Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Weasenham All Saints

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of Weasenham All Saints is situated in western Norfolk roughly midway between Fakenham and Swaffham and to the north-east of Castle Acre. The parish sits just off the busy A1065 which coonects the market towns of the area. The parish is a smaller relative to the larger St Peters parish for which it was a chapelry.

All Saints church is largely an early twentieth century structure having been virtually rebuilt in 1905/6. The features which remain indicate the original church was a typical 14th century Norfolk Perpendicular structure but original features are few.

The records for this trabscript were transcribed from Microfiche 4 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. This fiche is quite an elderly filming but the images despite being slightly washed out are clear enough. Subkect to the vagaries of the encumbant's handwriting this was a straight forward transcription and it is to be hoped few errors will have crept in during its compilation.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 11/03/1813 John Sanctuary MORECROFT Thomas MORECROFT Labourer Susannah    
2 04/04/1813 Robert BUCK John BUCK Labourer Mary    
3 08/05/1813 Anna Mary LINCOLN William Stephen LINCOLN Labourer Lucy    
4 27/06/1813 John WITHERS Thomas WITHERS Labourer Ann    
5 17/10/1813 George Brereton SHARPE Abel SHARPE Farmer Louisa Sophia    
6 03/04/1814 John Thurlow SAVAGE Robert SAVAGE Labourer Elizabeth    
7 15/05/1814 William BEAR Richard BEAR Labourer Ann    
8 24/07/1814 William Merison SUTTON Richard SUTTON Labourer Elizabeth    
9 07/08/1814 Jane GOUT Thomas GOUT Labourer Dinah    
10 29/08/1814 John GOODBODY Ambrose GOODBODY Labourer Sarah    
12 16/10/1814 William MASON Stephen MASON Labourer Mary    
11 23/10/1814 Mary STIMSON James STIMSON Labourer Frances    
13 01/02/1815 Martha SYER Henry SYER Labourer Mary    
13 01/02/1815 Judith SYER Henry SYER Labourer Mary    
14 05/02/1815 Ann SHARPE Abel SHARPE Farmer Louisa Sophia    
15 19/03/1815 Sarah Ann NEAL John NEAL Labourer Elizabeth    
16 19/03/1815 William Stephen LINCOLN William Stephen LINCOLN Labourer Lucy    
17 02/04/1815 James WEBDLE James WEBDLE Labourer Martha    
18 14/05/1815 Ann SMITH Henry SMITH Labourer Mary    
19 16/05/1815 Frances COSELEY William WHITMORE   Mary COSELEY  
20 11/06/1815 Mary PEARCE Benjamin PEARCE Labourer Mary    
21 25/06/1815 Mary BUCK John BUCK Labourer Mary    
22 03/09/1815 Rebecca WRIGHT William WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth    
23 17/09/1815 Martha EWER James EWER Labourer Frances    
24 01/10/1815 George GRAVER James GRAVER Labourer Elizabeth    
25 19/05/1816 Charlotte SAVAGE Robert SAVAGE Labourer Elizabeth    
26 16/06/1816 Francis HILLING James HILLING Labourer Mary    
27 30/06/1816 Frances STIMSON James STIMSON Labourer Frances    
28 07/07/1816 John EVETS John EVETS Labourer Anne    
29 28/07/1816 Hannah WILBY Henry WILBY Labourer Mary    
30 25/08/1816 Sarah RACKHAM       Mary RACKHAM  
31 01/09/1816 Mary Ann DYE Valentine DYE Labourer Sophia    
32 10/10/1816 James MASON Stephen MASON Labourer Mary    
33 21/12/1816 Robert WEBDLE James WEBDLE Labourer Martha    
34 26/01/1817 Frances WITHERS Thomas WITHERS Labourer Ann    
35 25/04/1817 George Mark SOFTLY John SOFTLY Labourer Mary    
36 15/06/1817 William HALL John HALL Labourer Frances    
37 05/08/1817 Sarah ASKER Charles ASKER Labourer Mary    
38 10/08/1817 James GREEN Charles GREEN Labourer Frances    
39 24/08/1817 Sarah Ann SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Sarah    
40 24/08/1817 John TAYLOR James TAYLOR Labourer Susan    
41 22/02/1818 James REVE John REVE Labourer Sarah    
42 03/05/1818 John HILLING James HILLING Labourer Mary    
44 26/06/1818 Anna Roberson ALLCOCK       Elizabeth ALLCOCK  
43 28/06/1818 Edmund MAYS John MAYS Labourer Catharine    
45 09/08/1818 James WHITMORE William WHITMORE Labourer Mary    
46 23/08/1818 Joseph COCK Joseph COCK Labourer Susannah    
47 06/12/1818 Louisa LINCOLN William Stephen LINCOLN Labourer Lucy    
48 27/12/1818 Sarah WITHERS Thomas WITHERS Labourer Ann    
49 17/01/1819 Harriet FORBY John FORBY Carpenter Pamela    
50 17/01/1819 Martha EVETTS John EVETTS Labourer Ann    
51 14/02/1819 Henry SANDILAND William SANDILAND Labourer Elizabeth    
52 28/02/1819 Alexander GOODBODY Ambrose GOODBODY Labourer Sarah    
53 28/02/1819 Thomas FROST John FROST Labourer Mary    
54 28/02/1819 Edmund SAYER Henry SAYER Labourer Mary    
56 28/03/1819 Eliza PILCH Thomas PILCH Labourer Sophia    
57 12/05/1819 William ASKER Charles ASKER Labourer Mary    
58 20/06/1819 Robert HALL John HALL Labourer Frances    
59 15/08/1819 Pleasance PITCHER Robert PITCHER Labourer Bridget    
60 05/10/1819 Thomas BRUNTON William BRUNTON Blacksmith Mary    
61 24/10/1819 Bridget Elizabeth NEALE John NEALE Labourer Elizabeth    
62 05/12/1819 Elizabeth HILLING James HILLING Labourer Mary    
63 19/12/1819 Harriet Eliza TAYLOR John Kemp TAYLOR Farmer Judith    
64 01/03/1820 Elizabeth HOWE Thomas HOWE Labourer Martha    
65 15/05/1820 Rebecca REEVES John REEVES Labourer Sarah    
66 01/06/1820 Martha STEWART James STEWART Labourer Sarah    
67 12/11/1820 Elizabeth STIMSON James STIMSON Labourer Frances    
68 24/12/1820 William BELL Thomas BELL Labourer Susan    
69 24/12/1820 Mary Ann BRUNTON William BRUNTON Labourer Ellen    
70 23/01/1821 Mary STAGLES William STAGLES Labourer Mary    
71 11/03/1821 Abel EWEN James EWEN Labourer Phoebe    
72 20/05/1821 Susan BATEMAN James BATEMAN Labourer Susan    
73 01/07/1821 Benjamin BUCK John BUCK Labourer Mary    
74 01/07/1821 John FRANKLEN John FRANKLEN Labourer Mary    
75 01/07/1821 Thomas FRANKLEN John FRANKLEN Labourer Mary    
76 15/07/1821 Martha EKE       Martha Ann EKE  
77 30/07/1821 Ann Mary PITCHER Robert PITCHER Labourer Bridget    
78 12/05/1822 Caroline KERRISON William KERRISON Labourer Elizabeth    
79 18/07/1822 John Brereton SHARPE Abel SHARPE Farmer Louisa Sophia    
80 18/07/1822 William SHARPE Abel SHARPE Farmer Louisa Sophia    
81 21/07/1822 Sarah Ann TAYLOR John Kemp TAYLOR Farmer Judith    
82 13/10/1822 Mary REEVE John REEVE Labourer Sarah    
83 24/11/1822 George HARWOOD       Hannah HARWOOD  
84 24/11/1822 Mary Ann HARWOOD       Hannah HARWOOD  
85 15/04/1823 Mary Ann SOFTLEY John SOFTLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
89 25/05/1823 William DAWSON David DAWSON Labourer Frances    
86 08/06/1823 Robert Leman BEAR       Mary BEAR  
90 28/08/1823 Charlotte GOODBODY       Sarah GOODBODY  
87 21/09/1823 Mary BUCK John BUCK Labourer Lydia    
91 12/10/1823 Joseph PURLAND       Lydia PURLAND  
88 25/11/1823 Mary Ann FRANKLIN John FRANKLIN Tailor Mary    
92 11/01/1824 Thomas HOWE Thomas HOWE Labourer Martha    
93 25/01/1824 Barbara BONE Samuel BONE Labourer Bridget    
94 15/02/1824 Thomas WHITMORE William WHITMORE Labourer Mary    
95 25/04/1824 Elizabeth WIX John WIX Labourer Mary Ann    
96 08/08/1824 James SOFTLEY Thomas SOFTLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
97 14/09/1824 Sarah WITHERS Thomas WITHERS Labourer Ann    
98 25/10/1824 Maria BRUNTON William BRUNTON Labourer & Blacksmith Ellen    
99 16/11/1824 George BLAZIER William BLAZIER Labourer Sarah    
100 14/12/1824 Frances GREEN Charles GREEN Labourer Frances    
101 16/01/1825 Mary Ann BLYTH William D'urban BLYTH Farmer Mary Ann    
102 06/03/1825 Jane KERRISON William KERRISON Labourer Elizabeth    
103 10/04/1825 Harriet BATEMAN James BATEMAN Labourer Susan    
104 08/05/1825 John BRUNTON William BRUNTON Blacksmith Mary    
105 22/05/1825 Francis DAWSON David DAWSON Labourer Frances    
106 10/07/1825 Sarah Ann REEVE John REEVE Labourer Sarah    
107 25/08/1825 Robert RICHES       Frances RICHES  
108 13/11/1825 Daniel SEAMAN Daniel SEAMAN Labourer Martha    
109 08/12/1825 Thomas Richard BELL Thomas BELL Labourer Susan    
110 06/01/1826 Elizabeth WIX Elijah WIX Shoemaker Margaret    
111 08/01/1826 William D'urban BLYTH William D'urban BLYTH Farmer Mary Ann    
112 18/06/1826 Frances SOFTLEY Thomas SOFTLEY Carpenter Elizabeth    
113 15/10/1826 Mary WIX John WIX Labourer Mary Ann    
114 05/11/1826 Ann Mary Simmonds RAYNER James RAYNER Shoemaker Lucy    
115 19/11/1826 William BLOWER James BLOWER Labourer Mary    
116 03/12/1826 Caroline HOWARD William HOWARD Labourer Sarah    
117 28/01/1827 Peter WITHERS Thomas WITHERS Labourer Ann    
118 16/03/1827 Philip Lemon BEAR       Mary BEAR  
119 18/03/1827 Martha GOLL       Martha GOLL  
120 29/04/1827 George DAWSON David DAWSON Labourer Frances    
121 20/05/1827 John CHAPMAN James CHAPMAN Labourer Sarah    
122 29/07/1827 James WIX Elijah WIX Shoemaker Margaret    
123 05/08/1827 John HOWE Thomas HOWE Labourer Martha    
124 05/08/1827 Frances STAGLES William STAGLES Labourer Mary    
125 11/11/1827 William KERRISON William KERRISON Labourer Elizabeth    
126 30/12/1827 Jane WATSON William WATSON Labourer Sarah    
127 20/01/1828 Mary Happy BATEMAN James BATEMAN Labourer Susan    
128 24/02/1828 Elizabeth BELL Thomas BELL Labourer Susan    
129 16/03/1828 William SOFTLEY Thomas SOFTLEY Carpenter Elizabeth    
130 25/04/1828 Susan NICHOLLS John NICHOLLS Labourer Elizabeth    
131 18/05/1828 Mary NICHOLLS John NICHOLLS Labourer Elizabeth    
132 27/07/1828 William Hall RICHES       Frances RICHES  
133 27/07/1828 Mary Ann COE John COE Labourer Elizabeth    
134 03/08/1828 James DAWSON Francis DAWSON Labourer Elizabeth    
135 28/09/1828 Ann BLAZIER William BLAZIER Labourer Sarah    
136 19/10/1828 Elizabeth REEVE John REEVE Labourer Sarah    
137 25/12/1828 Mary Ann BLOWER James BLOWER Labourer Mary    
138 14/01/1829 Algernon MASSINGBERD Algernon Langton MASSINGBERD Gentleman Caroline Goldsworthy    
143 01/04/1829 Eliza Smith BLYTH William D'uban BLYTH Farmer Mary Ann    
139 12/04/1829 Sarah GREEN John GREEN Labourer Mary    
140 19/04/1829 John GOUT William GOUT Labourer Maria    
141 07/05/1829 Richard DAWSON David DAWSON Labourer Frances    
142 07/06/1829 Ann Mary CLAXON John CLAXON Gardener Tabitha    
144 26/07/1829 Ann BROWNE Thomas BROWNE Farmer Ann    
145 09/08/1829 Robert WHITHERS Thomas WHITHERS Labourer Ann    
146 01/11/1829 Eliza WATSON William WATSON Labourer Sarah    
147 31/01/1830 John WIX John WIX   Mary Ann    
148 16/05/1830 William BELL Thomas BELL Labourer Sarah    
149 23/05/1830 George KERRISON William KERRISON Labourer Elizabeth    
150 27/06/1830 Martha HALL John HALL Labourer Frances    
151 01/08/1830 Thomas GOLL John GOLL Labourer Ann    
152 24/08/1830 Robert BATEMAN James BATEMAN Labourer Susan    
153 29/08/1830 Caroline Jane BLOWER James BLOWER Labourer Mary    
154 05/09/1830 William BEAR Edward BEAR Labourer Elizabeth    
155 05/09/1830 John BEAR Edward BEAR Labourer Elizabeth    
156 19/09/1830 Elizabeth WIX Elijah WIX Labourer Margaret    
157 10/10/1830 Edward OVERLAND Edward OVERLAND Labourer Ann    
158 06/02/1831 Harriet RAYNER James RAYNER Shoemaker Lucy    
159 13/02/1831 William HOWE Thomas HOWE Labourer Martha    
160 06/03/1831 Martha REVE John REVE Labourer Sarah    
161 06/03/1831 Mary Ann GOUT William GOUT Labourer Maria    
162 23/03/1831 Elizabeth DAWSON Francis DAWSON Labourer Elizabeth    
163 23/03/1831 Martha DAWSON Francis DAWSON Labourer Elizabeth    
164 05/06/1831 Eliza BLAZIER William BLAZIER Labourer Sarah    
165 10/07/1831 Mary GREEN John GREEN Labourer Mary    
166 10/07/1831 John CLAXTON John CLAXTON Gardener Tabitha    
167 09/10/1831 Ellen HALL John HALL Labourer Frances    
168 15/01/1832 Robert BLOWER James BLOWER Labourer Mary    
170 19/02/1832 Susan PILCH John PILCH Labourer Sarah    
169 05/03/1832 James BLYTH William D'urban BLYTH Farmer Mary Ann    
171 22/04/1832 William WITHERS Thomas WITHERS Labourer Ann    
172 20/05/1832 Sarah WIX John WIX Labourer Mary Ann    
173 01/09/1832 Thomas GOUT William GOUT Labourer Maria    
174 08/09/1832 Martha MASON       Mary MASON  
175 23/09/1832 William GREEN John GREEN Labourer Mary    
176 30/09/1832 Mary Ann GOLL John GOLL Labourer Ann    
177 21/10/1832 Emily WIX Elijah WIX Shoemaker Margaret    
178 02/12/1832 Mary Ann OVERLAND Edward OVERLAND Labourer Ann    
179 09/12/1832 Ann BATEMAN James BATEMAN Labourer Susan    
180 03/01/1833 Henry CLAXON John CLAXON Gardener Tabitha    
181 11/02/1833 Susan SOFTLEY Thomas SOFTLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
182 31/03/1833 John STEWARD James STEWARD Labourer Sarah    
183 18/08/1833 Henry RAYNER Henry RAYNER Tailor Elizabeth    
184 13/10/1833 Caroline Palmer GOUT James GOUT Labourer Harriet    
185 15/10/1833 Elizabeth STAGLES William STAGLES Labourer Mary    
186 10/11/1833 John REEVE John REEVE Labourer Sarah    
188 15/12/1833 Elizabeth DAWSON David DAWSON Labourer Frances    
187 22/12/1833 Robert HALL John HALL Labourer Frances    
189 30/03/1834 Mary DENT John DENT Labourer Sarah    
190 06/04/1834 Edward BEAR Edward BEAR Labourer Elizabeth    
191 15/06/1834 Harriet PILCH John PILCH Labourer Sarah    
192 15/06/1834 Martha GOLL John GOLL Labourer Ann    
193 20/07/1834 Martha WIX Elijah WIX Shoemaker Margaret    
194 16/11/1834 Elizabeth GOUT William GOUT Labourer Maria    
195 11/01/1835 Barbara WIX John WIX Labourer Mary Ann    
196 10/05/1835 James GREENE John GREENE Labourer Mary    
198 19/05/1835 Abdal GOLL Abdal GOLL Labourer Mary    
197 31/05/1835 William BEAR William BEAR Labourer Ann    
199 13/09/1835 Sarah BATEMAN James BATEMAN Labourer Susan    
200 21/09/1835 Matthew Smith BLYTH William D'urban BLYTH Farmer Mary Ann    
201 22/11/1835 Henry JOPLIN Henry JOPLIN Labourer Barbara    
202 27/03/1836 Thomas ROWE Edward ROWE Carpenter Maria    
203 17/06/1836 Philip PILCH John PILCH Labourer Sarah    
204 26/06/1836 Elizabeth HALL John HALL Labourer Frances    
205 10/07/1836 Elizabeth REEVE John REEVE Labourer Sarah    
206 01/08/1836 John BEAR William BEAR Shoemaker Ann    
208 02/10/1836 Elizabeth GOLL John GOLL Labourer Ann    
209 27/11/1836 Richard BEAR James BEAR Labourer Lydia    
210 04/12/1836 Harriet GOUT William GOUT Labourer Maria    
211 12/02/1837 John EASTOE John EASTOE Labourer Elizabeth    
212 26/02/1837 Martha WIX James WIX Blacksmith Elizabeth    
213 29/05/1837 Philip FITZROY William Simon FITZROY Esquire Anne    
214 07/07/1837 Thomas Henry BLYTH William D'urban BLYTH Farmer Mary Ann    
215 27/08/1837 John BONE Barnabas BONE Carpenter Christiana    
216 03/09/1837 Sarah Ann BRETTINGHAM George BRETTINGHAM Labourer Ann    
217 25/03/1838 Emily TIFFTS Edmund TIFFTS Labourer Ann    
218 25/03/1838 Henry TIFFTS Edmund TIFFTS Labourer Ann    
219 27/03/1838 Sarah Maria GOLL Abdall GOLL Labourer Mary    
220 08/04/1838 Louisa WIX Elijah WIX Shoemaker Margaret    
221 13/05/1838 John Frost BEAR       Martha BEAR  
222 20/05/1838 Charlotte ABBS John ABBS Labourer Mary    
223 20/05/1838 William PIRT John PIRT Labourer Frances    
224 01/07/1838 Rebecca EASTOE John EASTOE Labourer Elizabeth    
225 01/07/1838 Elizabeth HEAD William HEAD Labourer Ann    
226 08/07/1838 Mary Ann HALL John HALL Labourer Frances    
227 29/07/1838 Eliza SMITH James SMITH Labourer Sarah    
228 30/08/1838 Frederick Keppel FITZROY William Simon FITZROY Esquire Anne    
229 14/10/1838 John Elijah WIX James WIX Blacksmith Elizabeth    
230 19/10/1838 Mary PILCH John PILCH Labourer Sarah    
231 28/10/1838 William Custance MOY William MOY Servant Lydia    
232 13/01/1839 Henry Thurlow Dickerson THURLOW       Hannah THURLOW  
233 20/01/1839 Sarah BEAR James BEAR Shoemaker Lydia    
234 05/05/1839 Robert FROST George FROST Labourer Martha    
235 25/06/1839 Richard Hubbard BONE Barnaby BONE Carpenter Christiana    
236 04/08/1839 William STAGLES William STAGLES Labourer Mary    
237 08/09/1839 Martha WHEBDALL Robert WHEBDALL Labourer Mary    
238 23/02/1840 Edmund WIX Elijah WIX Shoemaker Margaret    
239 08/03/1840 William SMITH James SMITH Labourer Mary    
240 08/03/1840 Joseph MOY Joseph MOY Servant Elizabeth    
241 12/04/1840 Edmund WIX James WIX Blacksmith Elizabeth    
242 18/04/1840 Mina Jane Lydia BLYTH William D'urban BLYTH Farmer Mary Ann    
243 05/05/1840 Edward Albert FITZROY William Simon FITZROY Esquire Anne    
244 21/06/1840 Thomas HARWOOD Thomas HARWOOD Labourer Mary    
245 19/07/1840 Eliza HALL John HALL Labourer Frances    
246 19/07/1840 Charlotte Katherine BRUNTON William BRUNTON Labourer Ellen    
247 19/07/1840 Frances ANDERSON James ANDERSON Labourer Mary    
248 26/07/1840 Barnabas REEVE John REEVE Labourer Mary    
249 06/12/1840 James BLOWER James BLOWER Labourer Mary    
256 28/12/1840 Elizabeth ASKER William ASKER Labourer Sarah    
250 09/05/1841 Edmund GOLL John GOLL Labourer Ann    
251 23/05/1841 George WHEBDALE Robert WHEBDALE Labourer Mary    
252 23/09/1841 Edward BLYTH William D'urban BLYTH Farmer Mary Ann    
253 26/09/1841 Edmund MOY Joseph MOY Servant Elizabeth    
254 31/10/1841 Charles Israel BRUNTON Robert BRUNTON Blacksmith Hannah    
255 28/11/1841 Charles PILCH John PILCH Labourer Sarah    
256 06/02/1842 Elizah GOUT William GOUT Labourer Maria    
257 06/02/1842 Sarah Ann COX James COX Labourer Bridget Elizabeth    
260 14/02/1842 Henry SMITH James SMITH Labourer Sarah    
258 28/03/1842 Elizabeth MOTT James MOTT Labourer Sarah    
259 03/05/1842 Catharine FITZROY William FITZROY Esquire Anne    
261 24/07/1842 Edward WIX Elijah WIX Shoemaker Margaret    
262 07/08/1842 Edward MASON William MASON Labourer Ann    
263 28/08/1842 Mary Jane RAYNER Henry RAYNER Tailor Elizabeth    
264 27/11/1842 William Walker BRUNTON Robert BRUNTON Blacksmith Hannah    
265 25/12/1842 James WEBDALE James WEBDALE Labourer Martha    
266 25/12/1842 Mary BRUNTON Thomas BRUNTON Labourer Ann    
267 08/01/1843 Raspberry TUFFS Edmund TUFFS Labourer Ann    
267 08/01/1843 Robert TUFFS Edmund TUFFS Labourer Ann    
268 05/03/1843 James Mickleburgh STEWARD       Martha STEWARD  
269 09/04/1843 Sarah HARROWEN Thomas HARROWEN Labourer Mary    
270 02/05/1843 Edmund BEAR James BEAR Labourer Lydia    
271 07/05/1843 Charlotte Elmer WIX James WIX Blacksmith Elizabeth    
272 04/06/1843 Elizabeth MOY Joseph MOY Servant Elizabeth    
273 18/06/1843 John REEVE       Mary REEVE  
274 27/08/1843 Elizabeth WEBDALE Robert WEBDALE Labourer Mary    
275 15/10/1843 William ASKER William ASKER Labourer Sarah    
276 12/11/1843 John MASON William MASON Labourer Ann    
277 19/01/1844 Nathaniel PILCH John PILCH Labourer Sarah    
277 19/01/1844 Martha PILCH John PILCH Labourer Sarah    
278 25/02/1844 Susanna GOLL John GOLL Labourer Ann    
279 03/03/1844 Henry Thomas STAGLES William STAGLES Labourer Mary    
280 05/05/1844 Esther Frances KNOCK William KNOCK Labourer Mary Ann    
281 05/05/1844 John GOUT William GOUT Labourer Maria    
282 16/06/1844 Susanna HALL John HALL Labourer Frances    
283 10/11/1844 Elijah WIX Elijah WIX Shoemaker Margaret    
284 01/12/1844 Thomas William WEBDALE James WEBDALE Labourer Martha    
285 04/01/1845 Ann BRUNTON Thomas BRUNTON Labourer Ann    
286 26/01/1845 Ann ASKER John ASKER Labourer Elizabeth    
287 02/03/1845 Ann WIX James WIX Blacksmith Elizabeth    
288 27/04/1845 Mary BEAR James BEAR Labourer Lydia    
289 29/06/1845 Ann WEBDALE Robert WEBDALE Labourer Mary    
290 06/07/1845 Frederic BRUNTON Robert BRUNTON Blacksmith Hannah    
291 27/07/1845 Sarah Ann RAYNER Henry RAYNER Tailor Elizabeth    
292 17/05/1846 Robert ASKER William ASKER Labourer Sarah    
293 14/06/1846 Daniel BAYS Jonathan BAYS Shoemaker Ann    
294 14/06/1846 Isabella BAYS Jonathan BAYS Shoemaker Ann    
295 14/06/1846 Clara BAYS Jonathan BAYS Shoemaker Ann    
296 14/06/1846 Mary BAYS Jonathan BAYS Shoemaker Ann    
297 30/08/1846 John ASKER John ASKER Labourer Elizabeth    
298 13/09/1846 James GOUT William GOUT Labourer Maria    
299 15/11/1846 Walter William KNOCK William KNOCK Shoemaker Mary Ann    
300 16/01/1847 Henry BUCK Benjamin BUCK Labourer Mary Ann    
301 31/01/1847 Frances GOLL John GOLL Labourer Mary Ann    
302 21/02/1847 Mary GOLL Abdull GOLL Labourer Mary    
303 21/02/1847 Frances GOLL Abdull GOLL Labourer Mary    
304 14/03/1847 Robert BRUNTON Thomas BRUNTON Labourer Ann    
305 02/05/1847 Susanna HILLEN George HILLEN Labourer Ann    
306 27/06/1847 William HARROWEN Thomas HARROWEN Labourer Mary    
307 11/07/1847 Robert WEBDALE James WEBDALE Labourer Martha    
308 13/07/1847 Robert BEAR James BEAR Labourer Lydia    
309 08/08/1847 George RAYNER Henry RAYNER Tailor Elizabeth    
310 12/09/1847 Harriett WEBDALE Robert WEBDALE Labourer Mary    
311 12/03/1848 Alfred Robert BRUNTON Robert BRUNTON Blacksmith Hannah    
312 21/05/1848 Hannah ASKER John ASKER Labourer Elizabeth    
313 31/05/1848 Emily WHITMORE       Ellen WHITMORE  
314 24/09/1848 Fuller PILCH John PILCH Labourer Sarah    
315 12/11/1848 Thomas William SOFTLEY William SOFTLEY Labourer Anisa    
316 23/02/1849 John WHITMORE James WHITMORE Labourer Susan    
317 12/04/1849 Edward STAGLES James STAGLES Labourer Mary    
318 29/04/1849 Thomas BRUNTON Thomas BRUNTON Labourer Ann    
319 28/06/1849 Henry EWER John EWER Miller Maria    
320 08/07/1849 Rebecca STEWARD       Martha STEWARD  
320 --/10/1849 Ellen Marian BONNER Henry Calthrop BONNER Farmer Ellen Susan    
321 14/10/1849 Henry Edward Ward GREEN       Sarah GREEN  
322 16/02/1850 Edward BLAZIER George BLAZIER Groom Charlotte    
323 02/06/1850 Ellen Catherine BRUNTON Robert BRUNTON Blacksmith & Publican Hannah    
324 16/06/1850 Ellen BAYS Jonathan BAYS Cordwainer Ann    
325 23/06/1850 Martha EASTOE John EASTOE Labourer Pleasance    
326 21/07/1850 Sophia BATTERBY William BATTERBY Servant Frances    
327 28/07/1850 George PIRT George PIRT Labourer Matilda    
328 06/10/1850 John Henry BONNER Henry Calthorp BONNER Farmer Ellen Susan    
329 06/10/1850 Henry WEBDALE James WEBDALE Labourer Martha    
330 06/10/1850 Frederic RICHES       Elizabeth RICHES  
331 15/10/1850 Susan ASKER John ASKER Labourer Elizabeth    
332 29/10/1850 John WHITMORE James WHITMORE Labourer Susanna    
333 10/11/1850 George BLAXTER Anthony BLAXTER Butcher Elizabeth    
334 17/11/1850 Priscilla WHEBDALE Robert WHEBDALE Labourer Mary    
345 --/00/1851 George Walter KNOCK William KNOCK Shoemaker Mary Ann    
335 19/01/1851 William BONE Barnabas BONE Carpenter Christiana    
336 22/02/1851 Henry MASON William MASON Labourer Ann    
337 13/04/1851 Elizabeth MASON William MASON Labourer Ann    
338 13/04/1851 George Herbert STAGLES       Frances STAGLES  
339 04/05/1851 Maria Elizabeth EWER John EWER Butler Maria    
340 11/05/1851 Frances BRUNTON Thomas BRUNTON Labourer Ann    
341 01/06/1851 Anne WIX       Eliza WIX  
342 01/06/1851 Matthew BEAR James BEAR Labourer Lydia    
343 17/08/1851 James HARROWEN Thomas HARROWEN Labourer Mary    
344 02/11/1851 Ann EASTOE John EASTOE Labourer Pleasance    
346 15/02/1852 Dennis Hinsby STAGLES James STAGLES Labourer Mary    
347 30/06/1852 Sarah Ann BATTERBEE William BATTERBEE Horse Breaker Frances    
348 19/09/1852 Anthony Jones BLOWER       Mary BLOWER  
349 10/10/1852 Sarah BAYS Jonathan BAYS Shoemaker Ann    
350 02/01/1853 Herbert Robert BRUNTON Robert BRUNTON Blacksmith Hannah    
351 27/03/1853 George REEVE       Martha REEVE  
352 03/04/1853 James BEAR James BEAR Labourer Lydia    
353 03/07/1853 William WHITMORE James WHITMORE Labourer Susanna    
354 16/08/1853 Fanny EWEN John EWEN Labourer Maria    
355 18/09/1853 Alfred WEBDALE Robert WEBDALE Labourer Mary    
356 18/11/1853 Mary Ann PARK George PARK Labourer Elizabeth    
357 22/01/1854 Lucy Ann BRUNTON John BRUNTON Labourer Harriet    
358 22/01/1854 Ann Elizabeth WEBDALE James WEBDALE Labourer Martha    
359 12/03/1854 Sarah Jane GOLL Thomas GOLL Labourer Maria    
360 14/05/1854 Martha EASTOE John EASTOE Labourer Pleasance    
361 04/06/1854 Susanna BLAZIER George BLAZIER Groom Charlotte    
362 16/07/1854 Jesse Alfred KNOCK William KNOCK Shoemaker Mary Ann    
363 06/08/1854 Robert Frederick BARNARD Samuel BARNARD Labourer Margaret    
364 15/10/1854 Jonathan BEAR James BEAR Labourer Lydia    
365 14/01/1855 Emma BLOY John BLOY Labourer Barbara    
366 18/03/1855 Eliza WHITMORE James WHITMORE Labourer Susanna    
367 29/04/1855 Emma WEBDALE Robert WEBDALE Labourer Mary    
368 27/05/1855 Nehemiah DAWSON       Martha DAWSON  
369 26/08/1855 Henry James STAGLES James STAGLES Labourer Mary    
370 30/09/1855 George PARK George PARK Labourer Elizabeth    
371 10/02/1856 William MASON William MASON Labourer Ann    
372 30/03/1856 Jane Mary BRUNTON John BRUNTON Labourer Harriet    
373 03/08/1856 Mary Ann GREEN William GREEN Labourer Ann    
374 17/08/1856 Holman BEAR James BEAR Labourer Lydia    
375 24/08/1856 Emma WHITMORE James WHITMORE Labourer Susanna    
376 04/01/1857 Elizabeth Sarah AMOS Thomas AMOS Labourer Sarah    
377 08/03/1857 Kate WEBDALE Robert WEBDALE Labourer Mary    
378 19/04/1857 James BLOWER Robert BLOWER Labourer Sarah    
379 13/09/1857 Lucy FREEMAN Edward Joshua FREEMAN Farmer Hannah   14/08/1857
380 25/10/1857 Jemima Elizabeth KNOCK William KNOCK Shoemaker Mary Ann    
381 10/01/1858 Alfred BRUNTON John BRUNTON Labourer Harriet    
382 17/01/1858 Christiana MOY George Daniel MOY Labourer Mary    
383 21/02/1858 Sarah Elizabeth GREEN William GREEN Labourer Mary Ann    
384 29/03/1858 James GOODRICKE Horatio GOODRICKE Labourer Martha    
384 08/08/1858 Mary Ann WHITMORE James WHITMORE Labourer Susanna    
385 24/10/1858 Louisa Hannah AMOS Thomas AMOS Shepherd Sarah    
386 20/11/1858 Rosa FREEMAN Edward Joshua FREEMAN Farmer Hannah    
387 28/11/1858 Alice GOLL Abdale GOLL Labourer Sarah    
388 20/02/1859 Emily FUTTER George FUTTER Policeman Harriet Elizabeth    
389 03/04/1859 Maria WHEBDALE Robert WHEBDALE Labourer Mary    
390 18/06/1859 Mary Ann REEVE James REEVE Labourer Rose    
392 05/02/1860 Edward Howett BRUNTON John BRUNTON   Harriot    
393 08/04/1860 Elizabeth WHITMORE James WHITMORE Labourer Susanna    
394 22/04/1860 Arthur FREEMAN Edward Joshua FREEMAN Farmer Hannah    
395 02/06/1861 Edward OVERLAND Edward OVERLAND Labourer Sarah    
396 23/06/1861 Sarah Ann Bradfield FUTTER George FUTTER Policeman Harriet Elizabeth    
397 29/09/1861 Sarah Lambert DUFFIELD Henry Thomas DUFFIELD Schoolmaster Elizabeth    
398 01/02/1862 Elizabeth Sarah GOLL            
399 21/02/1862 Walter TENNANT Jonathan TENNANT Farming Bailiff Susan    
401 --/--/1863 Mark DEADMAN Mark DEADMAN Schoolmaster Frances    
400 15/02/1863 James Willis AMOS Thomas AMOS Shepherd Sarah    
402 13/03/1864 Sarah Ann WEBDALE       Elizabeth WEBDALE  
403 03/04/1864 Edmond BEAR Edmond BEAR Labourer Mary Ann High    
404 24/08/1864 Thomas Creed AMOS Thomas AMOS Shepherd Sarah    
405 24/09/1865 Mary Ann BLYTH Matthew Smith BLYTH Captain 73rd Regiment Elizabeth Amelia    
406 07/10/1865 Mary Emma HILLEN George HILLEN Labourer Ann    
407 11/03/1866 James William BLAXTER George BLAXTER Labourer Mary    
407 11/03/1866 Frederick George BLAXTER George BLAXTER Labourer Mary    
408 22/04/1866 William DEADMAN Mark DEADMAN Schoolmaster Frances    
409 22/04/1866 Anthony Thomas BLOWER James BLOWER Labourer Frances    
410 20/01/1867 Thomas William BONE Richard Hubbard BONE Watchmaker Emma Sophia    
411 17/02/1867 Edward D'urban BLYTHE Matthew Smith BLYTHE Captain 73rd Regiment Elizabeth Amelia    
412 23/02/1867 James HENDRY John HENDRY Labourer Elizabeth    
413 24/02/1867 Martha BEAR Edmund BEAR Labourer Mary Ann High    
414 30/06/1867 Julia Ann BLAXTER George BLAXTER Labourer Mary    
415 08/09/1867 Martha AMOS Thomas AMOS Shepherd Maria    
416 15/12/1867 Agnes Clara TURNER James TURNER Labourer Susannah    
417 16/02/1868 Elizabeth Sarah DEADMAN Mark DEADMAN Schoolmaster Frances    
419 01/03/1868 Horace Everet DYBALL Alfred DYBALL Founder Eliza    
420 05/07/1868 Hannah ALLCOCK William Summons ALLCOCK Labourer Sarah Ann    
421 30/07/1868 Thomas William BLAXTER George BLAXTER Groom Mary    
422 23/08/1868 William Dyball EWER James Ashley EWER Miller Harriet    
423 16/05/1869 Richard BEAR Richard BEAR Labourer Mary Ann    
424 16/05/1869 Lucy Maria BEAR Edward BEAR Labourer Mary Ann    
425 25/07/1869 Hugh Leak OVERMAN Henry Robert OVERMAN Farmer Elizabeth    
426 29/08/1869 Frederic BONE Richard Hubbard BONE Watchmaker Emma Sophia    
427 19/09/1869 Frances NICHOLLS George NICHOLLS Labourer Sarah    
428 19/12/1869 Alice Mary LANGHAM       Harriett LANGHAM  
429 20/02/1870 Margaret DEADMAN Mark DEADMAN Schoolmaster Frances    
430 17/04/1870 Herbert Eliott DYBALL Thomas DYBALL Founder Emma    
431 29/05/1870 Robert James WHITBY William WHITBY Farmer Frances    
432 12/06/1870 Charlotte HARROWEN Thomas HARROWEN Labourer Sarah Ann    
433 12/06/1870 Elizabeth ASKER William ASKER Labourer Sarah    
434 19/06/1870 Elizabeth CLARK George CLARK Labourer Ann    
435 03/07/1870 Amelia Smith DYBALL Alfred DYBALL Founder Eliza    
436 13/11/1870 Frederick William FUTTER George FUTTER Policeman Harriet Elizabeth    
437 04/12/1870 Edith HARROWEN John HARROWEN Labourer Susan    
438 18/06/1871 William HARROWEN Walter HARROWEN Labourer Frances    
439 08/10/1871 Martha Ann BEAR Edward BEAR Labourer Mary Ann    
440 08/10/1871 Hannah BEAR Richard BEAR Labourer Mary Ann    
441 05/11/1871 William CLARK George CLARK Labourer Ann    
442 14/01/1872 Kate ASKER William ASKER Labourer Sarah    
443 02/06/1872 George Rayner WIX Thomas Fisher WIX Labourer Mary Jane    
444 30/06/1872 Frances Mary DEADMAN Mark DEADMAN Schoolmaster Frances    
445 15/12/1872 George HARROWING Thomas HARROWING Labourer Sarah Anne    
446 09/03/1873 Ann CLARK George CLARK Labourer Bridget Ann    
447 04/05/1873 Emily ASKER William ASKER Labourer Sarah    
448 05/10/1873 Mabel CHANDLER William CHANDLER Groom Sophia Licy    
449 09/08/1874 Charlotte CLARK George CLARK Labourer Bridget Ann    
450 20/09/1874 Dorathea Sophia BLYTH Matthew Smith BLYTH Gentleman Elizabeth Amelia    
452 07/02/1875 Horace Frederick WIX Thomas Fisher WIX Labourer Mary Jane    
453 26/07/1875 Clara Maria HARROWING Walter HARROWING Labourer Frances    
454 03/10/1875 Edward HARROWING Thomas HARROWING Labourer Sarah Ann    
455 28/11/1875 Sarah Ann BRUNTON Robert BRUNTON Labourer Emma    
456 14/05/1876 Clara Louise WEBDALE Alfred WEBDALE Labourer Sarah    
457 14/08/1876 Alexander Palmer TURNER John TURNER Labourer Mary Ann    
458 04/09/1876 Violet WHITMORE William WHITMORE Labourer Sarah    
459 26/11/1876 Kate DICKERSON Robert DICKERSON Labourer Harriet    
460 26/11/1876 Eliza Ann BLOWER Thomas BLOWER Labourer Caroline    
461 10/06/1877 John HARROWING Thomas HARROWING Labourer Sarah Ann    
462 24/06/1877 Horace WHITMORE John WHITMORE Labourer Mary Ann   24/07/1875
463 24/06/1877 Dora WHITMORE John WHITMORE Labourer Mary Ann    
464 05/08/1877 Edith Mary BEANE John BEANE   Priscilla    
465 09/12/1877 Eleanor Mary BRUNTON Robert BRUNTON Labourer Emma    
466 09/12/1877 John HARROWEN William HARROWEN Labourer Susannah    
467 31/03/1878 Christopher Valentine BEAR Edmund BEAR Labourer Mary Ann    
468 18/08/1878 Albert Thomas WEBDALE Alfred WEBDALE Labourer Sarah    
469 15/09/1878 Rosetta WIX Thomas Fisher WIX Labourer Mary Jane    
470 02/02/1879 Cecil John SMITH William Christmas SMITH Publican Martha    
471 07/03/1879 Jane Elizabeth LAWS Thomas LAWS Labourer Mary Ann    
472 30/05/1879 Mary HARROWING Thomas HARROWING Labourer Sarah Ann   24/05/1879
473 30/05/1879 Joseph ASKER William ASKER Labourer Sarah   28/05/1879
474 30/05/1879 Rachel ASKER William ASKER Labourer Sarah   28/05/1879
475 30/05/1879 Leah ASKER William ASKER Labourer Sarah   28/05/1879
476 02/02/1880 John Reginald Wiley MIDDLETON William Clarence MIDDLETON Farmer Edith Emily Joanna   17/12/1879
477 28/03/1880 Mary Jane TURNER John TURNER Labourer Mary Ann   26/02/1880
478 23/05/1880 Emma May WHITMORE William WHITMORE Labourer Sarah   10/05/1880

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts