Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Syderstone St Mary

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of Syderstone lies in north Norfolk about 5 miles west of the market town of Fakenham. Syderstone is located just east of the B1464 road which connects Docking with the Fakenham to King's Lynn road. Syderstone is a compact village built around a junction of lanes with most housing lying along the main east to west running lane or that which turns south from it. The area is a broad plateau with rather poor soils for Norfolk and much heathland has grown upon what would have been sheep range or warrenries. Syderstone Common, to the south of the village is a maze of woodland, heath and small sand quarries, parts are now a nature reserve.

St Mary's church sits at the eastern end of the village by the main road junction. The round tower is usually indicative of an early church, Pevsner dates it to the 13th century. The church has been completely reconfigured over the centuries from a building that was essentially Norman and cruciform into its present format of western tower, nave and chancel in a linear layout. Much of this work was during the Perpendicular era but major changes were made during a reconstruction in the late 18th century. The church sits in a well wooded graveyard behind a wall attractively mixed of flint and brick. The trees make for a difficult photographing exercise as views are only available from a limited number of viewpoints.

Two standard 800-entry register books cover the period of this transcript. The first register covering 1813 to 1874 is filmed on Microfiche 6 & 7 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office, the images are also available on the free web site Familysearch and these were used to prepare this transcript as they are much clearer than the rather elderly fiche. The second register has yet to be deposited and consequently these entries have been drawn from the extant Bishop's Transcripts. As is common these documents have suffered over the years from poor storage and the images are not the best but they are readable with care. Hopefully through this combination of sources few errors will have been introduced by the transcriber.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 31/01/1813 Alice WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Labourer Sarah    
2 14/02/1813 Elizabeth BEAVOR George BEAVOR Labourer Ann    
3 23/02/1813 Ann LANGLEY John LANGLEY Labourer Susanna    
4 24/02/1813 Martha EAGLE Edward EAGLE Labourer Elizabeth    
5 30/03/1813 Robert HUNTER Robert HUNTER Labourer Ann    
6 22/04/1813 Richard HIPKIN James HIPKIN Labourer Ann    
7 09/05/1813 Sarah DRAKE Allen DRAKE Labourer Elizabeth    
8 11/05/1813 Robert GRAVER Thomas GRAVER Labourer Susanna    
9 06/06/1813 Susanna Elizabeth Heagren REDIN Thomas REDIN Farmer Susanna Elizabeth    
10 16/06/1813 Edward BIRD James BIRD Labourer Mary    
11 18/07/1813 John HOWEL Peter HOWEL Labourer Elizabeth    
12 19/09/1813 Susan JONES Stephen JONES Labourer Mary    
13 10/10/1813 Sarah SAPEY Edward SAPEY Labourer Barbara    
14 29/10/1813 Sarah Ann CLAMP Haddon CLAMP Labourer Mary    
15 19/12/1813 Richard GLASSWELL John GLASSWELL Labourer Sophia    
17 30/01/1814 James YAXLEY Thomas YAXLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
18 13/03/1814 William HUNTER Robert HUNTER Shepherd Ann    
19 20/03/1814 Charlotte SIMPSON       Phebe SIMPSON  
20 03/04/1814 Elizabeth Hinds SHARPE       Mary SHARPE  
21 17/04/1814 William CREED Thomas CREED Labourer Ann    
22 22/05/1814 Ann ANDREWS John ANDREWS Labourer Alice    
23 05/06/1814 Mary BOWELS Robert BOWELS Labourer Ann    
24 27/06/1814 Charles HUGGINS John HUGGINS Blacksmith Maria    
25 17/07/1814 Elizabeth DAW Robert DAW Labourer Elizabeth    
26 17/07/1814 Joseph CRISP James CRISP Labourer Dorothy    
27 07/08/1814 Emanuel GRAVER Thomas GRAVER Labourer Susanna    
28 01/09/1814 Richard HIPKIN James HIPKIN Steward Ann    
29 06/11/1814 Henry ALLEN Thomas ALLEN Labourer Mary    
34 01/01/1815 Thomas Heagren REDIN Thomas REDIN Farmer Susanna Elizabeth    
30 26/02/1815 Susanna GLASSWELL Richard GLASSWELL Labourer Susanna    
31 26/03/1815 Thomas SAPEY Edward SAPEY Labourer Barbara    
32 16/04/1815 Mary Ann LEVERETTS Charles LEVERETTS Blacksmith Mary    
33 19/04/1815 Sarah HUNTER Robert HUNTER Shepherd Ann    
35 28/05/1815 George PARSON George PARSON Blacksmith Elizabeth    
36 15/10/1815 John JARRETT John JARRETT Labourer Mary    
37 29/10/1815 Caroline BEAVER George BEAVER Labourer Anne    
38 16/12/1815 Henry DAW Benjamin DAW Schoolmaster Susan    
39 07/01/1816 Henery PROUDFOOT Henry PROUDFOOT Labourer Susan    
40 21/01/1816 Thomas William BRIGHTON Richard BRIGHTON Game Keeper Ann    
41 11/02/1816 James PARNEL       Elizabeth PARNEL  
42 10/03/1816 William HIPKEN James HIPKEN Labourer Ann    
43 31/03/1816 William YAXLEY Thomas YAXLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
44 31/03/1816 Eleanor LATTEN       Elizabeth LATTEN  
45 12/05/1816 Ann HUNTER Robert HUNTER Shepherd Ann    
46 12/05/1816 Isaac DAW Robert DAW Baker Elizabeth    
47 02/06/1816 Judith CRISP James CRISP Labourer Dorothy    
48 09/06/1816 James DOUGHTY Mark DOUGHTY Labourer Lydia    
49 09/06/1816 Ann MATSHALL John MATSHALL Labourer Judith    
50 30/06/1816 Robert LANGLEY John LANGLEY Labourer Susanna    
51 04/08/1816 Ann PARSON George PARSON Blacksmith Elizabeth    
52 07/08/1816 Edmund Jex REDIN Thomas REDIN Farmer Susanna Elizabeth    
53 05/01/1817 Mary Ann CHAMBERLAIN       Ann CHAMBERLAIN  
54 26/01/1817 Edward SAPEY Edward SAPEY Labourer Barbara    
55 09/02/1817 Martha BEAVER George BEAVER Labourer Ann    
56 16/03/1817 Elizabeth JARRETT John JARRETT Labourer Mary    
57 30/03/1817 Thomas SHELTRUM John SHELTRUM Labourer Mary    
58 26/05/1817 Sarah Ann GLASSWEL Richard GLASSWEL Wheelwright Susanna    
59 06/07/1817 John MEEK Robert MEEK Labourer Mary    
60 10/08/1817 Bathsheba GRAVER Thomas GRAVER Labourer Susanna    
61 06/09/1817 Mary Ann DAW Benjamin DAW Schoolmaster Susanna    
62 25/01/1818 Mary HOOK John HOOK Shepherd Ann    
63 14/02/1818 Charles George BRIGHT Richard BRIGHT Game Keeper Ann    
64 28/03/1818 John AYTON John AYTON Labourer Ann    
65 04/04/1818 James HIPKINS John HIPKINS Labourer Mary    
66 17/05/1818 Phebe WOODS John WOODS Labourer Susan    
67 07/06/1818 Rebecca HIPKIN James HIPKIN Labourer Ann    
68 14/06/1818 George PARSONS George PARSONS Blacksmith Elizabeth    
69 12/07/1818 Isaac DAW Robert DAW Baker Elizabeth    
70 26/07/1818 Mary YAXLEY Thomas YAXLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
71 02/08/1818 Robert SHELTRUM       Elizabeth SHELTRUM  
72 20/03/1819 Robert SHELTRUM John SHELTRUM Labourer Mary    
73 04/04/1819 Samuel CRISP James CRISP Labourer Dorothy    
74 02/05/1819 James ALLEN Robert ALLEN Shoemaker Jane    
75 09/05/1819 Susan CORNWALL James CORNWALL Labourer Susan    
76 06/06/1819 Jane JARRETT John JARRETT Labourer Mary    
77 06/06/1819 Robert PROUDFOOT Henry PROUDFOOT Labourer Susan    
78 26/09/1819 Jacob HUNTER Robert HUNTER Shepherd Ann    
79 17/10/1819 Mary WOODS John WOODS Labourer Susan    
80 17/10/1819 Jane BEAVERS George BEAVERS Labourer Ann    
81 24/10/1819 Elizabeth DAW Benjamin DAW Schoolmaster Susan    
82 05/12/1819 Mary Ann GLASSWEL Richard GLASSWEL Carpenter Susanna    
83 16/01/1820 Alice CRISP Robert CRISP Labourer Mary    
84 04/05/1820 Henry RICE Jacob RICE Blacksmith Elizabeth    
85 12/05/1820 Robert SHARPE Robert SHARPE Labourer Alice    
86 12/12/1820 Susanna YAXLEY Thomas YAXLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
87 18/02/1821 Eliza PARSONS George PARSONS Blacksmith Elizabeth    
88 25/03/1821 William SIMMONDS       Esther SIMMONDS  
89 29/04/1821 William LAVINGTON Thomas LAVINGTON Labourer Phebe    
90 06/05/1821 John DAW Benjamin DAW Schoolmaster Susanna    
91 27/05/1821 Edmund GRAVER Thomas GRAVER Labourer Susan    
92 03/06/1821 Elizabeth JONES Stephen JONES Labourer Mary    
93 08/07/1821 Robert RICE Jacob RICE Blacksmith Elizabeth    
94 08/07/1821 Robert SADDLER Robert SADDLER Labourer Folly    
95 15/07/1821 Elizabeth DAW Robert DAW Baker Ann    
96 26/08/1821 Sarah ALLEN Robert ALLEN Labourer Jane    
97 26/08/1821 Marianne SIMPSON Edward SIMPSON Labourer Elizabeth    
98 16/09/1821 Esther DREW William DREW Labourer Martha    
99 20/04/1822 Harriet Thaxter Yaxley BROWN       Elizabeth BROWN  
100 28/04/1822 Ann Maria GLASSWEL Richard GLASSWEL Wheelwright Susanna    
101 26/05/1822 James LEWIS William LEWIS Labourer Charlotte    
102 30/06/1822 Thomas BALDING James BALDING Labourer Sarah    
103 14/07/1822 Jemima BEAVERS George BEAVERS Labourer Ann    
104 01/09/1822 Ann CRISP Robert CRISP Labourer Mary    
105 08/09/1822 Eliza SHARPE Robert SHARPE Labourer Alice    
106 30/09/1822 Mary Ann GREEVES Ward GREEVES Labourer Elizabeth    
107 15/12/1822 Ann DAWE Robert DAWE Labourer Ann    
108 22/12/1822 Charles PARSONS George PARSONS Blacksmith Elizabeth    
109 25/12/1822 Thomas DAW Benjamin DAW Schoolmaster Susanna    
110 12/01/1823 Susan GERRATT John GERRATT Labourer Mary    
111 19/01/1823 Edmund DREW William DREW Labourer Martha    
112 23/02/1823 Maria MITCHEL John MITCHEL Labourer Alice    
113 28/03/1823 Sarah YAXLEY Thomas YAXLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
114 13/04/1823 Francis Catton DIX Francis DIX Blacksmith Dorothy    
115 25/05/1823 James BROWNE George BROWNE Labourer Sarah    
115 11/07/1823 Mary Ann SYMMONDS John SYMMONDS Labourer Dorothy    
116 03/08/1823 Susan LAUK John LAUK Labourer Sarah    
117 24/08/1823 John SIMPSON Edward SIMPSON Labourer Elizabeth    
118 07/09/1823 John SHELTRUM John SHELTRUM Labourer Mary    
119 14/12/1823 Henry WRIGHT Charles WRIGHT Labourer Ann    
120 21/12/1823 Thomas SYMMONDS       Mary SYMMONDS  
121 21/12/1823 John HIPKINS       Elizabeth HIPKINS  
122 11/01/1824 Robert DAW Robert DAW Labourer Ann    
123 01/02/1824 Phebe CHESNEY James CHESNEY Bailiff Margaret    
124 22/02/1824 Charles PENTNEY Charles PENTNEY Blacksmith Ann    
125 22/02/1824 John ALLEN Robert ALLEN Shoemaker Jane    
126 11/04/1824 Thomas Langley MITCHEL John MITCHEL Labourer Alice    
127 13/06/1824 Caroline Jane MASE Thomas MASE Carpenter Sarah    
128 13/06/1824 Harriet QUANTRIL Stephen QUANTRIL Labourer Sarah    
129 01/08/1824 George BROWN Francis BROWN Labourer Barbara    
130 29/08/1824 Charles RYE William RYE Butcher Elizabeth    
131 03/10/1824 John STEWARD Luke STEWARD Labourer Elizabeth    
132 24/10/1824 Francis GREEVES Ward GREEVES Labourer Elizabeth    
133 31/10/1824 Charlotte SIMPSON Edward SIMPSON Labourer Elizabeth    
134 14/11/1824 Sarah Ann RALPH John RALPH Labourer Sarah    
135 28/11/1824 James SIMMONDS John SIMMONDS Labourer Dorothy    
136 05/12/1824 Alice PHILLIPS Charles PHILLIPS Labourer Sarah    
137 12/12/1824 Richard GLASSWELL Richard GLASSWELL Carpenter Susanna    
138 19/12/1824 Noah HUNTER Robert HUNTER Shepherd Ann    
230 --/--/1825 Robert ALLEN Robert ALLEN Shoemaker Jane    
139 14/02/1825 Thomas GRAVER William GRAVER Labourer Elizabeth    
140 20/02/1825 Matthew STEWARD Mark STEWARD Labourer Winifred    
141 06/03/1825 Sarah Breeze CRISP Robert CRISP Labourer Mary    
142 26/03/1825 Frederic PARSONS George PARSONS Blacksmith Elizabeth    
143 10/04/1825 Mary Ann ADCOCK Benjamin ADCOCK Blacksmith Susanna    
144 17/04/1825 John HIPKIN James HIPKIN Labourer Sarah    
145 15/05/1825 Robert DREW William DREW Labourer Martha    
146 15/05/1825 Mary LANGLEY John LANGLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
147 16/05/1825 Eliza Daw ESTAUGH       Ann ESTAUGH  
148 07/06/1825 William Weaver MASE Thomas MASE Carpenter Sarah    
149 03/07/1825 George Edward DAW Benjamin DAW Schoolmaster Susanna    
150 24/07/1825 Elizabeth DAW Robert DAW Shopkeeper Ann    
151 07/08/1825 Robert FEEK William FEEK Groom Ann    
152 26/10/1825 John OFIELD William OFIELD Servant Susan    
153 14/11/1825 Luke STEWARD Luke STEWARD Labourer Elizabeth    
154 04/12/1825 John HOWMAN       Mary HOWMAN  
155 03/01/1826 Isaac DAW Robert DAW Labourer Ann    
156 14/02/1826 Mary MITCHEL John MITCHEL Labourer Alice    
157 05/03/1826 Sarah Ann SIMPSON Edward SIMPSON Labourer Elizabeth    
158 07/03/1826 Anney RYE William RYE Butcher Elizabeth    
159 10/04/1826 Mary Ann ALLEN Robert ALLEN Shoemaker Jane    
160 16/04/1826 Charles PENTNEY Charles PENTNEY Blacksmith Ann    
161 02/07/1826 George BROWNE Francis BROWNE Labourer Barbara    
162 02/07/1826 Eliza PARSONS George PARSONS Blacksmith Elizabeth    
163 05/07/1826 John LEWIS William LEWIS Labourer Charlotte    
164 18/02/1827 Robert GRAVER William GRAVER Labourer Elizabeth    
165 04/03/1827 Martha MITCHEL John MITCHEL Labourer Elice    
166 04/03/1827 Margaret SHELTRUM Thomas SHELTRUM Labourer Mary    
167 13/04/1827 Thomas Batson MADER       Alice MADER  
168 13/04/1827 John STEWARD Luke STEWARD Labourer Elizabeth    
169 24/04/1827 Sarah DAW Robert DAW Labourer Ann    
170 24/04/1827 Mary DAW Robert DAW Labourer Ann    
171 24/04/1827 Susanna DAW Robert DAW Labourer Ann    
172 29/04/1827 John BRIDGES John BRIDGES Labourer Sarah    
173 06/05/1827 James GREEVES Ward GREEVES Labourer Elizabeth    
174 06/05/1827 William SHELTRIM John SHELTRIM Labourer Mary    
175 21/05/1827 Robert SHARP Robert SHARP Labourer Alice    
176 10/06/1827 Charles DAW Benjamin DAW Schoolmaster Susan    
177 24/06/1827 James CRISP Robert CRISP Labourer Mary    
179 02/07/1827 Susan BEAVERS George BEAVERS Bricklayer Mary    
178 27/07/1827 John ALLEN       Mary ALLEN  
180 19/08/1827 Henry MACE Thomas MACE Carpenter Sarah    
181 26/08/1827 Frederick PARSONS George PARSONS Blacksmith Elizabeth    
182 10/09/1827 Susanna SAVORY John SAVORY Farmer Susanna    
183 23/09/1827 George HIPKINS James HIPKINS Labourer Sarah    
184 11/11/1827 Mary STEWARD Mark STEWARD Labourer Winifred    
185 16/11/1827 Emery SIMPSON Edward SIMPSON Labourer Elizabeth    
186 27/11/1827 Robert Leveret RYE William RYE Butcher Elizabeth    
187 03/12/1827 Elizabeth PENTNEY Charles PENTNEY Blacksmith Ann    
189 25/12/1827 Susanna LANGLEY John LANGLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
201 --/--/1828 Robert LANGLEY Francis LANGLEY Labourer Martha    
188 02/01/1828 Mary JARETT John JARETT Labourer Mary    
190 06/01/1828 John LEWIS William LEWIS Labourer Charlotte    
191 09/01/1828 William OFIELD William OFIELD Servant Susan    
192 29/02/1828 Sarah Ann DOUGHTY       Maria DOUGHTY  
193 30/03/1828 Susan HARRISON Charles HARRISON Game Keeper Susan    
194 25/04/1828 John GLASSFIELD Richard GLASSFIELD Carpenter Susan    
195 29/06/1828 Susanna MITCHEL John MITCHEL Labourer Alice    
196 30/06/1828 Elizabeth GREEN Barnes GREEN Labourer Mary    
197 27/07/1828 James BROWNE Francis BROWNE Labourer Barbara    
198 30/07/1828 Charles SHELTRUM Thomas SHELTRUM Labourer Mary    
199 02/08/1828 Isack DAW Robert DAW Labourer Ann    
200 24/08/1828 William WARNES Matthew WARNES Labourer Elizabeth    
207 24/09/1828 John SAVORY John SAVORY Farmer Susanna    
202 12/11/1828 William GREEN Mathew GREEN Labourer Mary    
203 11/01/1829 Mary Ann BROWN       Maria BROWN  
204 19/01/1829 Richard Gay FRANCES William FRANCES Farmer Mary    
205 01/02/1829 Martha RAPHE John RAPHE Labourer Sarah    
206 23/02/1829 Anna Agnes BLAND Joseph BLAND Gentleman Ann    
208 13/03/1829 Jemima HOWARD Dennis HOWARD Carpenter Mary    
209 15/03/1829 William RICE Jacob RICE Blacksmith Eliza    
210 18/03/1829 Harriet QUANTRIL Stephen QUANTRIL Labourer Sarah    
211 19/04/1829 Esther GRAVER James GRAVER Labourer Mary    
212 19/04/1829 Sarah STEWARD Luke STEWARD Labourer Elizabeth    
213 23/04/1829 Charles Shawl WRIGHT Charles WRIGHT Labourer Ann    
214 07/05/1829 Richard DREW William DREW Labourer Martha    
215 01/08/1829 Mary Ann HIPKIN James HIPKIN Labourer Sarah    
216 03/08/1829 Sarah GOATSON Thomas GOATSON Labourer Sarah    
217 01/09/1829 Martha LANGLEY Frank LANGLEY Labourer Martha    
218 01/09/1829 Mary LANGLEY Frank LANGLEY Labourer Martha    
222 --/10/1829 Robert SIMPSON Edward SIMPSON Labourer Elizabeth    
219 15/11/1829 Mark STEWARD Mark STEWARD Labourer Jane    
220 24/01/1830 Sarah Ann ANDREWS Thomas ANDREWS Labourer Jane    
221 25/01/1830 Robert FRANCES William FRANCES Servant Alice    
223 31/01/1830 Robert PENTNEY Charles PENTNEY Blacksmith Ann    
224 31/01/1830 Mary SHELTRAM John SHELTRAM Labourer Mary    
225 31/01/1830 Sarah Ann LACK Robert LACK Labourer Eliza    
226 25/02/1830 John DAW Robert DAW Miller Ann    
227 24/03/1830 Alfred PARSONS George PARSONS Blacksmith Elizabeth    
229 27/03/1830 Robert CRISP Robert CRISP Labourer Mary    
228 08/06/1830 Mary JARRET John JARRET Labourer Mary    
231 17/06/1830 Elizabeth FRANCES William FRANCES Farmer Mary    
232 04/07/1830 Martha ALLEN Robert ALLEN Shoemaker Jane    
233 15/07/1830 John GREEN Mathew GREEN Labourer Mary    
234 26/07/1830 John OFIELD William OFIELD Servant Susan    
235 07/08/1830 Mary Ann LEVERETT Robert Secker LEVERETT Shopkeeper Mary Ann    
236 11/10/1830 John LANGLEY John LANGLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
237 08/11/1830 Frances Ann BLAND Joseph BLAND Gentleman Ann    
238 09/01/1831 William DAW John DAW Gardener Honor    
239 14/01/1831 Elizabeth BEAVERS George BEAVERS Bricklayer Mary    
240 13/02/1831 Susan STEWARD Luke STEWARD Labourer Elizabeth    
241 23/02/1831 Maria SAVORY John SAVORY Farmer Susanna    
242 12/03/1831 Robert QUANTRIL Stephen QUANTRIL Labourer Sarah    
242 12/03/1831 Mary Ann QUANTRIL Stephen QUANTRIL Labourer Sarah    
243 12/03/1831 Sarah GREEN John GREEN Labourer Bet    
244 14/03/1831 Ann GREEN Barnes GREEN Labourer Mary    
245 16/03/1831 Pammala BROWN Francis BROWN Labourer Barbara    
246 12/04/1831 Una Caroline DAW Benjamin DAW Schoolmaster Susan    
247 03/07/1831 Sarah HOOKS John HOOKS Shepherd Eliza    
248 03/07/1831 Esther SIMMONS       Ellen SIMMONS  
249 29/07/1831 Mary LEWIS William LEWIS Labourer Charlotte    
250 30/07/1831 Henry GLASSWELL Richard GLASSWELL Carpenter Susan    
251 30/07/1831 Robert SIMPSON Edward SIMPSON Labourer Elizabeth    
252 30/07/1831 Sarah DENT William DENT Publican Emily    
253 30/07/1831 Caroline ALLEN       Mary ALLEN  
254 30/07/1831 Ruth RALPH John RALPH Labourer Sarah    
255 30/07/1831 Dinah DREW William DREW Labourer Martha    
257 09/10/1831 Emily PARSONS George PARSONS Blacksmith Elizabeth    
258 10/10/1831 John GREEN Mathew GREEN Labourer Mary    
259 11/10/1831 Robert Raph MITCHEL John MITCHEL Labourer Alice    
260 14/10/1831 Osborn LANGLEY Francis LANGLEY Labourer Martha    
261 23/10/1831 John AYTON Edward AYTON Labourer Sarah    
262 23/10/1831 Caroline MASE Thomas MASE Carpenter Sarah    
263 29/10/1831 Susan GRAVER James GRAVER Labourer Mary    
264 05/11/1831 Dorathy GREAVES Ward GREAVES Labourer Elizabeth    
265 13/11/1831 Robert DOCKING Thomas DOCKING   Ann    
266 13/11/1831 Charlotte GOATSON Thomas GOATSON Labourer Sarah    
267 20/11/1831 Mary Ann PENTNEY Charles PENTNEY Blacksmith Ann    
272 02/12/1831 Matilda Ann FRANCIS William FRANCIS Farmer Mary    
268 25/12/1831 Emma MASE Thomas MASE Carpenter Sarah    
269 25/12/1831 Emmila MASE Henry MASE Carpenter Mary Ann    
270 02/01/1832 Susan DAW Robert DAW Miller Ann    
271 23/01/1832 Elizabeth HIPKIN James HIPKIN Labourer Sarah    
273 19/02/1832 Sarah Ann FREEZER William FREEZER Servant Alice    
274 26/02/1832 Elizabeth YAXLEY Thomas YAXLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
275 04/03/1832 John LACK Robert LACK Labourer Elizabeth    
276 04/03/1832 Elizabeth SHELTRUM James SHELTRUM Labourer Elizabeth    
277 08/04/1832 Emily Amelia MITCHEL John MITCHEL Shepherd Alice    
278 08/04/1832 Mary FREEZER James FREEZER Labourer Sarah    
279 20/05/1832 Noah ALLEN Robert ALLEN Shoemaker Jane    
280 17/06/1832 Luke STEWARD Mark STEWARD Labourer Jane    
281 17/06/1832 Margaret SHELTRUM Thomas SHELTRUM Labourer Mary    
282 14/07/1832 Charles GREEN John GREEN Labourer Mary    
283 16/09/1832 Sarah WARNS Matthew WARNS Labourer Betsey    
284 16/09/1832 William WARNS Matthew WARNS Labourer Betsey    
285 25/10/1832 Richard PENTNEY Charles PENTNEY Blacksmith Anne    
285 25/10/1832 William PENTNEY Charles PENTNEY Blacksmith Anne    
286 11/11/1832 George DAW John DAW Gardener Honour    
287 11/11/1832 Emma PARSONS George PARSONS Blacksmith Elizabeth    
288 18/11/1832 Matilda HOWARD Dennis HOWARD Carpenter Mary    
289 03/12/1832 Judith CRISP Robert CRISP Labourer Mary    
290 12/12/1832 William KING Edward KING Carpenter Sarah    
291 17/02/1833 Robert MITCHELL Thomas MITCHELL Labourer Lucy    
292 17/02/1833 Maria AYTON Edward AYTON Labourer Sarah    
293 17/02/1833 Elisha HOOKS John HOOKS Labourer Elizabeth    
294 17/02/1833 Susan Rose LE MILLS Henry William LE MILLS Farming Steward Susan    
295 17/03/1833 John BOND John BOND Wheelwright Mary    
296 31/03/1833 Honour LANGLEY Francis LANGLEY Labourer Martha    
297 03/04/1833 Elizabeth DAW William DAW Gardener Lydia    
298 05/05/1833 John BRETT Abel BRETT Gentleman's Servant Anne    
299 19/05/1833 John Kenney TUCK John TUCK Bricklayer Sarah    
300 07/07/1833 Thomas GRAVER Thomas GRAVER Labourer Mary    
301 28/07/1833 Mary Ann CURSIN Samuel CURSIN Groom & Gardener Plazy    
302 04/08/1833 Matthew STEWARD Luke STEWARD Labourer Elizabeth    
303 18/08/1833 Pamela Andrews LEVERETT Robert LEVERETT Shopkeeper Mary    
304 01/09/1833 Thomas JARROD John JARROD Labourer Mary    
305 29/09/1833 Henry RICE Jacob RICE Blacksmith Elizabeth    
306 13/10/1833 Martha DREW William DREW Labourer Martha    
307 20/10/1833 Charles GRIEVES       Dorothea GRIEVES  
308 01/12/1833 Martha Elizabeth MASE Thomas MASE Carpenter Sarah    
309 01/12/1833 George GOATSON Thomas GOATSON Labourer Frances    
313 19/01/1834 William PENTNEY Charles PENTNEY Blacksmith Anne    
314 19/01/1834 Sarah Anne GREEN Barns GREEN Labourer Mary    
315 26/01/1834 Martha FREEZER William FREEZER Gentleman's Servant Alice    
316 26/01/1834 John DAW Robert DAW Gardener Ann    
317 02/02/1834 Bathsheba GRAVER Edward GRAVER Labourer Susan    
318 16/02/1834 John GREEN John GREEN Labourer Elizabeth    
319 02/03/1834 Sarah Ann LEWIS William LEWIS Bricklayer Charlotte    
320 10/03/1834 Isaac Green DENT William DENT Blacksmith Emily    
321 23/03/1834 William DAW William DAW Labourer Lydia    
322 30/03/1834 James HIPKINS James HIPKINS Labourer Sarah    
323 16/04/1834 Eliza SAVORY John SAVORY Gentleman's Servant Susanna    
324 27/04/1834 Thomas YAXLEY Thomas YAXLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
325 18/05/1834 George SHELTRUM Thomas SHELTRUM Labourer Mary    
326 18/05/1834 Mary MITCHELL John MITCHELL Shepherd Alice    
327 25/05/1834 George SHELTRUM Thomas SHELTRUM Labourer Mary    
328 25/05/1834 Mary Ann QUANTRIL Stephen QUANTRIL Labourer Sarah    
329 01/06/1834 Abraham ALLEN Robert ALLEN Shoemaker Jane    
330 01/06/1834 Susan SIMMONDS John SIMMONDS Labourer Dorothy    
331 28/06/1834 Elizabeth FREEZER James FREEZER Labourer Sarah    
332 28/06/1834 Ann Mary HOWARD Denis HOWARD Carpenter Mary    
333 06/07/1834 John GRIEVES Ward GRIEVES Labourer Elizabeth    
334 06/07/1834 Mary Ann AYTON Edward AYTON Labourer Sarah    
335 07/09/1834 Phoebe STEWARD Mark STEWARD Labourer Jane    
336 14/09/1834 Watson ROUT Alexander ROUT Steward Mary Anne    
337 18/09/1834 William LANGLEY Francis LANGLEY Labourer Martha    
340 15/02/1835 Mary Ann AYTON Edward AYTON Labourer Sarah    
341 15/02/1835 John GREEN Matthew GREEN Labourer Mary    
342 15/02/1835 James GREEN Matthew GREEN Labourer Mary    
343 18/02/1835 Louisa WARNES Matthew WARNES Labourer Elizabeth    
344 18/02/1835 John WARNES Matthew WARNES Labourer Elizabeth    
345 29/03/1835 Ann MITCHELL Thomas MITCHELL Labourer Lucy    
346 12/04/1835 Esther SIMMONDS       Ellen SIMMONDS  
347 12/05/1835 William LANGLEY John LANGLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
348 07/06/1835 John HOOKS John HOOKS Labourer Elizabeth    
349 26/07/1835 William OFIELD William OFIELD Gentleman's Servant Lydia    
350 09/08/1835 Mark STEWARD Luke STEWARD Labourer Elizabeth    
351 09/08/1835 Caroline DREW William DREW Labourer Martha    
352 21/09/1835 Charles LEVERETT Robert LEVERETT Shopkeeper Mary    
353 21/09/1835 Pamela LEVERETT Robert LEVERETT Shopkeeper Mary    
354 11/10/1835 Mary Ann DAW Robert DAW Gardener Ann    
355 15/11/1835 Robert MITCHEL John MITCHEL Shepherd Alice    
356 22/11/1835 James DAW William DAW Labourer Lydia    
357 20/12/1835 Sarah Ann AYTON Thomas AYTON Labourer Mary    
361 31/01/1836 Ann GOATSON Thomas GOATSON Labourer Fanny    
362 06/03/1836 Caroline GRAVER Thomas GRAVER Labourer Mary    
363 27/03/1836 Thomas William FRANCIS William FRANCIS Farmer Mary    
364 17/04/1836 Phoebe HIPKINS James HIPKINS Labourer Sarah    
365 01/05/1836 William WEBSTER Daniel WEBSTER Bone Buyer Susan    
366 01/05/1836 Martha AYTON Edward AYTON Dealer Sarah    
367 15/05/1836 John FREEZER William FREEZER Servant Alice    
368 22/05/1836 Dennis HOWARD Dennis HOWARD Carpenter Mary    
369 29/05/1836 Robert LANGLEY Francis LANGLEY Labourer Martha    
370 05/06/1836 William CORNWALL William CORNWALL Labourer Susan    
371 25/09/1836 Mary LACK Robert LACK Labourer Elizabeth    
372 09/10/1836 Sarah GREEN Matthew GREEN Labourer Mary    
373 30/10/1836 Robert QUANTREL Stephen QUANTREL Labourer Sarah    
374 30/10/1836 Robert CRISP Robert CRISP Labourer Mary    
375 06/11/1836 Thomas GREEVES Ward GREEVES Labourer Elizabeth    
376 20/11/1836 Noah BRETT Abel BRETT Gentleman Farmer's Servant Ann    
377 04/12/1836 Elizabeth RICE Jacob RICE Blacksmith Elizabeth    
378 11/12/1836 Thomas SIMPSON Edward SIMPSON Labourer Elizabeth    
385 12/02/1837 Susanna LANGLEY Benjamin LANGLEY Labourer Mary Ann    
386 20/02/1837 Mary Green HURN       Jane HURN  
387 24/02/1837 Louisa WARNES Matthew WARNES Labourer Elizabeth    
388 05/03/1837 James DAW William DAW Labourer Lydia    
389 31/03/1837 Mary GREEN William GREEN Shepherd Jane    
390 14/05/1837 Mary HOOKS John HOOKS Labourer Lizzy    
391 14/05/1837 Samuel PINFOLD Charles PINFOLD Gipsy Ruth    
393 03/09/1837 Sarah DAW Robert DAW Gardener Mary Anne    
394 10/09/1837 Maria NEWTON James NEWTON Land Bailiff Margaret    
395 24/09/1837 Edmund SAVORY John SAVORY Gentleman Farmer Susanna    
396 15/10/1837 William MITCHELL Thomas MITCHELL Game Keeper Lucy    
401 14/01/1838 Zecharaiah MITCHELL John MITCHELL Shepherd Alice    
402 01/04/1838 Thomas HOWARD Dennis HOWARD Carpenter Mary    
403 27/05/1838 Elizabeth Ann RALPH Richard RALPH Labourer Mary    
404 14/10/1838 Benjamin HIPKINS James HIPKINS Labourer Sarah    
405 28/10/1838 Thomas CORNWALL       Susan CORNWALL  
409 10/02/1839 Mary Ann GRAVER William GRAVER Labourer Mary    
410 31/03/1839 Isaac GREEN William GREEN Labourer Jane    
411 14/04/1839 Esther HIPKINS Richard HIPKINS Labourer Ellen    
412 28/04/1839 Elizabeth DAW William DAW Labourer Lydia    
413 23/06/1839 Hannah FREEZER James FREEZER Labourer Sarah    
414 25/08/1839 George DAW Robert DAW Gardener Ann    
415 22/12/1839 Thomas MITCHELL Thomas MITCHELL Game Keeper Lucy    
417 05/01/1840 Jane NEWTON James NEWTON Farming Bailiff Margaret    
418 09/02/1840 Emily BEALS Edward BEALS Gardener Mary    
419 15/03/1840 Sarah GRAVER Thomas GRAVER Labourer Mary    
420 22/03/1840 William HARPLEY Pooley HARPLEY Groom & Gardener Catherine    
421 29/03/1840 Mary HURN William HURN Labourer Sarah    
422 12/04/1840 Hannah HUNTER Robert HUNTER Labourer Sophia    
423 12/04/1840 Henry GRAVER James GRAVER Labourer Mary    
424 26/04/1840 Robert CRISP       Alice CRISP  
425 14/06/1840 Edward SAPEY Thomas SAPEY Labourer Anne    
426 28/06/1840 Mary HOOKS John HOOKS Labourer Elizabeth    
427 26/07/1840 Emily PENTNEY Charles PENTNEY Blacksmith Anne    
428 09/08/1840 Adeline LEVERETT Robert LEVERETT Shopkeeper Mary    
429 09/08/1840 Martha FREEZER William FREEZER Labourer Alice    
430 27/09/1840 Elizabeth HIPKIN James HIPKIN Labourer Sarah    
431 27/09/1840 James HIPKIN Richard HIPKIN Labourer Ellen    
432 29/11/1840 Fanny SAVORY John SAVORY Farmer Susanna    
433 13/12/1840 Thomas SCOTT James SCOTT Shoemaker Judith    
434 27/12/1840 William WATTS       Charlotte WATTS  
441 17/01/1841 Phoebe GREEN William GREEN Labourer Jane    
442 07/02/1841 Susan GRAVER William GRAVER Labourer Mary    
443 13/06/1841 James LAWS James LAWS Labourer Mary Ann    
444 13/06/1841 Thomas LANGLEY Francis LANGLEY Labourer Martha    
445 13/06/1841 Lucy LANGLEY Francis LANGLEY Labourer Martha    
446 17/10/1841 Mary HURN William HURN Labourer Sarah    
447 28/11/1841 George HOWARD Dennis HOWARD Carpenter Mary    
448 08/12/1841 Pleasants GREEN       Elizabeth GREEN  
449 12/12/1841 John HIPKIN James HIPKIN Labourer Elizabeth    
450 19/12/1841 Henry MITCHELL Thomas MITCHELL Game Keeper Lucy    
451 25/12/1841 William WEBSTER Daniel WEBSTER Chapman Susan    
457 03/04/1842 Samuel BEALS Edward BEALS Gardener Mary    
458 15/05/1842 William SCOTT James SCOTT Shoemaker Juda    
466 15/05/1842 Susan ALLEN       Sarah ALLEN  
459 05/06/1842 Elizabeth HIPKIN Richard HIPKIN Labourer Ellen    
460 19/06/1842 Sarah Ann SAPEY Thomas SAPEY Labourer Ann    
461 03/07/1842 Margaret GRAVER James GRAVER Labourer Mary    
462 14/08/1842 Sarah Ann HARPLEY Powley HARPLEY Servant Catharine    
463 04/09/1842 Maria DAW Robert DAW Gardener Ann    
464 04/09/1842 Ann Elizabeth NURSE William NURSE Baker Elizabeth    
465 11/09/1842 Margaret GRAVER Thomas GRAVER Labourer Mary    
467 02/10/1842 Edmund GRAVER       Mary GRAVER  
473 01/01/1843 Elizabeth PEPE Joseph PEPE Gardener Mary    
474 08/01/1843 William John FREEZER William FREEZER Labourer Alice    
475 22/01/1843 Hannah GREEN William GREEN Labourer Jane    
476 05/02/1843 Mary Ann BAISEY Robert BAISEY Labourer Sarah    
477 12/02/1843 Thomas HIPKINS James HIPKINS Labourer Sarah    
478 05/03/1843 William RICE Jacob RICE Blacksmith Elizabeth    
479 12/03/1843 John LAWES James LAWES Labourer Mary Ann    
480 02/04/1843 Robert DAW William DAW Labourer Lydia    
481 31/05/1843 Charles Edward MARTIN John MARTIN Gentleman Farmer Elizabeth    
482 18/06/1843 William HOWARD Dennis HOWARD Carpenter Mary    
483 16/07/1843 Edward Chamberlain BENN Edward BENN Labourer Lydia    
484 27/08/1843 Anna WILKINS William WILKINS Labourer Susan    
485 03/09/1843 Robert LANGLEY Benjamin LANGLEY Labourer Mary Ann    
486 15/10/1843 William HURN William HURN Labourer Sarah    
489 29/01/1844 John Robert PEPE Joseph PEPE Gardener Mary    
490 04/02/1844 Frederick LEWIS       Ann LEWIS  
491 05/03/1844 William TURNER William TURNER Carpenter Mary    
492 07/04/1844 Jane SHARP William SHARP Labourer Catharine    
493 14/04/1844 Mary HIPKIN James HIPKIN Labourer Elizabeth    
494 02/06/1844 Edward Joseph HEWETT Benjamin HEWETT Gardener Mary    
495 02/06/1844 Louisa MITCHELL Thomas MITCHELL Labourer Lucy    
496 09/06/1844 Emma DAWE Robert DAWE Gardener Ann    
497 09/06/1844 Alfred Francis MITCHELL       Maria MITCHELL  
498 30/06/1844 George GRAVER James GRAVER Labourer Mary    
499 30/06/1844 Joseph HARPLEY Pooley HARPLEY Gardener Catherine    
500 11/08/1844 John CRISP       Ann CRISP  
501 22/12/1844 Edward LAWS James LAWS Labourer Mary Ann    
502 29/12/1844 Harriet LEVERETT Robert LEVERETT Farmer Mary    
503 29/12/1844 Robert LEVERETT Robert LEVERETT Farmer Mary    
504 19/01/1845 John CORNWALL James CORNWALL Labourer Mary Ann    
505 26/01/1845 William RUDD James RUDD Game Keeper Rose    
506 14/02/1845 Betsy Sophia MARTIN John MARTIN Farmer Elizabeth    
507 08/03/1845 Susanna BASEY Robert BASEY Labourer Sarah Ann    
508 22/03/1845 Mary Ann PARKER James PARKER Labourer Sarah    
509 30/03/1845 Samuel Armager HEBGEN Richard HEBGEN Labourer Susan    
510 03/04/1845 Edward Drew MITCHELL       Martha MITCHELL  
511 27/04/1845 Honor GRAVER Thomas GRAVER Labourer Mary    
512 18/05/1845 Elizabeth RICHES William RICHES Blacksmith Ann    
513 01/06/1845 Edward STEWART John STEWART Labourer Mary    
514 22/06/1845 Lydia GRAVER Emmanuel GRAVER Labourer Sarah    
515 10/08/1845 William Henry HARLING William HARLING Shoemaker Mary    
516 10/08/1845 Emma Allen DAWE       Ann DAWE  
517 24/08/1845 William Henry TURNER William TURNER Carpenter Mary    
518 14/09/1845 Charles DAW William DAW Labourer Lydia    
519 14/09/1845 Sarah GREEN William GREEN Labourer Jane    
520 28/09/1845 William BULLOCK William BULLOCK Labourer Esther    
521 16/11/1845 Thomas BENN Edward BENN Labourer Susan    
522 25/01/1846 John William SIMPSON John SIMPSON Labourer Catherine    
523 01/03/1846 Sarah Ann OLLEY George OLLEY Labourer Martha    
524 22/03/1846 Edward William SIMPSON       Sarah Ann SIMPSON  
525 05/04/1846 Georgiana RALPH       Sarah Ann RALPH  
526 03/05/1846 William EDGE William EDGE Labourer Mary Ann    
527 31/05/1846 Thomas William PEAPS Joseph PEAPS Gardener Mary    
528 07/06/1846 Robert Dyson SIMPSON       Mary Ann SIMPSON  
529 21/06/1846 Thomas William EDGE William EDGE Labourer Mary Ann    
530 30/08/1846 Rebecca HARPLEY Pooley HARPLEY Gardener Catherine    
531 18/09/1846 Watson DAWE Robert DAWE Gardener Mary Anne    
532 09/10/1846 Osmond GRAVER Thomas GRAVER Labourer Mary    
533 11/10/1846 Georgiana CRISP       Sarah CRISP  
534 08/11/1846 Harriet TAYTON William TAYTON Gentleman Farmer Mary Anne    
535 07/01/1847 Isaiah HOWARD Denis HOWARD Carpenter Mary    
536 08/01/1847 Susan HIPKIN James HIPKIN Labourer Elizabeth    
537 05/02/1847 John LEVERETT Robert Secker LEVERETT Shopkeeper Mary    
538 14/02/1847 William Benjamin LANGLEY Benjamin LANGLEY Labourer Mary Ann    
539 06/03/1847 John YAXLEY William YAXLEY Labourer Mary    
540 08/03/1847 Matthew HEBGEN Richard HEBGEN Labourer Susan    
541 21/03/1847 Eunah Elizabeth Caroline DAWE John DAWE Schoolmaster Susan    
542 04/04/1847 Mary Ann ALLEN John ALLEN Labourer Anne    
543 08/06/1847 Julia Wilhelmina Frederica Pamela TUDOR William Henry TUDOR Rector Julia Arabella Maria    
544 19/06/1847 Daniel MARTIN John MARTIN Farmer Susanna    
545 01/08/1847 Walter STEWART John STEWART Labourer Mary    
546 01/08/1847 Elizabeth GREEN William GREEN Labourer Jane    
547 01/08/1847 John Hipkin ALLEN       Susan ALLEN  
548 31/10/1847 Osmond William GRAVER Thomas GRAVER Labourer Mary    
549 31/10/1847 Robert EDGE William EDGE Labourer Mary Anne    
550 28/11/1847 John GLASSWELL Richard GLASSWELL Labourer Elizabeth    
551 05/12/1847 Keziah Susanna BENN Edward BENN Labourer Susan    
552 10/12/1847 James Dillingham TAYTON William TAYTON Gentleman Farmer Mary Anne    
553 13/02/1848 William RICHES William RICHES Labourer Ann    
554 13/02/1848 Mary LAWS James LAWS Labourer Mary Ann    
555 25/06/1848 Edward GRAVER Edward GRAVER Labourer Susan    
556 05/07/1848 Alice SHARP       Eliza SHARP  
557 15/11/1848 John SHELTRUM Thomas SHELTRUM Labourer Elizabeth    
558 26/12/1848 James Seppings TAYTON William TAYTON Farmer Mary Anne    
559 28/12/1848 Evelina Cornwall MITCHELL       Maria MITCHELL  
560 31/12/1848 John Graver SIMPSON       Emily SIMPSON  
561 29/01/1849 Ann Elizabeth SIMPSON John SIMPSON Labourer Catherine    
562 26/05/1849 Susanna BENN Edward BENN Labourer Susan    
563 20/07/1849 John Daniel MARTIN John MARTIN Farmer Susanna    
564 23/09/1849 Emma CUBITT       Rebekah Ann CUBITT  
565 20/10/1849 Sarah KEELEY Reuben KEELEY Labourer Mary Ann    
566 02/12/1849 Robert GREEN William GREEN Labourer Jane    
567 06/01/1850 Georgiana DAWE George Edwin DAWE Baker Hannah    
568 22/01/1850 Robert Henry DAWE Robert DAWE Gardener Elizabeth    
569 03/03/1850 Mary Ann BASEY Robert BASEY Labourer Sarah Ann    
570 03/03/1850 Isaac HURN Robert HURN Labourer Elizabeth    
571 02/06/1850 Susan HIPKIN James HIPKIN Labourer Elizabeth    
572 02/06/1850 George HIPKIN James HIPKIN Labourer Elizabeth    
573 07/06/1850 Charles Edward TAYTON William TAYTON Farmer Mary Anne    
574 05/10/1850 Robert HIPKIN Richard HIPKIN Labourer Susan    
575 07/10/1850 Mary Vertigan YAXLEY       Elizabeth YAXLEY  
576 05/12/1850 Mary Ann SHELTRUM Thomas SHELTRUM Labourer Elizabeth    
577 --/04/1851 Sophia MITCHELL John MITCHELL Servant Sarah Anne    
578 08/10/1851 Emma Susanna MARTIN John MARTIN Farmer Susanna    
579 09/11/1851 Frederick Johnson TAYTON William TAYTON Farmer Mary Anne    
580 11/11/1851 Mary Ann TURNER William TURNER Carpenter Mary    
581 21/11/1851 William CUBITT Edward CUBITT Labourer Susan    
582 22/11/1851 Helen Christiana GAYFORD William GAYFORD Farmer Maria    
583 07/12/1851 John ALLEN George ALLEN Servant Martha    
584 07/12/1851 Sarah Anne BASEY Robert BASEY Labourer Sarah Anne    
585 07/12/1851 Fanny GREEN William GREEN Labourer Jane    
586 28/03/1852 Sarah Anne GRAVER       Esther GRAVER  
587 02/04/1852 George MARTIN John MARTIN Farmer Susanna    
588 19/07/1852 Mark HAMOND            
589 03/08/1852 Frederick Johnson SHELTRUM John SHELTRUM Blacksmith Charlotte    
590 06/08/1852 Charlotte VINCENT John VINCENT Artificier Susan    
591 29/08/1852 Philip Robert GRAVER Thomas GRAVER Labourer Margaret    
592 16/09/1852 Azala BOWMAN George BOWMAN Labourer Pamela    
593 24/12/1852 John COOK       Jane COOK  
594 02/01/1853 Charles Edward CUBITT Edward CUBITT Labourer Susan    
595 08/05/1853 William TURNER William TURNER Carpenter Mary    
596 05/06/1853 Martha Ann PARKER Joseph PARKER Labourer Mary    
597 05/06/1853 Sarah Susanna AYTON       Mary Ann AYTON  
598 02/10/1853 Martha Elizabeth Swallow RALPH       Mary RALPH  
599 24/02/1854 Daniel HIPKIN James HIPKIN Labourer Elizabeth    
600 22/03/1854 George Thomas David PAGE David PAGE Groom Maria    
601 10/04/1854 Anna Maria GRAVER       Esther GRAVER  
602 12/04/1854 James KEELEY Reuben KEELEY Labourer Mary Ann    
603 07/05/1854 Arthur Alfred CUBITT Edward CUBITT Labourer Susan    
604 22/05/1854 Alice CRISP       Sarah CRISP  
605 26/05/1854 William TURNER William TURNER Carpenter Mary    
606 15/06/1854 Emily VERTIGAN James VERTIGAN Labourer Emily    
607 17/06/1854 William Armager HIPKIN Richard HIPKIN Labourer Ellen    
608 05/11/1854 Henry ALLEN George ALLEN Servant Martha    
609 01/12/1854 Edward Howell HURN       Jane HURN  
610 01/07/1855 Frederick CUBITT Edward CUBITT Labourer Susan    
611 27/09/1855 Watson William LANGLEY Benjamin LANGLEY Labourer Mary Ann    
612 03/02/1856 Frederick George PARSONS Charles PARSONS Servant Elizabeth    
613 06/02/1856 Charles CUBITT John CUBITT Shoemaker Elizabeth    
614 16/02/1856 John HIPKIN James HIPKIN Labourer Sarah    
615 02/03/1856 Charlotte SMITH John SMITH Bailiff Charlotte    
616 01/04/1856 Jesse TURNER William TURNER Carpenter Mary    
617 09/05/1856 Anna MARTIN John MARTIN Farmer Susanna    
618 09/05/1856 Catherine MARTIN John MARTIN Farmer Susanna    
619 23/08/1856 Alfred RICHES William RICHES Blacksmith Ann    
620 14/12/1856 John Greaves HIPKIN       Esther HIPKIN  
621 27/12/1856 Ann HEBGIN Richard HEBGIN Labourer Ellen    
622 27/12/1856 John KEELEY Reuben KEELEY Labourer Mary Ann    
623 23/02/1857 Honor ALLEN John ALLEN Labourer Eliza    
624 13/06/1857 Alfred HEWITT James HEWITT Labourer Mary Ann    
625 12/07/1857 Robert Harry MACK John MACK Servant Mary    
626 21/07/1857 Frederick HURN Robert HURN Labourer Jane    
627 10/08/1857 Sarah Ann COOK       Lucy COOK  
628 06/09/1857 Anna Maria WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Baker Louisa    
629 17/09/1857 Anna GLASSWELL Richard GLASSWELL Shoemaker Elizabeth    
630 17/09/1857 Fanny GLASSWELL Richard GLASSWELL Shoemaker Elizabeth    
631 04/10/1857 William BUCK William BUCK Policeman Emily    
632 01/11/1857 Robert BULLOCK William BULLOCK Labourer Esther    
633 01/11/1857 Martha GRAVER William GRAVER Labourer Ann Mary    
634 28/01/1858 Alice MARTIN John MARTIN Farmer Susanna    
635 20/02/1858 Frederick WOODS Walter WOODS Shepherd Mary    
636 25/02/1858 Thomas GREEN William GREEN Labourer Jane    
637 19/03/1858 Henry HAMMOND John HAMMOND Labourer Rebecca Ann    
638 05/06/1858 George Frederick SHELTRUM William SHELTRUM Labourer Ann    
639 27/07/1858 Mary Ann Elizabeth HIPKIN       Elizabeth HIPKIN  
640 01/08/1858 George ALLEN George ALLEN Servant Martha    
641 03/10/1858 Hester Eliza GRAVER Thomas GRAVER Labourer Maria    
642 25/01/1859 William GRAVER       Susan GRAVER  
643 01/02/1859 Martha NELSON John NELSON Labourer Elizabeth    
644 07/03/1859 Frederick John MARTIN John MARTIN Farmer Susanna    
645 03/05/1859 Eliza Jane WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Baker Louisa    
646 10/09/1859 Angelina HIGH John HIGH Blacksmith Mary    
647 06/11/1859 Welcome William SIMMONDS William SIMMONDS Labourer Anne Mary    
652 --/--/1860 Oscar TROLLOPE Brightmer TROLLOPE Carpenter Lydia Lucy Margaret    
648 04/01/1860 Matthew STEWART Mark STEWART Labourer Ann    
649 01/04/1860 Maria BULLOCK William BULLOCK Labourer Esther    
650 11/05/1860 John Frederick TURNER William TURNER Carpenter Mary    
651 03/06/1860 Robert ALLEN George ALLEN Groom Martha    
653 25/02/1861 Arthur John MARTIN John MARTIN Farmer Susannah    
654 08/04/1861 James DAW James DAW Labourer Phoebe    
655 12/05/1861 Jane Emily HURN George HURN Labourer Rebecca    
656 04/06/1861 Alfred CUBITT Edward CUBITT Labourer Susan    
657 15/06/1861 Frederick William KING Edward KING Labourer Jemima    
658 21/07/1861 Mary Ann SIMMONDS William SIMMONDS Labourer Ann Mary    
659 27/10/1861 Samuel Edmund STEWART Mark STEWART Labourer Ann    
661 01/11/1861 Elizabeth HOOKS Elisha HOOKS Labourer Elizabeth    
660 03/12/1861 James Edward HAMMOND John HAMMOND Labourer Rebecca    
662 06/04/1862 Edward LANGLEY Matthew LANGLEY Labourer Sarah    
663 20/04/1862 Mary Ann Eliza KEELEY Reuben KEELEY Labourer Mary Ann    
664 08/06/1862 Isabella Susanna PARSONS Charles PARSONS Servant Elizabeth    
665 08/06/1862 Henry William CLAMP William CLAMP Servant Elizabeth    
666 10/08/1862 Catherine HARPER Nathaniel HARPER Carpenter Mary    
667 10/08/1862 Inez TROLLOPE Brightmer TROLLOPE Carpenter Lydia Lucy Margaret    
668 10/08/1862 Lydia DAW James DAW Labourer Phoebe    
669 12/08/1862 George Frederick TURNER William TURNER Carpenter Mary    
670 21/09/1862 Arnold CUBITT Edward CUBITT Labourer Susan    
671 06/01/1863 Emma VERTIGAN James VERTIGAN Labourer Emily    
672 15/02/1863 Ann Maria WALKER James WALKER Labourer Anna    
673 17/02/1863 Sarah Ann Martin HIPKIN       Elizabeth HIPKIN  
674 10/05/1863 Alfred HOOKS Elisha HOOKS Labourer Elizabeth    
675 21/06/1863 Edith TROLLOPE Brightmer TROLLOPE Carpenter Lydia Lucy Margaret    
676 21/06/1863 Caleb HIGH John HIGH Blacksmith Mary    
677 21/06/1863 Gertrude HIGH John HIGH Blacksmith Mary    
678 26/07/1863 Sarah LEECH Charles LEECH Blacksmith Ann    
679 26/07/1863 Edward LEECH Charles LEECH Blacksmith Ann    
680 27/12/1863 Mary Elizabeth ALLEN George ALLEN Servant Martha    
681 23/01/1864 Mary Elizabeth DAW James DAW Labourer Phoebe    
682 08/02/1864 Emma KEELEY Reuben KEELEY Labourer Mary Ann    
683 14/02/1864 Clara LANGLEY William LANGLEY Labourer Mary Ann    
684 14/02/1864 Eliza SHELTRUM William SHELTRUM Labourer Ann    
685 14/02/1864 Sarah Ann SHELTRUM William SHELTRUM Labourer Ann    
686 14/02/1864 Anna Maria SHELTRUM William SHELTRUM Labourer Ann    
687 21/02/1864 Anna Elizabeth CUBITT Edward CUBITT Servant Susan    
688 06/03/1864 Ada Elizabeth LACK John LACK Labourer Sarah    
689 06/03/1864 Alfred RICHES       Elizabeth RICHES  
690 23/05/1864 Mary Edith MARTIN John MARTIN Farmer Susanna    
691 29/05/1864 John LANGLEY John LANGLEY Labourer Mary    
692 17/07/1864 John GRAVER William GRAVER Labourer Ann Mary    
693 19/08/1864 Nathaniel HARPER Nathaniel HARPER Carpenter Mary    
694 13/11/1864 Anna HOOKS Elisha HOOKS Labourer Elizabeth    
695 05/01/1865 Mary Elizabeth DAW James DAW Labourer Phoebe    
696 08/01/1865 Maria Eliza WILKIN William WILKIN Labourer Susan    
697 02/02/1865 Thirza HUNTER William HUNTER Labourer Margaret    
698 05/03/1865 John Robert NEALE John Stanley NEALE Mariner Sarah    
699 16/04/1865 Arthur Sedley GAYFORD William GAYFORD Farmer Maria    
700 16/04/1865 Alan GAYFORD William GAYFORD Farmer Maria    
701 16/04/1865 Ernest Robert GAYFORD William GAYFORD Farmer Maria    
702 23/04/1865 Hannah WILKIN James WILKIN Labourer Elizabeth    
703 22/06/1865 Ann SHACKCLOTH Edmund SHACKCLOTH Labourer Elizabeth    
704 15/10/1865 Mary VERTIGAN James VERTIGAN Labourer Emily    
705 15/10/1865 Laura Minnie VERTIGAN James VERTIGAN Labourer Emily    
706 24/12/1865 James GRAVER Benjamin GRAVER Labourer Amy    
707 24/12/1865 Thomas ALLEN John ALLEN Farmer Eliza    
708 26/12/1865 Emma Elizabeth HUNT Robert HUNT Grocer Mary    
709 18/02/1866 Samuel ARMIGER       Ann ARMIGER  
710 21/02/1866 Herbert James CUBITT Edward CUBITT Servant Susan    
711 23/04/1866 Elizabeth CORNWELL William CORNWELL Labourer Elizabeth    
712 17/06/1866 Herbert STEWART John STEWART Labourer Mary    
713 24/06/1866 Mary Elizabeth DAW James DAW Labourer Phoebe    
714 01/07/1866 Albert Eliezer LANGLEY William LANGLEY Labourer Marianne    
715 29/07/1866 John KEELEY Reuben KEELEY Labourer Marianne    
716 12/11/1866 Rosanna MITCHELL       Emmeline MITCHELL  
717 16/06/1867 Jane SHACKCLOTH Edward SHACKCLOTH Labourer Elizabeth    
718 25/08/1867 Harriet GRAVER Thomas GRAVER Labourer Margaret    
719 22/09/1867 Harry CUBITT Edward CUBITT Servant Susan    
720 24/09/1867 William Robert HIPKIN Samuel HIPKIN Labourer Ann    
721 12/10/1867 Louisa LOWNE Charles LOWNE Labourer Ann    
722 27/10/1867 Florence LAWS James LAWS Labourer Mary Ann    
723 19/01/1868 Thomas HIPKIN John HIPKIN Labourer Mary Ann    
724 15/03/1868 Spenton LANGLEY William LANGLEY Labourer Mary Ann    
725 25/04/1868 Elizabeth CLAMP William CLAMP Groom Elizabeth    
726 02/08/1868 Thomas DAW James DAW Labourer Phoebe    
727 09/08/1868 John VERTIGAN James VERTIGAN Carter Emily    
728 09/08/1868 Albert Augustus ALLEN John ALLEN Labourer Eliza    
729 09/08/1868 Minna ALLEN John ALLEN Labourer Eliza    
730 06/09/1868 Patience HARRIS Trinity May Hugh HARRIS Brazier Mary Ann    
731 06/09/1868 St Swithin Trinity HARRIS Trinity May Hugh HARRIS Brazier Mary Ann    
732 06/09/1868 Sarah HARRIS Trinity May Hugh HARRIS Brazier Mary Ann    
733 06/09/1868 Hannah Maria KEELEY       Sarah KEELEY  
734 16/09/1868 Eliza SHELTRUM William SHELTRUM Farm Steward Ann    
735 30/05/1869 Elijah SHACKCLOTH Edward SHACKCLOTH Labourer Elizabeth    
736 08/08/1869 Mary Ann GRAVER Thomas GRAVER Labourer Margaret    
737 15/09/1869 Maria CUBITT Edward CUBITT Groom Susan    
738 07/11/1869 George Henry Everard BOWER Everard Hollier Spring BOWER Curate Selina Asenath    
739 26/12/1869 Ida HARPER Nathaniel HARPER Carpenter Mary    
740 31/12/1869 George HIPKIN Samuel HIPKIN Labourer Ann    
741 02/01/1870 Herbert Edward HIPKIN John HIPKIN Labourer Mary    
742 11/03/1870 Thomas Robert QUANTRILL Robert QUANTRILL Gardener Fanny    
743 20/03/1870 Elvira KEELEY Reuben KEELEY Labourer Mary Ann    
744 29/03/1870 Benjamin LAWS James LAWS Labourer Mary Ann    
745 29/05/1870 Mary Virginia LACK John LACK Labourer Sarah Ann    
746 29/05/1870 Horatio Walter LACK John LACK Labourer Sarah Ann    
747 29/05/1870 William Robert LACK John LACK Labourer Sarah Ann    
748 18/06/1870 Eliza RICE Henry RICE Labourer Sophia    
749 21/08/1870 Eliezer LANGLEY William LANGLEY Labourer Mary    
750 21/08/1870 Ann Maria GLASSWELL Henry GLASSWELL Labourer Margaret    
751 16/10/1870 Anna Elizabeth CLAMP William CLAMP Groom Elizabeth    
752 01/01/1871 Mary Greenacre HARPER Nathaniel HARPER Carpenter Sarah Ann    
753 08/01/1871 Samuel Thomas BELL Samuel BELL Sailor Sarah    
754 08/01/1871 Philip ALLEN John ALLEN Labourer Eliza    
755 20/01/1871 Emma Maria ALLEN John ALLEN Labourer Ann    
756 20/01/1871 Maria Emma ALLEN John ALLEN Labourer Ann    
757 12/03/1871 Mary Elizabeth GREAVES Thomas GREAVES Labourer Ann    
758 17/03/1871 Edmund SHACKCLOTH Edmund SHACKCLOTH Labourer Elizabeth    
759 26/03/1871 David DODMAN Charles DODMAN Labourer Sarah    
760 09/04/1871 Oscar TROLLOPE Brightmar TROLLOPE Carpenter Lydia    
761 23/04/1871 James DAW James DAW Labourer Phoebe    
762 28/05/1871 Kate BALES John BALES Coachman Amelia    
763 12/08/1871 George KEELY Reuben KEELY Labourer Mary Ann    
764 01/09/1871 Fred HEARN George HEARN Gardener Rebecca    
765 28/01/1872 Frederic John QUANTRILD Robert QUANTRILD Coachman Fanny    
766 16/02/1872 Lydia Anne KIDDLE William KIDDLE Blacksmith Ellen    
767 14/04/1872 Annie Rosette HARPER Nathaniel HARPER Carpenter Sarah Anne    
768 12/05/1872 Robert HIPKIN John HIPKIN Labourer Mary    
769 12/05/1872 Clara Emma HARPER Lawrence HARPER Publican Jane    
770 12/05/1872 Mary Maria HARPER Lawrence HARPER Publican Jane    
771 28/07/1872 Adeline LAWS James LAWS Labourer Mary Anne    
772 16/08/1872 Thomas PRATT Richard PRATT Labourer Maria    
773 03/11/1872 Frederick ALLEN John ALLEN Farmer Eliza    
774 17/11/1872 Alban Edward John HARRIS Alban HARRIS Schoolmaster Louisa    
775 17/11/1872 Robert DAW William DAW Gardener Mary    
776 17/11/1872 Emma LEACH Charles LEACH Shepherd Anne    
777 05/01/1873 Sarah Ann HIPKIN Samuel HIPKIN Labourer Ann    
778 06/02/1873 Sarah Anne SPINKS           Adult
779 16/02/1873 Gertrude Agnes SPINKS Richard SPINKS Shepherd Sarah Anne    
780 16/02/1873 Totty Margaret SPINKS Richard SPINKS Shepherd Sarah Anne    
781 16/02/1873 William Herbert James SPINKS Richard SPINKS Shepherd Sarah Anne    
782 23/02/1873 Ellen Harriet QUANTRILD Robert QUANTRILD Servant Fanny    
783 30/03/1873 Walter John CUBITT Edward CUBITT Servant Susan    
784 17/08/1873 Elizabeth HIPKIN Robert HIPKIN Labourer Sarah Ann    
785 10/09/1873 Emma Elizabeth GRIMES George GRIMES Blacksmith Elizabeth Ann    
786 28/09/1873 Celia Maria PRATT Richard PRATT Labourer Maria    
787 02/12/1873 Henry CORNWELL       Emma CORNWELL  
788 14/12/1873 Rosa Anne BELL Samuel BELL Seaman Sarah    
789 25/12/1873 Rosa Ellen SPINKS Richard SPINKS Shepherd Sarah Anne    
790 06/01/1874 Emma Ann GROOME Frederick GROOME Publican Mary    
791 25/01/1874 Alfred George ALLEN John ALLEN Farmer Eliza    
792 08/02/1874 Edward John HARPER Nathaniel HARPER Carpenter Sarah Anne    
793 08/02/1874 Abraham ALLEN Noah ALLEN Labourer Mary    
794 15/02/1874 Rebekah GAMBLE William John GAMBLE Blacksmith Victoria    
795 22/02/1874 Minna Eliza GROOME Frederick GROOME Publican Mary    
796 22/02/1874 Frederick Herbert GROOME Frederick GROOME Publican Mary    
797 22/02/1874 George CORNWELL William CORNWELL Labourer      
798 04/03/1874 Willie Charles Frederick GROOME            
799 12/04/1874 Alpheus JONES James JONES Labourer Anne Armiger    
1 24/05/1874 Ann Mary ARMIGER George ARMIGER Labourer Susannah    
800 24/05/1874 Catherine Hannah HARPER Laurence HARPER Publican Jane    
2 19/07/1874 Fanny Glasswell DANN Luke DANN Servant Mary Anne    
3 26/07/1874 Eva Helen LAURENCE Henry LAURENCE Clerk In Holy Orders Annie Sophia    
4 09/08/1874 Sophia Elizabeth HIPKIN John HIPKIN Labourer Mary    
5 09/08/1874 Ann Eliza GRAVER Thomas GRAVER Labourer Margaret    
6 15/06/1875 Thomas DIXON George DIXON Coachman Mary Ann    
7 15/08/1875 Walter Martin QUANTRILL Robert QUANTRILL Coachman Fanny    
8 31/10/1875 Catherine Ann WARREN Daniel WARREN Painter Margaret   29/09/1875
9 02/01/1876 Ruth Eleanor BELL Samuel BELL Seaman Sarah   08/10/1875
10 08/02/1876 Frederic Robert HARPER Nathaniel HARPER Carpenter Sarah Ann   25/09/1875
11 20/02/1876 Lewis Seago GROOME Frederic GROOME Publican Mary   29/10/1875
12 22/02/1876 Armiger DACK Robert Henry DACK Shepherd Elizabeth    
13 09/04/1876 Matthew George Frederick Douglas VANE Erasmus Jerriam Hoffman VANE Clerk In Holy Orders Maria Jane   13/01/1876
14 23/07/1876 Harry John RICHES William RICHES Labourer Sarah   22/07/1876
15 24/08/1876 Agnes Jane GREEN Robert GREEN Labourer Sarah Ann   23/08/1876
16 24/08/1876 Beatrice GREEN Robert GREEN Labourer Sarah Ann   23/08/1876
17 16/10/1876 Mary Margaret GAYFORD Edward John GAYFORD Farmer Mary Ann    
18 11/03/1877 George CORNWELL William CORNWELL Labourer Elizabeth    
19 11/04/1877 Emma SKIPPER James SKIPPER Labourer Eliza    
20 15/04/1877 Anna Maria HIPKIN George HIPKIN Labourer Jane   08/03/1877
21 23/05/1877 Frederic Laws GRAVER       Margaret GRAVER 16/05/1877
22 24/06/1877 Margery WARNES Daniel WARNES Miller Margaret   24/05/1877
23 22/07/1877 Frederick William PURL Henry John PURL Labourer Elizabeth   20/05/1877
24 29/07/1877 Emma Laura ALLEN John ALLEN Labourer Eliza   08/06/1877
25 05/08/1877 Florence Mary QUANTRELL Robert QUANTRELL Coachman Fanny   09/03/1876
26 08/10/1877 Frederic Wiliam DANN James DANN Labourer Phoebe    
27 31/10/1877 Edgar SIMPSON John SIMPSON Labourer Mary Ann   29/10/1877
28 04/11/1877 Edward Phillip GRAVER Phillip Robert GRAVER Bricklayer Elizabeth   18/09/1877
29 11/11/1877 Lily GRAVER       Elizabeth GRAVER 15/02/1877
29 14/05/1878 Matthew Mclean SPARSHOTT James Henry SPARSHOTT Clerk In Holy Orders Margaret   06/05/1878
30 02/06/1878 Arthur DANN Edward DANN Engineer Mary Ann   22/03/1878
31 30/06/1878 Agnes Alice HARPER Nathaniel HARPER Carpenter Sarah Ann   28/05/1878
32 11/08/1878 Sophia Elizabeth Alice HUNTER Noah HUNTER   Elizabeth   22/06/1878
33 06/10/1878 Bessie HURN Robert HURN Butcher Mary Ann   05/09/1878
34 22/12/1878 Frances Ann CRISP Robert CRISP Carpenter Martha Ann   28/10/1878
35 02/02/1879 Richard William HARRISON George HARRISON Schoolmaster Emma   08/12/1878
36 23/02/1879 Ellen RUMSBY           01/08/1862
37 23/02/1879 Elijah HURN William HURN Labourer Thurza   15/01/1879
38 04/05/1879 Ida ALLEN John ALLEN Farmer Eliza   25/03/1879
39 31/05/1879 Martha Eliza CURL Henry CURL Labourer Honour Eliza   12/05/1879
40 01/06/1879 Eva GRAVER Philip Robert GRAVER Bricklayer Elizabeth   23/04/1879
41 08/06/1879 Annie May PINCHEN Robert David PINCHEN Shepherd Mary Ann   07/05/1879
42 13/08/1879 William Romaine SPARSHOTT Thomas Henry SPARSHOTT Clerk In Holy Orders Margaret   07/06/1879
43 18/08/1879 Walter DAWSON Richard DAWSON Labourer Elizabeth    
44 16/11/1879 Arthur MOBBS Joseph MOBBS Shepherd Maria   14/11/1879
45 15/04/1880 Ellen GRAVER James GRAVER Labourer Ann    
46 25/04/1880 William Nathanael HARPER Nathanael HARPER Carpenter Sarah Ann   15/03/1880
47 02/05/1880 Ellen JONES James JONES Labourer Ann GRAVER  
48 03/05/1880 Emma Esther ARCHER Jonathan ARCHER Labourer Sophia    
49 25/05/1880 Lawrence CURL Henry CURL Labourer Honor Eliza    
50 13/06/1880 Mary Ann HIPKIN Samuel HIPKIN Labourer Ann    
51 25/07/1880 Harriett Eliza ALLEN John ALLEN Labourer Eliza   14/06/1880
52 25/07/1880 Robert John ALLEN Robert ALLEN Labourer Eliza   24/06/1880
53 22/08/1880 William Elijah TALBOT Leonard Thompson TALBOT Blacksmith Eliza Jane   08/06/1880
54 07/11/1880 Mabel HURN Robert HURN Butcher Mary Ann   07/10/1880
55 30/12/1880 Maud GAYFORD Edward John GAYFORD Farmer Kate   01/05/1879

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts