Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Docking St Mary

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

Docking is a substantial village in north-western Norfolk, a focal point for services in much of the area and a meeting place for most of the various roads in that corner of Norfolk. The village is centred around three roads leading east, west and north from the church, the south side of the village is dominated by the enclosures of Docking Hall.

St Mary's church is large, a reflection of the population centred in the nucleus surrounded by high broad fields. The church had an extensive renovation in 1838 which masks the earlier features, The fabric, however, shows signs of the typical Perpendicular 14th century origin that is normal for Norfolk churches.

These records were transcribed from 4 separate registers - 1 book of 1600 entries followed by 3 books of 800, the last only commencing in 1880. These registers are filmed on Microfilm MF739 continuing onto MF740 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office and from which this transcript was prepared.

The filming is variable but generally of a good standard, although some entries are faded; across such a large transcript the number of clerics' hands is obviously large and some were erratic in their script. Every effort has been made to make an accurate transcript and it is to be hoped few errors will have crept in to its construction.

Back 1815 1820 1825 1830 1835 1840 1845 1850 1855 1860 1865 1870 1875 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
457 05/02/1855 Martha Frances HART Joseph HART Labourer Frances    
458 18/02/1855 Arthur AWKER Noah AWKER Groom Martha    
459 20/02/1855 William CHAPMAN William Daniel CHAPMAN Lieutenant Janet    
460 18/03/1855 Mary Susannah BURCHAM William BURCHAM Draper Susannah    
461 01/04/1855 Sarah Jane WARNES William WARNES Shepherd Eliza    
462 04/04/1855 Alfred John BETTS John BETTS Veterinary Surgeon Mary Ann    
463 04/04/1855 Mary Ann BETTS John BETTS Veterinary Surgeon Mary Ann    
464 08/04/1855 George Hales PARRY George PARRY Surgeon Harriett    
465 13/04/1855 Susannah MASON Charles MASON Labourer Susanna    
466 22/04/1855 Ann Maria WARNES Robert WARNES Labourer Eliza    
467 29/04/1855 John HINDS John HINDS Labourer Maria    
468 06/05/1855 Sylvia BENN James BENN Labourer Sarah    
469 27/05/1855 Maria CALLABY Robert CALLABY Labourer Elizabeth    
470 27/05/1855 Edward MASON William MASON Dealer Ann    
471 29/05/1855 Sarah Ann SADDLER Robert SADDLER Labourer Susan    
472 03/06/1855 Elizabeth Ann JARROW Francis JARROW Mariner Elizabeth    
473 03/06/1855 Sarah Maria SEAMAN Robert SEAMAN Labourer Susan    
474 03/06/1855 Susan Elizabeth ALLEN Daniel ALLEN Labourer Harriett    
475 08/07/1855 Mary Ann PLAYFORD Joshua PLAYFORD Labourer Thirza    
476 22/07/1855 Eliza EASTER Robert EASTER Labourer Jemima Susan    
477 22/07/1855 Hannah WILLIAMSON James Everitt WILLIAMSON Labourer Ann    
478 07/08/1855 James Henry ROPER Henry ROPER   Sophia    
479 19/08/1855 Frances GOFF James GOFF Labourer Ann    
480 19/08/1855 Phoebe YOUNGS Robert YOUNGS Labourer Olivia    
481 10/09/1855 Robert WARNES       Eliza WARNES  
482 16/09/1855 Henry MEEK Martin MEEK Labourer Catherine    
483 16/09/1855 William MELTON Samuel MELTON Labourer Marianne    
484 29/09/1855 Susan WOOLNOUGH Thomas WOOLNOUGH Baker Elizabeth    
485 16/10/1855 John Henry JAMES       Violetta JAMES  
486 26/10/1855 Martha Mary Ann ANDERSON Richard ANDERSON Labourer Agnes    
487 28/10/1855 Henry BENN Henry BENN Labourer Susan    
488 11/11/1855 William Henry ANDERSON William ANDERSON Steward Mary    
489 11/11/1855 Joshua MOSES       Susan MOSES  
490 18/11/1855 Richard William ALCOCK Richard ALCOCK Labourer Ann    
491 18/11/1855 Richard SMITH George SMITH Labourer Jane    
492 26/11/1855 Harriett SPORNE William SPORNE Bricklayer Ellen    
493 18/12/1855 Robert MAYES John MAYES Labourer Mary    
494 18/12/1855 Sarah Ann BELL Robert BELL Labourer Phoebe    
495 23/12/1855 John William Pitcher LIVOCK John Isaacs LIVOCK Schoolmaster Rachel    
496 24/12/1855 William GATHERCOLE       Sarah GATHERCOLE  
497 25/12/1855 Robert LYNES William LYNES Labourer Mary Ann    
498 25/12/1855 Robert SEAMAN Richard SEAMAN Labourer Dinah    
499 25/12/1855 Barbara Margaret BURRELL William BURRELL Labourer Ann    
500 25/12/1855 Emily HINDS James HINDS Labourer Harriett    
501 25/12/1855 James Albert HOWELL James HOWELL Labourer Martha    
502 30/12/1855 Anna Maria RICHES Finley RICHES Tailor Maria    
505 06/01/1856 Fanny GATHERCOLE Judd GATHERCOLE Labourer Elizabeth    
506 06/01/1856 Mary Ann JORDAN       Eliza JORDAN  
507 07/02/1856 Rebecca HENDRY Joshua HENDRY Labourer Frances    
508 13/02/1856 Robert WARNES Thomas WARNES Shepherd Charlotte    
509 22/02/1856 Catharine SHARPE Samuel SHARPE Farmer Elizabeth Mary    
510 02/03/1856 Richard DIX Richard DIX Labourer Lydia    
511 16/03/1856 Robert Mayes SKERRY William SKERRY Labourer Ann    
512 21/03/1856 Emma Maria PITTS Robert PITTS Tailor Charlotte    
513 30/03/1856 Mary JORDAN James JORDAN Shepherd Maria    
514 05/04/1856 Fanny PARRY George PARRY Surgeon Harriet    
515 17/04/1856 Maria PEACOCK       Esther PEACOCK  
516 19/04/1856 John SADLER       Elizabeth SADLER  
517 27/04/1856 William DAVY William DAVY Labourer Sarah    
518 27/04/1856 Emily Eliza ALCOCK       Sophia ALCOCK  
519 11/05/1856 Anna Agnes COCKS Robert COCKS Sawyer Sarah    
520 25/05/1856 Mary Ann SPARHAM James SPARHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
521 22/06/1856 George POTTER Edward Burcham POTTER Labourer Elizabeth    
522 22/06/1856 John MONUMENT John MONUMENT Farm Bailiff Jane    
523 27/07/1856 Thirza SMITH George SMITH Labourer Thirza    
524 27/07/1856 Thomas Dennis SMITH John SMITH Dealer Ann    
525 03/08/1856 Hannah Elizabeth EDGE       Susan EDGE  
526 24/08/1856 William BETTS John BETTS Veterinary Surgeon Mary Ann    
527 25/08/1856 Harriett Elizabeth HOWELL Thomas HOWELL Shoemaker Eliza    
528 07/09/1856 Lydia COX       Martha COX  
529 23/09/1856 Martha MOSES James MOSES Groom Maria    
530 28/09/1856 Martha HINDS John HINDS Labourer Maria    
531 05/10/1856 George LAKE       Mary LAKE  
532 19/10/1856 Mary Ann ALLEN Robert ALLEN Labourer Priscilla    
533 23/11/1856 Charles Richard CLAXTON Charles CLAXTON Labourer Mary Ann    
534 30/11/1856 Eleanor Lambert JONES       Ann JONES  
535 17/12/1856 Francis CLAXTON       Ann CLAXTON  
536 25/12/1856 Trobert William SADDLER       Elizabeth SADDLER  
537 28/12/1856 Ann Elizabeth BELL Robert BELL Labourer Phoebe    
540 04/01/1857 William Herbert AWKER Noah AWKER Groom Martha    
541 05/01/1857 Emma MITCHELL John MITCHELL Carpenter Elizabeth    
542 25/01/1857 George William PHILIPPO George PHILIPPO Watchmaker Susannah    
543 25/01/1857 Henry PHILIPPO George PHILIPPO Watchmaker Susannah    
544 25/01/1857 Charles PHILIPPO George PHILIPPO Watchmaker Susannah    
545 26/01/1857 George MELTON Matthew MELTON Labourer Hannah    
546 15/02/1857 Emily HIGH Edward HIGH Wheelwright Eliza    
547 15/02/1857 Sarah SANDALL John SANDALL Labourer Isabella    
548 22/02/1857 Charlotte Hannah WARNES       Eliza WARNES  
549 01/03/1857 Pleasance Alice TAYLOR       Mary Ann TAYLOR  
550 09/03/1857 Alfred OUGHTON George OUGHTON Bricklayer Mary Ann    
551 15/03/1857 Robert CLAXTON Robert CLAXTON Labourer Susan    
552 22/03/1857 Benjamin MELTON       Elizabeth MELTON  
553 22/03/1857 Fanny WILLIAMSON James WILLIAMSON Labourer Ann    
554 29/03/1857 Arthur Thomas BENNETT George BENNETT Grocer Lucy    
555 05/04/1857 Agnes Emma BUNTING William BUNTING Baker Sarah    
556 05/04/1857 Sarah TOWNSHEND Edward TOWNSHEND Labourer Elizabeth    
557 12/04/1857 George MASON William MASON Dealer Ann    
558 12/04/1857 Mary Ann MASON Charles MASON Labourer Susan    
559 12/04/1857 Earnest Herbert JULER George JULER Watchmaker Frances    
560 13/04/1857 Robert PLAYFORD       Susan PLAYFORD  
561 19/04/1857 Elizabeth SEAMAN Robert SEAMAN Labourer Susan    
562 26/04/1857 Sarah CLAXTON John CLAXTON Labourer Harriett    
563 06/05/1857 Emma PIGGE       Ann Maria PIGGE  
564 03/07/1857 Osborne WASEY Osborne WASEY Blacksmith Susanna    
565 12/07/1857 Anne Caroline PARRY George PARRY Surgeon Harriett    
566 12/07/1857 John Hugh Montague HARE Hugh James HARE Curate M A Anna   31/05/1857
567 12/07/1857 John Church Francis HARE Hugh James HARE Curate M A Anna   31/05/1857
568 19/07/1857 John Albert BELL James BELL Labourer Matilda    
569 23/07/1857 David TAYLOR       Ann TAYLOR  
570 26/07/1857 Hannah Maria Graver SMITH       Mary Ann SMITH  
571 02/08/1857 Susanna BOBBIN William BOBBIN Labourer Rebecca    
572 09/08/1857 Richard TRUNDLE George TRUNDLE Labourer Dinah    
573 19/08/1857 Robert MEEK Martin MEEK Labourer Catherine    
574 23/08/1857 Matthew SPARHAM James SPARHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
575 06/09/1857 Martha PITCHER William PITCHER Labourer Martha    
576 13/09/1857 Edward BURCHAM William Edward BURCHAM Grocer & Draper Susanna    
577 13/09/1857 Mary BURCHAM William BURCHAM Grocer & Draper Susanna    
578 13/09/1857 Mary Ann Adelaide JENNINGS       Hannah JENNINGS  
579 20/09/1857 Lydia BENN Henry BENN Labourer Susan    
580 20/09/1857 John WARNES Robert WARNES Labourer Eliza    
581 27/09/1857 Elizabeth YOUNGS Robert YOUNGS Labourer Olivia    
582 01/11/1857 John Michael ANDERSON William ANDERSON Farm Bailiff Mary    
583 01/11/1857 John PLAYFORD Joshua PLAYFORD Labourer Thirza    
584 15/11/1857 Elizabeth SHARPE Samuel SHARPE Farmer Elizabeth Mary    
585 25/11/1857 Robert William CROPLEY George CROPLEY Labourer Ann    
586 27/11/1857 William LYNES William LYNES Labourer Mary Ann    
587 16/12/1857 Thomas HENDRY Thomas HENDRY Labourer Mary Ann    
588 25/12/1857 Elizabeth HINDS James HINDS Labourer Harriett    
589 27/12/1857 Deborah PLAYFORD William PLAYFORD Labourer Maria    
593 24/01/1858 John GOFF James GOFF Labourer Ann    
594 31/01/1858 Arthur John SKERRY William SKERRY Labourer Ann    
595 31/01/1858 John Henry BARRETT Stephen BARRETT Bricklayer Eleanor    
596 31/01/1858 Mary Ann COLMAN       Maria COLMAN  
597 28/02/1858 William John HARLING William HARLING Shoemaker Mary    
598 28/02/1858 Robina HOWELL Thomas HOWELL Shoemaker Eliza    
599 13/03/1858 Ezekiel TAYLOR Charles TAYLOR Labourer Ann    
600 14/03/1858 Walter Martin Powell SHERRINGHAM       Phoebe SHERRINGHAM  
601 04/04/1858 Charles Parnell LAKE Anguish Thomas LAKE Labourer Elizabeth    
602 11/04/1858 Susanna CALLABY Robert CALLABY Labourer Elizabeth    
603 17/04/1858 Herbert Austin DEW Charles DEW Carpenter Eliza    
604 18/04/1858 Frederick BETTS John BETTS Veterinary Surgeon Mary Ann    
605 19/04/1858 Phoebe MAYES John MAYES Labourer Mary    
606 05/05/1858 Susan Jemima SMITH George SMITH Labourer Jane    
607 16/05/1858 Frances Ann LAND Robert LAND Miller Ann    
608 16/05/1858 James SADDLER James SADDLER Labourer Susan    
609 23/05/1858 Thirza SMITH George SMITH Labourer Thirza    
610 23/05/1858 John DAVY William DAVY Labourer Mary    
611 24/05/1858 Sarah Ann GOODWIN       Elizabeth GOODWIN  
612 20/06/1858 William George PITTS James PITTS Grocer & Draper Harriett    
613 18/07/1858 Sarah Anne CHILVERS Jonas CHILVERS Carpenter Maria    
614 18/07/1858 Jane Elizabeth SMITH John SMITH Carrier Ann    
615 18/07/1858 Caroline CLAXTON       Martha CLAXTON  
616 25/07/1858 Hannah HINDS John HINDS Labourer Maria    
617 08/08/1858 Mary Ann CLAXTON Charles CLAXTON Labourer Mary Ann    
618 15/08/1858 Susanna AWKER       Martha AWKER  
619 17/08/1858 Mary Ann Howard MELTON       Alice MELTON  
620 27/08/1858 Anna Emma ALLEN       Harriett ALLEN  
621 29/08/1858 James Alfred MELTON James MELTON Labourer Mary Ann    
622 29/08/1858 Henry William DUFFIELD James DUFFIELD Shepherd Winifred    
623 05/09/1858 Frederick William BUNTING William BUNTING Baker Sarah    
624 05/09/1858 Hugh Robert PARRY George PARRY Surgeon Harriett    
625 12/09/1858 Rachel HINDRY Joshua HINDRY Labourer Frances    
626 12/09/1858 George COCKS       Martha COCKS  
627 14/09/1858 Harriett Sarah THOMPSON John THOMPSON Tailor Harriett    
628 21/09/1858 Henry SADDLER       Mary Ann SADDLER  
629 28/09/1858 William FRANCIS Thomas FRANCIS Labourer Sarah    
630 10/10/1858 Rose Anna MIDDLETON James MIDDLETON Labourer Elizabeth    
631 10/10/1858 Selina MINDHAM       Sarah MINDHAM  
632 17/10/1858 George Charles JORDAN William JORDAN Labourer Rose    
633 24/10/1858 William HINDS Jacob HINDS Labourer Susan    
634 14/11/1858 Susan SHORTEN John SHORTEN Labourer Martha    
635 14/11/1858 Catherine ANDERSON Richard ANDERSON Labourer Agnes    
636 28/11/1858 Sophia DAVY William DAVY Labourer Sarah    
637 05/12/1858 Mary Ann YOUNGS       Charlotte YOUNGS  
638 05/12/1858 George WOODS Robert WOODS Labourer Elizabeth    
639 12/12/1858 William Judd SEAMAN Robert SEAMAN Groom Susan    
641 11/01/1859 Sarah Ann DUFFIELD James Christmas DUFFIELD Shepherd Harriett Elizabeth    
642 06/02/1859 Mary Elizabeth RICHES George RICHES Blacksmith Mary    
643 26/02/1859 James Willaim HENDRY Thomas HENDRY Shoemaker Mary Ann    
644 01/03/1859 Mary Elizabeth ROPER Thomas ROPER Labourer Mary    
645 02/03/1859 Eliza SADDLER Robert SADDLER Labourer Susan    
646 06/03/1859 Mary Ann WILLIAMSON       Mary Maria WILLIAMSON  
647 14/03/1859 Alice DUFFIELD John DUFFIELD Shepherd Sarah    
648 17/03/1859 Adela BOND       Susan BOND  
649 17/03/1859 Robert ALLEN Daniel ALLEN Labourer Harriett    
650 25/03/1859 Charles Basset HARE Hugh James HARE Curate MA Anna    
651 27/03/1859 Mary Elizabeth JORDAN James JORDAN Labourer Susan    
652 10/04/1859 Frederick Charles ANDERSON William ANDERSON Farm Bailiff Mary   23/02/1859
653 24/04/1859 Thomas LAKE Anguish Thomas LAKE Labourer Elizabeth    
654 03/05/1859 Edward TRUNDLE George TRUNDLE Labourer Dinah    
655 22/05/1859 Elizabeth TOWNSEND Edward TOWNSEND Labourer Elizabeth    
656 22/05/1859 George BRITTON Samuel BRITTON Labourer Margaret    
657 12/06/1859 Mary Ann Winifred POWELL James POWELL Blacksmith Winifred    
658 13/06/1859 Agnes Frances PLAYFORD       Elizabeth PLAYFORD  
659 19/06/1859 Robert Baxter PITCHER       Sarah PITCHER  
660 19/06/1859 Robert William NEWTON       Mary NEWTON  
661 19/06/1859 George HOWLING       Sarah HOWLING  
662 19/06/1859 Frances Ann SKIPPER       Ann SKIPPER  
663 03/07/1859 William SADDLER       Mary Ann SADDLER  
664 03/07/1859 John SADDLER       Mary Ann SADDLER  
665 03/07/1859 John Scott DUCKER John DUCKER Labourer Mary Ann    
666 16/07/1859 Robert HUDSON William HUDSON Labourer Mary Ann    
667 17/07/1859 Edith Anna FREEMAN John FREEMAN Gentleman & farmer Anna    
668 24/07/1859 Alice Mary BENNETT George BENNETT Grocer & Draper Lucy    
669 31/07/1859 William BARRETT Stephen BARRETT Bricklayer Eleanor    
670 07/08/1859 Eliza Jane BENN Henry BENN Labourer Susan    
671 07/08/1859 George William CHILVERS William CHILVERS Wheelwright Anna Maria    
672 12/08/1859 Phoebe MAYES John MAYES Labourer Mary    
673 14/08/1859 Annie Ellen SHARPE Samuel SHARPE Farmer & gentleman Elizabeth Mary    
674 14/08/1859 Margaret Rosa BENNETT Thomas BENNETT Baker Elizabeth    
675 18/08/1859 John CROPLEY George CROPLEY Labourer Anne    
676 21/08/1859 Hannah WARNES William WARNES Shepherd Eliza    
677 28/08/1859 Maria ELDREDGE Robert ELDREDGE Labourer Ann    
678 28/08/1859 Mary POTTER Edward Burcham POTTER Labourer Elizabeth    
679 11/09/1859 Anne CALLABY Robert CALLABY Carpenter Sarah    
680 11/09/1859 Hester COCKS Robert COCKS Sawyer Sarah    
681 18/09/1859 Mary Beattia PARRY George PARRY Surgeon Harriet    
682 18/09/1859 Mary WARNES Thomas WARNES Shepherd Charlotte    
683 18/09/1859 Emily SMITHSON George SMITHSON Labourer Martha    
684 18/09/1859 Anne POINTER William POINTER Labourer Frances    
685 25/09/1859 George Roper PARNELL       Sarah PARNELL  
686 25/09/1859 Arthur John Jennings PARNELL       Mary Anne PARNELL  
687 08/10/1859 Elizabeth STANGROOM       Mary Anne STANGROOM  
688 08/10/1859 Mary Anne SHARPE       Eliza SHARPE  
689 08/10/1859 Emmeline MITCHELL       Mary Anne MITCHELL  
690 08/10/1859 Margaret MITCHELL       Sarah Ann MITCHELL  
691 14/10/1859 Rebecca SHORTEN       Susan SHORTEN  
692 25/10/1859 John WARNES       Eliza WARNES  
693 30/10/1859 John Robert FRANCIS       Phoebe FRANCIS  
694 20/11/1859 William YOUNGS Robert YOUNGS Labourer Olivia    
695 27/11/1859 Martha Billing BONE John BONE Shepherd Sarah    
696 11/12/1859 John DIX Richard DIX Labourer Sarah    
697 25/12/1859 Herbert James WEBSTER James WEBSTER Policeman Jane    
698 25/12/1859 Robert James LAND Robert LAND Miller Ann    
699 25/12/1859 Frances Martha Land WOODCOCK       Mary Ann WOODCOCK  
700 25/12/1859 Robert Hudson DENNIS       Sarah DENNIS  
701 25/12/1859 Harriet HINDS James HINDS Labourer Harriet    
702 25/12/1859 John MASON Charles MASON Labourer Susan    
703 25/12/1859 Edward PLAYFORD John PLAYFORD Labourer Thirza    
704 25/12/1859 Melinda BURRELL William BURRELL Labourer Ann    
705 08/01/1860 Barbara SADDLER Robert SADDLER Labourer Susan    
706 08/01/1860 Clara Jane Powell SHERRINGHAM       Phoebe SHERRINGHAM  
707 16/01/1860 Elizabeth MIDDLETON James MIDDLETON Labourer Elizabeth    
708 22/01/1860 Sarah Ann Emily BLYTHE Thomas BLYTHE Wheelwright Sarah Ann    
709 22/01/1860 Charles MELTON James MELTON Labourer Mary Ann    
710 29/01/1860 Julia SPARHAM James SPARHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
711 15/02/1860 Eleanor Bunting CARRINGTON Thomas CARRINGTON Labourer Ann    
712 17/02/1860 Samuel SKERRY Robert SKERRY Labourer Fanny    
713 26/02/1860 Henry John PLAYFORD Richard PLAYFORD Sawyer Ann    
714 26/02/1860 William BUNTING Elijah BUNTING Groom Mary Ann    
715 26/02/1860 Ann Ladley Mary GOODBODY John William Gaps GOODBODY Shoemaker Ann    
716 26/02/1860 Francis Wlliam ALCOCK Joshua ALCOCK Labourer Maria Elizabeth    
717 26/02/1860 Susanna LYNES William LYNES Labourer Mary Ann    
718 05/03/1860 Harriet SKERRY William SKERRY Labourer Ann    
719 05/03/1860 Rebecca SKERRY William SKERRY Labourer Ann    
720 10/03/1860 George ROPER       Sophia ROPER  
721 21/03/1860 Newton William GOODMAN       Susanna GOODMAN  
722 26/03/1860 Sarah Ann Smith BONE       Fanny BONE  
723 03/04/1860 Martha Mary Ann ELDREDGE       Elizabeth ELDREDGE  
724 16/04/1860 Mary Ann DRURY Robert DRURY Labourer Harriet    
725 18/04/1860 Mary Ann BRADFIELD       Elizabeth BRADFIELD  
726 06/05/1860 Dorothy WARD Francis Henry WARD Carpenter & Wheelwright Sophia    
728 14/05/1860 Mary Ann CALLABY John CALLABY Labourer Eveline    
727 15/05/1860 George DAVY William DAVY Labourer Sarah    
729 27/05/1860 George MELTON Samuel MELTON Labourer Mary Ann    
730 27/05/1860 John MELTON Samuel MELTON Labourer Mary Ann    
731 10/06/1860 Emma SMITH John SMITH Carrier Ann    
732 19/06/1860 Ann Louisa BRIDGES       Phoebe BRIDGES  
733 24/06/1860 Eleanor CROOKHAM William CROOKHAM Schoolmaster Emily    
734 24/06/1860 Charlotte Anne CURTIS James CURTIS Bricklayer Charlotte    
735 25/06/1860 Charles ALFLATT Charles ALFLATT Bricklayer Elizabeth    
736 01/07/1860 John Anthony SMITH George SMITH Labourer Jane    
737 08/07/1860 Agnes Amelia WOODS George WOODS Groom Amelia    
738 08/07/1860 Richard William SPORNE William SPORNE Bricklayer Ellen    
739 20/07/1860 Rachel FRANCIS Thomas FRANCIS Labourer Sarah    
740 22/07/1860 John Awker RINGWOOD       Mary RINGWOOD  
741 22/07/1860 Caroline LAKE       Martha LAKE  
742 29/07/1860 Thomas BARRETT Stephen BARRETT Bricklayer Eleanor    
743 05/08/1860 Elizabeth WARNES Robert WARNES Labourer Eliza    
744 05/08/1860 Caroline Maria SIMONS Richard SIMONS Tailor Elizabeth    
745 09/08/1860 John William CHILVERS John CHILVERS Labourer Honor    
746 27/08/1860 George GALL       Susan GALL  
747 27/08/1860 Rosetta JARVIS       Eliza JARVIS  
748 02/09/1860 Herbert James BUNTING William BUNTING Baker Sarah    
749 04/09/1860 Sarah Ann ROPER Thomas ROPER Labourer Mary    
760 05/09/1860 William SANDS John SANDS Labourer Sarah    
751 09/09/1860 Elizabeth WARNES Francis WARNES Labourer Sarah    
752 26/10/1860 Florence Beatrice ROSE William ROSE Superintendant Of Police Sophia    
753 01/11/1860 James BAMBRIDGE       Elizabeth BAMBRIDGE  
754 11/11/1860 Charles William HOWELL Henry HOWELL Labourer Thirza    
755 18/11/1860 William Isaac Bussey VINCENT       Rosina VINCENT  
756 18/11/1860 Henry John WILLIAMSON James WILLIAMSON Labourer Ann    
757 26/11/1860 George Martyn MAYES John MAYES Labourer Mary    
758 02/12/1860 Ernest Bathurst HARE Hugh James HARE Curate M A Anna   15/10/1860
759 04/12/1860 Sarah Ann BARNES       Priscilla BARNES  
760 25/12/1860 Martha CLAXTON Charles CLAXTON Labourer Mary Ann    
761 27/01/1861 Rayner John PITCHER William PITCHER Labourer Martha    
762 10/02/1861 John HUDSON Robert HUDSON Labourer Sarah    
763 23/02/1861 Alice DUFFIELD James Christmas DUFFIELD Shepherd Harriet Elizabeth    
764 24/02/1861 John William CURTIS William CURTIS Bricklayer Rose Ann    
765 24/02/1861 Frances BLOY       Alice BLOY  
766 25/02/1861 John William BELL Robert BELL Labourer Phoebe    
767 05/03/1861 Mary Ann JARRETT       Susan JARRETT  
768 31/03/1861 Anna Elizabeth CHILVERS William CHILVERS Wheelwright Anna Maria    
769 31/03/1861 Elizabeth LAKE Thomas Anguish LAKE Labourer Elizabeth    
770 03/04/1861 Hannah Esther MELTON James MELTON Dealer Mary Ann    
771 14/04/1861 Frances Sarah CALLABY Robert CALLABY Carpenter Sarah Ann    
772 14/04/1861 Mary Ann SMITHSON George SMITHSON Labourer Martha    
773 14/04/1861 Eliza HENDRY Joshua HENDRY Groom Frances    
774 20/04/1861 Alice DUFFIELD John DUFFIELD Labourer Sarah    
775 21/04/1861 Thomas SEAMAN Robert SEAMAN Groom Susan    
776 25/04/1861 Robert SADDLER Robert SADDLER Labourer Susan    
777 28/04/1861 Happy Maida LAND Robert LAND Miller Ann    
778 09/05/1861 Ella ROSE William ROSE Polce Superintendant Sophia    
779 09/05/1861 William Charles ROSE William ROSE Polce Superintendant Sophia    
780 09/05/1861 Thomas Henry ROSE William ROSE Polce Superintendant Sophia    
781 09/05/1861 Clara Jane ROSE William ROSE Polce Superintendant Sophia    
782 09/05/1861 Laura Sophia ROSE William ROSE Polce Superintendant Sophia    
783 09/05/1861 Isa Olivia ROSE William ROSE Polce Superintendant Sophia    
784 13/05/1861 Alfred Ennis HOWARD Thomas HOWARD Bricklayer Martha    
785 19/05/1861 Thomas James PIGGE       Maria PIGGE  
786 26/05/1861 William POTTER Edward POTTER Labourer Elizabeth    
787 02/06/1861 Edward CLAXTON       Susan CLAXTON  
788 04/06/1861 Richard James PLAYFORD       Elizabeth PLAYFORD  
789 06/06/1861 Robert James CURTIS James CURTIS Bricklayer Charlotte    
790 16/06/1861 Thomas Robert ALCOCK Joshua ALCOCK Labourer Elizabeth    
791 20/07/1861 Alfred GRIEF       Mary GRIEF  
792 20/07/1861 George Alfred NURSE       Sarah NURSE  
793 28/07/1861 Susanna SMITH George SMITH Labourer Thirza    
794 28/07/1861 Jemima TOWNSHEND Edward TOWNSHEND Labourer Elizabeth    
795 28/07/1861 Phoebe BUNTING Elijah BUNTING Labourer Mary    
796 03/08/1861 Charles MASON Charles MASON Labourer Susan    
797 04/08/1861 John BURRELL William BURRELL Labourer Ann    
798 04/08/1861 Edward BURRELL William BURRELL Labourer Ann    
799 18/08/1861 Margaret Powell SHERRINGHAM       Phoebe SHERRINGHAM  
800 20/08/1861 Robert BLYTH Thomas BLYTH Wheelwright Sarah Ann    
1 21/08/1861 Mary SHARPE Samuel SHARPE Farmer & Gentleman Elizabeth Mary    
2 04/09/1861 Martha Elizabeth SADDLER       Mary Ann SADDLER  
3 08/09/1861 James CALLABY James CALLABY Labourer Mary    
4 15/09/1861 John William CHILVERS James CHILVERS Labourer Honor    
5 28/09/1861 Anna Maria TAYLOR James TAYLOR Labourer Charlotte    
6 29/09/1861 George HINDS Jacob HINDS Labourer Susan    
7 02/10/1861 Sarah Elizabeth CALLABY Robert CALLABY Labourer Elizabeth    
8 15/10/1861 Alice TAYLOR William TAYLOR Groom Elizabeth    
10 27/10/1861 Barbara Mary Ann EASTER John EASTER Labourer Ann    
11 27/10/1861 Deborah EASTER John EASTER Labourer Ann    
9 27/10/1861 John Percy FREEMAN John FREEMAN Gentleman & Farmer Anna    
12 03/11/1861 Mary PLAYFORD Richard PLAYFORD Sawyer Ann    
13 06/11/1861 Robert ELDREDGE Robert ELDREDGE Labourer Ann    
14 10/11/1861 Rachel AWKER James AWKER Gardener Mary Ann    
15 10/11/1861 Susan BENN Henry BENN Labourer Susan    
16 13/11/1861 Robert Benjamin FARMER William FARMER Labourer Susanna    
17 12/12/1861 George PIGGE       Ann Maria PIGGE  
18 12/12/1861 Anna Maria HOWARD       Ann HOWARD  
19 12/12/1861 Olivia SMITH       Susan SMITH  
20 29/12/1861 William SANDS John SANDS Labourer Sarah    
21 31/12/1861 Sarah Jane PARNELL       Sarah PARNELL  
22 19/01/1862 Henry Ernest BONE John BONE Shepherd Sarah    
23 21/01/1862 Emily LAWS James LAWS Labourer Mary    
24 23/01/1862 David SKERRY William SKERRY Labourer Ann    
25 23/01/1862 Daniel SKERRY William SKERRY Labourer Ann    
26 26/01/1862 Mary Ann Sophia BRITTON Samuel BRITTON Labourer Margaret    
27 26/01/1862 Alice MONUMENT John MONUMENT Farm Bailiff Jane    
28 16/02/1862 Barbara Ellen BELL Robert BELL Labourer Phoebe    
29 17/02/1862 Elijah DAVY William DAVY Labourer Sarah    
30 01/03/1862 Ella Wagg ROSE       Ella ROSE  
31 02/03/1862 Ernest John BUNTING William BUNTING Baker Sarah    
32 16/03/1862 Emma Elizabeth AWKER James AWKER Groom Mary Ann    
33 16/03/1862 Lionel Johnson SPARROW       Eliza SPARROW  
34 05/04/1862 Caroline Cook MITCHELL       Mary MITCHELL  
35 05/04/1862 Robert Walter LAYTON       Frances LAYTON  
36 13/04/1862 Francis William HINDS James HINDS Labourer Harriett    
37 18/04/1862 William Thomas CROOKHAM William CROOKHAM Schoolmaster Emily    
38 04/05/1862 Emma SMITH Samuel SMITH Carpenter Fanny    
39 06/05/1862 Mary Ann SMITHSON       Harriet SMITHSON  
40 06/05/1862 James William RAVEN       Caroline RAVEN  
41 06/05/1862 Ruth PAYNE John PAYNE Labourer Mary    
42 06/05/1862 Thomas William OAKE James OAKE Labourer Mary Ann    
43 09/05/1862 Joshua HENDRY Joshua HENDRY Labourer Frances    
44 28/05/1862 John DUFFIELD John DUFFIELD Shepherd Sarah    
45 08/06/1862 Susanna BURCHAM William BURCHAM Grocer & Draper Susanna    
46 08/06/1862 Henry James JORDAN William JORDAN Labourer Rose    
47 08/06/1862 James Thomas Witten RENNAUT       Sarah Ann RENNAUT  
48 15/06/1862 Edward Judd PITCHER John PITCHER Steward Elizabeth    
49 17/06/1862 John William HARVEY       Elizabeth HARVEY  
50 22/06/1862 James ALLEN Daniel ALLEN Labourer Harriet    
51 29/06/1862 Samuel William CALLABY John CALLABY Labourer Evelina    
52 13/07/1862 Harriet Esther CHAMBERS Moses CHAMBERS Bricklayer Sarah    
53 13/07/1862 Henry COCKS       Sarah COCKS  
54 20/07/1862 Martha Ellen LYNES William LYNES Labourer Mary Ann    
55 27/07/1862 Susanna WARD Francis Henry WARD Carpenter Sophia    
56 01/08/1862 Frederick William LITCHER John Henry LITCHER Musician Sarah Ann    
57 03/08/1862 John CHAPMAN Thomas CHAPMAN Labourer Hannah    
58 03/08/1862 Richard JOMES Richard JOMES Groom Elizabeth    
59 03/08/1862 George William RINGER       Emma RINGER  
60 10/08/1862 John Ramm HOWELL Henry HOWELL Labourer Thirza    
61 24/08/1862 Robert James CURTIS James CURTIS Bricklayer Charlotte    
62 31/08/1862 Robert John DIX       Mary DIX  
63 07/09/1862 John Emmanuel SHAUL       Georgiana SHAUL  
64 13/09/1862 Sarah Ann ROUT       Hannah ROUT  
65 21/09/1862 Harriett SKERRY Robert SKERRY Labourer Fanny    
66 21/09/1862 Thomas SKERRY Robert SKERRY Labourer Fanny    
67 21/09/1862 Elizabeth SKERRY Robert SKERRY Labourer Fanny    
68 28/09/1862 Richard POINTER William POINTER Labourer Frances    
69 13/10/1862 William ROUT John ROUT Labourer Mary    
70 09/11/1862 William HUDSON Robert HUDSON Labourer Sarah    
71 16/11/1862 Agnes Amelia WOODS Robert WOODS Labourer Elizabeth    
72 23/11/1862 Joseph Plumb SMITH John SMITH Carrier Ann    
73 26/11/1862 Robert Henry PLAYFORD Henry PLAYFORD Labourer Jane    
74 30/11/1862 William John TAYLOR William TAYLOR Groom Elizabeth    
75 30/11/1862 Charlotte Taylor NEWSTEAD       Elizabeth NEWSTEAD  
76 30/11/1862 Robert CROPLEY       Keziah CROPLEY  
77 07/12/1862 John BELL Robert BELL Labourer Phoebe    
78 17/12/1862 Sarah JAMES William JAMES Labourer Charlotte    
79 25/12/1862 James ROPER Thomas ROPER Labourer Mary    
80 25/12/1862 Caroline EASTER John EASTER Labourer Ann    
81 25/12/1862 Mary RUMBALLS       Mary RUMBALLS  
82 31/12/1862 Phoebe Eliza BUNTING Elijah BUNTING Labourer Mary Ann    
83 25/01/1863 James MAYES John MAYES Labourer Mary    
84 13/02/1863 Shaul James CALLABY Robert CALLABY Carpenter Sarah Ann    
85 15/02/1863 Charles FROST Charles FROST Groom Frances    
86 27/02/1863 Frances BURTON       Ann BURTON  
87 01/03/1863 John SADDLER Robert SADDLER Labourer Susan    
88 08/03/1863 John Everitt GOFF       Maria GOFF  
89 22/03/1863 Matilda Mary HOWARD Thomas HOWARD Bricklayer Martha    
90 29/03/1863 Clarissa Elizabeth PLAYFORD William PLAYFORD Baker Mary Maria    
91 05/04/1863 Hannah WARNES Robert WARNES Labourer Eliza    
92 28/04/1863 John OUGHTON John OUGHTON Labourer Sarah    
93 01/05/1863 John William LACK       Sarah Ann LACK  
94 08/05/1863 Bessie Anne CURTIS William CURTIS Butcher Rose Anne    
95 20/05/1863 John MELTON James MELTON Labourer Mary Ann    
96 24/05/1863 Edward BUSSEY William BUSSEY Labourer Ann    
97 31/05/1863 Emily SHORTEN John SHORTEN Labourer Ann    
98 14/06/1863 Emelia PARNELL       Mary Ann PARNELL  
100 28/06/1863 Sarah Ann SMITHSON George SMITHSON Labourer Martha    
101 28/06/1863 Charles William TAYLOR James TAYLOR Labourer Charlotte    
99 28/06/1863 Hester HENDRY Joshua HENDRY Labourer Frances    
102 30/06/1863 Susanna Elizabeth CHAPMAN       Martha CHAPMAN  
103 04/07/1863 Robert Arthur NURSE       Sarah NURSE  
104 05/07/1863 John CLAXTON John CLAXTON Labourer Harriet    
105 06/07/1863 Martha Elizabeth HARTT William HARTT Labourer Charlotte    
106 12/07/1863 Susan TOWNSHEND Edward TOWNSHEND Labourer Elizabeth    
107 27/07/1863 Henry CROOKHAM William CROOKHAM Schoolmaster Emily    
108 07/08/1863 John Parnell LACK       Charlotte LACK  
109 16/08/1863 Ellen YOUNGS       Maria YOUNGS  
110 16/08/1863 Martha YOUNGS Patrick YOUNGS Labourer Hannah    
111 20/09/1863 William PLAYFORD William PLAYFORD Labourer Maria    
112 27/09/1863 Richard JONES Richard JONES Groom Elizabeth    
113 11/10/1863 Samuel Thomas HULLETT Thomas HULLETT Hawker Harriet    
114 18/10/1863 Maud Mary SMITH Samuel SMITH Carpenter Fanny    
115 25/10/1863 Susanna Winifred DUFFIELD James Christmas DUFFIELD Shepherd Harriet Elizabeth    
116 11/11/1863 Robert ALCOCK Joshua ALCOCK Labourer Margaret    
117 15/11/1863 Horace Arthur BUNTING William BUNTING Baker Sarah    
118 15/11/1863 Elizabeth PLAYFORD Joshua PLAYFORD Labourer Thirza    
119 15/11/1863 Edward HINDS Jacob HINDS Labourer Susan    
120 22/11/1863 Phoebe YOUNGS Elijah YOUNGS Labourer Elizabeth    
121 01/12/1863 Rachel FRANCIS Thomas FRANCIS Labourer Sarah    
122 25/12/1863 Florence Agnes BRANCH William BRANCH Police Officer Mary Ann    
123 27/12/1863 Constantia Christian HARE Hugh James HARE Curate MA Anna    
124 10/01/1864 Samuel Edward MELTON Samuel MELTON Labourer Mary Ann    
125 17/01/1864 Martha Elizabeth HART William HART Labourer Charlotte    
126 17/01/1864 John Thomas SPARHAM James SPARHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
127 17/01/1864 Sarah POTTER Edward POTTER Labourer Elizabeth    
128 24/01/1864 Mary Ann OLLEY Robert OLLEY Labourer Eliza    
129 31/01/1864 James Henry PLAYFORD Henry PLAYFORD Labourer Fanny    
130 31/01/1864 Robert William TAYLOR Charles TAYLOR Labourer Ann    
131 31/01/1864 Henry Rudd CROPLEY       Caroline CROPLEY  
132 11/02/1864 Emma Ann LAYTON       Frances LAYTON  
133 14/02/1864 Henry John PITCHER John PITCHER Farm Steward Elizabeth    
134 21/02/1864 Lucy CALLABY James CALLABY Labourer Mary    
135 21/02/1864 Robert High WILLIAMSON       Mary WILLIAMSON  
136 25/02/1864 George Albert PLAYFORD William PLAYFORD Baker Mary Maria    
137 13/03/1864 Helen Mary FREEMAN John FREEMAN Gentleman & Farmer Anna    
138 20/03/1864 Francis George CURTIS James CURTIS Bricklayer Charlotte    
139 20/03/1864 Rose CLAXTON Charles CLAXTON Labourer Mary Ann    
140 22/03/1864 Amelia Elizabeth Bone JOHNSON       Susan Maria JOHNSON  
141 29/03/1864 Lucy Phoebe Ann Powell SHERRINGHAM       Phoebe SHERRINGHAM  
142 31/03/1864 Hannah MELTON James MELTON Labourer Mary Ann    
143 03/04/1864 Thirza Elizabeth HOWELL Henry HOWELL Labourer Thirza    
144 10/04/1864 Mary Ann PLAYFORD Henry PLAYFORD Labourer Jane    
145 10/04/1864 Arthur Thomas CHILVERS John CHILVERS Labourer Honor    
146 24/04/1864 Maria AWKER       Mary Ann AWKER  
147 24/04/1864 Emma Lucy LAKE Anguish LAKE Tailor Emma    
148 01/05/1864 Louisa Clara BENNETT George BENNETT Grocer & Draper Lucy    
149 02/05/1864 Edmund Thomas BUNTING William BUNTING Butcher Frances Susan    
150 15/05/1864 Sarah HUDSON Robert HUDSON Labourer Sarah    
151 15/05/1864 Richard SEAMAN Richard SEAMAN Labourer Dinah    
152 05/06/1864 Rachel Susanna SMITH John SMITH Carrier Ann    
153 19/06/1864 Adelaide LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Mary    
154 17/07/1864 Grace Mary RENAUT       Jane RENAUT  
155 21/07/1864 James William HOWARD Thomas HOWARD Bricklayer Martha    
156 24/07/1864 Susan HENDRY Joshua HENDRY Labourer Fanny    
157 07/08/1864 William John CURTIS William CURTIS Butcher Rose Anne    
158 21/08/1864 William HINDS James HINDS Labourer Harriet    
159 21/08/1864 William CHAPMAN Thomas CHAPMAN Labourer Hannah    
160 27/08/1864 George SMITHSON George SMITHSON Labourer Martha    
161 28/08/1864 John MIDDLETON James MIDDLETON Labourer Elizabeth    
162 28/08/1864 Thomas HINDS John HINDS Labourer Maria    
163 07/09/1864 Agnes BURRELL William BURRELL Labourer Ann    
164 11/09/1864 Eliza Sophia BRITTON Samuel BRITTON Labourer Margaret    
165 18/09/1864 Edward Jennings MELTON       Lucy MELTON  
166 08/10/1864 William James STRIKE Thomas STRIKE Labourer Ann    
167 09/10/1864 Frederic James SKERRY William SKERRY Labourer Ann    
168 16/10/1864 Eliza Jane GOFF James GOFF Labourer Anna Maria    
169 16/10/1864 Alfred CALLABY John CALLABY Labourer Emeline    
170 30/10/1864 Elijah BUNTING Elijah BUNTING Labourer Mary Ann    
171 30/10/1864 Anna Maria TAYLOR Robert TAYLOR Labourer Rachel    
172 06/11/1864 Robert Thomas BROWNE Robert BROWNE Innkeeper Rachel    
173 10/11/1864 Thomas ROPER Thomas ROPER Labourer Mary    
174 13/11/1864 Ann Elizabeth MORRIS Jonathan MORRIS Groom Susan    
175 25/12/1864 Emily Verdon ROSE William ROSE Superintendant Of Police Sophia    
176 16/01/1865 George Richard ROBINSON       Eliza ROBINSON  
177 14/02/1865 Elizabeth RINGWOOD       Margaret RINGWOOD  
178 14/02/1865 Emily LUNNESS       Mary Ann LUNNESS  
179 14/02/1865 James BRUNNING       Elizabeth BRUNNING  
180 14/02/1865 Robert STEED       Alice STEED  
181 24/02/1865 Sarah POTTER Edward Burcham POTTER Labourer Elizabeth    
182 07/03/1865 Louisa TUNGATE       Charlotte TUNGATE  
183 21/03/1865 Elizabeth RAVEN       Caroline RAVEN  
184 23/04/1865 Mary Ann WARNES William WARNES Shepherd Eliza    
185 23/04/1865 Frances Ellen PLAYFORD William PLAYFORD Baker Mary Maria    
186 04/06/1865 Elizabeth Mary ALLEN       Sarah Elizabeth ALLEN  
187 18/06/1865 William PARNELL       Mary Ann PARNELL  
188 18/06/1865 George MIDDLETON James MIDDLETON Labourer Elizabeth    
189 25/06/1865 Mary RUDD Robert RUDD Labourer Caroline    
190 26/06/1865 Jane HINDS James HINDS Labourer Harriet    
191 30/06/1865 Charles OUGHTON Philip OUGHTON Labourer Maria    
192 02/07/1865 William Robert JONES Richard JONES Groom Elizabeth    
193 02/07/1865 Rachel WARNES Robert WARNES Labourer Elizabeth    
194 11/07/1865 William James DAVY William DAVY Labourer Elizabeth    
195 16/07/1865 David BURTON Abel BURTON Carter Hannah    
196 16/07/1865 William YOUNGS Patrick YOUNGS Labourer Hannah    
197 16/07/1865 Ann Elizabeth SHORTEN John SHORTEN Labourer Martha    
198 23/07/1865 Susannah POINTER Robert POINTER Labourer Sarah    
200 03/08/1865 Edmund John PITCHER John PITCHER Farm Steward Elizabeth    
199 10/08/1865 James DUFFIELD James Christmas DUFFIELD Shepherd Hannah Elizabeth    
201 10/09/1865 Dorcas Charlotte BUNTING William BUNTING Butcher Frances    
202 11/09/1865 John MELTON James MELTON Labourer Mary Ann    
203 15/09/1865 Emma Maria LINCOLN Alfred LINCOLN Baker Bridget    
204 27/09/1865 Alice DUFFIELD John DUFFIELD Shepherd Sarah    
205 15/10/1865 Mary Ann GREAVES Charles GREAVES Labourer Susanna    
206 15/10/1865 William Arthur PLAYFORD Henry PLAYFORD Labourer Fanny    
207 15/10/1865 Amelia DIX John DIX Labourer Elizabeth    
208 15/10/1865 Lucy MELTON       Ann MELTON  
209 12/11/1865 William BONE John BONE Shepherd Sarah    
210 26/11/1865 Eliza GOFF       Maria GOFF  
211 10/12/1865 Rachel Elbertine SMITH John SMITH Carrier Ann    
212 16/12/1865 William Alfred BLYTH William BLYTH Labourer Sarah    
213 24/12/1865 Angelina AWKER James AWKER Gardener Mary Ann    
214 24/12/1865 Isabella AWKER James AWKER Gardener Mary Ann    
215 24/12/1865 George William LAKE Anguish LAKE Tailor Emma    
216 31/12/1865 Susanna Alice HUDSON Robert HUDSON Labourer Sarah    
217 07/01/1866 John George FROST Charles FROST Groom Frances    
218 07/01/1866 George William SMITH William SMITH Relieving Officer Charlotte    
219 02/02/1866 Jessie Louisa HAINES James HAINES Postman Louisa   Adult
220 03/02/1866 John JAMES William JAMES Labourer Charlotte    
221 04/02/1866 Anna PLAYFORD James PLAYFORD Labourer Elizabeth    
222 04/02/1866 Edward Fenn TOWNSHEND Edward TOWNSHEND Labourer Elizabeth    
223 11/02/1866 Zacherias Charles BOND       Susan BOND  
224 18/02/1866 Charlotte Newstead TAYLOR William TAYLOR Groom Elizabeth    
225 19/02/1866 James ROPER George ROPER Labourer Sarah    
226 25/02/1866 Susanna Maria CALLABY Robert CALLABY Carpenter Sarah Ann    
227 25/03/1866 Charles Robert PLAYFORD William PLAYFORD Labourer Maria    
229 25/03/1866 Emily Naomi CURTIS James CURTIS Bricklayer Charlotte    
228 01/04/1866 Hannah Sarah JENNINGS William JENNINGS Labourer Lucy    
230 03/04/1866 James John OUGHTON       Mary OUGHTON  
231 03/04/1866 Georgina LACK       Charlotte LACK  
232 03/04/1866 Violetta CREED James CREED   Elizabeth    
233 08/04/1866 Ida PLAYFORD John PLAYFORD Bricklayer Mary    
234 08/04/1866 John Proudfoot SMITH       Maria SMITH  
235 20/04/1866 Robert Callaby ALLEN       Emily ALLEN  
236 27/04/1866 Mary Ann CLAXTON Robert CLAXTON Labourer Susan    
237 06/05/1866 Rose Emma CLAXTON Charles CLAXTON Labourer Mary Ann    
238 17/05/1866 John William RINGWOOD       Margaret RINGWOOD  
239 18/05/1866 Ann TAYLOR Charles TAYLOR Labourer Ann    
240 20/05/1866 Elizabeth Smithson SHERRINGHAM       Phoebe SHERRINGHAM  
241 20/05/1866 Emma Sarah PLAYFORD Joshua PLAYFORD Labourer Thirza    
242 27/05/1866 Edward William EASTER John EASTER Labourer Ann    
243 02/06/1866 Maud Ellen DEARNS Philip DEARNS Brazier Rhoda    
245 07/06/1866 John Sadler Samuel SMITH       Hannah SMITH  
244 12/06/1866 Sarah Lydia GAGE Mark GAGE Labourer Elizabeth    
246 24/06/1866 Florence Elizabeth SMITH John SMITH Coachman Elizabeth    
247 24/06/1866 Alice May SMITH John SMITH Coachman Elizabeth    
248 08/07/1866 Alice Ann BROWNE Robert BROWNE Innkeeper Rachel    
249 08/07/1866 Arthur John HUDSON       Charlotte HUDSON  
250 17/07/1866 John Goatson GRIMES       Fanny GRIMES  
251 05/08/1866 Joseph YOUNGS Elijah YOUNGS Labourer Elizabeth   04/07/1866
252 09/08/1866 Sarah Ann SPARHAM James SPARHAM Labourer Elizabeth   July 1866
253 13/08/1866 Arthur BURTON Abel BURTON Carter Hannah   10/08/1866
254 19/08/1866 Gertrude Blanche BARLOW Frederick BARLOW Surveyor Of Roads Susanna   13/06/1866
255 19/08/1866 William John BECK       Elizabeth BECK 10/06/1866
256 31/08/1866 Frederick WARD Henry Francis WARD Carpenter Sophia    
257 06/09/1866 Eliza LAYTON       Frances LAYTON  
258 09/09/1866 Clarissa Fanny PLAYFORD William PLAYFORD Baker Maria    
259 23/09/1866 Sarah Elizabeth CHAPMAN Thomas CHAPMAN Labourer Hannah   01/05/1866
260 23/09/1866 John Thomas BUNTING Elijah BUNTING Coachman Mary Ann   04/03/1866
261 24/09/1866 Mary BELL Robert BELL Labourer Phoebe   23/09/1866
262 30/09/1866 Lucy Sarah SEAMAN Robert SEAMAN Groom Susan   18/08/1866
263 04/10/1866 John MELTON James MELTON Shoemaker Mary Ann   24/08/1866
264 07/10/1866 Winifred HARE Hugh James HARE Curate MA Anna   03/09/1866
265 07/10/1866 Gertrude Grace FREEMAN John FREEMAN Gentleman & Farmer Anna   09/09/1866
266 07/10/1866 Christiana PTCHER John PTCHER Steward Elizabeth   09/09/1866
267 14/10/1866 Edward Thomas FARROW Edward FARROW Shoemaker Anne   08/08/1866
268 14/10/1866 William YOUNGS       Mary Ann YOUNGS 30/09/1866
269 11/11/1866 Agnes Frances JONES Richard JONES Servant Elizabeth   30/09/1866
270 11/11/1866 Adelaide IVES Robert IVES Brickmaker Rose   01/10/1866
271 24/11/1866 Charlotte OUGHTON Philip OUGHTON Labourer Maria    
272 26/11/1866 William ALCOCK Joshua ALCOCK Labourer Margaret   13/11/1866
273 09/12/1866 Henry TAYLOR Robert TAYLOR Labourer Rachel   12/05/1866
274 25/12/1866 Harriet Elizabeth SADLER Robert SADLER Labourer Susan   30/08/1866
275 20/01/1867 Thomas Richard CALLABY James CALLABY Labourer Mary   18/11/1866
276 21/01/1867 John William SHORTEN John SHORTEN Labourer Ann   07/01/1867
279 23/01/1867 Isaac Ernest CHILVERS John CHILVERS Labourer Honor   09/01/1867
277 24/01/1867 Winifred DUFFIELD James Christmas DUFFIELD Shepherd Harriet Elizabeth   17/01/1867
278 29/01/1867 Mary Ann SEAMAN       Hannah SEAMAN 26/12/1866
280 06/02/1867 James Richard BENNETT Robert BENNETT Blacksmith Frances   29/01/1867
281 08/02/1867 John George ROBINSON       Eliza ROBINSON 12/01/1867
282 05/03/1867 Mary SADDLER       Susan SADDLER  
283 08/03/1867 Thomas William BENNETT Thomas David BENNETT Chemist Mary Ann    
284 20/03/1867 Harry Charles ROPER       Jane ROPER 10/03/1867
285 24/03/1867 Louisa DIX John DIX Shoemaker Elizabeth   12/12/1866
286 03/04/1867 Elizabeth POINTER Robert POINTER Labourer Sarah   15/02/1867
287 13/04/1867 Thomas RUDD Robert RUDD Labourer Caroline   13/04/1867
288 13/04/1867 Robert RUDD Robert RUDD Labourer Caroline   13/04/1867
289 14/04/1867 Angelina LAKE Robert LAKE Gardener Mary    
290 14/04/1867 Henrietta Louisa CALLABY Robert CALLABY Carpenter Sarah Ann    
291 18/04/1867 Arthur Robert RUMBOLDS       Jane RUMBOLDS 31/03/1867
292 26/04/1867 Henry GRIEF       Sarah GRIEF 23/03/1867
293 26/04/1867 Walter RINGWOOD       Mary RINGWOOD 07/04/1867
294 05/05/1867 Susannah MORRIS Jonathan MORRIS Gardener Susan   21/03/1867
295 06/05/1867 Joseph William Smith WILDBOAR Robert WILDBOAR Labourer Sarah   26/04/1867
296 09/05/1867 Herbert WRIGHT       Sarah Ann WRIGHT 07/04/1867
297 09/05/1867 James SADLER       Elizabeth SADLER  
298 22/05/1867 Jane Elizabeth CURTIS James CURTIS Bricklayer Charlotte   April 1867
299 08/06/1867 Mary Lord BLYTH       Sarah BLYTH 26/05/1867
300 09/06/1867 Thomas Lewis HOWARD Thomas HOWARD Bricklayer Martha    
301 09/06/1867 Charles Edward CARRINGTON Charles Thomas CARRINGTON Labourer Ann    
302 29/06/1867 Eliza COOK George COOK Blacksmith Sarah Elizabeth   Adult
303 30/06/1867 Naomi Lucy SMITH William SMITH Labourer Mary Ann   09/04/1867
304 07/07/1867 Henry Charles ROPER       Jane ROPER 10/03/1867
305 07/07/1867 Lucy Jane LAKE       Hannah LAKE 18/04/1867
306 09/07/1867 Samuel VINCENT Thomas VINCENT Engineer Frances Mary   05/05/1867
307 18/07/1867 Emma WELTON Samuel WELTON Labourer Mary Ann    
308 22/09/1867 William Samuel BUNTING William BUNTING Butcher Frances Susan    
309 30/09/1867 Robert SMITHSON George SMITHSON Labourer Martha   26/09/1867
310 10/11/1867 Alfred John PLAYFORD William PLAYFORD Baker Mary Maria   31/08/1867
311 19/11/1867 Ann Elizabeth MINDHAM       Elizabeth MINDHAM  
312 19/11/1867 Robert SANDS       Priscilla SANDS  
313 24/11/1867 Maria Amelia CALLABY John CALLABY Labourer Eveline    
314 01/12/1867 Hannah Elizabeth JONES Richard JONES Groom Elizabeth   02/11/1867
315 01/12/1867 Arthur Thomas WILLIAMSON       Mary WILLIAMSON 14/11/1867
316 22/12/1867 Elizabeth Ann Leatherdale COOPER Thomas Leatherdale COOPER Railway Porter Mary Ann   25/04/1867
317 22/12/1867 Ellen Adeline PLAYFORD James PLAYFORD Labourer Elizabeth   October 1867
318 29/12/1867 Maria HUDSON Robert HUDSON Labourer Sarah   19/09/1867
319 06/02/1868 Robert TOWNSHEND Edward TOWNSHEND Labourer Elizabeth   05/02/1868
320 09/02/1868 Robert LAKE       Martha LAKE 01/01/1868
322 18/02/1868 James Henry BRADFIELD       Elizabeth BRADFIELD  
321 23/02/1868 George William JAMES William JAMES Labourer Charlotte   13/12/1867
323 08/03/1868 Gertrude Harriet CURTIS William CURTIS Butcher Rose Ann   27/01/1868
324 22/03/1868 Elizabeth PLAYFORD Joshua PLAYFORD Labourer Thirza   08/02/1868
325 22/03/1868 William WARNES Robert WARNES Labourer Eliza   31/01/1868
326 29/03/1868 William FROST Charles FROST Groom Frances   16/02/1868
327 19/04/1868 Thomas Dennis SMITH John SMITH Carrier Ann   18/02/1868
328 25/04/1868 John William MACK John MACK Labourer Eliza    
329 25/04/1868 George William DAW       Ann DAW  
330 25/04/1868 John William WARNES       Harriet WARNES 07/04/1868
331 25/04/1868 Hannah Eliza FOX       Harriet FOX  
332 08/05/1868 Samuel Herbert ALCOCK Joshua ALCOCK Labourer Margaret    
333 19/05/1868 James DUFFIELD James Christmas DUFFIELD Shepherd Harriet Elizabeth    
334 19/05/1868 Ezekiel HAYNES Thomas HAYNES Labourer Charlotte   14/05/1868
335 19/05/1868 Samuel Rayner BIRD Robert BIRD Labourer Mary    
336 19/05/1868 Harriet EASTER       Harriet EASTER 03/05/1868
337 20/05/1868 John WARD Henry Francis WARD Carpenter Sophia   20/05/1868
338 07/06/1868 Walter Howson Maudsley CHINERY Walter CHINERY Master Of the Union Workhouse Eleanor Mary   08/12/1867
339 07/06/1868 Henrietta SMITH William SMITH Shepherd Mary Ann   26/04/1868
340 14/06/1868 Henry William SEAMAN       Mary Ann SEAMAN 06/05/1868
341 04/07/1868 Robert Long DAVY       Emma DAVY 16/03/1868
342 07/07/1868 Thomas William ROPER George ROPER Labourer Sarah   29/06/1868
343 12/07/1868 Henry George COX William COX Groom Rose   06/05/1868
344 12/07/1868 Susan HENDRY Joshua HENDRY Groom Frances    
346 21/07/1868 John Thomas BELL Robert BELL Labourer Phoebe    
345 26/07/1868 Justin EDWARDS Simonds John EDWARDS Painter Sarah Ann   15/04/1868
347 20/08/1868 James John MITCHELL       Mary MITCHELL  
348 20/08/1868 Henry James RALPH       Emma RALPH  
349 30/08/1868 Horace William OLIVER William OLIVER Farmer Ann Maria    
350 06/09/1868 Jessie LAKE Anguish LAKE Tailor Emma   02/08/1868
351 08/09/1868 Edward OLIVER Edward OLIVER Merchant Hannah Maria    
352 13/09/1868 Ann Elizabeth PITCHER John PITCHER Farm Steward Elizabeth   27/06/1868
353 14/09/1868 Thomas CURL Jacob CURL Farmer Anna   29/08/1868
354 14/09/1868 Charles Henry LARGE       Sarah Anne LARGE  
355 19/09/1868 Mary Ann OUGHTON Philip OUGHTON Labourer Maria   07/09/1868
356 20/09/1868 Charlotte Elizabeth RUDD John Francis RUDD Bricklayer Charlotte    
357 21/09/1868 Elizabeth SEAMAN       Hannah SEAMAN 17/09/1868
358 27/09/1868 Emma Jane YOUMAN       Sarah YOUMAN  
359 30/09/1868 Samuel William SMITH       Hannah SMITH 09/09/1868
360 18/10/1868 Agnes Lucy JENNINGS William JENNINGS Labourer Lucy   03/09/1868
361 15/11/1868 Thomas Wiliam HUDSON John HUDSON Shpherd Mary Anne   05/10/1868
362 22/11/1868 Percy Charles LAWSON Charles LAWSON Grocer & Draper Charlotte Sarah   23/10/1868
363 27/12/1868 Charles TAYLOR Robert TAYLOR Labourer Rachel   29/03/1868
364 27/12/1868 Rosanna PLAYFORD William PLAYFORD Labourer Maria   07/08/1868
365 27/12/1868 Elizabeth TAYLOR Charles TAYLOR Labourer Ann   30/11/1868
366 04/01/1869 Samuel Henry RINGWOOD       Mary RINGWOOD  
367 04/01/1869 Lydia Ann SMITH       Maria SMITH  
368 06/02/1869 Joseph Balls NOBES       Mary Ann NOBES 27/01/1869
369 06/02/1869 Robert John YALLOP       Mary Ann YALLOP 13/01/1869
370 06/02/1869 Maria CRISP       Mary Ann CRISP 01/02/1869
371 06/02/1869 Caroline HAWES       Mary Ann HAWES 01/02/1869
372 07/02/1869 Herbert Horace HOWARD Thomas HOWARD Bricklayer Martha   12/08/1868
373 14/02/1869 Agnes Hannah BURTON Abel BURTON Carter Hannah   29/12/1868
374 25/02/1869 Alfred William SCOLES William SCOLES Labourer Susan   23/02/1869
375 28/02/1869 Mary Eliza TAYLOR James TAYLOR Labourer Charlotte   12/01/1869
376 01/03/1869 William MORRIS Jonathan MORRIS Groom Susan   26/02/1869
377 07/03/1869 David VINCENT Thomas VINCENT Machine Maker Frances Mary   23/11/1868
378 23/03/1869 Florence MINDHAM       Sarah MINDHAM 25/02/1869
379 25/03/1869 Martha Elizabeth VINCENT Robert VINCENT Labourer Martha   30/09/1868
380 28/03/1869 Grace Ann GOFF James GOFF Labourer Mary   11/02/1869
381 16/05/1869 Maud Mary BUNTING Elijah BUNTING Coachman Mary Anne   25/08/1868
382 19/05/1869 Sarah ROPER Thomas ROPER Labourer Mary   06/04/1869
383 24/05/1869 Martha Anne PITCHER Robert PITCHER Labourer Mary Anne   12/05/1869
384 26/05/1869 Edgar BOND       Susan BOND 09/05/1869
385 26/05/1869 Jermany Lake Hyde MEDLOCK       Martha MEDLOCK 13/05/1869
386 18/06/1869 Robert Charles WOODCOCK John WOODCOCK Carpenter Theresa   14/06/1869
387 27/06/1869 William Miles ARNOLD William Miles ARNOLD Labourer Hannah   12/05/1869
388 27/06/1869 Lydia Ann CALLABY James CALLABY Labourer Mary   29/04/1869
389 25/07/1869 Adeline Barbara HARE Hugh James HARE Curate Anna   24/05/1869
390 25/07/1869 Agnes PLAYFORD James PLAYFORD Labourer Elizabeth    
391 25/07/1869 Tom Morton HOWLING       Alice Mary HOWLING 16/05/1869
392 01/08/1869 Thomas CHAPMAN Thomas CHAPMAN Dock Labourer Hannah   12/07/1868
393 08/08/1869 Mary Ann CALLABY Robert CALLABY Labourer Elizabeth   25/03/1866
394 22/08/1869 Emily Maria Smithson SHERRINGHAM       Phoebe SHERRINGHAM  
395 24/08/1869 Esther Allen FOX       Emily FOX  
396 16/09/1869 Harry John SNELLING Thomas SNELLING Policeman Susan   16/09/1869
397 26/09/1869 Rose ALCOCK Robert ALCOCK Game Keeper Rose   07/08/1869
398 28/09/1869 Agnes Emma ALLEN       Emma ALLEN 02/04/1869
399 10/10/1869 William Jackson ALDERTON Robert ALDERTON Gate Keeper Martha   01/05/1868
400 17/10/1869 William Harbord MELTON       Delilah MELTON  
401 07/11/1869 John Charles MORRIS Henry MORRIS Wheelwright Frances   03/09/1869
402 21/11/1869 Walter George LAWSON Charles LAWSON Grocer & Draper Charlotte Sarah   21/10/1869
403 27/11/1869 William Dennis LOOSE       Fanny LOOSE 01/11/1869
404 27/11/1869 Robert SANDS John SANDS Labourer Sarah   12/10/1869
405 05/12/1869 Elizabeth Jemima TOWNSHEND Edward TOWNSHEND Labourer Elizabeth   06/11/1869
406 26/12/1869 Ebenezer FRANCIS John FRANCIS Bricklayer Elizabeth   27/04/1869
407 26/12/1869 Jemima DUFFIELD James Christmas DUFFIELD Shepherd Harriet Elizabeth   11/09/1869
408 26/12/1869 Rachel Winifred CRISP Stephen CRISP Blacksmith Mary Ann   17/07/1866
409 26/12/1869 Eda CRISP Stephen CRISP Blacksmith Mary Ann   28/09/1868
410 28/12/1869 Stephen James JORDAN George JORDAN Labourer Harriet   20/11/1869
411 09/01/1870 Charlotte HUDSON Robert HUDSON Labourer Sarah   01/09/1869
412 13/01/1870 Elizabeth CLAXTON       Harriet CLAXTON  
413 30/01/1870 Mary Ann VINCENT Robert VINCENT Labourer Martha    
414 30/01/1870 Edith Annis CRISP William CRISP Carpenter Anne   02/12/1869
415 30/01/1870 James CHILVERS John CHILVERS Labourer Mary   06/01/1870
416 02/02/1870 Henry JAMES William JAMES Labourer Charlotte   03/01/1870
417 20/02/1870 George VINCENT Thomas VINCENT Machine Maker Frances Mary   20/11/1869
418 03/03/1870 George LANGLEY       Mary LANGLEY 27/01/1870
419 03/03/1870 John Thomas RICHARDSON       Elizabeth RICHARDSON 20/02/1870
420 18/03/1870 Charles Bennett OUGHTON       Susan OUGHTON 16/06/1869
421 20/03/1870 Sarah Ann WARNES       Frances WARNES 13/03/1870
422 10/04/1870 William MILLER Robert MILLER Labourer Hannah    
423 12/04/1870 Mary Ann DAVY Charles DAVY Labourer Elizabeth   24/02/1870
424 18/04/1870 Mary Ann BEAN Henry BEAN Labourer Mary Ann    
425 01/05/1870 Walter Wicks CURTIS William CURTIS Bricklayer Rose Ann   01/04/1870
426 22/05/1870 Marion Martha CALLABY Robert CALLABY Carpenter Sarah Ann   11/04/1870
427 22/05/1870 Jesse LAKE Anguish LAKE Tailor Emma   04/03/1870
428 29/05/1870 Margaret BUNTING Elijah BUNTING Coachman Mary Ann   09/04/1870
429 05/06/1870 Arthur PITCHER Robert PITCHER Labourer Mary Ann   16/05/1870
430 05/06/1870 Susanna Elizabeth JONES Robert JONES Labourer Hannah   10/04/1870
431 05/06/1870 John Alfred PLAYFORD James PLAYFORD Labourer Susan   23/03/1870
432 18/06/1870 Eliza ROPER       Jane ROPER 07/06/1870
433 19/06/1870 James LAKE       Maria LAKE 08/01/1855
434 26/06/1870 Percy De Rippe BERRY John BERRY Mercantile Agent Amelia Mary   29/03/1870
435 26/06/1870 John William WILDEBORE Robert WILDEBORE Labourer Sarah   10/06/1870
436 10/07/1870 Samuel SHORTEN John SHORTEN Labourer Annis   11/06/1870
437 10/07/1870 Grace Mays Renaut JENNINGS       Mary Ann JENNINGS 08/05/1870
438 12/07/1870 Louisa WRIGHT Charles WRIGHT   Maria   20/06/1870
439 17/07/1870 Martha COX William COX Groom Rose   18/06/1870
440 07/08/1870 Annie Elizabeth MASON William MASON Carpenter Sarah   21/01/1869
441 31/08/1870 Arthur TAYLOR Robert TAYLOR Labourer Rachel   05/05/1870
442 04/09/1870 Herbert William PLAYFORD William PLAYFORD Labourer Sarah   07/07/1870
443 25/09/1870 Sarah Amelia DIX John DIX Shoemaker Elizabeth   15/04/1870
444 25/09/1870 Arthur HUDSON John HUDSON Shepherd Mary Ann   23/08/1870
445 16/10/1870 Clara VINCENT Henry James VINCENT Bricklayer Ann   30/07/1870
446 16/10/1870 Elizabeth Ann DAVY William DAVY Labourer Elizabeth   18/09/1870
447 16/10/1870 Rose Anna JENNINGS William JENNINGS Labourer Lucy   26/08/1870
448 23/10/1870 Phoebe Jane ALDERTON Robert ALDERTON Game Keeper Martha   23/10/1870
449 29/10/1870 Rachel HINDS       Mary HINDS 26/09/1870
450 07/11/1870 Robert John CRISP       Mary CRISP 24/10/1870
451 13/11/1870 Beatrice Ann PLAYFORD William PLAYFORD Labourer Maria   25/10/1870
452 18/11/1870 Arthur ALLEN Samuel ALLEN Tailor Emma   03/11/1870
453 19/11/1870 Henry John JORDAN George JORDAN Labourer Harriet    
454 20/11/1870 John William PITCHER John PITCHER Farm Bailiff Elizabeth   03/10/1870
455 29/12/1870 John OLIVER Edward OLIVER Merchant Hannah Maria    
456 10/01/1871 Charles William SNELL Frederick SNELL Labourer Ellen    
457 10/01/1871 Robina NEWTON       Mary Ann NEWTON  
458 22/01/1871 Isabel Blanche FREEMAN John FREEMAN Gentleman & Farmer Anna    
459 05/02/1871 Thomas William MORRIS Jonathan MORRIS Groom Susan   02/12/1870
460 05/02/1871 Henry John CALLABY James CALLABY Labourer Mary   28/12/1870
461 05/02/1871 Lydia Smithson SHERRINGHAM       Phoebe SHERRINGHAM  
462 19/02/1871 Horatio Nelson FARRER Edward Thomas FARRER Shoemaker Ann   06/01/1871
463 09/04/1871 Herbert William MORRIS Henry MORRIS Wheelwright Frances    
464 09/04/1871 Arthur William YOUNGS Henry YOUNGS Labourer Adelaide    
465 07/05/1871 Rebecca Hendry LAKE       Hannah LAKE 28/03/1871
466 07/05/1871 Anne Maria ROPER George ROPER Labourer Sarah   28/04/1871
467 14/05/1871 Robert WARNES Robert WARNES Labourer Eliza    
468 21/05/1871 William Dallas FRAZER William FRAZER Gardener Elizabeth   16/03/1871
469 21/05/1871 Edith Anne AWKER James AWKER Gardener Mary Ann   14/04/1871
470 04/06/1871 Richard Stephen CRISP Stephen CRISP Blacksmith Mary Ann   21/01/1871
471 06/06/1871 Susannah Mary Ann MITCHELL       Everelda MITCHELL  
472 06/06/1871 John SEAMAN       Mary SEAMAN  
473 18/06/1871 Atalia RUDD Robert RUDD Labourer Caroline   06/04/1868
474 23/07/1871 Susanna ALCOCK Joshua ALCOCK Labourer Margaret   17/06/1871
475 13/08/1871 William Thomas CRISP William CRISP Carpenter Anne   29/06/1871
476 25/08/1871 Mabel PLAYFORD James PLAYFORD Labourer Elizabeth   17/06/1871
477 13/09/1871 Robert SANDS John SANDS Labourer Sarah   22/08/1871
478 20/09/1871 Henry James LAWSON Charles LAWSON Grocer & Draper Charlotte Sarah   19/08/1871
479 01/10/1871 Albert John GOFF James GOFF Groom Mary   28/07/1871
480 08/10/1871 Joseph Edward ARNOLD William Miles ARNOLD Labourer Hannah   07/06/1871
481 22/10/1871 Agnes Jane WILDBORE Robert WILDBORE Gardener Sarah   02/08/1871
482 21/11/1871 Ann MILLER Robert MILLER Labourer Hannah   23/09/1871
483 03/12/1871 Sarah CHILVERS John CHILVERS Labourer Mary   08/11/1871
484 10/12/1871 Jessie PLAYFORD George PLAYFORD Labourer Sarah   18/10/1871
485 17/12/1871 Anna Elizabeth PITCHER John PITCHER Farm Bailiff Elizabeth   26/10/1871
486 07/01/1872 Charlotte HUDSON Robert HUDSON Labourer Sarah   07/12/1871
489 09/01/1872 Susan ALLEN       Jane ALLEN  
490 09/01/1872 Anna OUGHTON       Anna OUGHTON  
487 21/01/1872 Richard DIX John DIX Shoemaker Elizabeth   09/11/1871
488 27/01/1872 Martha HOWARD Thomas HOWARD Bricklayer Martha    
491 01/02/1872 Frederick WARD Henry Francis WARD Carpenter Sophia   04/08/1871
492 18/02/1872 Frederick Valentine OLIVER Edward OLIVER Farmer & Merchant Hannah Maria   14/02/1872
493 25/02/1872 Charles William MASON William MASON Carpenter Sarah   15/12/1871
494 29/02/1872 Louisa DUFFIELD James Christmas DUFFIELD Shepherd Harriet Elizabeth   17/02/1872
495 07/03/1872 George James MOORE James MOORE Plate Layer Hannah   20/02/1872
496 17/03/1872 George Shaul CALLABY Robert CALLABY Carpenter Sarah Ann   19/02/1872
497 31/03/1872 Sarah TAYLOR Charles TAYLOR Labourer Ann   27/02/1872
498 07/04/1872 Priscilla JONES Robert JONES Labourer Hannah   19/01/1872
499 16/04/1872 John William LACK       Caroline LACK  
500 21/04/1872 Joseph LAKE Anguish LAKE Tailor Emma    
501 28/04/1872 Lewis Charles OLIVER William OLIVER Farmer Ann Maria   17/03/1872
502 28/04/1872 Herbert Richard CURTIS William CURTIS Bricklayer Mary Ann    
503 28/04/1872 Edward James PLAYFORD James PLAYFORD Labourer Susan   21/01/1872
504 05/05/1872 Florence PLAYFORD James PLAYFORD Labourer Emily   07/03/1872
505 26/05/1872 George William JAMES William JAMES Labourer Charlotte   12/05/1872
506 02/06/1872 Frederick William CHAMBERS William CHAMBERS Veterinary Surgeon Mary Eliza   06/04/1872
507 04/06/1872 Albert James TAYLOR James TAYLOR Labourer Charlotte   21/05/1872
508 08/06/1872 Agnes Mary PLAYFORD Edward PLAYFORD Labourer Naomi   23/05/1872
509 16/06/1872 Lydia CALLABY James CALLABY Labourer Mary   22/04/1872
510 16/07/1872 William James ROPER       Mary Ann ROPER 25/06/1872
511 21/07/1872 Herbert John HUDSON John HUDSON Shepherd Mary Ann   13/05/1872
512 28/07/1872 Florence Anna VINCENT Henry VINCENT Bricklayer Ann   29/11/1871
513 18/08/1872 Lucy Clara Chapman RENAUT       Sarah Ann RENAUT 11/11/1871
517 27/08/1872 Fanny VINCENT Robert William VINCENT Shepherd Martha Elizabeth   18/08/1872
514 08/09/1872 Sarah Anna YOUNGS Henry YOUNGS Groom Adelaide    
515 08/09/1872 Edith Ann PLAYFORD William PLAYFORD Labourer Sarah    
516 17/09/1872 Ruth SADLER       Adeline SADLER 16/09/1872
518 22/09/1872 Robert Richard COX Richard COX Labourer Deborah   19/07/1872
519 22/09/1872 Ernest ROPER George ROPER Labourer Sarah   25/08/1872
520 13/10/1872 Jane Elizabeth PITCHER James PITCHER Labourer Margaret Rebecca    
513 27/10/1872 Emily Eliza OUGHTON Philip OUGHTON Shunter Maria   18/07/1872
514 27/10/1872 Emily Lydia COX George COX Labourer Mary Ann   19/09/1872
515 12/11/1872 Robert George TAYLOR       Sarah TAYLOR 30/05/1872
516 24/11/1872 Ellen Maria ROY Thomas ROY Labourer Mary Ann    
517 24/11/1872 Florence FARROW Edward Thomas FARROW Shoemaker Ann   24/03/1872
518 07/12/1872 William Marshall ENGLESTOWNE       Emma ENGLESTOWNE 24/11/1872
519 29/12/1872 Harry Charles CRISP William CRISP Carpenter Anne   11/11/1872
520 23/03/1873 Thomas CHILVERS John CHILVERS Groom Mary Maria   25/10/1872
521 23/03/1873 Herbert Willoughby JONES Robert JONES Labourer Hannah   05/10/1872
522 30/03/1873 Mary Louisa MORRIS Henry MORRIS Wheelwright Frances   09/01/1873
523 30/03/1873 Laura Ann BOND       Susan BOND 08/01/1873
524 30/03/1873 Edgar John BOND       Susan BOND 09/05/1869
525 11/04/1873 Emma MELTON Samuel MELTON Labourer Mary Ann   28/05/1865
526 11/04/1873 Eliza MELTON Samuel MELTON Labourer Mary Ann   24/05/1867
527 11/04/1873 Martha MELTON Samuel MELTON Labourer Mary Ann   05/10/1870
528 23/04/1873 Maria Hendry LAKE       Hannah LAKE 03/03/1873
529 27/04/1873 Herbert Allen BELL       Ann Elizabeth BELL 23/02/1873
530 04/05/1873 Lydia Ann PITCHER Robert PITCHER Labourer Mary Ann   13/04/1873
532 05/05/1873 Florence Maude VINCENT Thomas VINCENT Machine Maker Frances Mary   13/01/1873
531 18/05/1873 Edward OLIVER Edward OLIVER Farmer Hannah Maria    
533 24/05/1873 Henry Mark SKELTON       Margaret SKELTON 23/04/1873
534 25/05/1873 Charles William JENNINGS William JENNINGS Labourer Lucy   28/03/1873
535 01/06/1873 Arthur Ernest AWKER James AWKER Gardener Mary Ann   06/01/1873
536 29/06/1873 Ethel Ann GOFF James GOFF Groom Mary   08/04/1873
537 06/07/1873 Robert William PLAYFORD James PLAYFORD Labourer Elizabeth   21/05/1873
538 12/07/1873 Matthew William MELTON       Ann MELTON 04/07/1873
539 13/07/1873 Edward Henry BENN Henry BENN Innkeeper Mary Ann   12/06/1873
540 02/08/1873 Olivia YOUNGS       Phoebe YOUNGS 08/07/1873
541 17/08/1873 Clara RUDD Robert RUDD Labourer Caroline   21/07/1873
542 24/08/1873 Frederick Henry YOUNGS Henry YOUNGS Labourer Amelia    
543 24/08/1873 George William RUDD       Maria RUDD  
545 27/08/1873 Jessie Selina OLIVER William OLIVER Farmer Annie Maria   01/08/1873
544 31/08/1873 Lucy Ann JORDAN George JORDAN Labourer Harriet   01/08/1873
546 08/09/1873 Elizabeth Ann DUFFIELD James Christmas DUFFIELD Shepherd Harriet Elizabeth   17/07/1873
547 26/09/1873 John PARRY George PARRY Surgeon Harriet   11/05/1873
548 05/10/1873 George ALDERTON Robert ALDERTON Gate Keeper Martha   10/02/1873
549 12/10/1873 Alfred William COX William COX Groom Rose   23/12/1872
550 16/10/1873 Alice DUFFIELD John DUFFIELD Labourer Sarah   06/10/1873
551 16/10/1873 Ann DUFFIELD John DUFFIELD Labourer Sarah   06/10/1873
552 26/10/1873 Mary LANCASTER William John LANCASTER Secretary Sarah Harriet   12/08/1873
553 02/11/1873 Augustus HOWARD Thomas HOWARD Bricklayer Martha   24/08/1873
554 02/11/1873 Marion Jessie FRAZER William FRAZER Gardener Elizabeth   06/10/1873
555 15/11/1873 Alice Dinah MILLER Robert MILLER Labourer Hannah   25/10/1873
556 14/12/1873 Thirza POINTER Robert POINTER Labourer Sarah    
557 14/12/1873 Mary Ann HUDSON Robert HUDSON Labourer Sarah   03/11/1873
560 14/12/1873 Kate Long CUBITT       Emma CUBITT 27/11/1873
558 28/12/1873 Maria SUMPTER Charles SUMPTER Labourer Ann   30/11/1873
559 28/12/1873 George Henry MASON William MASON Carpenter Sarah    
561 04/01/1874 Margaret Wickks CURTIS William CURTIS Bricklayer Rose Ann   15/10/1873
562 23/01/1874 Robert Bell PLAYFORD James PLAYFORD Labourer Susan   07/01/1874
563 25/01/1874 John Robert FARROW Edward Thomas FARROW Shoemaker Ann   04/12/1873
564 27/01/1874 Thomas John WRIGHT       Hannah WRIGHT 05/01/1874
565 01/02/1874 Adeline SADLER       Sarah Ann SADLER 21/04/1873
566 22/02/1874 Arthur LAWSON Charles LAWSON Draper Charlotte Sarah   18/01/1874
567 22/02/1874 John Robert DAVY William DAVY Labourer Elizabeth   23/12/1873
568 09/03/1874 Ernest William OUGHTON Philip OUGHTON Labourer Maria    
569 20/03/1874 Mary Ann ROPER       Jane ROPER 17/02/1874
570 22/03/1874 Mary Maria MOORE James MOORE Plate Layer Hannah   08/12/1873
571 24/03/1874 Honora CUBITT       Honora CUBITT 25/02/1874
572 24/03/1874 Patience Ash PROUDFOOT       Agnes PROUDFOOT 18/02/1874
573 29/03/1874 Hannah Elizabeth CRISP Stephen CRISP Innkeeper Mary Ann   11/01/1874
574 29/03/1874 Walter PLAYFORD John PLAYFORD Labourer Martha   10/10/1873
575 12/04/1874 Alice Emma OLIVER Edward OLIVER Farmer Hannah Maria   02/03/1874
576 15/04/1874 Robert Henry Smithson SHERINGHAM       Phoebe SHERINGHAM 13/04/1874
577 21/04/1874 George NEEVE       Elizabeth NEEVE 06/04/1874
578 03/05/1874 Emmanuel Christmas HUDSON John HUDSON Shepherd Mary Ann   25/12/1873
579 24/05/1874 Charles Edward PITCHER James PITCHER Labourer Margaret   11/04/1874
580 20/06/1874 Henry William ALLEN Henry ALLEN Labourer Ellen Ann   01/06/1874
581 05/07/1874 Edith Anna JAMES William JAMES Labourer Charlotte   13/04/1874
582 05/07/1874 Isaac TAYLOR Robert TAYLOR Labourer Rachel   29/04/1872
583 05/07/1874 Herbert TAYLOR Robert TAYLOR Labourer Rachel   15/03/1874
584 19/07/1874 Henry Edward PITCHER John PITCHER Steward Elizabeth   27/04/1874
585 26/07/1874 Edward Richard PLAYFORD Edward PLAYFORD Labourer Naomi   05/11/1873
586 02/08/1874 Walter James PLAYFORD William PLAYFORD Labourer Sarah   06/06/1874
587 06/08/1874 Martha Eliza ELDREDGE       Ruth ELDREDGE  
588 16/08/1874 William CHILVERS John CHILVERS Groom Mary    
589 23/08/1874 Harry John YOUNGS Henry YOUNGS Groom Adelaide   06/07/1874
590 23/08/1874 Robert Bell PLAYFORD James PLAYFORD Labourer Susan   January 1874
591 23/08/1874 Florence Green BOYDEN Elijah BOYDEN Labourer Delilah    
592 06/09/1874 Bella SMITH John SMITH Coachman Elizabeth    
593 06/09/1874 Janie Olive SMITH John SMITH Coachman Elizabeth   13/07/1874
594 13/09/1874 Daisy Anna LAKE Anguish LAKE Tailor Emma   25/07/1874
595 13/09/1874 Alice Damaris PAXMAN Christopher PAXMAN Policeman Elizabeth   17/06/1874
596 13/09/1874 Walter Thomas BOOTHBY John Aubin BOOTHBY Draper Charlotte   13/08/1874
597 06/10/1874 Elizabeth Jane BURRELL Robert Gotsell BURRELL Labourer Mary Ann   12/09/1874
598 11/10/1874 James Frederick JORDAN George JORDAN Labourer Harriet   08/09/1874
599 25/10/1874 Herbert WARNES Robert WARNES Labourer Eliza   27/08/1874
600 25/10/1874 Percy JONES Robert JONES Farm Steward Hannah   26/07/1874
601 29/11/1874 James WILLIAMSON Samuel WILLIAMSON Labourer Catherine   24/09/1874
602 01/01/1875 Florence DACK Knights DACK Chemist Louisa Drake   05/10/1874
603 19/01/1875 Robert John LACK       Caroline LACK 01/01/1875
604 19/01/1875 Harry GREEN       Barbara GREEN  
605 27/01/1875 Eleanor Martha ANDERSON       Susan ANDERSON  
606 31/01/1875 John Robert MORRIS Jonathan MORRIS Gardener Susan   09/12/1874
607 18/02/1875 Alice Mary WILLIAMSON       Sarah WILLIAMSON 30/01/1875
608 11/03/1875 Robert DUFFIELD John DUFFIELD Labourer Sarah   02/02/1875
609 16/03/1875 Mary HENDRY Martin HENDRY Labourer Hannah   11/03/1875
610 17/03/1875 John PLAYFORD James PLAYFORD Labourer Elizabeth   16/03/1875
611 21/03/1875 Frank LAWSON Charles LAWSON Grocer & Draper Charlotte Sarah   20/02/1875
612 22/03/1875 George Henry BELL George James BELL Labourer Margaret   23/02/1875
613 28/03/1875 Arthur Frederick MORRIS Henry MORRIS Carpenter Frances   10/01/1875
614 10/04/1875 Matthew James MANN       Louisa MANN 06/03/1875
615 10/04/1875 Andrew John HOWARD       Emmeline HOWARD 29/03/1875
616 18/04/1875 Walter AWKER James AWKER Gardener Mary Ann   17/02/1875
617 18/04/1875 Emma HOWARD Thomas HOWARD Bricklayer Martha   15/03/1875
618 30/05/1875 Anne Maria ARTER William ARTER Shepherd Mary   16/04/1875
619 30/05/1875 Edith MOORE James MOORE Plate Layer Charlotte   02/03/1875
620 15/06/1875 Florence Sarah WELTON       Anne WELTON 17/05/1875
621 10/08/1875 Arthur Frederick CURTIS William CURTIS Bricklayer Rosa   30/07/1875
622 23/08/1875 Florence Welsh PLAYFORD William PLAYFORD Labourer Maria   20/06/1875
623 31/08/1875 Robert George ELVIN Robert ELVIN Railway Porter Martha   21/08/1875
624 05/09/1875 Florence Gertrude ATKINS William ATKINS Shoemaker Martha   15/07/1875
625 12/09/1875 George Robert SMITH George SMITH Policeman Eliza   20/06/1875
626 18/09/1875 Julia Emma Melton BIRD       Matilda BIRD 24/08/1875
627 19/09/1875 William James EBDALE Barnard EBDALE Labourer Phoebe   22/08/1875
628 26/10/1875 Alfred John JOHNSON       Charlotte JOHNSON 29/09/1875
629 26/10/1875 Ethel Ann WILLIAMSON       Mary Ann WILLIAMSON 13/10/1875
630 26/12/1875 Catherine Ann FRAZER William FRAZER Gardener Elizabeth   05/10/1875
631 26/12/1875 Alfred John PLAYFORD Edward PLAYFORD Labourer Naomi   05/11/1875
632 02/01/1876 Florence Mary CRANE James CRANE Labourer Mary   17/11/1875
633 30/01/1876 Sarah Jane FRANKLIN John FRANKLIN Builder Sarah   24/12/1875
634 06/02/1876 Edgar COX William COX Groom Rose   22/05/1875
635 07/02/1876 Fanny Elizabeth WILLIAMSON Samuel WILLIAMSON Labourer Catherine   30/01/1876
636 11/02/1876 John BUNTING Elijah BUNTING Groom Mary Ann   10/05/1875
637 11/02/1876 Eleanor Mary NEWTON       Mary Ann NEWTON 27/10/1875
638 27/02/1876 Stephen CRISP Stephen CRISP Innkeeper Mary Ann   10/01/1876
639 16/04/1876 Harry CHILVERS John CHILVERS Labourer Mary   20/03/1876
640 16/04/1876 Edmond Arthur Hudson GROOM Edmund Cooper GROOM Gentleman & Farmer Frances   14/02/1876
641 23/04/1876 Mary Helen LAWSON Charles LAWSON Grocer & Draper Charlotte Sarah   28/03/1876
642 30/04/1876 Walter LAKE Anguish LAKE Tailor Emma   10/03/1876
643 04/05/1876 James George Albert BELL       Sarah Ann BELL 13/04/1876
644 22/05/1876 Rose Fanny Green WHITMORE       Mary Ann WHITMORE 28/04/1876
645 22/05/1876 Elizabeth Chastney GREEVES       Phoebe GREEVES 06/05/1876
646 27/06/1876 Ann Elizabeth GATHERCOLE       Ann GATHERCOLE 28/05/1876
647 27/06/1876 Olivia YOUNGS       Phoebe YOUNGS 28/05/1876
648 23/07/1876 Alfred George ALLEN Henry ALLEN Labourer Ellen Ann   18/03/1876
649 30/07/1876 Edith Marion RENAUT James RENAUT Shepherd Mary Ann   15/05/1876
650 04/08/1876 Charles ALLEN       Emily ALLEN 02/08/1876
651 06/08/1876 Edith PITCHER James PITCHER Labourer Margaret   01/11/1875
652 13/08/1876 Florence Lilian DOLBY Edward DOLBY Stone Mason Emma   16/07/1876
653 13/08/1876 Sarah Elizabeth Emma PLAYFORD James PLAYFORD Labourer Emily   04/03/1876
654 17/09/1876 William HANNANT Robert HANNANT Farmer Susan   08/05/1867
655 17/09/1876 Herbert HANNANT Robert HANNANT Farmer Susan   22/08/1872
656 17/09/1876 George Henry GOFF James GOFF Groom Mary   06/07/1876
657 17/09/1876 Mary Elizabeth KERRIDGE Abraham KERRIDGE Labourer Louisa   18/08/1876
658 18/09/1876 Elizabeth MILLER Robert MILLER Labourer Hannah   03/09/1876
659 24/09/1876 Susannah JONES John JONES Labourer Ellen   04/05/1876
660 08/10/1876 Harriet Elizabeth FARROW Edward Thomas FARROW Shoemaker Ann   23/09/1875
661 29/10/1876 John RUDD Robert RUDD Labourer Caroline   23/09/1876
662 29/10/1876 Walter PITCHER Robert PITCHER Labourer Mary Ann   22/11/1875
663 05/11/1876 Frances Anna JENNINGS Thomas JENNINGS Groom Jane   18/09/1876
664 26/11/1876 Alice HENDRY Martin HENDRY Labourer Hannah   07/10/1876
665 09/12/1876 Albert Edward HILDEN       Mary HILDEN 18/11/1876
666 09/12/1876 Margaret Alice STARLING       Fanny STARLING 19/11/1876
668 10/12/1876 Frederick William Deleany ROY Stephen ROY Carter Elizabeth   07/08/1876
667 31/12/1876 William Charles GOODWIN Hugh Albert GOODWIN Carpenter Harriett   25/11/1876
669 03/01/1877 Alice Christiana SNELL       Ellen SNELL 24/12/1876
670 13/01/1877 Emily Eliza FRANCIS Samuel FRANCIS Labourer Phoebe   29/12/1876
671 07/02/1877 Hubert GROOM Edmond Cooper GROOM Gentleman & Farmer Frances   06/01/1877
672 09/02/1877 Rose Alice PITT Edward Martin PITT Clerk In Holy Orders Anne Mary   26/12/1876
673 11/02/1877 Mildred RINGER Thomas Frederick RINGER Gentleman & Farmer Elizabeth   26/11/1876
675 25/02/1877 Percy Charles BOOTHBY Albin John BOOTHBY Shepherd Charlotte   06/01/1877
674 26/02/1877 William Robert SHERRINGHAM       Phoebe SHERRINGHAM 20/08/1876
676 18/03/1877 Isaac William PALMER William Williamson PALMER Plate Layer Mary Ann   13/02/1877
677 22/04/1877 Edith Anna VINCENT Robert VINCENT Shepherd Martha    
678 28/04/1877 Marion Ann RIX       Maria RIX 24/04/1877
679 18/05/1877 Elizabeth ROUT John ROUT Labourer Mary Ann   03/10/1876
680 19/05/1877 Alfred Ernest LARGE       Sarah Ann LARGE 14/05/1877
681 19/05/1877 Walter WALKER       Mary Ann WALKER 22/04/1877
682 19/05/1877 Tabitha Harriet STARLING       Jane STARLING 06/02/1877
683 20/05/1877 Harry Giles Ashumon TIDD James TIDD Gardener Hannah   15/12/1876
684 03/06/1877 George CRANE James CRANE Labourer Mary   08/04/1877
685 03/06/1877 Edith Easter TAYLOR Robert TAYLOR Labourer Rachel   16/04/1876
686 15/06/1877 Helen BURGIS Richard BURGIS Farmer Eleanor Jane   13/05/1877
687 24/06/1877 Anna Robina HARE Hugh James HARE Vicar M A Anna   03/05/1877
688 29/07/1877 Helen Lavinia Wing RICHES Thomas Rose RICHES Groom Anna   10/06/1877
689 29/07/1877 William James PITCHER James PITCHER Baker Margaret   21/04/1877
690 04/10/1877 Alfred BONE Robert BONE Draper Emma   03/10/1877
691 14/10/1877 Louisa ARTER William ARTER Shepherd Mary   02/08/1877
692 28/10/1877 Rose Anne TAYLOR       Sarah TAYLOR 13/06/1877
693 18/11/1877 Charles William SMITH Richard SMITH Labourer Maria   18/10/1877
694 02/12/1877 Matilda Lucy LAWSON Charles LAWSON Draper Charlotte Sarah   28/10/1877
695 02/12/1877 Charles OUGHTON       Susan OUGHTON 14/07/1877
696 23/12/1877 Elizabeth CRISP Stephen CRISP Innkeeper Mary Ann   21/10/1877
697 30/12/1877 Beatrice Lilie PLAYFORD       Mary Ann PLAYFORD 29/11/1877
700 06/01/1878 Bertie COX William COX Groom Rose   29/09/1877
698 11/01/1878 Celia Margaret GROOM Edmund Cooper GROOM Farmer & Gentleman Frances   01/12/1877
699 11/01/1878 Beatrice Constance PERT Walter PERT Painter Harriet   18/06/1877
701 15/02/1878 George Henry LANGLEY       Sophia LANGLEY 12/01/1878
702 03/03/1878 Herbert George MITCHLEY Arthur MITCHLEY Railway Porter Susan   06/02/1878
703 07/04/1878 Elizabeth Mary Rudd WILLIAMSON       Fanny WILLIAMSON 07/03/1878
704 15/04/1878 John Patrick ANTINGHAM James ANTINGHAM Labourer Hannah   17/03/1878
705 15/04/1878 Alice Maud JOHNSON       Charlotte JOHNSON 05/04/1878
706 28/04/1878 Alfred BAYFIELD George Smith BAYFIELD Butcher Georgiana Mary Ann   28/06/1877
707 11/05/1878 Emma GRANGE       Louisa GRANGE 28/04/1878
708 11/05/1878 Charlotte Maria HUDSON       Ellen HUDSON 29/04/1878
709 12/05/1878 Alfred Ebdell WILLIAMSON       Mary Ann WILLIAMSON 28/04/1878
710 13/05/1878 Florence Emma ROPER       Mary ROPER 03/05/1878
711 26/05/1878 Ernest Albert GOODWIN Hugh Albert GOODWIN Carpenter Harriet   22/04/1878
712 26/05/1878 Eva Adelaide YOUNGS Henry YOUNGS Farm Steward Adelaide   11/04/1878
713 26/05/1878 George James JENNINGS William JENNINGS Labourer Lucy   15/03/1878
714 02/06/1878 Anne Maria SKERRY John SKERRY Labourer Sarah Anne   29/04/1878
715 02/06/1878 James PLAYFORD James PLAYFORD Labourer Susan   06/05/1878
716 02/06/1878 Sarah Maria BOND       Sarah BOND 08/08/1876
717 24/06/1878 Mary Anne WATERS William WATERS Blacksmith Caroline   11/08/1877
719 27/06/1878 Robert Henry DUFFIELD James Christmas DUFFIELD Shepherd Harriett Elizabeth   06/05/1878
718 07/07/1878 Helen Louisa SAMPSON       Aria SAMPSON 10/04/1878
720 19/07/1878 Getrude JAMES       Maria JAMES 25/06/1878
721 01/09/1878 Arthur WALKER Jacob WALKER Labourer Martha   20/07/1878
722 01/09/1878 Mabel JONES Francis Willoughby JONES Labourer Ellen   02/08/1878
723 15/09/1878 Arthur PLAYFORD William PLAYFORD Labourer Sarah   14/09/1878
724 15/09/1878 Henry PLAYFORD William PLAYFORD Labourer Sarah   14/09/1878
725 01/12/1878 Robert SKERRY Robert SKERRY Labourer Alice   20/09/1878
726 01/12/1878 Florence HUDSON Robert HUDSON Labourer Sarah   14/10/1878
727 01/12/1878 Lydia Ann CHILVERS John CHILVERS Labourer Mary   29/10/1878
728 01/12/1878 James CRANE James CRANE Labourer Mary   26/10/1878
729 01/12/1878 Daisy Emma LAKE Anguish LAKE Tailor Emma   24/09/1878
730 17/12/1878 Mary Ann HENDRY Martyn HENDRY Labourer Hannah   17/11/1878
731 20/12/1878 John Henry JOHNSON       Annie JOHNSON 06/12/1878
732 20/12/1878 Bessie GREEN       Barbara GREEN 10/12/1878
733 02/02/1879 Anna Maria NEWTON Robert NEWTON Labourer Susannah   17/12/1878
734 08/02/1879 William Nichols PATRICK       Hannah PATRICK 10/01/1879
735 14/02/1879 Louis William BAYFIELD George Smith BAYFIELD Butcher Georgiana Mary Anne    
736 19/03/1879 Fanny Julia MURRELLS George MURRELLS Shepherd Elizabeth   15/06/1859
737 22/03/1879 Mary Maria ELESYGOOD       Lucy ELESYGOOD 18/02/1878
738 01/05/1879 Margaret Lucy HARE Hugh James HARE Vicar Anna   20/02/1879
739 01/06/1879 Florence Martha CLAXTON       Mary Ann CLAXTON 23/04/1879
740 11/06/1879 Hebert George FROST       Amelia FROST 19/05/1879
741 13/06/1879 Helena Mary JENNINGS John Melton JENNINGS Gardener Charlotte   10/06/1879
742 06/07/1879 Florence Hannah TAYLOR Robert TAYLOR Labourer Rachel   10/08/1878
743 06/07/1879 Herbert Emmanuel KERRIDGE Abraham KERRIDGE Labourer Louisa   08/06/1879
744 20/07/1879 Albert George MOORE James MOORE Plate Layer Hannah   02/06/1879
745 25/07/1879 Mildred Rosina BETTS       Mary BETTS 04/04/1879
745 25/07/1879 Adelaide Mary BETTS       Mary BETTS 04/04/1879
746 01/08/1879 Edith Lilian SHERRINGHAM       Phoebe SHERRINGHAM 01/06/1879
747 08/08/1879 Herbert Charles MASON Charles MASON Innkeeper Emma   20/10/1878
748 10/08/1879 Frederick George TAYLOR George TAYLOR Labourer Maria   03/06/1879
749 22/08/1879 John BURGIS Richard BURGIS Farmer Eleanor Jane   24/07/1879
750 24/08/1879 Maud BOOTHBY John BOOTHBY Draper Charlotte   26/07/1879
751 05/10/1879 Edward James CRISP Stephen CRISP Innkeeper Mary Ann   25/08/1879
752 21/10/1879 James William LARGE       Sarah Ann LARGE 15/10/1879
753 09/11/1879 Robert John KEMP William KEMP Labourer Susannah   17/09/1879
754 16/11/1879 James William DUFFIELD Henry William DUFFIELD Labourer Elizabeth   19/09/1879
755 14/12/1879 William RUDD Robert RUDD Labourer Caroline   03/11/1879
756 16/12/1879 Florence Beatrice LARGE       Martha LARGE  
1 04/01/1880 Louisa Ann RUDD Robert John George RUDD Labourer Fanny   18/11/1879
2 06/01/1880 John William WILLIAMSON Samuel WILLIAMSON Labourer Rebecca   03/01/1880
3 25/01/1880 Charles William GRINT William GRINT Labourer Elizabeth   21/11/1879
4 07/02/1880 Anna Maria GATHERCOLE       Ann GATHERCOLE 03/01/1880
5 22/02/1880 Amelia Martha PLAYFORD Edward PLAYFORD Labourer Naomi   05/12/1879
6 27/02/1880 Charlotte Eleanor LAWSON Charles LAWSON Draper Charlotte Sarah   04/02/1880
7 29/02/1880 Lawrence AWKER James AWKER Gardener Mary Ann   03/11/1879
8 03/03/1880 Minnie Laurie PERT Walter PERT Painter Hannah   15/01/1880
9 03/03/1880 Albert PLAYFORD James PLAYFORD Labourer Susan   10/01/1880
10 07/03/1880 Arthur George NEWELL Arthur William NEWELL Labourer Mary Ann   21/01/1880
11 14/03/1880 Willliam Alfred HOWARD Thomas HOWARD Baker Elizabeth   13/06/1878
12 14/03/1880 Marion HOWARD Thomas HOWARD Baker Elizabeth   26/01/1880
13 26/03/1880 John ALLEN Samuel ALLEN Tailor Emma   14/12/1867
14 26/03/1880 Arthur ALLEN Samuel ALLEN Tailor Emma   03/11/1870
15 26/03/1880 Ernest ALLEN Samuel ALLEN Tailor Emma   23/08/1877
16 26/03/1880 Florence Emma ALLEN Samuel ALLEN Tailor Emma   03/01/1879
17 28/03/1880 Albert Robert Meek MARSTERS       Leonora MARSTERS 23/06/1875
18 28/03/1880 Ernest John MARSTERS       Leonora MARSTERS 02/03/1880
19 01/05/1880 Frederick Almer SKERRY Robert SKERRY Labourer Alice   22/02/1880
20 02/05/1880 George Humphrey SKERRY Samuel SKERRY Labourer Rebecca   27/03/1880
21 17/05/1880 Robert WHITMORE       Mary Ann WHITMORE 18/04/1880
22 17/05/1880 William HARWELL       Etta HARWELL 06/05/1880
23 26/05/1880 Florina Emily WRIGHT Henry Hagger WRIGHT Farmer Emily   12/03/1880
24 30/05/1880 Alice Edith Susan SKERRY John SKERRY Bricklayer Sarah Anna Elizabeth   12/04/1880
25 01/06/1880 John Thomas WATERS William WATERS Blacksmith Caroline   29/03/1880
26 04/07/1880 Maud COX William COX Ostler Rose   04/05/1880
27 25/07/1880 Anna Maria WATERS William WATERS Blacksmith Caroline   May 1875
28 08/08/1880 Norah GROOM Edmund Cooper GROOM Gentleman & Farmer Frances   16/06/1880
29 08/08/1880 Elizabeth Hannah HUNT William HUNT Labourer Mary Ann   08/07/1880
30 08/08/1880 Anna JENNINGS John Melton JENNINGS Labourer Charlotte   24/05/1880
31 12/08/1880 Beatrice James PLAYFORD       Hannah Maria PLAYFORD 22/07/1880
32 29/08/1880 George Robert SMITH Richard SMITH Labourer Maria   29/07/1880
33 12/09/1880 Alice Elizabeth DAVY       Sophia DAVY 14/07/1880
34 19/09/1880 Elizabeth WHITEMAN Joshua WHITEMAN Gardener Mary Ann   13/07/1880
35 03/10/1880 Percy JONES Robert JONES Farm Steward Hannah   30/06/1876
36 03/10/1880 Cleopatra Alice JONES Robert JONES Farm Steward Hannah   22/01/1878
37 10/10/1880 Henry William ALLEN Henry ALLEN Labourer Ellen Ann   16/01/1880
38 14/10/1880 Robert Winkfield WATERS       Martha WATERS 29/09/1880
39 17/10/1880 Alice Martha MITCHLEY Arthur MITCHLEY Railway Guard Susan   16/07/1880
40 19/10/1880 George NEWTON       Mary Ann NEWTON 07/10/1880
41 19/10/1880 Mary Ann NUDDS       Amelia NUDDS 10/10/1880
42 05/11/1880 Mary Eliza ALLEN Robert ALLEN Labourer Anna Maria   13/09/1880
43 12/11/1880 Alice BURGIS Richard BURGIS Gentleman & farmer Eleanor Jane   14/10/1880
44 15/12/1880 William John RICHARDSON William RICHARDSON Carpenter Susannah   22/11/1880

 

Back 1815 1820 1825 1830 1835 1840 1845 1850 1855 1860 1865 1870 1875 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts