Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Weston Longville All Saints

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of Weston Longville lies in central Norfolk to the north-west of the City of Norwich. The parish lies south of the River Wensum and the A1067 which links Norwich to Fakenham. The village lies on the top of a brisk climb from the Wensum valley some 100 feet above the river. Weston Longville is famous for being the home of Parson Woodforde who wrote his evocative diary describing everyday life in the village. Nowadays the village is largely commuter-land with the majority taking a daily journey to nearby Norwich.

All Saints church lies at the centre of the present village with a sharp bend in the lane takes it around the village churchyard. The tower seems overly squat for the rest of the church and is undoubtedly a solid structure. The church mostly seems to date from the 13th century although much was altered in the 1880s. A nice touch in the church is a Green Man which rather rudely sticks its tongue out at the parishioners from the foliage.

Most of the records in this transcript were from a single baptismal register which is filmed on Microfiche 6 & 7 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office, the remaining few records to complete come from an undeposited register and were drawn from the Bishop's Transcripts. In common with most older film the fiche for all of this transcript were poor and faint and on occasion reference was made to Bishop's Transcripts to confirm records which were too badly faded to read. Despite this the standard of handwriting was good and this was a relatively straightforward transcript to prepare. It is to hoped few errors will have crept into its preparation.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 31/01/1813 Isabella DRIVER       Hannah DRIVER  
2 28/02/1813 Robert BRIGHAM Henry BRIGHAM Labourer Sarah    
3 31/03/1813 Richard SYMONDS Thomas SYMONDS Farmer Mary    
4 02/05/1813 George BROWN John BROWN Bricklayer Mary    
5 16/05/1813 Susan Allen LEGGIT John LEGGIT Carpenter Mary    
6 22/08/1813 Maria HUBBARD Robert HUBBARD Labourer Elizabeth    
7 29/08/1813 Eliza CHAPMAN       Maria CHAPMAN  
8 17/10/1813 Sarah CHAPMAN       Harriet CHAPMAN  
9 26/10/1813 Clara Gaze CURSON       Sarah CURSON  
10 21/11/1813 Robert DUNNILL Daniel DUNNILL Labourer Mary    
11 22/12/1813 William PLANE Purling PLANE Labourer Honour    
12 27/02/1814 John TEMPLE Isaac TEMPLE Labourer Elizabeth    
13 11/03/1814 Sarah Ann SPRAGG Samuel SPRAGG Gardener Elizabeth    
14 10/04/1814 John CHAMBERS Thomas CHAMBERS Labourer Mary    
15 22/05/1814 Mary Ann Howlett RAINER       Susan RAINER  
16 19/06/1814 Youngs DENNY John DENNY Labourer Sophia    
17 21/08/1814 Ann RICHMOND John RICHMOND Labourer Jane    
18 28/08/1814 Ann BROWN John BROWN Bricklayer Mary    
19 13/11/1814 Frances GIRLING Thomas GIRLING Farmer Frances    
20 14/11/1814 Hannah BARRETT William BARRETT Labourer Sarah    
21 14/11/1814 Sarah BARRETT William BARRETT Labourer Sarah    
22 21/11/1814 Elizabeth WILKINSON William WILKINSON Labourer Charlotte    
23 17/12/1814 Ledger PRATT Joseph PRATT Labourer Ann    
24 31/12/1814 Robert CURSONS       Martha CURSONS  
25 19/02/1815 Ruth BAKER       Ann BAKER  
26 26/03/1815 Mary THURTLE Edward THURTLE Labourer Emily    
27 04/06/1815 Ann HUBBARD Robert HUBBARD Labourer Elizabeth    
28 27/06/1815 Samuel BUNN Richard BUNN Farmer Elizabeth    
29 06/08/1815 Harriot CURSONS       Sarah CURSONS  
30 20/08/1815 Robert SHERWOOD       Maria SHERWOOD  
31 20/08/1815 Martha SALISBURY Thomas SALISBURY Farmer Elizabeth    
32 04/09/1815 Mary BROWN John BROWN Bricklayer Mary    
33 21/09/1815 Walter WATERS Jonas WATERS Farmer Martha    
34 08/10/1815 Philip BARNES William BARNES Labourer Ann    
35 21/04/1816 Rebecca DUTNOLL Daniel DUTNOLL Labourer Mary    
36 05/05/1816 Thomas TEMPLE Isaac TEMPLE Labourer Elizabeth    
37 06/05/1816 Betsey GIRLING Thomas GIRLING Farmer Frances    
38 02/06/1816 William BARRETT William BARRETT Labourer Sarah    
39 04/08/1816 Matilda BROWN Richard BROWN Labourer Elizabeth    
40 01/09/1816 James COMER William COMER Labourer Anne    
41 01/09/1816 John CLARKE Samuel CLARKE Labourer Emily    
42 28/11/1816 Walter SYMONDS Thomas SYMONDS Farmer Mary    
43 01/12/1816 William WILKINSON William WILKINSON Labourer Charlotte    
44 08/12/1816 John CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Frances    
45 15/12/1816 Samuel GRAY William GRAY Labourer Ann    
46 05/01/1817 William PRATT Joseph PRATT Labourer Ann    
47 26/01/1817 Mary Ann LOVETT       Mathew LOVETT  
48 02/02/1817 John PRIDDY       Elizabeth PRIDDY  
49 16/02/1817 Thomas PRATT Thomas PRATT Labourer Maria    
50 23/02/1817 John BROWN John BROWN Bricklayer Mary    
51 21/05/1817 Henry BAKER Charles BAKER Carpenter Elizabeth    
52 08/06/1817 Jane ATTERTON Thomas ATTERTON Labourer Rebecca    
53 04/07/1817 Elizabeth CURSONS       Martha CURSONS  
54 17/08/1817 Emily HUBBARD Robert HUBBARD Labourer Elizabeth    
55 31/08/1817 Robert LANE       Mary LANE  
58 15/09/1817 John Ollett GIRLING James GIRLING Farmer Frances    
56 09/11/1817 Isaac COMER William COMER Labourer Anne    
57 06/12/1817 Decima WALKER       Sarah WALKER  
59 13/01/1818 John RICHMOND Daniel RICHMOND Labourer Ann    
60 23/01/1818 Robert TEMPLE Isaac TEMPLE Labourer Elizabeth    
61 13/02/1818 John BROWN John BROWN Bricklayer Mary    
62 06/03/1818 James CURSONS       Sarah CURSONS  
63 29/03/1818 Robert CLARKE Samuel CLARKE Labourer Emily    
64 29/03/1818 James WEST James WEST Labourer Mary    
65 09/05/1818 Walter SALISBURY Thomas SALISBURY Farmer Elizabeth    
66 05/07/1818 Mary Ann BRAND George BRAND Labourer Sarah    
67 06/09/1818 Mary Ann GRAY William GRAY Labourer Ann    
68 23/10/1818 Charlotte WILKINSON William WILKINSON Labourer Charlotte    
69 08/11/1818 James SYMONDS Thomas SYMONDS Farmer Mary    
70 27/12/1818 Mary Ann BRADFIELD George BRADFIELD Labourer Sarah    
71 07/02/1819 William COMER William COMER Labourer Anne    
72 09/02/1819 John HUBBARD Henry HUBBARD Labourer Charlotte    
73 13/02/1819 Robert BROWN John BROWN Bricklayer Mary    
74 28/02/1819 Mary BAILES       Ann BAILES  
75 23/04/1819 Mary Ann CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Sarah    
76 23/04/1819 Elizabeth CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Sarah    
77 27/04/1819 Mary GIRLING Thomas GIRLING Farmer Frances    
78 02/05/1819 Mary Ann PARFIT Thomas PARFIT Labourer Honour    
79 01/08/1819 James BROWN James BROWN Labourer Mary    
80 01/08/1819 Maria WEST James WEST Labourer Mary    
81 08/08/1819 Richard CLARKE Samuel CLARKE Labourer Emily    
82 29/08/1819 John PRATT Thomas PRATT Labourer Maria    
83 12/09/1819 Mary HUBBARD Robert HUBBARD Labourer Elizabeth    
84 21/11/1819 Henry BUCK John BUCK Farmer Martha    
85 17/03/1820 John HUBBARD Henry HUBBARD Labourer Charlotte    
86 05/04/1820 Mary Ann BUNN Richard BUNN Farmer Elizabeth    
87 10/04/1820 Elizabeth BROWN John BROWN Bricklayer Mary    
88 16/04/1820 Lucy HILL       Elizabeth HILL  
89 21/04/1820 Daniel RICHMOND Daniel RICHMOND Labourer Ann    
90 07/05/1820 William ATTERTON Thomas ATTERTON Labourer Rebecca    
91 04/06/1820 Edward DRIVER       Elizabeth DRIVER  
92 11/06/1820 Robert BARRETT William BARRETT Labourer Sarah    
93 13/08/1820 James WILKINSON William WILKINSON Labourer Charlotte    
94 27/08/1820 Thomas WARPLE       Sarah WARPLE  
95 08/10/1820 Jane LEGGIT Robert LEGGIT Blacksmith Frances    
96 15/10/1820 John GRAY William GRAY Labourer Ann    
97 12/11/1820 Judith CURSONS       Sarah CURSONS  
98 03/01/1821 Anna GIRLING Thomas GIRLING Farmer Frances    
99 05/02/1821 Sarah Ann SIMONS Thomas SIMONS Farmer Mary    
100 11/02/1821 Harriet BRADFIELD George BRADFIELD Labourer Sarah    
102 18/02/1821 James PARFIT Thomas PARFIT Labourer Honour    
101 11/03/1821 George KNIGHTS       Charlotte KNIGHTS  
103 26/03/1821 Caroline HUBBARD Henry HUBBARD Labourer Charlotte    
104 09/04/1821 Agnes BROWN John BROWN Bricklayer Mary    
105 03/06/1821 Robert WEST James WEST Labourer Mary    
106 08/07/1821 Hannah CURSONS       Martha CURSONS  
107 29/07/1821 Charles COMER William COMER Labourer Anne    
108 02/09/1821 Elizabeth HUBBARD Robert HUBBARD Labourer Elizabeth    
109 23/09/1821 Elizabeth CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Sarah    
110 02/12/1821 Henry CLARKE Samuel CLARKE Labourer Emily    
111 23/12/1821 Mary Ann CLARKE Robert CLARKE Labourer Eve    
112 13/01/1822 Edward THURTLE Edward THURTLE Labourer Emily    
113 24/01/1822 Ann HARDY George HARDY Publican Mary    
114 31/01/1822 John HUBBARD Henry HUBBARD Carpenter Charlotte    
115 10/02/1822 William MADDIS Thomas MADDIS Labourer Ann    
116 10/02/1822 George GARWOOD       Mary GARWOOD  
117 27/02/1822 William GAMBLE William GAMBLE Labourer Hannah    
118 06/06/1822 Caroline LANE       Mary LANE  
119 23/06/1822 Sarah LARGE Henry LARGE Labourer Mary    
120 01/07/1822 Elizabeth RICHMOND William RICHMOND Shoemaker Elizabeth    
121 14/07/1822 Thomas WILKINSON William WILKINSON Labourer Charlotte    
122 25/08/1822 Walter WEST James WEST Labourer Mary    
123 26/08/1822 John BROWN John BROWN Bricklayer Mary    
124 23/09/1822 Benjamin PLOMER William PLOMER Labourer Charlotte    
125 24/09/1822 Jane GIRLING Thomas GIRLING Farmer Frances    
126 29/09/1822 John WOODCOCK James WOODCOCK Labourer Sarah    
127 20/10/1822 Susan ELSEY William ELSEY Labourer Ann    
128 03/11/1822 Caroline BAKER Charles BAKER Carpenter Elizabeth    
129 15/12/1822 Edward RICHMOND Daniel RICHMOND Labourer Ann    
130 27/12/1822 Robert SYMONDS Thomas SYMONDS Farmer Mary    
131 31/01/1823 John HUBBARD Henry HUBBARD Labourer Charlotte    
132 30/03/1823 Emily HARDY George HARDY Publican Mary    
133 20/04/1823 John BRADFIELD George BRADFIELD Labourer Sarah    
134 04/05/1823 John CURSONS       Sarah CURSONS  
135 25/06/1823 Mary ATTERTON Thomas ATTERTON Labourer Rebecca    
136 29/06/1823 Henry DACK John DACK Labourer Mary    
137 20/07/1823 Sarah GRAY William GRAY Labourer Ann    
138 20/07/1823 John COMER William COMER Labourer Ann    
139 20/07/1823 Robert PARFIT Thomas PARFIT Labourer Honour    
140 31/08/1823 Elizabeth RICHMOND William RICHMOND Shoemaker Elizabeth    
141 31/08/1823 David BROWN John BROWN Bricklayer Mary    
142 19/10/1823 Hannah LARGE Henry LARGE Labourer Mary    
143 19/10/1823 George MILK David MILK Farmer Frances    
144 02/11/1823 Emily CLARKE Samuel CLARKE Labourer Emily    
145 23/11/1823 Mark BRIGGS James BRIGGS Servant Catherine    
146 07/12/1823 Stephen DENNY John DENNY Labourer Sarah    
147 21/12/1823 Frances FLOWER Thomas FLOWER Labourer Ann    
148 02/02/1824 James Mann ENGLISH James ENGLISH Farmer Sarah    
149 08/02/1824 Mary Ann PLOMER William PLOMER Labourer Charlotte    
150 23/04/1824 James ATTERTON Robert ATTERTON Labourer Elizabeth    
151 09/05/1824 Eleanor MORRIS John MORRIS Carpenter Eleanor    
152 16/05/1824 Jacob CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Sarah    
153 30/05/1824 Sophy DENNY Thomas DENNY Labourer Rebecca    
154 11/09/1824 Sarah BROWN John BROWN Bricklayer Mary    
157 19/09/1824 Henry Bowles SALISBURY Henry Bowles SALISBURY Labourer Susanna    
158 28/09/1824 John Richardson SCALES            
159 03/10/1824 John WILKINSON William WILKINSON Labourer Charlotte    
155 07/11/1824 George HARDY George HARDY Publican Mary    
156 28/11/1824 Sarah Ann COMER William COMER Labourer Ann    
160 23/01/1825 George WEST James WEST Labourer Mary    
161 08/02/1825 John BAKER Charles BAKER Carpenter Elizabeth    
162 13/02/1825 Mary Ann ENGLISH James ENGLISH Farmer Sarah    
163 13/03/1825 Sarah DRIVER       Elizabeth DRIVER  
164 20/03/1825 Joseph WRIGHT       Elizabeth WRIGHT  
165 30/03/1825 James FLOWERS Thomas FLOWERS Labourer Ann    
166 03/04/1825 Maria WOODS Robert WOODS Labourer Eve    
167 01/05/1825 Elizabeth BRADFIELD George BRADFIELD Labourer Sarah    
169 08/05/1825 Thomas GIRLING Thomas GIRLING Farmer Frances    
170 08/05/1825 Frederic GIRLING Thomas GIRLING Farmer Frances    
168 10/05/1825 Ann BRAND George BRAND Labourer Sarah    
171 15/05/1825 Jonathan ELSEY William ELSEY Labourer Ann    
172 15/05/1825 Elizabeth WALPOLE       Sarah WALPOLE  
173 12/06/1825 Thomas WOODS William WOODS Labourer Elizabeth    
174 26/06/1825 Frances MILK David MILK Farmer Frances    
175 24/07/1825 Elijah PRATT Charles PRATT Labourer Elizabeth    
176 07/08/1825 Sarah Ann Whisson DACK John DACK Labourer Mary    
177 14/08/1825 Elizabeth PARFIT Thomas PARFIT Labourer Honour    
178 21/08/1825 Sarah RICHMOND Edward RICHMOND Labourer Mary    
179 11/09/1825 Elizabeth RICHMOND Daniel RICHMOND Labourer Ann    
180 18/09/1825 William CURSONS       Judith CURSONS  
181 09/10/1825 Mary Ann COPLAND       Ann COPLAND  
182 20/10/1825 Sophia MADDIS Thomas MADDIS Labourer Ann    
183 11/12/1825 Elizabeth CHAMBERS Robert CHAMBERS Labourer Amelia    
184 29/01/1826 Henry COMER William COMER Labourer Ann    
185 29/01/1826 Sarah CURZON       Martha CURZON  
186 05/02/1826 Elizabeth LARGE Henry LARGE Labourer Mary    
187 12/02/1826 Martha Bennett ENGLISH James ENGLISH Farmer Sarah    
188 05/03/1826 Matilda Sophia BESFOR John BESFOR Blacksmith Elizabeth    
189 07/05/1826 Jane DENNY John DENNY Labourer Sarah    
190 11/06/1826 Elizabeth DURRANT John DURRANT Miller Louisa    
191 11/07/1826 Thomas ATHERTON Jonas ATHERTON Labourer Frances   28/06/1826
192 30/07/1826 George GREY James GREY Labourer Charlotte   25/06/1826
193 30/07/1826 Matilda PLUMMER William PLUMMER Labourer Charlotte    
194 01/08/1826 Charles BAKER Charles BAKER Carpenter Elizabeth    
195 06/08/1826 John MORRIS John MORRIS Carpenter Eleanor    
196 03/09/1826 Frances FIELD Charles FIELD Labourer Mary    
197 05/10/1826 John HUBBARD Henry HUBBARD Carpenter Charlotte    
198 08/10/1826 Sarah RICHMOND Edward RICHMOND Labourer Mary    
199 12/11/1826 John RICHMOND James RICHMOND Labourer Elizabeth    
200 09/12/1826 James DUNNELL       Mary DUNNELL  
201 21/01/1827 Frederick William SALISBURY Henry Bowles SALISBURY Labourer Susanna    
202 29/01/1827 Emily DENNY Thomas DENNY Labourer Rebecca    
203 04/02/1827 Thomas RICHMOND Daniel RICHMOND Labourer Ann    
204 16/02/1827 Caroline WILKINSON William WILKINSON Labourer Charlotte    
205 16/02/1827 Susanna WILKINSON William WILKINSON Labourer Charlotte    
206 01/04/1827 James HARDY George HARDY Publican Mary    
207 08/04/1827 Thomas CHAMBERS Robert CHAMBERS Labourer Amelia    
208 29/04/1827 Ann RICHMOND William RICHMOND Shoemaker Elizabeth    
209 20/05/1827 James Mann ENGLISH James ENGLISH Farmer Sarah    
210 22/07/1827 Edward BRADFIELD George BRADFIELD Labourer Sarah    
211 12/08/1827 Catherine CHUBBOCK       Martha CHUBBOCK  
212 09/09/1827 William Wyatt ATHERTON Robert ATHERTON Labourer Rose    
213 14/10/1827 John DURRANT John DURRANT Miller Louisa    
214 05/11/1827 Sarah GIRLING Thomas GIRLING Farmer Frances    
215 27/01/1828 Sophia LARGE Henry LARGE Labourer Mary    
216 09/03/1828 Mary Heyhoe HOWLETT Thomas HOWLETT Farmer Charlotte    
217 23/03/1828 James CURSONS       Hannah CURSONS  
218 06/04/1828 William ATTERTON Jonas ATTERTON Labourer Frances    
219 13/04/1828 Matilda HUBBARD Henry HUBBARD Carpenter Charlotte    
220 22/06/1828 George ATTERTON James ATTERTON Labourer Mary    
221 03/08/1828 Mary KIDD William KIDD Labourer Ann    
222 14/09/1828 James GRAY James GRAY Labourer Charlotte    
223 05/10/1828 Elizabeth CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Sarah    
224 12/10/1828 Emily PLUMMER William PLUMMER Labourer Charlotte    
225 09/11/1828 Charles HARDY George HARDY Publican Mary    
226 07/12/1828 Samuel MORRIS John MORRIS Carpenter Eleanor    
227 14/12/1828 William CHAMBERS Robert CHAMBERS Labourer Mildred    
228 15/12/1828 Allan DENNY Thomas DENNY Labourer Rebecca    
229 21/12/1828 James Joseph SALISBURY Henry Bowles SALISBURY Farmer Susanna    
230 28/12/1828 Edgar BAKER Charles BAKER Carpenter Elizabeth    
231 01/02/1829 Sarah DRIVER Clare DRIVER Labourer Sarah    
232 05/02/1829 John GUSTO       Martha GUSTO  
233 26/02/1829 Susanna WILKINSON William WILKINSON Labourer Charlotte    
234 15/03/1829 Frederic GIRLING Thomas GIRLING Farmer Frances    
235 29/03/1829 Maria Louisa DURRANT John DURRANT Miller Louisa    
236 05/04/1829 William GRAY William GRAY Labourer Ann    
237 17/05/1829 James RICHMOND Daniel RICHMOND Labourer Ann    
238 31/05/1829 Thomas RICHMOND James RICHMOND Labourer Elizabeth    
239 07/06/1829 Thomas ATTERTON Robert ATTERTON Labourer Rose    
240 28/06/1829 Elijah COMER William COMER Butcher Anne    
241 05/07/1829 Robert HUBBARD Henry HUBBARD Carpenter Charlotte    
242 05/07/1829 Robert Coxford MADDIS Thomas MADDIS Labourer Anne    
243 13/09/1829 Anne RICHMOND Edward RICHMOND Labourer Mary    
244 04/11/1829 William KIDD William KIDD Labourer Ann    
245 03/01/1830 John George BLYTH Edward BLYTH Farmer Elizabeth    
246 14/02/1830 John ATTERTON James ATTERTON Labourer Mary    
247 08/04/1830 Charles SALISBURY Henry Bowles SALISBURY Farmer Susanna    
248 16/05/1830 Mary Ann LARGE Henry LARGE Labourer Mary    
249 24/05/1830 Joanna Harvey DACK       Mary DACK  
250 20/06/1830 Sarah Ann GOWARD James GOWARD Labourer Ann    
251 04/07/1830 William Woodrow BESFORD John BESFORD Blacksmith Elizabeth    
252 22/08/1830 Richenda PLUMMER William PLUMMER Labourer Charlotte    
253 12/09/1830 Pamela ATTERTON William ATTERTON Labourer Elizabeth    
254 19/09/1830 Mary Ann GREY James GREY Labourer Charlotte    
255 24/09/1830 Patience CHAPMAN       Sarah CHAPMAN  
256 10/10/1830 Hannah CHAMBERS William CHAMBERS Labourer Mildred    
257 22/10/1830 Thomas William SALMON Thomas William SALMON Clerk Sarah   21/08/1830
258 21/11/1830 Henry GREY William GREY Labourer Ann    
259 21/11/1830 John ATTERTON Jonas ATTERTON Labourer Frances    
260 21/11/1830 Ann RICHMOND Daniel RICHMOND Labourer Ann    
261 21/11/1830 Sarah RICHMOND Daniel RICHMOND Labourer Ann    
262 23/01/1831 William HARDY George HARDY Mason Mary    
263 23/01/1831 Edward DRIVER Clare DRIVER Labourer Sarah    
264 13/03/1831 Mark Horace MORRIS John MORRIS Carpenter Eleanor    
265 17/04/1831 Abigail BATES John BATES Labourer Elizabeth    
266 17/04/1831 William Cubitt DURRANT John DURRANT Miller Louisa    
267 17/04/1831 Anne SALISBURY Henry Bowles SALISBURY Farmer Susannah    
268 24/07/1831 Anne KIDD William KIDD Labourer Anne    
269 31/07/1831 Robert HUBBARD Henry HUBBARD Carpenter Charlotte    
270 15/08/1831 James Hunter COPEMAN Matthew Breese COPEMAN Farmer Mary    
271 16/10/1831 Emma Maria BLYTH Edward BLYTH Farmer Elizabeth    
272 23/10/1831 Matthew PLUMMER William PLUMMER Labourer Charlotte    
273 13/11/1831 Mary Ann RICHMOND James RICHMOND Labourer Elizabeth    
274 08/01/1832 James RICHMOND Daniel RICHMOND Labourer Anne    
275 21/01/1832 Emily DENNY Thomas DENNY Labourer Rebecca    
276 04/03/1832 Robert CHAMBERS Robert CHAMBERS Labourer Mildred    
277 18/03/1832 James RICHMOND Edward RICHMOND Labourer Mary    
278 24/03/1832 Robert ATTERTON Jonas ATTERTON Labourer Frances    
279 15/06/1832 Rebecca LARGE Henry LARGE Labourer Mary    
280 16/07/1832 John Gibbs BESFORD John BESFORD Blacksmith Elizabeth    
281 29/07/1832 William CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Sarah    
282 14/10/1832 Maria Anne WHISSON Henry WHISSON Shoemaker Mary Anne    
283 21/10/1832 Marianne LEGATT       Susan Ellen LEGATT  
284 28/10/1832 Henry WILKINSON William WILKINSON Labourer Charlotte    
285 04/11/1832 William HARDY George HARDY Publican & Bricklayer Mary    
286 11/11/1832 Jane ATTERTON Robert ATTERTON Labourer Rosetta    
287 02/12/1832 John GREY James GREY Labourer Charlotte    
288 20/02/1833 Anne HAYLETT Robert HAYLETT Labourer Hannah    
289 14/04/1833 Peter ATTERTON William ATTERTON Labourer Elizabeth    
290 14/04/1833 Esther CURSONS William CURSONS Labourer Hannah    
291 16/06/1833 Clarisa CHAMBERS Robert CHAMBERS Labourer Mildred    
292 07/07/1833 Julia DURRANT John DURRANT Miller Louisa    
293 21/07/1833 John FLOWERS Peter FLOWERS Labourer Anne    
294 25/08/1833 William PLUMMER William PLUMMER Labourer Charlotte    
298 15/10/1833 Maria FULLER Robert FULLER Farmer Emily    
295 17/11/1833 Anne Elizabeth BUNN John BUNN Tailor Rebecca    
296 24/11/1833 Robert ATTERTON Jonas ATTERTON Labourer Frances    
297 24/11/1833 William MORRIS John MORRIS Carpenter Eleanor    
299 29/12/1833 Martha SALISBURY Joseph SALISBURY Tailor Elizabeth    
300 19/01/1834 Anne RICHMOND Daniel RICHMOND Labourer Anne    
301 26/01/1834 Matthew MANN Peter MANN Labourer Emily    
302 13/02/1834 William Bradfield THURGILL       Rebecca THURGILL  
303 06/03/1834 Mary Anne TEMPLE William TEMPLE Labourer Frances    
304 18/05/1834 James RICHMOND James RICHMOND Labourer Elizabeth    
305 19/06/1834 Anne HAYLETT Robert HAYLETT Labourer Hannah    
306 14/09/1834 Lora TAYLOR William TAYLOR Carpenter Hannah    
307 05/10/1834 John BRAND Edward BRAND Labourer Mary    
308 12/10/1834 Sarah BATES John BATES Labourer Elizabeth    
309 09/11/1834 William SALISBURY Henry Bowles SALISBURY Farmer Susanna    
310 09/11/1834 Rachel LARGE Henry LARGE Labourer Mary    
311 13/11/1834 Edward BLYTHE Edward BLYTHE Farmer Elizabeth    
312 28/12/1834 Robert CURSONS William CURSONS Labourer Hannah    
313 15/02/1835 Sarah ATTERTON Robert ATTERTON Labourer Rosetta    
314 19/04/1835 Maria Elizabeth SALISBURY Thomas SALISBURY Farmer Maria    
315 19/04/1835 Levi CHAMBERS Robert CHAMBERS Labourer Mildred    
316 22/05/1835 Martha Daw DURRANT John DURRANT Miller Louisa    
317 02/06/1835 Henry John WHISSON Henry WHISSON Shoemaker Mary Anne    
318 28/06/1835 Emily TEMPLE William TEMPLE Labourer Frances    
319 05/07/1835 Emily ATTERTON Jonas ATTERTON Labourer Frances    
320 09/08/1835 William SPELMAN Peter SPELMAN Labourer Mary    
321 20/09/1835 Mary RICHMOND Edward RICHMOND Labourer Mary    
322 22/09/1835 Elizabeth WOOD William WOOD Labourer Elizabeth    
323 08/11/1835 Charlotte HUBBARD Henry HUBBARD Carpenter Charlotte    
324 06/12/1835 Marian PRATT Samuel PRATT Farmer Leonora    
325 17/04/1836 Jonathan Knights FULLER Robert FULLER Farmer Emily    
326 10/05/1836 Rebecca CLARKE Robert CLARKE Labourer Eve    
327 24/07/1836 Sarah THIRTLE       Mary THIRTLE  
328 06/11/1836 William LARGE Henry LARGE Labourer & Parish Clerk Mary    
329 24/11/1836 Joseph SALISBURY Henry Bowles SALISBURY Farmer Susanna    
330 03/12/1836 James William SALISBURY Thomas SALISBURY Farmer Maria    
331 25/01/1837 Henry HARDY George HARDY Publican & Bricklayer Mary    
333 20/02/1837 Levi CHAMBERS Robert CHAMBERS Labourer Mildred    
332 26/02/1837 John CURSONS William CURSONS Labourer Hannah    
334 26/02/1837 Robert CLARK John CLARK Labourer Sarah    
335 26/02/1837 Mary ATTERTON Jonah ATTERTON Labourer Hannah    
336 26/02/1837 Edward PLUMMER William PLUMMER Labourer Charlotte    
337 26/02/1837 Emily HUBBARD Henry HUBBARD Carpenter Charlotte    
338 12/03/1837 Sarah ELLIOTT Anthony ELLIOTT Labourer Mary    
339 12/03/1837 Sarah Ann CURSONS       Harriet CURSONS  
340 12/03/1837 Mary Ann THURTELL       Susanna THURTELL  
341 28/05/1837 Maria DURRANT John DURRANT Miller Louisa    
342 11/06/1837 Abigail BATES John BATES Labourer Elizabeth    
343 26/11/1837 Mary Ann WHISSON Henry WHISSON Shoemaker Mary Ann    
344 22/01/1838 Amy PLUMER William PLUMER Labourer Charlotte    
345 11/03/1838 Betsy FULLER Robert FULLER Farmer Emily    
346 15/04/1838 Emma RICHMOND Edward RICHMOND Labourer Mary    
347 13/05/1838 Hannah CHAMBERS Robert CHAMBERS Labourer Mildred    
348 17/06/1838 Robert SHERWOOD Samuel SHERWOOD Labourer Susan    
349 28/08/1838 Sarah CLARKE Robert CLARKE Labourer Eve    
350 30/10/1838 Sophia LEVERIDGE Moses LEVERIDGE Farmer Hannah    
351 10/03/1839 Lucy ATTERTON Jonas ATTERTON Labourer Frances    
352 16/04/1839 Charles SALISBURY Henry Bowles SALISBURY Farmer Susanna    
353 19/05/1839 Thomas CURSONS William CURSONS Labourer Hannah    
354 16/06/1839 Henry LARGE Henry LARGE Labourer & Parish Clerk Mary    
355 29/10/1839 Eliza WHISSON Henry WHISSON Shoemaker Mary Ann    
356 08/12/1839 Henry Bilham BLAND George BLAND Blacksmith Mary    
357 02/02/1840 Marianne LEGGATT William LEGGATT Labourer Elizabeth    
358 02/02/1840 George BALES Jeremiah BALES Labourer Susan    
359 02/02/1840 Anna HEILET Thomas HEILET Labourer Marianne    
360 09/02/1840 Henry William HUBBARD Henry HUBBARD Carpenter Charlotte    
361 08/03/1840 William PLUMBER William PLUMBER Labourer Charlotte    
362 10/05/1840 John BLYTHE Edward BLYTHE Farmer Louisa    
363 17/05/1840 Elizabeth SHERWOOD Samuel SHERWOOD Labourer Susanna    
364 12/07/1840 Mahala CHAMBERS Robert CHAMBERS Labourer Amelia    
365 06/09/1840 Susannah SALISBURY Henry Bowles SALISBURY Farmer Susannah    
366 27/09/1840 Jane Ransome BAKER Henry BAKER Carpenter Mary    
367 10/11/1840 Daniel RICHMOND Edward RICHMOND Labourer Mary    
368 28/03/1841 James DENNY John DENNY Labourer Sarah    
369 23/05/1841 Peter CURSONS William CURSONS Labourer Hannah    
371 27/06/1841 Elijah PRATT       Frances PRATT  
372 27/06/1841 Joseph PRATT       Frances PRATT  
373 04/07/1841 Susannah CLARKE William CLARKE Blacksmith Anne    
374 04/07/1841 Matilda CLARKE William CLARKE Blacksmith Anne    
375 29/08/1841 Martha ATTERTON Jonas ATTERTON Labourer Frances    
376 17/09/1841 Edward PRATT Thomas PRATT Labourer Rebecca    
377 24/10/1841 James PARFIT James PARFIT Labourer Susan Ellen    
378 24/10/1841 Maria CLARKE William CLARKE Blacksmith Anne    
379 06/11/1841 William Thomas Bates DACK       Mary DACK  
380 21/11/1841 Annie Letitia CONYNGHAM John Deane CONYNGHAM Clerk Mary Dorothy LEWIS  
381 19/12/1841 Emily Anne FULLER Robert FULLER Farmer Emily    
382 16/01/1842 John BIDEWELL James BIDEWELL Harness Maker Sarah    
383 26/02/1842 Rosetta HEILET Thomas HEILET Labourer Marianne    
384 17/04/1842 William George Rackham BARRETT George BARRETT Labourer Elizabeth    
385 06/05/1842 Robert BALES Jeremiah BALES Labourer Susannah    
386 06/05/1842 Frederick WHITING       Elizabeth WHITING  
387 24/07/1842 Mary Anne SHERWOOD Samuel SHERWOOD Labourer Susan    
388 13/08/1842 James ELLIOTT Anthony ELLIOTT Labourer Mary    
389 03/09/1842 John Deane CONYNGHAM John Deane CONYNGHAM Clerk Mary Dorothy    
390 23/10/1842 John BARNARD John BARNARD Game Keeper Marianne    
391 30/10/1842 Henry Bilham BRANCH George BRANCH Blacksmith Mary    
392 05/03/1843 Matilda WILKINSON James WILKINSON Labourer Mary    
393 19/03/1843 Richenda WHISSON Henry WHISSON Shoemaker Mary Ann    
394 19/03/1843 Harriett NORTON Thomas NORTON Labourer Sarah    
395 07/05/1843 Isaac LEWELL John LEWELL Farmer Frances    
396 28/05/1843 Theophilus CURZONS James CURZONS Labourer Ellen    
397 17/06/1843 James WEST James WEST Labourer Elizabeth    
398 02/07/1843 Arthur William SCISSONS       Anne SCISSONS  
399 02/07/1843 Emma LARGE Henry LARGE Labourer & Parish Clerk Mary    
400 16/07/1843 Martha Theodosia SALISBURY Henry Bowles SALISBURY Farmer Susannah    
401 30/07/1843 William Henry BATES William BATES Farmer Mary    
402 13/08/1843 William LEGGETT William LEGGETT Labourer Elizabeth    
403 27/08/1843 Susan GIBBONS Benjamin GIBBONS Game Keeper Susan    
404 05/11/1843 Jane PRATT Elijah PRATT Shoemaker Elizabeth    
405 11/11/1843 John CHAMBERS Robert CHAMBERS Labourer Mildred    
406 11/11/1843 Emma CHAMBERS Robert CHAMBERS Labourer Mildred    
407 14/01/1844 Dorothy Margaret CONYNGHAM John Deane CONYNGHAM Clerk Mary Dorothy    
408 21/01/1844 Thomas SALISBURY Thomas SALISBURY Cottager Frances    
409 21/01/1844 Julia PRATT       Frances PRATT  
410 21/01/1844 Frederick ATTERTON Robert ATTERTON Labourer Rosetta    
411 11/02/1844 Hannah CURSONS William CURSONS Labourer Hannah    
412 29/05/1844 Matilda SALISBURY Thomas SALISBURY Cottager Frances    
413 30/06/1844 Robert PARFIT James PARFIT Labourer Susan Ellen    
414 30/06/1844 Charles Albert BLANCH George BLANCH Blacksmith Mary    
415 14/07/1844 Emma DAVIE       Susan DAVIE  
416 14/07/1844 Edward BECKHAM James BECKHAM Shepherd Mary Anne    
417 11/08/1844 Emily HEILET Thomas HEILET Labourer Marianne    
418 24/09/1844 Robert ATTERTON Jonas ATTERTON Labourer Frances    
419 10/11/1844 Caroline PLUMMER William PLUMMER Labourer Charlotte    
420 24/11/1844 Maria SHERWOOD Samuel SHERWOOD Labourer Susan    
421 05/01/1845 Anne BATES William BATES Farmer Mary    
422 12/01/1845 Philip WILKINSON James WILKINSON Labourer Mary    
423 12/01/1845 Elizabeth BATES       Mary Anne BATES  
424 16/03/1845 James LEGGETT John LEGGETT Labourer Judith    
425 07/04/1845 Isaac NORTON Isaac NORTON Labourer Harriet    
426 03/08/1845 William CURSONS William CURSONS Labourer Hannah    
427 10/08/1845 James Payne MILK William MILK Carpenter Betsey    
428 30/12/1845 Ruth Sarah Anne CURSONS John CURSONS Labourer Lucy    
429 15/01/1846 Mary CLARKE William CLARKE Blacksmith Anne    
430 25/01/1846 Susan BATES       Elizabeth BATES  
431 15/03/1846 Eleanor GIBBONS Benjamin GIBBONS Game Keeper Susan    
432 12/04/1846 Mary WEST James WEST Labourer Elizabeth    
433 31/05/1846 Matilda LEGGETT William LEGGETT Labourer Elizabeth    
434 15/07/1846 William SALISBURY Thomas SALISBURY Cottager Frances    
435 18/10/1846 William HEILET Thomas HEILET Labourer Marianne    
436 10/11/1846 George ELLIOTT Anthony ELLIOTT Labourer Mary    
437 10/11/1846 Henry ELLIOTT Anthony ELLIOTT Labourer Mary    
438 29/11/1846 Sarah Anne NORTON Isaac NORTON Labourer Harriett    
439 17/12/1846 Anne Elizabeth SPELMAN Peter SPELMAN Labourer Mary    
440 20/12/1846 Elijah LEGGETT John LEGGETT Labourer Judith    
441 10/01/1847 Bartholemew SHERWOOD Samuel SHERWOOD Labourer Susan    
442 17/01/1847 Charles SALISBURY Henry Bowles SALISBURY Farmer Susannah    
443 07/02/1847 John MATTHEWS John MATTHEWS Game Keeper Mary    
444 25/03/1847 Anne WILKINSON James WILKINSON Labourer Mary    
445 25/03/1847 Jesse PRATT       Mary Anne PRATT  
446 04/04/1847 James Payne MILK William MILK Carpenter Betsey    
447 25/04/1847 Henry WHISSON Henry WHISSON Shoemaker Mary Ann    
448 19/09/1847 David CLARK William CLARK Blacksmith Anne    
449 19/09/1847 William CLARKE William CLARKE Blacksmith Anne    
450 30/04/1848 William Henry GREY John GREY Labourer Emma    
451 07/05/1848 William Harvey MILK William MILK Carpenter Betsey    
452 11/06/1848 John KIDD Robert KIDD Labourer Emily    
453 11/06/1848 Anna OSWICK Robert OSWICK Labourer Mary    
454 15/06/1848 Charlotte BATES       Mary Anne BATES  
455 18/06/1848 Sarah Ann GIBBONS Benjamin GIBBONS Game Keeper Susan    
456 30/07/1848 Robert LEGGET William LEGGET Labourer Elizabeth    
457 03/09/1848 Mary BUTTLE William BUTTLE Labourer Anne    
458 12/10/1848 William BLANCH George BLANCH Blacksmith Mary    
459 10/12/1848 William KIDD James KIDD Labourer Elizabeth    
460 20/12/1848 Harriet NORTON Isaac NORTON Labourer Harriet    
461 16/01/1849 Mary Frances CHAMBERS Robert CHAMBERS Labourer Mildred    
462 21/01/1849 Emma PRATT Elijah PRATT Shoemaker Eliza    
463 28/01/1849 Lewes Flowers SPELMAN Peter SPELMAN Labourer Mary    
464 28/01/1849 Anne FLOWERS John FLOWERS Labourer Elizabeth    
465 20/04/1849 Eliza WESTON       Sarah WESTON  
466 27/04/1849 Charlotte WILKINSON James WILKINSON Labourer Mary    
467 29/04/1849 Robert HEILET Thomas HEILET Labourer Marianne    
468 03/06/1849 Mary ELLIOTT Anthony ELLIOTT Labourer Mary    
469 03/07/1849 Robert DENNY Thomas DENNY Farmer Diana    
470 02/09/1849 Eliza Charlotte KNIGHTS George KNIGHTS Farmer Charlotte    
471 14/10/1849 William Leggett BRADFIELD       Elizabeth BRADFIELD  
472 10/03/1850 Jacob KIDD John KIDD Labourer Mary    
473 17/03/1850 Anne PRATT Elijah PRATT Shoemaker Eliza    
474 26/03/1850 John LEGGETT John LEGGETT Labourer Susan    
475 17/04/1850 Robert COLE William COLE Game Keeper Elizabeth    
476 05/05/1850 James Payne MILK William MILK Carpenter Betsey    
477 07/05/1850 Betsey SPELMAN Peter SPELMAN Labourer Mary    
478 19/05/1850 George OSWICK Robert OSWICK Labourer Mary    
479 22/09/1850 Thomas WILKINSON James WILKINSON Labourer Mary    
480 29/09/1850 George BAKER John BAKER Labourer Hannah    
481 29/09/1850 John PARFIT James PARFIT Labourer Susan Eiza    
482 06/10/1850 Robert BATES William BATES Farmer Mary    
483 06/10/1850 Ebenezer BATES William BATES Farmer Mary    
484 09/10/1850 George BARNEY       Phoebe BARNEY  
485 20/10/1850 Mary Anne HOOK James HOOK Carpenter & Wheelwright Harriet    
486 20/10/1850 James HOOK James HOOK Carpenter & Wheelwright Harriet    
487 20/10/1850 Matilda HOOK James HOOK Carpenter & Wheelwright Harriet    
488 20/10/1850 Harriet HOOK James HOOK Carpenter & Wheelwright Harriet    
489 27/10/1850 John GIBBONS Benjamin GIBBONS Game Keeper Susan    
490 27/10/1850 Maria FLOWERS John FLOWERS Labourer Elizabeth    
491 08/12/1850 George KIDD James KIDD Labourer Elizabeth    
492 26/01/1851 James Groom BUTTLE William BUTTLE Labourer Anne    
493 01/04/1851 James BUCK William BUCK Labourer Mary    
494 01/04/1851 Robert BUCK William BUCK Labourer Mary    
495 13/04/1851 Frederic Luke RICHMOND John RICHMOND Labourer Ruth    
496 13/04/1851 Anne RICHMOND John RICHMOND Labourer Ruth    
497 28/05/1851 Dorothy Elizabeth LE JEUNE Henry LE JEUNE Artist Dorothy LEWIS  
498 01/06/1851 Charlotte Harvey MILK William MILK Carpenter Betsey    
499 13/07/1851 Charlotte WEST James WEST Labourer Elizabeth    
500 17/08/1851 Walter MATTHEWS John MATTHEWS Game Keeper Mary    
501 14/09/1851 Walston LEGGETT John LEGGETT Labourer Susan    
502 08/10/1851 Mary Anne PARFIT Robert PARFIT Labourer Margaret    
503 22/11/1851 Robert COLE William COLE Game Keeper Elizabeth    
504 07/12/1851 Benjamin GIBBONS Benjamin GIBBONS Game Keeper Susan    
505 25/01/1852 Phoebe PRATT       Mary Anne PRATT  
506 29/02/1852 Jane LARGE       Mary Anne LARGE  
507 29/02/1852 Thomas PRATT John PRATT Labourer Rebecca    
508 04/03/1852 John HEILET Thomas HEILET Labourer Mary Anne    
509 05/04/1852 Emily DENNY Thomas DENNY Farmer Diana    
510 25/04/1852 Daniel RICHMOND Daniel RICHMOND Labourer Mary    
511 23/05/1852 Sarah Anne LEGGETT John LEGGETT Labourer Judith    
512 30/05/1852 Emma CURSONS John CURSONS Labourer Anne    
513 30/05/1852 Anne SHERWOOD Samuel SHERWOOD Labourer Susan    
514 30/05/1852 Walter SHERWOOD Samuel SHERWOOD Labourer Susan    
515 13/06/1852 William RICHMOND       Elizabeth RICHMOND  
516 11/07/1852 Mary Anne CURSONS John CURSONS Labourer Lucy    
517 08/08/1852 William CHAMBERS William CHAMBERS Bricklayer Mary Anne    
518 22/08/1852 Robert HUBBARD John HUBBARD Carpenter Anne    
519 22/09/1852 William Lewis LE JEUNE Henry LE JEUNE Artist Dorothy    
520 24/10/1852 Frederic PARFIT Robert PARFIT Labourer Margaret    
521 04/11/1852 Charles Robert SAINT QUINTON       Maria Elizabeth SAINT QUINTON  
522 28/11/1852 Mary Anne COLE William COLE Game Keeper Elizabeth    
523 20/02/1853 George LEGGETT William LEGGETT Labourer Elizabeth    
524 06/03/1853 Edwin KIDD James KIDD Labourer Elizabeth    
525 13/03/1853 Benjamin Buxton PLUMMER Benjamin PLUMMER Labourer Sarah Anne    
526 13/03/1853 William PLUMMER Benjamin PLUMMER Labourer Sarah Anne    
527 13/03/1853 George PLUMMER Benjamin PLUMMER Labourer Sarah Anne    
528 13/03/1853 Emma Elizabeth PLUMMER Benjamin PLUMMER Labourer Sarah Anne    
529 13/03/1853 Margaret Anne PLUMMER Benjamin PLUMMER Labourer Sarah Anne    
530 12/06/1853 Mary GIBBONS Benjamin GIBBONS Game Keeper Susan    
531 22/07/1853 John BRADFIELD       Elizabeth BRADFIELD  
532 25/09/1853 Emmelina KIDD Robert KIDD Labourer Emily    
533 16/12/1853 John PRATT John PRATT Labourer Rebecca    
534 15/01/1854 Lewes SPELMAN Peter SPELMAN Labourer Mary    
535 29/01/1854 Sarah Anne DENNY John DENNY Labourer Mahala    
536 16/02/1854 Emma DYE John DYE Carpenter Caroline    
537 16/02/1854 Elizabeth DYE John DYE Carpenter Caroline    
538 16/04/1854 Henry HUBBARD John HUBBARD Carpenter Anne    
539 14/05/1854 Martha SHERWOOD Samuel SHERWOOD Labourer Susan    
540 23/07/1854 William COLE William COLE Game Keeper Elizabeth    
541 15/10/1854 John PLUMMER Benjamin PLUMMER Labourer Sarah Anne    
542 15/10/1854 Rosetta Groom BUTTLE William BUTTLE Labourer Anne    
543 29/10/1854 Elizabeth HEILET Thomas HEILET Labourer Mary Anne    
544 03/12/1854 William ELLIOTT Robert ELLIOTT Labourer Sophia    
545 18/02/1855 Harriet Louisa CURZONS       Sarah CURZONS  
546 10/03/1855 Mahala CHAMBERS William CHAMBERS Bricklayer Mary Anne    
547 01/04/1855 Emma BATES William BATES Farmer Mary    
548 01/04/1855 Sarah BATES William BATES Farmer Mary    
549 06/04/1855 Henry GREY Henry GREY Labourer Caroline    
550 10/04/1855 Mary Elizabeth GIBBONS Benjamin GIBBONS Game Keeper Susan    
551 27/05/1855 John Henry GIBBONS John GIBBONS Labourer Lucy    
552 03/06/1855 Harriett Elizabeth BAYLEY Thomas BAYLEY Shepherd Hannah    
553 01/07/1855 Henry ELLIOTT William ELLIOTT Labourer Emily    
554 29/07/1855 William George LE JEUNE Henry LE JEUNE Artist Dorothy    
555 04/11/1855 George DENNY John DENNY Labourer Mahala    
556 16/12/1855 Thomas PARFIT James PARFIT Labourer Susan Ellen    
557 13/01/1856 Frederick KIDD James KIDD Labourer Elizabeth    
558 28/01/1856 William PRATT John PRATT Labourer Rebecca    
559 28/02/1856 Mark Watson BALES       Phoebe BALES  
560 30/03/1856 Joshua LEGGETT John LEGGETT Labourer Judith    
561 20/04/1856 Elizabeth BATES       Abigail BATES  
562 11/05/1856 John HUBBARD John HUBBARD Carpenter Anne    
563 13/07/1856 Sarah COLE William COLE Game Keeper Elizabeth    
564 21/09/1856 Edward RICHMOND Edward RICHMOND Labourer Sarah    
565 21/09/1856 William PRATT Walter PRATT Labourer Ellen    
566 13/10/1856 Catherine CLARKE William CLARKE Blacksmith Anne    
567 11/01/1857 Charles SPELMAN Peter SPELMAN Labourer Mary    
568 08/02/1857 Emma WEST James WEST Labourer Elizabeth    
569 15/02/1857 Frederick WOODS William WOODS Labourer Elizabeth    
570 22/02/1857 Maria CURSONS James CURSONS Labourer Sarah    
571 22/02/1857 James CURSONS James CURSONS Labourer Sarah    
572 22/02/1857 Frederick CURSONS       Hannah CURSONS  
573 08/03/1857 William John BUTTRES John BUTTRES Servant Sarah    
574 03/05/1857 William DENNY John DENNY Labourer Mahala    
575 10/05/1857 Henry HEILET Thomas HEILET Labourer Mary Anne    
576 19/07/1857 Julia MINISTER Edward MINISTER Carpenter Mary Anne    
577 09/09/1857 Julia PRATT Walter PRATT Labourer Ellen    
578 13/09/1857 Daniel ELLET John ELLET Labourer Hannah    
579 13/12/1857 Hannah Maria HAYMAN William HAYMAN Labourer Sarah    
580 17/01/1858 Walter DENNY John DENNY Labourer Mahala    
581 31/01/1858 William RICHMOND James RICHMOND Labourer Sarah    
582 01/02/1858 Matilda HUBBARD John HUBBARD Carpenter Anne    
583 28/03/1858 Emma ELLET William ELLET Labourer Emily    
584 21/04/1858 William RICHMOND Edward RICHMOND Labourer Sarah    
585 22/04/1858 Ann Elizabeth CLARKE William CLARKE Blacksmith Ann    
586 22/04/1858 Caroline CLARKE William CLARKE Blacksmith Ann    
587 28/04/1858 George PRATT       Mary Ann PRATT  
588 23/05/1858 Anna Elizabeth ELLIETT       Sarah ELLIETT  
589 06/06/1858 Robert CURSONS John CURSONS Labourer Lucy    
590 05/09/1858 Elizabeth WOODS William WOODS Labourer Elizabeth    
591 26/09/1858 Jonathan KIDD James KIDD Labourer Elizabeth    
592 26/09/1858 Robert KIDD Robert KIDD Labourer Emily    
593 10/10/1858 William RICHMOND Daniel RICHMOND Labourer Mary    
594 19/12/1858 Walter PRATT Walter PRATT Labourer Ellen    
595 02/01/1859 Jonathan James CHAMBERS William CHAMBERS Bricklayer Mary Anne    
596 06/02/1859 William GIBBONS Benjamin GIBBONS Game Keeper Susan    
597 16/03/1859 Walter DENNY John DENNY Labourer Mahala    
598 31/03/1859 William Henry GREY Henry GREY Labourer Caroline    
599 24/07/1859 Emma GREY Henry GREY Labourer Caroline    
600 24/07/1859 Caroline GREY Henry GREY Labourer Caroline    
601 24/07/1859 Elizabeth Charlotte BATES William BATES Farmer Mary    
602 24/07/1859 Mary Ann BATES William BATES Farmer Mary    
603 08/01/1860 John COSSEY Robert COSSEY Labourer Mary Ann    
604 22/02/1860 Frances WESTON       Pleasance WESTON  
605 18/03/1860 William WOODS William WOODS Labourer Elizabeth    
606 18/04/1860 Mary Ann RICHMOND James RICHMOND Labourer Sarah    
607 23/06/1860 Elijah CURSONS John CURSONS Labourer Lucy    
608 27/06/1860 Lucretia Leeds LINCOLN       Mary Anne LINCOLN  
609 04/07/1860 Harriett BLYTH William BLYTH Carpenter Harriet Sarah    
610 12/08/1860 Agnes RICHARDSON Henry RICHARDSON Game Keeper Elizabeth    
611 26/03/1861 William DENNY John DENNY Labourer Mahala    
612 22/09/1861 Edward HUBBARD John HUBBARD Carpenter Anne    
613 29/09/1861 James Richard RICHMOND James RICHMOND Labourer Sarah    
614 18/10/1861 Anna Maria PRATT John PRATT Labourer Mary Ann    
615 30/12/1861 Eleanor CHAMBERS William CHAMBERS Bricklayer Mary Ann    
616 16/01/1862 William WESTON John WESTON Labourer Frances    
617 02/03/1862 Catharine ELLETT John ELLETT Labourer Hannah    
618 27/04/1862 Anna Maria ARTHURTON       Lucy ARTHURTON  
619 04/05/1862 Arthur WOODS William WOODS Labourer Elizabeth    
620 19/05/1862 Sarah DENNY John DENNY Labourer Mahala    
621 29/06/1862 Agnes Elizabeth BATES John BATES Labourer Julia    
622 21/09/1862 Charles ELLETT John ELLETT Labourer Hannah    
623 21/09/1862 Rebecca HUBBARD John HUBBARD Carpenter Anne    
624 22/10/1862 William Frederic LEWELL Edmund LEWELL Farmer Lydia    
625 14/12/1862 James COSSEY Robert COSSEY Labourer Mary Ann    
626 01/03/1863 Emma RICHMOND James RICHMOND Labourer Sarah    
627 22/03/1863 Amelia Anna PRATT Walter PRATT Labourer Ellen    
628 29/03/1863 Eliza BUNN James BUNN Labourer Sarah    
629 05/04/1863 Eliza WESTON Thomas WESTON Labourer Mary    
630 10/05/1863 Jacob CLARKE William CLARKE Labourer Sarah    
631 26/05/1863 Charles SHERWOOD       Phoebe SHERWOOD  
632 05/07/1863 Charles CLARKE William CLARKE Blacksmith Ann    
633 05/07/1863 Emily CLARKE William CLARKE Blacksmith Ann    
634 12/07/1863 Frederic William BATES John BATES Labourer Julia    
635 20/09/1863 Sidney RICHARDSON Henry RICHARDSON Game Keeper Elizabeth    
636 25/10/1863 Horace William PRATT       Pamela PRATT  
637 17/11/1863 Harriett ELLETT William ELLETT Labourer Emily    
638 13/12/1863 Anna Eliza CHAPMAN       Charlotte CHAPMAN  
639 30/12/1863 Michael George RANSOM Samuel RANSOM Labourer Emily    
640 08/01/1864 Stephen Leeds GOOCH George Frederic GOOCH Veterinary Surgeon Jane    
641 31/07/1864 Maria GREY Henry GREY Farmer Caroline    
642 31/07/1864 Frederic GREY Henry GREY Farmer Caroline    
643 31/07/1864 Edward GREY Henry GREY Farmer Caroline    
644 21/08/1864 Katherine PRATT William PRATT Farmer Sophia    
645 28/08/1864 John WOODS William WOODS Labourer Elizabeth    
646 28/08/1864 William SECKER Alfred SECKER Labourer Marianne    
647 25/09/1864 Henry CHAMBERS William CHAMBERS Bricklayer Mary Ann    
648 13/11/1864 Julia PRATT Walter PRATT Labourer Ellen    
649 16/01/1865 Alice CHAPMAN       Anna Maria CHAPMAN  
650 05/02/1865 Edward Driver CURSONS John CURSONS Labourer Ann    
651 13/03/1865 Anne Elizabeth ARTHERTON       Lucy ARTHERTON  
652 04/06/1865 Louis James RICHARDSON Henry RICHARDSON Game Keeper Elizabeth    
653 04/06/1865 Annie Effie WOODS Thomas WOODS Gardener Margaret    
654 24/06/1865 Anna Maria COSSEY Robert COSSEY Labourer Mary Ann    
655 25/06/1865 Sarah Ann WESTON Thomas WESTON Labourer Mary    
656 25/06/1865 Julia SHERWOOD Robert SHERWOOD Labourer Emma    
657 25/06/1865 Susan SHERWOOD Robert SHERWOOD Labourer Emma    
658 25/06/1865 Sarah HARRIS William HARRIS Labourer Mary Ann    
659 25/06/1865 Ellen WESTON Thomas WESTON Labourer Marthanna    
660 25/06/1865 Edward WESTON Thomas WESTON Labourer Marthanna    
661 15/10/1865 William CURSONS       Rebecca CURSONS  
662 15/10/1865 Christiana Elizabeth CURSONS       Phoebe CURSONS  
663 03/02/1866 Clara Anna BATES John BATES Labourer Julia    
664 18/02/1866 Phoebe PRATT       Mary Ann PRATT  
665 11/03/1866 Elizabeth RICHMOND James RICHMOND Labourer Sarah    
666 15/04/1866 Rebecca ARTHURTON Peter ARTHURTON Labourer Emily    
667 29/04/1866 Hannah COSSEY William COSSEY Labourer Elizabeth    
668 03/06/1866 Ruth CURZONS       Ruth CURZONS  
669 24/06/1866 George Hamlett LEWELL Edmund LEWELL Farmer Lydia    
670 15/07/1866 Emma WOODS William WOODS Labourer Elizabeth    
671 15/07/1866 Stephen William SCOTT John SCOTT Shepherd Mary Anne    
672 21/10/1866 James William PARFIT Robert PARFIT Labourer Ann    
673 10/02/1867 William Wortley PRATT William Thomas PRATT Farmer Sophia Charlotte    
674 31/03/1867 Alfred PRATT Walter PRATT Labourer Ellen    
675 23/04/1867 Jermyn Royle WELLS Jermyn WELLS Merchant Dorothy Margaret    
676 14/07/1867 Alice RICHARDSON Henry RICHARDSON Game Keeper Elizabeth    
677 10/08/1867 John RICHMOND James RICHMOND Labourer Sarah    
678 05/10/1867 Alice Louisa DIGBY George DIGBY Labourer Susan    
679 06/10/1867 John Henry BARNARD John BARNARD Game Keeper Emma Elizabeth    
680 03/11/1867 George Elijah PRATT Elijah PRATT Dealer Elizabeth    
681 20/11/1867 Ernest Hilder WELLS Dennis Royle WELLS Farmer Ann    
682 19/01/1868 Alice PRATT John PRATT Labourer Mary Ann    
683 01/03/1868 Emma PRATT John PRATT Labourer Mary Ann    
684 01/03/1868 William PRATT John PRATT Labourer Mary Ann    
685 01/03/1868 Mary Ann PRATT John PRATT Labourer Mary Ann    
686 01/03/1868 Robert Edward PARFITT Robert PARFITT Labourer Ann    
687 05/04/1868 Alice Mary PRATT       Pamela Anne PRATT  
688 03/05/1868 Beatrice Annie BATES William Henry BATES Groom Anne Victoria    
689 17/05/1868 Cecil Frederic GARNETT Frederick W GARNETT Gentleman Adeline Maria    
690 20/09/1868 Harriett PRATT Edward PRATT Labourer Sarah    
691 20/09/1868 Judy Amelia SCOTT John SCOTT Shepherd Mary Anne    
692 11/10/1868 Harry James WOODS Thomas WOODS Gardener Margaret    
693 25/11/1868 Jane COSSEY William COSSEY Labourer Elizabeth    
694 16/05/1869 Jane WESTON Thomas WESTON Labourer Mary    
695 30/05/1869 James RICHMOND Daniel RICHMOND Labourer Mary    
696 30/05/1869 Emily RICHMOND Daniel RICHMOND Labourer Mary    
697 30/05/1869 Emma RICHMOND Daniel RICHMOND Labourer Mary    
698 13/06/1869 Ida Wortley PRATT William Thomas PRATT Farmer Sophia Charlotte    
699 11/07/1869 William WESTON Thomas WESTON Labourer Mary    
700 01/08/1869 Eleanor CHAMBERS William CHAMBERS Bricklayer Mary Ann    
701 01/08/1869 Henry CHAMBERS William CHAMBERS Bricklayer Mary Ann    
702 01/08/1869 Clementina CHAMBERS William CHAMBERS Bricklayer Mary Ann    
703 01/08/1869 Evelyn CHAMBERS William CHAMBERS Bricklayer Mary Ann    
704 26/09/1869 Alice Louisa CURZONS       Emily CURZONS  
705 21/11/1869 Adeline Beatrice PARFIT Robert PARFIT Labourer Anna    
706 06/02/1870 Edith Maria PRATT Walter PRATT Labourer Ellen    
707 23/03/1870 William Frederick PRATT William PRATT Shoemaker Elizabeth    
708 24/04/1870 Edward RICHMOND Daniel RICHMOND Labourer Mary    
709 02/05/1870 Edward RICHMOND James RICHMOND Gardener Sarah    
710 05/06/1870 Ernest James ARTHURTON       Mary ARTHURTON  
711 26/06/1870 Emily MATTHEWS John MATTHEWS Game Keeper Ellen    
712 10/07/1870 Alice Mary LARGE       Jane LARGE  
713 24/07/1870 Katie DIGBY George DIGBY Labourer Sarah    
714 11/09/1870 Annie RICHARDSON Henry RICHARDSON Game Keeper Elizabeth    
715 25/09/1870 Hannah Elizabeth KIDD Jacob KIDD Labourer Sarah    
716 09/10/1870 John SCOTT John SCOTT Shepherd Mary    
717 07/01/1871 Edward Henry PRATT Edward PRATT Labourer Sarah    
718 30/04/1871 Edith Sophia GOWARD Walston GOWARD Labourer Ann    
719 25/06/1871 George Ernest PARFITT Robert PARFITT Labourer Ann    
720 17/09/1871 James Wortley PRATT William Thomas PRATT Farmer Sophia Charlotte    
721 22/10/1871 Annie Lydia MARLER Thomas MARLER Carpenter Emma Alice    
722 05/11/1871 Harriet WESTON Thomas WESTON Labourer Mary    
723 26/11/1871 John WATLING John WATLING Labourer Phoebe   02/01/1866
724 26/11/1871 Matilda WATLING John WATLING Labourer Phoebe   02/07/1867
725 26/11/1871 Edward WATLING John WATLING Labourer Phoebe   December 1869
726 19/12/1871 Jeffreys Charles WESTON       Pleasance WESTON  
727 05/02/1872 Frederick William NORMAN Thomas NORMAN Labourer Sarah    
728 07/02/1872 Ambrose CHAMBERS William CHAMBERS Bricklayer Mary Ann    
729 25/02/1872 Adeline PRATT Walter PRATT Labourer Ellen    
730 10/03/1872 Frederick George WESTON       Ellen WESTON  
731 10/03/1872 Pleasance Elizabeth WESTON       Ellen WESTON  
732 24/03/1872 Rosetta HARDY George HARDY Innkeeper Sarah Ann    
733 27/03/1872 Clara Elizabeth GRAY Henry GRAY Farmer Caroline    
734 14/04/1872 Florence KIDD William KIDD Labourer Ruth    
735 14/04/1872 William LARGE       Jane LARGE  
736 19/05/1872 Adelaide Anne GRAY Henry GRAY Farmer Caroline   26/12/1865
737 19/05/1872 Annie GRAY Henry GRAY Farmer Caroline   11/11/1867
738 19/05/1872 Mary Ann GRAY Henry GRAY Farmer Caroline   10/08/1869
739 26/05/1872 Henry BALES       Phoebe BALES 29/01/1858
740 26/05/1872 Harriet BALES       Phoebe BALES 09/11/1859
741 26/05/1872 Samuel SHERWOOD Samuel SHERWOOD Labourer Susan   02/06/1857
742 02/06/1872 Ernest Edmund GARNETT Frederick W GARNETT Gentleman Adeline Maria    
743 23/06/1872 Priscilla CURSONS       Rebecca CURSONS 17/03/1869
744 07/07/1872 Rachel PRATT John PRATT Labourer Mary Ann    
745 07/07/1872 George PRATT John PRATT Labourer Mary Ann    
746 26/09/1872 Edith Mary EGERTON Charles Cadwallader EGERTON Clerk In Holy Orders Caroline    
747 16/10/1872 Alice RICHMOND       Ann RICHMOND  
748 10/11/1872 Elijah CURSONS       Mary Ann CURSONS  
749 12/12/1872 Emily Ann HAYLETT       Elizabeth HAYLETT  
750 06/04/1873 William George CLARKE William CLARKE Labourer Sarah    
751 06/04/1873 Frederick GOWARD John GOWARD Labourer Charlotte    
752 18/05/1873 Selina PRATT Edward PRATT Labourer Sarah    
753 25/05/1873 Alice Ann GOWARD Walston GOWARD Labourer Ann    
754 20/07/1873 Daniel GOWARD George GOWARD Labourer Charlotte    
755 20/07/1873 Ellen GOWARD       Lucy GOWARD  
756 03/08/1873 Arthur CHAMBERS William CHAMBERS Bricklayer Mary Ann    
757 08/09/1873 Eleanor Margaret GAMBLE George Maurice GAMBLE Coachman Eleanor    
758 05/10/1873 Clara WATLING       Phoebe WATLING  
759 19/10/1873 Justin Reginald EGERTON Charles Cadwallader EGERTON Clerk In Holy Orders Caroline    
760 02/11/1873 Caroline Emily BRAND George Cooper BRAND Labourer Sarah Ann    
761 09/11/1873 Agnes Augusta HUBBARD John Augustus HUBBARD Farmer Agnes   11/08/1872
762 09/11/1873 Edith Elizabeth HUBBARD John Augustus HUBBARD Farmer Agnes   18/09/1873
763 29/11/1873 William Ernest PIGG Elijah PIGG Shopkeeper Rachel    
764 19/12/1873 Minnie Susan DIGBY George DIGBY Labourer Sarah    
765 01/02/1874 Lucy ARTHURTON Robert ARTHURTON Labourer Elizabeth   18/12/1873
766 18/02/1874 Frederick ARTHURTON John ARTHURTON Labourer Mary Ann   20/11/1873
767 18/02/1874 Sarah RICHMOND James RICHMOND Gardener Sarah    
768 27/02/1874 Alice GRAY Henry GRAY Farmer Caroline    
769 19/04/1874 Emily ARTHURTON Peter ARTHURTON Labourer Emily    
770 13/09/1874 John LEGGETT James LEGGETT Labourer Mary    
771 13/09/1874 Beatrice Mary KIDD William KIDD Labourer Ruth    
772 04/02/1875 William John PARFITT Robert PARFITT Labourer Ann    
773 28/02/1875 Ellen Rose BRAND George Cooper BRAND Labourer Sarah Ann    
774 28/02/1875 William Jonas ARTHURTON Robert ARTHURTON Labourer Elizabeth    
775 18/03/1875 John Robert SMITH Edward SMITH Game Keeper Harriet    
776 11/04/1875 May Gertrude BRADFIELD William Leggett BRADFIELD Labourer Mary Ann    
777 02/05/1875 Arthur PROCTOR William PROCTOR Carpenter Anna    
778 06/05/1875 Hubert Wingfield EGERTON Charles Cadwallader EGERTON Clerk In Holy Orders Caroline    
779 26/05/1875 Isaac Elijah ABEL Isaac ABEL Labourer Rosetta Jane    
780 06/06/1875 Florence Harriet HOOK James HOOK Iron Founder Elizabeth    
781 13/06/1875 Walston GOWARD Walston GOWARD Labourer Ann    
782 20/06/1875 John Frederick HUBBARD John Augustus HUBBARD Farmer Agnes    
783 27/06/1875 Annie BRADFIELD       Elizabeth BRADFIELD  
784 05/09/1875 Herbert Neville GARNETT Frederick W GARNETT Gentleman Adeline Maria    
785 31/10/1875 Fanny Elizabeth EMMS William EMMS Brewer's Servant Fanny Alice    
786 26/12/1875 Walter William GOWARD John GOWARD Labourer Charlotte    
787 13/03/1876 William YOUNGS Henry YOUNGS Labourer Susan    
788 07/05/1876 George Frederick BRADFIELD John BRADFIELD Labourer Elizabeth    
789 21/05/1876 James William BRAND George Cooper BRAND Labourer Sarah Ann    
790 05/11/1876 Walter James CURSON James CURSON Labourer Sarah    
791 05/11/1876 Lilian Maria KIDD William KIDD Labourer Ruth    
792 06/05/1877 John COSSEY       Frances Patrick COSSEY  
793 13/05/1877 William LEGGETT James LEGGETT Labourer Mary    
794 20/05/1877 Emma Elizabeth RICHMOND Daniel RICHMOND Labourer Harriet    
795 29/05/1877 William RICHMOND James RICHMOND Gardener Sarah    
796 10/06/1877 John Henry ARTHURTON John ARTHURTON Labourer Mary Ann    
797 15/07/1877 Alice ARTHURTON Peter ARTHURTON Labourer Emily    
798 22/07/1877 Ethel Matilda HOOK James HOOK Iron Founder Elizabeth    
799 19/08/1877 Edith Elizabeth BRADFIELD John BRADFIELD Labourer Elizabeth    
800 28/10/1877 Maria GOWARD Walston GOWARD Labourer Ann    
1 04/11/1877 Sarah Ann BRAND George Cooper BRAND Labourer Sarah Ann    
2 25/11/1877 Herbert George GOWARD John GOWARD Labourer Charlotte    
3 23/12/1877 Ada Mary EMMS William EMMS Labourer Fanny Alice    
4 09/03/1878 Ernest YOUNGS Henry YOUNGS Labourer Susan    
5 10/03/1878 Beatrice Violet DIGBY George DIGBY Labourer Sarah    
6 07/04/1878 Henry James ARTHURTON Robert ARTHURTON Labourer Elizabeth    
7 02/06/1878 Park HUBBARD John Augustus HUBBARD Farmer Agnes    
8 08/09/1878 Sydney John NORMAN Thomas NORMAN Labourer Sarah    
9 13/10/1878 Maud Minnie BRADFIELD William Leggett BRADFIELD Labourer Mary Ann    
10 13/10/1878 Emma Isabel BRADFIELD William Leggett BRADFIELD Labourer Mary Ann    
11 24/11/1878 Major Bertie CURSONS James CURSONS Labourer Clara Caroline    
12 08/12/1878 William PICKARD Albert PICKARD Game Keeper Maria    
14 12/01/1879 Charles Edward WESTON Thomas WESTON Labourer Mary    
15 23/02/1879 Edward RICHMOND Daniel RICHMOND Labourer Harriet    
16 07/03/1879 Ethel May KIDD William KIDD Labourer Ruth Baxter    
17 06/04/1879 Anna Eliza BRADFIELD John BRADFIELD Labourer Elizabeth    
18 21/04/1879 Ernest YOUNGS Henry YOUNGS Labourer Susan    
19 04/05/1879 Elijah LEGGETT James LEGGETT Labourer Mary    
20 11/05/1879 Joseph Sydney PRATT Walter PRATT Labourer Ellen    
21 01/06/1879 James John HOOK James HOOK Iron Founder Elizabeth    
22 13/07/1879 John RUTLAND James William RUTLAND Labourer Elizabeth    
23 09/11/1879 Elizabeth BRAND George Cooper BRAND Labourer Sarah Ann    
24 30/03/1880 Mildred BATES William Henry BATES Coachman Lydia Rebecca    
25 02/04/1880 Emma Elizabeth ARTHURTON Robert ARTHURTON Labourer Elizabeth    
26 16/05/1880 Emily Ann GOWARD John GOWARD Labourer Charlotte    
27 25/05/1880 Ruth ARTHURTON John ARTHURTON Labourer Mary Ann    
28 27/08/1880 Ethel GREY James GREY Shopkeeper Martha    
29 19/09/1880 George RUTLAND James William RUTLAND Labourer Elizabeth    
30 26/09/1880 John BRADFIELD John BRADFIELD Labourer Elizabeth    
31 25/10/1880 Charles William CHAMBERS William CHAMBERS Labourer Susannah    
32 20/12/1880 William Sidney HARVEY William HARVEY Farmer & Bricklayer Agnes    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts