Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Wormegay St Michael

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of Wormegay lies in western Norfolk, south-east of the port of King's Lynn and set a mile or so to the east of the A10 and A134 junction. Most of the village sits on a little knoll just above the flood plain of the River Nar which runs to the north. The village is the site of a Norman motte and bailey fortification which clearly took advantage of the raised ground. The village is compact but has few amenities serving the populace these days.

St Michael's church lies in splendid isolation almost 3/4 of a mile to the east of the village and accessed by a sandy track. The church is a typical date for Norfolk, 13th century and in the Perpendicular style. The attractive feature of the church is its use of the local carr-stone and umber sandstone that gives a warm glow in evening sunshine.

The main register comprising this transcript is a relatively recent deposit, filmed in excellent quality on Microfilm MF1687 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. This is a brilliant production with sharp and contrasting images which make reading the entries so easy on the eyes. The second register which forms the last 4 years of the data has yet to be deposited and remains with the church. As a consequence the deposited Bishop's Transcripts were used to complete the full date coverage.

The BTs were not of the quality of the main register but by then the names in the parish were rather familiar and therefore relatively easy to deduce. On this occasion it is hoped that few errors which might occur are solely due to mis-reads of the handwriting and, of course, the inevitable typographic errors.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 24/01/1813 Sophia WATERSON Matthew WATERSON Labourer Rose    
2 07/03/1813 Thomas SMITH John SMITH Labourer Mary    
3 04/04/1813 Maria GORE John GORE Shoemaker Sarah    
4 04/04/1813 Lydia Jane ALTON       Lydia ALTON  
5 18/04/1813 Thomas THUSTON John THUSTON Labourer Mary    
6 02/05/1813 George BELDON Richard BELDON Labourer Mary    
8 04/07/1813 Thomas Stevenson EASTICK       Mary Anne EASTICK  
7 11/07/1813 John JACOB John JACOB Labourer Elizabeth    
9 26/09/1813 Agatha ELLIS Charles ELLIS Cooper Tabitha    
10 10/10/1813 Elizabeth HILTON Robert HILTON Labourer Mary    
11 14/11/1813 Betsey GORE John GORE Farmer Amey    
12 28/11/1813 Leonard FYSH Daniel FYSH Farmer Sarah    
13 19/12/1813 Mary BROOKES Edmund BROOKES Drayman Susan    
14 26/12/1813 Christopher PARNELL Robert PARNELL Labourer Anne    
15 13/01/1814 Samuel SHELTON Richard SHELTON Decoy Man Martha    
16 24/01/1814 William OLDHAM John OLDHAM Clerk Martha    
17 06/02/1814 Maria BOWDEN John BOWDEN Labourer Maria    
18 06/03/1814 William TOPPENNY Robert TOPPENNY Labourer Anne    
19 20/03/1814 William RUSH Michael RUSH Labourer Mary    
20 17/04/1814 Matilda NURSE William NURSE Shoemaker Mary    
21 01/05/1814 Jemima BAXTER Thomas BAXTER Labourer Sarah    
22 08/05/1814 Robert ANDREW John ANDREW Labourer Elizabeth    
23 29/05/1814 Mary Anne LOCKWOOD John LOCKWOOD Carpenter Sarah    
24 26/06/1814 Jemima BUSH Thomas BUSH Labourer Elizabeth    
25 17/07/1814 Robert BELHAM William BELHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
26 18/09/1814 Mary Anne CHESSON John CHESSON Labourer Elizabeth    
27 25/09/1814 George BELDON Richard BELDON Labourer Mary    
28 29/01/1815 Stephen THUSTON John THUSTON Labourer Mary    
29 19/02/1815 William OWERS William OWERS Labourer Elizabeth    
30 19/03/1815 William GARNER John GARNER Labourer Phoebe    
31 19/03/1815 James WATERSON Matthew WATERSON Labourer Rose    
32 07/05/1815 Robert HILTON Robert HILTON Labourer Mary    
33 18/06/1815 Robert OLDHAM John OLDHAM Clerk Martha    
34 06/08/1815 James JERRY Robert JERRY Labourer Mary    
35 27/08/1815 Elizabeth ELLIS Charles ELLIS Cooper Tabitha    
36 22/10/1815 Elijah NURSE William NURSE Farmer Mary    
37 05/11/1815 Jeremiah JACOB John JACOB Labourer Elizabeth    
38 19/11/1815 Sarah BARKHAM William BARKHAM Farmer Mary    
39 07/01/1816 William GORE John GORE Labourer Amy    
40 28/01/1816 William BALLS John BALLS Decoy Man Sarah    
41 18/02/1816 William LOCKWOOD John LOCKWOOD Carpenter Sarah    
42 25/02/1816 Anne RUSH Michael RUSH Labourer Mary    
43 25/02/1816 Edward BOWDEN John BOWDEN Labourer Maria    
44 03/03/1816 Mary Anne TOPPENNY Robert TOPPENNY Labourer Anne    
45 31/03/1816 Hannah BROOKES Edmund BROOKES Labourer Susan    
46 21/04/1816 William SCOTT William SCOTT Mariner Elizabeth    
47 25/04/1816 Mary OWERS William OWERS Cooper Elizabeth    
48 12/05/1816 Sophia PARNELL Robert PARNELL Labourer Anne    
49 19/05/1816 Belinda BAXTER Thomas BAXTER Labourer Sarah    
50 28/07/1816 Robert BUSH Thomas BUSH Labourer Elizabeth    
51 15/09/1816 Anne MORBY John MORBY Labourer Sarah    
52 22/09/1816 Mary Anne TOWLER John TOWLER Labourer Mary    
53 15/12/1816 Sarah FYSH Daniel FYSH Farmer Sarah    
54 22/12/1816 William THUSTON John THUSTON Labourer Mary    
55 02/03/1817 Rebecca COLLIER John COLLIER Exciseman Emily    
56 23/03/1817 John ELLETT Joseph ELLETT Labourer Frances    
57 23/03/1817 Mary GARNER John GARNER Labourer Phoebe    
58 30/03/1817 Richard BELHAM William BELHAM Labourer Sarah    
59 25/05/1817 Frederick GORE John GORE Cordwainer Sarah    
60 01/06/1817 James HARROD       Mary HARROD  
61 29/06/1817 Mary Ann WARD       Susan WARD  
63 20/07/1817 Susan COOK William COOK Footman Susan    
62 17/08/1817 John LOCKWOOD John LOCKWOOD Carpenter Sarah    
64 14/09/1817 Eliza OLDHAM John OLDHAM Clerk Martha    
65 26/10/1817 Rebecca WATERSON Matthew WATERSON Labourer Rose    
66 16/11/1817 Sarah HARROD Robert HARROD Labourer Mary    
67 11/01/1818 Rachel CHESSON John CHESSON Labourer Elizabeth    
68 01/03/1818 James ALCOCK       Elizabeth ALCOCK  
69 22/03/1818 William THUSTON John THUSTON Labourer Mary    
70 29/03/1818 James JACOB John JACOB Labourer Elizabeth    
71 12/04/1818 Elizabeth PAYNE Edward PAYNE Labourer Mary    
72 26/04/1818 Mary BALLS John BALLS Decoy Man Sarah    
73 17/05/1818 Anne Mary PARNELL Robert PARNELL Labourer Anne    
74 17/05/1818 Anne BROOKES Edmund BROOKES Labourer Susan    
75 31/05/1818 William BAXTER Thomas BAXTER Labourer Sarah    
76 14/06/1818 William NURSE William NURSE Farmer Mary    
77 14/06/1818 Maria RUSH Michael RUSH Labourer Mary    
77 14/06/1818 Susan RUSH Michael RUSH Labourer Mary    
78 19/07/1818 Sarah OWERS William OWERS Cooper Elizabeth    
79 27/09/1818 Rose BOWDEN John BOWDEN Labourer Maria    
97 05/11/1818 Margaret BELDING Richard BELDING Drayman Mary    
98 05/11/1818 Amy BELDING Richard BELDING Drayman Mary    
80 27/12/1818 Cornelius GORE John GORE Labourer Amy    
99 01/01/1819 Harriet WHALE Henry WHALE Labourer Lydia    
100 01/01/1819 John NICHOLS John NICHOLS Labourer Sarah    
101 04/01/1819 John MORBY John MORBY Labourer Sarah    
102 10/01/1819 John TOWLER John TOWLER Labourer Mary    
103 26/01/1819 James BUSH Thomas BUSH Labourer Elizabeth    
104 06/05/1819 Sarah MANN James MANN Labourer Susan    
105 09/05/1819 Ester KING William KING Farmer Elizabeth    
106 09/05/1819 Sarah MANN James MANN Labourer Susan    
107 21/05/1819 William MANN Robert MANN Labourer Mary    
108 01/08/1819 Rebecca LOCKWOOD John LOCKWOOD Wheelwright Sarah    
109 01/08/1819 Susan BELHAM William BELHAM Labourer Sarah    
110 08/08/1819 Thomas GARNER John GARNER Labourer Phoebe    
111 17/10/1819 William ABRAHAM John ABRAHAM Labourer Anne    
112 16/12/1819 William FYSH Daniel FYSH Labourer Sarah    
113 04/01/1820 Robert OLDHAM John OLDHAM Brewer Martha    
114 23/01/1820 Maria PAYNE Edward PAYNE Labourer Mary    
115 25/04/1820 Charles Wood EMERSON       Sarah EMERSON  
116 11/06/1820 Sarah THURSTON John THURSTON Labourer Mary    
117 20/08/1820 Susan PARNELL Robert PARNELL Labourer Ann    
121 20/08/1820 Ann NICHOLS John NICHOLS Labourer Sarah    
118 03/09/1820 John ANDREWS John ANDREWS Cooper Jane    
119 24/09/1820 Elizabeth MORBY Michael MORBY Labourer Mary    
122 05/10/1820 Jane BAXTER Thomas BAXTER Labourer Sarah    
120 08/10/1820 Thomas RUSH Michael RUSH Labourer Mary    
123 26/10/1820 Ann BROOK Robert BROOK Labourer Elizabeth    
124 27/10/1820 Thomas BOWDEN John BOWDEN Labourer Maria    
125 08/01/1821 William MOORE Joseph MOORE Baker Mary    
126 02/02/1821 George JACOBS John JACOBS Labourer Elizabeth    
127 22/02/1821 Betsey TOWLLER John TOWLLER Labourer Mary    
128 13/05/1821 John CHESSON John CHESSON Labourer Betsy    
129 17/06/1821 Susan OWERS William OWERS Cooper Elizabeth    
130 01/07/1821 Henry WHALE Henry WHALE Labourer Lydia    
131 01/07/1821 William WHALE Henry WHALE Labourer Lydia    
132 12/08/1821 James MANN Robert MANN Labourer Mary    
133 14/10/1821 Phoebe GARNER John GARNER Labourer Phoebe    
134 18/11/1821 George William LOCKWOOD John LOCKWOOD Wheelwright Sarah    
135 30/12/1821 Frederick Jennings OLDHAM John OLDHAM Brewer & Maltster Martha    
136 03/02/1822 Charlotte GRIST Jeremiah GRIST Labourer Bridget    
137 03/03/1822 George BALLS John BALLS Farmer Sarah    
138 03/03/1822 James MANN James MANN Wheelwright Susan    
139 07/04/1822 Jane NICHOLLS John NICHOLLS Labourer Sarah    
140 14/04/1822 Elizabeth HERD       Mary HERD  
141 28/04/1822 William BELHAM William BELHAM Labourer Sarah    
142 26/05/1822 Mary Ann Onyon WOOD John WOOD Farmer Sarah    
143 21/07/1822 Henry MALTLEY Michael MALTLEY Labourer Mary    
144 24/07/1822 Thomas VINCENT       Mary VINCENT 17/02/1822
145 08/09/1822 John PAYNE Edward PAYNE Labourer Mary    
146 10/11/1822 Mary BROOK Robert BROOK Labourer Elizabeth    
147 08/12/1822 Mary Ann THURSTON John THURSTON Labourer Mary    
148 23/02/1823 Francis FISH Daniel FISH Labourer Sarah    
149 09/03/1823 Charlotte BOWDEN John BOWDEN Labourer Maria    
153 14/03/1823 Sarah MOORE Joseph MOORE Baker Mary    
150 16/03/1823 Sarah MOORE Joseph MOORE Baker Mary    
151 30/03/1823 Elizabeth MANN Thomas MANN Carpenter Mary    
152 07/04/1823 Davis BROWN Davis BROWN Farmer Elizabeth    
154 27/04/1823 Henry HOGG Henry HOGG Gentleman Susan    
155 11/05/1823 Hannah HOURS William HOURS Cooper Elizabeth    
156 01/06/1823 Mary JACOB John JACOB Labourer Elizabeth    
157 17/08/1823 Jane BAXTER Thomas BAXTER Labourer Sarah    
158 14/09/1823 Barnabas WHALE Henry WHALE Labourer Lydia    
161 --/11/1823 John GORE       Mary GORE  
159 09/11/1823 John GREENACRE William GREENACRE Labourer Amy    
160 16/11/1823 Jeremiah GRISTE Jeremiah GRISTE Labourer Bridget    
162 15/02/1824 George Onion WOODS John WOODS Farmer Sarah    
163 22/02/1824 Mary Anne MALTBY Michael MALTBY Labourer Mary    
164 07/03/1824 Sarah MANN James MANN Labourer Susan    
165 21/03/1824 John SMITH John SMITH Labourer Ann    
166 18/04/1824 William Howard TOWLER John TOWLER Labourer Mary    
167 18/04/1824 John HARRARD John HARRARD Labourer Maria    
168 25/04/1824 Esther BOWDEL John BOWDEL Labourer Maria    
169 02/05/1824 William BOLDEN William BOLDEN Labourer Mary    
170 09/05/1824 Samuel BELHAM William BELHAM Labourer Sarah    
171 23/05/1824 Thomas NICHOLLS John NICHOLLS Labourer Sarah    
172 27/06/1824 Davis NURSE William NURSE Shoemaker Mary    
173 04/07/1824 James RUSH Michael RUSH Labourer Mary    
174 25/07/1824 Charles LOCKETT John LOCKETT Wheelwright Sarah    
175 19/09/1824 Elizabeth MANN Robert MANN Labourer Mary    
176 19/09/1824 James BROWN Davis BROWN Farmer Elizabeth    
177 31/10/1824 John MOORE Joseph MOORE Baker Mary    
178 14/11/1824 Charles JACOBS John JACOBS Labourer Elizabeth    
179 27/02/1825 William SMITH John SMITH Labourer Ann    
180 28/03/1825 Robert BALL John BALL Fowler Sarah    
181 10/04/1825 William HARRARD       Mary HARRARD  
182 26/06/1825 Michael BENNET John BENNET Labourer Lydia    
183 03/07/1825 Elizabeth THURSTON John THURSTON Labourer Mary    
184 17/07/1825 Elizabeth GARNER John GARNER Labourer Phoebe    
185 24/07/1825 Elizabeth BROOK Robert BROOK Labourer Elizabeth    
186 25/09/1825 Thomas RELPH John RELPH Labourer Mary    
187 25/09/1825 Harriot WALES Henry WALES Labourer Lydia    
188 02/10/1825 William GREENACRE William GREENACRE Labourer Amy    
189 16/10/1825 William Henry BIRD John BIRD Miller Mary Ann    
190 30/10/1825 Paul BOWDEN John BOWDEN Labourer Maria    
191 27/11/1825 Susan LEVERINGTON Henry LEVERINGTON Labourer Susan    
193 27/11/1825 Henry MANN Thomas MANN Carpenter Mary    
194 22/01/1826 Jane OWERS William OWERS Cooper Elizabeth    
195 11/06/1826 Robert MANN James MANN Wheelwright Susan    
196 02/07/1826 John GRISTE Jeremiah GRISTE Labourer Bridget    
197 10/09/1826 Mary HARRARD       Elizabeth HARRARD  
198 10/09/1826 Robert HARRARD John HARRARD Labourer Maria    
199 29/10/1826 Susan NICHOLS John NICHOLS Labourer Sarah    
200 17/12/1826 Amey STABLASTON Robert STABLASTON Shepherd Elizabeth    
201 12/01/1827 Mary Anne WOOD John WOOD Publican Sarah    
202 14/01/1827 Thomas BROWN Davies BROWN Farmer Elizabeth    
203 27/05/1827 Anne Elizabeth BIRD John BIRD Miller Mary    
204 10/06/1827 Henry JACOBS John JACOBS Labourer Elizabeth    
205 22/07/1827 Caroline LOCKWOOD John LOCKWOOD Wheelwright Sarah    
206 12/08/1827 Amelia Elizabeth NURSE William NURSE Shoemaker Mary    
207 07/10/1827 Robert RELPH John RELPH Labourer Mary    
208 18/11/1827 William BENNETT John BENNETT Labourer Lydia    
209 25/11/1827 Robert GARNER John GARNER Labourer Phebe    
210 03/02/1828 Ann CHESSON William CHESSON Labourer Maria    
211 03/02/1828 Elizabeth GREENACRE William GREENACRE Labourer Amy    
212 10/02/1828 Mary Anne WALES Henry WALES Labourer Lydia    
213 17/02/1828 Thomas MANN Thomas MANN Carpenter Mary    
214 25/05/1828 John WOOD John WOOD Publican Sarah    
215 25/05/1828 John BELHAM William BELHAM Labourer Sarah    
216 01/06/1828 Charles BUNNING John BUNNING Game Keeper Rebecca    
217 03/08/1828 John BOWDEN John BOWDEN Labourer Maria    
218 05/10/1828 Mary SMITH John SMITH Labourer Anne    
219 12/10/1828 Charles BUCKMAN Richard BUCKMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
220 16/11/1828 Thomas JACOB John JACOB Labourer Elizabeth    
221 07/12/1828 Thomas George PAYNE       Mary PAYNE  
222 28/12/1828 Mary Ann HARRARD John HARRARD Labourer Maria    
223 01/02/1829 Mary Ann FAYERS John FAYERS Cooper Susan    
224 15/02/1829 Robert STAPLETON Robert STAPLETON Shepherd Elizabeth    
225 31/05/1829 Thomas EATON Thomas EATON Labourer Harriot    
226 14/06/1829 Ellen Jane RAY Robert RAY Exciseman Mary    
227 07/10/1829 John CRAVEN Edward CRAVEN Shoemaker Mary    
228 06/12/1829 Elizabeth CHESSON William CHESSON Labourer Maria    
229 14/02/1830 Maria GREENACRE William GREENACRE Labourer Amy    
230 28/02/1830 John BENNETT John BENNETT Labourer Lydia    
231 18/04/1830 William EASTER Edward EASTER Labourer Mary    
232 25/04/1830 Rebecca BUNNING John BUNNING Game Keeper Rebecca    
233 02/05/1830 Elizabeth WOODS John WOODS Publican Sarah    
234 02/05/1830 David OWERS William OWERS Cooper Elizabeth    
235 23/05/1830 Mary MANN Thomas MANN Carpenter Mary    
236 27/06/1830 Thomas BUCKMAN Richard BUCKMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
237 08/08/1830 Eliza LOCKWOOD John LOCKWOOD Carpenter Sarah    
238 07/11/1830 Sarah HEROD       Elizabeth HEROD  
239 28/11/1830 George TURNER William TURNER Cooper Sarah    
240 19/12/1830 Elizabeth WHALE Henry WHALE Labourer Lydia    
241 13/02/1831 William BELHAM William BELHAM Labourer Sarah    
242 20/03/1831 Susan NICHOLS John NICHOLS Labourer Sarah    
243 17/04/1831 Rachel BALLS John BALLS Farmer Sarah    
244 24/04/1831 William AARON Robert AARON Labourer Eliza    
245 08/05/1831 James ELLIOTT Joseph ELLIOTT Labourer Ann    
246 19/06/1831 Sarah GORE John GORE Labourer Hannah    
247 03/07/1831 Thomas SMITH John SMITH Labourer Ann    
248 10/08/1831 Emma CLAMP Peter CLAMP Clerk Of Brew Office Susan    
248 10/08/1831 Mary CLAMP Peter CLAMP Clerk Of Brew Office Susan    
248 28/08/1831 William STAPLETON Robert STAPLETON Shepherd Elizabeth    
249 11/09/1831 William PARNELL William PARNELL Labourer Maria    
250 02/10/1831 Thomas LEVERINGTON Henry LEVERINGTON Labourer Susan    
251 23/10/1831 Sarah Ann BARKHAM Christopher BARKHAM Labourer Mary    
252 20/11/1831 William JACOB John JACOB Labourer Elizabeth    
253 29/01/1832 Frances CLARKE Thomas CLARKE Drayman Elizabeth    
254 05/02/1832 George BENNETT John BENNETT Labourer Lydia    
255 08/04/1832 Mary Ann Chilvers VINCENT Joseph VINCENT Carpenter Ann    
256 29/04/1832 William EASTER Edward EASTER Labourer Mary    
257 29/04/1832 Sarah GREENACRE William GREENACRE Drayman Amy    
258 08/07/1832 William BUCKMAN Richard BUCKMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
259 19/08/1832 George Thompson PARNELL       Sarah PARNELL  
260 28/10/1832 Susannah BALLS John BALLS Farmer Sarah   20/02/1821
261 28/10/1832 Charles BALLS John BALLS Farmer Sarah   Age 5
262 28/10/1832 Dinah BALLS John BALLS Farmer Sarah   11/10/1828
263 18/11/1832 Robert AARON Robert AARON Labourer Eliza    
263 18/11/1832 Robert HEARNE Robert HEARNE Labourer Eliza    
264 23/12/1832 Mary GORE John GORE Labourer Hannah    
265 06/01/1833 Samuel EMMS William EMMS Labourer Mary    
266 03/02/1833 John ANDREWS William ANDREWS Labourer Susan    
267 17/02/1833 Thomas SMITH William SMITH Labourer Jemima    
268 24/03/1833 Richard HORSLEY Charles HORSLEY Blacksmith Ann    
269 28/04/1833 Eliza MANN Thomas MANN Carpenter Mary    
270 02/06/1833 Henry EATON       Harriet EATON  
271 10/06/1833 Robert Henry ADAMS Henry ADAMS Husbandman Jane    
272 23/06/1833 William BARKHAM Christopher BARKHAM Labourer Mary    
273 30/06/1833 William CLAMP Peter CLAMP Brewer's Clerk Susanna    
274 23/09/1833 Edward Simpson PARNELL Robert PARNELL Labourer Elizabth    
275 08/12/1833 Henry YOUNG William YOUNG Carpenter Margaret    
276 15/12/1833 Elizabeth VINCENT Joseph VINCENT Carpenter Ann    
277 25/12/1833 Mary Ann Meadows KING Thomas KING Labourer Mary    
278 29/12/1833 Charlotte OWERS William OWERS Cooper Elizabeth    
279 23/02/1834 Henry WHALE Henry WHALE Labourer Lydia    
280 09/03/1834 Elizabeth SMITH John SMITH Labourer Ann    
281 13/04/1834 Thomas BENNETT John BENNETT Labourer Lydia    
282 20/04/1834 John SMITH William SMITH Labourer Jemima    
283 04/05/1834 Ann CAWSTON William CAWSTON Labourer Sarah    
284 11/05/1834 Edward CRAVEN Edward CRAVEN Cordwainer Mary    
285 18/05/1834 Arthur NEALE John NEALE Farmer Ann    
286 29/06/1834 William EATON       Harriet EATON  
287 29/06/1834 Mary Ann ADAMS Henry ADAMS Labourer Jane    
288 07/12/1834 William EMMS William EMMS Labourer Mary    
289 04/01/1835 John AARON Robert AARON Labourer Eliza    
290 08/02/1835 Richard WOOD John WOOD Labourer Frances    
291 01/03/1835 John GORE John GORE Labourer Hannah    
292 29/03/1835 William LOCKWOOD John LOCKWOOD Wheelwright Sarah    
293 29/03/1835 Thomas BARKHAM Christopher BARKHAM Labourer Mary    
294 05/04/1835 Susanna CLAYDON Richard CLAYDON Labourer Elizabeth    
295 03/05/1835 Alice EASTER Edward EASTER Labourer Mary    
296 10/05/1835 Edward Simpson PARNELL Robert PARNELL Labourer Elizabeth    
297 05/07/1835 George BROOKS       Hannah BROOKS  
298 02/08/1835 John NURSE Edward NURSE Labourer Ann    
299 16/08/1835 Betsy Parnell ALCOCK       Sarah ALCOCK  
300 13/09/1835 Thomas Meadows KING Thomas Meadows KING Labourer Mary    
302 18/10/1835 Elizabeth HORSELEY Charles HORSELEY Blacksmith Anne    
303 25/10/1835 Maria READER Henry READER Tailor Sarah    
304 08/11/1835 William CLAMP Peter CLAMP Clerk At Brew Office Susan    
305 08/11/1835 George CLAMP Peter CLAMP Clerk At Brew Office Susan    
306 24/01/1836 Thomas Fox HARROD       Ellen HARROD  
307 24/01/1836 Elizabeth HARROD       Sarah HARROD  
308 24/01/1836 Edmund HARROD       Elizabeth HARROD  
309 14/02/1836 Elizabeth HUDSON Charles HUDSON     MARY farmer
310 06/03/1836 Maria BENNET John BENNET Farming Steward Lydia    
311 10/04/1836 Elizabeth ADAMS Henry ADAMS Farmer Jane    
312 22/05/1836 Sarah ELLIOTT John ELLIOTT Labourer Sarah    
313 03/07/1836 George JARVIS Charles JARVIS Carpenter Mary    
314 03/07/1836 Eliza LAKE Henry LAKE Servant Ann    
315 10/07/1836 Susan SMITH William SMITH Labourer Jemima    
316 17/07/1836 William Chilvers VIINCENT Joseph VIINCENT Carpenter Ann    
317 17/07/1836 Thomas LOCKWOOD John LOCKWOOD Wheelwright Sarah    
318 25/07/1836 Samuel BELHAM William BELHAM Labourer Sarah    
319 31/07/1836 John WALES Henry WALES Labourer Lydia    
320 31/07/1836 Thomas BARKHAM Christopher BARKHAM Labourer Mary    
321 31/07/1836 Harod CRAVEN Edward CRAVEN Cordwainer Mary    
322 11/09/1836 John EMMS John EMMS Labourer Sarah    
323 25/09/1836 Thomas PADGET John PADGET Labourer Sarah    
324 12/02/1837 James WAINWRIGHT Samuel WAINWRIGHT Carpenter Mary    
325 12/02/1837 Edward HARROLD Robert HARROLD Labourer Eliza    
326 20/02/1837 Benjamin BELL Thomas BELL Labourer Harriett    
327 19/03/1837 Samuel KING Thomas KING Labourer Mary    
328 20/03/1837 James SMITH John SMITH Labourer Ann    
329 07/05/1837 Juliet PARNEL Robert PARNEL Labourer Elizabeth    
330 14/05/1837 Thomas EASTER Edward EASTER Labourer Mary    
331 14/05/1837 William ADAMS Henry ADAMS Farmer Jane    
332 09/07/1837 Susan LUSHER Robert LUSHER Labourer Frances    
333 20/08/1837 Maria CHESSON William CHESSON Labourer Mary    
334 27/08/1837 William GORE John GORE Labourer Hannah    
335 24/09/1837 Elizabeth NURSE Edmund NURSE Labourer Ann    
336 31/12/1837 Maria ALLETT John ALLETT Labourer Elizabeth    
337 04/02/1838 Mary BARKHAM Stephen BARKHAM Labourer Mary    
338 04/02/1838 Charles JARVIS Charles JARVIS Carpenter Mary    
339 04/03/1838 William JACOB Jeremiah JACOB Labourer Jane    
340 20/05/1838 George HORSLEY Charles HORSLEY Blacksmith Ann    
341 05/08/1838 William LUSHER Robert LUSHER Drayman Fanny    
342 19/08/1838 Mary GRIGGS Isaac GRIGGS Labourer Delia    
343 09/09/1838 James WALES Henry WALES Labourer Lydia    
344 23/09/1838 Thomas BUSH Robert BUSH Labourer Sarah    
345 24/02/1839 Charles BENNETT John BENNETT Labourer Lydia    
346 03/03/1839 William CRAVEN Edward CRAVEN Cordwainer Mary    
347 24/03/1839 William RYLATT Mark RYLATT Labourer Sarah    
348 19/05/1839 William GORE William GORE Farmer Mary Ann    
349 19/05/1839 Edward EMMS William EMMS Labourer Mary    
350 23/06/1839 William BALLS William BALLS Labourer Belinda BAXTER  
351 11/08/1839 Susanna RODWELL John RODWELL Labourer Keziah    
352 25/08/1839 Elizabeth BELL Thomas BELL Labourer Harriet    
353 03/11/1839 Betsy NURSE Elijah NURSE Labourer Mary Ann    
354 10/11/1839 Elizabeth GRIGGS Isaac GRIGGS Labourer Deliah    
355 15/12/1839 Sarah Ann PARNAL Robert PARNAL Labourer Elizabeth    
356 05/01/1840 Alice YOUNGS William YOUNGS Carpenter Margaret    
357 16/02/1840 Sarah EASTER Edward EASTER Labourer Mary    
358 16/02/1840 Sarah ELETTE John ELETTE Labourer Elizabeth    
359 08/03/1840 John SMITH John SMITH Labourer Ann    
360 22/03/1840 Charles BARKHAM Christopher BARKHAM Labourer Mary    
361 19/04/1840 Charles JARVIS Charles JARVIS Carpenter Mary    
362 19/04/1840 William JARVIS Charles JARVIS Carpenter Mary    
363 07/06/1840 Charlotte ADAMS Henry ADAMS Labourer Jane    
364 11/10/1840 Betsy GORE John GORE Labourer Hannah    
365 11/10/1840 John HARROD       Ellen HARROD  
366 15/11/1840 Mary Ann JACOBS Jeremiah JACOBS Labourer Jane    
367 25/12/1840 Mark RYLATT Mark RYLATT Labourer Sarah    
368 25/12/1840 Mary Ann GORE William GORE Farmer Mary Ann    
369 13/04/1841 Rebecca BENNETT John BENNETT Labourer Lydia    
370 18/04/1841 James Jacobs GARNER James JACOBS   Phoebe GARNER  
371 25/04/1841 Philip BELL Thomas BELL Labourer Harriet    
372 09/05/1841 Hannah BUSH Robert BUSH Labourer Sarah    
373 23/05/1841 Sarah Ann RODWELL John RODWELL Farmer Maria    
374 27/06/1841 William GRIGGS Isaac GRIGGS Labourer Delilah    
375 11/07/1841 Edward ROLLIN John ROLLIN Drayman Martha    
376 01/08/1841 John BOWDEN Edward BOWDEN Labourer Maria    
377 22/08/1841 John BOONE John BIGGS   Sarah BOONE  
378 21/11/1841 Sarah Holland WILKINSON Thomas WILKINSON Parish Clerk Sarah Allison    
379 07/01/1842 Mary Ann GORE William GORE Farmer Mary Ann    
380 06/03/1842 Henry Jackson SNASDELL Henry SNASDELL Labourer Ann    
381 20/03/1842 Edward BARKHAM Christopher BARKHAM Labourer Mary    
382 03/04/1842 Sarah Bowden EMMS William EMMS Drayman Mary    
383 10/04/1842 Frederick YOUNGS Thomas YOUNGS Farmer Ann    
384 24/04/1842 Jane BAXTER William BAXTER Labourer Catharine    
385 01/05/1842 Mary Bann ELLIOTT John ELLIOTT Labourer Elizabeth    
386 09/05/1842 John STEVENSON James STEVENSON Labourer Matilda    
387 05/06/1842 John FULLER John FULLER Labourer Sarah    
388 19/06/1842 Edward EASTER Edward EASTER Rat Catcher Mary    
389 19/06/1842 Emma NURSE Elijah NURSE Labourer Mary Ann    
390 17/07/1842 Betsy GRIGGS Isaac GRIGGS Labourer Deliah    
391 11/09/1842 Mary Ann RODWELL John RODWELL Farmer Maria    
392 13/11/1842 Eliza Chilvers VINCENT Joseph VINCENT Carpenter Ann    
393 26/02/1843 Henry ADAMS Henry ADAMS Labourer Jane    
394 02/04/1843 Christopher RHODES Thomas RHODES Schoolmaster Jane    
395 23/04/1843 Thomas CRAVEN Edward CRAVEN Cordwainer Mary    
396 08/07/1843 Sarah RYLETT Mark RYLETT Labourer Sarah    
397 16/07/1843 George BAXTER William BALLS   Belinda BAXTER  
398 17/09/1843 John ELLETT John ELLETT Labourer Elizabeth    
399 22/10/1843 Edward RODWELL John RODWELL Farmer Maria    
400 22/10/1843 John CHESSON William CHESSON Labourer Mary    
401 22/10/1843 Robert BENNETT John BENNETT Labourer Lydia    
402 19/11/1843 Mary Ann BARKHAM Christopher BARKHAM Labourer Mary    
403 19/11/1843 Mary Ann THURSTON       Mary Ann THURSTON  
404 27/12/1843 Robert LUSHER Robert LUSHER Drayman Frances    
405 27/02/1844 William GRIGGS Isaac GRIGGS Labourer Delilah    
406 24/03/1844 Maria GORE William GORE Farmer Mary Ann    
407 14/04/1844 William BROOKS       Mary BROOKS  
408 28/04/1844 Mary Ann BUSH Robert BUSH Labourer Sarah    
409 26/05/1844 George BELL Thomas BELL Labourer Harriot    
410 21/12/1844 Thomas Chilvers VINCENT Joseph VINCENT Carpenter Ann    
411 21/12/1844 William Chilvers VINCENT Joseph VINCENT Carpenter Ann    
412 12/01/1845 Thomas Mountain GARNER       Phoebe GARNER  
413 12/01/1845 Mary Ann TOWNSEND John TOWNSEND Labourer Susan    
414 23/02/1845 James ALLCOCK James ALLCOCK Labourer Anna Maria    
415 09/03/1845 Ann WINTER Thomas WINTER Shepherd Ann    
416 24/05/1845 John OLDHAM Robert OLDHAM Farmer Frances    
417 15/06/1845 Edward Emerson BALLS George BALLS Dealer Mary Ann    
418 06/07/1845 William THURSTAN       Sarah THURSTAN  
419 20/07/1845 James ROBIN John ROBIN Drayman Martha    
420 23/08/1845 Caroline RODWELL John RODWELL Farmer Maria    
421 24/08/1845 William CHESSON William CHESSON Labourer Mary    
422 31/08/1845 John LUSHER Robert LUSHER Drayman Frances    
423 09/11/1845 Mary Ann STEVENSON James STEVENSON Parish Clerk Matilda    
424 04/01/1846 Edward BARKHAM Christopher BARKHAM Labourer Mary    
425 01/03/1846 Mary Ann GARNER John GARNER Labourer Ann   24/03/1840
426 10/05/1846 Mary Ellen Parke TRANTER Benjamin TRANTER Gentleman Fanny   17/03/1845
427 17/05/1846 John EMMS William EMMS Labourer Mary    
428 12/06/1846 Frederick YOUNGS       Mary YOUNGS  
429 02/08/1846 James Joseph Henry WARNER George Willimot WARNER Exciseman Sarah    
430 27/09/1846 Edward Emerson BALLS George BALLS Butcher Mary Ann    
431 04/10/1846 William Hall BONE       Bridget BONE  
432 03/01/1847 Susanna BUSH Robert BUSH Labourer Sarah    
433 21/03/1847 Daniel EASTER Edward EASTER Rat Catcher Mary    
434 04/04/1847 Thomas TOWNSEND John TOWNSEND Labourer Susan    
435 13/06/1847 Frances TOWLER Isaac TOWLER Shepherd Jane    
436 27/06/1847 Anne NURSE Elijah NURSE Labourer Mary    
437 27/06/1847 Louisa NURSE Elijah NURSE Labourer Mary    
438 01/08/1847 Cornelius GORE William GORE Farmer Mary Ann    
439 05/09/1847 Henry LUSHER Robert LUSHER Drayman Frances    
440 10/10/1847 Sarah BELL Thomas BELL Labourer Harriet    
441 02/11/1847 Charlotte BARKHAM Christopher BARKHAM Labourer Mary    
442 19/12/1847 Thomas CHESSON William CHESSON Labourer Mary    
443 20/02/1848 Barnabas SHAWL Matthew SHAWL Labourer Mary Ann    
444 02/03/1848 Maria Elizabeth GRIGGS Isaac GRIGGS Labourer Delilah    
445 23/04/1848 Sarah Ann LOCKWOOD George LOCKWOOD Carpenter Maria    
446 30/04/1848 Mary Ann BENNETT John BENNETT Labourer Lydia    
447 07/05/1848 Frances Jane Garner BENNETT Michael BENNETT Labourer Elizabeth    
448 14/05/1848 Sarah BOWDEN Edward BOWDEN Labourer Maria    
449 13/06/1848 Thomas Cornelius HUNDLEBY William HUNDLEBY Labourer Amelia    
450 16/07/1848 William ALLCOCK James ALLCOCK Labourer Anna Maria    
451 06/08/1848 Mary Ann FYSH William FYSH Labourer Elizabeth    
452 10/08/1848 Charlotte THURSTAN       Sarah THURSTAN  
453 08/11/1848 Jane TOWLER Isaac TOWLER Shepherd Jane    
454 21/11/1848 John JACOBS Henry JACOBS Labourer Ann    
455 21/11/1848 Sarah YOUNG William YOUNG Carpenter Harriet    
456 03/12/1848 William Bone PARNELL Robert PARNELL Labourer Elizabeth    
457 24/12/1848 Rebecca BENNETT William BENNETT Labourer Mary    
458 30/03/1849 William THURSTAN Thomas THURSTAN Labourer Elizabeth    
459 13/05/1849 Maria STEVENSON James STEVENSON Parish Clerk Matilda    
460 03/06/1849 Robert NURSE Elijah NURSE Labourer Mary    
461 03/06/1849 Eliza NURSE Elijah NURSE Labourer Mary    
462 17/06/1849 Mary Ann LUSHER Robert LUSHER Labourer Frances    
463 01/07/1849 Harriot ROWE Thomas ROWE Labourer Mary    
464 08/07/1849 William PALMER Thomas PALMER Farmer Mary    
465 22/07/1849 John HAROD Robert HAROD Labourer Bridget    
466 06/08/1849 Paul EMMS William EMMS Labourer Mary    
467 02/09/1849 Charlotte BARKHAM Christopher BARKHAM Labourer Mary    
468 11/11/1849 William YOUNGS William YOUNGS Carpenter Harriet    
469 03/02/1850 Thomas MUNTON James MUNTON Malt Maker Mary Ann    
470 03/03/1850 William HOFF William Gilson HOFF Farmer Martha    
471 01/05/1850 Henry GARNER John MOUNTAIN   Phoebe GARNER  
472 05/05/1850 Sarah CHESSON William CHESSON Labourer Mary    
473 05/05/1850 Louisa BALLS       Rachel BALLS  
474 19/05/1850 Jonathan BUSH Robert BUSH Labourer Sarah    
475 26/05/1850 Maria GARNER John MOUNTAIN   Phoebe GARNER  
476 26/05/1850 Henry CLAMP Peter CLAMP Brewer's Clerk Susanna    
477 26/05/1850 Jane CLAMP Peter CLAMP Brewer's Clerk Susanna    
478 26/05/1850 Charles CLAMP Peter CLAMP Brewer's Clerk Susanna    
479 26/05/1850 Frederick CLAMP Peter CLAMP Brewer's Clerk Susanna    
480 26/05/1850 Isaac CLAMP Peter CLAMP Brewer's Clerk Susanna    
481 02/06/1850 Eliza HOWARD Jeremiah HOWARD Labourer Esther    
482 07/07/1850 John BENNETT William BENNETT Labourer Mary    
483 18/08/1850 Charles FYSHE William FYSHE Labourer Elizabeth    
484 18/08/1850 William SHAWL Matthew SHAWL Labourer Mary Ann    
485 18/08/1850 Matthew SHAWL Matthew SHAWL Labourer Mary Ann    
486 29/09/1850 John BOWDEN Paul BOWDEN Labourer Mary    
487 13/10/1850 Harriet HAROD James HAROD Labourer Susannah    
488 27/10/1850 Emily WATKINS George WATKINS Labourer Elizabeth    
489 07/11/1850 Thomas NICHOLS Thomas NICHOLS Labourer Ann    
490 10/11/1850 John NICHOLS Thomas NICHOLS Labourer Ann    
491 17/11/1850 Louisa VINCENT Joseph VINCENT Carpenter Ann    
492 17/11/1850 William VINCENT Joseph VINCENT Carpenter Ann    
493 29/11/1850 Henry BENNETT Michael BENNETT Labourer Elizabeth    
494 09/12/1850 Sarah YOUNGS William YOUNGS Carpenter Harriet    
495 16/12/1850 William LOCKWOOD George LOCKWOOD Wheelwright Maria    
496 25/12/1850 Robert HAROD Robert HAROD Labourer Bridget    
497 25/12/1850 Isaac BELL Thomas BELL Labourer Harriet    
498 25/12/1850 John Jacobs Youngs JACOBS Charles JACOBS Labourer Mary    
499 12/01/1851 Rosanna TOWLER Isaac TOWLER Shepherd Jane    
500 06/04/1851 Maria YOUNGS John YOUNGS Labourer Eliza    
501 06/04/1851 Maria MACE Elijah MACE Labourer Mary    
502 04/05/1851 Sarah Ann LUSHER Robert LUSHER Labourer Frances    
503 04/05/1851 William HUNDLEBY William HUNDLEBY Labourer Amelia    
504 01/06/1851 Thomas THURSTAN Thomas THURSTAN Labourer Elizabeth    
505 31/08/1851 Jane BALLS William BALLS Labourer Belinda    
506 31/08/1851 Maria BALLS William BALLS Labourer Belinda    
507 28/09/1851 William ROWE Thomas ROWE Labourer Mary    
508 04/10/1851 Charlotte HOLMAN William HOLMAN Labourer Susan    
509 05/10/1851 William Mott SHAWL David SHAWL Labourer Esther    
510 19/10/1851 James NICHOLS Thomas NICHOLS Labourer Ann    
511 25/12/1851 Sarah JACOBS Charles JACOBS Labourer Mary    
512 28/12/1851 James JACOBS Henry JACOBS Shepherd Ann    
513 07/03/1852 Valentine BUNKELL Thomas BUNKELL Labourer Mary Ann    
514 02/05/1852 Henry BENNETT Michael BENNETT Labourer Elizabeth    
515 06/06/1852 Robert HOWARD Jeremiah HOWARD Labourer Esther    
516 25/07/1852 Frederick JACOBS Henry JACOBS Shepherd Ann    
517 22/08/1852 Louisa TOWLER Isaac TOWLER Shepherd Jane    
518 12/09/1852 Mary Ann YOUNGS William YOUNGS Carpenter Harriet    
519 12/09/1852 Elizabeth FYSHE William FYSHE Labourer Elizabeth    
520 03/10/1852 Emily MURRELL Richard MURRELL Carpenter Mary Ann    
521 07/11/1852 Anne Elizabeth HOWELL Joseph HOWELL Farmer Lucy    
522 14/11/1852 George HAROD James HAROD Labourer Susan    
523 05/12/1852 Henry HOFF William Gilson HOFF Farmer Martha    
524 05/12/1852 Caroline YOUNGS John YOUNGS Labourer Eliza    
525 25/12/1852 George CHESSON William CHESSON Church Warden Mary   16/11/1852
526 26/12/1852 Henry JACOBS Charles JACOBS Labourer Mary    
527 23/01/1853 Emma BARKHAM Christopher BARKHAM Labourer Mary    
528 03/04/1853 Jonathan BUSH Robert BUSH Labourer Sarah    
529 15/05/1853 Ann Maria HAROD Robert HAROD Labourer Bridget    
530 12/06/1853 Walter PALMER Thomas PALMER Farmer Mary    
531 12/06/1853 Harriet BELL Thomas BELL Labourer Harriet    
532 19/06/1853 John ALLCOCK James ALLCOCK Labourer Anna Maria    
533 26/06/1853 John ROWE Thomas ROWE Labourer Mary    
534 02/10/1853 William BENNETT William BENNETT Labourer Mary    
535 09/10/1853 Mary Ann MORRIS George MORRIS Carpenter Sarah    
536 13/11/1853 William BOWDEN Paul BOWDEN Labourer Mary    
537 05/03/1854 Harriet BALLS William BALLS Labourer Belinda    
538 10/03/1854 Elizabeth PIGEON Francis PIGEON Carpenter Alice    
539 09/04/1854 Harriet BALLS Robert BALLS Labourer Elizabeth    
540 12/04/1854 Maria BOWDEN Edward BOWDEN Labourer Maria    
541 23/04/1854 Rebecca SHAWL Matthew SHAWL Labourer Mary Ann    
542 30/04/1854 Charles YOUNGS John YOUNGS Labourer Eliza    
543 04/06/1854 Sarah Ann HOWARD Jeremiah HOWARD Labourer Esther    
544 25/06/1854 Walter William BROWN Isaac BROWN Schoolmaster Mary    
545 25/06/1854 Anna Maria WATKINS George WATKINS Labourer Elizabeth    
546 29/06/1854 Robert RODWELL John RODWELL Farmer Maria    
547 02/07/1854 Henry HUNDLEBY William HUNDLEBY Labourer Emily    
548 23/07/1854 Maria TOWLER Isaac TOWLER Shepherd Jane    
549 06/08/1854 Edward CRAVEN John CRAVEN Labourer Susan    
550 06/08/1854 Rebecca THURSTAN Thomas THURSTAN Labourer Elizabeth    
551 06/08/1854 Stephen THURSTAN       Sarah THURSTAN  
552 06/08/1854 William HAROD       Mary HAROD  
553 08/10/1854 Emma JACOBS Charles JACOBS Labourer Mary    
554 15/10/1854 William Shawl MANNING William SHAWL   Elizabeth MANNING  
555 07/01/1855 Henry YOUNGS William YOUNGS Carpenter Harriet    
556 11/03/1855 Sarah Ann BENNETT Michael BENNETT Labourer Elizabeth    
557 29/04/1855 Thomas BOWDEN Edward BOWDEN Labourer Maria    
558 06/05/1855 Henry HAROD James HAROD Labourer Susan    
559 06/05/1855 William SMITH Edward EVERETT   Elizabeth SMITH  
560 06/05/1855 Phoebe SMITH Edward EVERETT   Elizabeth SMITH  
561 10/06/1855 Sarah Ann JACOBS Jeremiah JACOBS Labourer Jane    
562 24/06/1855 Alice EASTER William EASTER Labourer Amy    
563 29/07/1855 Charles HAROD Robert HAROD Labourer Bridget    
564 12/08/1855 Matthew RYLATT       Jane RYLATT  
565 09/09/1855 Ann WATKINS George WATKINS Labourer Elizabeth    
566 30/09/1855 William YOUNGS John YOUNGS Labourer Eliza    
567 14/10/1855 Mary Ann CRAVEN John CRAVEN Labourer Susan    
568 23/12/1855 Charles BENNETT William BENNETT Labourer Mary    
569 23/12/1855 Catharine Helen HOFF William Gilson HOFF Farmer Martha    
570 30/12/1855 Alice JACOBS Charles JACOBS Labourer Mary    
571 06/01/1856 James BUSH Robert BUSH Labourer Sarah    
572 10/02/1856 Sarah Ann RYLETT Mark RYLETT Labourer Sarah    
573 10/02/1856 Maria HOWARD Jeremiah HOWARD Labourer Esther    
574 18/03/1856 Arthur BROWN Isaac BROWN Schoolmaster Mary    
575 18/05/1856 Edward TOWLER Isaac TOWLER Shepherd Jane    
576 18/05/1856 Mary Ann HAROD James HAROD Labourer Susan    
577 09/09/1856 Mary THURSTAN       Sarah THURSTAN  
578 28/09/1856 Whitby ALCOCK James ALCOCK Labourer Maria    
579 05/10/1856 Hannah THURSTAN Thomas THURSTAN Labourer Elizabeth    
580 15/12/1856 Elizabeth BOWDEN Edward BOWDEN Labourer Maria    
581 01/02/1857 Rebecca SHAWL Matthew SHAWL Labourer Mary Ann    
582 15/02/1857 Sarah Anne RAVEN Charles RAVEN Labourer Mary    
583 12/04/1857 Henry HAROD Robert HAROD Labourer Bridget    
584 10/05/1857 Harriet BALLS William BALLS Labourer Belinda    
585 05/07/1857 Betsy WATKINS George WATKINS Labourer Elizabeth    
586 13/09/1857 Matthew RYLETT       Jane RYLETT  
587 20/09/1857 Thomas BENNETT Michael BENNETT Labourer Elizabeth    
588 11/10/1857 Thomas ROWE Thomas ROWE Labourer Mary    
589 18/10/1857 William ALLCOCK       Mary ALLCOCK  
590 01/11/1857 George MOUNTAIN John MOUNTAIN Shepherd Phoebe    
591 01/11/1857 Robert MOUNTAIN John MOUNTAIN Shepherd Phoebe    
592 01/11/1857 Mary Ann MOUNTAIN John MOUNTAIN Shepherd Phoebe    
593 01/11/1857 Elizabeth MOUNTAIN John MOUNTAIN Shepherd Phoebe    
594 21/02/1858 Isaac TOWLER Isaac TOWLER Shepherd Jane    
595 16/05/1858 Edward EVERETT Edward EVERETT Labourer Elizabeth    
596 23/05/1858 Susanna Elizabeth BALLS William BALLS Labourer Belinda    
597 13/06/1858 James FROST       Hannah FROST  
599 24/07/1858 Arthur BOWDEN Paul BOWDEN Labourer Mary    
598 25/07/1858 Thomas PALMER Thomas PALMER Labourer Hannah    
600 25/08/1858 Saint Andrew Proland WILSON Francis Read WILSON Gentleman Eliza   29/07/1858
601 12/12/1858 Mary Ann BALLS Robert BALLS Labourer Elizabeth    
602 02/01/1859 William BALLS       Dinah BALLS  
603 22/02/1859 Mary Ann SHAWL Daniel SHAWL Labourer Jane    
604 10/04/1859 Susanna HOWARD Jeremiah HOWARD Labourer Esther    
605 10/04/1859 Susanna EVERETT Edward EVERETT Labourer Elizabeth    
606 15/05/1859 Charlotte THURSTAN Thomas THURSTAN Labourer Elizabeth    
607 29/05/1859 Sarah Ann HAROD Robert HAROD Labourer Bridget    
608 05/06/1859 William BUSH Robert BUSH Labourer Sarah    
609 10/07/1859 Sarah HAROD James HAROD Labourer Susan    
610 10/07/1859 Sophia Elizabeth BURGESS David BURGESS Labourer Charlotte    
611 21/08/1859 Edward WATKINS George WATKINS Labourer Elizabeth    
612 28/08/1859 Clara BROWN Isaac BROWN Schoolmaster Mary    
613 11/09/1859 Emma BENNETT Thomas BENNETT Labourer Eliza    
614 05/02/1860 Mahala STAINES George STAINES Labourer Sarah    
615 12/02/1860 George ROWE Thomas ROWE Labourer Mary    
616 15/02/1860 Mary BALLS William BALLS Labourer Belinda    
617 26/02/1860 Elizabeth SHAWL Matthew SHAWL Labourer Mary Ann    
618 26/02/1860 Walter John Mumby BENNETT Michael BENNETT Labourer Elizabeth    
619 04/03/1860 Walter WALES Henry WALES Labourer Elizabeth    
620 25/03/1860 Sarah Emily GORE William GORE Labourer Caroline    
621 08/04/1860 George YOUNGS John YOUNGS Labourer Eliza    
622 22/04/1860 Rebecca BENNETT William BENNETT Labourer Mary    
623 06/05/1860 Laura SMITH James SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
624 29/07/1860 Alice YOUNGS William YOUNGS Carpenter Harriet   June 1859
625 19/08/1860 William BONE George BONE Labourer Elizabeth    
626 14/10/1860 Jessie GORE William GORE Labourer Abigail    
627 04/11/1860 Mary Jane EASTO George EASTO Labourer Mary   Age 9
628 24/02/1861 William SHAWL Daniel SHAWL Labourer Jane    
629 31/03/1861 Henry HAROD James HAROD Labourer Susan    
630 28/07/1861 William SMITH James SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
631 11/08/1861 Clara WATKINS George WATKINS Labourer Elizabeth    
632 11/08/1861 Frederick FISH Francis FISH Labourer Martha    
633 11/08/1861 Eliza MOUNTAIN John MOUNTAIN Shepherd Phoebe    
634 25/08/1861 Selina NURSE William NURSE Cordwainer Elizabeth    
635 20/09/1861 Alfred BENNET Thomas BENNET Labourer Eliza    
636 10/11/1861 Thomas Easter ELLETT       Maria ELLETT  
637 15/12/1861 Jane SMITH Thomas SMITH Labourer Jane    
638 12/01/1862 William THURSTAN John THURSTAN Labourer Hannah    
639 12/01/1862 Hannah THURSTAN Thomas THURSTAN Labourer Elizabeth    
640 26/01/1862 Mary Ann WALES John WALES Labourer Susan    
641 09/02/1862 Charlotte Elizabeth PARNELL       Sophia PARNELL  
642 09/03/1862 Sarah Ann YOUNGS John YOUNGS Labourer Eliza    
643 20/04/1862 Charles William EDWARDS William EDWARDS Labourer Sarah Ann    
644 15/06/1862 Henry ROWE Thomas ROWE Labourer Mary    
645 06/07/1862 Frederick BOWDEN John BOWDEN Labourer Rebecca   18/03/1862
646 06/07/1862 Maria Mott BOWDEN John BOWDEN Labourer Rebecca    
647 10/08/1862 Daniel Thompson GORE William GORE Labourer Abigail    
648 28/09/1862 Emmeline Neale BOWDEN Paul BOWDEN Labourer Mary    
649 26/10/1862 Herbert EMMS William EMMS Labourer Sarah    
650 09/11/1862 Herbert Berwick BROWN Isaac BROWN Schoolmaster Mary    
651 04/01/1863 Herbert William NURSE William NURSE Cordwainer Elizabeth    
652 25/01/1863 Robert Frederick BENNETT Michael BENNETT Labourer Elizabeth    
653 25/01/1863 Harriet Hannah WATKINS Charles WATKINS Labourer Sarah    
654 12/04/1863 Eliza Ann SHAWL Matthew SHAWL Labourer Mary Ann    
655 24/05/1863 Maria Ann THURSTAN John THURSTAN Labourer Hannah    
656 07/06/1863 Anna HAROD James HAROD Labourer Susan    
657 28/06/1863 Edward HAROD Robert HAROD Labourer Bridget    
658 28/06/1863 Walter HAROD Robert HAROD Labourer Bridget    
659 05/07/1863 Emma SMITH Thomas SMITH Labourer Jane    
660 26/07/1863 George WATKINS George WATKINS Labourer Elizabeth    
661 20/08/1863 John Albert SMITH John SMITH Labourer Pleasance    
662 30/08/1863 Elvina Sarah PALMER James PALMER Dealer Elizabeth    
663 13/09/1863 Margaret Elizabeh RODWELL Robert RODWELL Labourer Juliet    
664 13/09/1863 George BENNETT William BENNETT Labourer Mary    
665 29/09/1863 Alfred BENNETT Thomas BENNETT Labourer Eliza    
666 07/02/1864 Harry YOUNGS John YOUNGS Labourer Eliza    
667 21/02/1864 Deborah SHAWL David SHAWL Labourer Esther    
671 01/03/1864 Scarlett BARRETT William BARRETT Brewer Jane    
668 06/03/1864 William Christmas BALLS Robert BALLS Labourer Elizabeth    
669 20/03/1864 Mary Ann Elizabeth Staines BUSH       Mary Ann BUSH  
670 20/03/1864 Mahala Staines BUSH       Mary Ann BUSH  
672 26/06/1864 Robert Frederick ROWE Thomas ROWE Labourer Mary    
673 31/07/1864 Betsy TOWLER William Howard TOWLER Labourer Mary    
674 04/09/1864 Sarah Elizabeth EDWARDS William EDWARDS Labourer Sarah Ann    
675 11/09/1864 Georgiana GORE William GORE Groom Abigail    
676 16/10/1864 Henry BOWDEN John BOWDEN Labourer Rebecca   21/09/1864
677 11/12/1864 Lewis Thomas PALMER James PALMER Dealer Elizabeth    
678 11/12/1864 Garner BENNETT Michael BENNETT Labourer Elizabeth    
679 25/12/1864 Emma THURSTAN John THURSTAN Labourer Hannah    
680 25/12/1864 Emma Louisa CHESSON John CHESSON Labourer Elizabeth    
681 01/01/1865 Matilda WATKINS Charles WATKINS Labourer Sarah    
682 22/01/1865 Edward John ELLIOTT       Maria ELLIOTT  
683 05/02/1865 Christiana Matilda NURSE William NURSE Cordwainer Elizabeth    
684 05/03/1865 Edith SMITH John SMITH Labourer Pleasance    
685 19/03/1865 Bertha BROWN Isaac BROWN Schoolmaster Mary    
686 11/06/1865 Ruth WATKINS George WATKINS Labourer Elizabeth    
687 23/07/1865 Robert Daw SMITH Thomas SMITH Labourer Jane    
688 23/07/1865 Anna Maria HAROD John HAROD Soldier Susanna    
689 20/08/1865 William George BALLS       Sarah BALLS  
690 17/09/1865 Sarah Elizabeth PARNELL Edward Simpson PARNELL Labourer Elizabeth    
691 08/10/1865 Ada SMITH James SMITH Butcher Elizabeth    
692 31/12/1865 Alice EASTER Thomas EASTER Labourer Mary Ann    
693 01/04/1866 John YOUNGS John YOUNGS Labourer Eliza    
694 13/05/1866 Emma SHAWL Daniel SHAWL Labourer Jane    
695 20/05/1866 Susanna HAROD James HAROD Labourer Susan    
696 20/05/1866 Mary Ann Maria SHORT William SHORT Carpenter Charlotte    
697 27/05/1866 Charles BENNETT Thomas BENNETT Labourer Eliza    
698 25/11/1866 Oxley William PALMER James PALMER Dealer Elizabeth    
699 25/12/1866 Harriet THURSTAN John THURSTAN Labourer Hannah    
700 06/01/1867 William KIRMAN Charles KIRMAN Labourer Rebecca    
701 06/01/1867 Evangeline BENNETT Robert BENNETT Labourer Harriet    
702 30/01/1867 Elizabeth MOUNTAIN John MOUNTAIN Shepherd Emily    
703 10/02/1867 John Robert HAROD John HAROD Soldier Susan    
704 17/02/1867 Thomas William BELL George BELL Labourer Elizabeth    
705 24/02/1867 Maria GORE William GORE Groom Abigail    
706 03/03/1867 William CHESSON John CHESSON Labourer Elizabeth    
707 17/03/1867 William FYSHE William FYSHE Labourer Elizabeth    
708 17/03/1867 Hannah ROWE Thomas ROWE Labourer Mary    
709 14/04/1867 Mary EASTER William EASTER Labourer Amy    
710 05/05/1867 Alfred Edward PALMER James PALMER Dealer Elizabeth    
711 12/05/1867 Walter WATKINS George WATKINS Labourer Elizabeth    
712 09/06/1867 William SMITH James SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
713 07/07/1867 Sampson MOUNTAIN John MOUNTAIN Shepherd Emily    
714 29/07/1867 John Green WATKINS Charles WATKINS Labourer Sarah    
715 29/07/1867 Charles Frederick WATKINS Charles WATKINS Labourer Sarah    
716 11/08/1867 Ellen SMITH Thomas SMITH Labourer Jane    
717 22/09/1867 James BOWDEN John BOWDEN Labourer Rebecca    
718 27/10/1867 Lydia SHAWL Barnabas SHAWL Labourer Elizabeth    
719 24/11/1867 Walter PARNELL Edward PARNELL Labourer Elizabeth    
720 24/11/1867 Anna Maria BENNETT John BENNETT Labourer Frances Jane Garner    
721 01/01/1868 John YOUNGS John YOUNGS Labourer Eliza    
722 12/01/1868 Robert George BENNETT Robert BENNETT Labourer Harriet    
723 23/02/1868 Ellen HAROD John HAROD Pensioner Susan    
724 12/07/1868 Mary Ann BENNETT William BENNETT Labourer Mary    
725 22/11/1868 John CHESSON John CHESSON Labourer Elizabeth    
726 10/01/1869 Mary Ann SHAWL Matthew SHAWL Labourer Mary Ann    
727 07/02/1869 Martha EMMS       Maria EMMS  
728 27/03/1869 Mary Ann GORE William GORE Groom Abigail    
729 25/07/1869 William SMITH Thomas SMITH Labourer Jane    
730 25/07/1869 Rebecca THURSTAN John THURSTAN Labourer Hannah    
731 12/09/1869 Arthur Alfred WATKINS Charles WATKINS Labourer Sarah    
732 12/09/1869 Mary Crisp MALTBY John MALTBY Labourer Sarah Ann   Age 13
733 12/09/1869 Henry MALTBY John MALTBY Labourer Sarah Ann   Age 10
734 12/09/1869 James MALTBY John MALTBY Labourer Sarah Ann   Ahe 7
735 12/09/1869 Harriet MALTBY John MALTBY Labourer Sarah Ann   Age 4
736 26/09/1869 Daniel Bagge MOFFATT       Eliza MOFFATT  
737 03/10/1869 Frederick PARNELL Edward PARNELL Labourer Elizabeth    
738 26/12/1869 John Holland YOUNGS John YOUNGS Labourer Eliza    
739 02/01/1870 Alfred BENNETT Robert BENNETT Labourer Harriet    
740 30/01/1870 William EASTER Thomas EASTER Labourer Mary Ann    
741 27/03/1870 George James BAXTER       Jane BAXTER  
742 06/04/1870 Elizabeth WATSON James WATSON Relieving Officer & Registrar Elizabeth Rebecca Vince    
743 15/05/1870 Anna Elizabeth HAROD John HAROD Labourer Frances Jane    
744 12/06/1870 John Robert HAROD John HAROD Military Pensioner Susanna    
745 22/06/1870 Sophia HAROD Robert HAROD Labourer Bridget   Age 5 1/2
746 22/06/1870 Emma HAROD Robert HAROD Labourer Bridget   Age 6 months
747 10/07/1870 Louisa CHESSON William CHESSON Proprietor Rachel BALLS Age 16
748 10/07/1870 Mary Ann CHESSON William CHESSON Proprietor Rachel BALLS Age 14
749 10/07/1870 Frederick CHESSON William CHESSON Proprietor Rachel BALLS Age 10
750 10/07/1870 Harriet CHESSON William CHESSON Proprietor Rachel BALLS Age 8
751 10/07/1870 Susanna CHESSON William CHESSON Proprietor Rachel BALLS Age 5
752 10/07/1870 Lucy CHESSON William CHESSON Proprietor Rachel BALLS Age 5 months
753 10/07/1870 Mary SHAWL Daniel SHAWL Labourer Jane   Age 7
754 07/08/1870 Manasseh CHESSON John CHESSON Thatcher Elizabeth    
755 11/09/1870 Caroline GORE William GORE Groom Abigail    
756 02/10/1870 William ROWE Thomas ROWE Labourer Mary    
757 16/10/1870 Francis EASTER Edward EASTER Labourer Ann    
758 06/11/1870 Arthur Alfred BOWDEN John BOWDEN Labourer Rebecca    
759 08/01/1871 Betsy Maria HOWARD William HOWARD Labourer Sarah    
760 09/04/1871 William THURSTAN John THURSTAN Labourer Hannah    
761 28/05/1871 Leonard FISHE Daniel FISHE Labourer Elizabeth    
762 28/05/1871 Thomas WATKINS       Emily WATKINS  
763 01/10/1871 Annie Maria HERON Edward HERON Labourer Sarah Ann    
764 01/10/1871 Cornelius HAROD John HAROD Labourer Frances    
765 19/11/1871 Esther PARNELL Edward PARNELL Labourer Elizabeth    
766 17/12/1871 Henry Hawsey GORE       Sarah GORE Age 8
767 17/12/1871 Elizabeth Hannah BENNETT Michael BENNETT Labourer Sarah    
768 24/12/1871 George EASTER Edward EASTER Mole Catcher Ann    
769 31/12/1871 John SMITH Thomas SMITH Labourer Jane    
770 04/02/1872 Margaret Elizabeth GORE William GORE Groom Abigail    
771 25/02/1872 Mary Elizabeth HOOKS       Ruth HOOKS  
772 14/04/1872 Evangeline BENNETT Robert BENNETT Labourer Harriet    
773 12/05/1872 Margaret Ann PAGE Samuel PAGE Servant Emma    
774 18/08/1872 Thomas Lewis Grosvenor BRADMAN Thomas BRADMAN Banker's Clerk Laura    
775 22/09/1872 Ellen HAROD John HAROD Labourer Jane    
776 06/10/1872 Frederick HAROD John HAROD Military Pensioner Susanna    
777 13/10/1872 Thomas CHESSON John CHESSON Thatcher Elizabeth    
778 17/10/1872 Elizabeth Louisa BUSSENS John William BUSSENS Registrar Selina    
779 24/11/1872 William DARNELL James DARNELL Sawyer Mary Ann    
780 24/11/1872 Arthur WATKINS Charles WATKINS Labourer Sarah    
781 22/12/1872 Esther BOWDEN John BOWDEN Blacksmith Rebecca    
782 26/01/1873 Eliza THURSTAN John THURSTAN Labourer Hannah    
783 03/04/1873 Mary Ann Elizabeth Nurse MOUNTAIN       Maria MOUNTAIN  
784 18/05/1873 Susanna SAMPSON Robert Henry SAMPSON Labourer Rebecca    
785 31/08/1873 Alice EASTER Edward EASTER Mole Catcher Ann    
786 18/01/1874 Agnes FISHER Charles FISHER Maltster Mary Ann    
787 29/03/1874 Isaac HAROD John HAROD Labourer Jane    
788 03/05/1874 William Patrick GORE William GORE Groom Abigail    
789 24/05/1874 Agnes Elizabeth NEALE Hammond NEALE Labourer Maria    
790 28/06/1874 Enoch CHESSON John CHESSON Thatcher Elizabeth    
791 26/07/1874 Martha THURSTAN John THURSTAN Labourer Hannah    
792 23/08/1874 James HAROD John HAROD Military Pensioner Susan    
793 30/08/1874 Elizabeth Maria BELL Isaac BELL Labourer Sarah    
794 25/10/1874 Alfred Ernest NURSE       Maria NURSE 26/10/1873
795 17/01/1875 Laura Sarah WATKINS Charles WATKINS Labourer Sarah    
796 28/03/1875 Rosanna PARNELL Edward PARNELL Labourer Elizabeth    
797 16/05/1875 Florence Louise PAGE Samuel PAGE Gardener Emma    
798 13/06/1875 Pleasance Maria NEALE Hammond NEALE Labourer Maria    
799 14/11/1875 Robert Henry SAMPSON Robert Henry SAMPSON Labourer Rebecca    
1 23/01/1876 Sarah EASTER Edward EASTER Mole Catcher Ann    
800 23/01/1876 Sarah EASTER Edward EASTER Mole Catcher Sarah    
2 20/02/1876 Sarah FISH Daniel Bagge FISH Labourer Elizabeth    
3 05/03/1876 Charlotte THURSTAN John THURSTAN Labourer Hannah    
4 02/04/1876 Mary Ann TOWLER James Darnell TOWLER Labourer Mary Ann    
5 11/06/1876 Herbert HAROD John HAROD Labourer Jane    
6 15/10/1876 John William BELL Isaac BELL Labourer Sarah    
7 29/10/1876 Mary Ann HAROD John HAROD Military Pensioner Susanna    
8 19/11/1876 Lucy CHESSON John CHESSON Labourer Elizabeth    
9 04/02/1877 Laura Ruth Ann GORE Frederick GORE Labourer Laura    
10 01/04/1877 Alfred PARNELL Edward PARNELL Labourer Elizabeth    
11 24/06/1877 Bertie BENNETT John BENNETT Dealer Charlotte   27/05/1877
12 05/08/1877 Albert BAXTER Robert BAXTER Labourer Susan   16/04/1877
13 02/09/1877 Henry HAROD       Sarah Ann HAROD 03/08/1877
14 21/10/1877 Mary Ann EASTER Edward EASTER Vermin Killer Ann   19/09/1877
15 11/11/1877 William Robert GRIPLETT William GRIPLETT Sawyer Mary Ann   19/08/1877
16 11/11/1877 Emma Holland Youngs PAGE Samuel PAGE Licensed Victualler Emma   16/10/1877
17 06/01/1878 Henry Hammond NEAL Hammond NEAL Labourer Maria   30/11/1877
18 24/02/1878 James DARNELL James DARNELL Sawyer Mary Ann   29/12/1877
19 24/02/1878 Florence Louisa SAMPSON Robert SAMPSON Labourer Rebecca   02/02/1878
20 24/03/1878 Jermany Maria WATKINS Charles WATKINS Labourer Sarah   18/02/1878
21 07/04/1878 Horace CHESSON John CHESSON Thatcher Elizabeth   07/03/1878
22 05/05/1878 Sarah BALLS       Harriett BALLS 26/02/1878
23 12/05/1878 William Henry STEVENS James STEVENS Blacksmith Eliza    
24 02/06/1878 Ellen Maud GORE Frederick GORE Labourer Laura   25/04/1878
25 04/08/1878 John THURSTAN John THURSTAN Labourer Hannah   14/07/1878
26 22/09/1878 Mary Jane CHESSON George CHESSON Labourer Elizabeth   22/08/1878
27 20/10/1878 Ellen Maria HAROD John HAROD Labourer Jane   19/08/1878
28 13/04/1879 Martha HAROD John HAROD Military Pensioner Susanna   17/02/1879
29 28/09/1879 Arthur NEALE Hammond NEALE Labourer Maria   29/08/1879
30 26/10/1879 Robert William HERON Henry HERON Dealer Sarah Ann   04/09/1879
31 26/10/1879 Robert HAROD John HAROD Labourer Frances   02/10/1879
32 21/12/1879 Robert RODWELL Robert RODWELL Labourer Juliet   23/11/1879
33 04/01/1880 Edward EASTER Edward EASTER Mole Catcher Sarah Ann   21/11/1879
34 15/01/1880 Arthur Charles GORE Frederick GORE Labourer Laura   14/12/1879
35 29/02/1880 George Thomas THURSTAN John THURSTAN Labourer Hannah   22/01/1880
36 14/03/1880 Florence HAROD John HAROD Labourer Jane   30/01/1880
37 28/03/1880 Jane Youngs PAGE Samuel PAGE Publican Emma   31/01/1880
38 09/05/1880 Sarah BELL Isaac BELL Labourer Sarah   06/04/1880
39 16/05/1880 Eliza CHESSON William CHESSON Shopkeeper Rachel   17/05/1880
40 06/06/1880 Edmund SAMPSON Robert Henry SAMPSON Labourer Rebecca   26/04/1880
41 06/06/1880 Elvina PARNELL Edward PARNELL Labourer Elizabeth   06/05/1880
42 15/08/1880 James Robert CHESSON George CHESSON Labourer Elizabeth   19/07/1880
43 26/09/1880 Frederick Thomas FISH Daniel FISH Labourer Elizabeth   16/07/1880
44 10/10/1880 Arthur BALLS       Harriet BALLS 29/06/1880
45 21/11/1880 Jessie WATKINS       Betsy WATKINS 13/09/1880

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts