Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Terrington St Clement

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

Terrington St Clement is a substantial village in the Fens of Norfolk to the west of King's Lynn along the Washway (now the A17). The busy main road now fortunately has been moved from its course through the village bringing piece to what was once a busy thoroughfare.

St Clements church is rightfully considered to be one of the most memorable in Norfolk - a true Fenland spectacle dominating the surrounding flat landscape.

This transcript was compiled from microfilm MF556 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. Unfortunately the film suffered from being rather faded and faint, and this together with the faded originals made for difficult reading in part. Fortunately the worst of the poor legibility also coincided with the BT collection which was used to verify most of the uncertain records. For the most part the incumbants ' hand was also reasonable so there should, hopefully, be few errors and interpretations in this transcript.

Back 1815 1820 1825 1830 1835 1840 1845 1850 1855 1860 1865 1870 1875 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
950 15/01/1830 Mary Ann WOODS Leonard WOODS Labourer Elizabeth    
951 21/01/1830 Samuel Buttrick BOLDERO       Hester BOLDERO  
952 01/02/1830 Henry VINCENT       Catherine VINCENT  
953 08/02/1830 Francis LAXON Charles LAXON Labourer Sarah    
954 14/02/1830 John KNOPWOOD John KNOPWOOD Farmer Mary    
955 21/02/1830 William BONNET John BONNET Labourer Ann    
956 03/03/1830 Matilda KITTERINGHAM Francis KITTERINGHAM Gardener Elizabeth    
957 03/03/1830 Frances Bolding RECKERBY William RECKERBY Gentleman Catherine    
958 07/03/1830 Frances Mary WARD William WARD Wheelwright Mary    
959 13/03/1830 Rebecca SPORTEN Samuel SPORTEN Labourer Ann    
960 14/03/1830 John ROBERTS John ROBERTS Labourer Ann    
961 14/03/1830 James JERVIS Richard JERVIS Shopkeeper Mary    
962 20/03/1830 Mary CARTER Stephen CARTER Labourer Susanna    
963 28/03/1830 Frances PEAGRAVE John PEAGRAVE Labourer Mary    
964 12/04/1830 Esther SPOONER William SPOONER Labourer Mary    
965 18/04/1830 Hannah NAILOR Lister NAILOR Labourer Ann    
966 18/04/1830 Sarah BUFFHAM Augustin BUFFHAM Gardener Sarah    
967 18/04/1830 Richard RINGER William RINGER Labourer Mary Ann    
968 25/04/1830 Mary Frances MOORE Jonathan MOORE Shoemaker Frances Mary    
969 25/04/1830 Keziah GIRDLESTONE James GIRDLESTONE Glazier Jane    
970 29/04/1830 Frances COE William COE Farmer Rebecca    
971 02/05/1830 Thomas LEACH Thomas LEACH Labourer Mary    
972 02/05/1830 Frederic GILBERT James GILBERT Jobber Elizabeth    
973 03/05/1830 Frances Elizabeth SMITH Samuel SMITH Labourer Ann    
974 15/05/1830 Ambrose WHISLER William WHISLER Farmer & Grazier Julia    
975 15/05/1830 Mary ISGATE James ISGATE Labourer Mary    
975 15/05/1830 James ISGATE James ISGATE Labourer Mary    
976 16/05/1830 Sarah MITCHEL Freeman MITCHEL Blacksmith Mary    
978 30/05/1830 Frances FLETCHER Samuel FLETCHER Farmer Hannah    
979 03/06/1830 Jane CRANFIELD       Susannah CRANFIELD  
980 08/06/1830 Maria BENNET William BENNET Labourer Sarah    
981 13/06/1830 Hannah BOWERS William BOWERS Labourer Mary    
982 20/06/1830 Mallard MARSHAL Mallard MARSHAL Labourer Mary    
983 30/06/1830 Susannah BASS James BASS Baker Elizabeth    
984 02/07/1830 Leonard Lowden SMITH Job SMITH Bailiff Susannah    
985 08/07/1830 Watson FAILES Robert FAILES Lynn Carrier Mary    
986 10/07/1830 William WATSON William Ryley WATSON Schoolmaster Mary    
987 19/07/1830 Abraham PLUM Abraham PLUM Farmer Jane    
988 21/07/1830 Sarah Elizabeth BUTTERS Thomas Smith BUTTERS Bailiff Mary Ann    
989 08/08/1830 Robert JACOB       Susannah JACOB  
990 20/08/1830 Sarah BARNES James BARNES Carpenter Susannah    
990 20/08/1830 Mary BARNES James BARNES Carpenter Susannah    
991 29/08/1830 Mary DEANS Richard DEANS Labourer Elizabeth    
992 29/08/1830 Isaac GARRET William GARRET Labourer Hannah    
993 28/09/1830 Marian UPWOOD Thomas Thorogood UPWOOD Clerk Jane    
994 30/09/1830 James Howel WATSON Thomas WATSON Labourer Mary    
995 13/10/1830 Ann CRASK Isaach CRASK Farmer Lydia    
996 18/10/1830 Alice WINCH George WINCH Labourer Margaret    
997 05/11/1830 William HARRISON John HARRISON Farmer Susannah    
998 25/11/1830 Mary Ann LANGLEY John LANGLEY Bricklayer Elizabeth Castle    
999 25/11/1830 Elizabeth BATES Benjamin BATES Labourer Jane    
1000 02/12/1830 Mary STOCKDALE Samuel STOCKDALE Farmer Elizabeth    
1001 05/12/1830 Sarah Ann GRIFFIN William GRIFFIN Labourer Mary    
1002 13/12/1830 William Bemrose PRESWOOD John PRESWOOD Farmer Susannah    
1003 17/12/1830 George FISHER Robert FISHER Farmer Mary    
1004 17/12/1830 John SEEKINGS Matthew SEEKINGS Labourer Jane    
1005 20/12/1830 Sophia TUTHILL George TUTHILL Labourer Frances    
1006 09/01/1831 Henry LEVERINGTON Clare LEVERINGTON Labourer Jane    
1007 09/01/1831 Susannah DEARLOVE William DEARLOVE Labourer Jane    
1008 11/01/1831 Elizabeth Tweedy DIGGINS       Jane DIGGINS  
1009 16/01/1831 Stephen LEVERET Richard LEVERET Labourer Jane    
1010 16/01/1831 Frances GATHERCOLE Thomas GATHERCOLE Labourer Frances    
1011 17/01/1831 George MILLER Jackson MILLER Labourer Hannah    
1012 19/01/1831 Samuel HOLBORN James HOLBORN Bricklayer Ann    
1013 24/01/1831 John BENINGTON James BENINGTON Labourer Mary    
1014 20/02/1831 Matthew BENSTEAD Joseph BENSTEAD Labourer Ann    
1015 28/02/1831 William TRUNDLE       Mary TRUNDLE  
1016 06/03/1831 Sarah Ann JORDAN James JORDAN Labourer Mary Ann    
1017 07/03/1831 David WARD William WARD Wheelwright Mary    
1018 13/03/1831 Mary GENT John GENT Labourer Mary    
1019 16/03/1831 Israel ALEXANDER Jacob ALEXANDER Labourer Jane    
1020 31/03/1831 William STEWARD John STEWARD Labourer Elizabeth    
1021 05/04/1831 Charles ALDIS Charles ALDIS Labourer Mary    
1022 10/04/1831 Jonathan KITCHEN Robert KITCHEN Labourer Mary    
1023 11/04/1831 Baxter JACOB Christmas JACOB Labourer Mary    
1024 25/04/1831 Eliza RECKERBY William RECKERBY Gentleman Catherine    
1025 01/05/1831 Henry ELLIS John ELLIS Butcher Charlotte    
1026 04/05/1831 Sarah Ann HOLBORN       Mary HOLBORN  
1027 29/05/1831 James Mays GIRDLESTONE James GIRDLESTONE Glazier Jane    
1028 03/06/1831 Samuel FRENCH Thomas FRENCH Carpenter Elizabeth    
1029 22/06/1831 Stephen NAILOR Lister NAILOR Labourer Ann    
1030 01/07/1831 Elizabeth LEGGOT John LEGGOT Labourer Elizabeth    
1031 01/07/1831 James WARNES James WARNES Labourer Ann    
1032 04/07/1831 Robert MOLTBY John MOLTBY Labourer Ann    
1033 11/07/1831 Ambrose POLLYN Robert POLLYN Farmer Anne    
1034 12/07/1831 Anne DEANS John DEANS Labourer Susannah    
1035 15/07/1831 Mary GAGEN John GAGEN Farmer Charlotte    
1036 17/07/1831 Elizabeth RUSSEL Garner RUSSEL Labourer Jemima    
1037 17/07/1831 Sophia THEOBALD Philip THEOBALD Labourer Elizabeth    
1038 17/07/1831 William WALKER John WALKER Labourer Anne    
1039 31/07/1831 George RINGER William RINGER Labourer Mary    
1040 31/07/1831 Frederic LINFORD John LINFORD Labourer Mary    
1041 06/08/1831 Martin BARRS Emmanuel BARRS Labourer Maria    
1042 08/08/1831 John DOUGHTY John DOUGHTY Labourer Jemima    
1043 14/08/1831 Elizabeth WALES William WALES Labourer Sarah    
1044 14/08/1831 William WALES William WALES Labourer Sarah    
1045 14/08/1831 William GENT William GENT Labourer Anne    
1046 25/08/1831 Sarah Anne COBB       Catherine COBB  
1047 03/09/1831 Francis READER Francis READER Bricklayer Elizabeth    
1048 09/09/1831 Mary SPRAT Simmons SPRAT Labourer Mary    
1049 11/09/1831 Mary CARTER Thomas CARTER Labourer Frances    
1050 14/09/1831 Robert KING Robert KING Labourer Margaret    
1051 25/09/1831 Uriah Ashby TUFFS Robert TUFFS Labourer Mary    
1052 26/09/1831 Joseph STEWARD       Sarah STEWARD  
1053 02/10/1831 Mary Ann ROBERTS John ROBERTS Pensioner Ann    
1054 02/10/1831 William LOCK Daniel LOCK Farmer Catherine    
1055 05/10/1831 John HARRISON William HARRISON Labourer Elizabeth    
1056 09/10/1831 Sophia READER Creacy READER Bricklayer Happy    
1057 13/10/1831 John SAVAGE Tomson SAVAGE Labourer Maria    
1058 16/10/1831 Mary KNOPWOOD John KNOPWOOD Farmer Mary    
1059 16/10/1831 Frances WOODFIELD Charles WOODFIELD Labourer Mary    
1060 24/10/1831 Sarah GILBERT James GILBERT Jobber Elizabeth    
1061 28/10/1831 William LEADBEATER       Susannah LEADBEATER  
1062 30/10/1831 Fisher JEWSON Richard JEWSON Shepherd Rebecca    
1063 30/10/1831 James MOULTON Benjamin MOULTON Labourer Frances    
1064 13/11/1831 James PALGRAVE Philip PALGRAVE Labourer Elizabeth    
1065 14/11/1831 Samuel ISGATE       Elizabeth ISGATE  
1066 21/11/1831 Elizabeth NELSON Thomas NELSON Tailor Margaret    
1067 21/11/1831 Francis FULCHER Robert FULCHER Pensioner In the Artillery Mary    
1068 09/12/1831 Mary WATSON William Ryley WATSON National Schoolmaster Mary    
1069 11/12/1831 John LEACH Thomas LEACH Labourer Mary    
1070 14/12/1831 Dorothy DONALDSON Archbald DONALDSON Miller Isabella    
1071 16/12/1831 Samuel Prentice HOWEL John HOWEL Labourer Sarah    
1072 21/12/1831 William Vincent BUTTERS Thomas Smith BUTTERS Bailiff Mary Ann    
1073 02/01/1832 Samuel BURTON Samuel BURTON Labourer Ann    
1074 16/01/1832 Emilia UPWOOD Thomas Thorogood UPWOOD Curate Jane    
1075 03/02/1832 Benjamin PEAGRAVE John PEAGRAVE Labourer Mary    
1075 03/02/1832 Joseph PEAGRAVE John PEAGRAVE Labourer Mary    
1076 12/02/1832 Henry SMITH Samuel SMITH Labourer Mary    
1077 20/02/1832 Sarah Ann MOORE Jonathan MOORE Shoemaker Frances    
1078 27/02/1832 Elizabeth COLLETT Edward COLLETT Tailor Elizabeth    
1079 03/03/1832 Mary Ann Preswood GOSS Everitt GOSS Bailiff Mary    
1080 24/03/1832 William DILAMORE       Mary DILAMORE  
1081 03/04/1832 Mary Ann WINTERTON Edmund WINTERTON Labourer Mary Ann    
1082 03/04/1832 Hugh LAXON Charles LAXON Labourer Sarah    
1083 08/04/1832 Mary BUFFHAM Augustin BUFFHAM Gardener Sarah    
1084 08/04/1832 Hannah CRASK Isaac CRASK Farmer Lydia    
1085 16/04/1832 John Edward BELTON Samuel BELTON Farmer Rebecca    
1086 11/05/1832 William NARBOROUGH William NARBOROUGH Labourer Susannah    
1087 16/05/1832 Susannah SMITH Job SMITH Bailiff Susannah    
1088 27/05/1832 Sarah TAYLOR George TAYLOR Labourer Susannah    
1089 01/06/1832 Robert DYERS William DYERS Labourer Tabitha    
1089 01/06/1832 Samuel Cuthbert DYERS William DYERS Labourer Tabitha    
1090 13/06/1832 James BENINGTON James BENINGTON Labourer Mary    
1091 21/06/1832 David COE William COE Farmer Rebecca    
1092 24/06/1832 Salathiel WINTERTON Bensley WINTERTON Labourer Susannah    
1093 29/06/1832 John Swabey ASHBY       Mary ASHBY  
1094 03/07/1832 Frederic JOHNSON John JOHNSON Miller Elizabeth    
1095 08/07/1832 Phoebe Lydia JARVIS Richard JARVIS Shopkeeper Mary    
1096 11/07/1832 Jane HUMPHREYS Edward HUMPHREYS Farmer Mary    
1097 16/07/1832 Maria Ann HARRISON John HARRISON Farmer Susannah    
1098 22/07/1832 Eliza ELLIS James ELLIS Veterinary Surgeon Sarah    
1099 30/07/1832 John Palmer KITTERINGHAM Francis KITTERINGHAM Publican Elizabeth    
1100 08/08/1832 Frances GRUMMET George GRUMMET Labourer Frances    
1101 12/08/1832 Mary Ann SPORTEN Samuel SPORTEN Labourer Ann    
1102 01/09/1832 William LANGLEY John LANGLEY Bricklayer Elizabeth    
1103 03/09/1832 William Henry WARD William WARD Wheelwright Frances Mary    
1104 20/09/1832 William BOWARS William BOWARS Labourer Mary    
1105 04/10/1832 George MILLER Jackson MILLER Labourer Hannah    
1106 04/10/1832 Griffin FLETCHER Samuel FLETCHER Farmer Hannah    
1107 04/10/1832 James CARTER Stephen CARTER Labourer Susannah    
1108 07/10/1832 Jane ELLIS John ELLIS Butcher Charlotte    
1109 18/10/1832 Lydia Garret BAYLEY James BAYLEY Labourer Lydia    
1110 21/10/1832 Thomas CHAPMAN William Trumpet CHAPMAN Labourer Mary    
1111 16/11/1832 William WESTON Thomas WESTON Blacksmith Mary    
1112 21/11/1832 Rebecca GRIFFIN William GRIFFIN Labourer Mary    
1113 26/11/1832 Prudence BAKER William BAKER Labourer Frances    
1114 27/11/1832 Sarah Ann KING Robert KING Labourer Rebecca    
1115 09/12/1832 Mary JACOB Christmas JACOB Labourer Mary    
1116 09/12/1832 Mary Ann MOLTBY John MOLTBY Labourer Ann    
1117 23/12/1832 William WHITBY Baker WHITBY Labourer Mary    
1118 02/01/1833 Rebecca STOCKDALE Samuel STOCKDALE Farmer Elizabeth    
1119 03/01/1833 William Rye RABY       Ellen RABY  
1120 21/01/1833 Mary Ann HUDSON Henry HUDSON Labourer Mary    
1121 07/02/1833 Thomas Bennet PLUM Abraham PLUM Farmer Jane    
1122 09/02/1833 Henry Failes FISHER Robert FISHER Farmer Mary Ann    
1123 12/02/1833 John Parr SUTLIFFE       Ann SUTLIFFE  
1124 17/02/1833 John STEWARD John STEWARD Labourer Elizabeth    
1125 25/02/1833 Dorothea Harriet UPWOOD Thomas Thorogood UPWOOD Clerk Jane    
1126 27/02/1833 Anne Phoebe BUTTERS Thomas Smith BUTTERS Steward Mary Anne    
1127 27/02/1833 Elizabeth MITCHEL Freeman MITCHEL Blacksmith Mary    
1128 05/03/1833 John Laws POLLYN Robert POLLYN Farmer Ann    
1129 06/03/1833 Sarah Ann SHALES       Margaret SHALES  
1130 31/03/1833 Mary Ann TAYLOR William TAYLOR Labourer Sarah    
1131 22/04/1833 Jane PEAGRAVE Philip PEAGRAVE Labourer Elizabeth    
1132 24/04/1833 Eliza GENT William GENT Labourer Ann    
1133 26/04/1833 Sarah MOORE Jonathan MOORE Shoemaker Frances    
1134 28/04/1833 James SHARP Robert SHARP Labourer Elizabeth    
1135 28/04/1833 Frances DOUGHTY John DOUGHTY Labourer Jemima    
1136 12/05/1833 William ROOTE Thomas ROOTE Labourer Mary    
1137 13/05/1833 Sarah BELL Robert BELL Labourer Ann    
1138 19/05/1833 Joseph POINTER James POINTER Labourer Charlotte    
1139 22/05/1833 Ann WARNES James WARNES Labourer Ann    
1140 24/05/1833 John GUNNEL William GUNNEL Farmer Rhoda    
1141 23/06/1833 George LEVERINGTON Clare LEVERINGTON Labourer Jane    
1142 30/06/1833 Sarah DEARLOVE William DEARLOVE Labourer Jane    
1143 07/07/1833 Betsey LUNN Timothy LUNN Labourer Mary Ann    
1144 14/07/1833 James WALKER John WALKER Labourer Ann    
1145 15/07/1833 Sophia LINFORD John LINFORD Labourer Mary    
1146 25/07/1833 Priscilla ASHBY James ASHBY Labourer Mary    
1147 02/08/1833 Mary Jane WINCH George WINCH Labourer Margaret    
1147 02/08/1833 George Mann WINCH George WINCH Labourer Margaret    
1148 04/08/1833 Elizabeth JORDAN James JORDAN Labourer Mary Ann    
1149 11/08/1833 Mary Ann WATTS Walker WATTS Labourer Ann    
1150 17/08/1833 Sarah SEEKINGS Matthew SEEKINGS Labourer Jane    
1151 20/08/1833 Rebecca WOODFIELD Charles WOODFIELD Labourer Mary    
1152 01/09/1833 William TUTHILL George TUTHILL Labourer Frances    
1153 05/09/1833 Thomas NELSON Thomas NELSON Tailor Margaret    
1154 06/09/1833 William WARD William WARD Wheelwright Mary    
1155 10/09/1833 Hannah YOUNGS       Mary YOUNGS  
1156 14/09/1833 Esther HARRISON William HARRISON Labourer Elizabeth    
1157 15/09/1833 James GENT John GENT Labourer Mary    
1158 15/09/1833 Valentine Orson POLLYN William POLLYN Labourer Dorothy    
1159 16/09/1833 Charlotte LEGGOT John LEGGOT Labourer Elizabeth    
1160 20/09/1833 Hannah GARRITT William GARRITT Labourer Hannah    
1161 25/09/1833 William Jewson WATSON       Lydia WATSON  
1162 29/09/1833 John THEOBALD Philip THEOBALD Labourer Elizabeth    
1163 29/09/1833 William RINGAR William RINGAR Labourer Mary    
1164 01/10/1833 Frances WATSON William Ryley WATSON National Schoolmaster Mary    
1165 18/10/1833 Harriet TUFFS Robert TUFFS Labourer Mary    
1166 01/11/1833 Rachel GAGEN John GAGEN Farmer Charlotte    
1167 08/11/1833 John Prentice WATSON Thomas WATSON Labourer Mary    
1168 10/11/1833 Ann BURTON Samuel BURTON Labourer Ann    
1169 15/11/1833 John Preswood GOSS Everard GOSS Labourer Mary    
1170 21/11/1833 Thomas Nathaniel LAWSON Thomas LAWSON Farmer Elizabeth    
1171 25/11/1833 Abraham CLARE Thomas CLARE Labourer Mary    
1172 02/12/1833 Luke BENITON James BENITON Labourer Mary    
1173 28/12/1833 Rebecca Eliza HOWEL John HOWEL Labourer Sarah    
1174 29/12/1833 Ann JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Ann    
1175 17/02/1834 Betsey DELAMORE       Mary DELAMORE  
1176 19/02/1834 Thomas WINTERTON Edward WINTERTON Labourer Mary Ann    
1177 21/02/1834 Susannah JARVIS Richard JARVIS Occupier Mary    
1178 27/02/1834 Mary Jane LEVERET Richard LEVERET Labourer Jane    
1179 16/03/1834 Francis TRUMPET William TRUMPET Labourer Mary    
1180 23/03/1834 James NAILER Lister NAILER Labourer Ann    
1181 01/04/1834 James COE William COE Farmer Rebecca    
1182 06/04/1834 Charles LAXON Charles LAXON Labourer Sarah    
1183 07/04/1834 Susannah DEANS Richard DEANS Labourer Elizabeth    
1184 13/04/1834 Mary STEWARD John STEWARD Labourer Elizabeth    
1185 21/04/1834 Robert James JOHNSON James JOHNSON Labourer Mary    
1186 21/04/1834 Louisa FRENCH Thomas FRENCH Wheelwright Elizabeth    
1187 04/05/1834 Anna Maria FAILES John FAILES Gardener Susanna    
1188 04/05/1834 Charlotte UPWOOD Thomas Thorogood UPWOOD Clerk Jane    
1189 05/05/1834 Charles Abel RUTHERFORTH William RUTHERFORTH Publican Jane    
1190 08/05/1834 Thomas ISGATE       Elizabeth ISGATE  
1191 13/05/1834 James Meek GIRDLESTONE John GIRDLESTONE Glazier Keziah    
1192 25/05/1834 William PALGRAVE John PALGRAVE Labourer Mary    
1193 25/05/1834 William Tomson SAVAGE Tomson SAVAGE Labourer Maria    
1194 08/06/1834 Henry ELLIS John ELLIS Butcher Charlotte    
1195 09/06/1834 Ann SPRATT Simmons SPRATT Labourer Mary    
1196 11/06/1834 Edward COLLET Edward COLLET Tailor Elizabeth    
1197 13/07/1834 Joseph ASH Joseph ASH Wheelwright Maria    
1198 16/07/1834 Elizabeth BATES Henry BATES Farmer Mary    
1198 16/07/1834 Mary BATES Henry BATES Farmer Mary    
1199 27/07/1834 Ann MITCHEL Thomas MITCHEL Labourer Jane    
1200 03/08/1834 Uriah RINGAR William RINGAR Labourer Mary    
1201 15/08/1834 William Tooke RIMGAY       Matilday RIMGAY  
1202 17/08/1834 Sarah WHALES William WHALES   Sarah    
1203 24/08/1834 Amelia GOODSON       Maria GOODSON  
1204 24/08/1834 Frances MOULTON Benjamin MOULTON Labourer Frances    
1205 24/08/1834 Susanna MOLTBY John MOLTBY Labourer Ann    
1206 30/08/1834 Ann KITCHEN Robert KITCHEN Labourer Mary    
1207 31/08/1834 Mary BUNTING John BUNTING Labourer Amy    
1208 14/09/1834 Martha BUNTING John BUNTING Labourer Hannah    
1209 21/09/1834 Elizabeth MILLS James MILLS Wheelwright Mary Elizabeth    
1210 21/09/1834 Rebecca Elizabeth CARR William CARR Labourer Elizabeth    
1211 22/09/1834 Mary Ann BELTON Samuel BELTON Farmer Rebecca    
1212 23/09/1834 Simon MILLAR Jackson MILLAR Labourer Hannah    
1213 03/10/1834 Zachariah WOODWARD Thomas WOODWARD Blacksmith Alice    
1214 11/10/1834 Thomas Vincent BUTTERS Thomas Smith BUTTERS Farmer Mary Ann    
1215 20/10/1834 Samuel FLETCHER Samuel FLETCHER Farmer Hannah    
1216 20/10/1834 James NEAVE James NEAVE Wheelwright Mary    
1217 22/10/1834 Robert Orton RECKABY William RECKABY Gentleman Katherine    
1218 25/10/1834 William BUNTING William BUNTING Labourer Ellen    
1219 25/10/1834 Elizabeth WARD William WARD Wheelwright Mary    
1220 06/11/1834 Mary WOODWARD       Amy WOODWARD  
1221 07/11/1834 Jane LEVERINGTON Clare LEVERINGTON Labourer Jane    
1222 11/11/1834 Lewina KITTERINGHAM Francis KITTERINGHAM Publican Elizabeth    
1223 17/11/1834 George GILBERT James GILBERT Jobber Elizabeth    
1224 30/11/1834 Robert GRIFFIN William GRIFFIN Labourer Mary    
1225 07/12/1834 Jane TAYLOR William TAYLOR Labourer Sarah    
1229 07/12/1834 Jane TAYLOR William TAYLOR Farmer Sarah    
1226 08/12/1834 James Whiting NICHOLS       Frances NICHOLS  
1227 08/12/1834 James Burgess BODGER Ephraim BODGER Gardener Mary    
1228 10/12/1834 Rebecca STORK       Amy STORK  
1230 26/12/1834 Thomas Robert POLLYN Robert POLLYN Farmer Ann    
1231 29/12/1834 Christopher BAKER William BAKER Labourer Frances    
1232 30/12/1834 Ellen JACOB Christmas JACOB Labourer Mary    
1233 05/01/1835 Jarvis GENT William GENT Labourer Ann    
1234 05/01/1835 Eliza CARTER Stephen CARTER Labourer Susanna    
1235 05/01/1835 David William NELSON       Mary NELSON  
1236 06/01/1835 Frederic CHILVERS William CHILVERS Labourer Mary    
1237 17/01/1835 Henry THURLOW       Margaret THURLOW  
1238 17/01/1835 Harriet CHESNUT       Elizabeth CHESNUT  
1239 26/01/1835 Robert WHITBY John WHITBY Labourer Ann    
1240 12/02/1835 James ASHBY James ASHBY Labourer Mary    
1241 13/02/1835 Susanna Eliza Harrison SMITH Job SMITH Bailiff Sarah    
1242 14/02/1835 John Valentine Lock TWELVES       Susannah TWELVES  
1243 22/02/1835 Elizabeth WHITING William WHITING Labourer Mary    
1244 07/03/1835 Susannah WATSON William Ryley WATSON Schoolmaster Mary    
1245 08/03/1835 Rebecca FULCHER Robert FULCHER Labourer Mary    
1246 11/03/1835 Daniel GAGEN John GAGEN Farmer Charlotte    
1247 12/03/1835 Jonathan MOORE Jonathan MOORE Shoemaker Mary Frances    
1248 20/03/1835 John Lavender BENNETT William BENNETT Labourer Mary    
1249 21/03/1835 Stephen SHARP Robert SHARP Labourer Elizabeth    
1250 29/03/1835 Patrick Stimson CULLEN Edward Stimson CULLEN Shoemaker Rachel    
1251 07/04/1835 Susannah LEGGETT John LEGGETT Labourer Elizabeth    
1252 08/04/1835 Mary Anne RYLEY Robert RYLEY Labourer Jane    
1253 26/04/1835 William SPORTEN Samuel SPORTEN Labourer Anne    
1254 07/05/1835 John Batterham LAWSON Thomas LAWSON Farmer Elizabeth    
1255 07/05/1835 Mary Anne MARSH Goodson MARSH Labourer Mary    
1257 09/05/1835 Eliza PRESWOOD       Eliza PRESWOOD  
1256 10/05/1835 Thomas DOUGHTY John DOUGHTY Labourer Jemima    
1258 17/05/1835 Mary Ann LAXON Charles LAXON Labourer Mary    
1259 17/05/1835 Edward BOLDERO James BOLDERO Labourer Frances    
1260 18/05/1835 William Flatt HOWLING Richard HOWLING Blacksmith Rose    
1261 24/05/1835 Edward ROLFE Edward ROLFE Labourer Mary Ann    
1262 24/05/1835 Thomas LUNN Timothy LUNN Labourer Mary Ann    
1263 14/06/1835 Thomas WINTERTON Bensley WINTERTON Labourer Susannah    
1264 14/06/1835 Rebecca GOSS Everard GOSS Labourer Mary    
1265 17/06/1835 Elizabeth DEANS Richard DEANS Labourer Elizabeth    
1266 22/06/1835 Sarah Ann GOODALE William GOODALE Butcher Ann    
1267 13/07/1835 David LINFORD John LINFORD Labourer Mary    
1268 14/07/1835 Ann GOODSON John GOODSON Fisherman Mary    
1269 20/07/1835 Richard BOWARS William BOWARS Labourer Mary    
1270 26/07/1835 John WESTERN Thomas WESTERN Blacksmith Mary    
1271 27/07/1835 Charles COX William COX Labourer Phoebe    
1272 12/08/1835 Maria BARKER George James BARKER Farmer Elizabeth    
1273 13/08/1835 Elizabeth BATES Henry BATES Farmer Mary    
1274 17/08/1835 Frances BELL Robert BELL Labourer Ann    
1275 20/08/1835 John LANGLEY John LANGLEY Bricklayer Elizabeth    
1276 23/08/1835 Mary Ann JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Ann    
1277 24/08/1835 Catherine WOODFIELD Charles WOODFIELD Labourer Mary    
1278 25/10/1835 William CHILVERS William CHILVERS Labourer Maria    
1279 25/10/1835 Frances TRUMPET William TRUMPET Labourer Mary    
1280 01/11/1835 Robert STEWARD John STEWARD Labourer Elizabeth    
1281 01/11/1835 Hannah BUNTING John BUNTING Labourer Amy    
1282 01/11/1835 Frances BURTON Samuel BURTON Labourer Ann    
1283 11/11/1835 Elizabeth Coker HILL       Lucy HILL  
1284 16/11/1835 Caroline WALKER John WALKER Labourer Ann    
1285 28/11/1835 Keziah GIRDLESTONE John GIRDLESTONE Plumber Keziah    
1286 06/12/1835 Caroline HOLBORN Robert HOLBORN Labourer Ann    
1287 06/12/1835 Samuel THEOBALD Philip THEOBALD Labourer Elizabeth    
1288 08/12/1835 Louisa UPWOOD Thomas Thorogood UPWOOD Clerk Jane    
1289 13/12/1835 William ELLIS       Sarah ELLIS  
1290 15/12/1835 Samuel NELSON Thomas NELSON Tailor Margaret    
1291 24/12/1835 Harriett MILLS James MILLS Wheelwright Mary Elizabeth    
1292 29/12/1835 Mahala TUFFS Robert TUFFS Shepherd Mary    
1293 10/01/1836 Anne Maria RUTHERFORD William RUTHERFORD Publican Eliza    
1294 18/01/1836 Mary Anne FISHER Robert FISHER Farmer Mary Anne    
1295 31/01/1836 George GROMITT George GROMITT Labourer Frances    
1296 08/02/1836 Ann Elizabeth JOHNSON James JOHNSON Labourer Mary    
1297 08/02/1836 Sophia Ann THOMPSON Gamaliel THOMPSON Tailor Mary Ann    
1298 10/02/1836 John KING Robert KING Shoemaker Margaret    
1299 14/02/1836 Lydia CHILVERS       Susanna CHILVERS  
1300 14/02/1836 Anne DEARLOVE William DEARLOVE Labourer Jane    
1301 14/02/1836 James GENT John GENT Labourer Mary    
1302 21/02/1836 John Vincent BUTTERS Thomas Smith BUTTERS Farmer Ann    
1303 28/02/1836 John ASH Joseph ASH Labourer Maria    
1304 01/03/1836 Frances PALGRAVE John PALGRAVE Labourer Mary    
1305 07/03/1836 Sarah Ann LEVERINGTON Thomas LEVERINGTON Labourer Ann    
1306 07/03/1836 Caleb Stimson CULLEN Edward Stimson CULLEN Shoemaker Rachel    
1307 13/03/1836 Thomas Henry NEEP Henry NEEP Publican Letitia    
1308 13/03/1836 Robert CRABB William CRABB Labourer Jane    
1309 26/03/1836 George COE William COE Farmer Rebecca    
1310 17/04/1836 Eliza BELTON Samuel BELTON Farmer Rebecca    
1311 25/04/1836 Dinah WINTERTON Edward WINTERTON Labourer Mary    
1312 06/05/1836 Edward NAILER Lister NAILER Labourer Ann    
1313 11/05/1836 Michael William FISHER William Clitheroe FISHER Farmer Catherine Jane    
1314 15/05/1836 Mary Ann SAVAGE Tomson SAVAGE Labourer Maria    
1315 22/05/1836 Henrietta Holland SHALES       Margaret SHALES  
1316 22/05/1836 Elizabeth BUFFHAM Augustin BUFFHAM Gardener Sarah    
1317 05/06/1836 William MILLER Jackson MILLER Labourer Hannah    
1318 05/06/1836 Christopher Lunn SMITH Samuel SMITH Labourer Mary    
1319 27/06/1836 Mary Anne SINGLETON       Susanna SINGLETON  
1320 28/06/1836 George MITCHEL Thomas MITCHEL Labourer Jane    
1321 12/07/1836 James Cullenford GOODYER Thomas GOODYER Labourer Jane    
1322 12/07/1836 William Harrison READ William Harrison READ Carpenter Henrietta    
1323 17/07/1836 Maria CHESNUT       Elizabeth CHESNUT  
1324 20/07/1836 Frances Dinah READER Christopher READER Bricklayer Catherine    
1325 08/08/1836 William SPOONER William SPOONER Labourer Mary    
1326 12/08/1836 William CROOT John CROOT Shepherd Elizabeth    
1327 14/08/1836 Joseph THORPE Richard THORPE Labourer Elizabeth    
1328 14/08/1836 Lucy MOLTBY John MOLTBY Labourer Mary    
1329 14/09/1836 Sarah HARRISON William HARRISON Labourer Elizabeth    
1330 18/09/1836 Frederic William Preswood GOSS Everett GOSS Labourer Mary    
1331 25/09/1836 John HOUGHTON Horace HOUGHTON Labourer Amey    
1332 25/09/1836 Thomas LARGE John LARGE Labourer Dinah    
1333 26/09/1836 Francs JEWSON Richard JEWSON Labourer Catherine    
1333 26/09/1836 Harriet JEWSON Richard JEWSON Labourer Catherine    
1334 02/10/1836 Jacob Peters WALES William WALES Labourer Sarah    
1335 08/10/1836 Mary GENT William GENT Labourer Ann    
1336 24/10/1836 Priscilla FLETCHER Samuel FLETCHER Farmer Hannah    
1337 28/10/1836 William Cott KING Henry KING Farmer Elizabeth    
1338 31/10/1836 Elizabeth ALEXANDER Isaac ALEXANDER Labourer Mary    
1339 06/11/1836 Richard JARVIS Richard JARVIS Labourer Mary    
1340 14/11/1836 Susannah PRETHEROE Owen PRETHEROE Shoemaker Mary    
1341 14/11/1836 Frances Elizabeth WOODWARD Thomas WOODWARD Blacksmith Ellen    
1342 14/11/1836 Eliza KENT Abraham KENT Labourer Honor    
1343 18/11/1836 Fanny FULCHER Robert FULCHER Labourer Mary    
1344 21/11/1836 Phoebe TUFFTS Samuel TUFFTS Labourer Martha    
1345 30/11/1836 Thomas Banham BODGER Ephraim BODGER Gardener Mary    
1346 12/12/1836 John HOLBORN Robert HOLBORN Labourer Ann    
1347 12/12/1836 Israel ALEXANDER       Mary ALEXANDER  
1348 12/12/1836 Joseph SEEKINGS Matthew SEEKINGS Labourer Jane    
1349 19/12/1836 Jemima SKINNER Joseph SKINNER Shoemaker Elizabeth    
1350 29/12/1836 Margaret COMB Richard COMB Labourer Mary    
1351 30/12/1836 Robert Batterham LAWSON Thomas LAWSON Farmer & Grazier Elizabeth    
1352 30/12/1836 Jane HOWLING Richard HOWLING Blacksmith Rose    
1353 09/01/1837 Jane Ann MOORE Jonathan MOORE Shoemaker Frances    
1354 09/01/1837 Sarah Ann BONNET William BONNET Labourer Mary    
1355 10/01/1837 Sarah Elizabeth Nichols HILL       Rebecca HILL  
1356 16/01/1837 Mary Elizabeth SIZENS Samuel SIZENS Publican Martha    
1357 26/01/1837 Margaret Jane BOLDERO James BOLDERO Labourer Susannah    
1358 29/01/1837 Thomas Thorogood UPWOOD Thomas Thorogood UPWOOD Clerk Jane    
1359 30/01/1837 Susannah FRENCH William FRENCH Carpenter Harriett    
1360 01/02/1837 Elizabeth GRIFFIN William GRIFFIN Labourer Mary    
1361 02/02/1837 Anne BAXTER Henry BAXTER Labourer Anne    
1362 02/02/1837 William MOULTON Benjamin MOULTON Labourer Frances    
1363 03/02/1837 Simon SPRATT Simon SPRATT Labourer Mary    
1364 13/02/1837 William ASHBY James ASHBY Farmer Mary    
1365 13/02/1837 William BATES Henry BATES Farmer Mary    
1366 22/02/1837 Sarah CHILVERS William CHILVERS Labourer Mary    
1367 25/02/1837 George GILBERT James GILBERT Publican Elizabeth    
1368 25/02/1837 George WATTS Walker WATTS Labourer Anne    
1369 17/03/1837 Robert KITCHEN Robert KITCHEN Labourer Mary    
1370 21/03/1837 William HUBBARD       Elizabeth HUBBARD  
1371 23/03/1837 John RICHES Robert RICHES Labourer Ann    
1372 24/03/1837 Robert WATSON William Ryley WATSON National Schoolmaster Mary    
1380 04/04/1837 Charlotte GOODSON John GOODSON Farmer Mary    
1373 09/04/1837 Thomas ASH Joseph ASH Labourer Maria    
1374 10/04/1837 George RIDER Robert RIDER Labourer Jane    
1375 24/04/1837 Francis Henry NEEP Henry NEEP Publican Letitia    
1376 06/05/1837 Richard MARSDEN William MARSDEN Labourer Mary    
1377 07/05/1837 George TAYLOR William TAYLOR Steward Sarah    
1378 08/05/1837 Sophia TUTTLE George TUTTLE Labourer Frances    
1379 08/05/1837 Terah Anne FISHER Robert FISHER Farmer Mary Anne    
1381 13/05/1837 Hannah Chapman TRUMPET William TRUMPET Labourer Mary    
1382 13/05/1837 Mary JACOB Christmas JACOB Labourer Mary    
1383 17/05/1837 Alice DOUGHTY John DOUGHTY Labourer Jemima    
1384 21/05/1837 George Wix LAXON Charles LAXON Labourer      
1385 28/05/1837 Emma ROLFE Edward ROLFE Labourer Mary Ann    
1386 01/06/1837 William Butters STUDD William STUDD Labourer Mary Ann    
1387 01/06/1837 Richard RECKABY William RECKABY Gentleman Catherine    
1388 17/06/1837 Elizabeth CARTER Stephen CARTER Labourer Susannah    
1389 19/06/1837 Sophia HAYLOCK Robert HAYLOCK Labourer Susanna    
1390 19/06/1837 William LEGGOT John LEGGOT Labourer Elizabeth    
1391 23/06/1837 Hannah LINFORD John LINFORD Labourer Mary    
1392 24/06/1837 Allen MILLS James MILLS Wheelwright Mary Elizabeth    
1393 30/06/1837 Rebecca BUNTING John BUNTING Labourer Amy    
1394 05/07/1837 Jane CLARK William CLARK Labourer Mary Ann    
1395 14/07/1837 John TENANT William TENANT Carpenter Mary Ann    
1396 30/07/1837 Eliza LAMB John LAMB Wheelwright Eliza    
1397 10/08/1837 William Steward HOWARD       Mary Anne HOWARD  
1398 12/08/1837 Joseph WOODFIELD Charles WOODFIELD Labourer Mary    
1399 14/09/1837 Mary Elizabeth CHRISTMAS John CHRISTMAS Labourer Mary    
1400 17/09/1837 Christopher READER Christopher READER Bricklayer Catherine    
1401 17/09/1837 Mary Ann BONNET John BONNET Labourer Ann    
1402 19/09/1837 Emanuel WHITING James WHITING Labourer & Blacksmith Hannah    
1403 12/10/1837 Richard Meek GIRDLESTONE John GIRDLESTONE Glazier Keziah    
1404 13/10/1837 Mary Ann ANDREWS       Amey ANDREWS  
1405 15/10/1837 Elizabeth THOMPSON Gamaliel THOMPSON Publican Mary    
1406 29/10/1837 Jonathan Banks GOSS Everard GOSS Labourer Mary Ann    
1407 15/11/1837 Michael GAGEN John GAGEN Farmer Charlotte    
1408 20/11/1837 Mary NEAVE James NEAVE Carpenter Mary    
1409 27/11/1837 Eliza SPORTEN Samuel SPORTEN Labourer Ann    
1410 18/12/1837 Robert NELSON James NELSON Tailor Margaret    
1411 18/12/1837 Samuel BURTON Samuel BURTON Labourer Ann    
1412 22/12/1837 Sarah JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Ann    
1413 31/12/1837 Elizabeth Ann BLAND Thomas Hodson BLAND Labourer Elizabeth Taylor    
1414 31/12/1837 Daniel RYLEY       Frances RYLEY  
1415 31/12/1837 Ann WAKELING John WAKELING Farmer Rebecca    
1452 14/00/1838 Jacob ALEXANDER Isaac ALEXANDER Labourer Mary    
1416 12/01/1838 Bartholemew JEWSON Richard JEWSON Labourer Catherine    
1417 29/01/1838 John Lawson GIRDLESTONE William GIRDLESTONE Glazier Ann    
1418 31/01/1838 Henry GENT William GENT Labourer Ann    
1419 06/02/1838 William GOODSON Jesse GOODSON Labourer Martha    
1420 10/02/1838 Margaret COX William COX Labourer Phoebe    
1421 14/02/1838 Frances WOODWARD Thomas WOODWARD Blacksmith Alice    
1423 18/02/1838 Naomi TUFFT Robert TUFFT Skin Buyer Mary    
1422 19/02/1838 Ann WINTERTON Edward WINTERTON Labourer Mary    
1424 19/02/1838 George MOULES       Elizabeth MOULES  
1425 21/02/1838 Eldred SNELLING Noah SNELLING Thatcher Susannah    
1426 23/02/1838 Charlotte MOLTBY John MOLTBY Labourer Ann    
1427 28/02/1838 William LEVERINGTON Thomas LEVERINGTON Labourer Ann    
1428 11/03/1838 Robert WHITBY John WHITBY Labourer Ann    
1429 13/03/1838 William HORN Thomas HORN Labourer Mary    
1430 13/03/1838 Harriot SMITH       Sophia SMITH  
1431 17/03/1838 John Thomas HOWEL Benjamin HOWEL Surgeon Mary Sophia    
1432 22/03/1838 Sophia KING Robert KING Shoemaker Margaret    
1433 22/03/1838 Henry WATSON Isaac WATSON Labourer Sophia    
1434 28/03/1838 William ASHBY James ASHBY Labourer Mary    
1435 01/04/1838 Jane BOWARS William BOWARS Labourer Mary    
1436 21/04/1838 William LINDSAY Thomas LINDSAY Carpenter Frances    
1437 23/04/1838 Elizabeth SHARP       Susannah SHARP  
1438 23/04/1838 Elizabeth BUTLER William BUTLER Labourer Mary    
1439 23/04/1838 Margaret FAILES Robert FAILES Lynn Carrier Mary    
1440 23/04/1838 Sarah PALGRAVE John PALGRAVE Labourer Mary    
1441 06/05/1838 Martha DEARLOVE William DEARLOVE Labourer Jane    
1442 07/05/1838 Sarah Ann FULCHER James FULCHER Labourer Ann    
1443 16/05/1838 Martha SIZEN Samuel SIZEN Labourer Martha    
1444 24/05/1838 Jane PORSTER William PORSTER Farmer Charlotte    
1445 01/06/1838 Mary HOUGHTON Horace HOUGHTON Labourer Amy    
1446 09/07/1838 Henry GILBERT James GILBERT Publican Elizabeth    
1447 09/07/1838 Joseph POINTER Christmas POINTER Labourer Jemima    
1448 15/07/1838 Frances JEWSON Bartholemew JEWSON Assistant To his Father Mary Ann    
1449 20/07/1838 Hannah MILLER Jackson MILLER Labourer Hannah    
1450 22/07/1838 Sarah Ann MARSHAL       Mary MARSHAL  
1451 --/08/1838 William James LANGLEY John LANGLEY Bricklayer Elizabeth    
1453 22/08/1838 Samuel David TUFFS Samuel TUFFS Labourer Martha    
1454 31/08/1838 John BONNET       Margaret BONNET  
1455 03/09/1838 Sarah Anne HOLBORN Robert HOLBORN Labourer      
1456 09/09/1838 Mary WINTERTON Bensley WINTERTON Labourer Susannah    
1457 14/09/1838 John Thomas STUDD William STUDD Labourer Mary Ann    
1458 25/09/1838 Frances WOOD Charles WOOD Labourer Mary    
1459 28/09/1838 James HARRISON William HARRISON Labourer Elizabeth    
1460 30/09/1838 Mary BENNETT William BENNETT Labourer Mary    
1461 07/10/1838 William BONNETT Luke BONNETT Labourer Ann    
1462 08/10/1838 Sarah BOLDERO James BOLDERO Labourer Susannah    
1463 09/10/1838 Francis Chapman TRUMPET William TRUMPET Labourer Mary    
1464 12/10/1838 Mary Ann BATES Henry BATES Farmer Mary    
1465 21/10/1838 Robert KENT Abraham KENT Labourer Honour    
1466 18/11/1838 George Wood ASH Joseph ASH Wheelwright Maria    
1467 18/11/1838 Mary BODGER Jonathan BODGER Labourer Alice    
1468 19/11/1838 Mary Ann JOHNSON James JOHNSON Fisherman Mary    
1469 20/11/1838 Caroline BOUGEN       Sophia BOUGEN  
1470 23/11/1838 Eliza COE William COE Farmer Charlotte    
1471 02/12/1838 William LAMB John LAMB Wheelwright Eliza    
1472 02/12/1838 Martha LEVERINGTON William LEVERINGTON Labourer Mary    
1473 03/12/1838 Mary Anne YOUNGS       Mary Anne YOUNGS  
1474 07/12/1838 Thomas Greaves HOWLING Richard HOWLING Blacksmith Rose    
1475 23/12/1838 Robert MOORE Jonathan MOORE Shoemaker Frances    
1476 06/01/1839 Emma FULLER Thomas FULLER Shoemaker Hannah    
1477 10/01/1839 Jane GOODYER Thomas GOODYER Labourer Jane    
1478 13/01/1839 William MILLS James MILLS Wheelwright Mary Elizabeth    
1479 13/01/1839 Rebecca BOWERS Anthony BOWERS Labourer Mary    
1480 14/01/1839 Sarah Elizabeth FRENCH William FRENCH Wheelwright Harriet    
1481 20/01/1839 Joseph CHRISTMAS John CHRISTMAS Labourer Mary    
1482 20/02/1839 Robert Day SMITH James SMITH Labourer Sarah    
1483 24/02/1839 Henry HOLLAND William HOLLAND Labourer Margaret    
1484 03/03/1839 Sarah Jane VINCENT John VINCENT Miller Sarah    
1485 10/03/1839 William COMB Richard COMB Horse Keeper Mary    
1486 10/03/1839 Robert TOOK Robert TOOK Labourer Matilda    
1487 22/03/1839 Robert BAXTER Henry BAXTER Labourer Mary    
1488 29/03/1839 Catherine Ellen UPWOOD Thomas Thorogood UPWOOD Clerk Jane    
1489 07/04/1839 Mary Anne LEGGET John LEGGET Labourer Elizabeth    
1490 10/04/1839 Harriet JARRAD William JARRAD Labourer Susan    
1491 19/04/1839 Alice Wix LAXON Charles LAXON Labourer Sarah    
1492 28/04/1839 William Bowers CHILVERS       Susan CHILVERS  
1493 05/05/1839 Graham Parlett LAWSON Thomas LAWSON Farmer Elizabeth    
1494 05/05/1839 Clement READER Christopher READER Builder Catherine    
1495 05/05/1839 Susannah Lawson GIRDLESTONE William GIRDLESTONE Glazier Ann    
1496 20/05/1839 Samuel BONNETT Samuel BONNETT Labourer Mary    
1497 22/05/1839 Francis Steward HOWARD       Mary Ann HOWARD  
1498 02/06/1839 William FILLINGHAM Levi FILLINGHAM Labourer Eliza    
1499 02/06/1839 Hannah TUTTLE George TUTTLE Labourer Frances    
1500 02/06/1839 Thomas Winterton Jacob WHITING William WHITING Labourer Mary    
1501 09/06/1839 Samuel READ William READ Carpenter Henrietta    
1502 15/06/1839 Rachael RICHES Robert RICHES Labourer Ann    
1503 16/06/1839 Robert MUNNS Robert MUNNS Labourer Sarah    
1504 27/06/1839 William CLARE John CLARE Labourer Margaret    
1505 14/07/1839 William GAMBLE John GAMBLE Labourer Hannah    
1506 14/07/1839 Mary Elizabeth SPRATT Simmons SPRATT Labourer Mary    
1507 15/07/1839 John BUNTING John BUNTING Labourer Amy    
1508 21/07/1839 Samuel BELTON Samuel BELTON Farmer Rebecca    
1509 11/08/1839 John STEVENS Jacob STEVENS Labourer Ruth    
1510 11/08/1839 Elizabeth DOUGHTY John DOUGHTY Labourer Jemima    
1511 11/08/1839 Stephen ROLFE Edward ROLFE Labourer Mary Ann    
1512 22/08/1839 Mary Anne GOODALE William GOODALE Butcher Mary Anne    
1513 23/08/1839 Mary LARGE John LARGE Labourer Diana    
1514 08/09/1839 David Angel LINFORD John LINFORD Labourer Mary    
1515 08/09/1839 George MOULTON Benjamin MOULTON Labourer Frances    
1516 08/09/1839 John GENT William GENT Labourer Ann    
1517 08/09/1839 Mary ISLIP David ISLIP Shoemaker Mary    
1518 18/09/1839 Maria WALES William WALES Labourer Sarah    
1519 22/09/1839 James BODGER James BODGER Gardener Mary    
1520 22/09/1839 Elizabeth BAYS Wrangle BAYS Labourer Rebecca    
1521 25/09/1839 Hallage Howse SAVAGE Thompson SAVAGE Labourer Maria    
1522 06/10/1839 John OLDHAM John Cooper Rhodes OLDHAM Farrier Amy    
1523 06/10/1839 Emma MOTBY John MOTBY Labourer Ann    
1524 06/10/1839 Elizabeth BAYS Wrangle BAYS Labourer Rebecca    
1525 06/10/1839 William JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Ann    
1526 06/10/1839 Mary WHITBY John WHITBY Labourer Ann    
1527 03/11/1839 Baxter Christmas JACOB Christmas JACOB Labourer Mary    
1528 03/11/1839 John Thomas William TAYLOR Joseph TAYLOR Tea Captain Mary Ann    
1529 03/11/1839 Ingram WATSON William Ryley WATSON Schoolmaster Mary    
1530 04/11/1839 Margaret NELSON Thomas NELSON Tailor Margaret    
1531 06/11/1839 William SNELLINGS Noah SNELLINGS Labourer Susannah    
1533 10/11/1839 William JARVIS Richard JARVIS Labourer Mary    
1533 10/11/1839 James JARVIS Richard JARVIS Labourer Mary    
1532 20/11/1839 Jane YOUNGS       Sarah YOUNGS  
1534 01/12/1839 Blanche HARDY George HARDY Labourer Susan    
1535 08/12/1839 Christopher CARTER Stephen CARTER Labourer Susannah    
1536 26/12/1839 Newsham WAKELIN John WAKELIN Farmer Rebecca    
1537 06/01/1840 Albert RUTHERFORD William RUTHERFORD Publican Jane    
1537 06/01/1840 Louisa RUTHERFORD William RUTHERFORD Publican Jane    
1538 22/01/1840 Jane THOMPSON Gamiel THOMPSON Publican Mary    
1539 01/02/1840 William Brown ALEXANDER       Martha ALEXANDER  
1540 09/02/1840 Mary ROIDER Robert ROIDER Labourer Jane    
1541 16/02/1840 Josiah Albert TUFFS Robert TUFFS Shoemaker Mary    
1542 19/02/1840 James Coe HUBBARD       Mary HUBBARD  
1543 26/02/1840 Samuel SPORTING Samuel SPORTING Labourer Ann    
1544 08/03/1840 Alice Amelia GOSS Everard GOSS Labourer Mary Ann    
1545 08/03/1840 James KITCHEN Robert KITCHEN Labourer Mary    
1546 08/03/1840 Eliza SPIRTEN Samuel SPIRTEN Labourer Ann    
1547 08/03/1840 Margaret FULCHER Robert FULCHER Labourer Mary    
1548 25/03/1840 Mary Anne RECKERBY William RECKERBY Yeoman Catherine    
1549 02/04/1840 William BENNETT William BENNETT Labourer Mary    
1550 02/04/1840 John STEWARD Joseph STEWARD Labourer Rebecca Hurne    
1551 05/04/1840 James Vincent BUTTER Thomas BUTTER Labourer Ann    
1552 05/04/1840 Robert BURTON Samuel BURTON Carter Ann    
1553 05/04/1840 William BOLDERO James BOLDERO Labourer Susannah    
1554 05/04/1840 Edward WOODWARD Thomas WOODWARD Blacksmith Alice    
1555 05/04/1840 James GIRDLESTONE John GIRDLESTONE Glazier Keziah    
1556 10/04/1840 Abraham WOODFIELD Charles WOODFIELD Labourer Mary    
1557 11/04/1840 Mary Anne TUFFS Samuel TUFFS Labourer Martha    
1558 14/04/1840 James ASHBY Richard ASHBY Labourer Mary    
1559 20/04/1840 Alfred LAMB John LAMB Wheelwright Mary    
1560 20/04/1840 Ann BONNETT John BONNETT Labourer Ann    
1561 03/05/1840 Susannah HUMPHREY William HUMPHREY Carpenter Anne    
1562 03/05/1840 John DEARLOVE William DEARLOVE Labourer Jane    
1563 10/05/1840 Ann OUGHLIN Rice OUGHLIN Labourer Amy    
1564 26/05/1840 Eliza BOWERS William BOWERS Farmer Mary    
1565 04/06/1840 Robert Butters STUDD William STUDD Labourer Mary    
1566 14/06/1840 Anthony BOWERS Anthony BOWERS Labourer Mary    
1567 14/06/1840 Sarah Elizabeth FILLINGHAM Levi FILLINGHAM Labourer Eliza    
1568 12/07/1840 Elizabeth GOODSON John GOODSON Labourer & Fisherman Mary    
1569 12/07/1840 Sarah NARBOROUGH       Amy NARBOROUGH  
1570 12/07/1840 Thomas SAY Robert SAY Miller Lousia    
1571 12/07/1840 Richard JEWSON Richard JEWSON Labourer Catherine    
1572 12/07/1840 Thomas Greeves HOWLING Richard HOWLING Blacksmith Rose    
1573 12/07/1840 Elizabeth KING Robert KING Shoemaker Margaret    
1574 09/08/1840 Thomas SAY Robert SAY Miller Louisa    
1575 09/08/1840 Mary Anne BONNETT Luke BONNETT Labourer Ann    
1576 09/08/1840 Mary Anne HORN Thomas HORN Labourer Mary    
1577 09/08/1840 Elizabeth Ann SMITH James SMITH Labourer Sarah    
1578 10/08/1840 Emma JEWSON Samuel JEWSON Farmer Alice    
1579 16/08/1840 James Norman HOWELL James HOWELL Shoemaker Susannah    
1580 27/08/1840 Henry BATES Henry BATES Farmer Mary    
1581 06/09/1840 Walter PELGRAVE       Hannah PELGRAVE  
1582 20/09/1840 Martha ALEXANDER       Mary ALEXANDER  
1583 23/09/1840 Leonard KENT Abraham KENT Labourer Honour    
1584 30/09/1840 Susannah WATSON Matthew WATSON Labourer Ann Mary    
1585 05/10/1840 Mark COX William COX Engineer Martha    
1587 12/10/1840 Maria TUTTLE George TUTTLE Labourer Frances    
1586 01/11/1840 Isaac ALEXANDER Isaac ALEXANDER Labourer Mary    
1588 11/11/1840 William GIRDLESTONE William GIRDLESTONE Plumber & Glazier Ann    
1594 30/11/1840 Thomas CROOTE George CROOTE Labourer Alice    
1594 30/11/1840 Robert CROOTE George CROOTE Labourer Alice    
1589 13/12/1840 Elizabeth GENT William GENT Labourer Ann    
1590 13/12/1840 Elizabeth Prentice CHRISTMAS John CHRISTMAS Labourer Mary    
1591 13/12/1840 Mary Ann MOORE Jonathan MOORE Shoemaker Frances    
1592 13/12/1840 William FULCHER James FULCHER Labourer Ann    
1593 27/12/1840 Leonard WHITEMAN James WHITEMAN Labourer Ann    
1595 29/12/1840 Mary Ann HAYLOCK Robert HAYLOCK Labourer Susan    
1600 06/01/1841 Sarah Jane LEVERINGTON William LEVERINGTON Labourer Mary    
1596 10/01/1841 William WATTS Walker WATTS Labourer Ann    
1597 10/01/1841 Susan WATSON Isaac WATSON Labourer Sophia    
1598 10/01/1841 Henry NARBRO William NARBRO Labourer Amy    
1599 10/01/1841 John CUSHION William CUSHION Labourer Harriet    
1 24/01/1841 Elizabeth SNELLING Noah SNELLING Labourer Susannah    
2 30/01/1841 Charlotte GAGEN John GAGEN Farmer Charlotte    
3 07/02/1841 Samuel FRENCH William FRENCH Wheelwright Harriet    
4 13/02/1841 Mary Ann HOLLAND William HOLLAND Labourer Margaret    
4 13/02/1841 Sarah Ann HOLLAND William HOLLAND Labourer Margaret    
5 15/02/1841 John BUNTING John BUNTING Labourer Mary    
5 15/02/1841 Thomas BUNTING John BUNTING Labourer Mary    
6 25/02/1841 Maria ASH Joseph ASH Wheelwright Maria    
9 02/03/1841 Mary Ann BOUGHEN George BOUGHEN Labourer Frances    
7 07/03/1841 William Thomas LONG William LONG Tailor Mary    
8 07/03/1841 Barbara BAXTER Henry BAXTER Labourer Amy    
10 14/03/1841 John MOORE Robert MOORE Bricklayer Sarah    
11 20/03/1841 Mary Jane RUTHERFORD William RUTHERFORD Labourer Jane    
12 04/04/1841 Sarah Ann FULLER Thomas FULLER Shoemaker Hannah    
13 04/04/1841 Samuel STOCKDALE John STOCKDALE Farmer Mary Ann    
14 04/04/1841 Eleanor BODGER James BODGER Gardener Mary    
15 04/04/1841 John WATSON William Ryley WATSON Schoolmaster Mary    
16 18/04/1841 Mary Ann GOODYEAR Thomas GOODYEAR Labourer Jane    
17 20/04/1841 William BODGER Jonathan BODGER Labourer Alice    
18 20/04/1841 Elizabeth STEWARD William STEWARD Farmer Mary Ann    
19 02/05/1841 James LAMB John LAMB Wheelwright Eliza    
20 02/05/1841 John SOMERSON       Margaret SOMERSON  
21 02/05/1841 Mary Elizabeth COMBE Richard COMBE Labourer Mary    
22 16/05/1841 Henry LINDSAY Thomas LINDSAY Carpenter Frances    
23 16/05/1841 James MILLS James MILLS Wheelwright Mary Elizabeth    
24 16/05/1841 Thomas Thorogood UPWOOD Thomas UPWOOD Clerk Jane    
25 06/06/1841 Elizabeth HOLBORN Robert HOLBORN Labourer Angelina    
26 09/06/1841 Elijah HOLBORN William HOLBORN Bricklayer Martha    
27 17/06/1841 Mary GILBERT James GILBERT Farmer Elizabeth    
28 09/07/1841 Benjamin PALGRAVE John PALGRAVE Labourer Mary    
29 11/07/1841 Christopher READER Christopher READER Bricklayer Catherine    
30 11/07/1841 Henry MOTBY John MOTBY Labourer Ann    
31 18/07/1841 William BELTON Samuel BELTON Farmer Rebecca    
32 25/07/1841 Ann Elizabeth HOWLING Joseph HOWLING Blacksmith Jane    
33 08/08/1841 Elizabeth Fanny WILKIN Henry WILKIN Labourer Thomasin    
34 15/08/1841 Henry LEADBEATER Thomas LEADBEATER Shoemaker Elizabeth    
35 03/10/1841 Mary Elizabeth WHITING James WHITING Labourer Hannah    
36 03/10/1841 Stephen RUSSEL William RUSSEL Labourer Jemima    
37 17/10/1841 Henry NELSON Thomas NELSON Tailor Margaret    
38 09/11/1841 William Henry WOODWARD Thomas WOODWARD Blacksmith Alice    
39 14/11/1841 Jane BAYS Wrangle BAYS Carpenter Rebecca    
40 14/11/1841 John GOODALE William GOODALE Labourer Ann    
41 26/11/1841 William MILLER Jackson MILLER Labourer Hannah    
42 01/12/1841 Joseph ANDREWS William ANDREWS Farrier Mary Ann    
43 11/12/1841 Frances Mary JACOB Christmas JACOB Labourer Mary    
44 12/12/1841 Rachael NARBORO       Amy NARBORO  
45 12/12/1841 John Rhodes OLDHAM John Rhodes OLDHAM Farrier Amy    
46 09/01/1842 John GIRDLESTONE John GIRDLESTONE Glazier Keziah    
47 09/01/1842 Robert Louisa SAY Robert SAY Miller Louisa    
48 09/01/1842 Samuel COX William COX Labourer Phoebe    
49 09/01/1842 Leonard TOOK Robert TOOK Labourer Matilda    
50 09/01/1842 Thomas DOUGHTY John DOUGHTY Labourer Jemima    
51 19/01/1842 Emma WAKELIN John WAKELIN Farmer Rebecca    
56 --/02/1842 William Thomas LONG William LONG Tailor Mary    
52 04/02/1842 Esther Elizabeth WHITING William WHITING Labourer Mary    
53 06/02/1842 Drucilla RICHES Robert RICHES Labourer Ann    
54 06/02/1842 Caroline Elizabeth HOWELL James HOWELL Shoemaker Susan    
55 14/02/1842 George Everitt GOSS Everard GOSS Labourer Mary    
57 06/03/1842 Mary Ann BONNETT Samuel BONNETT Labourer Mary Ann    
58 06/03/1842 Susan BENNETT William BENNETT Labourer Mary    
59 06/03/1842 Ruth STEPHENS Jacob STEPHENS Labourer Ruth    
60 25/03/1842 Ambrose JARVIS Richard JARVIS Labourer Mary    
61 25/03/1842 Susan FULCHER Robert FULCHER Labourer Mary    
62 03/04/1842 Abraham WOODFIELD Charles WOODFIELD Labourer Mary    
63 03/04/1842 Ambrose Smittia ARCHER John ARCHER Labourer Hannah    
64 01/05/1842 Elizabeth MILLINGTON James MILLINGTON Labourer Susannah    
65 01/05/1842 John SPRATT Simmonds SPRATT Labourer Mary    
66 01/05/1842 James RAYNER Thomas RAYNER Labourer Mary    
67 01/05/1842 Harriet HOLBORN Robert HOLBORN Labourer Harriet    
85 26/05/1842 Maria JOHNSON John JOHNSON Labourer Mary    
68 12/06/1842 Henry Brown CLARK John CLARK Farmer Ann    
69 12/06/1842 Jane Elizabeth SKINNER Joseph SKINNER Labourer Elizabeth    
70 12/06/1842 Mary Jane GOODSON John GOODSON Fisherman Mary    
71 12/06/1842 John LEGGETT John LEGGETT Labourer Elizabeth    
72 12/06/1842 Carter WHITBY John WHITBY Labourer Ann    
73 12/06/1842 Eliza WALES William WALES Labourer Sarah    
74 26/06/1842 William Alfred CROWE John CROWE Labourer Sarah    
75 29/06/1842 George SMITH       Ann SMITH  
76 10/07/1842 Susannah ANDREW William ANDREW Labourer Jane    
77 10/07/1842 John BURTON Samuel BURTON Farmer Ann    
78 13/07/1842 Jacon DUNMORE       Susan DUNMORE  
79 24/07/1842 Edward Tolladay TUFFS Samuel TUFFS Labourer Martha    
80 07/08/1842 Rachael BATES Henry BATES Farmer Mary    
81 07/08/1842 Henry John King COTT Henry King COTT Farmer Elizabeth    
82 07/08/1842 Samuel NARBRO Richard NARBRO Shoemaker Sarah    
83 07/08/1842 Ann Elizabeth STUDD William STUDD Labourer Mary Ann    
84 21/08/1842 John Jacob MOORE John MOORE Carpenter Alice    
86 04/09/1842 John FULLER William FULLER Labourer Sarah    
87 04/09/1842 William Nathaniel NELSON       Elizabeth NELSON  
88 04/09/1842 John Robert FISHER John Robert FISHER Glazier Sarah    
94 06/09/1842 Sarah HUBBARD       Hannah HUBBARD  
89 07/09/1842 Joseph CHRISTMAS John CHRISTMAS Labourer Mary    
90 07/09/1842 Susannah KENT Abraham KENT Labourer Honor    
91 18/09/1842 Frances Sarah JEWSON Samuel JEWSON Farmer Alice    
92 18/09/1842 Rachael WINTERTON Edward WINTERTON Labourer Mary    
93 18/09/1842 George Burgess STEWARD Joseph STEWARD Labourer Hurne    
100 02/10/1842 Susannah WATSON William Ryley WATSON Schoolmaster Mary    
101 02/10/1842 Anne Maria GIRDLESTONE William GIRDLESTONE Glazier Ann    
102 02/10/1842 Richard TUFFS Richard TUFFS Labourer Mary    
95 02/10/1842 Sarah NEEP John NEEP Labourer Mary    
96 02/10/1842 Anne BOWERS William BOWERS Labourer Mary    
97 02/10/1842 Henry BAXTER Henry BAXTER Labourer Amy    
98 02/10/1842 Sarah SMITH James SMITH Labourer Sarah    
99 02/10/1842 Robert READER Robert READER Labourer Mary Anne    
103 30/10/1842 Henry BENSTEAD Benjamin BENSTEAD Labourer Frances    
105 10/11/1842 Carter WHITBY John WHITBY Labourer Ann    
104 13/11/1842 John William MASSINGHAM       Mary MASSINGHAM  
106 13/11/1842 James BOUGHEN George BOUGHEN Labourer Frances    
107 15/11/1842 John ROBERTS George ROBERTS Labourer Elizabeth    
108 15/11/1842 William BARKER       Emily BARKER  
109 17/11/1842 Baker GENT William GENT Labourer Ann    
110 17/11/1842 James ASHBY James ASHBY Labourer Mary    
111 11/12/1842 Charles BODGER James BODGER Gardener Mary    
112 11/12/1842 James MOLTON Benjamin MOLTON Labourer Frances    
113 11/12/1842 Hannah LEADBEATER Thomas LEADBEATER Shoemaker Elizabeth    
114 11/12/1842 Alexander ALEXANDER       Martha ALEXANDER  
115 11/12/1842 Daniel RYDER Robert RYDER Labourer Jane    
116 11/12/1842 John POYNTER Christmas POYNTER Labourer Jemima    
117 11/12/1842 Richard HOWLING Richard HOWLING Blacksmith Rose    
118 30/12/1842 William Charles LEVERINGTON Clare LEVERINGTON Labourer Jane    
119 01/01/1843 Jane Bullen HOWLING Joseph HOWLING Blacksmith Jane    
120 01/01/1843 Robert DEARLOVE William DEARLOVE Labourer Jane    
121 06/01/1843 William Oliver READER Christopher READER Bricklayer Catherine    
122 11/01/1843 William STOCKDALE John STOCKDALE Labourer Mary Ann    
123 20/01/1843 Thomas STEWARD William STEWARD Labourer Mary Anne    
124 22/01/1843 Eliza Everit GOSS Everit GOSS Labourer Mary    
125 22/01/1843 Jane BENINGTON Matthew BENINGTON Labourer Sarah    
126 02/02/1843 Honor FULCHER James FULCHER Labourer Ann    
127 22/02/1843 Edward MOORE Robert MOORE Bricklayer Sarah    
128 05/03/1843 Eliza KITCHEN Robert KITCHEN Labourer Mary Ann    
129 05/03/1843 John BOLDERO James BOLDERO Labourer Susannah    
130 05/03/1843 William TUTLE George TUTLE Labourer Frances    
131 05/03/1843 Mary Ann MEADOWS James MEADOWS Labourer Amelia    
132 05/03/1843 George NARBORO William NARBORO Labourer Amy    
133 05/03/1843 John Thomas MARSTON Charles MARSTON Labourer Sarah    
134 26/03/1843 Caroline BROWN William BROWN Labourer Ann    
135 27/03/1843 Elizabeth WALES James WALES Labourer Hannah    
136 02/04/1843 Susan HORN Thomas HORN Labourer Mary    
137 03/04/1843 Honor FULCHER James FULCHER Labourer Ann    
138 10/04/1843 Hannah JEWSON Richard JEWSON Labourer Catherine    
139 10/04/1843 James BATES       Mary BATES  
140 07/05/1843 Margaret KING Robert KING Shoemaker Margaret    
141 07/05/1843 Ann Maria BONNET Luke BONNET Labourer Ann    
142 07/05/1843 Hannah JEWSON Richard JEWSON Labourer Catherine    
143 07/05/1843 Thomas BUNTING John BUNTING Labourer Amy    
144 07/05/1843 James GIRDLESTONE       Jane GIRDLESTONE  
145 09/05/1843 James Gathercole WATSON Matthew WATSON Labourer Ann Mary    
146 20/05/1843 Elizabeth WHITEMAN James WHITEMAN Labourer Ann    
147 06/06/1843 Thomas FULLER Thomas FULLER Shoemaker Hannah    
148 11/06/1843 Elizabeth WHARF Robert WHARF Blacksmith Sarah    
149 11/06/1843 Elizabeth SCOTT       Elizabeth SCOTT  
150 11/06/1843 William LEVERINGTON William LEVERINGTON Labourer Mary    
151 11/06/1843 Mary HARRISON       Elizabeth HARRISON  
152 11/06/1843 William HOLBORN William HOLBORN Bricklayer Martha    
153 25/06/1843 Elizabeth SPORTEN Samuel SPORTEN Labourer Ann    
154 25/06/1843 Charlotte SNELLING Noah SNELLING Thatcher Susannah    
155 25/06/1843 Anna BONNETT John BONNETT Labourer Anne    
156 07/07/1843 Christopher READER Robert READER Labourer Mary Ann    
157 09/07/1843 John ROBERTS George ROBERTS Labourer Elizabeth    
158 09/07/1843 Robert CROOTE George CROOTE Shepherd Alice    
159 09/07/1843 Mary SHERINGTON William SHERINGTON Farmer Rosannah    
160 09/07/1843 John DOUGHTY John DOUGHTY Labourer Jemima    
161 23/07/1843 Frances HILL John HILL Labourer Phoebe    
162 23/07/1843 Hannah HILL John HILL Labourer Phoebe    
163 31/07/1843 John SINGLETON John SINGLETON Labourer Mary    
164 31/07/1843 John SPRATT Simeon SPRATT Labourer Mary    
165 06/08/1843 Joseph FILLINGHAM Levi FILLINGHAM Labourer Eliza    
166 21/08/1843 Thomas William SKIPPON Whisler SKIPPON Farmer Harriet    
167 27/08/1843 Frances FUNNEL William FUNNEL Labourer Susannah    
168 03/09/1843 Susannah Eliza Smith LOWDEN Robert LOWDEN Labourer Sophia    
169 03/09/1843 William Maidbanks ANDREWS William ANDREWS Farmer Mary Ann    
170 03/09/1843 George SAY Robert SAY Miller Louisa    
171 03/09/1843 William RECKERBY William RECKERBY Yeoman Catherine    
172 03/09/1843 Elizabeth MOORE Jonathan MOORE Shoemaker Frances    
173 03/09/1843 Bridget COMBE Richard COMBE Labourer Mary    
174 10/09/1843 William NELSON Thomas NELSON Tailor Margaret    
175 30/09/1843 William James CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Labourer Mary    
176 01/10/1843 John HOLBORN Robert HOLBORN Labourer Ann    
177 24/10/1843 Susannah GOODYER Thomas GOODYER Labourer Jane    
178 05/11/1843 Charles WATSON Henry WATSON Labourer Elizabeth    
179 05/11/1843 Robert BUTTERS Thomas BUTTERS Labourer Mary Anne    
180 05/11/1843 Caroline BAKER Richard BAKER Labourer Anne    
181 05/11/1843 Hannah BOUGEN Henry BOUGEN Labourer Hannah    
182 11/11/1843 James WATSON Isaac WATSON Labourer Sophia    
183 03/12/1843 Amy OLDHAM John OLDHAM Farmer Amy    
184 03/12/1843 Mary Anne ALEXANDER Isaac ALEXANDER Labourer Mary    
185 03/12/1843 Martha BILTON Timothy BILTON Labourer Anna    
186 07/12/1843 William GOODALE William GOODALE Labourer Anne    
187 07/12/1843 Ambrose NIXON       Maria NIXON  
188 14/01/1844 Elizabeth JEWSON William JEWSON Labourer Hannah    
189 01/02/1844 Thomas CAMMARTH       Sarah Jane CAMMARTH  
190 02/02/1844 Mary Anne WESTERN Thomas WESTERN Blacksmith Elizabeth    
191 04/02/1844 Bishop SHILLINGTON James SHILLINGTON Labourer Susanna    
192 04/02/1844 Sarah SEEBY       Elizabeth SEEBY  
193 04/02/1844 George BURNHAM       Rosanna BURNHAM  
194 04/02/1844 Henry BUTTER Thomas BUTTER Labourer Anne    
195 04/02/1844 George MARKHAM Thomas Lavender MARKHAM Grocer Sarah    
196 11/02/1844 Sophia JEWSON Bartholemew JEWSON Farrier Mary Ann    
198 12/02/1844 Everett George GOSS Everett GOSS Labourer Mary    
197 18/02/1844 Mary Frances JACOB Christmas JACOB Labourer Mary    
199 23/02/1844 Henrietta CARTER Stephen CARTER Labourer Susanna    
200 03/03/1844 William Fisher BREESE Robert BREESE Labourer Anne    
201 07/03/1844 Mary JOHNSON James JOHNSON Labourer Mary    
202 10/03/1844 Maria BENNETT William BENNETT Labourer Mary    
203 14/03/1844 Margaret WINTERTON Edward WINTERTON Labourer Mary    
205 24/03/1844 Henry George WILKIN Henry WILKIN Labourer Thomasin    
204 28/03/1844 George BAYES Rangle BAYES Carpenter Rebecca    
206 30/03/1844 Rebecca MARKHAM Adam MARKHAM Baker Dinah    
207 06/04/1844 Mary BAKER Henry BAKER Labourer Amy    
208 17/04/1844 Edward LINDFOR       Elizabeth LINDFOR  
209 05/05/1844 John Perkins TINSLEY William TINSLEY Miller Elizabeth    
210 05/05/1844 Phoebe HOWLING Richard HOWLING Blacksmith Rose    
211 19/05/1844 William BEDDINGTON Matthew BEDDINGTON Labourer Sarah    
212 20/05/1844 Thomas ROWLETT Robert ROWLETT Labourer Hannah    
213 25/05/1844 John BELTON George BELTON Labourer Anne    
214 02/06/1844 Stephen RUSSELL William RUSSELL Labourer Jemima    
215 16/06/1844 Mary Anne BONNETT Luke BONNETT Labourer Anne    
218 23/06/1844 George RAYNER Thomas RAYNER Labourer Mary    
216 30/06/1844 Thomas William LEADBEATER John LEADBEATER Labourer Rebecca    
217 07/07/1844 Stephen WOODFIELD Charles WOODFIELD Labourer Mary    
219 11/07/1844 Elizabeth LEVERINGTON Clare LEVERINGTON Labourer Jane    
220 15/07/1844 William Butter HOWLING Joseph HOWLING Blacksmith Jane    
221 22/07/1844 Martha RICHES Tobert RICHES Labourer Anne    
225 25/07/1844 William POINTER Christmas POINTER Labourer Jemima    
222 27/07/1844 Daniel BATES Daniel BATES Shoemaker Anne    
223 28/07/1844 William HOLLAND William HOLLAND Labourer Margaret    
224 28/07/1844 Eliza LAMB John LAMB Carpenter Eliza    
226 18/08/1844 John HOOK Thomas HOOK Labourer Mary    
227 25/08/1844 Esther FILLINGHAM Levi FILLINGHAM Labourer Eliza    
228 25/08/1844 Emily TUTHILL George TUTHILL Labourer Frances    
229 13/09/1844 George ALEXANDER       Jane ALEXANDER  
230 15/09/1844 Freeman TUFFS Samuel TUFFS Labourer Martha    
231 18/09/1844 William LEADBEATER Henry LEADBEATER Labourer Anne    
232 19/09/1844 William BURTON Samuel BURTON Labourer Anne    
233 22/09/1844 Jacob CLARK John CLARK Publican Anne    
235 22/09/1844 Edward Foiman BROUGHTON James BROUGHTON Schoolmaster Mary   Age 21
234 24/09/1844 William ABBEY Abraham ABBEY Carpenter Susannah    
236 01/10/1844 Samuel SIZEN Samuel SIZEN Publican Lydia    
237 06/10/1844 Mary TUFFS Robert TUFFS Labourer Mary    
238 06/10/1844 Sidney LEVERINGTON       Mary LEVERINGTON  
239 08/10/1844 John GOODSON John GOODSON Labourer Mary    
240 13/10/1844 George ASHBY James ASHBY Labourer Mary    
241 20/10/1844 Richard Butters STUDD William STUDD Labourer Mary    
242 21/10/1844 Hannah ARCHER John ARCHER Labourer Hannah    
243 10/11/1844 Caroline LEVERINGTON John LEVERINGTON Labourer Caroline    
244 10/11/1844 Happy SUTTERBY John SUTTERBY Labourer Elizabeth    
245 11/11/1844 Caroline MILLS James MILLS Carpenter Mary Elizabeth    
246 11/11/1844 Sophia SAVAGE Thompson SAVAGE Labourer Maria    
247 14/11/1844 John Thomas LEADBEATER Thomas LEADBEATER Labourer Elizabeth    
248 01/12/1844 Henry BODGER James BODGER Labourer Mary    
249 08/12/1844 Hannah BROWN William BROWN Labourer Anne    
250 11/12/1844 Joseph BENSTEAD Benjamin BENSTEAD Labourer Frances    
251 13/12/1844 Charles NAILER Lister NAILER Labourer Anne    
252 19/12/1844 Lydia PATRICK William PATRICK Carpenter Mary Anne    
253 19/12/1844 John Thomas LINDSEY Thomas LINDSEY Carpenter Frances    
254 22/12/1844 Elizabeth MEADOWS Thomas MEADOWS Labourer Emilia    

Back 1815 1820 1825 1830 1835 1840 1845 1850 1855 1860 1865 1870 1875 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts