Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Docking St Mary

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

Docking is a substantial village in north-western Norfolk, a focal point for services in much of the area and a meeting place for most of the various roads in that corner of Norfolk. The village is centred around three roads leading east, west and north from the church, the south side of the village is dominated by the enclosures of Docking Hall.

St Mary's church is large, a reflection of the population centred in the nucleus surrounded by high broad fields. The church had an extensive renovation in 1838 which masks the earlier features, The fabric, however, shows signs of the typical Perpendicular 14th century origin that is normal for Norfolk churches.

These records were transcribed from 4 separate registers - 1 book of 1600 entries followed by 3 books of 800, the last only commencing in 1880. These registers are filmed on Microfilm MF739 continuing onto MF740 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office and from which this transcript was prepared.

The filming is variable but generally of a good standard, although some entries are faded; across such a large transcript the number of clerics' hands is obviously large and some were erratic in their script. Every effort has been made to make an accurate transcript and it is to be hoped few errors will have crept in to its construction.

Back 1815 1820 1825 1830 1835 1840 1845 1850 1855 1860 1865 1870 1875 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1065 04/01/1835 Elizabeth CLAXTON Thomas CLAXTON Husbandman Sarah COKER 20/11/1834
1066 04/01/1835 Thomas RENAUTZ James RENAUTZ Farrier Mary RUST 23/11/1834
1067 04/01/1835 Robert JENNINGS Robert JENNINGS Husbandman Mary MELTON 27/11/1834
1068 01/02/1835 Martha AWKER James AWKER Coachman Mary CALLABY 29/12/1834
1069 01/02/1835 Charles SMITH Henry SMITH Husbandman Hannah PAYNE 11/01/1835
1070 01/02/1835 William CALLABY Christmas CALLABY Husbandman Maria GREEVES 18/01/1835
1071 01/03/1835 John GREEVES William GREEVES Husbandman Frances SKIPPALL 02/01/1835
1072 01/03/1835 Edmund John SENKLER Edmund John SENKLER Clerk Eleanor Elizabeth STEVENS 29/01/1835
1073 01/03/1835 Sarah SMITH Thomas SMITH Husbandman Frances TAYLOR 28/02/1835
1074 15/03/1835 Samuel MORRIS Jonathan MORRIS Gardener Anne JENNINGS 15/03/1835
1074 15/03/1835 Susanna MORRIS Jonathan MORRIS Gardener Anne JENNINGS 15/03/1835
1075 05/04/1835 Elizabeth ALCOCK Richard ALCOCK Husbandman Anne MASON 12/02/1835
1076 05/04/1835 Barbara SADDLER William SADDLER Husbandman Susanna BATTERBY 17/02/1835
1077 05/04/1835 Henry SMITH Thomas SMITH Husbandman Jane PEARCE 28/02/1835
1078 05/04/1835 Harriett JAMES Thomas JAMES Husbandman Charlotte TURNER 23/03/1835
1079 05/04/1835 James ROPER James ROPER Husbandman Frances MALLOWES 04/04/1835
1080 03/05/1835 Anne BOND John BOND Husbandman Anne DICKERSON 13/03/1835
1081 03/05/1835 Fanny BENNETT John BENNETT Blacksmith Rose MASON 16/03/1835
1082 03/05/1835 Richard PLAYFORD John PLAYFORD Shoemaker Loveday PENTNEY 28/03/1835
1083 03/05/1835 Martha JORDAN Robert JORDAN Husbandman Anne FISH 29/03/1834
1084 03/05/1835 Martha Sophia WALES Henry WALES Shoemaker Susanna WARD 18/12/1834
1085 07/06/1835 Robert MELTON       Anne MELTON 30/03/1835
1086 07/06/1835 Sarah Elizabeth BUSSEY William BUSSEY Husbandman Mary STIMPSON 15/04/1835
1087 07/06/1835 Henry DUFFIELD James DUFFIELD Shepherd Winifred DREW 28/04/1835
1088 07/06/1835 Joseph SMITH William SMITH Husbandman Mary Ann HALL 25/04/1835
1089 07/06/1835 Susanna GRAVER Henry GRAVER Bricklayer Anne POINTER 02/05/1835
1090 07/06/1835 James CHAPMAN Robert CHAPMAN Husbandman Mary Ann HUDSON 14/05/1835
1091 07/06/1835 James DENNIS Thomas DENNIS Shepherd Anne BOND 16/05/1835
1092 05/07/1835 Nathaniel DIX Nathaniel DIX Shepherd Mary BUNKALL 20/05/1835
1093 05/07/1835 Harriett ALLEN John ALLEN Husbandman Jane FRANCIS 20/05/1835
1094 05/07/1835 James PIGGE James PIGGE Husbandman Mary GREEVES 11/06/1835
1095 02/08/1835 Thomas William JOHNSON James JOHNSON Glazier Martha BARRETT 16/06/1835
1096 02/08/1835 Martha BUNTING Thomas BUNTING Husbandman Charlotte YOUNGS 28/06/1835
1097 02/08/1835 Esther PEACOCK William PEACOCK Husbandman Anne TURNER 04/07/1835
1098 02/08/1835 Susanna SHORTEN Samuel SHORTEN Husbandman Judith WARNES 16/07/1835
1099 06/09/1835 William Farmer SPORNE Thomas SPORNE Husbandman Sarah FARMER 23/07/1835
1100 06/09/1835 Mary Eve TAYLOR William TAYLOR Husbandman Phoebe FARMER 04/08/1835
1101 06/09/1835 Henry JAMES John JAMES Husbandman Alice SCOTT 09/08/1835
1102 06/09/1835 Robert BUNTING William BUNTING Baker Sarah TUNGATE 16/08/1835
1103 06/09/1835 Mary Anne SMITH John SMITH Tailor Thomazine KENT 31/08/1835
1104 13/09/1835 Francis Frederick HARE Humphrey John HARE Clerk Barbara MAYS 15/07/1835
1105 27/09/1835 Thomas CROPLEY Robert CROPLEY Husbandman Keziah HENSBY 24/08/1835
1106 27/09/1835 John SHARPE Samuel SHARPE Farmer Mary PARSONS 26/08/1835
1107 04/10/1835 Susanna SHORTEN Richard SHORTEN Husbandman Susan TAYLOR 28/08/1835
1108 04/10/1835 Anne BENN James BENN Husbandman Sarah DIX 02/09/1835
1109 04/10/1835 Robert PITCHER William PITCHER Husbandman Martha BURRELL 19/09/1835
1110 04/10/1835 William ALLEN Robert ALLEN Husbandman Priscilla SMITH 20/09/1835
1111 04/10/1835 George Gibbons TUFFS William TUFFS Baker Martha SMITH 02/06/1835
1112 06/12/1835 Sarah Anne PLAYFORD Thomas PLAYFORD Husbandman Frances NEWELL 08/11/1835
1113 06/12/1835 James WOODS William WOODS Carpenter Sarah PEEPS 09/11/1835
1114 06/12/1835 John BULLOCK William BULLOCK Husbandman Elizabeth GARNER 13/11/1835
1115 06/12/1835 George Henry SPURGIN John SPURGIN Clerk Maria DEWING 13/11/1835
1116 06/12/1835 Robert AWKER Henry AWKER Husbandman Frances PITCHER 18/11/1835
1117 06/12/1835 Elizabeth GOFF John GOFF Husbandman Susanna ROPER 20/11/1835
1118 06/12/1835 Lydia BENN Edward BENN Husbandman Susanna BARRETT 27/04/1835
1120 16/12/1835 William YOUNGS George YOUNGS Husbandman Maria REYNOLDS 14/12/1835
1119 20/12/1835 William Rous WHISTLER James WHISTLER Farmer Catherine COOKE 22/08/1835
1121 03/01/1836 William James CALLABY William CALLABY Hsbandman Frances SPORNE 21/11/1835
1122 03/01/1836 Martha ELDRIDGE John ELDRIDGE Hsbandman Thirza HINES 24/11/1835
1123 03/01/1836 John JENNINGS Robert JENNINGS Hsbandman Mary MELTON 30/12/1835
1124 07/02/1836 Richard HENDRY William HENDRY Butcher Maria JOHNSON 29/03/1835
1125 07/02/1836 Patrick YOUNGS Francis YOUNGS Husbandman Anne CUBIT 19/12/1835
1126 07/02/1836 Mary Anne CLAXTON William CLAXTON Shepherd Susanna SKATE 05/01/1836
1127 07/02/1836 Robert GATHERCOLE Judd GATHERCOLE Coachman Sarah WOODS 31/01/1836
1128 07/02/1836 Mary Anne TAYLOR       Elizabeth TAYLOR 20/01/1836
1130 06/03/1836 Samuel PLAYFORD       Elizabeth PLAYFORD 16/02/1836
1131 06/03/1836 Henry HOWEL Thomas HOWEL Husbandman Susanna SADDLETON 29/02/1836
1132 03/04/1836 Sarah CALLABY Thomas CALLABY Husbandman Susanna PARNEL 08/03/1836
1133 03/04/1836 John RAMM John RAMM Blacksmith Sarah CLAXTON 10/03/1836
1134 15/04/1836 John JENNINGS John JENNINGS Husbandman Mary ALCOCK 27/03/1836
1135 16/04/1836 Frances GOODWIN       Elizabeth GOODWIN 12/04/1836
1136 01/05/1836 Sarah SADDLER Robert SADDLER Husbandman Folly LATTEB 08/03/1836
1137 01/05/1836 Sarah Anne LAKE       Susanna LAKE 16/04/1836
1138 01/05/1836 Anne MILLER Francis MILLER Husbandman Mary JAMES 29/04/1836
1139 05/06/1836 Sophia ALCOCK Samuel ALCOCK Husbandman Anne HIPKIN 27/03/1836
1140 05/06/1836 Eliza Eleanor PRENTICE William PRENTICE Druggist Lydia HAVARD 24/04/1836
1141 05/06/1836 Charles GOGGS Henry GOGGS Husbandman Mary WILSON 26/04/1836
1142 05/06/1836 Matilda CHAPMAN Robert CHAPMAN Husbandman Mary Anne HUDSON 12/05/1836
1143 05/06/1836 Charles Robert SENKLER Edmund John SENKLER Clerk Eleanor Elizabeth STEVENS 23/05/1836
1144 03/07/1836 Mary Anne JENNINGS Thomas JENNINGS Husbandman Frances FARMER 12/06/1836
1145 03/07/1836 John GOFF William GOFF Husbandman Mary POTTER 09/06/1836
1146 03/07/1836 Harriett SPARHAM       Sarah SPARHAM 12/06/1836
1147 07/08/1836 Anne JONES Robert JONES Husbandman Elizabeth BETTS 15/07/1836
1148 07/08/1836 Robert POINTER Robert POINTER Husbandman Sarah MAYS 22/07/1836
1149 04/09/1836 Susanna Rudd SMITH William SMITH Tailor Elizabeth HACON 15/10/1835
1150 04/09/1836 Sarah BILLING John BILLING Husbandman Martha HUDSON 14/06/1836
1151 04/09/1836 Susanna BUNTING George BUNTING Miller Mary BELL 25/07/1836
1152 04/09/1836 John MIDDLETON Samuel MIDDLETON Husbandman Phoebe PITCHER 06/08/1836
1153 04/09/1836 George WOODS George WOODS Husbandman Susanna BOYDEN 15/08/1836
1154 04/09/1836 Elizabeth BIRD John BIRD Gardener Frances YAXLEY 15/08/1836
1155 04/09/1836 Charlotte CLAXTON John CLAXTON Game Keeper Elizabeth SCOTT 31/08/1836
1156 04/09/1836 Rebecca CALLABY Christmas CALLABY Husbandman Maria GREEVES 11/08/1836
1157 02/10/1836 Sarah ALLEN John ALLEN Husbandman Jane FRANCIS 04/09/1836
1158 02/10/1836 Elizabeth WARNES William WARNES Husbandman Eliza SIDDLE 11/09/1836
1159 02/10/1836 William CURTIS William CURTIS Bricklayer Eve PLAYFORD 01/09/1836
1160 06/11/1836 Thomas HUDSON Henry HUDSON Shepherd Anne BISHOP 21/08/1836
1161 06/11/1836 Maria DENNIS Thomas DENNIS Shoemaker Ann BOND 02/10/1836
1162 04/12/1836 Dinah HUDSON       Phoebe HUDSON 16/09/1834
1163 04/12/1836 Ann CRISP Edmund CRISP Blacksmith Phoebe HUDSON 20/09/1836
1164 04/12/1836 William PLAYFORD William PLAYFORD Husbandman Elizabeth SKEET 16/10/1836
1165 04/12/1836 John MASON William MASON Husbandman Ann LANGLEY 17/10/1836
1166 04/12/1836 Richard SANDS John SANDS Husbandman Maria CRISP 18/10/1836
1169 01/01/1837 John JORDAN William JORDAN Husbandman Christiana BULLOCK 17/11/1836
1170 08/01/1837 Eliza WORNS John WORNS Shepherd Mary AWKER 03/12/1836
1171 08/01/1837 Henry JAMES John JAMES Husbandman Alice SCOTT 04/01/1837
1172 29/01/1837 Martha YOUNGS George YOUNGS Husbandman Maria REYNOLDS 08/01/1837
1173 05/02/1837 Anne ALCOCK Richard ALCOCK Husbandman Anne MASON 31/12/1834
1174 12/02/1837 Robert CALLABY       Anne CALLABY 21/01/1837
1175 19/02/1837 Edward PLAYFORD John PLAYFORD Husbandman Rose   25/01/1837
1176 05/03/1837 Jane Elizabeth SMITH William SMITH Husbandman Mary Ann HALL 05/02/1837
1177 12/03/1837 Dorcas DEARNES Edward DEARNES Tinman Pleasance   10/08/1836
1178 12/03/1837 Martha CLAXTON Thomas CLAXTON Husbandman Sarah   07/02/1837
1179 12/03/1837 James JORDAN William JORDAN Husbandman Frances   19/02/1837
1180 26/03/1837 Eliza COOK       Caroline COOK 22/09/1836
1181 26/03/1837 Emmanuel GREEVES William GREEVES Husbandman Frances   15/02/1837
1182 26/03/1837 Charlotte YOUNGS Henry YOUNGS Husbandman Mary   26/02/1837
1183 26/03/1837 Anne PLAYFORD John PLAYFORD Shoemaker Loveday   05/03/1837
1184 02/04/1837 John OUGHTON George OUGHTON Bricklayer Mary   17/09/1836
1185 09/04/1837 William SPORNE Thomas SPORNE Husbandman Sarah   17/02/1837
1186 09/04/1837 Hannah JENNINGS John JENNINGS Husbandman Mary   27/03/1837
111 10/04/1837 Robert John PRENTICE William PRENTICE Druggist Lydia Eleanor    
1187 19/04/1837 Lucy SHARPE Samuel SHARPE Farmer Mary   11/03/1837
1188 30/04/1837 Anne Maria PIGGE James PIGGE Husbandman Mary   09/03/1837
1189 07/05/1837 John RENAUT James RENAUT Farrier Mary   26/12/1836
1190 07/05/1837 Mary Anne MELTON       Anne MELTON 04/12/1836
1191 14/05/1837 Maria FRANCIS John FRANCIS Husbandman Frances   30/01/1837
1192 04/06/1837 Esther ALCOCK Samuel ALCOCK Husbandman Anne   03/05/1837
1193 04/06/1837 William MELTON Matthew MELTON Husbandman Hannah   15/05/1837
1194 25/06/1837 James BUNTING William BUNTING Baker Sarah   20/04/1837
1195 09/07/1837 Sarah SMITH Thomas SMITH Husbandman Jane   24/05/1837
1196 09/07/1837 Mary Anne MIDDLETON Loame MIDDLETON Husbandman Mary   29/05/1837
1197 09/07/1837 Maria ELDRIDGE John ELDRIDGE Husbandman Thirza   12/06/1837
1198 23/07/1837 Phoebe AWKER Henry AWKER Husbandman Frances   22/06/1837
1199 30/07/1837 Sarah FROST Thomas FROST Husbandman Phoebe   12/05/1837
1200 06/08/1837 William Priest PLAYFORD       Hannah PLAYFORD 11/06/1837
1201 06/08/1837 Elijah PLAYFORD       Hannah PLAYFORD 05/07/1834
1202 13/08/1837 Henry ALLEN Robert ALLEN Husbandman Priscilla   03/08/1837
1203 20/08/1837 Anne CLAXTON Charles CLAXTON Husbandman Anne   09/06/1837
1204 03/09/1837 John PEACOCK William PEACOCK Husbandman Jane   11/07/1837
1205 01/10/1837 Robert Mader WOODCOCK Robert WOODCOCK Basket Maker Martha   01/09/1837
1206 01/10/1837 Mary LAKE August Thomas LAKE Husbandman Lucy   06/09/1837
1207 01/10/1837 Mary BENN Edward BENN Husbandman Susanna   09/09/1837
1208 01/10/1837 Samuel Stimpson BUSSEY William BUSSEY Husbandman Mary   19/09/1837
1209 15/10/1837 Robert LAKE Tobier LAKE Husbandman Jane   11/09/1837
1210 15/10/1837 Edward JENNINGS Robert JENNINGS Husbandman Mary   19/09/1837
1211 22/10/1837 Sarah Jane BENNETT George BENNETT Husbandman Hannah   14/09/1837
1212 22/10/1837 Maria COLLMAN       Frances COLLMAN 15/10/1837
1213 29/10/1837 George MOSES Robert MOSES Husbandman Elizabeth   25/09/1837
1214 05/11/1837 Anne PITCHER William PITCHER Husbandman Martha   04/10/1837
1215 12/11/1837 William ELDRIDGE Thomas ELDRIDGE Shepherd Dinah   10/10/1837
1216 19/11/1837 William CHAPMAN Edmund CHAPMAN Husbandman Elizabeth   06/06/1837
1217 26/11/1837 Elizabeth MELTON Benjamin MELTON Husbandman Lucy   29/10/1837
1218 10/12/1837 Elizabeth SKERRY Thomas SKERRY Gardener Mary   11/11/1837
1219 10/12/1837 Mary Anne SMITH Henry SMITH Husbandman Harriet   18/11/1837
1220 17/12/1837 Martha YOUNGS       Mary Anne YOUNGS 15/11/1837
1221 24/12/1837 Henry PLAYFORD Henry PLAYFORD Husbandman Mary   15/12/1837
1223 07/01/1838 Thomas CALLABY Thomas CALLABY Husbandman Susanna   29/12/1837
1224 14/01/1838 Thomas ANDERSON Thomas ANDERSON Shepherd Anne   18/12/1837
1225 28/01/1838 Miles FIELD Miles FIELD Coachman Elizabeth   22/10/1837
1226 11/02/1838 William Stevens SENKLER Edmund John SENKLER Clerk Eleanor Elizabeth   15/01/1838
1227 18/02/1838 Mary CROPLEY Robert CROPLEY Husbandman Keziah   03/01/1838
1228 04/03/1838 Jane BENN James BENN Husbandman Sarah   03/02/1838
1129 06/03/1838 Hilton TAYLOR Robert TAYLOR Husbandman Elizabeth HILTON 15/02/1836
1229 18/03/1838 George BULLOCK William BULLOCK Husbandman Elizabeth   12/02/1838
1230 25/03/1838 Susanna BOND John BOND Husbandman Anne   28/10/1837
1231 01/04/1838 Winifred DUFFIELD James DUFFIELD Shepherd Winifred   16/02/1838
1232 01/04/1838 Robert GATHERCOLE Judd GATHERCOLE Coachman Sarah   24/03/1838
1233 08/04/1838 Charlotte JAMES John JAMES Husbandman Alice   29/03/1838
1234 01/06/1838 Victoria Jane PAUL Thomas PAUL Surgeon Charlotte   22/11/1813
1235 03/06/1838 William Rudd BUSSEY Edward BUSSEY Husbandman Catherine   28/12/1837
1236 10/06/1838 William BILLING John BILLING Husbandman Martha   24/05/1838
1237 24/06/1838 Sarah Anne CHESNEY James CHESNEY Husbandman Frances   16/05/1838
1238 08/07/1838 Henry JAMES Thomas JAMES Husbandman Charlotte   26/06/1838
1239 08/07/1838 Mary WILLIAMSON James WILLIAMSON Husbandman Anne   11/06/1838
1240 29/07/1838 William SMITH William SMITH Shoemaker Frances   17/05/1838
1241 12/08/1838 James TAYLOR Charles TAYLOR Husbandman Harriet   20/07/1838
1242 16/08/1838 George HOUSE John HOUSE Gardener Sarah   19/07/1838
1243 26/08/1838 William Dennis PATRICK Matthew Dennis PATRICK Baker Anne   04/08/1838
1244 07/10/1838 Hannah ALCOCK Richard ALCOCK Husbandman Anne   23/04/1838
1245 07/10/1838 Catherine Christiana HARE Humphrey John HARE Clerk Barbara   25/08/1838
1246 14/10/1838 Samuel JENNINGS Thomas JENNINGS Husbandman Frances   19/04/1838
1247 14/10/1838 John ELDRIDGE John ELDRIDGE Husbandman Thirza   28/05/1838
1248 14/10/1838 James SMITH Richard SMITH Shepherd Mary   12/09/1838
1249 21/10/1838 Sarah COLLMAN James COLLMAN Husbandman Susanna   13/07/1838
1250 21/10/1838 William BIRD John BIRD Gardener Frances   25/09/1838
1251 28/10/1838 Hannah JENNINGS John JENNINGS Husbandman Mary   28/07/1838
1252 04/11/1838 Lydia YOUNGS Francis YOUNGS Husbandman Anne   10/12/1837
1253 11/11/1838 Henry AWKER       Sophia AWKER 04/12/1836
1254 11/11/1838 Martha AWKER James AWKER Coachman Mary   21/04/1838
1255 11/11/1838 Mary TAYLOR Robert TAYLOR Husbandman Elizabeth   15/10/1838
1256 16/12/1838 Ann Maria JORDAN William JORDAN Husbandman Frances   12/11/1838
1257 25/12/1838 Allet MELTON Matthew MELTON Husbandman Hannah   21/05/1838
1258 30/12/1838 Martha CLAXTON William CLAXTON Shepherd Susan   26/10/1838
1259 13/01/1839 Edward SANDS John SANDS Labourer Maria   09/12/1838
1260 13/01/1839 James Christmas DENNIS Thomas DENNIS Shepherd Anne   06/01/1839
1261 27/01/1839 Elizabeth JONES Robert JONES Labourer Elizabeth   18/10/1838
1262 03/02/1839 Elizabeth Jesse POINTER Thomas POINTER Labourer Elizabeth   02/01/1839
1263 10/02/1839 Rebekah THOMPSON James THOMPSON Tailor Charlotte   29/12/1838
1264 10/02/1839 Anne MASON William MASON Labourer Anne   01/01/1839
1265 17/02/1839 Emmala SMITHSON       Mary Anne SMITHSON 07/01/1839
1266 24/02/1839 James CLAXTON John CLAXTON Game Keeper Elizabeth   11/02/1839
1267 03/03/1839 Evilina SPARHAM       Sarah SPARHAM 07/06/1838
1268 24/03/1839 John MORRIS Jonathan MORRIS Gardener Anne   14/02/1839
1269 31/03/1839 Samuel Curson DAVY William DAVY Labourer Mary   05/03/1839
1270 07/04/1839 Robert RAM John RAM Blacksmith Sarah   07/10/1838
1271 14/04/1839 Mary MELTON Benjamin MELTON Labourer Lucy   05/03/1839
1272 14/04/1839 William RAINAUT James RAINAUT Farrier Mary   19/03/1839
1273 14/04/1839 Thomas BUNTING William BUNTING Baker Sarah   21/03/1839
1274 21/04/1839 Anne WORNES William WORNES Labourer Elizabeth   18/02/1839
1275 28/04/1839 Joseph BUNTING Thomas BUNTING Labourer Charlotte   30/06/1838
1276 28/04/1839 Robert MILLER Francis MILLER Labourer Mary   30/03/1839
1277 28/04/1839 Mary Anne CLARK       Elizabeth CLARK 18/03/1839
1278 12/05/1839 Susanna ANDERSON Thomas ANDERSON Shepherd Anne   12/04/1839
1279 19/05/1839 Phoebe FRANCIS John FRANCIS Labourer Frances   15/11/1838
1280 19/05/1839 Robert SEAMAN       Anne SEAMAN 09/04/1839
1281 26/05/1839 Hannah CHAPMAN Robert CHAPMAN Labourer Mary Anne   15/03/1838
1282 26/05/1839 William Thomas SUTTON James SUTTON Shepherd Mary   17/04/1839
1283 26/05/1839 Maria PLAYFORD William PLAYFORD Labourer Elizabeth   28/03/1839
1284 26/05/1839 Anguish LAKE Anguish Thomas LAKE Labourer Lucy   28/04/1839
1285 26/05/1839 Sarah May SKERRY       Mary SKERRY 03/05/1839
1286 26/05/1839 Sarah Anne SLEGG Robert SLEGG Labourer Mary   10/05/1839
1287 02/06/1839 Frances Susan DEARNS Edward DEARNS Tin Man Pleasant   01/03/1839
1288 09/06/1839 John PLAYFORD John PLAYFORD Shoemaker Loveday   26/05/1839
1289 30/06/1839 Frances BONE William BONE Shepherd Anne   05/03/1839
1290 30/06/1839 Charlotte SKERRY Thomas SKERRY Labourer Mary   30/03/1839
1291 30/06/1839 Robert TAYLOR       Elizabeth TAYLOR 16/06/1839
1292 07/07/1839 John BOND       Sarah BOND 15/06/1839
1293 14/07/1839 Mary MELTON Clement MELTON Labourer Phoebe   10/05/1839
1293 14/07/1839 Hannah MELTON Clement MELTON Labourer Phoebe   10/05/1839
1294 28/07/1839 Ezekiel TAYLOR Charles TAYLOR Labourer Elizabeth   21/02/1839
1295 28/07/1839 Charles WOODS George WOODS Coachman Susanna   07/07/1839
1296 18/08/1839 Daniel ALLEN Robert ALLEN Labourer Priscilla   18/05/1839
1297 18/08/1839 Hannah Maria YOUNGS George YOUNGS Labourer Maria   09/07/1839
1298 18/08/1839 John SMITH Thomas SMITH Labourer Jane   10/07/1839
1299 18/08/1839 Eliza WOODCOCK Robert WOODCOCK Basket Maker Martha   21/07/1839
1300 18/08/1839 Elizabeth GOODWIN Thomas GOODWIN Carpenter Mary   30/07/1839
1301 25/08/1839 Elizabeth JAMES John JAMES Labourer Alice   04/08/1839
1302 08/09/1839 Henry PLAYFORD John PLAYFORD Labourer Rose   06/08/1839
1303 22/09/1839 Robert CHAPMAN Robert CHAPMAN Labourer Mary   20/08/1839
1304 29/09/1839 Rose JENNINGS Robert JENNINGS Labourer Mary   10/08/1839
1305 06/10/1839 Samuel JOHNSON Samuel JOHNSON Saddler Eliza   12/09/1839
1306 27/10/1839 George ELDRIDGE Thomas ELDRIDGE Shepherd Dinah   22/08/1839
1307 17/11/1839 Harriet GEORGE       Sarah GEORGE 30/11/1837
1308 24/11/1839 Charles OUGHTON George OUGHTON Bricklayer Mary   21/09/1839
1309 24/11/1839 Sarah HART John HART Labourer Martha   11/10/1839
1310 01/12/1839 Elizabeth SMITH Thomas SMITH Labourer Frances   11/11/1839
1311 08/12/1839 Mary ARNEL William ARNEL Labourer Anne   29/10/1839
1312 08/12/1839 Francis ALCOCK Richard ALCOCK Labourer Anne   11/11/1839
1313 20/12/1839 Edward CURL Thomas CURL Farmer Mary   19/10/1837
1314 20/12/1839 Richard CURL Thomas CURL Farmer Mary   12/07/1839
1315 25/12/1839 Lucy PITCHER William PITCHER Labourer Martha   29/10/1839
1316 29/12/1839 William ELDRIDGE John ELDRIDGE Labourer Thirza   14/12/1839
1317 05/01/1840 Jacob ALCOCK Samuel ALCOCK Labourer Anne   31/10/1839
1318 12/01/1840 Francis YOUNGS Frances YOUNGS Labourer Anne   20/10/1839
1319 19/01/1840 Erasmus Henry BARNHAM Richard BARNHAM Policeman Mary   23/12/1839
1320 22/01/1840 Margaret Basshum OLIVER Robert John OLIVER Farmer Harriet   01/01/1837
1321 22/01/1840 Robert John OLIVER Robert John OLIVER Farmer Harriet   02/02/1839
1322 26/01/1840 Mary Anne Dack PARNEL       Elizabeth PARNEL 18/12/1839
1323 26/01/1840 Mary Anne GOUGH       Catharine GOUGH 09/01/1840
1324 02/02/1840 Agnes Christiana SENKLER Edmund John SENKLER Clerk Eleanor Elizabeth   11/01/1840
1325 23/02/1840 Mary RUDD John RUDD Shepherd Anne   01/02/1840
1326 23/02/1840 Mary Anne PLAYFORD       Sarah PLAYFORD 01/02/1840
1327 01/03/1840 Anne SPORNE Thomas SPORNE Labourer Sarah   31/01/1840
1328 01/03/1840 Martha LAKE Tobia LAKE Labourer Jane   31/01/1840
1329 01/03/1840 George Thomas PATRICK Robert PATRICK Miller Mary   29/01/1840
1330 08/03/1840 Elizabeth SEAMAN John SEAMAN Labourer Sarah    
1331 08/03/1840 James GOUGH Robert GOUGH Labourer Anne   03/02/1840
1332 08/03/1840 Frances BLOY John BLOY Labourer Frances   10/02/1840
1333 15/03/1840 Mary Ann CUSTANCE       Honor CUSTANCE 02/03/1840
1335 05/04/1840 John SPARHAM       Sarah SPARHAM 29/01/1840
1334 08/04/1840 Emila PATRICK Matthew Dennis PATRICK Baker Anne   08/03/1840
1336 26/04/1840 Flora GATHERCOLE Judd GATHERCOLE Coachman Sarah    
1337 31/05/1840 Betsy Mary BANNEL George BANNEL Labourer Hannah   04/03/1840
1338 07/06/1840 Hannah CROPPLEY Robert CROPPLEY Labourer Thirza   08/04/1840
1339 07/06/1840 James Grix GOUGH James GOUGH Labourer Anne    
1340 07/06/1840 Samuel JENNINGS John JENNINGS Labourer Mary    
1341 14/06/1840 Mary Ann PLAYFORD John PLAYFORD Labourer Loveday   12/05/1840
1342 28/06/1840 Samuel HENDRY William HENDRY Butcher Maria    
1343 05/07/1840 Hannah MELTON Matthew MELTON Labourer Hannah   06/06/1840
1344 12/07/1840 Eliza JAMES Thomas JAMES Labourer Charlotte   20/06/1840
1345 19/07/1840 Mary Ann Meek COLEMAN       Mary COLEMAN 29/06/1840
1346 19/07/1840 John CALABY William CALABY Labourer Frances   24/05/1840
1347 19/07/1840 Samuel CALABY William CALABY Labourer Frances   24/05/1840
1348 19/07/1840 Susanna BUNTING Thomas BUNTING Labourer Charlotte   11/06/1840
1349 26/07/1840 Fanny Margaret PICKRELL John PICKRELL Relieving Officer Eliza Sarah   03/07/1840
1350 02/08/1840 Cecilia DEEKS Robert DEEKS Butcher Hannah   06/04/1831
1351 02/08/1840 Franks Susan HACON       Ann HACON 08/09/1835
1352 02/08/1840 Maria Doy OUGHTON       Phoebe OUGHTON 07/07/1840
1353 02/08/1840 Ann Maria TAYLOR Charles TAYLOR Labourer Harriett   08/07/1840
1354 02/08/1840 George BILLING John BILLING Labourer Martha   18/07/1840
1355 09/08/1840 Martha CLAXTON Charles CLAXTON Labourer Anne   05/06/1840
1356 09/08/1840 Samuel WILLIAMSON James WILLIAMSON Labourer Anne   13/07/1840
1357 23/08/1840 Harriet SMITH William SMITH Shoemaker Frances   13/07/1840
1358 30/08/1840 William JORDAN       Elizabeth JORDAN 29/06/1840
1359 06/09/1840 Fanny AWKER Henry AWKER Labourer Fanny   26/07/1840
1360 11/10/1840 Mary YOUNGS Henry YOUNGS Labourer Sarah   26/07/1840
1361 11/10/1840 John Roberts PEACOCK Charles PEACOCK Labourer Maria   16/09/1840
1362 25/10/1840 Agnes Elizabeth HATCH Charles HATCH Farmer Elizabeth   21/10/1829
1363 25/10/1840 Elizabeth Josephine WRIGHT Joseph WRIGHT Clerk Elizabeth   20/05/1840
1364 01/11/1840 James Din BENN James BENN Labourer Sarah   30/09/1840
1365 01/11/1840 John Rix RAYNER William RAYNER Glazier Mary    
1366 15/11/1840 John YOUNGS       Mary Anne YOUNGS 02/10/1840
1367 22/11/1840 Susan ELDRIDGE Gabriel ELDRIDGE Labourer Anne    
1368 06/12/1840 Elizabeth MASON William MASON Labourer Anne   03/10/1840
1369 06/12/1840 John SADLER Robert SADLER Labourer Anne   02/10/1840
1370 03/01/1841 John BIRD John BIRD Labourer Fanny   10/12/1840
1371 03/01/1841 Emila COX       Sarah COX 23/11/1840
1372 03/01/1841 Anne MELTON Benjamin MELTON Labourer Lucy   11/12/1840
1373 24/01/1841 Sarah Anne BUSSEY Edward BUSSEY Labourer Catharine    
1374 24/01/1841 Anne CALLABY Thomas CALLABY Labourer Susan   13/12/1840
1375 31/01/1841 Sarah SMITH Henry SMITH Labourer Hannah   11/11/1840
1376 07/02/1841 John PIGG James PIGG Labourer Mary   30/01/1841
1377 07/02/1841 Susan PLAYFOOT William PLAYFOOT Labourer Elizabeth   07/01/1841
1378 07/02/1841 Mary Anne YOUNGS       Ellen YOUNGS 07/01/1841
1379 28/02/1841 Thomas Robert POINTER       Olivia POINTER  
1380 28/02/1841 Mary Anne WORNES William WORNES Shepherd Eliza    
1381 21/03/1841 John Robert RUDD James RUDD Shepherd Charlotte   10/02/1841
1382 21/03/1841 William RUDD James RUDD Shepherd Charlotte   10/02/1841
1383 28/03/1841 John PLAYFORD Peter PLAYFORD Shepherd Mary   03/03/1841
1384 28/03/1841 Maria GOFF John GOFF Shepherd Susan   01/03/1841
1385 09/04/1841 John William BUSSEY William BUSSEY Shepherd Mary Anne   06/03/1841
1386 18/04/1841 Elizabeth ELDRIDGE Thomas ELDRIDGE Shepherd Dinah   02/02/1841
1387 25/04/1841 Mary Anne Rosetta PRATT Henry PRATT Coachman Elizabeth   24/03/1841
1388 25/04/1841 Martin HENDRY William HENDRY Butcher Maria   21/03/1841
1389 02/05/1841 Phoebe PITCHER       Anne PITCHER 12/03/1841
1390 02/05/1841 Thomas ANDERSON Thomas ANDERSON Labourer Anne   04/03/1841
1391 12/05/1841 Elizabeth MILLER Francis MILLER Labourer Mary   12/04/1841
1392 30/05/1841 Mary Anne SKERRY Thomas SKERRY Labourer Mary    
1393 01/06/1841 Emily PLAYFORD Henry PLAYFORD Labourer Mary Anne    
1394 03/06/1841 Vincent Farmer JENNINGS Thomas JENNINGS Labourer Frances    
1395 03/06/1841 Robert DEARNS William DEARNS Shoemaker Lucy    
1396 14/06/1841 Robert John MELTON       Frances MELTON  
1397 23/06/1841 William PLAYFORD James PLAYFORD Labourer Sarah    
1398 27/06/1841 Emily YOUNGS George YOUNGS Labourer Maria    
1399 04/07/1841 Dennis Hudson CHAPMAN Robert CHAPMAN Labourer Mary Anne    
1400 10/07/1841 Emily CLAXTON William CLAXTON Shepherd Susan    
1401 10/07/1841 John OLLEY John OLLEY Labourer Mary Anne    
1402 12/07/1841 Edmund Redin ALLEN       Anna ALLEN  
1403 18/07/1841 Rose Mary GOODWIN Edward GOODWIN Shepherd Elizabeth    
1404 25/07/1841 Hannah MELTON       Charlotte MELTON  
1405 01/08/1841 John ELDRIDGE John ELDRIDGE Labourer Thirza    
1406 23/08/1841 Mary Anne WOODCOCK Robert WOODCOCK Basket Maker Martha    
1407 08/09/1841 John PLAYFORD John PLAYFORD Shoemaker Loveday    
1408 12/09/1841 Sarah dack PARNELL       Elizabeth PARNELL  
1409 12/09/1841 Charles Claxton RAMM John RAMM Blacksmith Sarah    
1410 02/10/1841 Isabella PRENTICE William PRENTICE Chemist Lydia    
1411 10/10/1841 Susan Elizabeth BUNTING William BUNTING Miller & Baker Sarah    
1412 10/10/1841 John Tuck FRANCIS John FRANCIS Labourer Phoebe    
1413 24/10/1841 Sarah Anne JOHNSON Charles JOHNSON Plumber & Glazier Anne    
1414 31/10/1841 Henry Richard AWKER Henry AWKER Labourer Frances    
1415 07/11/1841 Charlotte TAYLOR Robert TAYLOR Labourer Elizabeth    
1416 20/11/1841 Eliza JENNINGS John JENNINGS Labourer Mary    
1417 21/11/1841 Jane TOBIAS       Sarah Hammond TOBIAS  
1418 24/11/1841 Sarah ALLEN       Sarah ALLEN  
1419 25/11/1841 Charlotte DAVY William DAVY Labourer Mary    
1420 09/12/1841 Louisa Maria LAVER James LAVER Agent Louisa    
1421 12/12/1841 George WISEMAN       Anne WISEMAN  
1422 12/12/1841 Edward James BUSSEY Edward BUSSEY Pauper Katherine    
1423 15/12/1841 Richard COLMAN John COLMAN Labourer Maria    
1424 19/12/1841 Frances ALLCOCK Richard ALLCOCK Labourer Anne    
1425 20/12/1841 Mary Anne DUFFLE James DUFFLE Labourer Winifred    
1426 02/01/1842 Hannah SMITH Thomas SMITH Labourer Jane    
1427 02/01/1842 Samuel JENNINGS Robert JENNINGS Labourer Mary    
1428 09/01/1842 Samuel LAKE Anguish Thomas LAKE Labourer Lucy    
1429 04/02/1842 Susan FIELD Miles FIELD Servant Elizabeth    
1430 04/02/1842 Robert GOUGH James GOUGH Labourer Anne    
1431 13/02/1842 Robert JONES Robert JONES Labourer Elizabeth    
1432 13/02/1842 Sarah Anne ALLEN Robert ALLEN Labourer Priiscilla    
1434 06/03/1842 Noah AWKER       Sophia AWKER  
1433 12/03/1842 Sarah PEACOCK William PEACOCK Labourer Jane    
1435 20/03/1842 William HOWELL Thomas HOWELL Labourer Susan    
1436 20/03/1842 Betsy HOWELL Thomas HOWELL Labourer Susan    
1437 08/04/1842 Mary Anne JAMES John JAMES Labourer Alice    
1438 10/04/1842 Albert Edward SENKLER Edmund John SENKLER Clerk Eleanor Elizabeth    
1439 12/04/1842 William SANDS       Susan SANDS  
1440 16/04/1842 Robert RUDD John RUDD Shepherd Anne    
1441 16/04/1842 Sarah JAMES Thomas JAMES Labourer Charlotte    
1442 15/05/1842 John Francis RUDD Thomas Francis RUDD Labourer Sarah    
1443 15/05/1842 Mary Anne FRANCIS James FRANCIS Labourer Susan    
1444 25/05/1842 Sarah CROPLEY Robert CROPLEY Labourer Keziah    
1445 29/05/1842 Charles Chapman GOFF Robert GOFF Labourer Anne    
1446 09/06/1842 Sarah Anne WILLIAMSON James WILLIAMSON Labourer Anne    
1447 10/06/1842 Francis SANDS John SANDS Labourer Maria    
1448 24/06/1842 Robert GATHERCOLE Judd GATHERCOLE Servant Sarah    
1449 26/06/1842 Fanny TAYLOR Charles TAYLOR Labourer Harriet    
1450 10/07/1842 Charles Patrick SMITH James SMITH Labourer Sarah    
1451 24/07/1842 Philip OUGHTON George OUGHTON Bricklayer Mary    
1452 24/07/1842 William ALLEN Richard ALLEN Shoemaker Mary    
1453 14/08/1842 William James PITCHER William PITCHER Labourer Martha    
1454 31/08/1842 Mary Anne JAMES       Violetta JAMES  
1455 03/09/1842 Thomas JENNINGS Thomas JENNINGS Labourer Frances    
1456 06/10/1842 Samuel ALLCOCK Samuel ALLCOCK Labourer Anne    
1457 09/10/1842 Susan RENAUT James RENAUT Farrier Mary    
1458 23/10/1842 William CLAXTON       Thirza CLAXTON  
1459 30/10/1842 William Henry TAYLOR       Phoebe TAYLOR  
1460 30/10/1842 Susannah FRANCIS John FRANCIS Labourer Phoebe    
1461 13/11/1842 William GOODWIN Thomas GOODWIN Carpenter Mary    
1462 27/11/1842 Charlotte Elizabeth CATER John CATER Labourer Lydia    
1463 21/12/1842 Charles William BENNETT George BENNETT Grocer Lucy    
1464 23/12/1842 James PLAYFORD       Elizabeth PLAYFORD  
1465 25/12/1842 John SMITH William SMITH Shoemaker Frances    
1473 01/01/1843 William MANN William MANN Labourer Anne    
1474 01/01/1843 Jane BILLING John BILLING Horse Breaker Martha    
1475 08/01/1843 Elizabeth WARD Francis WARD Wheelwright Phoebe    
1476 08/01/1843 Pamela CLAXON John CLAXON Game Keeper Elizabeth    
1477 08/01/1843 George ANDERSON       Ellen ANDERSON  
1478 12/01/1843 John SADDLER William SADDLER Labourer Susan    
1479 22/01/1843 John Rix RAYNER William RAYNER Farmer Mary    
1480 22/01/1843 William Miles ARNOLD William ARNOLD Labourer Anne    
1481 01/02/1843 Charles HARLEN William HARLEN Shoemaker Mary Anne    
1482 07/02/1843 Benjamin MELTON Benjamin MELTON Labourer Lucy    
1483 13/02/1843 Mary Farmer SPORNE Thomas SPORNE Labourer Sarah    
1484 21/02/1843 George MIDDLETON Clement MIDDLETON Labourer Phoebe    
1485 23/02/1843 James CLAXON Charles CLAXON Labourer Anne    
1486 05/03/1843 Rachel Esther AWKER Henry AWKER Labourer Fanny    
1487 09/03/1843 James SKERRY Thomas SKERRY Labourer Mary    
1488 11/03/1843 Mary CHAPMAN Robert CHAPMAN Labourer Mary    
1489 12/03/1843 Susannah CALLABY Charles CALLABY Labourer Susan    
1490 14/03/1843 Sarah Anne BENN James BENN Labourer Sarah    
1491 19/03/1843 Edward Hearne HARTT William HARTT Farmer Sarah    
1492 20/03/1843 Lucy MELTON Matthew MELTON Labourer Hannah    
1493 24/03/1843 Eliza JENNINGS John JENNINGS Labourer Mary    
1494 26/03/1843 George BENNELL George BENNELL Labourer Hannah    
1495 30/03/1843 Maria Bond PLAYFORD       Frances PLAYFORD  
1496 02/04/1843 Eliza JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Schoolmaster Charlotte    
1497 02/04/1843 Susannah Harriet GOODWIN James GOODWIN Tailor Mary Ann    
1498 04/04/1843 Jacob Hinds ELDRIDGE John ELDRIDGE Labourer Thirza    
1499 05/04/1843 Richard COLMAN John COLMAN Labourer Maria    
1500 09/04/1843 Jane GOFF John GOFF Labourer Susan    
1501 11/04/1843 George SMITH Richard SMITH Shepherd Mary    
1502 16/04/1843 Phoebe BUNTING Thomas BUNTING Labourer Charlotte    
1503 16/04/1843 Fanny BALES Robert BALES Labourer Ellen    
1504 20/04/1843 George ROPER James ROPER Labourer Fanny    
1505 20/04/1843 Mary CHAPMAN Robert CHAPMAN Labourer Mary Anne    
1506 02/05/1843 Lionel JOHNSON Charles JOHNSON Plumber & Glazier Anne    
1507 23/05/1843 Elizabeth COLMAN       Mary Anne COLMAN  
1508 16/06/1843 Agnes YOUNGS George YOUNGS Labourer Maria    
1509 17/06/1843 Sarah YOUNGS Henry YOUNGS Labourer Sarah    
1510 18/06/1843 Mary PLAYFORD John PLAYFORD Labourer Rose    
1511 02/07/1843 Walter DUFFLE       Anne DUFFLE  
1512 09/07/1843 Samuel AWKER James AWKER Labourer Charlotte    
1513 24/07/1843 Elizabeth CALLABY Thomas CALLABY Labourer Susan    
1514 01/08/1843 Georgiana SHAUL David SHAUL Labourer Jane    
1515 06/08/1843 Thomas BUSSEY Edward BUSSEY Labourer Catharine    
1516 09/08/1843 Hannah TOBIAS Itzig TOBIAS Jeweller Sarah Hammond    
1517 13/08/1843 William MILLER Francis MILLER Labourer Mary    
1518 21/08/1843 Sarah SKERRY William SKERRY Labourer Anne    
1519 21/08/1843 Mary SKERRY William SKERRY Labourer Anne    
1520 27/08/1843 William Barrett RAMM John RAMM Blacksmith Sarah    
1521 06/09/1843 George SPARRHAM       Sarah SPARRHAM  
1522 10/09/1843 Anna Maria SMITH Thomas SMITH Labourer Frances    
1523 11/09/1843 Rose Mary TAYLOR       Anne TAYLOR  
1524 17/09/1843 Maria YOUNGS Francis YOUNGS Labourer Anne    
1525 17/09/1843 Charles YOUNGS Francis YOUNGS Labourer Anne    
1526 24/09/1843 George MITCHELL William MITCHELL Innkeeper Sarah    
1527 24/09/1843 Georgina PIGG James PIGG Labourer Mary    
1528 08/10/1843 Sarah HUDSON James HUDSON Farming Bailiff Sarah    
1529 20/10/1843 Samuel SEAMAN John SEAMAN Labourer Sarah    
1530 29/10/1843 John PLAYFORD William PLAYFORD Labourer Elizabeth    
1531 10/11/1843 Mary Rumbold HINES       Mary HINES  
1532 12/11/1843 Sarah Anne JORDAN       Elizabeth JORDAN  
1533 13/11/1843 John GOFF James GOFF Labourer Anne    
1534 19/11/1843 Rose SMITH Henry SMITH Labourer Hannah    
1535 05/12/1843 Robert Bayfield SMITH John SMITH Tailor Thomazine    
1536 16/12/1843 Ellen SANDS Richard SANDS Labourer Sarah    
1537 24/12/1843 William JENNINGS Robert JENNINGS Labourer Mary    
1538 28/12/1843 Mary Anne PLAYFORD James PLAYFORD Coal Heaver Sarah    
1545 01/01/1844 William Thomas RAYNER William RAYNER Farmer Mary    
1546 13/01/1844 Susannah FARMER John FARMER Labourer Maria    
1547 14/01/1844 Alice Mary DENNIS Thomas DENNIS Shepherd Anne    
1548 14/01/1844 Samuel SEAMAN John SEAMAN Labourer Sarah    
1549 21/01/1844 William Charles GOFF Robert GOFF Servant Anne    
1550 06/02/1844 Eliza GOODWIN James GOODWIN Tailor Mary Ann    
1551 13/02/1844 James PLAYFORD John PLAYFORD Shoemaker Loveday    
1552 26/03/1844 William WARNES Thomas WARNES Labourer Charlotte    
1553 05/04/1844 Maria Hendry COCK       Frances COCK  
1554 07/04/1844 William ALLEN Robert ALLEN Labourer Priscilla    
1555 21/04/1844 Richard WARD Francis WARD Wheelwright Phoebe    
1556 28/04/1844 William ALLEN Richard ALLEN Labourer Mary    
1557 02/05/1844 John ANDERSON Thomas ANDERSON Labourer Ann    
1558 02/05/1844 Robert ANDERSON Thomas ANDERSON Labourer Ann    
1559 05/05/1844 Eleanor JAMES Thomas JAMES Labourer Charlotte    
1560 10/05/1844 John Gabriel PEACOCK William PEACOCK Labourer Jane    
1561 11/05/1844 John SADDLER Robert SADDLER Labourer Susan    
1562 15/05/1844 Mary DIX Nathaniel DIX Labourer Mary    
1563 19/05/1844 Mary FRANCIS Thomas FRANCIS Labourer Sarah    
1564 02/06/1844 George Hudson COCK       Sarah COCK  
1565 09/06/1844 Sarah SMITH George SMITH Labourer Thirza    
1566 16/06/1844 Ellen SADDLER Robert SADDLER Labourer Anne    
1567 23/06/1844 Maria OUGHTON       Sarah OUGHTON  
1568 23/06/1844 Thomas BOND John BOND Labourer Anne    
1569 30/06/1844 Elizabeth WILLIAMSON James WILLIAMSON Labourer Anne    
1570 04/07/1844 Frances JENNINGS John JENNINGS Labourer Mary    
1571 14/07/1844 Jane LAKE Thomas LAKE Labourer Lucy    
1572 14/07/1844 Harriet Mary TAYLOR Charles TAYLOR Labourer Harriet    
1573 04/08/1844 William WARNS William WARNS Shepherd Eliza    
1574 11/08/1844 Richard ALLCOCK Richard ALLCOCK Labourer Anne    
1575 15/08/1844 Robert YOUNGS Robert YOUNGS Labourer Olivia    
1576 01/09/1844 Anne Margaret CALLABY William CALLABY Labourer Frances Hawes    
1577 04/09/1844 Mary Ann Bennett MELTON       Frances MELTON  
1578 18/09/1844 John George CHAPMAN Edward CHAPMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
1579 05/10/1844 Matthew MASON William MASON Labourer Anne    
1580 05/10/1844 Frances MASON William MASON Labourer Anne    
1581 13/10/1844 Jacob Edward ELDRIDGE John ELDRIDGE Labourer Thirza    
1582 20/10/1844 Sarah Emily HARTT William HARTT Shopkeeper Sarah    
1583 20/10/1844 Charles PIGG James PIGG Labourer Mary    
1584 03/11/1844 Sarah MELTON Benjamin MELTON Labourer Lucy    
1585 10/11/1844 William SHORTEN       Mary SHORTEN  
1586 10/11/1844 George BENNETT George BENNETT Grocer Lucy    
1587 08/12/1844 Elizabeth Turner Morgan POINTER       Martha POINTER  
1588 15/12/1844 Richard CALLABY Charles CALLABY Labourer Susan    
1589 22/12/1844 Jane RENAUT James RENAUT Farrier Mary    
1590 23/12/1844 Caroline CROPLEY Robert CROPLEY Labourer Kezia    
1591 25/12/1844 Matthew PITCHER William PITCHER Labourer Martha    
1592 31/12/1844 Susannah CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Labourer Sophia    
5 03/01/1845 Hannah SANDS John SANDS Labourer Maria    
1 08/01/1845 Susannah DUFFLE James DUFFLE Shepherd Winifred    
2 09/01/1845 George SMITH William SMITH Shoemaker Frances    
3 12/01/1845 William BENNETT       Sarah Anne BENNETT  
4 12/01/1845 George William SKERRY William SKERRY Labourer Anne    
6 18/02/1845 Susannah SADDLER William SADDLER Labourer Susan    
7 02/03/1845 Naomi Lucy SMITH Richard SMITH Shepherd Mary    
8 13/03/1845 Robert Hunt FRANCIS John FRANCIS Labourer Phoebe    
9 16/03/1845 Charles William GOODWIN James GOODWIN Tailor Mary Ann    
10 27/03/1845 James William RAMM John RAMM Blacksmith Sarah    
11 30/03/1845 Stephen CRISP Richard CRISP Labourer Rachel    
12 13/04/1845 Henry Francis BUSSEY William BUSSEY Labourer Mary Anne    
13 17/04/1845 Susannah DUFFLE       Elizabeth DUFFLE  
14 24/04/1845 Richard WOODS Richard WOODS Labourer Anne    
15 26/04/1845 Mary Anne COLMAN John COLMAN Labourer Maria    
16 27/04/1845 Reuben OUGHTON George OUGHTON Labourer Mary Anne    
17 29/04/1845 Jane ROPER James ROPER Labourer Fanny    
18 04/05/1845 Jane TAYLOR Robert TAYLOR Labourer Elizabeth    
19 18/05/1845 Mary Elizabeth WILSON George WILSON Carpenter Martha    
20 01/06/1845 Thomas James JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Schoolmaster Charlotte    
21 22/06/1845 Susannah WOODS George WOODS Labourer Susannah    
22 01/07/1845 Anne GOFF John GOFF Labourer Susan    
23 07/07/1845 Matthew MELTON Matthew MELTON Labourer Hannah    
24 14/08/1845 George BIRD John BIRD Gardener Frances    
25 14/08/1845 Frederick BIRD John BIRD Gardener Frances    
26 07/09/1845 Caroline AWKER       Ann AWKER  
27 07/09/1845 John Robert RUDD       Mary RUDD  
28 08/09/1845 William GOFF Robert GOFF Groom Ann    
29 17/09/1845 Thomas SADLER Robert SADLER Labourer Susan    
30 20/09/1845 Sarah ELDRIDGE       Dinah ELDRIDGE  
31 21/09/1845 William MIDDLETON Clement MIDDLETON Labourer Phoebe    
32 05/10/1845 Richard Burrell BENN James BENN Labourer Sarah    
33 12/10/1845 Elizabeth HUDSON James HUDSON Cabinet Maker Mary    
34 12/10/1845 Edward CRISP Edward CRISP Blacksmith Phoebe    
35 30/11/1845 Prisca Martha SMITH Thomas SMITH Labourer Fanny    
36 30/11/1845 Catherine Mary Ann ALLEN Daniel ALLEN Labourer Harriet    
37 01/12/1845 Thomas DAVY William DAVY Labourer Mary    
38 14/12/1845 Mary Anne PEACOCK William PEACOCK Labourer Jane    
39 28/12/1845 James PLAYFORD John PLAYFORD Shoemaker Lovedale    
40 28/12/1845 George Print PLAYFORD       Hannah PLAYFORD  
41 28/12/1845 Martha BILLING John BILLING Horse Breaker Martha    
42 28/12/1845 Mary Anne SANDS Richard SANDS Labourer Sarah    
49 11/01/1846 William GOFF James GOFF Labourer Anne    
50 11/01/1846 John BUNTING Thomas BUNTING Labourer Charlotte    
51 11/01/1846 Robert Warnes BALES Robert BALES Labourer Ellen    
52 18/01/1846 Dorotha WARD Henry Francis WARD Wheelwright Phoebe    
53 18/01/1846 Martha PENTNEY James PENTNEY Baker Martha    
54 28/01/1846 Harriet Mary HINES John HINES Labourer Maria    
55 13/02/1846 Mary Anne SEAMAN Robert SEAMAN Labourer Susan    
56 03/03/1846 James Robert GOODWIN James GOODWIN Tailor Mary Ann    
57 13/03/1846 Thomas JENNINGS John JENNINGS Labourer Mary    
58 13/03/1846 Martha Elizabeth SADLER Robert SADLER Labourer Folly    
59 17/03/1846 Mary Anne ALLCOCK Richard ALLCOCK Labourer Anne    
60 20/03/1846 Sarah OLIVER Robert John OLIVER Farmer Harriet    
61 20/03/1846 William OLIVER Robert John OLIVER Farmer Harriet    
62 20/03/1846 Edward OLIVER Robert John OLIVER Farmer Harriet    
63 22/03/1846 Mary JAMES       Violetta JAMES  
64 22/03/1846 Margaret SPORNE Thomas SPORNE Labourer Sarah    
65 22/03/1846 Susannah DUFFIELD       Anne DUFFIELD  
66 30/03/1846 Jemima ALLEN Richard ALLEN Labourer Mary Anne    
67 11/04/1846 Anne SEAMAN John SEAMAN Labourer Sarah    
68 12/04/1846 Sarah Anne ARNOLD William ARNOLD Labourer Anne    
69 19/04/1846 Jane RUMBLES Robert RUMBLES Labourer Mary    
70 29/04/1846 Thomas William WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Ann    
71 03/05/1846 Hannah WARNS Thomas WARNS Labourer Charlotte    
72 10/05/1846 Mary Anne CALLABY Thomas CALLABY Labourer Susan    
73 10/05/1846 William Hudson COCK       Sarah COCK  
74 31/05/1846 Henry YOUNGS Henry YOUNGS Labourer Sarah    
75 14/06/1846 William AWKER Henry AWKER Labourer Fanny    
76 30/06/1846 Caroline MELTON       Mary MELTON  
77 26/07/1846 Isabella JOHNSON Charles JOHNSON Painter & Glazier Anne    
78 02/08/1846 John PLAYFORD John PLAYFORD Labourer Rose    
79 09/08/1846 Noah Awker YOUNGS       Phoebe YOUNGS  
80 09/08/1846 Sarah Jane LAKE John LAKE Innkeeper Susannah    
81 23/08/1846 Thomas ELDRIDGE John ELDRIDGE Labourer Thirza    
82 30/08/1846 Jane PITTS William PITTS Wheelwright Sarah Anne    
83 13/09/1846 Samuel BENNETT George BENNETT Labourer Hannah    
84 13/09/1846 Mary Anne YOUNGS Robert YOUNGS Labourer Olivia    
85 13/09/1846 Jane MASON William MASON Labourer Anne    
86 01/10/1846 Elizabeth DIX Nathaniel DIX Shepherd Mary    
87 04/10/1846 Robert POINTER William POINTER Labourer Frances    
88 11/10/1846 Eliza SKERRY William SKERRY Labourer Anne    
89 18/10/1846 Phoebe ALLEN Robert ALLEN Labourer Priscilla    
90 22/10/1846 Jemima VINCENT Robert VINCENT Shoemaker Eliza    
91 22/10/1846 George SMITH George SMITH Labourer Thirza    
92 29/10/1846 William FRANCIS John FRANCIS Labourer Phoebe    
93 08/11/1846 Charles Henry HARTT William HARTT Grocer & Draper Sarah    
94 08/11/1846 Harriet MELTON Benjamin MELTON Labourer Lucy    
95 08/11/1846 Hannah LAKE Anguish LAKE Labourer Lucy    
96 08/11/1846 Sarah Ann GATHERCOLE Judd GATHERCOLE Labourer Elizabeth    
97 16/11/1846 William FRANCIS Thomas FRANCIS Labourer Sarah    
98 16/11/1846 Eliza PITTS Robert PITTS Tailor Charlotte    
99 29/11/1846 Charlotte JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Schoolmaster Charlotte    
100 27/12/1846 Emily PLAYFORD William PLAYFORD Labourer Elizabeth    
101 24/01/1847 Elizabeth JENNINGS Thomas JENNINGS Labourer Frances    
102 04/02/1847 Hannah JENNINGS Robert JENNINGS Labourer Mary    
103 07/02/1847 Harriet WARNS William WARNS Shepherd Eliza    
104 09/02/1847 John GOFF John GOFF Labourer Susan    
105 13/02/1847 Robert HUDSON Thomas HUDSON Labourer Charlotte    
106 24/02/1847 Susan PLAYFORD James PLAYFORD Coal Seller Sarah    
107 07/03/1847 David TAYLOR       Anne TAYLOR  
108 23/03/1847 Sarah BOND John BOND Labourer Anne    
109 04/04/1847 Robert HENDRY Joshua HENDRY Miller Frances    
110 06/04/1847 Deborah PEACOCK William PEACOCK Labourer Jane    
112 17/04/1847 Fanny BENNETT Robert BENNETT Blacksmith Frances    
113 20/04/1847 Charles GOFF James GOFF Labourer Anne    
114 21/04/1847 Mary Anne CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Labourer Sophia    
115 12/05/1847 Caroline SADDLER William SADDLER Labourer Susan    
116 14/05/1847 Isabella Mitchelly ALCOCK       Elizabeth ALCOCK  
117 16/05/1847 Sarah Anne EASTER Thomas EASTER Labourer Sarah    
118 23/05/1847 Charles CALLABY Robert CALLABY Labourer Elizabeth    
119 03/06/1847 Rebecca COLMAN John COLMAN Labourer Maria    
120 13/06/1847 Hannah RUDD James RUDD Labourer Charlotte    
121 20/06/1847 Sarah SEAMAN Robert SEAMAN Labourer Susan    
122 02/07/1847 Henry NORRIS John NORRIS Gardener Anne    
123 18/07/1847 William ROPER James ROPER Labourer Fanny    
124 05/08/1847 Eleanor Martha SPORNE William SPORNE Bricklayer Ellen    
125 19/09/1847 Emma MELTON John MELTON Labourer Maria    
126 26/09/1847 George Playford HINES       Thirza HINES  
127 03/10/1847 Mary Barel PITCHER William PITCHER Labourer Martha    
128 03/10/1847 James PENTNEY James PENTNEY Baker Martha    
129 07/10/1847 Reuben OUGHTON George OUGHTON Bricklayer Mary Anne    
130 09/10/1847 Hannah SADDLER William SADDLER Labourer Mary    
131 31/10/1847 Honor GOFF William GOFF Labourer Fanny    
132 01/11/1847 James PLAYFORD Peter PLAYFORD Labourer Mary    
133 01/11/1847 Anna PLAYFORD Peter PLAYFORD Labourer Mary    
134 04/11/1847 George SMITH George SMITH Labourer Thirza    
135 07/11/1847 Mary Anne Cox CLAXTON       Laurina CLAXTON  
136 12/12/1847 Hannah WARNS Thomas WARNS Labourer Charlotte    
137 25/12/1847 John SANDS       Ellen SANDS  
138 26/12/1847 George ALLEN Robert ALLEN Labourer Priscilla    
139 08/01/1848 Maria JENNINGS John JENNINGS Labourer Mary    
140 23/01/1848 James RAMM John RAMM Blacksmith Sarah    
141 25/01/1848 Henry BENN James BENN Labourer Sarah    
142 28/01/1848 Susannah COOPER William COOPER Shoemaker Elizabeth    
143 06/02/1848 George BILLING John BILLING Horse Breaker Martha    
144 06/02/1848 Charlotte HUDSON Thomas HUDSON Shepherd Anne    
145 13/02/1848 Adeline HENDRY William HENDRY Tailor Jemima    
146 07/03/1848 Harriet Esther HALL John HALL Labourer Anne    
147 12/03/1848 Sarah MAYES John MAYES Labourer Mary    
148 19/03/1848 Harriet SMITHSON       Harriet SMITHSON  
149 19/03/1848 George ALLEN Daniel ALLEN Labourer Harriet    
150 26/03/1848 George GOFF Robert GOFF Groom Anne    
151 26/03/1848 Robert HINES James HINES Labourer Harriet    
152 10/04/1848 Elizabeth PHILIPPO James PHILIPPO Watchmaker Elizabeth    
153 10/04/1848 George WAGG John WAGG Painter & Glazier Sarah    
154 11/04/1848 Robert BUSSY       Catharine BUSSY  
155 19/04/1848 William BENNETT Robert BENNETT Blacksmith Frances    
156 23/04/1848 Henry PLAYFORD John PLAYFORD Shoemaker Loveday    
157 23/04/1848 Reuben HUDSON Thomas HUDSON Labourer Charlotte    
158 23/04/1848 Emily YOUNGS Noah YOUNGS Labourer Phoebe    
159 23/04/1848 Daniel BATES Robert BATES Labourer Ellen    
160 30/04/1848 Alfred ANDERSON       Ellen ANDERSON  
161 14/05/1848 Matthew MELTON Matthew MELTON Labourer Hannah    
162 25/06/1848 Samuel COCK       Sarah COCK  
163 29/06/1848 Hannah SANDS John SANDS Labourer Maria    
164 09/07/1848 Gordon Graham CHAPMAN William Daniel CHAPMAN Military Officer in the East India Company Janet    
165 10/07/1848 Honor Playford WILLIAMSON James WILLIAMSON Labourer Ann    
166 26/07/1848 Susan CALLABY William CALLABY Labourer Frances Hawes    
167 03/08/1848 William HENDRY William HENDRY Miller Frances    
168 13/08/1848 Mary Anne SMITH Thomas SMITH Labourer Frances    
169 13/08/1848 Thirza HINES John HINES Labourer Maria    
170 18/08/1848 William GOFF James GOFF Labourer Anne    
171 27/08/1848 Alice DUFFLE James DUFFLE Shepherd Winifred    
172 03/09/1848 Martha YOUNGS Robert YOUNGS Labourer Olivia    
173 10/09/1848 Charles GOODWIN Thomas GOODWIN Carpenter Mary    
174 15/09/1848 Samuel ALLCOCK Richard ALLCOCK Labourer Anne    
176 17/09/1848 Ruth Eliza ELDRIDGE John ELDRIDGE Labourer Thirza    
175 21/09/1848 George SMITH George SMITH Labourer Jane    
177 14/10/1848 Cordelia Howard GOODWIN John GOODWIN Shoemaker Charlotte Elizabeth    
178 14/10/1848 Horace Howard GOODWIN John GOODWIN Shoemaker Charlotte Elizabeth    
179 12/11/1848 Rachel MELTON Benjamin MELTON Labourer Lucy    
180 10/12/1848 Charles MASON William MASON Labourer Anne    
181 21/12/1848 Henry Charles BIRD       Sarah BIRD  
182 24/12/1848 Isabella MITCHLEY William MITCHLEY Private Elizabeth    
183 24/12/1848 Hannah SEAMAN Richard SEAMAN Labourer Dinah    
184 25/12/1848 Mary Anne PIGG James PIGG Fisherman Mary    
185 31/12/1848 Adelaide ARNOLD William ARNOLD Labourer Anne    
186 31/12/1848 Charlotte RUMBLES Robert RUMBLES Labourer Mary    
187 18/01/1849 Charles LAKE Anguish LAKE Labourer Lucy    
188 26/01/1849 Izetta EATSER Thomas EATSER Labourer Sarah    
189 01/03/1849 William Thompson SADLER       Elizabeth SADLER  
190 11/03/1849 Edward SKERRY William SKERRY Labourer Anne    
191 12/03/1849 Katharine SEAMAN Robert SEAMAN Labourer Susan    
192 18/04/1849 Dorcas PEACOCK William PEACOCK Labourer Jane    
193 22/04/1849 Annie Elizabeth PENTNEY James PENTNEY Baker Martha    
194 03/05/1849 George JEWELL Edward JEWELL Labourer Sarah    
195 18/05/1849 Anne ALLEN Robert ALLEN Labourer Priscilla    
196 20/05/1849 Elizabeth TRUNDLE Edward TRUNDLE Labourer Rose    
197 03/06/1849 George JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Schoolmaster Charlotte    
198 03/06/1849 Agnes BUNTING William BUNTING Baker Sarah    
201 06/06/1849 Louisa REYNOLDS James REYNOLDS Bricklayer Mary    
199 11/06/1849 William Farmer JENNINGS Thomas JENNINGS Labourer Frances    
200 11/06/1849 Susannah JENNINGS Thomas JENNINGS Labourer Frances    
202 27/06/1849 William BENN Henry BENN Labourer Susan    
203 07/07/1849 William MAYES John MAYES Labourer Mary    
204 15/07/1849 Marian Adelaide WARD Francis WARD Wheelwright Phoebe    
205 30/07/1849 Robert Turner BUSSY William BUSSY Labourer Mary    
206 16/08/1849 Emily SADLER Robert SADLER Labourer Susan    
207 02/09/1849 Jane HUDSON John HUDSON Blacksmith Anne    
208 23/09/1849 Samuel James SPORNE William SPORNE Bricklayer Ellen    
209 23/09/1849 William GREEN John GREEN Labourer Eliza    
210 28/09/1849 Samuel FRANCIS John FRANCIS Labourer Phoebe    
211 01/10/1849 John ROPER James ROPER Labourer Frances    
212 02/10/1849 Charles COLMAN John COLMAN Labourer Maria    
213 14/10/1849 John Smith DENNIS       Anne DENNIS  
214 14/10/1849 Susannah JENNINGS John JENNINGS Labourer Mary    
215 17/10/1849 William HENDRY John HENDRY Miller Frances    
216 21/10/1849 Hannah TAYLOR Robert TAYLOR Labourer Elizabeth    
217 21/10/1849 Rose Maria RUDD James RUDD Labourer Charlotte    
218 17/11/1849 Sarah TAYLOR       Anne TAYLOR  
219 22/11/1849 James WARNS William WARNS Shepherd Eliza    
220 28/11/1849 George CHAPMAN Robert CHAPMAN Labourer Sarah    
221 29/11/1849 Robert ALLEN Daniel ALLEN Labourer Harriet    
222 02/12/1849 Charlotte BUNTING Thomas BUNTING Labourer Charlotte    
223 03/12/1849 Susan DEARNS Edmund DEARNS Brazier Patience    
224 03/12/1849 Robert DEAD William DEAD Shepherd Lucy    
225 14/12/1849 George PLAYFORD James PLAYFORD Tradesman Sarah    
226 23/12/1849 George Cook ALLEN       Elizabeth ALLEN  
227 23/12/1849 Caroline COOK George COOK Blacksmith Elizabeth    
228 25/12/1849 Elijah WOODS George WOODS Labourer Susan    
229 25/12/1849 Thomas Isaac COX       Sarah COX  
230 30/12/1849 Margaret PLAYFORD William PLAYFORD Labourer Elizabeth    
231 18/01/1850 John SMITH George SMITH Labourer Thirza    
232 20/01/1850 William Samuel PLAYFORD Joshua PLAYFORD Labourer Thirza    
233 24/01/1850 John Playford PROUDFOOT       Elizabeth PROUDFOOT  
235 06/02/1850 Mary TAYLOR       Phoebe TAYLOR  
236 07/02/1850 Emily DAVY John DAVY Labourer Anne    
234 11/02/1850 Anne WARNES Thomas WARNES Shepherd Charlotte    
237 17/02/1850 Charles MIDDLETON Clement MIDDLETON Labourer Phoebe    
238 20/02/1850 Martha HINDS John HINDS Labourer Maria    
239 22/02/1850 Maria Callaby SPARHAM       Eliza SPARHAM  
240 27/02/1850 Hannah DAVY William DAVY Labourer Mary    
241 10/03/1850 William GOFF William GOFF Labourer Frances    
242 10/03/1850 Mary GOFF William GOFF Labourer Frances    
243 17/03/1850 James PITCHER William PITCHER Labourer Martha    
244 31/03/1850 Ann SMITH George SMITH Labourer Jane    
245 31/03/1850 Sarah Ann BENN James BENN Labourer Sarah Ann    
246 05/04/1850 Charles William GOODWIN Charles GOODWIN Joiner Sarah    
247 07/04/1850 Margaret STURLEY William John STURLEY Mariner Emma Thurlow    
248 07/04/1850 Mary Ann PLAYFORD William PLAYFORD Baker Ann    
249 14/04/1850 George LAKE       Sarah LAKE  
250 23/04/1850 Margaret Ann ELDRIDGE John ELDRIDGE Labourer Thirza    
251 28/04/1850 Elizabeth LAKE Anguish LAKE Labourer Lucy    
252 10/05/1850 Richard CALLABY Robert CALLABY Labourer Elizabeth    
253 19/05/1850 Henry HINDS James HINDS Labourer Harriet    
254 28/05/1850 Henry GOFF John GOFF Labourer Susan    
255 03/06/1850 Ann Melton LAKE       Mary Ann LAKE  
256 14/06/1850 Robert CLAXTON Charles CLAXTON Labourer Ann    
257 16/06/1850 Annie MORRIS John MORRIS Labourer Ann    
258 16/06/1850 Mary Ann JENNINGS Robert JENNINGS Labourer Mary    
259 25/06/1850 John Robert ELDERIDGE       Elizabeth ELDERIDGE  
260 07/07/1850 William SKERRY Thomas SKERRY Gardener Mary    
261 14/07/1850 John YOUNGS Henry YOUNGS Labourer Sarah    
262 15/07/1850 Delina MELTON John MELTON Labourer Maria    
263 21/07/1850 Flora SEAMAN Robert SEAMAN Labourer Susan    
264 22/07/1850 Susan OUGHTON George OUGHTON Bricklayer Mary    
265 28/07/1850 Thomas William WILLIAMSON James WILLIAMSON Labourer Ann    
266 28/07/1850 Ann Elizabeth PENTNEY James PENTNEY Baker Martha    
267 04/08/1850 Eliza ALLEN Robert ALLEN Labourer Priscilla    
268 18/08/1850 Frederick SKERRY Robert SKERRY Labourer Frances    
269 01/09/1850 Elizabeth BENN Henry BENN Labourer Susan    
270 08/09/1850 Georgiana JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Schoolmaster Charlotte    
271 08/09/1850 Mary GATHERCOLE Judd GATHERCOLE Labourer Elizabeth    
273 10/09/1850 Thomas POTTER Edward POTTER Labourer Elizabeth    
274 16/09/1850 James JORDAN       Eliza JORDAN  
272 20/09/1850 William Thomas DOWDY Robert DOWDY Sawyer Charlotte    
275 22/09/1850 Ann RUMBLES Robert RUMBLES Labourer Mary    
276 22/09/1850 George MELTON Matthew MELTON Labourer Hannah    
280 26/09/1850 William CLAXTON Robert CLAXTON Labourer Susan    
277 09/10/1850 Mary Ann Renaut HENDRY       Rebecca HENDRY  
278 14/10/1850 James CLAXTON John CLAXTON Labourer Harriet    
279 22/10/1850 William PEACOCK William PEACOCK Labourer Jane    
280 09/11/1850 Hannah Maria EASTER John EASTER Labourer Ann    
281 15/12/1850 William CALLABY Thomas CALLABY Labourer Susan    
282 16/12/1850 Mary Rebecca GOFF James GOFF Labourer Ann    
283 05/01/1851 George ANDERSON Richard ANDERSON Labourer Agnes    
284 26/01/1851 John William BURCHAM William BURCHAM Draper Susanna    
285 26/01/1851 Robert BURCHAM William BURCHAM Draper Susanna    
286 12/02/1851 William Frederick RUDD       Hannah RUDD  
287 24/02/1851 George RAMM John RAMM Blacksmith Sarah    
288 04/03/1851 William SADDLER James SADDLER Labourer Susanna    
289 17/03/1851 Fanny Maria Barrell GOFF       Eliza GOFF  
290 23/03/1851 Lydia Ann YOUNGS Robert YOUNGS Labourer Olivia    
291 30/03/1851 Robert MASON William MASON Labourer Ann    
292 30/03/1851 Henry SMITH John SMITH Labourer Ann    
293 07/04/1851 Eliza JOHNSON Charles JOHNSON Glazier Ann    
294 13/04/1851 Charles SMITH Thomas SMITH Labourer Frances    
295 11/05/1851 George Joshua HENDRY Joshua HENDRY Miller Frances    
296 11/05/1851 Adeline HUDSON Thomas HUDSON Labourer Charlotte    
297 11/05/1851 Frederick John HINDS John HINDS Labourer Maria    
298 08/06/1851 Henry COX Robert COX Sawyer Sarah    
299 06/07/1851 Richard COX       Sarah COX  
300 07/07/1851 Adeline SADDLER Robert SADDLER Labourer Susan    
301 20/07/1851 Hannah Rebecca GOFF Robert GOFF Labourer Ann    
302 22/07/1851 Charles Robert JORDAN William JORDAN Labourer Rose    
303 08/08/1851 Phoebe SKERRY William SKERRY Labourer Ann    
304 10/08/1851 Thomas William ELLIOTT       Eliza ELLIOTT  
305 22/08/1851 John ROPER James ROPER Labourer Fanny    
306 25/08/1851 Celia RUDD       Mary RUDD  
307 26/08/1851 William PIGGE James PIGGE Higgler Mary    
308 26/08/1851 Elizabeth PIGGE James PIGGE Higgler Mary    
309 31/08/1851 Robert OLLY       Mary OLLY  
311 02/09/1851 Dinah SHORTEN Richard SHORTEN Labourer Elizabeth    
312 03/09/1851 Thomas BUNTING Thomas BUNTING Labourer Charlotte    
310 14/09/1851 Samuel SHARPE Samuel SHARPE Farmer Elizabeth Mary    
313 25/09/1851 Mary Anne SPARHAM       Eliza SPARHAM  
314 05/10/1851 John Henry WARD Francis WARD Wheelwright Phoebe    
315 12/10/1851 Sarah Anne DUFFIELD James DUFFIELD Labourer Winifred    
316 27/10/1851 Sarah GREAVES       Ellen GREAVES  
317 02/11/1851 Emily PLAYFORD William PLAYFORD Baker Ann    
319 16/11/1851 William DIX Richard DIX Labourer Lydia    
320 29/11/1851 Robert William COX Robert COX Sawyer Sarah    
321 14/12/1851 Emma MITCHELL John MITCHELL Joiner Elizabeth    
322 14/12/1851 George PLAYFORD Peter PLAYFORD Labourer Mary    
323 20/12/1851 Robert SMITH George SMITH Labourer Jane    
324 27/12/1851 Sarah Miller JAMES       Violetta JAMES  
329 11/01/1852 Levina Howard GOOSWIN John GOOSWIN Shoemaker Charlotte Elizabeth    
330 11/01/1852 Edward PLAYFORD Joshua PLAYFORD Labourer Thirza    
331 13/02/1852 John POTTER Edward Burcham POTTER Labourer Elizabeth    
332 15/02/1852 Elizabeth SEAMAN Robert SEAMAN Labourer Susan    
333 18/03/1852 Ellen Emma BENN Henry BENN Labourer Susan    
334 28/03/1852 Richard Curtis BENNETT       Harriett BENNETT  
335 04/04/1852 Edward BURGIS Edward BURGIS Farmer Elizabeth    
336 04/04/1852 Penelope CLAXTON       Susan CLAXTON  
337 09/04/1852 Susanna GOODWIN Thomas GOODWIN Joiner Mary    
338 11/04/1852 Martha MASON Charles MASON Labourer Susanna    
339 01/05/1852 Robert BUSSEY       Maria BUSSEY  
340 08/05/1852 Richard BENNETT George BENNETT Grocer & Draper Lucy    
341 30/05/1852 John AWKER Henry AWKER Labourer Fanny    
342 06/06/1852 Margaret Martha SPORNE William SPORNE Bricklayer Ellen    
343 07/06/1852 James George BELL Robert BELL Labourer Phoebe    
344 13/06/1852 George SMITH George SMITH Labourer Thirza    
345 20/06/1852 Elizabeth MAYES John MAYES Labourer Mary    
346 21/06/1852 George GOFF James GOFF Labourer Ann    
347 24/06/1852 John WARNES Thomas WARNES Shepherd Charlotte    
348 24/06/1852 Ann HINDS James HINDS Labourer Harriett    
349 04/07/1852 Sarah Ann WOODS       Priscilla WOODS  
350 04/07/1852 Mary Ann EASTER William EASTER Shepherd Mary    
351 25/07/1852 Ann Bradfield SMITH George SMITH Butcher Martha    
352 25/07/1852 Elizabeth Fiddy SANDLE John SANDLE Labourer Isabella    
353 31/07/1852 John WARNES Robert WARNES Labourer Eliza    
354 13/08/1852 Edward STEELE Edward STEELE Joiner Elizabeth    
355 13/08/1852 Caroline MELTON Samuel MELTON Labourer Mary Ann    
356 18/08/1852 Edward BENN James BENN Labourer Sarah Ann    
357 01/09/1852 Susan JENNINGS Robert JENNINGS Labourer Mary    
358 05/09/1852 Robert SKERRY Robert SKERRY Labourer Frances    
359 19/09/1852 James Callaby SPACKLY       Mary Ann SPACKLY  
360 26/09/1852 Thomas HENDRY Joshua HENDRY Miller Frances    
361 03/10/1852 Samuel HUDSON Thomas HUDSON Labourer Charlotte    
362 11/10/1852 Richard CALLABY Robert CALLABY Labourer Elizabeth    
364 17/10/1852 Ann Mary HOWELL William HOWELL Labourer Ann    
363 08/11/1852 Ann SMITH       Ann SMITH  
365 14/11/1852 Eliza WARNES William WARNES Shepherd Eliza    
366 05/12/1852 Hugh Albert GOODWIN Charles GOODWIN Joiner Sarah    
367 05/12/1852 Robert William COX Robert COX Sawyer Sarah    
368 12/12/1852 William POINTER William POINTER Labourer Frances    
369 13/12/1852 Sarah Ann COX       Martha COX  
370 19/12/1852 Martha COLEMAN       Rose COLEMAN  
371 19/12/1852 William SEAMAN William SEAMAN Labourer Rebecca    
372 26/12/1852 George YOUNGS Henry YOUNGS Labourer Sarah    
373 26/12/1852 George Oughton TAYLOR       Elizabeth TAYLOR  
377 14/01/1853 Robert SMITH George SMITH Labourer Jane    
378 24/01/1853 Mary Owen WILSON John WILSON Clerk MA Maria Elizabeth    
379 30/01/1853 Robert Dennis SMITH John SMITH Dealer Ann    
380 30/01/1853 Thomas CLAXTON John CLAXTON Labourer Harriett    
381 31/01/1853 David William DAVY William DAVY Labourer Mary Anne    
382 31/01/1853 John Archbould SHARPE Samuel SHARPE Farmer Elizabeth Mary    
383 10/02/1853 Ann MELTON Matthew MELTON Labourer Hannah    
384 11/02/1853 Elizabeth CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Labourer Sophia    
385 20/02/1853 John Duffield SKERRY       Susan SKERRY  
386 06/03/1853 James PLAYFORD Joshua PLAYFORD Labourer Thirza    
387 13/03/1853 Margaret JOHNSON Charles JOHNSON Plumber & Glazier Ann    
388 27/03/1853 Mary Frances RUDD       Hannah RUDD  
389 27/03/1853 Susan ANDERSON Richard ANDERSON Labourer Agnes    
390 27/03/1853 Robert Howell DIX Richard DIX Labourer Lydia    
391 01/04/1853 Thomas BOND John BOND Labourer Ann    
392 10/04/1853 Fanny BENNETT Robert BENNETT Blacksmith Fanny    
393 12/04/1853 Elizabeth DUFFIELD James DUFFIELD Labourer Winifred    
394 24/04/1853 Maria Ann Sandall CLAXTON       Sarah CLAXTON  
395 08/05/1853 Jacob Thomas ELDERIDGE John ELDERIDGE Labourer Thirza    
396 15/05/1853 Henry MEEK Martin MEEK Labourer Catherine    
397 15/05/1853 Jacob HINDS John HINDS Labourer Maria    
398 19/06/1853 Maria GATHERCOLE Judd GATHERCOLE Labourer Betsy    
399 03/07/1853 Rachel Haylock WOOLNOUGH Thomas WOOLNOUGH Baker Elizabeth    
400 10/07/1853 Mary Martha SKERRY William SKERRY Labourer Ann    
401 10/07/1853 Benjamin MOORE Martin Micklebrough MOORE Inspector Of Police Eleanor   25/01/1838
402 10/07/1853 Thomas MOORE Martin Micklebrough MOORE Inspector Of Police Eleanor   12/10/1839
403 10/07/1853 Caroline BIRCHAM William BIRCHAM Draper Susanna    
404 12/07/1853 Pamela SADLER       Elizabeth SADLER  
405 14/07/1853 Sarah MITCHELL John MITCHELL Joiner Elizabeth    
406 17/07/1853 Elizabeth RUMBLES Robert RUMBLES Labourer Mary    
407 28/07/1853 Susanna COLMAN John COLMAN Labourer Maria    
408 31/07/1853 Jemima SHORTEN John SHORTEN Labourer Martha    
409 14/08/1853 Ellen Emma BENN Henry BENN Labourer Susan    
410 28/08/1853 Henry YOUNGS Robert YOUNGS Labourer Olivia    
411 07/09/1853 James MAYES John MAYES Labourer Mary    
412 25/09/1853 Ann Maria MIDDLETON Clement MIDDLETON Labourer Phoebe    
413 02/10/1853 George William OUGHTON George OUGHTON Bricklayer Mary Ann    
414 14/10/1853 Hannah GOFF William GOFF Labourer Frances    
415 23/10/1853 Edward COX       Sarah COX  
416 30/10/1853 William HENDRY Joshua HENDRY Miller Frances    
417 06/11/1853 James William MITCHELL William MITCHELL Innkeeper Sarah    
418 20/11/1853 James SADLER Robert SADLER Labourer Susan    
419 23/11/1853 John WARNES Robert WARNES Labourer Eliza    
420 11/12/1853 Fanny SKERRY Thomas SKERRY Gardener Mary    
421 25/12/1853 Mary Ann ROPER Henry ROPER Labourer Sophia    
422 25/12/1853 Mary Ann SEAMAN Richard SEAMAN Labourer Dinah    
423 25/12/1853 Mary Ann Beckham SANDS       Dinah SANDS  
424 25/12/1853 Richard Wagg CALLABY Robert CALLABY Labourer Elizabeth    
425 15/01/1854 William SEAMAN Robert SEAMAN Labourer Susan    
426 24/01/1854 Edward POTTER Edward Burcham POTTER Labourer Elizabeth    
427 29/01/1854 John HUDSON Thomas HUDSON Labourer Charlotte    
428 31/01/1854 Charles COLEMAN       Maria COLEMAN  
429 05/02/1854 George Richard BROWN George Richard Berwick BROWN Chimney Sweep Eliza    
430 09/02/1854 Robert RICHES George RICHES Wheelwright Ann    
431 19/02/1854 Lorina COX       Martha COX  
432 19/02/1854 Robert Woods YOUNGS       Elizabeth YOUNGS  
433 05/03/1854 John LAKE       Sarah LAKE  
434 24/03/1854 Arthur Owen WILSON John WILSON Clerk MA Maria Elizabeth    
435 30/04/1854 Lucy SMITH George SMITH Labourer Thyrza    
436 18/06/1854 Mary Ann SMITH John SMITH Dealer Ann    
437 18/06/1854 Elizabeth Crisp CLAXTON Robert CLAXTON Labourer Susan    
438 26/06/1854 Albert Charles ARNOLD John ARNOLD Baker Alice    
439 08/07/1854 Martha Emily CLAXTON       Laurina CLAXTON  
440 09/07/1854 Emma DIX Richard DIX Labourer Lydia    
441 09/07/1854 Robert DAVY William DAVY Labourer Sarah    
442 01/08/1854 Caroline EASTER John EASTER Labourer Ann    
443 06/08/1854 Eleanor SPORNE Thomas SPORNE Labourer Sarah    
444 20/08/1854 Lydia SEAMAN John SEAMAN Labourer Sarah    
445 06/09/1854 Mary Elizabeth FRANCIS Thomas FRANCIS Labourer Sarah    
446 10/09/1854 George SKATE William SKATE Labourer Mary    
447 10/09/1854 Ellen Ann JORDAN William JORDAN Labourer Rose    
448 08/10/1854 Mary SHARPE Samuel SHARPE Farmer Elizabeth Mary    
449 08/10/1854 Finley George RICHES Finley RICHES Tailor Maria    
450 08/10/1854 Sarah Ann Elizabeth BOND John BOND Labourer Frances    
451 15/10/1854 William BOBBINS William BOBBINS Labourer Rebecca    
452 31/10/1854 Charles JOHNSON Charles JOHNSON Glazier Ann    
453 12/11/1854 Jane PITCHER William PITCHER Labourer Martha    
454 19/11/1854 Emily BUNTING Thomas BUNTING Labourer Charlotte    
455 21/11/1854 Charles Firth PETTIT       Mary PETTIT  
456 25/12/1854 Charles Oughton TAYLOR       Elizabeth TAYLOR  

Back 1815 1820 1825 1830 1835 1840 1845 1850 1855 1860 1865 1870 1875 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts