Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Little Walsingham St Mary

Baptisms 1813 to 1877

Little Walsingham, together with Great Walsingham, forms a substantial market town in central northern Norfolk. Situated a few miles south of Wells and north of Fakenham along the River Stiffkey. Walsingham is, of course, famous as one of the major pilgrimage sites in Britain, something which has led to the growth of the town. A substantial pilgrimage support infrastructure provides employment for many of the small town's inhabitants. At Easter and other religious festivals the narrow streets are awash with tourists and pilgrims.

St Mary's church sits on the southern edge of the settlement. The church was badly damaged by a fire in 1961 which left only the tower, a porch and the bulk of the external walls. The church has arisen phoenix-like from this pyre to dominate once more the valley. The church is a rarity in Norfolk in possessing a steeple.

The disastrous fire in 1961 which so damaged the church also impacted on the parish records of the parish. Fire and water damage to the registers means that they are, for now, beyond public use or microfilming. This is a major blow to genealogists as the only surviving records for this period are the Bishop's Transcripts which have had to be used for this transcript. Regrettably there are no deposits beyond 1877 so the last four years are missing from this transcript.


The initial ten year period is one suffering from a cramped and difficult writing style which coupled with fade, bleaching and bleed through make for a difficult read. From the early 1820s onward, however a new encumbant Mr Lee-Warner arrives with a much bolder style of hand-writing and matters improve. Whilst every effort has been made to keep errors to a minimum it has to be expected that some will occur because of the deficiencies of the medium and the occasional difficult hand-writing.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 16/01/1813 William EARLE William EARLE Sailor Ellis GRINT  
2 01/02/1813 Robert FRARY Stephen FRARY Labourer Mary HARRISON  
3 07/02/1813 Sarah ESTAUGH Robert ESTAUGH Labourer Anna TULEY 02/07/1812
4 12/03/1813 John STOKELY Robert STOKELY Labourer Judith ELLIOT 10/03/1813
5 31/03/1813 Henry Matthias SHEPHERD John SHEPHERD Fishmonger Sarah SIZELAND 24/02/1813
6 04/04/1813 John FLEGG William FLEGG Labourer Ruth GOATSON 17/03/1813
8 06/04/1813 John SANDS William SANDS Cordwainer Mary TOWNSHEND 04/04/1813
7 15/04/1813 Robert TOWLER Judd TOWLER Labourer Charlotte SHARMAN 27/03/1813
9 01/05/1813 Thomas ANTHONY William ANTHONY Labourer Elizabeth GREENGRASS 14/04/1813
10 02/05/1813 William SEWELL Francis SEWELL Carpenter Hannah DAVY 02/01/1813
11 15/05/1813 William MOORE John MOORE Labourer Mary RUMBLES 29/04/1813
12 19/05/1813 Maria PRIEST William PRIEST Bricklayer Ellis SOFTLEY 12/05/1813
13 30/05/1813 John WRIGHT William WRIGHT Shoemaker Mary SCOTT  
14 06/06/1813 William BUSH John BUSH Labourer Martha LUND 23/05/1813
15 06/06/1813 Susan DAINES John DAINES Labourer Ann BROWN 09/05/1813
16 20/06/1813 Pleasance JARRETT Edmund JARRETT Saddler Mary RUSH 08/04/1813
17 20/06/1813 Ann Elizabeth BUDDELL Thomas BUDDELL Tailor Ann REYNOLDS 01/04/1813
18 20/06/1813 John RINGSTEAD Edmund RINGSTEAD Labourer Martha MUNFORD 25/05/1813
19 02/08/1813 Margaret FREEMAN William FREEMAN Gentleman Mary Ann KENDAL 28/06/1813
20 22/09/1813 James FOX John FOX Carpenter Ann HALL 11/09/1813
21 24/09/1813 William YAXLEY John YAXLEY Labourer Sarah RICHARDS 04/09/1813
22 26/09/1813 William STEARMAN William STEARMAN Labourer Mary ARMIGER 05/09/1813
23 27/10/1813 Clarke FULLER Clarke FULLER Soldier Mary DAWSON 27/08/1813
24 10/11/1813 Cassia JARRETT Thomas JARRETT Labourer Mary MILLS 19/09/1813
27 19/11/1813 William Tuck DAGLAS William DAGLAS Carpenter Ann TUCK 09/08/1813
25 28/11/1813 Sarah WOODCOCK John WOODCOCK Butler Elizabeth BATCH 27/10/1813
26 28/11/1813 Phoebe Lee CUSTANCE James CUSTANCE Labourer Mary LEE 01/11/1813
28 26/12/1813 Maria RINGSTEAD William RINGSTEAD Shoemaker Martha FISHER 02/12/1813
29 06/01/1814 Martha Anna BANGAY Thomas BANGAY Labourer Elizabeth COOPER 04/01/1814
30 23/01/1814 George Thomas Norton JOHNSON George JOHNSON Schoolmaster Ann JOHNSON 20/12/1813
31 19/02/1814 Philip Sexton PLAYFORD Thomas PLAYFORD Carpenter Mary GREEN 25/12/1813
33 23/02/1814 Caroline Roxby GOODSON Edmund GOODSON Labourer Massy FRANKLIN 21/02/1814
32 25/02/1814 John HOLSWORTH William HOLSWORTH Labourer Elizabeth HUTCHINSON 12/01/1814
34 27/02/1814 Susan Margaret WALLER James WALLER Shoemaker Elizabeth COOPER  
35 13/03/1814 John EDMONDS Robert EDMONDS Wheelwright Harriett PALMER 22/01/1814
46 17/03/1814 Francis YOUNG Francis YOUNG Carpenter Mary HORNE  
36 03/04/1814 Mary POWELL Thomas POWELL Shoemaker Elizabeth   15/01/1814
39 11/04/1814 Thomas SMITH William SMITH Cordwainer Hannah BAILEY 14/01/1814
37 24/04/1814 John JARRETT Edmund JARRETT Miller Mary RUSH 24/03/1814
38 24/04/1814 Charles DAWSON William DAWSON Labourer Lucy CLAXTON 26/03/1814
40 01/05/1814 George WALKER John WALKER Labourer Sarah RIX 11/04/1814
41 12/05/1814 Anne PLANE       Lydia PLANE  
42 15/05/1814 Ellen HOLSWORTH William HOLSWORTH Shoemaker Ellen Light LEWIS  
43 15/05/1814 Elizabeth GROOM William GROOM Farmer Sarah ROOKE  
44 19/05/1814 Maria ROSTERN William ROSTERN Labourer Mary FOLKER  
57 20/05/1814 Elizabeth CHRISTMAS John CHRISTMAS Game Keeper Mary HUDSON  
45 31/05/1814 Comfort PURDY William PURDY Labourer Hannah WILLIAMSON  
47 24/06/1814 Mary FENN       Ann FENN  
48 12/07/1814 William Woodcock BRISTOW       Mary BRISTOW  
49 28/07/1814 James LAMB Robert LAMB Labourer Mary HARTE 24/07/1814
50 28/07/1814 Dennis PRIEST Thompson PRIEST Labourer Rebecca   05/07/1814
51 02/08/1814 Charles YAXLEY Thomas YAXLEY Labourer Lucy BATTERBY 25/07/1814
52 14/08/1814 Anne LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Elizabeth   05/05/1814
53 14/08/1814 Mary VINCENT Thomas VINCENT Labourer Elizabeth DOCKING 21/05/1814
54 28/08/1814 Sarah MAZE William MAZE Labourer Ann OXBURY  
55 28/08/1814 William WOODCOCK Robert WOODCOCK Butler Mary BURTON 27/04/1814
56 19/09/1814 Robert EASTO Robert EASTO Labourer Ann THOMPSON 29/08/1814
58 07/10/1814 John COLLINS John COLLINS Fox Gatherer Emily   04/06/1814
59 09/10/1814 Harriet DAWSON Charles DAWSON Labourer Sarah TURNER  
60 19/10/1814 James LEWIS James LEWIS Labourer Mary Anne ALLEN 08/10/1814
61 30/10/1814 Henry DAWSON       Frances DAWSON 08/08/1814
62 30/10/1814 Margaret Harriet LEE-WARNER James LEE-WARNER Clergyman Eliza WOOR 13/10/1814
63 16/11/1814 William ESTAUGH Robert ESTAUGH Labourer Anna TOOLEY 10/11/1814
64 28/11/1814 Martha COKER James COKER Grocer Elizabeth HODSON 13/11/1810
65 28/11/1814 John COKER James COKER Grocer Elizabeth HODSON 13/07/1813
66 28/11/1814 William COKER James COKER Grocer Elizabeth HODSON 06/11/1814
67 04/12/1814 Lucy COE Robert COE   Ellen LING 04/11/1814
68 06/12/1814 Jeremiah WELLS Robert WELLS Labourer Elizabeth HOWELL  
69 12/02/1815 William FLEGG William FLEGG Labourer Ruth GOATSON 01/01/1815
70 16/02/1815 James Frances BUDDLE Thomas BUDDLE Tailor Ann REYNOLDS 25/01/1815
71 14/03/1815 Sarah STIMPSON Kerrison STIMPSON Labourer Margaret MAYS  
72 21/03/1815 William FREEMAN William FREEMAN Gentleman Mary Ann KENDAL 28/01/1815
74 29/03/1815 Robert POOLE Robert POOLE Glover Mary DAUDALL  
73 30/03/1815 William BOND Robert BOND Labourer Martha DEEKS 09/03/1815
75 12/04/1815 Mary GROOM Thomas GROOM Butcher Lydia    
76 16/04/1815 William SHINGLES William SHINGLES Labourer Martha   04/12/1813
77 07/05/1815 Maria RIVETT Thomas RIVETT Cordwainer Elizabeth READ  
79 23/05/1815 Mary DAWSON Lock DAWSON Labourer Susanna    
78 25/05/1815 Mary WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Soldier Susanna MARCHENT  
80 11/06/1815 Ann WOODCOCK John WOODCOCK Butler Elizabeth VICKEY  
81 18/06/1815 William COMAN       Hannah COMAN 12/04/1815
81 18/06/1815 Mary COMAN       Hannah COMAN 12/04/1815
82 18/06/1815 Frances Davy SEWELL Francis SEWELL Carpenter Hannah DAVY 05/04/1815
84 --/07/1815 Elizabeth EDMUNDS Robert EDMUNDS Wheelwright Harriet    
83 13/07/1815 Robert FRARY Stephen FRARY Labourer Mary HARRISON 27/03/1815
89 17/07/1815 Charles STEARMAN William STEARMAN Labourer Mary    
85 25/07/1815 William TWIDDY James TWIDDY Labourer Sarah   24/07/1815
85 25/07/1815 Robert TWIDDY James TWIDDY Labourer Sarah   24/07/1815
86 25/07/1815 William PARKER David PARKER Gardener Susan GOOLING 20/05/1815
88 30/07/1815 Rosina HOLSWORTH William HOLSWORTH Labourer Elizabeth HUDSON  
87 25/08/1815 George LAMB John LAMB Labourer Elizabeth ARMIGER  
90 28/09/1815 Sarah COLLYAR John COLLYAR Excise Officer Emily MANN  
91 13/10/1815 Ann WRIGHT Richard WRIGHT Cordwainer Ann TAYLOR  
96 15/10/1815 Robert DAGLASS William DAGLASS Wheelwright Anne TUCK 15/10/1815
97 19/10/1815 Thomas ARMIGER William ARMIGER Labourer Ann COOPER 29/09/1815
98 03/11/1815 Frances CAPES Samuel CAPES Ostler Frances DAWSON  
94 26/11/1815 Alice LEWIS James LEWIS Labourer Mary Ann ALLEN  
99 15/12/1815 Sarah DOUGHTY Abel DOUGHTY Labourer Ann TANN  
95 24/12/1815 William PRIEST William PRIEST Labourer Alice SOFTLEY 20/12/1815
93 29/12/1815 Martha DAWSON Holsworth DAWSON Shoemaker Elizabeth LING  
100 26/01/1816 William COOPER William COOPER Labourer Mary SAY 21/07/1815
101 13/02/1816 William FOX John FOX Labourer Ann HALL 25/01/1816
102 16/02/1816 James MINNS George MINNS Wheelwright Anne EBDEN 26/01/1813
103 16/02/1816 John MINNS George MINNS Wheelwright Anne EBDEN 11/03/1815
104 25/02/1816 Mary DAINES John DAINES Labourer Jane BROWN  
105 09/03/1816 Henry SMITH William SMITH Shoemaker Hnnah BAYLEY 12/02/1816
106 10/03/1816 Mary PRIEST Thompson PRIEST Labourer Rebecca LAKE  
107 15/03/1816 James MAZE William MAZE Labourer Jane OGSBURY 13/03/1816
108 29/03/1816 William JARRETT Edmund JARRETT Miller Mary RUSH 15/01/1816
110 29/03/1816 John YAXLEY Thomas YAXLEY Labourer Lucy BATTABY 28/03/1816
109 31/03/1816 Esther SHEPHERD John SHEPHERD Husbandman Anne SIZELAND  
111 07/04/1816 John JARRETT Thomas JARRETT Saddler Mary MILLS 15/03/1816
112 22/04/1816 James MAZE Richard MAZE Labourer Anne    
113 10/05/1816 James Friday RINGSTEAD Edward RINGSTEAD Labourer Martha STANFORD 12/04/1816
114 12/05/1816 Anne PARKER       Ellis PARKER  
115 12/05/1816 Anne DAWSON William DAWSON Labourer Mary CLAXTON  
116 04/06/1816 Susanna CHRITOPH John CHRITOPH Game Keeper Frances HUDSON  
117 05/07/1816 John BUDDELL Thomas BUDDELL Tailor Ann REYNOLDS  
118 05/07/1816 Frances WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Hannah LILLY  
121 18/08/1816 Mary Ann FRARY       Mary FRARY  
120 25/08/1816 James WOODCOCK Robert WOODCOCK Labourer Mary BURTON  
119 30/08/1816 Sarah TWIDDY John TWIDDY Labourer Susan NEWTON  
122 22/09/1816 William BANGAY Thomas BANGAY Labourer Elizabeth COOPER 30/06/1816
124 03/10/1816 William FLEGG John FLEGG Labourer Elizabeth BOWGEN  
123 06/10/1816 James COKER James COKER Grocer Elizabeth HODSON 26/09/1816
125 03/11/1816 Anne ALLEN       Ann ALLEN  
126 24/11/1816 Clement POOLE Robert POOLE Glover Mary GLOVER 04/09/1816
127 08/12/1816 Robert GRAVES Luke GRAVES Miller Elizabeth DAWSON 02/12/1816
129 15/12/1816 Mary RAYNER John RAYNER Journeyman Blacksmith Mary   17/10/1816
128 29/12/1816 Betsy Christmas POWELL Thomas POWELL Shoemaker Betsy READ 20/07/1816
130 05/01/1817 John Robert PARKER Nicholas PARKER Carpenter Mary Wilkin HOWLET 02/01/1817
132 20/02/1817 Rainbow Girdlestone WRIGHT Richard WRIGHT Labourer Amy TAYLOR 09/02/1817
131 22/02/1817 Susan BALDWIN Richard BALDWIN Labourer Mary BISHOP  
133 26/02/1817 Charles LACK Robert LACK Labourer Ann DRAPER 12/02/1817
134 30/03/1817 Edward FLEG William FLEG Labourer Ruth GOATSON 05/03/1817
135 30/03/1817 Robert Jickes WOODCOCK John WOODCOCK Butler Elizabeth ABBOTT  
136 04/07/1817 James DAGLAS William DAGLAS Wheelwright Anne   03/07/1817
137 18/07/1817 Maria BUDDLE Thomas BUDDLE Tailor Ann REYNOLDS 16/07/1817
138 19/07/1817 Sarah BULL Josiah BULL Baker Rebecca CLARK  
139 07/08/1817 Phoebe DOUGHTY Abel DOUGHTY Labourer Ann FENN  
140 10/08/1817 Harriet DAWSON Charles DAWSON Labourer Sarah TURNER  
141 24/08/1817 William Key LEWIS Thomas LEWIS Blacksmith Mary KEY 24/08/1817
142 14/09/1817 Elizabeth KAPES Samuel KAPES Ostler Frances DAWSON  
143 05/10/1817 Ann WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Labourer Susan MARTINS  
144 10/11/1817 Susan RINGSTEAD William RINGSTEAD Labourer Martha FISHER  
145 14/11/1817 Jeremiah ESTAUGH Robert ESTAUGH Labourer Ann TOOLEY 09/04/1817
146 19/11/1817 Mary PRIEST William PRIEST Labourer Alice SOFTLEY  
147 09/12/1817 Mary Ann Jarvis DREW       Mary DREW  
148 28/12/1817 Mary LEWIS George LEWIS Wheelwright Elizabeth ARMIGER  
149 16/01/1818 Rebecca MAZE William MAZE Labourer Anne OGSBURY  
151 30/01/1818 Robert BOND William BOND Exciseman Elizabeth CROOKS 04/01/1818
150 03/02/1818 Sarah Ann MARSHALL Thomas MARSHALL Labourer Elizabeth MASSAM  
152 13/02/1818 Elijah Kirby SEWELL Francis SEWELL Carpenter Hannah DAVEY 24/01/1818
153 22/02/1818 Frances JARRETT Thomas JARRETT Saddler Mary MILLS  
158 08/03/1818 Maria DAINES John DAINES Labourer Ann BROWN  
154 21/03/1818 Elizabeth WELLS John WELLS Labourer Elizabeth HOWELL  
155 25/03/1818 Sarah Ann MAZE Richard MAZE Labourer Ann STIMPSON  
156 12/04/1818 Ainger LACK William LACK Bricklayer Lucy LAKE 17/11/1815
157 12/04/1818 Betsy COE John COE Labourer Alice LEE  
160 12/05/1818 Robert SMITH William SMITH Shoemaker Hannah BAYLEY 22/04/1818
161 13/05/1818 Robert WOODCOCK Robert WOODCOCK Labourer Mary BURTON 12/05/1818
159 24/05/1818 Robert CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Elizabeth PILE 30/04/1818
162 20/06/1818 George TOLING Charles TOLING   Mary   02/06/1818
164 22/06/1818 Ann Marshall DREW       Sarah DREW  
166 30/06/1818 Diana STEARMAN William STEARMAN Labourer Mary ARMIGER  
165 02/07/1818 Robert BOND Robert BOND Blacksmith Martha DICKS 09/06/1818
163 12/07/1818 James DAWSON William DAWSON Labourer Mary CLAXTON 02/07/1818
167 02/08/1818 Sarah COKER James COKER Grocer Elizabeth HOBSON  
168 09/08/1818 Elizabeth LEGGE George LEGGE Carpenter Mary BARKHAM  
171 23/08/1818 Sarah MAGNUS John MAGNUS Labourer Mary GREENACRE  
169 26/08/1818 Pleasance Green PLAYFORD Thomas PLAYFORD Carpenter Mary GREEN  
170 30/08/1818 Ann JARRETT Edmund JARRETT Miller Mary RUSH 01/08/1818
172 11/09/1818 Benjamin NEWTON       Sarah NEWTON 07/09/1818
173 20/09/1818 Robert MONEY John MONEY Labourer Frances BISHOP 10/09/1818
175 20/09/1818 Susanna GROOM William GROOM Farmer Sarah ROOK 03/03/1818
174 24/09/1818 Charlotte DOUGHTY Abel DOUGHTY Labourer Amy FENN  
176 27/09/1818 Elizabeth LEWIS Henry LEWIS Baker Sarah EBDEN 19/08/1818
177 11/10/1818 Sarah RINGSTEAD Edmund RINGSTEAD Shoemaker Martha STANFORD 01/08/1818
178 15/10/1818 Charlotte TOWLER Judd TOWLER Warrener Charlotte SHARMAN 14/09/1818
181 03/11/1818 Rachael POOLE Robert POOLE Glover Mary DAUDAL  
179 19/11/1818 Elizabeth WOODCOCK John WOODCOCK Publican Elizabeth VICKEY 25/10/1818
180 27/11/1818 Samuel CAPES Samuel CAPES Ostler Frances DAWSON 30/10/1818
183 29/11/1818 Susan SOFTLEY William SOFTLEY Sailor Susan DAINES 06/11/1818
185 20/12/1818 William FLY John FLY Labourer Elizabeth BOUGEN 27/11/1818
184 10/01/1819 Henry MAZE William MAZE Labourer Anne OGSBURY 06/12/1818
182 31/01/1819 Barbary BANGAY Thomas BANGAY Labourer Elizabeth COOPER 29/11/1818
195 08/02/1819 Mary Ann WODEHOUSE       Mary WODEHOUSE 02/01/1819
193 15/02/1819 Susanna STRINGER John STRINGER Labourer Elizabeth NEWTON  
194 15/02/1819 William GROOM John GROOM Butcher Ann KERRISON 06/02/1819
186 21/02/1819 Abel MANSFIELD William MANSFIELD Labourer Lydia DUNTHORNE 08/08/1818
190 21/02/1819 Ann SHEPHERD John SHEPHERD Carpenter Frances BUSH  
191 21/02/1819 Robert FLEGG William FLEGG Labourer Ruth GOATSON 26/01/1819
192 21/02/1819 Henry TWIDDY Richard TWIDDY Labourer Rebeckah SMITH 04/01/1819
187 07/03/1819 Ann RINGSTEAD William RINGSTEAD Labourer Martha FISHER 18/02/1819
189 13/03/1819 Mary Ann MARSHALL Thomas MARSHALL Labourer Elizabeth HAYDEN  
188 14/03/1819 Harriet MARSHALL William MARSHALL Labourer Mary PATRICK 11/03/1819
197 08/04/1819 Mary Ann BULL Josiah BULL Baker Rebecca CLARKE 14/02/1819
196 02/05/1819 Anne BALDWIN Richard BALDWIN Labourer Mary BISHOP 27/04/1819
199 07/06/1819 Mary Ann HARRISON William HARRISON Labourer Mary    
198 13/06/1819 Ann SHARPIN Samuel SHARPIN Tailor Susan WELLS  
200 03/07/1819 Ann ANTHONY       Sarah ANTHONY  
201 08/08/1819 Ann ESTAUGH Robert ESTAUGH Labourer Anne TOOLEY  
202 12/09/1819 Robert MAGNUS John MAGNUS Labourer Mary GREENACRE 10/08/1819
206 18/09/1819 John LEWIS George LEWIS Carpenter Betsy ARMIGER 08/08/1819
203 19/09/1819 Susanna BUDDEL Thomas BUDDEL Tailor Ann REYNOLDS  
205 26/09/1819 Jessipher BARRETT Robert BARRETT Labourer Elizabeth WOODS 18/08/1819
204 27/09/1819 William REEVE William REEVE Labourer Mary GOLDSMITH 18/09/1819
210 01/11/1819 Susanna Ann BOND William BOND Exciseman Elizabeth CROOKS  
208 20/01/1820 Thompson PRIEST Thompson PRIEST Bricklayer Rebecca LAKE 17/01/1820
209 27/01/1820 Elizabeth DOUGHTY Abel DOUGHTY Labourer Anne FENN  
207 31/01/1820 Ann WILKIN Charles WILKIN Labourer Elizabeth PLAXMAN  
211 13/02/1820 Cecilia DAWSON Charles DAWSON Labourer Sarah TURNER  
212 13/02/1820 George DAGLESS William DAGLESS Carpenter Ann TUCK  
213 23/04/1820 William RAWSTON William RAWSTON Bricklayer Mary FOLKER 28/02/1820
215 30/04/1820 Sarah Lydia JARRETT Thomas JARRETT Saddler Mary MILLER  
216 30/04/1820 Ann DAINES John DAINES Labourer Anne BROWN  
214 21/05/1820 Elijah SEWELL Francis SEWELL Carpenter Hannah DAVY 11/04/1820
217 18/06/1820 Eliza Penelope WRIGHT Richard WRIGHT Shoemaker Ann   26/12/1819
218 18/06/1820 John PIGGE Robert PIGGE Baker Mary RIPPENGALE 09/06/1820
219 04/08/1820 William BEEZOR William BEEZOR Butcher Mary TOFFTS  
220 05/08/1820 John WOODCOCK Robert WOODCOCK Labourer Mary BURTON 21/07/1820
221 30/08/1820 Henry Mansull HOBART John HOBART Tailor Anne TOFFTS 31/07/1820
225 10/09/1820 John SUGGETT Thomas SUGGETT Watchmaker Sarah WOODCOCK 25/04/1820
226 10/09/1820 Henry BALDWIN Richard BALDWIN Labourer Mary BISHOP 18/08/1820
223 19/09/1820 Mary Ann MAZE William MAZE Labourer Ann OXBURY  
222 24/09/1820 Eliza CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Elizabeth PILE 30/08/1820
224 22/10/1820 Edward RINGSTEAD Edward RINGSTEAD Labourer Martha MUNFORD 15/07/1820
227 12/11/1820 Susan BULL Josiah BULL Baker Rebecca CLARKE  
228 29/11/1820 Philip Benjamin TOFFTS Thomas TOFFTS Tailor Rebecca THACKER 29/11/1820
229 09/12/1820 Charlotte MONEY John MONEY Labourer Frances BISHOP 08/12/1820
230 16/12/1820 John GROOM John GROOM Butcher Ann KERRISON 06/10/1820
231 21/12/1820 Henry Joseph ALLEN David ALLEN Bricklayer Emily BUSCALL 05/02/1820
232 24/12/1820 James STRINGER John STRINGER Labourer Elizabeth NEWTON 19/12/1820
233 24/12/1820 Henry LEWIS Henry LEWIS Baker Ann EBDEN 17/11/1820
234 24/12/1820 Benjamin DALTON Robert DALTON Labourer Margaret BREEZE 31/10/1820
235 01/01/1821 James WOODCOCK John WOODCOCK Publican Elizabeth VICKERS 28/09/1820
237 21/02/1821 Mary Ann HARRISON William HARRISON Labourer Mary DAVY 01/02/1821
236 24/02/1821 Harriett NUDD Richard NUDD Labourer Sarah MARSHALL 19/02/1821
238 25/02/1821 Charles FLEGG William FLEGG Labourer Ruth GOATSON 23/01/1821
239 25/02/1821 Susanna POOLE Robert POOLE Glover Mary DANIELS 07/07/1820
241 10/03/1821 Robert LEWIS George LEWIS Wheelwright Elizabeth ARMIGER 04/03/1821
240 14/03/1821 Mary SHEPHERD John SHEPHERD Labourer Mary BUSH  
242 05/04/1821 John BOND Robert BOND Blacksmith Martha    
248 05/04/1821 John BOND Robert BOND Blacksmith Martha FISK 04/04/1821
243 14/04/1821 John MAGNUS John MAGNUS Blacksmith Mary GREENACRES 05/02/1821
244 15/04/1821 Mary BUDDEL Thomas BUDDEL Tailor Ann REYNOLDS 10/03/1821
246 26/04/1821 Esther TWIDDY John TWIDDY Labourer Lucy DRAIN 22/03/1821
245 29/04/1821 George CUSTANCE James CUSTANCE Labourer Mary    
247 18/05/1821 Thomas TWIDDY Richard TWIDDY Labourer Rebecca SMITH 08/05/1821
249 10/06/1821 Charlotte WILKIN Robert WILKIN Labourer Mary SANDS  
250 24/06/1821 Richard Rush JARRETT Edmund JARRETT Miller Mary RUSH 22/04/1821
251 27/07/1821 Emily Parker BERESFORD       Susanna BERESFORD  
252 29/07/1821 Robert RINGSTEAD William RINGSTEAD Labourer Martha FISHER  
253 29/07/1821 Theophilus IVY John IVY Butcher Mary BLOOM 30/06/1821
254 09/08/1821 Charles Crooks BOND William BOND Exciseman Elizabeth CROOKS 09/02/1821
255 26/08/1821 Mary STEARMAN William STEARMAN Labourer Mary ARMIGER  
256 20/09/1821 Ann DOUGHTY Abel DOUGHTY Labourer Ann FENN  
257 30/09/1821 Comfort DAWSON Charles DAWSON Labourer Sarah    
258 21/11/1821 Joshua BARRATT Robert BARRATT Labourer Elizabeth   05/11/1821
260 16/12/1821 Isaiah STANFORD Samuel STANFORD Tailor Susanna    
259 17/12/1821 James BANGAY Thomas BANGAY Labourer Elizabeth   21/11/1821
261 29/12/1821 Henry TOWLER Judd TOWLER Labourer Charlotte    
262 12/02/1822 William PRIEST Thompson PRIEST Labourer Rebecca LAKE 06/02/1822
263 15/02/1822 Ann CODHAM William CODHAM Glazier Susan    
264 24/02/1822 Elizabeth Sarah DENT Thomas DENT Grocer Sarah    
265 05/03/1822 Robert REEVE William REEVE Labourer Mary   20/02/1822
266 10/03/1822 Mary Ann WOODCOCK John WOODCOCK Publican Elizabeth    
267 19/03/1822 Thomas WILLIAMS William WILLIAMS Miller Sarah   23/02/1822
268 14/04/1822 Sarah Lucy BOND William BOND Exciseman Elizabeth    
270 05/05/1822 Elizabeth Ann JOHNSON William JOHNSON Shoemaker Susan SHORT 08/04/1822
271 17/05/1822 Sarah WILKIN       Ann WILKIN  
269 18/05/1822 William BOND Robert BOND Blacksmith Martha   17/05/1822
273 09/06/1822 Ann TOLING John TOLING Labourer Ann    
272 28/06/1822 Frances EDGE William EDGE Labourer Mary    
274 14/07/1822 Mary Ann PORLYTOWN Nicholas PORLYTOWN   Sarah    
275 11/08/1822 Alice DALTON Robert DALTON Shoemaker Margaret BRAY 15/07/1822
276 25/08/1822 Henry James BEEZOR William BEEZOR Butcher Mary   05/08/1822
278 11/09/1822 James BULL Josiah BULL Baker Rebecca   21/08/1822
279 15/09/1822 Richard HARRISON William HARRISON Blacksmith Mary   25/08/1822
280 15/09/1822 Elizabeth SHEPHERD John SHEPHERD Labourer Frances    
281 12/10/1822 Henry WODEHOUSE       Mary WODEHOUSE 30/09/1822
277 13/10/1822 Maria LOOSE George LOOSE Wheelwright Elizabeth   16/09/1822
282 27/10/1822 John DOUGHTY Abel DOUGHTY Labourer Ann    
283 03/11/1822 Ann ALLEN       Catharine ALLEN  
284 30/11/1822 John WOODCOCK Robert WOODCOCK Labourer Mary    
286 01/12/1822 John DAINES John DAINES Labourer Ann    
289 01/12/1822 William SHEPHERD       Ann SHEPHERD  
285 08/12/1822 James COE John COE Labourer Alice    
287 28/12/1822 Charlotte HOBART John HOBART Tailor Ann    
288 28/12/1822 Betsy TWIDDY John TWIDDY Labourer Lucy    
290 12/01/1823 Maria HALL William HALL Shoemaker Mary Ann    
291 26/01/1823 William Thomas TOFFTS Thomas TOFFTS Tailor Rebecca    
292 26/01/1823 James FLEG William FLEG Labourer Ruth    
293 03/02/1823 John PARKER Thomas PARKER Wheelwright Susan    
294 10/02/1823 Robert DAN Robert DAN Gardener Susan    
297 23/02/1823 William FLEG John FLEG Labourer Ann    
295 09/03/1823 James LOOSE Henry LOOSE Baker Ann    
296 09/03/1823 Elizabeth MASON James MASON Labourer Phoebe    
298 30/03/1823 Sarah MAGNUS John MAGNUS Blacksmith Mary    
299 27/04/1823 Betsey STEARMAN William STEARMAN Labourer Mary    
300 02/05/1823 Edward STRINGER John STRINGER Labourer Elizabeth    
301 03/05/1823 Harriet COKER James COKER Grocer Elizabeth    
302 05/05/1823 Michael Bloom BULLING Michael BULLING Farmer Susan    
303 08/05/1823 Mary Ann RAWSTON William RAWSTON Bricklayer Mary    
304 29/06/1823 Dinah Elizabeth WILKIN John WILKIN Labourer Alice    
306 13/07/1823 Leonard Lewis YAXLEY       Susan YAXLEY  
305 20/07/1823 Mary Ann PRIEST Williamson PRIEST Bricklayer Frances    
307 31/08/1823 Malinda MAZE William MAZE Labourer Ann    
308 31/08/1823 Susan MAZE William MAZE Labourer Ann    
309 31/08/1823 Robert TWIDDY Richard TWIDDY Labourer Rebecca    
310 20/09/1823 Charles ROLLING       Mary ROLLING  
312 21/09/1823 Robert FRARY John FRARY Labourer Margaret    
313 21/09/1823 Mary Anne HALL James HALL Labourer Hannah    
311 25/09/1823 William WILKIN Charles WILKIN Labourer Elizabeth    
314 05/10/1823 John LEWIS       Ann LEWIS  
315 05/10/1823 Eliza KENT Edmund KENT Solicitor Eliza   06/09/1823
317 30/10/1823 Charles PURDY       Mary PURDY  
318 02/11/1823 Edward WOODCOCK John WOODCOCK Innkeeper Elizabeth    
319 04/11/1823 Thomas JOHNSON William Spencer JOHNSON Shoemaker Susanna Jane    
320 05/11/1823 Mary Theodorick DENT Thomas DENT Shopkeeper Sarah    
316 09/11/1823 Anne DAWSON John DAWSON Labourer Anne    
324 30/11/1823 William CUSTANCE James CUSTANCE Labourer Mary    
321 14/12/1823 Emily TOWLER Judd TOWLER Labourer Charlotte    
322 14/12/1823 Charles DAWSON Charles DAWSON Labourer Sarah    
323 04/01/1824 Ann BROUGHTON Francis BROUGHTON Labourer Rebecca    
326 18/01/1824 William MAGNUS William MAGNUS Blacksmith Mary   20/11/1823
327 20/01/1824 Mary Frances DEWING James DEWING Labourer Mary    
325 22/01/1824 Martha RINGSTEAD William RINGSTEAD Labourer Martha    
328 10/02/1824 Hilary GOLDSMITH Robert GOLDSMITH Labourer Mary   04/02/1824
329 21/02/1824 James PRIEST Thompson PRIEST Labourer Rebecca    
330 22/03/1824 Samuel STANFORD Samuel STANFORD Tailor Susan   28/02/1824
331 11/04/1824 Frances SHEPHERD John SHEPHERD Labourer Frances    
333 14/04/1824 Sarah BUDDELL Thomas BUDDELL Tailor Ann    
332 18/04/1824 James Hawkins BARNES Thomas BARNES Tailor Harriet   04/04/1824
334 25/04/1824 Mary Ann WRIGHT       Mary WRIGHT  
335 25/04/1824 Elizabeth WATTERS       Maria WATTERS  
336 16/05/1824 Eliza PLANE Robert PLANE Labourer Rachel    
337 20/06/1824 Edmund BROOKBANK William BROOKBANK Labourer Sarah   05/06/1824
338 07/07/1824 Elizabeth LEWIS George LEWIS Labourer Elizabeth    
353 11/07/1824 Amy BALDWIN       Elizabeth BALDWIN  
339 15/08/1824 Mary REEVE William REEVE Labourer Mary    
340 29/08/1824 Charlotte HUNT John HUNT Labourer Margaret    
342 19/09/1824 Susanna MARSHALL Thomas MARSHALL Labourer Elizabeth    
343 03/10/1824 William Bloom BULLEN Michael BULLEN Farmer Susan   04/09/1824
350 18/10/1824 Edmund KENT Edmund KENT Attorney Eliza   21/09/1824
351 26/11/1824 Martha DOUGHTY Abel DOUGHTY Labourer Ann    
341 12/12/1824 Robert Lowne EVERETT Robert EVERETT Miller Frances   14/08/1824
347 26/12/1824 Sarah Ann TOFFTS Thomas TOFFTS Tailor Rebecca    
348 26/12/1824 Louisa DAWSON       Elizabeth DAWSON  
346 28/12/1824 Elizabeth DAWSON John DAWSON Blacksmith Ann    
344 03/01/1825 James HALL James HALL Labourer Hannah    
352 05/01/1825 Susan TWIDDY John TWIDDY Labourer Lucy    
349 20/01/1825 Sarah WOODCOCK Robert WOODCOCK Labourer Mary    
345 23/01/1825 John Tuck Bush TUCK       Elizabeth TUCK  
354 13/02/1825 Hannah WILLIAMSON       Hannah WILLIAMSON  
355 13/02/1825 Zebulon BARRATT Benjamin BARRATT Sawyer Jane   24/01/1825
356 13/02/1825 Charlotte TRAFFORD William TRAFFORD Labourer Tabitha    
357 20/03/1825 William DAINES John DAINES Labourer Ann   03/02/1825
358 27/03/1825 Sarah HALL William HALL Labourer Mary Ann    
359 27/03/1825 James BROUGHTON Francis BROUGHTON Labourer Rebecca   20/02/1825
360 22/04/1825 Sarah HUNTER       Susan HUNTER  
364 24/04/1825 Charlotte HARRISON William HARRISON Blacksmith Mary    
365 25/04/1825 Mary Ann Theodorick DENT Thomas DENT Grocer Sarah    
361 30/04/1825 Sarah STRINGER John STRINGER Labourer Elizabeth    
362 30/04/1825 James TWIDDY Richard TWIDDY Labourer Rebecca    
366 30/04/1825 John FRARY Stephen FRARY Labourer Mary    
363 01/05/1825 William Pierson FORSTER William FORSTER Saddler Elizabeth   31/03/1825
367 18/05/1825 Elizabeth RAUSTON William RAUSTON Bricklayer Mary    
368 18/05/1825 William BARRATT Robert BARRATT Labourer Elizabeth    
369 22/06/1825 James MAGNUS John MAGNUS Blacksmith Mary   12/03/1825
370 26/06/1825 Thomas SHEPHERD John SHEPHERD Labourer Frances   04/05/1825
371 04/07/1825 Harrison MAZE William MAZE Labourer Ann   02/07/1825
372 31/07/1825 William ROBINSON Thomas ROBINSON Tailor Mary Ann   23/06/1825
373 27/08/1825 Sarah STRINGER Charles STRINGER Labourer Mary    
374 28/08/1825 Mary Ann JOHNSON William Spencer JOHNSON Shoemaker Susanna Jane    
375 28/08/1825 Nary LEWIS Henry LEWIS Baker Ann    
376 18/09/1825 Robert TUCK Robert TUCK Labourer Phoebe    
377 26/10/1825 Ann BUDDELL Thomas BUDDELL Tailor Ann    
378 13/11/1825 William LAMBERT       Hannah LAMBERT  
379 17/12/1825 Robert PRIEST Thompson PRIEST Bricklayer Rebecca   13/12/1825
381 21/12/1825 Mary WOODCOCK John WOODCOCK Publican Elizabeth    
383 02/01/1826 Jane TUCK       Mary TUCK  
382 04/01/1826 Emanuel CURTIS James CURTIS Gardener Lucy   27/12/1825
380 05/01/1826 Mary LOOSE Leonard LOOSE Labourer Susan    
384 20/01/1826 Joseph LAND John LAND Labourer Lucy    
385 29/01/1826 William John PIGG William PIGG Carpenter Susan   20/12/1825
386 04/02/1826 William FLEGG       Phoebe FLEGG 28/12/1825
387 12/02/1826 Francis Robert HUNT John HUNT Gardener Margaret   17/01/1826
388 14/02/1826 Samuel MONEY       Elizabeth MONEY 06/02/1826
389 07/04/1826 Eliza WILKIN Charles WILKIN Labourer Elizabeth    
390 03/05/1826 Eliza COE Luke COE Baker Lydia    
391 04/05/1826 John TWIDDY Richard TWIDDY Labourer Rebecca    
392 12/05/1826 Robert STOKELEY       Susan STOKELEY 28/04/1826
393 20/05/1826 Ann Maria PRIEST Williamson PRIEST Bricklayer Frances    
394 22/05/1826 Henry TOWLER Judd TOWLER Labourer Charlotte   14/03/1826
398 28/05/1826 James HALL James HALL Labourer Hannah   26/04/1826
395 30/05/1826 James WILKIN John WILKIN Bricklayer Alice    
396 10/06/1826 George WORLING John WORLING Labourer Mary    
397 21/06/1826 Henry FLEG William FLEG Labourer Ruth   08/06/1826
399 03/07/1826 Lucy LEWIS George LEWIS Labourer Elizabeth    
400 09/07/1826 Mary Ann GOLDSMITH Robert GOLDSMITH Labourer Mary    
401 10/07/1826 William STANFORD Samuel STANFORD Tailor Susan   10/07/1826
402 12/08/1826 Sarah Ann TOFFTS Thomas TOFFTS Tailor Rebecca   15/06/1826
403 20/08/1826 Harriet Ann HOBART John HOBART Tailor Ann   24/07/1826
404 25/09/1826 Benjamin STRINGER John STRINGER Labourer Elizabeth   23/09/1826
405 08/11/1826 James ROBINSON Thomas ROBINSON Tailor Mary Ann   17/10/1826
406 12/11/1826 John PATTINGALE William PATTINGALE Labourer Phoebe   15/07/1826
407 17/11/1826 Eliza BROOKBANK       Sarah BROOKBANK 15/11/1826
408 19/11/1826 Robert Lewis LEVERETT Robert LEVERETT Miller Frances   16/07/1826
409 26/11/1826 Eliza Harpley TUCK Robert TUCK Labourer Phoebe   14/08/1826
410 03/12/1826 John Bayley WRIGHT John WRIGHT Baker Sarah   09/10/1826
411 20/12/1826 John William CREED George CREED Labourer Amy   10/12/1826
412 20/12/1826 John FROST       Mary FROST  
413 28/01/1827 Henry William FRARY       Ann FRARY 13/01/1827
414 23/02/1827 Ann Maria DOUGHTY Abel DOUGHTY Labourer Ann   20/02/1827
416 01/03/1827 Harriet BUDDLE Thomas BUDDLE Tailor Ann    
417 04/03/1827 Samuel PURDY William PURDY Labourer Elizabeth   08/02/1827
415 09/03/1827 Sarah Amelia BUDDELL John BUDDELL Clerk Charlotte   10/05/1825
418 15/04/1827 Hannah DAWSON John DAWSON Labourer Ann    
419 14/05/1827 James TWIDDY Richard TWIDDY Labourer Rebecca   12/05/1827
420 17/06/1827 Elizabeth TOLING John TOLING Labourer Ann   27/12/1826
421 17/06/1827 Maria BROUGHTON Francis BROUGHTON Labourer Rebecca   06/04/1827
422 24/06/1827 Charles MAGNESS John MAGNESS Blacksmith Mary    
424 08/07/1827 John DAINES John DAINES Labourer Ann    
425 08/07/1827 William Spencer JOHNSON William Spencer JOHNSON Shoemaker Susan Jane    
426 08/07/1827 Martha LEWIS Henry LEWIS Baker Anne    
427 08/07/1827 Sarah WILKIN John WILKIN Labourer Alice RICHARDSON  
423 11/07/1827 Mary PRIEST Thompson PRIEST Labourer Rebecca    
428 28/07/1827 Mary Ann TWIDDY John TWIDDY Labourer Lucy    
429 08/09/1827 James WELLS Gregory WELLS Labourer Maria    
431 30/09/1827 Susan BANGAY       Mary BANGAY  
432 30/09/1827 Charlotte WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Mary Ann    
433 30/09/1827 William WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Hannah    
434 22/10/1827 Anna Maria ROBINSON Thomas ROBINSON Labourer Mary Ann    
430 29/10/1827 William BALDWIN William BALDWIN Labourer Ann    
435 30/10/1827 Charles HUNT John HUNT Labourer Margaret    
446 12/11/1827 Mary Ann BANGAY Jonathan BANGAY Labourer Mary    
436 02/12/1827 John SHEPHERD John SHEPHERD Carpenter Frances    
437 26/12/1827 John PIGG William PIGG Carpenter Susan    
438 30/12/1827 Mary Ann PATTINGALE William PATTINGALE Labourer Phoebe    
439 19/01/1828 Harriett WOOLLMER John WOOLLMER Labourer Mary    
440 27/01/1828 Sarah SHARPIN Robert SHARPIN Bricklayer Sarah    
441 01/02/1828 John BARRETT Robert BARRETT Shoemaker Elizabeth    
442 03/02/1828 Harriet WOODCOCK Robert WOODCOCK Basket Maker Mary    
447 03/03/1828 James LEWIS Robert LEWIS Tailor Dororthy    
443 05/03/1828 William LINES Charles LINES Carpenter Martha    
444 08/03/1828 Susannah WOODCOCK John WOODCOCK Publican Elizabeth    
445 11/03/1828 Mary Hall RINGWOOD Thomas RINGWOOD Tailor Ann    
448 02/04/1828 Charles DAWSON Charles DAWSON Labourer Catharine    
449 08/05/1828 William TUCK Robert TUCK Labourer Phoebe    
450 01/06/1828 William LEWIS George LEWIS Labourer Elizabeth    
451 09/06/1828 Joseph FLEG William FLEG Labourer Ruth    
452 15/06/1828 Charles SAVORY Charles SAVORY Labourer Elizabeth    
453 22/06/1828 Margaret Cooke RAISBURY       Anna RAISBURY  
454 22/06/1828 William Oliver BUNTING Thomas BUNTING Baker Jane    
455 29/06/1828 William MARSHALL Thomas MARSHALL Labourer Elizabeth    
456 02/07/1828 William Green PLAYFORD Robert Green PLAYFORD Carpenter      
461 02/07/1828 William Green PLAYFORD Robert Green PLAYFORD Carpenter Maria    
457 03/08/1828 Mary Ann RICHES Edmund RICHES Shepherd Martha    
458 30/08/1828 Mary Ann Toffts HOBART John HOBART Tailor Ann    
459 15/09/1828 James Coker CODHAM Robert CODHAM Glazier Mary    
460 21/09/1828 Susanna DANN Robert DANN Gardener Susan    
462 17/10/1828 James William COE Luke COE Baker Lydia    
463 20/10/1828 Robert Horsfor SCOTT       Mary SCOTT  
464 12/11/1828 Harriet PURDY William PURDY Carpenter Maria    
465 23/11/1828 James Leeder PAWLEY James PAWLEY Shoemaker Margaret    
466 06/12/1828 William WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Hannah    
467 14/12/1828 George TOWLER Judd TOWLER Labourer Charlotte    
468 22/12/1828 Susanna Blanchflower HOWELL John HOWELL Labourer Martha    
469 27/12/1828 Harriett HILL William Charles HILL Solicitor Harriett    
470 01/01/1829 Robert WELLS Gregory WELLS Labourer Mary    
470 01/01/1829 William WELLS Gregory WELLS Labourer Mary    
471 09/01/1829 Martha BUDDELL Thomas BUDDELL Tailor Ann    
472 15/01/1829 William HALL James HALL Labourer Hannah    
473 18/01/1829 Lydia DOUGHTY Abel DOUGHTY Labourer Anne    
474 19/01/1829 Eliza ROW William ROW Labourer Rebecca    
476 08/02/1829 Charles TWIDDY Mark TWIDDY Labourer Jane    
477 22/02/1829 Henry TOFFTS Thomas TOFFTS Tailor Rebecca    
479 22/03/1829 Susanna Jane JOHNSON William JOHNSON Shoemaker Susanna Jane    
475 19/04/1829 Rachel MAGNUS John MAGNUS Blacksmith Mary    
478 02/05/1829 Mary FRARY John FRARY Labourer Catharine    
480 25/05/1829 Robert PURDY Robert PURDY Cabinet Maker Martha    
481 08/06/1829 Eliza TWIDDY John TWIDDY Labourer Lucy    
482 22/07/1829 Ann Mary RINGWOOD Thomas RINGWOOD Tailor Anne    
483 28/07/1829 Stephen POWELL Stephen POWELL Tailor Susanna    
484 02/08/1829 William DAWSON John DAWSON Blacksmith Ann    
485 06/08/1829 Elizabeth YAXLEY John YAXLEY Labourer Martha    
493 20/08/1829 Elizabeth PRIEST Thompson PRIEST Bricklayer Rebecca    
486 30/08/1829 Anne WILLIAMS John WILLIAMS Innkeeper Ann    
487 06/09/1829 Hester LAWRENCE       Christian LAWRENCE  
494 08/09/1829 Charles WILKIN Charles WILKIN Labourer Elizabeth    
488 14/09/1829 Esther MALLETT William MALLETT Bricklayer Elizabeth    
489 20/09/1829 John Hawkins EVANS David EVANS Carrier Charlotte    
490 03/10/1829 Elizabeth WELLS John WELLS Labourer Mary    
491 12/10/1829 Robert SHARPEN Robert SHARPEN Bricklayer Sarah    
492 23/10/1829 George ROBINSON Thomas ROBINSON Tailor Mary    
495 02/11/1829 Mary TWIDDY Mark TWIDDY Labourer Jane    
496 08/11/1829 Mary Ann PAISLEY James PAISLEY Cordwainer Margaret    
497 15/11/1829 Elizabeth LEWIS Robert LEWIS Tailor Dorothea    
498 16/11/1829 Susan JARVIS Thomas JARVIS Sailor Mary    
499 20/11/1829 Susanna LEWIS       Ann LEWIS  
501 30/11/1829 George Henry SMART Frederick SMART Excise Officer Frances    
500 16/12/1829 Henry LAND John LAND Labourer Lucy    
502 03/01/1830 Elizabeth WILKIN John WILKIN Labourer Alice    
501 01/02/1830 Phoebe BANGAY Jonathan BANGAY Labourer Mary Ann    
503 10/02/1830 Charlotte FOWL James FOWL Miller Anne    
504 28/02/1830 John BISHOP Robert BISHOP Labourer & Fishmonger Anne    
505 25/03/1830 Mary Reeve HILL William Charles HILL Solicitor Harriett    
506 04/04/1830 Hannah HALL James HALL Labourer Hannah    
507 04/04/1830 Anne PIGG William PIGG Labourer Susan    
514 08/04/1830 Susan DAWSON Charles DAWSON Labourer Catharine    
508 10/04/1830 Robert CODHAM Robert CODHAM Glazier Mary    
500 12/04/1830 Edward BANGAY Henry BANGAY Labourer Mary    
515 09/05/1830 James BIRD George BIRD Chimney Sweep Mary    
517 25/05/1830 Thomas EVERINGTON William Henry EVERINGTON Labourer Elizabeth    
511 13/06/1830 James SAVORY Charles SAVORY Labourer Elizabeth    
512 13/06/1830 Thomas FLEGG William FLEGG Labourer Ruth    
513 13/06/1830 Mary Elizabeth BUNTING Thomas BUNTING Baker Jane    
519 13/06/1830 George BROUGHTON Francis BROUGHTON Labourer Rebecca    
516 20/06/1830 Catharine Elizabeth BEEZOR William BEEZOR Butcher Mary    
518 04/07/1830 James FRARY       Anne FRARY  
520 10/07/1830 Susanna STANFORD Samuel STANFORD Tailor Susanna    
521 15/07/1830 John Christopher ADCOCK John Flemming ADCOCK Apothocary Maria    
522 18/07/1830 Eliza WOODCICK Robert WOODCICK Basket Maker Mary    
523 31/07/1830 Robert BARRETT Robert BARRETT Labourer Elizabeth    
524 08/08/1830 Sarah RISEBOROUGH Richard RISEBOROUGH Labourer Mary    
525 12/08/1830 Susanna BOOK Henry BOOK Tailor Eliza    
526 24/08/1830 William BOND William BOND Shepherd Sarah    
527 03/09/1830 John ELLIOTT John ELLIOTT Labourer Sarah    
528 04/09/1830 William PURDY William PURDY Carpenter Maria    
529 12/09/1830 George Wacey JOHNSON William Spencer JOHNSON Shoemaker Susanna Jane    
530 12/09/1830 Thomas Charles PRICE Thomas PRICE Corn Dealer Eliza    
531 24/10/1830 Robert PLAYFORD Robert PLAYFORD Carpenter Maria    
532 31/10/1830 Robert PIGGOTT William PIGGOTT Horse Breaker Hannah    
533 04/11/1830 Henry ROBINSON Thomas ROBINSON Tailor Mary    
534 14/11/1830 Sophia HALL William HALL Shoemaker Mary Ann    
535 14/11/1830 Harriet DOUGHTY Abel DOUGHTY Labourer Ann    
536 22/11/1830 William ARNOLD Richard ARNOLD Labourer Sarah    
537 09/12/1830 James Hall RINGWOOD Benjamin RINGWOOD Labourer Mary    
538 28/12/1830 Christmas TWIDDY John TWIDDY Labourer Lucy    
542 02/01/1831 Robert PAWLEY James PAWLEY Cordwainer Margaret    
543 20/01/1831 John TWIDDY Richard TWIDDY Labourer Rebecca    
544 21/01/1831 Susanna WELLS Gregory WELLS Labourer Mary    
545 30/01/1831 Susan Hawkins EVANS David EVANS Labourer Charlotte    
546 27/02/1831 John WILLIAMS John WILLIAMS Innkeeper Ann    
539 09/03/1831 William LEYDEN Patrick LEYDEN Hawker Elizabeth    
547 19/03/1831 Rachael TWIDDY Mark TWIDDY Labourer Jane    
541 27/03/1831 Mary WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Hannah    
540 03/04/1831 William PURDY William PURDY Labourer Elizabeth    
550 17/04/1831 Rachal HALL James HALL Labourer Hannah    
548 20/04/1831 Mary LAND Joseph LAND Labourer Maria    
551 24/04/1831 John Thomas HAWKINS John HAWKINS Currier Anne    
557 04/05/1831 Thomas BANGAY Jonathan BANGAY Labourer Mary    
558 08/05/1831 Mary TOLING John TOLING Labourer Ann    
559 09/05/1831 William Money HILL William Charles HILL Solicitor Harriett    
549 16/05/1831 Amey YAXLEY James YAXLEY Labourer Sarah    
552 17/05/1831 John STRINGER John STRINGER Labourer Elizabeth    
553 05/06/1831 Mary Elizabeth CODHAM Robert CODHAM Glazier Mary    
554 05/06/1831 Elizabeth POWELL Stephen POWELL Tailor Susan    
555 05/06/1831 William MAGNISS John MAGNISS Blacksmith Mary    
560 18/06/1831 Josiah PRIEST Thompson PRIEST Bricklayer Rebecca    
561 15/07/1831 Henry BISHOP Robert BISHOP Labourer & Fishmonger Ann    
561 15/07/1831 Richard BISHOP Robert BISHOP Labourer & Fishmonger Ann    
562 24/07/1831 Thomas MOUNTAIN       Mary MOUNTAIN  
556 01/08/1831 Sarah LEWIS George LEWIS Wheelwright Elizabeth    
563 02/08/1831 Elizabeth WILKIN John WILKIN Bricklayer Alice    
565 04/09/1831 Robert MALLETT William MALLETT Bricklayer Elizabeth    
566 19/09/1831 John WELLS John WELLS Labourer Mary    
567 25/09/1831 Susan Elizabeth KERRISON James KERRISON Millwright Elizabeth    
568 25/09/1831 John DAWSON John DAWSON Blacksmith Ann    
564 22/10/1831 George Henry BACK Henry BACK Tailor Eliza    
572 06/11/1831 William Samuel FOSTER William FOSTER Saddler Mary    
573 04/12/1831 Robert Kendal PIGG William PIGG Carpenter Susanna    
574 20/12/1831 Maria FRARY John FRARY Labourer Catharine    
575 29/12/1831 Robert CREED George CREED Labourer Mary    
569 19/01/1832 Robert YAXLEY John YAXLEY Labourer Martha    
570 19/01/1832 Thomas Theodorick DENT Thomas DENT Shopkeeper Sarah    
576 21/01/1832 William Charles TODD Charles John TODD Smith Ann    
577 29/01/1832 Sarah ELLIOTT John ELLIOTT Labourer Sarah    
577 29/01/1832 James HALL Mark HALL Labourer Elizabeth    
571 02/02/1832 Alfred CHRISTOPHER John CHRISTOPHER Game Keeper Susan    
578 18/02/1832 George COE       Sarah COE  
580 19/02/1832 Christian RINGSTEAD William RINGSTEAD Labourer Martha    
581 24/02/1832 William Brooke ADCOCK John Flemming ADCOCK Apothocary Maria    
579 07/03/1832 Edmund William PAWLEY James PAWLEY Shoemaker Margaret    
582 28/03/1832 Mary Elizabeth HOWELL Samuel HOWELL Mariner Elizabeth    
583 01/04/1832 Charlotte HALL William HALL Shoemaker Mary Anne    
584 09/04/1832 Robert RINGSTEAD Thomas RINGSTEAD Tailor Anne    
585 15/04/1832 Mary Anne SUMMERS George SUMMERS Cordwainer Sarah    
586 27/04/1832 William BANGAY Henry BANGAY Labourer Mary    
587 06/05/1832 Bloy William BEEZOR William BEEZOR Butcher Mary    
588 10/05/1832 Thomas COE William COE Labourer Ann    
589 19/05/1832 William LEWIS George LEWIS Carpenter Elizabeth    
590 20/05/1832 Margaret DOUGHTY Abel DOUGHTY Labourer Anne    
591 21/05/1832 Thomas SAVORY Charles SAVORY Labourer Elizabeth    
592 01/06/1832 John PROUDFOOT       Susan PROUDFOOT  
593 24/06/1832 George FLEGG William FLEGG Labourer Ruth    
594 24/06/1832 John STOKELEY Robert STOKELEY Carpenter Phoebe    
595 24/06/1832 George RISBOROUGH Richard RISBOROUGH Labourer Mary    
596 01/07/1832 Ann DAINES Joseph DAINES Labourer Ann    
597 03/08/1832 Edward EVERINGTON William EVERINGTON Labourer Elizabeth    
599 12/08/1832 Hannah WELLS Robert WELLS Labourer Ann    
600 12/08/1832 Anna Maria PURDY William PURDY Carpenter Maria    
598 26/08/1832 George MAGNUS John MAGNUS Blacksmith Mary    
601 01/09/1832 Mary Anne PLAYFORD Robert PLAYFORD Carpenter Maria    
605 05/10/1832 Elizabeth ELLIOTT       Elizabeth ELLIOTT  
606 21/10/1832 Anna JOHNSON William Thomas JOHNSON Shoemaker Susanna Jane    
610 28/10/1832 Henry DAWSON Henry DAWSON Labourer Eliza    
611 28/10/1832 Thomas Banks BERESFORD Joseph BERESFORD Shoemaker Mary    
612 28/10/1832 Mary Ann BOND William BOND Shepherd Sarah    
608 03/11/1832 Henry DAWSON Charles DAWSON Labourer Catharine    
609 03/11/1832 Henry DAWSON Charles DAWSON Labourer Catharine    
607 18/11/1832 William LAND John LAND Labourer Lucy    
603 30/11/1832 Emily Ann HILL William Charles HILL Solicitor Harriett    
604 17/12/1832 Alice WILLIAMSON Thomas WILLIAMSON Labourer Hannah    
602 23/12/1832 Susanna POWELL Stephen POWELL Tailor Susanna    
625 03/01/1833 Thomas MANN       Elizabeth MANN  
624 06/01/1833 William John RAWSTON Richard RAWSTON Bricklayer Susan    
613 10/01/1833 Robert HALL James HALL Labourer Hannah    
614 20/01/1833 Robert PIGGOTT John PIGGOTT Publican Jemima    
615 27/01/1833 Thomas DANIEL Thomas DANIEL Servant Pleasance    
616 27/01/1833 James Brown FOWL James FOWL Miller Ann    
617 27/01/1833 Richard TWIDDY Richard TWIDDY Labourer Rebecca    
618 10/02/1833 Ann Amelia CHRISTOPHER John CHRISTOPHER Game Keeper Susanna    
619 10/02/1833 Ambrose Francis CODMAN Robert CODMAN Plumber Mary    
620 17/02/1833 William BACK Henry BACK Tailor Eliza    
621 10/03/1833 William PAWLEY James PAWLEY Shoemaker Margaret    
622 10/03/1833 Emanuel SHEPHERD John SHEPHERD Carpenter Frances    
623 10/03/1833 Charles CREED George CREED Labourer Mary    
626 10/03/1833 Sally HILL Charles HILL Solicitor Harriett    
627 31/03/1833 Elizabeth DAWSON John DAWSON Labourer Elizabeth    
628 31/03/1833 Eliza YAXLEY James YAXLEY Labourer Sarah    
629 31/03/1833 George TWIDDY Mark TWIDDY Labourer Jane    
630 07/04/1833 James WELLS Gregory WELLS Labourer Mary Ann    
631 08/04/1833 William BANGAY Jonathan BANGAY Labourer Mary    
633 27/04/1833 Samuel EDGE       Mary EDGE  
634 27/04/1833 John BUSCALL William BUSCALL Labourer Frances    
632 10/05/1833 Lucy DOUGHTY Abel DOUGHTY Labourer Ann    
635 13/05/1833 John PURDY William PURDY Carpenter Elizabeth    
636 23/05/1833 Maria Elizabeth ADCOCK John Flemming ADCOCK Surgeon Maria    
637 01/06/1833 Edmund MALLETT William MALLETT Mason Elizabeth    
638 09/06/1833 Elizabeth BISHOP Robert BISHOP Labourer Ann    
639 27/06/1833 Benjamin STRINGER John STRINGER Labourer Elizabeth    
640 30/06/1833 Jane BROUGHTON Francis BROUGHTON Labourer Rebecca    
641 24/07/1833 John BARRATT Robert BARRATT Labourer Elizabeth    
642 28/07/1833 Thomas Charles GRANGE Spirah GRANGE Labourer Eleanor    
643 28/07/1833 Joseph LAND John LAND Labourer Lucy    
644 01/09/1833 George Francis BUDDELL Thomas BUDDELL Tailor Ann    
645 15/09/1833 Hannah FRARY John FRARY Labourer Catharine    
646 15/09/1833 Henry WOODCOCK Robert WOODCOCK Basket Maker Mary    
647 06/10/1833 James FLYNN John FLYNN Labourer Ann    
648 01/11/1833 Edward ALLISON William ALLISON Turnpike Keeper Elizabeth    
649 17/11/1833 Sarah YAXLEY John YAXLEY Labourer Martha    
650 21/11/1833 Joanna TWIDDY Mark TWIDDY Labourer Jane    
651 05/01/1834 Robert WILLIAMSON John WILLIAMSON Labourer Ann    
652 05/01/1834 Sarah WELLS John WELLS Labourer Mary    
653 12/01/1834 George Robert HALL Mark HALL Labourer Elizabeth    
654 16/01/1834 Edward FLEGG John FLEGG Labourer Sarah    
655 20/01/1834 George TWIDDY John TWIDDY Labourer Lucy    
656 20/01/1834 Caroline Sainty BARKER Richard BARKER Miller Susanna Sainty    
657 26/01/1834 William BEAZOR William BEAZOR Butcher Mary Ann    
658 26/01/1834 William Thomas YAXLEY William YAXLEY Labourer Charlotte    
659 26/01/1834 William Thomas SMITH John SMITH Shoemaker Ann    
660 09/02/1834 Robert WHILEY Robert WHILEY Carpenter Phoebe    
661 12/02/1834 Robert EKE       Mary Ann EKE  
662 21/02/1834 Mary Ann COE William COE Labourer Ann    
663 21/02/1834 Sarah BULLEN William BULLEN Labourer Suney    
664 05/03/1834 Mary Ann HOLSWORTH Robert HOLSWORTH Labourer Mary    
665 09/03/1834 Susan PEGG William PEGG Carpenter Susan    
666 09/03/1834 Maria DAWSON Henry DAWSON Labourer Eliza    
667 09/03/1834 Rebecca PURDY William PURDY Carpenter Maria    
668 09/03/1834 Stephen WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Hannah    
669 09/03/1834 Henry DAWSON John DAWSON Blacksmith Ann    
670 14/03/1834 Eliza POWELL Stephen POWELL Tailor Susanna    
671 23/03/1834 William FLEGG William FLEGG Labourer Ann    
672 23/03/1834 Henry BALDWIN William BALDWIN Labourer Ann    
673 12/04/1834 Fanny CHRISTOPHER John CHRISTOPHER Game Keeper Susan    
674 20/04/1834 William WILSON Heads WILSON Carpenter Ann    
675 26/04/1834 Gregory WELLS Gregory WELLS Labourer Mary    
676 27/04/1834 William BACK Henry BACK Tailor Eliza    
677 06/05/1834 James WILLIAMSON Thomas WILLIAMSON Labourer Hannah    
678 25/05/1834 Thomas William PURDY Robert PURDY Carpenter Martha    
679 25/05/1834 James BANGAY Henry BANGAY Labourer Mary    
680 01/06/1834 Henry Matthias SHEPHERD John SHEPHERD Carpenter Frances    
681 01/06/1834 John BANGAY Jonathan BANGAY Labourer Mary    
682 01/06/1834 George PAWLEY James PAWLEY Shoemaker Margaret    
683 01/06/1834 Mary TWIDDY John TWIDDY Labourer Lucy    
684 01/06/1834 Anna Maria MINNS George MINNS Shopkeeper Eliza    
685 05/06/1834 Ann LACEY James LACEY Labourer Mary    
686 15/06/1834 William BOLDING Matthew BOLDING Baker Mary    
687 22/06/1834 John BERESFORD Joseph BERESFORD Shoemaker      
688 06/07/1834 Philip Henry PLAYFORD Robert PLAYFORD Carpenter Maria    
689 06/07/1834 Henry RAWSTON Richard RAWSTON Bricklayer Susanna    
690 06/07/1834 Susanna TWIDDY John TWIDDY Labourer Elizabeth    
691 24/07/1834 Sarah Ann CODMAN Robert CODMAN Glazier Mary    
692 27/07/1834 William CURTIS William CURTIS Carpenter Maria    
693 27/07/1834 Thomas John HOWELL Samuel HOWELL Farmer Elizabeth    
694 27/07/1834 Margaret BUDDELL Thomas BUDDELL Tailor Ann    
695 24/08/1834 Samuel NURSE Thomas NURSE Miller Elizabeth    
696 24/08/1834 Noah NURSE Thomas NURSE Miller Elizabeth    
697 21/10/1834 Charles William HILL William Charles HILL Solicitor Harriet    
698 09/11/1834 John DAWSON John DAWSON Labourer Elizabeth    
699 28/11/1834 George HALL William HALL Shoemaker Mary Ann    
700 28/11/1834 Sophia HALL William HALL Shoemaker Mary Ann    
701 30/11/1834 Mary Ann BOOTY Robert BOOTY Baker Comfort    
702 13/12/1834 Robert SHARPIN Robert SHARPIN Bricklayer Sarah    
703 26/12/1834 John Frederick WOODCOCK John WOODCOCK Shoemaker Maria    
704 30/12/1834 Hannah PURDY       Ann PURDY  
705 18/01/1835 Clary CLARKE Charles CLARKE Labourer Susannah    
706 18/01/1835 John HALL James HALL Labourer Hannah    
707 27/01/1835 Sarah YAXLEY James YAXLEY Labourer Sarah    
708 30/01/1835 Robert BARRETT Robert BARRETT Labourer Elizabeth    
709 08/02/1835 Mary WELLS Robert WELLS Labourer Anne    
710 19/02/1835 Mary Ann CREED George CREED Labourer Mary    
711 19/02/1835 Emanuel DAWSON John DAWSON Blacksmith Anne    
712 06/03/1835 Martha LEWIS George LEWIS Wheelwright Elizabeth    
713 07/03/1835 William WHITEAR William WHITEAR Clerk Harriet Sarah    
714 09/03/1835 Esther Elizabeth MALLETT William MALLETT Bricklayer Elizabeth    
715 09/03/1835 James Fenn DOUGHTY Abel DOUGHTY Labourer Ann    
716 12/03/1835 John Flaxman WILKING Charles WILKING Labourer Elizabeth    
717 19/03/1835 Haddon Browne ADCOCK John Fleming ADCOCK Surgeon Maria    
718 12/04/1835 Matthew Butt HUMPHREYS John HUMPHREYS Labourer Elizabeth    
719 21/04/1835 Henry BISHOP Robert BISHOP Labourer Ann    
720 30/04/1835 Lydia BENN Edward BENN Labourer Susan    
721 03/05/1835 Maria BURTON William Woodcock BURTON Brickmaker Sophia    
722 04/05/1835 Charles TWIDDY Mark TWIDDY Labourer Jane    
723 07/05/1835 William FOWLE James FOWLE Miller Ann    
724 17/05/1835 John SMITH John SMITH Labourer Ann    
725 09/06/1835 Maria FLEGG John FLEGG Labourer Sarah    
726 25/06/1835 George MINNS George MINNS Shopkeeper Eliza    
727 05/07/1835 Anna Holsworth POICE       Eliza POICE  
728 10/07/1835 Charles Richard EGMORE Richard EGMORE Corn Dealer Susannah Sainty    
729 19/07/1835 Harriet Heath JOHNSON William Spencer JOHNSON Cordwainer Susan Jane    
730 19/07/1835 Thomas BOND William BOND Shepherd Sarah    
731 02/08/1835 Robert LAND John LAND Labourer Lucy    
732 06/09/1835 James WILKIN John WILKIN Labourer Alice    
733 27/09/1835 Thomas FLEGG William FLEGG Labourer Anne    
734 27/09/1835 George PEGG William PEGG Carpenter Susan    
735 22/10/1835 Robert PURDY William PURDY Carpenter Maria    
736 01/11/1835 Walter John CHRISTOPHER John CHRISTOPHER Game Keeper Susan    
737 14/11/1835 Rebecca Parker TYZACK Zechariah TYZACK Hair Dresser Ebecca    
738 03/01/1836 Margaret Deborah TWEEDY Thomas TWEEDY Butcher Elizabeth    
739 17/01/1836 William WILLIAMSON Thomas WILLIAMSON Labourer Hannah    
740 17/01/1836 Sarah BALDWIN William BALDWIN Labourer Anna    
741 24/01/1836 James WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Hannah    
742 02/02/1836 Henry BACK Henry BACK Tailor Eliza    
743 07/02/1836 Rebecca BROUGHTON Francis BROUGHTON Labourer Rebecca    
744 14/02/1836 Henry COE William COE Labourer Anne    
745 25/02/1836 George TWIDDY       Sarah TWIDDY  
746 20/03/1836 Mary BOOTY Robert BOOTY Baker Comfort    
747 03/04/1836 John WILLIAMSON John WILLIAMSON Labourer Anne    
748 05/04/1836 Samuel HOWELL Samuel HOWELL Farmer Elizabeth    
749 10/04/1836 William YAXLEY John YAXLEY Labourer Martha    
750 10/04/1836 Anna Maria DAWSON Charles DAWSON Labourer Catharine    
751 24/04/1836 Mark HALL Mark HALL Labourer Elizabeth    
752 15/05/1836 John FLYNN John FLYNN Labourer Anne    
753 15/05/1836 John William LEVERETT John LEVERETT Blacksmith Maria    
754 22/05/1836 Sarah Ann HALL James HALL Labourer Hannah    
755 22/05/1836 Louisa DAWSON John DAWSON Blacksmith Anne    
756 05/06/1836 Henry RAWSTON Richard RAWSTON Mason Susan    
757 25/07/1836 James FRARY       Mary FRARY  
758 21/08/1836 James LEE-WARNER Henry James LEE-WARNER Clerk Anne ASTLEY  
759 28/08/1836 Susanna Brown CODMAN Robert CODMAN Painter Mary    
760 28/08/1836 George WELLS Gregory WELLS Labourer Mary    
761 04/09/1836 William HALL William HALL Carver & Gilder Elizabeth    
762 04/09/1836 Sarah DAWSON Henry DAWSON Labourer Eliza    
763 04/09/1836 Margaret TOMLIN John TOMLIN Gardener Ann    
764 18/09/1836 Robert WELLS Robert WELLS Labourer Ann    
765 18/09/1836 Ann WELLS Robert WELLS Labourer Ann    
766 18/09/1836 Caroline Armalle GAMBLE John GAMBLE Innkeeper Armalle    
767 21/09/1836 Reeve ADCOCK John Fleming ADCOCK Surgeon Maria    
768 25/09/1836 Susan Elizabeth DAWSON       Martha DAWSON  
769 23/10/1836 William George TYZACK Zechariah TYZACK Hair Dresser Rebecca    
770 23/10/1836 Charles SHARPIN Robert SHARPIN Bricklayer Sarah    
771 02/11/1836 Edward BIDEWELL Henry BIDEWELL Farmer Emma    
772 13/11/1836 Robert STRINGER John STRINGER Labourer Elizabeth    
773 13/11/1836 Robert Burton WOODCOCK William WOODCOCK Basket Maker Sophia    
774 15/01/1837 Anne STOAKLEY Robert STOAKLEY Carpenter Phoebe    
775 19/02/1837 Robert MALLETT William MALLETT Bricklayer Elizabeth    
776 19/02/1837 Lucy Maria CURTIS       Celia CURTIS  
777 26/02/1837 Margaret Elizabeth PAWLEY James Ringstead PAWLEY Shoemaker Margaret    
778 26/02/1837 Charles DAWSON       Mary DAWSON  
779 01/03/1837 Charlotte Ann ROSE George ROSE Yeoman Sarah    
780 03/03/1837 Mary Ann BERRESFORD Joseph BERRESFORD Shoemaker Mary    
781 10/03/1837 William Fenn BISHOP Robert BISHOP Labourer Anne    
782 26/03/1837 Sarah CREED George CREED Labourer Mary    
783 26/03/1837 Anne Mary RINGWOOD Thomas RINGWOOD Tailor Anne    
784 26/03/1837 Sarah RINGWOOD Thomas RINGWOOD Tailor Anne    
785 26/03/1837 Mary Maria SIMPSON William SIMPSON Farmer Mary Anne    
786 09/04/1837 Eliza Priscilla WELLS John WELLS Labourer Mary    
787 28/05/1837 Margaret HALL William HALL Shoemaker Mary Ann    
788 28/05/1837 John BACK Henry BACK Tailor Eliza    
789 18/06/1837 James TWIDDY Mark TWIDDY Labourer Jane    
790 09/07/1837 Emily Stott JOHNSON William Spencer JOHNSON Cordwainer Susan Jane    
791 09/07/1837 Mary Ann BELDING Matthew Middleton Friday BELDING Baker Mary Ann    
792 16/07/1837 James Ebden MINNS George MINNS Innkeeper Eliza    
793 06/08/1837 William YAXLEY James YAXLEY Labourer Sarah    
794 20/08/1837 Mary Ann HUMPHREY John HUMPHREY Licensed Hawker Elizabeth    
795 20/08/1837 Mary JARRETT       Pleasance JARRETT  
796 24/09/1837 George PEGG William PEGG Carpenter Susan    
797 25/09/1837 William LAND John LAND Labourer Lucy    
798 22/10/1837 Lucy LEE-WARNER Henry James LEE-WARNER Clerk Anne ASTLEY  
799 27/10/1837 John WILLIAMSON John WILLIAMSON Labourer Ann    
800 05/11/1837 Mary Ann Holsey FRARY       Mary FRARY  
801 12/11/1837 John Hugh CHRISTOPHER John CHRISTOPHER Game Keeper Susan    
802 12/11/1837 Charlotte BOND William BOND Shepherd Sarah    
803 17/12/1837 Thomas WILLIAMSON Thomas WILLIAMSON Labourer Hannah    
804 31/12/1837 Sarah Ann HALL James HALL Labourer Hannah    
805 23/01/1838 Robert CODMAN Robert CODMAN Glazier Mary    
806 24/02/1838 Thomas RINGWOOD Thomas RINGWOOD Tailor Anne    
807 25/02/1838 Henry WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Hannah    
808 11/03/1838 William LEVERETT John LEVERETT Blacksmith Maria    
809 16/03/1838 Elizabeth SIMPSON William SIMPSON Farmer Mary Anne    
810 06/04/1838 Sarah STEARMAN William STEARMAN Labourer Susan    
811 11/04/1838 Fanny BIDEWELL Henry BIDEWELL Farmer Emma DENNIS  
812 15/04/1838 Harriet COE William COE Labourer Ann    
813 15/04/1838 Ann HOWELL Robert HOWELL Labourer Frances WILLIAMSON  
814 18/04/1838 George WILKIN Charles WILKIN Labourer Elizabeth    
815 22/04/1838 Charles PIGGOTT John PIGGOTT Publican Jemima    
816 30/04/1838 Susan LEWIS George LEWIS Carpenter Elizabeth    
817 06/05/1838 Susanna SEAMAN Robert SEAMAN Labourer Elizabeth WELLS  
818 13/05/1838 Sarah GAMBLE John GAMBLE Innkeeper Armelle SWALLOW  
819 13/05/1838 Ann DAWSON Henry DAWSON Labourer Eliza MAYS  
820 13/05/1838 Ann DAWSON John DAWSON Blacksmith Ann SHEPPARD  
821 13/05/1838 Ann RAWSTON Richard RAWSTON Mason Susanna SMITH  
822 14/05/1838 Louisa BROUGHTON Francis BROUGHTON Labourer Rebecca    
823 27/05/1838 James BALDWIN William BALDWIN Labourer Ann    
824 03/06/1838 Sarah Maria WOODCOCK John WOODCOCK Shoemaker Maria    
825 10/06/1838 Ann HOLSWORTH Robert HOLSWORTH Labourer Mary WARNES  
826 10/06/1838 George GANT Thomas GANT Publican Susan    
827 17/06/1838 William BURTON William Woodcock BURTON Basket Maker Sophia PRIEST  
828 17/06/1838 Frederick PURDY William PURDY Carpenter Maria STOAKLEY  
829 17/06/1838 Robert POWELL Stephen POWELL Tailor Susan    
830 19/08/1838 Mark TWIDDY Mark TWIDDY Labourer Jane    
831 02/09/1838 Mary Ann Frances BISHOP Robert BISHOP Labourer Anne    
832 01/11/1838 George LEE-WARNER Henry James LEE-WARNER Clerk Anne ASTLEY  
833 04/11/1838 Elizabeth TWEEDY Thomas TWEEDY Butcher Elizabeth    
834 04/11/1838 William POICE       Eliza POICE  
835 07/11/1838 Elizabeth Rose OKER William OKER Grocer Fanny Fleming ROSE  
836 16/12/1838 Frederick STRINGER       Clarissa STRINGER  
837 23/12/1838 Richard MALLETT William MALLETT Labourer Elizabeth HERRING  
838 13/01/1839 Mary Ann BACK Henry BACK Tailor Eliza SMITH  
839 14/01/1839 Rebecca Mary TYZACK Zachariah TYZACK Hair Dresser Rebecca PARKER  
862 20/01/1839 Jemima Stokes GRIGG Thomas Nattle GRIGG Curate Jemima Stokes BURT  
863 20/01/1839 William Chapman GRIGG Thomas Nattle GRIGG Curate Jemima Stokes BURT  
840 27/01/1839 Mary Ann WELLS John WELLS Labourer Mary BANGAY  
841 17/02/1839 Henry William CHRISTOPHER John CHRISTOPHER Game Keeper Susan    
842 07/03/1839 William STANFORD       Ann STANFORD  
843 10/03/1839 William MAGNUS       Elizabeth MAGNUS  
844 20/03/1839 Sarah JOHNSON William Spencer JOHNSON Cordwainer Susan Jane STOTT  
845 31/03/1839 Susan HALL Mark HALL Labourer Elizabeth SMITH  
846 31/03/1839 Rebecca WELLS Gregory WELLS Labourer Mary WOODHOUSE  
847 07/04/1839 Sarah DAWSON John DAWSON Labourer Elizabeth GIRDLESTONE 09/03/1827
848 07/04/1839 Charlotte DAWSON John DAWSON Labourer Elizabeth GIRDLESTONE  
849 14/04/1839 Jane SIMPSON William SIMPSON Farmer Mary Ann    
850 05/05/1839 Henry Holsey FRARY       Mary FRARY  
851 28/05/1839 James LEWIS       Alice LEWIS  
852 02/06/1839 Thomas STOKELEY John STOKELEY Labourer Mary CLAXTON  
853 02/06/1839 Sophia STRINGER John STRINGER Labourer Elizabeth    
854 16/06/1839 Henry BROUGHTON Francis BROUGHTON Labourer Rebecca    
855 16/06/1839 Henry DRURY       Maria DRURY  
856 14/07/1839 James YAXLEY James YAXLEY Labourer Sarah NEAL  
857 15/09/1839 William Wilson HAROLD Wilson HAROLD Carpenter Ann FLEGG  
858 21/09/1839 Helen BIDEWELL Henry BIDEWELL Farmer Emma DENNIS  
859 22/09/1839 Mary Ann WILLIAMSON Thomas WILLIAMSON Labourer Hannah    
860 06/10/1839 Martha BANGAY Henry BANGAY Labourer Mary OUGHTON Age 2
861 23/11/1839 James CLARKE Gordon CLARKE Labourer Charlotte    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts