Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Norwich St Andrew

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of St Andrew, Norwich lies in the heart of the city close to the market place and the main shopping and business streets. During the period of this transcript this was very much a prosperous middle-class district of drapers, clerks and the "better" trades. Nowadays the population has decanted to the outside of the city and at night there are few who sleep in the area other than in flats and hotels. The parish is to the north of the main city area adjacent to the main east-west roman artery through the city on which so many of Norwich's churches lie.

St Andrew is rare for a Norwich church i.e. one that is still used for worship. The church is large (only St Peter Mancroft being larger) and set in a raised position overlooking the plain across which lies St Andrew's & Blackfriars Halls. St Andrew's church is Perpendicular in its entirety a product of the 15th century (although there is evidence that an earlier church preceded the present one). The church has an exposed site to the north but all three other sides are deeply hemmed by mediaeval streets and their buildings making for a difficult photographing project.

Two standard 1600-entry registers cover the period of the transcript, the first begun in 1813 was inexplicably abandoned incomplete in 1876, the second runs from 1877 through to the 21st century. The first register is filmed on Microfilm MFRO323B, this film is adequate to the task although the images are a little watery in places and also slightly out of focus, the second register deposited in 2013 is filmed on MFRO773 this film is a very recent filming and shows considerably improved images making it easy to read. The films were used to produce this transcript and subject to the caveats of poor imaging for the first register and the usual complaint of poor handwriting this was a straightforward transcript to prepare. It is to be hoped that few errors will have crept into its production.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 03/01/1813 John Smith SKELTON George SKELTON Tailor Sarah    
2 06/01/1813 Alfred Wilmot SPOONER Edward SPOONER Straw Manufacturer Sophia    
3 09/01/1813 Mary EASTALL       Mary EASTALL  
4 26/01/1813 William WALKER Thomas WALKER Ostler Elizabeth    
5 23/02/1813 Thomas KERRY William KERRY Lace & Stocking Maker Mary    
6 07/03/1813 Henry LANE Robert LANE Book Seller Judith    
7 21/03/1813 Mary Ann GREEN William GREEN Stay Maker Ann   26/08/1794
8 21/03/1813 William GREEN William GREEN Stay Maker Ann   23/12/1795
9 21/03/1813 William Philip Barnes FREEMAN William FREEMAN Carver & Gilder Elizabeth BARNES 13/03/1813
10 31/03/1813 Caroline TAYLOR William TAYLOR Basket Maker Mary Ann BYE 17/03/1813
11 07/04/1813 Harriet Charlotte GOLDWELL Thomas Starkey GOLDWELL Stationer Harriet BUSSEY 04/04/1813
12 11/04/1813 Elizabeth KIDMAN John KIDMAN Plumber & Glazier Barbara GRANGE 18/03/1813
13 27/06/1813 Benjamin HOWES Edward HOWES Painter Eve MOORE 20/06/1813
14 01/07/1813 Sarah TRUMAN Richard TRUMAN Shoemaker Elizabeth GRUMMET 22/06/1813
15 21/07/1813 Ann Smith JENNER Henry JENNER Linen Draper Ann SMITH 18/07/1813
16 29/07/1813 Benjamin BOARDMAN Benjamin BOARDMAN Hosier Elizabeth COLKETT 06/02/1792
17 30/07/1813 Susanna WRIGHT John WRIGHT Linen Draper Susanna HIBGAME 19/07/1813
18 18/08/1813 John Green CHALLIS John CHALLIS Shoemaker Sarah GREEN 01/08/1813
19 29/08/1813 James Steel MANN John MANN Watchmaker Matilda STEEL 05/08/1813
20 15/09/1813 Agnes Jane BARRON John Augustus BARRON Music Master Louisa Ann   13/09/1813
191 19/09/1813 George BRADFIELD Francis BRADFIELD Patten Maker Mary LANCASTER 16/09/1813
21 07/10/1813 Harriet Ruth Lovick JOHNSON Jacob JOHNSON Shopkeeper Mary Ann LOVICK 24/09/1813
22 24/10/1813 Harriet LIVOCK William LIVOCK Shoemaker Keziah HUBARD 18/09/1813
23 07/11/1813 William Newton FINCH William FINCH Ale Draper Sarah BLANCHFLOWER 15/10/1813
24 11/11/1813 Esther Smith JARVIS Thomas JARVIS Upholder Esther GIBSON 28/09/1813
25 28/11/1813 Jane Louisa HORSTEAD Thomas HORSTEAD Cordwainer Ann ARTIS 26/11/1813
26 28/11/1813 Frederick George AMES Edward Henry AMES Cordwainer Ann WALLER 22/10/1813
27 08/12/1813 Catherine POLGRAVE James POLGRAVE Husbandman Maria BURROWS 05/12/1813
28 16/02/1814 Harriet PLUMMER Robert PLUMMER Fishmonger Pleasance AMAS 17/01/1814
29 20/02/1814 Ellen BLYTH Thomas BLYTH Soldier Ellen JARMYN 08/06/1802
30 08/03/1814 Henrietta George CLACK Richard CLACK Grocer Elizabeth GEORGE 27/02/1814
31 14/03/1814 Louisa Scott PETTET Alfred PETTET Organist Harriet REYNOLDS 26/02/1814
32 27/03/1814 Pyncent Webster KNIGHT Thomas KNIGHT Hatter Christiana Anne WEBSTER 19/03/1814
33 05/04/1814 Martha GAY John Johnson GAY Esquire Martha GOVERT 07/03/1814
34 17/04/1814 Henry HAGUE Francis HAGUE Sergeant Mary TURNER 11/04/1814
35 24/04/1814 James Landy BROWN James BROWN Clergyman Catherine Anne LANDY 23/03/1814
36 27/05/1814 William SMITH       Mary SMITH 15/05/1814
37 29/05/1814 Charles Thomas SKELTON Edward SKELTON Grocer Margaretta TURNER 02/05/1814
38 29/06/1814 Edwin Martin BLOGG William Reynolds BLOGG Haberdasher Hannah Maria MARTIN 13/03/1814
39 03/07/1814 Mary Ann DINN       Ann DINN 19/06/1814
40 17/07/1814 Richard KNIGHTS Richard KNIGHTS Watchmaker Eleanor MANN 16/04/1814
41 17/07/1814 James FREEMAN William FREEMAN Cabinet Maker Maria HARMAN 16/06/1814
42 06/09/1814 John WRIGHT John WRIGHT Linen Draper Susanna HIBGAME 19/08/1814
43 11/09/1814 Eliza Maria HARPER John HARPER Auctioneer Eliza HUNNOCK 13/08/1814
44 14/09/1814 Charles Jeremiah FREEMAN William FREEMAN Carver & Gilder Elizabeth BARNES 10/09/1814
45 18/09/1814 Mary Ann RICHES Edward RICHES Hair Dresser Mary GREENE 08/09/1814
46 23/09/1814 William Lewis NIBLET John NIBLET Turner Elizabeth NORMAN 07/07/1814
47 25/09/1814 Mary KERRY William KERRY Lace Maker Mary BERRY 15/07/1814
48 13/11/1814 Robert SKELTON George SKELTON Tailor Sarah BODY 12/11/1814
49 20/11/1814 Joseph BRADFIELD Francis BRADFIELD Patten Maker Mary LANCASTER 03/10/1814
50 27/11/1814 Mary Ann SCOTT George SCOTT Labourer Rose MEGAR 12/11/1814
51 28/11/1814 Susannah Archer MURRAY William James MURRAY Solicitor Susannah ARCHER 03/11/1814
52 09/12/1814 Charlotte Elizabeth FREE John FREE Confectioner Charlotte HORNE 08/12/1814
53 18/12/1814 Mary CUBITT       Hannah CUBITT 03/12/1814
54 01/01/1815 Robert MILLER Robert MILLER Tobacconist Amelia PEAKE 23/12/1814
55 16/01/1815 Walter ROPER James ROPER Woollen Draper Mary Alice COLMAN 09/01/1815
56 22/01/1815 Elizabeth Jane LANE Robert LANE Printer Judith TAYLOR 16/01/1815
57 29/01/1815 William WROOTE Richard WROOTE Shoemaker Mary BATEMAN 12/12/1814
58 30/01/1815 William HOWES Edward HOWES Painter Eve MOORE 18/01/1815
59 13/03/1815 Elizabeth VYALL Daniel VYALL Broker Harriet RODWELL 04/03/1815
60 19/03/1815 Elizabeth Rump CUSHING John CUSHING Book Binder Hannah RISING 12/01/1815
61 19/03/1815 William Mollett GURNEY William GURNEY Printer Mary MOLLETT 27/02/1814
62 09/04/1815 Thomas Sell CHALLIS John CHALLIS Cordwainer Sarah GREEN 26/03/1815
63 04/05/1815 Elizabeth SYMONDS William SYMONDS Ale Draper Hannah BEANY 15/04/1815
64 25/06/1815 Louisa HARPER John HARPER Auctioneer Eliza    
66 12/07/1815 Marianne JARVIS Francis JARVIS Whitesmith Marianne COLTON 04/07/1815
67 13/07/1815 Lydia CRUSO Thomas CRUSO Linen Draper Ann GOODWIN 04/07/1815
65 22/07/1815 Philip PEARCE Philip PEARCE Bricklayer Mary PULY 20/06/1815
68 06/08/1815 Catherine BROWN James BROWN Clergyman Catherine Ann LANDY 02/07/1815
69 06/08/1815 Harriet Matilda SKELTON Edward SKELTON Grocer Margaretta TURNER 16/07/1815
70 06/08/1815 Jonathan BRAME Jonathan BRAME Labourer Maria MEARS 31/07/1815
71 20/08/1815 Luke BUCK John BUCK Waterman Sarah TOOLEY 28/05/1815
72 27/08/1815 William HAGUE Francis HAGUE Publican Mary TURNER 23/08/1815
73 03/09/1815 John Lovick JOHNSON Jacob JOHNSON Woollen Draper Mary Ann LOVICK 02/09/1815
74 17/09/1815 Harriet Maria KNIGHT Thomas KNIGHT Hatter Christian Ann WEBSTER 07/09/1815
75 21/09/1815 Catherine FREEMAN Richard FREEMAN Shoemaker Elizabeth GRUMMET 10/09/1815
76 12/10/1815 Edward PLUMMER Robert PLUMMER Ironmonger Pleasance AMAS 18/09/1815
77 06/12/1815 Henry FREEMAN William FREEMAN Carver & Gilder Elizabeth BARNES 06/12/1815
78 12/12/1815 Walter Knights SPOONER Edward SPOONER Woollen Draper Sophia GUNTON 06/12/1815
79 11/01/1816 Mary PAGE John PAGE Baker Christian WATSON 19/12/1815
80 21/01/1816 Rebecca BARKER John BARKER Shopkeeper Providence FISHER 18/01/1816
81 25/02/1816 Hannah MORGAN David MORGAN Coachman Hannah WOODS 13/12/1807
82 15/03/1816 Edward John CARD William CARD Musician Una WOODWARD 21/02/1816
83 22/03/1816 Edward NORRIS William NORRIS Cabinet Maker Elizabeth GURNEY 15/01/1816
84 31/03/1816 Charles GREENE Charles GREENE Basket Maker Jane LANE 20/03/1816
85 29/05/1816 Thomas Womack NEEP Edward NEEP Cordwainer Mary WOMACK 10/05/1816
86 09/06/1816 Edward SKELTON George SKELTON Tailor Sarah PURDY 02/06/1816
87 02/07/1816 George SEXTON Simon SEXTON Bombazine Dresser Rebecca ROYAL 20/06/1816
88 13/08/1816 Ann WEBSTER Francis WEBSTER Gardener Ann PULL 13/08/1816
89 19/09/1816 Henry Oswald CRUSO Thomas CRUSO Linen Draper Ann GOODWIN 25/06/1816
90 14/11/1816 John Chad WATTLING John WATTLING Tailor Sarah ALLUM 04/10/1816
91 21/11/1816 Emma Mary WOODWARD Edward WOODWARD Musician Mary GAY 26/10/1816
92 24/11/1816 Matilda RICHES Edward RICHES Hair Dresser Mary GREENE 08/11/1816
93 22/12/1816 John Thomas BROWN James BROWN Clerk Catherine Ann LANDY 25/11/1816
94 29/12/1816 Samuel HOWES Edward HOWES Painter Eve MOORE 28/11/1816
95 07/01/1817 Hannah Christiana SPOONER Edward SPOONER Woollen Draper Sophia GUNTON 24/12/1816
96 05/02/1817 Edward WRIGHT John WRIGHT Linen Draper Susanna HIBGAME 12/03/1816
97 06/02/1817 Frederic Samuel BLOGG William Reynolds BLOGG Haberdasher Hannah Maria MARTIN 27/01/1817
100 09/02/1817 William Walter LANE Robert LANE Book Seller Judith TAYLOR 13/01/1817
98 09/02/1817 Sophia SKELTON Edward SKELTON Grocer Margaret TURNER 16/01/1817
99 09/02/1817 Maria SHARMAN Edward SHARMAN Tailor Sarah WATTS 17/01/1817
101 18/05/1817 Francis Smith DRAKE Francis DRAKE Comber Ann SMITH 25/07/1813
102 18/05/1817 Mary Alice DRAKE Francis DRAKE Comber Ann SMITH 08/04/1817
103 22/05/1817 Frances RICHES Thomas RICHES Publican Charlotte HORNE 21/05/1817
104 22/05/1817 Hannah RICHES Thomas RICHES Publican Charlotte HORNE 21/05/1817
105 08/06/1817 Francis JARVIS Francis JARVIS Whitesmith Marianna COLTON 14/02/1817
106 16/06/1817 Henry FREEMAN William FREEMAN Carver & Gilder Elizabeth BARNES 08/06/1817
107 24/07/1817 Maria WRIGHT John WRIGHT Linen Draper Susanna HIBGAME 27/02/1817
108 14/08/1817 Deborah DAVIDSON Wright DAVIDSON Linen Draper Grace BIDWELL 24/07/1817
109 14/08/1817 Sarah Ann BRAY John Michael BRAY Haberdasher Sarah CATO 19/07/1817
110 04/09/1817 Una CARD William CARD Musician Una WOODWARD 23/08/1817
111 07/09/1817 Robert Clabon HARRIS Robert Homer HARRIS Surgeon Mary Spencer CLABON 07/09/1817
112 05/10/1817 Sophia Amelia JENKINSON Valentine JENKINSON Bricklayer Sophia YOUNGMAN 13/09/1817
113 23/10/1817 John PAYNE John PAYNE Stone Mason Susannah WORTLEY 14/10/1817
114 26/10/1817 Henry MILLER Robert MILLER Tobacconist Amelia PEAKE 30/09/1817
115 15/11/1817 Mary CRUSO Thomas CRUSO Linen Draper Ann GOODWIN 14/11/1817
116 18/11/1817 Henry James BRAME James BRAME Coal Merchant Ann BROWN 06/11/1817
117 30/11/1817 Mary Anne RICHES Henry RICHES Hair Dresser Mary Anne TURRELL 30/11/1817
118 08/01/1818 Mary Sophia CATTERMOUL William CATTERMOUL Dyer Fanny HAYLETT 07/11/1817
119 22/01/1818 Caroline SPALDING Robert SPALDING Cabinet Maker Susanna MIDDLETON 28/12/1817
120 29/01/1818 Elizabeth Sarah PARKINSON Joseph Samuel PARKINSON Solicitor Sarah Charlotte de Carle BARNES 30/12/1817
121 03/02/1818 George WAITE William WAITE Tin Man Ann    
122 08/03/1818 Elizabeth BROWN James BROWN Clerk Catherine Anne LANDY 06/02/1818
123 09/03/1818 Robert HOWES Edward HOWES Painter Eve MOORE 07/03/1818
124 17/03/1818 Margaretta Lovick JOHNSON Jacob JOHNSON Woollen Draper Mary Ann LOVICK 10/03/1818
125 17/03/1818 Caroline Keziah KNIGHT Thomas KNIGHT Hatter Christian Ann WEBSTER 10/03/1818
126 01/04/1818 Mary Anne Turner SKELTON Edward SKELTON Grocer Margaretta TURNER 26/03/1818
127 14/05/1818 Mary Anne HARPER John HARPER Auctioneer Mary OLLEY 13/04/1818
128 21/05/1818 John JARVIS John JARVIS Chemist Ann LEECH 13/05/1818
129 18/06/1818 Robert PLUMMER Robert PLUMMER Ironmonger Pleasance AMAS 25/05/1818
130 23/06/1818 George DEARING James DEARING Shoemaker Susanna WARMAN 22/06/1818
131 06/07/1818 Peter Finch BISHOP William BISHOP Publican Esther FINCH 25/06/1818
132 08/07/1818 Mary Irwin CARVER Thomas CARVER Printer Mary STUBBINGS 01/07/1818
133 09/08/1818 Isaac WEBSTER Francis WEBSTER Gardener Ann PULL 04/08/1818
134 09/08/1818 Mary Ann COMER       Mary COMER 30/07/1818
135 13/08/1818 William Henry CARD William CARD Musician Una WOODWARD 16/07/1818
136 27/08/1818 Sarah WATLING John WATLING Tailor Sarah ALLUM 02/07/1818
137 13/09/1818 Lettice Mary CHALLIS John CHALLIS Shoemaker Sarah GREEN 06/09/1818
138 17/09/1818 Emma Mary WOODWARD Edward WOODWARD Musician Mary GAY 20/08/1818
139 04/10/1818 Ellen Clarke STANNARD James STANNARD Book Seller Marianne CLARKE 24/09/1818
140 25/10/1818 Mary Ann THORPE William THORPE Ostler Sarah GRAND 05/10/1818
141 25/10/1818 Henry George BARKER John BARKER Woollen Draper Providence FISHER 15/10/1818
142 05/11/1818 John Colman ROPER James ROPER Woollen Draper Mary Alice HEIGHAM 31/10/1818
143 05/11/1818 Elizabeth Porter ANDREWS Charles ANDREWS Grocer Elizabeth PORTER 23/10/1818
147 15/11/1818 Mary JONES Thomas JONES Clerk Mary   09/11/1818
144 23/11/1818 Elizabeth Barnes FREEMAN William FREEMAN Carver & Gilder Elizabeth BARNES 10/11/1818
145 23/11/1818 Sarah KERRY William KERRY Framework Knitter Mary BERRY 10/02/1817
146 23/11/1818 Elizabeth KERRY William KERRY Framework Knitter Mary BERRY 27/10/1818
148 27/01/1819 Caroline CASEY Thomas CASEY Woollen Draper Judith COLLINS 12/01/1819
149 09/02/1819 Sarah WRIGHT John WRIGHT Linen Draper Susanna HIBGAME 26/12/1818
150 12/02/1819 Sarah PRENTICE John PRENTICE Musician Johanna O'CALLAGHAN  
151 14/02/1819 Charles DRAKE Francis DRAKE Comber Ann SMITH 09/01/1819
152 03/03/1819 Mary Ann PARKINSON Joseph Samuel PARKINSON Solicitor Sarah Charlotte de Carle BARNES 17/02/1819
153 25/03/1819 William Tiffen BIRD       Susanna BIRD 24/02/1819
154 08/04/1819 Louisa SPALDING Robert SPALDING Cabinet Maker Susanna Maria MIDDLETON 19/02/1819
155 16/05/1819 Mary Ann BRAME James BRAME Coal Merchant Ann BROWN 18/04/1819
156 30/05/1819 Edward Fulcher KNIGHT Thomas KNIGHT Hatter Christian Ann WEBSTER 21/05/1819
157 15/06/1819 Thomas CRUSO Thomas CRUSO Linen Draper Ann GOODWIN 25/05/1819
158 09/07/1819 Eliza Taylor BERRY Christopher BERRY Printer Mary EASTAUGH 11/06/1819
159 11/07/1819 William GELL Bartholomew GELL Weaver Martha DIGBY 22/06/1819
160 29/07/1819 William JARVIS Francis JARVIS Whitesmith Mary Ann CALTON 24/05/1819
161 08/08/1819 William Michael CATTERMOUL William CATTERMOUL Dyer Fanny HAYLETT 05/08/1819
162 08/08/1819 Henry Thomas WEBSTER Francis WEBSTER Gardener Ann PULL 07/08/1819
163 24/08/1819 Emma JARVIS John JARVIS Chemist Ann Leach LUCAS 21/08/1819
164 16/09/1819 Maria BAMBRIDGE John BAMBRIDGE Attorney Harriet GANNELL 07/09/1819
165 19/09/1819 George SNELLING Edward SNELLING Labourer Catherine COLE 10/09/1819
166 30/09/1819 Emma JONES John JONES Hosier Mary MILLS 05/09/1819
167 07/10/1819 Robert ALLEN Robert ALLEN Publican Mary STANNARD 12/08/1819
168 17/10/1819 Charlotte BROWN James BROWN Clerk Catherine Anne LANDY 28/08/1819
169 24/10/1819 Frederick George AMES Edward AMES Shoemaker Ann MILLER 16/10/1819
170 01/11/1819 Eliza Richardson CARVER Thomas CARVER Printer Mary STUBBINGS 03/10/1819
171 03/11/1819 Emma Pain STANNARD James STANNARD Book Seller Marianne CLARKE 15/10/1819
172 25/11/1819 Maria Skipper ANDREWS Charles ANDREWS Grocer Elizabeth PORTER 13/11/1819
173 28/11/1819 Elizabeth Pyle ALLEN John ALLEN Labourer Elizabeth PYLE 21/11/1819
174 02/12/1819 James PAYNE John PAYNE Sexton Mary DAWSON 18/11/1819
175 09/12/1819 Frederick MILLER Robert MILLER Tobacconist Amelia PEAKE 09/11/1819
176 12/12/1819 Eliza PAYNE John PAYNE Stone Mason Susanna WORTLEY 11/11/1819
177 30/12/1819 Edward Henry WOODWARD Edward WOODWARD Musician Mary GAY 26/11/1819
178 02/01/1820 Elizabeth STAGG Anthony STAGG Weaver Mary MARSH 29/12/1819
179 09/01/1820 Philip PEARCE Philip PEARCE Bricklayer Mary POOLEY 01/01/1820
180 06/02/1820 Maria Ann BOYCE John BOYCE Plumber & Glazier Maria Susanna CLARK 29/01/1820
181 24/02/1820 Mary Ann PAGE       Mary Ann PAGE 09/03/1818
182 12/03/1820 Frances Mary WILSON Robert WILSON Carpenter Ann DRAPER 17/10/1819
183 26/03/1820 Maria HAGUE Francis HAGUE Publican Mary TURNER 17/03/1820
184 09/04/1820 Esther TUCK Henry TUCK Bricklayer Jane BACON 03/04/1820
185 07/05/1820 William HOWES Edward HOWES Painter Eve MOORE 09/04/1820
186 21/05/1820 James Howard COZENS Christopher COZENS Grocer Elizabeth HOWARD 17/04/1820
187 25/05/1820 William Lovick JOHNSON Jacob JOHNSON Woollen Draper Mary Ann LOVICK 17/05/1820
188 15/06/1820 Caroline Savill HARVEY Onley HARVEY Esquire Caroline Mary HARVEY 21/05/1820
189 06/07/1820 Anne Maria FREEMAN William FREEMAN Carver & Gilder Elizabeth BARNES 01/06/1820
190 09/07/1820 Sophia JENKINSON Valentine JENKINSON Bricklayer Sophia YOUNGMAN 04/07/1820
193 03/08/1820 Mary Ann LANE Robert LANE Printer Judith TAYLOR 08/03/1820
192 28/08/1820 William DECAUX Lucas DECAUX Corn Merchant Ann STANNARD 23/08/1820
194 11/09/1820 Samuel BEEBY Robert BEEBY Breeches Maker Rhoda MARTIN 07/09/1820
195 29/10/1820 Honour Kezia KNIGHT Thomas KNIGHT Hatter Christian Ann WEBSTER 28/10/1820
196 05/11/1820 Robert BELL Joseph BELL Watchmaker Elizabeth SPRINGFIELD 17/10/1820
197 08/11/1820 Frederic CRUSO Thomas CRUSO Linen Draper Ann GOODWIN 12/10/1820
198 21/11/1820 Rebecca BUTLER James BUTLER Weaver Ann JARMY 19/11/1820
199 26/11/1820 John Michael BRAY John BRAY Haberdasher Sarah CATO 24/10/1820
200 26/11/1820 William TYLER William TYLER Shoemaker Elizabeth WHITE 01/11/1820
201 28/11/1820 Mary Ann DOCKETT William DOCKETT Sawyer Matilda SIMS 27/11/1820
202 30/11/1820 Maria Elizabeth LAMB William LAMB Tailor Maria DOUGHTY 25/05/1818
203 30/11/1820 Thomas Robert LAMB William LAMB Tailor Maria DOUGHTY 31/07/1820
204 03/12/1820 Susan QUANTRELL James QUANTRELL Servant Alice KIRK 15/10/1820
205 11/12/1820 Eliza Charlotte THROWER Joseph THROWER Weaver Eliza MULLENGER 14/11/1820
206 07/01/1821 Susanna DEARING James DEARING Shoemaker Susanna WARMAN 15/12/1820
207 11/02/1821 Charles FABB Charles FABB Cabinet Maker Sarah BACON 04/02/1821
208 11/02/1821 Edmund STAGG Anthony STAGG Weaver Mary MARSH 07/02/1821
209 20/02/1821 Ellen WRIGHT John WRIGHT Linen Draper Susanna HIBGAME 20/06/1820
210 14/03/1821 Betsy CARVER Thomas CARVER Printer Mary STUBBINGS 10/02/1821
211 15/03/1821 John Reuben PRATT John PRATT Weaver Elizabeth MONEY 09/03/1821
212 25/03/1821 Bartholomew GELL Bartholomew GELL Weaver Martha DIGBY 11/03/1821
213 29/03/1821 Frederic DRAKE Francis DRAKE Comber Ann SMITH 05/03/1821
214 11/04/1821 William PAYNE John PAYNE Sexton Mary DAWSON 31/03/1821
215 24/04/1821 Mary Ann WARREN George WARREN Land Agent Sarah DADY 20/04/1821
216 20/05/1821 John JARVIS Francis JARVIS Whitesmith Mary Ann CALTON 12/03/1821
217 03/06/1821 Joseph Nathaniel SCOTT William SCOTT Confectioner Elizabeth YARRINGTON 07/01/1821
218 11/07/1821 Margaret HUGHES Henry HUGHES Drover Mary GILLENS 26/06/1821
219 15/07/1821 William TUCK Henry TUCK Bricklayer Jane BACON 09/07/1821
220 19/08/1821 Elizabeth Sarah LADBROOKE Robert LADBROOKE Carver & Gilder Sarah SYMONDS 26/07/1821
221 02/09/1821 William CRUMP William CRUMP Confectioner Mary WILLETT 13/08/1821
222 02/09/1821 Samuel CRUMP William CRUMP Confectioner Mary WILLETT 13/08/1821
223 04/09/1821 George CATTERMOUL William CATTERMOUL Dyer Fanny HAYLETT 25/08/1821
224 20/09/1821 William Frederick BRAME James BRAME Coal Merchant Ann MOWN 15/09/1821
225 07/10/1821 Mary Anne BROWN James BROWN Clerk Catherine Anne LANDY 09/09/1821
226 11/10/1821 Alfred FREEMAN William FREEMAN Carver & Gilder Elizabeth BARNES 02/09/1821
227 01/11/1821 Alfred Charles WOODWARD Edward WOODWARD Musician Mary GUY 04/10/1821
228 18/11/1821 Louisa Elizabeth WEBSTER Francis WEBSTER Gardener Ann PULL 15/11/1821
229 06/12/1821 William SPAUL William SPAUL Servant Susanna SCOTT 16/11/1821
230 16/12/1821 Caroline Ann LOVICK Samuel LOVICK Auctioneer Ann PEARSON 13/12/1821
231 20/12/1821 Eliza BACK James BACK Brewer Ann HATFIELD 18/09/1821
232 22/12/1821 Mary Anne DUCKETT William DUCKETT Sawyer Matilda SIMS 16/12/1821
233 23/12/1821 Harriet HARRISON William HARRISON Servant Mary WILLGRESS 27/11/1821
234 12/01/1822 Nancy SKELTON George SKELTON Tailor Ann FISHER 12/01/1822
235 20/01/1822 William COUSENS Christopher COUSENS Grocer Elizabeth HOWARD 07/01/1822
236 20/01/1822 William SELF William SELF Musician Judith PEGG 16/01/1822
237 19/02/1822 Ann Emma ALDIS James ALDIS Bricklayer Jane KIDD 14/02/1822
238 03/03/1822 Sophia PEARCE Philip PEARCE Bricklayer Mary POOLEY 17/02/1822
239 10/03/1822 Louisa PARKER Thomas PARKER Labourer Elizabeth SCOLLAR 06/03/1822
240 03/04/1822 John ALLEN Robert ALLEN Publican Mary STANNARD 19/03/1822
241 21/04/1822 Elizabeth BELL Joseph BELL Watchmaker Elizabeth SPRINGFIELD 31/03/1822
242 22/05/1822 Sarah HOWES Edward HOWES Painter Eve MOORE 18/05/1822
243 18/06/1822 Amelia Ann MILLER Robert MILLER Tobacconist Amelia PEAKE 20/05/1822
244 20/06/1822 Jane CHRISTIAN John CHRISTIAN Labourer Sarah LAMB 02/06/1822
245 23/06/1822 Henry SNELLING Edward SNELLING Labourer Catherine COLE 06/06/1822
246 01/08/1822 John ALLEN John ALLEN Labourer Elizabeth PYLE 31/07/1822
247 08/08/1822 Elizabeth Lovick JOHNSON Jacob JOHNSON Woollen Draper Mary Ann LOVICK 31/07/1822
248 16/08/1822 William ALDEN       Susanna ALDEN 28/06/1822
249 05/09/1822 Charles JENKINSON Valentine JENKINSON Bricklayer Sophia YOUNGMAN 30/08/1822
250 05/09/1822 Henry Baldwin HILL Henry HILL Ironmonger Frances CURTIS 04/09/1822
251 15/09/1822 Esther TUCK Henry TUCK Bricklayer Jane BACON 09/09/1822
252 21/09/1822 Edward WATERING       Mary WATERING 21/09/1822
253 25/09/1822 Donald CRUSO Thomas CRUSO Linen Draper Ann GOODWIN 11/09/1822
254 27/10/1822 Maria Fisher SKELTON George SKELTON Tailor Ann FISHER 27/10/1822
255 10/11/1822 Susan FABB Charles FABB Cabinet Maker Sarah BACON 01/11/1822
256 24/11/1822 Elizabeth STAGG Anthony STAGG Weaver Mary MARSH 21/11/1822
257 27/11/1822 Robert HOWLETT Robert HOWLETT Plasterer Charlotte WOODS 27/11/1822
258 08/12/1822 Charles Willis YEARLY Charles YEARLY Broker Dinah NORMAN 30/11/1822
259 23/01/1823 David Garthon FREEMAN William FREEMAN Carver & Gilder Elizabeth BARNES 06/12/1822
260 26/01/1823 William SELF William SELF Musician Judith PEGG 12/01/1823
261 28/01/1823 Emily WRIGHT John WRIGHT Linen Draper Susanna HIBGAME 26/09/1821
262 28/01/1823 Frederic WRIGHT John WRIGHT Linen Draper Susanna HIBGAME 01/01/1823
263 19/02/1823 Betsy Richardson CARVER Thomas CARVER Printer Mary STUBBINGS 09/01/1823
264 03/04/1823 Horace BACK James BACK Brewer Ann HATFIELD 13/01/1823
265 03/04/1823 James BACK James BACK Brewer Ann HATFIELD  
266 03/04/1823 Ann BACK James BACK Brewer Ann HATFIELD  
267 03/04/1823 Alexander BACK James BACK Brewer Ann HATFIELD  
268 10/04/1823 Henry James BAMBRIDGE John BAMBRIDGE Attorney Harriot GANNELL 23/10/1822
269 10/04/1823 Elizabeth JARVIS Francis JARVIS Whitesmith Mary Ann CALTON 09/02/1823
270 10/04/1823 Frances Maria LADBROOKE Robert LADBROOKE Carver & Gilder Sarah SYMONDS 19/03/1823
271 17/04/1823 Frederic March WOODWARD Edward WOODWARD Musician Mary GUY 20/03/1823
272 20/04/1823 George Crabtree DUNN George Crabtree DUNN Hair Dresser Mary WRIGHT 18/04/1823
273 27/04/1823 Amelia Susanna Rebecca LOVICK Samuel LOVICK Auctioneer Ann PEARSON 27/04/1823
274 18/05/1823 Edmund Partridge NEWTON Edmund NEWTON Solicitor Elizabeth HICKLING 16/05/1823
275 05/06/1823 Matilda MYHILL Richard MYHILL Book Binder Mary Ann MOORE 21/02/1823
276 29/06/1823 Richard PAYNE John PAYNE Sexton Mary DAWSON 19/06/1823
277 07/09/1823 Jane PARKER Thomas PARKER Labourer Jane WATTS 27/08/1823
278 24/09/1823 John ALLEN John ALLEN Labourer Elizabeth PYLE 19/09/1823
279 05/10/1823 William TUCK Henry TUCK Bricklayer Jane BACON 22/09/1823
280 16/10/1823 Richard Willis YEARLY Charles YEARLY Broker Dinah NORMAN 09/10/1823
281 02/11/1823 Elizabeth QUINTON John QUINTON Book Binder Hannah HILL 25/10/1823
282 27/11/1823 Joseph William BELL Joseph BELL Watchmaker Elizabeth SPRINGFIELD 19/11/1823
283 28/12/1823 Henry GREEN Thomas GREEN Leather Dresser Elizabeth COOKE 30/11/1823
284 04/01/1824 Frances CATTERMOUL William CATTERMOUL Dyer Fanny HAYLETT 22/11/1823
285 11/01/1824 Charles Faucett KNIGHT Thomas KNIGHT Hatter Christian Ann WEBSTER 02/12/1823
286 14/01/1824 Harriet Tennet HARPER John HARPER Auctioneer Mary Ann BURGESS 11/01/1824
287 25/01/1824 Jane Elizabeth LEGGATT Samuel LEGGATT Publican Jane BECK 21/01/1824
288 28/02/1824 Ann SKELTON George SKELTON Tailor Ann FISHER 27/02/1824
289 14/03/1824 Richard JACKMAN William JACKMAN Harness Maker Mary BACON 05/03/1824
290 15/03/1824 Eliza Anne DUCKETT William Henry DUCKETT Bricklayer Mary SMITH 03/03/1824
291 26/03/1824 Phebe BACK James BACK Brewer Ann HATFIELD 21/01/1824
292 13/04/1824 Francis Thomas DE VEAR Francis Thomas DE VEAR Attorney Emma Deborah PHILLIPS 12/04/1824
293 06/05/1824 Wallace Shade MILLER Robert MILLER Tobacconist Amelia PEAKE 20/03/1824
294 06/05/1824 Maria BAMBRIDGE John BAMBRIDGE Attorney Harriet CANNELL 12/04/1824
295 15/05/1824 Ellen Sarah BLOGG William BLOGG Haberdasher Hannah Maria MARTIN 12/04/1824
296 13/08/1824 Ann FABB Charles FABB Cabinet Maker Sarah BACON 13/08/1824
297 15/08/1824 George Castello CLARKSON George CLARKSON Shopkeeper Mary RICHES 22/05/1824
298 23/08/1824 William LUNNIS William LUNNIS Victualler Mary BROWN 23/08/1824
299 14/09/1824 Edmund Partridge NEWTON Edmund NEWTON Solicitor Elizabeth HICKLING 11/09/1824
300 16/09/1824 Sarah Lovick JOHNSON Jacob JOHNSON Woollen Draper Mary Ann LOVICK 06/09/1824
301 26/09/1824 Philip PEARCE Philip PEARCE Bricklayer Mary POOLEY 21/09/1824
302 01/11/1824 Selina PRATT John PRATT Weaver Elizabeth MONEY 25/10/1824
303 21/11/1824 Frederic FREEMAN William FREEMAN Carver & Gilder Elizabeth BARNES 30/10/1824
304 21/11/1824 Maria Louise LOVICK Samuel LOVICK Auctioneer Ann PEARSON 16/11/1824
305 05/12/1824 Henry TUCK Henry TUCK Bricklayer Jane BACON 29/11/1824
306 16/12/1824 Edward PAYNE John PAYNE Stone Mason Susannah WORTLEY 19/11/1824
307 09/01/1825 George BARNES Samuel BARNES Cooper Sarah SALMON 13/12/1824
308 14/01/1825 Eliza Studwell CARVER Thomas CARVER Printer Mary STUBBINGS 10/11/1824
309 15/01/1825 Charles GIBBS Charles GIBBS Whitesmith Mary BOOTY 15/01/1825
310 15/01/1825 Sarah GIBBS Charles GIBBS Whitesmith Mary BOOTY 15/01/1825
311 15/01/1825 Boyne Robinson ALDEN       Susanna ALDEN 08/01/1825
312 15/01/1825 Orange ALDEN       Susanna ALDEN 08/01/1825
313 31/01/1825 Mary Ann LADBROOKE Robert LADBROOKE Carver & Gilder Sarah SYMONDS 12/01/1825
314 04/02/1825 Henry SKELTON George SKELTON Tailor Ann FISHER 27/01/1825
315 18/02/1825 John MYHILL Richard MYHILL Book Binder Mary Ann MOORE 16/12/1824
316 16/04/1825 John PAGE John PAGE Currier Susanna RIX 11/04/1825
317 24/05/1825 Jeremiah YEARLY Charles YEARLY Broker Dinah NORMAN 17/05/1825
318 22/06/1825 Amelia JENKINSON Valentine JENKINSON Bricklayer Sophia YOUNGMAN 13/06/1825
319 23/06/1825 Arthur George WOODWARD Edward WOODWARD Musician Mary GUY 22/05/1825
320 24/06/1825 Sarah Louisa Ostler BELOE Henry BELOE Dyer Sarah Wallbank OSTLER 23/06/1825
321 26/06/1825 George James GRINLING George GRINLING Woollen Draper Mary BAKER 23/05/1825
322 17/07/1825 William Sims Watson DUCKET William DUCKET Sawyer Matilda SIMS 10/07/1825
323 08/09/1825 Elizabeth DUCKETT William DUCKETT Bricklayer Mary SMITH 27/08/1825
324 17/09/1825 James HOWES James HOWES Cooper Sarah TINK 15/09/1825
325 06/10/1825 Frederic CLABURN John CLABURN Shoemaker Maria TWAITS 05/10/1825
326 16/10/1825 William LEGGATT Samuel LEGGATT Publican Jane BECK 02/10/1825
327 16/10/1825 Mary Ann FABB Charles FABB Cabinet Maker Sarah BACON 26/09/1825
328 13/11/1825 William JARVIS Francis JARVIS Whitesmith Mary Ann CALTON 22/07/1825
329 13/11/1825 Horace Simpson BROWN James BROWN Clerk Catherine Anne LANDY 23/09/1825
330 24/11/1825 Samuel BACK James BACK Brewer Ann HATFIELD 02/10/1825
331 01/12/1825 Phebe Charlotte FREEMAN William FREEMAN Carver & Gilder Elizabeth BARNES 31/10/1825
332 11/12/1825 James BROOM John BROOM Postman Elizabeth FROST 30/10/1825
333 15/12/1825 Charles Wilkerson ABLE       Mary ABLE 10/07/1825
334 29/01/1826 James JACKMAN William JACKMAN Saddler Mary Anne BACON 28/12/1825
335 21/02/1826 Walter PALMER       Amelia PALMER 12/01/1826
336 12/03/1826 Emma CATTERMOUL William CATTERMOUL Dyer Fanny HAYLETT 01/12/1825
337 21/03/1826 William HOWLETT       Susanna HOWLETT 17/02/1826
338 22/03/1826 Horace SKELTON George SKELTON Tailor Ann FISHER 20/03/1826
339 24/03/1826 Robert Pins LADBROOKE Robert LADBROOKE Carver & Gilder Sarah SYMONDS 17/03/1826
340 18/04/1826 Alice Sutton MARSHALL John MARSHALL Publican Eleanor GREEN 07/04/1826
341 20/04/1826 John Samuel THURSTON John THURSTON Surgeon Elizabeth CLARKE 24/03/1826
342 14/05/1826 Elizabeth GREEN Thomas GREEN Leather Grounder Elizabeth COOK 18/04/1826
343 28/05/1826 Honour Shrimpling VOUT       Susanna VOUT 16/05/1826
344 05/07/1826 Mary Ann HOOKE James HOOKE Sawyer Sarah PEARCE 23/05/1826
345 20/07/1826 Donald MILLER Robert MILLER Tobacconist Amelia PEAKE 02/06/1826
346 30/07/1826 William BELL Joseph BELL Watchmaker Elizabeth SPRINGFIELD 13/07/1826
347 10/08/1826 Emma Deborah DE VEAR Francis Thomas DE VEAR Solicitor Emma Deborah PHILLIPS 20/07/1826
348 17/08/1826 William ALLEN Robert ALLEN Publican Mary STANNARD 13/08/1826
349 24/09/1826 John MALLETT James MALLETT Weaver Harriet SMITH 07/09/1826
350 24/09/1826 George QUINTON John QUINTON Book Binder Hannah HILL 16/09/1826
351 08/11/1826 Edward WATSON Jacob WATSON Labourer Ann WOODS 04/11/1826
352 26/11/1826 Samuel Napoleon LOVICK Samuel LOVICK Auctioneer Ann PEARSON 23/11/1826
353 24/12/1826 Henry PAYNE John PAYNE Stone Mason Susanna WORTLEY 20/11/1826
354 31/12/1826 Anna West SUTTON       Bettina SUTTON 03/08/1813
355 31/12/1826 Jane LEGGATT Samuel LEGGATT Publican Jane BECK 19/12/1826
356 21/01/1827 John Frederic GRINLING George GRINLING Woollen Draper Mary BAKER 24/12/1826
357 12/02/1827 Joseph William PARKINSON Joseph Samuel PARKINSON Solicitor Gamerena WATSON 20/01/1827
358 14/02/1827 Martha Elizabeth WINTER John WINTER Baker Martha MALTBY 29/01/1827
359 10/03/1827 Thomas Kempes AMES Thomas Kempes AMES Shoemaker Elizabeth HARVEY 07/03/1827
360 29/03/1827 George NORRIS Charles NORRIS Solicitor Mary ALPE 29/03/1827
360 29/03/1827 Charles NORRIS Charles NORRIS Solicitor Mary ALPE 29/03/1827
361 17/04/1827 Mary Elizabeth CAMPIN John Severn CAMPIN Chemist Mary Anne VARNISH 10/04/1827
362 19/04/1827 Emma Louisa WRIGHT John WRIGHT Manufacturer Susanna HIBGAME 12/05/1825
363 19/04/1827 Edward Hibgame WRIGHT John WRIGHT Manufacturer Susanna HIBGAME 19/10/1826
364 03/05/1827 Samuel Lovick JOHNSON Jacob JOHNSON Woollen Draper Mary Ann LOVICK 26/04/1827
365 03/05/1827 George LOVICK Charles LOVICK Waterman Charlotte NEWSTEAD 20/04/1827
366 20/05/1827 George ROBERTS William ROBERTS Labourer Elizabeth LINCOLN 23/04/1827
367 03/06/1827 Charles COLSEY Charles COLSEY Baker Emily PARFITT 03/05/1827
368 03/06/1827 Elizabeth TRUMBY David TRUMBY Labourer Mary QUEEN 24/05/1820
369 16/06/1827 Robert PARSONS Robert PARSONS Labourer Sarah HARRISON 15/06/1827
370 20/06/1827 Frederic BORRETT Robert BORRETT Shoemaker Louisa ECCLESTONE 18/06/1827
371 23/06/1827 Walter Robert LADBROOKE John LADBROOKE Drawing Master Hannah SWANN 22/06/1827
372 19/07/1827 John Clarke THURSTON John THURSTON Surgeon Elizabeth CLARKE 02/06/1827
373 22/07/1827 Ruth FABB Charles FABB Cabinet Maker Sarah BACON 07/07/1827
374 26/07/1827 Mary Ann LEECH Isaac LEECH Servant Ann BRANCH 29/04/1827
375 11/08/1827 George Ralph HOLL George HOLL Twisterer Maria GOREHAM 21/07/1827
376 13/09/1827 William ESAM William ESAM Clothier Ann MAYFIELD 16/08/1827
377 08/10/1827 William LUCKETT       Hannah LUCKETT 05/10/1827
378 11/10/1827 Lydia YEARLEY Charles YEARLEY Broker Dinah THROWER 28/09/1827
379 05/11/1827 William FRANKLIN Charles FRANKLIN Shoemaker Mary FREEMAN 07/10/1827
380 18/11/1827 Maria CLARK George CLARK Twisterer Maria BENNETT 24/10/1827
381 18/12/1827 Julia Ann Waller PALMER       Amelia PALMER 10/12/1827
382 10/01/1828 John THOMPSON Robert THOMPSON Ironmonger Ann TATTAM 12/12/1827
383 20/01/1828 Felicia Catherine FREEMAN William FREEMAN Carver & Gilder Elizabeth BARNES 18/12/1827
384 17/02/1828 James Edward WATSON Jacob WATSON Labourer Ann WOODS 29/01/1828
385 02/03/1828 Sophia ROGERS Joseph ROGERS Turner Lucy FROST 09/02/1828
386 13/03/1828 Emily SKELTON George SKELTON Tailor Ann FISHER 12/03/1828
387 04/05/1828 John BOSWELL John Roger BOSWELL Whitesmith Elizabeth MARSHALL 22/04/1828
388 08/05/1828 John COLMAN Daniel COLMAN Carpenter Hannah LONG 05/05/1828
389 11/05/1828 Maria Eleanor BROWNE Joshua BROWNE Cabinet Maker Maria SPANTON 20/04/1828
390 24/05/1828 Robert Cobb BOYCE Robert BOYCE Plumber & Glazier Elizabeth COBB 18/04/1828
391 08/06/1828 John GREEN Thomas GREEN Leather Dresser Elizabeth COOK 18/05/1828
392 25/06/1828 Emma Amelia ADAMS Edward ADAMS Chemist Louisa Jane MARKER 19/06/1828
393 29/06/1828 William DECAUX William DECAUX Publican Elizabeth LEMAN 19/06/1828
394 25/07/1828 Julius James LOVICK Samuel LOVICK Auctioneer Ann PEARSON 11/07/1828
395 19/09/1828 Frederic John MERRY John MERRY Cooper Susannah TWAITE 14/09/1828
396 22/09/1828 Elizabeth KEW Robert KEW Hair Dresser Phebe Elizabeth PARNELL 10/09/1828
397 23/10/1828 Thomas James CARVER Thomas CARVER Printer Mary STUBBINGS 01/03/1828
398 16/12/1828 Francis COLSEY Charles COLSEY Baker Emily PERFECT 28/11/1828
399 21/12/1828 Samuel PARSONS Robert PARSONS Weaver Sarah HARRISON 19/12/1828
400 11/01/1829 John Gregory BUTTIFANT John Stolworthy BUTTIFANT Millwright Charlotte GREGORY 04/01/1829
401 11/01/1829 Eliza BARNARD       Lydia BARNARD 02/11/1828
402 22/01/1829 Mary Ann DE VEAR Francis Thomas DE VEAR Solicitor Emma Deborah PHILLIPS 26/11/1828
403 08/02/1829 Lucinda FABB Charles FABB Cabinet Maker Sarah BACON 24/01/1829
404 01/03/1829 Robert SHELDRAKE Thomas SHELDRAKE Groom Maria WADE 09/01/1829
405 15/03/1829 Mahalah YEARLY Charles YEARLY Shoemaker Dinah THROWER 08/02/1829
406 20/03/1829 Alfred Samuel MILLER Robert MILLER Tobacconist Amelia PEAKE 22/10/1828
407 19/04/1829 Jacob MALLETT James MALLETT Weaver Harriet SMITH 16/04/1829
408 19/04/1829 Joseph MALLETT James MALLETT Weaver Harriet SMITH 16/04/1829
409 30/04/1829 Susan ROBBERTS William ROBBERTS Groom Elizabeth LINCOLN 31/03/1829
410 10/05/1829 James Edward FREEMAN William FREEMAN Carver & Gilder Elizabeth BARNES 15/04/1829
411 18/06/1829 Charlotte WATSON Jacob WATSON Labourer Ann WOODS 06/06/1829
412 07/07/1829 Anna Maria HOWLETT William HOWLETT Musician Mary FILBY 02/07/1829
413 19/07/1829 Elizabeth VOUT       Susanna VOUT 16/07/1829
414 06/08/1829 Walter William WOODWARD Edward WOODWARD Musician Mary GUY 28/06/1829
415 16/08/1829 Margaret CATTERMOUL William CATTERMOUL Dyer Fanny HAYLETT 29/04/1829
416 27/08/1829 Arthur Robert GRINLING George GRINLING Woollen Draper Mary BAKER 02/08/1829
417 30/08/1829 Sophia Ann ESAM William ESAM Clothier Ann MAYFIELD 22/08/1829
418 17/09/1829 Charlotte CLARKSON George CLARKSON Broker Mary RICHES 11/09/1829
419 27/09/1829 Walter Waller PALMER       Amelia PALMER 27/08/1829
420 11/10/1829 Martin Friend BRIGHTON       Patience BRIGHTON 13/09/1829
421 19/10/1829 Charles Tattam THOMPSON Robert THOMPSON Ironmonger Ann TATTAM 01/10/1829
422 25/10/1829 Robert John BORRETT Robert BORRETT Shoemaker Louisa ECKELSTONE 22/10/1829
423 31/12/1829 Sarah Ann GIBSON       Dinah GIBSON 28/11/1829
424 31/01/1830 James GRAVER James GRAVER Weaver Elizabeth VOUT 07/01/1830
425 07/02/1830 Alfred John SCOTTER John SCOTTER Hair Dresser Mary Ann WESTGATE 18/01/1830
426 07/03/1830 John BOSWELL John Roger BOSWELL Whitesmith Elizabeth MARSHALL 19/02/1830
427 08/03/1830 Eugene SKELTON George SKELTON Tailor Ann FISHER 08/01/1830
428 11/04/1830 James SELF Thomas SELF Whitesmith Ann PITCHERS 08/03/1830
429 12/04/1830 James Tennant HARPER Richard HARPER Grocer Maria BROWNE 04/04/1830
430 29/04/1830 Rebecca RULLIDGE Benjamin RULLIDGE Painter Mary CABLE 20/01/1830
431 24/06/1830 Elizabeth WOOLSEY Samuel WOOLSEY Tailor Mary BROWN 28/05/1830
432 24/06/1830 George John BOYCE Robert BOYCE Plumber & Glazier Elizabeth COBLE 01/06/1830
433 29/07/1830 John LIDDELOW Robert LIDDELOW Publican Maria MILK 29/05/1830
434 01/08/1830 Susan MERRY John MERRY Cooper Susan THWAITES 16/07/1830
435 26/08/1830 Henry William GREEN Thomas GREEN Leather Dresser Elizabeth CRASKE 21/08/1830
436 12/09/1830 Adelaide WRIGHT Robert WRIGHT Shoemaker Ann CANNELL 27/08/1830
437 17/09/1830 Sayer Priestley WARMOLL Sayer Stone WARMOLL Bachelor Of Arts Elizabeth PRIESTLEY 18/08/1830
438 17/10/1830 Samuel ROGERS Joseph ROGERS Brush Turner Louisa FROST 27/09/1830
439 24/10/1830 Edward SHILDRAKE Thomas SHILDRAKE Groom Maria WADE 17/09/1830
440 04/11/1830 Robert Jeremiah WORBY Robert WORBY Victualler Lucy Maria FROST 08/10/1830
441 20/11/1830 Charles NORRIS Charles NORRIS Solicitor Harriet Frances ARMSTRONG 19/11/1830
442 28/11/1830 Sarah Ann ELLIOT General ELLIOT Groom Sarah BROWN 11/10/1830
443 12/12/1830 Frederick William SPAUL George SPAUL Carpenter Elizabeth DEEKS 24/11/1830
444 20/01/1831 Susannah JACKMAN William JACKMAN Harness Maker Mary Ann BACON 19/09/1830
445 10/02/1831 Mary Ann ELT Edward William ELT Comedian Mary Ann SPRATWELL 17/08/1827
446 10/02/1831 Edward Spratwell ELT Edward William ELT Comedian Mary Ann SPRATWELL 24/09/1830
447 24/04/1831 Mary Ann ESAM William ESAM Clothier Ann MAYFIELD 19/03/1831
448 26/05/1831 Walter Filby HOWLETT William HOWLETT Musician Mary FILBY 22/03/1831
449 29/05/1831 Charles FABB Charles FABB Cabinet Maker Sarah BACON 08/05/1831
450 16/06/1831 Elizabeth WOOLSEY Samuel WOOLSEY Tailor Mary BROWN 23/05/1831
451 31/07/1831 Walter SKELTON George SKELTON Tailor Ann FISHER 28/07/1831
452 11/08/1831 Marian Sarah GRINLING George GRINLING Woollen Draper Mary BAKER 12/07/1831
453 23/09/1831 John Edmund PARSONS Robert PARSONS Weaver Sarah HARRISON 11/09/1831
454 20/10/1831 John BUSH George BUSH Brush Maker Mary BRIDGES 24/08/1831
455 27/10/1831 Alfred Horace GRINLING James GRINLING Woollen Draper Catherine BAILEY 05/10/1831
456 17/11/1831 William BOSWELL John BOSWELL Whitesmith Elizabeth MARSHALL 15/11/1831
457 17/11/1831 Elizabeth BOSWELL John BOSWELL Whitesmith Elizabeth MARSHALL 15/11/1831
458 22/11/1831 George THOMPSON Robert THOMPSON Ironmonger Ann TATTAM 09/11/1831
459 29/11/1831 William Frederick LOVICK Samuel LOVICK Auctioneer Ann PEARSON 21/11/1831
460 11/12/1831 William Frederick SCOTT James SCOTT Tobacconist Sarah SENTON 05/12/1831
461 17/01/1832 Emma LUCKET       Hannah LUCKET 15/01/1832
462 19/03/1832 Jacob WATSON Jacob WATSON Labourer Ann WOODS 03/03/1832
463 08/04/1832 Mary Ann Elizabeth HUTCHIN John HUTCHIN Brush Maker Mary Ann LAKE 24/03/1832
464 13/05/1832 Sophia Maria SHILDRAKE Thomas SHILDRAKE Groom Maria WADE 14/04/1832
465 24/06/1832 Harriet CATTERMOUL William CATTERMOUL Dyer Fanny HAYLETT 12/12/1831
466 18/08/1832 Samuel MADGET Robert MADGET Chimney Sweep Frances SIMMONS 16/08/1832
467 26/08/1832 William Brown WOOLSEY Samuel WOOLSEY Tailor Mary BROWN 30/07/1832
468 30/08/1832 Eliza BOATWRIGHT James BOATWRIGHT Hatter & Hosier Maria WILKINS 23/08/1832
469 13/09/1832 Charles GREEN Thomas GREEN Leather Dresser Elizabeth COOKE 08/09/1832
470 16/09/1832 Benjamin JACKMAN William JACKMAN Harness Maker Mary Ann BACON 08/04/1832
471 20/09/1832 Ellen THIRTLE James THIRTLE Shoemaker Maria FULLER 10/09/1832
472 14/10/1832 Thomas William WALKLEY Thomas WALKLEY Victualler Mary FELL 11/06/1832
473 21/10/1832 John Miller CALTHORP John CALTHORP Cooper Elizabeth Catherine MILLER 08/10/1832
474 29/11/1832 Hassell NORRIS Charles NORRIS Solicitor Harriet Frances ARMSTRONG 29/11/1832
475 30/12/1832 Henry Manning VYALL George VYALL Painter Anna Maria MANNING 11/08/1832
476 17/01/1833 Sophia ESAM William ESAM Clothier Ann MAYFIELD 26/12/1832
477 07/02/1833 Sophia Thick GILHAM James GILHAM Tailor Ann THICK 11/01/1833
478 12/02/1833 Arthur Russell MILLER Robert MILLER Tobacconist Amelia PEAKE 27/08/1832
479 24/02/1833 Valentine William FRARY Richard Jenner FRARY Tailor Charlotte DEVEREUX 14/02/1833
480 20/03/1833 Edward Robert DENT Matthew DENT Tailor Jane Mary EDWARDS 07/06/1830
481 14/04/1833 Hannah OUTLAW James OUTLAW Porter Hannah DAWSON 20/03/1833
482 18/04/1833 Henry ROGERS Joseph ROGERS Brush Turner Lucy FROST 17/03/1833
483 21/04/1833 James Thomas SCARLE James SCARLE Publican Mary ROGERS 21/12/1832
484 28/04/1833 Sarah Ann Ellen LOW James LOW Rim Maker Susannah ROE 03/04/1833
485 16/05/1833 Ellen FREEMAN William FREEMAN Carver & Gilder Elizabeth BARNES 25/04/1833
486 02/06/1833 Rosalie Lumas LOVICK Samuel LOVICK Auctioneer Ann PEARSON 31/05/1833
487 16/06/1833 Elizabeth HASTINGS John HASTINGS Porter Mary MACE 16/05/1833
488 30/06/1833 William Isaiah FABB Charles FABB Cabinet Maker Sarah BACON 09/06/1833
489 14/07/1833 Elizabeth SHILDRAKE Thomas SHILDRAKE Groom Maria WADE 10/06/1833
490 18/07/1833 Sarah Ann PARSONS Robert PARSONS Weaver Sarah HARRISON 06/07/1833
491 18/07/1833 Mary HUGHES Thomas HUGHES Tailor Hannah KITTON 15/07/1833
492 04/08/1833 Simon Purdy WARNES William WARNES Fishmonger Elizabeth GRAYHAM 01/08/1833
493 11/08/1833 Sarah SKELTON George SKELTON Tailor Ann FISHER 08/08/1833
494 31/10/1833 Fanny ROSE Robert ROSE Wine Merchant Marianne GIRLING 01/10/1833
495 28/11/1833 Joseph BEATLEY George BEATLEY Hatter Mary Ann GRAY 18/11/1833
496 15/12/1833 William FISK William FISK Shoemaker Maria FINCH 17/11/1833
497 16/01/1834 Thomas Benjamin WOODROW Thomas John WOODROW Attorney's Clerk Ann TWIN 02/11/1833
498 16/01/1834 James Samuel WOODROW Thomas John WOODROW Attorney's Clerk Ann TWIN  
499 20/03/1834 Frances WRIGHT John WRIGHT Manufacturer Susanna HIBGAME 29/11/1829
500 20/03/1834 Marion Susanna WRIGHT John WRIGHT Manufacturer Susanna HIBGAME 16/09/1831
501 27/04/1834 Anna Maria VYALL George VYALL Painter Anna Maria MANNING 29/03/1834
502 11/05/1834 Jessie BLANCHFLOWER William BLANCHFLOWER Coachman Tabitha DAVY 12/03/1834
503 18/05/1834 Fanny Eliza GRINLING George GRINLING Spirit Merchant Mary BAKER 03/04/1834
504 15/06/1834 Henry THOMPSON Robert THOMPSON Iron Merchant Ann TATTAM 14/05/1834
505 29/06/1834 Frederic John LEEDER Archer LEEDER Carpenter Sarah MATTHEWS 18/11/1833
506 25/08/1834 Anne Elizabeth ESAM William ESAM Clothier Ann MAYFIELD 09/08/1834
507 21/09/1834 Ann Maria NEEP William Edward John NEEP Silversmith Ann Maria HIGH 22/08/1834
508 05/10/1834 Clara Mary WALKLEY Thomas WALKLEY Victualler Mary FELL 27/05/1834
509 28/10/1834 Samuel Napoleon LOVICK Samuel LOVICK Auctioneer Ann PEARSON 10/10/1834
510 02/11/1834 Mary Ann SHILDRAKE Thomas SHILDRAKE Groom Maria WADE 12/10/1834
511 06/11/1834 James CALTHORPE John CALTHORPE Groom Catherine MILLER 21/10/1834
512 23/11/1834 Ann Elizabeth STEARMAN Francis STEARMAN Carpenter Mary Rich WOODROW 30/10/1834
513 28/12/1834 Harry Brown WOOLSEY Samuel WOOLSEY Tailor Mary BROWN 28/11/1834
514 14/01/1835 Joseph Johnson ELMER Joseph ELMER Gardener Harriet JOHNSON 11/01/1835
515 23/01/1835 Joseph Irwin PAGE Joseph PAGE Tailor Sarah Carver    
516 01/03/1835 Sarah Ann GREEN Thomas GREEN Leather Dresser Elizabeth COOKE 04/02/1835
517 05/04/1835 Henry CATTERMOUL William CATTERMOUL Dyer Fanny HAYLETT 12/09/1834
518 15/04/1835 Hannah ROGERS Joseph ROGERS Turner Lucy FROST 30/03/1835
519 21/04/1835 Jane Panton BAYES Robert BAYES Shoemaker Mary EASTOOL 14/04/1835
520 21/06/1835 Anne RANSOME Henry RANSOME Watchmaker Mary Ann BARNES 04/06/1835
521 07/07/1835 John DAVY John DAVY Printer Maria BROWNE 02/07/1835
522 07/07/1835 George WARNES William WARNES Fishmonger Elizabeth GRAYHAM 07/07/1835
523 19/07/1835 Jane SKELTON George SKELTON Tailor Ann FISHER 16/07/1835
524 26/07/1835 James OUTLAW James OUTLAW Porter Hannah DAWSON 28/06/1835
525 05/11/1835 Mary Ann PARSONS Robert PARSONS Weaver Sarah HARRISON 05/11/1835
526 10/01/1836 Mary Ann Catherine FABB Charles FABB Cabinet Maker Sarah BACON 28/12/1835
527 28/02/1836 Abraham WARD Henry WARD Weaver Sarah MASON 17/02/1836
528 10/04/1836 Harriet HASTINGS John HASTINGS Porter Mary MACE 27/03/1836
529 26/05/1836 Jane ESAM William ESAM Cothier Ann MAYFIELD 17/04/1836
530 28/05/1836 Alfred Henry GIBSON Henry GIBSON Porter Susan PERFECT 14/05/1836
531 30/06/1836 Caroline WALKLEY Thomas WALKLEY Victualler Mary FELL 27/05/1836
532 03/07/1836 Henry SHILDRAKE Thomas SHILDRAKE Groom Maria WADE 27/06/1836
533 21/07/1836 Sarah Irwin PAGE Joseph PAGE Tailor Sarah Carver    
534 30/07/1836 John BURDEN John BURDEN Cook Elizabeth BLOMFIELD 11/07/1836
535 31/08/1836 Edward MILLER Robert MILLER Tobacconist Amelia PEAKE 08/02/1836
536 31/08/1836 George MILLER Robert MILLER Tobacconist Amelia PEAKE 08/02/1836
537 29/09/1836 Harriet BOSWELL John BOSWELL Whitesmith Elizabeth MARSHALL 12/09/1836
538 22/10/1836 Robert GREEN Thomas GREEN Leather Dresser Elizabeth COOKE 08/10/1836
539 27/11/1836 Sarah RANSOME Henry RANSOME Watchmaker Mary Ann BARNES 16/11/1836
540 12/02/1837 Philip Nutt PENTON Robert PENTON Cordwainer Rachel SHREEVE 10/02/1837
541 12/03/1837 Esther Lucy DAVY John DAVY Printer Maria BROWNE 01/03/1837
542 17/03/1837 Horace Samuel LOVICK Samuel LOVICK Auctioneer Ann PEARSON 23/02/1837
543 28/03/1837 Bridget London BAYES Robert BAYES Shoemaker Mary EASTOLL 25/03/1837
544 11/05/1837 Elizabeth MATSELL Robert John MATSELL Woolcomber Sarah TURNER 30/03/1837
545 03/07/1837 George Stannard CHURCH       Hannah CHURCH 20/06/1837
546 10/08/1837 Edward Charles THOMPSON Robert THOMPSON Iron Merchant Ann TATTAM 23/06/1837
547 10/10/1837 James Edward ESAM William ESAM Clothier Ann MAYFIELD 25/08/1837
548 12/10/1837 Joseph WALKER William WALKER Hot Presser Sarah   11/12/1822
549 26/10/1837 George SHORTEN       Mary Ann SHORTEN 24/10/1837
550 10/12/1837 John DAVY John DAVY Plumber & Glazier Hannah COOPER 04/12/1837
551 10/12/1837 Maria BELL James William BELL Tailor Maria BIRCH 24/11/1837
552 28/01/1838 Walter Charles WORTLEY       Ann WORTLEY 24/12/1837
553 28/01/1838 Amelia Millenner WORTLEY       Ann WORTLEY 24/12/1837
554 08/02/1838 Sarah Ann SHINGLES Charles SHINGLES Weaver Mary Ann BARKER 04/02/1838
555 11/02/1838 Eliza WALKLEY Thomas WALKLEY Victualler Mary FELL 05/01/1838
556 09/03/1838 Matilda BUTLER Henry BUTLER Tailor Susanna FLEET 10/02/1838
557 08/04/1838 James Perfect GIBSON Henry GIBSON Porter Susanna PERFECT 11/03/1838
558 30/04/1838 Harriet KNOWLES Martin KNOWLES Coachman Hannah FLEGG 26/03/1838
559 21/05/1838 Eliza Holl BARKER Thomas BARKER Last Maker Elizabeth HOLL 29/04/1838
560 15/07/1838 Eleanor SHREEVE William SHREEVE Carpenter Georgiana HOWARD 25/06/1838
561 27/08/1838 Robert PAGE Joseph PAGE Draper Sarah Carver    
562 11/09/1838 Ann Sarah BUSH George BUSH Book Binder Sarah COE 04/06/1838
563 04/10/1838 James HOWMAN Samuel HOWMAN Cook Elizabeth BLOMFIELD 02/10/1838
564 18/10/1838 Mary Ann WARNES William WARNES Fishmonger Elizabeth GRAYHAM 21/09/1838
565 21/10/1838 William Paul BAYS Robert BAYS Shoemaker Mary ESTALL 25/09/1838
566 04/11/1838 Elizabeth Mary BAYFIELD John Freeman BAYFIELD Accountant Mary Hannah WAYTE 29/10/1838
567 10/02/1839 Harriett SHILDRAKE Thomas SHILDRAKE Groom Maria WADE 10/01/1839
568 17/02/1839 Thomas John HASTINGS John HASTINGS Porter Mary MACE 24/01/1839
569 02/06/1839 George GREEN Thomas GREEN Leather Grinder Elizabeth COOK 24/03/1839
570 14/07/1839 Rebecca DAWES James DAWES Tailor Rebecca NURSEY 16/06/1839
571 01/08/1839 Charles Tattam THOMPSON Robert THOMPSON Iron Merchant Ann TATTAM 14/06/1839
572 22/09/1839 Maria CASTLETON William Sparkhall CASTLETON Tailor Maria KING 01/09/1839
573 17/10/1839 John SKELTON John SKELTON Tailor Sarah AMBER 01/10/1839
574 30/10/1839 Thomas Nelson PENTON Robert PENTON Cordwainer Rachel SHREEVE 27/10/1839
575 08/11/1839 George Joseph BARFORD George BARFORD Tailor Mary BAKER 04/11/1839
576 08/12/1839 Mary Ann NICHOLS William NICHOLS Baker Mary Alice DRAKE 02/12/1839
577 30/01/1840 James BROWN Samuel BROWN Baker Mary HICKS 29/01/1840
578 08/02/1840 Maria MILLER William MILLER Tailor Sarah FELL 06/02/1840
579 20/02/1840 Robert John FITCH Robert FITCH Chemist Eliza Browne JOHNSON 17/01/1840
580 23/02/1840 Sarah Ann BELL James William BELL Tailor Maria BIRCH 09/02/1840
581 05/04/1840 Hannah PLAYFORD Harminger PLAYFORD Labourer Sarah FENN 16/03/1840
582 28/05/1840 Harriett MATSELL Robert John MATSELL Woolcomber Sarah TURNER 11/05/1840
583 06/06/1840 George RINGER John RINGER Shopkeeper Elizabeth BUTTIVANT 02/05/1840
584 29/06/1840 Susanna HOWMAN Samuel HOWMAN Cook Elizabeth Foulger BLOMFIELD 19/06/1840
585 29/06/1840 Georgianna Charlotte BAYFIELD John Freeman BAYFIELD Accountant Mary Hannah WAYTE 25/06/1840
586 16/07/1840 William James BARLEY Christopher BARLEY Victualler Mary WALKLEY 21/06/1840
587 20/09/1840 Jane BAYS Robert BAYS Shoemaker Mary EASTALL 29/08/1840
588 29/11/1840 Elizabeth Tubby NORTON Isaac NORTON Coach Maker Elizabeth TUBBY 19/11/1816
591 19/12/1840 James SHINGLES Charles SHINGLES Weaver Mary Ann BARKER 11/12/1840
589 21/12/1840 Samuel WOOLSEY Thomas WOOLSEY Mariner Mary NEAL 12/08/1800
590 21/12/1840 William HUTCHIN John HUTCHIN Brush Maker Mary JONES 02/10/1822
592 03/01/1841 Edward GIBSON Henry GIBSON Porter Susanna PERFECT 25/11/1840
593 07/01/1841 Charlotte Elizabeth BRAY William BRAY Tailor & Draper Elizabeth Tubby NORTON 15/12/1840
594 11/02/1841 Henry Edward RANSOME Henry RANSOME Watchmaker Mary Anne BARNES 18/01/1841
595 21/02/1841 Robert Richard Parsons HORTH James HORTH Woolcomber Susannah PARSONS 09/02/1841
596 07/03/1841 Rosalind Louisa CASTLETON William Sparkhall CASTLETON Tailor Maria KING 07/10/1840
597 07/04/1841 Harriet Agnes TOWLER John TOWLER Hosier Mary Miller VINCENT 31/05/1825
598 18/04/1841 Harriet PAYNE James PAYNE Shoemaker Maria REEVE 26/03/1841
599 25/04/1841 Ellen Jessica STAFF John STAFF Baker Harriet CARYL 29/03/1841
600 30/04/1841 Samuel Neave BERRY Joseph Bush BERRY Tailor Maria Elizabeth LAMB 18/04/1841
601 30/04/1841 Mary Elizabeth PAGE Joseph PAGE Draper Sarah Carver    
602 06/06/1841 William Gay SHILDRAKE Thomas SHILDRAKE Groom Maria WADE 18/04/1841
603 13/06/1841 William George Ward DIX Stephen DIX Traveller Mary Ann BUCK 13/05/1841
604 27/08/1841 Mary Eliza FITCH Robert FITCH Chemist Eliza Browne JOHNSON 21/07/1841
605 30/09/1841 Ann Elizabeth PLOWRIGHT William PLOWRIGHT Accountant Mary CREMER 29/10/1838
606 27/01/1842 Sarah BIRD John BIRD Labourer Elizabeth GALLEY 25/11/1839
607 27/01/1842 Martha BIRD John BIRD Labourer Elizabeth GALLEY 24/11/1841
608 27/01/1842 Edward Isaac SLAUGHTER William SLAUGHTER Shoemaker Isabella WILSON 18/11/1841
609 13/03/1842 Mary Ann BOWER John BOWER Carter Mary Ann ABIGAIL 12/02/1842
610 17/04/1842 Richard Thomas DANN Richard DANN Draper Mary Ann PROCTER 08/04/1842
611 16/06/1842 Harriett BELL James William BELL Tailor Maria BIRCH 02/06/1842
612 20/06/1842 William FREEMAN James FREEMAN Weaver Maria BRIGHAM 26/05/1842
613 10/07/1842 Robert Henry BAYS Robert BAYS Shoemaker Mary EASTALL 17/06/1842
614 25/08/1842 Jane STAFF John STAFF Baker Harriett CARYL 27/06/1842
615 25/09/1842 Susanna Blomfield HOWMAN Samuel HOWMAN Cook Elizabeth Foulger BLOMFIELD 07/09/1842
616 25/09/1842 Edward BARLEY Christopher BARLEY Victualler Mary WALKLEY 01/09/1842
617 20/10/1842 James Christopher SMITH John SMITH Labourer Marianne KETT 25/12/1841
618 20/10/1842 William Michael PLAYFORD Harmenger PLAYFORD Labourer Sarah FENN 24/09/1842
619 28/10/1842 Philip MALLETT Joseph Henry MALLETT Accountant Tabitha ADAMSON 29/10/1840
620 19/02/1843 Sarah Amy Stuart THOMPSON Robert THOMPSON Iron Merchant Ann TATTAM 12/12/1842
621 20/02/1843 Alice SHILDRAKE Thomas SHILDRAKE Porter Maria WADE 07/02/1843
622 05/03/1843 John PAYNE John PAYNE Stone Mason Jane NOCKOLDS 08/02/1843
623 01/06/1843 Mary Ann WEBSTER Paul Thomas WEBSTER Ironmonger Mary Ann GILL 29/05/1843
624 30/07/1843 Ann Hannah GIBSON Henry GIBSON Porter Susanna PERFECT 02/07/1843
625 14/09/1843 Elizabeth Ann PARR James PARR Dealer Elizabeth DUNN 08/07/1843
626 09/10/1843 David William PAGE Joseph PAGE Tailor Sarah Carver    
627 17/10/1843 George Frederic Long DASHWOOD Launcelot DASHWOOD Surgeon Louisa Maria    
628 29/10/1843 John BROWN Samuel BROWN Baker Mary HICKS 06/09/1835
629 29/10/1843 William BROWN Samuel BROWN Baker Mary HICKS 11/11/1836
630 12/11/1843 Mary Parsons GEDGE Robert GEDGE Tailor Mary PARSONS 01/09/1842
631 12/11/1843 Horace BENNETT Thomas BENNETT Plumber Ann MIDDLETON 11/01/1840
632 12/11/1843 Ann MIDDLETON John MIDDLETON Weaver Dinah NORMAN 21/10/1815
633 12/11/1843 Ann BARNES William BARNES Tailor Susanna RAMSBOTTOM 22/09/1805
634 12/11/1843 Samuel TRUMBETTA William TRUMBETTA Carpenter Rebecca PHILLIPS 26/01/1843
635 08/01/1844 Edward Bayfield HARTT Edward Fair HARTT Chemist Maria BAYFIELD 02/01/1844
636 11/02/1844 Georgiana Staff ETHERIDGE       Rebecca ETHERIDGE 07/01/1844
637 18/02/1844 Mary Ann JARY William JARY Porter Mary Ann ELY 03/10/1843
638 05/05/1844 Thomas William ULPH William ULPH Dyer Susan Emily POTTER 04/10/1824
639 09/05/1844 Alice Maria SKELTON John Smith SKELTON Tailor & Draper Sarah AMBER 04/04/1844
640 19/05/1844 James Albert SHILDRAKE Thomas SHILDRAKE Porter Maria WADE 29/04/1844
641 11/07/1844 William PAGE James PAGE Tailor Mary JOHNSON 18/06/1844
642 18/08/1844 William LAWN James LAWN Maltster Mary GOTTS 06/06/1844
643 25/08/1844 John BAYS Robert BAYS Shoemaker Mary EASTALL 27/07/1844
644 08/09/1844 John Robert PEARSON James PEARSON Cutler Margaret Ann ABLE 14/08/1844
645 14/03/1845 Mary Ann Cecilia DANN Richard DANN Draper Mary Ann PROCTER 01/03/1844
646 22/06/1845 Anne ROE John ROE Tailor Maria ALDEN 25/09/1835
647 26/06/1845 Kate BRAY William BRAY Tailor & Draper Rebecca NORFOR 04/04/1845
648 07/09/1845 John BAYS Robert BAYS Shoemaker Mary EASTALL 06/08/1845
649 06/11/1845 Ellen Susan SKELTON John Smith SKELTON Tailor & Draper Sarah AMBER 09/10/1845
650 04/12/1845 Charles Browne HARTT Edward Fair HARTT Chemist Maria BAYFIELD 01/11/1845
651 18/01/1846 Eliza Ann MANN James MANN Wool Stapler Eliza Ann GEDGE 11/08/1832
652 18/03/1846 Frederick GIBSON Henry GIBSON Porter Susanna PERFECT 10/03/1846
653 31/05/1846 Isabella SLAUGHTER William SLAUGHTER Shoemaker Isabella WILSON 25/04/1846
654 18/06/1846 Robert BRADBURY       Mary Ann BRADBURY 31/01/1842
655 05/07/1846 Joseph Frank PHILO Joseph PHILO Saddler Jane WEBB 23/08/1845
656 05/07/1846 Julia BREESE Matthew BREESE Saddler Fanny PHILO 28/05/1846
657 02/08/1846 John Robert PEARSON James PEARSON Cutler Mary Ann ABLE 12/07/1846
658 06/08/1846 Lancelot DASHWOOD Lancelot DASHWOOD Surgeon Louisa Maria LONG 04/07/1846
659 04/10/1846 William Thomas SPENCER William Owen SPENCER Porter Mary Ann RUDLING 27/01/1846
660 19/03/1847 William James Martin BRAY William BRAY Tailor & Draper Rebecca NORFOR 26/02/1847
661 22/03/1847 Harriet JARY William JARY Labourer Mary Ann ELY 17/12/1845
662 06/05/1847 Robert GREENWOOD Thomas GREENWOOD Painter Julia ENGLAND 18/08/1845
663 14/06/1847 Ella Elizabeth WOLTON John Hyam WOLTON Grocer Elizabeth DURRANT 20/05/1847
664 24/06/1847 Robert James PHILO Joseph PHILO Saddler Jane WEBB 30/05/1847
665 27/06/1847 Clara Beckham GREEN       Clara GREEN 28/05/1847
666 19/08/1847 Charles Amber SKELTON John Smith SKELTON Tailor & Draper Sarah AMBER 21/07/1847
667 23/09/1847 John William LEGGET John LEGGET Shoemaker Elizabeth KING 15/06/1847
668 24/10/1847 Catherine BELL James BELL Tailor Maria BIRCH 09/10/1847
669 14/11/1847 Frederick Joseph HOLTAWAY Alfred HOLTAWAY Shoemaker Elizabeth GASTON 18/10/1847
670 18/11/1847 Frederick BROWN James Hopewell BROWN Liquor Merchant Emily MINNS 28/09/1847
671 27/02/1848 James William PEARSON James PEARSON Cutler Margaret Ann ABLE 01/02/1848
672 05/03/1848 Elizabeth ROGERS James ROGERS Tailor Sarah TAYLOR 31/01/1848
673 17/03/1848 Joseph Henry MALLETT Joseph Henry MALLETT Accountant Tabitha ADAMSON 29/10/1838
674 17/03/1848 Mary Tabitha Charlotte MALLETT Joseph Henry MALLETT Accountant Tabitha ADAMSON 14/09/1845
675 17/03/1848 Catharine Sarah Maria MALLETT Joseph Henry MALLETT Accountant Tabitha ADAMSON 14/09/1845
676 04/04/1848 William JARY William JARY Labourer Mary Ann ELY 19/03/1848
677 16/04/1848 John James WILLIAMSON John James WILLIAMSON Commercial Man Mary Ann WRIGHT 05/09/1847
678 30/04/1848 Thomas John WOODROW George WOODROW Carpenter Maria LACEY 08/09/1846
679 30/04/1848 James Henry WOODROW George WOODROW Carpenter Maria LACEY 22/12/1847
680 04/05/1848 Martha Harriet BUSH Henry James BUSH Linen Draper Anna Maria STACEY 26/04/1848
681 25/06/1848 Eliza Keeler TUTTLE James TUTTLE Porter Rosanna KEELER 24/06/1844
682 13/07/1848 Harry NEWSON Henry NEWSON Grocer Ellen FAIRWEATHER 07/07/1848
683 07/08/1848 Washington MARSTON Washington MARSTON Tailor Anne JARMY 03/01/1848
684 11/01/1849 Arthur William BROWN James Hopewell BROWN Liquor Merchant Emily MINNS 18/11/1848
685 14/01/1849 Caroline GIBSON Henry GIBSON Porter Susanna PERFECT 23/12/1848
686 23/03/1849 Ellen BRAY William BRAY Tailor & Draper Rebecca NORFOR 28/01/1849
687 15/04/1849 James HOWMAN Samuel HOWMAN Cook Elizabeth Foulger BLOMFIELD 30/08/1848
688 13/05/1849 Charles DOVER Charles DOVER Weaver Mary Ann JERMY 01/05/1849
689 31/05/1849 Louisa DASHWOOD Lancelot DASHWOOD Surgeon Louisa Maria LONG 23/03/1849
690 09/09/1849 Clara Susanna Emma LAND Charles LAND Linen Draper Martha HART 09/11/1848
691 16/09/1849 Thomas Hutchinson MURRELL Hutchinson Frederick MURRELL Relieving Officer Ann WOODROW 20/06/1849
692 27/01/1850 Emily Sarah WILLIAMS Josiah WILLIAMS Grocer Sarah BLOTT 31/12/1849
693 04/03/1850 David Muskett FREEMAN William Philip Barnes FREEMAN Carver & Gilder Catherine MUSKETT 05/06/1849
694 21/04/1850 Harry TATTAM Richard TATTAM Veterinary Surgeon Mary Ann LAWRENCE 17/03/1850
695 02/05/1850 Philippa Jane PHILO Joseph PHILO Saddler Jane WEBB 23/03/1850
696 12/05/1850 Anna Woolnough REVANS John REVANS Porter Mary WOOLNOUGH 02/03/1850
697 13/05/1850 George Walter LARKE James Bensley LARKE Linen Draper Eliza DRANE 30/04/1849
698 06/06/1850 Thomas BROWNE       Susannah BROWNE 16/02/1769
699 09/06/1850 Angelina GREEN John GREEN Labourer Caroline YOUNGS 01/03/1850
700 04/07/1850 Edward EDWARDS Edward Manning EDWARDS Perfumer Maria RICHES 11/04/1850
701 07/07/1850 Isabella Maria HALL Christopher HALL Turn Key Isabella COCKEDY 06/06/1850
702 07/07/1850 Ernest Cornelius FOULGER Cornelius John FOULGER Telegraphist Rebecca CONSTABLE 05/03/1847
703 07/07/1850 Patience Alice FOULGER Cornelius John FOULGER Telegraphist Rebecca CONSTABLE 19/07/1849
704 22/08/1850 William Fenn RANSOME Henry RANSOME Watchmaker Mary Anne BARNES 27/06/1850
705 19/09/1850 John Henry CUNNINGHAM       Sarah CUNNINGHAM 24/08/1850
706 26/09/1850 Laura Ada BAKER Merchant BAKER Grocer Susan RICHES 28/08/1835
707 03/11/1850 Sarah Ann HARPER John HARPER Stay Maker Jemima TAYLOR 24/09/1847
708 03/12/1850 Jane ALDISS John ALDISS Ostler Sarah Ann LEMON 27/08/1850
709 09/01/1851 Alfred Buxton BORRETT Robert BORRETT Shoemaker Louisa ECCLESTONE 11/09/1832
710 01/08/1851 Kezia HARPER John HARPER Stay Maker Jemima TAYLOR 06/03/1851
711 24/08/1851 Richard James PAUL Richard PAUL Baker Sarah FENN 25/07/1851
712 25/08/1851 Jane PHILO Joseph PHILO Saddler Jane WEBB 01/05/1851
713 28/08/1851 Mary Ann Elizabeth WARD       Cecilia Maria WARD 04/06/1850
714 07/09/1851 Charles Edmund LAND Charles LAND Grocer Martha HART 17/01/1850
715 07/09/1851 Martha Maria LAND Charles LAND Grocer Martha HART 13/08/1851
716 07/09/1851 Joseph John WILLIAMS Josiah WILLIAMS Grocer Sarah BLOTT 13/08/1851
717 18/09/1851 Edward Hyem WOLTON Edward Hyem WOLTON Grocer Emma DURRANT 29/08/1851
718 25/09/1851 James Frederic William BRAY William BRAY Linen Draper Rebecca NORFOR 18/10/1850
719 19/10/1851 Anna Maria FISKE Francis Robert FISKE Draper Maria ROBINSON 02/09/1851
720 13/11/1851 Jane Abigail JEARY Robert JEARY Book Seller Abigail GARDINER 04/02/1848
721 27/11/1851 Maria Lorina SHICKLE Robert SHICKLE Engineer Lorinia SHICKLE 26/10/1851
722 16/12/1851 Elizabeth Julia REVANS John REVANS Porter Mary WOOLNOUGH 03/10/1851
723 17/03/1852 Robert Thompson JEARY Robert JEARY Book Seller Abigail GARDINER 27/05/1849
724 17/06/1852 Frederic EDWARDS Edward Manning EDWARDS Perfumer Maria RICHES 20/05/1852
725 05/08/1852 Robert FISKE Francis Robert FISKE Draper Maria ROBINSON 14/07/1852
726 19/08/1852 Rebecca Louisa BRAY William BRAY Linen Draper Rebecca NORFOR 31/07/1852
727 17/10/1852 Emma Harriett HORNER Charles HORNER Land Agent Frances Sarah PRATT 22/09/1852
728 12/12/1852 Margaret Anne PEARSON James PEARSON Cutler Margaret Ann ABLE 14/11/1852
729 19/12/1852 Kate Allice WILLIAMS Josiah WILLIAMS Grocer Sarah BLOTT 24/11/1852
730 08/03/1853 Edward BRITCHER William BRITCHER Bricklayer Mary Anne HAGUE 03/11/1852
731 26/04/1853 Arthur PASHLEY Charles PASHLEY Musician Mary Ann WATLING 27/11/1851
732 08/05/1853 Agnes WOLTON John Hyem WOLTON Grocer Emma DURRANT 09/04/1853
733 31/05/1853 Caroline CALVER James CALVER Brush Maker Caroline CHAMBERS 13/11/1852
734 23/06/1853 Arthur LAND Charles LAND Grocer Martha HART 12/11/1852
735 23/06/1853 Priscilla PHILO Joseph PHILO Saddler Jane WEBB 30/05/1853
736 07/08/1853 Mary Anne REVANS John REVANS Porter Mary WOOLNOUGH 13/04/1853
737 14/08/1853 Robert Christmas GIBSON Henry GIBSON Porter Susanna PERFECT 15/06/1853
738 16/10/1853 Martha Lydia PAUL Richard PAUL Baker Sarah FENN 22/05/1853
739 15/01/1854 Robert Thomas CHEVERTON Robert CHEVERTON Porter Sophia CHAPMAN 21/12/1853
740 15/03/1854 Ellen Wilkin TURNER       Elizabeth TURNER 25/05/1851
741 16/04/1854 John Henry BURROWS Ezekiel BURROWS Shoemaker Mary Ann MINNS 28/03/1854
742 18/04/1854 John GREEN John GREEN Baker Caroline YOUNGS 15/02/1854
743 04/05/1854 Pricilla NEWBY James NEWBY Bricklayer Priscilla GOLDER 05/04/1854
744 07/05/1854 Thomas GREEN John GREEN Baker Caroline YOUNGS 01/12/1851
745 24/05/1854 Phebe PASTON       Mary PASTON 21/01/1850
746 25/06/1854 Sarah Ann Hatcarton COLLS       Ann COLLS 10/07/1844
747 25/06/1854 William Henry WILLIAMS Josiah WILLIAMS Grocer Sarah BLOTT 30/05/1854
748 05/07/1854 Charles STUBBS William STUBBS Carter Sarah SIMONDS 14/10/1849
749 09/07/1854 James STUBBS William STUBBS Carter Sarah SIMONDS 12/12/1844
750 09/07/1854 Frances Maria STUBBS William STUBBS Carter Sarah SIMONDS 12/02/1846
751 09/07/1854 Elizabeth STUBBS William STUBBS Carter Sarah SIMONDS 12/04/1848
752 09/07/1854 Thomas STUBBS William STUBBS Carter Sarah SIMONDS 18/08/1851
753 09/07/1854 Alice STUBBS William STUBBS Carter Sarah SIMONDS 29/12/1853
754 06/08/1854 Susanna CARVER James CARVER Brush Maker Caroline CHAMBERS 11/06/1854
755 10/08/1854 Richard BRAY William BRAY Linen Draper Rebecca NORFOR 08/07/1854
756 10/09/1854 Charles Henry PEARCE Henry PEARCE Chemist Hannah GOODWIN 30/05/1852
757 10/09/1854 Frederick William PEARCE Henry PEARCE Chemist Hannah GOODWIN 29/12/1853
758 08/12/1854 Rachel HALE Samuel HALE Shoemaker Hannah SELF 25/01/1854
759 28/12/1854 William Daniel EDWARDS Edward Manning EDWARDS Perfumer Maria RICHES 31/08/1854
760 04/01/1855 Owen FISKE Francis Robert FISKE Draper Maria ROBINSON 03/12/1854
761 24/01/1855 Catherine Landy BROWN James Landy BROWN Clerk In Holy Orders Harriet PLUMMER 15/12/1854
762 15/02/1855 William Burton BAILEY Thomas Able BAILEY Shoemaker Martha BENNETT 25/12/1854
763 02/04/1855 Thomas James THIRTLE Thomas THIRTLE Shoemaker Sarah EDWARDS 12/10/1854
764 09/04/1855 John Hughes HULME John Hughes HULME Chemist & Druggist Elmira QUINTON 13/10/1854
765 09/04/1855 Harriet Charlotte TAYLOR Thomas TAYLOR Tailor Mary Ann Rebecca GOOCH 30/10/1847
766 09/04/1855 Emma Jane TAYLOR Thomas TAYLOR Tailor Mary Ann Rebecca GOOCH 16/04/1850
767 09/04/1855 Ann TAYLOR Thomas TAYLOR Tailor Mary Ann Rebecca GOOCH 16/05/1852
768 09/04/1855 George Thomas TAYLOR Thomas TAYLOR Tailor Mary Ann Rebecca GOOCH 03/12/1854
769 09/04/1855 Jemima COX Thomas COX Labourer Frances FOX 27/02/1855
770 12/04/1855 Sarah THIRTLE Thomas THIRTLE Shoemaker Sarah EDWARDS 23/12/1841
771 12/04/1855 Agnes Anne THIRTLE Thomas THIRTLE Shoemaker Sarah EDWARDS 09/04/1849
772 12/04/1855 Rachael Amelia THIRTLE Thomas THIRTLE Shoemaker Sarah EDWARDS 26/07/1851
773 20/04/1855 Henry Clement KENT Henry KENT Hosier Martha LAST 27/03/1855
774 28/05/1855 Katharine Muskett FREEMAN William Philip Barnes FREEMAN Carver & Gilder Katharine MUSKETT 02/11/1839
775 28/05/1855 William Henry FREEMAN William Philip Barnes FREEMAN Carver & Gilder Katharine MUSKETT 01/10/1840
776 28/05/1855 Algernon Charles FREEMAN William Philip Barnes FREEMAN Carver & Gilder Katharine MUSKETT 27/08/1842
777 28/05/1855 Hubert Sydney FREEMAN William Philip Barnes FREEMAN Carver & Gilder Katharine MUSKETT 28/05/1844
778 28/05/1855 Bertram FREEMAN William Philip Barnes FREEMAN Carver & Gilder Katharine MUSKETT 20/03/1846
779 28/05/1855 Florence FREEMAN William Philip Barnes FREEMAN Carver & Gilder Katharine MUSKETT 20/11/1847
780 28/05/1855 Mary Hogarth FREEMAN William Philip Barnes FREEMAN Carver & Gilder Katharine MUSKETT 13/05/1851
781 28/05/1855 Edmund Bennett FREEMAN William Philip Barnes FREEMAN Carver & Gilder Katharine MUSKETT 15/11/1852
782 28/05/1855 Edith FREEMAN William Philip Barnes FREEMAN Carver & Gilder Katharine MUSKETT 23/04/1854
783 28/05/1855 Mary Anne HAGON James HAGON Weaver Mary Anne PLAYFORD 25/04/1847
784 28/05/1855 Matilda HAGON James HAGON Weaver Mary Anne PLAYFORD 19/04/1849
785 28/05/1855 Mary Anne WOOLNOUGH Benjamin WOOLNOUGH Plasterer Elizabeth SPRUCE 25/02/1855
786 28/05/1855 Benjamin Prince GREEN John GREEN Baker Caroline YOUNGS 24/03/1855
787 31/05/1855 Philip PHILO Joseph PHILO Saddler Jane WEBB 06/04/1855
788 24/06/1855 Victoria MOY George MOY Fish Merchant Hannah STUBBS 29/01/1840
789 24/06/1855 Emma Harriett CHAMBERLIN Thomas CHAMBERLIN Tallow Chandler Mary CHAPMAN 06/05/1840
790 24/06/1855 Marianne CHAMBERLIN Thomas CHAMBERLIN Tallow Chandler Mary CHAPMAN 27/06/1841
791 24/06/1855 Walter Richard CHAMBERLIN Thomas CHAMBERLIN Tallow Chandler Mary CHAPMAN 01/03/1845
792 24/06/1855 Everlina Elizabeth CHAMBERLIN Thomas CHAMBERLIN Tallow Chandler Mary CHAPMAN 24/12/1848
793 24/06/1855 Sarah HUNT John HUNT Moulder Rachael DAVISON 20/02/1840
794 24/06/1855 Mary Anne LAY George LAY Cabinet Maker Sarah SMITH 21/12/1854
795 28/06/1855 Thomas BONE Thomas BONE Greengrocer Elizabeth NOLLER 28/05/1855
796 28/06/1855 Charlotte Elizabeth Ellen EDWARDS John EDWARDS Tailor Harriet LAWTER 04/10/1847
797 28/06/1855 Ellen Harriet EDWARDS John EDWARDS Tailor Harriet LAWTER 31/12/1849
798 28/06/1855 Alice Cathleen EDWARDS John EDWARDS Tailor Harriet LAWTER 13/04/1853
799 29/06/1855 Martha Ann CHILD William Martin CHILD Servant Anna Maria MURRELL 01/06/1854
800 08/07/1855 Ann Emma SPOONER Daniel SPOONER Carter Hannah CLEVELAND 06/01/1855
801 08/07/1855 Thomas Walter ALDISS John ALDISS Groom Sarah Ann LEMON 12/11/1852
802 08/07/1855 Emma Lemon ALDISS John ALDISS Groom Sarah Ann LEMON 19/05/1855
803 15/08/1855 Charles BRITCHER William BRITCHER Bricklayer Mary Anne HAGUE 14/08/1855
804 02/09/1855 Emma PEARSON James PEARSON Cutler Margaret ABLE 09/08/1855
805 16/09/1855 Elizabeth Louisa HAGON James HAGON Weaver Elizabeth DAWSON 26/03/1844
806 16/09/1855 Louisa HAGON James HAGON Weaver Mary Anne PLAYFORD 28/07/1855
807 22/11/1855 Frederick Rutter BEECHENS Frederick Richard BEECHENS Grocer Susannah KNIGHTS 17/09/1855
808 06/12/1855 Bernard FREEMAN William Philip Barnes FREEMAN Carver & Gilder Mary HOGARTH 01/11/1855
809 31/01/1856 Frederick Simon WILLIAMS Josiah WILLIAMS Grocer Sarah BLOTT 06/01/1856
810 27/02/1856 Robert Alfred JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Estate Agent Rebecca MILLS 19/02/1836
811 27/02/1856 Priscilla Agnes JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Estate Agent Rebecca MILLS 14/08/1838
812 27/02/1856 Anna Elizabeth JOHNSON Robert JOHNSON Estate Agent Rebecca MILLS 19/12/1840
813 26/03/1856 William Henry ALDERSON William Henry ALDERSON Bricklayer Harriet SAUNDERS 13/03/1856
814 03/04/1856 Ellen CARTER John CARTER Shoemaker Elizabeth FINCH 15/03/1856
815 11/05/1856 Charles STUBBS William STUBBS Carter Sarah SIMONDS 24/08/1855
816 06/07/1856 Thomas COX Thomas COX Labourer Frances FOX 26/05/1856
817 27/09/1856 Susanna GIBSON Henry GIBSON Porter Susanna PERFECT 22/08/1856
818 18/01/1857 Mary Alice MARSACK Blackhall MARSACK Surgeon Mary Alston LORD 25/11/1856
819 15/02/1857 Horace FISKE Francis Robert FISKE Draper Maria ROBINSON 20/12/1856
820 26/02/1857 Charles Lawter EDWARDS John EDWARDS Tailor Harriet    
821 09/03/1857 Alfred SPALDING James SPALDING French Polisher Mary Ann    
822 24/03/1857 Henry Robert BONE Thomas BONE Shoemaker Elizabeth   25/02/1857
823 21/04/1857 Louisa Woods THIRTLE Thomas THIRTLE Shoemaker Sarah   21/06/1856
824 27/05/1857 John GREEN John GREEN Baker Caroline   24/04/1857
825 06/09/1857 Mary Jane WILLIAMS Josiah WILLIAMS Grocer Sarah    
826 06/09/1857 Esther Sarah LAY George LAY Cabinet Maker Sarah    
827 13/09/1857 James Robert WOODS Robert WOODS Shoemaker Sarah    
828 29/09/1857 Florence PHILO Joseph PHILO Harness Maker Jane   07/09/1857
829 01/10/1857 Arthur Alfred Earnest BROWN Alfred Hall BROWN Haberdasher Adelaide   23/05/1857
830 13/10/1857 Alice CARTER John CARTER Shoemaker Elizabeth   01/03/1857
831 15/10/1857 Albert Henry CALEY Albert Jarman CALEY Druggist Elizabeth   20/08/1857
832 22/10/1857 George HARRISON William HARRISON Boot Maker Harriet   19/03/1836
833 22/10/1857 Lucretia HARRISON William HARRISON Boot Maker Harriet   01/03/1839
834 22/10/1857 Anna Maria FISH William FISH Music Seller Harriet   23/02/1829
835 19/11/1857 George TYRRELL William TYRRELL Shoemaker Frances   14/05/1857
836 28/01/1858 Kate LACEY William Randall LACEY Builder Amelia   12/01/1858
837 15/05/1858 Fanny Margaret VYALL Henry Manning VYALL Ironmonger Margaret    
838 20/07/1858 Ann STUBBS George STUBBS Carter Harriet   28/06/1858
839 31/08/1858 Angelina VARLEY David Cook VARLEY Chair Maker Eleanor   15/07/1857
840 09/09/1858 Ellen EDWARDS Edward Manning EDWARDS Hair Dresser Maria   15/07/1858
841 19/09/1858 Charles FISKE Francis Robert FISKE Draper Maria   22/04/1858
842 21/10/1858 John Watering BATEMAN Benjamin BATEMAN Tea Dealer Emily Providence   15/04/1856
843 21/10/1858 Benjamin Watering BATEMAN Benjamin BATEMAN Tea Dealer Emily Providence   01/12/1857
844 25/10/1858 Alice FISH William FISH Music Seller Honour   21/10/1844
845 25/10/1858 Mary Ann LEGGETT Joseph LEGGETT Servant Lucy   12/12/1850
846 02/11/1858 Cecil Herbert FRASER James Edward FRASER Solicitor Caroline   06/09/1858
847 11/11/1858 Martha CARTER John CARTER Shoemaker Elizabeth    
848 03/12/1858 Mary Ann BAVIN John BAVIN Draper Mary Ann   25/11/1858
849 05/12/1858 Eleanor VARLEY David Cook VARLEY Chair Maker Eleanor Susanna   10/01/1850
850 05/12/1858 Rosina VARLEY David Cook VARLEY Chair Maker Eleanor Susanna   27/02/1852
851 05/12/1858 Sarah VARLEY David Cook VARLEY Chair Maker Eleanor Susanna   20/04/1855
852 23/12/1858 Thomas Arthur DIXON Thomas DIXON Watchmaker Harriet Mary    
853 24/02/1859 Alice Mary FOSTER Francis Gostling FOSTER Gentleman Lucy   06/10/1858
854 05/03/1859 Elmira Elizabeth HULME John Hughes HULME Druggist Elmira Susannah   05/12/1858
855 17/03/1859 Lucy Jane WILLIAMS Josiah WILLIAMS Grocer Sarah   17/02/1859
856 28/04/1859 Mary Louisa CALEY Albert Jarman CALEY Druggist Elizabeth   30/03/1859
857 15/05/1859 Giles HALE Samuel HALE Shoemaker Hannah   29/12/1855
858 15/05/1859 Hannah HALE Samuel HALE Shoemaker Hannah   21/03/1859
859 20/05/1859 George LAY George LAY Chair Maker Sarah   03/05/1859
860 29/05/1859 Mary Ann LANCASTER James LANCASTER Zinc Worker Maria   21/07/1856
861 12/06/1859 Mary Jane CASTON Robert CASTON Bricklayer Jane   29/07/1858
862 16/06/1859 George Hughes VYALL Henry Manning VYALL Agent Margaret   25/02/1859
863 30/06/1859 Alice Mary CHAMBERLIN James CHAMBERLIN Grocer Priscilla   05/06/1859
864 03/07/1859 Clara Ruth PRATT Joseph PRATT Tailor Hannah   27/08/1857
865 07/08/1859 Hannah SADLER John SADLER Labourer Rhoda   21/07/1835
866 31/08/1859 George GREEN John GREEN Baker Caroline   22/08/1859
867 04/09/1859 Laura Elizabeth STUBBS William STUBBS Cordwainer Sarah Ann   17/08/1859
868 04/10/1859 Richard PRESTON Arthur PRESTON Solicitor Maria   02/05/1859
869 01/12/1859 Rosa Hannah BALDWIN Frederick Anthony BALDWIN Ironmonger Rebecca Rose   03/11/1859
870 05/12/1859 Samuel Henry HURRELL Edmund Henry HURRELL Pie Man Elizabeth   20/10/1859
871 11/12/1859 John GREEN John GREEN Baker Caroline   24/04/1857
872 11/12/1859 Elizabeth HURRELL Edmund Henry HURRELL Pie Man Elizabeth   01/04/1858
873 01/01/1860 William Jabez CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Carpenter Ann   29/09/1857
874 01/01/1860 Walter Herbert CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Carpenter Ann   10/11/1859
875 01/01/1860 William CHAPMAN John CHAPMAN Carpenter Ann   26/07/1836
876 22/01/1860 William WEAVERS James WEAVERS Groom Caroline   25/09/1856
877 22/01/1860 Frederick Charles WEAVERS James WEAVERS Groom Caroline   02/02/1859
878 22/01/1860 Frederick Henry CARTWRIGHT Frederick CARTWRIGHT Bill Sticker Sophia   16/03/1849
879 22/01/1860 Sophia Charlotte CARTWRIGHT Frederick CARTWRIGHT Bill Sticker Sophia   17/10/1850
880 22/01/1860 Jane CARTWRIGHT Frederick CARTWRIGHT Bill Sticker Sophia   20/01/1854
881 22/01/1860 Martha CARTWRIGHT Frederick CARTWRIGHT Bill Sticker Sophia   21/08/1856
882 22/01/1860 Beatrice CARTWRIGHT Frederick CARTWRIGHT Bill Sticker Sophia   24/12/1859
888 31/01/1860 Charles Frederick DIGGENS Francis George DIGGENS Draper Mary Ann    
883 09/02/1860 Alfred FRARY Richard FRARY Price Broker Elizabeth   20/07/1845
884 09/02/1860 John FRARY Richard FRARY Price Broker Elizabeth   11/06/1849
885 09/02/1860 Emma FRARY Richard FRARY Price Broker Elizabeth   01/02/1852
886 09/02/1860 Charles Joseph FRARY Richard FRARY Price Broker Elizabeth   19/08/1854
887 09/02/1860 Ellen Kate FRARY Richard FRARY Price Broker Elizabeth   25/02/1857
889 01/03/1860 Elizabeth BAVIN John BAVIN Draper Mary Ann   19/05/1857
890 01/03/1860 Mary Anne BAVIN John BAVIN Draper Mary Ann   25/11/1858
891 10/04/1860 Francis John Thomas FOULSHAM Francis FOULSHAM Draper Rebecca   06/01/1860
892 12/04/1860 Walter EVERITT William Henry EVERITT Tailor Elizabeth   09/04/1856
893 12/04/1860 Lydia Elizabeth EVERITT William Henry EVERITT Tailor Elizabeth   29/11/1857
894 12/04/1860 Anne Victoria EVERITT William Henry EVERITT Tailor Elizabeth   29/07/1859
895 29/04/1860 Hannah CASTON Robert CASTON Bricklayer Jane   31/03/1859
896 09/05/1860 Ernest Harold SCOTT Robert Bagge SCOTT Upholsterer Emily Mary   06/06/1859
897 03/06/1860 William Albert MARGERSON George Moss MARGERSON Stay Maker Hannah   26/03/1860
898 21/06/1860 Clementina Patience BOWEN John BOWEN Shoemaker Sarah Ann   01/01/1859
899 24/06/1860 Emily Elizabeth MARGETSON Robert Alexander MARGETSON Stone Mason Emily Murrell   01/04/1860
900 09/07/1860 Lucie Harriette Bessie DIXON Thomas DIXON Watchmaker Harriet Mary   07/10/1859
901 26/07/1860 Helen Elizabeth CALEY Albert Jarman CALEY Druggist Elizabeth   28/06/1860
902 17/09/1860 George GREEN John GREEN Baker Caroline    
903 21/10/1860 Arthur Thomas WOODROW George WOODROW Carpenter Maria   21/12/1853
904 21/10/1860 Ellen BURLEIGH George BURLEIGH Boot Maker Louisa   18/10/1844
905 21/10/1860 Susannah LACY James LACY Brickmaker Elizabeth    
906 01/11/1860 Henry Taylor SQUIRE Edward SQUIRE Woolcomber Mary Elizabeth   05/08/1858
907 03/01/1861 Maria HEWITT James HEWITT   Eliza    
908 10/02/1861 Susannah SPENCER Isaac SPENCER Weaver Caroline   25/01/1861
909 21/02/1861 Emma Elizabeth BALDWIN Frederick Anthony BALDWIN Lawyer's Clerk Rebecca Rose   15/12/1860
910 30/03/1861 Rosa Emily SCOTT Robert Bagge SCOTT Upholsterer Emily Mary   04/06/1851
911 30/03/1861 Robert Bagge SCOTT Robert Bagge SCOTT Upholsterer Emily Mary   19/07/1849
912 30/03/1861 Sydney Herbert SCOTT Robert Bagge SCOTT Upholsterer Emily Mary   26/03/1853
913 30/03/1861 Kathleen Mary SCOTT Robert Bagge SCOTT Upholsterer Emily Mary   15/04/1855
914 30/03/1861 Oswald Albert SCOTT Robert Bagge SCOTT Upholsterer Emily Mary   17/06/1856
915 30/03/1861 Blanche Laura SCOTT Robert Bagge SCOTT Upholsterer Emily Mary    
916 26/05/1861 Mary Ann FRENCH Robert FRENCH Brush Maker Mary Ann   21/04/1861
917 10/07/1861 Mary Ann HILL       Jane HILL  
918 11/07/1861 Elizabeth Ann WILLIAMS Josiah WILLIAMS Grocer Sarah    
919 01/10/1861 Alice Maria PRESTON Arthur PRESTON Solicitor Maria   01/06/1861
920 08/12/1861 Frank Edwin CHAPMAN William CHAPMAN Carpenter Ann   24/10/1861
921 12/12/1861 Mary Anne BROWN Richard BROWN Tailor Elizabeth   25/07/1850
922 15/12/1861 Rosa Marion BOUGHEN William BOUGHEN Hosier Elizabeth Mary   16/11/1861
923 29/12/1861 Louisa STUBBS George STUBBS Carter Harriet   31/05/1861
924 06/02/1862 Rosina Anna JOHNSON James JOHNSON Shoemaker Mary Ann   26/07/1857
925 06/02/1862 William Christopher JOHNSON James JOHNSON Shoemaker Mary Ann   06/01/1860
926 06/02/1862 George James JOHNSON James JOHNSON Shoemaker Mary Ann   10/01/1862
927 09/03/1862 William Philip WANT Robert WANT Groom Elizabeth   17/02/1862
928 13/04/1862 Robert William HORNER James HORNER Tailor Mary Ann   28/08/1842
929 16/04/1862 Harry DIGGENS Francis George DIGGENS Draper Mary Ann   17/01/1862
930 20/04/1862 Sydney Arthur Monckton COPEMAN Arthur Charles COPEMAN Clerk In Holy Orders Mary Elizabeth   21/02/1862
931 30/05/1862 Harry Denton FLOWERS Henry Zachariah Thompson FLOWERS Innkeeper Charlotte   29/05/1862
932 15/06/1862 William Henry ALDERSON William Henry ALDERSON Bricklayer Fanny   02/09/1857
933 29/06/1862 Annie Elizabeth SMITH Samuel Howard SMITH Jeweller Louisa   24/03/1862
934 04/09/1862 Edward James CALEY Albert James CALEY Druggist Elizabeth   12/08/1862
935 21/09/1862 Susannah SPENCER Isaac SPENCER Publican Caroline   07/09/1862
936 19/10/1862 Marian FRENCH Robert FRENCH Brickmaker Mary Ann   10/09/1862
937 23/10/1862 Charlotte Jane Matilda HARRIS Joseph HARRIS Shoemaker Charlotte Ann   26/08/1860
938 23/10/1862 Fanny Ann Elizabeth HARRIS Joseph HARRIS Shoemaker Charlotte Ann   22/09/1862
939 16/11/1862 Alice CARVER John CARVER Gas Fitter Phoebe Margaret   27/10/1862
950 16/11/1862 William Joseph HARDY William Edward HARDY Painter Mary Ann Emily    
940 20/11/1862 Alice Maud WILLIAMS Josiah WILLIAMS Grocer Sarah    
941 03/12/1862 Elizabeth PARKER       Louisa PARKER  
942 08/01/1863 Raven Thomas NEWTON Thomas NEWTON Fruiterer Jane   08/09/1861
943 13/01/1863 Charles Sumner COPEMAN Arthur Charles COPEMAN Clerk In Holy Orders Mary Elizabeth    
944 22/01/1863 Edward FREEMAN Edward Joshua FREEMAN Grocer Hannah   28/10/1862
945 22/03/1863 Elizabeth Butcher PENTIN Thomas Nelson PENTIN Porter Rachel   19/02/1863
946 04/06/1863 Helen PRESTON Arthur PRESTON Solicitor Maria   16/01/1863
947 16/07/1863 Alice HARDY William Edward HARDY Painter Mary Ann Emily   08/05/1859
948 23/07/1863 Richmond PINDER Thomas Richmond PINDER Schoolmaster Jane   08/01/1863
949 06/08/1863 Kate Marion CANHAM William Wright CANHAM Draper Emma Eliza   25/06/1862
951 19/08/1863 Annie WILDING Charles WILDING Plumber Annie   22/07/1863
952 25/08/1863 Frederick Nathaniel THIRTLE Thomas THIRTLE Shoemaker Sarah   30/10/1858
954 08/09/1863 Helen BARNARD Thomas BARNARD Sailor Caroline Martha    
953 05/10/1863 Francis George COUSENS George COUSENS Labourer Mary Anne   17/09/1863
955 22/11/1863 Ellen Ruth GAY George Philip GAY Cooper Sarah Ann   01/11/1863
956 27/12/1863 Millicent ALLINGTON John ALLINGTON Grocer Mary Anne   26/12/1854
957 27/01/1864 Mary WHITE Robert WHITE Traveller Sarah   22/02/1840
958 04/02/1864 Ernest Frederic Russell COPEMAN Arthur Charles COPEMAN Clerk In Holy Orders Mary Elizabeth   18/12/1863
959 07/04/1864 Helen May BOUGHEN William BOUGHEN Hosier Elizabeth Mary   17/01/1864
960 26/05/1864 Donald FREEMAN Edward Joshua FREEMAN Grocer Hannah   07/04/1864
961 26/05/1864 Arthur Samuel JOHNSON James JOHNSON Shoemaker Mary Ann   26/04/1864
962 23/10/1864 Alethea PEIRSON Edward Crisp PEIRSON Coach Builder Maria   04/07/1848
963 23/10/1864 Robert PEIRSON Edward Crisp PEIRSON Coach Builder Maria   03/07/1846
964 10/11/1864 Alfred DIGGENS Francis George DIGGENS Draper Mary Ann   11/11/1863
965 12/02/1865 Edward Arden COPEMAN Arthur Charles COPEMAN Clerk In Holy Orders Mary Elizabeth   02/01/1865
966 28/02/1865 Alfred STUBBS George STUBBS Carter Harriet   23/01/1865
967 05/03/1865 Charlotte Jane CASTON Robert CASTON Bricklayer Jane   18/01/1865
968 12/03/1865 William Herbert PENTIN Thomas Nelson PENTIN Porter Rachel   24/07/1864
969 07/05/1865 Samuel Howard SMITH Samuel Howard SMITH Jeweller Louisa   12/02/1865
970 29/06/1865 Charles John MANNERING Charles James MANNERING Publican Harriott   06/06/1865
971 23/07/1865 Henry SPALL William Mason SPALL Wheelwright Elizabeth   19/06/1865
972 03/09/1865 Walter Chester NEWTON Thomas NEWTON Fruiterer Jane   26/06/1865
973 17/09/1865 Sarah Elizabeth STEWARDSON William Harper STEWARDSON Printer Elizabeth Matilda   19/11/1858
974 17/09/1865 Frances Matilda STEWARDSON William Harper STEWARDSON Printer Elizabeth Matilda   23/07/1861
975 08/10/1865 Alice Mary BOWEN John BOWEN Gardener Sarah Ann   24/08/1865
976 11/10/1865 Elizabeth ROBINSON William ROBINSON Engineer Charlotte    
977 22/10/1865 Edward James RINGER Robert RINGER Shoemaker Mary Ann Dunnell   24/09/1865
978 26/10/1865 Thomas Henry BATCHELDER Thomas John BATCHELDER Grocer Hannah Elizabeth   22/02/1846
979 26/10/1865 Elizabeth PUMFREY John PUMFREY Labourer Martha   02/06/1860
980 26/10/1865 Ellen EDWARDS William EDWARDS Carrier Eliza   24/04/1849
981 12/11/1865 Robert John LACEY Horace LACEY Builder Sarah   25/02/1864
982 26/11/1865 May DIGGENS Francis George DIGGENS Draper Mary Ann   30/05/1865
983 03/12/1865 Henrietta Ellen PANK Richard Abraham PANK Gas Fitter Ellen   22/09/1865
984 11/01/1866 Charles Walter HALE Charles HALE Shoemaker Maria   26/11/1865
985 22/01/1866 Esther REEVES Henry REEVES Clerk Esther   15/01/1866
986 04/02/1866 Florence Lilian GODFREY Masters GODFREY Draper Esther   05/11/1866
987 04/03/1866 Francis George COUSINS George COUSINS Labourer Mary Ann   18/09/1863
988 04/03/1866 Caroline Mary COUSINS George COUSINS Labourer Mary Ann   29/12/1865
989 03/04/1866 Agnes Ann FREEMAN Edward Joshua FREEMAN Grocer Hannah   28/02/1866
990 19/04/1866 Blanche NEWBY William NEWBY Gentleman Elizabeth   17/03/1866
991 17/05/1866 Arthur Garry COPEMAN Arthur Charles COPEMAN Clerk In Holy Orders Mary Elizabeth   05/04/1866
992 31/05/1866 Emmanuel WELLS Josiah WELLS Shoemaker Leah    
993 14/10/1866 Charles Henry JOHNSON James JOHNSON Shoemaker Mary Ann   14/09/1866
994 13/01/1867 Richard Arnold PANK Richard Abraham PANK Gas Fitter Ellen   28/11/1866
995 31/01/1867 Anna Maria CLARK George CLARK Labourer Ellen Maria   23/06/1866
996 21/02/1867 George PEROWNE Samuel PEROWNE Baker Caroline   13/01/1867
997 04/07/1867 Florence Margaret SMITH Walter Charles SMITH Draper Ellen   04/06/1867
998 17/07/1867 Charles Edward Fraser COPEMAN Arthur Charles COPEMAN Clerk In Holy Orders Mary Elizabeth   31/05/1867
999 26/07/1867 Walter Charles SMITH John SMITH Draper Margaret   26/09/1833
1000 14/11/1867 Margaret Hannah FREEMAN Edward Joshua FREEMAN Grocer Hannah   22/09/1867
1001 26/01/1868 James John Sutton TYRRELL James TYRRELL Painter Charlotte   03/01/1868
1002 21/02/1868 John Seaman PALMER Francis Copeland PALMER Police Superintendent Mary Ann   31/03/1867
1003 27/02/1868 Hugh MCFAGIN Hugh MCFAGIN Boot Maker Priscilla   23/01/1868
1004 22/03/1868 Clara Elizabeth PANK Richard Abraham PANK Gas Fitter Ellen   22/01/1868
1005 05/04/1868 Louisa Maria INGLE Henry INGLE Maltster Susan   14/08/1867
1006 05/04/1868 Eliza WILKIN Frederick WILKIN Porter Mary Ann   20/04/1857
1007 05/04/1868 Alice MINNS Henry MINNS Watchmaker Sophia    
1013 12/04/1868 John ASKEW James ASKEW Shoemaker Eliza    
1008 05/05/1868 Robert George BAKER James BAKER Labourer Ann Elizabeth   23/04/1868
1009 17/05/1868 Andrew Charles ROBERTSON William ROBERTSON Shoemaker Rebecca   01/03/1868
1011 14/06/1868 Emily Dorothy ROBINSON George Francis ROBINSON Gentleman Jane Amelia   05/05/1868
1012 25/07/1868 Ernest Herbert GODFREY Masters GODFREY Draper Esther   21/05/1868
1014 30/08/1868 Robert RUSHMER Samuel RUSHMER Fishmonger Emily   16/12/1865
1015 30/08/1868 Emily Eliza RUSHMER Samuel RUSHMER Fishmonger Emily   14/08/1868
1016 22/11/1868 Eleanor BURROWS William BURROWS Boot Maker Eleanor   24/09/1868
1017 22/11/1868 William BURROWS William BURROWS Boot Maker Eleanor   05/09/1867
1018 06/12/1868 Jacob GOOSE Jacob GOOSE Greengrocer Ann   07/12/1862
1019 06/12/1868 John BLACKBURN John BLACKBURN Shoemaker Susan   29/10/1862
1020 11/02/1869 Emily Constance CORDER Octavius CORDER Druggist Margaret Anne   17/12/1868
1021 06/05/1869 Alfred Heathcote COPEMAN Arthur Charles COPEMAN Clerk In Holy Orders Mary Elizabeth   26/02/1869
1022 04/07/1869 Mary Alexander BRIGGS Walter Alexander BRIGGS Draper Fanny Ellen   12/04/1869
1023 18/07/1869 Emily Georgiana BLYTH John French BLYTH Publican Emily   21/10/1867
1024 18/07/1869 Alice Susanna BLYTH John French BLYTH Publican Emily   03/05/1869
1025 26/08/1869 Thomas William CROSS Thomas William CROSS Draper Ann   16/07/1869
1026 05/09/1869 Abraham PANK Richard Abraham PANK Gas Fitter Ellen   27/06/1869
1027 07/10/1869 Rosa STEBBINGS William STEBBINGS Foreman Hannah   05/08/1869
1028 21/10/1869 Lucy Isabel FREEMAN Edward Joshua FREEMAN Grocer Hannah   21/09/1869
1029 28/10/1869 Peter Critoph MIDDLETON Robert MIDDLETON Painter Lydia   04/02/1853
1030 28/10/1869 William George Frederick STEWARDSON William Arthur STEWARDSON Printer Elizabeth Matilda   27/05/1855
1031 14/11/1869 Alfred William RINGER Robert RINGER Shoemaker Mary Ann Dunnell   17/10/1860
1032 17/02/1870 Henry BARKER Jonathan BARKER Porter Sarah   15/11/1856
1033 17/02/1870 Samuel BARKER Jonathan BARKER Porter Sarah   01/02/1860
1034 17/02/1870 Sarah Ann BARKER Jonathan BARKER Porter Sarah   06/01/1863
1035 17/04/1870 Louisa SLAUGHTER George SLAUGHTER Shoemaker Susannah   15/04/1861
1036 17/04/1870 Emma Jane SLAUGHTER George SLAUGHTER Shoemaker Susannah   10/04/1864
1037 17/04/1870 Emily Isabel SLAUGHTER George SLAUGHTER Shoemaker Susannah   12/05/1867
1038 06/06/1870 Catharine Edith COPEMAN Arthur Charles COPEMAN Clerk In Holy Orders Mary Elizabeth   06/06/1870
1039 11/09/1870 Caroline Bertha BAKER William BAKER Newsagent Mary Ann   22/12/1869
1040 25/09/1870 Elizabeth Caroline BULLARD Robert BULLARD Fruiterer Mary Ann   18/03/1852
1041 25/09/1870 Maria BULLARD Robert BULLARD Fruiterer Mary Ann   09/01/1856
1042 25/09/1870 Mary Ann BULLARD Robert BULLARD Fruiterer Mary Ann   30/03/1857
1043 25/09/1870 Clara BULLARD Robert BULLARD Fruiterer Mary Ann   16/05/1862
1044 25/09/1870 Alice BULLARD Robert BULLARD Fruiterer Mary Ann   15/02/1865
1045 25/09/1870 Rosa Rebecca Roberta BRADBURY Robert BRADBURY Chemist Rosanna   24/05/1864
1046 25/09/1870 Maud Mary Roberta BRADBURY Robert BRADBURY Chemist Rosanna   02/09/1866
1047 08/10/1870 Kate Elizabeth HOUGHTON Edward HOUGHTON Police Officer Mahala Jane   30/10/1869
1048 20/10/1870 John Talwin CORDER Octavius CORDER Druggist Margaret Anne   25/08/1870
1049 05/11/1870 Robert Thomas EGLINTON Robert EGLINTON Police Officer Louisa Elizabeth   18/02/1870
1050 09/02/1871 Hannah Amelia PEART Everson PEART Tailor Maria Elizabeth   31/12/1870
1051 19/02/1871 Henrietta Stubbs ANNISON Benjamin William ANNISON Soldier Sarah Ann   21/01/1870
1052 02/03/1871 Madeline Annie CROSS Thomas William CROSS Draper Ann   01/02/1871
1053 05/04/1871 Sidney Walter COBBALD Thomas Archer COBBALD Draper Sarah Ann   11/12/1870
1054 30/04/1871 Edwin GRAY Edward GRAY Miller Mary   15/01/1856
1055 04/05/1871 Kate FISHER Henry Theophilus FISHER Accountant Jemima   07/01/1871
1056 07/09/1871 Herbert John PRESTON Arthur PRESTON Solicitor Louisa Jane   04/07/1871
1057 14/09/1871 Ernest HOUGHTON Edward HOUGHTON Police Officer Mahala Jane   14/08/1871
1058 09/11/1871 Harriet Mary WILKINSON Walter WILKINSON Silversmith Rosalie Macwhirter   18/09/1871
1059 09/11/1871 Charles William LIMMER William LIMMER Optician Frances   14/10/1871
1060 14/01/1872 Priscilla Edith JOHNSON James JOHNSON Porter Mary Ann   11/11/1871
1061 10/03/1872 Elizabeth HEMSLEY Walter HEMSLEY Railway Labourer Sarah   26/01/1872
1063 05/04/1872 Horace HARDY James HARDY Labourer Sarah Ann    
1062 07/04/1872 Thomas Oldmeadow NURSE Thomas Gamble NURSE Clerk Elizabeth   12/03/1872
1064 11/04/1872 Ethel Mary Burton COPEMAN Arthur Charles COPEMAN Clerk In Holy Orders Mary Elizabeth   08/01/1872
1065 16/06/1872 Herbert Walter HANSELL Alfred John HANSELL Shoemaker Marian   06/03/1868
1066 16/06/1872 Arthur Edward HANSELL Alfred John HANSELL Shoemaker Marian   29/12/1869
1067 16/06/1872 Alfred John HANSELL Alfred John HANSELL Shoemaker Marian   06/05/1872
1068 23/06/1872 William Isaac PRYER William Henry Isaac PRYER Bank Accountant Emmeline    
1069 01/08/1872 William JERMY William JERMY Bricklayer Harriet   30/06/1872
1070 15/09/1872 Robert CASTON Robert CASTON Bricklayer Jane   13/07/1862
1071 15/09/1872 James CASTON Robert CASTON Bricklayer Jane   18/04/1867
1072 15/09/1872 Mary Jane CASTON Robert CASTON Bricklayer Jane   27/02/1870
1073 15/09/1872 Rose Anna CASTON Robert CASTON Bricklayer Jane   30/07/1872
1074 15/09/1872 Edward George SLAUGHTER George SLAUGHTER Shoemaker Susannah   11/11/1870
1075 26/09/1872 Arthur Harry CATTERMOUL Henry CATTERMOUL Ironmonger Charlotte   18/06/1864
1076 26/09/1872 William Thomas CATTERMOUL Henry CATTERMOUL Ironmonger Charlotte   01/11/1866
1077 10/10/1872 Robert Edward WALLER Robert Corbyn WALLER Dentist Ernestine Louise   16/06/1870
1078 10/10/1872 Martha Ernestine WALLER Robert Corbyn WALLER Dentist Ernestine Louise   07/09/1872
1079 17/02/1873 Ernest Edward PRESTON Arthur PRESTON Solicitor Louisa Jane    
1080 07/04/1873 Alfred TATE James TATE Confectioner Charlotte   07/03/1873
1081 17/04/1873 Harry Ernest BROWN John Henry BROWN Architect Alice Harriet   24/11/1872
1082 20/04/1873 Ernest Arthur PRYER William Henry Isaac PRYER Accountant Emmeline   27/03/1873
1083 15/05/1873 Alice Martha COBBALD Thomas Archer COBBALD Draper Sarah Ann   30/01/1873
1084 22/05/1873 Ellen Marian GOWING Frederick GOWING Clerk Sarah Elizabeth   18/09/1850
1085 01/06/1873 William James SLAUGHTER George SLAUGHTER Shoemaker Susannah   25/04/1873
1086 13/07/1873 Alfred William ARTHERTON Robert ARTHERTON Publican Emily   03/09/1872
1087 24/07/1873 Agatha Constance CORDER Octavius CORDER Druggist Margaret Anne   08/06/1873
1088 31/07/1873 Constance Edith PANK Richard Abraham PANK Gas Fitter Ellen   05/07/1873
1089 14/08/1873 Isabel CROSS Thomas William CROSS Draper Ann   02/12/1872
1090 24/08/1873 Constance Ellen COPEMAN Arthur Charles COPEMAN Clerk In Holy Orders Mary Elizabeth   16/07/1873
1091 21/09/1873 Ellen Rosa ELMSLEY Walter ELMSLEY Railway Porter Sarah   12/08/1873
1092 30/10/1873 Martha DYKE Robert DYKE Weaver Mary Ann   01/06/1855
1093 02/11/1873 Rosanna Mary FULCHER James FULCHER Waiter Sarah   03/10/1873
1094 27/11/1873 Catherine Blanche RINGER Robert RINGER Shoemaker Mary Ann   02/09/1873
1095 05/02/1874 Ernest JOHNSON James JOHNSON Porter Mary Ann   14/12/1873
1096 26/02/1874 Louis Frank PHILO Joseph Frank PHILO Saddler Anna Maria   01/01/1874
1097 25/06/1874 Edward Henry SMITH John SMITH Cheese Monger Elizabeth   09/08/1854
1098 13/08/1874 Elizabeth Beatrice RUDD Samuel RUDD Shoemaker Mary Ann    
1099 20/08/1874 Nora Jane COBBALD Thomas Archer COBBALD Draper Sarah Ann   13/08/1874
1101 27/08/1874 Ethel Louisa PRESTON Arthur PRESTON Solicitor Louisa Jane    
1100 22/10/1874 Helen Louise BROWN John Henry BROWN Architect Alice Harriet   28/07/1874
1102 06/12/1874 Gertrude Elizabeth COPEMAN Arthur Charles COPEMAN Clerk In Holy Orders Mary Elizabeth   26/10/1874
1103 24/01/1875 George Walter CASTON Robert CASTON Bricklayer Jane    
1104 15/03/1875 Dora CROSS Thomas William CROSS Draper Ann    
1105 18/03/1875 George Albert BUTCHER George BUTCHER Shoemaker Mary Ann   24/06/1867
1106 18/03/1875 Emma BUTCHER George BUTCHER Shoemaker Mary Ann   03/02/1873
1107 30/05/1875 Sarah ELMSLEY Walter ELMSLEY Railway Porter Sarah   09/04/1875
1108 03/06/1875 Ethel Maude FULCHER James FULCHER Waiter Sarah   27/04/1875
1109 06/06/1875 Arthur Robert PANK Richard Abraham PANK Gas Fitter Ellen   06/05/1875
1110 14/10/1875 Cecil Evans PRESTON Arthur PRESTON Solicitor Louisa Jane   28/05/1875
1111 24/10/1875 Robert DUNMORE Robert DUNMORE Corn Merchant Elizabeth   09/02/1857
1112 28/10/1875 Harriet DENEW Robert DENEW Farmer Naomi   04/04/1848
1113 29/10/1875 Felicia Rosetta TOWNSHEND George William TOWNSHEND Gas Fitter Emily   01/11/1856
1114 31/10/1875 Frederic William BALLS William BALLS Cab Driver Ellen Elizabeth   13/09/1875
1115 06/04/1876 Grace CORDER Octavius CORDER Druggist Margaret Anne   03/12/1875
1116 06/04/1876 Edward Charles BALLS Edward BALLS Cab Man Louisa    
1117 06/04/1876 Alfred Herbert BALLS Edward BALLS Cab Man Louisa    
1118 06/04/1876 Sarah FOX James FOX Labourer Hannah    
1119 06/04/1876 Harry Allen ALDRED Sinclair Allen ALDRED Cabinet Maker Charlotte   08/02/1864
1120 06/04/1876 Gustavus Allen ALDRED Sinclair Allen ALDRED Cabinet Maker Charlotte    
1121 06/04/1876 William Allen TAYLOR William TAYLOR Shoemaker Emma Allen    
1122 06/04/1876 Emma Jane PERRY Robert PERRY Servant Julia   14/10/1867
1123 06/04/1876 Robert James PERRY Robert PERRY Servant Julia   14/05/1871
1124 06/04/1876 Frederick GUYTON James GUYTON Tailor Mary Ann   20/02/1862
1125 06/04/1876 Alice Maud PRETTY       Edith PRETTY 10/01/1873
1126 06/04/1876 Henry Copland BROADWATER Henry William BROADWATER Sawyer Mary Ann   25/01/1867
1127 06/04/1876 Alice Susan BROADWATER Henry William BROADWATER Sawyer Mary Ann   30/10/1869
1128 06/04/1876 Ellen Mary BROADWATER Henry William BROADWATER Sawyer Mary Ann   10/02/1872
1129 06/04/1876 Harriett TUBBY Robert TUBBY Policeman Harriett    
1130 06/04/1876 William John BROADWATER Henry William BROADWATER Sawyer Mary Ann   15/10/1874
1131 06/04/1876 Catherine PORRETT William PORRETT Porter Frances Elizabeth   25/10/1865
1132 06/04/1876 Alice PORRETT William PORRETT Porter Frances Elizabeth   05/03/1867
1133 06/04/1876 William PORRETT William PORRETT Porter Frances Elizabeth   05/02/1871
1134 06/04/1876 Laura PORRETT William PORRETT Porter Frances Elizabeth   09/12/1873
1135 06/04/1876 James VARLEY       Harriet VARLEY 30/06/1867
1136 06/04/1876 Ellen Elizabeth JERMYN William JERMYN Labourer Harriet   16/12/1874
1137 20/04/1876 Henry Reginald RUDD Henry William Kingston RUDD Professor Of Music Melicent Matilda   10/06/1875
1138 05/05/1876 William Thomas BRIGHTON William BRIGHTON Publican Ellen   27/01/1876
1139 24/09/1876 Ernest Edward HANDS Henry HANDS Silversmith Ann   09/01/1871
1140 24/09/1876 Anna Elizabeth NICHOLSON Frederick NICHOLSON Hotel Porter Anna   24/07/1876
1141 01/11/1876 Edith Norah COBBALD Thomas Archer COBBALD Draper Sarah Ann   01/11/1876
1142 16/11/1876 Mildred Alice PANK Richard Abraham PANK Gas Fitter Ellen   17/10/1876
1 07/01/1877 Theodora Carrie NURSE Thomas Gamble NURSE Chief Clerk Norfolk Constabulary Elizabeth   19/10/1876
2 12/07/1877 Christmas John BRIGHTON William BRIGHTON Publican Ellen   25/12/1875
3 21/10/1877 Elizabeth DUNMORE Robert DUNMORE Corn Dealer Elizabeth   22/03/1862
4 21/10/1877 Ellen DUNMORE Robert DUNMORE Corn Dealer Elizabeth   30/07/1863
5 21/10/1877 Kate DUNMORE Robert DUNMORE Corn Dealer Elizabeth   25/06/1873
6 25/10/1877 Ellen Rosa COOPER William Nathaniel COOPER Brewer's Agent Rosa Mary   19/09/1854
7 08/11/1877 Margaret Selwyn COPEMAN Arthur Charles COPEMAN Clerk In Holy Orders Mary Elizabeth   09/09/1877
8 12/04/1878 Harry Gage EDWARDS Edward EDWARDS Clerk Harriet   02/03/1878
9 09/05/1878 Laura Matilda BROADWATER Henry William BROADWATER Saw Sharpener Mary Ann   05/08/1877
10 21/07/1878 Alice HEMSLEY Walter HEMSLEY Railway Porter Sarah   13/06/1878
11 25/07/1878 Edith Minnie TAYLOR William TAYLOR Shoemaker Emma Allen   21/05/1878
12 25/07/1878 Emma Elizabeth FLAXMAN John Alfred FLAXMAN Brush Maker Sarah   23/09/1877
13 01/08/1878 Kathleen Ida BROWN John Henry BROWN Architect Alice Harriette   15/03/1878
14 11/10/1878 Ellen CORNABY John CORNABY Painter Dinah   04/04/1858
15 11/10/1878 Eliza Emma COGMAN Frederick COGMAN Tailor Emma   24/09/1857
16 11/10/1878 Frederick Herbert COGMAN Frederick COGMAN Tailor Emma   04/09/1859
17 11/10/1878 Rose Elizabeth JEARY Robert JEARY Stationer Abigail   05/10/1856
18 11/10/1878 Lucy Maria JEARY Robert JEARY Stationer Abigail   02/09/1861
19 24/10/1878 Arthur RUDD Henry RUDD Professor Of Music Dinah   11/04/1860
20 31/10/1878 Nellie Maude NURSE Thomas Gamble NURSE Chief Clerk Norfolk Constabulary Elizabeth   01/10/1878
21 09/01/1879 Arthur Kingston RUDD Henry William Kingston RUDD Professor Of Music Melicent Matilda   17/06/1876
22 09/01/1879 Melicent Mary RUDD Henry William Kingston RUDD Professor Of Music Melicent Matilda   07/03/1878
23 16/01/1879 Jessie Sarah ROLL George ROLL Publican Sarah Elizabeth   09/12/1878
24 30/01/1879 Margaret Amy FLATT Herbert Gardiner FLATT Ironmonger Catherine Joy   08/09/1878
25 20/03/1879 Ernest Walter COBBALD Walter Edgar COBBALD Draper Anna Maria   15/02/1879
26 23/03/1879 William Henry ALDERSON William Henry ALDERSON Bricklayer Emma   01/02/1879
27 24/04/1879 Edith Cracknell COBBALD Thomas Archer COBBALD Draper Sarah Ann   04/03/1879
28 05/06/1879 Sarah Elizabeth FRAMPTON Charles FRAMPTON Publican Eliza   30/11/1861
29 03/07/1879 Florence Louise CHILVERS William James CHILVERS Tunist Louisa   08/02/1879
30 28/09/1879 John HOLROYD John HOLROYD Telegraphist Mary Ann   17/08/1879
31 23/10/1879 Emma Elizabeth EDWARDS William EDWARDS Carpenter Harriet Ruth   11/03/1862
32 23/10/1879 Sarah Alice EVERITT John EVERITT Coachman Rebecca   26/11/1863
33 01/01/1880 Emmeline Elizabeth HOGG Charles HOGG Labourer Eliza   24/10/1879
34 17/03/1880 Frank Gardner JEARY Robert JEARY Book Seller Abigail   31/01/1858
35 17/03/1880 Annie Keating JEARY Robert JEARY Book Seller Abigail   04/02/1860
36 17/03/1880 Harry Murrell JEARY Robert JEARY Book Seller Abigail   13/03/1863
37 17/03/1880 Philip Thompson JEARY Robert JEARY Book Seller Abigail   21/02/1865
38 17/03/1880 Ernest James SKINNER William James SKINNER Confectioner     31/12/1865
39 30/03/1880 Ernest Edward WOODHOUSE William WOODHOUSE Postman Emma Louisa   24/03/1880
40 27/05/1880 Adriana Maria Emily SCOTT Robert Bagge SCOTT Artist Adriana Maria   20/03/1879
41 10/06/1880 Ruth Rebecca ROLL George ROLL Publican Sarah Elizabeth   05/05/1880
42 24/06/1880 Mary Ann Maria BANHAM Walter George BANHAM Carpenter Mary Ann   22/02/1867
43 24/06/1880 Walter Robert BANHAM Walter George BANHAM Carpenter Mary Ann   21/10/1868
44 24/06/1880 Bernard BANHAM Walter George BANHAM Carpenter Mary Ann   23/02/1871
45 24/06/1880 George BANHAM Walter George BANHAM Carpenter Mary Ann   23/02/1876
46 24/06/1880 Robert BANHAM Walter George BANHAM Carpenter Mary Ann   21/09/1878
47 24/06/1880 May Mary TAYLOR William TAYLOR Shoemaker Emma Allen   10/05/1880
48 22/07/1880 Ada Mary COBBALD Thomas Archer COBBALD Draper Sarah Ann   23/06/1880
49 22/07/1880 Emily Frances COBBALD Walter Edgar COBBALD Draper Anna Maria   25/06/1880
50 22/07/1880 Harry Charles NURSE Thomas Gamble NURSE Chief Clerk Norfolk Constabulary Elizabeth   25/06/1880
51 07/10/1880 Kathleen Rosa NUTHALL Edwin NUTHALL Chemist Rosa Emily   01/09/1878
52 07/10/1880 Hannah BANHAM Walter George BANHAM Carpenter Mary Ann   15/08/1880
53 07/10/1880 Harry CATON Henry CATON Porter Anna Maria   18/05/1880

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts