Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Great Yarmouth St Nicholas

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

Great Yarmouth is Norfolk's premier port and most populous parish (the City of Norwich being divided into 35 parishes). Founded as a fishing pullout on a sandbar partially blocking the mouth of the River Yare, Great Yarmouth quickly grew into a major export centre during the booming age of Norfolk wool production. With its easy access to the Netherlands and Belgium Great Yarmouth was ideally placed to exploit trade between England and the Low Countries. Later Great Yarmouth became a major fishing port specialising in herring - the "Silver Darlings" attracting fisherman to follow the herring migration down the North Sea from the east of Scotland. The speedy herring-girls gutting fish at incredible pace have now sadly gone. In Victorian times with the coming of the railway Great Yarmouth found a new role as a seaside resort - the paraphernalia of fairground, roller-coasters and bingo halls still dominates the beach front but the days of industrial workers descending for their annual week's holiday are long gone. Great Yarmouth fell on hard times with the boom in continental holidaymaking, the North Sea oil boom and more recently the offshore renewable industries have tempered the decline but Great Yarmouth is nowadays a challenged place to live and work.

St Nicholas holds a national record as the parish church with the largest area at 23,000 square feet. The original church was completed early in the 12th century but very little remains of this structure just some masonry in the crossing tower. The church was extensively enlarged and modified throughout the Decorated and Perpendicular eras but by the 17th Century much was in ruins. The Victorians rebuilt the church extensively and much is of this period, however St Nicholas' trials were not over as during World War II the church was gutted and ruined by incendiaries. The present structure was rebuilt between 1957 and 1960. St Nicholas despite the challenges and changes still has a remarkable presence and dominates the town, placed as it is at the northern end of the market and business area. The extensive cemetery grounds to the north of the church are a valuable amenity to the town and often attract rare birds as they possess one of the most sheltered areas on a long stretch of coastline - a real magnet for tired migrants.

This transcript is the largest of the entire project - 19 registers cover the period from 1813 to 1880, in common with St Nicholas Church they have also suffered various fates. Given the vagaries of the records the details of each register are given in a separate table below. The quality of these records varies from absolutely perfect to completely abominable (the worst records in the period of any church). The table comments on each register and the source(s) used for that period.

 

Register Number Start Date End Date Register Volume Comments
1 1st January 1813 30th September 1816 2400 This register suffered slight damage in the fire and subsequent water damage in World War II. The register is filmed on Microfilm MFRO268 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. Whilst some entries are faint and there is some damage the register is mostly readable. The transcript for this period was straightforward and hopefully accurate.
2 30th September 1816 22nd August 1820 2400 This register suffered slight damage in the fire and subsequent water damage in World War II. The register is filmed on Microfilm MFRO268 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. Whilst some entries are faint and there is some damage the register is mostly readable. The transcript for this period was straightforward and hopefully accurate.
3 23rd August 1820 1st June 1824 2400 This register suffered slight damage in the fire and subsequent water damage in World War II. The register is filmed on Microfilm MFRO268 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. Whilst some entries are faint and there is some damage the register is mostly readable. The transcript for this period was straightforward and hopefully accurate.
4 1st June 1824 8th August 1825 800 This register suffered slight damage in the fire and subsequent water damage in World War II. The register is filmed on Microfilm MFRO268 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. Whilst some entries are faint and there is some damage the register is mostly readable. The transcript for this period was straightforward and hopefully accurate.
5 8th August 1825 10th January 1829 2400 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by both extant Bishop's Transcripts and Weekly Register Bills and these were used for this transcript. The quality of both sets of records is extremely poor with bleed-through, faint entries and also in places tight binding obscuring marginal birth notes. This period proved extremely hard to achieve an accurate transcript and as a consequence there is a substantial "health warning" over this period.
6 12th January 1829 27th May 1831 1600 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by both extant Bishop's Transcripts and Weekly Register Bills and these were used for this transcript. The quality of both sets of records is extremely poor with bleed-through, faint entries and also in places tight binding obscuring marginal birth notes. This period proved extremely hard to achieve an accurate transcript and as a consequence there is a substantial "health warning" over this period.
7 30th May 1831 26th November 1834 2400 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by both extant Bishop's Transcripts and Weekly Register Bills and these were used for this transcript. The quality of both sets of records is extremely poor with bleed-through, faint entries and also in places tight binding obscuring marginal birth notes. This period proved extremely hard to achieve an accurate transcript and as a consequence there is a substantial "health warning" over this period.
8 27th November 1834 6th July 1838 2400 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by both extant Bishop's Transcripts and Weekly Register Bills and these were used for this transcript. The quality of both sets of records is extremely poor with bleed-through, faint entries and also in places tight binding obscuring marginal birth notes. This period proved extremely hard to achieve an accurate transcript and as a consequence there is a substantial "health warning" over this period.
9 6th July 1838 31st December 1841 2400 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by extant Bishop's Transcripts, these were used for this transcript. The quality of these records is extremely poor with bleed-through, faint entries and also in places tight binding obscuring marginal birth notes. This period proved extremely hard to achieve an accurate transcript and as a consequence there is a substantial "health warning" over this period. The register was abandoned with 33 unused entries.
10 3rd January 1842 21st December 1845 2400 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by extant Bishop's Transcripts, these were used for this transcript. The quality of these records whilst poor with bleed-through and faint entries is a marked improvement over the previous period. Whilst the quality may induce mis-transcription the likelihood is that it is much reduced in this period.
11 23rd December 1845 28th August 1850 2400 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by extant Bishop's Transcripts, these were used for this transcript. The quality of these records whilst poor with bleed-through and faint entries is a marked improvement over the previous period. Whilst the quality may induce mis-transcription the likelihood is that it is much reduced in this period.
12 28th August 1850 3rd February 1856 3200 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by extant Bishop's Transcripts, these were used for this transcript. The quality of these records whilst poor with bleed-through and faint entries is a marked improvement over the previous period. Whilst the quality may induce mis-transcription the likelihood is that it is much reduced in this period.
13 3rd February 1856 1st October 1860 3200 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by extant Bishop's Transcripts, these were used for this transcript. The quality finally shows an improvements and in the main the BTs are adequate to the task and this was straightforward transcript.
14 2nd October 1860 12th January 1865 3200 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by extant Bishop's Transcripts, these were used for this transcript. The quality finally shows an improvements and in the main the BTs are adequate to the task and this was straightforward transcript.
15 13th January 1865 10th November 1868 3200 This register suffered extensively in the fire and water damage, as a consequence it is too damaged to be filmed or for production as an original. The period is covered by extant Bishop's Transcripts, these were used for this transcript. The quality finally shows an improvements and in the main the BTs are adequate to the task and this was straightforward transcript.
16 11th November 1868 25th August 1872 3200 This register suffered less damage than others and as a result of conservation action was able to be recently filmed (On microfilm MFRO750). However the quality is still poor and damaged so the excellent quality Bishop's Transcripts were used to prepare this transcript - the quality was such that this was straightforward.
17 25th August 1872 3rd September 1876 3200 This register was relatively undamaged in the fire and water damages. The register is filmed on Microfiche 100 to 107 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office and from which this transcript was prepared. The fiche are rather elderly and suffer from faint images in places, however the excellent Bishop's Transcripts were used to ensure an adequate image for a straightforward transcript.
18 3rd September 1876 9th November 1879 3200 This register was relatively undamaged in the fire and water damages. The register is filmed on Microfiche 108 to 113 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office and from which this transcript was prepared. The fiche are rather elderly and suffer from faint images in places, however the excellent Bishop's Transcripts were used to ensure an adequate image for a straightforward transcript.
19 19th November 1879 Continues to 21st January 1883 3200 This register was relatively undamaged in the fire and water damages. The register is filmed on Microfiche 114 to 116 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office and from which this transcript was prepared. The fiche are rather elderly and suffer from faint images in places, however the excellent Bishop's Transcripts were used to ensure an adequate image for a straightforward transcript.

 

Back     1813 1814 1815 1816 1817 1818 1819
1820 1821 1822 1823 1824 1825 1826 1827 1828 1829
1830 1831 1832 1833 1834 1835 1836 1837 1838 1839
1840 1841 1842 1843 1844 1845 1846 1847 1848 1849
1850 1851 1852 1853 1854 1855 1856 1857 1858 1859
1860 1861 1862 1863 1864 1865 1866 1867 1868 1869
1870 1871 1872 1873 1874 1875 1876 1877 1878 1879
1880                  

 

January February March April May June July August September October November December

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
945 01/01/1827 Sarah Ann HOWLET Edward HOWLET Sailor Sarah    
946 01/01/1827 Joseph Christmas CLEWES William CLEWES Labourer Matilda    
947 01/01/1827 Georgiana Dalburn RUNNACLES James RUNNACLES Carpenter Amy    
948 01/01/1827 William Poselki JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Shoemaker Elizabeth    
949 01/01/1827 James SERGEANT William SERGEANT Flint Maker Susanna    
950 01/01/1827 John Richard RANT James RANT Harness Maker Rebecaah    
951 02/01/1827 Sarah Ann BARNES James BARNES Waterman Eliza    
952 02/01/1827 William Smith WOODS John Smith WOODS Shoemaker Susanna    
953 03/01/1827 Maria Julia TUCK James TUCK Sailor Mary    
954 04/01/1827 Thomas Fuller DRAPER Joseph DRAPER Butcher Charlotte    
955 05/01/1827 Thomas RUDD John RUDD Turner Ann    
955 05/01/1827 Charles RUDD John RUDD Turner Ann    
956 05/01/1827 John Symonds SMITH James SMITH Sailor Rebecca    
957 05/01/1827 John Clement WATSON John WATSON Maltster Harriett    
958 05/01/1827 Sophia Margaret TAYLOR John TAYLOR Shoemaker Mary    
959 05/01/1827 Benjamin GARNER Benjamin GARNER Shipwright Maria    
960 06/01/1827 Katherine SAUNDERS William SAUNDERS Fisherman Mary    
961 06/01/1827 James Gilbert STEBENS Benjamin STEBENS Sailor Mary    
962 06/01/1827 William Aulders BRUNTON William BRUNTON Sailor Hannah    
963 08/01/1827 Elizabeth GRIMSTONE Robert GRIMSTONE Sailor Elizabeth    
964 08/01/1827 Charles Edward TUNMORE William TUNMORE Sailor Mary    
965 08/01/1827 Edmund Christmas WRIGHT Edmund WRIGHT Sailor Sarah    
966 10/01/1827 Sarah WATTS James WATTS Sailor Sarah    
967 10/01/1827 Jabez ESTICK John ESTICK Shoemaker Ann    
968 10/01/1827 Jane CLUFF Thomas CLUFF Twine Spinner Elizabeth    
969 11/01/1827 Mary DREW William DREW Sailor Charlotte    
970 11/01/1827 Harriot HUNNEBELL       Elizabeth HUNNEBELL  
971 13/01/1827 James SHARMAN John SHARMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
972 13/01/1827 Henry WHITING Matthew WHITING Carter Sarah    
973 14/01/1827 Adam WRIGHT Edward WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth    
974 15/01/1827 Thomas RUDD       Sarah RUDD  
975 16/01/1827 Joseph TURNER Joseph TURNER Caulker Sarah    
976 16/01/1827 Mary Elizabeth ROBEY Richard ROBEY Shoemaker Mary    
977 17/01/1827 John WESTON John WESTON Currier Caroline    
978 17/01/1827 Mary Ann NURSE William NURSE Labourer Mary Ann    
979 17/01/1827 Thomas NICHOLS John NICHOLS Carpenter Mary    
980 17/01/1827 William Gardener WOOLSTON Benjamin WOOLSTON Joiner Mary    
981 18/01/1827 Sarah Ann TURNER James TURNER Tin Man Sarah Ann    
982 18/01/1827 Louisa SMITH Thomas SMITH Miller Ann    
983 20/01/1827 Susannah HAYER Thomas HAYER Twine Spinner Susan    
984 22/01/1827 Susannah Baker ORBELL William ORBELL Shoemaker Maria    
985 22/01/1827 Rebecca BALLS William BALLS Labourer Rebecca    
986 23/01/1827 Joseph SIMS Benjamin SIMS Maltster Ann    
987 23/01/1827 Anthony Francis KEYMER John KEYMER Sailor Charlotte    
988 23/01/1827 Thomas Page SLOCOMB William SLOCOMB Whitesmith Mary Ann    
989 23/01/1827 Francis Jones WATSON Thomas WATSON Coachman Martha    
990 26/01/1827 Mary BESFOR John BESFOR Labourer Maria    
991 26/01/1827 Elizabeth Margaret CUBITT Robert CUBITT Labourer Elizabeth    
992 26/01/1827 William Culling MCDONALD John MCDONALD Carpenter Elizabeth    
993 26/01/1827 James Frederick GODDARD James GODDARD Coal Heaver Mary    
994 27/01/1827 Harriot Elizabeth HICKLING John HICKLING Gardener Elizabeth    
995 27/01/1827 Sarah Ann Miles BALLS       Mary Ann BALLS  
996 28/01/1827 Robert Greenstreet GOWN Robert GOWN Sawyer Mary    
997 30/01/1827 George Holmes PLUMMER Joseph PLUMMER Glazier Mary    
998 30/01/1827 Hannah LISTER Joseph LISTER Customs House Officer Hannah    
1000 31/01/1827 William Clifton CARMAN William CARMAN Gentleman Hannah   24/07/1826
1001 31/01/1827 Sarah Ann PLUMMER Peter PLUMMER Labourer Mary    
1002 31/01/1827 Mary Ann HUME William HUME Chimney Sweeper Mary Ann    
1003 31/01/1827 Frederick FISH Charles FISH Carpenter Mary    
999 31/01/1827 Hannah CARMAN William CARMAN Gentleman Hannah   14/02/1823
1004 01/02/1827 Christopher MILLS Jeremy MILLS Publican Ann    
1005 02/02/1827 William Henry Smith BRIGHTMAN Robert BRIGHTMAN Sailor Eleanor    
1006 04/02/1827 Mary Ann FOLKES John FOLKES Sailor Ann    
1007 05/02/1827 Samuel BARBER John BARBER Rope Maker Elizabeth    
1008 05/02/1827 Henry Stephen Dawson ALEXANDER Henry ALEXANDER Shipwright Mary Ann    
1009 05/02/1827 Charlotte Eliza BRIGHTMAN Robert BRIGHTMAN Sailor Elizabeth    
1010 05/02/1827 Annabella WHITE John WHITE Cooper Annabella    
1011 05/02/1827 Robert Silcock BROOKS John BROOKS Chandler Susanna    
1012 05/02/1827 Elizabeth MITCHEL William MITCHEL Sailor Elizabeth    
1013 05/02/1827 William Creasey PURDY William PURDY Coal Meter Mary Ann    
1014 05/02/1827 George ATKINS Philip ATKINS Butcher Mary Ann    
1015 07/02/1827 Robert JAMES Harvey JAMES Cabinet Maker Mary    
1016 07/02/1827 Elizabeth Cooper FILL John FILL Sailor Mary Ann    
1017 07/02/1827 Henry OLLEY Richard OLLEY Sailor Sarah    
1018 07/02/1827 Henry John Tompson BEELS Abraham BEELS Gardener Mary    
1019 08/02/1827 Amelia Barrell DYE Robert DYE Book Binder Hannah    
1020 08/02/1827 Betsy LIST James LIST Labourer Mary Ann    
1021 08/02/1827 John Criss FOX Criss FOX Sailor Ann    
1022 08/02/1827 Elizabeth AMES Samuel AMES Whitesmith Deborah    
1023 08/02/1827 Georgiana PAGE John PAGE Fish Merchant Mary    
1024 10/02/1827 Edward ROYAL Joseph ROYAL Rope Maker Mary    
1025 10/02/1827 John Thomas JONES John JONES   Elizabeth    
1026 10/02/1827 John Thomas Darnell JECKELS Robert JECKELS Sawyer Emily    
1027 10/02/1827 Henry Howard BRAND William BRAND Sailor Prudence    
1028 10/02/1827 Elizabeth WORLEDGE Walter WORLEDGE Mason Elizabeth    
1029 10/02/1827 James Mark PRATT James PRATT Banker's Clerk Judith    
1030 10/02/1827 Phoebe JACKMAN Benjamin JACKMAN Sailor Susan    
1031 10/02/1827 Sarah Ann OWEN       Mary OWEN  
1032 13/02/1827 William Benjamin KEEL       Martha KEEL  
1033 13/02/1827 Mary Ann Elizabeth JENKINSON William JENKINSON   Anne    
1034 13/02/1827 James Samuel HACON James HACON   Mary Ann    
1035 13/02/1827 William Henry JOHNSON John Corke JOHNSON   Amelia    
1036 13/02/1827 William Henry CARR James CARR   Susanna    
1037 13/02/1827 Matthew Mark JULIER Matthew Barwick JULIER        
1038 13/02/1827 Dorcas Riddlesdale GAMBLE William GAMBLE Glazier Sarah    
1039 15/02/1827 Samuel Frederick JOHNSON John JOHNSON Mechanic Elizabeth    
1040 15/02/1827 John MACARTNEY James MACARTNEY Sailor Mary    
1041 16/02/1827 Harriet HICKS Joseph HICKS Sailor Anne    
1042 16/02/1827 Charlotte Maria Valentine FRANCIS George FRANCIS   Charlotte    
1043 19/02/1827 Mary Anna Janetta SAYERS Christopher SAYERS Clicker Mary Anne    
1044 19/02/1827 Mary Jane ALGAR John ALGAR Merchant's Clerk Mary    
1045 19/02/1827 William SMITH John SMITH Pipe Maker Elizabeth    
1046 20/02/1827 Maria FULCHER Samuel Barnard FULCHER Cooper Ann    
1047 20/02/1827 Sarah Ann SMITH James SMITH Labourer Clarissa    
1048 21/02/1827 Henry James HOWARD Henry HOWARD Carpenter Susan    
1049 22/02/1827 Henry HELLENBERGH Andrew HELLENBERGH Mariner Mary    
1050 22/02/1827 William STARLING William STARLING Coal Heaver Maria    
1051 22/02/1827 Susanna THAXTER       Ann THAXTER  
1052 25/02/1827 David CRANE William CRANE Butcher Elizabeth    
1053 25/02/1827 Louisa Eliza BATEMAN George BATEMAN Surgeon Elizabeth    
1054 26/02/1827 Elizabeth Sarah GEORGE Richard GEORGE Shipwright Elizabeth    
1055 26/02/1827 Richard MOORE Samuel Benjamin MOORE Whitesmith Hannah    
1056 26/02/1827 Robert John BULLOCK Daniel BULLOCK Shoemaker Mary    
1057 26/02/1827 Jane Green CLARKSON John CLARKSON Sailor Ann    
1058 27/02/1827 Joseph Starlee SYSON Joseph SYSON Draper Mary    
1059 27/02/1827 Samuel WOODHOUSE Samuel WOODHOUSE Twine Spinner Susanna    
1060 27/02/1827 Edmond Bird SPINKS Edmond SPINKS Shoemaker Rebecca    
1061 27/02/1827 Frederic William GEORGE John GEORGE Shipwright Mary Ann    
1062 27/02/1827 Maria MARSHALL William MARSHALL Labourer Mary Ann    
1063 27/02/1827 William Chapman BALE William BALE Shoemaker Mary    
1064 28/02/1827 Louisa LINSTEAD William LINSTEAD Pauper Mary    
1065 01/03/1827 Charles John BENSLEY Charles BENSLEY Carter Sarah    
1066 01/03/1827 Elizabeth Carr SHIRLEY George SHIRLEY Mariner Mary    
1067 01/03/1827 Elizabeth BALLS       Mary BALLS  
1068 02/03/1827 Hannah FULCHER       Jane FULCHER  
1069 02/03/1827 Samuel PIE Martin PIE Sailor Elizabeth    
1069 02/03/1827 Charles PIE Martin PIE Sailor Elizabeth    
1070 03/03/1827 Richard Ambrose DANN Richard DANN Sailor Margaret    
1071 03/03/1827 Jemima Rebecca HAY James HAY Gardener Jemima    
1072 03/03/1827 Robert James Carter DAY Benjamin DAY Sailor Mary Ann    
1073 03/03/1827 George Jay BOND Edward BOND Sailor Susanna    
1074 03/03/1827 Ellen Jemima BURMAN James BURMAN Cork Cutter Charlotte    
1075 03/03/1827 Samuel Ash SMITH William SMITH Veterinary Surgeon Frances    
1076 03/03/1827 James Henry BENFLEET Edmund BENFLEET Carpenter Mary    
1077 05/03/1827 Robert Alfred CARTER William CARTER Sailor Maria    
1078 05/03/1827 Eleanora COUSINS Thomas COUSINS Sailor Ann    
1079 05/03/1827 James Scotto LACEY Samuel LACEY Maltster Elizabeth    
1080 05/03/1827 Louisa Brooks WILGRESS Robert WILGRESS Mariner Hannah    
1081 06/03/1827 Elizabeth WHINCUP Robert WHINCUP Mariner Sarah    
1082 06/03/1827 Joseph Henry UTTING Joseph UTTING Carpenter Mary    
1083 06/03/1827 Susanna Hannant DYSON William DYSON Sail Maker Ann    
1084 07/03/1827 Ann Hockley CARTER William CARTER Rope Maker Ann    
1085 07/03/1827 Harriet RIVETT Richard RIVETT Baker Harriet    
1086 08/03/1827 George Blanchard LOMB James LOMB Sailor Maria    
1087 09/03/1827 Charles Edwin WARREN William WARREN Mariner Elizabeth    
1088 10/03/1827 William Pye BURTON Benjamin BURTON Lime Burner Mary    
1089 12/03/1827 Horatio Nelson LIGHTON Thomas LIGHTON Cabinet Maker Charlotte    
1090 12/03/1827 Martha GOFFIN James GOFFIN Corn Porter Martha    
1091 12/03/1827 Thomas MANNS James MANNS Mariner Susanna    
1092 12/03/1827 William BRACEY Charles BRACEY Carter Mary    
1093 12/03/1827 Arabella COLE John COLE Shipwright Arabella    
1094 12/03/1827 Mary Ann HATCH William HATCH Painter Maria    
1095 12/03/1827 Sarah Ann SMITH Robert SMITH Mariner Sarah    
1096 12/03/1827 John Read BURCHAM James BURCHAM Shipwright Mary    
1097 13/03/1827 Sarah Ann BLOGG Thomas BLOGG Shipwright Elizabeth    
1098 13/03/1827 Eleanor RUNNIFF John RUNNIFF Fishmonger Elizabeth    
1099 14/03/1827 James CURTIS George CURTIS Mariner Sarah    
1100 15/03/1827 Edward STAFF Edward STAFF Shoemaker Maria    
1101 15/03/1827 Robert Taylor SPILLINGS John SPILLINGS Boat Maker Mary    
1102 15/03/1827 Susanna Crake Brumaloy MAY John MAY Mariner Susanna    
1103 16/03/1827 Mary Ann BUCKLE John BUCKLE Maltster Hannah    
1104 16/03/1827 Henry Thomas LARKE William LARKE Stone Mason Elizabeth    
1105 16/03/1827 Eleanor MERIWEATHER Charles MERIWEATHER Twine Spinner Sarah    
1106 16/03/1827 Elizabeth Ann BENSLEY Thomas BENSLEY Shoemaker Elizabeth    
1107 19/03/1827 Harriot ALDRIDGE Samuel ALDRIDGE Twine Spinner Ann    
1108 19/03/1827 William Benjamin BLACK William BLACK Waterman Ann    
1109 19/03/1827 Susanna KILLETT Richard KILLETT Mariner Susanna    
1110 20/03/1827 Henry DYE Samuel DYE Whitesmith Elizabeth    
1111 21/03/1827 Eleanor Cox VINCENT Henry VINCENT Carpenter Mary    
1112 21/03/1827 Amy GAGE Robert GAGE Mariner Mary    
1113 22/03/1827 Martha Dowson STEWARD Charles Samuel Dale STEWARD Druggist Martha Maria    
1114 22/03/1827 Elizabeth BUTMAN George BUTMAN Rope Maker Elizabeth    
1115 24/03/1827 Catherine EVANS Owen EVANS Mariner Jane    
1116 24/03/1827 Mary Ann Elizabeth PARSONS William PARSONS Waterman Mary    
1117 24/03/1827 Walter WARREN Jeremiah WARREN Grocer Hannah    
1117 24/03/1827 Nathaniel WARREN Jeremiah WARREN Grocer Hannah    
1118 26/03/1827 Martha Judith FORDER William FORDER Cabinet Maker Ann    
1119 26/03/1827 Charlotte BIRD James BIRD Tailor Elizabeth    
1120 26/03/1827 Edmund Spencer PALMER John PALMER Cooper Sarah    
1121 27/03/1827 Maria HANSELL John HANSELL Shipwright Maria    
1122 28/03/1827 Ann Randell BOLT Philip BOLT Mariner Sarah Eliza    
1123 28/03/1827 Rebecca JAY       Rebecca JAY  
1124 28/03/1827 Thomas William BOND Thomas BOND Weaver Ann    
1125 28/03/1827 James COLLINS Benjamin COLLINS Labourer Mary    
1126 29/03/1827 Hephzibah Rosanna Shillings SAYER Samuel SAYER Baker Mary    
1127 29/03/1827 William Chapman GRANT William GRANT Twine Spinner Mary Ann    
1128 29/03/1827 Matilda SWAN William SWAN Waterman Elizabeth    
1129 29/03/1827 Abraham BRISTOW Abraham BRISTOW Shoemaker Amy    
1130 30/03/1827 Robert HART William HART Wherryman Lucy    
1131 02/04/1827 Charles Hockley PILLER Isaac PILLER Tailor Sarah    
1132 02/04/1827 Henry COPPIN William COPPIN Labourer Phillis    
1133 03/04/1827 John CARTERTON George CARTERTON Merchant Helen Ann    
1134 03/04/1827 Thomas HARRISON William HARRISON Labourer Elizabeth    
1135 03/04/1827 Eleanor Sophia TOLVER Samuel TOLVER Solicitor Harriot    
1136 03/04/1827 Susanna PEAKE Lionel PEAKE Ship Builder Eleanor    
1137 03/04/1827 Elizabeth SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Rebecca    
1138 03/04/1827 Marianne POPE            
1139 03/04/1827 James Thomas IVES James IVES Shoemaker Mary Ann   07/06/1819
1140 04/04/1827 Margaret DAY William DAY Shoemaker Margaret    
1141 04/04/1827 John CHAPMAN John CHAPMAN Mariner Frances    
1142 04/04/1827 Eleanor Jane BAKER Henry Holmes BAKER Coach Office Clerk Eleanor    
1143 04/04/1827 Eliza NEVE Robert NEVE Labourer Sarah    
1144 04/04/1827 James BARNES John BARNES Butcher Mary Ann    
1145 04/04/1827 Maria Maurice DOWNING F L DOWNING Mariner Priscilla    
1146 05/04/1827 John COOPER John COOPER Mariner Elizabeth    
1147 06/04/1827 Susanna KING Isaac KING Labourer Maria    
1148 07/04/1827 John Boatwright TOOKE Robert TOOKE Butcher Mary    
1149 09/04/1827 Sarah ROYAL       Booth ROYAL  
1150 09/04/1827 Elizabeth WARD Samuel WARD Waterman Frances    
1151 09/04/1827 Mary Anne RICE Robert RICE Sailor Elizabeth    
1152 09/04/1827 William Palgrave BROWN William BROWN Sailor Margaret    
1153 09/04/1827 William Bowles ARTIS Edmund ARTIS Sailor Mary    
1154 09/04/1827 Amelia SIMMONDS William SIMMONDS Shoemaker Elizabeth    
1155 09/04/1827 Esther OLLETT James OLLETT Block Maker Esther    
1156 09/04/1827 Eliza Diboll HUMPHREY William HUMPHREY Sawyer Priscilla    
1157 10/04/1827 Francis GIBBS Robert GIBBS Sailor Martha    
1158 10/04/1827 Martha RIEGER William RIEGER Sail Maker Elizabeth    
1159 10/04/1827 Samuel UTTING       Susanna UTTING  
1160 10/04/1827 John Benjamin KNIGHTS James KNIGHTS Carpenter Ann    
1161 11/04/1827 Samuel Sewell BERRY Thomas BERRY Rope Maker Mary    
1162 11/04/1827 Ehodolphus DADDY Samuel DADDY Twine Spinner Eleanor Puddick    
1163 11/04/1827 Eleanor TEMPLE Henry TEMPLE Shipwright Sarah    
1164 12/04/1827 Maria HARRISON Samuel HARRISON Labourer Louisa    
1165 13/04/1827 Mary Ann Palmer BARNS William BARNS Preacher Mary    
1166 14/04/1827 Sarah Ann RAMM John RAMM Twine Spinner Sarah    
1167 14/04/1827 Theophilus James QUINTON James QUINTON Mariner Judah    
1168 14/04/1827 Christopher Patterson THURGATE Robert THURGATE Carpenter Ann    
1169 16/04/1827 Henry BARRON James BARRON Mariner Ann    
1170 16/04/1827 Susan BROOKS Cooper BROOKS Clerk & Auctioneer Mary    
1171 16/04/1827 Caroline PHILLIPS James PHILLIPS Turner Elizabeth    
1172 16/04/1827 Maria COZENS Cooper William COZENS Cabinet Maker Keziah    
1173 17/04/1827 Elizabeth TYRRELL John TYRRELL Labourer Elizabeth    
1174 18/04/1827 William Smith NEWMAN Thomas NEWMAN Stable Keeper Frances    
1175 18/04/1827 Margaret Ann CLARKE John CLARKE Whitesmith Mary    
1176 19/04/1827 Esther Virtue PESTELL James PESTELL Sawyer Elizabeth    
1177 19/04/1827 William SIMMONS William SIMMONS Mariner Hannah    
1178 19/04/1827 Thomas Thwaits BEECHING John BEECHING Shipwright Martha    
1179 21/04/1827 Robert BULLENT Thomas BULLENT Carter Sophia    
1180 21/04/1827 Eliza COOK John COOK Labourer Eliza    
1181 21/04/1827 Elizabeth GUNTON Martin GUNTON Carter Elizabeth    
1182 23/04/1827 James HUBBARD James HUBBARD Labourer Elizabeth    
1183 23/04/1827 Stephen John BATCHELDOR Stephen BATCHELDOR Shoemaker Ann    
1184 23/04/1827 Robert HICKLING Robert HICKLING Sailor Mary Ann    
1185 24/04/1827 Thomas LANE Thomas LANE Sailor Martha    
1186 24/04/1827 Thomas DUFFELL Robert DUFFELL Shoemaker Ann    
1187 24/04/1827 Robert Hinter WITHERS Robert WITHERS Carpenter Elizabeth    
1188 25/04/1827 George RICHES George RICHES Sailor Sarah    
1189 26/04/1827 Richard Davy DENNIS James DENNIS Mariner Sarah    
1190 26/04/1827 Hannah KERRISON George KERRISON Shoemaker Fanny    
1191 26/04/1827 Lydia Ann DARLIN George DARLIN Sailor Elizabeth    
1192 26/04/1827 Francis Edmund WATLING John WATLING Merchant Mary Eleanor    
1193 26/04/1827 Maria WORTS Robert WORTS Mariner Mary    
1194 27/04/1827 Thomas BARRETT Thomas BARRETT Shoemaker Mary    
1195 30/04/1827 John Joseph STOKER John STOKER Mariner Mary    
1196 30/04/1827 Joseph JEX Henry JEX Caulker Abigail    
1197 30/04/1827 Henry GRUDGE John GRUDGE Sailor Charlotte    
1198 30/04/1827 William Gambling CLARKE Robert CLARKE Sailor Mary    
1199 30/04/1827 Francis BURGESS Francis BURGESS Sailor Elizabeth    
1200 30/04/1827 James Henry WARD Robert WARD Servant Rebecca    
1201 30/04/1827 Sarah DAVIS James DAVIS Sailor Martha    
1202 01/05/1827 Ann EASTER       Mary EASTER  
1203 02/05/1827 Edward PRESTON Abraham PRESTON Purser RN Sarah    
1204 02/05/1827 Matilda HEWITT Edward HEWITT Shoemaker Mary Anne    
1205 03/05/1827 Amclius GOSLING William GOSLING Bricklayer Harriett    
1206 03/05/1827 James Samuel George WRIGHT George WRIGHT Sailor Jemima    
1207 04/05/1827 James CARTER James CARTER Twine Spinner Maria    
1208 05/05/1827 Robert Woodcock LARK William LARK Labourer Sarah    
1209 07/05/1827 Frederick Henry HARROD Edward HARROD Shipwright Susanna    
1210 07/05/1827 William Frederick GUNN William GUNN Silk Dyer Harriot    
1211 07/05/1827 George HUNN William HUNN Coal Heaver Mary    
1212 07/05/1827 Susanna KNIGHTS John KNIGHTS Sailor Elizabeth    
1213 07/05/1827 Cordelia Page AMMERSON Charles AMMERSON Mariner Mary    
1214 08/05/1827 Daniel Henry SEWELL William SEWELL Mariner Phoebe    
1215 08/05/1827 Elizabeth CHAMPION John CHAMPION Twine Spinner Ann    
1216 08/05/1827 Margaret JARHAM Charles JARHAM Shipwright Susan    
1217 09/05/1827 Christian Waller HANSON James HANSON Sailor Elizabeth    
1218 09/05/1827 Eliza LAKE       Eliza LAKE  
1219 09/05/1827 George Kitsell CURTIS George CURTIS Mariner Sarah    
1220 10/05/1827 Charlotte Sophia DENNY Joseph DENNY Sailor Amelia    
1221 10/05/1827 Ann Maria GOOCH Thomas GOOCH Mariner Hannah    
1222 10/05/1827 Eliza Ann ALLINGTON Robert ALLINGTON Waterman Mary Ann    
1223 11/05/1827 Edward George GOFFIN Robert GOFFIN Cabinet Maker Charlotte    
1224 12/05/1827 Samuel RUDD George RUDD Sailor Mary    
1225 12/05/1827 William FARMAN Samuel FARMAN Coal Heaver Phoebe    
1226 12/05/1827 Richard TEASDELL Richard TEASDELL Sailor Frances    
1227 14/05/1827 William Elgate BARNABY Richard BARNABY Twine Spinner Hannah    
1228 14/05/1827 Sampson COOPER Thomas COOPER Sailor Clementia    
1229 14/05/1827 Charles SPILMAN Samuel SPILMAN Painter Leonora    
1230 14/05/1827 William STARLING James STARLING Labourer Lydia    
1231 15/05/1827 Robert HANBY George HANBY Sailor Sarah    
1232 15/05/1827 Harriot CREAK John CREAK Mason Matilda    
1233 16/05/1827 Sophia Eleanor DURRANT Edward DURRANT Sailor Sophia    
1234 16/05/1827 Harriot BETTS Thomas BETTS Sailor Ann   15/05/1823
1235 16/05/1827 William WILSON John WILSON Glover Sarah    
1236 19/05/1827 Rachel NICHOLS Edward NICHOLS Shoemaker Elizabeth    
1237 19/05/1827 Robert HERBERT John HERBERT Labourer Susan    
1238 19/05/1827 William WILMOORE Thomas WILMOORE Carpenter Elizabeth    
1239 19/05/1827 Francis BENTLEY James BENTLEY Draper Elizabeth    
1240 21/05/1827 Robert Warren GEORGE Curtis GEORGE Shipwright Ann    
1241 21/05/1827 Elizabeth Eliza TEASDEL Charles TEASDEL Sailor Sarah    
1242 21/05/1827 Louisa WEBSTER John WEBSTER Sailor Sarah    
1243 21/05/1827 Ellen BESSEY James Hayn BESSEY Merchant Ann    
1244 21/05/1827 George Thrower COOK John COOK Carpenter Mary Ann    
1245 22/05/1827 John Goodson WATSON John WATSON Sawyer Elizabeth    
1246 22/05/1827 James Francis BELTON James BELTON Shoemaker Sarah    
1247 22/05/1827 Edward Daniel JARY Daniel JARY Sailor Ann Phyllis    
1248 23/05/1827 Martin Thomas GYTON Philip GYTON Cooper Elizabeth    
1249 23/05/1827 William BEST John BEST Sailor Mary    
1250 23/05/1827 William TURNER Charles TURNER Sailor Ann    
1251 24/05/1827 Alfred James WITHNELL William WITHNELL Sailor Phyllis    
1252 24/05/1827 Thomas William NORTON Thomas NORTON Sailor Rachel    
1253 25/05/1827 Elizabeth Juliana HARLEY George HARLEY Waterman Elizabeth    
1254 26/05/1827 Elizabeth Lucas HOOD Richard HOOD Preventive Service Elizabeth    
1255 26/05/1827 Mary Easter BARBER William BARBER Sail Maker Mary    
1256 26/05/1827 Richard BULLEY Richard BULLEY Sailor Mary    
1257 26/05/1827 Frederick Henry BURWOOD John BURWOOD Miller Elizabeth    
1258 26/05/1827 Robert William Humphrey BLOOM Edward Humphrey BLOOM Sailor Elizabeth    
1259 26/05/1827 Hannah Ann ROOT Henry ROOT Labourer Ann    
1261 26/05/1827 Robert Henry LARK Joseph LARK Shipwright Ann    
1260 28/05/1827 Mary Ann COATES William COATES Rope Maker Sarah    
1262 28/05/1827 Charles Craske DAWSON John DAWSON Lieutenant RN Jemima    
1263 28/05/1827 Harriot Elizabeth READ Richard READ Sailor Harriot    
1264 29/05/1827 Samuel GEDGE Thomas GEDGE Coal Heaver Elizabeth    
1265 29/05/1827 Ann JOHNSON William JOHNSON Linen Draper Ann    
1266 29/05/1827 John MARTIN John MARTIN Butcher Eleanor    
1267 30/05/1827 Louisa OSBORN John OSBORN Servant Lucy    
1268 30/05/1827 Amey GRAVER       Mary GRAVER  
1269 30/05/1827 William Freeman BETTS Robert BETTS Wherryman Mary    
1270 31/05/1827 Ann Maria WICKHAM James WICKHAM Sailor Mary Ann    
1271 31/05/1827 Thomas Barnard CLARKE Thomas CLARKE Labourer Elizabeth    
1272 02/06/1827 Mary Ann CHIPPERFIELD George CHIPPERFIELD Ostler Hannah    
1273 02/06/1827 Samuel John CARR William CARR Sailor Elizabeth    
1274 02/06/1827 Charles Kitchen TODD William Kitchen TODD Shipwright Sarah    
1275 03/06/1827 George Hellas LACON John Mortlock LACON Esquire Jane    
1276 04/06/1827 Harriett WOODHOUSE       Maria WOODHOUSE  
1277 04/06/1827 Esther Ann NEWMAN John NEWMAN Sailor Ann    
1278 04/06/1827 William James TUCK William Smith TUCK Sailor Mary Ann    
1279 04/06/1827 Augustine BRISTOW Isaac BRISTOW Shoemaker Mary Ann    
1280 04/06/1827 Elizabeth Hannah MOSS William MOSS Sailor Elizabeth    
1281 05/06/1827 George Thomas KING David KING Sailor Susanna    
1282 05/06/1827 Margaret GOWEN James GOWEN Sawyer Susan    
1283 07/06/1827 Ann Elizabeth HENEY William HENEY Mason Ann    
1284 07/06/1827 Elizabeth PURDY Joseph PURDY Brewer Rosetta    
1285 08/06/1827 John KING Robert KING Sailor Sarah    
1286 08/06/1827 Thomas Samuel BOWTHORPE Samuel BOWTHORPE Sawyer Lucy    
1287 08/06/1827 Mary London FORDER Thomas FORDER Broker Rebecca    
1288 08/06/1827 Augustus William GAZE William GAZE   Matilda    
1289 09/06/1827 John English EASTER Robert EASTER Shipwright Eleanor    
1290 09/06/1827 Charles Luckcroft CHIPPERFIELD Charles CHIPPERFIELD Tailor Elizabeth    
1291 09/06/1827 Samuel LAYTON Samuel LAYTON Sailor Phoebe    
1292 11/06/1827 Charles James THAXTER Thomas THAXTER Mariner Eliza    
1293 11/06/1827 Rebecca HARWOOD John HARWOOD Carpenter Rebecca    
1294 11/06/1827 Thomas Lydia HOLMES Francis HOLMES Sailor Maria    
1295 11/06/1827 Eliza BURKETT William BURKETT Tailor Elizabeth    
1296 11/06/1827 Robert Holl BECKETT James BECKETT Sergeant Judith Eleanor    
1297 12/06/1827 Cordelia HALES William HALES Shoemaker Ann Maria    
1298 12/06/1827 Catherine BARBER Thomas BARBER Rope Maker Judith    
1299 12/06/1827 Martin MORSE Martin MORSE Sailor Virtue    
1300 12/06/1827 William AMESS James AMESS Sailor Mary    
1301 12/06/1827 James NEWRICK James NEWRICK Sailor Mary    
1302 12/06/1827 Rebecca Phyllis HALES Benjamin HALES Shoemaker Lydia    
1303 12/06/1827 Juliana WOODEN Thomas WOODEN Block Maker Sarah    
1304 12/06/1827 Sarah GILLINGS James GILLINGS Sailor Susanna    
1305 13/06/1827 James SLAGG James SLAGG Bookkeeper Ann Phyllis    
1306 13/06/1827 William FRENCH William FRENCH Tailor Mary Ann Lucy    
1307 13/06/1827 Mary Ann BENSLEY George BENSLEY Shipwright Charlotte    
1308 13/06/1827 James DARN Phillip DARN Rope Maker Sarah    
1309 13/06/1827 William Graystone BROCK William BROCK Twine Spinner Mary    
1310 14/06/1827 James Voate ARBON Noah ARBON Painter Sarah    
1311 16/06/1827 Mary Anne COPPIN Charles COPPIN Carpenter Mary Ann    
1312 16/06/1827 Jane BROWN Benjamin BROWN Labourer Martha    
1313 18/06/1827 Benjamin Mark Blowers JILLINGS Benjamin JILLINGS Shoemaker Maria    
1314 18/06/1827 Charlotte Newby WHINCUP Philip WHINCUP Sailor Charlotte    
1315 18/06/1827 Mary Ann WARNER Robert WARNER Sailor Elizabeth    
1316 18/06/1827 Eliza Virtue ELLIS Thomas ELLIS Publican Virtue    
1317 19/06/1827 John William COOPER Charles COOPER Labourer Sarah    
1318 20/06/1827 Mary Ann Sarah NEWSON David NEWSON Carpenter Sarah    
1319 21/06/1827 Mary Anne MOULE       Elizabeth MOULE  
1320 22/06/1827 Honor GIBBS James GIBBS Shoemaker Alice    
1321 22/06/1827 Elizabeth Naylor LOVE William LOVE Sailor Elizabeth    
1322 23/06/1827 Mary Ann STONHAM Joseph STONHAM Sailor Ann    
1324 25/06/1827 George ELLIOTT John ELLIOTT Blacksmith Sarah    
1325 25/06/1827 Lucy Louisa WIGG William WIGG Sailor Orcas    
1326 25/06/1827 Ann Margaret TODD Richard TODD Pensioner Ann    
1327 25/06/1827 Mary Ann WOOLSEY William WOOLSEY Rope Maker Mary Ann    
1323 26/06/1827 George CUBITT John CUBITT Sailor Sarah    
1328 26/06/1827 Mary Ann BUTLER Robert BUTLER Shoemaker Sarah    
1329 26/06/1827 Sarah Ann Gladden MADDEYS Thomas MADDEYS Bricklayer Ann    
1330 26/06/1827 Elizabeth KING Robert KING Labourer Mary    
1331 27/06/1827 Sarah RICHES Thomas RICHES Labourer Mary    
1332 27/06/1827 Eliza Maria HARRIS Robert HARRIS Painter Eliza    
1333 28/06/1827 Mary Ann Eliza CLIPPERTON William CLIPPERTON Shoemaker Eliza    
1334 28/06/1827 Mary SIMONS James SIMONS Labourer Elizabeth    
1335 28/06/1827 Elizabeth Sophia Dresdona HITCH James Wortham HITCH Clergyman Elizabeth Dresdona    
1336 30/06/1827 Robert WOODHOUSE Robert WOODHOUSE Gardener Elizabeth    
1337 30/06/1827 Charlotte SHORTEN William SHORTEN Schoolmaster Charlotte    
1338 02/07/1827 Robert Rich MORLEY Robert MORLEY Caulker Eliza    
1339 02/07/1827 Sarah AYERS Robert AYERS Rope Maker Susanna    
1340 03/07/1827 Elizabeth BARRETT Samuel BARRETT Sailor Mary    
1341 03/07/1827 Charles LINDOE Charles LINDOE Shipwright Ann    
1342 03/07/1827 Mary Ann MAYES James MAYES Cordwainer Mary Ann    
1343 03/07/1827 Hannah NEWMAN William NEWMAN Cooper Maria    
1344 04/07/1827 Harriet Sarah EATON William EATON Sailor Harriet    
1345 04/07/1827 William JARRAD Thomas JARRAD Sailor Maria    
1346 04/07/1827 William Francis KEMP Edward Curtis KEMP Clergyman Elizabeth Frances    
1347 04/07/1827 Robert SHERWOOD James SHERWOOD Sawyer Ann    
1348 05/07/1827 Elizabeth RICHES John RICHES Sailor Ann    
1349 05/07/1827 Robert WESTGATE Robert WESTGATE Labourer Mary    
1350 06/07/1827 Harriett Pyecraft DRIVER William DRIVER Sailor Ann    
1351 06/07/1827 William Hoolby GILLINGS James GILLINGS Carpenter Ann    
1352 06/07/1827 Mary Ann PESTELL John PESTELL Sawyer Mary Ann    
1353 07/07/1827 Ann COOPER Samuel COOPER Sailor Sarah    
1354 07/07/1827 William Miller Smith BURMAN       Elizabeth BURMAN  
1355 09/07/1827 John Norfor HIGH Robert HIGH Rope Maker Martha    
1356 09/07/1827 Sarah PITCHER James PITCHER Sailor Mary    
1357 09/07/1827 Robert Cook PLUMMER William PLUMMER Shipwright Martha    
1358 09/07/1827 Mary HOGARTH David HOGARTH Draper Anastasia    
1359 10/07/1827 Mary Ann CHAPMAN John CHAPMAN Cabinet Maker Sophia    
1360 12/07/1827 Elizabeth BOND Richard BOND Sawyer Elizabeth    
1361 12/07/1827 Harriett MEDE Joshua MEDE Shoemaker Elizabeth    
1362 13/07/1827 Robert JONES Richard JONES Sailor Mary    
1363 16/07/1827 Alfred PEEK John PEEK Baker Elizabeth    
1364 16/07/1827 Charles DOCKRAY John DOCKRAY Hemp Dresser Catherine    
1365 16/07/1827 Sarah WARD Samuel WARD Sailor Sarah    
1366 16/07/1827 Ann Daveney WELLS       Hannah WELLS  
1367 17/07/1827 Sarah GUNTON Simon GUNTON Butcher Sarah    
1368 18/07/1827 William Mason SPANTON Thomas SPANTON Basket Maker Elizabeth    
1369 18/07/1827 Henry EMMERSON James EMMERSON Sailor Susan    
1370 18/07/1827 Charlotte BARRETT William BARRETT Sailor Mary Anne    
1371 19/07/1827 Edwina TURNER Charles TURNER Baker Mary    
1372 19/07/1827 Jane EDWARDS George EDWARDS Ostler Margaret    
1373 21/07/1827 Sarah BREWINGTON Samuel BREWINGTON Servant Sarah    
1374 21/07/1827 Louisa GOODWIN William GOODWIN Shipwright Elizabeth    
1375 21/07/1827 John BURGELL John BURGELL Sailor Susanna    
1376 23/07/1827 William RICHES William RICHES Publican Ann    
1377 23/07/1827 Edward SIMMONS Edward SIMMONS Tallow Chandler Frances    
1378 23/07/1827 Maria GRIEF Joseph GRIEF Labourer Mary Ann    
1379 24/07/1827 Samuel PIGNEY Benjamin PIGNEY Shoemaker Maria    
1380 25/07/1827 Mary Ann BRAY John BRAY Baker Hannah Beamish    
1381 25/07/1827 Mary Ann MEADHAM James MEADHAM Twine Spinner Sarah    
1382 25/07/1827 William Thompson CRITTEN John CRITTEN Painter Priscilla    
1383 25/07/1827 Eliza Agnes BARRETT Robert BARRETT Sailor Mary    
1384 27/07/1827 George Robert WOODHOUSE       Ann WOODHOUSE  
1385 27/07/1827 William Thomas DICKERSON John DICKERSON Shoemaker Hannah    
1386 27/07/1827 Samuel SYMONDS Richard SYMONDS Hair Dresser Sarah    
1387 28/07/1827 George BURROUGH George BURROUGH Carpenter Harriett    
1388 30/07/1827 Ellen Maria FEEN Edmund FEEN Sailor Effa    
1389 30/07/1827 Mary Ann WATTS Richard WATTS Coal Heaver Maria    
1390 30/07/1827 John Brown CLARKE       Mary CLARKE  
1391 31/07/1827 Ann Eliza WRIGHT Daniel WRIGHT Grocer Elizabeth    
1392 31/07/1827 Sarah Ann GOWEN John GOWEN Sailor Sarah    
1393 31/07/1827 Elizabeth Tilmouth DYE John Peter DYE Sailor Elizabeth Tilmouth    
1394 31/07/1827 Robert Tyrrell HORTH George HORTH Sailor Sarah    
1394 31/07/1827 Jane Esther HORTH George HORTH Sailor Sarah    
1395 31/07/1827 Margaret Isabella GREEN John Richmond GREEN Sailor Mary Ann    
1396 31/07/1827 Harriett ARMSTRONG       Charlotte ARMSTRONG  
1397 31/07/1827 Robert SCALES       Mary SCALES  
1398 01/08/1827 William Sewells CROSSWELL William CROSSWELL Shoemaker Elizabeth    
1399 02/08/1827 Edward MILLS James MILLS Sailor Elizabeth    
1400 02/08/1827 Ann Maria WELLS Samuel WELLS Sailor Ann    
1401 02/08/1827 Susanna Rebecca IVES James IVES Shoemaker Mary Ann    
1402 03/08/1827 John HALL Samuel HALL Sailor Lydia    
1403 04/08/1827 Elizabeth STEWARD Charles STEWARD Cabinet Maker Elizabeth    
1404 06/08/1827 Isabella Ann NICHOLS Edmund NICHOLS Carpenter Sarah Maria    
1405 06/08/1827 Sophia WETHERALL Abraham WETHERALL Sailor Lydia    
1406 06/08/1827 Robert Barker RAVELL Samuel RAVELL Sailor Susanna    
1407 06/08/1827 Robert WRIGHT Charles WRIGHT Coal Heaver Jemima    
1408 07/08/1827 Simon Daniel FISH Simon FISH Sailor Margaret    
1409 07/08/1827 Philip KIDD Philip KIDD Sailor Elizabeth    
1410 07/08/1827 Hannah GREEN Edward GREEN Sailor Charlotte    
1411 07/08/1827 John Robert FERNS John FERNS Grocer Mary    
1412 08/08/1827 Jessie Ann BURROW James BURROW Master RN Ann    
1413 08/08/1827 Eleanor BURROW James BURROW Master RN Ann    
1414 09/08/1827 Thomas Dean INGRAM William INGRAM Sail Maker Elizabeth    
1415 09/08/1827 Charles LAYTON Charles LAYTON Block Maker Harriett    
1416 10/08/1827 Robert SMITH John SMITH Sailor Jemima    
1417 10/08/1827 Charlotte Barber PYE Alexander PYE Sailor Charlotte    
1418 10/08/1827 Elizabeth Drake HOWLETT William HOWLETT Caulker Elizabeth    
1419 10/08/1827 Elizabeth SYMONDS William SYMONDS Labourer Mary    
1420 11/08/1827 Jane Elizabeth TALLENT John TALLENT Sailor Susanna    
1421 12/08/1827 William SCALES William SCALES Sailor Elizabeth    
1422 13/08/1827 Sarah Hamant WITTLETON Robert Hamant WITTLETON Innkeper Ann    
1423 13/08/1827 Emily CROWE Edward CROWE Labourer Hannah    
1424 13/08/1827 Sophia Maria BURGESS Thomas BURGESS Stone Mason Elizabeth    
1425 13/08/1827 George Dunnat BROCK John BROCK Grocer Mary    
1426 14/08/1827 Christopher CROCKETT Christopher CROCKETT Stone Mason Ann    
1427 14/08/1827 Georgiana Wells LAST Robert LAST Servant Mary    
1428 15/08/1827 George William WELLS George WELLS Sailor Mary    
1429 15/08/1827 Richard Johnson STEGGLES William STEGGLES Sailor Mary    
1430 15/08/1827 Mary Ann HEWSON James HEWSON Sailor Mary Ann    
1431 15/08/1827 Alicia LARTER James LARTER Builder Susanna    
1432 18/08/1827 James Lemon MANTHORPE George Lemon MANTHORPE Mariner Caroline    
1433 18/08/1827 Robert PURDEY Robert PURDEY Carpenter Maria    
1434 20/08/1827 Sophia Newson MCKENZIE Daniel MCKENZIE Sailor Sophia    
1435 20/08/1827 Mary Ann HUGHES John HUGHES Labourer Mary    
1436 20/08/1827 Hannah STOLWORTHY James STOLWORTHY Carpenter Hannah    
1437 20/08/1827 Alexander James HIGGINS Alexander HIGGINS Sailor Hannah    
1438 20/08/1827 William Alfred RISING Edward RISING Turner Mary Ann    
1439 20/08/1827 Martha Jane EMMS James EMMS Baker Martha    
1440 20/08/1827 Sarah READ Richard READ Scavenger Sarah    
1441 21/08/1827 Felix TESTOT Felix TESTOT Gentleman Sapphoria    
1442 21/08/1827 Benjamin William ALLCOCK James ALLCOCK Sawyer Sarah    
1443 21/08/1827 Eleanor Amelia Caroline BRAZLE William BRAZLE Sailor Sophia    
1444 21/08/1827 William GOOSE William GOOSE Sailor Hannah    
1445 23/08/1827 Benjamin ELLIS Christopher Taylor ELLIS Brush Maker Ann    
1446 23/08/1827 Sarah Ann Jickles THURTELL Thomas THURTELL Shoemaker Mary Ann    
1447 23/08/1827 Samuel Money POWLEY Richard POWLEY Baker Maria    
1448 23/08/1827 Christiana Maria GILHAM Charles GILHAM Labourer Sarah    
1449 24/08/1827 James Holmes THOMPSON Thomas THOMPSON Schoolmaster Helen    
1450 25/08/1827 Charlotte GURLING William GURLING Labourer Charlotte    
1451 26/08/1827 Juliet Fielding PRIOR       Mary PRIOR  
1453 27/08/1827 Henry LIVERMORE James LIVERMORE Labourer Elizabeth    
1454 27/08/1827 Robert Masterson MOSS Thomas MOSS Shipwright Elizabeth    
1455 27/08/1827 Joseph Jonathan WOODS Joseph WOODS Labourer Susan    
1456 27/08/1827 William Mark Blowers SILLINGS William SILLINGS Shoemaker Priscilla    
1457 27/08/1827 Mary Ann HELLENBURGH James HELLENBURGH Sailor Mary    
1458 27/08/1827 George Hemblen JOHNSON Hugh JOHNSON Labourer Hannah    
1459 27/08/1827 Mary Ann GOFFIN Samuel GOFFIN Shoemaker Susanna    
1452 28/08/1827 Robert George HOLMES William HOLMES Labourer Mary    
1460 29/08/1827 Mary Elizabeth CLARKE Samuel CLARKE Sailor Ann    
1461 30/08/1827 William Thomas Pardings SANDS George SANDS Sailor Susan Pardings    
1462 30/08/1827 Sarah Ann Barber COLEMAN Edward COLEMAN Cooper Susan    
1463 30/08/1827 Mary Anne GOURLEY Isaac GOURLEY Sailor Mary Anne    
1464 01/09/1827 George Samuel GREENWOOD Edward GREENWOOD Carpenter Frances    
1465 01/09/1827 Jane Stone BARKER William BARKER Sailor Mary    
1466 02/09/1827 James Prancers TURNER George James TURNER Barrister Louisa    
1467 03/09/1827 Sarah COLLIS Edward COLLIS Sail Maker Hannah    
1468 03/09/1827 Francis NEWMAN William NEWMAN Sailor Ann    
1469 03/09/1827 Julia LEIGHTON James LEIGHTON Sailor Mary    
1470 03/09/1827 Charlotte ABBETT James ABBETT Mariner Susanna    
1471 03/09/1827 James BROWNE Edward BROWNE Shipwright Susanna    
1472 03/09/1827 Simon REDGRAVE Simon REDGRAVE Sailor Susan    
1473 03/09/1827 Thomas Candler HOWLETT Henry HOWLETT Shipwright Harriett    
1474 03/09/1827 Sarah Jane Crawley GOBLE       Judith GOBLE  
1475 03/09/1827 Maria Jane Coe ROPER John ROPER Turner Ann Bowman    
1476 04/09/1827 Harriett Elizabeth WETTON William WETTON Sailor Ann    
1477 04/09/1827 William BALLS       Sarah BALLS  
1478 04/09/1827 James THIRKETTLE James THIRKETTLE Mariner Sarah    
1479 05/09/1827 Mary Ann CLARKE John CLARKE Mariner Martha    
1479 05/09/1827 Louisa CLARKE John CLARKE Mariner Martha    
1480 05/09/1827 Theophila Ann SALMON Thomas William SALMON Clergyman Sarah    
1481 07/09/1827 Susanna Eliza Plowright TURNER Miles Thomas TURNER Cabinet Maker Caroline    
1482 08/09/1827 John James MANN John MANN Weaver Elizabeth    
1483 08/09/1827 Louisa NEWMAN Isaac NEWMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
1484 08/09/1827 Richard BATLEY Charles Rush BATLEY Bookkeeper Naomi    
1485 10/09/1827 Sarah Margaret SEWELL John SEWELL Sail Maker Sarah    
1486 10/09/1827 Elizabeth Ann RICHMOND Edward RICHMOND Mason Hester    
1487 10/09/1827 Elizabeth BOWLES Robert BOWLES Mason Elizabeth    
1488 11/09/1827 Sarah Ann ATKINS William ATKINS Whitesmith Sarah    
1489 12/09/1827 Martha LAYTON William LAYTON Sawyer Martha    
1490 12/09/1827 Hannah Cox NEWBY John Patterson NEWBY Carpenter Martha    
1491 13/09/1827 Mary Ann SAVAGE John SAVAGE Rope Maker Elizabeth    
1492 13/09/1827 Louisa White DRIVER William DRIVER Sawyer Sarah    
1493 14/09/1827 William ABBOTT William ABBOTT Sailor Rhoda    
1494 14/09/1827 Matilda MILES Robert MILES Labourer Mary Spinks    
1495 17/09/1827 Charles John Francis BEART Charles James BEART Lieutenant RN Harriett Ursula    
1496 17/09/1827 James George WOODCOCK Isaac WOODCOCK Sailor Mary    
1497 17/09/1827 Henry Edward HIGH Robert HIGH Sailor Ann    
1498 17/09/1827 Edmund Leggett LIFFEN Edmund LIFFEN Sailor Mary Ann    
1499 17/09/1827 Frederic JOHNSON Charles JOHNSON Sailor Mary    
1500 17/09/1827 Joshua BROWN William BROWN Sailor Lydia    
1501 17/09/1827 Hannah Anna Maria WHUR Henry WHUR Gardener Susan    
1502 17/09/1827 Frederic BURRAGE John BURRAGE Mason Sarah    
1503 18/09/1827 Horatio William COSTERTON Charles COSTERTON Surgeon Harriett    
1504 18/09/1827 Sarah Vlieland SANSON Frederic Nicholas Vlieland SANSON Music Master Sarah    
1505 18/09/1827 John QUINTON John QUINTON Sailor Mary Ann    
1506 18/09/1827 Susan GEORGE Charles GEORGE Sailor Susan    
1507 19/09/1827 Benjamin BROWN Benjamin BROWN Shoemaker Valentine    
1508 19/09/1827 George GUY John GUY Gardener Mary    
1508 19/09/1827 Henry GUY John GUY Gardener Mary    
1509 19/09/1827 Alfred PETTINGILL Matthew Douglas PETTINGILL Auctioneer Elizabeth    
1510 19/09/1827 Henry BRISTOW Charles BRISTOW Sailor Eleanor    
1511 19/09/1827 Robert GREEN       Elizabeth GREEN  
1512 20/09/1827 Jemima ARTIS Henry Shreeve ARTIS Sailor Patience    
1513 20/09/1827 Mary Ann BLAKE James BLAKE Labourer Mary    
1514 21/09/1827 Mary Elizabeth Christiana MOORE David Browne MOORE Gentleman Mary Harman    
1515 22/09/1827 Robert SEAGO John SEAGO Sawyer Margaret    
1516 22/09/1827 James Barnard BOWLES Robert BOWLES Labourer Amy    
1517 22/09/1827 Sarah STOLWORTHY Henry STOLWORTHY Shipwright Mary Ann    
1518 22/09/1827 Mary Ann Mickleburgh LINDER Robert LINDER Shoemaker Elizabeth    
1519 22/09/1827 Charlotte BROWNE John BROWNE Sailor Ann    
1520 24/09/1827 Elizabeth Suller LANE John LANE Grocer Sarah    
1521 24/09/1827 Esau Christian Mullinger PALMER Jonathan PALMER Basket Maker Sarah    
1522 24/09/1827 Hannah STOLWORTHY       Hannah STOLWORTHY  
1523 25/09/1827 Mary Ann THORP Thomas THORP Labourer Priscilla    
1524 25/09/1827 Martha Amelia Nightingale BARRETT Benjamin BARRETT Schoolmaster Mary    
1525 26/09/1827 Samuel GILLINGS       Mary GILLINGS  
1526 26/09/1827 George John RICE George James RICE Sailor Elizabeth    
1527 26/09/1827 Louisa Elizabeth WATSON William WATSON Twine Spinner Sarah    
1528 27/09/1827 Elizabeth Ann YELLS Thomas YELLS Labourer Elizabeth    
1529 27/09/1827 Phillip Henry LOTT Henry LOTT Sail Maker Amelia    
1530 27/09/1827 Sarah WATSON Richard WATSON Publican Elizabeth    
1531 28/09/1827 Maria YARHAM Samuel YARHAM Shoemaker Ann    
1532 01/10/1827 Benjamin Thomas ROSE Charles ROSE Publican Elizabeth    
1533 01/10/1827 Robert Joseph SIMS William SIMS Coal Heaver Eve    
1534 01/10/1827 Harriett BARBER Thomas BARBER Tailor Alice    
1535 01/10/1827 Mary Ann Maria GRICE John GRICE Shoemaker Mary    
1536 01/10/1827 Sarah SMITH Edward SMITH Labourer Sarah    
1537 01/10/1827 Isaac Bristow NEWARK James NEWARK Sailor Mary    
1538 02/10/1827 John Richard NOLLOTH John NOLLOTH Tailor Elizabeth    
1539 02/10/1827 William CULLINGFORD Henry CULLINGFORD Sailor Catherine    
1540 02/10/1827 William Jacob HILARY John HILARY Sailor Lydia    
1541 04/10/1827 Harriett Maria MILLS       Maria MILLS  
1542 04/10/1827 Matilda TAYLOR Charles TAYLOR Pipe Maker Harriett    
1543 05/10/1827 Nathaniel Durrell STIBBINS James STIBBINS Sailor Elizabeth    
1544 05/10/1827 George Cornelius Draper CARTER Daniel CARTER Sailor Mary Ann    
1545 06/10/1827 William Burgess PARSONS William PARSONS Carpenter Mary    
1546 06/10/1827 Ann Charlotte UTTING Charles UTTING Butcher Elizabeth    
1547 06/10/1827 Joseph THOMPSON Benjamin THOMPSON Sailor Susanna    
1548 06/10/1827 John Carter SMITH William SMITH Sailor Martha    
1549 06/10/1827 Ellen HOBROUGH Joshua HOBROUGH Sailor Mary Ann    
1550 07/10/1827 George Palmer ROBINSON John Joseph ROBINSON Merchant Cordelia    
1551 08/10/1827 Isabella SCARF Benjamin SCARF Labourer Mary    
1552 08/10/1827 Hannah MARSHALL Henry MARSHALL Sailor Ann    
1553 09/10/1827 James Golding SELL James SELL Sailor Mary Elenor    
1554 09/10/1827 Lydia Kittle ISAAC Edmund ISAAC Labourer Bridgett    
1555 10/10/1827 John SEWELL Robert SEWELL Rope Maker Martha    
1555 10/10/1827 William SEWELL Robert SEWELL Rope Maker Martha    
1556 11/10/1827 Henry Jarvis BURRELL Thwaites BURRELL Sailor Ann    
1557 11/10/1827 Samuel Curtis CANDLER Samuel CANDLER Miller Harriett    
1558 12/10/1827 Edward BURMAN Edward BURMAN Butcher Elizabeth    
1559 13/10/1827 George Earton SEWELLS Aaron SEWELLS Mason Lorina    
1560 13/10/1827 William WITTLETON Thomas WITTLETON Sailor Charlotte    
1561 15/10/1827 Rachel THORNDICK James THORNDICK Merchant's Clerk Rachel    
1562 15/10/1827 Charlotte MANN James MANN Sawyer Mary    
1563 15/10/1827 Eliza Elizabeth LARK Robert LARK Tailor Elizabeth    
1564 15/10/1827 George COOPER Jonathan COOPER Tanner Sarah    
1565 15/10/1827 William Samuel BOND William BOND Butcher Hannah    
1566 16/10/1827 Rachel WHITE Henry WHITE Tailor Elizabeth    
1567 17/10/1827 Louisa TURRELL William TURRELL Sailor Martha    
1568 17/10/1827 Sarah TODD James TODD Sailor Sarah    
1569 18/10/1827 Elizabeth JOHNSON William Cook JOHNSON Brewer Elizabeth    
1570 18/10/1827 John Duckett CHASE John CHASE Shipwright Mary    
1571 18/10/1827 James GILLETT       Rebecca GILLETT  
1572 18/10/1827 Thomas LITTLEBOY John LITTLEBOY Tin Plate Maker Susanna    
1573 20/10/1827 Jacob William WATERS Jacob WATERS Sailor Tabitha    
1574 20/10/1827 John Brown WESGATE John WESGATE Labourer Maria    
1575 22/10/1827 Melissa Elizabeth WELCH Robert WELCH Cabinet Maker Eliza    
1576 22/10/1827 Elizabeth Mary RUMDALL Joseph RUMDALL Sailor Mary    
1577 22/10/1827 Eliza Reeve WAITE James WAITE Labourer Rose    
1578 22/10/1827 George Chase ARCHBALD Robert ARCHBALD Sailor Martha    
1579 23/10/1827 Philip BROWNE James BROWNE Mason Mary    
1580 24/10/1827 Susanna Maria FISHER Charles FISHER Whitesmith Elizabeth    
1581 24/10/1827 Ann Mills TOOLEY Henry TOOLEY Shipwright Ann    
1582 24/10/1827 James Joseph BECKETT William BECKETT Labourer Catherine    
1583 24/10/1827 Sarah BRINDED William BRINDED Labourer Elizabeth    
1584 25/10/1827 Herbert William LAWSON William LAWSON Miller Clarissa    
1585 25/10/1827 Richard SHEPHERD Richard SHEPHERD Block Maker Martha    
1586 26/10/1827 Lucy PARKER Robert PARKER Shipwright Ann    
1587 26/10/1827 Elizabeth BECK George BECK Baker Elizabeth    
1588 27/10/1827 Jane Harriett METCHEAR William Paulet METCHEAR Master's Mate Marianne    
1589 29/10/1827 William HOLWORTH Stephen HOLWORTH Sailor Elizabeth    
1590 29/10/1827 Georgiana Ransome HOWARD       Mary HOWARD  
1591 29/10/1827 Elizabeth Esther BROWNE William George BROWNE Steward Elizabeth Jameson    
1592 31/10/1827 Richard John GARNHAM Richard GARNHAM Sailor Maria    
1593 31/10/1827 Hannah Douglas HARRISON William HARRISON Grocer Mary    
1594 01/11/1827 Elizabeth DUBLACK William DUBLACK Sailor Mary    
1595 02/11/1827 Charles DEEKS       Susanna DEEKS  
1596 03/11/1827 Samuel Galant Nicholas Harrison SMITH William SMITH Keel Man Eliza    
1597 05/11/1827 Louisa Mahalah HOLMES Francis HOLMES Ship Builder Jane    
1598 05/11/1827 Frederick Bane PORTER Edward PORTER Merchant's Clerk Marianne    
1599 05/11/1827 Walter Henry AYERS John AYERS Caulker Ann    
1600 06/11/1827 William SALTER William SALTER Sailor Hannah    
1601 07/11/1827 Amelia FISK Samuel FISK Sailor Rebecca    
1602 07/11/1827 Sarah Ann PILLER Joseph PILLER Maltster Elizabeth    
1603 07/11/1827 Rebecca Wittleton JILLINGS John JILLINGS Shoemaker Rebecca    
1604 07/11/1827 James Alexander LAIN James Rushmore LAIN Merchant Elizabeth    
1605 08/11/1827 Elizabeth Ann LAYTON Hezekiah Martyn LAYTON Flower Dealer Sarah Noel    
1606 08/11/1827 William GRIEF Robert GRIEF Twine Spinner Mary    
1607 08/11/1827 Maria NIGH Robert NIGH Sailor Mary Ann    
1608 08/11/1827 Christopher Ellis BALES John Barney BALES Shoemaker Ann    
1609 09/11/1827 Mary BARBER William BARBER Tailor Elizabeth    
1610 10/11/1827 George NORMAN Charles NORMAN Baker Mary    
1611 11/11/1827 Harriett STORY John STORY Miller Mary Ann    
1612 16/11/1827 Ann Elizabeth MORL Robert MORL Sailor Elizabeth    
1613 17/11/1827 Caroline GOODWIN John GOODWIN Caulker Elizabeth    
1614 17/11/1827 Henry King BOLTON Samuel BOLTON Shipwright Mary    
1615 18/11/1827 Frances HARRISON William HARRISON Twine Spinner Frances    
1616 19/11/1827 Susannah MILLER Edmund MILLER Sailor Elizabeth    
1617 19/11/1827 Charlotte CHILVERS William CHILVERS Carpenter Charlotte    
1618 19/11/1827 Charles LONDON William LONDON Sailor Margaret    
1619 21/11/1827 Robert APPLETON George Johnson APPLETON Labourer Sophia    
1620 21/11/1827 Mary Ann BUTLER Edmund BUTLER Shoemaker Elizabeth    
1621 21/11/1827 Louisa FRANKLIN John FRANKLIN Baker Edna    
1622 23/11/1827 Susanna Amelia BUCKLE William BUCKLE Sail Maker Thomason    
1623 24/11/1827 Philip Cozens ATKINS Philip ATKINS Cabinet Maker Olley    
1624 26/11/1827 William Henry DYER Thomas DYER Block Maker Sarah    
1625 26/11/1827 Sarah Maria WRIGHT James WRIGHT Sailor Maria    
1626 26/11/1827 Mary Ann TEASDALE Thomas TEASDALE Shoemaker Mary Ann    
1627 28/11/1827 George Samuel ABSOLOM David ABSOLOM Sailor Mary    
1628 30/11/1827 Henry Samuel STEEL Henry STEEL Rope Maker Susanna    
1629 30/11/1827 Daniel Winter BELLAMY William BELLAMY Butcher Mary Ann    
1630 01/12/1827 Hannah Maria PYTCHER James PYTCHER Labourer Sarah    
1631 01/12/1827 Elizabeth MILLS Thomas Read MILLS Shipwright Elizabeth    
1632 02/12/1827 Henry Bicker COSTERTON Samuel COSTERTON Lieutenant RN Mary Ann Elizabeth    
1633 03/12/1827 Charles John Russell SPELMAN William Henry SPELMAN Mariner Amelia    
1634 03/12/1827 Christian HORN John HORN Turner Ann    
1635 03/12/1827 Frances Grey WALKER James WALKER Sailor Mary    
1636 03/12/1827 Harriett Sarah WESTGATE Samuel WESTGATE Joiner Harriett    
1637 03/12/1827 Ellen Maria KING John KING Jeweller Anne    
1638 04/12/1827 Mary Ann CHESTERMAN Peter CHESTERMAN Sailor Amy    
1639 04/12/1827 Charles EVES William EVES Fish Merchant Charlotte    
1640 04/12/1827 George Bowen JAY John Mason JAY Tailor Maria    
1641 05/12/1827 Susanna Chaplin RISING William RISING Rope Maker Susanna    
1642 05/12/1827 Charles TUCK Samuel TUCK Printer Elizabeth    
1643 05/12/1827 Harriett JOHNSON James Watson JOHNSON Sailor Mary    
1644 06/12/1827 Robert WELCH William WELCH Tailor Sarah    
1645 06/12/1827 Jane HERRING Charles Gottlieb HERRING Butcher Elizabeth    
1646 06/12/1827 Elizabeth PURDY William PURDY Sailor Elizabeth    
1647 06/12/1827 Joseph PIDGEON William PIDGEON Mason Elizabeth    
1648 06/12/1827 William Mason GARNER Francis GARNER Baker Ann    
1649 06/12/1827 Elizabeth FLOOD John FLOOD Miller Elizabeth    
1650 06/12/1827 Georgiana HANNET       Rebecca HANNET  
1651 06/12/1827 Samuel RICHMAN       Sarah RICHMAN  
1652 07/12/1827 Mary Ann EDWARDS Daniel EDWARDS Sailor Judith    
1653 07/12/1827 Mary Elizabeth HAUGHTON William HAUGHTON Labourer Mary    
1654 08/12/1827 Elizabeth Phoebe WATERS George WATERS Sailor Jane    
1655 10/12/1827 Joseph Anderson HALL       Louisa HALL  
1656 10/12/1827 Thomas DURRANT Thomas DURRANT Shipwright Frances    
1657 10/12/1827 Mary Anne KEMP William KEMP Baker Mary    
1658 10/12/1827 James William RANT Richard RANT Sailor Hannah    
1659 10/12/1827 Charles Utting PENNY Samuel PENNY Shipwright Rachel    
1661 10/12/1827 Caroline MILLER Robert MILLER Basket Maker Elizabeth    
1662 11/12/1827 Mary Ann BROOK James BROOK Sailor Mary    
1663 11/12/1827 Octavius SMITH James Pearson SMITH Physician Ann    
1660 12/12/1827 James DODS George DODS Merchant's Clerk Margaret    
1664 12/12/1827 Caroline Elizabeth DITCHMAN John DITCHMAN Sailor Sarah    
1665 13/12/1827 Louisa Baxter BLOWERS Mark BLOWERS Cabinet Maker Elizabeth    
1666 13/12/1827 Mary Ann CHURCH John CHURCH Sailor Hannah    
1667 15/12/1827 Henry Robert BAISELY Robert BAISELY Sailor Mary    
1668 17/12/1827 Judith BOWLES Edward BOWLES Sailor Susanna    
1669 17/12/1827 John SIMMONS Henry SIMMONS Sailor Sarah    
1670 17/12/1827 Robert SADLER William SADLER Mason Mary Ann    
1671 17/12/1827 George Robert EMMS David EMMS Shoemaker Maria    
1672 17/12/1827 George BIRCELL John BIRCELL Shopkeeper Ann    
1673 20/12/1827 Samuel CHAMBERS William CHAMBERS Rope Maker Mary    
1674 20/12/1827 John Austin BULLIMORE John BULLIMORE Pipe Maker Susanna    
1675 21/12/1827 Jonathan ANDREW Robert ANDREW Coal Heaver Ann    
1675 21/12/1827 Betsy ANDREW Robert ANDREW Coal Heaver Ann    
1676 21/12/1827 William Swinborne WEBBE William Strouger WEBBE Schoolmaster Martha    
1677 24/12/1827 James DING Daniel DING Cabinet Maker Sarah    
1677 24/12/1827 William DING Daniel DING Cabinet Maker Sarah    
1678 24/12/1827 Amelia Maria OLIVER John OLIVER Shoemaker Phillis    
1679 24/12/1827 Robert ROMMONDS James ROMMONDS Carpenter Ann    
1680 24/12/1827 George BIRCH Thomas BIRCH Book Binder Elizabeth    
1681 24/12/1827 Maria Louisa CROWE Thomas CROWE Hair Dresser Maria    
1682 26/12/1827 Mary Ann Doe SEALES Stephen SEALES Fisherman Mary Ann    
1683 26/12/1827 Jane Henderson LONG Richard LONG Sailor Sarah    
1684 26/12/1827 Robert Charles CUTTING Robert CUTTING Sailor Mary Ann Rebecca    
1685 27/12/1827 Maria Newson TAYLOR Richard TAYLOR Mariner Maria    
1686 27/12/1827 Elizabeth Frances MILLER Samuel MILLER Mariner Elizabeth    
1687 28/12/1827 Emma Maria PEARSON Charles PEARSON Captain RN Maria    
1688 28/12/1827 John Collis WELLS Thomas WELLS Sailor Elizabeth    
1689 29/12/1827 Martha Elizabeth KENT Alexander KENT Coachman Martha    
1690 29/12/1827 Christmas PATTERSON Jonathan PATTERSON Labourer Mary    
1691 29/12/1827 Richard GOOSE Richard GOOSE Shoemaker Mary    

 

Back     1813 1814 1815 1816 1817 1818 1819
1820 1821 1822 1823 1824 1825 1826 1827 1828 1829
1830 1831 1832 1833 1834 1835 1836 1837 1838 1839
1840 1841 1842 1843 1844 1845 1846 1847 1848 1849
1850 1851 1852 1853 1854 1855 1856 1857 1858 1859
1860 1861 1862 1863 1864 1865 1866 1867 1868 1869
1870 1871 1872 1873 1874 1875 1876 1877 1878 1879
1880                  

 

January February March April May June July August September October November December

 

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts