Plumber Harriet   16/06/1861
623 10/05/1877 Caroline LINFORD James LINFORD Labourer Maria   29/03/1827
624 10/05/1877 Sarah BECKETT William BECKETT Labourer Mary   25/04/1807
625 10/05/1877 Harriet HARVEY George HARVEY Carpenter Caroline   24/05/1853
626 10/05/1877 Mary ALDOUS John ALDOUS Labourer Ann   25/06/1860
627 10/05/1877 Julia KNIGHTS George KNIGHTS Farmer Ann Maria   22/09/1852
628 10/05/1877 Louise Fanny SAYER Robert Henry SAYER Fish Merchant Louisa   27/04/1853
629 10/05/1877 Elizabeth KEMP Joseph KEMP Brush Maker Hannah   14/02/1824
630 13/05/1877 Arthur Quintin NEWMAN Samuel John NEWMAN Clerk Eleanor   16/04/1877
631 13/05/1877 Amelia BRYANTON James BRYANTON Fisherman Amelia   28/09/1871
632 13/05/1877 James Charles BRYANTON James BRYANTON Fisherman Amelia   08/08/1874
633 14/05/1877 Sydney John OWLES James John OWLES Chemist Julia   20/08/1876
634 17/05/1877 Caroline Elizabeth HUBBARD Robert HUBBARD Labourer Mary   05/04/1877
635 18/05/1877 Hester Ann BUNN Henry Vincent BUNN Butcher Emma   05/08/1868
636 18/05/1877 Emma Ayres BUNN Henry Vincent BUNN Butcher Emma   06/05/1872
637 18/05/1877 Margaret BUNN Henry Vincent BUNN Butcher Emma   13/02/1877
639 18/05/1877 Henry William CATTERMOLE William Thomas CATTERMOLE Sail Maker Elizabeth   09/09/1876
638 19/05/1877 Ernest Benjamin CROME Thomas Sewell CROME   Amelia Eve Amess   07/11/1876
640 20/05/1877 Joseph Robert LONDON       Leah LONDON 05/03/1876
641 20/05/1877 Albert Edward GREEN William Hastings GREEN Painter Emma Louisa   08/03/1877
642 20/05/1877 Marianne Edith LANE Benjamin LANE Rate Collector Elizabeth   12/08/1866
643 20/05/1877 Albert Valentine LANE Benjamin LANE Rate Collector Elizabeth   14/02/1868
644 20/05/1877 William Walter FRANSHAM Robert Henry FRANSHAM Carpenter Anna Maria   09/06/1870
645 20/05/1877 Lydia Clara WOOLSEY Thomas WOOLSEY Woollen Draper Margaret Eliza   24/09/1876
646 20/05/1877 Eleanor Eliza BLYTH Thomas BLYTH Rope Maker Mary Ann   10/02/1877
647 20/05/1877 Joseph Arthur BROCK Joseph BROCK Tin Man Charlotte   30/11/1865
648 20/05/1877 Amelia Emily BESSEY       Charlotte BESSEY 14/05/1876
649 20/05/1877 George ALDIS Charles William ALDIS Fisherman Hannah   04/07/1868
650 20/05/1877 Frederick Frosdick ALDIS Charles William ALDIS Fisherman Hannah   11/10/1870
651 20/05/1877 Ellen Gertrude ALDIS Charles William ALDIS Fisherman Hannah   13/09/1872
652 20/05/1877 Arthur Frosdick ALDIS Charles William ALDIS Fisherman Hannah   27/05/1875
653 20/05/1877 Ethel Edith ALDIS Charles William ALDIS Fisherman Hannah   26/09/1876
654 20/05/1877 James Ernest ALDIS Charles William ALDIS Fisherman Hannah   26/08/1865
655 20/05/1877 Ernest Walter KING Thomas Scrutton KING Shipwright Amelia Elizabeth   21/01/1876
656 20/05/1877 William Henry KERRIDGE Moses KERRIDGE Tailor Martha Jane   21/06/1876
657 20/05/1877 William Henry DRAKE William DRAKE Police Sergeant Maria   03/05/1868
658 20/05/1877 Charles Herbert DRAKE William DRAKE Police Sergeant Maria   11/11/1870
659 20/05/1877 Ellen Martha DRAKE William DRAKE Police Sergeant Maria   28/02/1873
660 20/05/1877 Alice Ellen BENSLY William BENSLY Fisherman Hannah   20/06/1867
661 20/05/1877 Mary Ann Elizabeth BENSLY William BENSLY Fisherman Hannah   26/07/1869
662 20/05/1877 Edith Isabel BENSLY William BENSLY Fisherman Hannah   12/06/1871
663 20/05/1877 Robert Daniel Palmer GAZE Robert GAZE Sail Maker Elizabeth   11/06/1876
664 20/05/1877 William Charles NEWARK William NEWARK Whitesmith Mary Ann   02/02/1875
665 20/05/1877 James Edward BRIANTON Edward BRIANTON Fisherman Hannah Maria   20/05/1875
666 20/05/1877 William Charles BRIANTON Edward BRIANTON Fisherman Hannah Maria   19/03/1877
667 20/05/1877 Charles BRETT Walter Swithin BRETT Moulder Harriet Sarah   18/12/1876
668 20/05/1877 George Odell MOORE Charles Moses MOORE Shipwright Caroline   20/03/1877
669 20/05/1877 Thomas Charles MOBBS Thomas MOBBS Butcher Sarah   06/10/1876
670 20/05/1877 Henry Samuel HAYLETT Henry Samuel HAYLETT Fisherman Rose Martha   13/03/1877
671 20/05/1877 George Benjamin FLEET George Benjamin FLEET Fisherman Ann Maria   17/02/1876
672 20/05/1877 William Arthur MINNS Isaac MINNS Fisherman Eliza Elizabeth   04/07/1875
673 20/05/1877 Sarah Harriet SEAGO Joseph SEAGO Sailor Rebecca   15/12/1857
674 20/05/1877 Clarissa Ewles WRIGHT George WRIGHT Tailor Charlotte   04/01/1859
675 20/05/1877 Ann Mary GRIFFIN George GRIFFIN Labourer Sarah   05/06/1860
676 20/05/1877 Edith Jessie BOULT George BOULT Clerk Mary   30/11/1863
677 20/05/1877 Clara Elizabeth HARBORD Henry Thomas Douglass HARBORD Baker Susannah   07/04/1877
678 21/05/1877 William Edward Alfred COLEMAN William Edward Alfred COLEMAN Fisherman Mary Ann   16/05/1877
679 22/05/1877 Mary Ann Maria BALLS Edward BALLS Fisherman Elizabeth   29/06/1875
680 22/05/1877 Charles Edward BOLINGBROKE Robert BOLINGBROKE Shipwright Eliza   03/04/1877
681 22/05/1877 George William CHASE George CHASE Shoemaker Hannah   11/10/1876
682 22/05/1877 Margaret Kathleen CHASE William CHASE Musician Charlotte Mary Burman   07/04/1877
683 22/05/1877 Florence Emily FRICKER Charles James FRICKER Sergeant Mary   12/03/1877
684 23/05/1877 Marianne Elizabeth COOK       Martha COOK 13/05/1877
685 23/05/1877 George William LAMB       Amy Elizabeth LAMB 09/05/1877
686 24/05/1877 George William SINCLAIR John SINCLAIR Sailor Sarah Elizabeth   16/05/1877
687 25/05/1877 Arthur Isaac TURRELL George Henry TURRELL Fisherman Eliza   19/09/1876
688 27/05/1877 Lilian Matilda THOMPSON William THOMPSON Twine Spinner Helen   09/03/1877
689 27/05/1877 Henry Samuel HARROD James Edward HARROD Twine Spinner Belinda   13/02/1877
690 27/05/1877 Alice Mary RYE William RYE Butler Rebecca   30/09/1874
691 31/05/1877 Edith Caroline GIBBS George GIBBS Labourer Abigail Sarah   27/08/1872
692 31/05/1877 Walter Nicholas Gates CREW Charles CREW Engineer Sarah Ann   10/08/1876
693 31/05/1877 Mary Ann LEECH William Miles LEECH Beach Man Judith   10/03/1877
694 31/05/1877 Caroline MOBBS Samuel MOBBS Baker Hannah   March 1855
695 31/05/1877 Martha MOBBS Samuel MOBBS Baker Hannah    
696 01/06/1877 Amelia Judith PEARSON James PEARSON Fisherman Ann   03/10/1876
697 01/06/1877 Henry Alfred MOBBS Samuel MOBBS Baker Harriet   09/09/1873
698 01/06/1877 Sarah Elizabeth MOBBS Samuel MOBBS Baker Harriet   05/09/1876
699 01/06/1877 Charles MARRIOTT George James MARRIOTT Soldier Sarah   05/05/1877
700 02/06/1877 Annie Elizabeth GAWING Daniel GAWING Fisherman Sarah   25/05/1877
701 03/06/1877 Elizabeth Sarah LEMON Thomas LEMON Fisherman Elizabeth   28/05/1869
702 03/06/1877 Alice Maud LEMON Thomas LEMON Fisherman Elizabeth   17/09/1873
703 03/06/1877 Edward Hardy RAVEN John James RAVEN D D Fanny   22/04/1877
704 03/06/1877 Mary Ann Maria PILLAR       Sarah Ann PILLAR 31/05/1874
705 03/06/1877 Charles William GEORGE Charles GEORGE Fisherman Mary Ann   11/04/1877
706 03/06/1877 Jane Adelaide LEGGETT Edward LEGGETT Porter Adelaide   23/11/1872
707 03/06/1877 Agnes Ann LEGGETT Edward LEGGETT Porter Adelaide   23/03/1877
708 03/06/1877 Edith Mary EMPSON Josiah EMPSON Labourer Eliza Mary Ann   11/10/1876
709 03/06/1877 Alice Eliza CHILDS Jonathan CHILDS Butler Eliza   04/05/1877
710 03/06/1877 Frederick George SMITH Robert Henry SMITH Painter Ann   22/12/1876
711 03/06/1877 Anna Louisa MOLLETT James Nathaniel MOLLETT Labourer Ann Louisa   13/04/1877
712 03/06/1877 Eveline Mary LAY John James William LAY Miller Mary   24/03/1877
713 04/06/1877 Elizabeth Sarah EMERSON Henry EMERSON Caulker Sarah Ann   10/06/1875
714 04/06/1877 Annie Eliza EMERSON Henry EMERSON Caulker Sarah Ann   08/11/1876
715 05/06/1877 James Abraham SEAMAN James George SEAMAN Painter Ellen Sophia   20/04/1877
716 06/06/1877 Walter Harold Gilbert KNOWLES Walter Gilbert KNOWLES Auctioneer Ellen Maria   13/05/1877
717 07/06/1877 Geoffrey Lomax PIKE Alfred Edridge PIKE Retired Captain Ruth   01/04/1877
718 07/06/1877 John James WINTER John WINTER Shipwright Louisa Lamb Sheals   30/03/1877
719 10/06/1877 Maria Elizabeth BUDD Edward BUDD Fisherman Mary Ann Maria   10/04/1877
720 10/06/1877 Ellen Maria CARR Robert CARR Waterman Mary Ann   06/05/1877
721 10/06/1877 Anna Jemima Caroline ARCHER Thomas ARCHER No Occupation Anna   17/05/1877
722 10/06/1877 Ernest James GARDNER Thomas GARDNER Waiter Clara   21/04/1877
723 10/06/1877 Gertrude Letitia HARBORD Benjamin Marshall HARBORD Currier Harriet Letitia   20/04/1877
724 10/06/1877 John Robert POWELL John POWELL Cooper Emily Louisa   15/04/1877
725 10/06/1877 James Henry GREGORY Henry GREGORY Labourer Maria   13/11/1872
726 10/06/1877 Arthur SPANTON James SPANTON Sergeant Mary Jane   20/12/1876
727 13/06/1877 John Charles PRIME Charles Edwin PRIME Labourer Mary   08/02/1877
728 15/06/1877 Emily Fanny SNELLING John SNELLING Policeman Sarah   14/05/1877
729 15/06/1877 John George KING James George Green KING Fisherman Hannah Elizabeth   25/04/1877
730 16/06/1877 Caroline Elizabeth DURRANT Arthur Robert DURRANT Fisherman Caroline   24/03/1877
731 17/06/1877 Edgar Thomas Jenner EASLEA Thomas Orlands Edgar EASLEA Collector Alice Ann Castle   15/04/1877
732 17/06/1877 Arthur Thomas TRETT William TRETT Painter Elizabeth   06/04/1877
733 17/06/1877 Benjamin George CLARK Benjamin CLARK Fisherman Martha   08/05/1877
734 17/06/1877 Eliza Matilda ROUSE Joseph Alfred ROUSE Twine Spinner Eliza   16/12/1876
735 17/06/1877 Martin William HELSDON Martin HELSDON Wherryman Mary Ann   09/07/1876
736 17/06/1877 Florence Jane HOLLAND George Frederick HOLLAND Fish Curer Elvina   29/04/1877
738 17/06/1877 Edith HALLS George HALLS Labourer Ann Jude   14/01/1876
739 17/06/1877 Emily Mary LITTLEPROUD William LITTLEPROUD Railway Servant Emma Abra   19/10/1876
737 18/06/1877 Francis George LINDSEY William Thomas LINDSEY Clerk Mary Jane   09/05/1877
740 20/06/1877 William George WOOLSEY William WOOLSEY Fisherman Priscilla Matilda   19/05/1877
741 22/06/1877 Edwin Herbert SERCOMBE Edwin SERCOMBE Compositor Ellen   21/03/1877
742 22/06/1877 Septimus Thomas Tennant PATTINSON Robinson PATTINSON Merchant Elizabeth Ann   14/04/1877
743 24/06/1877 William Francis UTTING William UTTING Clerk Jessie Sophia   August 1873
744 24/06/1877 Alice Mary MORRISS       Mary Ann MORRISS 14/04/1877
745 24/06/1877 Arthur JULIER Zechariah Thomas JULIER Cabinet Maker Naomi   27/04/1877
746 24/06/1877 Flora Kate ARGYLE John William ARGYLE Grocer Mary Catharine   24/04/1877
747 24/06/1877 Benjamin Edward MOBBS John Merry MOBBS Blacksmith Ann   23/01/1877
748 24/06/1877 Beatrice Ellen LEGGETT James Robert LEGGETT Basket Maker Hannah Eliza   11/10/1876
749 24/06/1877 Maud RANSOM Charles Frederick RANSOM Sailor Harriet Jane   08/01/1875
750 24/06/1877 George Frederick John JACKSON John JACKSON Engine Driver Mary   14/05/1877
751 25/06/1877 Alfred James FELMINGHAM John FELMINGHAM Bricklayer Sarah Ann   12/06/1877
752 25/06/1877 Richenda Alice BEAUMONT Walter BEAUMONT Painter Sarah Ann   25/02/1869
753 25/06/1877 William Robert GOWING Francis Bramley GOWING Labourer Susannah   13/08/1875
754 25/06/1877 Marcus John FLAXMAN John FLAXMAN Sailor Elizabeth   16/07/1865
755 25/06/1877 Jessie KETT Charles KETT Sailor Ann Maria   30/08/1864
756 25/06/1877 Beatrice Maria KETT Charles KETT Sailor Ann Maria   07/01/1873
757 25/06/1877 Isabella MOSS George MOSS Currier Mary Ann   05/03/1863
758 26/06/1877 Emily Balls DAVIES       Eliza DAVIES 12/05/1877
759 27/06/1877 Hannah Rebecca ALDIS Charles William ALDIS Fisherman Hannah   28/09/1861
760 27/06/1877 Walter Ernest HARMER Charles HARMER Fisherman Ellen   16/06/1877
761 27/06/1877 George James HARMER Charles HARMER Fisherman Ellen   16/06/1877
762 29/06/1877 Eva Maria MILLIGAN James MILLIGAN Fisherman Susannah   29/05/1877
763 01/07/1877 Sarah Ann LAWS Walter LAWS Sail Maker Sarah Ann   05/05/1877
764 03/07/1877 Mary Ann BLAND Edward BLAND Fisherman Rebecca   03/07/1877
765 03/07/1877 Jessie May WOODEN Richard Samuel WOODEN Carpenter Jessie   29/05/1877
766 03/07/1877 Herbert Albert DUFFELL Thomas DUFFELL Confectioner Emily   11/03/1877
767 05/07/1877 Annie Elizabeth Frances PRESS George Chaplin PRESS Sail Maker Annie Hannah Edith   15/04/1877
768 06/07/1877 Arthur John DURRANT Arthur Robert DURRANT Fisherman Caroline   17/01/1874
769 08/07/1877 Arthur GODDARD Samuel GODDARD Carter Louisa   26/04/1877
770 08/07/1877 James DURRANT Charles DURRANT Sailor Charlotte   07/12/1876
771 08/07/1877 Mary Ann GIBBS Thomas GIBBS Fisherman Sarah   10/03/1870
772 08/07/1877 Sarah GIBBS Thomas GIBBS Fisherman Sarah   07/09/1872
773 08/07/1877 Benjamin Johnson BROWN Benjamin Johnson BROWN Fisherman Mary Ann   12/09/1876
774 08/07/1877 Clara Emily IVES William John Carter IVES Carpenter Mary Ann   10/01/1877
775 08/07/1877 Emma Elizabeth BYFORD William Isaac BYFORD Dispenser Amelia   21/06/1877
776 08/07/1877 Florence PENNY       Hannah PENNY 11/06/1877
777 08/07/1877 Maria Mary Ann NEWMAN James NEWMAN Labourer Maria   24/05/1877
778 08/07/1877 William Isaac SALLIS William SALLIS Engineer Mary Ann Bridget   08/06/1877
779 08/07/1877 Edith ROGERS Lewis ROGERS Fisherman Hannah   09/06/1877
780 08/07/1877 Thomas Frederick WETHERILL Thomas William WETHERILL Cellarman Sarah   29/10/1875
781 09/07/1877 Lilian Louisa SMITH Charles Howard SMITH Clerk Harriet   23/06/1877
782 11/07/1877 Alice Jane ANDERSON Robert ANDERSON Soldier Alice   29/06/1877
783 12/07/1877 Samuel Frederick AMES Samuel AMES Waterman Sophia   10/05/1877
784 12/07/1877 Rosetta OVERILL Thomas OVERILL Porter Sarah   24/01/1870
785 12/07/1877 John OVERILL Thomas OVERILL Porter Sarah   11/10/1876
786 12/07/1877 Harriet OVERILL Thomas OVERILL Porter Sarah   18/05/1877
787 13/07/1877 Alice LARK William LARK Beach Man Agnes Martha Ann   08/02/1877
788 13/07/1877 Alfred Denny CHALLIS Isaac CHALLIS Truck Man Priscilla   09/04/1877
789 15/07/1877 Frances Mary WRIGHT William WRIGHT Confectioner Emma   26/06/1877
790 15/07/1877 Henry David STEPHENS Henry STEPHENS Instrument Maker Jane Mary   14/06/1877
791 15/07/1877 William James MEADOWS William MEADOWS Rigger Eliza   15/01/1874
792 15/07/1877 Gertrude Minnie MEADOWS William MEADOWS Rigger Eliza   18/04/1875
793 15/07/1877 Eleanor Maud BURMAN William Mackerell BURMAN Carpenter Ann   15/05/1877
794 15/07/1877 Eliza Hannah Elizabeth KING Joseph KING Car Man Naomi   03/05/1874
795 15/07/1877 Alice Beatrice KING Joseph KING Car Man Naomi   14/12/1876
796 15/07/1877 Edna HOWARD Alfred HOWARD Shipwright Elizabeth   25/06/1877
797 15/07/1877 George William BREWSTER George BREWSTER Bricklayer Adeline   14/02/1873
798 15/07/1877 Edgar Edmund BREWSTER George BREWSTER Bricklayer Adeline   27/03/1877
799 15/07/1877 Robert Thomas HENDERSON John HENDERSON Soldier Maria Bridget   11/06/1877
800 15/07/1877 Samuel William HOLT Augustus HOLT Sailor Mary Ann   16/09/1876
801 15/07/1877 Jane Maria PAGE Charles PAGE Labourer Hannah   13/06/1877
802 15/07/1877 Alfred Henry HILLYARD Samuel William HILLYARD Porter Florence Elizabeth   23/06/1877
803 15/07/1877 Edward Robert JAY Robert JAY Fisherman Mary Ann   09/09/1876
804 15/07/1877 Christiana Rebecca IVES Charles Frederick IVES Carpenter Christiana Elizabeth   20/03/1877
805 15/07/1877 Thomas Augustus BOUCHER Thomas BOUCHER Sailor Mary Ann   19/05/1877
806 15/07/1877 Emma Mary Ann CHILD John Joseph CHILD Sailor Emma   11/01/1877
807 15/07/1877 Julia Eleanor BURWOOD Henry BURWOOD Carpenter Bertha   11/03/1877
808 16/07/1877 James Alfred BROWN James Alfred BROWN Fisherman Christiana Jane   15/09/1875
809 19/07/1877 Ellen Maria FREMBD Charles FREMBD Cabinet Maker Christine   31/05/1877
810 19/07/1877 Susanna GREEN John GREEN Shipwright Sarah Elizabeth   19/05/1877
811 19/07/1877 Louisa Maria SMITH William SMITH Musician Elizabeth   14/07/1876
812 22/07/1877 Aaron Orlando BONNEY William Fleming BONNEY Outfitter's Assistant Ellen   27/12/1876
813 22/07/1877 Charles Richard Barlow STONE Samuel STONE Decorator Hannah Maria   05/04/1877
814 22/07/1877 Horace Alfred CARR William CARR Shoemaker Elizabeth   26/06/1877
815 22/07/1877 Maria Louisa ROUSE James ROUSE Fisherman Ellen   15/01/1876
816 22/07/1877 Daniel James ALEXANDER Daniel ALEXANDER Fisherman Mary Ann   20/11/1876
817 22/07/1877 Elizabeth Josephine DOWSING Edward DOWSING Sailor Elizabeth   14/05/1877
818 22/07/1877 George Edward BURNS James BURNS Fisherman Rosina   08/01/1873
819 22/07/1877 Florence BENSLEY Samuel BENSLEY Fisherman Georgina   18/05/1877
820 22/07/1877 Samuel James ALEXANDER William ALEXANDER Fisherman Charlotte   04/02/1877
821 24/07/1877 Sarah Selina BROWN John William BROWN Rope Maker Hannah   06/07/1877
823 24/07/1877 James BARBER       Amelia BARBER 07/07/1877
822 25/07/1877 Elizabeth Mary Ann WESTGATE Henry Palgrave WESTGATE Sailor Elizabeth Maria   11/06/1877
824 26/07/1877 Euphemia Mary Sarah WEBB James WEBB Fisherman Harriet Rosanna   08/07/1877
825 26/07/1877 Jane Phoebe OSBORNE George OSBORNE Sailor Phoebe   11/06/1877
826 26/07/1877 Emma Taylor COX George James COX Fisherman Eliza   05/06/1877
827 26/07/1877 Rebecca IVES Walter James IVES Ostler Naomi Elizabeth   04/07/1877
828 29/07/1877 Robert Emmet PLAYFORD George PLAYFORD Gas Fitter Phoebe Ann   16/06/1877
829 29/07/1877 Ernest Edward BUNTING Thomas BUNTING Grocer Sarah   28/01/1877
830 29/07/1877 Amelia Eliza Powell TUNMORE Benjamin Powell TUNMORE Shipwright Phoebe   05/06/1877
831 29/07/1877 Thomas Henry Dickson GOUGE Mark Patrick GOUGE Sailor Emily Eliza Plowright   02/11/1876
832 30/07/1877 Polly Maud CHRISTOPHER John CHRISTOPHER Draper Susanna   23/07/1877
833 30/07/1877 Frederick Thomas CROSS Robert CROSS Butcher Emily   21/05/1877
834 31/07/1877 Thirza SKIPPER Jonathan SKIPPER Labourer Harriet   25/04/1877
835 31/07/1877 Minna SKIPPER Jonathan SKIPPER Labourer Harriet   25/04/1877
836 31/07/1877 Flora Alice MUNDAY Isaac MUNDAY Carpenter Ellen Jane   22/10/1874
837 31/07/1877 William Redman WOODRUFF Robert Willey WOODRUFF Schoolmaster Sarah   03/04/1873
838 31/07/1877 Ada Sarah WOODRUFF Robert Willey WOODRUFF Schoolmaster Sarah   29/03/1875
839 31/07/1877 Francis Adamson WOODRUFF Robert Willey WOODRUFF Schoolmaster Sarah   27/11/1876
840 02/08/1877 Arthur John SHARPIN Robert SHARPIN Bricklayer Martha   03/02/1877
841 05/08/1877 Anna Maria BARBER Martin Wells BARBER Merchant Elizabeth Christian Halsey Bishop   05/07/1877
842 05/08/1877 Ernest Charles DENTON George DENTON Smack Owner Sarah   31/05/1877
843 05/08/1877 Florence Jane DENTON George DENTON Smack Owner Sarah   31/05/1877
844 05/08/1877 Florence Mary FORD Edward John FORD Labourer Sarah Ann   19/02/1875
845 05/08/1877 Ada Blanche FORD Edward John FORD Labourer Sarah Ann   05/09/1876
846 05/08/1877 Alice Maud HAMBLING Richard HAMBLING Hair Dresser Esther   17/03/1877
847 05/08/1877 Eliza HAMBLING Richard HAMBLING Hair Dresser Esther   14/05/1875
848 05/08/1877 John William HOLMES Jonathan HOLMES Caulker Rachel   17/06/1877
849 05/08/1877 William Austin CHURCH Charles CHURCH Cow Keeper Ellen   24/05/1877
850 05/08/1877 Adeline Sarah LACEY Robert Hicks LACEY Sailor Sarah Ann   15/07/1877
851 05/08/1877 Arthur William Phillippo GOODA Philip GOODA Waiter Sarah Ann   23/04/1876
852 05/08/1877 Melvil Walter MORGAN Daniel MORGAN Eating House Keeper Naomi   22/06/1877
853 05/08/1877 George Robert SAYER George SAYER Publican Helen   30/04/1876
854 05/08/1877 Walter Charles Herbert ELSEY William ELSEY Baker Elizabeth Hannah   05/11/1876
855 05/08/1877 Herbert William DYBALL Philip DYBALL Groom Emily   15/03/1877
856 05/08/1877 William Robert DYBALL William DYBALL Smith Eliza   16/01/1877
857 05/08/1877 George Frederick DUNCAN Thomas Taylor DUNCAN Pensioner Janet   18/06/1877
858 06/08/1877 George Albert SMITH William SMITH Artilleryman Rachel   04/05/1877
859 06/08/1877 Alfred Edward ELLETT George ELLETT Labourer Charlotte   29/05/1877
860 07/08/1877 Edith Mary TURNER Robert TURNER Clerk Susan   24/04/1875
861 09/08/1877 George Lewis SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Martha   02/07/1877
862 09/08/1877 William George SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Martha   22/09/1875
868 09/08/1877 Edwin Last HATCH Job HATCH Brazier Sarah Elizabeth   29/09/1876
863 12/08/1877 Helen Mary SAVAGE John Henry SAVAGE Custom's Officer Susannah Dowsing   15/07/1877
864 14/08/1877 Charles James NICHOLS Samuel Noah NICHOLS Waterman Caroline Elizabeth   09/02/1877
867 14/08/1877 Sarah Ann BALLS Charles Henry Gowan BALLS Carpenter Lois Rebecca   18/07/1877
865 15/08/1877 Alice CARTER William CARTER Twine Spinner Ann   15/08/1877
866 15/08/1877 Matilda Sarah STANLEY John STANLEY Stone Mason Sarah   28/11/1848
869 17/08/1877 James Cooper JACKMAN Robert JACKMAN Brush Maker Elizabeth Moule   11/06/1877
870 17/08/1877 Albert Edward JOHNSON Lewis JOHNSON Carriage Builder Marian   17/07/1877
871 19/08/1877 Mary Ann Elizabeth HILL Thomas HILL Sailor Elizabeth   21/07/1877
872 19/08/1877 Annie Sarah SMITH Charles William SMITH Sailor Annie Elizabeth   19/04/1877
873 19/08/1877 Marion Elizabeth THOMAS William THOMAS Fisherman Harriet   01/01/1875
874 19/08/1877 Alice Amelia THOMAS William THOMAS Fisherman Harriet   19/06/1877
875 19/08/1877 James Philip GARROD James GARROD Publican Eliza Sophia   08/07/1877
876 19/08/1877 Elizabeth PILLER Andrew James PILLER Sailor Elizabeth   18/02/1877
877 19/08/1877 Bessie Caroline GOODERHAM Walter GOODERHAM Cellarman Sarah   30/06/1877
878 22/08/1877 Leonard Harper FRENCH John Woolsey FRENCH Publican Mary Ann   26/06/1877
880 22/08/1877 Harriet Elizabeth HOWLING       Alice Priscilla HOWLING  
881 23/08/1877 Martha GALL William GALL Labourer Sophia   11/04/1877
882 23/08/1877 Alice LEE John LEE Merchant Sophia Harriet   11/06/1877
883 24/08/1877 Daisy Elizabeth GADGE Adam George GADGE Pipe Maker Harriet   16/03/1877
884 24/08/1877 John Henry BROWN John Simson BROWN Fisherman Sarah Ann   16/06/1877
885 26/08/1877 Georgiana BECKETT William BECKETT Sailor Sarah   25/06/1876
886 26/08/1877 Hannah ROBINSON William ROBINSON Joiner Hannah   05/08/1877
887 26/08/1877 Harry David Baker CUBITT Robert William CUBITT Publican Fanny Elizabeth   11/10/1876
888 26/08/1877 William MOORE       Eliza MOORE 14/07/1877
889 26/08/1877 Eleanor Sarah NUTMAN John Edward Brookes NUTMAN Sailor Sarah Maria Trorey   17/09/1875
890 26/08/1877 Alice Maude NUTMAN John Edward Brookes NUTMAN Sailor Sarah Maria Trorey   21/06/1877
891 26/08/1877 Percy Theodore Herbert LEMAN Herbert Alfred LEMAN Shipwright Ann Eliza   04/07/1877
892 26/08/1877 Agnes Elizabeth LINGWOOD Robert LINGWOOD Ostler Elizabeth   23/03/1876
893 26/08/1877 Richard LINGWOOD Robert LINGWOOD Ostler Elizabeth   23/03/1876
894 26/08/1877 Walter William JARVIS Walter JARVIS Cooper Amelia   09/07/1877
895 26/08/1877 Percy HALLS William HALLS Butcher Betsy   26/07/1877
896 26/08/1877 Mabel Gertrude BROOKS Herbert Francis BROOKS Ship Broker Mary Ann   04/02/1877
897 27/08/1877 Edith Florence THOMPSON John THOMPSON Sailor Elizabeth   10/07/1877
898 27/08/1877 Noah Jacob MAJOR William MAJOR Policeman Annie   15/07/1877
899 29/08/1877 Ellen Mary GEORGE Thomas Purdy GEORGE Bookseller Ellen   23/08/1877
900 29/08/1877 Charles BOLTON Robert BOLTON Porter Georgiana Henrietta   18/08/1877
879 30/08/1877 Florence Christmas RADCLIFFE Edward RADCLIFFE Coach Builder Mary Ann   22/08/1877
901 30/08/1877 Jane Elizabeth FROST James FROST Porter Thirza   12/08/1877
902 31/08/1877 Jessie Blanche LAY Horatio LAY Agent Clara   03/11/1872
903 31/08/1877 Bertha Frances LAY John Henry LAY Draper Susannah   18/12/1876
904 31/08/1877 Albert HATCH Henry HATCH Tin Man Martha   12/08/1877
905 01/09/1877 Ellen Matilda HOLSWORTH Robert HOLSWORTH Bricklayer Emma   12/08/1877
906 01/09/1877 Frederick BOWLES Samuel BOWLES Sailor Ann Maria   11/07/1877
907 02/09/1877 Walter Cornelius SMITH Thomas SMITH Fisherman Jane   28/02/1877
908 02/09/1877 Emma Anna WADE Clark WADE Blacksmith Hannah   18/11/1875
909 02/09/1877 Alfred Charles GEORGE Alfred Challis GEORGE Sailor Sarah Ann   08/11/1876
910 02/09/1877 Caroline Emma BUSHELL Charles BUSHELL Labourer Emma   05/08/1877
911 02/09/1877 Alice Bell LAKER James Bell LAKER Baker Sarah   10/12/1876
912 02/09/1877 Mary Hannah SPINK       Alice SPINK 13/06/1877
913 02/09/1877 William Charles FOX Edward James FOX Sailor Emily Jane   05/08/1877
914 02/09/1877 Lilian Emily GREEN Edward William GREEN Schoolmaster Laura   08/07/1877
915 04/09/1877 Alice Mary DIXON George DIXON Store Keeper Sarah Ann   18/08/1877
916 06/09/1877 Lydia Ann SMITH Samuel SMITH Labourer Lydia Ann   06/12/1871
917 06/09/1877 Martha FRISTON Abraham FRISTON Fisherman Mary Ann   12/07/1873
918 06/09/1877 James FRISTON Abraham FRISTON Fisherman Mary Ann    
919 06/09/1877 Letitia CANHAM Samuel CANHAM Waterman Sarah   09/08/1877
920 07/09/1877 Ethel Flora DAWSON William Henry DAWSON Sailor Margaret Maria   07/07/1877
921 07/09/1877 Emma Thirza BUMP Frederick BUMP Maltster Elizabeth   18/07/1877
922 07/09/1877 Patrick CONWAY Michael CONWAY Soldier Sarah   10/08/1877
923 09/09/1877 Richard Walter PERRY Flexmar Henry PERRY Labourer Susannah   15/04/1877
924 09/09/1877 Frederick George STONE George STONE Shipwright Mary Ann   12/12/1876
925 09/09/1877 George SHARMAN George SHARMAN Fisherman Mary Ann   15/08/1876
926 09/09/1877 Florence Alice JAMES Thomas JAMES Sailor Anna   17/07/1876
927 09/09/1877 Norah CARTER Robert CARTER Sailor Caroline   01/01/1877
928 09/09/1877 Charles William NEWBY Charles NEWBY Fisherman Alice   18/09/1876
929 09/09/1877 George William WOODHOUSE Robert WOODHOUSE Net Maker Emma Amelia   18/12/1876
930 11/09/1877 Harriet Augusta LEGGETT James LEGGETT Sailor Augusta   24/10/1872
931 11/09/1877 William George KINGDON Edward KINGDON Carpenter Mary Ann   04/11/1876
932 11/09/1877 John Samuel FRANCIS James FRANCIS Shoemaker Charlotte   16/03/1877
933 13/09/1877 Charles WALES Charles Edward WALES Labourer Rebecca   20/03/1877
934 13/09/1877 James BOYCE       Marianne BOYCE 04/04/1876
935 16/09/1877 Ethel Clara Smith CLARK Frederick Smith CLARK Engineer Clara   28/08/1877
936 16/09/1877 Joseph Robert POWELL Thomas POWELL Mast Maker Harriet   08/08/1877
937 16/09/1877 Ethel Loretta SHAWL Samuel SHAWL Sailor Maria   28/04/1875
938 16/09/1877 Harriet Matilda SHAWL Samuel SHAWL Sailor Maria   23/11/1876
939 16/09/1877 William James TAYLOR William TAYLOR Fisherman Harriet   01/12/1876
940 16/09/1877 Alice COLE James William COLE Waterman Susan   27/07/1877
941 16/09/1877 Ellen Selina ENGLAND George ENGLAND Carpenter Ellen   21/06/1877
942 16/09/1877 Alfred Thomas TOPPE Walter James TOPPE Fish Merchant Agnes   19/06/1876
943 16/09/1877 Gertrude Alice KING Daniel John KING Shipwright Harriet Margaret   22/07/1877
944 16/09/1877 Annie Elizabeth ADCOCK John ADCOCK Porter Annie   26/03/1876
945 16/09/1877 Claudius Arthur DYBELL Samuel DYBELL Fisherman Jane   07/04/1876
946 16/09/1877 James Mobbs SIMMONDS James SIMMONDS Sailor Frances Ann   27/07/1877
947 16/09/1877 Charlotte STONE William STONE Labourer Charlotte   17/09/1872
948 16/09/1877 Jane STONE William STONE Labourer Charlotte   20/10/1866
949 16/09/1877 Susan Ann STONE William STONE Labourer Charlotte   28/02/1868
950 16/09/1877 Robert George STONE William STONE Labourer Charlotte   21/10/1869
952 16/09/1877 James William CLARK John CLARK Fisherman Frances   03/07/1877
951 17/09/1877 Sarah Helen KNOWLES Charles Joseph KNOWLES Block Maker Mary Ann   23/05/1877
953 20/09/1877 Alice Maud MILLER William Frederick MILLER Fish Merchant Anna   01/03/1876
954 20/09/1877 Samuel William REDGRAVE Samuel REDGRAVE   Charlotte   12/12/1876
955 21/09/1877 Frederick Herbert DURRANT John Robert DURRANT Fish Merchant Rosetta Sarah   05/07/1877
956 21/09/1877 Sophia Charlotte BROWN Frederick BROWN Beach Man Susan   14/07/1877
957 21/09/1877 Elizabeth Jane GODBOLT James GODBOLT Fisherman Elizabeth Jane   15/07/1877
958 23/09/1877 Arthur George DINGLE Robert DINGLE Coachman Louisa Emma   30/07/1877
959 23/09/1877 Edward Jesse SPINKS Walter SPINKS Ticket Collector Harriet   18/07/1877
960 23/09/1877 Laura Catherine GOUGE George Patrick GOUGE Plumber Mary Ann Elizabeth   18/04/1877
962 23/09/1877 Florence Sarah LITTLEWOOD Robert LITTLEWOOD Carpenter Mary Ann   06/08/1877
961 24/09/1877 Herbert Sydney WARD Aaron WARD Road Inspector Leah   08/05/1877
963 25/09/1877 Sarah HARDING Joseph HARDING Shoemaker Mary Ann   02/04/1872
964 25/09/1877 Charles Daniel HARDING Joseph HARDING Shoemaker Mary Ann   30/09/1874
965 25/09/1877 Edith Sarah MILLIGAN Richard James MILLIGAN Shoemaker Sarah   06/07/1877
966 25/09/1877 Laura Jane MILLICAN Thomas Walter MILLICAN Shoemaker Jane   01/07/1877
967 26/09/1877 George Herbert CRANE George Francis CRANE Hotel Keeper Mary   17/06/1877
968 27/09/1877 Ellen Priscilla BACON George BACON Labourer Ann   11/09/1870
969 27/09/1877 Charles Benjamin BROCK Charles BROCK Shipwright Sarah   28/06/1877
970 28/09/1877 Caroline POWLEY Albert John POWLEY Fisherman Caroline   08/08/1877
971 28/09/1877 Willie Edgar PAYNE James PAYNE Labourer Delilah   11/06/1877
972 30/09/1877 Edith PARTRIDGE Robert PARTRIDGE Fishmonger Harriet   05/01/1877
973 30/09/1877 Elizabeth Ann WATTS Jacob WATTS Sailor Phoebe Ann   04/09/1877
974 30/09/1877 John George William HARWOOD John George HARWOOD Carpenter Susannah Elizabeth   17/08/1877
975 30/09/1877 William DOCWRA       Sarah DOCWRA 21/05/1877
976 30/09/1877 James Edward Charles FLATT       Ann Eliza FLATT 15/07/1877
977 30/09/1877 Hannah Elizabeth CORNISH Frederick CORNISH Sailor Hannah   09/08/1877
978 30/09/1877 Flora Anna SMITH Benjamin SMITH Fish Merchant Mary Anna   23/08/1877
979 30/09/1877 Alice Maud FULLER James FULLER Labourer Caroline   23/08/1877
980 01/10/1877 Henry BLOCKWELL Benjamin BLOCKWELL Publican Elizabeth   14/02/1877
981 01/10/1877 James Charles BOULT James Charles BOULT Sail Maker Harriet Isabella Maud   17/09/1877
982 01/10/1877 Charles William Larkins WRIGHT Charles Arthur WRIGHT Carter Esther Ellen   14/11/1876
983 04/10/1877 Daniel Mason SOUTHEY Daniel Mason SOUTHEY Cooper Elizabeth   06/08/1877
984 04/10/1877 Walter James SOUTHEY Daniel Mason SOUTHEY Cooper Elizabeth   18/01/1874
985 04/10/1877 Bertha Maria LOADES Edward LOADES Labourer Charlotte   24/11/1868
986 04/10/1877 Edward George LOADES Edward LOADES Labourer Charlotte   30/09/1866
987 04/10/1877 Charles Lawrence LOADES Charles LOADES Boat Builder Hannah   09/06/1877
988 04/10/1877 Flora Elizabeth SOUTHEY Daniel Mason SOUTHEY Cooper Elizabeth   20/05/1876
989 05/10/1877 George NICHOLLS George Robert NICHOLLS Harness Maker Elizabeth   16/09/1877
990 07/10/1877 Jessie Ellen COLLINS James COLLINS Cooper Esther   27/05/1877
991 07/10/1877 Jessie Alice HEWITT James HEWITT Sailor Martha Ann   12/08/1876
992 07/10/1877 Kate Emma EATON William Henry EATON Clerk Emma   26/05/1877
993 07/10/1877 Ellen BRUNNING William BRUNNING Sailor Thirza   04/09/1877
994 07/10/1877 Alice Maud MURRELLE Robert MURRELLE Sawyer Maria   07/09/1876
995 07/10/1877 Helen May TYRRELL James TYRRELL Coachman Hannah   23/08/1877
996 09/10/1877 Alfred James WATLOW Robert WATLOW Shoemaker Elizabeth   05/10/1877
1000 11/10/1877 William GISSING       Maria Baldry GISSING 22/12/1872
1001 11/10/1877 Hagar Louisa NICHOLS Henry NICHOLS Cooper Hagar   06/01/1877
1002 11/10/1877 William Walter CHIPPERFIELD Charles CHIPPERFIELD Umbrella Maker Sarah   16/09/1877
997 11/10/1877 Alice Page PAYNE Robert PAYNE Waterman Anna   01/08/1876
998 11/10/1877 Walter Page PAYNE Robert PAYNE Waterman Anna   14/03/1869
999 11/10/1877 Richard Page PAYNE Robert PAYNE Waterman Anna   21/03/1866
1003 12/10/1877 Edith Maude EASTER James EASTER Rope Maker Elizabeth   15/04/1877
1004 12/10/1877 Jethro Augustus WILSON William WILSON Sailor Eliza   19/10/1874
1005 12/10/1877 George John WILSON William WILSON Sailor Eliza   22/04/1873
1006 12/10/1877 Charles John GRIMMER William GRIMMER Rigger Ann   30/08/1877
1007 12/10/1877 Priscilla JAMES Robert JAMES Shipwright Susannah   07/02/1871
1008 12/10/1877 Martha JAMES Robert JAMES Shipwright Susannah   13/03/1877
1009 14/10/1877 Ellen Elizabeth ECCLESTONE Walter James ECCLESTONE Porter Anna Maria   18/09/1877
1010 14/10/1877 John William SALTER John SALTER Butcher Emma   21/08/1877
1011 14/10/1877 Albert Ernest SAVORY Samuel SAVORY Baker Maria   24/06/1877
1012 14/10/1877 Albert Henry CHILD Henry CHILD Labourer Mary   30/06/1877
1013 14/10/1877 George Charles CUTTING Elijah Walker CUTTING Shipwright Elizabeth   06/08/1877
1014 14/10/1877 Horace Ernest FARMAN Frederick Carr FARMAN Sailor Ellen Ann   12/08/1877
1015 14/10/1877 Gertrude Elizabeth MOSS Samuel George MOSS Cooper Elizabeth Hannah   05/08/1877
1016 14/10/1877 Henry Frederick CATO George Walter CATO Fisherman Maria   24/08/1877
1017 14/10/1877 Alfred Stuart SEAMAN James George SEAMAN Painter Ellen Sophia   05/08/1875
1018 14/10/1877 Elizabeth CRISP Arthur CRISP Fisherman Mary Ann   13/08/1877
1019 14/10/1877 Phoebe Elizabeth FUTTER John FUTTER Fisherman Ann Eliza   08/09/1877
1020 14/10/1877 Frederick Victor NORMAN John Howes NORMAN Painter Caroline Clark   23/03/1859
1021 15/10/1877 Emma Selina HOWES Thomas HOWES Fisherman Harriet   25/06/1877
1022 18/10/1877 Louisa WATSON Frederick William WATSON Waterman Anna Maria   20/05/1869
1023 18/10/1877 Flora BURTON George Mihill BURTON Vaccination Officer Harriet   07/08/1877
1033 18/10/1877 George William JAY William JAY Farrier Elizabeth   20/09/1877
1024 19/10/1877 William Reuben Shaw HUPTON       Eliza HUPTON 21/09/1877
1025 21/10/1877 William Edward CUTTING Walter CUTTING Sailor Mary Ann   11/09/1877
1026 21/10/1877 Laura Elizabeth GOLLEDGE Richard GOLLEDGE Fisherman Martha   09/09/1877
1027 21/10/1877 Hannah Edith HUBBARD John HUBBARD Shipwright Mary Ann   24/07/1877
1028 21/10/1877 Cecil Robert TURNER Robert Simnett TURNER Clerk Susan   05/12/1872
1029 21/10/1877 William George SHERMAN George SHERMAN Photographer Lucy   28/01/1877
1030 21/10/1877 Edmund Arthur William IVES Edmund Arthur IVES Sailor Emily   29/08/1877
1031 21/10/1877 Ellen Susannah TAYLOR Benjamin TAYLOR Labourer Susannah   24/08/1877
1032 21/10/1877 Beatrice Ann BLOGG Thomas BLOGG Fisherman Mary Ann   03/09/1877
1034 21/10/1877 Edward John GOODINGS Abraham GOODINGS Sailor Lydia Mary   02/01/1877
1035 21/10/1877 Henry Percival OSBORNE George Henry OSBORNE Schoolmaster Ann Maria   06/08/1877
1036 22/10/1877 Louisa GODDARD John GODDARD Sweep Maria   12/01/1876
1037 22/10/1877 George Robert BOWEN James BOWEN Sailor Maria   21/04/1877
1038 22/10/1877 Emma Elizabeth BEEVOR Thomas William BEEVOR Miller Emma   25/07/1877
1039 23/10/1877 Eliza NUDD William NUDD Labourer Hannah   07/06/1877
1040 24/10/1877 Amelia Ellen HARVEY George Edward HARVEY Grocer Mary Ann   07/03/1844
1041 24/10/1877 Hephzibah Rayner HARVEY Robert HARVEY Whitesmith Elizabeth   12/02/1861
1061 25/10/1877 Lucy Frost WOOD John WOOD Surgeon Mary   03/10/1877
1042 26/10/1877 Lionel Maurice MARSHALL William Edward MARSHALL Sailor Henrietta   10/10/1877
1043 26/10/1877 Frank William MARSHALL William Edward MARSHALL Sailor Henrietta   10/10/1877
1062 26/10/1877 Emily Ann SCOTT Arthur SCOTT Sailor Sarah   23/07/1877
  28/10/1877 Clara Ellen NORTON Edward NORTON Boat Builder Mary Ann   19/09/1876
1044 28/10/1877 George Walter CODMAN George CODMAN Musician Harriet   09/08/1875
1045 28/10/1877 Ada Louisa CODMAN George CODMAN Musician Harriet   09/04/1873
1046 28/10/1877 Rosa Maria FRANCIS William FRANCIS Mate Mary Ann   01/09/1877
1047 28/10/1877 Alice Elizabeth TIPTOD William TIPTOD Sugar Boiler Elizabeth   14/09/1877
1048 28/10/1877 Thomas Bracey HOWARD George HOWARD Shipwright Mary Elizabeth   08/02/1876
1049 28/10/1877 Eliza Ann SPINKS Herbert SPINKS Smith Mary Ann   10/10/1877
1050 28/10/1877 Thomas Walter BERRY Samuel Rice BERRY Fisherman Jane Mallett   19/09/1877
1051 28/10/1877 James Albert BURTON John BURTON Cow Keeper Mary Ann Harriet   24/08/1877
1052 28/10/1877 Sarah Ann DRUMME Benjamin DRUMME Labourer Sarah Ann   02/12/1876
1053 28/10/1877 Hannah Jane NORTON Edward NORTON Boat Builder Mary Ann   02/01/1873
1054 28/10/1877 Kate Louise ARCHBOLD Robert Shepherd ARCHBOLD Baker Charlotte   17/12/1872
1055 28/10/1877 Edith Victoria ARCHBOLD Robert Shepherd ARCHBOLD Baker Charlotte   03/06/1875
1056 28/10/1877 John William EDWARDS John EDWARDS Coal Heaver Sarah   14/09/1874
1057 28/10/1877 Henry James EDWARDS John EDWARDS Coal Heaver Sarah   25/03/1873
1058 29/10/1877 Flora Maud BECKETT Arthur John BECKETT Porter Mary Ann Elizabeth   05/09/1877
1059 29/10/1877 Charlotte UTTING Thomas UTTING Lights Man Charlotte   24/08/1877
1060 29/10/1877 Elizabeth Blatchford RICKARD John Nelson RICKARD Compositor Elizabeth   25/01/1862
1063 30/10/1877 Ethel Blanche BLAND Alfred BLAND Fish Merchant Eleanor   12/02/1877
1064 30/10/1877 James PAGE William PAGE Butcher Emily   23/05/1872
1065 30/10/1877 Ernest Arthur RUMBOLD George RUMBOLD Ship Broker Mary Ann   23/08/1877
1066 30/10/1877 Ethel May SAYERS Henry Downing SAYERS Clerk Susannah Helen   23/08/1877
1067 30/10/1877 Alfred George NEWTON George John NEWTON Labourer Ann   05/03/1870
1068 02/11/1877 Alice Virtue BALEM John BALEM Horse Clipper Susannah   26/08/1877
1069 02/11/1877 Alice Elizabeth GOREHAM William GOREHAM Turner Caroline   29/08/1875
1070 02/11/1877 Ellen GODFREY John GODFREY Labourer Elizabeth   18/07/1870
1071 02/11/1877 Mary Ann Eliza PIGDON Richard PIGDON Fisherman Mary Ann   07/02/1877
1072 02/11/1877 Eliza Susanna GRIMMER John GRIMMER Sailor Susanna   30/09/1877
1073 02/11/1877 Robert Watson PAGE George PAGE Smith Hannah   13/02/1865
1074 02/11/1877 George Watson PAGE George PAGE Smith Hannah   17/07/1867
1075 02/11/1877 John Gardner PAGE George PAGE Smith Hannah   19/09/1869
1076 02/11/1877 William PAGE George PAGE Smith Hannah   05/07/1871
1077 02/11/1877 Septimus Walter PAGE George PAGE Smith Hannah   17/11/1876
1078 04/11/1877 Edward Shildrack PEARSON John Shildrack PEARSON Eating House Keeper Susannah   10/10/1877
1079 04/11/1877 Jessie Rhoda WATERS       Emma WATERS 20/05/1875
1080 04/11/1877 Christiana Harriet WOODEN William Isaac WOODEN Shipwright Sarah   17/09/1877
1081 04/11/1877 Henry Frederick STEPHENS Henry STEPHENS Sailor Louisa   11/09/1877
1082 04/11/1877 Ambrose Henry BROWN Ambrose BROWN Sailor Louisa   12/03/1871
1083 04/11/1877 Alice Ellen MAYNARD John Henry MAYNARD Draper Rachel Sarah   11/10/1877
1084 04/11/1877 Mabel Agnes FAULKNER Ralph FAULKNER Clerk Sarah Jane   22/09/1877
1085 04/11/1877 Henry George MARTINS Henry George MARTINS Sailor Sarah Jane   30/09/1877
1086 04/11/1877 Rosina DEW Britiffe Edmund DEW Fruiterer Rosina   20/07/1877
1087 04/11/1877 Beatrice CREEK George CREEK Tailor Rachel   03/10/1877
1088 04/11/1877 Robert John William MITCHELL John MITCHELL Fisherman Theodosia   17/12/1874
1089 04/11/1877 Lilian Rose BOULTON Thomas Swan BOULTON Publican Ann Rachel Sarah   23/09/1877
1090 04/11/1877 Thomas Robert COOPER Thomas COOPER Fisherman Elizabeth Wilson   04/08/1876
1091 04/11/1877 Ellen Eliza COOPER Thomas COOPER Fisherman Elizabeth Wilson   27/06/1873
1092 04/11/1877 Catherine Jane RIMINGTON John RIMINGTON Porter Sarah   08/09/1877
1093 04/11/1877 Martha Matilda BRADBROOK David BRADBROOK Sailor Mary Ann   01/10/1877
1094 08/11/1877 Frances Susan BARNABY Robert BARNABY Fisherman Sarah   15/10/1877
1095 08/11/1877 Josephine DIVER Oswald DIVER Wine Merchant Frances Josephine   13/09/1877
1096 11/11/1877 Alice Mary Ashby HARRISON William Thomas HARRISON Sailor Mary Ann   14/10/1876
1097 11/11/1877 Owen Paul BOND George BOND Bookseller Leonora   18/10/1877
1098 11/11/1877 Herbert Crisp BROOKS Herbert Francis BROOKS Ship Broker Mary Ann   18/02/1871
1099 11/11/1877 Henry George BROOKS Herbert Francis BROOKS Ship Broker Mary Ann   10/10/1872
1100 11/11/1877 Ernest Ellis BROOKS Herbert Francis BROOKS Ship Broker Mary Ann   20/03/1874
1101 11/11/1877 George William LAWS George Robert LAWS Smith Harriet Amelia   13/09/1877
1102 12/11/1877 Harriet Eliza BRISTOW William Austin BRISTOW Labourer Harriet Eliza   08/09/1877
1103 12/11/1877 Louisa Maria WOOLSEY Frederick WOOLSEY Bricklayer Louisa Mary Ann   30/05/1877
1104 12/11/1877 Laura Jane GOODCHILD William GOODCHILD Fisherman Hannah   04/02/1877
1105 12/11/1877 Mary BANTHORP William BANTHORP Carter Margaret Maria   13/05/1874
1106 12/11/1877 Margaret BANTHORP William BANTHORP Carter Margaret Maria   08/04/1876
1107 12/11/1877 Arthur John YAXLEY John YAXLEY Fish Curer Laura   08/06/1875
1108 12/11/1877 Amelia Mary Ann KNOWLES Alfred KNOWLES Labourer Clarissa Eliza   24/06/1877
1109 13/11/1877 John Henry PARSONS       Ann PARSONS 13/09/1876
1110 14/11/1877 Daniel Stephen HEWETT Stephen HEWETT Dealer Elizabeth   22/01/1876
1111 14/11/1877 Charles Bransley FAIERS Charles Bransley FAIERS Coach Builder Sarah Ann   21/09/1877
1112 14/11/1877 Robert COOTE Robert COOTE Butcher Clara   31/10/1877
1113 15/11/1877 Emeline BOWLES Charles BOWLES Waterman Margaret   30/10/1877
1114 15/11/1877 James William BURGESS William George BURGESS Waterman Elizabeth   15/07/1877
1115 15/11/1877 Harriet Wells MASON William MASON Musician Sarah Ann   04/11/1877
1116 16/11/1877 James William KING James KING Labourer Hannah   26/12/1872
1117 16/11/1877 Louisa Caroline KING James KING Labourer Hannah   20/01/1876
1118 16/11/1877 Ann Elizabeth GATES William GATES Waterman Mary Ann   16/10/1873
1119 16/11/1877 Alice Edith GATES William GATES Waterman Mary Ann   16/08/1875
1120 16/11/1877 Emily GATES William GATES Waterman Mary Ann   10/08/1877
1121 16/11/1877 Arthur William GATES John GATES Fisherman Ann   13/07/1877
1122 18/11/1877 Jemima Drusilla ARCHER John ARCHER Baker Caroline   20/09/1877
1123 18/11/1877 John Thomas MANSER John MANSER Cab Man Margaret   12/05/1870
1124 18/11/1877 Frederick James HUKE William Henry HUKE Sailor Sarah Ann   27/10/1877
1125 18/11/1877 Ernest Charles THOMPSON George THOMPSON Fish Seller Harriet Charlotte   21/09/1877
1126 18/11/1877 Charlotte HANN Frederick HANN Painter Jane   06/12/1869
1127 18/11/1877 Arthur William SMITH Frederick Edward SMITH Labourer Emily   07/12/1876
1128 18/11/1877 Edith Hannah Ellen TUBBY Robert TUBBY Gardener Harriet   27/06/1877
1129 18/11/1877 Alice Amelia COLMAN John COLMAN Carter Maria   01/10/1877
1130 19/11/1877 Mary Hannah SKIPPER John SKIPPER Labourer Harriet   02/01/1873
1131 19/11/1877 Emily SKIPPER John SKIPPER Labourer Harriet   30/09/1874
1132 19/11/1877 Ellen WOODS       Emma Victoria WOODS 19/07/1875
1133 23/11/1877 Edith Gertrude AMIES Walter Edward AMIES Carpenter Charlotte Elizabeth   09/08/1877
1134 23/11/1877 Arthur James BROOKS Robert BROOKS Sailor Julia Louisa   01/09/1877
1135 23/11/1877 Lomax Charles WADE James Henry WADE Shipwright Phillis Sophia   14/09/1877
1136 23/11/1877 Eliza Elizabeth BRIANTON       Mary BRIANTON 11/09/1877
1137 23/11/1877 Mary Ann Rachel MAYHEW Joseph MAYHEW Fisherman Rachel   01/01/1874
1138 23/11/1877 Elsey Gertrude MAYHEW Joseph MAYHEW Fisherman Rachel   01/01/1876
1139 23/11/1877 Elijah IVES Elijah IVES Fisherman Emma   20/11/1877
1140 25/11/1877 Alice Maud WETHERILL Thomas William WETHERILL Cellarman Sarah   23/09/1877
1141 25/11/1877 Henry Samuel ALDRIDGE Henry ALDRIDGE Sail Maker Hannah   10/10/1877
1142 25/11/1877 Amy Emma HOLMES Simon HOLMES Fisherman Amy   27/06/1877
1143 25/11/1877 Clara HOLMES William HOLMES Fisherman Charlotte   09/10/1876
1144 25/11/1877 Charlotte HOLMES William HOLMES Fisherman Charlotte   09/10/1876
1145 25/11/1877 Charlotte SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Sarah Ann   02/01/1877
1146 26/11/1877 Frank Arthur GOFFIN Alfred GOFFIN Fisherman Mary   26/09/1876
1147 26/11/1877 Selina SWALLOW Frederick SWALLOW Fisherman Sarah   18/11/1875
1148 26/11/1877 John Robert SMITH John SMITH Sailor Eliza   02/10/1876
1149 26/11/1877 Caroline Louisa NUDD John NUDD Labourer Georgiana   03/10/1872
1150 26/11/1877 Thomas ROYAL Thomas ROYAL Fish Curer Elizabeth   03/01/1876
1151 26/11/1877 Clara Victoria ROYAL Thomas ROYAL Fish Curer Elizabeth   04/11/1877
1152 26/11/1877 Madeline Brander WARE       Laura WARE 10/11/1876
1153 27/11/1877 Minnie Josephine STEMBRIDGE Henry STEMBRIDGE Sergeant Mary Josephine   10/06/1877
1154 27/11/1877 Florence Hannah FEWELL Samuel FEWELL Rope Maker Eliza   21/10/1877
1155 27/11/1877 Thomas Essex NICHOLS John NICHOLS Lights Man Mary   21/05/1865
1156 27/11/1877 George Charles NICHOLS John NICHOLS Lights Man Mary   26/01/1872
1157 27/11/1877 Albert Edward NICHOLS John NICHOLS Lights Man Mary   26/11/1876
1158 27/11/1877 Robert Ernest PLANE William Watts PLANE Whitesmith Eleanor Mary   09/10/1877
1159 27/11/1877 Philip William CHURCH James Philip CHURCH Attendant Elizabeth Gibbs   11/02/1874
1160 28/11/1877 Selina FUKS       Lina FUKS 12/09/1875
1161 28/11/1877 Frederick Henry BROWN Solomon Hannant BROWN Fisherman Ellen Guias   01/05/1877
1162 28/11/1877 Helen Maude Meyrick EASTICK Harold Jabez EASTICK Clerk Ellen Ann   01/11/1877
1177 30/11/1877 Noah Eli HUBBARD Noah Eli HUBBARD Sailor Emma   25/09/1877
1164 02/12/1877 Edith Maud READING Edwin READING Clerk Agnes Elizabeth   30/08/1877
1165 02/12/1877 Susan MCALDEN Samuel MCALDEN Bombardier Julia   25/09/1877
1166 02/12/1877 Florence Harriet NEWARK James NEWARK Whitesmith Louisa   22/09/1877
1167 02/12/1877 Arthur William BARBER William James BARBER Clerk Charlotte   17/09/1877
1168 02/12/1877 Henry John BROWN Henry John BROWN Fisherman Easter   08/08/1877
1169 02/12/1877 Alfred Daniel ADAMS Alfred Francis ADAMS Corn Dealer Hannah   13/10/1877
1170 03/12/1877 George William COLBY Charles Frederick COLBY Labourer Rosetta   21/09/1871
1171 03/12/1877 Harry Arthur COLBY Charles Frederick COLBY Labourer Rosetta   10/08/1873
1172 03/12/1877 Rosetta Elizabeth COLBY Charles Frederick COLBY Labourer Rosetta   08/11/1877
1173 03/12/1877 James William GIBBS James GIBBS Sailor Emma   04/07/1871
1174 03/12/1877 Joseph Samuel GIBBS James GIBBS Sailor Emma   08/05/1874
1175 03/12/1877 Rosetta Sarah GIBBS James GIBBS Sailor Emma   15/01/1876
1176 03/12/1877 James Moore WOOLVERTON James WOOLVERTON Auctioneer Margaret Boog   10/08/1877
1178 04/12/1877 Ellen Mary BREEZE Charles BREEZE Fisherman Ellen   09/09/1877
1179 09/12/1877 Lilian Emily CORNELIUS Edwin CORNELIUS Trinity Service Emily   18/09/1877
1180 09/12/1877 Caroline Mary BALLS Thomas BALLS Cab Man Amelia   18/09/1877
1181 09/12/1877 Ernest George TAYLOR William TAYLOR Fisherman Rachel Emma   07/04/1877
1182 09/12/1877 Frederick William GOWER James GOWER Fisherman Elizabeth   15/10/1877
1183 09/12/1877 Samuel William MIDDLETON Samuel James MIDDLETON Carpenter Harriet   07/02/1877
1184 09/12/1877 Arthur James KIRK James KIRK Painter Sarah   27/07/1877
1185 09/12/1877 Robert BEAN Robert BEAN Bricklayer Emma   06/03/1877
1186 09/12/1877 Joanna BEAN Robert BEAN Bricklayer Emma   21/02/1869
1187 10/12/1877 Thomas HERBERT Thomas HERBERT Shoemaker Martha   20/04/1874
1188 10/12/1877 Walter HERBERT Thomas HERBERT Shoemaker Martha   11/04/1877
1189 14/12/1877 Augusta Mary ALLCOCK George ALLCOCK Policeman Mary   17/10/1877
1190 14/12/1877 Elizabeth DELPH William DELPH Gardener Ann   11/12/1863
1191 15/12/1877 William Frederick JERMYN Charles JERMYN Fisherman Margaret   01/11/1876
1192 16/12/1877 Frederick George CATCHPOLE Robert CATCHPOLE Twine Spinner Georgiana   21/04/1876
1193 16/12/1877 Laura HARRISON William HARRISON Labourer Sarah   26/07/1877
1194 16/12/1877 Edward John FOX William FOX Porter Sarah   30/10/1877
1195 17/12/1877 Catherine Miles WALSH John WALSH Florist Eleanor   September 1868
1196 17/12/1877 Emma Jane WALSH John WALSH Florist Eleanor   31/08/1870
1197 17/12/1877 Edith WALSH John WALSH Florist Eleanor   02/07/1873
1198 18/12/1877 James Samuel LOWTHER James Brown LOWTHER Mast Maker Frances   08/05/1869
1199 18/12/1877 Robert Brown LOWTHER James Brown LOWTHER Mast Maker Frances   11/06/1871
1200 18/12/1877 Henry George LOWTHER James Brown LOWTHER Mast Maker Frances   16/08/1877
1201 18/12/1877 Robert England WATSON Robert England WATSON Shipwright Elizabeth Hannah   27/10/1877
1202 19/12/1877 Charles Octavius BONING John BONING Draper Mary Ann   25/10/1877
1203 19/12/1877 Rose Clara PRATT Charles PRATT Carpenter Maria Bracey   15/10/1877
1204 19/12/1877 Robert Osman PRATT Charles PRATT Carpenter Maria Bracey   15/10/1877
1205 19/12/1877 Richard James READ Gordon READ Coal Heaver Jane   10/10/1876
1206 19/12/1877 Robert Gordon READ Gordon READ Coal Heaver Jane   27/08/1874
1207 19/12/1877 Edith WILSON William WILSON Labourer Elizabeth   06/11/1877
1208 21/12/1877 Frederick William CHAPMAN Samuel Swan CHAPMAN Boat Builder Susannah   17/09/1877
1209 21/12/1877 James Edward CHAPMAN Edward Swan CHAPMAN Beach Man Elizabeth   17/11/1877
1210 23/12/1877 Flora Harriett STOKES James STOKES Sailor Ann   04/11/1877
1211 23/12/1877 Eliza Anna HAYHOE Joseph HAYHOE Lights Man Mary Ann   07/06/1877
1212 23/12/1877 Henry Joseph BARBER George BARBER Attendant Elizabeth   14/09/1877
1213 23/12/1877 Gertrude WETHERALL Benjamin Thomas WETHERALL Shipwright Sarah Ann Elizabeth   05/12/1877
1214 23/12/1877 Ernest Robert HERMAN Robert HERMAN Sail Maker Louisa Ann   24/04/1877
1215 23/12/1877 Alfred Charles WOLAGE Robert WOLAGE Fisherman Caroline   04/12/1877
1216 23/12/1877 Beatrice Alice MULLETT       Ann MULLETT 12/05/1863
1217 23/12/1877 James Arthur George SPINKS Thomas William SPINKS Shipwright Harriet Elizabeth   07/11/1877
1218 23/12/1877 Matilda Martha UTTING William Collins UTTING Labourer Matilda   15/06/1877
1219 23/12/1877 Albert Arthur HAYNES Thomas William HAYNES Fisherman Elizabeth Kittle   29/11/1877
1220 23/12/1877 Charles John DOSSETT Charles Samuel DOSSETT Fisherman Emily   23/07/1877
1221 26/12/1877 James Arthur BURRAGE James BURRAGE Sailor Emma   18/07/1877
1222 26/12/1877 William Alfred LAYTON Samuel LAYTON Labourer Amelia   11/03/1877
1223 28/12/1877 Emma Louisa PATTINSON George James PATTINSON Fisherman Emma   08/09/1877
1224 28/12/1877 Georgiana Rose GARNER Henry GARNER Musician Emma Elizabeth   25/10/1876
1225 30/12/1877 Edith Maria PRENTICE William PRENTICE Sailor Sarah   23/01/1873
1226 30/12/1877 Eliza Maud PRENTICE William PRENTICE Sailor Sarah   19/06/1877
1227 30/12/1877 Blanche Mary SADLER Frederick SADLER Bricklayer Mary Jane   14/10/1877
1228 30/12/1877 George John STANTON George STANTON Shoemaker Mary   06/06/1877
1229 30/12/1877 Emma Maria ROE Walter William ROE Rivetter Rhoda Ann   13/11/1877
1230 30/12/1877 Daniel Thomas HASTINGS Joseph HASTINGS Moulder Mary Ann   26/06/1871
1231 30/12/1877 Henry Samuel JOHNSON Samuel Gower JOHNSON Broker Frances   19/10/1877
1232 30/12/1877 Ellen Harriet Isabella COATES William COATES Leather Cutter Martha   09/10/1877
1233 30/12/1877 Florence Emily CARTER Thomas CARTER Fisherman Maria   15/02/1877
1234 30/12/1877 Thomas John ANDERSON Thomas James ANDERSON Currier Emma   17/10/1877
1235 31/12/1877 Blanche Mary NUDD James NUDD Labourer Eliza   21/05/1874
1236 31/12/1877 Herbert Roger Saunders NUDD James NUDD Labourer Eliza   02/08/1877
1237 31/12/1877 Helen Beatrice BURNABY Hugo Beaumont BURNABY Captain RN Emily   06/11/1877
1238 31/12/1877 John Henry DYE Philip DYE Sail Maker Elizabeth   16/09/1872
1239 31/12/1877 Minnie Mary DYE Philip DYE Sail Maker Elizabeth   21/03/1876
1240 31/12/1877 James Solomon COE Alfred COE Porter Susannah   30/11/1875
1241 31/12/1877 Eliza Maria DODDY Samuel DODDY Shoemaker Maria   29/06/1870
1242 31/12/1877 Walter Edward POSTELL Edward POSTELL Carter Ann   15/06/1877
1243 31/12/1877 Edith DIMOCK George DIMOCK Labourer Emma   02/09/1877
1244 31/12/1877 Elizabeth Hannah HORN John Simpson HORN Painter Mary Ann   05/12/1877
1245 31/12/1877 Flora Alice FLEET James FLEET Fisherman Martha   01/12/1876
1246 31/12/1877 William Jeremiah DRURY John DRURY Painter Mary Ann   07/03/1876
1247 31/12/1877 Mary Ann Eliza CANHAM John CANHAM Fisherman Emily   25/11/1877
1248 31/12/1877 Frances Caroline HARDINGHAM George HARDINGHAM Fisherman Sarah Ann   20/10/1877
1249 31/12/1877 John Arthur BEAVERS John James BEAVERS Sailor Jane   03/11/1876
1250 31/12/1877 Emma Laura GOOSE Jethro GOOSE Sailor Sarah   16/07/1876
1251 31/12/1877 Sarah Belinda GOOSE Jethro GOOSE Sailor Sarah   16/05/1873
1252 31/12/1877 Samuel LONG Samuel LONG Fisherman Georgiana   02/04/1872
1253 31/12/1877 Georgiana Amelia LONG Samuel LONG Fisherman Georgiana   28/01/1877
1254 31/12/1877 Thomas Thurtell FRENCH Thomas Thurtell FRENCH Baker Mary Ann   21/07/1877
1255 31/12/1877 Elizabeth Matilda FRENCH Thomas Thurtell FRENCH Baker Mary Ann   16/04/1875
1256 31/12/1877 Charlotte Elizabeth JACKSON       Mary JACKSON 20/08/1873
1257 31/12/1877 Bessie Maria ROBINSON William Ellis ROBINSON Sailor Elizabeth   22/04/1877
1258 31/12/1877 Alfred George COSSEY James COSSEY Sailor Emma   05/09/1877
1259 31/12/1877 William Whiteman WISEMAN William Whiteman WISEMAN Labourer Sarah Ann   27/11/1877
1260 31/12/1877 Ellen Mary HILLS Arthur HILLS Machinist Eliza   27/08/1876
1261 31/12/1877 Harry HILLS Arthur HILLS Machinist Eliza   30/05/1874
1262 31/12/1877 Herbert Ernest RISING Charles William RISING Boot Maker Emma   17/12/1871
1263 31/12/1877 Albert Edward William RISING Charles William RISING Boot Maker Emma   02/03/1870
1264 31/12/1877 Ellen Maud ATKINS Henry ATKINS Gas Fitter Harriet   25/06/1877
1265 31/12/1877 Charlotte Emily ALEXANDER William ALEXANDER Fisherman Charlotte   18/12/1869
1266 31/12/1877 Emma ALEXANDER William ALEXANDER Fisherman Charlotte   09/03/1874
1267 31/12/1877 Isabella Elizabeth DAVEY Henry DAVEY Fisherman Hannah   27/05/1877
1268 31/12/1877 Charles Frederick John SWANBROW Charles SWANBROW Sailor Maria   23/07/1867
1269 31/12/1877 George YAXLEY John YAXLEY Fish Merchant Ann   18/10/1852
1270 31/12/1877 Thomas James YAXLEY John YAXLEY Fish Merchant Ann   06/04/1863
1271 31/12/1877 Francis HURRON William Joseph HURRON Maltster Charlotte   20/02/1873
1272 31/12/1877 Kate BRACEY Mark BRACEY Tailor Eliza   08/10/1861
1273 31/12/1877 Susannah Frances KNOWLES Henry KNOWLES Plumber Susannah   21/06/1854
1274 31/12/1877 Emma Eliza KNOWLES Henry KNOWLES Plumber Susannah   15/03/1862
1275 31/12/1877 Leonard Spence KNOWLES Henry KNOWLES Plumber Susannah   05/01/1874
1276 31/12/1877 Charlotte COOPER           Age 66

 

Back     1813 1814 1815 1816 1817 1818 1819
1820 1821 1822 1823 1824 1825 1826 1827 1828 1829
1830 1831 1832 1833 1834 1835 1836 1837 1838 1839
1840 1841 1842 1843 1844 1845 1846 1847 1848 1849
1850 1851 1852 1853 1854 1855 1856 1857 1858 1859
1860 1861 1862 1863 1864 1865 1866 1867 1868 1869
1870 1871 1872 1873 1874 1875 1876 1877 1878 1879
1880                  

 

January February March April May June July August September October November December

 

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts