Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Thurne St Edmund

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

Thurne parish lies in the north-west corner of the former island of Flegg in East Norfolk. The parish is bounded to the west by the river that bears its name. The River Thurne is one the key Broadland rivers that drains through the port of Great Yarmouth. Thurne parish has over the centuries absorbed the smaller mediaeval parishes of Ashby and Oby. The village is a straggle of houses along the lanes leading to the dock or staithe. Most of the parish is characterised by grazing meadows alongside the river but rises to higher ground in the east on Flegg Island as sandy agricultural land.

St Edmunds church seems to have the characteristic date of many Norfolk churches e.g. early 14th century. It is a fairly typical example of the Perpendicular style that dominates much of the county. As can be seen the church tower seems to have collapsed at some time and been rebuilt, whilst during my visit roof repairs were in full swing. The church stands on the higher ground to the east of the settlement.

These records were transcribed from Microfilm MF1659 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office, This is a recent filming and the images were of excellent clarity and contrast.

Subject to the odd hand-writing glitch there should be few errors creeping into this transcript as a result of mis-reads. An easy transcript to read and prepare.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 20/02/1813 John GOWNS Robert GOWNS Husbandman Martha    
2 28/03/1813 Robert CLARKE John CLARKE Husbandman Mary    
3 12/09/1813 Sarah ELLES Spooner ELLES Husbandman Elizabeth    
4 19/09/1813 Richard BROOM Richard BROOM Husbandman Mary    
6 19/11/1813 George Jermy SCOTT George Jermy SCOTT Mariner Deborah    
5 28/11/1813 Charlotte SPANTON William SPANTON Husbandman Elizabeth    
6 20/02/1814 Stephen STACKARD Thomas STACKARD Husbandman Tamerson    
7 27/02/1814 Robert SMITH William SMITH Husbandman Mary    
8 04/04/1814 Mary Anne CHURCH            
9 08/05/1814 Anne COSSEY Thomas COSSEY Husbandman Anne    
10 22/05/1814 Elizabeth WATERS       Mary WATERS  
11 07/07/1814 Robert Mileham SMITH Robert SMITH Husbandman Martha    
12 10/07/1814 Sarah SALMON William SALMON Husbandman Esther    
13 08/08/1814 Hannah WILKERSON Philip WILKERSON Husbandman Anne    
14 28/08/1814 Robert GEORGE Humfrey GEORGE Husbandman Elizabeth    
15 11/11/1814 James CLARKE John CLARKE Husbandman Mary    
16 12/02/1815 Martha GOWNS Robert GOWNS Husbandman Martha    
17 19/03/1815 Thomas STACKARD Thomas STACKARD Husbandman Tamasin    
18 27/03/1815 James SHRIEVE James SHRIEVE Husbandman Elizabeth    
19 30/04/1815 John ROUSE Richard ROUSE Husbandman Rachel    
20 28/05/1815 John CLARKE Samuel CLARKE Waterman Mary    
21 11/06/1815 Margaret GREENSIDES Thomas GREENSIDES Husbandman Elizabeth    
22 17/09/1815 Philip PAGE John PAGE Husbandman Hannah    
23 04/02/1816 John CLARK John CLARK Husbandman Mary    
24 26/05/1816 Hannah ELLIS Spooner ELLIS Labourer Elizabeth    
25 02/06/1816 George COSSEY Thomas COSSEY Labourer Ann    
26 23/06/1816 Mary ROUS Richard ROUS Labourer Rachel    
27 07/07/1816 William Harbord GEORGE Edward GEORGE Labourer Hannah    
28 05/08/1816 Sarah DAVEY Robert DAVEY Carpenter Sarah    
29 15/09/1816 William Conyard SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Martha    
30 23/09/1816 Amey JEARY James JEARY Labourer Martha    
31 29/09/1816 George SMITH William SMITH Labourer Mary    
32 29/09/1816 Ann GILL       Ann GILL  
33 29/12/1816 Mary GOWEN Robert GOWEN Labourer Martha    
34 23/01/1817 John GIBBS John GIBBS Labourer Sarah    
35 19/02/1817 Sarah Anne GREEN John GREEN Labourer Elizabeth    
36 02/03/1817 James SHRIEVE James SHRIEVE Labourer Elizabeth    
37 06/04/1817 Mary CATER William CATER Labourer Ruth    
38 25/05/1817 Elizabeth GEORGE Humphrey GEORGE Labourer Elizabeth    
39 24/08/1817 George PAGE John PAGE Labourer Anna    
40 23/12/1817 Elizabeth Harriet BUSSEY John BUSSEY Labourer Mary    
41 25/01/1818 Mary Ann THWAITES David THWAITES Labourer Lucy    
42 17/05/1818 Elizabeth ROUSE Richard ROUSE Labourer Rachel    
43 10/10/1818 James JARY James JARY Labourer Martha    
44 26/10/1818 Edward WRIGHT Robert WRIGHT Labourer Sarah    
45 29/11/1818 Samuel SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Martha    
46 02/02/1819 Thomas SHRIEVE James SHRIEVE Labourer Elizabeth    
47 16/05/1819 Susan COOK Charles COOK Labourer Eve    
48 03/08/1819 Humphrey DYBAL William DYBAL Labourer Elizabeth    
49 22/08/1819 Mary SMITH William SMITH Labourer Mary    
50 27/01/1820 George Gibbs BULLEY       Mary BULLEY  
51 05/03/1820 William GARRETT William GARRETT Farmer Mary    
52 26/03/1820 Thomas Frederick SAYERS Thomas SAYERS Clerk Maria    
53 09/04/1820 Hannah Elizabeth PAGE John PAGE Labourer Anna    
54 16/10/1820 Daniel BROOM Richard BROOM Labourer Mary    
55 22/11/1820 James GARRETT William GARRETT Farmer Mary    
56 22/01/1821 William WRIGHT Robert WRIGHT Labourer Sarah    
57 01/02/1821 Susan SHRIEVE James SHRIEVE Labourer Elizabeth    
58 12/02/1821 Thomas DYBALL William DYBALL Labourer Elizabeth    
59 14/02/1821 George GREEN John GREEN Labourer Elizabeth    
60 28/10/1821 James MILLER Edward MILLER Labourer Ann    
61 29/10/1821 Martha CLARKE Samuel CLARKE Waterman Mary    
62 16/12/1821 Marian GARRATT William GARRATT Farmer Mary    
63 21/01/1822 Charles BARNHAM John BARNHAM Labourer Charlotte    
64 21/05/1822 John SMITH William SMITH Labourer Mary    
65 06/10/1822 Deborah Rouse GIBBS Thomas GIBBS Labourer Mary    
66 09/10/1822 Phillis GREEN John GREEN Labourer Elizabeth    
67 11/11/1822 Frances GOWEN Robert GOWEN Labourer Martha    
68 28/11/1822 Esther BROOM Daniel BROOM Labourer Elizabeth    
69 09/02/1823 Frances DYBAL William DYBAL Labourer Elizabeth    
70 10/03/1823 Charles SMITH John SMITH Labourer Hannah    
71 07/04/1823 James MILLER Edward MILLER Labourer Ann    
72 08/04/1823 Mary WRIGHT Robert WRIGHT Labourer Sarah    
73 25/05/1823 Mary Ann PAGE John PAGE Labourer Hannah    
74 19/09/1823 Elizabeth BANHAM John BANHAM Labourer Charlotte    
75 19/04/1824 Edward BRATFORD Benjamin BRATFORD Labourer Elizabeth    
76 25/04/1824 Elizabeth BROOM Daniel BROOM Labourer Elizabeth    
78 09/05/1824 Marianne WRIGHT Robert WRIGHT Labourer Sarah    
77 11/05/1824 Elizabeth Gedge GIBBS       Mary GIBBS  
79 23/05/1824 Noah SHRIEVE John SHRIEVE Labourer Letitia    
80 11/07/1824 Elizabeth SMITH William SMITH Labourer Mary    
81 08/08/1824 Richard Broom SMITH John SMITH Labourer Hannah    
82 12/09/1824 Emma GARRITT William GARRITT Farmer Mary    
83 02/01/1825 Hannah GREEN John GREEN Labourer Elizabeth    
84 02/01/1825 Elizabeth TRETT Robert TRETT Labourer Letitia    
85 13/02/1825 Maria RICKMAN William RICKMAN Labourer Sarah    
86 08/05/1825 Mary Lighek SHRIEVE John SHRIEVE Labourer Letitia    
87 24/07/1825 Thomas GIBBS Thomas GIBBS Labourer Mary    
88 31/08/1825 Isaac BRETFORD Benjamin BRETFORD Labourer Elizabeth    
89 05/09/1825 Samuel HOWES Samuel HOWES Wheelwright Jane    
90 27/10/1825 James GARRETT William GARRETT Farmer Mary    
91 08/01/1826 Mary Ann BROOM Daniel BROOM Labourer Elizabeth    
92 15/01/1826 Mary Ann HARMAN John HARMAN Labourer Phillis    
93 12/02/1826 Sarah BANHAM John BANHAM Labourer Charlotte    
94 12/03/1826 Benjamin TRETT Robert TRETT Labourer Letitia    
95 27/08/1826 Emily SMITH John SMITH Labourer Hannah    
96 15/10/1826 George WRIGHT Robert WRIGHT Labourer Sarah    
97 27/10/1826 John WATERS Robert WATERS Labourer Martha    
98 04/02/1827 Anne RICHMOND William RICHMOND Labourer Sarah    
99 15/04/1827 Richard BROOM Daniel BROOM Labourer Elizabeth    
100 22/04/1827 Ann Elizabeth PARKER Moses PARKER Labourer Elizabeth    
101 29/04/1827 John GREEN John GREEN Labourer Elizabeth    
102 18/05/1827 Jeremiah KITTLE Robert KITTLE Labourer Elizabeth    
103 17/06/1827 Elizabeth HOLLIS Philip HOLLIS Labourer Mary   11/10/1816
104 17/06/1827 Sarah HOLLIS James HOLLIS Labourer Mary    
105 09/12/1827 Sarah SMITH William SMITH Labourer Mary    
106 04/02/1828 George GARRATT William GARRATT Farmer Mary    
107 17/02/1828 George TRETT Robert TRETT Labourer Letitia    
108 27/07/1828 Mary Ann CATOR John CATOR Labourer Sarah    
109 31/08/1828 Mary Ann BANHAM John BANHAM Labourer Charlotte    
110 31/08/1828 Mary Ann BRETFORD Benjamin BRETFORD Labourer Elizabeth    
111 12/10/1828 Mary Ann SMITH George SMITH Labourer Sarah    
112 01/02/1829 Robert Clarke RICHMOND William RICHMOND Labourer Sarah    
113 26/02/1829 George BROOM Daniel BROOM Labourer Elizabeth    
114 17/05/1829 Mary SMITH John SMITH Labourer Hannah    
115 20/05/1829 Charles PARKER Moses PARKER Labourer Elizabeth    
116 07/06/1829 Robert GREEN John GREEN Labourer Elizabeth    
117 09/06/1829 Joseph LAKE William LAKE Labourer Hannah    
118 20/06/1829 Edward GARRETT William GARRETT Farmer Mary    
119 04/10/1829 Elizabeth MACE Edward MACE Blacksmith Elizabeth    
120 19/12/1830 James CATOR John CATOR Labourer Sarah    
121 19/12/1830 James SMITH George SMITH Labourer Sarah    
122 09/01/1831 Mary Ann LITTLEWOOD John LITTLEWOOD Labourer Elizabeth    
123 16/01/1831 John BARNHAM John BARNHAM Labourer Charlotte    
124 20/03/1831 Elizabeth BRETFORD Benjamin BRETFORD Labourer Elizabeth    
125 01/05/1831 Ann GREEN John GREEN Labourer Elizabeth    
126 19/06/1831 Hannah TRETT Robert TRETT Labourer Letitia    
127 16/10/1831 Benjamin BROOM Daniel BROOM Labourer Elizabeth    
128 16/10/1831 Charlotte SMITH John SMITH Labourer Hannah    
129 04/12/1831 Edward PARKER Moses PARKER Labourer Elizabeth    
130 04/12/1831 Mary Ann GOWN James GOWN Tradesman Ann    
131 08/01/1832 James BAILEY John BAILEY Tradesman Elizabeth    
132 15/01/1832 Ann SMITH William SMITH Labourer Mary    
133 27/05/1832 Robert SOUTHGATE       Sarah SOUTHGATE  
134 26/08/1832 Elizabeth SMITH George SMITH Labourer Sarah    
135 09/09/1832 John NICKERSON William NICKERSON Labourer Maria    
136 17/02/1833 William LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Mary    
137 05/05/1833 James GREEN John GREEN Labourer Elizabeth    
138 09/06/1833 Martha GOWN James GOWN Tradesman Ann    
139 09/06/1833 James MACE Edward MACE Tradesman Elizabeth    
140 28/07/1833 Anne CATOR John CATOR Labourer Sarah    
141 28/07/1833 James SMITH John SMITH Labourer Hannah    
142 13/12/1833 George BANHAM John BANHAM Labourer Charlotte    
143 19/01/1834 Benjamin William NICKERSON William NICKERSON Labourer Maria    
144 01/05/1834 Simon ALLEN Simon ALLEN Labourer Elizabeth    
144 01/05/1834 Elizabeth ALLEN Simon ALLEN Labourer Elizabeth    
145 19/05/1834 Emma GARRETT William GARRETT Farmer Mary    
146 08/06/1834 Daniel BROOM Daniel BROOM Labourer Elizabeth    
147 11/06/1834 Mary Anne HOLLIS William HOLLIS Innkeeper Sarah    
148 01/10/1834 Robert Harman HOWES Samuel HOWES Carpenter Ann    
149 16/11/1834 Robert Benjamin BENSLEY       Maria BENSLEY  
150 15/03/1835 Ann Hubbard LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Mary    
151 15/03/1835 Martha BANHAM John BANHAM Labourer Charlotte    
152 10/05/1835 William LITTLEWOOD John LITTLEWOOD Labourer Elizabeth    
153 23/05/1835 Hannah SMITH William SMITH Labourer Mary    
154 09/06/1835 Elizabeth ALLEN Simon ALLEN Labourer Elizabeth    
155 31/08/1835 William GOWN Jeremiah GOWN Labourer Sarah    
156 15/11/1835 Sarah Ann GAUL George GAUL Labourer Margaret    
157 26/11/1835 Helen Mary Marston WISEMAN John WISEMAN Farmer Mary    
158 29/11/1835 Edward GREEN John GREEN Labourer Elizabeth    
159 13/12/1835 Robert George SHREEVE       Anna Maria SHREEVE  
160 17/01/1836 George WARNES William WARNES Labourer Mary Anne    
161 29/01/1836 Emma GEORGE       Elizabeth GEORGE  
162 16/02/1836 Benjamin CATOR John CATOR Labourer Sarah    
163 28/02/1836 Edward MACE Edward MACE Blacksmith Elizabeth    
164 27/03/1836 John SMITH George SMITH Labourer Sarah    
165 01/05/1836 Caroline NICKERSON William NICKERSON Labourer Maria    
166 22/05/1836 James MERRISON Joseph MERRISON Labourer Hannah    
167 05/06/1836 Mary Anne BROOME Daniel BROOME Labourer Elizabeth    
168 26/06/1836 Walter HOWES Samuel HOWES Wheelwright Ann    
169 07/08/1836 Harriet WARNES Edward WARNES Labourer Elizabeth    
170 02/10/1836 James HOLLIS William HOLLIS Innkeeper Sarah    
172 23/04/1837 James GREEN James GREEN Shoemaker Elizabeth    
173 30/04/1837 Robert Jesse LAKE Robert LAKE Gardener Mary    
174 14/05/1837 Edward MACE Edward MACE Blacksmith Elizabeth    
175 14/05/1837 George ALLEN Simon ALLEN Labourer Elizabeth    
176 04/06/1837 Emma SMITH John SMITH Labourer Hannah    
177 04/06/1837 Charlotte LITTLEWOOD John LITTLEWOOD Labourer Ann    
178 10/09/1837 George READ       Rebecca READ  
179 03/12/1837 Ann BANHAM John BANHAM Labourer Charlotte    
180 11/12/1837 Emily Elizabeth WISEMAN John WISEMAN Farmer Mary    
181 28/02/1838 Anne WARNES William WARNES Labourer Mary Anne    
182 21/04/1838 George SMITH George SMITH Labourer Sarah    
183 22/04/1838 William Purdy GOWN            
184 19/05/1838 Hannah Maria SHREEVE       Anna Maria SHREEVE  
185 29/08/1838 Alfred NICKERSON William NICKERSON Labourer Maria    
186 23/09/1838 John CATOR John CATOR Labourer Sarah    
187 23/09/1838 James SKOILES William SKOILES Shoemaker Elizabeth    
188 24/09/1838 William Chase BROWN Daniel BROWN Labourer Elizabeth    
189 07/10/1838 Mary Blyth HOWES Samuel HOWES Labourer Ann    
190 30/12/1838 Susannah MACE Edward MACE Tradesman Elizabeth    
191 21/01/1839 Sarah Ann GOWN James GOWN Shoemaker Elizabeth    
192 19/05/1839 Hannah BAILEY John BAILEY Tradesman Elizabeth    
193 26/05/1839 Emma SMITH John SMITH Labourer Hannah    
194 14/07/1839 George SHREEVE James SHREEVE Labourer Elizabeth    
195 11/08/1839 Martha LAKE Robert LAKE Gardener Mary    
196 18/08/1839 Lucy PARKER Moses PARKER Labourer Elizabeth    
197 29/09/1839 Mark GREEN John GREEN Labourer Elizabeth    
198 26/12/1839 John PARKER John PARKER Labourer Herodias    
199 03/06/1840 Robert GILBERT Robert GILBERT Gentleman Mary    
200 21/08/1840 John WISEMAN John WISEMAN Farmer Mary    
201 23/08/1840 John GOWN James GOWN Shoemaker Elizabeth    
202 24/08/1840 Humphrey GEORGE Robert GEORGE Labourer Maria    
203 12/09/1840 James SHREEVE James SHREEVE Labourer Ann    
204 13/12/1840 John SMITH John SMITH Labourer Maria    
205 27/12/1840 Patience Hannah WARD John WARD Labourer Clarissa    
206 10/02/1841 George COSSEY John COSSEY Labourer Hannah    
207 28/03/1841 James NICKSERON William NICKSERON Labourer Maria    
208 31/03/1841 Hannah BANHAM John BANHAM Labourer Charlotte    
209 03/04/1841 Charles MACE Edward MACE Tradesman Elizabeth    
210 09/04/1841 Mahala CATOR John CATOR Labourer Sarah    
211 11/07/1841 Amelia LAKE Robert LAKE Gardener Mary    
212 15/08/1841 Mary Ann WARNES William WARNES Labourer Mary Ann    
213 29/08/1841 Harriet HOWES Samuel HOWES Labourer Ann    
214 12/12/1841 Hannah ALLEN Simon ALLEN Labourer Elizabeth    
215 27/05/1842 Moses PARKER John PARKER Labourer Rhoda    
216 17/07/1842 James SKOILES William SKOILES Shoemaker Elizabeth    
217 28/08/1842 Mary HANNANT Thomas HANNANT Labourer Hannah    
218 26/09/1842 Margaret GEORGE Robert GEORGE Labourer Maria    
219 01/01/1843 Stephen Henry PRIOR George PRIOR Labourer Elizabeth    
220 22/01/1843 Walter LAKE Robert LAKE Gardener Mary    
221 24/01/1843 Amy LYNES       Mary LYNES  
222 23/04/1843 Samuel HOWES Samuel HOWES Labourer Ann    
223 24/04/1843 John COSSEY John COSSEY Labourer Hannah    
224 02/05/1843 James ALLEN Simon ALLEN Labourer Elizabeth    
225 17/05/1843 Harriet READ       Rebecca READ  
226 17/05/1843 James GAUL George GAUL Labourer Margaret    
227 16/07/1843 William GOWN James GOWN Shoemaker Elizabeth    
228 16/07/1843 Samuel MACE Edward MACE Blacksmith Elizabeth    
229 03/08/1843 Charles NICKERSON William NICKERSON Labourer Maria    
230 12/08/1843 William GARRETT William GARRETT Farmer Jane    
231 27/08/1843 Jeremiah SMITH George SMITH Labourer Sarah    
232 06/09/1843 Thomas SHREEVE James SHREEVE Labourer Ann    
233 09/11/1843 Robert READ       Harriet READ  
234 19/11/1843 Mark Boaz SMITH John SMITH Labourer Maria    
235 10/06/1844 Helen BESSY William BESSY Labourer Mary    
236 18/09/1844 Sarah PRIOR George PRIOR Labourer Elizabeth    
237 20/10/1844 Susan Elizabeth SMITH John SMITH Labourer Susan Elizabeth    
238 27/11/1844 George GAUL George GAUL Labourer Margaret    
239 22/12/1844 Thirza HOWES Samuel HOWES Labourer Ann    
240 23/02/1845 Charles SMITH Charles SMITH Labourer Harriet    
242 02/03/1845 Simon ALLEN Simon ALLEN Labourer Elizabeth    
241 06/03/1845 Hannah Maria MERRISON Joseph MERRISON Labourer Hannah    
243 08/04/1845 Harriet Elizabeth GEORGE Robert GEORGE Labourer Maria    
244 04/05/1845 Mary Anne PARKER John PARKER Labourer Rhoda    
245 22/06/1845 George SHREEVE James SHREEVE Labourer Ann    
246 13/08/1845 Clara Anne COOKE John COOKE Labourer Harriet    
247 22/09/1845 Harriet HARMER       Clara HARMER  
248 05/10/1845 Thirza CATOR John CATOR Labourer Sarah    
249 21/12/1845 Charlotte COSSEY John COSSEY Labourer Hannah    
250 18/01/1846 John PAGE John PAGE Labourer Hannah    
251 12/04/1846 Charles BROOM       Elizabeth BROOM  
252 31/05/1846 Timothy SMITH John SMITH Labourer Maria    
253 28/06/1846 Henry Hezekiah HOWES Samuel HOWES Labourer Ann    
254 08/07/1846 Mary EADE William EADE Servant Mary    
255 26/07/1846 Elijah PRIOR George PRIOR Labourer Elizabeth    
256 02/08/1846 Thomas HANNANT Thomas HANNANT Labourer Martha    
257 09/08/1846 Fanny GOWN       Mary GOWN  
258 17/08/1846 Charles NICKERSON William NICKERSON Labourer Maria    
259 27/08/1846 Robert ALLEN Simon ALLEN Labourer Elizabeth    
260 03/01/1847 Selina SHREEVE Thomas SHREEVE Labourer Ann    
261 07/03/1847 Harriet Elizabeth SHREEVE Thomas SHREEVE Labourer Ann    
262 04/04/1847 Hannah Barber BROWN       Esther BROWN  
263 14/05/1847 Alice Elizabeth SMITH John SMITH Labourer Susan Elizabeth    
264 23/05/1847 Frederick BEOMENT Isaac BEOMENT Labourer Eliza    
265 23/05/1847 Benjamin SMITH George SMITH Labourer Mary Ann    
266 15/07/1847 Hannah PARKER John PARKER Labourer Rhoda    
267 03/10/1847 Stephen Jedekiah BESSY William BESSY Labourer Mary    
268 14/11/1847 William WARNES William WARNES Labourer Mary Ann    
269 13/02/1848 Elizabeth BAILEY John BAILEY Labourer Clara    
270 13/02/1848 Anna BAILEY John BAILEY Labourer Clara    
271 28/05/1848 Amelia HOWES Samuel HOWES Carpenter Ann    
272 04/06/1848 William COSSEY John COSSEY Labourer Hannah    
273 12/06/1848 Helena SHREEVE James SHREEVE Labourer Ann    
274 16/07/1848 James PRIOR George PRIOR Labourer Elizabeth    
275 23/07/1848 Henry James GREEN Mark GREEN Labourer Martha    
276 10/10/1848 Susannah CATOR John CATOR Labourer Sarah    
277 05/11/1848 William PAGE John PAGE Labourer Hannah    
278 12/11/1848 Charles SMITH       Ann SMITH  
279 28/11/1848 William George WISEMAN John William George WISEMAN Farmer Harriet    
280 31/12/1848 Emma SHREEVE Thomas SHREEVE Labourer Ann    
281 31/12/1848 Rebecca SMITH Nicholas SMITH Labourer Susannah    
282 11/03/1849 Charles BEAUMONT Isaac BEAUMONT Labourer Eliza    
283 27/05/1849 William GEORGE Robert GEORGE Labourer Maria   28/06/1846
284 27/05/1849 Jacob GEORGE Robert GEORGE Labourer Maria    
285 27/05/1849 James Nicholls CATOR       Mary CATOR  
286 12/07/1849 Walter SMITH John SMITH Labourer Susan Elizabeth    
287 29/07/1849 Emily Elizabeth NICKERSON William NICKERSON Labourer Maria    
288 05/08/1849 Sarah MACE Edward MACE Blacksmith Elizabeth    
289 04/11/1849 Henry HANNANT Thomas HANNANT Labourer Martha    
290 09/12/1849 Thomas Peter GOWN James GOWN Shoemaker Elizabeth   02/04/1846
291 09/12/1849 Ellen GOWN James GOWN Shoemaker Elizabeth    
292 16/12/1849 Albert MYHILL Robert MYHILL Labourer Mary Ann    
293 13/01/1850 Thomas Christopher SMITH George SMITH Labourer Mary Ann    
294 17/01/1850 Charles Christmas PARKER John PARKER Labourer Rhoda    
295 18/04/1850 William PAGE John PAGE Labourer Hannah    
296 12/05/1850 Henry Hezekiah HOWES Samuel HOWES Carpenter Ann    
297 28/06/1850 Mary Ann PRIOR George PRIOR Labourer Elizabeth    
298 01/07/1850 Harriet Elizabeth SHREEVE James SHREEVE Labourer Ann    
299 04/08/1850 Thirza BESSY William BESSY Labourer Mary    
300 04/08/1850 Charles SMITH       Ann SMITH  
301 25/09/1850 William WARNES       Mary Ann WARNES  
302 21/10/1850 John Alfred WISEMAN John William George WISEMAN Farmer Harriet    
303 10/11/1850 Robert John GREEN Robert GREEN Labourer Ann Elizabeth    
304 26/01/1851 Harriet SMITH Nicholas SMITH Labourer Susanna    
305 26/01/1851 Eliza SHREEVE Thomas SHREEVE Labourer Ann    
306 17/08/1851 Emma GEORGE Robert GEORGE Labourer Maria    
307 04/01/1852 William SHREEVE James SHREEVE Labourer Ann    
308 11/01/1852 Martha SMITH George SMITH Labourer Mary Ann    
309 08/02/1852 Ann Elizabeth GREEN Robert GREEN Labourer Ann Elizabeth    
310 09/02/1852 John Clarke HOWES Samuel HOWES Carpenter Ann    
311 22/03/1852 George Vincent WISEMAN John William George WISEMAN Farmer Harriet    
312 18/04/1852 Isaac HANNANT Thomas HANNANT Labourer Martha    
313 02/05/1852 Mary Ann Jay SKOYLES John London SKOYLES Wheelwright Mary Baxfield    
314 19/09/1852 Mahala SHREEVE Thomas SHREEVE Labourer Ann    
315 25/12/1852 James BESSEY Charles BESSEY Labourer Ann    
316 01/02/1853 Robert SHREEVE James SHREEVE Labourer Ann    
317 13/03/1853 Elizabeth SMITH William SMITH Labourer Mary    
318 03/04/1853 Ann Maria Emily MITCHELL John MITCHELL Labourer Elizabeth    
319 22/05/1853 Samuel LAWES James LAWES Labourer Ann    
320 10/06/1853 Henry SMITH George SMITH Labourer Mary Ann    
321 14/08/1853 Noah Burton GRIMMER Benjamin Burton GRIMMER Bricklayer Elizabeth    
322 26/01/1854 Harriet Mary WISEMAN John William George WISEMAN Farmer Harriet    
323 05/02/1854 Herbert HOWES Samuel HOWES Carpenter Ann    
324 10/05/1854 Eliza GREEN John GREEN Labourer Elizabeth    
325 04/06/1854 James MERRISON Joseph MERRISON Labourer Mary Anne    
326 07/06/1854 William SHREEVE James SHREEVE Labourer Ann    
327 11/06/1854 Eleanor GEORGE Robert GEORGE Labourer Maria    
328 30/07/1854 Alfred SHREEVE Thomas SHREEVE Labourer Ann    
329 17/09/1854 Harriett PARKER John PARKER Labourer Rhoda    
330 06/10/1854 Sarah Ann BESSY Charles BESSY Labourer Ann    
331 14/01/1855 Robert Christmas SMITH William SMITH Labourer Mary    
332 25/03/1855 John MITCHELL John MITCHELL Labourer Elizabeth    
333 10/04/1855 Walter SMITH George SMITH Labourer Mary Ann    
334 25/05/1855 Alfred Barber WISEMAN John William George WISEMAN Farmer Harriet    
335 10/06/1855 William Henry SHREEVE James SHREEVE Labourer Ann    
336 08/07/1855 Hannah Maria WILKERSON William WILKERSON Fisherman Sarah Ann    
337 12/07/1855 James COSSEY John COSSEY Labourer Hannah    
338 17/02/1856 Charles HANNANT Thomas HANNANT Labourer Martha    
339 25/05/1856 Walter GEORGE Robert GEORGE Labourer Maria    
340 20/07/1856 Joseph MERRISON Joseph MERRISON Labourer Mary Ann    
341 20/07/1856 Robert BESSY Charles BESSY Labourer Ann    
342 03/08/1856 Julia DURRANT George DURRANT Farmer Sarah Ann    
343 10/08/1856 Sarah Florence PARKER Thomas PARKER Farmer Harriet    
344 14/12/1856 Thomas SHREEVE Thomas SHREEVE Labourer Ann    
345 18/01/1857 Hannah Elizabeth Frances SMITH       Sarah SMITH  
346 10/03/1857 James SMITH William SMITH Labourer Mary    
347 22/03/1857 Mary Ann GEORGE Robert GEORGE Labourer Margaret    
348 26/04/1857 Alfred SHREEVE James SHREEVE Labourer Ann    
349 12/06/1857 Simon ALLEN William ALLEN Labourer Emma    
350 01/11/1857 George Henry PARKER Thomas PARKER Farmer Harriet    
351 07/02/1858 Alfred James HOLLIS David HOLLIS Ferryman Mary Anne    
353 10/02/1858 Alexander SMITH       Charlotte SMITH  
352 14/02/1858 John WILKERSON       Sarah WILKERSON  
354 31/05/1858 Hannah Maria WARNES       Louisa WARNES  
355 04/07/1858 Elijah GEORGE Robert GEORGE Labourer Maria    
356 11/07/1858 Ambrose Williams ALLEN William ALLEN Labourer Emma    
357 14/07/1858 Martha WALPOLE Benjamin WALPOLE Labourer Elizabeth    
358 14/11/1858 Benjamin CATOR Benjamin CATOR Shoemaker Elizabeth    
359 14/11/1858 Emily HOWES William HOWES Carpenter Lucy    
360 05/12/1858 Elizabeth Lucy REEVE William REEVE Farmer Lucy Elizabeth    
361 05/12/1858 Harriet SHREEVE Thomas SHREEVE Labourer Anne    
362 23/01/1859 Emily GREEN James GREEN Labourer Harriett    
363 03/03/1859 Elizabeth Helen WISEMAN John William George WISEMAN Farmer Harriett    
364 12/05/1859 George William PARKER       Lucy PARKER  
365 04/09/1859 Alfred William SHREEVE James SHREEVE Labourer Ann    
366 13/11/1859 Eliza Elizabeth SHREEVE Robert SHREEVE Labourer Margaret    
367 20/11/1859 Mary Anne MERRISON Joseph MERRISON Labourer Mary Anne    
368 20/11/1859 William MERRISON Joseph MERRISON Labourer Mary Anne    
369 04/12/1859 George William WARNES George WARNES Labourer Sarah    
370 04/12/1859 James MACE       Susan MACE  
371 04/12/1859 Harriet Elizabeth MACE       Susan MACE  
372 28/01/1860 Margaret GEORGE       Maria GEORGE  
373 05/02/1860 Aron James SMITH Richard SMITH Labourer Phillis    
374 26/02/1860 Samuel ROLL Samuel ROLL Labourer Mahala    
375 11/03/1860 William PARKER Thomas PARKER Farmer Harriett    
376 18/03/1860 Charles Joseph COOK John COOK Labourer Sarah    
377 25/03/1860 Hannah BESSEY Charles BESSEY Labourer Anne    
378 08/04/1860 David WALPOLE Benjamin WALPOLE Labourer Elizabeth    
379 18/05/1860 Elizabeth MERRISON James MERRISON Labourer Maria    
380 12/08/1860 Henrietta BROUDIE William BROUDIE Blacksmith Emily    
381 26/08/1860 George Robert ALLEN George ALLEN Labourer Emily    
382 31/12/1860 Christmas DAWKINS John DAWKINS Labourer Elizabeth    
383 17/01/1861 Henry SHREEVE James SHREEVE Labourer Anne    
384 10/03/1861 George Edward SMITH George SMITH Labourer Sarah    
385 21/04/1861 James Frederick GEORGE Robert GEORGE Labourer Maria    
386 09/06/1861 Charlotte REEVE William REEVE Farmer Lucy Elizabeth    
387 30/06/1861 James MITCHELL John MITCHELL Labourer Elizabeth    
388 12/07/1861 Caroline NICKERSON Alfred NICKERSON Labourer Harriet    
389 19/08/1861 William SHREEVE Thomas SHREEVE Labourer Anne    
390 10/09/1861 George GREEN James GREEN Labourer Harriett    
391 10/09/1861 Emily ALLEN       Elizabeth ALLEN  
392 22/09/1861 Alice BROADY William BROADY Blacksmith Emily    
393 13/10/1861 James William NICKERSON John NICKERSON Labourer Harriett    
394 21/11/1861 Charles William WATERS Charles WATERS Farmer Eliza    
395 29/11/1861 Harriet Elizabeth HOLLIS David HOLLIS Labourer Mary Anne    
396 16/12/1861 Eliza Emily DAWKINS John DAWKINS Labourer Elizabeth    
397 12/01/1862 Walter ALLEN William ALLEN Labourer Emma    
398 02/02/1862 John WARNES George WARNES Labourer Sarah    
399 13/05/1862 Henry James WALPOLE William WALPOLE Labourer Martha    
400 03/08/1862 Emeline SMITH Richard SMITH Labourer Phillis    
401 07/12/1862 James ALLEN George ALLEN Labourer Emily    
402 03/01/1863 Benjamin Humphrey GREEN       Maria GREEN  
403 30/01/1863 James DAWKINS John DAWKINS Labourer Elizabeth    
404 14/04/1863 Elizabeth COOKE John COOKE Labourer Sarah    
405 26/04/1863 Harriett Elizabeth PARKER Thomas PARKER Farmer Harriett    
406 14/06/1863 Ada Eliza WATERS Charles WATERS Farmer Eliza    
407 09/08/1863 Harriet Maria SMITH George SMITH Labourer Sarah Ann    
408 13/09/1863 Frederic William BROADY William John BROADY Blacksmith Emily    
409 22/11/1863 Eliza SHREEVE James SHREEVE Labourer Ann    
410 22/11/1863 Eliza GREEN James GREEN Labourer Harriet    
411 20/12/1863 Samuel MACE       Susannah MACE  
412 28/02/1864 Rachel Louisa DYE James DYE Gardener Marianne    
413 13/03/1864 Edward BESSY Charles BESSY Labourer Anne    
414 13/03/1864 Mary BESSY Charles BESSY Labourer Anne    
415 13/03/1864 Eliza BESSY Charles BESSY Labourer Anne    
418 13/03/1864 Ann Eliza WARNES George WARNES Labourer Sarah    
416 20/03/1864 Harriet Elizabeth ALLEN William ALLEN Labourer Emma    
419 20/03/1864 James ALLEN George ALLEN Labourer Emily    
417 25/03/1864 Albert John PARKER Thomas PARKER Farmer Harriet    
420 27/03/1864 Sarah Ann WALPOLE William WALPOLE Labourer Martha    
421 10/07/1864 Robert Benjamin BAMMENT Isaac BAMMENT Labourer Mary Ann    
422 10/07/1864 Emma Jane NICKERSON John NICKERSON Labourer Harriet    
423 10/07/1864 Ann Eliza DAWKINS John DAWKINS Labourer Elizabeth    
424 24/07/1864 Thirza BESSEY Charles BESSEY Labourer Anne    
425 07/08/1864 Levi John HOWES Walter HOWES Carpenter Emma    
426 07/08/1864 William MERRISON Joseph MERRISON Labourer Mary Ann    
427 07/08/1864 James COOK John COOK Labourer Sarah    
428 02/10/1864 Eliza MITCHELL John MITCHELL Labourer Elizabeth    
429 18/10/1864 Esther BROOM Benjamin BROOM Labourer Maria    
430 20/11/1864 Edgar Robert WATERS Charles WATERS Farmer Eliza    
431 22/01/1865 Laura BROADY William John BROADY Blacksmith Emily    
432 12/02/1865 James Albert GEORGE Robert GEORGE Labourer Maria    
433 05/03/1865 James Jaco NICKERSON James NICKERSON Labourer Hannah Barber    
434 27/08/1865 Angelina GREEN James GREEN Labourer Harriet    
435 22/09/1865 Charles WALPOLE William WALPOLE Labourer Martha    
436 08/10/1865 Frederick William CUTTING Edward CUTTING Fisherman Charlotte    
437 24/12/1865 Margaret SMITH George SMITH Labourer Sarah Anne    
438 29/04/1866 Benjamin NICKERSON James NICKERSON Labourer Hannah    
439 04/06/1866 William BROADY William John BROADY Blacksmith Emily    
440 21/07/1866 Martha Elizabeth ENGLISH George ENGLISH Farmer Susan Martha    
441 29/07/1866 Sarah Jane WARNES George WARNES Labourer Sarah    
442 26/08/1866 Emily Florence ALLEN George ALLEN Labourer Emily    
443 18/09/1866 Fanny Maud WATERS Charles WATERS Farmer Eliza    
444 07/10/1866 James Henry DYE James DYE Gardener Mary Ann    
445 28/10/1866 Laura ALLEN William ALLEN Labourer Emma    
446 16/12/1866 Harriet Helena NICKERSON John NICKERSON Labourer Harriet    
447 27/03/1867 Mary Blanch WALPOLE William WALPOLE Labourer Martha    
448 28/04/1867 Alice Mary SMITH       Mary SMITH  
449 19/05/1867 Robert Charles SMITH George SMITH Labourer Anna Maria    
450 02/06/1867 William DINGLE William DINGLE Labourer Elizabeth    
476 02/06/1867 Charles DINGLE William DINGLE Labourer Elizabeth    
451 18/06/1867 Charles John DAWKINS John DAWKINS Labourer Elizabeth    
452 27/10/1867 William BROADY William John BROADY Smith & Publican Emily    
453 27/10/1867 Sarah Ann FINCH           Age 16
454 12/12/1867 John Richard Mark GARNER John GARNER Sweep Phyllis    
455 27/01/1868 Harriet GREEN James GREEN Labourer Harriet    
456 26/04/1868 Christiana BROOM Benjamin BROOM Labourer Maria    
457 10/05/1868 Esther Emily NICKERSON James NICKERSON Labourer Hannah    
458 17/05/1868 Henry Charles COOKE John COOKE Labourer Sarah    
459 17/05/1868 William Frederic SMITH George SMITH Labourer Sarah Ann    
460 11/06/1868 Harry ENGLISH George ENGLISH Farmer Susan Martha    
461 11/06/1868 Charlotte ENGLISH George ENGLISH Farmer Susan Martha    
462 16/08/1868 George Bately PARKER       Hannah PARKER  
463 04/10/1868 Gertrude Ellen WATERS Charles WATERS Farmer Eliza    
464 04/10/1868 Charles John CHURCH Benjamin CHURCH Labourer Julia    
465 05/10/1868 Alice GREENACRE William GREENACRE Farmer Ann Elizabeth    
466 03/01/1869 Annie Laura SMITH George SMITH Labourer Maria Annie    
467 17/01/1869 William WALPOLE William WALPOLE Labourer Martha    
468 14/02/1869 Ellen Caroline NICKERSON John NICKERSON Labourer Harriet    
469 07/03/1869 Mary Ann DINGLE William DINGLE Labourer Elizabeth    
470 18/04/1869 Harriet Elizabeth GEORGE William GEORGE Labourer Maria    
471 18/04/1869 Jacob John GEORGE Jacob GEORGE Labourer Rosette    
472 18/07/1869 William WARNES George WARNES Labourer Sarah    
473 20/03/1870 Ellen Martha GOWAN James GOWAN Farmer Mary Ann    
474 20/03/1870 George GOWAN James GOWAN Farmer Mary Ann    
475 20/03/1870 William Thomas HOLLIS       Mary Anne HOLLIS  
477 25/07/1870 Arthur Robert Miles WARNES Robert WARNES   Mary Ann    
478 07/08/1870 Alfred James SMITH George SMITH Labourer Sarah Anne    
479 26/11/1870 Eliza Marion DIXON William Francis DIXON Clerk In Holy Orders Emily Philedelphia    
480 04/12/1870 William GEORGE William GEORGE Labourer Maria    
488 --/00/1871 Albert DINGLE William DINGLE Labourer Elizabeth    
481 01/01/1871 Ellen BROOM Benjamin BROOM Fisherman Maria    
482 09/01/1871 Everet Albert LONG Everet LONG Fisherman Mary Ann    
483 05/02/1871 George William NICKERSON James NICKERSON Labourer Hannah    
484 07/05/1871 Alfred James GEORGE Jacob GEORGE Labourer Rosette    
485 02/07/1871 Hannah ROLL Samuel ROLL Labourer Mahala    
486 14/09/1871 Louisa Emmeline DIXON William Francis DIXON Clerk In Holy Orders Emily Philedelphia    
489 16/03/1872 Henry Hannant SMITH       Mary SMITH  
490 07/04/1872 Azariah Charles NICKERSON James NICKERSON Labourer Hannah    
494 26/05/1872 William ROLL Samuel ROLL Labourer Mahala    
491 28/07/1872 Mary Hannah BETTS John BETTS Labourer Susannah   Age 5
492 28/07/1872 Emily Jane BETTS John BETTS Labourer Susannah   Age 3
493 28/07/1872 Ellen Maria BETTS John BETTS Labourer Susannah    
497 25/08/1872 Harriet GREEN James GREEN Labourer Harriet   Age 4
498 25/08/1872 Alice GREEN James GREEN Labourer Harriet    
499 25/08/1872 Thomas William SHREEVE       Emma SHREEVE  
495 16/09/1872 Walter James HOLLES Walter HOLLES Fisherman Elizabeth    
496 30/09/1872 Isaac Everitt LONG Everitt LONG Fisherman Mary Ann    
500 24/11/1872 Edward WARNES George WARNES Labourer Sarah    
501 24/11/1872 George Charles GOWAN James GOWAN Farmer Mary Ann    
502 01/12/1872 George SMITH George SMITH Labourer Anna Maria    
503 02/03/1873 Alice Eliza HOUSHAM Robert HOUSHAM Labourer Mary Ann    
504 10/04/1873 Julia GRAPES Charles Smith GRAPES Publican Emily    
505 11/05/1873 Robert James SMITH George SMITH Labourer Sarah Ann    
506 25/05/1873 Emily BROODY William BROODY Blacksmith Emily   1869
507 15/06/1873 Martha Jane WESTGATE James WESTGATE Dealer Susanna    
508 20/07/1873 Elizabeth Barber NICKERSON James NICKERSON Labourer Hannah Barber   17/06/1873
509 01/11/1873 Emma Laura SUTTON       Sarah Ann SUTTON 01/10/1873
510 13/01/1874 Caroline GARRATT William GARRATT Farmer Caroline    
511 25/01/1874 Caroline HOLLIS Cubitt David HOLLIS Fisherman Caroline    
512 05/02/1874 George William DAWKINGS John DAWKINGS Labourer Elizabeth    
513 15/05/1874 Anna Louisa NEAVE William NEAVE Farmer Mary Louisa    
514 20/05/1874 James William GILLINGS Charles GILLINGS Labourer Sarah    
515 22/05/1874 William Alfred HOLLIS       Elizabeth HOLLIS  
516 24/05/1874 Rosa BETTS John BETTS Labourer Susannah    
517 24/05/1874 Elizabeth GOWAN James GOWAN Farmer Mary Anne    
518 29/05/1874 John WISEMAN John WISEMAN Gentleman Julia    
519 06/06/1874 Gregory Hazard PAGE William Augustus PAGE Farmer Hebe Young    
520 21/06/1874 Alfred Charles SMITH Robert Charles SMITH Labourer Ann    
521 22/06/1874 Emily Gertrude GEORGE       Emma GEORGE  
522 22/09/1874 Robert John COOK Robert Read COOK Labourer Thirza    
523 23/11/1874 William ALLEN George ALLEN Labourer Emily    
524 22/01/1875 William GARRETT William GARRETT Farmer Caroline    
525 25/01/1875 Henry Alfred Isaac HANNANT Thomas HANNANT Fisherman Emma    
526 20/02/1875 Charles GRAPES Charles Smith GRAPES Publican Emily    
527 07/03/1875 Benjamin George SUTTON Benjamin SUTTON Fisherman Emma    
528 07/03/1875 William Thomas SUTTON Benjamin SUTTON Fisherman Emma    
529 07/03/1875 Emma Laura SMITH Charles SMITH Fisherman Sarah Ann    
530 08/05/1875 William SHALES William SHALES Groom Mary Ann    
531 16/05/1875 Charles Everett LONG Everett LONG Fisherman Mary Ann    
532 05/08/1875 Samuel John WALPOLE William WALPOLE Labourer Martha    
533 15/08/1875 Charles John GOWAN James GOWAN Farmer Mary Ann    
534 30/08/1875 Florence Rose BRUNNING       Emily BRUNNING  
535 19/09/1875 Ernest Herbert HOWES Henry Hezekiah HOWES Parish Clerk Naomi Anne Carter    
536 19/09/1875 Julia Marion PARKER       Hannah PARKER  
537 24/10/1875 Mary Ann LOADES Robert Frederic LOADES Labourer Emily    
538 14/11/1875 James Edward SMITH George SMITH Labourer Sarah Ann    
539 14/11/1875 Edward ALLEN George ALLEN Shopkeeper & Labourer Emily    
540 14/11/1875 Robert William ALLEN George ALLEN Shopkeeper & Labourer Emily    
541 09/04/1876 Ethel Mary WISEMAN John WISEMAN Gentleman Julia    
542 14/05/1876 Octavia BETTS John BETTS Labourer Susannah    
543 16/07/1876 Susanna GILLINGS Charles GILLINGS Labourer Sarah    
544 23/07/1876 Azariah Daniel NICKERSON James NICKERSON Labourer Hannah Barber    
545 06/08/1876 Robert James ALLEN James ALLEN Labourer Eliza Naomi    
546 10/09/1876 George William BESSEY Charles BESSEY Labourer Anne    
547 24/09/1876 Albert William GOWING James GOWING Farmer Mary Anne Harriet    
548 24/09/1876 Annie Elizabeth SMITH Robert Charles SMITH Labourer Anne    
549 24/11/1876 Thomas HOUSHAM Robert John HOUSHAM Labourer Mary Ann    
550 11/02/1877 Robert Henry HOWES Henry Hezekiah HOWES Parish Clerk Naomi Ann Carter    
551 29/03/1877 Robert SUTTON Benjamin SUTTON Labourer Emma    
552 08/04/1877 Gertrude Emma HOLLIS       Elizabeth HOLLIS  
553 29/07/1877 John GOWING James GOWING Farmer Mary Ann Harriet    
554 07/10/1877 Walter BAILEY Walter John BAILEY Farmer Emily Elizabeth   27/01/1876
555 07/10/1877 Harold Rayner BAILEY Walter John BAILEY Farmer Emily Elizabeth   12/09/1877
556 28/10/1877 Charles HANNANT Thomas HANNANT Fisherman Emma   29/09/1877
557 02/12/1877 Mary Ann Elizabeth WARNES George WARNES Labourer Sarah   22/10/1877
558 13/01/1878 John William BETTS John BETTS Labourer Susannah   07/12/1877
559 10/02/1878 Catherine PARKER Moses PARKER Labourer Maria   12/01/1878
560 03/03/1878 Edith Marion WATERS William WATERS Labourer Hannah   01/02/1878
561 03/03/1878 William Edmund TURNER William TURNER Labourer Hannah   13/06/1877
562 03/03/1878 Charles William SMITH Charles SMITH Fisherman Sarah Ann   01/09/1877
563 24/03/1878 Helen Elizabeth HARRISON James Beckett HARRISON Farmer Ellen   13/01/1878
564 14/04/1878 Elizabeth GILLINGS Charles GILLINGS Labourer Sarah   21/03/1878
565 28/04/1878 Amelia Louise HOWES Henry Hezekiah HOWES Parish Clerk & Carpenter Naomi Anne Carter   21/03/1878
566 30/06/1878 Rosanna SMITH George SMITH Labourer Anna Maria   22/03/1876
567 21/07/1878 Walter John NICKERSON James NICKERSON Labourer Hannah Barber   23/05/1878
568 09/09/1878 Martha Agnes WALPOLE William WALPOLE Labourer Martha   23/08/1878
569 29/09/1878 Harriet GOWING James GOWING Farmer Mary Anne Harriet   20/07/1878
570 29/12/1878 Frederick William SMITH George SMITH Labourer Sarah Ann   27/11/1878
571 05/01/1879 Helen Jane PARKER Thomas PARKER Labourer Harriett   13/02/1871
572 19/01/1879 Emily Anna CATOR Benjamin CATOR Shoemaker Elizabeth   23/11/1878
573 16/03/1879 Robert Thomas SHREEVE Robert SHREEVE Labourer Jemima   25/02/1879
574 11/05/1879 Margareta Marston WISEMAN John WISEMAN Gentleman Julia   08/02/1879
575 08/06/1879 Luke WATERS William WATERS Labourer Hannah   04/06/1879
576 06/07/1879 Marion Maud HARRISON James Beckett HARRISON Farmer Ellen   26/04/1879
577 06/07/1879 Ellen Louisa WATSON Lewis WATSON Labourer Hannah Maria   05/05/1879
578 06/07/1879 Robert James WARNES George WARNES Labourer Sarah   26/02/1873
579 06/07/1879 Albert WARNES George WARNES Labourer Sarah   22/11/1875
580 27/07/1879 John WATERS William WATERS Labourer Hannah   04/06/1879
581 28/07/1879 Agnes CROWE       Maria CROWE 20/06/1879
582 17/08/1879 Alfred Arthur SMITH George SMITH Labourer Hannah Maria   09/07/1879
583 25/08/1879 Sarah Ann GOWING James GOWING Farmer Mary Anne Harriet   08/08/1879
584 28/12/1879 Helen Ada COOK John COOK Labourer Georgiana   30/10/1879
585 04/01/1880 Anna Louisa HOUSHAM Robert John HOUSHAM Labourer Mary Ann   27/05/1874
586 22/02/1880 Herbert William HOWES Henry Hezekiah HOWES Parish Clerk & Carpenter Naomi Anne Carter   11/12/1879
587 14/03/1880 Emily Elizabeth SKOYLES James SKOYLES Labourer Hannah   25/09/1874
588 26/08/1880 Julia GOWING James GOWING Farmer Mary Anne Harriet   15/08/1880
589 18/10/1880 Helen HANNANT       Emma HANNANT 10/10/1880
590 08/11/1880 Ellen Elizabeth SMITH Charles SMITH Fisherman Sarah Ann   08/11/1880
591 21/11/1880 Lilian GEORGE Elijah GEORGE Fisherman Ann Amelia   10/10/1880

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts