Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Winterton Holy Trinity

Baptisms 1813 to 1881

This coastal settlement was a major home for fishing. A fleet drawn up on the beaches were largely engaged in the herring industry. The occupations of fathers listed shows the predominence of this activity. Other occupations indicate the farming and wildfowling communities inland. Of interest to researchers from outside Norfolk are the occasional entry for the Coast Guards (or Preventive Service). Often these families moved around the coast and prove an interesting challenge in locating families, especially if absent from census records.

Today Winterton earns its living largely from the "Bucket & Spade" trade taking advantage of its coastal location and sandy beaches. The extensive sand dune system north from the village is now conserved as a nature reserve.

Holy Trinity church with its tall tower is a landmark for miles, somewhat diminished by the modern monuments that form the wind-farm, it is amongst the tallest church towers in the county.

This data was transcribed from fiche 3 & 4 of the set for Winterton covering the period 1813 to September 1842, the second register is transcribed from the microfilm MF599. The period transcribed so far was in an excellent readable condition. No liability for errors and omissions is acknowledged.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 28/02/1813 Samuel Haylett SUTTON Joseph SUTTON Fisherman Elizabeth    
2 07/03/1813 James SYMONDS James SYMONDS Sailor Frances    
3 28/03/1813 Gent Burton SMITH John SMITH Labourer Mary    
4 04/04/1813 Agnes WOMACK William WOMACK Farmer Matilda    
5 25/04/1813 Ann KERRISON James KERRISON Labourer Margarett    
6 13/05/1813 Harriett TUCK William TUCK Gardener Elizabeth    
7 04/07/1813 Ann WARNER Jeremiah WARNER Shopkeeper Elizabeth    
8 25/07/1813 Harriet GREEN John GREEN Labourer Ann    
8 25/07/1813 William GREEN John GREEN Labourer Ann    
9 27/07/1813 Daniel BROWN Thomas BROWN Seafaring Susan    
10 15/08/1813 Sarah HODDS William HODDS Seafaring Sarah    
10 15/08/1813 Richard HODDS William HODDS Seafaring Sarah    
11 22/08/1813 Edward Ditcham GEORGE Edward GEORGE Seafaring Sarah    
12 26/08/1813 Jacob Worts BROWN Robert BROWN Seafaring Ann    
13 12/09/1813 Annis LEECH Edward LEECH Seafaring Mary    
14 15/09/1813 Robert PLOWMAN Robert PLOWMAN Labourer Mary GREEN  
15 10/10/1813 James AMYS James AMYS Seafaring Susannah    
16 19/10/1813 Mary Ann Witchingham NEWBY Ralph NEWBY Carpenter Mary Ann    
17 30/10/1813 Charles Audley HOVELL Charles HOVELL Seafaring Mary    
18 28/11/1813 Samuel Shields HAILET Samuel HAILET Seafaring Sarah    
19 10/12/1813 John Hailet BROWN Henry BROWN Seafaring Lydia    
20 19/12/1813 Benjamin BROWN Benjamin BROWN Seafaring Mary    
21 25/12/1813 Christiana BROWN John BROWN Seafaring Elizabeth    
22 09/01/1814 John Juby PILE Benjamin PILE Seafaring Ann    
23 23/01/1814 Anne GOSS James GOSS Husbandman Anne    
24 17/04/1814 Sarah Dawson GEORGE John GEORGE Seafaring Ann PORSTON  
25 01/05/1814 Harriet Hodds GISLAM Robert GISLAM Husbandman Mary HODDS  
26 08/05/1814 Henry Page SMITH William SMITH Husbandman Mary BOND  
27 22/05/1814 Elizabeth Jane KING James KING Publican Mary    
28 22/05/1814 Elizabeth BARNES Edward BARNES Husbandman Elizabeth    
29 22/05/1814 Thomas WOMACK William WOMACK Farmer Matilda    
30 12/06/1814 Henry Kettle GEORGE Henry GEORGE Seafaring Mary    
31 12/06/1814 Richard Hodds BROWNE William BROWNE Seafaring Martha    
32 23/06/1814 Barbara BARNELL James BARNELL Seafaring Sarah    
33 03/07/1814 Robert Bacon Parker BROWN Daniel BROWN Butcher Sarah GOWING  
34 17/07/1814 James SMITH Samuel SMITH Seafaring Elizabeth AMYS  
35 22/07/1814 William AMYS Luke AMYS Seafaring Mary SAUNDERS  
35 22/07/1814 Jane AMYS Luke AMYS Seafaring Mary SAUNDERS  
36 31/08/1814 Barney BARNARD Benjamin BARNARD Seafaring Anne BARBER  
37 21/09/1814 John BROWN Thomas BROWN Seafaring Susan HAMMOND  
39 03/10/1814 Isabel Mary Anne HUNTINGTON John Barker HUNTINGTON Esquire Isobel HETHERSETT  
38 09/10/1814 Francis BROWN William BROWN Seafaring Mary WORTS  
40 23/10/1814 Mary Sealy RAVEN James RAVEN Husbandman Rachel SEALY  
41 30/10/1814 Charles Manship POPAY Charles POPAY Tailor Susan MANSHIP  
42 11/12/1814 William BESSEY William BESSEY Husbandman Anne MINGAY  
43 29/01/1815 Eliza GEORGE Samuel GEORGE Seafaring Betsy BROWN  
44 03/03/1815 Samuel Smith GEORGE Samuel GEORGE Seafaring Isabel SMITH  
45 19/03/1815 Joseph JUBA Joseph JUBA Husbandman Sarah PILE  
46 30/04/1815 Mary Ann BROWN Robert BROWN Seafaring Mary GEORGE  
47 07/05/1815 Benjamin George HODDS Benjamin HODDS Seafaring Mary GEORGE  
48 21/05/1815 Hannah AMYS William AMYS Seafaring Sarah KERRISON  
49 28/05/1815 Henry SYMONDS James SYMONDS Seafaring Frances WITCHINGHAM  
50 11/06/1815 Robert George SUTTON Robert SUTTON Seafaring Martha GEORGE  
51 11/06/1815 Mary Ann SMITH William SMITH Husbandman Mary BOND  
52 25/06/1815 Lydia George SMITH Thomas SMITH Seafaring Lydia GEORGE  
53 06/08/1815 Elizabeth Sotter SOLESBY John SOLESBY Seafaring Martha SOTTER  
54 20/08/1815 Margaret SUTTON Joseph SUTTON Seafaring Elizabeth HAYLET  
55 20/08/1815 Henry HENNINGS John HENNINGS Seafaring Ruth WRIGHT  
56 27/08/1815 Isabella BROWNE Joseph BROWNE Seafaring Ann HOWES  
57 10/09/1815 James SHEALS William SHEALS Seafaring Lucy HANNINGFIELD  
58 01/10/1815 Richard Brown RANDEL Samuel RANDEL Shoemaker Sarah BROWN  
59 08/10/1815 William LEECH Robert LEECH Seafaring Elizabeth BROWN  
60 22/10/1815 Luke Saunders AMYS Luke AMYS Seafaring Maria SAUNDERS  
61 22/10/1815 John Woodrow DYBELL Christmas DYBELL   Esther WOODROW  
62 22/10/1815 Frederic James THWAITES James THWAITES Schoolmaster Mary MENDHAM  
63 29/10/1815 Thomas GEORGE Henry GEORGE Seafaring Elizabeth AMYS  
64 29/10/1815 Benjamin BARNARD Benjamin BARNARD Seafaring Ann BARBER  
65 15/11/1815 Samuel GEORGE Samuel GEORGE Seafaring Mary AMYS  
66 26/11/1815 Elizabeth PLOWMAN Robert PLOWMAN Husbandman Mary GREEN  
67 25/12/1815 Sarah KETTLE Robert KETTLE Seafaring Sarah TOWNSHEND  
68 25/12/1815 James NEWBY Ralph NEWBY Carpenter Mary Ann SYMONDS  
69 31/12/1815 Robert GEORGE John GEORGE Seafaring Ann PASTON  
70 07/01/1816 Jane GOSS James GOSS Seafaring Anne BROWNE  
71 18/01/1816 George GOODWINS John GOODWINS Husbandman Anne KERRISON  
72 21/01/1816 Ellen WOMACK William WOMACK Farmer Matilda    
73 20/03/1816 Henry Audley HOVEL Charles HOVEL Seafaring Mary AUDLEY  
74 31/03/1816 Elizabeth GISLAM Robert GISLAM Husbandman Mary HODDS  
75 03/04/1816 Ellinor Louisa MCKILLOP John MCKILLOP Captain Retired Hannah HUTCHINGS  
76 28/04/1816 Robert TUCK William TUCK Gardener Elizabeth CHURCH  
77 19/05/1816 Elizabeth Knights SHEALS Samuel SHEALS Seafaring Sarah KNIGHTS  
78 19/05/1816 Isabella GEORGE William GEORGE Seafaring Frances SYMONDS  
79 26/05/1816 Jane Amelia HUNTINGTON John Barker HUNTINGTON Esquire Isabel HETHERSET  
80 02/06/1816 George Rix KING James KING Publican Mary KING  
81 09/06/1816 John HODDS John HODDS Seafaring Elizabeth BENSLEY  
82 16/06/1816 Sarah Ditcham GEORGE Edward GEORGE Seafaring Sarah DITCHAM  
83 11/08/1816 John Hodds BROWN William BROWN Seafaring Martha HODDS  
84 11/08/1816 Samuel HAYLET John HAYLET Seafaring Margaret SUTTON  
85 18/08/1816 Elizabeth CRISP James CRISP Husbandman Barbara BARNARD  
86 25/08/1816 Barney BARNARD James BARNARD Husbandman Sarah SUTTON  
87 08/09/1816 Benjamin Mingay BESSEY William BESSEY Husbandman Ann MINGAY  
88 22/09/1816 John HAYLET Samuel HAYLET Seafaring Sarah SHIELDS  
89 29/09/1816 Mary George HODDS Benjamin HODDS Seafaring Mary GEORGE  
90 20/10/1816 Hannah AMYS James AMYS Seafaring Susanna RICHES  
91 01/12/1816 Henry Brown SMITH Isaac SMITH Seafaring Frances NUDD  
92 01/12/1816 William GEORGE William GEORGE Seafaring Maria WARNES  
93 17/12/1816 Benjamin BARNARD Benjamin BARNARD Seafaring Ann BARBER  
94 23/02/1817 Ellen WOMACK William WOMACK Farmer Matilda    
95 26/02/1817 Amelia Warner LARNER Samuel LARNER Bricklayer Amy WARNER  
96 04/04/1817 Samuel GEORGE Samuel GEORGE Seafaring Mary AMISS  
97 16/04/1817 James Kettle GEORGE Henry GEORGE Seafaring Mary KETTLE  
98 27/04/1817 Benjamin Bessey SUTTON Robert SUTTON Seafaring Martha GEORGE  
99 27/04/1817 Samuel RANDAL Samuel RANDAL Shoemaker Sarah BROWN  
100 25/05/1817 Robert Kerrison AMISS William AMISS Seafaring Sarah KERRISON  
101 01/06/1817 Thomas Green CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Mary GREEN  
102 08/06/1817 Charlotte BROWN Robert BROWN Fisherman Mary GEORGE  
103 15/06/1817 Charlotte TAYLOR James TAYLOR Warrener Elizabeth LINFORD  
104 27/07/1817 Edmund Barker HUNTINGTON John Barker HUNTINGTON Esquire Isobel HETHERSETT 20/07/1817
105 10/08/1817 James SMITH James SMITH Shoemaker Sarah GEORGE  
106 10/08/1817 Henry Brown BROWN Henry BROWN Seafaring Lydia HAYLETT  
107 31/08/1817 Henry Bartholemew THWAITES James THWAITES Schoolmaster Mary Susanna MENDHAM  
108 07/09/1817 Henry Bond SMITH William SMITH Labourer Mary BOND  
109 14/09/1817 Richard Worts BROWN Joseph BROWN Seafaring Ann HOVEL  
110 21/09/1817 William Samuel Gaye TODD Thomas TODD Seafaring Frances GEORGE  
111 28/09/1817 Henry Amiss BROWN Henry BROWN Shoemaker Mary SMITH  
112 05/10/1817 Elizabeth JUBY Jonathan JUBY Seafaring Elizabeth HAYLETT  
113 19/10/1817 Jane KETTLE Tobert KETTLE Seafaring Sarah TOWNSEND  
114 04/01/1818 Thomas Juby GEORGE Thomas GEORGE Seafaring Arabella JUBY  
115 18/01/1818 George AMISS Luke AMISS Seafaring Mary SAUNDERS  
116 25/01/1818 William George SMITH Thomas SMITH Seafaring Lydia GEORGE  
117 18/02/1818 Hannah WARD George WARD Labourer Rebecca FENNER  
118 04/03/1818 Robert WORTS Robert WORTS Seafaring Leah Honor LEDGET  
119 27/03/1818 William Leech GEORGE William GEORGE Seafaring Mary Anne LEECH  
120 03/05/1818 Benjamin BARNARD Benjamin BARNARD Seafaring Ann BARBER  
121 10/05/1818 William CANNELL John CANNELL Mariner Elizabeth TAYLOR  
122 10/05/1818 George GREEN John GREEN Husbandman Ann THOMPSON  
123 14/06/1818 William Hailett SUTTON Joseph SUTTON Fisherman Elizabeth HAILETT  
124 12/07/1818 Jane KING James KING Publican Mary KING  
125 26/07/1818 Richard GEORGE Samuel GEORGE Fisherman Elizabeth CHURCH  
126 16/08/1818 Maria HOVEL George HOVEL Fisherman Elizabeth HAILETT  
127 23/08/1818 James GOSS James GOSS Fisherman Ann BROWN  
128 20/09/1818 Elizabeth DYBALL Christmas DYBALL Fisherman Esther WOODROW  
129 20/09/1818 Richard HAMILTON Henry HAMILTON Cutom House Officer Mary Anne BROADHURST  
130 20/09/1818 Henry HODDS John HODDS Fisherman Elizabeth BENSLEY  
131 20/09/1818 John Hinchcliffe BARTON James BARTON Seaman Hannah HINCHCLIFFE  
132 11/10/1818 John Smith HAYLETT John HAYLETT Fisherman Frances SMITH  
134 25/10/1818 James Hethersett HUNTINGTON John Baker HUNTINGTON Esquire Isabel HETHERSETT 24/10/1818
135 08/11/1818 William Henry HODDS Benjamin HODDS Seafaring Mary GEORGE  
136 08/11/1818 Hannah CRISP James CRISP Husbandman Barbara BARNARD  
137 22/11/1818 Susan BROWN Thomas BROWN Seafaring Susan HANNANT  
138 22/11/1818 Sarah HAILETT John HAILETT Seafaring Margaret SUTTON  
139 13/12/1818 Sarah Sharpe SARWOOD John SARWOOD Seaman Jemima SHARPE  
140 14/12/1818 Emily WOMACK William WOMACK Farmer Matilda KNIGHTS  
141 27/12/1818 Ann BESSEY William BESSEY Husbandman Ann MINGAY  
142 10/01/1819 Crisp BROWN Robert BROWN Seafaring Ann BARKER  
143 14/01/1819 George Edward LARNER Samuel LARNER Mason Amy WARNER  
144 14/01/1819 Sarah AMISS William AMISS Seafaring Sarah KERRISON  
145 24/01/1819 Robert GEORGE Henry GEORGE Seafaring Elizabeth AMISS  
146 28/03/1819 Benjamin CLARKE John CLARKE Husbandman Mary GREEN  
147 09/04/1819 Mary Ann HOVEL Charles HOVEL Seafaring Mary AUDLEY  
148 18/04/1819 Eliza GEORGE John GEORGE Seafaring Ann PAWSON  
149 27/06/1819 James Hodds BROWN William BROWN Seafaring Martha HODDS  
150 11/07/1819 Henry GOSS       Sarah GOSS  
151 05/09/1819 Henry William KETTLE Robert KETTLE Seafaring Sarah TOWNSHEND  
152 19/09/1819 John Tubby BROWN Richard BROWN Seafaring Abigail TUBBY  
153 19/09/1819 Elizabeth HAYLET Samuel HAYLET Seafaring Sarah SHEALS  
154 19/09/1819 Jane BARBER Benjamin BARBER Seafaring Ann BARBER  
155 19/09/1819 Sarah SUTTON Robert SUTTON Seafaring Martha GEORGE  
156 10/10/1819 John BROWN Benjamin BROWN Seafaring Mary RANDAL  
157 17/10/1819 Eliza BROWN Robert BROWN Seafaring Mary GEORGE  
158 24/10/1819 Samuel George BROWN Henry BROWN Seafaring Mary AMISS  
159 24/10/1819 Sarah LEECH Robert LEECH Seafaring Elizabeth BROWN  
160 14/11/1819 Richard BARNARD James BARNARD Seafaring Sarah SUTTON  
161 21/11/1819 Charlotte AMISS Robert AMISS Seafaring Bennet BARNARD  
162 28/11/1819 Clara GEORGE Samuel GEORGE Seafaring Elizabeth CHURCH  
163 19/12/1819 Sarah Juby GEORGE Thomas GEORGE Seafaring Arabella JUBY  
164 09/01/1820 James RANDELL Samuel RANDELL Shoemaker Ann HAYLETT  
165 24/01/1820 Joseph Hovel BROWN Joseph Barber BROWN Seafaring Ann HOVEL  
166 27/02/1820 Isabella SMITH Richard SMITH Seafaring Elizabeth SHEALS  
167 02/03/1820 George HOVEL George HOVEL Seafaring Elizabeth WORTS  
168 02/03/1820 Elizabeth HOVEL George HOVEL Seafaring Elizabeth WORTS  
169 05/03/1820 Thomas CANNELL John CANNELL Seaman Elizabeth TAYLOR  
170 24/03/1820 William George MARSHALL William MARSHALL Seaman Mary GEORGE  
171 24/03/1820 Jane SMITH William SMITH Labourer Mary BOND  
172 05/04/1820 Lydia BROWN William BROWN Seafaring Lydia GEORGE  
173 15/04/1820 Sarah SMITH Thomas SMITH Seafaring Lydia GEORGE  
174 16/04/1820 Charles George SMITH James SMITH Shoemaker Sarah GEORGE  
175 23/04/1820 Christian King HAYLETT       Ann HAYLETT  
176 23/04/1820 Sarah Ann TODD Thomas TODD Seafaring Frances GEORGE  
177 30/04/1820 Susanna Lambe Bennifield SHEALS William SHEALS Seafaring Lucy BENNIFIELD  
178 28/05/1820 William AMISS Luke AMISS Seafaring Amy SAUNDERS  
179 11/06/1820 Jonathan GREEN John GREEN Husbandman Ann THOMPSON  
180 25/06/1820 Benjamin Green CLARKE John CLARKE Husbandman Mary GREEN  
181 02/07/1820 Lydia KING James KING Publican Mary KING  
182 06/08/1820 Joseph Smith HAYLETT John HAYLETT Seafaring Frances SMITH  
183 27/08/1820 Elizabeth HODDS John HODDS Seafaring Elizabeth BENSLEY  
184 24/09/1820 Sarah Ann BROWN Henry BROWN Seafaring Lydia HAYLETT  
185 15/10/1820 Maria GEORGE Henry GEORGE Seafaring Elizabeth AMISS  
186 15/10/1820 Rebecca WARD George WARD Labourer Rebecca FARRER  
187 22/10/1820 Mary Ann GEORGE William GEORGE Seafaring Mary LEECH  
188 29/10/1820 Elizabeth KETTLE Henry KETTLE Seafaring Elizabeth GUNTON  
189 26/11/1820 Ann Maria Goss Fitter GOSS       Mary GOSS  
190 26/11/1820 Susannah SARWOOD John SARWOOD Seafaring Jemima SHARP  
191 27/11/1820 Sarah Ann BARTON James BARTON Seafaring Ann SHARP  
192 01/04/1821 John BESSEY William BESSEY Labourer Ann MINGAY  
193 01/04/1821 Louisa BELSON William BELSON Labourer Mary LODES  
194 20/04/1821 Elizabeth GEORGE Samuel GEORGE Seafaring Elizabeth CHURCH  
195 06/05/1821 William HOVEL George HOVEL Seafaring Elizabeth WORTS  
196 20/05/1821 Phoebe LARNER Samuel LARNER Mason Amy WARNER  
197 20/05/1821 Rose AMISS William AMISS Seafaring Sarah KERRISON  
198 27/05/1821 Ann George HODDS Benjamin HODDS   Mary GEORGE  
199 31/05/1821 Maria CRISP James CRISP   Barbara BARNARD  
200 31/05/1821 Henry GOSS James GOSS   Ann BROWN  
201 30/09/1821 Isabella POPEY John POPEY Fisherman Isabella    
202 28/10/1821 Mary Ann DIBELL Christmas DIBELL Fisherman Esther    
203 05/11/1821 Mary Ann CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Mary    
204 18/11/1821 Elizabeth GREEN John GREEN Labourer Mary    
205 18/11/1821 Elizabeth HAYLETT John HAYLETT Fisherman Margaret    
206 02/12/1821 Robert King SUTTON Joseph SUTTON Fisherman Mary    
207 02/12/1821 Aaron KING Abel KING Fisherman Ann    
209 13/01/1822 Mary Amiss BROWN Henry BROWN Fisherman Mary    
210 27/01/1822 John George MARSHALL William MARSHALL Preventive Service Mary    
211 27/01/1822 Susanna PLANE William PLANE Labourer Rebecca    
212 03/02/1822 John RANDELL Samuel RANDELL Shoemaker Sarah    
213 10/02/1822 Elizabeth Riddesdell AMISS John AMISS Fisherman Lucy    
214 24/02/1822 Robert Townsend Uriah KETTLE Robert KETTLE Seaman Sarah    
215 31/03/1822 Ann GREEN John GREEN Farmer Ann    
216 08/04/1822 Martha HAYLETT Samuel HAYLETT Fisherman Sarah    
217 08/04/1822 Matilda Juby GEORGE Thomas GEORGE Fisherman Arabella    
218 14/04/1822 George Merwood GALE John GALE Preventive Service Jane    
219 14/04/1822 Sarah Watson HODDS John HODDS Fisherman Rebecca    
220 05/05/1822 Thomas George SMITH Thomas SMITH Fisherman Lydia    
221 05/05/1822 Maria BARNARD       Fanny BARNARD  
222 12/05/1822 Ann BROWN Robert BROWN Fisherman Mary    
223 22/05/1822 John Thomas SARWOOD John SARWOOD Preventive Service Jemima   22/04/1822
224 29/05/1822 Anna Elizabeth BROWN Richard BROWN Fisherman Abigail   20/05/1822
225 12/06/1822 Henry BROWN William BROWN Fisherman Martha    
226 23/06/1822 George MOLL Isaac MOLL Labourer Caroline    
227 23/06/1822 Jane BROWN Joseph BROWN Fisherman Ann    
228 02/08/1822 Ann Gudgeon NELSON John NELSON Clerk Elizabeth    
229 18/08/1822 Benjamin King GEORGE William GEORGE Fisherman Mary Ann    
230 22/09/1822 Maria SHREEVE Benjamin SHREEVE Labourer Mary BRINSLEY  
231 25/09/1822 William George SUTTON Robert SUTTON Fisherman Martha    
232 29/09/1822 William HOVELL Charles HOVELL Fisherman Mary    
233 29/09/1822 Richard Smith HAYLETT John HAYLETT Fisherman Frances    
234 06/10/1822 Edmund HODDS John HODDS Fisherman Elizabeth    
235 13/10/1822 John AMISS Robert AMISS Fisherman Bennet    
236 10/11/1822 George HOVELL George HOVELL Fisherman Elizabeth    
237 10/11/1822 Louisa Mingay BESSAY William BESSAY Fisherman Ann    
238 15/12/1822 Samuel Church GEORGE Samuel GEORGE Fisherman Elizabeth    
239 15/12/1822 James Fuller POPAY John Artis POPAY Fisherman Arabella    
240 17/12/1822 George BARTON James BARTON Preventive Service Hannah    
241 22/12/1822 William LINFORD George LINFORD Labourer Ann Phillis    
242 29/12/1822 William George AMISS William AMISS Fisherman Sarah    
243 12/01/1823 Matilda BROWN Henry BROWN Fisherman Lydia    
244 19/01/1823 Benjamin Gunton KETTLE Henry KETTLE Fisherman Elizabeth    
245 19/01/1823 William George BROWN William BROWN Fisherman Lydia    
246 23/02/1823 Christiana KING James KING Husbandman Mary    
247 02/03/1823 Elizabeth PLANE Thomas PLANE Husbandman Mary    
248 02/03/1823 Thomas LARNER Samuel LARNER Mason Amy    
249 09/03/1823 William GREEN John GREEN Labourer Mary    
250 30/03/1823 William GOFFIN William GOFFIN Fisherman Ann    
251 20/04/1823 Elizabeth TODD Thomas TODD Fisherman Frances    
252 27/04/1823 Mary Ann BARNARD Benjamin BARNARD Fisherman Ann    
253 14/05/1823 Sarah SMITH James SMITH Shoemaker Sarah    
254 18/05/1823 Jane George SMITH Thomas SMITH Fisherman Lydia    
255 05/09/1823 James SNELLER James SNELLER Preventive Service Sarah    
256 24/09/1823 Frances Matilda MATHEWS Robert Baker MATHEWS Royal Navy Elizabeth    
257 05/10/1823 Rueben George BROWN Robert BROWN Fisherman Susan    
258 19/10/1823 Samuel GEORGE William GEORGE Fisherman Mary    
259 26/10/1823 Henry Edwin SHELTON Richard SHELTON Decoy Keeper Ann    
260 09/11/1823 Samuel BARNARD James BARNARD Fisherman Sarah    
261 23/11/1823 William Watson HODDS John HODDS Fisherman Rebecca    
262 30/11/1823 Isabella Dyball FLAXMAN George FLAXMAN Fisherman Ann    
263 07/12/1823 Elizabeth SUTTON Joseph SUTTON Fisherman Mary    
265 11/01/1824 Elizabeth Box AMISS John AMISS Fisherman Lucy    
266 25/01/1824 Robert HOVELL George HOVELL Fisherman Elizabeth    
267 09/02/1824 Henry Gudgeon BELSON John BELSON Clerk Elizabeth    
268 29/02/1824 Mary Ann Valentine RUSSELS James RUSSELS Gardener Lucy    
269 04/04/1824 Robert Amiss BROWN Henry BROWN Fisherman Mary    
270 04/04/1824 Benjamin SUTTON Robert SUTTON Fisherman Martha    
271 18/04/1824 Margaret POPEY John POPEY Fisherman Isabella    
272 02/05/1824 Thomas BROWN Thomas BROWN Fisherman Mary    
273 16/05/1824 Susan Miles RUMP John RUMP Labourer Harriet    
274 23/05/1824 Robert Deary KING Robert KING Fisherman Ann    
275 06/06/1824 Elizabeth FOOTER Stephen FOOTER Labourer Mary    
276 13/06/1824 Elsey KING Abel KING Fisherman Ann    
295 13/06/1824 Francis Henry HUNTINGTON John Barker HUNTINGTON   Isobel HETHERSETT 07/05/1824
277 08/08/1824 John Juby GEORGE Thomas GEORGE Fisherman Arabella    
278 15/08/1824 Mary Ann RANDELL Samuel RANDELL Shoemaker Sarah    
279 15/08/1824 Robert PLANE William PLANE Labourer Rebecca    
280 05/09/1824 Joseph Worts AMISS Joseph AMISS Fisherman Maria WORTS  
281 12/09/1824 Lewis BROWN Joseph BROWN Fisherman Ann    
282 12/09/1824 Aaron GEORGE Samuel GEORGE Fisherman Elizabeth CHURCH  
283 12/09/1824 Henry GOSS James GOSS Fisherman Ann BROWN  
284 19/09/1824 Henry George BROWN Robert BROWN Fisherman Mary GEORGE  
285 19/09/1824 Henry LEWIS Laurence LEWIS Preventive Service Sarah BROWN  
286 26/09/1824 Hannah BESSAY William BESSAY Labourer Ann MINGAY  
287 10/10/1824 William HODDS John HODDS Fisherman Elizabeth BENSLY  
288 17/10/1824 Elizabeth DYBALL William DYBALL Labourer Elizabeth JACKSON  
289 24/10/1824 Henry George SMITH James SMITH Shoemaker Sarah GEORGE  
290 24/10/1824 James HAYLETT Samuel HAYLETT Fisherman Sarah SHEALS  
291 07/11/1824 Eliza AMISS Robert AMISS Fisherman Bennet BARNARD  
292 07/11/1824 Mary MOLL Isaac MOLL Labourer Caroline BARNARD  
293 12/12/1824 Sarah FLAXMAN George FLAXMAN Fisherman Ann    
294 25/12/1824 Ezra LARNER Samuel LARNER Bricklayer Amy WARNES  
297 09/01/1825 Henry Leech GEORGE William GEORGE Fisherman Mary LEECH  
298 31/01/1825 Sarah Elizabeth GREEN John William GREEN Lieutenant Navy Anne    
299 20/03/1825 Susanna Elizabeth SKELTON Richard SKELTON Decoyman Anne    
300 20/03/1825 Mary Anne GREEN John GREEN Labourer Mary    
301 24/03/1825 Henry Wlliam BOND Henry BOND Miller Martha TUCK  
302 03/04/1825 Isaac Haylett BROWN Henry BROWN Fisherman Lydia    
303 17/04/1825 Emily SHEALS Samuel SHEALS Fisherman Mary Ann    
304 01/05/1825 Walter Townsend KETTLE Robert KETTLE Fisherman Sarah    
305 29/05/1825 Isabella HOVELL George HOVELL Fisherman Elizabeth    
306 12/06/1825 Mary Anne KETTLE Henry KETTLE Fisherman Elizabeth    
307 18/06/1825 Elizabeth PLANE Thomas PLANE Labourer Mary    
308 18/06/1825 Harriet PLANE Thomas PLANE Labourer Mary    
309 21/06/1825 Robert HAYLETT Robert HAYLETT Fisherman Keziah MORTER  
310 10/07/1825 George Kerrison AMISS William AMISS Fisherman Sarah    
311 17/07/1825 Elizabeth Riddesdell AMISS John AMISS Fisherman Lucy    
312 17/07/1825 James Bond SMITH William SMITH Lighthouse Keeper Mary    
313 03/08/1825 Thomas Gudgeon NELSON John NELSON Clerk Elizabeth    
314 28/08/1825 James RUMP John RUMP Labourer Harriet    
315 25/09/1825 Susanna Barbary BROWN William BROWN Fisherman Mary Ann    
316 25/09/1825 John Sheals GEORGE John GEORGE Fisherman Elizabeth    
317 30/10/1825 John George BLISS John BLISS Labourer Elizabeth    
318 06/11/1825 James BROWN Thomas BROWN Fisherman Mary    
319 11/12/1825 Isaiah King SHEALS Simon SHEALS Fisherman Elizabeth    
320 18/12/1825 Abel King SUTTON Joseph SUTTON Fisherman Mary    
321 18/12/1825 Susanna BROWN Richard BROWN Fisherman Abigail    
322 25/12/1825 Maurice BROWN Robert BROWN Fisherman Susan    
323 08/01/1826 Emma Cecil JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Decoyman Maria    
324 02/04/1826 Robert Chick GEORGE Samuel GEORGE Fisherman Elizabeth    
325 09/04/1826 Eliza Savage LEWIS Laurence LEWIS Preventive Service Sarah    
326 23/04/1826 Hannah HODDS John HODDS Fisherman Rebecca    
327 23/04/1826 Edward KING Robert KING Fisherman Ann    
328 30/04/1826 Ann SUTTON James SUTTON Preventive Service Mary Ann    
329 07/05/1826 William FLAXMAN George FLAXMAN Fisherman Ann    
330 07/05/1826 Thomas DYBALL John DYBALL Fisherman Mary    
331 07/05/1826 Sarah AMISS Joseph AMISS Fisherman Maria    
332 28/05/1826 John BESSAY William BESSAY Labourer Ann    
333 18/06/1826 Isabella George BROWN Henry BROWN Fisherman Mary AMIS  
334 18/07/1826 Emily HAYLETT Robert HAYLETT Fisherman Keziah    
335 13/08/1826 Richard KEMP William KEMP Fisherman Mary    
336 03/09/1826 Eleanor KING Abel KING Fisherman Ann    
337 03/09/1826 Eleanor GUNTON       Ann GUNTON  
338 10/09/1826 Jane SUTTON Robert SUTTON Fisherman Martha    
339 17/09/1826 Eleanor BROWN Henry BROWN Fisherman Lydia    
340 24/09/1826 Charles Valentine BROWN Joseph BROWN Fisherman Ann    
341 01/10/1826 Lavinia GOFFIN William GOFFIN Fisherman Ann    
342 15/10/1826 Sarah Deidemia JUBY Benjamin JUBY Fisherman Susan    
343 15/10/1826 William BROWN Robert BROWN Fisherman Mary    
344 29/10/1826 Elizabeth GEORGE William GEORGE Fisherman Mary    
345 12/11/1826 Isabella Worts HOVELL George HOVELL Fisherman Elizabeth    
346 12/11/1826 Hannah WEEKS William WEEKS Preventive Service Hannah    
347 17/12/1826 Philip Barcham RIVETT Philip RIVETT Preventive Service Mary    
348 31/12/1826 Sarah Eliza GEORGE Thomas GEORGE Fisherman Arabella    
349 14/01/1827 Charles Popay SMITH James SMITH Shoemaker Sarah    
350 04/02/1827 Sarah Ann GEORGE Henry GEORGE Fisherman Mary    
351 04/02/1827 Isaiah Sheals HAYLETT Samuel HAYLETT Fisherman Sarah    
352 13/02/1827 Charles Gudgeon NELSON John NELSON Clerk Elizabeth   12/01/1827
353 25/02/1827 John Miles RUMP John RUMP Labourer Harriet    
354 11/03/1827 Maria GREEN Thomas GREEN Labourer Alice    
355 18/03/1827 Mary Maria Collins MORRISS William MORRISS Labourer Chrristiana    
356 08/04/1827 Charles HODDS John HODDS Fisherman Elizabeth    
357 17/06/1827 Elizabeth RANDELL Samuel RANDELL Shoemaker Sarah    
358 28/08/1827 John Pegg WILSON John WILSON Preventive Service Mary    
359 02/09/1827 Ann FLAXMAN George FLAXMAN Fisherman Ann    
360 02/09/1827 Isaac MOLL Isaac MOLL Labourer Caroline    
361 09/09/1827 Thomas BROWN Thomas BROWN Fisherman Mary    
362 16/09/1827 Elizabeth George GOSS James GOSS Fisherman Ann    
363 30/09/1827 Henry HODDS Henry HODDS Fisherman Sophia    
364 07/10/1827 Abel King SHEALS Simon SHEALS Fisherman Elizabeth    
365 07/10/1827 Isabella HODDS Benjamin HODDS Fisherman Mary    
366 14/10/1827 Henry Davis AMISS Robert AMISS Fisherman Bennet BARNARD  
367 21/10/1827 Henry George BROWNE William BROWNE Fisherman Lydia    
368 18/11/1827 Richard James VIVIAN William VIVIAN Preventive Service Ann    
369 09/12/1827 Samuel AMISS William AMISS Fisherman Sarah    
370 16/12/1827 Charles James LEAMAN Samuel LEAMAN Bricklayer Amy    
371 30/12/1827 Ursula KETTLE Henry KETTLE Fisherman Elizabeth    
372 02/03/1828 Henry PLANE Thomas PLANE Labourer Mary    
373 06/04/1828 James Gambier SMITH John Wynter SMITH Lieutenant Navy Johanna    
374 13/04/1828 Isaiah Sheals GEORGE John GEORGE Fisherman Elizabeth    
375 11/05/1828 Sarah DYBALL Christmas DYBALL Labourer Esther    
376 11/05/1828 Mary BROWN Richard BROWN Fisherman Abigail    
377 18/05/1828 Eliza HAYLETT Robert HAYLETT Fisherman Kezia    
378 25/05/1828 Jane AMISS Joseph AMISS Fisherman Maria    
379 01/06/1828 Mary SUTTON Joseph SUTTON Fisherman Mary    
380 15/06/1828 Eliza Watson HODDS John HODDS Fisherman Rebecca    
381 28/06/1828 Robert BROWN       Christiana BROWN  
382 29/06/1828 Laurence Rogers DYBALL John DYBALL Fisherman Mary    
383 30/06/1828 Mary Gudgeon NELSON John NELSON Clerk Elizabeth   08/05/1828
384 06/07/1828 Mahala BROWN Robert BROWN Fisherman Susan    
385 13/07/1828 Robert KEMP William KEMP Labourer Mary    
386 20/07/1828 Jacob BLISS John BLISS Labourer Elizabeth    
387 31/08/1828 Eliza BROWN Henry BROWN Fisherman Mary    
388 14/09/1828 Harriet GEORGE William GEORGE Fisherman Mary    
389 14/09/1828 Frances Harriet JUBY Benjamin JUBY Fisherman Susan    
390 28/09/1828 George HOVELL George HOVELL Fisherman Elizabeth    
391 16/11/1828 William Lincoln ROGERS William ROGERS Fisherman Ann    
392 11/01/1829 Amelia KING Robert KING Fisherman Ann    
393 18/01/1829 Elizabeth George HODDS Benjamin HODDS Fisherman Mary    
394 08/02/1829 George WEEKS William WEEKS Preventive Service Hannah    
395 29/03/1829 Harriet WATSON George WATSON Labourer Susan    
396 29/03/1829 Joseph Juby GEORGE Thomas GEORGE Fisherman Arabella    
397 05/04/1829 Abel KING Abel KING Fisherman Ann    
398 05/04/1829 Charlotte RUMP John RUMP Labourer Harriet    
399 05/04/1829 William BROWN Robert BROWN Fisherman Mary    
400 22/04/1829 Rebecca PLANE William PLANE Labourer Rebecca    
401 03/05/1829 Ambrose Thomas Church GEORGE Samuel GEORGE Fisherman Elizabeth    
402 10/05/1829 Elizabeth BROWN Joseph BROWN Fisherman Ann    
403 29/07/1829 Laurence ROGERS William ROGERS Labourer Ann    
404 23/08/1829 Ellen BESSEY William BESSEY Labourer Ann    
405 30/08/1829 Ann GOFFIN William GOFFIN Fisherman Ann    
406 27/09/1829 William HODDS Henry HODDS Labourer Sophia    
407 27/09/1829 James MANSHIP Thomas MANSHIP Fisherman Elizabeth    
408 27/09/1829 Ann WILSON John WILSON Preventive Service Ann    
409 04/10/1829 Deborah CRICKMAN William CRICKMAN   Elizabeth    
410 04/10/1829 Emily BROWN Henry BROWN Fisherman Lydia    
411 06/12/1829 Henry GEORGE Henry GEORGE Fisherman Mary Ann    
412 13/12/1829 Simon SHEALS Simon SHEALS Fisherman Elizabeth    
413 13/12/1829 George Flaxman HAYLETT Joseph HAYLETT Fisherman Isabella    
414 20/12/1829 Ann Elizabeth DYBALL Thomas DYBALL Fisherman Elizabeth    
415 20/12/1829 Catherine AMISS John AMISS Fisherman Lucy    
416 20/12/1829 George Kerrison AMISS William AMISS Fisherman Sarah    
417 03/01/1830 Frances RANDELL Samuel RANDELL Fisherman Sarah    
418 17/01/1830 Elizabeth SMITH James SMITH Fisherman Sarah    
419 17/01/1830 Anniss HAYLETT John HAYLETT Fisherman Sarah    
420 24/01/1830 Eliza BROWN Richard BROWN Fisherman Abigail    
421 28/03/1830 Robert Morter HAYLETT Robert HAYLETT Fisherman Keziah    
422 11/04/1830 Robert HAYLETT James HAYLETT Fisherman Sarah    
423 18/04/1830 Jeffrey MOLL Isaac MOLL Labourer Caroline    
424 18/04/1830 Robert Kemp BROWN Robert BROWN Fisherman Christiana    
425 16/05/1830 John Thomas SNELLER James SNELLER Preventive Service Sarah    
426 13/06/1830 Louisa SUTTON Joseph SUTTON Fisherman Mary    
427 20/06/1830 Richard BROWN Thomas BROWN Fisherman Mary    
428 19/08/1830 Mary Ann POPAY Henry POPAY Labourer Ann    
429 22/08/1830 Joanna GEORGE William GEORGE Fisherman Mary    
430 22/08/1830 William Davies AMISS Robert AMISS Labourer Bennett    
431 05/09/1830 James Gunton KETTLE Henry KETTLE Fisherman Elizabeth    
432 19/09/1830 Rachael BROWN Solomon BROWN Fisherman Sarah    
433 26/09/1830 William ROGERS William ROGERS Fisherman Ann    
434 03/10/1830 Mary Ann GEORGE William GEORGE Fisherman Mary Ann    
435 10/10/1830 Judith Elizabeth BLISS John BLISS Labourer Elizabeth    
436 24/10/1830 John Abraham HODDS John HODDS Fisherman Rebecca    
437 31/10/1830 Jeremiah WARNES Jeremiah WARNES Fisherman Catherine    
438 07/11/1830 Henry AMISS Henry AMISS Fisherman Harriet    
439 14/11/1830 Hephzebah KETTLE James KETTLE Fisherman Elizabeth    
440 03/12/1830 John SPARGO John SPARGO Labourer Ann    
441 05/12/1830 Lydia FLAXMAN George FLAXMAN Fisherman Ann    
442 02/01/1831 Maurice George BROWN Robert BROWN Fisherman Susan    
443 02/01/1831 Richard KEMP William KEMP Labourer Mary    
444 02/01/1831 Solomon BROWN William BROWN Fisherman Lydia    
445 09/01/1831 James Haylett GOFFIN William GOFFIN Fisherman Ann    
446 30/01/1831 George PLANE Thomas PLANE Labourer Mary    
447 13/02/1831 George PLANE William PLANE Labourer Rebecca    
448 06/03/1831 Maria NEALE John NEALE Labourer Elizabeth    
449 07/03/1831 Samuel COLLINS Samuel COLLINS Coast Guard Mary    
450 13/03/1831 Robert RUMP John RUMP Labourer Harriet    
451 20/03/1831 Samuel LARNER Samuel LARNER Bricklayer Amy    
452 17/04/1831 Henry George SUTTON Robert SUTTON Fisherman Martha    
453 01/05/1831 Robert Worts AMISS Joseph AMISS Fisherman Maria    
454 15/05/1831 Edward Amiss BROWN Henry BROWN Fisherman Mary    
455 12/06/1831 John Phelin GEORGE Philip GEORGE Fisherman Mary    
456 12/06/1831 Harriet Ellnor DYBALL Christmas DYBALL Fisherman Esther    
457 19/06/1831 Elizabeth SPOONER Robert SPOONER Labourer Elizabeth    
458 03/08/1831 Anna Maria WOMACK William WOMACK Farmer Anna Maria    
459 07/08/1831 Kezia Church GEORGE Samuel GEORGE Fisherman Elizabeth    
460 04/09/1831 James HOVELL George HOVELL Fisherman Elizabeth    
461 11/09/1831 Mary Ann Maria WRIGHT John WRIGHT Farmer Sophia    
462 18/09/1831 Samuel GEORGE John GEORGE Fisherman Elizabeth    
463 25/09/1831 Sarah KING Robert KING Fisherman Ann    
464 25/09/1831 Ann Elizabeth DYBALL Thomas DYBALL Fisherman Elizabeth    
465 16/10/1831 Henry RAYNOR Henry RAYNOR Preventive Service Jane    
466 26/10/1831 Lydia KING Benjamin KING Fisherman Sophia    
467 10/11/1831 William Thomas GEORGE William GEORGE Fisherman Mary Ann    
468 20/11/1831 Mary Ann WRIGHT Joseph WRIGHT Fisherman Isabella    
469 27/11/1831 John William ROGERS John ROGERS Fisherman Sarah    
470 11/12/1831 Robert Rogers DYBALL John DYBALL Fisherman Mary    
471 01/01/1832 Thomas Morter HAYLETT Robert HAYLETT Fisherman Keziah    
472 15/01/1832 George FLAXMAN George FLAXMAN Fisherman Ann    
473 05/02/1832 Harriet AMISS Henry AMISS Fisherman Harriet    
474 05/02/1832 Samuel ANNISON Daniel ANNISON Labourer Mary    
475 03/03/1832 John WOOLSTONE George WOOLSTONE Labourer Elizabeth    
476 04/03/1832 Benjamin HODDS Henry HODDS Labourer Sophia    
477 11/03/1832 Edward George POWLES Robert POWLES Labourer Hannah    
478 11/03/1832 Mary Ann GARRARD Christmas GARRARD Labourer Elizabeth    
479 06/05/1832 Christiana GEORGE Henry GEORGE Fisherman Mary    
480 06/05/1832 Emily ROGERS William ROGERS Fisherman Ann    
481 17/06/1832 William RANDELL Samuel RANDELL Shoemaker Sarah    
482 10/07/1832 William John WOMACK William WOMACK Farmer Anna Maria    
483 15/07/1832 Ann COLLINS Samuel COLLINS Preventive Service Mary    
484 04/08/1832 Harriet PLUMMER John PLUMMER Fisherman Harriet    
485 21/08/1832 Benjamin SHEALS Simon SHEALS Fisherman Elizabeth    
486 21/08/1832 Lydia SHEALS Simon SHEALS Fisherman Elizabeth    
487 06/09/1832 Ann SUTTON       Ann SUTTON  
488 09/09/1832 Frances GEORGE William GEORGE Fisherman Mary    
489 16/09/1832 Emily BROWN Henry BROWN Fisherman Lydia    
490 16/09/1832 Robert AMISS Robert AMISS Fisherman Bennet    
491 23/09/1832 Louisa KETTLE James KETTLE Fisherman Elizabeth    
492 07/10/1832 Martha HOVELL George HOVELL Fisherman Elizabeth    
493 21/10/1832 Charles Henry SNELLER James SNELLER Preventive Service Sarah    
494 04/11/1832 Isaac Brown POPAY Charles POPAY Fisherman Lydia    
495 11/11/1832 William Smith HOOPER Richard HOOPER Preventive Service Susan    
496 09/12/1832 Edward GEORGE Philip GEORGE Fisherman Mary    
497 16/12/1832 Margaret HAYLETT Joseph HAYLETT Fisherman Mary Ann    
498 06/01/1833 Emily DYBALL Thomas DYBALL Fisherman Elizabeth    
499 06/01/1833 Joseph King SUTTON Joseph SUTTON Fisherman Mary    
500 06/01/1833 Barbara MOLL Isaac MOLL Labourer Caroline    
501 20/01/1833 Margaret POPAY Henry POPAY Fisherman Ann    
502 17/02/1833 James POWLES Robert POWLES Shoemaker Susannah    
503 31/03/1833 Edward WARNER Samuel WARNER Fisherman Catherine    
504 07/04/1833 Martha Ann WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Sophia    
505 07/04/1833 Eliza TEMPLAR Joseph TEMPLAR Preventive Service Matilda    
506 21/04/1833 Rebecca HODDS John HODDS Fisherman Rebecca    
507 28/04/1833 George RUMP John RUMP Labourer Harriet    
508 05/05/1833 George Thomas DYBALL Matthew DYBALL Fisherman Kezia    
509 05/05/1833 Kezia GEORGE Samuel GEORGE Fisherman Elizabeth    
510 05/05/1833 John HAYLETT William HAYLETT Fisherman Mary    
511 05/05/1833 Luke AMISS William AMISS Labourer Sarah    
512 09/06/1833 James LARNER Samuel LARNER Bricklayer Amy    
513 09/06/1833 Mary Ann AMISS Henry AMISS Fisherman Harriet    
514 09/06/1833 Isabella Woods BROWN Solomon BROWN Fisherman Sarah    
515 16/06/1833 George Baumber SKELTON John SKELTON Decoyman Catherine    
516 16/06/1833 Thomas BROWN William BROWN Fisherman Lydia    
517 23/06/1833 John Garret GOFFIN William GOFFIN Fisherman Ann    
518 30/06/1833 Maria AMISS Joseph AMISS Fisherman Maria    
519 01/09/1833 Robert KING Benjamin KING Fisherman Lydia    
520 15/09/1833 Isaac GEORGE William GEORGE Fisherman Mary Ann    
521 22/09/1833 Ambrose KING John KING Fisherman Caroline    
522 20/10/1833 Henry PLUMMER James PLUMMER Fisherman Isabella    
523 20/10/1833 Robert SPOONER Robert SPOONER Labourer Elizabeth    
524 17/11/1833 Mary Ann PLUMMER John PLUMMER Fisherman Harriet    
525 01/12/1833 Charles BARNARD Charles BARNARD Fisherman Mary Ann    
526 01/12/1833 Simon Gunton KETTLE Henry KETTLE Fisherman Elizabeth    
527 01/12/1833 Laurence ROGERS William ROGERS Fisherman Ann    
528 08/12/1833 Joseph Flaxman HAYLETT Joseph HAYLETT Fisherman Isabella    
529 05/01/1834 Robert MILLER John MILLER Labourer Sarah    
530 16/02/1834 Elizabeth GARRARD Christmas GARRARD Labourer Elizabeth    
531 09/03/1834 Mary Ann SNELLER James SNELLER Preventive Service Sarah    
532 30/03/1834 Eliza GEORGE Samuel GEORGE Fisherman Elizabeth    
533 06/04/1834 James GEORGE Henry GEORGE Fisherman Mary Ann    
534 06/04/1834 Mary Ann ROGERS John ROGERS Fisherman Sarah    
535 08/06/1834 Robert Leach GEORGE William GEORGE Fisherman Mary    
536 08/06/1834 Elizabeth Ann GEORGE John GEORGE Fisherman Elizabeth    
537 15/06/1834 Mary Elizabeth SOULSBY John SOULSBY Fisherman Mary Ann    
538 15/06/1834 Elizabeth WARNES Jeremiah WARNES Fisherman Catherine    
539 20/07/1834 Rober Barber BROWN Robert BROWN Fisherman Susan    
540 16/08/1834 Mary Ann KEMP Robert KEMP Labourer Mary    
541 16/08/1834 Elizabeth KING William KING Fisherman Ann    
542 17/08/1834 Arabella NEALE John NEALE Labourer Elizabeth    
543 23/09/1834 John WOMACK William WOMACK Farmer Anna Maria    
544 28/09/1834 George WATSON Benjamin WATSON Carpenter Hannah    
545 12/10/1834 Thomas FLAXMAN George FLAXMAN Fisherman Ann    
546 12/10/1834 Jane FLAXMAN George FLAXMAN Fisherman Ann    
547 02/11/1834 Sarah Ann POPAY Charles POPAY Fisherman Lydia    
548 02/11/1834 Harriet HAYLETT Robert HAYLETT Fisherman Keziah    
549 16/11/1834 Matthew BROWN Henry BROWN Fisherman Mary    
550 28/12/1834 James William AMISS Henry AMISS Fisherman Harriet    
551 29/12/1834 Sarah Ann HAYLETT William HAYLETT Fisherman Mary    
553 04/01/1835 Elizabeth DYBALL Matthew DYBALL Fisherman Kezia    
554 04/01/1835 Jacob GEORGE Philip GEORGE Fisherman Mary    
555 11/01/1835 Elizabeth BROWN Joseph BROWN Fisherman Ann    
556 11/01/1835 Sarah Elizabeth KING Benjamin KING Fisherman Lydia    
557 11/01/1835 Sophia DYBALL John DYBALL Fisherman Mary    
558 11/01/1835 Henry POPAY Henry POPAY Fisherman Ann    
559 18/01/1835 Mary Ann VICE Samuel VICE Coast Guard Maria    
560 29/01/1835 John BENSLEY Robert BENSLEY Labourer Lydia    
561 01/02/1835 Elizabeth SHEALS Simon SHEALS Fisherman Elizabeth    
562 13/02/1835 Mary Ann RUMP John RUMP Labourer Harriet    
563 27/02/1835 Ann Elizabeth WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Sophia    
564 27/02/1835 Alfred Townsend KETTLE       Jane KETTLE  
565 22/03/1835 Lydia TEMPLAR Joseph TEMPLAR Coast Guard Matilda    
566 22/03/1835 Rebecca HODDS John HODDS Fisherman Rebecca    
567 12/04/1835 Elsey SUTTON Joseph SUTTON Fisherman Mary    
568 12/04/1835 Robert HAYLETT Joseph HAYLETT Fisherman Mary Ann    
569 14/06/1835 Mary Ann ROGERS William ROGERS Fisherman Ann    
570 28/06/1835 John Cuweth JAMES John JAMES Coast Guard Elizabeth    
571 28/06/1835 Thomas DYBALL Thomas DYBALL Fisherman Elizabeth    
572 12/07/1835 William LEARNER Samuel LEARNER Mason Amy    
573 12/07/1835 Ann SUTTON Robert SUTTON Fisherman Martha    
574 16/08/1835 Noah AMISS William AMISS Labourer Sarah    
577 20/08/1835 Sarah Ann Amiss BROWN       Sarah Ann BROWN  
575 30/08/1835 Caroline KING John KING Fisherman Caroline    
576 20/09/1835 Margaret BROWN Henry BROWN Fisherman Lydia    
578 27/09/1835 Anna Maria MILLER John MILLER Labourer Sarah    
579 04/10/1835 Mary Ann BROWN William BROWN Fisherman Lydia    
580 18/10/1835 Mary Ann SMITH James SMITH Shoemaker Sarah    
581 25/10/1835 James SUTTON       Margaret SUTTON  
582 01/11/1835 Charlotte SPOONER Robert SPOONER Labourer Elizabeth    
583 08/11/1835 James MOLL Isaac MOLL Labourer Caroline    
584 08/11/1835 James HOVELL George HOVELL Fisherman Elizabeth    
585 29/11/1835 Sarah Ann BROWN Solomon BROWN Fisherman Sarah    
586 13/12/1835 Thomas DUXBERRY Thomas DUXBERRY Servant Ann    
587 25/12/1835 James Flaxman HAYLETT Joseph HAYLETT Fisherman Isabella    
588 10/01/1836 Christmas PLANE John PLANE Fisherman Martha    
589 17/01/1836 Walter GEORGE William GEORGE Fisherman Mary Ann    
590 28/02/1836 Daniel GREEN       Elizabeth GREEN  
591 27/03/1836 Eliza GARRARD Christmas GARRARD Labourer Elizabeth    
592 03/04/1836 Robert PLUMMER John PLUMMER Fisherman Harriet    
593 06/05/1836 Anna Maria WOMACK William WOMACK Farmer Anna Maria    
594 29/05/1836 William Robert CROFT William CROFT Coast Guard Ann    
595 05/06/1836 James Leach GEORGE William GEORGE Fisherman Mary LEACH  
596 12/06/1836 John Valentine SOULSBY John SOULSBY Fisherman Mary Ann    
597 10/07/1836 Jane KING William KING Fisherman Ann    
598 28/08/1836 John GEORGE Henry GEORGE Fisherman Mary Ann    
599 04/09/1836 Mary Anne LEACH Robert LEACH Fisherman Elizabeth    
600 11/09/1836 Walter POWLES Robert POWLES Shoemaker Susan    
601 18/09/1836 Frederic BROWN Henry BROWN Fisherman Mary    
602 25/09/1836 Elizabeth GOFFIN William GOFFIN Fisherman Ann    
603 02/10/1836 Jemima DYBALL Matthew DYBALL Fisherman Kezia    
604 09/10/1836 Anna Plummer BARNARD Robert BARNARD Fisherman Elizabeth    
605 09/10/1836 Jemima Elizabeth EMPSON James EMPSON Farmer Elizabeth    
606 09/10/1836 John Martin THWAIT John THWAIT Coast Guard Margaret    
607 30/10/1836 Sarah Ann Brown PLIMMER James PLIMMER Fisherman Isabella    
609 06/11/1836 Elizabeth Emily EMMET Samuel EMMET Coast Guard Elizabeth    
608 08/11/1836 Mary Ann HAYLETT William HAYLETT Fisherman Mary Ann    
610 20/11/1836 Christiana KING Benjamin KING Fisherman Lydia    
611 27/11/1836 Mary Ann Brown BARNARD       Jane BARNARD  
612 11/12/1836 John BROWN Jacob BROWN Fisherman Elizabeth    
613 11/12/1836 Samuel Lincoln ROGERS William ROGERS Fisherman Ann    
614 18/12/1836 Keziah Church GEORGE Samuel GEORGE Fisherman Elizabeth    
615 18/12/1836 Matilda Brown POPAY Charles POPAY Fisherman Lydia    
616 01/01/1837 Jane Elizabeth KETTLE James KETTLE Fisherman Elizabeth    
617 08/01/1837 Robert GEORGE Philip GEORGE Fisherman Mary    
618 22/01/1837 Sarah Ann BROWN Henry BROWN Fisherman Jane    
619 29/01/1837 Charles Benjamin POPAY Charles POPAY Fisherman Sarah    
620 14/02/1837 John Benjamin WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Sophia    
621 26/02/1837 Thomas RUMP John RUMP Labourer Harriet    
622 19/03/1837 Alfred Mortar HAYLETT Robert HAYLETT Fisherman Keziah    
623 26/03/1837 Martha Elizabeth WATSON Robert WATSON Fisherman Elizabeth    
624 02/04/1837 Ellen MILLER John MILLER Labourer Sarah    
625 16/04/1837 James KEMP William KEMP Labourer Mary    
626 23/04/1837 Daniel Hannent BROWN Solomon BROWN Fisherman Sarah    
627 30/04/1837 Caroline BROWN Joseph BROWN Fisherman Ann    
628 30/04/1837 Elizabeth Gunton POPAY Henry POPAY Fisherman Ann    
629 21/05/1837 Samuel Alden SMITH Zebedee SMITH Shoemaker Esther    
630 28/05/1837 Annis DURRANT Daniel DURRANT Innkeeper Annis    
631 28/05/1837 Emily GEORGE John GEORGE Fisherman Elizabeth    
632 11/06/1837 Emily DYBALL Thomas DYBALL Fisherman Elizabeth    
633 18/06/1837 Isabella WARNES Jeremiah WARNES Fisherman Catherine    
634 09/07/1837 Jane DUXBERRY Thomas DUXBERRY Servant Ann    
635 16/07/1837 James Stone HOOPER Richard HOOPER Coast Guard Susan    
636 23/07/1837 Sarah Elizabeth LARNER Samuel LARNER Bricklayer Lucy    
637 13/08/1837 Mary Ann BROWN Robert BROWN Fisherman Susan    
638 10/09/1837 John James CROFT William CROFT Coast Guard Ann    
639 17/09/1837 John James King GREEN       Harriet GREEN  
640 24/09/1837 Jane KING John KING Fisherman Caroline    
641 08/10/1837 Samuel Rogers DYBALL John DYBALL Fisherman Mary    
642 29/10/1837 Emily Elizabeth HODDS John HODDS Fisherman Rebecca    
643 10/12/1837 Charles TUCK Charles TUCK Gardener Ann    
644 17/12/1837 James Christmas Dyball EMPSON James EMPSON Farmer Elizabeth    
645 24/12/1837 William POPAY Thomas POPAY Fisherman Elizabeth    
646 24/12/1837 Betsy FLAXMAN George FLAXMAN Fisherman Ann    
647 24/12/1837 James HAYLETT Joseph HAYLETT Fisherman Isabella    
648 31/12/1837 Emily POPAY John POPAY Fisherman Isabella    
649 07/01/1838 James SMITH James SMITH Fisherman Mary Ann    
650 21/01/1838 George Samuel SUTTON       Margaret SUTTON  
651 28/01/1838 Henry GEORGE William GEORGE Fisherman Mary Ann    
652 11/02/1838 Jane RUDD James RUDD Shepherd Mary Ann    
653 08/04/1838 William GREEN William GREEN Labourer Emily    
654 22/04/1838 William Leach PLUMMER John PLUMMER Fisherman Harriet    
655 29/04/1838 Christmas GARRARD Christmas GARRARD Labourer Elizabeth    
656 13/05/1838 James King SOULSBY John SOULSBY Fisherman Mary Ann    
657 16/06/1838 Sarah Ann GEORGE Samuel GEORGE Fisherman Elizabeth    
658 16/06/1838 Edward GEORGE Samuel GEORGE Fisherman Elizabeth    
659 06/07/1838 Mary Ann WOMACK William WOMACK Farmer Anna Maria    
660 15/07/1838 Ann SPOONER Robert SPOONER Labourer Elizabeth    
661 05/08/1838 John Freeman GISLEM       Harriet GISLEM  
662 12/08/1838 George Plane HODDS John HODDS Fisherman Mary    
663 23/08/1838 Robert GEORGE Henry GEORGE Fisherman Mary    
664 26/08/1838 Benjamin KING Benjamin KING Fisherman Lydia    
665 26/08/1838 Richard Olley HODDS Richard HODDS Fisherman Mary Ann    
666 02/09/1838 Elizabeth BROWN Jacob BROWN Fisherman Elizabeth    
667 09/09/1838 Ann Elizabeth BENSLY Robert BENSLY Labourer Lydia    
668 09/09/1838 Mary Elizabeth Plummer BARNARD Robert BARNARD Fisherman Elizabeth    
669 23/09/1838 Mary Ann Elizabeth HAYLETT John HAYLETT Fisherman Mary Ann    
670 30/09/1838 James George KING George KING Fisherman Christiana    
671 30/09/1838 Jane Elizabeth BROWN Henry BROWN Fisherman Jane    
672 07/10/1838 Matthew DYBALL Matthew DYBALL Fisherman Kezia    
673 14/10/1838 Henry RUMP John RUMP Labourer Harriet    
674 21/10/1838 James Edward PLANE James PLANE Labourer Harriet    
675 21/10/1838 Robert WARNS Robert WARNS Fisherman Elizabeth    
676 28/10/1838 Kezia HAYLETT Robert HAYLETT Fisherman Kezia    
677 04/11/1838 Sophia ROGERS William ROGERS Fisherman Ann    
678 04/11/1838 James GEORGE Henry GEORGE Fisherman Sarah    
679 11/11/1838 Susanna Hayden POPAY Charles POPAY Fisherman Sarah    
680 25/11/1838 Eliza GEORGE Philip GEORGE Fisherman Mary Ann    
681 09/12/1838 James RUSSELL Thomas RUSSELL Coast Guard Mary    
682 30/12/1838 Daniel Edward DURRANT Daniel DURRANT Wheelwright Anne    
683 13/01/1839 James Baron PLUMMER James PLUMMER Fisherman Isabel    
684 24/02/1839 Susan Sophia WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Sophia    
685 28/02/1839 Harriet PLANE John PLANE Labourer Martha    
686 10/03/1839 William SPOONER Thomas SPOONER Labourer Ann    
687 31/03/1839 Ellen CROFT William CROFT Coast Guard Ann    
688 07/04/1839 John Cossey MILLER John MILLER Labourer Sarah    
689 26/05/1839 Edward Church GEORGE Samuel GEORGE Fisherman Elizabeth    
690 16/06/1839 Elizabeth Leach KETTLE James KETTLE Shopkeeper Elizabeth    
691 30/06/1839 Solomon Hannent BROWN Solomon BROWN Fisherman Sarah    
692 10/07/1839 Albert Womack ATKINS Thomas ATKINS Gentleman Agnes    
693 28/07/1839 Joseph JUBY Joseph JUBY Fisherman Elizabeth    
694 18/08/1839 George Thomas HAYLETT William HAYLETT Fisherman Mary Ann    
695 01/09/1839 William GEORGE James GEORGE Fisherman Elizabeth    
696 08/09/1839 George BROWN William BROWN Fisherman Lydia    
697 15/09/1839 Elizabeth Crane AMISS James AMISS Fisherman Sarah    
698 15/09/1839 Robert Deary Green KING James KING Fisherman Harriet    
699 15/09/1839 Clara FLAXMAN George FLAXMAN Fisherman Ann    
700 22/09/1839 Charles POPAY Charles POPAY Fisherman Lydia    
701 29/09/1839 Frederic GOFFIN William GOFFIN Fisherman Ann    
702 13/10/1839 James John BROWN John Tubby BROWN Fisherman Jane    
703 13/10/1839 James BROWN William BROWN Fisherman Violet    
704 20/10/1839 Henry Gunton POPAY Henry POPAY Fisherman Ann    
705 20/10/1839 William Edward LEACH Edward LEACH Fisherman Sarah    
706 27/10/1839 William James GEORGE John GEORGE Fisherman Elizabeth    
707 03/11/1839 James GEORGE Robert GEORGE Fisherman Sarah    
708 03/11/1839 Mary Ann POPAY Thomas POPAY Fisherman Elizabeth    
709 17/11/1839 Henry RUMP William RUMP Labourer Mary    
710 01/12/1839 Isaac GEORGE William GEORGE Fisherman Mary Ann    
711 01/12/1839 Sarah Ann HAYLETT Samuel HAYLETT Fisherman Ann    
712 08/12/1839 Sarah Olley HODDS Richard HODDS Fisherman Mary    
713 15/12/1839 Susan BROWN Robert BROWN Fisherman Susan    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts