Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Stalham St Mary

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of Stalham lies in northeastern Norfolk about 6 miles southeast of the market town of North Walsham. Stalham lies on the busy A149 road which links Cromer, through North Walsham, to Great Yarmouth. Stalham lies about 3 miles inland of Norfolk's North Sea coast. Stalham is a substantial village, greatly expanded in modern times but large even at the time of this transcript. Stalham's prosperity and growth came as a major transshipment point for agricultural produce onto the waterway network of Norfolk's Broads. Just to the west of the village lies the valley of the River Ant, one of Broadland's major thoroughfares where grain would have been loaded onto the local wherries for shipment to Great Yarmouth and thence to the major UK and overseas markets. Stalham, today, is still very much a regional hub with shops, pubs and other businesses dominating a thriving High Street. Now that the A149 is bypassing to the west the village has a more peaceful air but is still a popular place to live with the amenities of Broadland and its staithes nearby.

St Mary's church sits alongside the former main crossroads of Stalham where the A149 formerly ran through the centre. St Mary's is described by Pevsner as having had "plenty of restorations", despite these changes some of the dating history is available. The earliest parts of the church, nave and south aisle, are in the Decorated style and hence on the early side for a Norfolk church, the bulk of the remainder is in the widespread Perpendicular style of the 15th century, the tower has documentary evidence showing donations up to 1523 but was clearly left unfinished (and in clear contrast to other nearby Perpendicular splendours). The graveyard fills all of the land between the High Street and Brumstead Road with paved walkways making useful routes between the two it makes the site part of the village life as well as its afterlife.

Two standard 800-entry register books cover the period of this transcript, although it is hard to determine that as the clerk simply maintains the numbering onwards into the second register as this is not stamped with the numbers like most such registers. The first register covers until 1860 and the second runs on from that to date to finish in 1912. These registers are filmed on Microfiche 6 - 9 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. Like most of the fiche these date from a period when standard were lacking and are rather poor images, however, copies of these images are available to view on the free web site Familysearch and these were frequently consulted to obtain a clearer view (they can be downloaded and manipulated in photo-processing software). As a result this was a straightforward transcript to prepare and it is hoped few errors will have been committed. A note should be made that there are a few eccentric spellings within this register which have been recorded "as written".

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 06/01/1813 Ann OSBORNE James OSBORNE Labourer Ann    
2 17/01/1813 Elizabeth GAZE Benjamin GAZE Shoemaker Mary    
3 08/03/1813 Hannah ALLCOCK John ALLCOCK Labourer Martha    
4 01/04/1813 Mary Dunnett BEAN Mason BEAN Glover Susannah    
5 21/04/1813 Charles Dunham PEGGS Mason PEGGS Labourer Elizabeth    
6 12/09/1813 Elizabeth SOUTHGATE Jacob SOUTHGATE Labourer Elizabeth    
7 05/11/1813 Amy FLOWERDAY Robert FLOWERDAY Labourer Elizabeth    
9 15/11/1813 Henry NEAVE Henry NEAVE Boat Man Ann    
8 21/11/1813 Thomas Miles FENN Miles FENN Glover Elizabeth    
10 22/11/1813 William GAZE William GAZE Farmer Elizabeth    
11 23/12/1813 Maria STAFF Thomas STAFF Boat Man Hannah    
12 23/12/1813 Elizabeth PAGE Joseph PAGE Boat Man Jemima    
13 06/03/1814 Samuel BECKET Thomas BECKET Butcher Ann    
14 30/03/1814 John JAY William JAY Husbandman Elizabeth    
15 10/04/1814 Mary Ann NEAL John NEAL Husbandman Mary    
16 01/05/1814 James LUNING Robert LUNING Husbandman Hannah    
17 08/05/1814 Edward HARMER William HARMER Husbandman Jane    
18 22/05/1814 Benjamin GIBBONS John GIBBONS Husbandman Sarah    
19 12/06/1814 Elizabeth LINES Richard LINES Husbandman Jemima    
20 26/06/1814 James NEAVE James DEWING   Elizabeth NEAVE  
21 03/07/1814 Hannah ANDREWS John ANDREWS Miller Ann    
22 28/08/1814 Frances PEGGS Mason PEGGS Husbandman Elizabeth    
23 28/08/1814 Everil PAGE William PAGE Husbandman Hannah    
24 11/09/1814 Phillis ROGERS James ROGERS Husbandman Amy    
25 11/09/1814 Robert BUBBINS William BUBBINS Wheelwright Maria    
26 11/09/1814 William Staff SNELLING John SNELLING Boat Man Phillis    
27 09/10/1814 Mary COLMAN James LONDON   Hannah COLMAN  
28 09/10/1814 Mary Marsham RAVEN John RAVEN Husbandman Ann    
29 16/10/1814 Joseph TURNER John TURNER Carpenter Ann    
29 16/10/1814 Rebecca TURNER John TURNER Carpenter Ann    
30 20/11/1814 Sarah Ann SALMON Richard SALMON Husbandman Sarah    
31 11/12/1814 Maria GAZE Benjamin GAZE Shoemaker Mary    
32 22/01/1815 Samuel NOCKOLDS Henry NOCKOLDS Farmer Martha    
33 22/01/1815 James FINCH John MILLER   Ann FINCH  
34 22/01/1815 John BINHAM Richard BINHAM Basket Maker Deborah    
35 19/02/1815 William STARLING Robert RICHES   Phillis STARLING  
36 11/06/1815 William Staff SAUL William SAUL Sawyer Ann    
37 25/06/1815 Benjamin GAZE William GAZE Farmer Elizabeth    
38 25/06/1815 James LAST James LAST Watchmaker Jane    
39 30/07/1815 John BACON John BACON Husbandman Sarah    
40 20/08/1815 William STIMPSON George STIMPSON Husbandman Ann    
41 24/09/1815 Robert NEAVE Henry NEAVE Boat Man Ann    
42 08/10/1815 Eliza Mary FENN Miles FENN Glover Elizabeth    
43 15/10/1815 Robert HAYNE William HAYNE Husbandman Sarah    
44 15/10/1815 Elizabeth Balls PESTEL Peter PESTEL Carpenter Mary    
45 26/11/1815 Rebecca LINES Richard LINES Husbandman Jemima    
46 14/01/1816 John RUDD Nathaniel RUDD Husbandman Rebecca    
47 18/02/1816 William BECKET Thomas BECKET Butcher Ann    
48 25/02/1816 Benjamin TOMPSON William TOMPSON Husbandman Mary    
49 31/03/1816 Thomas Mason PEGGS Mason PEGGS Labourer Elizabeth    
50 14/04/1816 William Flowerdy SILCOCK William SILCOCK Carpenter Elizabeth    
51 01/05/1816 Mary HARRIS Thomas HARRIS Labourer Charlotte    
52 26/05/1816 Elizabeth COBB William COBB Carpenter Ann    
53 02/06/1816 William PAGE Joseph PAGE Labourer Jemima    
54 02/06/1816 Mary ROGERS James ROGERS Labourer Amy    
55 09/06/1816 Edward Francis BUBBINS William BUBBINS Wheelwright Maria    
56 16/06/1816 Elizabeth WISEMAN James WISEMAN Carpenter Elizabeth    
57 16/06/1816 Samuel DURRANT Samuel CUBITT   Elizabeth DURRANT  
58 14/07/1816 William LONDON Robert LONDON Labourer Hannah    
59 04/08/1816 Sarissa HALL John HALL Farmer Ann    
60 13/10/1816 William ANDREWS John ANDREWS Labourer Ann    
61 24/11/1816 Marianne NOCKOLDS Henry NOCKOLDS Farmer Martha    
62 26/11/1816 Marianne HARRIS William HARRIS Labourer Jane    
63 29/11/1816 Ann GREY John GREY Labourer Ann    
64 05/01/1817 Charles STAFF Thomas STAFF Innkeeper Hannah    
65 12/01/1817 Emily GAZE Benjamin GAZE Shoemaker Mary    
66 27/04/1817 Joseph LEE Edward LEE Lime Burner Deborah    
67 11/05/1817 William BECKET Thomas BECKET Butcher Ann    
68 22/06/1817 John COLMAN Joseph COLMAN Labourer Ann    
69 22/06/1817 William NEAVE Henry NEAVE Boat Man Ann    
70 20/07/1817 Rebecca TURNER John TURNER Carpenter Ann    
71 17/08/1817 Thomas SAUL William SAUL Sawyer Ann    
72 09/11/1817 Harriet Dunnett FENN Miles FENN Glover Elizabeth    
73 16/11/1817 Hannah LONDON Robert LONDON Labourer Hannah    
74 14/12/1817 Sarah HARRIS John HARRIS Labourer Marianne    
75 28/12/1817 Ann Maria MAYES Samuel MAYES Labourer Maria    
76 01/03/1818 Peter Balls PESTLE Peter PESTLE Carpenter Mary    
77 12/04/1818 Ann LINES Richard LINES Labourer Jemima    
78 12/04/1818 Robert HARRIS William HARRIS Labourer Jane    
79 12/04/1818 Benjamin PEGGS Mason PEGGS Labourer Elizabeth    
80 19/04/1818 John HALL John HALL Farmer Ann    
81 10/05/1818 Charles CUBITT Benjamin CUBITT Gentleman Bridget    
82 04/06/1818 Charles HURST Richard HURST Baker Ann    
83 28/06/1818 Elizabeth NEALE John NEALE Labourer Mary    
84 28/06/1818 John TOMPSON William TOMPSON Labourer Mary    
85 12/07/1818 Susan ROGERS James ROGERS Labourer Amy    
86 20/07/1818 George SMITH James SMITH Carpenter Charlotte    
87 02/08/1818 Phillis BLACKBURN Charles BLACKBURN Labourer Ann    
88 16/08/1818 George HAYNES William HAYNES Labourer Sarah    
89 16/08/1818 Mathew WISEMAN James WISEMAN Carpenter Elizabeth    
90 27/09/1818 Abyssinia Judith TOWNSHEND Charles TOWNSHEND Schoolmaster Sarah    
91 11/10/1818 Robert ANDREWS John ANDREWS Labourer Ann    
92 18/10/1818 Mary GREY James GREY Gardener Mary    
93 15/11/1818 James NEAVE Henry NEAVE Waterman Ann    
94 13/12/1818 Elizabeth CRANE Francis CRANE Waterman Mary    
95 17/01/1819 Elizabeth STAFF Thomas STAFF Innkeeper Hannah    
96 21/02/1819 Robert SOUTHGATE Jacob SOUTHGATE Labourer Elizabeth    
97 21/02/1819 Robert PAGE Joseph PAGE Boat Man Jemima    
99 24/03/1819 Sarah HARRIS Thomas HARRIS Labourer Charlotte    
98 28/03/1819 William COLMAN Joseph COLMAN Labourer Ann    
100 11/04/1819 John SALMON Richard SALMON Labourer Sarah    
101 18/04/1819 Benjamin Burton GRAVENER Thomas GRAVENER Blacksmith Mary    
102 13/06/1819 Isaac HALL John HALL Farmer Ann    
103 08/08/1819 Sarah NOCKOLDS Henry NOCKOLDS Farmer Martha    
104 08/08/1819 George KEELER George KEELER Labourer Elizabeth    
105 19/09/1819 Elizabeth HARRIS William HARRIS Labourer Jane    
106 17/10/1819 Sarah WITHERS Robert WITHERS Labourer Sarah    
107 14/11/1819 Judith SALMON William SALMON Labourer Mary    
108 14/11/1819 Sarah SAUNDERS Valentine SAUNDERS Labourer Sarah    
109 21/11/1819 John SAUL William SAUL Sawyer Ann    
110 05/12/1819 Elizabeth LITTLEBOY William LITTLEBOY Labourer Judith    
111 12/12/1819 John Row FLOWERDY James FLOWERDY Cooper Mary    
112 25/12/1819 William LEE Edward LEE Lime Burner Deborah    
113 26/12/1819 Emily Susannah FENN Miles FENN Glover Elizabeth    
114 02/01/1820 William LOWE Thomas LOWE Labourer Mary    
115 02/01/1820 Elizabeth HINDLE Daniel HINDLE Glazier Mary    
116 16/04/1820 Robert LONDON Robert LONDON Labourer Hannah    
117 07/05/1820 Mary HOWARD Samuel HOWARD Labourer Mary    
118 14/05/1820 John Balls PESTELL Peter PESTELL Carpenter Mary    
119 21/05/1820 James Pestel GREY James GREY Gardener Mary    
120 04/06/1820 Sarah ROGERS James ROGERS Labourer Amy    
121 02/07/1820 Hannah NEAVE Henry NEAVE Boat Man Ann    
122 16/07/1820 Maria GIBBS Valentine GIBBS Boat Man Maria    
123 10/09/1820 Susannah HALL John HALL Farmer Ann    
124 19/11/1820 Mary PEGGS Mason PEGGS Labourer Elizabeth    
125 19/11/1820 Rebecca TURNER John TURNER Carpenter Ann    
126 05/12/1820 Rosamond Anne WEBB Robert WEBB Farmer Arabella    
127 17/12/1820 Sarah BLACKBORN Richard BLACKBORN Labourer Elizabeth    
128 04/03/1821 Thomas NOCKOLDS Henry NOCKOLDS Farmer Martha    
129 18/03/1821 William HAYNE William HAYNE Labourer Sarah    
130 18/03/1821 Joseph PAGE Joseph PAGE Labourer Jemima    
131 01/04/1821 Harriet GRIMMER Thomas GRIMMER Blacksmith Mary    
132 29/04/1821 Ann GAZE Benjamin GAZE Shoemaker Mary    
133 06/05/1821 Robert PRATT Robert STEWARD   Ann PRATT  
134 17/06/1821 William BLACKBORNE Charles BLACKBORNE Labourer Ann    
135 17/06/1821 John GAZE John GAZE Labourer Lydia    
136 24/06/1821 Abraham GRAVER Nicholas GRAVER Carpenter Mary    
137 16/07/1821 Ann Margaret FENN Miles FENN Glover Elizabeth    
138 22/07/1821 James WISEMAN James WISEMAN Carpenter Elizabeth    
139 22/07/1821 William HARRIS William HARRIS Labourer Jane    
140 29/07/1821 Marianne ANDREWS John ANDREWS Labourer Ann    
141 26/08/1821 Elizabeth GREY Dennis GREY Gardener Elizabeth    
142 26/08/1821 Robert JEARY William JEARY Labourer Rebecca    
143 09/09/1821 Elizabeth KEELER George KEELER Labourer Elizabeth    
144 06/01/1822 Elizabeth WITHERS Robert WITHERS Labourer Sarah    
145 07/02/1822 Sarah Ann SAUL William SAUL Sawyer Ann    
146 17/02/1822 William LITTLEBOY William LITTLEBOY Labourer Juliet    
147 03/03/1822 Robert SALMON Aaron SALMON Labourer Sarah    
148 24/03/1822 Harriet KEELER Samuel KEELER Carpenter Martha    
149 24/03/1822 George STIMPSON George STIMPSON Labourer Sarah    
150 31/03/1822 Daniel HINDLE Daniel HINDLE Glazier Mary    
151 07/04/1822 Mary GREY John GREY Labourer Ann    
152 07/04/1822 William GIBBS William COLLISON   Sarah GIBBS  
153 24/04/1822 Robert ROBINSON James ROBINSON Carpenter Elizabeth    
154 02/06/1822 Sophia GREY James GREY Gardener Mary    
155 09/06/1822 William LONDON Robert LONDON Husbandman Hannah   02/06/1822
156 30/06/1822 James NEAVE Henry NEAVE Waterman Ann    
157 30/06/1822 Valentine GIBBS Valentine GIBBS Waterman Maria    
158 14/07/1822 James Israel FENN Miles FENN Glover Elizabeth    
159 17/11/1822 William Cooke COLLISON William COLLISON Gentleman Sarah    
160 24/11/1822 John Read WILEY William WILEY Labourer Mary    
161 01/12/1822 Richard BLACKBORNE Richard BLACKBORNE Labourer Elizabeth    
162 22/12/1822 William GAZE John GAZE Labourer Lydia    
163 05/01/1823 James SAUL Thomas SAUL Labourer Mary    
164 02/02/1823 Jane HARRIS William HARRIS Labourer Jane    
165 09/02/1823 Louisa GREY Dennis GREY Gardener Elizabeth    
166 16/03/1823 Richard LINES Richard LINES Labourer Jemima    
167 16/03/1823 Thomas GRAVENER Thomas GRAVENER Blacksmith Mary    
168 16/03/1823 George MACE George MACE Labourer Elizabeth    
169 30/03/1823 Charlotte SMITH James SMITH Carpenter Charlotte    
170 13/04/1823 John HAYN William HAYN Labourer Sarah    
171 20/04/1823 Maria Elizabeth Katherine HARRIS Benjamin HARRIS Tailor Maria    
172 04/05/1823 Martha ROGERS James ROGERS Labourer Amy    
173 01/06/1823 Eliza ABIGAIL Richard ABIGAIL Labourer Ann    
174 06/07/1823 William SALMON Richard SALMON Labourer Sarah    
175 20/07/1823 Benjamin GAZE Benjamin GAZE Shoemaker Mary    
176 20/07/1823 Mary GAZE Benjamin GAZE Shoemaker Mary    
177 07/09/1823 Hannah KEELER George KEELER Labourer Elizabeth    
178 26/10/1823 Samuel William KEELER Samuel KEELER Carpenter Martha    
179 30/11/1823 Elizabeth GIBBS Joshua GIBBS Labourer Elizabeth    
180 04/01/1824 David GRAVENER Nicholas GRAVENER Carpenter Mary    
181 08/02/1824 Rachel HOWARD Samuel HOWARD Labourer Mary    
182 08/02/1824 Jane Elizabeth BILHAM William BILHAM Basket Maker Frances    
183 29/02/1824 James JEARY William JEARY Labourer Rebecca    
184 07/03/1824 Elizabeth PRATT Joseph PRATT Labourer Sarah    
185 14/03/1824 Susan WITHERS Robert WITHERS Labourer Sarah    
186 23/05/1824 Charles BLACKBONE Charles BLACKBONE Labourer Ann    
187 11/07/1824 Daniel HINDLE Daniel HINDLE Glazier Mary    
188 08/08/1824 Mary GIBBS Valentine GIBBS Boat Man Maria    
189 19/08/1824 Jemima SAUL William SAUL Sawyer Ann    
190 26/09/1824 Ann Elizabeth NELSON Henry NELSON Cabinet Maker Elizabeth    
191 02/01/1825 Charlotte MACE George MACE Labourer Elizabeth    
192 09/01/1825 James William FENN Miles FENN Glover Elizabeth    
193 16/01/1825 John Johnson FLOWERDY James FLOWERDY Cooper Mary    
194 16/01/1825 Robert SMITH James SMITH Carpenter Mary    
195 23/01/1825 John HARRIS William HARRIS Labourer Jane    
196 06/02/1825 Henry KEELER George KEELER Labourer Elizabeth    
197 13/02/1825 John Webb COLLISON William COLLISON Gentleman Sarah    
198 13/02/1825 Mary GREY James GREY Gardener Mary    
199 10/04/1825 Thomas WILEY William WILEY Labourer Mary    
200 10/04/1825 William SALMON Aaron SALMON Labourer Sarah    
201 17/04/1825 John NEAVE Henry NEAVE Boat Man Ann    
202 01/05/1825 Sarah SAUL Thomas SAUL Labourer Mary    
203 05/06/1825 Mary GAZE Benjamin GAZE Shoemaker Mary    
204 10/07/1825 James PEGGS Mason PEGGS Labourer Elizabeth    
205 10/07/1825 Hannah Frances HARRIS Benjamin HARRIS Tailor Maria    
206 10/07/1825 Charlotte MAYES James MAYES Labourer Elizabeth    
207 17/07/1825 Mary Anne LONDON Robert LONDON Labourer Hannah    
208 17/07/1825 James HAYNES William HAYNES Labourer Sarah    
209 21/08/1825 George GRAVENER Thomas GRAVENER Blacksmith Mary    
210 11/09/1825 Rachel ROGERS James ROGERS Labourer Amy    
211 09/10/1825 Anna KEELER Samuel KEELER Carpenter Martha    
212 15/01/1826 John Russel ABIGAIL Richard ABIGAIL Labourer Anne    
213 08/02/1826 Jemima GIBBS Joshua GIBBS Labourer Elizabeth    
214 12/02/1826 William Balls BINHAM William BINHAM Basket Maker Frances    
215 12/02/1826 William SMITH James SMITH Carpenter Charlotte    
216 05/03/1826 John STIMPSON George STIMPSON Labourer Sarah    
217 19/03/1826 Robert PRESS Robert PRESS Labourer Mary    
218 23/04/1826 Sarah Ann Elizabeth PRATT Leonard BAMBRIDGE   Ann PRATT  
219 30/04/1826 Robert Thomas STAFF Robert STAFF Labourer Sophia    
220 28/05/1826 Robert MARLER John MARLER Labourer Mary    
221 30/07/1826 Robert WITHERS Robert WITHERS Labourer Sarah    
222 24/12/1826 Edwin JARY William JARY Labourer Rebecca    
223 24/12/1826 Robert PRATT Joseph PRATT Labourer Sarah    
224 21/01/1827 Robert SALMON Henry SALMON Labourer Mary    
225 11/02/1827 James HALL Michael HALL Brazier Rachael    
226 04/03/1827 Benjamin GAZE Benjamin GAZE Shoemaker Mary    
227 18/03/1827 Sarah KERRISON Thomas KERRISON Labourer Mary    
228 25/03/1827 Ann Marler SHARMAN George SHARMAN Bailiff Ann    
229 01/04/1827 Marianne WHILEY William WHILEY Labourer Diana    
230 01/04/1827 Robert BRIGG Robert KERRISON   Mary BRIGG  
231 03/06/1827 John Gibbs TURNER John GIBBS   Mary TURNER  
232 17/06/1827 Hannah Elizabeth LACEY John LACEY Harness Maker Hannah    
233 24/06/1827 Marianne KEELER George KEELER Labourer Elizabeth    
234 24/06/1827 Elizabeth Ann TURNER John TURNER Labourer Mary    
235 24/06/1827 Marianne NEAVE Henry NEAVE Labourer Ann    
236 01/07/1827 Thomas Benjamin HARRIS Benjamin HARRIS Tailor Maria    
237 29/07/1827 Frances Mary SMITH William SMITH Miller Matilda    
238 21/08/1827 Thomas HINDLE Daniel HINDLE Glazier Mary    
239 09/09/1827 Robert DURRANT John DURRANT Farmer Elizabeth FLURRY  
240 09/09/1827 Emily Margaret FENN Miles FENN Glover Elizabeth    
241 16/09/1827 John WEBB John WEBB Gentleman Mary GRAY  
242 11/11/1827 Edmund PRESS Robert PRESS Labourer Mary    
243 09/12/1827 Mary Anna SAUL Thomas SAUL Labourer Mary    
244 23/12/1827 Frances SMITH James SMITH Carpenter Mary    
245 27/01/1828 Marianne Bartlett PROCTOR Thomas PROCTOR Schoolmaster Nelinda BARTLETT  
246 03/02/1828 James BILHAM William BILHAM Basket Maker Frances    
247 10/02/1828 James GEORGE James GEORGE Miller Anna    
248 21/02/1828 Anne Fillis GREEN Samuel GREEN Labourer Elizabeth    
249 09/03/1828 Harriet MARLEY John MARLEY Labourer Mary    
250 09/03/1828 Alfred GRAVENER Nicholas GRAVENER Carpenter Mary    
251 23/03/1828 Caroline GRAVENER Thomas GRAVENER Labourer Mary    
252 23/03/1828 Robert Marley STEARMAN George STEARMAN Steward Anne   23/02/1828
253 06/04/1828 George Reeds WHILEY William WHILEY Labourer Diana    
254 10/04/1828 Sarah GRIMES John GRIMES Shoemaker Sarah    
255 20/04/1828 Samuel MAYS James MAYS Labourer Elizabeth    
256 20/04/1828 Richard HAYNE William HAYNE Labourer Sarah    
257 18/05/1828 Thomas SALMON Henry SALMON Labourer Mary    
258 06/07/1828 James SEILY James SEILY Labourer Mary FINCH  
259 06/07/1828 Walter SEILY James SEILY Labourer Mary FINCH  
260 19/08/1828 Clarissa LITTLEBOY William LITTLEBOY Labourer Julia    
261 21/09/1828 John WITHERS Robert WITHERS Labourer Sarah    
262 05/10/1828 William DIGBY Joseph DIGBY Boat Man Charlotte    
263 05/10/1828 Elizabeth GRAY James GRAY Gardener Mary    
264 05/10/1828 William GIBBS Joshua GIBBS Labourer Elizabeth    
265 15/10/1828 Ann HARRIS William HARRIS Labourer Jane    
266 26/10/1828 John SALMON Aaron SALMON Labourer Sarah    
267 02/11/1828 Ann Eliza PESTELL Peter PESTELL Carpenter Elizabeth    
268 28/11/1828 Mary STIMPSON George STIMPSON Labourer Sarah    
269 07/12/1828 Martha ABIGAIL Richard ABIGAIL Labourer Ann    
270 14/12/1828 Martha LONDON Robert LONDON Labourer Hannah    
271 04/01/1829 Marianne Elizabeth GAZE John GAZE Gardener Lydia    
272 10/02/1829 James George FILDEN James FILDEN Miller Ann    
273 19/04/1829 Clare Blyth WOOLSEY Clare WOOLSEY Miller Elizabeth    
274 19/04/1829 Rebecca JEARY William JEARY Labourer Rebecca    
275 17/05/1829 Robert SUCKLING James SUCKLING Weaver Ann    
276 17/05/1829 William SUCKLING James SUCKLING Weaver Ann    
277 17/05/1829 William WILKINS Charles WILKINS Labourer Ellena    
278 11/06/1829 Charles MARLEY John MARLEY Labourer Mary    
279 28/06/1829 Elizabeth SMITH William SMITH Miller Matilda    
280 05/07/1829 Belinda GRIMES John GRIMES Shoemaker Sarah    
281 12/07/1829 Charles SALMON Henry SALMON Labourer Mary    
282 26/07/1829 Mary Anne STAFF Robert STAFF Labourer Sophia    
283 09/08/1829 Martha Amanda PROCTOR Thomas PROCTOR Schoolmaster Belinda    
284 18/10/1829 John TURNER John TURNER Labourer Mary    
285 18/10/1829 Marianne GIBBS John GIBBS Boat Man Marianne    
286 18/10/1829 Robert KEELER George KEELER Labourer Elizabeth    
287 18/10/1829 William KEELER George KEELER Labourer Elizabeth    
288 13/12/1829 Harris John RUDD John RUDD Glazier Sarah    
289 13/12/1829 Jeremiah PEGGS Jeremiah PEGGS Labourer Elizabeth    
291 14/02/1830 John PRESS Robert PRESS Labourer Mary    
292 14/02/1830 Marianne GILDING Joseph GILDING Labourer Mary    
293 21/02/1830 Robert PALMER Joseph PALMER Labourer Mary    
294 11/04/1830 Hannah GRAVENER Thomas GRAVENER Labourer Mary    
295 11/04/1830 John Thomas STEARMAN George STEARMAN Labourer Anne    
296 06/06/1830 Charles WHILEY William WHILEY Labourer Diana    
297 13/06/1830 Robert Harvey RUSSEL John RUSSEL Labourer Martha    
298 04/07/1830 Robert ADAMS Thomas ADAMS Brazier Anne    
299 04/07/1830 William Edmund Trory HARRIS Benjamin HARRIS Tailor Maria    
300 11/07/1830 Robert MAYES James MAYES Labourer Elizabeth    
301 05/09/1830 John HOWARD Samuel HOWARD Miller Mary    
302 05/09/1830 Sarah Ann BULLY William BULLY Blacksmith Mary    
303 07/11/1830 John GRIMES John GRIMES Cordwainer Sarah    
304 14/11/1830 George William GEORGE Benjamin GEORGE Cordwainer Mary    
305 20/11/1830 William WOOLSEY Clare WOOLSEY Miller Elizabeth    
306 02/01/1831 Frances SAUL Thomas SAUL Labourer Mary    
307 09/01/1831 Emely CLARKE Robert CLARKE Butcher Marianne    
308 16/01/1831 Emily WITHERS Robert WITHERS Labourer Sarah    
309 16/01/1831 Marianne ANDERSON John ANDERSON Miller Ellen    
310 13/02/1831 Charles LONDON Robert LONDON Labourer Hannah    
311 20/02/1831 George DIGBY Joseph DIGBY Boat Man Charlotte    
312 27/02/1831 William SPANTON Humphrey SPANTON Glazier Elizabeth    
313 06/03/1831 Wooley SIELY James SIELY Labourer Mary FINCH  
314 13/03/1831 James WILKINS Charles WILKINS Labourer Ellener    
315 27/03/1831 David Daniel BILHAM William BILHAM Basket Maker Frances    
316 03/04/1831 Mary BLACKBOURNE Charles BLACKBOURNE Labourer Ann    
317 18/04/1831 George NEAVE Henry NEAVE Boat Man Ann    
318 03/06/1831 William SMITH William SMITH Miller Matilda    
319 05/06/1831 Robert STIMPSON George STIMPSON Labourer Sarah    
320 05/06/1831 Mary Marler STEARMAN George STEARMAN Bailiff Ann    
321 19/06/1831 Rebecca FIELDING James FIELDING Miller Ann    
322 19/06/1831 Marianne PEGGS Jeremiah PEGGS Labourer Elizabeth    
323 26/08/1831 Maria ABIGAIL Richard ABIGAIL Labourer Ann    
324 04/09/1831 Thomas ADAMS Thomas ADAMS Whitesmith Ann    
325 06/11/1831 John GIBBS John GIBBS Boat Man Mary    
326 01/01/1832 Charlotte Jane SMITH David SMITH Tailor Charlotte    
327 08/01/1832 Robert RUDD John RUDD Glazier Sarah    
328 22/01/1832 Marianne BULLY William BULLY Whitesmith Mary    
329 22/01/1832 Edmund Dennis GRAY James GRAY Gardener Mary    
330 05/02/1832 Marianne PRESS Robert PRESS Labourer Mary    
331 26/02/1832 Robert GRIMES John GRIMES Shoemaker Sarah    
332 26/02/1832 John GIBBS John GIBBS Labourer Elizabeth    
333 11/03/1832 Sarah Ann Mason GILDING Joseph GILDING Labourer Mary    
334 18/03/1832 William TURNER John TURNER Labourer Mary    
335 08/04/1832 William TURNER William TURNER Labourer Marianne    
336 29/04/1832 James Thompson TRORY Robert TRORY Shoemaker Mary    
337 29/04/1832 Robert VINCENT Samuel VINCENT Labourer Ann    
338 13/05/1832 Richard SALMON Henry SALMON Labourer Mary    
339 18/05/1832 Edward Robert Whaites WYMER Edward WYMER Clerk Elizabeth    
340 03/06/1832 John WILKINS Charles WILKINS Labourer Ellen   26/05/1832
341 22/07/1832 Sarah GRAVNER Thomas GRAVNER Labourer Mary    
342 21/10/1832 Selina Charlotte Brooke STANNARD Samuel STANNARD Gardener Sophia    
343 21/10/1832 Thomas LOWNE Thomas LOWNE Labourer Elizabeth    
344 11/11/1832 Elizabeth Marler STEARMAN George STEARMAN Land Steward Ann   18/10/1832
345 18/11/1832 Thomas SAUL Thomas SAUL Labourer Mary    
346 09/12/1832 Robert George SPANTON Humphrey SPANTON Glazier Elizabeth    
347 31/01/1833 William LACEY Esau LACEY Bricklayer Ann    
348 31/01/1833 Elizabeth LACEY Esau LACEY Bricklayer Ann    
349 24/02/1833 William Church CLOWES William CLOWES Surgeon Rebecca    
350 10/03/1833 Robert Edmund BILHAM William BILHAM Basket Maker Frances    
351 31/03/1833 Benjamin BLACKBURN Charles BLACKBURN Labourer Ann    
352 28/04/1833 James SMITH William SMITH Miller Matilda    
353 05/05/1833 Robert George HARRIS Benjamin HARRIS Tailor Maria    
354 12/05/1833 Hannah PEGGS Jeremiah PEGGS Labourer Elizabeth    
355 26/05/1833 Thomas SIELY James SIELY Labourer Mary FINCH  
356 07/07/1833 Sarah Ann GAZE John GAZE Gardener Lydia    
357 07/07/1833 Frances Louisa EMPSON Robert EMPSON Gardener Mary    
358 18/08/1833 John MAYS James MAYS Labourer Elizabeth    
359 25/08/1833 Charlotte Elizabeth WYMER Edward WYMER Clerk Elizabeth    
360 25/08/1833 Hannah Elizabeth HAYNES William HAYNES Labourer Sarah    
361 08/09/1833 Martha Johnson FLOWERDAY James FLOWERDAY Publican Mary TILMAN  
362 08/09/1833 Emma JUBY William JUBY Dealer Maria    
363 08/09/1833 Elizabeth BULLY William BULLY Blacksmith Marianne    
364 22/09/1833 Samuel SALMON Aaron SALMON Labourer Sarah    
365 22/09/1833 George SALMON Aaron SALMON Labourer Sarah    
366 29/09/1833 Maria WITHERS Robert WITHERS Labourer Sarah    
367 06/10/1833 Martha CLARK Robert CLARK Butcher Marianne    
368 13/10/1833 James HOWARD Samuel HOWARD Miller Mary    
369 27/10/1833 Louisa Hannah TRORY Robert TRORY Shoemaker Mary    
370 10/11/1833 Benjamin WILKINS Charles WILKINS Labourer Elliner    
371 17/11/1833 Marianne GRIMES John GRIMES Shoemaker Sarah    
372 29/12/1833 Auther Frederick COREY Charles COREY Miller Elizabeth    
373 05/01/1834 Samuel ADAMS Thomas Henry ADAMS Whitesmith Ann    
374 02/02/1834 John KEMP John KEMP Labourer Elizabeth    
375 02/02/1834 Hannah ABIGAIL Richard ABIGAIL Labourer Ann    
376 11/02/1834 Richard PRESS Robert PRESS Labourer Mary    
377 20/04/1834 Robert Walpole BURTON Robert BURTON Merchant Mary    
378 03/08/1834 John Brown SALMON John SALMON Labourer Hannah    
379 17/08/1834 Joseph TURNER John TURNER Labourer Mary    
380 19/10/1834 Sarah Ann TURNER William TURNER Labourer Marianne    
381 16/11/1834 John Leake SAUL John SAUL Labourer Mary    
382 30/11/1834 Sophia GOFFIN Francis GOFFIN Shoemaker Mary   03/12/1833
383 07/12/1834 Marianne GRAVER Thomas GRAVER Labourer Mary Thamasine    
384 04/01/1835 William LACEY Esau LACEY Bricklayer Ann    
385 04/01/1835 Ann Elizabeth LACEY Esau LACEY Bricklayer Ann    
386 11/01/1835 Harriett CORK John CORK Shoemaker Mary    
387 11/01/1835 Martha CROWE William CROWE Baker Martha    
388 15/02/1835 Henry Alexander CORY Charles CORY Miller Elizabeth    
389 15/02/1835 Gaze BILHAM William BILHAM Basket Maker Frances    
390 22/02/1835 Francis PEGGS Jeremiah PEGGS Labourer Elizabeth    
391 08/03/1835 George WYMER Edward WYMER Clerk Elizabeth    
392 22/03/1835 Benjamin ADAMS Thomas Henry ADAMS Brazier Ann    
393 29/03/1835 Cardinal John WOOLSEY Clare WOOLSEY Miller Elizabeth    
394 05/04/1835 Anna Maria BULLY William BULLY Blacksmith Mary    
395 26/04/1835 Louisa GRIMES John GRIMES Shoemaker Sarah    
396 26/04/1835 Edward Pestle GREY James GREY Gardener Mary    
397 03/05/1835 Boardman Charles SILCOCK John SILCOCK Wine Merchant Emma    
398 03/05/1835 Thomas SILCOCK Richard Boardman SILCOCK Shopkeeper Susan    
399 10/05/1835 Edmond GAZE John GAZE Gardener Lydia    
400 17/05/1835 Richard Marler STEARMAN George STEARMAN Farmer Ann    
401 07/06/1835 James SPANTIN Humfrey SPANTIN Painter Elizabeth    
402 17/06/1835 Maria KEMP John KEMP Labourer Elizabeth    
403 21/06/1835 Richard GIBBS Joshua GIBBS Labourer Elizabeth    
404 28/06/1835 Francis CLOWES William CLOWES Surgeon Rebecca   21/06/1835
405 12/07/1835 Sarah Ann CUBITT Thomas CUBITT Labourer Maria    
406 12/07/1835 Robert MILLER William MILLER Labourer Phoebe    
407 06/09/1835 Mary Elizabeth GAZE William GAZE Labourer Amy    
408 06/09/1835 Sarah Ann ANDREWS John ANDREWS Blacksmith Marianne    
409 20/09/1835 John SALMON John SALMON Collar Maker Hannah    
410 27/09/1835 Emma Maria TROREY Robert TROREY Shoemaker Mary    
411 27/12/1835 Helen Elizabeth SLIPPER John Armine SLIPPER Farmer Elizabeth    
412 03/01/1836 John Christmas BELL Benjamin BELL Blacksmith Rebecca    
413 03/01/1836 Marianne Finch SIELY James SIELY Labourer Mary FINCH  
414 07/02/1836 Marianne WILKINS Charles WILKINS Labourer Rebecca    
415 14/02/1836 Edward GAZE Benjamin GAZE Shoemaker Mary    
416 28/02/1836 Helen Louisa WYNNE Edward WYNNE Clerk Elizabeth    
417 09/03/1836 William GAZE Robert GAZE Gardener Elizabeth    
418 13/03/1836 Sarah HUNT William HUNT Blacksmith Mary Ann    
419 03/04/1836 Robert Walpole BURTON Jonathan BURTON Merchant Mary    
420 10/04/1836 Thomas JUBY William JUBY Jobber Maria    
421 17/04/1836 Eliza SALMON Aaron SALMON Labourer Sarah    
422 08/05/1836 Henry Alexander CORY Charles CORY Miller Elizabeth    
423 08/05/1836 Emily ABIGAIL Richard ABIGAIL Labourer Ann    
424 05/06/1836 Henry RUDD John RUDD Glazier Sara    
425 12/06/1836 Elizabeth CROWE William CROWE Baker Martha    
426 26/06/1836 Ann Elizabeth ALLARD William ALLARD Labourer Elizabeth    
427 31/07/1836 Henry Nelson ANDREWS Nelson COTT   Hannah ANDREWS  
428 31/07/1836 Robert GRIMES John GRIMES Shoemaker Sarah    
439 14/08/1836 Martha Bowen STEARMAN George STEARMAN Farmer Ann    
430 11/09/1836 George Mason FENN Mason FENN Postman Susannah SMITH  
431 18/09/1836 Rebecca STAFF Robert STAFF Shoemaker Elizabeth    
432 06/11/1836 Emily PESTELL Batey PESTELL Carpenter Martha GRAVENER  
433 20/11/1836 William BULLEY William BULLEY Blacksmith Marianne    
434 11/12/1836 Marianne JARY William JARY Labourer Hannah    
435 05/03/1837 Herriett TURNER Joseph TURNER Labourer Clara APPLETON  
436 26/03/1837 Frederick Laysman O'LEARY Frederick O'LEARY Gentleman Caroline    
437 29/03/1837 Whitbread John SILCOCK John SILCOCK Wine Merchant Eunice   02/02/1836
438 29/03/1837 Joseph Browne SILCOCK John SILCOCK Wine Merchant Eunice   01/01/1837
439 16/04/1837 Charles PEGGS Charles PEGGS Labourer Elizabeth    
440 18/04/1837 Thomas SLIPPER John Armine SLIPPER Gentleman Elizabeth    
441 23/04/1837 Ephraim BILHAM William BILHAM Basket Maker Frances    
442 07/05/1837 Amelia Jane WYMER Edward WYMER Clerk Elizabeth    
443 28/05/1837 Hannah ADAMS Thomas ADAMS Brazier Ann    
444 04/06/1837 Sarah Ann LUNDUN James LUNDUN Labourer Sarah    
445 02/07/1837 Emery GREY James GREY Gardener Mary    
446 06/08/1837 William HARMER William HARMER Labourer Mary Ann    
447 27/08/1837 Robert Alexander COREY Charles COREY Miller Elizabeth    
449 05/09/1837 Susan Barcham SILCOCK Richard Bradnum SILCOCK Shopkeeper Susan    
448 10/09/1837 Hannah WILLIAMS Charles WILLIAMS Labourer Ellen    
450 15/10/1837 Robert Hedge BURRAGE John BURRAGE Basket Maker Marianne    
451 22/10/1837 Ephraim WILLIS Ephraim WILLIS Watchmaker Elizabeth    
452 05/11/1837 Maria GIBBS Joshua GIBBS Labourer Elizabeth    
453 24/12/1837 Sarah RUDD John RUDD Glazier Sarah    
454 28/01/1838 William Rose PAGE William PAGE Shoemaker Maria ROSE  
455 28/01/1838 Harriett GRIFFIN Francis GRIFFIN Parish Clerk Mary    
456 25/02/1838 Sarah Ann STAFF Robert STAFF Shoemaker Elizabeth    
457 25/02/1838 Robert CROWE William CROWE Baker Martha    
458 04/03/1838 Mary Eliza BURTON Johnathan BURTON Merchant Mary    
459 11/03/1838 Harriett GRIMES John GRIMES Shoemaker Sarah    
460 25/03/1838 Susan Elizabeth GAZE John GAZE Gardener Lydia    
461 15/04/1838 Marianne TURNER William TURNER Labourer Marianne    
462 13/05/1838 Mary Susanna LACEY Esau LACEY Bricklayer Ann    
463 10/06/1838 John BULLY William BULLY Blacksmith Sarah    
464 10/06/1838 Richard SALMON John SALMON Labourer Hannah    
465 12/06/1838 Sarah Ann SALMON Aaron SALMON Labourer Sarah    
466 14/06/1838 Robert NEAVE Henry NEAVE Boat Man Ann    
467 17/06/1838 Elizabeth Mary WYNNE Edward WYNNE Clerk Elizabeth    
468 24/06/1838 Robert HOWARD Samuel HOWARD Miller Mary    
469 15/07/1838 Woodbine SIELY James SIELY Labourer Mary FINCH  
470 05/08/1838 John Armine SLIPPER John Armine SLIPPER Gentleman Elizabeth    
471 05/08/1838 Benjamin GAZE William GAZE Manservant Amey    
472 12/08/1838 Elizabeth BALL Benjamin BALL Blacksmith Rebecca    
473 12/08/1838 Edward Clowes SILCOCK John SILCOCK Wine Merchant Emma    
474 09/09/1838 Elizabeth JARY William JARY Labourer Hannah    
475 11/11/1838 John MASON William MASON Labourer Ann    
476 30/12/1838 William ANDREWS Robert ANDREWS Collar Maker Hannah    
477 13/01/1839 Sophia ABIGAIL Richard ABIGAIL Labourer Anne    
478 17/02/1839 William PRESS Robert PRESS Labourer Mary    
479 24/02/1839 Ann Elizabeth PEGGS Robert PEGGS Gardener Ann    
480 17/03/1839 Joseph PAGE William PAGE Shoemaker Maria    
481 17/03/1839 Thomas Francis BILHAM William BILHAM Basket Maker Frances    
482 17/03/1839 Harbord Jonathan BURTON Jonathan BURTON Merchant Mary    
483 31/03/1839 Charles GRIMES John GRIMES Shoemaker Sarah    
484 26/05/1839 Ellen WILKINS Charles WILKINS Labourer Ellen    
485 02/06/1839 Elizabeth HUNT William HUNT Blacksmith Mary Ann    
486 16/06/1839 Catharine Caroline ALCOCK George ALCOCK Harness Maker Mary Ann    
487 07/07/1839 Emily GRAVER Thomas GRAVER Labourer Mary    
488 07/07/1839 James Hedge BURRAGE John Hedge BURRAGE Basket Maker Mary Anne    
489 14/07/1839 James JUBY William JUBY Dealer Maria    
490 21/07/1839 James Alexander CORY Charles CORY Miller Elizabeth    
491 21/07/1839 Elizabeth CULLEY Benjamin CULLEY Shoemaker Elizabeth    
492 28/07/1839 George Samuel SNELLING William SNELLING Shoemaker Sophia    
493 15/08/1839 Emily Sophia SLIPPER John Armine SLIPPER Farmer Elizabeth    
494 27/10/1839 Louisa GAZE John GAZE Gardener Sophia    
495 27/10/1839 Elizabeth HARMER William HARMER Labourer Mary Ann    
496 10/11/1839 Henry Germany Pitches Wiseman PITCHES Henry PITCHES Glazier Elizabeth WISEMAN 24/10/1836
496 16/11/1839 William SALMON Henry SALMON Collar Maker Mary   12/03/1834
498 15/12/1839 Eliza HARRIS George WHITE   Maria HARRIS  
499 12/01/1840 John ALLCOCK John ALLCOCK Shoemaker Mary    
500 19/01/1840 Anne LONDON James LONDON Labourer Sarah    
501 02/02/1840 John COOTE James COOTE Miller Elizabeth    
502 09/02/1840 Susan Martha TURNER John TURNER Blacksmith Sophia    
503 09/02/1840 Sarah Ann BELL Benjamin BELL Blacksmith Rebecca    
504 08/03/1840 Aaron Salmon RUDD John RUDD Glazier Sarah    
505 22/03/1840 Stephen TOMPSON       Elizabeth TOMPSON  
506 19/04/1840 Thomas William WILLIS Ephraim WILLIS Coach Maker Elizabeth    
507 17/05/1840 John Pestel GREY James GREY Gardener Mary    
508 31/05/1840 Frances BULLEY William BULLEY Blacksmith Mary    
509 19/07/1840 Mary Elizabeth PEGGS Charles PEGGS Labourer Elizabeth    
510 19/07/1840 Emily Elizabeth ANDREWS Robert ANDREWS Collar Maker Hannah    
511 20/09/1840 Isaiah SALMON Aaron SALMON Labourer Sarah    
512 01/11/1840 Elizabeth GAZE Robert GAZE Gardener Elizabeth    
513 03/01/1841 Joseph TUCK William TUCK Labourer Hannah    
514 03/01/1841 Hannah Maria ALCOCK George ALCOCK Harness Maker Marianne    
515 10/01/1841 William HUNT William HUNT Whitesmith Mary Ann    
516 17/01/1841 Anne Elizabeth PAGE William PAGE Shoemaker Maria    
517 17/01/1841 Mary Anne SPANTON Humphrey SPANTON Painter Elizabeth    
518 24/01/1841 Amy GAZE William GAZE Gardener Amy    
519 07/02/1841 Elizabeth BILHAM William BILHAM Basket Maker Frances    
520 21/02/1841 Elizabeth Anne Hedge BURRAGE John BURRAGE Basket Maker Mary Ann    
521 24/02/1841 Jacob GRIMES John GRIMES Shoemaker Sarah    
522 07/03/1841 Mary Elizabeth BURTON Jonathan BURTON Merchant Mary    
523 14/03/1841 John CROWE William CROWE Baker Martha    
524 21/03/1841 Robert Goulden SLIPPER John Armine SLIPPER Farmer Elizabeth    
525 04/04/1841 Edward MAYES William ELLIOTT   Margaret MAYES  
526 06/06/1841 Ann Elizabeth CORY Charles CORY Miller Elizabeth    
527 25/07/1841 Elizabeth WILLIAMS Charles WILLIAMS Labourer Ellen    
528 07/08/1841 George GAZE John GAZE Gardener Lydia    
529 08/08/1841 Sophia PEGGS Robert PEGGS Gardener Ann    
530 19/09/1841 John George Merriman WEST John Merriman WEST Gentleman Louisa    
531 17/10/1841 Anne Elizabeth KEMP John KEMP Labourer Elizabeth    
532 28/11/1841 James HARMER William HARMER Labourer Marianne    
533 16/01/1842 James ABIGAIL Richard ABIGAIL Labourer Ann    
534 20/02/1842 Mary Elizabeth WALPOLE Robert WALPOLE Miller Elizabeth    
535 06/03/1842 Ellis TURNER William TURNER Labourer Marianne    
536 27/03/1842 Maria GAZE Benjamin GAZE Gardener Emily    
537 03/04/1842 James ALLCOCK John ALLCOCK Shoemaker Mary    
537 03/04/1842 Marianne ALLCOCK John ALLCOCK Shoemaker Mary    
538 22/04/1842 Ann CROWE William CROWE Baker Martha    
539 08/05/1842 George Hedge BURRAGE John BURRAGE Basket Maker Marianne    
540 29/05/1842 Elizabeth GRIMES John GRIMES Shoemaker Sarah    
541 05/06/1842 Elizabeth Anne Maria SNELLING William SNELLING Shoemaker Sophia    
542 12/06/1842 Edgar BILHAM William BILHAM Basket Maker Frances    
543 19/06/1842 Robert HARRIS Robert HARRIS Labourer Harriet    
544 24/07/1842 William Robert ANDREWS Robert ANDREWS Collar Maker Hannah    
545 31/07/1842 Harriet Elizabeth TURNER John TURNER Blacksmith Sophia    
546 28/08/1842 Mary SLIPPER John Armine SLIPPER Farmer Elizabeth    
547 02/10/1842 Sarah GOFFIN William PLATTEN   Martha GOFFIN  
548 09/10/1842 Mason Miles Ladell FENN Mason Baul FENN Glover Sarah Anne    
549 16/10/1842 Herbert Smith WILLIS Ephraim WILLIS Watchmaker Elizabeth    
550 06/11/1842 Priscilla LINES Charles LINES Labourer Mary Ann    
551 20/11/1842 Charles ELLIOTT William ELLIOTT Labourer Phillis    
552 20/12/1842 George SMITH James SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
553 08/01/1843 Mary Ann SALMON John SALMON Collar Maker Hannah    
554 23/02/1843 William CORY Charles CORY Miller Elizabeth    
555 01/03/1843 Mary Ann FAZE Robert FAZE Gardener Elizabeth    
556 26/03/1843 Sarah JUBY William JUBY Farmer Maria    
557 07/05/1843 George ADDY James ADDY Labourer Charlotte    
558 28/05/1843 James GAZE William GAZE Gardener Amy    
559 16/06/1843 William James HOLMES William HOLMES Carpenter Harriet    
560 08/10/1843 John CRISP Moses CRISP Miller Eleanor    
561 08/10/1843 Ann Elizabeth HUNT William HUNT Blacksmith Mary    
562 29/10/1843 Ann Elizabeth PEGGS Robert PEGGS Gardener Ann   22/09/1843
565 08/12/1843 Robert ALCOCK John ALCOCK Shoemaker Mary    
563 10/12/1843 Margaret Ellen BURTON Jonathan BURTON Merchant Mary    
564 10/12/1843 William FARROW William FARROW Blacksmith Elizabeth    
566 22/03/1844 Griselda Alice Gray ROGERS James GRAY   Rachel ROGERS  
567 31/03/1844 Ann Elizabeth PEGGS Jeremiah PEGGS Labourer Elizabeth    
568 05/05/1844 Harriet LACEY John LACEY Farmer Mary Ann    
569 19/05/1844 John HARMER William HARMER Labourer Mary Ann    
570 09/06/1844 Mary Frances BILHAM William BILHAM Basket Maker Frances    
571 28/07/1844 Sophia SLIPPER John Armine SLIPPER Farmer Elizabeth    
572 28/07/1844 Susanna Adkins HARMER George Adkins HARMER Labourer Ann Elizabeth    
573 18/08/1844 Emma Jane SIELEY Andrew Alexander SIELEY Grocer Jane   07/04/1826
574 15/09/1844 Emma GRAY James GRAY Gardener Mary    
575 12/10/1844 Maria GAZE Thomas FROSTWICK   Maria GAZE  
576 13/10/1844 Sarah Elizabeth RUST William RUST Millwright Ann   12/04/1844
577 20/10/1844 William ELLIOTT William ELLIOTT Labourer Phillis    
583 13/11/1844 Emily GAZE Benjamin GAZE Gardener Emily    
578 17/11/1844 Mary Edith HOCKLEY Thomas HOCKLEY Druggist Emma    
579 01/12/1844 Charles GOOSE Daniel GOOSE Servant Ellen    
580 01/12/1844 George GOOSE Daniel GOOSE Servant Ellen    
581 29/12/1844 Harriet ABIGAL Richard ABIGAL Labourer Ann   12/10/1844
582 09/01/1845 Harriet ADDY James ADDY Labourer Charlotte    
584 02/03/1845 Walter BURTON Jonathan BURTON Merchant Mary    
585 02/03/1845 Benjamin Dunham PEGGS John PEGGS Labourer Elizabeth    
586 16/03/1845 Hannah SALMON John SALMON Collar Maker Hannah    
587 27/04/1845 William BILHAM William BILHAM Basket Maker Frances    
588 03/06/1845 Jacob GRIMES John GRIMES Shoemaker Sarah    
589 22/06/1845 Henry CRISP Moses CRISP Miller Eleanor    
590 27/07/1845 Aaron RUDD John RUDD Glazier Sarah    
591 27/07/1845 Mary Ann SALMON John SALMON Labourer Harriet    
592 17/08/1845 John HOLMES William HOLMES Carpenter Harriet    
593 28/09/1845 Elizabeth Mary TROREY Robert TROREY Shoemaker Mary   24/09/1828
594 28/09/1845 Frances Helen TROREY Robert TROREY Shoemaker Mary   30/06/1830
595 05/10/1845 Elizabeth HAYNES John HAYNES Labourer Elizabeth   Age 50
596 05/10/1845 Mary Ann GIBBS Joshua GIBBS Labourer Elizabeth   Age 24
597 05/10/1845 Jemima GIBBS Joshua GIBBS Labourer Elizabeth   Age 19
598 05/10/1845 Hannah GRAVENER Thomas GRAVENER Labourer Mary   23/03/1830
599 05/10/1845 William Haddon SLIPPER John Armine SLIPPER Farmer Elizabeth    
602 05/10/1845 Samuel GOFFIN Francis GOFFIN Shoemaker Mary    
600 19/10/1845 Mary Ann HARRIS John HARRIS Labourer Mary Ann   Age 19
601 16/11/1845 Mary Ann LINES Charles LINES Labourer Mary Ann    
603 18/01/1846 Edward ADDY James ADDY Labourer Charlotte    
604 18/01/1846 Samuel GAZE Benjamin GAZE Gardener Emily    
605 08/02/1846 Robert JUBY William JUBY Farmer Maria    
606 22/02/1846 Anne Elizabeth Bacon HARMER George Adkins HARMER Labourer Anne Elizabeth    
607 28/06/1846 Edward CROWE William CROWE Baker Martha   18/11/1844
608 02/08/1846 Mary Ann HUNT William HUNT Blacksmith Mary    
609 09/08/1846 Robert GAZE William GAZE Gardener Amy    
610 06/12/1846 Mary Ann HARMER William HARMER Labourer Mary Ann    
611 06/12/1846 Maria HARMER William HARMER Labourer Mary Ann    
612 27/12/1846 Marianne NEAL James NEAL Labourer Hannah    
613 29/12/1846 John STIMPSON George STIMPSON Labourer Harriet    
614 17/01/1847 Harriet SALMON John SALMON Collar Maker Hannah    
615 17/01/1847 Eliza SALMON John SALMON Labourer Harriet    
616 21/02/1847 Ann Elizabeth ELLIOTT William ELLIOTT Labourer Phillis    
617 16/05/1847 Henry GOOSE Daniel GOOSE Servant Elenor    
618 16/05/1847 Daniel GOOSE Daniel GOOSE Servant Elenor    
619 27/06/1847 Georgiana Elizabeth LACY John LACY Farmer Mary Ann    
620 27/06/1847 Selina LACY John LACY Farmer Mary Ann    
621 09/07/1847 James JARY John JARY Labourer Alice    
622 10/07/1847 Mary RICHES William RICHES Blacksmith Hannah    
623 31/10/1847 Ann Elizabeth HEDGE John HEDGE Basket Maker Mary Ann BURREDGE  
624 01/12/1847 Ellen Mary ROGERS John Crask WEBB   Mary ROGERS  
625 12/12/1847 Anna SLIPPER John Armine SLIPPER Farmer Elizabeth    
626 30/01/1848 William CRISP Moses CRISP Miller Eleanor Rice    
627 18/03/1848 John MAYES       Mary Ann MAYES  
628 19/03/1848 Elizabeth JUBY William JUBY Farmer Maria    
630 26/03/1848 Mary Ann LUBBOCK       Maria LUBBOCK 1831
631 26/03/1848 Mary BARGEWELL William BARGEWELL Servant Mary   1826
632 02/04/1848 Julia Adkins HARMER George Adkins HARMER Fowl Dealer Elizabeth    
633 05/04/1848 Maria LUBBOCK Edmund LUBBOCK Labourer Elizabeth   1814
634 05/04/1848 Mary Ann DAWSON Robert DAWSON Labourer Elizabeth   1826
635 06/04/1848 Pleacence JORDAN Edward JORDAN Engineer Eleanor   1832
636 16/04/1848 Richard John SALMON William SALMON Labourer Eliza    
637 16/04/1848 Emily GAZE Benjamin GAZE Gardener Emily    
638 23/04/1848 Ellen GAZE Robert GAZE Gardener Elizabeth    
639 11/06/1848 Robert STIMPSON George STIMPSON Labourer Harriet    
640 18/06/1848 William Samuel MAYES John WEBB   Charlotte MAYES  
641 17/09/1848 Mary Ann RUDD John RUDD Glazier Sarah    
642 06/01/1849 Edwin Arthur SLIPPER John Armine SLIPPER Farmer Elizabeth    
643 07/01/1849 Sarah Ann SALMON John SALMON Collar Maker Hannah    
644 21/01/1849 John GAZE John GAZE Shoemaker Clarissa    
645 21/01/1849 Robert LACY Thomas LACY Labourer Caroline    
646 21/01/1849 Elizabeth GRAVENOR George GRAVENOR Labourer Mary GIBBS  
647 04/02/1849 Robert BATES Robert BATES Waterman Mary Ann    
648 25/02/1849 Robert PREST Robert PREST Labourer Ann    
649 04/03/1849 Sarah Ann JARY William JARY Labourer Hannah    
650 18/03/1849 Isaiah SALMON Aaron SALMON Labourer Sarah    
651 18/03/1849 Mary SALMON Aaron SALMON Labourer Sarah    
652 18/03/1849 Robert SALMON Charles SALMON Blacksmith Anna    
653 18/03/1849 William SALMON William SALMON Labourer Jemima    
654 18/03/1849 Jemima SALMON William SALMON Labourer Jemima    
655 29/04/1849 Benjamin ELLIOTT William ELLIOTT Labourer Phillis    
656 06/05/1849 Jane Ann BURTON Jonathan BURTON Merchant Sarah    
657 18/05/1849 Sophia STAFF Robert STAFF Blacksmith Sarah    
658 20/05/1849 Elizabeth LINES Charles LINES Labourer Mary Ann    
659 17/06/1849 Robert John WILD William WILD Labourer Susan    
660 17/06/1849 Mary Ann WILD William WILD Labourer Susan    
661 24/06/1849 John STIMPSON George STIMPSON Labourer Harriet    
662 16/07/1849 Elizabeth Jane THOMPSON Joseph THOMPSON Tailor Martha Elizabeth    
663 22/07/1849 Marianne PEGGS John PEGGS Labourer Elizabeth    
664 11/11/1849 Isabella WATTS Matthew WATTS Carpenter Isabella    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts