Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Thetford St Peter

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

St Peter's parish in Thetford is at the centre of this market town of 3 parishes. Thetford is situated in southwestern Norfolk on the banks of the Little Ouse river and is the capital of the region of Breckland, which includes large portions of adjacent Suffolk. The border (formerly the river and through the heart of Thetford) now has been redrawn to the south of Thetford's urban area for administrative reasons. Thetford is a historic market town with a long history of occupation (indeed some place its origin before Norwich) and a priory and castle to show for it. The town grew especially in the 1960s having been chosen as an "overspill" town for the excess population of the London conurbation, this experiment has been of mixed success with social issues making the town often a problem.

St Peter's church stands in the centre of the town at the junction of King Street and White Hart Street in a rather urban setting with its western doorway flush to the pavements. The church has its origins in the 15th century and the majority of the fabric is in the Perpendicular style of that period. It would seem from historical sources that the western tower became a danger to the public as in 1789 the cracked... and very weak" upper storey was rebuilt. Detailing of the late 18th century throughout the church shows this was no minor refurbishment but an attempt to restore and revive the church. The church sits partially behind a low flint & brick wall and partially in the street (White Hart Street). The site is rather urban and cramped with the council offices to the east and commercial premises to the north making for a tricky subject best viewed from the streets themselves.

Two standard register books cover the period of the transcript. The first of 1600 entries runs from 1813 through to 1868 whilst the second runs through to completion during the 1st World war is of 800 entries. Both register are filmed on Microfilm MFRO/748 in the collection of Norfolk Record Office. Whilst this film is a recent re-filming of these registers, the better quality of image does little to mitigate the often poor clerical standard. Many clerks, most thankfully short-lived, have contributed to this lengthy transcript and the quality is best described as "curate's egg". Keen eyed viewers will notice many gaps in the numbering sequence this is usually occasioned by the habit of starting a new page with each new year, there are also some spoiled entries too.

Back 1815 1820 1825 1830 1835 1840 1845 1850 1855 1860 1865 1870 1875 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 10/01/1813 James FAUX David FAUX Captain Esther SEXTON 25/07/1812
2 06/02/1813 Henry WATSON       Charlotte WATSON 01/02/1813
3 07/02/1813 Francis WELHAM William WELHAM Brickmaker Jane JOHNSON 09/12/1812
4 07/04/1813 Sarah Maria GREEN George GREEN Shopkeeper Sarah SNARE 27/02/1813
5 11/04/1813 Ann LOCK William LOCK Paper Maker Eliza STERNE 10/03/1813
6 25/04/1813 Rebecca BROOKE Henry BROOKE Publican Ann RICHARDS 25/03/1813
7 09/05/1813 John CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Mary BETTS 12/03/1813
10 06/06/1813 David SKIPPINS Thomas SKIPPINS Gardener Elizabeth SPOONER 06/03/1812
11 06/06/1813 Robert LARGENT Henry LARGENT Labourer Mary GOYMER 07/08/1803
12 06/06/1813 Elizabeth SALMON       Rebecca SALMON 08/05/1813
13 06/06/1813 Keziah CRANE Thomas CRANE Labourer Ann HALLS 24/12/1812
8 06/06/1813 James SPALDING William SPALDING Labourer Sarah BAKER 22/04/1813
9 06/06/1813 Robert CHRISTMAS Joseph CHRISTMAS Labourer Mary WRIGHT 18/10/1811
14 13/06/1813 Griffin Wharff MARSHALL Robert Sagrott MARSHALL Parish Clerk Ann PALMER 20/05/1813
15 26/06/1813 Eagle Mathew WILLETT Eagle WILLETT Banker Sophia MATHEW 13/06/1813
16 27/06/1813 Ann OLLINGTON Thomas OLLINGTON Labourer Sarah TILSON 06/04/1813
17 05/07/1813 Elisabeth RUDLAND Stephen RUDLAND Yeoman Mary MOOR 01/12/1809
18 20/07/1813 Eagle Mathew WILLETT Eagle WILLETT Banker Sophia MATHEW 13/06/1813
19 25/07/1813 Susanna BURRELL James BURRELL Iron Founder Elisabeth PRECK 10/11/1810
20 03/08/1813 George MATTHEWS William MATTHEWS Tailor Mary TALBOT 24/07/1813
21 08/08/1813 Elisa SAYER Shadrach SAYER Miller Elisa WALKER-MANNING 14/05/1813
22 22/08/1813 William MOOR Luke MOOR Labourer Phebe GARNHAM 11/07/1813
23 24/08/1813 Elisabeth ELLIS William Philip ELLIS Tailor Frances SKIPPINS 22/08/1813
24 19/09/1813 William BENNIT William BENNIT Private Rebecca WHITROD 16/06/1812
25 29/09/1813 William Baker HAROLD John HAROLD Carpenter Mary BAKER 18/04/1813
26 03/10/1813 Henry BROCK Isaac BROCK Labourer Ann SEXTON 28/08/1813
27 14/11/1813 James CLARKE William CLARKE Carter Elisabeth PEARSON 19/03/1813
28 12/12/1813 Henry DRAKE Robert DRAKE Horse Keeper Frances SCARF 26/08/1813
29 12/12/1813 Samuel William WILSON William WILSON Labourer Lydia GIBBS 26/01/1810
30 12/12/1813 Robert Gibbs WILSON William WILSON Labourer Lydia GIBBS 31/03/1812
31 26/12/1813 William WILDE Matthew WILDE Plumber Mary SPILLER 24/11/1813
32 26/12/1813 Ann ALCOCK Robert ALCOCK Horse Keeper Mary LANGHAM 04/12/1813
33 13/01/1814 Susanna Stokes GARNER Joseph GARNER Shoemaker Magdalen STOKES 19/08/1812
34 23/01/1814 James TAYLOR James TAYLOR Yeoman Rebecca MOOR 20/09/1813
35 06/02/1814 Elisabeth Ellis FOWL John FOWL Yeoman Mary ELLIS 28/11/1813
36 27/02/1814 Ann Roberts KNOWLES Henry KNOWLES Stone Mason Alice JOHNSON 24/09/1813
37 10/03/1814 William PAUL John PAUL Brickmaker Elisabeth LOCK 28/02/1814
38 29/03/1814 Emma Harvey BRAY John BRAY Farmer Elisabeth HARVEY 20/02/1814
39 05/04/1814 Elisabeth Valentine DRAKE Henry DRAKE Coachman Elisabeth TURNER 14/02/1814
40 06/04/1814 Herbert Henry MACARSIE John MACARSIE Surgeon Jane MONSON 24/02/1814
41 01/05/1814 Hannah RUSHBROOK John RUSHBROOK Carter Hannah LUMLEY 17/04/1814
42 15/05/1814 Mary Ann NEWELL John NEWELL Stone Mason Lydia PARFREY 26/01/1814
43 15/05/1814 Robert PEARMAIN Thomas PEARMAIN Labourer Hannah LAST 12/02/1814
44 22/05/1814 Susan BENDLE James BENDLE Maltster Hannah MITCHELL 27/09/1813
45 22/05/1814 Eleanor WHY George WHY Cooper Sophia BENDLE 03/03/1814
46 22/05/1814 Sarah DODD John DODD Labourer Sibbias JOHNSON 08/04/1814
47 22/05/1814 William GARNER Edward GARNER Blacksmith Ann CREAK 27/12/1813
48 22/05/1814 John GARNER Edward GARNER Blacksmith Ann CREAK 15/06/1812
49 22/05/1814 James PETCH George PETCH Labourer Hannah JOHNSON 15/04/1813
50 22/05/1814 Ann DANIELS William DANIELS Blacksmith Mary HAYLETT 17/03/1814
51 22/05/1814 Mary GARNER Richard GARNER Blacksmith Mary BENNETT 21/07/1806
52 19/06/1814 Robert GILL Francis GILL Blacksmith Maria CHAMBERLAIN 16/02/1813
53 19/06/1814 Elisa Cooper REEVE       Mary REEVE 22/03/1814
54 19/06/1814 John REEVE       Mary REEVE 10/03/1804
55 29/06/1814 Thomas Edwards BRITCHFORD       Ann BRITCHFORD 27/04/1814
56 28/07/1814 Charles HOWARD Charles HOWARD Blacksmith Maria MESSLING 28/07/1814
57 03/08/1814 Mary Ann GREEN Henry GREEN Miller Mary WELLS 08/07/1814
58 03/08/1814 Caroline HANDCOCK John HANDCOCK Baker Mary HOWARD 05/07/1814
59 28/08/1814 Thomas SCALES Thomas SCALES Potter Susanna WELHAM 20/07/1814
60 04/09/1814 Harriet POOLEY William POOLEY Labourer Elisabeth HOTSON 03/04/1814
61 04/09/1814 Sarah BOLDERO Hugh BOLDERO Blacksmith Mary HOTSON 18/03/1814
62 14/09/1814 Samuel TOWELL George TOWELL Tailor Elisabeth JACKSON 23/08/1814
63 14/09/1814 Charles HOWARD Charles HOWARD Blacksmith Maria MESSLING 28/07/1814
64 25/09/1814 James RAYNER Edmund RAYNER Labourer Alice VALENTINE 07/07/1813
65 09/10/1814 William Vertue ELLIS William Philip ELLIS Tailor Frances SKIPPINGS 05/10/1814
66 20/10/1814 William James BEST Henry BEST Surgeon Maria WADDELOW 14/05/1814
67 23/10/1814 Susan CLARKE Robert CLARKE Labourer Jane LARGENT 14/07/1814
68 23/10/1814 Edward FAUX Thomas FAUX Carpenter Phebe POTTER 10/12/1813
69 25/10/1814 Ann STANTON William STANTON Hair Dresser Zillah BLYDON 23/09/1814
70 20/11/1814 Eleanor CROSBY George CROSBY Labourer Ann FROST 17/07/1814
71 23/11/1814 George FLOWER William FLOWER Labourer Mary BOYCE November 1813
73 18/12/1814 Sarah SIMPER Samuel SIMPER Labourer Elisabeth RUDDICK 04/06/1814
74 18/12/1814 William CHRISTMAS Joseph CHRISTMAS Labourer Mary WRIGHT 08/09/1814
75 26/12/1814 Richard Robert TUDDENHAM John TUDDENHAM Collar Maker Mary BARHAM 08/12/1814
76 26/12/1814 Elisa Sarah ASSELL Edward ASSELL Ostler Sarah SUTTON 14/12/1814
81 03/01/1815 George Lempson LEECH       Mary LEECH 19/12/1814
82 12/01/1815 William NEWELL Jonathan NEWELL Bricklayer Sarah NEWELL 20/11/1814
83 29/01/1815 Jane WILSON William WILSON Maltster Lydia GIBBS 19/06/1814
84 29/01/1815 Henry FLACK Robert FLACK Labourer Sarah CAPES 19/10/1814
85 02/02/1815 Sarah FLOWERS William FLOWERS Groom Mary BOYCE 01/02/1815
85 02/02/1815 Ann FLOWERS William FLOWERS Groom Mary BOYCE 01/02/1815
86 12/02/1815 Edward Alfred BROOKE Henry BROOKE Publican & Poulterer Ann RICHARDS 03/01/1815
87 25/02/1815 Mary TAYLOR James TAYLOR Postillion Rebecca MOORE 05/02/1815
88 26/02/1815 George RIX George RIX Carpenter Martha SMITH 21/12/1814
89 02/03/1815 Harriet WILLETT Eagle WILLETT Banker Sophia MATHEW 16/01/1815
90 12/03/1815 Robert Matlass COLE John COLE Bookkeeper Mary MATLASS 19/12/1814
91 22/03/1815 Mary STEGGALDS       Elizabeth STEGGALDS 18/03/1815
92 28/03/1815 George WHARFF William WHARFF Horse Keeper Sarah CLEMENTS 05/03/1815
93 13/04/1815 James CRONSKEY George CRONSKEY Publican Margaret DAVEY 15/03/1815
94 23/06/1815 Mary Elisa GILL Thomas Eilkes GILL Merchant Mary MINGAY 12/05/1815
95 02/07/1815 James OLLINGTON Thomas OLLINGTON Labourer Sarah TILSON 08/04/1815
96 23/07/1815 William STERNE George STERNE Labourer Mary CHESNUT 26/05/1815
97 23/07/1815 Maria LOCK William LOCK Paper Maker Elisabeth STERNE 26/06/1815
98 30/07/1815 Mary Ann NEVITT Richard NEVITT Labourer Maria JACKSON June 1815
99 20/08/1815 Edmond Garner CLARKE       Ann CLARKE 14/04/1815
100 13/09/1815 Henry GODFREY Simon Gray GODFREY Boatwright Isabella CORNWALL 15/08/1815
101 17/09/1815 Ann CATES John CATES Labourer Elizabeth MANN 01/07/1815
102 03/10/1815 Jane KEDDELL Thomas KEDDELL Wheelwright Martha HARVEY 08/02/1814
103 22/10/1815 Henry BOYCE William BOYCE Bricklayer Mary CAPPS 02/09/1814
104 22/10/1815 John DUFFIELD Francis DUFFIELD Warrener Ann RUDLAND 05/06/1815
105 22/10/1815 Joseph FOWLE John FOWLE Cordwainer Jane GIBBS 26/08/1815
106 25/10/1815 Pamela MATTHEWS William MATTHEWS Tailor Mary TALBOT 14/06/1815
107 25/10/1815 Mary Ann MATTHEWS William MATTHEWS Tailor Mary TALBOT 22/01/1811
108 05/11/1815 Ruth KING John KING Stone Mason Jane OLDMAN 16/08/1815
109 08/11/1815 Sarah COPPIN Thomas COPPIN Ostler Elisabeth PLAIN 05/11/1815
110 19/11/1815 William LARGENT Henry LARGENT Labourer Elizabeth COWELL 06/11/1815
111 24/12/1815 William CLOW William CLOW Labourer Mary HENSBY 07/11/1815
112 24/12/1815 Sarah DODD John DODD Labourer Sibias JOHNSON 10/11/1815
113 25/12/1815 Mary Ann LEECH John LEECH Hair Dresser Blanch WATLING 12/09/1812
114 25/12/1815 Albina LEECH John LEECH Hair Dresser Blanch WATLING 30/09/1814
115 25/12/1815 Blanch LEECH John LEECH Hair Dresser Blanch WATLING 17/02/1808
116 25/12/1815 Edward LEECH John LEECH Hair Dresser Blanch WATLING 18/12/1810
118 31/12/1815 Ann DUFFIELD Edmund DUFFIELD Labourer Sarah HOWARD 25/11/1815
121 11/02/1816 Eliza MORE Luke MORE Labourer Phebe GARNHAM 01/02/1816
122 10/03/1816 Hannah PRIG John PRIG Shepherd Mary TURNER 10/02/1816
123 17/03/1816 William HURRELL       Sarah HURRELL  
124 20/03/1816 George Lampson LEECH       Mary LEECH 19/12/1814
125 03/04/1816 Sarah NOBLE William NOBLE Rope Maker Sarah BAKER 09/03/1816
126 09/04/1816 Jemima TWEED William TWEED Gardener Elizabeth REEVE 09/04/1816
127 02/06/1816 Edward KEDDLE Thomas KEDDLE Wheelwright Martha HARVEY 05/12/1815
128 02/06/1816 George HARVEY Thomas HARVEY Cordwainer Sarah WILSON 14/03/1811
129 02/06/1816 Jemima JOHNSON Job JOHNSON Labourer Lydia TALBOT 02/04/1816
130 02/06/1816 John NEWELL John NEWELL Stone Mason Lydia PARFREY 20/10/1815
131 18/06/1816 Mary Jane TINGEY Samuel TINGEY Groom Susanna WEBSTER 04/04/1816
132 15/07/1816 John GREEN Alexander GREEN Labourer Mary JACKSON 13/07/1816
135 17/07/1816 Thomas Preston PARRY Thomas PARRY Farrier Mary PRESTON 29/04/1816
133 21/07/1816 Elizabeth JARVIS John JARVIS Labourer Sarah COPPING 30/05/1816
134 21/07/1816 Sarah PALMER Charles PALMER East India Man Susan GUNSTONE 02/05/1816
136 11/08/1816 Mary HENSBY John HENSBY Bricklayer Elisabeth BOLDERO 13/07/1816
137 11/09/1816 Henry Roberts GREEN Henry GREEN Miller Mary TYRRELL 18/08/1816
138 11/09/1816 George GARNER Edward GARNER Iron Founder Ann CREEK 10/08/1816
139 22/09/1816 John SCALES Thomas SCALES Potter Susanna WELLHAM 12/08/1816
140 22/09/1816 Ann CHILVERS Thomas CHILVERS Wheelwright Elisabeth JERMY 19/07/1816
141 27/09/1816 Charles Henry WILLETT Eagle WILLETT Banker Sophia MATHEW 21/07/1816
142 17/10/1816 George CRIBB James CRIBB Tanner Martha DUFFIELD 12/10/1816
143 19/11/1816 John Edgar MATTHEWS William MATTHEWS Tailor Mary TALBOT 23/10/1816
144 11/12/1816 Henry Charles CARLEY Jonathan CARLEY Watchmaker Mary Ann WARDELL 06/11/1816
145 25/12/1816 Joseph KENT Joseph KENT Labourer Elizabeth SEXTON 16/01/1813
146 25/12/1816 Susanna KENT Joseph KENT Labourer Elizabeth SEXTON 07/05/1816
147 25/12/1816 John DICKERSON Robert DICKERSON Carpenter Elizabeth SHENFIELD 22/11/1816
148 25/12/1816 James PURSE Robert PURSE Labourer Ann HEWES 08/07/1816
149 25/12/1816 Frances DIGGON Mingay DIGGON Tailor Sarah HAROLD 30/05/1816
150 25/12/1816 Mary Ann SIMMONS John SIMMONS Currier Ann MARSHALL 17/10/1816
152 25/12/1816 William GODFREY Simon Gray GODFREY Boatwright Isabella CORNWALL 25/09/1816
153 11/01/1817 William CORSSBY George CORSSBY Labourer Ann FROST 25/10/1816
154 29/01/1817 Sarah STEGGALLS       Mary STEGGALLS 13/12/1816
155 09/02/1817 Edward James HALLS James HALLS Bricklayer Mary DALE 20/08/1816
156 09/02/1817 Elijah CRANE Thomas CRANE Labourer Ann HALLS 01/12/1816
157 24/03/1817 Henry Claydon PEARSON Robert PEARSON Labourer Susanna CLAYDON 21/03/1817
158 13/04/1817 Lucy TRUDGET       Lydia TRUDGET 20/03/1817
159 17/04/1817 Henry Thomas COPPIN Thomas COPPIN Ostler Elisabeth PLAIN 07/04/1817
160 20/04/1817 Ann BOOTH George BOOTH Blacksmith Ann DANIEL 11/03/1817
161 20/04/1817 James DODD John DODD Labourer Sibbias JOHNSON 05/03/1817
162 20/04/1817 Henry JARVIS Thomas JARVIS Postillion Phillis SMITH March 1817
163 23/04/1817 Constanza SECKER Henry SECKER Farmer Constanza GRISEMAN 29/03/1817
164 30/05/1817 Clark AVIS       Maria AVIS 28/05/1817
165 08/06/1817 William ORFORD George ORFORD Labourer Eleanor JUDE 11/05/1817
166 08/06/1817 Susan BOYCE James BOYCE Labourer Susan CHANNELL 12/04/1817
167 08/06/1817 Henry James FLOWERS William FLOWERS Colt Breaker Mary BOYCE 29/03/1817
168 15/06/1817 Charles BURRELL James BURRELL Smith & Iron Founder Elisabeth PRYKE 24/05/1817
169 29/06/1817 Mary Ann WATSON George WATSON   Priscilla COLE 17/04/1816
170 27/07/1817 John Alphonso HANCOCK John HANCOCK Baker Mary HOWARD 25/06/1817
171 27/07/1817 Henry George MORRIS       Susan MORRIS 29/06/1817
172 27/07/1817 Henry JACKSON John JACKSON Miller Sarah JOHNSON 24/05/1817
173 27/07/1817 Thomas NEWELL John NEWELL Stone Mason Lydia PARFREY 29/04/1817
174 17/08/1817 Sally BILLIM Thomas BILLIM Labourer Elizabeth PAUL 10/05/1817
175 14/09/1817 Ann Rome HAWKS James HAWKS Schoolmaster Hannah ARBON 24/08/1817
176 05/10/1817 James LINES       Elizabeth LINES 20/09/1817
177 05/10/1817 Ann WILLSON William WILLSON Maltster Lydia GIBBS 25/10/1816
178 12/10/1817 George CLARKE Robert CLARKE Tailor Sarah CRIBB 21/09/1817
179 26/10/1817 Samuel POOLEY William POOLEY Labourer Elizabeth HOTSON 07/06/1817
180 02/11/1817 Sarah Elizabeth REYNOR Charles George REYNOR   Lucy BRANCH 10/08/1814
181 14/12/1817 Eliza TYLER John TYLER Publican Frances DEWING 03/07/1817
185 10/01/1818 John FLACK Abraham FLACK Labourer Mary PETCH 09/12/1817
186 25/01/1818 Robert DIGGON Mingay DIGGON Tailor Sarah HAROLD 16/01/1818
187 15/02/1818 Joseph Alexander GIFFORD Edward GIFFORD   Ann SNARE 10/01/1818
188 15/02/1818 William Elliss HODSON William HODSON Mason Elizabeth ELLISS 31/10/1817
189 15/03/1818 Henry LARGENT Henry LARGENT Labourer Elizabeth COWELL 28/02/1818
190 15/03/1818 Lydia FLACK Robert FLACK Labourer Sarah CAPES 09/01/1818
191 15/03/1818 Eleanor FLACK Robert FLACK Labourer Sarah CAPES 30/06/1816
192 16/03/1818 William GOOCH Richard GOOCH Labourer Mary   02/09/1817
193 22/03/1818 Caroline CARY John CARY Paper Maker Elisabeth PORTER 20/12/1817
194 22/03/1818 Hannah CARY Charles CARY Paper Maker Martha FORSTER 27/12/1817
195 05/04/1818 Robert FOWL John FOWL Labourer Mary ELLIS 14/03/1818
196 10/05/1818 Susan DUFFIELD Benjamin DUFFIELD Labourer Hannah GARNER 12/10/1816
197 12/05/1818 Frederick STARNE James STARNE Carpenter Maria SAUNDERS 20/04/1818
198 17/05/1818 Henry GREEN Alexander GREEN Labourer Mary JACKSON 29/12/1817
199 22/05/1818 Henry Daniel ELLIS Charles ELLIS Collar Maker Ann   19/01/1818
200 24/05/1818 Susan TUBBY John TUBBY Gardener Mary WARD 12/03/1818
201 24/05/1818 Ann ASBY Joseph ASBY Blacksmith Mary TUBBY 19/04/1814
202 14/06/1818 Mary KNOWLES Henry KNOWLES Stone Mason Alice JOHNSON 30/11/1817
203 28/06/1818 Ann CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Mary BETTS 22/09/1817
204 28/06/1818 Rebecca LANGHAM William LANGHAM Miller Elizabeth BAILEY 10/05/1818
205 12/07/1818 Mary Ann QUANTRELL William QUANTRELL Warrener Mary NEWELL 06/06/1818
206 12/07/1818 George HITCHCOCK James HITCHCOCK Cordwainer Sarah ARNOLD 04/10/1817
207 26/07/1818 John CATES John CATES Labourer Elizabeth MAN 31/05/1818
208 07/08/1818 John Lewes WATSON       Charlotte WATSON 16/08/1815
209 16/08/1818 Albina SCALES Thomas SCALES Potter Susanna WELHAM 28/06/1818
210 19/08/1818 Sarah Preston PARRY Thomas PARRY Farrier Mary Ann PRESTON 28/02/1818
211 19/08/1818 William Leonard COMMINES William COMMINES Paper Maker Hannah KEEYS 20/07/1818
212 23/08/1818 Maria GILL Francis GILL Blacksmith Maria CHAMBERLAIN 10/02/1817
214 13/09/1818 Robert Cole NURSE       Ann NURSE 02/07/1817
215 27/09/1818 George PEARMAIN Thomas PEARMAIN Labourer Hannah LAST 13/05/1818
216 14/10/1818 Mary WILLETT Eagle WILLETT Banker Sophia MATHEW 21/08/1818
217 01/11/1818 Harriet HENSBY John HENSBY Bricklayer Elizabeth BOLDERO 29/08/1818
218 25/12/1818 John DICKERSON Robert DICKERSON Carpenter Elizabeth SHINFIELD 22/09/1818
225 06/01/1819 Eliza COWELL Philip James COWELL Schoolmaster Mary FULLER 20/02/1813
226 06/01/1819 John Luke COWELL Philip James COWELL Schoolmaster Mary FULLER 27/02/1807
227 31/01/1819 Ann PETCH George PETCH Labourer Sarah BEALES 31/11/1818
228 03/02/1819 Harriet PECHEY Joseph PECHEY Cordwainer Ann NORMAN 22/05/1816
229 03/02/1819 Eliza PECHEY Joseph PECHEY Cordwainer Ann NORMAN 27/05/1818
230 07/02/1819 John TRAISE John TRAISE Servant Lydia TRUDGET 14/01/1819
231 14/02/1819 Henry SPALDING William SPALDING Labourer Sarah BAKER 05/01/1819
232 06/04/1819 John LORD James LORD Labourer Elizabeth MITSON 26/03/1819
233 30/05/1819 Hannah JACKSON John JACKSON Miller Sarah JOHNSON 23/01/1819
234 30/05/1819 John JARVIS John JARVIS Labourer Sarah COPPIN 16/03/1819
235 30/05/1819 John MITTSON William MITTSON Blacksmith Jane SHAW 06/12/1818
236 04/06/1819 John George GREEN Henry GREEN Miller Mary WELLS 12/05/1819
237 07/06/1819 George BENNETT William BENNETT Labourer Rebecca WHITTROD 1818
238 13/06/1819 William COLE John COLE Bookkeeper Mary MATTLASS 27/01/1819
239 13/06/1819 Maria KEDDLE Thomas KEDDLE Wheelwright Martha HARVEY 12/11/1817
240 13/06/1819 Caroline NEWELL John NEWELL Stone Mason Lydia PARFREY 09/04/1819
241 27/06/1819 Mary Ann COPPING Thomas COPPING Horse Keeper Elizabeth PLAIN 22/09/1818
242 27/06/1819 Henry WHITTROD Charles WHITTROD Thatcher Mary RAYNOR 01/02/1818
243 29/06/1819 Sally GENT Robert GENT Barge Man Hannah SOUTHWOLD 25/10/1818
244 30/06/1819 Charles Sewell GRIMWOOD       Sarah GRIMWOOD 16/06/1819
245 18/07/1819 James Richard GARNER Edward GARNER Iron Founder Ann CREEK 27/08/1817
246 21/07/1819 Elizabeth Ellen MUNN Richard MUNN Paper Maker Eleanor KEELER 26/04/1819
247 15/08/1819 Sarah LOCK William LOCK Paper Maker Elizabeth STARNE 13/07/1819
248 15/08/1819 John Mentell ROBERTS       Elizabeth ROBERTS 07/10/1817
249 22/08/1819 James ROBINSON Thomas ROBINSON Tailor Amey HARDY 09/09/1818
250 22/08/1819 George WELLHAM William WELLHAM Brickmaker Jane JOHNSON 21/06/1819
251 29/08/1819 Charlotte GREEN Alexander GREEN Labourer Mary JACKSON 18/05/1819
252 29/08/1819 Mary Ann CUTTER John CUTTER Labourer Rose ASHFIELD 24/07/1819
253 10/09/1819 Josephine Bridget GILL Thomas Withers GILL Merchant Elizabeth PECK 13/08/1819
254 12/09/1819 Henry Marsh HARN Robert HARN Labourer Sarah MARSH 29/06/1819
255 12/09/1819 Mary Ann TWEED William TWEED Gardener Elizabeth REEVE 19/08/1819
256 10/10/1819 Mary DRAPER Robert DRAPER Shoemaker Elizabeth HUNT 01/09/1819
257 17/10/1819 Pleasance BURRELL Edward BURRELL Iron Founder Maria BOND 22/07/1819
258 17/10/1819 Edward PORTER       Mary PORTER 19/09/1819
259 24/10/1819 Martha DUFFIELD Edmund DUFFIELD Labourer Sarah HOWARD 17/09/1819
260 18/11/1819 Joseph WILSON William WILSON Labourer Lydia GIBBS 09/10/1819
261 25/12/1819 Emily CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Maria AVES 26/11/1819
262 26/12/1819 Frederick William Rome HAWKS James HAWKS Schoolmaster Hannah ARBON 02/11/1819
263 26/12/1819 Eliza DODD John DODD Labourer Sibbias JOHNSON 05/11/1819
265 09/02/1820 Martha KNOWLES Daniel KNOWLES Bricklayer Martha LANGHAM 30/12/1819
266 06/03/1820 George TUCK John TUCK Labourer Isabella STEAD 19/02/1820
267 22/03/1820 Henry Clarke KENT John KENT Game Keeper Charlotte RISSON 05/02/1820
268 10/04/1820 Edward Alfred BROOKE Henry BROOKE Publican Ann RICHARDS 20/03/1819
269 30/04/1820 Mary MARSHALL Robert Sarrott MARSHALL Parish Clerk Ann PALMER 20/02/1820
270 07/05/1820 Ann Maria HEADINGTON John HEADINGTON Tailor Sally TWEED 03/03/1820
271 14/05/1820 Elizabeth Cowell LARGENT Henry LARGENT Labourer Elizabeth COWELL 11/04/1820
272 23/05/1820 Sarah Jane WINKUP James Lindoe WINKUP Shoemaker Sarah FIELD 02/01/1820
273 28/05/1820 Walter BOYCE James BOYCE Labourer Susan CHANNELL 21/04/1820
275 29/05/1820 Eliza PETCH George PETCH Labourer Sarah BALES 12/05/1820
276 01/06/1820 Joseph HITCHCOCK James HITCHCOCK Shoemaker Sarah ARNOLD 15/06/1819
274 11/06/1820 Sally ROGERS Charles ROGERS Carpenter Mary Ann NORMAN 02/04/1820
277 25/06/1820 Susanna STERNE Bernard STERNE Cordwainer Mary SMITH 26/06/1819
278 25/06/1820 Evans JACKSON Evans JACKSON Tailor Mary LEECH 01/06/1820
279 06/08/1820 Elizabeth COCK Thomas COCK Cooper Hannah BOLDERO 10/05/1820
280 19/08/1820 John Ellis FOWL John FOWL Labourer Mary ELLIS 27/07/1820
281 27/08/1820 Ann GOOCH Richard GOOCH Labourer Mary KEMP 06/04/1820
282 03/09/1820 Sarah MUTUM James MUTUM Labourer Lydia DRAKE 31/07/1820
283 03/09/1820 Henry Daniel ELLIS Charles ELLIS Collar Maker Ann BROWNE 19/01/1818
284 03/09/1820 Henry CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Mary BETTS 02/01/1820
285 17/09/1820 Caroline TYLER John TYLER Innkeeper Frances Elizabeth DEWING 06/03/1820
286 04/10/1820 George BURRELL James BURRELL Iron Founder Elizabeth PRYKE 06/09/1820
287 18/10/1820 Charles LORD John LORD Labourer Elisabeth ARCHER 13/10/1820
288 23/10/1820 Mary Ann MITSON William MITSON Blacksmith Jane SHAW 06/04/1820
289 01/11/1820 William LORD James LORD Labourer Elisabeth MITSON 14/10/1820
290 05/11/1820 Alexander CRANE Jonathan CRANE Bricklayer Harriet LEECH 11/06/1820
291 12/11/1820 William KNOWLES Henry KNOWLES Stone Mason Alice JOHNSON 08/04/1820
292 18/11/1820 John Withers GILL Thomas Withers GILL Merchant Elizabeth PECK 24/10/1820
293 01/12/1820 Henry COX William COX Rope Maker Mary HITCHCOCK 31/07/1820
294 10/12/1820 Sarah CLARKE Thomas CLARKE Labourer Esther NYE 27/03/1815
295 10/12/1820 Kezia CLARKE Thomas CLARKE Labourer Esther NYE 27/09/1818
296 10/12/1820 Jemima CALVER John CALVER Labourer Jemima RUDDICK 15/09/1820
297 24/12/1820 Ann POOLEY William POOLEY Labourer Elizabeth HOTSON 10/04/1820
298 24/12/1820 Charles BOND William BOND Gun Smith Mary Ann RIX 02/09/1820
299 25/12/1820 Inman BALDRICK William BALDRICK Whitesmith Elisabeth SIMMONS 09/12/1820
300 25/12/1820 Henry Hunt KATES John KATES Labourer Elizabeth MAN 26/01/1820
301 27/12/1820 Maria Elisabeth Rome HAWKS James HAWKS Schoolmaster Hannah ARBON 05/11/1820
305 06/01/1821 Elizabeth WEBSTER John WEBSTER Bricklayer Mary PLUMB 08/12/1820
306 07/01/1821 Mary Elizabeth BOOTHE George BOOTHE Whitesmith Ann DANIELS 12/12/1820
307 10/01/1821 John Henry HAROLD John HAROLD Carpenter Mary BAKER 08/02/1820
308 10/01/1821 William PALMER Thomas PALMER Labourer Susan LINCOLN 07/11/1820
309 03/02/1821 Ann PIERSON Robert PIERSON Labourer Susan   01/02/1821
310 08/04/1821 John PEARMAN Thomas PEARMAN Labourer Hannah LAST 26/01/1820
311 08/04/1821 Robert Manthorpe SMITH James SMITH Carpenter Susan JOHNSON 04/02/1821
312 08/04/1821 Eliza WARD Richard WARD Labourer Mary ASHFIELD 07/02/1821
313 21/04/1821 George BENNETT William BENNETT Labourer Rebecca WHITETHREAD  
314 22/04/1821 William SCALES Thomas SCALES Potter Susanna WELLHAM 15/01/1821
315 13/05/1821 Mary Ann PEARSON Robert PEARSON Labourer Susan CLAYDEN 24/01/1821
316 13/05/1821 Henry Johnson SPARROW Henry SPARROW Post Lad Frances BENNETT 22/09/1820
317 10/06/1821 Herbert William TINGAY Samuel TINGAY Cordwainer Susan WEBSTER 06/02/1821
318 10/06/1821 Maria PEEL William PEEL Labourer Margarett AVES 21/05/1821
319 10/06/1821 Frances NEWELL John NEWELL Stone Mason Lydia PARFREY 15/02/1821
320 03/07/1821 Eliza GREEN Alexander GREEN Labourer Mary JACKSON  
321 19/07/1821 Thomas William CRONSHEY George CRONSHEY Innkeeper Margaret DAVEY 20/12/1818
322 22/07/1821 Joseph HITCHCOCK James HITCHCOCK Cordwainer Sarah ARNOLD 15/06/1819
323 22/07/1821 Mary Ann HITCHCOCK James HITCHCOCK Cordwainer Sarah ARNOLD 20/06/1821
324 29/07/1821 Robert WOODCOCK James WOODCOCK Maltster Elizabeth COCK 18/04/1821
325 12/08/1821 Robert HOTSON William HOTSON Bricklayer Elizabeth ELLIS 12/06/1820
326 09/09/1821 Richard OLDERTON Benjamin OLDERTON Labourer Harriet LARGENT 25/06/1821
327 16/09/1821 Eliza DRAPER Robert DRAPER Cordwainer Elizabeth HUNT 23/07/1821
328 23/09/1821 Susan HOUCHIN James HOUCHIN Thatcher Mary STERNE 11/05/1821
329 23/09/1821 Leonard CARY John CARY Paper Maker Elizabeth PORTER 22/06/1821
330 23/09/1821 Sarah Charlotte SIMMONDS William SIMMONDS Gentleman Elisa MANNING 28/04/1816
331 23/09/1821 Elisa Matilda SIMMONDS William SIMMONDS Gentleman Elisa MANNING 31/08/1817
332 30/09/1821 William Garner STEARNE William Garner STEARNE Cordwainer Mary Ann WHITE 26/07/1821
333 17/10/1821 Elizabeth WEBSTER William WEBSTER Bricklayer Mary STUBBINGS 10/10/1821
334 23/11/1821 Emily LARGENT John LARGENT Brickmaker Sophia AUSTIN 18/11/1821
335 15/12/1821 Robert PENNINGTON Robert Rainey PENNINGTON Navy Lieutenant Sarah Anna CLARKE 15/12/1821
336 16/12/1821 John Pickett STONE William STONE Carrier Mary PICKETT 17/08/1821
337 23/12/1821 Ann FLACK Robert FLACK Labourer Sarah CAPES 21/11/1819
338 23/12/1821 Caroline FLACK Robert FLACK Labourer Sarah CAPES 21/11/1821
339 30/12/1821 Francis Cowell LARGENT Henry LARGENT Labourer Elizabeth COWELL 17/12/1821
341 30/12/1821 John JACKSON John JACKSON Miller Sarah JOHNSON 29/08/1821
345 02/01/1822 Edward Alfred BROOKE Henry BROOKE Innkeeper Ann RICHARDS 20/03/1820
346 12/01/1822 William Aldridge SCULTHORPE Thomas SCULTHORPE Yeoman Frances ALDRIDGE 08/06/1821
347 21/01/1822 Maria CLARKE Thomas CLARKE Cordwainer Esther NYE 16/11/1821
348 27/01/1822 Robert DERISLEY William DERISLEY Labourer Alice YOUNGS 30/05/1821
351 11/02/1822 George CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Maria AVES 07/01/1822
349 13/02/1822 Joseph George GILL Thomas Withers GILL Merchant Elizabeth PECK 06/01/1822
350 13/02/1822 John Potter PAUL William PAUL Brickmaker Hannah POTTER 01/07/1821
352 15/02/1822 Alfred Evans JACKSON Evans JACKSON Tailor Priscilla COLE 08/01/1822
353 24/02/1822 George Rissen GENT John GENT Game Keeper Charlotte RISSEN 03/11/1821
354 18/04/1822 Thomas WEBSTER       Ann WEBSTER 15/04/1822
355 05/05/1822 Mary Ann OLDERTON       Sarah OLDERTON 08/02/1822
356 12/05/1822 George GILL William GILL Bricklayer Mary WOOLSEY 05/03/1822
357 19/05/1822 Caroline Rome HAWKS James HAWKS Schoolmaster Hannah ARBORN 04/02/1822
358 19/05/1822 Ellen WINKUP James Lindoe WINKUP Cordwainer Sarah FIELD 17/02/1822
359 26/05/1822 Augustus Adolphus HANDCOCK John HANDCOCK Baker Mary HOWARD 21/02/1822
360 26/05/1822 John James LORD John LORD Labourer Elizabeth ARCHER 03/05/1822
361 26/05/1822 Susan Vertue FOLKES John FOLKES Cordwainer Sarah HURRELL 04/05/1822
362 26/05/1822 Robert Palmer MARSHALL Robert Sagrot MARSHALL Parish Clerk Ann PALMER 03/05/1822
363 09/07/1822 Charles SUCKLING James SUCKLING Labourer Lydia BAKER 05/11/1821
364 11/07/1822 John Richardson MAJOR John Richardson MAJOR Clerk Maria JONES 28/04/1821
365 05/08/1822 Philip William FULLER John Aves FULLER Labourer Mary Ann LINCOLN 04/08/1822
366 25/08/1822 Peter Houghton TYLER John TYLER Innkeeper Frances DEWING 04/05/1822
367 01/09/1822 Ann KING Thomas KING Wheelwright Elizabeth SMITH 14/08/1822
368 01/09/1822 Eliza JUDD Henry JUDD Labourer Esther PAGE 19/10/1821
369 01/09/1822 Martha WILSON William WILSON Labourer Lydia GIBBS 17/07/1821
374 01/11/1822 Susan PEARSON Robert PEARSON Labourer Susan CLAYDON 23/10/1822
372 02/11/1822 Ann PETTINGALE John PETTINGALE Yeoman Harriet EDDY 30/10/1822
373 02/11/1822 Elizabeth PETTINGALE John PETTINGALE Yeoman Harriet EDDY 30/10/1822
370 17/11/1822 John HENSBY John HENSBY Bricklayer Elizabeth BOLDERO 13/10/1822
371 17/11/1822 Alfred Evans JACKSON Evans Jaques JACKSON Tailor Priscilla WATSON 08/01/1822
377 09/02/1823 George Robert HARN Robert HARN Carpenter Sarah MARSH 05/01/1823
378 23/02/1823 Sarah WARD Richard WARD Labourer Mary ASHFIELD 17/12/1822
379 23/02/1823 Frederick William SCARFFE James SCARFFE Labourer Sarah SPALDING 08/01/1823
380 09/03/1823 Eliza PEEL William PEEL Labourer Margaret AVES 18/02/1823
381 16/03/1823 Eliza NEWELL John NEWELL Stone Mason Lydia PARFREY 18/01/1823
382 16/03/1823 Eliza LOID James LOID Labourer Elizabeth MITSON 01/12/1822
383 16/03/1823 Sarah TUDDENHAM Robert TUDDENHAM Labourer Lydia WHISKER 07/06/1813
384 19/03/1823 Thomas Edward PEARMAN Thomas PEARMAN Labourer Hannah LAST 09/01/1823
385 23/03/1823 Harriet WHITROD James WHITROD Labourer Susan COLTON 15/12/1822
386 26/03/1823 Mary HOUCHIN James HOUCHIN Thatcher & Warrener Mary STARNE 27/02/1823
387 30/03/1823 William TOWELL George TOWELL Tailor Elizabeth JACKSON 17/01/1822
388 30/03/1823 Mary Ann CRASKE Edward CRASKE Cordwainer Sarah PETTIT 28/10/1822
389 20/04/1823 Robert Henry CORNELL Henry CORNELL Labourer Mary CLEW 14/03/1823
390 18/05/1823 Mary Ann FUNNELL John FUNNELL Maltster Mary GARNER 09/08/1822
391 18/05/1823 Mary Ann LYDAMORE John LYDAMORE Labourer Lydia OLDERTON 16/02/1823
392 18/05/1823 Francis David PARLETT Francis PARLETT Cooper Sarah HAMMOND 14/12/1822
393 25/05/1823 William GENT Robert GENT Waterman Hannah WHITROD 01/06/1822
394 01/06/1823 Alice KNOWLES Henry KNOWLES Stone Mason Ellis JOHNSON 26/04/1823
395 03/06/1823 Richard Ambrose GILL Thomas Withers GILL Merchant Elizabeth PEEK 06/05/1823
396 09/06/1823 Robert TUDDENHAM Robert TUDDENHAM Cooper Charlotte FILBY 23/02/1822
397 06/07/1823 William GREEN Alexander GREEN Labourer Mary JACKSON 23/12/1822
398 06/07/1823 Caroline GREEN Alexander GREEN Labourer Mary JACKSON 25/06/1821
399 06/07/1823 Ann LOCK Henry LOCK Paper Maker Ann NEWBURY 23/09/1822
400 06/07/1823 Mary Ann BILLIM Thomas BILLIM Labourer Elizabeth LOCK 25/05/1822
401 13/07/1823 Lewis CARY John CARY Paper Maker Elizabeth PORTER 23/05/1823
402 13/07/1823 John REEDER       Ann REEDER 19/06/1823
403 13/07/1823 Mary Ann GILL       Sarah GILL 20/05/1823
404 20/07/1823 William MAPES William MAPES Labourer Sarah COWLES 27/04/1823
405 03/08/1823 Sarah TINGAY Samuel TINGAY Yeoman Susan WEBSTER 09/06/1823
406 31/08/1823 John Ellis HOTSON William HOTSON Bricklayer Elizabeth ELLIS 03/12/1822
407 06/09/1823 George ROBERTS       Elizabeth ROBERTS 20/06/1823
408 07/09/1823 Francis Ellis OTTLEY Francis OTTLEY Felmonger Mary Ann ELLIS 17/07/1821
409 07/09/1823 Elizabeth HITCHCOCK James HITCHCOCK Cordwainer Sarah ARNOLD 19/02/1823
410 07/09/1823 Rachel COATES William COATES Yeoman Rachel DRAKE 17/08/1823
411 21/09/1823 Naomi MEEK William MEEK Tailor Mary CAPPS 28/08/1823
412 21/09/1823 John KEMP John KEMP Labourer Elizabeth PETCH 21/04/1823
413 28/09/1823 Elizabeth EVERETT John EVERETT Warrener Jane MILLER 05/08/1823
414 12/10/1823 Joseph BURRELL Edward BURRELL Founder Maria BOND 22/03/1822
415 12/10/1823 Frances Dunnett SPARROW Henry SPARROW Carrier Frances DUNNETT 02/06/1823
416 19/10/1823 Henry William JACKSON Frederick Jaques JACKSON Tailor Elizabeth WINTERBURN 24/09/1823
417 19/10/1823 Sarah OLLINGTON Benjamin OLLINGTON Labourer Harriet LARGENT 27/02/1823
418 16/11/1823 Susan DERISLEY William DERISLEY Labourer Alice YOUNG 30/06/1823
419 23/11/1823 Thomas PARKER       Ann PARKER 02/11/1823
425 26/12/1823 William Christmas BOLDRICK William BOLDRICK Blacksmith Elizabeth SUMMONS 25/12/1823
420 28/12/1823 Robert LEECH John LEECH Hair Dresser Blanch WATTLING 12/08/1816
421 28/12/1823 William BURRELL William BURRELL Barge Man Mary MURRELL 02/09/1823
422 28/12/1823 Robert ROGERS Charles ROGERS Carpenter Mary NORMAN 23/09/1823
423 28/12/1823 Robert MITTSON William MITTSON Blacksmith Jane SHAW 09/09/1823
424 28/12/1823 Joseph STARNE William Rainer STARNE Cordwainer Mary Ann WHITE 25/06/1823
426 25/01/1824 Anne Maria HOWLETT John HOWLETT Groom Jemima ALLEN 06/01/1824
427 25/01/1824 James Michael WINKUP James Lindoe WINKUP Boot & Shoemaker Sarah FIELD 19/09/1823
428 09/02/1824 William GILL William GILL Bricklayer Mary Ann WOOLSEY 25/10/1823
429 22/02/1824 Emma CAPPS John CAPPS Bricklayer Jane FOSTER 03/01/1824
430 14/03/1824 Jane Peckitt STONE William STONE Common Carrier Mary PECKITT 30/09/1823
431 04/04/1824 Mary Ann LARGENT Henry LARGENT Labourer Elizabeth COWELL 16/01/1824
432 17/04/1824 Edward PARSONS John PARSONS Labourer Sarah   15/04/1824
433 09/05/1824 Hannah JACKSON John JACKSON Labourer Sarah JOHNSON 31/01/1824
434 09/05/1824 Mary Ann CRIMES William CRIMES Traveller Julia FITZGERALD 24/04/1824
435 30/05/1824 Mary Ann BOYCE James BOYCE Labourer Susan CHANNELL 10/03/1824
436 27/06/1824 Henry GARNER Edward GARNER Blacksmith Ann CREEK 03/05/1824
437 04/07/1824 Richard BRUCE       Ann BRUCE 15/06/1824
438 11/07/1824 Frederick LARGENT John LARGENT Labourer Sophia AUSTIN 05/03/1824
439 01/08/1824 John STEAD Abraham STEAD Labourer Mary MANNING 17/06/1824
440 01/08/1824 James LORD John LORD Labourer Elizabeth ARCHER 17/07/1824
441 08/08/1824 Hannah NEAL John NEAL Labourer Mary MITSON 28/01/1824
442 08/08/1824 William HITCHCOCK James HITCHCOCK Shoemaker Sarah ARNOLD 22/05/1824
443 15/08/1824 Sarah COPPEN Thomas COPPEN Labourer Elizabeth PLAIN 29/11/1816
444 15/08/1824 Thomas COPPEN Thomas COPPEN Labourer Elizabeth PLAIN 07/04/1817
445 15/08/1824 Mary Ann COPPEN Thomas COPPEN Labourer Elizabeth PLAIN 10/10/1818
446 15/08/1824 William COPPEN Thomas COPPEN Labourer Elizabeth PLAIN 13/04/1824
447 22/08/1824 Elizabeth GILL William GILL Blacksmith Elizabeth HILE 29/07/1824
448 05/09/1824 Iris DRAPER Robert DRAPER Cordwainer Elizabeth HUNT 05/08/1824
449 10/10/1824 Elizabeth Ann PARKER Reuben PARKER Labourer Elizabeth CLAYDON 28/08/1824
450 17/10/1824 William THURSTON Jeremiah THURSTON Labourer Caroline NEWELL 23/09/1824
451 17/10/1824 Robert Edward ANDREWS William ANDREWS Labourer Bridget TURNER 07/09/1824
452 10/11/1824 Elizabeth Alice SHAW Robert SHAW Labourer Harriett LEECH 16/10/1824
453 05/12/1824 John LINTODD Nicholas LINTODD Butcher Susanna   23/04/1824
454 26/12/1824 Cornelius Lambert STARNE Peter STARNE Carpenter Harriott HAM 06/12/1824
455 28/12/1824 Thomas HOWARD Thomas HOWARD Waterman Harriott FISH 09/08/1824
456 28/12/1824 Maria TUDDENHAM       Harriott TUDDENHAM 18/06/1823
457 17/01/1825 William LYDAMORE John LYDAMORE Labourer Lydia OLLINGTON 13/01/1825
458 30/01/1825 Susanna BOOTH Richard BOOTH Blacksmith Ann BOGGES 30/01/1825
459 30/01/1825 Elizabeth BOOTH Richard BOOTH Blacksmith Ann BOGGES 30/01/1825
460 09/02/1825 Phebe GREEN Alexander GREEN Labourer Mary JACKSON 23/01/1825
461 13/02/1825 Charlotte WHITROD James WHITROD Labourer Susan COLTON 14/01/1825
462 20/03/1825 Susan FUNNELL John FUNNELL Labourer Mary GARNER 03/07/1824
463 16/04/1825 Edward COCK Thomas COCK Cooper Margaret HUTSON 04/02/1825
464 20/04/1825 Norman SEELEY William SEELEY Coachman Eliza NORMAN 19/03/1825
465 10/05/1825 Peter Henry Peck GILL Thomas Withers GILL Merchant Elizabeth PECK 26/03/1825
466 15/05/1825 Caroline SCARF James SCARF Labourer Sarah SPALDING 08/02/1825
467 22/05/1825 Mary GOOCH Richard GOOCH Labourer Mary KEMP 21/03/1825
468 22/05/1825 Emily GOOCH Richard GOOCH Labourer Mary KEMP 01/06/1815
469 22/05/1825 Frederick GOOCH Richard GOOCH Labourer Mary KEMP 20/12/1822
470 24/05/1825 Mary Ann HAM Robert HAM Carpenter Sarah MARSH 08/04/1825
471 26/06/1825 Benjamin JOHNSON Benjamin JOHNSON Wheelwright Mary Ann SMITH 22/05/1825
472 10/07/1825 Philip RUMBELOW Philip RUMBELOW Paper Maker Ann LUBBOCK 28/05/1825
473 10/07/1825 Edward CRASKE Edward CRASKE Shoemaker Sarah PETCH 05/05/1825
474 10/07/1825 Fanny MORTIMER Robert MORTIMER Carpenter Ann TUDDENHAM 07/05/1824
475 07/08/1825 Stephen COLE Stephen COLE Waiter Martha RUDLAND 19/05/1825
476 07/08/1825 Benjamin WING John WING Blacksmith Ann WOODS 15/07/1825
477 07/08/1825 Eliza GILL William GILL Bricklayer Mary Ann WOOLSEY 30/06/1825
478 07/08/1825 William Godfrey DUFFIELD Edward DUFFIELD Labourer Sarah GODFREY 01/07/1825
479 21/08/1825 Susan TINGAY Samuel TINGAY Labourer Susan WEBSTER 03/07/1825
480 09/10/1825 Mary Ann SAGANS James SAGANS Warrener Mary JOHNSON 05/03/1824
481 09/10/1825 William PALMER Thomas PALMER Labourer Susan LINCOLN 07/11/1820
482 16/10/1825 Mary WOODCOCK James WOODCOCK Maltster Elizabeth COCK 20/03/1825
483 16/10/1825 John LARGENT Stephen LARGENT Labourer Mary LARGENT 05/08/1825
484 18/11/1825 Edward FROST Edward FROST Shoemaker Ann CLARKE 29/09/1825
485 27/11/1825 John JUDE Samuel JUDE Labourer Sarah WYARD 26/09/1825
486 04/12/1825 Robert Rix NORMAN Robert NORMAN Painter Sally RIX 02/11/1825
489 19/02/1826 Henry DUNNETT John DUNNETT Labourer Maria VINCENT 19/01/1826
490 19/02/1826 Elijah BALAM John BALAM Labourer Sophia BOLINGBROKE 31/06/1821
491 19/02/1826 Sarah BALAM John BALAM Labourer Sophia BOLINGBROKE 18/02/1822
492 19/02/1826 John BALAM John BALAM Labourer Sophia BOLINGBROKE 18/05/1824
493 19/02/1826 James BALAM John BALAM Labourer Sophia BOLINGBROKE 19/12/1825
494 26/02/1826 James PEARMAIN Thomas PEARMAIN Labourer Hannah LAST 15/03/1825
495 26/02/1826 Philip Paul TYLER John TYLER Innkeeper Frances Elizabeth DEWING 10/04/1825
496 09/04/1826 Edward Charles FREWIN Charles FREWIN Player Sophia HARRISON 12/08/1825
497 23/04/1826 Mary STARNE George STARNE Labourer Mary CHESNUT 11/03/1826
498 07/05/1826 Sarah FUNNELL John FUNNELL Maltster Mary GARNER 17/12/1825
499 14/05/1826 Mary Ann BATTLE John BATTLE Carpenter Sarah POOLEY 17/03/1826
500 14/05/1826 Martha NEWELL John NEWELL Stone Mason Lydia PARFREY 01/03/1826
501 21/05/1826 Mary Ann COZENS       Mary COZENS 30/12/1825
502 10/06/1826 William TUDDENHAM Robert TUDDENHAM Cooper Charlotte FILBY 25/08/1825
503 15/06/1826 Mary GREEN Alexander GREEN Labourer Mary JACKSON 06/04/1826
504 18/06/1826 Robert NEWELL Robert NEWELL Labourer Elizabeth WINCH 10/11/1825
505 26/06/1826 William WEBSTER John WEBSTER Labourer Sarah POTTER 30/03/1826
506 16/07/1826 Sarah STARNE Peter STARNE Maltster Sarah THORPE 12/06/1826
507 30/07/1826 William STONE William STONE Carrier Mary PECKETT 16/12/1825
508 20/08/1826 Harriet Elizabeth STARNE Peter STARNE Carpenter Harriet HARN 30/07/1826
509 20/08/1826 Philip STARNE Henry STARNE Carpenter Sarah WHITEHEAD 22/06/1826
510 23/08/1826 Ann ASBY James Wilson ASBY Post Boy Elizabeth JOLLY 31/07/1826
511 24/09/1826 James COPPING Thomas COPPING Ostler Elizabeth PLAIN 27/10/1825
512 22/10/1826 William POOLEY William POOLEY Labourer Elizabeth HUDSON 08/06/1826
514 18/11/1826 Robert Arthur WARD Robert WARD Clerk Ann UMPHELBY 10/11/1826
513 26/11/1826 Benjamin Chapman GALL Thomas GALL Labourer Mary CHAPMAN 04/11/1826
515 03/12/1826 Edward Noah COLE John COLE Bookkeeper Mary MATLASS 18/04/1826
516 10/12/1826 Henry Eagle NEWBERY William NEWBERY Carpenter Jemima GILL 15/06/1826
517 10/12/1826 Richard GILL       Elizabeth GILL 12/10/1823
518 20/12/1826 Frederick Garner GILL Thomas Withers GILL Merchant Elizabeth PECK 05/12/1826
521 11/03/1827 Rachael PARKER Reuben PARKER Labourer Elizabeth RUDLAND 05/01/1827
522 18/03/1827 William PEARSON John PEARSON Labourer Susan ROLFE 14/02/1827
530 30/03/1827 William TUDDENHAM Robert TUDDENHAM Cooper Charlotte FILBY 25/08/1826
523 08/04/1827 Robert PECHEY Joseph PECHEY Shoemaker Ann NORMAN 06/03/1827
524 08/04/1827 Ann ROGERS Charles ROGERS Carpenter Mary NORMAN 14/05/1826
525 08/04/1827 Elizabeth WARD Richard WARD Labourer Mary ASHFIELD 22/12/1826
526 16/04/1827 William Fysh HOWARD Thomas HOWARD Waterman Harriet FYSH 10/04/1827
527 22/04/1827 Charles FULLER John FULLER Labourer Rose CLARKE 04/02/1827
528 23/04/1827 Harriet SMITH James SMITH Labourer Mary CLARKE 09/04/1827
529 30/04/1827 Sarah LORD James LORD Labourer Elizabeth ARCHER 07/12/1825
531 30/04/1827 Edward TUDDENHAM       Harriet TUDDENHAM 09/05/1826
532 08/05/1827 Maria RUDDOCK Samuel RUDDOCK Labourer Ellen NAPKIN 29/04/1827
533 13/05/1827 William KING Thomas KING Wheelwright Mary HOWLETT 15/03/1827
534 16/05/1827 Henry DULY Daniel DULY Lawyer's Clerk Annmelion MOYCE 19/04/1827
535 03/06/1827 Edward John HARN Robert HARN Carpenter Sarah MARSH 07/04/1827
536 03/06/1827 Benjamin OLLINGTON John OLLINGTON Labourer Sarah DUFFIELD 05/06/1826
537 03/06/1827 William TWEED William TWEED Labourer Mary OLLINGTON 01/05/1827
538 03/06/1827 Frances OLLINGTON Benjamin OLLINGTON Labourer Harriet LARGENT 08/10/1826
539 03/06/1827 Frances OLLINGTON       Sarah OLLINGTON 14/04/1827
540 03/06/1827 Frances WARD Joseph WARD Labourer Mary SMITH 03/05/1827
541 03/06/1827 Sarah JOHNSON George JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth BAKER 20/04/1826
542 03/06/1827 Mary SAGANS James SAGANS Labourer Mary PHILIPS 16/04/1827
543 03/06/1827 John George STARNE James STARNE Carpenter Mary HARN 09/03/1827
544 03/06/1827 George BOLDERICK William BOLDERICK Blacksmith Elizabeth SUMMONS 12/09/1827
545 03/06/1827 William CORNELL William CORNELL Labourer Mary CARTER 19/01/1827
546 24/06/1827 Maria RUDDOCK Samuel RUDDOCK Labourer Ellen NAPKIN 29/04/1827
547 24/06/1827 Emily LARGENT John LARGENT Labourer Sophia DARKINS 13/05/1824
548 15/07/1827 Christopher James LAMBERT Christopher LAMBERT Labourer Mary POOLEY 19/02/1827
549 09/09/1827 Ann WOODCOCK James WOODCOCK Maltster Elizabeth COCK 23/04/1827
550 16/09/1827 Harriet SMITH James SMITH Maltster Mary CLARKE 15/03/1827
551 14/10/1827 Ann DRAPER Robert DRAPER Shoemaker Elizabeth DRAKE 14/07/1827
552 14/10/1827 Francis GILL William GILL Blacksmith Elizabeth HILLS 16/04/1826
553 21/10/1827 John MORTIMER Robert MORTIMER Carpenter Anne TUDDENHAM 01/09/1827
554 04/11/1827 William WING John WING Blacksmith Anne WOODS 21/06/1827
555 25/11/1827 Samuel Webster TINGAY Samuel TINGAY Groom Susan WEBSTER 02/09/1827
556 16/12/1827 Harriet FARRANT John FARRANT Labourer Mary BLOOMFIELD 04/11/1827
557 23/12/1827 William SHAW Robert SHAW Labourer Harriet LEECH 25/11/1827
558 23/12/1827 William James LIDEMORE John LIDEMORE Labourer Lydia OLLINGTON 07/05/1827
559 23/12/1827 Eliza GREEN Alexander GREEN Labourer Mary JACKSON 21/09/1827
560 30/12/1827 Robert JACKSON John JACKSON Labourer Sarah JOHNSON 10/03/1826
561 30/12/1827 Henry GODFREY Simon Gray GODFREY Boatwright Isabella CORNELL 09/09/1826
562 06/01/1828 Stephen LARGENT Stephen LARGENT Labourer Mary LARGENT 09/12/1827
563 09/03/1828 Caroline Hammond HALL James HALL Bricklayer Mary LEECH 05/01/1828
564 27/03/1828 George BOOTH Richard BOOTH Blacksmith Anne BOGGUS 01/03/1828
565 06/04/1828 William MALT James MALT Shoemaker Elizabeth KEMP 28/12/1827
566 09/04/1828 Mary Anne COLE Stephen COLE Waiter Martha RUDLAND 24/10/1826
567 09/04/1828 James Thomas COLE Stephen COLE Waiter Martha RUDLAND 19/12/1827
568 20/04/1828 John CLARKE       Anne CLARKE 06/04/1828
569 25/05/1828 Elizabeth NOBLE William NOBLE Rope Maker Sarah BARKER 24/03/1828
570 25/05/1828 Martha STONE William STONE Carrier Mary PECKETT 02/01/1828
571 25/05/1828 Elizabeth STONE William STONE Carrier Mary PECKETT 02/01/1828
572 25/05/1828 Elizabeth Ellis HUDSON William HUDSON Bricklayer Elizabeth ELLIS 13/04/1828
573 25/05/1828 Susanna Ellis HUDSON William HUDSON Bricklayer Elizabeth ELLIS 13/04/1828
574 22/06/1828 William CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Maria AVES 10/05/1828
575 22/06/1828 Francis WOODS John WOODS Labourer Maria NEWBERRY 29/01/1828
576 22/06/1828 Harriet NEWBERRY Francis NEWBERRY Plumber & Glazier Frances WISKER 23/08/1815
577 22/06/1828 Rachael JOHNSON George JOHNSON Labourer Eliza BAKER 16/05/1828
578 17/08/1828 Henry William STARNE Peter STARNE Carpenter Harriet HARN 13/07/1828
579 28/08/1828 Frederick Alfred TUCK John TUCK Labourer Charlotte GENT 08/07/1828
580 14/09/1828 Frederick William FROST Edward FROST Shoemaker Anne CLARKE 31/01/1828
581 14/09/1828 Edward Freeman LARGENT Henry LARGENT Labourer Elizabeth COWELL 22/08/1828
582 21/09/1828 Mary Thorpe STEARNE Peter James STEARNE Bricklayer Sarah THORPE 09/07/1828
583 12/10/1828 John WILSON William WILSON Labourer Lydia GIBBS 01/01/1823
584 15/10/1828 Fanny CATTON William CATTON Saddler Elizabeth EASTGATE 12/09/1827
585 24/10/1828 Caroline Elizabeth GILL Thomas Withers GILL Merchant Elizabeth PECK 26/09/1828
586 26/10/1828 Elizabeth CLARKE John CLARKE Bricklayer Maria KEMP 21/02/1825
587 09/11/1828 Sarah OLLINGTON Benjamin OLLINGTON Labourer Harriet LARGENT 16/10/1828
588 16/11/1828 Walter Abednego HALL       Frances HALL 16/09/1828
589 16/11/1828 Robert Roberson LEECH Henry LEECH Wheelwright Susanna ROBERSON 23/10/1828
590 16/11/1828 Thomas COATES Robert COATES Potter Anne PARKER 02/10/1828
591 28/12/1828 Anne STEARNE John STEARNE Carpenter Elizabeth NOBES 29/08/1828
592 28/12/1828 Martha DRAPER Robert DRAPER Shoemaker Elizabeth HUNT 18/09/1828
593 06/02/1829 Robert PEARSON Robert PEARSON Shoemaker Isabel KEMP 05/02/1829
594 08/02/1829 Anne LARGENT William LARGENT Labourer Jane CORNWELL 06/12/1828
595 20/02/1829 Richard BAKER James BAKER Labourer Susan JOHNSON 19/01/1829
596 04/04/1829 Mary Anne BAKER Noah BAKER Butcher Sarah SILLS 15/02/1829
597 04/04/1829 Mary Anne NEALE Thomas NEALE Labourer Susan CLARKE 09/01/1829
598 03/05/1829 Elizabeth FIRMAN John FIRMAN Maltster Sarah BRUNNING 01/04/1829
599 31/05/1829 Joseph EAMES Joseph EAMES Labourer Mary Anne DODD 28/04/1829
600 31/05/1829 Benjamin CORNWELL Henry CORNWELL Labourer Mary HENSBY 23/04/1829
601 12/07/1829 Sarah Anne GILL       Mary Anne GILL 23/03/1829
602 09/08/1829 Mary Anne WILLIS       Jane WILLIS 12/07/1829
603 09/08/1829 Mary Anne RUDDOCK Henry RUDDOCK Labourer Maria FISH 15/04/1829
604 09/08/1829 Mary Anne HOWARD Thomas HOWARD Waterman Harriet FISH 28/04/1829
605 09/08/1829 James WOODCOCK James WOODCOCK Maltster Elizabeth COCKS 27/12/1828
606 16/08/1829 Eliza PARKER Reuben PARKER Labourer Elizabeth RUDLAND 29/04/1829
607 20/08/1829 George HOWES John HOWES Labourer Elizabeth SPARROW 18/08/1829
608 23/08/1829 Mary Anne FARRANT John FARRANT Labourer Mary BLOMFIELD 15/07/1829
609 17/09/1829 Robert GREEN Alexander GREEN Labourer Mary JACKSON 20/08/1829
610 30/09/1829 Rhoda PAGE Charles PAGE Shoemaker Mary Anne MANN 30/08/1829
611 04/10/1829 Harriet CRANE James CRANE Labourer Susan BENNETT 24/04/1829
612 04/10/1829 George WEBSTER John WEBSTER Labourer Sarah POTTER 28/08/1829
613 04/10/1829 William RAYNER James RAYNER Thatcher Eliza SCARFE 24/06/1828
614 11/10/1829 Mary Elizabeth OLDMAN John OLDMAN Cabinet Maker Elizabeth ESLING 04/07/1829
615 12/10/1829 Sarah WING John WING Blacksmith Anne WOOD 13/08/1829
616 18/10/1829 Emily GODFREY George GODFREY Boatwright Kezia DRAKE 21/09/1829
617 26/10/1829 Frances Mary CLARKE John CLARKE Bricklayer Maria KEMP 24/10/1829
618 29/11/1829 John Norman ALLISON Phillip ALLISON Butcher Frances NORMAN 04/07/1829
619 27/12/1829 Rhoda CODLING John CODLING Harness Maker Ann    
620 27/12/1829 Sarah OLLINGTON Benjamin OLLINGTON Labourer Harriot    
621 31/12/1829 Edward HITCHCOCK James HITCHCOCK Shoemaker Sarah    
622 31/12/1829 Henry HITCHCOCK James HITCHCOCK Shoemaker Sarah    

Back 1815 1820 1825 1830 1835 1840 1845 1850 1855 1860 1865 1870 1875 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts