Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
East Rudham St Mary

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of East Rudham sits in north-west of the county, it is west of Fakenham on the main A148 connecting that market town to King's Lynn. The village has always been a substantial settlement and with its twin, and nowadays contiguous, of West Rudham is very much a focal point. With the main road running through the twin villages there is sufficient passing trade to retain the shops, pubs an other facilities that keep a village alive.

St Mary's church lies to the north of the main road; sadly it is largely a Victorian rebuild which was necessitated when the existing structure suffered major collapse in 1873. Much of the original stonework has been re-used and this gives clues to a 14th century origin to the church.

This transcript was prepared from microfiche 4 to 8 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. The deposit consists of 3 standard 800 entry ledgers. The first ledger shows impeccable preservation and has quite exceptional hand-writing, the second ledger is unfortunately rather faded and is difficult to read in places with much inconsistant hand-writing, the third is well-preserved but contains the usual mixture of good and bad hands.

Whilst every effort has been made to ensure accuracy in this transacript; the standard of filming of the second ledger prevents the usual level of assurance, It is to be hoped few errors will have crept in to the compilation.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 26/01/1813 Richard LAND John LAND   Alice    
1 14/02/1813 Leah BULLING William BULLING   Leah    
1 20/02/1813 Margaret HARRISON Jacob HARRISON   Mary    
1 10/03/1813 William SAVORY Thomas SAVORY   Jane    
2 24/03/1813 James Matthew DAWSON       Mary DAWSON  
2 28/03/1813 Ann RIX Henry RIX   Mary    
2 11/04/1813 James FARROW John FARROW Husbandman Hannah    
3 20/04/1813 John RIPPLE Jonathan RIPPLE Cordwainer Hannah    
3 23/04/1813 Elizabeth GREEN Thomas GREEN Husbandman Ann    
4 18/07/1813 Mary Ann HOWARD Matthew HOWARD Labourer Phoebe    
5 25/07/1813 William DAVEY John DAVEY Labourer Margaret    
6 08/08/1813 William SHAWL Henry SHAWL Labourer Sarah    
7 15/08/1813 William RIX Richard RIX Labourer Faith    
8 22/08/1813 George POWELL John POWELL Blacksmith Sarah    
9 12/09/1813 Mary CRANE Henry CRANE Labourer Ann    
10 19/09/1813 William NOBES William NOBES Labourer Harriot    
11 26/09/1813 Mary SMYTH William SMYTH Labourer Ann    
12 03/10/1813 Mary OWEN Thomas OWEN Labourer Ellen    
13 17/10/1813 William CLAXTON Charles CLAXTON Labourer Susannah    
14 17/10/1813 Ann CRANN William CRANN Labourer Susannah    
15 19/12/1813 Alice FENN Robert FENN Labourer Jane    
17 02/01/1814 Mary GAGE Mark GAGE Cordwainer Alice    
18 13/01/1814 Ann CHAPMAN Robert CHAPMAN Labourer Mary    
19 16/01/1814 Charles George KITTON Robert KITTON Grocer Charlotte    
20 30/01/1814 Brightmore Bensley GAGE Charles GAGE Labourer Sarah    
21 30/01/1814 William BURRELL Robert BURRELL Labourer Mary    
22 11/02/1814 Charlotte MANBY Edward MANBY Surgeon Frances    
23 13/02/1814 Joseph BASSHAM Joseph BASSHAM Labourer Hannah    
24 20/02/1814 James LAND John LAND Labourer Alice    
25 20/02/1814 John COLEMAN       Alice COLEMAN  
26 27/02/1814 Ann WRIGHT William WRIGHT Labourer Mary    
27 27/02/1814 Thomas HARRISON Jacob HARRISON Labourer Mary    
28 06/03/1814 Nanny BASSHAM Edmund BASSHAM Cordwainer Deborah    
29 06/03/1814 Sarah BASSHAM Edmund BASSHAM Cordwainer Deborah    
30 06/03/1814 William STARLING Edmund STARLING Labourer Elizabeth    
31 13/03/1814 Mary STRANGLEMENT William STRANGLEMENT Labourer Mary    
32 27/03/1814 John OAKFORD John OAKFORD Brazier Mary    
33 03/04/1814 Ann CRANE John CRANE Labourer Lucy    
34 24/04/1814 Thomas HIPPER Benjamin HIPPER Labourer Elizabeth    
35 22/05/1814 Thomas HILLDEN James HILLDEN Labourer Mary    
36 05/06/1814 Thomas HOWARD John HOWARD Labourer Ann    
37 15/06/1814 Elizabeth HAMOND Thomas HAMOND Labourer Rhoda    
38 19/06/1814 Thomas NEWELL John NEWELL Labourer Ann    
39 03/07/1814 Sarah ROLLING       Jane ROLLING  
40 07/07/1814 Ann NEWELL Nathaniel NEWELL Labourer Susannah    
41 10/07/1814 Charlotte KEALEY Joseph KEALEY Labourer Ann    
42 17/07/1814 Sarah BALDEN Robert BALDEN Glover Elizabeth    
43 07/08/1814 Henry FLOOD Robert FLOOD Cordwainer Sarah    
44 23/10/1814 William GREEN Thomas GREEN Labourer Ann    
45 04/12/1814 Sarah Jane HILL James HILL Butcher Martha    
46 04/12/1814 Hannah ANDERSON James ANDERSON Labourer Mary    
47 18/12/1814 Thomas Edwards RICHES John RICHES Tailor Mary    
48 25/12/1814 William HUTSON       Catherine HUTSON  
49 27/12/1814 Lydia TIPPLE       Elizabeth TIPPLE  
50 03/01/1815 Mary HARVEY John HARVEY Labourer Elizabeth    
51 05/01/1815 Thomas FROST Henry FROST Schoolmaster Rose    
52 05/02/1815 Elizabeth JACKSON John JACKSON Carpenter Esther    
53 19/02/1815 Frederic TIPPLE Jonathan TIPPLE Cordwainer Hannah    
54 20/02/1815 James COLEMAN John COLEMAN Bricklayer Mary    
55 12/03/1815 Maria HAMOND William HAMOND Labourer Martha    
56 19/03/1815 William CALLIBY William CALLIBY Labourer Ann    
57 23/03/1815 Walter POWELL Jonas POWELL Farmer Ann    
58 01/04/1815 Alicia PHILIPPO Charles PHILIPPO Labourer Phoebe    
59 23/04/1815 John BELDERSON John BELDERSON Labourer Frances    
60 05/05/1815 William HUDSON William HUDSON Labourer Elizabeth    
61 04/06/1815 James SMITH William SMITH Labourer Ann    
62 11/06/1815 Edward ROLLING       Elizabeth ROLLING  
63 18/06/1815 Ann SHAWL Edward SHAWL Labourer Elizabeth    
64 16/07/1815 Deborah RIX Henry RIX Labourer Mary    
65 13/08/1815 William RIX John RIX Labourer Susanna    
66 20/08/1815 Elizabeth MANBY Edward MANBY Surgeon Frances    
67 27/08/1815 Maria POWELL John POWELL Blacksmith Sarah    
68 08/09/1815 Eliza ROLLING John ROLLING Cordwainer Mary    
69 10/09/1815 Mary DAVEY John DAVEY Labourer Margaret    
70 24/09/1815 Mary CRANN William CRANN Labourer Susanna    
70 24/09/1815 George CRANN William CRANN Labourer Susanna    
71 08/10/1815 Elizabeth BEARD Benjamin BEARD Labourer Ann    
72 08/10/1815 Sarah WORTERS Robert WORTERS Labourer Ann    
73 05/11/1815 Pleasance WILKIN Robert WILKIN Labourer Jane    
74 12/11/1815 Sophia CRANN Henry CRANN Labourer Ann    
75 03/12/1815 Henry JAMES Henry JAMES Labourer Viliot    
76 10/12/1815 Ann CARR James CARR Wheelwright Sarah    
77 17/12/1815 Stephen James BASSHAM Joseph BASSHAM Labourer Hannah    
78 24/01/1816 William SYMONS Thomas SYMONS Tailor Rhoda    
79 25/01/1816 Ann Caroline KITTON Robert KITTON Draper Charlotte    
80 11/02/1816 Ann MORGAN Robert MORGAN Labourer Elizabeth    
81 19/02/1816 Davey SHAWL Henry SHAWL Labourer Sarah    
82 25/02/1816 James NOBS William NOBS Labourer Harriot    
83 07/04/1816 Susanna CLAXTON Charles CLAXTON Labourer Susanna    
84 21/04/1816 John Riches HALL Adam HALL Blacksmith Sarah    
85 28/04/1816 Sarah Robertson CROWN William CROWN Labourer Rebecca    
86 19/05/1816 Margaret GREEN William GREEN Labourer Catherine    
87 16/06/1816 Edmund STARLING Edmund STARLING Labourer Elizabeth    
88 23/06/1816 Phoebe RIX Richard RIX Labourer Faith    
89 23/06/1816 John KEELEY Joseph KEELEY Labourer Ann    
90 21/07/1816 Charlotte DYE John DYE Labourer Ann    
93 15/08/1816 Charlotte FLOOD Robert FLOOD Cordwainer Sarah    
91 18/08/1816 Mary SCOTT John SCOTT Labourer Susanna    
94 02/09/1816 Thomas RICHES John RICHES Tailor Mary    
95 08/09/1816 Thomas CRANE John CRANE Labourer Lucy    
92 25/09/1816 William LEATHERDAY Robert LEATHERDAY Labourer Esther    
96 13/10/1816 William STRANGLEMENT William STRANGLEMENT Labourer Mary    
97 13/10/1816 Harriot HARRISON Jacob HARRISON Labourer Mary    
98 04/11/1816 Thomas GREEN Thomas GREEN Labourer Ann    
99 24/11/1816 William DEADE Hugh DEADE Labourer Sarah    
100 15/12/1816 Robert MONUMENT William MONUMENT Labourer Sarah    
101 29/12/1816 Ellen HAMOND Thomas HAMOND Labourer Rhoda    
102 26/01/1817 Phoebe CHAPMAN John CHAPMAN Labourer Sarah    
103 20/02/1817 John Valentine BASSHAM Edmund BASSHAM Cordwainer Deborah    
104 02/03/1817 Charlotte TIPPLE Jonathan TIPPLE Cordwainer Hannah    
105 23/03/1817 Robert CRANN William CRANN Labourer Susanna    
106 23/03/1817 Maria DAW       Mary DAW  
107 03/04/1817 Alice HIPKIN Benjamin HIPKIN Labourer Elizabeth    
107 03/04/1817 Mary HIPKIN Benjamin HIPKIN Labourer Elizabeth    
108 05/04/1817 John BALDWIN Robert BALDWIN Glover Elizabeth    
109 20/04/1817 John HARVEY John HARVEY Labourer Mary    
110 04/05/1817 William RIX Edmund RIX Tailor Susanna    
111 07/05/1817 Mary CARTER James CARTER Labourer Ann    
112 18/05/1817 Maria TIPPLE       Mary Ann TIPPLE  
113 18/05/1817 Lydia CARR James CARR Wheelwright Sarah    
114 25/05/1817 Frances WILKIN Henry WILKIN Labourer Lucy    
115 01/06/1817 Barnabas BALDERSON John BALDERSON Labourer Frances    
116 13/07/1817 Henry Robert Wynn CURTIS Money CURTIS Shopkeeper Sarah    
117 27/07/1817 William WORNS Robert WORNS Labourer Mary    
118 27/07/1817 Ann Mary COLMAN John COLMAN Bricklayer Mary    
119 17/08/1817 Richard Burgess SAYER Richard SAYER Butcher Sarah    
120 24/08/1817 George MANBY Edward MANBY Surgeon Frances    
121 11/09/1817 Thomas HILDEN James HILDEN Labourer Mary    
122 14/09/1817 John RIX John RIX Labourer Susanna    
123 05/10/1817 Thomas POWELL John POWELL Blacksmith Sarah    
124 05/10/1817 Phoebe SCOT William SCOT Labourer Ann    
125 05/10/1817 Ann GAGE Mark GAGE Cordwainer Alice    
126 14/12/1817 Sarah Ann BASSHAM Joseph BASSHAM Labourer Hannah    
127 29/12/1817 George RICHES John RICHES Tailor Mary    
128 23/02/1818 Mary WANFER       Sarah WANFER  
129 08/03/1818 William Henry KITTON Robert KITTON Shopkeeper Charlotte    
130 08/03/1818 James WILKIN Robert WILKIN Labourer Jane    
131 29/03/1818 Henry SCOTT John SCOTT Labourer Susanna    
132 05/04/1818 Sarah FENN Robert FENN Labourer Jane    
133 17/05/1818 John Hateley LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Elizabeth    
134 17/05/1818 George JULER John JULER Labourer Elizabeth    
135 24/05/1818 Mary GREEN William GREEN Labourer Catherine    
136 24/05/1818 Jane WORTERS Robert WORTERS Labourer Ann    
137 14/06/1818 Sarah SHALLE Edmund SHALLE Labourer Elizabeth    
138 20/09/1818 Charles FIDDYMAN William FIDDYMAN Labourer Mary    
139 27/09/1818 George CRANN William CRANN Labourer Susanna    
140 04/10/1818 Robert DAVEY John DAVEY Labourer Margaret    
141 11/10/1818 Elizabeth BURRELL William BURRELL Labourer Mary    
142 11/10/1818 Martha CHAPMAN Robert CHAPMAN Labourer Mary    
143 25/10/1818 John RIX Henry RIX Labourer Mary    
144 29/10/1818 James DADE Hugh DADE Labourer Sarah    
145 22/11/1818 Sarah Ann TIPPLE Jonathan TIPPLE Glazier Susanna    
146 06/12/1818 Phoebe PHILIPO Charles PHILIPO Labourer Phoebe    
147 06/12/1818 Elizabeth CRANN John CRANN Labourer Lucy    
148 20/12/1818 George JACKSON John JACKSON Carpenter Esther    
149 02/02/1819 George MAYS Robert MAYS Butcher Ann    
150 12/02/1819 Anna Harriot STEDMAN Charles STEDMAN Farmer Harriot    
151 14/02/1819 George TIPPEL Jonathan TIPPEL Cordwainer Hannah    
152 14/02/1819 Susanna DRURY John DRURY Labourer Susanna    
153 28/02/1819 Christiana BASSHAM Thomas BASSHAM Collar Maker Mary    
154 14/03/1819 John STARLING Edmund STARLING Labourer Elizabeth    
155 21/03/1819 John ROLLING William ROLLING Cordwainer Sarah    
156 28/03/1819 John CROWFOOT Peter CROWFOOT Labourer Ann    
157 11/04/1819 Elizabeth SHAWL Henry SHAWL Labourer Sarah    
158 09/05/1819 Mary MANBY Edward MANBY Surgeon Frances    
159 09/05/1819 Margaret HAMOND Thomas HAMOND Cordwainer Rhoda    
160 09/05/1819 Mary MORGAN Robert MORGAN Labourer Elizabeth    
161 16/05/1819 Mary GEORGE William GEORGE Labourer Alice    
162 16/05/1819 William REEVE       Ann REEVE  
163 23/05/1819 Elizabeth CARR James CARR Wheelwright Sarah    
164 20/06/1819 Robert GREEN Thomas GREEN Labourer Ann    
165 11/07/1819 James ANTINGHAM James ANTINGHAM Labourer Ann Mary    
166 18/07/1819 Robert COE John COE Labourer Elizabeth    
167 17/08/1819 Sarah HOWARD John HOWARD Labourer Ann    
168 12/09/1819 Mary Elizabeth HARRISON Jacob HARRISON Labourer Mary    
169 26/09/1819 Noah RIX Richard RIX Labourer Faith    
170 03/10/1819 Sarah Ann SAYER Richard SAYER Butcher Sarah    
171 03/10/1819 George BALDWIN Robert BALDWIN Glover Elizabeth    
172 03/10/1819 Elizabeth HARVEY John HARVEY Labourer Elizabeth    
173 10/10/1819 William CRANN Henry CRANN Labourer Ann    
174 07/11/1819 Eliza MORGAN William MORGAN Labourer Naomi    
175 14/11/1819 John FENN Robert FENN Labourer Jane    
176 01/12/1819 John Buck STEDMAN Charles STEDMAN Farmer Harriot    
177 05/03/1820 James BEAL James BEAL Game Keeper Mary    
178 12/03/1820 Francis Welch HARPER Robert HARPER Carpenter Charlotte    
179 19/03/1820 Charles WILKIN Robert WILKIN Labourer Jane    
180 22/03/1820 Sarah Ann TIPPLE Jonathan TIPPLE Glazier Susanna    
181 02/04/1820 Eliza RIX John RIX Labourer Susan    
182 09/04/1820 Lettice BASSHAM Joseph BASSHAM Labourer Hannah    
183 21/04/1820 Elizabeth HIPKIN Benjamin HIPKIN Labourer Elizabeth    
184 07/05/1820 John CRANE William CRANE Labourer Susanna    
185 07/05/1820 Mary FISHPOOL John FISHPOOL Tailor Mary    
186 14/05/1820 Robert POWELL       Sarah POWELL  
187 21/05/1820 William CARTER James CARTER Labourer Ann    
188 21/05/1820 John HOWLING       Esther HOWLING  
189 04/06/1820 Mary BASSHAM Thomas BASSHAM Collar Maker Mary    
190 11/06/1820 Finley RICHES Thomas RICHES Tailor Elizabeth    
191 12/06/1820 Clementina KITTON Robert KITTON Shopkeeper Charlotte    
192 18/06/1820 Robert CHAPMAN John CHAPMAN Labourer Sarah    
193 09/07/1820 Robert WORNESS Robert WORNESS Labourer Mary    
194 23/07/1820 Richard POWELL John POWELL Blackswmith Sarah    
195 30/07/1820 William Rust MAYS Robert MAYS Butcher Ann    
196 06/08/1820 John HARRISON Francis HARRISON Labourer Ann    
197 27/08/1820 Edmund SHAWL Edmund SHAWL Labourer Elizabeth    
198 03/09/1820 James CROWFOOT Peter CROWFOOT Labourer Ann    
199 03/09/1820 Thomas Riches HALL       Sarah HALL  
200 28/09/1820 Sarah Ann WILKEN John WILKEN Labourer Elizabeth    
201 03/11/1820 George RYE Richard RYE Labourer Mary    
202 10/12/1820 John CRANE John CRANE Labourer Lucy    
203 10/12/1820 Sarah Ann TIPPLE Jonathan TIPPLE Cordwainer Hannah    
204 24/12/1820 Catherine BURRELL William BURRELL Labourer Mary    
205 07/02/1821 James Curis AURTER William AURTER Labourer Charlotte    
206 10/02/1821 Sarah Agnes BANHAM William BANHAM Exciseman Sarah Cullington    
207 11/02/1821 Rhodes CRANE Henry CRANE Labourer Ann    
208 23/02/1821 Caroline PHILLIPPO Charles PHILLIPPO Labourer Phoebe    
209 05/03/1821 George ROLLING John ROLLING Shoemaker Mary    
210 06/04/1821 William HOWARD John HOWARD Labourer Ann    
211 15/04/1821 Pleasance FENN Robert FENN Labourer Jane    
212 22/04/1821 William JACKSON       Sarah JACKSON  
213 06/05/1821 Valentine Lewis GREEN Thomas GREEN Labourer Ann    
214 06/05/1821 Ann HARVEY John HARVEY Labourer Elizabeth    
215 13/05/1821 Catherine GREEN William GREEN Labourer Catherine    
216 09/06/1821 Mary MORGAN Henry MORGAN Labourer Elizabeth    
217 24/06/1821 Charles TIPPEL Jonathan TIPPEL Glazier Susannah    
218 08/07/1821 Frances CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
219 15/07/1821 William FARDEN George FARDEN Labourer Ann    
220 27/07/1821 Hannah Sophia SAYER Robert SAYER Butcher Sophia    
221 29/07/1821 Sarah WILKEN Robert WILKEN Labourer Jane    
222 05/08/1821 Susanna SHAWL Henry SHAWL Labourer Sarah    
223 12/08/1821 Harriet MORGAN William MORGAN Labourer Naomi    
224 19/08/1821 George HAMOND Thomas HAMOND Labourer Rhoda    
225 02/09/1821 George STARLING Edmund STARLING Labourer Elizabeth    
226 03/09/1821 Daniel PETTOTT Robert PETTOTT Tailor Mary    
227 09/09/1821 Susanna GEORGE William GEORGE Labourer Alice    
228 20/09/1821 Margaret DAVY John DAVY Labourer Mary    
229 30/09/1821 John HAWES William HAWES Wheelwright Lydia    
230 30/09/1821 William CLAXTON       Ann CLAXTON  
231 28/10/1821 Charlotte JACKSON John JACKSON Carpenter Esther    
232 02/11/1821 Thomas MAYS Robert MAYS Butcher Ann    
233 25/11/1821 George WILKEN       Elizabeth WILKEN  
234 09/12/1821 Harriet LEAK Robert LEAK Labourer Elizabeth    
235 16/12/1821 George FISHPOOLE John FISHPOOLE Tailor Mary    
236 15/01/1822 John HAMMOND William HAMMOND Labourer Mary    
237 20/01/1822 Elizabeth CROWFOOT Peter CROWFOOT Labourer Ann    
238 20/01/1822 William HOWLING       Esther HOWLING  
239 24/01/1822 William HARPER Robert HARPER Carpenter Charlotte    
240 05/02/1822 Hannah BASSHAM Joseph BASSHAM Labourer Hannah    
241 13/02/1822 Ann Smith TIPPLE       Mary Ann TIPPLE  
242 17/02/1822 Alice ANTINGHAM James ANTINGHAM Labourer Ann Mary    
243 24/02/1822 Henry EASTER Edmund EASTER Labourer Alice    
244 22/03/1822 John HARRISON Jacob HARRISON Labourer Mary    
245 05/05/1822 Eliza FENN Robert FENN Labourer Jane    
246 12/05/1822 James WALLS John WALLS Labourer Alice    
247 26/05/1822 Neale TIPPLE       Mary Ann TIPPLE  
248 28/05/1822 Edmund James STEDMAN Charles STEDMAN Farmer Harriet    
249 29/05/1822 Rebecca Partrick JOHNSON       Mary JOHNSON  
250 09/06/1822 Amy CRANE William CRANE Labourer Susanna    
251 30/06/1822 Martha TIPPLE John TIPPLE Carpenter Mary    
252 02/07/1822 Mary RICHES Thomas RICHES Tailor Elizabeth    
253 18/08/1822 Sarah CRANE Henry CRANE Labourer Ann    
254 16/09/1822 Maria Elizabeth KITTON Robert KITTON Shopkeeper Charlotte    
255 29/09/1822 Caroline Elmira MANBY Edward MANBY Surgeon Frances    
256 29/09/1822 Mary Ann CLAXTON Charles CLAXTON Labourer Jane    
257 06/10/1822 Thomas WRIGHT William WRIGHT Baker Mary    
258 27/10/1822 John WILKEN John WILKEN Labourer Elizabeth    
259 10/11/1822 Susanna HAMOND William HAMOND Labourer Mary    
260 17/11/1822 Richard Tipple HEWITT John Simmons HEWITT Coal Seller Alethea    
261 17/11/1822 Robert BALDING Robert BALDING Glover Elizabeth    
262 24/11/1822 Elizabeth AURTER William AURTER Labourer Charlotte    
263 08/12/1822 Jane STRANGLEMENT William STRANGLEMENT Labourer Mary    
264 12/01/1823 Robert CHAPMAN Robert CHAPMAN Labourer Mary    
265 12/01/1823 Elizabeth PYLE Thomas PYLE Labourer Susanna    
266 19/01/1823 Jasper CRANE John CRANE Labourer Lucy    
267 26/01/1823 James HAWES William HAWES Wheelwright Lydia    
268 02/02/1823 Henry HARRISON Francis HARRISON Labourer Ann    
269 11/02/1823 Robert SAYER Robert SAYER Butcher Sophia    
270 02/03/1823 William BLACK John BLACK Labourer Elizabeth    
271 02/03/1823 George HARVEY John HARVEY Labourer Elizabeth    
272 02/03/1823 John CHAPMAN John CHAPMAN Labourer Sarah    
273 09/03/1823 Ann HIPKEN       Phillis HIPKEN  
274 22/03/1823 James FARDEN George FARDEN Labourer Ann    
275 09/04/1823 Eliza HAYLES George HAYLES Excise Officer Elizabeth    
276 13/04/1823 James GREEN Thomas GREEN Labourer Ann    
277 13/04/1823 Mary PHILIPPO Charles PHILIPPO Labourer Sarah    
278 27/04/1823 William BASSHAM Joseph BASSHAM Labourer Hannah    
279 27/04/1823 Susanna KING William KING Labourer Sarah    
280 01/05/1823 William BURRELL William BURRELL Labourer Mary    
281 01/05/1823 Margaret DAVEY John DAVEY Labourer Mary    
283 25/05/1823 Ann BAMBRIDGE William BAMBRIDGE Labourer Frances    
282 31/05/1823 William TIPPLE Jonathan TIPPLE Glazier Susanna    
284 08/06/1823 George TIPPLE Jonathan TIPPLE Cordwainer Hannah    
285 08/06/1823 James YOUNGS Thomas YOUNGS Labourer Elizabeth    
286 15/06/1823 Mary Ann CROWFOOT Peter CROWFOOT Labourer Ann    
287 15/06/1823 Harriet RIVETT Edward RIVETT Bricklayer Catherine    
288 17/06/1823 Jane Maria FENN Robert FENN Labourer Jane    
289 06/07/1823 James CLAXTON       Pleasance CLAXTON  
290 20/07/1823 William RIX John RIX Labourer Susanna    
291 20/07/1823 Sarah SHAWL Edmond SHAWL Labourer Elizabeth    
292 19/08/1823 Mary Ann MAYS Richard MAYS Publican Ann    
293 08/09/1823 John LANGLEY Edmund LANGLEY Labourer Margaret    
294 05/10/1823 Henry BELLTON Benjamin BELLTON Labourer Mary    
295 08/10/1823 John WILKEN Robert WILKEN Labourer Jane    
296 02/11/1823 John TIPPLE John TIPPLE Carpenter Mary    
297 14/12/1823 William PHILIPPO Charles PHILIPPO Labourer Phoebe    
298 15/12/1823 John BLACK James BLACK Labourer Elizabeth    
299 16/12/1823 Simon HARPER Robert HARPER Carpenter Charlotte    
300 18/12/1823 Richard MAYS Robert MAYS Butcher Ann    
301 28/12/1823 Mary PICKERELL William PICKERELL Labourer Sarah    
302 28/12/1823 Robert CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
303 05/01/1824 Susanna Rebecca SAYER Robert SAYER Butcher Sophia    
304 08/02/1824 William MORGAN William MORGAN Labourer Naomi    
305 08/02/1824 Elizabeth FAKENBRIDGE Robert FAKENBRIDGE Labourer Elizabeth    
306 22/02/1824 Martha HAMMOND Thomas HAMMOND Cordwainer Rhodes    
307 21/03/1824 Edwin Doughty KITTON Robert KITTON Shopkeeper Charlotte    
308 21/03/1824 Charlotte CLAXTON Charles CLAXTON Labourer Jane    
309 29/03/1824 Margaret SHAWL Henry SHAWL Labourer Sarah    
310 02/05/1824 John HENDRY John HENDRY Labourer Sarah    
311 09/05/1824 Mary Ann STARLING Edmond STARLING Labourer Elizabeth    
312 09/05/1824 Maria PYLE Thomas PYLE Labourer Susanna    
313 16/05/1824 John CARR James CARR Wheelwright Sarah    
314 16/05/1824 John SCULFER William SCULFER Cordwainer Ann    
315 16/05/1824 Mary Ann WILKEN       Elizabeth WILKEN  
316 24/05/1824 Ann GREEN William GREEN Labourer Catherine    
317 06/06/1824 Martha HOWES       Martha HOWES  
318 13/06/1824 Ann STAPLETON John STAPLETON Labourer Mary Ann    
319 05/07/1824 William Rust MAYS Richard MAYS Butcher Ann    
320 11/07/1824 Robert BAMBRIDGE William BAMBRIDGE Labourer Frances    
321 11/07/1824 Betsy WALKER John WALKER Labourer Alice    
322 27/07/1824 Mary HARRISON Jacob HARRISON Labourer Mary    
323 08/08/1824 Henry GEORGE William GEORGE Labourer Alice    
324 15/08/1824 Elizabeth WORNES Robert WORNES Labourer Mary    
325 05/09/1824 Thomas ANTINGHAM James ANTINGHAM Labourer Ann Mary    
326 16/09/1824 Edmund RICHES Thomas RICHES Tailor Elizabeth    
327 19/09/1824 William WRIGHT William WRIGHT Baker Mary    
328 29/09/1824 Harriet Mary England STEDMAN Charles STEDMAN Farmer Harriet    
329 03/10/1824 James CRANE Henry CRANE Labourer Ann    
330 14/11/1824 William CRANE John CRANE Labourer Lucy    
331 28/11/1824 Edward MANBY Edward MANBY Surgeon Frances    
332 02/12/1824 Elizabeth KING John KING Labourer Sarah    
333 12/12/1824 John FENN Robert FENN Labourer Charlotte    
334 16/12/1824 Elizabeth NEALE Richard NEALE Labourer Hannah    
335 07/01/1825 John JACKSON John JACKSON Carpenter Esther    
336 17/01/1825 Louisa TIPPLE       Lucy TIPPLE  
337 18/01/1825 Elizabeth SMITH John SMITH Butcher Ann Mary    
338 31/01/1825 Thomas PADGET William PADGET Labourer Sarah    
339 17/02/1825 Hannah MOLBORN Benjamin MOLBORN Game Keeper Mary    
340 02/03/1825 George HAYLES George HAYLES Excise Officer Elizabeth    
341 09/03/1825 Mary CHAPMAN Robert CHAPMAN Labourer Mary    
342 27/03/1825 Eleanor MAYS Robert MAYS Butcher Ann    
343 31/03/1825 Peter CRAWFOOT Peter CRAWFOOT Labourer Ann    
344 03/04/1825 William TIPPLE John TIPPLE Carpenter Mary    
345 17/04/1825 Francis HARRISON Francis HARRISON Labourer Ann    
346 15/05/1825 Mark GREEN Thomas GREEN Labourer Ann    
347 15/05/1825 Sarah DYBALL William DYBALL Labourer Dinah    
348 05/06/1825 Mary Lettice TIPPLE Jonathan TIPPLE Glazier Susanna    
349 26/06/1825 Henry WRIGHT Charles WRIGHT Labourer Sarah    
350 26/06/1825 Elizabeth HOWLING       Esther HOWLING  
351 26/06/1825 Louisa DADE       Ann DADE  
352 10/07/1825 Elizabeth RANSOME James RANSOME Pensioner Sarah    
353 10/07/1825 Phoebe FRYETT William FRYETT Labourer Ann    
354 10/07/1825 Sophia FISHPOLE John FISHPOLE Tailor Mary    
355 10/07/1825 Mary MATTHEWS       Mary Ann MATTHEWS  
356 31/07/1825 William GREEN William GREEN Labourer Catherine    
357 14/08/1825 Martha HAMMOND William HAMMOND Labourer Mary    
358 16/08/1825 Elizabeth WALES John WALES Labourer Alice    
359 04/09/1825 Thomas STRANGLEMENT William STRANGLEMENT Labourer Mary    
360 18/09/1825 Susanna DAVY John DAVY Labourer Mary    
361 18/09/1825 Charles ROSE John ROSE Miller Maria    
362 18/09/1825 Mary Ann ARTER William ARTER Labourer Charlotte    
363 09/10/1825 Susan CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
364 14/10/1825 Joseph SAYER Robert SAYER Butcher Sophia    
365 16/10/1825 William TIPPLE Jonathan TIPPLE Cordwainer Hannah    
366 17/10/1825 Edward PYLE Thomas PYLE Labourer Susanna    
367 03/11/1825 Elizabeth CLAXTON Charles CLAXTON Labourer Jane    
368 27/11/1825 John BELTON Benjamin BELTON Labourer Mary    
369 25/12/1825 Simon ABRAM       Rebecca ABRAM  
370 25/12/1825 Frances BASHAM Joseph BASHAM Labourer Hannah    
371 21/03/1826 John CLAXTON James CLAXTON Labourer Mary    
372 02/04/1826 Charles BURRELL William BURRELL Labourer Mary    
373 04/04/1826 Emily Stockings JARVIS       Frances JARVIS  
374 04/04/1826 Lucy Ann DOY Charles DOY Labourer Susanna Maria    
375 16/04/1826 William CRANE William CRANE Labourer Susanna    
376 16/04/1826 William BLACK James BLACK Labourer Elizabeth    
377 30/04/1826 Bett CHAPMAN John CHAPMAN Labourer Sarah    
378 08/05/1826 Charles Edward STEDMAN Charles STEDMAN Farmer Harriet    
379 28/05/1826 Richard PICKERELL William PICKERELL Labourer Sarah    
380 18/06/1826 Jeremy MOLBORN Benjamin MOLBORN Game Keeper Mary    
381 25/06/1826 Elizabeth HARVY John HARVY Labourer Elizabeth    
382 25/06/1826 Mary Ann HAMMOND William HAMMOND Labourer Mary    
383 25/06/1826 John WALKER William WALKER Labourer Amy    
384 25/06/1826 George RICHES Thomas RICHES Tailor Elizabeth    
385 02/07/1826 Henry STEAD John STEAD Bricklayer Maria    
386 19/07/1826 James DADE Hugh DADE Labourer Sarah    
387 21/07/1826 Sarah Ann MITTON William MITTON Turner Ann    
388 30/07/1826 Robert Pawley TIPPLE John TIPPLE Carpenter Mary    
389 14/08/1826 Mary KING Thomas KING Labourer Phillis    
390 03/09/1826 Frederic CRANE Henry CRANE Labourer Ann    
391 04/09/1826 Mary Ann WRIGHT William WRIGHT Baker Mary    
392 17/09/1826 William SHAUL Henry SHAUL Labourer Sarah    
393 01/10/1826 George BAMBRIDGE William BAMBRIDGE Labourer Frances    
394 08/10/1826 Maria CROWFOOT Peter CROWFOOT Labourer Ann    
395 12/11/1826 James HAMMOND Thomas HAMMOND Cordwainer Phoebe    
396 26/11/1826 John CARTER John CARTER Labourer Ann    
397 26/11/1826 Alice PHILIPPO James PHILIPPO Labourer Elizabeth    
398 03/12/1826 Mary Ann SMITH John SMITH Butcher Ann Mary    
399 24/12/1826 Thomas HARRISON Francis HARRISON Labourer Ann    
400 04/01/1827 Emily Ann MAYS Robert MAYS Butcher Ann    
401 07/01/1827 John MORGAN William MORGAN Labourer Naomi    
402 21/01/1827 Charlotte LANGLEY       Ann LANGLEY  
403 12/02/1827 Thomas JACOB       Elizabeth JACOB  
404 12/02/1827 John JACOB       Elizabeth JACOB  
405 04/03/1827 William DADE William DADE Labourer Esther    
406 04/03/1827 Maria PADGET William PADGET Labourer Sarah    
407 07/03/1827 Jane SAYER Robert SAYER Butcher Sophia    
408 07/03/1827 Rebecca SAYER Joseph SAYER Butcher Mary    
409 09/03/1827 Jonathan TIPPLE Jonathan TIPPLE Glazier Susanna    
410 18/03/1827 Charlotte HARVEY John HARVEY Labourer Harriot    
411 01/04/1827 Mary Ann HENDRY John HENDRY Labourer Sarah    
412 15/04/1827 Robert LAKE William LAKE Labourer Sarah    
413 15/04/1827 Lucy CRANE John CRANE Labourer Lucy    
414 05/05/1827 Thomas RIVETT Edward RIVETT Bricklayer Catharine    
415 05/05/1827 Edward RIVETT Edward RIVETT Bricklayer Catharine    
416 07/05/1827 Jane JACKSON Isaac JACKSON Labourer Rose    
417 13/05/1827 Maria STAPLETON John STAPLETON Servant Mary Ann    
418 13/05/1827 Susan CLAXTON Charles CLAXTON Labourer Jane    
419 26/05/1827 Henry RIX       Ann RIX  
420 15/07/1827 James WILKEN John WILKEN Shepherd Elizabeth    
421 02/09/1827 Elisha GREEN Thomas GREEN Labourer Ann    
422 02/09/1827 Edward CLAXTON James CLAXTON Labourer Mary    
423 16/09/1827 John WILKEN Robert WILKEN Labourer Jane    
424 30/09/1827 Sarah WATERS Robert WATERS Labourer Ann    
425 01/10/1827 Charlotte PHILIPPO James PHILIPPO Labourer Elizabeth    
426 19/10/1827 Mary HARRISON Jacob HARRISON Shepherd Mary    
427 28/10/1827 Mary Ann RANSOME James RANSOME Pensioner Sarah    
428 25/11/1827 Susanna PYLE Thomas PYLE Labourer Susanna    
429 25/11/1827 Elizabeth SHAUL Henry SHAUL Labourer Sarah    
430 25/11/1827 Ann RIX       Mary RIX  
431 25/11/1827 Mary Ann GOODMAN James GOODMAN Sawyer Ann    
432 09/12/1827 Maria TIPPLE William TIPPLE Labourer Susanna    
433 09/12/1827 Lydia TIPPLE Jonathan TIPPLE Cordwainer Hannah    
434 23/12/1827 Richard BISHOP Thomas BISHOP Farmer Sarah Ann    
435 09/01/1828 William KITTLEWELL John Barry KITTLEWELL Excise Officer Rose Ann    
436 20/01/1828 William HAMMOND Robert HAMMOND Labourer Mary Ann    
437 22/01/1828 James SPOONER James SPOONER Labourer Elizabeth    
438 27/01/1828 Sarah ROSE John ROSE Miller Maria    
439 17/02/1828 William CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
440 17/02/1828 Charlotte CRAWFOOT Peter CRAWFOOT Labourer Ann    
441 24/02/1828 Mary DEWARY William DEWARY Labourer Sarah    
442 16/03/1828 William WRIGHT Charles WRIGHT Labourer Sarah    
443 16/03/1828 Thomas LANGLEY Matthew LANGLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
444 17/03/1828 Mary Ann BURRELL William BURRELL Labourer Mary    
445 26/03/1828 William Richard STEDMAN Charles STEDMAN Farmer Harriet    
446 27/04/1828 Eleanor HAMMOND William HAMMOND Labourer Mary    
447 28/04/1828 Mary Ann WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Labourer Esther    
448 28/04/1828 John NEAL Richard NEAL Labourer Hannah    
449 29/04/1828 Lydia DRAGE John DRAGE Grocer Elizabeth    
450 29/04/1828 Eliza DRAGE John DRAGE Grocer Elizabeth    
451 11/05/1828 Esther JACKSON John JACKSON Carpenter Esther    
452 18/05/1828 Emma DOY Charles DOY Labourer Susanna Mary    
453 18/05/1828 Ellen FAKENBRIDGE Robert FAKENBRIDGE Labourer Mary    
454 05/06/1828 Robert COLLISON Robert COLLISON Labourer Ann    
455 22/06/1828 Mary DAVY John DAVY Labourer Mary    
456 22/06/1828 Elizabeth BELTON Benjamin BELTON Labourer Mary    
457 29/06/1828 Ann GREEN William GREEN Labourer Catharine    
458 20/07/1828 Maria LEWIS John LEWIS Labourer Phillis    
459 23/07/1828 John KING Thomas KING Labourer Phillis    
460 17/08/1828 George MAYS Robert MAYS Butcher Ann    
461 31/08/1828 Maria WILKEN Thomas WILKEN Tailor Phoebe    
462 28/09/1828 Alice WARNES Robert WARNES Labourer Mary    
463 28/09/1828 Thomas CHAPMAN John CHAPMAN Labourer Sarah    
464 14/10/1828 Maria SMITH John SMITH Butcher Ann Mary    
465 09/11/1828 William HOWARD John HOWARD Labourer Sarah    
466 07/12/1828 Robert BUNTON       Alice BUNTON  
467 21/12/1828 Ann BAMBRIDGE William BAMBRIDGE Labourer Frances    
468 04/01/1829 John James SAYER Robert SAYER Butcher Sophia    
469 18/01/1829 Elizabeth HAMMOND William HAMMOND Labourer Mary    
470 18/01/1829 William HENDRY John HENDRY Labourer Sarah    
471 08/02/1829 John Herring DYBALL Thomas DYBALL Tailor Mary Ann    
472 15/02/1829 Sarah Ann TIPPLE John TIPPLE Carpenter Mary    
473 01/03/1829 Samuel MURRELL       Sarah MURRELL  
474 07/03/1829 James BRIDGES John BRIDGES Blacksmith Sarah Ann    
475 15/03/1829 Edward WILKEN       Jane WILKEN  
476 22/03/1829 Frederic Thomas RICHES Thomas RICHES Tailor Elizabeth    
477 29/03/1829 Samuel STARLING Edmund STARLING Labourer Mary    
478 29/03/1829 William Green DENT William DENT Blacksmith Emily    
479 12/04/1829 Elizabeth LANGLEY Matthew LANGLEY Labourer Martha    
480 19/04/1829 John OVERTON Robert OVERTON Labourer Susanna    
481 26/04/1829 Amy PADGET William PADGET Labourer Sarah    
482 10/05/1829 Charlotte MORGAN William MORGAN Labourer Naomi    
483 24/05/1829 Robert CLAXTON Charles CLAXTON Labourer Jane    
484 26/05/1829 Sarah Ann GENT Robert GENT Labourer Sarah    
485 31/05/1829 Charlotte EVERETT Thomas EVERETT Labourer Eliza    
486 07/06/1829 Robert SPOONER James SPOONER Labourer Elizabeth    
487 21/06/1829 Jacob WALKER William WALKER Labourer Amy    
488 21/06/1829 Sarah JECKELL William JECKELL Baker Mary    
489 05/07/1829 Margaret PICKERELL William PICKERELL Labourer Sarah    
490 12/07/1829 John DICKERSON Joseph DICKERSON Waterman Margaret    
491 16/08/1829 Henry STAPLETON John STAPLETON Servant Mary Ann    
492 20/08/1829 John ROUT Alexander ROUT Farming Steward Mary    
493 23/08/1829 Harriot CRAWFOOT Peter CRAWFOOT Labourer Ann    
494 30/08/1829 John CLAXTON John CLAXTON Labourer Ann    
495 13/09/1829 George DADE William DADE Labourer Esther    
496 27/09/1829 Ann Flood PYLE Thomas PYLE Labourer Susanna    
497 08/10/1829 George GREEN Thomas GREEN Labourer Ann    
498 25/10/1829 Robert BLACK James BLACK Labourer Elizabeth    
499 03/11/1829 Laura Dewey STEDMAN Charles STEDMAN Farmer Harriet    
500 22/11/1829 Maria CRANE Henry CRANE Labourer Ann    
501 06/12/1829 John WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Labourer Esther    
502 06/12/1829 Edward HAMMOND Robert HAMMOND Labourer Mary Ann    
503 06/12/1829 Susanna GILL Robert GILL Labourer Elizabeth    
504 21/01/1830 Pleasance JACKSON Isaac JACKSON Labourer Rose    
505 14/02/1830 Frances LANGLEY Matthew LANGLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
506 21/02/1830 Samuel TIPPLE Jonathan TIPPLE Cordwainer Hannah    
507 14/03/1830 John DREWARY William DREWARY Labourer Sarah    
508 14/03/1830 Sarah Ann HAWS William HAWS Wheelwright Lydia    
509 11/04/1830 Frances TIPPLE William TIPPLE Labourer Susanna    
510 12/04/1830 John MAYS Robert MAYS Butcher Ann    
511 25/04/1830 Mary Ann ARTER William ARTER Labourer Charlotte    
512 25/04/1830 Mary Ann COLLISON Robert COLLISON Labourer Ann    
513 25/04/1830 John GRIMMER William GRIMMER Labourer Dinah    
514 09/05/1830 Thomas STRANGLEMAN William STRANGLEMAN Labourer Mary    
515 09/05/1830 James BRIDGES John BRIDGES Blacksmith Sarah Ann    
516 09/05/1830 Henry WILKIN John WILKIN Shepherd Elizabeth    
517 09/05/1830 Robert LAKE William LAKE Labourer Sarah    
518 09/05/1830 James DOY Charles DOY Labourer Susanna Mary    
519 16/05/1830 William LEWIS John LEWIS Labourer Phillis    
520 23/05/1830 Henry Wigget SAYER Robert SAYER Butcher Sophia    
521 04/07/1830 Charles CLAXTON John CLAXTON Labourer Mary    
522 01/09/1830 James SMITH       Ann SMITH  
523 06/09/1830 Elizabeth Ann RICHES Thomas RICHES Tailor Elizabeth    
524 10/10/1830 John WATERS Robert WATERS Labourer Ann    
525 10/10/1830 James HAMOND William HAMOND Labourer Mary    
526 12/10/1830 Elizabeth DAVY John DAVY Labourer Mary    
527 07/11/1830 Robert Pawley TIPPLE John TIPPLE Carpenter Mary    
528 07/11/1830 James RANSOME James RANSOME Pensioner Sarah    
529 22/11/1830 Martha HARVEY Edward HARVEY Tailor Frances Elizabeth    
530 22/11/1830 Charles CRAWFOOT Peter CRAWFOOT Labourer Ann    
531 22/11/1830 John WRIGHT Charles WRIGHT Labourer Sarah    
532 04/12/1830 William RICHES John RICHES Labourer Elizabeth    
533 26/12/1830 Elizabeth KING Thomas KING Labourer Phillis    
534 02/01/1831 Thomas HOWARD Akers HOWARD Labourer Mary Ann    
535 02/01/1831 John BELTON Benjamin BELTON Labourer Mary    
536 03/01/1831 Richard KENDLE       Ann KENDLE  
537 16/01/1831 John BLACK James BLACK Labourer Elizabeth    
538 16/01/1831 Holman LANGLEY Matthew LANGLEY Labourer Martha    
539 27/01/1831 James COE       Sarah COE  
540 05/02/1831 John FAKENBRIDGE Robert FAKENBRIDGE Labourer Mary    
541 13/02/1831 John GREEN William GREEN Labourer Catherine    
542 14/02/1831 Margaret POWELL Charles POWELL Blacksmith Elizabeth    
543 06/03/1831 Edward SPOONER James SPOONER Labourer Elizabeth    
544 13/03/1831 Fanny CLAXTON Charles CLAXTON Labourer Jane    
545 13/03/1831 Robert HENDRY John HENDRY Labourer Sarah    
546 14/03/1831 William JACOB Robert JACOB Shepherd Mary    
547 15/03/1831 Martha HAMMOND Robert HAMMOND Labourer Mary Ann    
548 01/05/1831 William HAWS William HAWS Wheelwright Lydia    
549 22/05/1831 Frederic JACKSON John JACKSON Carpenter Esther    
550 05/06/1831 John ROLLING William ROLLING Carpenter Ann    
551 12/06/1831 Henry SHAUL Edmund SHAUL Labourer Elizabeth    
552 14/06/1831 George TIPPLE Robert Pawley TIPPLE Glazier Mary Ann    
553 19/06/1831 George BOOM William BOOM Labourer Mary    
554 19/06/1831 Henry FARDEN       Ann FARDEN  
555 03/07/1831 William WALKER William WALKER Labourer Amy    
556 10/07/1831 Benjamin HODGSON William HODGSON Labourer Mary    
557 26/07/1831 Emily SMITH John SMITH Butcher Ann Mary    
558 31/07/1831 Martha PYLE Thomas PYLE Labourer Susanna    
559 31/07/1831 Emily STAPLETON John STAPLETON Servant Mary Ann    
560 31/07/1831 Elizabeth PADGET William PADGET Labourer Sarah    
561 31/07/1831 Charlotte HAMOND William HAMOND Labourer Mary    
562 14/08/1831 Harriet WILKEN Henry WILKEN Labourer Thomasin Jarvis    
563 17/08/1831 James COLLISON Robert COLLISON Labourer Ann    
564 19/08/1831 Mary Ann Collison FLOOD       Elizabeth FLOOD  
565 09/10/1831 Mary Ann HAWS Henry HAWS Labourer Jane    
566 09/10/1831 William STEAD Thomas STEAD Labourer Jane    
567 26/10/1831 Ann Claxton HAMMOND Horatio HAMMOND Horse Breaker Elizabeth    
568 06/11/1831 Charles WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth    
569 11/11/1831 Susanna HARRISON Jacob HARRISON Shepherd Mary    
570 01/01/1832 Hannah GREEN Thomas GREEN Labourer Ann    
571 10/01/1832 Austin Thomas DRAGE John DRAGE Grocer Elizabeth    
572 10/01/1832 William DRAGE John DRAGE Grocer Elizabeth    
573 16/01/1832 Ellen DOY Charles DOY Labourer Susanna Mary    
574 23/01/1832 Ann RICHES John RICHES Labourer Elizabeth    
575 29/01/1832 John CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
576 09/02/1832 Robert Jarvis GENT Robert GENT Labourer Sarah    
577 15/02/1832 Elizabeth COLLISON George COLLISON Carpenter Elizabeth    
578 04/03/1832 William DREWARY William DREWARY Labourer Sarah    
579 04/03/1832 William CROWE William CROWE Labourer Maria    
580 10/03/1832 Sarah Ann BRIDGES John BRIDGES Blacksmith Sarah Ann    
581 27/04/1832 Edward ROLLING Richard ROLLING Labourer Sarah    
582 14/05/1832 Charles Daniel SWALLOW Shadrach SWALLOW Butcher Mary    
583 28/05/1832 Charlotte ARTER William ARTER Labourer Charlotte    
584 28/05/1832 Sarah ARTER William ARTER Labourer Charlotte    
585 05/06/1832 John RIX       Rose RIX  
586 16/06/1832 Sarah Ann HOWARD John HOWARD Labourer Sarah    
587 17/06/1832 John POWELL Charles POWELL Blacksmith Elizabeth    
588 15/07/1832 Susanna LEWIS John LEWIS Labourer Phillis    
589 12/08/1832 Edward TIPPLE Jonathan TIPPLE Cordwainer Hannah    
590 12/08/1832 Mary Elizabeth KERRISON Robert KERRISON Miller Sarah    
591 19/08/1832 George RIX Valentine RIX Labourer Mary    
592 07/10/1832 William HARVY William HARVY Servant Frances    
593 15/10/1832 Henry William STAPLETON John STAPLETON Servant Mary Ann    
594 19/11/1832 Phoebe PHILIPPO Charles PHILIPPO Laboruer Sarah    
595 19/11/1832 Elizabeth BAMBRIDGE William BAMBRIDGE Laboruer Sarah    
596 22/11/1832 James Henry STEDMAN Charles STEDMAN Farmer Harriot    
597 02/12/1832 Ann Mary TIPPLE John TIPPLE Carpenter Mary    
598 02/12/1832 Christiana Elizabeth COE William COE Labourer Ann    
599 13/01/1833 James Christopher LAKE William LAKE Labourer Sarah    
600 27/01/1833 Elizabeth GRIMMER William GRIMMER Labourer Dinah    
601 27/01/1833 William HAMMOND William HAMMOND Labourer Sarah    
602 03/02/1833 Maria Ann TIPPLE William TIPPLE Labourer Susanna    
603 10/02/1833 Thomas BLACK James BLACK Labourer Elizabeth    
605 10/02/1833 Mary Ann WAKEFIELD Francis WAKEFIELD Blacksmith Maria    
606 24/02/1833 Edward HARVY Edward HARVY Tailor Frances Elizabeth    
607 24/02/1833 William COLLISON Robert COLLISON Labourer Ann    
608 24/02/1833 William ROLLING William ROLLING Carpenter Ann    
609 03/03/1833 Sarah Ann STEAD Thomas STEAD Labourer Jane    
610 17/03/1833 Thomas DAVY John DAVY Labourer Mary    
611 17/03/1833 Thomas WILKEN Henry WILKEN Labourer Thomasin Jarvis    
612 15/04/1833 Robert SAYER Robert SAYER Butcher Sophia    
613 21/04/1833 George TIPPLE Robert Pawley TIPPLE Glazier Mary Ann    
614 21/04/1833 William HOWARD Akers HOWARD Labourer Mary Ann    
615 06/05/1833 Edmund DRAGE John DRAGE Grocer Elizabeth    
616 26/05/1833 Thomas KING Thomas KING Labourer Phillis    
617 26/05/1833 Betsy HAMMOND Robert HAMMOND Labourer Mary Ann    
618 12/06/1833 Ann KENDLE       Susanna KENDLE  
619 16/06/1833 Elisha PICKERELL William PICKERELL Labourer Sarah    
620 16/06/1833 Jane CLAXTON Charles CLAXTON Labourer Jane    
621 30/06/1833 James DOY Charles DOY Labourer Susanna Mary    
622 30/06/1833 James HENDRY John HENDRY Labourer Sarah    
623 07/07/1833 Rachel DADE William DADE Labourer Esther    
624 28/07/1833 James HAMMOND William HAMMOND Labourer Mary    
625 23/08/1833 Elizabeth Ann RICHES John RICHES Labourer Elizabeth    
626 23/08/1833 Matthew WRIGHT Charles WRIGHT Labourer Sarah    
627 08/09/1833 Benjamin MARSHALL Robert MARSHALL Labourer Ann    
628 22/09/1833 Frances CRANE Henry CRANE Labourer Ann    
629 06/10/1833 Charles William GREEN Charles GREEN Shoemqaker Sarah Ann    
630 13/10/1833 Caroline KENDLE Robert KENDLE Labourer Maria    
631 13/10/1833 Charlotte BRIDGES John BRIDGES Blacksmith Sarah Ann    
632 20/10/1833 Abel CARTER John CARTER Farming Bailiff Ann    
633 20/10/1833 Rebecca CROW William CROW Labourer Maria    
634 10/11/1833 Frances PARKER Edwards PARKER Tailor Susanna    
635 10/11/1833 Hannah Elizabeth PARKER Edwards PARKER Tailor Susanna    
636 10/11/1833 Robert Thomas PRESTON Rayner PRESTON Tailor Margaret    
637 17/11/1833 Martha PAGE William PAGE Carpenter Margaret    
638 07/12/1833 John HILDEN Robert HILDEN Labourer Elizabeth    
639 16/12/1833 William POWELL John POWELL Blacksmith Esther    
640 22/12/1833 James HOWARD John HOWARD Labourer Sarah    
641 22/12/1833 Susan RADE John RADE Labourer Ann    
642 26/01/1834 Mary Ann HARRISON Francis HARRISON Labourer Ann    
643 26/01/1834 Jemimar SPOONER James SPOONER Labourer Elizabeth    
644 05/02/1834 Gabriel Tipple SWALLOW Shadrach SWALLOW Butcher Mary    
645 23/02/1834 Francis HAMMOND Horatio HAMMOND Horse Breaker Elizabeth    
646 24/03/1834 William COLLISON Robert COLLISON Labourer Ann    
647 27/03/1834 Robert RIX Valentine RIX Labourer Mary    
648 06/04/1834 Ann DREWARY William DREWARY Labourer Sarah    
649 04/05/1834 Eliza TRUNDLE Robert TRUNDLE Farming Bailiff Rosetta    
650 18/05/1834 Emily STEAD Thomas STEAD Labourer Jane    
651 08/06/1834 Leah COE William COE Labourer Ann    
652 02/07/1834 James GOODMAN Robert GOODMAN Bricklayer Mary Ann    
653 06/07/1834 Pleasance Holmes KERRISON Robert KERRISON Miller Sarah    
654 11/07/1834 George WARNES John WARNES Labourer Hannah    
655 13/07/1834 Mary Elizabeth TIPPLE Jonathan TIPPLE Cordwainer Hannah    
656 13/07/1834 Ann WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Labourer Esther    
657 13/07/1834 Ann LANGLEY Matthew LANGLEY Labourer Martha    
658 26/07/1834 Francis SOUTHGATE Samuel SOUTHGATE Farmer Jane    
659 27/07/1834 Edward West DARBY       Susannah DARBY  
660 03/08/1834 Samuel ARTER William ARTER Labourer Charlotte    
661 17/08/1834 Edmund BAMBRIDGE William BAMBRIDGE Labourer Sarah    
662 17/08/1834 John HAMMOND Edmund HAMMOND Labourer Mary    
663 03/09/1834 Matilda DRAGE John DRAGE Grocer Elizabeth    
664 07/09/1834 Emily GEORGE James GEORGE Labourer Margaret    
665 14/09/1834 Emily BRIDGES John BRIDGES Blacksmith Sarah Ann    
666 14/09/1834 Emily GLASSWELL John GLASSWELL Shoemaker Ann    
667 14/09/1834 Martha HAWS Henry HAWS Labourer Jane    
669 22/09/1834 Robert Shadrach George SWALLOW Shadrach SWALLOW Butcher Mary    
670 22/09/1834 Elizabeth Mary SWALLOW Shadrach SWALLOW Butcher Mary    
668 24/09/1834 Sophia HODGSON William HODGSON Labourer Mary    
671 05/10/1834 Edmund HAMMOND William HAMMOND Labourer Sarah    
672 12/10/1834 Henry HAWS William HAWS Wheelwright Lydia    
673 12/10/1834 Lydia HAWS William HAWS Wheelwright Lydia    
674 19/10/1834 Margaret WATERS Robert WATERS Labourer Ann    
675 02/11/1834 William Jarvis GENT Robert GENT Labourer Sarah    
676 02/11/1834 Fanny DOY Charles DOY Servant Susanna Mary    
677 08/11/1834 George CRANE       Sophia CRANE  
678 16/11/1834 John RANSOME James RANSOME Pensioner Sarah    
679 30/11/1834 John CLAXTON Charles CLAXTON Labourer Jane    
680 07/12/1834 Mary Ann COLLISON John COLLISON Labourer Martha    
681 28/12/1834 Mary Ann HARVY Edward HARVY Tailor Frances Elizabeth    
682 11/01/1835 James OVERLAND John OVERLAND Laboruer Mary    
683 11/01/1835 Mary POWELL John POWELL Blacksmith Esther    
684 11/01/1835 Benjamin Hibkin ATKINS       Mary ATKINS  
685 13/01/1835 James MATTHEWS       Eliza MATTHEWS  
686 18/01/1835 Emma ANDERSON William Sampson ANDERSON Collar Maker Jane    
687 08/02/1835 John GREEN John GREEN Labourer Sarah    
688 09/02/1835 Robert PARKER Edwards PARKER Tailor Susanna    
689 16/03/1835 Walter Newell STAPLETON John STAPLETON Servant Mary Ann    
690 22/03/1835 John DAVY John DAVY Labourer Mary    
691 05/04/1835 Mary Ann WILKEN Henry WILKEN Labourer Thomasin Jarvis    
692 19/04/1835 Susan TIPPLE William TIPPLE Labourer Susanna    
693 19/04/1835 Robert Pawley TIPPLE John TIPPLE Carpenter Mary    
694 10/05/1835 John DREWARY Miles DREWARY Labourer Susanna    
695 10/05/1835 Ann ROLLING Richard ROLLING Labourer Sarah    
696 03/06/1835 Richard Hall POWELL       Margaret POWELL  
697 13/06/1835 John COLLISON Matthew COLLISON Labourer Alice    
698 14/06/1835 George HENDRY John HENDRY Labourer Sarah    
699 26/07/1835 Mary RICHES John RICHES Labourer Elizabeth    
700 09/08/1835 Anna Maria ROLLING William ROLLING Carpenter Ann    
701 09/08/1835 Mary Ann LAKE William LAKE Labourer Sarah    
702 16/08/1835 Mary Ann OVERLAND Isaac OVERLAND Labourer Deborah    
703 22/08/1835 Eliza HAMMOND Robert HAMMOND Labourer Ann    
704 22/08/1835 Eliza KENDLE Robert KENDLE Labourer Maria    
705 27/09/1835 Robert CROWE William CROWE Labourer Maria    
706 04/10/1835 Emily WAKEFIELD Francis WAKEFIELD Blacksmith Maria    
707 15/11/1835 Thomas STEAD Thomas STEAD Labourer Jane    
708 29/11/1835 Susan WRIGHT Charles WRIGHT Labourer Sarah    
709 29/11/1835 Matilda GREEN Charles GREEN Shoemaker Sarah Ann    
710 03/12/1835 Edward PAGE William PAGE Carpenter Margaret    
711 06/12/1835 Robert GRIMMER William GRIMMER Labourer Dinah    
712 25/12/1835 John JACKSON       Elizabeth JACKSON  
713 27/12/1835 Maria HAMMOND William HAMMOND Labourer Mary    
714 03/01/1836 Thomas HOWARD John HOWARD Labourer Sarah    
715 19/01/1836 George Henry PLAIN       Lydia PLAIN  
716 07/02/1836 Mary Ann COLLISON Robert COLLISON Labourer Ann    
717 21/02/1836 William CHAPMAN John CHAPMAN Labourer Rose    
718 06/03/1836 James PICKERELL       Elizabeth PICKERELL  
719 06/03/1836 Richard WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Labourer Esther    
720 06/03/1836 John WARNES John WARNES Labourer Hannah    
721 03/04/1836 James HILDEN Robert HILDEN Labourer Elizabeth    
722 10/04/1836 Susan MATTHEWS       Eliza MATTHEWS  
723 24/04/1836 James LANGLEY Matthew LANGLEY Labourer Martha    
724 01/05/1836 Edward Howard OVERLAND       Jane OVERLAND  
725 08/05/1836 Robert GOODMAN Robert GOODMAN Bricklayer Mary Ann    
726 09/05/1836 John RIX Valentine RIX Labourer Mary    
727 15/05/1836 Emily MATTHEWS James MATTHEWS Labourer Ann    
728 23/05/1836 George FREEMAN John FREEMAN Farmer Ann Bell    
729 26/06/1836 John GEORGE James GEORGE Labourer Margaret    
730 03/07/1836 John PICKERELL William PICKERELL Labourer Sarah    
731 17/07/1836 Sarah DREWARY William DREWARY Labourer Sarah    
732 22/07/1836 Charlotte BURTON John BURTON Innkeeper Martha    
733 30/07/1836 Edward PARKER Edward PARKER Tailor Susanna    
734 07/08/1836 James Brunton CHAPMAN       Phoebe CHAPMAN  
735 21/08/1836 Hannah CROWFOOT Peter CROWFOOT Labourer Ann    
736 21/08/1836 John GLASSWELL John GLASSWELL Shoemaker Ann    
737 28/08/1836 John TIPPLE       Maria TIPPLE  
738 29/08/1836 Stephen GREEN John GREEN Labourer Sarah    
739 25/09/1836 Charles HURRELL       Lucy HURRELL  
740 25/09/1836 Lydia CLAXTON Charles CLAXTON Labourer Jane    
741 26/09/1836 Lydia HAWS William HAWS Wheelwright Lydia    
742 16/10/1836 John Starling HAMMOND William HAMMOND Laboruer Sarah    
743 16/10/1836 Lydia BAMBRIDGE William BAMBRIDGE Laboruer Sarah    
744 16/10/1836 John ROLLING Richard ROLLING Laboruer Sarah    
745 23/10/1836 Edmund HAMMOND Edmund HAMMOND Laboruer Mary    
746 06/11/1836 Eliza HIBKIN John HIBKIN Laboruer Mary    
747 13/11/1836 Rebecca KINDLE Philip KINDLE Laboruer Ann    
748 16/12/1836 George Basham SHAWL       Ann SHAWL  
749 08/01/1837 Ann Mary BRIDGES John BRIDGES Blacksmith Sarah Ann    
750 19/02/1837 Thomas POWELL John POWELL Blacksmith Esther    
751 27/02/1837 Mary Ann RANSOME       Ellen RANSOME  
752 10/03/1837 Jane STEAD Thomas STEAD Labourer Jane    
753 17/03/1837 Sarah OVERLAND Isaac OVERLAND Labourer Deborah    
754 26/03/1837 Margaret STAPLETON John STAPLETON Servant Mary Ann    
755 03/04/1837 Charles EARYL Charles EARYL Chimney Sweep Sarah    
756 12/04/1837 Caroline Matilda DRAGE John DRAGE Grocer Elizabeth    
758 21/04/1837 Henry MOORE William MOORE Shepherd Mary    
759 23/04/1837 Sarah Ann GENT Robert GENT Labourer Sarah    
760 25/04/1837 Henry COLLISON Joshua COLLISON Labourer Martha    
757 26/04/1837 Ann HIBKIN Benjamin HIBKIN Labourer Mary    
761 14/05/1837 Sarah HALL John HALL Tailor Mary    
762 28/05/1837 Mary Ann MOORE William MOORE Shepherd Mary    
763 02/06/1837 William SAYER Robert SAYER Butcher Sophia    
764 10/06/1837 George BARKER George BARKER Miller Charlotte    
765 15/06/1837 Thomas HURRELL Thomas HURRELL Labourer Eliza    
766 17/06/1837 Eliza HAMMOND Robert HAMMOND Labourer Ann    
767 30/06/1837 Lucy Mays TOWERS       Ann TOWERS  
768 02/07/1837 Eliza GEORGE James GEORGE Labourer Margaret    
769 07/07/1837 Sarah Ann ROBINSON Frederic ROBINSON Brazier Maria    
770 09/07/1837 Thomas DAVY John DAVY Labourer Mary    
771 09/07/1837 Thomas Davy SMITH Thomas SMITH Labourer Mary    
772 09/07/1837 William HOWARD Akers HOWARD Labourer Mary    
773 09/07/1837 Susan BOOM       Mary BOOM  
774 16/07/1837 Jacob HODGESON William HODGESON Labourer Mary    
775 06/08/1837 Maria DREWARY Miles DREWARY Labourer Susanna    
776 07/08/1837 Charlotte DEFEW George DEFEW Collar Maker Elizabeth    
777 20/08/1837 Jane Sampson ANDERSON William Sampson ANDERSON Collar Maker Jane    
778 17/09/1837 John WARNES John WARNES Labourer Hannah    
779 17/09/1837 Sarah Ann BURTON John BURTON Farmer Martha    
780 24/09/1837 Charles TIPPLE John TIPPLE Carpenter Mary    
781 08/10/1837 Sarah Ann WRIGHT Charles WRIGHT Labourer Sarah    
782 22/10/1837 Sarah COLLISON Robert COLLISON Labourer Ann    
783 29/11/1837 James RIVETT Edward RIVETT Bricklayer Catharine    
784 11/12/1837 Clara Maria THOMPSON Walter James THOMPSON Veterinary Surgeon Charlotte    
785 07/01/1838 Mary Ann BASHAM John BASHAM Labourer Ann    
786 07/01/1838 Simon KENDLE Robert KENDLE Labourer Maria    
787 21/01/1838 Charles HOWARD Edward HOWARD Labourer Jane    
788 21/01/1838 Ann CROWE William CROWE Labourer Maria    
789 11/02/1838 Mary Ann HENDRY John HENDRY Labourer Sarah    
790 18/02/1838 John Benett PARKER Edwards PARKER Tailor Susanna    
791 23/02/1838 William GOODMAN Robert GOODMAN Bricklayer Mary Ann    
792 04/03/1838 Phoebe CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Labourer Mary    
793 16/03/1838 Charles William ROLLING William ROLLING Carpenter Ann    
794 18/03/1838 William WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Labourer Esther    
795 26/03/1838 Marilla LAKE William LAKE Labourer Sarah    
796 01/04/1838 Charles PAGE William PAGE Carpenter Margaret    
797 15/04/1838 Martha Ann HAWS William HAWS Wheelwright Lydia    
798 29/04/1838 Sarah Brunton CHAPMAN       Phoebe CHAPMAN  
799 29/04/1838 Sarah Ann WILKEN John WILKEN Shepherd Elizabeth    
1 06/05/1838 Mary Ann MATTHEWS James MATTHEWS Labourer Ann    
800 06/05/1838 Maria JACKSON Robert JACKSON Carpenter Elizabeth    
2 25/05/1838 Jane HODGESON William HODGESON Labourer Mary    
3 27/05/1838 Francis HAMMOND William HAMMOND Labourer Mary    
4 09/06/1838 Leah TIPPLE       Susanna TIPPLE  
5 17/06/1838 Rachel NEEVE John NEEVE Pensioner Susanna    
10 24/06/1838 Martha Ann GREEN Charles GREEN Shoemaker Sarah Ann    
6 24/06/1838 Rosa Anna LEE George LEE Tailor Eliza    
7 24/06/1838 Robert Rolling LEE George LEE Tailor Eliza    
8 24/06/1838 John RIX Valentine RIX Labourer Mary    
9 24/06/1838 Maria BARNSTONE John BARNSTONE Labourer Ann    
11 15/07/1838 Rebecca SMITH Thomas SMITH Shepherd Mary    
12 27/07/1838 Jeremiah GLASSWELL John GLASSWELL Shoemaker Ann    
13 02/08/1838 John Harrison FINLAY John FINLAY Tailor Elizabeth    
14 13/08/1838 John LANGLEY Matthew LANGLEY Labourer Martha    
15 22/08/1838 Emma Elizabeth WELLS Edward WELLS Surgeon Sarah Hannah    
16 30/09/1838 Sarah Ann COLLISON Joshua COLLISON Labourer Martha    
17 22/10/1838 Maria ROBINSON Frederic ROBINSON Brazier Maria    
18 11/11/1838 William CRANE       Ann CRANE  
19 09/02/1839 Laura PITCHER Ward PITCHER Butcher Emily    
20 17/02/1839 Susanna BAMBRIDGE William BAMBRIDGE Labourer Sarah    
21 26/02/1839 William GOODMAN Robert GOODMAN Bricklayer Mary Ann    
22 03/03/1839 David SHAUL Henry SHAUL Tailor Margaret    
23 03/03/1839 John HIBKIN John HIBKIN Labourer Mary    
24 11/03/1839 George Parker GRIMMER William GRIMMER Labourer Dinah    
25 11/03/1839 Anna Harriet THOMPSON Walter James THOMPSON Veterinary Surgeon Charlotte    
26 17/03/1839 Susan DREWARY       Ann DREWARY  
27 25/03/1839 Martha GENT Robert GENT Labourer Sarah    
28 21/04/1839 James OVERLAND Isaac OVERLAND Labourer Deborah    
29 28/04/1839 Frances WRIGHT Charles WRIGHT Labourer Sarah    
30 31/05/1839 Mary Ann LEE George LEE Tailor Eliza    
31 09/06/1839 Susanna DOY Charles DOY Labourer Susanna Mary    
32 09/06/1839 Ann DOY Charles DOY Labourer Susanna Mary    
33 09/06/1839 Henry BASHAM Joseph BASHAM Labourer Ann    
34 09/06/1839 William KENDLE Philip KENDLE Labourer Ann    
35 16/06/1839 Susanna DREWARY William DREWARY Labourer Sarah    
36 16/06/1839 Mary SCOTT James SCOTT Pensioner Mary    
37 30/06/1839 Charles John POWELL John POWELL Blacksmith Esther    
38 30/06/1839 Ann HURRELL James HURRELL Labourer Eliza    
39 01/07/1839 Martena STAPLETON John STAPLETON Servant Mary Ann    
40 16/07/1839 Elizabeth MARSHALL Robert MARSHALL Labourer Ann    
41 04/08/1839 John COLLISON Robert COLLISON Labourer Ann    
42 11/08/1839 Susan GEORGE James GEORGE Labourer Margaret    
43 11/08/1839 Sarah Maria DREW John DREW Shoemaker Ann Maria    
44 18/08/1839 Elizabeth Ann FINLEY John FINLEY Tailor Elizabeth    
45 18/08/1839 Edward ROLLING Richard ROLLING Labourer Sarah    
46 23/08/1839 Abel Sampson ANDERSON William Sampson ANDERSON Collar Maker Jane    
47 01/09/1839 Robert STEAD Thomas STEAD Labourer Jane    
48 29/09/1839 Lydia HAWS William HAWS Wheelwright Lydia    
49 29/09/1839 Mary Ann DREWARY Miles DREWARY Labourer Susanna    
50 06/10/1839 Charles James THOMPSON Walter James THOMPSON Veterinary Surgeon Charlotte    
51 13/10/1839 George John DEFEW George DEFEW Collar Maker Elizabeth    
52 13/10/1839 Philip HAMMOND Horatio HAMMOND Horse Breaker Elizabeth    
53 08/12/1839 Martha HAMMOND Edward HAMMOND Labourer Mary    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts