Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Great Witchingham St Mary

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of Great Witchingham lies to the north-west of the city of Norwich in the valley of the River Wensum. The parish straddles the A1067 and is more familiar for present day travellers as the village of Lenwade. Today the parish is famous (or perhaps infamous) for the Hall which is the home of Bernard Matthews turkey empire. The settlement other than Lenwade is rather scattered across the fertile plains to the north of the Wensum.

St Mary's church is unusual for Norfolk in being in the Decorated style despite dates indicating its origins in the late 14th century. The church sits some distance to the north of the present concentration of habitation around amile up a winding narrow lane to the north. The elevated position with valleys to the south and west gives fine views across the farmlands to the Wensum valley.

The two registers covered by this transcript were recently filmed but on separate films. The first register was filmed on Microfilm MF1636, the second MFRO656 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. Both films are recent filmings and with excellent clear and contrasty images. As a result the only barrier to an accurate transcript remains the writing of the cleric. As usual there are caveats regarding this but on the whole this was a straightforward exercise.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 14/03/1813 Enoch HOWLETT Robert HOWLETT Shoemaker Mary PALMER  
2 16/04/1813 William PALMER William PALMER Miller Anne SMITH  
3 18/04/1813 Mary RUDD William RUDD Labourer Mary WARD  
4 30/05/1813 Judith DIGBY William DIGBY Labourer Judith KENDLE  
5 25/07/1813 Mary WOODS Robert WOODS Labourer Hannah PALMER  
6 06/08/1813 John COGGLE Matthew COGGLE Baker Mary AUSTIN  
7 08/08/1813 John DUNT Richard DUNT Carpenter Ann SPOONER  
8 26/08/1813 George Howell BARRETT John BARRETT Labourer Ann HOWELL  
10 14/11/1813 Belle Le Neve FOSTER Peter Le Neve FOSTER Miller Grace Rebecca OSORIO  
9 14/11/1813 James TAYLOR Richard TAYLOR Carpenter Sarah BICKER  
11 05/12/1813 Richard BARNES Richard BARNES Labourer Martha COOK  
12 12/12/1813 John Otway ALLEN Thomas ALLEN Labourer Ann OTWAY  
13 26/12/1813 George GOWARD George GOWARD Labourer Ann NORRIS  
14 09/01/1814 Martha RUDD Edmund RUDD Labourer Mary ALMS  
15 09/01/1814 Rachel CHAPMAN George CHAPMAN Labourer Elizabeth GASKINS  
16 01/02/1814 John DAN William DAN Labourer Susan FOX  
17 20/02/1814 Sarah HOWLETT Robert HOWLETT Shoemaker Mary PALMER  
18 20/02/1814 Sarah COULSEY Peter COULSEY Butcher Mary CLARKE  
19 10/04/1814 Sarah Ann REYNOLDS William REYNOLDS Farmer Mary LEATH  
20 10/04/1814 Henry BAKER Joseph BAKER Labourer Rachel THURLOW  
21 10/04/1814 Mary Ann BLYTHE Edward BLYTHE Wheelwright Mary CAMPLIN  
22 10/04/1814 Richard Curl WATERS William WATERS Wheelwright Ann CURL  
23 08/05/1814 Harriet PORRETT William PORRETT Butcher Susan CLARKE  
24 15/05/1814 Mary Ann MORE Thomas MORE Miller Ann GOOCH  
25 18/06/1814 John PUMMEL Barney PUMMEL Labourer Ann ALLISON 17/06/1814
26 07/07/1814 Mary Ann NASH Spooner NASH Labourer Mary LAKE  
27 25/09/1814 Robert FULCHER Thomas FULCHER Labourer Elizabeth ALLEN  
28 07/11/1814 Samuel RISING William RISING Farmer Mary UTLEY  
29 11/12/1814 William PALMER James PALMER Labourer Febe CHAMBERS  
30 18/12/1814 Abel PALMER William PALMER Miller Ann SMITH  
31 23/01/1815 Benjamin BROWNE Thomas BROWNE Labourer Mary ANDREWS  
32 19/02/1815 Sarah WRIGHT       Elizabeth WRIGHT  
33 19/02/1815 George DIGBY William DIGBY Labourer Jude KENDLE  
34 17/03/1815 George RUDD Henry RUDD Labourer Jimima SMITH  
35 17/03/1815 Richard Alms RUDD Edmund RUDD Labourer Mary ALMS  
36 17/03/1815 John WALTON Christopher WALTON Labourer Agnes SAUNDERS  
37 14/05/1815 William GASKINS John GASKINS Labourer Elizabeth LITTLE  
38 05/11/1815 Elizabeth BARNES Richard BARNES Labourer Martha COOK  
39 03/12/1815 Rachel WOODS Robert WOODS Labourer Hannah PALMER  
40 16/12/1815 William COALSILL Peter COALSILL Butcher Mary CLARKE  
41 17/02/1816 Charlotte WATERS William WATERS Wheelwright Ann CURLE  
42 03/03/1816 William DANN William DANN Labourer Susanna FOX  
43 07/04/1816 Charles RISING William RISING Farmer Mary UTLEY  
44 19/05/1816 Joseph BAKER Joseph BAKER Labourer Rachel THURLOW  
45 19/05/1816 Richard HOWLETT Robert HOWLETT Shoemaker Mary PALMER  
46 26/05/1816 Thomas William TAYLOR Richard TAYLOR Carpenter Sarah BARKER 19/04/1816
47 29/06/1816 Charles SIMONS       Mary SIMONS  
48 18/08/1816 Thomas FULCHER Thomas FULCHER Labourer Elizabeth ALLEN  
49 20/09/1816 Sophia SPINKS       Mary Ann SPINKS  
50 20/09/1816 Sophia BLYTHE Edward BLYTHE Carpenter Mary CAMPLING  
51 22/12/1816 Benjamin RUDD William RUDD Labourer Mary WARD  
52 25/12/1816 Sarah Ann PECK Simon PECK Carpenter Margaret MOOSE  
53 15/03/1817 Samuel FAIRMAN Robert FAIRMAN Labourer Martha BADCOCK  
54 16/03/1817 Sarah Ann LONG John LONG Labourer Harriet CHAPMAN  
55 03/05/1817 James Mark RUDD Edmund RUDD Labourer Mary ALLEN  
56 30/05/1817 Sarah Stannard LAKY William LAKY Labourer Maria STANNARD 08/05/1817
57 06/07/1817 Miriam HOWLETT Robert HOWLETT Shoemaker Mary PALMER  
58 20/07/1817 Elizabeth SHEARWOOD       Maria SHEARWOOD  
59 03/08/1817 Mary DIGBY William DIGBY Labourer Judith KENDALL  
60 10/08/1817 Susan Mary COPEMAN Matthew Breese COPEMAN Miller Mary BRADFIELD  
61 21/09/1817 Sophia DENNIS John DENNIS Tailor Sophia YOUNG  
62 25/09/1817 Benjamin BROWN James BROWN Labourer Lydia CANN  
63 19/10/1817 William PALMER James PALMER Labourer Phoebe CHAMBERS  
65 13/12/1817 Sarah Ann NASH Spooner NASH Labourer Mary LAKE  
66 13/12/1817 Elizabeth JARVIS Edward JARVIS Labourer Margaret TWIDDY  
64 15/12/1817 Robert CAMPLING       Sophia CAMPLING  
67 25/01/1818 Rhoda CHAPLIN Thomas CHAPLIN Labourer Elizabeth HULF  
68 25/01/1818 George Welch BEESTON John BEESTON Farmer Elizabeth WELCH  
69 02/02/1818 William HARBOARD Benjamin HARBOARD Farmer Eleanor BALLS  
70 08/03/1818 James BASEY James BASEY Labourer Mary DIVER 05/03/1783
71 22/03/1818 Eliza CURZON John CURZON Labourer Elizabeth STARLING  
72 29/03/1818 John TAYLOR Richard TAYLOR Carpenter Sarah BARKER  
73 03/05/1818 John FULCHER Thomas FULCHER Labourer Elizabeth ALLEN  
74 30/05/1818 Samuel WANT James WANT Labourer Mary BARNARD  
75 10/07/1818 Thomas DENNY Thomas DENNY Labourer Rebecca LANCASTER  
76 26/07/1818 Rebecca BAKER Joseph BAKER Labourer Rachael THURLOW  
77 02/08/1818 Hannah BARNES Richard BARNES Labourer Martha COOK  
78 27/09/1818 Mary BUDRY Thomas BUDRY Carpenter Phillis SMITH  
79 18/10/1818 Mary Anne BROWN John BROWN Smith Mary Anne    
80 03/11/1818 Matthew Breese COPEMAN Matthew Breese COPEMAN Miller Mary    
81 19/11/1818 Ann WOODS Robert WOODS Labourer Hannah PALMER  
82 17/12/1818 Leah Louisa REYNOLDS Charles REYNOLDS Farmer Elizabeth GREEN  
83 27/12/1818 William WHARTON       Susan WHARTON  
84 03/01/1819 Abigail GASKINS John GASKINS Labourer Elizabeth LITTLE  
85 28/02/1819 Edward Cox NASH       Harriet NASH  
86 28/02/1819 Susan RUDD William RUDD Labourer Mary WARD  
87 05/03/1819 Sarah FARMAN Robert FARMAN Thatcher Martha BADCOCK  
88 06/03/1819 Harriet BLYTHE Edward BLYTHE Wheelwright Mary CAMPLIN  
89 02/05/1819 Thomas HOWLETT Robert HOWLETT Cordwainer Mary PALMER  
90 15/05/1819 Elizabeth RUDD Edmund RUDD Labourer Mary ARMS  
91 07/06/1819 Mary PORTER John PORTER Labourer Elizabeth PADDY  
92 22/12/1819 John BEESTON John BEESTON Farmer Elizabeth WELCH  
93 26/12/1819 Joseph RUDD       Elizabeth RUDD  
94 17/01/1820 Frances Ann Williams SLY Samuel SLY Baker Frances WILLIAMS  
95 06/02/1820 William NELSON Henry NELSON Labourer Mary WHARTON  
96 13/02/1820 Mary DENNY Thomas DENNY Labourer Rebecca LANCASTER  
97 27/02/1820 Thomas DANN William DANN Labourer Susan FOX  
98 27/02/1820 Robert SPOONER Robert SPOONER Tailor Sarah SYMONS  
99 01/03/1820 Mary Anne CHAPMAN Robert CHAPMAN Miller Mary FARRER  
100 18/06/1820 Robert RIX Henry RIX Labourer Elizabeth HARVEY  
101 02/07/1820 Thomas KING Thomas KING Labourer Frances BUXTON  
102 02/07/1820 George JARVIS Edmond JARVIS Labourer Margaret TWIDNEY  
103 06/08/1820 Mary Ann FAIRMAN Robert FAIRMAN Thatcher Martha BADCOCK  
104 21/08/1820 Matthew DIGBY William DIGBY Labourer Judith KENDAL  
105 27/08/1820 Charlotte HOWLETT Robert HOWLETT Cordwainer Mary PALMER  
106 03/09/1820 Melissa Bell MAYNE James MAYNE Clerk Isabella WEBSTER  
107 19/10/1820 Sarah Ann PUMMELL Barney PUMMELL Labourer Ann ALLISON  
108 10/12/1820 Robert THURSTON William THURSTON Gardener Mary DOYLEY  
109 24/12/1820 Hagar WHARTON Christopher WHARTON Gardener Agnes SAUNDERS  
110 06/01/1821 Thomas CUSTANCE John CUSTANCE Labourer Elizabeth STARLING  
111 11/01/1821 Sarah Anne PUMMEL Thomas PUMMEL Labourer Jemima FICKLING  
112 06/02/1821 Charles BERWICK Dennis BERWICK Labourer Mary WOODHOUSE  
113 22/03/1821 Mary BUDRY Thomas BUDRY Labourer Phillis SMITH  
114 26/03/1821 Edward WESTON Thomas WESTON Labourer Susan HILL  
115 01/04/1821 Charlotte WOODS Robert WOODS Labourer Hannah PALMER  
116 05/04/1821 Jesse Charles REYNOLDS Charles REYNOLDS Farmer Elizabeth GREEN  
117 08/04/1821 Isaac AINSWORTH Abraham AINSWORTH Labourer Sarah WYER  
118 09/04/1821 Ann Helen BLYTHE Edward BLYTHE Wheelwright Mary CAMPLIN  
119 15/04/1821 Esau Robert GASKINS John GASKINS Labourer Elizabeth LITTLE  
120 22/04/1821 Benjamin TAYLOR Richard TAYLOR Carpenter Sarah BARKER  
121 06/05/1821 Mary BLANCHE George BLANCHE Blacksmith Mary SOUTHGATE  
122 13/05/1821 Jane PALMER John PALMER Coachman Mary LEEDS  
123 14/06/1821 Thomas Samuel SLY Samuel SLY Baker Frances WILLIAMS  
124 24/06/1821 Sarah DENNY Thomas DENNY Labourer Rebecca LANCASTER  
125 25/06/1821 Robert BEESTON John BEESTON Farmer Elizabeth WELCH  
126 29/07/1821 Elizabeth RUDD William RUDD Labourer Mary WARD  
127 31/07/1821 Ann COX Edmund COX Baker Harriet NASH  
128 12/10/1821 Sarah Ann DUNNELL James DUNNELL Labourer Mary RIX  
129 28/10/1821 Eliza NELSON Henry NELSON Labourer Mary WHARTON  
130 03/11/1821 Susan KING Thomas KING Labourer Frances BUXTON  
131 05/11/1821 Isaac RICHES       Sophia RICHES  
132 28/12/1821 Martha FAIRMAN Robert FAIRMAN Thatcher Martha BADCOCK  
133 09/01/1822 Robert CHAPMAN Robert CHAPMAN Miller Mary FARRER  
134 02/02/1822 Samuel BROWN John BROWN Blacksmith Mary BROWN  
135 03/02/1822 Charles CHAPLIN Thomas CHAPLIN Labourer Elizabeth HULF  
136 03/02/1822 James CHAPLIN Thomas CHAPLIN Labourer Elizabeth HULF  
137 05/04/1822 Sarah Lynn CAMPLIN William CAMPLIN Labourer Mary LYNN  
138 05/05/1822 Elizabeth WANT James WANT Labourer Mary BARNARD  
140 08/05/1822 Mary RIX       Mary RIX  
139 19/05/1822 Mary RAMM Josiah RAMM Miller Lucy DUNNING  
141 28/05/1822 Samuel RIX       Maria RIX  
142 30/06/1822 Mary Ann Brigham PRATT       Charlotte PRATT  
143 21/07/1822 Edmond JARVIS Edmond JARVIS Labourer Margaret TWIDNEY  
144 31/07/1822 Mary Ann HUBBARD Richard HUBBARD Thatcher Sophia SIDLE  
145 27/08/1822 Robert KENDALL William KENDALL Farmer Frances VERDON  
146 14/10/1822 Charlotte LILLYSTONE       Amelia LILLYSTONE  
147 03/11/1822 Anna COOPER Charles COOPER Coachman Margaret FROST  
148 22/11/1822 Rosamond BEESTON John BEESTON Farmer Elizabeth WELCH  
149 15/12/1822 George Solomon BERWICK Dennis BERWICK Labourer Mary WOODHOUSE  
150 23/12/1822 Robert CUSTANCE John CUSTANCE Labourer Elizabeth STARLING  
151 19/01/1823 John WOODS Robert WOODS Labourer Hannah PALMER  
152 02/02/1823 Clara GEDGE William GEDGE Game Keeper Elizabeth MORGAN  
153 23/02/1823 John DUNNELL James DUNNELL Labourer Mary RIX  
154 03/04/1823 Levi Charles REYNOLDS Charles REYNOLDS Farmer Elizabeth GREEN  
155 06/04/1823 John HAYLET John HAYLET Labourer Susan DACKS  
156 09/04/1823 John FAIRMAN Robert FAIRMAN Thatcher Martha BADCOCK  
170 16/05/1823 Horatius NELSON Henry NELSON Labourer Mary WARTON  
157 28/05/1823 Edmund BLYTHE Edward BLYTHE Wheelwright Mary CAMPLIN  
158 08/06/1823 Thomas WHARTON Christopher WHARTON Labourer Agnes SAUNDERS  
159 06/07/1823 Peter DIGBY William DIGBY Labourer Judith KENDLE  
160 09/07/1823 Benjamin Jesse WOOD Benjamin WOOD Clerk Emma Margeretta OSORIO  
161 18/07/1823 Angelina Rose PORRETT William PORRETT Butcher Patience CURTIS  
162 07/09/1823 Georgiana KNIGHTS George KNIGHTS Servant Mary THORNE  
163 21/09/1823 Elijah GASKINS John GASKINS Labourer Elizabeth LITTLE  
164 05/10/1823 William BLANCHE George BLANCHE Blacksmith Mary SOUTHGATE  
165 16/11/1823 William BATES Thomas BATES Carpenter Susan SHEPHERD  
166 28/12/1823 Mary Elizabeth SLY Samuel SLY Baker Frances Littlewood WILLIAMS  
167 25/01/1824 Josiah KING Thomas KING Labourer Frances BUXTON  
168 01/02/1824 William LEVERIDGE John LEVERIDGE Miller Sophia CAMPLING  
169 07/03/1824 George NASH William NASH Labourer Mary Anne SUCKER  
171 16/05/1824 James PUMMEL Thomas PUMMEL Labourer Jemima RUDD  
172 26/09/1824 Walter REYNOLDS William REYNOLDS Farmer Amelia LOVETT  
173 24/10/1824 Sarah KNIGHT George KNIGHT Farmer Mary THORNE  
174 07/11/1824 Martin Frederick GEDGE William GEDGE Game Keeper Elizabeth MORGAN  
175 14/11/1824 William RICHMAN James RICHMAN Labourer Elizabeth BAILEY  
176 28/11/1824 Mary Ann CUSTENS Elijah CUSTENS Labourer Sarah FULSHER  
177 12/12/1824 Ann Mary COE Benjamin COE Labourer Mary RUDD  
178 27/12/1824 Charlotte KENDALL William KENDALL Farmer Frances VERDON  
184 19/01/1825 Laban John REYNOLDS Charles REYNOLDS Farmer Elizabeth GREEN  
180 21/01/1825 Martha COOPER Charles COOPER Servant Margaret FROST  
179 23/01/1825 Sarah Maria FOSTER William FOSTER Labourer Ann ELLMERE  
182 16/02/1825 Robert FICKLING Robert FICKLING Labourer Mary CURSONS  
181 20/03/1825 Robert JARVIS Edward JARVIS Labourer Margaret TWIDNEY  
183 10/04/1825 Hervey HOWES Robert HOWES Blacksmith Ann HERVEY  
185 07/06/1825 Laura NASH Abraham NASH Labourer Hannah    
186 19/06/1825 Mary Ann BROWN John BROWN Blacksmith Mary    
187 17/07/1825 Maria DUNNEL James DUNNEL Labourer Mary RICKS  
188 25/07/1825 Arthur Francis WOOD Benjamin WOOD Clerk Emma Margeretta OSORIO 17/07/1825
189 07/08/1825 William WHARTON Christopher WHARTON Labourer Agnes SAUNDERS  
190 21/08/1825 Charles HOWARD Charles HOWARD Labourer Elizabeth ARMES  
191 12/09/1825 Sarah BADCOCK Cornelius BADCOCK Leather Dresser Elizabeth BREEZE  
192 18/09/1825 William DENNIS       Sarah DENNIS  
193 25/09/1825 Abel HAYLETT John HAYLETT Labourer Susannah    
194 05/10/1825 Ellen KNIGHTS George KNIGHTS Farmer Mary THORNE  
195 23/10/1825 William CURSONS John CURSONS Labourer Elizabeth STARLING  
196 06/11/1825 James BROWN James HOPEWELL   Deborah BROWN  
197 20/11/1825 William RUDD William RUDD Labourer Mary WARD  
198 27/11/1825 Alice BAILEY Benjamin BAILEY Labourer Esther ROBERTSON  
199 27/11/1825 Emily KING Thomas KING Labourer Frances BUXTON  
200 09/12/1825 Sophia HUBBARD Richard HUBBARD Thatcher Sophia SIDELL  
201 18/12/1825 Elizabeth FARMAN Robert FARMAN Labourer Martha    
202 05/01/1826 Robert WANT James WANT Labourer Mary    
203 06/02/1826 Eliza BLYTHE Edward BLYTHE Wheelwright Mary    
204 26/02/1826 Samuel James SLY Samuel SLY Baker Frances    
205 12/03/1826 George GASKIN John GASKIN Labourer Elizabeth    
206 09/04/1826 Lewis REYNOLDS William REYNOLDS Farmer Amelia   24/02/1826
207 16/04/1826 Walter NASH William NASH Shoemaker Mary Ann    
208 30/04/1826 Sarah Ann HAINSWORTH Abraham HAINSWORTH Labourer Hannah    
209 06/05/1826 Reynolds PORRETT Stephen PORRETT Butcher Sarah    
210 14/05/1826 George FICKLING James FICKLING Labourer Frances    
211 14/05/1826 Louisa Jael REYNOLDS Charles REYNOLDS Farmer Elizabeth    
212 14/05/1826 Lewis NELSON Henry NELSON Labourer Mary    
213 23/06/1826 John BALY George BALY Farmer Mary Atholl   20/06/1826
214 12/08/1826 Susanna ARMS Christopher ARMS Labourer Anne    
215 28/08/1826 Barbara Anne BOWLES Clare BOWLES Farmer Harriet    
216 31/08/1826 Ellen BEESTON John BEESTON Farmer Elizabeth    
217 10/12/1826 John PUMMEL Thomas PUMMEL Labourer Jemima    
218 24/12/1826 Dan BERWICK Dennis BERWICK Labourer Mary    
220 23/01/1827 Henry Thorne KNIGHTS George KNIGHTS Farmer Mary    
219 28/01/1827 Edward BARNES Robert BARNES Labourer Elizabeth    
221 20/03/1827 John Digby PYE Charles DIGBY   Maria PYE  
222 25/03/1827 Frances JARVIS Edward JARVIS Labourer Margaret    
223 05/04/1827 Laban NASH Abraham NASH Labourer Hannah    
224 27/04/1827 Horace Seward WOOD Benjamin WOOD Clerk Emma Margeretta OSORIO 25/04/1827
225 23/05/1827 Susannah ARMS Christopher ARMS Labourer Anne    
226 24/06/1827 John LONG John LONG Labourer Harriet    
227 28/08/1827 John West RAWLIN William RAWLIN Grocer Martha    
228 21/10/1827 Pamela BRIGHAM William BRIGHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
229 04/11/1827 Frederick COX Robert COX Servant Elizabeth    
230 07/11/1827 Sophia CHAPLIN Robert CHAPLIN Labourer Frances    
231 17/11/1827 James CULLING James RUDD   Ann CULLING  
232 05/12/1827 Caroline BLYTHE Edward BLYTHE Wheelwright Mary    
233 16/12/1827 Mary DUNNEL James DUNNEL Labourer Mary    
234 17/12/1827 Eliza FOSTER William FOSTER Labourer Anne    
235 23/12/1827 Robert REYNOLDS William REYNOLDS Farmer Amelia   31/10/1827
236 30/12/1827 James CASTON John CASTON Labourer Elizabeth    
237 08/01/1828 Caroline BROWN John BROWN Labourer Betsy    
238 19/01/1828 Elijah EGLINGTON Richard EGLINGTON Farmer Mary    
239 03/02/1828 John LOADS James LOADS Blacksmith Charlotte    
240 17/02/1828 Edward Christmas PORRETT Stephen PORRETT Butcher Sarah    
241 13/03/1828 Sarah Ann KNIGHTS George KNIGHTS Farmer Mary    
242 23/03/1828 Anne HAYLETT John HAYLETT Labourer Susan    
243 04/04/1828 Isaiah CURSONS Elijah CURSONS Labourer Sarah    
244 06/04/1828 Alfred BLANCH George BLANCH Blacksmith Mary    
245 20/04/1828 Anne DUNNEL John DUNNEL Labourer Martha    
246 16/05/1828 Samuel BROWN Thomas BROWN Miller Susan    
247 20/05/1828 Eliza COX Edmund COX Labourer Harriet    
248 25/05/1828 Jacob NELSON Henry NELSON Labourer Mary    
249 25/05/1828 William SNELLING William SNELLING Labourer Martha    
250 04/06/1828 Clara KENDALL William KENDALL Farmer Frances    
251 15/06/1828 Robert FEARMAN Robert FEARMAN Labourer Martha    
252 03/07/1828 Anne BROWN Thomas BROWN Labourer Mary    
253 06/07/1828 Clare BOWLES Clare BOWLES Farmer Harriet    
254 06/07/1828 Leah NASH Abraham NASH Labourer Hannah    
255 15/09/1828 William RAM Thomas RAM Groom Elizabeth    
256 19/09/1828 William BEESTON John BEESTON Farmer Elizabeth    
257 12/10/1828 Mary Ann WILLIAMS William PURPLE   Matilda WILLIAMS  
258 16/10/1828 John FICKLING James FICKLING Labourer Frances    
259 02/11/1828 Cornelius BRIGHAM Henry BRIGHAM Labourer Sarah    
260 30/11/1828 Martha FICKLING Robert FICKLING Labourer Mary Ann    
262 10/12/1828 Mary Ann FICKLING William FICKLING Labourer Rebecca RIX  
261 14/12/1828 Maria HUBBARD Richard HUBBARD Thatcher Sophia    
263 08/02/1829 Clara RIX       Maria RIX  
264 15/02/1829 Jeremiah Blake LILLISTONE       Anne LILLISTONE  
266 22/03/1829 Maria JARVIS Edward JARVIS Labourer Margarett    
265 25/03/1829 Maria SUGGATE Joseph SUGGATE Labourer Maria    
267 07/05/1829 Hannah ARMSTRONG Christopher ARMSTRONG Labourer Anne    
268 08/05/1829 Mary Ann SWEETMAN Henry RIX   Mary SWEETMAN  
269 09/05/1829 John DANN John DANN Labourer Maria    
270 10/05/1829 William BROWN John BROWN Labourer Elizabeth    
271 16/05/1829 Loamini Kerridge REYNOLDS Charles REYNOLDS Farmer Elizabeth    
272 17/05/1829 Rosa SMITH Joseph SMITH Labourer Mary    
273 23/05/1829 Katherine Clement WOOD Benjamin WOOD Clerk Emma Margeretta    
274 31/05/1829 Jesse GASKIN John GASKIN Labourer Elizabeth    
275 28/06/1829 Robert LILLISTONE Samuel LILLISTONE Labourer Anna    
276 28/06/1829 Henry ANDREWS Stephen ANDREWS Labourer Elizabeth    
277 30/07/1829 Frederick SHORTEN       Elizabeth SHORTEN  
278 16/08/1829 Mary Anne SAVAGE Richard SAVAGE Shopkeeper Mary Anne    
279 27/08/1829 Henry DUTT Henry DUTT Merchant Anne    
280 30/08/1829 Sarah Anne DIGBY Charles DIGBY Labourer Maria    
281 20/09/1829 Henry SIGGINS William SIGGINS Labourer Dinah    
282 22/09/1829 Edward RAWLIN William RAWLIN Shopkeeper Martha    
283 04/10/1829 Harriet SIGGINS       Susan SIGGINS  
284 18/10/1829 Richard BRIGHAM William BRIGHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
285 11/11/1829 Anna CHAPMAN Robert CHAPMAN Labourer Mary    
287 07/12/1829 Alfred CHAPLIN Robert CHAPLIN Labourer Frances    
286 12/12/1829 Francis Peter REYNOLDS Charles REYNOLDS Clerk Rebecca Theodora    
288 08/01/1830 Jabez PORRETT Stephen PORRETT Butcher Sarah    
289 10/01/1830 Hannah BERWICK Dennis BERWICK Labourer Mary    
290 16/01/1830 Eliza BLYTHE Edward BLYTHE Wheelwright Mary    
291 16/01/1830 Samuel BUDDERY Thomas BUDDERY Labourer Phillis    
292 19/02/1830 Sophia RUDD Edmund RUDD Labourer Mary    
293 07/03/1830 Charlotte LOADS James LOADS Blacksmith Charlotte    
294 07/03/1830 Barnaby DUNNELL James DUNNELL Labourer Mary    
295 14/03/1830 Caroline COOPER Thomas COOPER Shoemaker Abigail    
296 14/03/1830 Anna DUNNELL John DUNNELL Labourer Martha    
297 28/03/1830 Charlotte CUTTS Jonathan CUTTS Blacksmith Mary    
298 04/04/1830 Sarah Alice COX Edmund COX Labourer Harriet    
299 18/04/1830 Anne CURSONS John CURSONS Labourer Elizabeth    
300 21/04/1830 Anna ARMS Christopher ARMS Labourer Anne    
303 19/06/1830 Robert Thorne KNIGHTS George KNIGHTS Farmer Mary    
301 27/06/1830 Robert FOSTER William FOSTER Labourer Anne    
302 27/06/1830 Hannah FARMAN Robert FARMAN Labourer Martha    
304 14/07/1830 George BROWN Thomas BROWN Labourer Mary    
305 15/07/1830 Louisa HOWLETT Benjamin HOWLETT Shoemaker Elizabeth    
306 26/09/1830 William JARVIS Edward JARVIS Labourer Margaret    
307 10/10/1830 Robert BRIGHAM Thomas BRIGHAM Labourer Sarah    
308 11/10/1830 William BILHAM John BILHAM Labourer Sarah    
309 21/10/1830 Caroline BISHOP John BISHOP Labourer Mary    
310 31/10/1830 Abraham NASH William NASH Labourer Mary    
311 25/12/1830 Anne BATES Thomas BATES Carpenter Mary    
312 03/01/1831 Joseph SUGGATE Joseph SUGGATE Labourer Maria    
313 10/01/1831 Anne DUTT Henry DUTT Merchant Anne    
314 30/01/1831 Ellen HAYLETT John HAYLETT Labourer Susan    
315 20/02/1831 Elijah CURSONS Elijah CURSONS Labourer Sarah    
316 27/02/1831 James SMITH Joseph SMITH Labourer Mary    
317 27/03/1831 William SIGGINS John SIGGINS Labourer Diana    
318 03/04/1831 Havers RAM Christopher RAM Carpenter Hannah    
319 02/06/1831 Samuel BROWN John BROWN Labourer Elizabeth    
320 02/06/1831 Austin BROWN John BROWN Labourer Elizabeth    
322 18/06/1831 Peter Junius WOOD Benjamin WOOD Clerk Emma Margeretta    
321 19/06/1831 Emily NELSON Henry NELSON Labourer Mary    
323 01/07/1831 Thirza KNIGHTS George KNIGHTS Farmer Mary    
324 17/07/1831 Elizabeth ANDREWS Stephen ANDREWS Labourer Elizabeth    
325 25/09/1831 George RUDD Henry RUDD Labourer Jane    
326 25/09/1831 David Drew KENDALL John KENDALL Labourer Mary Anne    
327 02/10/1831 Anne BROWN James BROWN Labourer Frances    
328 09/10/1831 Zebedea CHAPLIN Robert CHAPLIN Labourer Frances    
329 11/10/1831 Peter BRIGHAM Henry BRIGHAM Labourer Sarah    
330 25/12/1831 Emma HUBBARD Richard HUBBARD Thatcher Sophia    
331 01/01/1832 Ruth HUNT William HUNT Labourer Susan    
332 08/01/1832 Joshua DUNNELL James DUNNELL Labourer Mary    
333 08/01/1832 Harriot BRIGHAM William BRIGHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
334 15/01/1832 Georgina Alexandrina PORRETT Stephen PORRETT Butcher Sarah    
335 24/04/1832 John SUGGATE Joseph SUGGATE Labourer Maria    
336 05/05/1832 Frances Elizabeth BLYTHE Edward BLYTHE Wheelwright Mary    
337 20/05/1832 Josiah COOPER Thomas COOPER Shoemaker Abigail    
338 24/06/1832 Ann Rowling SIGGINS       Susan SIGGINS  
339 25/06/1832 Emily DIGBY Charles DIGBY Labourer Maria    
340 01/07/1832 Samuel GASKIN James GASKIN Labourer Susan    
341 08/07/1832 Matilda CURZONS John CURZONS Labourer Elizabeth    
342 22/07/1832 Harriet EMERSON Matthew EMERSON Labourer Harriet    
343 01/08/1832 Edwin COX Edmond COX Labourer Harriet    
344 01/08/1832 Emma COX Edmond COX Labourer Harriet    
345 12/08/1832 Susanna BUDDERY Thomas BUDDERY Labourer Phillis    
346 12/08/1832 Mehalia BROWN Thomas BROWN Labourer Susan    
347 25/08/1832 George Thorne KNIGHTS George KNIGHTS Farmer Mary    
348 25/08/1832 Robert Thorne KNIGHTS George KNIGHTS Farmer Mary    
349 26/08/1832 Anne FARMAN Robert FARMAN Labourer Martha    
350 30/09/1832 Sophia GASKIN       Harriot GASKIN  
352 17/10/1832 Mary Elizabeth DUTT Henry DUTT Merchant Anne    
351 28/10/1832 Frederick HAYLETT       Mary HEYLETT  
353 20/01/1833 Joshua JARVIS Edward JARVIS Labourer Margaret    
355 28/01/1833 Elizabeth NASH William NASH Labourer Mary    
354 03/02/1833 William BLYTHE Robert BLYTHE Labourer Frances    
357 06/02/1833 Isaac George LOVEWELL Thomas Scrape LOVEWELL Publican Mary    
356 17/02/1833 Louisa DUNNELL       Elizabeth DUNNELL  
358 15/03/1833 Georgina FOSTER William FOSTER Labourer Anne    
359 21/04/1833 Ellen Maria KENDALL John KENDALL Labourer Mary Anne    
360 02/06/1833 Amelia CURSONS Elijah CURSONS Labourer Sarah    
361 09/06/1833 Mary Anne HAYLETT John HAYLETT Labourer Susan    
362 09/06/1833 Hannah BROWN Thomas BROWN Labourer Mary    
363 13/06/1833 Edwin COX Edmond COX Labourer Harriot    
364 13/06/1833 Emma COX Edmond COX Labourer Harriot    
365 04/07/1833 Charlotte BROWN Thomas BROWN Shoemaker Jane    
366 04/07/1833 Jemima BROWN Thomas BROWN Shoemaker Jane    
367 21/07/1833 Pamela RIX John RIX Labourer Mary    
368 28/07/1833 John BATES Thomas BATES Carpenter Mary    
369 11/08/1833 Howell SIGGINS William SIGGINS Labourer Dinah    
370 11/08/1833 Harriot DUNNELL John DUNNELL Labourer Martha    
371 25/08/1833 Robert TILNEY Robert TILNEY Shoemaker Margaret    
372 08/09/1833 Susan SMITH Joseph SMITH Labourer Mary    
373 15/09/1833 John HOWLETT Benjamin HOWLETT Shoemaker Elizabeth    
374 29/09/1833 Charlotte WOODS William WOODS Labourer Mary    
375 13/10/1833 Stephen ANDREWS Stephen ANDREWS Labourer Elizabeth    
376 01/12/1833 Caroline FICKLING James FICKLING Labourer Mary    
377 04/12/1833 Martha KNIGHTS George KNIGHTS Farmer Mary    
378 15/12/1833 William HUNT William HUNT Labourer Susan    
379 09/02/1834 Anne DUNNELL James DUNNELL Labourer Mary    
380 22/03/1834 Mary Ann BLYTH Robert BLYTH Labourer Frances    
381 15/04/1834 Mary Ann PURDY William PURDY Farmer Jane    
382 20/04/1834 William BLANCH       Elizabeth BLANCH  
383 27/04/1834 Elizabeth CASTLES John CASTLES Labourer Elizabeth    
384 27/04/1834 Arthur GASKINS James GASKINS Labourer Susan    
385 06/05/1834 William GAYFORD Henry GAYFORD Carpenter Sarah    
386 27/05/1834 Elizabeth Melinda LOVEWELL Thomas Scrape LOVEWELL Publican Mary    
387 22/06/1834 Thomas COOPER William Henry COOPER Shoemaker Abigail    
388 22/06/1834 George RUDD Henry RUDD Labourer Jane    
389 17/08/1834 Sophia FEARMAN Robert FEARMAN Labourer Martha    
390 26/08/1834 Robert Francis REYNOLDS Francis REYNOLDS Farmer Anne   29/09/1833
391 07/09/1834 Sarah Anne KENDALL James KENDALL Labourer Maria    
392 23/11/1834 William WOODS William WOODS Labourer Mary    
393 14/12/1834 Caroline BROWN Thomas BROWN Shoemaker Jane    
394 25/01/1835 Henry BISHOP Samuel BISHOP Blacksmith Sarah    
395 08/02/1835 Joseph LARGE John LARGE Butcher Elizabeth    
396 22/02/1835 Elizabeth SOUTHGATE Joseph SOUTHGATE Carpenter Maria    
397 08/03/1835 Charlotte RIX John RIX Labourer Mary    
398 15/03/1835 Mary Anne KENDALL John Drew KENDALL Miller Mary Anne    
399 22/03/1835 Leah RIX       Anne RIX  
400 29/03/1835 Sophia DIGBY Charles DIGBY Labourer Maria    
401 29/03/1835 John DIGBY Charles DIGBY Labourer Maria    
401 29/03/1835 Sarah Anne DIGBY Charles DIGBY Labourer Maria    
401 29/03/1835 Emily DIGBY Charles DIGBY Labourer Maria    
402 05/04/1835 Sarah Anne KENDALL James KENDALL Labourer Maria    
403 12/04/1835 Enoch BERWICK Edward BERWICK Gardener Elizabeth    
403 12/04/1835 Elijah BERWICK Edward BERWICK Gardener Elizabeth    
403 12/04/1835 William BERWICK Edward BERWICK Gardener Elizabeth    
403 12/04/1835 Edward BERWICK Edward BERWICK Gardener Elizabeth    
403 12/04/1835 Sarah BERWICK Edward BERWICK Gardener Elizabeth    
404 17/05/1835 Samuel RIX Henry RIX Labourer Mary    
405 07/06/1835 George SIGGINS William SIGGINS Labourer Dinah    
406 28/06/1835 Anna COX Richard COX Labourer Harriet    
407 28/06/1835 Spooner NASH       Marianne NASH  
408 20/07/1835 Elen PURDY William PURDY Farmer Jane    
409 30/07/1835 Hannah DUTT Henry DUTT Miller Ann    
410 09/08/1835 James BROWN Thomas BROWN Labourer Mary    
411 16/08/1835 George NELSON Henry NELSON Labourer Mary    
412 28/08/1835 Mary Ann MACE Joseph MACE Farmer Mary Ann    
413 30/08/1835 Martha DIGBY George DIGBY Labourer Frances    
414 14/11/1835 George PALMER George PALMER Blacksmith Sarah   07/10/1835
415 20/11/1835 Charles Francis REYNOLDS Francis REYNOLDS Farmer Anne   14/10/1835
416 27/12/1835 Felicia SIGGINS       Susanna SIGGINS  
417 29/12/1835 Georgiana TODD John Green TODD Schoolmaster Ann    
418 30/12/1835 Melinda Drew KENDALL James KENDALL Labourer Maria    
419 03/04/1836 Elijah GASKIN James GASKIN Labourer Susan    
420 03/04/1836 Anne SMITH Joseph SMITH Labourer Mary    
421 16/04/1836 Robert BLYTHE Robert BLYTHE Labourer Frances    
422 20/05/1836 Richard HOWLETT Benjamin HOWLETT Shoemaker Elizabeth    
423 20/05/1836 Elizabeth HOWLETT Benjamin HOWLETT Shoemaker Elizabeth    
424 22/05/1836 Sarah Ann HAYLETT John HAYLETT Labourer Susanna   14/05/1836
425 05/06/1836 Harriet HAYES David HAYES Bricklayer Susan   25/11/1835
426 28/06/1836 Christiana JARVIS Edward JARVIS Labourer Margaret    
428 24/07/1836 Emily FULLER Charle FULLER Labourer Maria    
427 29/07/1836 Charles William WOOD Benjamin WOOD Clerk Emma Margeretta   19/07/1836
429 01/08/1836 George James Comer BARRETT John BARRETT Labourer Jane    
430 23/10/1836 Emily KENDALL John Drew KENDALL Miller Marianne   23/09/1836
431 20/11/1836 Elijah BARRETT       Emily BARRETT 06/10/1836
434 25/11/1836 Hannah PIRDY William PIRDY Farmer Jane    
432 03/12/1836 Harriet BUXTON Robert BUXTON Labourer Harriet    
433 03/12/1836 Frederick GASKIN       Frances GASKIN 05/11/1836
435 16/01/1837 Belinda BROWN Thomas BROWN Shoemaker Jane    
436 05/02/1837 Eliza DUNNELL       Elizabeth DUNNELL  
437 14/05/1837 William FOSTER William FOSTER Labourer Anne    
438 14/05/1837 Mary RIX John RIX Labourer Mary    
439 23/06/1837 George William DUTT Henry DUTT Miller Ann    
440 25/06/1837 Richard Mace RAM Thomas RAM Servant Elizabeth    
441 29/06/1837 Georgina KNIGHT George KNIGHT Farmer Charlotte    
442 30/06/1837 Joseph SUGGATE Joseph SUGGATE Labourer Maria    
443 03/07/1837 John William FICKLING James FICKLING Labourer Mary    
444 13/08/1837 Keziah CURSONS Elijah CURSONS Labourer Sarah    
445 01/10/1837 Deborah BROWNE Thomas BROWNE Labourer Mary    
446 01/10/1837 Rebecca BEART Randall BEART Gardener Maria    
447 08/10/1837 Victoria Jane NELSON Henry NELSON Labourer Mary    
449 24/10/1837 Elizabeth Melinda LOVEWELL Thomas Scrape LOVEWELL Innkeeper Mary    
448 29/10/1837 Gabriel RIX       Anne RIX  
450 26/11/1837 Anna Barbara ARMSTRONG Joseph ARMSTRONG Labourer Sarah    
451 10/12/1837 Elizabeth BARRETT Robert BARRETT Labourer Esther    
452 31/01/1838 Thomas PALMER George PALMER Blacksmith Sarah    
453 10/02/1838 William PURDY William PURDY Yeoman Jane    
454 18/03/1838 Louisa NELSON Robert NELSON Labourer Caroline    
455 01/04/1838 Mary Anne SIGGINS William SIGGINS Labourer Dinah    
456 13/04/1838 Anne DIGBY George DIGBY Labourer Frances    
457 15/04/1838 Jesse WOODS William WOODS Labourer Mary    
458 15/05/1838 William SPOONER       Mary Anne SPOONER  
459 15/05/1838 John Dent KENDALL James KENDALL Labourer Maria    
460 25/05/1838 Jane MACE Joseph MACE Labourer Mary Anne    
461 27/05/1838 Martha Anne BARRETT       Martha BARRETT  
462 05/08/1838 Mary Anne BARRETT John BARRETT Labourer Jane    
463 05/08/1838 James FULLER Charles FULLER Labourer Maria    
464 19/08/1838 Pamela ANDREWS Stephen ANDREWS Labourer Elizabeth    
465 31/08/1838 Ellen HUBBARD William HUBBARD Miller Mary Anne    
466 22/09/1838 John NASH William NASH Labourer Mary    
467 07/10/1838 Mary Anne DIGBY Charles DIGBY Labourer Maria    
468 21/11/1838 Henry Holt HENLEY Cornelius HENLEY Gentleman Anne    
469 14/12/1838 William Proctor FICKLING John FICKLING Labourer Mildred    
470 17/12/1838 Mary Anne BUXTON William BUXTON Carpenter Mary Anne    
471 23/01/1839 Catharine DUNNELL John DUNNELL Labourer Martha    
472 24/02/1839 Susanna HAYLETT John HAYLETT Labourer Susanna    
473 14/04/1839 Elizabeth CURSONS John CURSONS Labourer Elizabeth    
474 14/04/1839 Abigail GASKIN William GASKIN Labourer Eliza    
475 26/05/1839 John Atmore KNIGHTS George KNIGHTS Farmer Charlotte    
476 03/06/1839 Thomas HOWARD William HOWARD Clerk Isabella    
477 28/07/1839 James DAN Robert DAN Labourer Maria    
478 08/08/1839 Jane Caroline LEEDS Robert LEEDS Yeoman Eliza    
479 08/09/1839 Harriott WATERS Robert WATERS Wheelwright Harriott    
480 18/10/1839 Mary SOUTHGATE Joseph SOUTHGATE Carpenter Maria    
481 18/10/1839 Robert SOUTHGATE Joseph SOUTHGATE Carpenter Maria    
482 15/12/1839 Anne DOVE Norris DOVE Labourer Sarah Anne    
483 12/01/1840 Mary Anne CHAPLIN       Frances CHAPLIN  
484 23/01/1840 Charlotte BROWN Thomas BROWN Shoemaker Jane    
485 31/01/1840 Cecilia RIX John RIX Labourer Mary    
486 02/02/1840 Hannah SIGGINS William SIGGINS Labourer Dinah    
487 16/02/1840 Levi CURSONS Elijah CURSONS Labourer Jane    
488 16/02/1840 Susan NEALE Thomas NEALE Labourer Amy    
489 23/02/1840 George GASKIN John GASKIN Labourer Mary    
490 23/02/1840 Anne SEELY Robert SEELY Carpenter Sarah    
491 28/02/1840 William BARRETT Robert BARRETT Labourer Esther    
492 15/03/1840 Matilda KING John KING Labourer Harriett    
493 16/03/1840 William HUBBARD       Mary Anne HUBBARD  
494 12/04/1840 Alfred PALMER George PALMER Blacksmith Mary    
495 14/04/1840 Thomas HUBBARD William HUBBARD Journeyman Miller Mary    
496 03/05/1840 George BROWN Thomas BROWN Miller Susan    
497 06/05/1840 Louisa HENLEY Cornelius HENLEY Gentleman Ann    
498 10/05/1840 Anna NELSON Robert NELSON Labourer Caroline    
499 31/05/1840 Robert WOODS William WOODS Labourer Mary    
500 21/06/1840 John DIGBY George DIGBY Labourer Frances    
501 09/08/1840 Susanna HUNT William HUNT Labourer Susan   Age 4
502 09/08/1840 Mary Ann HUNT William HUNT Labourer Susan   Age 2
503 09/08/1840 John Dan HUNT William HUNT Labourer Susan    
504 09/08/1840 William HALL William HALL Blacksmith Mary    
505 09/08/1840 Joshua HALL William HALL Blacksmith Mary    
506 04/09/1840 William FULLER Charles FULLER Labourer Maria    
507 29/09/1840 Mary Isabella HOWARD William HOWARD Rector Isabella    
508 22/11/1840 Robert WEST James WEST Labourer Elizabeth    
509 01/12/1840 Mary BEART Randal BEART Labourer Maria    
510 19/12/1840 Caroline BROWNE Benjamin BROWNE Labourer Caroline    
511 20/12/1840 John BUXTON William BUXTON Carpenter Mary Anne    
512 13/02/1841 Austin DIGBY Charles DIGBY Labourer Maria    
513 01/03/1841 Anne RIX       Anne RIX 25/04/1840
514 21/03/1841 Esau GASKINS William GASKINS Labourer Eliza    
515 26/04/1841 Henry Charles MANNUS-SUTTON John Henry Thomas MANNUS-SUTTON Student At Law Georgiana    
516 14/05/1841 Edward SMITH Joseph SMITH Labourer Mary   Adult
517 23/05/1841 Robert Arthur WATERS Robert WATERS Wheelwright Harriott    
518 14/06/1841 Richard LAKEY Thomas LAKEY Labourer Sarah    
519 27/06/1841 Clarke ANDREWS Stephen ANDREWS Labourer Elizabeth    
520 04/07/1841 John Thomas ELLIOTT John ELLIOTT Tailor Charlotte    
521 27/07/1841 Elizabeth LAYE John LAYE Butcher Elizabeth    
522 15/08/1841 William SMITH Joseph SMITH Labourer Mary    
523 11/09/1841 Anna BREEZE Matthew BREEZE Saddler Anna    
524 13/10/1841 Clara HOWARD William HOWARD Clerk Isabella    
525 01/11/1841 Anna Maria Georgiana MANNUS-SUTTON John Henry Thomas MANNUS-SUTTON Student At Law Georgiana    
526 22/11/1841 Eliza Mary Ann Fowel BURNINGHAM John BURNINGHAM Journeyman Miller Sophia    
527 22/11/1841 Mary KENDAL James KENDAL Labourer Maria    
528 12/12/1841 Hannah SIGGINS William SIGGINS Labourer Dinah    
529 28/12/1841 Annie DAN Robert DAN Labourer Maria    
530 28/12/1841 Thomas DAN Robert DAN Labourer Maria    
531 02/01/1842 James FULLER Charles FULLER Labourer Maria    
532 21/02/1842 Susan BROWN Thomas BROWN Shoemaker Jane    
533 27/05/1842 Charles NELSON John NELSON Labourer Martha    
534 29/05/1842 Laban GREEN William GREEN Labourer Elizabeth    
535 30/06/1842 James NELSON Robert NELSON Labourer Caroline    
536 03/07/1842 Rebecca CURSONS Elijah CURSONS Labourer Sarah    
537 03/07/1842 Frances Anne BLYTHE Robert BLYTHE Publican Frances    
538 10/07/1842 George HUNT Joseph HUNT Bailiff Mary    
539 24/07/1842 William Benjamin WATERS Robert WATERS Wheelwright Harriott    
540 09/09/1842 Sophia BUXTON John BUXTON Saddler Ann Nelson    
541 04/11/1842 William HOWARD William HOWARD Clerk Isabella    
542 06/11/1842 Laban RIX       Anne RIX 25/06/1842
543 14/01/1843 William BAILEY George BAILEY Labourer Rachel    
544 16/01/1843 Elizabeth RAM       Charlotte RAM  
545 09/04/1843 Louis GASKINS William GASKINS Labourer Eliza    
546 07/05/1843 William PALMER Abel PALMER Blacksmith Sarah    
547 21/05/1843 Elizabeth BUXTON William BUXTON Carpenter Mary Ann    
548 31/05/1843 Sarah Anne THOMAS Thomas THOMAS Bricklayer Emily    
549 12/09/1843 William BROWNE Benjamin BROWNE Labourer Sarah    
550 08/10/1843 Henry FAIRMAN       Mary FAIRMAN  
551 29/10/1843 Elizabeth Marianne DAN John DAN Farmer Elizabeth    
552 29/10/1843 John WOODS William WOODS Labourer Mary    
553 12/11/1843 William GEDGE George GEDGE Carpenter Frances    
554 26/11/1843 John BARRET Robert BARRET Labourer Esther    
555 17/12/1843 Emily FULLER Charles FULLER Labourer Maria    
556 28/12/1843 Edward BLYTHE Robert BLYTHE Publican Frances    
557 02/01/1844 Thomas PUMMEL       Sarah Anne PUMMEL  
558 07/01/1844 Elizabeth GASKINS James GASKINS Labourer Susan    
559 17/01/1844 Edward Matthew HOWARD William HOWARD Clerk Isabella    
560 21/01/1844 John BURLINGHAM John BURLINGHAM Journeyman Miller Sophia    
561 16/02/1844 Walter PALMER George PALMER Blacksmith Mary    
562 12/03/1844 Mary Holmes ARMES Daniel ARMES Wheelwright Anne    
563 28/03/1844 George DIGBY Charles DIGBY Labourer Maria    
564 31/03/1844 Walter WATERS Robert WATERS Wheelwright Harriott    
565 12/05/1844 Daniel DAN Robert DAN Labourer Maria    
566 26/05/1844 George NASH       Mary Anne NASH  
567 26/05/1844 Edward NASH       Mary Anne NASH  
568 18/08/1844 William ANDREWS James ANDREWS Shoemaker Elizabeth    
569 18/08/1844 Henry NELSON Robert NELSON Labourer Caroline    
570 22/09/1844 Anne Elizabeth MAYES Francis MAYES Ostler Elizabeth    
571 22/09/1844 James MAYES Francis MAYES Ostler Elizabeth    
572 13/10/1844 John Shorten HOWLET Benjamin HOWLET Shoemaker Elizabeth    
573 10/11/1844 Elizabeth RUDD Joseph RUDD Journeyman Miller Mary Worne    
574 14/11/1844 William PALMER George PALMER Blacksmith Mary    
575 12/01/1845 Elizabeth FICKLING John FICKLING Labourer Mildred    
576 04/02/1845 Alfred BLYTHE Robert BLYTHE Publican Frances    
577 16/02/1845 Ellen DASSEN John DASSEN Farmer Elizabeth    
578 23/02/1845 Matilda GASKINS William GASKINS Labourer Eliza    
579 25/02/1845 Jane Anne BROWNE Thomas BROWNE Shoemaker Jane    
580 02/03/1845 Sophia Paulina HOSTLER Easton HOSTLER Journeyman Miller Martha    
581 06/04/1845 Herbert GEDGE George GEDGE Carpenter Frances    
582 25/05/1845 Emily THOMAS Thomas THOMAS Bricklayer Emily    
583 15/06/1845 John Nash FULLER       Mahala FULLER  
584 20/06/1845 George KNIGHTS George KNIGHTS Farmer Charlotte    
585 06/07/1845 Mary Ann SERGEANT James SERGEANT Labourer Charlotte    
586 13/07/1845 Emma WATERS Robert WATERS Wheelwright Harriott    
587 03/08/1845 Anne DUNT John DUNT Carpenter Pleasance    
588 17/08/1845 Richard WOODS William WOODS Labourer Mary    
589 07/09/1845 James KENDALL James KENDALL Labourer Maria    
590 28/09/1845 Robert Beverley LEEDS Robert LEEDS Yeoman Eliza    
591 29/09/1845 Eliza KING William KING Labourer Elizabeth    
592 12/11/1845 Charles Thomson HOWARD William HOWARD Clerk Isabella    
593 16/11/1845 Sarah Anne FULLER Charles FULLER Labourer Maria    
594 22/11/1845 Samuel FAIRMAN Samuel FAIRMAN Basket Maker Sarah    
595 30/11/1845 Samuel FREESTONE Richard FREESTONE Labourer Eliza    
596 01/02/1846 Arthur GASKINS James GASKINS Labourer Susan    
597 08/02/1846 George BROWN Benjamin BROWN Labourer Sarah    
598 07/03/1846 Charles DIGBY Charles DIGBY Labourer Maria    
599 08/03/1846 John KING John KING Labourer Harriett    
600 05/04/1846 Sophia Elliott BURLINGHAM John BURLINGHAM Journeyman Miller Sophia    
601 18/04/1846 Sophia Maria LAKEY John LAKEY Labourer Sarah    
602 18/04/1846 William LAKEY John LAKEY Labourer Sarah    
603 27/06/1846 William RUDD Joseph RUDD Journeyman Miller Mary Ann    
604 23/08/1846 William RIX       Mary RIX  
605 13/09/1846 William PURDY George PURDY Ostler Lydia    
606 13/09/1846 Mary WEST Edmond WEST Tanner Anne    
607 06/12/1846 Cecilia GEDGE George GEDGE Carpenter Frances    
608 17/01/1847 George DOVE George DOVE Labourer Sarah    
609 08/03/1847 James RUDD Mark RUDD Labourer Mary    
610 21/03/1847 Maria RUDD Mark RUDD Labourer Mary   Age 2
611 21/03/1847 Bertha WATERS Robert WATERS Wheelwright Harriott    
612 28/03/1847 Rosanna HOSTLER Easton HOSTLER Journeyman Miller Martha    
613 23/05/1847 Robert Daniel KNIGHTS George KNIGHTS Farmer Charlotte    
614 20/06/1847 Charles Henry BROWNE Thomas BROWNE Shoemaker Jane    
615 20/06/1847 Emma GASKINS James GASKINS Labourer Susan    
616 07/08/1847 Emma FAIRMAN Samuel FAIRMAN Basket Maker Sarah    
617 12/08/1847 Julia Mary LEEDS Robert LEEDS Yeoman Eliza    
618 31/10/1847 William FULLER Charles FULLER Labourer Maria    
619 07/11/1847 Joseph HUNT Joseph HUNT Farming Bailiff Mary    
620 16/12/1847 John Henry HOWARD William HOWARD Clerk Isabella    
621 23/01/1848 Elizabeth KING William KING Labourer Deborah    
622 27/02/1848 Eliza FREESTONE Richard FREESTONE Labourer Eliza    
623 28/02/1848 James NELSON John NELSON Labourer Martha    
624 30/04/1848 Sophia BENNETT Robert BENNETT Labourer Mary Anne    
625 07/05/1848 John WEST Edmond WEST Tanner Mary Anne    
626 18/05/1848 Robert LAKEY John LAKEY Labourer Sarah    
627 03/06/1848 Hannah NELSON Robert NELSON Labourer Caroline    
628 13/07/1848 Richard PUMMELL       Charlotte PUMMELL  
629 15/07/1848 Mary Anne WATERS Robert WATERS Wheelwright Harriott    
630 20/08/1848 Elizabeth LAKEY Thomas LAKEY Labourer Sarah    
631 22/08/1848 Eleanor Maria KENDALL James KENDALL Labourer Maria    
632 03/09/1848 Emma BROWN Benjamin BROWN Labourer Sarah    
633 29/10/1848 Georgiana GASKINS Elijah GASKINS Labourer Christiana    
634 01/11/1848 John Henry MANNERS-SUTTON John Henry Thomas MANNERS-SUTTON Student At Law Georgiana    
635 24/11/1848 Emily MASON William MASON Labourer Lucy    
636 26/11/1848 Samuel FAIRMAN Samuel FAIRMAN Basket Maker Sarah    
637 10/12/1848 Mary Anne MASON William MASON Labourer Lucy   Age 3
638 28/01/1849 Henry Thorne KNIGHTS Henry Thorne KNIGHTS Yeoman Mary Greene    
639 19/03/1849 John George BURLINGHAM John BURLINGHAM Journeyman Miller Sophia    
640 15/04/1849 Robert George PUMMELL       Sarah PUMMELL  
641 22/04/1849 John WOODS William WOODS Labourer Mary    
642 06/05/1849 Arthur GEDGE George GEDGE Carpenter Frances    
643 24/06/1849 Stephen HUNTER John HUNTER Shepherd Mahala    
644 22/07/1849 William BUNNETT Robert BUNNETT Shepherd Mary Anne    
645 16/08/1849 Ellen GASKINS William GASKINS Labourer Eliza    
646 06/11/1849 Oliver WEST Edmond WEST Tanner Mary    
647 08/11/1849 George KENDALL James KENDALL Labourer Maria    
648 08/11/1849 William KENDALL James KENDALL Labourer Maria    
649 23/11/1849 Mary Anne FULLER Charles FULLER Labourer Maria    
650 31/12/1849 George BARRETT Robert BARRETT Labourer Esther    
651 16/01/1850 Hannah Hall PIKE James PIKE Labourer Eleanor    
652 21/01/1850 Hannah WATERS Robert WATERS Wheelwright Harriott    
653 31/01/1850 William RAM       Charlotte RAM  
654 10/03/1850 Mary Anne WOODS John WOODS Labourer Charlotte    
655 29/03/1850 Edward George KNIGHTS Henry Thorne KNIGHTS Yeoman Mary Greene    
656 16/06/1850 George WANT Alfred WANT Labourer Mary Anne    
657 30/06/1850 William Walter BURLINGHAM John BURLINGHAM Journeyman Miller Sophia    
658 14/07/1850 Sarah Anne HAINSWORTH Thomas HAINSWORTH Labourer Anna    
659 17/07/1850 Mary Anne PALMER George PALMER Blacksmith Mary    
660 31/07/1850 Walter BROWNE Benjamin BROWNE Labourer Sarah    
661 22/08/1850 Phoebe LAKEY John LAKEY Labourer Sarah    
662 01/09/1850 Mary KING William KING Labourer Deborah    
663 15/09/1850 Charles Cooper HAINSWORTH Thomas HAINSWORTH Labourer Anna   Age 2
664 22/09/1850 Elizabeth GUYMER Thomas GUYMER Labourer Sophia    
665 14/10/1850 Alice WOODS William WOODS Labourer Elizabeth    
666 12/01/1851 Arthur CURSONS Thomas CURSONS Labourer Elizabeth    
667 26/01/1851 William Robert RUDD Joseph RUDD Journeyman Miller Mary Anne    
668 01/03/1851 Frances WILLIAMSON John WILLIAMSON Bricklayer Frances    
669 13/04/1851 Sarah Anne FREESTONE Richard FREESTONE Labourer Eliza    
670 18/04/1851 Emma BLYTHE Edward BLYTHE Carpenter Miriam    
671 27/04/1851 Anna WATERS Robert WATERS Wheelwright Harriott    
672 04/06/1851 Emily FAIRMAN Samuel FAIRMAN Basket Maker Sarah    
673 04/06/1851 Arthur BARRETT William BARRETT Labourer Mary Anne    
674 08/06/1851 Rosanna SHREEVE Arthur SHREEVE Stone Mason Eliza    
675 08/06/1851 Anne BRIGHAM Cornelius BRIGHAM Baker Anna    
676 13/06/1851 Stephen GASKINS Elijah GASKINS Labourer Sarah    
677 17/06/1851 John William KENDALL James KENDALL Labourer Maria    
678 29/07/1851 Anna Elizabeth EBBETTS John Elmer EBBETTS Yeoman Anna    
679 10/08/1851 Elizabeth ALLEN John ALLEN Labourer Mary Anne    
680 24/08/1851 Mary FULLER Hewett FULLER Labourer Mary    
681 02/10/1851 Lucy LEGGETT Thomas LEGGETT Schoolmaster Jane    
682 12/10/1851 Elizabeth FULLER Charles FULLER Labourer Maria    
683 15/11/1851 Georgiana FICKLING George FICKLING Labourer Sarah    
684 11/01/1852 Mary Anne FAIRMAN Robert FAIRMAN Basket Maker Mary    
685 18/01/1852 Susanna MASON William MASON Labourer Lucy    
686 18/01/1852 Arthur John WOODS William WOODS Labourer Alice    
687 18/01/1852 Elijah DUNNEL       Louisa DUNNEL  
688 29/02/1852 Frederick George KNIGHTS Henry Thorne KNIGHTS Yeoman Mary Greene    
689 29/02/1852 Robert PAGE Henry PAGE Bricklayer Mary Anne    
690 02/04/1852 Emma BARRETT William BARRETT Labourer Mary Anne    
691 11/04/1852 Mary Anne BUXTON Henry BUXTON Labourer Jane    
694 27/04/1852 Edmund George COX Edmund COX Labourer Harriott    
692 02/05/1852 Elijah WOODS William WOODS Labourer Mary    
693 06/06/1852 Charlotte Emma WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Farmer Mary Anne    
695 25/07/1852 Pammela BRYHAM William BRYHAM Baker Elizabeth    
697 20/08/1852 John FAIRMAN Samuel FAIRMAN Publican & Basket Maker Sarah    
698 09/09/1852 Thomas THOMAS Thomas THOMAS Bricklayer Emily    
699 30/09/1852 Harriett WOODS John WOODS Labourer Charlotte    
700 10/10/1852 Robert George PIKE James PIKE Blacksmith Eleanor    
701 17/10/1852 Elizabeth Lincoln JARVIS Robert JARVIS Labourer Anne    
702 13/01/1853 Frederick Robert KNIGHTS Henry Thorne KNIGHTS Yeoman Mary Greene    
703 04/03/1853 Elizabeth BUCKENHAM James BUCKENHAM Journeyman Miller M Anne    
704 10/03/1853 Margaret WOODS William WOODS Labourer Elizabeth    
705 13/03/1853 Elizabeth FAIRMAN Robert FAIRMAN Basket Maker Mary    
706 29/03/1853 Alfred ANDREWS James ANDREWS Shoemaker Elizabeth    
707 29/03/1853 Margaret DANN John DANN Farmer Elizabeth    
708 08/04/1853 Emily BRAND William BRAND Labourer Mary    
709 13/04/1853 Joseph WHITE Thomas Isaac WHITE Baker Susanna    
710 22/04/1853 Melinda Rhoda KENDALL James KENDALL Labourer Maria    
711 01/05/1853 Walter HUNT Joseph HUNT Farming Bailiff Mary    
712 15/05/1853 William FULLER Hewett FULLER Labourer Mary    
713 05/06/1853 Hannah PUMMELL John PUMMELL Labourer Frances    
714 10/07/1853 Julia FREESTONE Richard FREESTONE Labourer Eliza    
715 19/07/1853 John Elmer EBBETTS John Elmer EBBETTS Yeoman Anna    
716 02/10/1853 Samuel KING William KING Labourer Deborah    
717 06/11/1853 Sarah Anne BROWNE Thomas BROWNE Labourer Jane   Age 2
718 15/01/1854 Emma PYE Henry PYE Bricklayer Mary Anne    
720 26/01/1854 Sarah Anne DANN John DANN Labourer Harriott    
719 29/01/1854 Robert WOODS William WOODS Labourer Elizabeth    
721 05/03/1854 Henry FAIRMAN Samuel FAIRMAN Publican & Basket Maker Sarah    
722 15/03/1854 Charles WEST Edmund WEST Tanner Mary    
723 31/03/1854 Mary Greene KNIGHTS Henry Thorne KNIGHTS Yeoman Mary Greene    
724 07/05/1854 Sarah MASON William MASON Labourer Lucy    
725 20/05/1854 Robert BUNNETT Robert BUNNETT Labourer Mary Anne    
726 21/05/1854 Eliza CURSONS Thomas CURSONS Labourer Elizabeth    
727 04/06/1854 Emma BUXTON Henry BUXTON Labourer Jane    
728 09/07/1854 Walter GASKINS Elijah GASKINS Labourer Sarah    
729 17/07/1854 Emma Harriott BERWICK Charles BERWICK Labourer Eliza    
730 19/07/1854 John KENDALL James KENDALL Labourer Maria    
731 23/07/1854 Clara LINCOLN James LINCOLN Labourer Sarah    
732 21/08/1854 James LAKEY John LAKEY Labourer Sarah    
733 10/09/1854 Arthur GASKINS William GASKINS Labourer Eliza    
734 17/12/1854 Caroline BARRETT Robert BARRETT Labourer Esther    
735 06/01/1855 Henry THOMAS Thomas THOMAS Bricklayer Emily    
736 10/01/1855 Kate EBBETTS John Elmer EBBETTS Yeoman Anna    
737 06/02/1855 Henry FAIRMAN Samuel FAIRMAN Publican & Basket Maker Sarah    
738 22/02/1855 Robert PRIOR Robert PRIOR Shoemaker Harriott    
739 02/03/1855 Hannah Lydia BROWN Benjamin BROWN Labourer Sarah    
740 01/04/1855 Jane WOODS William WOODS Labourer Mary    
741 22/04/1855 James PUMMELL John PUMMELL Labourer Frances    
742 29/04/1855 Maria DUNNELL Barnabas DUNNELL Labourer Charlotte    
743 30/04/1855 Susanna GRAVES John GRAVES Publican Hannah    
744 06/05/1855 George WOODS William WOODS Labourer Elizabeth    
745 13/05/1855 Kathleene Sarah KNIGHTS Henry Thorne KNIGHTS Yeoman Mary Greene    
746 19/05/1855 Margaret GASKINS Jesse GASKINS Labourer Georgiana    
747 27/05/1855 Julia SIGGINS William SIGGINS Labourer Elizabeth    
748 24/06/1855 Anna BUCKLE George BUCKLE Servant Anne    
749 22/07/1855 Martha FAIRMAN Robert FAIRMAN Basket Maker Mary    
750 22/07/1855 Elizabeth WOODS John WOODS Labourer Charlotte    
751 12/08/1855 Charles FULLER Charles FULLER Labourer Maria    
752 12/08/1855 George FULLER Charles FULLER Labourer Maria    
753 12/08/1855 Leah Kate DIX       Anne DIX  
754 19/08/1855 John Eglington LARGE John LARGE Butcher Elizabeth Mary    
755 23/09/1855 Richard WATERS Robert WATERS Carpenter Harriott    
756 28/11/1855 George BROWNE James BROWNE Labourer Eliza    
757 16/12/1855 Frederick William DOVE James DOVE Labourer Mary    
758 18/04/1856 Mary EBBETTS John Elmer EBBETTS Yeoman Anna    
759 15/06/1856 Frederick James BUXTON Henry BUXTON Labourer Jane    
760 28/06/1856 Hannah FAIRMAN Samuel FAIRMAN Publican Sarah    
761 20/07/1856 Peter DIGBY       Sophia DIGBY  
762 27/07/1856 Frederick William BRIGHAM Robert BRIGHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
763 28/08/1856 Susanna SANDS Henry SANDS Labourer Susanna    
764 07/09/1856 John Wade BOND James BOND Farming Bailiff Anne    
765 07/09/1856 William Wade BOND James BOND Farming Bailiff Anne    
766 07/09/1856 William Thomas MACE Thomas MACE Blacksmith Charlotte    
767 06/10/1856 Stephen Winter KNIGHTS Henry Thorne KNIGHTS Yeoman Mary Greene    
768 02/11/1856 John DANN John DANN Labourer Harriett    
769 16/11/1856 Clara Chubbock GRAVES John GRAVES Publican Hannah    
770 23/12/1856 Herbert ANDREWS James ANDREWS Shoemaker Elizabeth    
771 08/02/1857 Christiana WOODS John WOODS Labourer Charlotte    
772 15/02/1857 William George BROWN Samuel BROWN Carpenter Anne    
773 22/02/1857 William MASON William MASON Labourer Lucy    
774 07/03/1857 John BUNNETT Robert BUNNETT Labourer Mary Anne    
775 15/03/1857 Thomas Burton LARGE John LARGE Butcher Elizabeth Mary    
776 02/04/1857 John PYE John PYE Labourer Eliza    
777 05/04/1857 Margaret ARCHER Samuel ARCHER Labourer Susan    
778 22/04/1857 Walter GASKINS Elijah GASKINS Labourer Sarah    
779 26/04/1857 Ruth CRANE William CRANE Blacksmith Anne Esther    
780 24/05/1857 Emma Jane SMITH James SMITH Labourer Mary    
781 31/05/1857 Caroline BROWN James BROWN Labourer Eliza    
782 14/06/1857 Thomas PUMMELL John PUMMELL Labourer Frances    
783 05/07/1857 Eliza WEST Edmund WEST Tanner Mary    
784 27/07/1857 Henry SIGGENS William SIGGENS Labourer Elizabeth    
785 23/08/1857 Frank FULLER Charles FULLER Labourer Maria    
786 19/09/1857 Walter NASH Abraham NASH Carpenter Ann Elizabeth    
787 18/10/1857 James GASKINS Esau GASKINS Labourer Frances    
788 01/11/1857 Emma Elizabeth BLYTHE Edward BLYTHE Carpenter Miriam    
789 06/11/1857 Mary Elizabeth CURSONS Isaiah CURSONS Labourer Rebecca    
790 15/11/1857 William BLANCHE William BLANCHE Labourer Louisa    
791 30/11/1857 Miriam Eliza HUNT       Caroline HUNT  
792 20/12/1857 James Sam BLYTHE       Frances BLYTHE  
793 27/12/1857 Felicia SIGGINS       Anne SIGGINS  
794 27/12/1857 Anna Maria WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Frances    
795 28/12/1857 Alfred RIX       Mary RIX  
796 24/01/1858 Emily FAIRMAN Samuel FAIRMAN Publican Sarah    
797 21/03/1858 Julia Mahala BROWN Samuel BROWN Carpenter Ann    
798 31/03/1858 Sarah DOVE James DOVE Labourer Mary    
799 05/04/1858 Robert RAYNER       Emily RAYNER  
800 11/04/1858 Sophia FAIRMAN Robert FAIRMAN Basket Maker Mary    
1 06/06/1858 Ellen Artherton BUDREY       Susan BUDREY  
2 07/06/1858 Frederick William SMITH Frederick SMITH Journeyman Miller Pammela    
3 17/06/1858 Lucy EBBETTS John Elmer EBBETTS Yeoman Anna   February 1857
4 11/07/1858 Ellen BUXTON Henry BUXTON Labourer Jane    
5 08/08/1858 William WOODS John WOODS Labourer Charlotte    
6 08/08/1858 Emma Maria BRIGHAM Robert BRIGHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
7 22/08/1858 Ann LINCOLN James LINCOLN Labourer Sarah    
8 22/08/1858 Edward William LINCOLN James LINCOLN Labourer Sarah   January 1856
9 21/09/1858 James GASKINS Elijah GASKINS Labourer Sarah    
10 26/09/1858 George WEST Edmund WEST Tanner Mary    
11 07/11/1858 Fanny Alice DANN Robert DANN Labourer Christiana    
12 28/11/1858 Freeman Charles LARGE John LARGE Butcher Eizabeth Mary    
13 05/12/1858 Jane Amelia GAFF John GAFF Miller Eliza    
14 25/12/1858 Charlotte Anne NASH Abraham NASH Carpenter Anne Elizabeth    
15 27/12/1858 Christiana STARLING James STARLING Labourer Elizabeth    
16 27/12/1858 Elizabeth STARLING James STARLING Labourer Elizabeth    
17 12/02/1859 Robert LILINGSTON       Pammela LILINGSTON  
18 20/02/1859 Anne Smith BUCKINGHAM Samuel BUCKINGHAM Servant Susan    
19 13/03/1859 Amelia Christiana KNIGHTS Henry Thorne KNIGHTS Yeoman Mary Green    
20 17/04/1859 John FAIRMAN Samuel FAIRMAN Publican Sarah    
21 15/05/1859 Alice Merina BROWN Samuel BROWN Carpenter Ann    
22 15/05/1859 Hannah Elizabeth Florence SANDS Henry SANDS Labourer Susanna    
23 03/07/1859 Martha DANN John DANN Labourer Harriett    
24 03/07/1859 Emily PYE John PYE Labourer Eliza    
25 17/07/1859 Anna Maria SMITH James SMITH Labourer Mary    
26 22/08/1859 Samuel Robert BRIGHAM Robert BRIGHAM Labourer Anne    
27 20/10/1859 Eliza Elizabeth BUNNETT Robert BUNNETT Labourer Mary Anne    
28 30/10/1859 Elijah SIGGINS William SIGGINS Labourer Elizabeth    
29 30/10/1859 George BROWN James BROWN Labourer Eliza    
30 18/12/1859 Anne Esther CRANE William CRANE Blacksmith Anne Esther    
31 21/04/1860 William RIX       Anne RIX  
32 22/04/1860 George William DOVE James DOVE Labourer Mary    
33 02/05/1860 Benjamin DANN Edgar DANN Labourer Rebecca    
34 14/05/1860 Elijah GASKINS Elijah GASKINS Labourer Sarah    
35 17/05/1860 Jame Elmer Edmond EBBETTS John Elmer EBBETTS Yeoman Anna    
36 15/06/1860 George BUXTON Henry BUXTON Labourer Jane    
37 29/07/1860 Hannah Elizabeth HUTCHINS John HUTCHINS Gardener Harriett   Age 10
38 30/07/1860 Frederick ARTERTON William ARTERTON Miller Susan    
39 05/08/1860 Alice GASKINS William GASKINS Labourer Eliza    
40 12/08/1860 Marianne Elizabeth LARGE John LARGE Butcher Elizabeth Mary    
41 27/01/1861 John GAFF John GAFF Journeyman Miller Jane    
42 18/02/1861 Deborah DANN       Amie DANN  
43 24/02/1861 Robert DANN Robert DANN Labourer Christiana    
44 07/04/1861 Frederick William HUNT       Maria HUNT Age 2
45 09/04/1861 Anna Caroline NELSON       Louisa NELSON  
46 23/04/1861 Clara DANN Edgar DANN Labourer Rebecca    
47 12/05/1861 Walter Henry BROWN Samuel BROWN Carpenter Anne    
48 19/05/1861 Anna SIGGENS William SIGGENS Labourer Elizabeth    
49 28/05/1861 Mary Anne NASH       Anne NASH  
50 18/06/1861 Thomas ELLIOTT John ELLIOTT Carrier Charlotte   Age 4
51 03/08/1861 Alice Anne BRIGHAM Robert BRIGHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
52 04/08/1861 James LEGGETT       Hannah LEGGETT  
53 13/10/1861 Caroline Julia WOODS John WOODS Labourer Charlotte    
54 13/10/1861 Thomas BUXTON Henry BUXTON Labourer Jane    
55 15/10/1861 Mary BATEMAN John BATEMAN Labourer Charlotte    
58 24/11/1861 Emma HARRIS Charles HARRIS Labourer Jane    
59 01/12/1861 George SANDS Henry SANDS Labourer Susanna    
60 01/12/1861 Emma WANT Alfred WANT Labourer Mary    
56 20/12/1861 Henry FAIRMAN Samuel FAIRMAN Basket Maker Sarah   Age 5
57 20/12/1861 Bessie FAIRMAN Samuel FAIRMAN Basket Maker Sarah    
61 19/01/1862 Walter GASKINS Elijah GASKINS Labourer Sarah    
62 09/05/1862 Frederick James DANN Edgar DANN Labourer Rebecca    
63 11/05/1862 George Thomas GRAVES John GRAVES Innkeeper Hannah    
64 22/06/1862 Maria WANT Alfred WANT Labourer Mary    
65 03/08/1862 Mary Anne FULLER Charles FULLER Labourer Maria    
66 03/08/1862 Mary Anne BROWN James BROWN Labourer Eliza    
67 08/09/1862 Alfred SMITH James SMITH Labourer Mary    
68 14/12/1862 Mary Anne CRANE William CRANE Blacksmith Anne Esther    
69 28/12/1862 Alice Mary BROWN Samuel BROWN Carpenter Ann    
70 09/02/1863 Matthew John BILHAM Robert BILHAM Tanner Mary    
71 14/03/1863 John GAFF John GAFF Journeyman Miller Jane    
72 22/03/1863 Frances Ann LARGE John LARGE Cattle Dealer Elizabeth Mary    
73 31/05/1863 Eliza Mary LARGE John LARGE Cattle Dealer Elizabeth Mary   19/01/1862
74 21/06/1863 Hannah DANN       Susan DANN 30/07/1847
75 02/08/1863 Alice SIGGINS William SIGGINS Labourer Elizabeth    
76 02/08/1863 Ellen Jemima NASH Abraham NASH Carpenter Anne Elizabeth    
77 09/08/1863 Sarah BATEMAN John BATEMAN Labourer Charlotte    
78 16/08/1863 Emily Mary FROST Henry FROST Labourer Mary Anne    
79 30/08/1863 Albert GASKINS Elijah GASKINS Labourer Sarah    
80 01/09/1863 Julia RAYNER       Clara RAYNER  
81 11/10/1863 John BLANCHE William BLANCHE Labourer Louisa    
82 11/10/1863 George BLANCHE William BLANCHE Labourer Louisa    
83 12/11/1863 Emily DIGBY Austin DIGBY Labourer Eliza    
84 25/01/1864 Elizabeth GASKINS Esau GASKINS Labourer Anne    
85 31/01/1864 Mercy Hannah LINCOLN James LINCOLN Labourer Sarah    
86 14/02/1864 Maria SCOTT John SCOTT Shepherd Mary Anne    
87 22/02/1864 Mary LILYSTONE       Pammela LILYSTONE  
88 01/05/1864 Frederick William FAIRMAN Samuel FAIRMAN Basket Maker Sarah    
89 17/07/1864 Joanna Bunn KENDALL       Mary KENDALL  
90 24/07/1864 Maria ELLIOTT John ELLIOTT Carrier Charlotte   Age 22
91 24/07/1864 Sarah Anne ELLIOTT John ELLIOTT Carrier Charlotte   Age 17
92 10/10/1864 Sarah DIGBY Austin DIGBY Labourer Eliza    
93 10/10/1864 Ann HARDINGHAM         HARDINGHAM Age 3
94 13/11/1864 Susanna SANDS Henry SANDS Labourer Susanna    
95 14/11/1864 Henry RAYNER       Sarah RAYNER  
96 04/12/1864 Anne BROWN James BROWN Labourer Eliza    
97 22/01/1865 John Lakey BUXTON James BUXTON Labourer Elizabeth    
98 14/02/1865 William LAKEY Robert LAKEY Labourer Jemima    
99 14/02/1865 Robert LAKEY Robert LAKEY Labourer Jemima    
100 19/02/1865 Stephen BUXTON Henry BUXTON Labourer Jane    
104 20/02/1865 Alice PAGE Robert PAGE Servant Eliza    
101 26/02/1865 Alice Jane MACE William MACE Labourer Elizabeth   Age 7
102 26/02/1865 Edward James MACE William MACE Labourer Elizabeth   Age 2 1/2
103 26/02/1865 Amelia MACE William MACE Labourer Elizabeth    
105 03/03/1865 Elizabeth CRANE William CRANE Blacksmith Anne Esther    
106 09/04/1865 Simon Samuel GASKINS Robert GASKINS Labourer Susan    
107 07/05/1865 Florence Anne LARGE John LARGE Cattle Dealer Elizabeth Mary    
108 15/05/1865 Rebecca WANT Alfred WANT Labourer Mary    
109 09/07/1865 Edith ARTERTON William ARTERTON Journeyman Baker Susan   Age 2 1/2
110 08/10/1865 George SIGGENS Henry SIGGENS Labourer Elizabeth    
111 08/10/1865 Robert WOODS John WOODS Labourer Charlotte    
112 15/10/1865 John NASH John NASH Labourer Harriott    
113 24/10/1865 Isaac RIX       Anne RIX  
114 10/12/1865 Elizabeth Mary GASKINS Esau GASKINS Labourer Anne    
115 30/12/1865 Harry BLANCHE William BLANCHE Labourer Louisa    
116 30/12/1865 Samuel BLANCHE William BLANCHE Labourer Louisa    
117 11/02/1866 George SIGGINS William SIGGINS Labourer Elizabeth    
118 18/02/1866 Miriam Jane BROWNE James BROWNE Labourer Eliza    
119 25/03/1866 Thomas Charles BROWNE Samuel BROWNE Carpenter Alice    
120 01/04/1866 Herbert William DAN Edgar DAN Labourer Rebecca    
121 01/04/1866 William James DANN       Hannah DANN  
122 26/05/1866 John Henry LARGE John LARGE Cattle Dealer Elizabeth Mary    
123 17/06/1866 Thomas LINCOLN James LINCOLN Labourer Sarah    
124 01/07/1866 Emma Jane NASH Abraham NASH Carpenter Anne Elizabeth    
125 29/07/1866 George SIGGINS       Mary Anne SIGGINS  
126 29/07/1866 William Charles COOK William COOK Servant Sarah Anne    
127 21/10/1866 James WANT Alfred WANT Labourer Mary   Age 10
128 21/10/1866 Christiana WANT Alfred WANT Labourer Mary   Age 8
129 21/10/1866 Alfred WANT Alfred WANT Labourer Mary   Age 7
130 21/10/1866 John WANT Alfred WANT Labourer Mary   Age 3
131 21/10/1866 Samuel WANT Alfred WANT Labourer Mary    
132 28/10/1866 Walter GASKINS Elijah GASKINS Labourer Sarah    
133 02/12/1866 Walter James GASKINS Robert GASKINS Labourer Susan    
134 17/03/1867 Thomas SANDS Henry SANDS Labourer Susanna    
135 21/07/1867 Fanny Eliza BROWNE Samuel BROWNE Carpenter Alice    
136 04/08/1867 Horace BLYTHE William BLYTHE Shoemaker Mary Anne    
137 11/08/1867 Anna Edith LARGE John LARGE Cattle Dealer Elizabeth Mary    
138 25/08/1867 Julia RACE William RACE Labourer Elizabeth    
139 10/11/1867 Emily Alice PUMMELL Thomas PUMMELL Labourer Emma    
140 10/11/1867 Laura Elizabeth NASH John NASH Labourer Harriott    
141 28/11/1867 Harry Sidney BUXTON Henry BUXTON Labourer Jane    
142 20/01/1868 George Isaac DIGBY Austin DIGBY Labourer Eliza    
143 26/03/1868 Edward Charles Clifford HOWARD James HOWARD Lieutenant Helen Campbell    
144 31/05/1868 Fanny BATEMAN John BATEMAN Labourer Charlotte   r
145 21/06/1868 Walter Sydney DANN Edgar DANN Labourer Rebecca    
146 12/07/1868 Ellen BUXTON James BUXTON Labourer Elizabeth    
147 12/07/1868 Sarah Anne RIX Isaac RIX Labourer Anne    
148 06/09/1868 Henry William ANDREWS Henry ANDREWS Gardener Harriott Maria   Age 5 years 11 months
149 06/09/1868 Edward John ANDREWS Henry ANDREWS Gardener Harriott Maria    
150 06/09/1868 Anne Elizabeth ANDREWS Henry ANDREWS Gardener Harriott Maria    
151 10/01/1869 Robert GASKINS Robert GASKINS Labourer Susan    
152 01/04/1869 Harriott RALPH William RALPH Smith Susan Harriott    
153 04/04/1869 Harriott Anne GASKINS Esau GASKINS Labourer Anne    
154 11/04/1869 Clara Ellen LARGE John LARGE Cattle Dealer Elizabeth Mary    
155 11/04/1869 Clara Elizabeth PUMMELL Thomas PUMMELL Labourer Emma    
156 19/04/1869 Agnes SIGGINS William SIGGINS Labourer Elizabeth    
157 25/04/1869 Rose Mary BLANCHE William BLANCHE Labourer Louisa    
158 27/06/1869 Esther NELSON       Esther NELSON  
159 20/08/1869 Amos SMITH James SMITH Labourer Mary    
160 05/09/1869 Emma STARLING James STARLING Labourer Elizabeth    
161 05/09/1869 John Henry STARLING       Hannah STARLING  
162 06/11/1869 Emma ROWE John ROWE Labourer Hannah    
163 26/12/1869 Alice Sophia PUMMELL       Sarah Anne PUMMELL  
164 27/03/1870 Lilia Emily DIGBY Austin DIGBY Labourer Eliza    
165 08/05/1870 James SANDS Henry SANDS Labourer Susanna    
166 27/06/1870 Rachel Mary Anne NELSON Charles NELSON Labourer Jane    
167 07/08/1870 John SIGGINS William SIGGINS Labourer Elizabeth    
168 07/08/1870 Clara BARRETT       Caroline BARRETT  
169 22/08/1870 Frank John LEEDS Stephen LEEDS Yeoman Margaret Elizabeth    
170 11/09/1870 Sydney CURSON John CURSON Labourer Albertina    
171 11/09/1870 John CURSON Thomas CURSON Labourer Elizabeth   Age 13
172 18/12/1870 Thomas James WOODS Richard WOODS Labourer Christiana    
173 14/05/1871 Albert GASKINS Robert GASKINS Labourer Susan    
174 28/05/1871 Sarah Anne PEG John PEG Labourer Hannah   Age 31
175 28/05/1871 Rosa NASH John NASH Labourer Harriett    
176 28/05/1871 Walter William BROWNE       Emma BROWNE  
177 28/05/1871 Harriett SIGGENS       Anne SIGGENS  
178 23/07/1871 Mary Beatrice SIGGENS       Mary Anne SIGGENS  
179 20/08/1871 Emily BUXTON Henry BUXTON Labourer Jane    
180 20/08/1871 Kate Hannah BUXTON       Emma BUXTON  
181 10/09/1871 William SMITH James SMITH Labourer Mary   Age 7
182 10/09/1871 Harriett SMITH James SMITH Labourer Mary    
183 10/09/1871 Phoebe Selina NELSON James NELSON Labourer Frances    
184 01/10/1871 Agnes Maude PUMMELL Thomas PUMMELL Labourer Emma    
185 05/11/1871 Edith Mary ROWE John ROWE Labourer Hannah    
186 10/11/1871 Alice CURSONS       Anna Linda CURSONS  
187 10/03/1872 George BROWNE William BROWNE Labourer Emma    
188 17/03/1872 George NASH John NASH Labourer Harriett    
189 12/05/1872 Florence SMITH Frederick SMITH Shopkeeper Pammela    
190 12/05/1872 Anna SMITH Frederick SMITH Shopkeeper Pammela    
191 19/05/1872 James Henry BROWN James BROWN Labourer Eliza    
192 19/05/1872 Jane Elizabeth BROWN James BROWN Labourer Eliza    
193 18/08/1872 Ernest Augustus BUCKINGHAM Samuel BUCKINGHAM Servant Susan    
194 01/09/1872 Florence Sarah DIGBY Austin DIGBY Labourer Emily    
195 13/10/1872 William Walter John NASH Abraham NASH Carpenter Anne Elizabeth    
196 13/10/1872 Walter George NASH Abraham NASH Carpenter Anne Elizabeth    
197 13/10/1872 Clara Maria GASKINS Esau GASKINS Labourer Anna    
198 22/12/1872 Anna Elizabeth PRIOR       Sarah PRIOR  
199 22/12/1872 George Alfred PRIOR       Sarah PRIOR  
200 22/12/1872 Harriett PRIOR       Sarah PRIOR  
201 24/03/1873 Edith Mary HOWES Robert HOWES Miller Jane    
202 11/05/1873 John GASKINS Robert GASKINS Labourer Susan    
203 18/05/1873 Charlotte Smith WOODS Richard WOODS Labourer Christiana    
204 19/05/1873 Ellen PUMMELL Thomas PUMMELL Labourer Emma    
205 25/05/1873 Robert NELSON Charles NELSON Labourer Jane    
206 01/06/1873 William Elijah ROWE John ROWE Labourer Hannah    
207 08/06/1873 William Thomas NEWBY John NEWBY Servant Emma   Age 6 3/4
208 27/07/1873 Edward BLANCHE William BLANCHE Labourer Louisa    
209 18/08/1873 Ruth DAN John DAN Labourer Harriett    
210 21/09/1873 James Edward ARTERTON Henry ARTERTON Harness Maker Helene    
211 05/10/1873 Clara Maria YOUNGS Henry YOUNGS Labourer Susan    
212 07/11/1873 William JUBY       Sarah Anne JUBY  
213 01/12/1873 Walter KIDD Herbert KIDD Labourer Anna   Age 1 1/2
214 01/01/1874 Rose ARTERTON Henry ARTERTON Harness Maker Helena    
215 29/01/1874 Clifford Walter SMITH Frederick SMITH Shopkeeper Pammela    
216 31/01/1874 Alfred PULL       Emily PULL  
217 10/05/1874 Elizabeth Maria DIGBY Austin DIGBY Labourer Eliza    
218 14/06/1874 Maria RAM William RAM Labourer Charlotte   Age 5
219 14/06/1874 Elizabeth RAM William RAM Labourer Charlotte   Age 3
220 14/06/1874 Esther RAM William RAM Labourer Charlotte    
221 14/06/1874 Clara BARRETT       Caroline BARRETT  
222 05/07/1874 John TOWNSHEND Alfred TOWNSHEND Labourer Mary    
223 05/07/1874 Robert TOWNSHEND Alfred TOWNSHEND Labourer Mary    
224 19/07/1874 James NASH John NASH Labourer Harriett    
225 04/10/1874 Robert WOODS Elijah WOODS Labourer Sarah Ann    
226 16/10/1874 Herbert KIDD Herbert KIDD Labourer Anne   Age 4 1/2
227 15/11/1874 Alice Maria BYLES William BYLES Labourer Sarah Jane    
228 15/11/1874 William John KIDD Christopher KIDD Labourer Hannah Elizabeth    
229 01/12/1874 Anna NELSON Charles NELSON Labourer Jane    
230 12/01/1875 Daniel Frederick Arthur EBBETTS Daniel EBBETTS Farmer Emma    
231 18/01/1875 Isabel NELSON James NELSON Labourer Frances    
232 24/01/1875 Lucy PUMMELL Thomas PUMMELL Pork Butcher Emma    
233 23/02/1875 Arthur SIGENS William SIGENS Labourer Elizabeth    
234 11/04/1875 William HUTCHINS William HUTCHINS Labourer Imore    
235 18/04/1875 Ernest WOODS Richard WOODS Labourer Christiana    
236 18/04/1875 Mary Jane WOODS Robert WOODS Blacksmith Mary   Age 6
237 25/04/1875 John ROWE John ROWE Labourer Hannah    
238 11/05/1875 Ernest SHERWOOD       Martha SHERWOOD  
239 16/05/1875 Sarah Ann RAM William RAM Labourer Charlotte    
240 06/06/1875 Herbert Rodwell SMITH Frederick SMITH Shopkeeper Pammela    
241 27/06/1875 Elizabeth Sophia GASKINS Robert GASKINS Labourer Susan    
242 04/07/1875 Henry SIGGENS       Mary Anne SIGGENS  
243 25/09/1875 Emma COLLINGSWORTH William COLLINGSWORTH Soldier Emma    
244 18/11/1875 Bernard WINYANS Frederick Carter WINYANS Farmer Martha    
245 09/04/1876 Phyllis GASKINS Esau GASKINS Labourer Anne    
246 09/04/1876 George NASH Abraham NASH Carpenter Anne Elizabeth    
247 13/04/1876 Rose Isabella ARTERTON Henry ARTERTON Harness Maker Helena    
248 04/06/1876 Isabella Fanny DANN Edgar DANN Labourer Rebecca    
249 27/06/1876 Mary Anne NELSON Charles NELSON Labourer Jane    
250 09/07/1876 Emily Jemima GREYSTONE Benjamin GREYSTONE Miller Caroline    
251 15/07/1876 Robert Arthur OTWAY Benjamin OTWAY Miller's Teamman Rebecca    
252 15/07/1876 Ellen Phoebe OTWAY Benjamin OTWAY Miller's Teamman Rebecca    
253 16/07/1876 Anna WOODS Richard WOODS Labourer Christiana    
254 13/08/1876 Charles Edmund BOUGHEN William Edward Frederick BOUGHEN Carpenter Elizabeth    
255 08/10/1876 Sarah Jane HUTCHENS William HUTCHENS Labourer Emma    
256 15/10/1876 Horace James RUDD Christopher RUDD Labourer Hannah Elizabeth    
257 22/10/1876 Lucy Jane GRANT Thomas GRANT Painter Laura    
258 06/01/1877 Emma Jane RAM       Harriott RAM  
259 14/01/1877 George RAM       Harriott RAM  
260 14/01/1877 John REEVE       Harriott REEVE  
261 04/02/1877 John Robert COSSEY Robert COSSEY Labourer Anne    
262 11/03/1877 Ernest Robert ROWE John ROWE Labourer Hannah    
263 04/05/1877 James RAYNER James RAYNER Labourer Elizabeth    
264 23/05/1877 Martha Maria Mary NELSON James NELSON Labourer Frances    
265 31/05/1877 William Austin DIGBY Austin DIGBY Labourer Eliza    
266 17/09/1877 Margarett Eleanor KNIGHTS Henry Thorne KNIGHTS Farmer Anna Elizabeth    
267 23/09/1877 Lucy PUMMELL Thomas PUMMELL Pork Butcher Emma    
268 23/09/1877 Herbert William PUMMELL Thomas PUMMELL Pork Butcher Emma    
269 07/10/1877 William SIGGENS William SIGGENS Labourer Elizabeth   Age 4
270 07/10/1877 Thomas William SIGGENS William SIGGENS Labourer Elizabeth    
271 07/10/1877 Laura HALL Robert HALL Labourer Martha    
272 21/04/1878 Frederick William OTWAY Benjamin OTWAY Miller's Teamman Rebecca    
273 21/04/1878 William Edward NELSON Charles NELSON Labourer Jane    
274 23/04/1878 George NELSON George NELSON Labourer Maria    
275 23/04/1878 William NASH John NASH Labourer Harriott    
276 05/05/1878 Albert Frederick SMITH Frederick SMITH Shopkeeper Pammela    
277 09/06/1878 Frederick Charles MURDOCK George MURDOCK Labourer Martha    
278 14/07/1878 Ernest William HUNT James HUNT Labourer Emily    
279 21/07/1878 Isabella Munro WATERS Robert Arthur WATERS Wheelwright Elizabeth    
280 28/07/1878 Florence Anne ROWE John ROWE Labourer Hannah    
281 18/08/1878 William BROWNE James BROWNE Labourer Mary    
282 18/08/1878 Caroline BROWNE James BROWNE Labourer Mary    
283 18/08/1878 Bertha FULLER George FULLER Labourer Maria    
284 18/08/1878 Rose PUMMELL Robert PUMMELL Labourer Rebecca    
285 06/10/1878 Maria Eliza DIGBY Austin DIGBY Labourer Eliza    
286 12/01/1879 Lily Louisa ALLEN James ALLEN Labourer Jane Eliza    
287 02/04/1879 Harriott WOODS Richard WOODS Labourer Christiana    
288 23/04/1879 Gertrude Louisa BOWES John BOWES Miller Eliza    
289 26/04/1879 Florence RAYNER       Elizabeth RAYNER Age 13
290 05/06/1879 Isaac RIX Isaac RIX Labourer Anne    
291 12/06/1879 James NELSON Charles NELSON Labourer Jane    
292 12/06/1879 John NELSON Charles NELSON Labourer Jane    
293 22/06/1879 Elizabeth RIX Isaac RIX Labourer Anne   Age 11
294 22/06/1879 Emma RIX Isaac RIX Labourer Anne   Age 5
295 22/06/1879 Walter RIX Isaac RIX Labourer Anne   Age 2 1/2
296 29/06/1879 William RAMM William RAMM Labourer Charlotte    
298 06/07/1879 Eliza MARLER       Harriett MARLER  
297 08/07/1879 William NASH John NASH Labourer Harriott    
299 17/08/1879 Edward GRAVES       Clara GRAVES  
300 07/09/1879 Hannah ELLIOTT       Catherine ELLIOTT  
301 19/10/1879 Sarah Ann HUNT James HUNT Labourer Emily    
302 02/11/1879 Ruth HALL Robert HALL Labourer Elizabeth    
303 02/11/1879 Henry John HALL Robert HALL Labourer Elizabeth    
304 02/11/1879 Robert HALL Robert HALL Labourer Elizabeth    
305 20/02/1880 Jane Ann ROWLAND Arthur ROWLAND Labourer Caroline    
306 29/02/1880 Cecilia WHITE John WHITE Policeman Cecilia   Age 15
307 02/03/1880 Maud Mary SMITH Thomas Frederick SMITH Blacksmith Agnes   Age 2
308 07/03/1880 Elijah SIGGINS William SIGGINS Labourer Elizabeth    
309 07/03/1880 Albert SIGGINS       Anna SIGGINS  
310 14/03/1880 Frances Elizabeth GRANT Thomas GRANT Painter Laura   Age 3
311 18/04/1880 Edward Thomas GRANT Thomas GRANT Painter Laura    
312 02/05/1880 Emma RAMM William RAMM Painter Charlotte   Age 2 3/4
313 11/07/1880 Alice Edith GREYSTONE Benjamin GREYSTONE Carpenter Caroline    
314 01/08/1880 Beatrcie Eleanor DANN William DANN Labourer Melinda    
315 03/10/1880 Julia PEACHER Charles PEACHER Labourer Maria    
316 28/11/1880 Lucy ROWE John ROWE Labourer Hannah    
317 19/12/1880 Rebecca CRANE William CRANE Blacksmith Elizabeth    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts