Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Mundesley All Saints

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of Mundesley sits on the northeastern coast of Norfolk about 4 miles northeast of the market town of North Walsham. Mundesley grew up as a minor port where a small gap in the low sandy cliffs allows a small stream to reach the North Sea. Cliffs to either side rise to around 30 metres above sea level so Mundesley with its wide beach was a natural site for low keeled ships to haul out on the sands. Mundesley was a noted fishing port where inshore boats searched for the local fish and shellfish. Nowadays Mundesley earns more from its sands as it is a popular bathing site especially with young families where the sands provide excellent seating and sunbathing (Norfolk weather permitting) without some of the more commercialised facilities of the larger resorts. Mundesley's High Street also provides much welcomed shopping and dining facilities for much of the area.

All Saints church sits on the northern edge of Mundesley where the cliffs start to rise to the north. The building in a clifftop setting looks a little forlorn without tower or steeple but the building was in a ruinous state at the turn of the 20th century and what remains today is a mixture of restoration and rebuild. There is little of the original left but Pevsner identifies some Norman and some Perpendicular features which must come from the original building. The church sits in a totally open site behind a typically Norfolk flint wall, an attractive lych gate gives access, the site has fine views over the resort and also out to sea.

A single standard 800-entry register book covers the period of the transcript and runs on to be completed in 1892. This register is filmed on Microfilm MF1673 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office which was used to prepare this transcript. This film is quite a modern one and benefits from the improved techniques now achievable. The image quality was excellent throughout, the same couldn't be said for some of the handwriting which was a little tricky at times. Due to the quality of the images, however, this was a relatively straightforward transcript and hopefully there haven't been too many misreads due to the handwriting.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 26/03/1813 Charles HASTINGS William HASTINGS Farmer Charlotte    
2 13/06/1813 James RUDRAM James RUDRAM Sailor Mary    
3 24/10/1813 Thomas BARBER John BARBER Labourer Mary    
4 07/11/1813 Mary Ann CHURCH William CHURCH Labourer Elizabeth    
5 21/02/1814 Mary BARCHAM William BARCHAM Farmer Elizabeth    
6 18/09/1814 Frances Wright BUTCHER Ezekiel BUTCHER Sea Faring Man Ann    
7 22/01/1815 Charlotte KEMP Benjamin KEMP Labourer Charlotte    
8 12/02/1815 James EARL John EARL Sea Faring Man Sarah    
9 19/02/1815 Peter JUNIFER Skiles JUNIFER Carpenter Elizabeth    
10 19/03/1815 Mary Ann RUDDRAM James RUDDRAM Sea Faring Man Mary    
11 30/04/1815 Helen BARCHAM William BARCHAM Farmer Elizabeth   09/03/1815
12 18/05/1815 Henry RANSOME William RANSOME Farmer Sarah   08/09/1814
13 11/06/1815 Robert SAUL Robert SAUL Labourer Mary    
14 03/09/1815 Elizabeth JEFFERSON John JEFFERSON Seaman Susanna    
15 05/11/1815 Benjamin BURTON Clement BURTON Labourer Martha    
16 19/11/1815 William DIX John DIX Seaman Ann HOLMES  
17 03/12/1815 Emma WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Mary    
18 03/04/1816 Mary BARBER John BARBER Labourer Mary    
19 03/05/1816 Robert SEXTON William SEXTON Miller Elizabeth    
20 12/05/1816 George Wright BUTCHER Ezekiel BUTCHER Mariner Ann    
21 16/06/1816 Martha BARCHAM William BARCHAM Farmer Elizabeth    
22 06/10/1816 Levina Puxley JUNIFER Skiles JUNIFER Carpenter Elizabeth   25/09/1816
23 29/06/1817 Robert LARKE John LARKE Labourer Hannah   29/05/1817
24 06/07/1817 Ann GORDON William GORDON Clerk Ann Mary LEATHES 04/07/1817
25 20/07/1817 Mary DIX John DIX Labourer Elizabeth WARNES 25/06/1817
26 27/07/1817 John WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Mary Ann   06/05/1817
27 24/08/1817 Hannah GIBBON James GIBBON Labourer Hannah   03/08/1817
28 19/11/1817 Susanna JEFFERSON John JEFFERSON Seaman Susanna   23/10/1817
29 19/11/1817 Juliet RANSOME William RANSOME Farmer Sarah   04/11/1817
31 16/01/1818 Ann SEXTON William SEXTON Fisherman Elizabeth   09/01/1818
30 18/01/1818 Hannah CHURCH William CHURCH Labourer Elizabeth   16/12/1817
32 27/02/1818 Mary RANSOME William RANSOME Seaman Hannah   04/02/1818
33 22/03/1818 Valentine BARBER John BARBER Labourer Mary   14/03/1818
34 19/04/1818 Job Turner WYNCH John WYNCH Seaman Elizabeth   15/03/1818
35 19/04/1818 Sarah Ann MERCHANT Thomas MERCHANT Seaman Anna Maria   28/03/1818
36 14/05/1818 Thomas BARCHAM William BARCHAM Farmer Elizabeth   28/04/1818
37 28/06/1818 Elizabeth Warters CLERK Joseph CLERK Seaman Elizabeth   02/06/1818
38 19/07/1818 William GORDON William GORDON Clerk Ann Mary LEATHES 17/07/1818
39 20/09/1818 George Batcher CLEVELAND Jonas CLEVELAND Seaman Mary   25/08/1817
40 20/09/1818 Thomas WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Mary Ann   30/08/1818
41 11/10/1818 Elizabeth BREEZE Robert BREEZE Labourer Tabitha   17/09/1818
42 25/10/1818 Robert JUNIFER Skyles JUNIFER Carpenter Elizabeth   08/10/1818
43 03/04/1819 Robert SEXTON William SEXTON Labourer Elizabeth   09/03/1819
44 18/04/1819 Joseph CHISWICK William CHISWICK Mariner Sarah   31/03/1819
45 30/05/1819 Hannah GRAY Thomas GRAY Labourer Maria   13/09/1818
46 30/05/1819 George JEFFERSON John JEFFERSON Seaman Susanna   04/02/1819
47 30/05/1819 Jessey GRAY Robert GRAY Labourer Mary Ann   08/04/1819
48 08/08/1819 James Plumbly CROWE James CROWE Innkeeper Ann   13/07/1819
49 15/08/1819 John GORDON William GORDON Clerk Ann Mary LEATHES 13/08/1819
50 17/08/1819 Ann DIX John DIX Fisherman Maria   07/08/1819
51 25/12/1819 Jonah Christmas Hall WINCH John WINCH Seaman Elizabeth   03/11/1819
52 13/02/1820 Charles Carman CLARK Joseph CLARK Seaman Elizabeth   14/12/1819
53 12/03/1820 Jane BARCHAM William BARCHAM Farmer Elizabeth   22/02/1819
54 23/04/1820 Thomas BREEZE Robert BREEZE Labourer Tabitha   30/03/1820
56 30/04/1820 John Wakelin MILES John MILES Gentleman Elizabeth   25/04/1820
55 21/05/1820 Thomas PATCHING Thomas PATCHING Mariner Lydia   03/09/1819
57 02/07/1820 Joseph RINGER Robert RINGER Rope Maker Elizabeth WARNES 19/04/1820
58 20/08/1820 Elizabeth Kerrison JUNIFER Skyles JUNIFER Carpenter Elizabeth   28/07/1820
59 08/10/1820 Henry Dawson WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Mary Ann   12/09/1820
60 15/10/1820 John GORDON William GORDON Clerk Ann Mary LEATHES 14/10/1820
61 26/11/1820 John William SAUL Robert SAUL Fisherman Mary   27/07/1820
62 24/12/1820 William JEFFERSON John JEFFERSON Seaman Susanna   21/10/1820
63 28/01/1821 Eliza TYRRELL George TYRRELL Seaman Elizabeth   31/12/1820
64 04/02/1821 Everett Thomas GRAY Thomas GRAY Labourer Maria   12/01/1821
65 25/03/1821 Samuel BOUGHAY Charles BOUGHAY Innkeeper Ann   23/02/1821
66 01/04/1821 Eliza CHISWICK William CHISWICK Seaman Sarah   21/02/1821
67 13/05/1821 William Doughty GRAY Robert GRAY Labourer Mary Ann   21/04/1821
68 03/06/1821 John MARLEA John MARLEA Labourer Mary   01/05/1821
69 03/06/1821 George PRINCE George PRINCE Mariner Sophia   12/05/1821
70 24/06/1821 William DIX John DIX Fisherman Maria   31/05/1821
71 21/10/1821 Hannah BREEZE Robert BREEZE Labourer Tabitha   21/09/1821
72 18/11/1821 Robert BARCHAM William BARCHAM Labourer Elizabeth   25/10/1821
73 06/01/1822 John EARL Charles EARL Labourer Susanna   25/11/1821
74 03/02/1822 Mary GORDON William GORDON Clerk Ann Mary LEATHES 01/02/1822
75 03/03/1822 Elizabeth Mace EVETTS Charles EVETTS Baker Elizabeth   03/03/1822
76 31/03/1822 Ann MILES John MILES Gentleman Elizabeth   27/03/1822
77 21/04/1822 James WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Mary Ann   17/03/1822
78 28/04/1822 Samuel Richard JEFFERSON John JEFFERSON Seaman Susanna   04/04/1822
82 22/05/1822 John STEWARD John Henry STEWARD Esquire Harriet   18/05/1822
79 09/06/1822 Sarah PAGE William PAGE Labourer Sarah   11/05/1822
80 16/06/1822 Rebecca NEWMAN Thomas NEWMAN Labourer Susanna   07/05/1822
81 23/06/1822 Richard Cubitt ENGLAND William ENGLAND Labourer Ann   21/05/1822
83 08/12/1822 Robert WOODHOUSE Thomas WOODHOUSE Fisherman Phillis   28/10/1822
84 26/01/1823 Christiana GRAY Robert GRAY Fisherman Mary Ann   05/11/1822
85 11/02/1823 John William JUNIFER Skyles JUNIFER Carpenter Elizabeth   31/12/1822
86 23/03/1823 Eliza KENT William KENT Mariner Mary   05/02/1823
87 13/04/1823 William GRAY Thomas GRAY Labourer Maria   05/02/1823
88 20/04/1823 Ann BREEZE Robert BREEZE Labourer Tabitha   21/03/1823
89 18/05/1823 Winnifred HARDIMAN William HARDIMAN Mariner Sarah   15/10/1822
90 15/06/1823 Robert WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Mary Ann   24/04/1823
91 15/06/1823 Sarah WOODHOUSE Robert WOODHOUSE Labourer Mary   15/05/1823
92 25/06/1823 Elizabeth PRATT William PRATT Shoemaker Martha   08/06/1823
93 24/07/1823 Henry STEWARD John Henry STEWARD Clerk Harriet   24/07/1823
94 05/10/1823 Elizabeth WEGG Mark WEGG Shoemaker Elizabeth   30/08/1823
95 09/11/1823 Sarah BARCHAM William BARCHAM Farmer Elizabeth   10/10/1823
96 21/12/1823 William EARL Charles EARL Labourer Susanna   11/11/1823
97 21/12/1823 Susan PAGE William PAGE Labourer Sarah   21/12/1823
98 18/01/1824 Mary Ann ENGLAND William ENGLAND Labourer Ann   07/12/1823
99 25/01/1824 Mary WEGG Richard WEGG Labourer Frances   03/12/1823
100 08/02/1824 Harriet Trivett LOADS       Sarah LOADS 20/01/1824
101 12/02/1824 James HARMAN Francis HARMAN Mariner Mary Ann   18/01/1824
102 14/03/1824 William EVERARD Richard EVERARD Fisherman Eleanor   14/02/1824
103 23/05/1824 Rosa PRINCE George PRINCE Mariner Sophia   24/04/1824
104 06/06/1824 William Skyles JUNIFER Skyles JUNIFER Carpenter Elizabeth    
106 08/06/1824 George GORDON William GORDON Clerk Ann Mary LEATHES 07/06/1824
105 10/06/1824 William BREEZE Robert BREEZE Labourer Tabitha   31/05/1824
107 17/06/1824 Thomas William BAYFIELD William Henry BAYFIELD Mariner Martha Ann   03/06/1824
108 15/08/1824 Harriet BARBER       Rebecca BARBER 27/07/1824
109 22/08/1824 Charlotte COX       Maria COX 10/08/1824
110 03/10/1824 Martha Ann WOODS John WOODS Labourer Mary   06/09/1824
111 06/10/1824 James LOADS Joseph LOADS Labourer Ann   06/10/1824
112 06/03/1825 Margaret SHINGLES John SHINGLES Labourer Elizabeth   21/09/1824
113 27/03/1825 Maria GRAY Thomas GRAY Labourer Maria   03/02/1825
114 17/04/1825 Jane GOOF Thomas GOOF Mariner Mary   07/04/1825
115 01/05/1825 Easter NEWMAN Thomas NEWMAN Labourer Susanna   03/04/1825
116 10/07/1825 Robert DIX John DIX Mariner Maria   02/06/1825
117 17/07/1825 William Steward ENGLAND William ENGLAND Labourer Ann   13/02/1825
118 07/08/1825 Susanna WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Mary Ann   17/01/1825
119 09/08/1825 Mary Ann WOODHOUSE Robert WOODHOUSE Labourer Mary Ann    
120 21/08/1825 George GRAY Robert GRAY Fisherman Mary Ann   22/06/1825
121 13/11/1825 Anna BARCHAM William BARCHAM Farmer Elizabeth   06/11/1825
122 20/11/1825 Robert PAGE William PAGE Labourer Sarah   04/10/1825
123 11/12/1825 Frances Elizabeth WEGG Richard WEGG Fisherman Frances   06/11/1825
124 29/01/1826 William Gazell MACK Robert Gazell MACK Carrier Lucy   18/01/1826
125 23/04/1826 Charles EARL Charles EARL Fisherman Susanna   20/03/1826
126 18/06/1826 Elizabeth WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Mary Ann   27/05/1826
127 24/06/1826 Susanna JUNIFER Skyles JUNIFER Publican Elizabeth   04/06/1826
128 17/09/1826 Robert Henry TREMBLE Alexander TREMBLE Mariner Eleanor   19/08/1826
129 22/10/1826 Stephen BREEZE Samuel Robert BREEZE Labourer Emily    
130 22/10/1826 Samuel JEFFERSON John JEFFERSON Sailor Susanna   24/09/1826
131 10/12/1826 Marianne RUDRHAM James RUDRHAM Labourer Maria   08/11/1826
132 31/12/1826 Ellen GREY Francis GREY Fisherman Sarah   04/11/1826
133 18/02/1827 Anna THOMPSON James THOMPSON Fisherman Ann   23/01/1827
134 25/02/1827 Maria GILES John GILES Mariner Elizabeth   18/02/1827
135 25/02/1827 Robert Doughty GREY Thomas GREY Husbandman Maria   04/02/1827
136 25/03/1827 Marianne LOADS Joseph LOADS Husbandman Anne   27/06/1826
137 01/04/1827 Rowena BARBER       Rebecca BARBER  
138 01/04/1827 John William JARVIS Robert JARVIS Farmer Rosa    
139 24/06/1827 Elizabeth CLARK James CLARK Labourer Sarah   12/05/1827
140 29/07/1827 John JUNIFER Skyles JUNIFER Innkeeper Elizabeth   10/07/1827
141 25/08/1827 Louisa MACK Robert Gazely MACK Carrier Lucy Sophia   24/07/1827
142 25/10/1827 Elizabeth DIX John DIX Fisherman Maria   12/10/1827
143 25/11/1827 Louiza PAGE William PAGE Labourer Sarah   20/10/1827
144 02/12/1827 John Willis WEGG Mark WEGG Shoemaker Elizabeth   24/09/1827
145 06/01/1828 Mary Ann BEAN Robert BEAN Labourer Mary Ann   06/12/1827
146 09/02/1828 Elizabeth WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Mary Anne   31/12/1827
147 24/02/1828 Mary Ann BREESE Robert BREESE Labourer Tabitha   28/01/1828
148 04/03/1828 Edward GORDON William GORDON Clerk Anne Mary LEATHES 03/03/1828
149 05/04/1828 Mathew Lacey NEWMAN Thomas NEWMAN Labourer Susanna   07/03/1828
150 15/06/1828 Harriet CLARKE George CLARKE Husbandman Mary Ann   15/05/1828
151 15/06/1828 John WITHERS Joseph WITHERS Fisherman Susanna   17/05/1828
152 16/06/1828 Harriet BUNTON John BUNTON Husbandman Ann   16/04/1828
153 29/06/1828 Susanna SHINGLES John SHINGLES Labourer Elizabeth   03/05/1828
154 17/08/1828 John WOODS John WOODS Labourer Mary Ann   23/07/1828
155 31/08/1828 William MORTER Philip MORTER Labourer Susan   30/08/1828
156 05/10/1828 Elizabeth Ann THURSTON Samuel THURSTON Labourer Elizabeth   13/09/1828
157 16/11/1828 Ann COX       Maria COX 09/11/1828
158 20/11/1828 Robert CLARK James CLARK Labourer Sarah   19/11/1828
159 14/12/1828 George BEAN       Elizabeth BEAN 09/12/1828
160 18/01/1829 John William RUDRAM James RUDRAM Labourer Mary   26/12/1828
162 28/01/1829 Robert GRAY Robert GRAY Fisherman Mary   25/01/1829
161 01/02/1829 Benjamin Alfred CHAPMAN Richard CHAPMAN Preventive Boatman Ann   25/12/1828
163 15/03/1829 Thomas GRAY George GRAY Fisherman Elizabeth   29/08/1828
164 22/03/1829 Mary Ann MACK Robert Gazely MACK Carrier Lucy Sophia   12/02/1829
165 22/03/1829 John CLARK James CLARK Mariner Louisa   27/02/1829
166 17/05/1829 Susanna NEWMAN Thomas NEWMAN Labourer Susanna   08/04/1829
167 19/05/1829 Robert BEAN Robert BEAN Labourer Mary Ann   04/05/1829
168 14/06/1829 Thomas WEGG Richard WEGG Fisherman Frances   12/05/1829
169 13/07/1829 Thomas BUNTON John BUNTON Labourer Anne   27/06/1829
170 27/07/1829 Caroline Martha HEIGHAM Thomas George HEIGHAM Clerk Sophia   16/07/1829
171 30/07/1829 George GRAY Francis GRAY Fisherman Sarah   18/02/1829
172 23/08/1829 Susannah JUNIFER Skyles JUNIFER Publican Elizabeth   04/02/1829
173 30/08/1829 John COCKMAN Samuel COCKMAN Labourer Sarah   31/07/1829
174 18/10/1829 Clara WEGG Mark WEGG Shoemaker Elizabeth   07/08/1829
175 29/11/1829 Amelia GOODMAN William GOODMAN Preventive Boatman Susanna   08/11/1829
176 13/12/1829 Robert ARNOLD John ARNOLD Servant Elizabeth   17/09/1829
177 25/12/1829 Augustine PAGE William PAGE Labourer Sarah   19/11/1829
178 03/01/1830 Ann WITHERS Henry WITHERS Shoemaker Mary    
179 17/01/1830 Sarah Ann CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Sarah   15/12/1829
180 17/01/1830 Henry BREEZE Robert BREEZE Labourer Tabitha   18/12/1829
182 02/02/1830 Sarah MORTER Philip MORTER Labourer Susan    
181 21/02/1830 Mary Ann STEWARD John STEWARD Servant Sarah   27/01/1830
183 27/05/1830 Robert GRAY Robert GRAY Fisherman Mary Ann    
184 27/06/1830 Mary Jane MONK George MONK Preventive Boatman Mary Anne    
185 20/09/1830 Hannah LOADS Joseph LOADS Labourer Ann   09/02/1828
186 20/09/1830 James Robert PLUMBLEY James PLUMBLEY Labourer Sarah   26/08/1830
187 10/10/1830 William READ William READ Labourer Elizabeth   09/10/1830
188 19/12/1830 Charles HARVEY Charles HARVEY Mariner Ann    
189 13/02/1831 James DRURY William DRURY Labourer Elizabeth   21/11/1830
190 14/02/1831 Mary Ann CLARKE James CLARKE Seaman Louisa   18/01/1831
191 10/03/1831 George CLARKE George CLARKE Labourer Mary   29/12/1830
192 13/03/1831 John BANE Robert BANE Labourer Mary Ann   02/02/1831
193 03/04/1831 William CHURCH William CHURCH Weaver Elizabeth    
194 16/04/1831 James EARL Charles EARL Fisherman Susanna   15/11/1830
195 17/04/1831 Mary EYNON William EYNON Mariner Mary Ann   27/03/1831
196 24/04/1831 Sarah Elizabeth WITHERS Henry WITHERS Fisherman Mary   04/03/1831
197 01/05/1831 Lawrina Sophia HEIGHAM Thomas George HEIGHAM Clergyman Sophia   11/04/1831
198 29/05/1831 John SCOTTER William SCOTTER Labourer Charlotte   30/04/1831
199 10/07/1831 John RUDRAM James RUDRAM Labourer Mary   16/06/1831
200 10/07/1831 James Hinton MINNS       Phoebe MINNS 30/05/1831
201 10/07/1831 George Cockburn LEW Henry Padon LEW Lieutenant RN Ann   02/07/1831
202 10/07/1831 Mary Ann COX Matthew COX Seaman Mary   27/06/1831
203 24/07/1831 Frances THURSTON Samuel THURSTON Labourer Elizabeth   15/06/1831
204 31/07/1831 George BREEZE Robert BREEZE Labourer Tabitha   30/06/1831
205 28/08/1831 George MORTIS Philip MORTIS Labourer Susanna   18/07/1831
206 28/08/1831 Samuel WEGG Richard WEGG Fisherman Frances   20/07/1831
207 04/09/1831 Sarah Ann COCKMAN Samuel COCKMAN Labourer Sarah   06/08/1831
208 04/09/1831 Hannah Elizabeth JARVIS Robert Warns JARVIS Farmer Rosamond   31/08/1831
209 11/09/1831 William READ William READ Labourer Elizabeth   21/08/1831
210 22/09/1831 Eleanor PAGE William PAGE Labourer Sarah    
211 25/09/1831 William WITHERS Joseph WITHERS Fisherman Susanna   31/08/1831
212 04/10/1831 Francis GRAY Francis GRAY Fisherman Sarah   12/05/1831
213 09/10/1831 William CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Sarah   August 1831
214 16/10/1831 Mary Elizabeth CLAXTON John CLAXTON Seaman Sarah Ann   18/09/1831
215 30/10/1831 James Gazely MACK Robert Gazely MACK Carrier Lucy Sophia   23/09/1831
216 29/01/1832 John Trivett WOODROW William WOODROW Publican Harriott   22/01/1832
217 05/02/1832 John LOADES Joseph LOADES Labourer Ann   01/04/1831
218 05/04/1832 Margaret CRIBBON Thomas CRIBBON Customs House Officer Mary Ann   25/02/1832
219 25/04/1832 Sarah LOADES Joseph LOADES Labourer Ann   11/04/1832
220 04/07/1832 Mary Susanna JUNIPER Skyles JUNIPER Publican Elizabeth   15/06/1832
221 07/10/1832 John Prior FIELD Frederick FIELD Preventive Boatman Mary Ann   04/10/1832
222 11/11/1832 Hannah PAGE William PAGE Labourer Sarah   05/10/1832
223 09/12/1832 Thomas Everit GREY Robert GREY Labourer Mary Ann   07/12/1832
224 06/01/1833 William WITHERS William WITHERS Fisherman Sarah   18/12/1832
225 06/01/1833 Elizabeth SHINGLES John SHINGLES Labourer Elizabeth   06/01/1833
226 06/01/1833 Ann SHINGLES John SHINGLES Labourer Elizabeth   06/01/1833
227 19/01/1833 Henry BEAN Robert BEAN Labourer Mary Ann   08/01/1833
232 17/03/1833 Sarah EARL Charles EARL Labourer Susanna   16/03/1833
228 24/03/1833 William CLARKE George CLARKE Labourer Mary Ann   07/02/1833
229 24/03/1833 James CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Sarah   12/02/1833
230 31/03/1833 Frederick Thomas HEIGHAM Thomas George HEIGHAM Clergyman Sophia   08/03/1833
231 --/04/1833 Earl GAZE Thomas GAZE Carpenter Elizabeth    
233 21/04/1833 Mary Ann YAXLEY John YAXLEY Labourer Elizabeth   16/04/1833
234 21/04/1833 William Henry HARVEY Charles HARVEY Boatman Ann   26/03/1833
235 21/04/1833 Samuel BREEZE Robert BREEZE Labourer Tabitha   26/03/1833
236 05/05/1833 Ellis GRAY Francis GRAY Fisherman Sarah   12/11/1832
237 14/07/1833 William DRURY William DRURY Labourer Elizabeth   21/01/1833
238 14/07/1833 Eliza MORTIS Philip MORTIS Labourer Susanna   12/05/1833
239 29/09/1833 Jane Elizabeth READ William READ Labourer Elizabeth   04/09/1833
240 20/10/1833 Mary Ann WITHERS Joseph WITHERS Fisherman Susanna   25/09/1833
241 28/10/1833 William WALLIS       Mary WALLIS 17/02/1829
242 11/12/1833 Mary Ann FULLER Samuel FULLER Gardener Anne    
243 15/12/1833 Hannah WATSON William WATSON Carpenter Hannah   29/10/1833
244 02/03/1834 Sarah Ann COOKE Hammond COOKE Tailor Mary Ann   01/02/1834
246 11/04/1834 Sarah Anne WEGG Richard WEGG Fisherman Frances    
245 04/05/1834 Emily YAXLEY John YAXLEY Labourer Elizabeth   07/04/1834
247 18/05/1834 Sarah ABBS Robert ABBS Boatman Martha   14/05/1834
248 18/05/1834 Ann MAYSTON Richard MAYSTON Shoemaker Elizabeth   27/04/1834
249 15/06/1834 Ellen WITHERS Henry WITHERS Fisherman Mary   09/03/1834
250 29/06/1834 Robert Thomas PESTAL Robert PESTAL Carpenter Elizabeth   18/06/1834
251 04/09/1834 Ellen Georgiana STEELE Robert STEELE Clergyman Sarah   20/05/1828
252 28/09/1834 Robert CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Sarah   01/09/1834
253 26/10/1834 John DIX John DIX Fisherman Maria   02/10/1834
254 09/11/1834 William THWAITS       Mary Ann THWAITS 15/09/1834
255 23/11/1834 Robert James JARVIS Robert Warns JARVIS Farmer Rosamond   01/11/1834
256 23/11/1834 Sarah Ann LINES       Elizabeth LINES 08/10/1834
257 25/12/1834 Louisa Esther MILLER George MILLER Mariner Mary   30/11/1834
258 25/12/1834 Francis Alfred GREY Francis GREY Fisherman Sarah   19/12/1834
259 25/12/1834 George WOODS John WOODS Labourer Mary Ann   24/12/1834
260 18/01/1835 Hannah BANE Robert BANE Labourer Mary Ann   16/01/1835
261 29/01/1835 William GAZE Thomas GAZE Carpenter Elizabeth   04/01/1835
262 08/02/1835 Thomas EARL Charles EARL Labourer Susanna   21/01/1835
263 10/02/1835 John Gazely MACK Robert Gazely MACK Carrier Lucy Sophia   30/12/1834
264 08/03/1835 Robert GREY Robert GREY Fisherman Mary Ann   04/03/1835
265 15/03/1835 Hollis Henry NOTT Edward Bunbury NOTT Lieutenant RN Sarah Elizabeth   21/12/1834
266 15/03/1835 Eliza Mary BLAKE John BLAKE Mariner Mary   12/02/1835
267 22/03/1835 Jane PAGE William PAGE Labourer Sarah   06/02/1835
268 12/05/1835 Jane Elizabeth READ William READ Labourer Elizabeth   05/05/1835
269 14/06/1835 Elizabeth Ann HARVEY Charles HARVEY Mariner Ann   28/05/1835
270 07/07/1835 John CLAXTON John CLAXTON Mariner Sarah   02/07/1835
271 04/10/1835 Ann WATSON William WATSON Carpenter Hannah   25/09/1835
272 25/10/1835 Henry Black BAYFIELD Doyly Scott BAYFIELD Mariner Lucy   12/10/1835
273 06/03/1836 William YAXLEY John YAXLEY Labourer Elizabeth   02/02/1836
274 03/04/1836 Francis COOK Hammond COOK Tailor Mary Ann   08/03/1836
275 05/04/1836 John Watson SHINGLE John SHINGLE Labourer Elizabeth   03/01/1836
276 15/05/1836 John DRURY William DRURY Labourer Elizabeth   03/08/1835
277 29/05/1836 Matilda CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Sarah   02/05/1836
278 26/06/1836 George BLAKE John BLAKE Mariner Mary   02/06/1836
279 08/07/1836 Henry GAZE Thomas GAZE Carpenter Elizabeth   29/06/1836
281 02/08/1836 Martha BUNTON John BUNTON Labourer Ann   22/07/1836
280 14/08/1836 James CLARKE George CLARKE Labourer Mary   22/06/1836
282 24/08/1836 John EARL William EARL Sailor Mary   17/08/1836
283 26/08/1836 Francis COCKMAN Samuel COCKMAN Labourer Sarah   16/08/1836
284 03/09/1836 Elizabeth MORTIS Philip MORTIS Labourer Susannah   19/08/1836
285 07/10/1836 William WRIGHT William WRIGHT Mariner Elizabeth   07/10/1836
286 23/10/1836 Rosamond JARVIS Robert JARVIS Farmer Rosamond   07/10/1836
287 08/11/1836 Jane BARCLAY Andrew BARCLAY Lieutenant RN Anne   22/10/1836
288 06/12/1836 William BANE Robert BANE Labourer Mary Ann   04/12/1836
289 21/12/1836 Samuel PRATT William PRATT Shoemaker Sarah   02/12/1836
290 18/02/1837 James RUDRAM James RUDRAM Labourer Mary   10/02/1837
291 06/03/1837 Harriett Maria MACK Robert Gazeley MACK Farmer Lucy Sophia   10/02/1837
292 27/03/1837 Hannah GRAY Francis GRAY Fisherman Sarah   25/03/1837
293 16/05/1837 Mary Ann Loads FOREMAN George FOREMAN Labourer Hannah   13/05/1837
294 13/06/1837 Sarah Matilda MILLER George MILLER Seaman Preventive Service Mary   11/06/1837
295 23/06/1837 Frederick Augustus BATE John Mort BATE Captain RN Mary   21/06/1837
296 01/09/1837 Hannah Elizabeth HASTINGS William Cubitt HASTINGS Farmer Hannah   31/08/1837
297 04/09/1837 William FULLER Samuel FULLER Gardener Anne   01/09/1837
298 05/09/1837 Susanna ABBS Robert ABBS Seaman Preventive Service Martha   01/09/1837
299 20/09/1837 Charles READ William READ Labourer Elizabeth   17/09/1837
300 20/11/1837 John MULLINS John MULLINS Seaman Preventive Service Mary   16/11/1837
301 26/12/1837 William LARTER William LARTER Miller Elizabeth   20/12/1837
302 08/01/1838 William Reynolds HARNS       Mary Dix HARNS 06/01/1838
303 26/01/1838 Harriett WATSON William WATSON Carpenter Hannah   21/01/1838
304 28/01/1838 Mary Ann Charlotte HASTINGS John HASTINGS Painter & Glazier Margaret   27/01/1838
305 10/03/1838 Francis CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Sarah   06/03/1838
306 16/03/1838 Louisa Sarah Ann CLAXTON John CLAXTON Mariner Sarah Ann   14/03/1838
307 19/03/1838 Joseph BANE Robert BANE Labourer Mary Ann   17/03/1838
308 17/04/1838 Austin DRURY William DRURY Gardener Elizabeth   11/04/1838
309 14/05/1838 Mary Ann COOK Hammond COOK Tailor Mary Ann   07/05/1838
310 14/05/1838 Robert CLARKE George CLARKE Labourer Mary Ann   10/05/1838
311 18/05/1838 Thomas GAZE Thomas GAZE Carpenter Elizabeth   18/05/1838
312 30/06/1838 Harriett Yaxley TURNER John Yaxley TURNER Labourer Elizabeth   28/06/1838
313 11/07/1838 George EARL Charles EARL Labourer Susanna   July 1838
314 13/07/1838 Frances Ann PLUMBLEY James PLUMBLEY Labourer Sarah   10/07/1838
315 25/08/1838 Maria Louisa BARCLAY Andrew BARCLAY Lieutenant RN Anne   21/08/1838
316 18/09/1838 William SHINGLE John SHINGLE Labourer Elizabeth   17/09/1838
317 12/10/1838 Anne PARSONS John PARSONS Customs Relieving Officer Mary   11/10/1838
318 05/11/1838 John CARR John CARR Preventive Service Seaman Ann   02/11/1838
319 29/11/1838 Samuel Riches NOCKOLDS Samuel NOCKOLDS Farmer Frances   24/11/1838
320 19/03/1839 Elizabeth COX John COX Fisherman Phoebe   16/03/1839
321 04/04/1839 John LARTER William LARTER Miller Elizabeth   15/03/1839
322 15/05/1839 Henry WITHERS Henry WITHERS Fisherman Mary   11/05/1839
324 15/06/1839 Anna Maria BUNTON John BUNTON Labourer Anna   11/06/1839
323 21/07/1839 Francis William GREY Robert GREY Carrier Mary Ann   July 1839
325 02/08/1839 Hannah Elizabeth HASTINGS John HASTINGS Painter & Glazier Margaret   28/07/1839
326 02/08/1839 Jane LOADS Joseph LOADS Fisherman Ann   01/08/1839
327 23/08/1839 Anna MULLINS John MULLINS Preventive Service Seaman Mary   20/08/1839
328 12/10/1839 Sarah Ann JARVIS Robert Warnes JARVIS Farmer Rosamond   09/10/1839
329 24/10/1839 Robert Joseph GRAY Francis GRAY Fisherman Sarah   22/10/1839
330 14/11/1839 Philip MORTIS Philip MORTIS Labourer Susanna   11/11/1839
331 05/02/1840 Elizabeth LARTER William LARTER Miller Elizabeth   03/02/1840
332 26/04/1840 Charles CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Sarah   23/04/1840
333 09/05/1840 Wilson LINES Edward LINES Labourer Emma   06/05/1840
334 10/05/1840 Mary READ William READ Labourer Elizabeth   02/04/1840
335 02/06/1840 Edmund Crowe CHAPMAN Thomas CHAPMAN Butcher Esther Ann Phillis   22/05/1840
336 23/06/1840 Elizabeth Susanna PLUMBLY James PLUMBLY Labourer Sarah   19/06/1840
337 06/07/1840 Mary Ann COCKMAN Samuel COCKMAN Labourer Sarah   05/07/1840
338 20/07/1840 Louisa Barber SEXTON Thomas Hart SEXTON Shoemaker Charlotte Barber   16/07/1840
339 31/07/1840 Emma Elizabeth EARL William EARL Fisherman Mary Ann   31/07/1840
340 31/07/1840 Ellen Louisa EARL William EARL Fisherman Mary Ann   31/07/1840
341 10/08/1840 William COOKE Hammond COOKE Tailor Mary Ann   04/08/1840
342 29/08/1840 Bartholomew CLARKE George CLARKE Labourer Mary   24/08/1840
343 20/09/1840 Forester ADAMS Forester ADAMS Preventive Service Boatman Elizabeth   16/09/1840
344 24/09/1840 George William WATSON William WATSON Carpenter Hannah   20/09/1840
345 15/11/1840 Robert BUNTON William BUNTON Baker Susanna   19/10/1840
346 24/11/1840 Thomas William HASTINGS William Cubitt HASTINGS Farmer Elizabeth   17/11/1840
347 07/02/1841 John Yaxley TURNER John TURNER Labourer Elizabeth   04/02/1841
348 18/03/1841 Mary Ann SHINGLES John SHINGLES Labourer Elizabeth   14/03/1841
349 25/03/1841 Robert BONE Robert BONE Labourer Mary Ann   25/03/1841
350 22/05/1841 Ann WATSON Robert WATSON Blacksmith Eliza   18/05/1841
351 24/07/1841 George BARCLAY Andrew BARCLAY Lieutenant RN Anne   18/07/1841
352 28/07/1841 William James HASTINGS John HASTINGS Painter & Glazier Margaret   23/07/1841
353 01/08/1841 John Turner WINCH John Christmas Halls WINCH Cabinet Maker Elizabeth   27/07/1841
354 19/10/1841 Ann Elizabeth NORGATE Henry NORGATE Labourer Harriet   27/09/1841
355 31/10/1841 William Watson HUMPHRIES Joseph HUMPHRIES Preventive Service Boatman Ann   10/10/1841
356 30/12/1841 Edward Montague MARTIN Thomas MARTIN Solicitor Elizabeth   02/12/1841
357 04/01/1842 Hannah GRAY George GRAY Fisherman Elizabeth   04/01/1842
358 07/01/1842 William PRATT James PRATT Labourer Sarah   04/01/1842
359 29/01/1842 George CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Sarah   27/01/1842
360 18/02/1842 William WOODS       Emma WOODS 15/02/1842
361 01/03/1842 James MULLINS John MULLINS Preventive Service Boatman Mary   19/02/1842
362 01/03/1842 Francis William BREEZE Samuel BREEZE Labourer Ann   27/02/1842
363 18/03/1842 Mareb MARTIN William MARTIN Preventive Service Boatman Sarah   04/03/1842
364 19/03/1842 Jane BREEZE Thomas BREEZE Labourer Mary Ann   17/03/1842
365 22/03/1842 Jane READ William READ Labourer Elizabeth   21/03/1842
366 24/03/1842 John BARBER       Mary BARBER 21/03/1842
367 18/05/1842 Lydia Mary REYNOLDS Joseph REYNOLDS Farmer Mary   03/05/1842
368 21/06/1842 Emma LINES Edward LINES Labourer Emma   19/06/1842
369 27/06/1842 Ann READ Edward READ Labourer Mary   24/06/1842
370 15/08/1842 Dennis Spencer CHAPMAN Thomas CHAPMAN Butcher Esther Ann Phillis   10/08/1842
371 11/10/1842 Joseph BANE Robert BANE Labourer Mary Ann   10/10/1842
372 17/10/1842 Elizabeth ADAMS Forester ADAMS Preventive Service Boatman Elizabeth   09/10/1842
373 26/10/1842 Robert EARL William EARL Mariner Mary Ann   23/10/1842
374 12/11/1842 Laurina LARTER William LARTER Miller Elizabeth   28/10/1842
375 02/01/1843 Eliza Johnson BARCLAY Andrew BARCLAY Lieutenant RN Anne   28/12/1842
376 16/01/1843 Harriet WATSON Robert WATSON Labourer Eliza   11/01/1843
377 15/02/1843 Robert YAXLEY John YAXLEY Labourer Elizabeth   04/02/1843
378 07/03/1843 Robert James YOUNG Richard YOUNG Twine Spinner Elizabeth   05/03/1843
379 23/03/1843 James Francis Adcock FARROW Thomas FARROW Shoemaker Charlotte   19/03/1843
380 25/03/1843 Emma CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Sarah   24/03/1843
381 09/05/1843 Hannah HASTINGS William Cubitt HASTINGS Farmer Elizabeth   09/05/1843
382 16/05/1843 Charles CLARKE George CLARKE Labourer Mary Ann   13/05/1843
383 16/05/1843 John Charles PLUMBLY James PLUMBLY Labourer Sarah   13/05/1843
384 17/05/1843 Amelia Constance ROBINSON Henry ROBINSON Gentleman Lucy   06/05/1843
385 21/06/1843 Robert BREEZE Thomas BREEZE Labourer Mary Ann   26/05/1843
386 22/09/1843 William WITHERS Henry WITHERS Fisherman Mary   18/09/1843
387 22/09/1843 James Thomas BREEZE James BREEZE Labourer Harriet   18/09/1843
388 02/10/1843 Charles James WATSON William WATSON Carpenter Hannah   29/09/1843
389 12/10/1843 Robert SHINGLE John SHINGLE Labourer Elizabeth   12/10/1843
390 09/12/1843 George Goody WATSON George WATSON Blacksmith Martha   05/12/1843
391 14/01/1844 Mary Ann Elizabeth HASTINGS John HASTINGS Glazier Margaret   13/01/1844
392 15/03/1844 Cubitt Isaac MARTIN William MARTIN Preventive Service Seaman Sarah   08/03/1844
393 29/03/1844 Sarah READ Edward READ Labourer Mary   25/03/1844
394 04/04/1844 Mary Ann YOUNGMAN Richard YOUNGMAN Cordwainer Elizabeth Rachel   02/04/1844
395 22/04/1844 Thomas Harvey WOODHOUSE William WOODHOUSE Gardener Henrietta   30/03/1844
396 24/04/1844 Joseph Dennis CHAPMAN Thomas CHAPMAN Butcher Esther Ann Phillis   22/04/1844
397 02/08/1844 William Skyles JUNIPER Robert JUNIPER Maltster Ann   30/07/1844
398 16/08/1844 Elizabeth READ William READ Labourer Elizabeth   09/08/1840
399 17/08/1844 Robert Norman LARTER William LARTER Miller Elizabeth   31/07/1844
400 18/09/1844 Maria BANE Robert BANE Labourer Mary Ann   16/09/1844
401 04/10/1844 George EARL William EARL Fisherman Mary Ann   02/10/1844
402 05/10/1844 Ann ATKINSON Henry ATKINSON Farmer Ann   26/08/1844
403 02/01/1845 Charles Christopher CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Sarah   01/01/1845
404 14/01/1845 Martha Ann EVERARD Richard EVERARD Fisherman Martha Ann   13/01/1845
405 11/02/1845 Richard READ       Ann READ 10/02/1845
406 28/02/1845 Sarah Ann HUBBARD Edward HUBBARD Labourer Elizabeth   14/02/1845
407 22/03/1845 Margaret BARCLAY Andrew BARCLAY Lieutenant RN Anne   14/02/1845
408 05/04/1845 Samuel BREEZE Thomas BREEZE Labourer Mary Ann   03/04/1845
409 07/04/1845 James Francis FARROW Thomas FARROW Shoemaker Charlotte   05/04/1845
410 12/05/1845 Charles YOUNGMAN Christopher YOUNGMAN Grocer Anna Sophia   09/04/1845
411 01/07/1845 Jane CONSTABLE George CONSTABLE Servant Eliza   30/06/1845
412 21/07/1845 Sarah Ann Vincent WOODS       Emma WOODS 08/07/1845
413 24/07/1845 John Samuel THURSTON Samuel THURSTON Labourer Elizabeth   23/07/1845
414 13/08/1845 Elizabeth YAXLEY John YAXLEY Labourer Elizabeth   07/08/1845
415 02/11/1845 John Thomas EARL John EARL Labourer Harriet   01/11/1845
416 24/12/1845 Louisa WATSON George WATSON Labourer Martha    
417 24/12/1845 Martha WATSON George WATSON Labourer Martha    
418 10/01/1846 Emily Margaret HASTINGS John HASTINGS Glazier Margaret   07/01/1846
419 24/01/1846 William Robert WYNCH Jonah WYNCH Carpenter Elizabeth   19/01/1846
420 19/02/1846 Edward READ Edward READ Labourer Mary   19/02/1846
421 24/02/1846 Emma READ William READ Labourer Elizabeth   19/02/1846
422 02/03/1846 Lydia WILLIAMS George WILLIAMS Preventive Service Lydia   01/03/1846
423 23/03/1846 Walter Corbel CHAPMAN Thomas CHAPMAN Butcher Esther   20/03/1846
424 31/03/1846 Jane BANE Robert BANE Labourer Mary Ann   28/03/1846
425 01/07/1846 John William WATSON Robert WATSON Labourer Eliza   26/06/1846
426 19/08/1846 Helen Louisa EARL William EARL Sailor Mary Ann   15/08/1846
427 27/08/1846 Anne Elizabeth SMITH Robert SMITH Draper Mary Ann    
428 25/09/1846 Arthur John LINSEY John LINSEY Glazier Mary Ann CURTIS  
429 05/10/1846 Thomas SHINGLES John SHINGLES Labourer Elizabeth   01/10/1846
430 03/12/1846 Mary CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Sarah   20/11/1846
431 17/12/1846 Martha Jane LINDUP Richard LINDUP Preventive Service Martha    
432 30/12/1846 Mary Charlotte FARROW Thomas FARROW Shoemaker Charlotte   16/12/1846
433 23/01/1847 James Alfred HUBBARD Edward HUBBARD Labourer Elizabeth   11/01/1847
434 27/01/1847 Henry BREEZE Thomas BREEZE Labourer Mary Anne   23/01/1847
435 14/03/1847 Robert JUNIPER Robert JUNIPER Maltster Ann   12/03/1847
436 17/03/1847 Caroline TOMS Thomas TOMS Preventive Service Philippa   07/02/1847
437 22/03/1847 Laurina LARTER William LARTER Miller Elizabeth   13/03/1847
438 18/05/1847 John Henry HASTINGS John HASTINGS Glazier Margaret   15/05/1847
439 17/06/1847 Isaac CHAPMAN Thomas CHAPMAN Butcher Esther   14/06/1847
440 22/08/1847 Mary ATKINSON Henry ATKINSON Farmer Ann   20/07/1847
441 03/10/1847 Richard John EVERARD Richard EVERARD Carrier Martha   05/09/1847
442 03/10/1847 Anna Maria YOUNGMAN Christopher YOUNGMAN Grocer Anna Sophia   05/09/1847
443 01/12/1847 Jesse SMITH Robert SMITH Draper Mary Jesse   26/11/1847
444 01/12/1847 Thomas WOODROW John WOODROW Servant Mary Ann   01/12/1847
445 05/01/1848 Robert PUNCHER Robert PUNCHER Labourer Mary Ann   04/01/1848
446 17/01/1848 Harriot Elinor EARL John EARL Fisherman Harriot   05/01/1848
447 06/02/1848 John YAXLEY John YAXLEY Labourer Elizabeth   January 1847
448 05/03/1848 Ellen NEALE William NEALE Architect Mary Ann    
449 05/03/1848 Sarah Ann RICHES William RICHES Farmer Sarah    
450 05/03/1848 Elizabeth GREEN Samuel GREEN Gentleman Rachael    
451 10/04/1848 Jesse BARCHAM Thomas BARCHAM Farmer Elizabeth   25/10/1847
452 10/04/1848 Hannah Mary WATSON William WATSON Carpenter Hannah   05/04/1848
453 15/04/1848 Charles READ William READ Labourer Elizabeth   02/04/1848
454 20/04/1848 John READ Edward READ Labourer Mary   17/03/1848
455 26/04/1848 Frances FULLER Robert FULLER Labourer Harriot   21/04/1848
456 30/05/1848 Emma Hannah FLINT Timothy FLINT Thatcher Ann   24/05/1848
457 11/07/1848 Charles WATSON George WATSON Servant Martha Collins   09/07/1848
458 29/08/1848 Francis WITHERS Henry WITHERS Fisherman Mary   19/08/1848
459 09/10/1848 Jane HASTINGS John HASTINGS Painter Margaret   04/10/1848
460 05/11/1848 Anna CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Sarah   20/10/1848
461 27/12/1848 Mary Elizabeth EVANS       Hannah EVANS 03/12/1848
462 30/01/1849 James Cleveland CLAXTON John CLAXTON Labourer Sarah Ann   28/01/1849
463 14/02/1849 Sarah Elizabeth FULLER Samuel FULLER Gardener Elizabeth   31/01/1849
464 01/03/1849 John Henry BLACKSIL William BLACKSIL Seaman Louisa   17/02/1849
465 01/03/1849 Robert SMITH Robert SMITH Grocer & Draper Mary Jesse   28/02/1849
466 01/04/1849 John BARKER Valentine BARKER Labourer Elizabeth   28/03/1849
467 24/04/1849 Sarah Ann WYNCH Jonah WYNCH Carpenter Elizabeth   24/04/1849
468 31/05/1849 Edward LARTER William LARTER Miller Elizabeth   16/05/1849
469 29/07/1849 Mary Jane JUNIPER Robert JUNIPER Maltster Ann   01/07/1849
470 08/08/1849 Amelia TOMS Thomas TOMS Preventive Service Philippa   23/07/1849
471 14/09/1849 William EVERARD Richard EVERARD Carrier Martha   15/08/1849
472 24/09/1849 Edward EARL William EARL Mariner Mary Ann   05/09/1849
473 07/10/1849 Anne Eliza LINDUP Richard LINDUP Preventive Service Martha    
474 28/10/1849 John Alfred EARL John EARL Fisherman Harriet Trivet   30/09/1849
475 16/01/1850 Herbert Samuel BARCHAM Thomas BARCHAM Farmer Elizabeth   16/11/1849
476 22/07/1850 Henry William WATSON George WATSON Servant Martha   03/06/1850
477 04/08/1850 Mary Jane GOTTS William GOTTS Bricklayer Mary   23/06/1850
478 22/09/1850 Mary Elizabeth BARBER Valentine BARBER Labourer Elizabeth   15/08/1850
479 23/09/1850 Daniel HASTINGS John HASTINGS Glazier Margaret   05/09/1850
480 24/12/1850 Frederick WATSON Robert WATSON Blacksmith Eliza   28/11/1850
481 27/12/1850 Mary Caroline CORMICK Edward Henry CORMICK Esquire Mary Harvey Burroughes   23/11/1850
482 02/01/1851 Alfred LARTER William LARTER Miller Elizabeth   November 1850
483 05/01/1851 John Evans WEGG John Willis WEGG Shoemaker Hannah   06/12/1850
484 22/03/1851 William READ Edward READ Labourer Mary   21/06/1850
485 13/07/1851 Frances Kirkby KIRBY Henry KIRBY Servant Jemima   13/05/1851
486 24/08/1851 Thomas Turner WYNCH Joseph Hall Christmas WYNCH Carpenter Elizabeth   22/07/1851
487 24/09/1851 Robert THOMAS Robert THOMAS Stationer Mary   12/11/1846
488 07/11/1851 William Marshal GOTTS William Marshal GOTTS Bricklayer Mary   28/10/1851
489 18/01/1852 John WATSON John WATSON Labourer Maria   18/12/1851
490 25/01/1852 James George RUDRUM William RUDRUM Fisherman Sarah Ann   01/01/1852
491 08/02/1852 Richard James EARL John EARL Fisherman Harriet   27/11/1851
492 25/04/1852 Amelia YOUNGMAN Christopher YOUNGMAN Grocer Sophia   25/03/1852
493 25/04/1852 John BARBER Valentine BARBER Servant Elizabeth   23/03/1852
494 27/06/1852 Cleveland Herbert WATSON George WATSON Servant Martha Collins   23/05/1852
495 18/07/1852 William PAGE Robert PAGE Labourer Amelia    
496 01/08/1852 Henry SMITH Robert SMITH Grocer & Draper Mary Jesse   07/07/1852
497 03/10/1852 George HASTINGS John HASTINGS Painter & Glazier Margaret   18/09/1852
498 24/10/1852 Adeliza Elizabeth GRANT John GRANT Tradesman Elizabeth   24/09/1852
499 16/11/1852 Richard LINDUP Richard LINDUP Preventive Service Martha   20/09/1852
500 21/11/1852 John READ Edward READ Labourer Mary   23/09/1852
501 05/12/1852 William DIX Robert DIX Seaman Mary Ann   29/11/1852
502 07/12/1852 William Tysson CORMICK Edward Henry CORMICK Gentleman Mary   26/10/1852
503 02/01/1853 Sarah Ann Clarke RUDRUM William CLARKE   Sarah Ann RUDRUM 20/11/1852
504 24/04/1853 Jane Langridge KIRBY Henry William KIRBY Servant Jemima   15/03/1853
505 14/08/1853 Agnes Louisa WITHERS John WITHERS Fisherman Mary   09/07/1853
506 14/08/1853 Hannah Mary Ann WATSON William WATSON Carpenter Hannah    
507 28/08/1853 William Tyssen CORMICK Edward Henry CORMICK Gentleman Mary Harvey Burroughes   26/10/1852
508 21/02/1854 Elizabeth WRIGHT George WRIGHT Labourer Ann   16/01/1854
510 05/03/1854 Louisa Elizabeth FOULGER Robert FOULGER Labourer Mary Ann    
509 07/03/1854 Mary Ann TOMS Thomas TOMS Coast Guard Philippa    
511 30/04/1854 William Robert RUDRUM William RUDRUM Labourer Sarah Ann   18/03/1854
512 29/06/1854 William Thomas BARCHAM Thomas BARCHAM Farmer Elizabeth    
513 09/08/1854 Albert WATSON Robert WATSON Carter Eliza    
514 26/08/1854 Frances Emily Dye GRAY       Eleanor GRAY  
515 23/10/1854 Robert PAGE Robert PAGE Labourer Amelia   20/10/1854
516 12/05/1855 Henry Arthur BARNES Henry Samuel BARNES Servant Mary Ann   11/02/1855
517 12/05/1855 Robert James BARBER Valentine BARBER Labourer Elizabeth   24/09/1854
518 12/05/1855 Levinia HASTINGS John HASTINGS Tradesman Margaretta   28/02/1855
519 13/05/1855 James Herbert GRAY George GRAY Labourer Elizabeth    
520 11/06/1855 Elizabeth Emily GOTTES William Marshall GOTTES Bricklayer Mary Simms   11/12/1855
521 08/07/1855 Ellen Eliza KIRBY Henry KIRBY Servant Jemima   05/05/1855
523 29/07/1855 William CLARKE Joseph CLARKE Gardener Ellen   09/04/1855
524 29/07/1855 Marshall GOTTS William GOTTS Bricklayer Mary   07/04/1855
525 09/09/1855 John SMITH Robert SMITH Grocer Mary Jesse   09/08/1855
526 30/04/1856 George GREY Robert GREY Machine Driver Elizabeth    
527 11/05/1856 Robert CLARKE William CLARKE Labourer Sarah Ann    
528 11/05/1856 Caroline RUDRUM William RUDRUM Seaman Sarah Ann    
529 12/05/1856 Elizabeth Anne BARNES Henry BARNES Mariner Mary Anne    
530 14/06/1856 Jane Priscilla LOADS       Sarah LOADS  
531 06/07/1856 Mary READ Edward READ Labourer Mary    
532 07/07/1856 George Arthur EARL John EARL Fisherman Harriet    
533 05/10/1856 Harriet Ann WEGG John WEGG Shoemaker Hannah    
534 05/10/1856 William BARBER Valentine BARBER Labourer Elizabeth    
535 21/12/1856 Elizabeth BANE George BANE Labourer Anna    
536 21/12/1856 William BANE George BANE Labourer Anna    
537 23/02/1857 Louisa PAGE Robert PAGE Labourer Amelia    
538 23/02/1857 Martha WRIGHT George WRIGHT Labourer Ann    
539 21/05/1857 George CLARKE William CLARKE Labourer Sarah Anne    
540 19/07/1857 Lydia Ann Maria KIRBY Henry KIRBY Valet Jemima    
541 30/08/1857 Edith BARCHAM Thomas BARCHAM Farmer Elizabeth    
542 03/01/1858 Elizabeth BEAN John BEAN Labourer Martha    
543 11/07/1858 Susan Elizabeth BROWN William James BROWN HM Service Susan    
544 11/07/1858 William James BROWN William James BROWN HM Service Susan    
545 11/07/1858 Ellen Ann BARBER Valentine BARBER Labourer Elizabeth    
546 28/01/1859 John Albert RUDRAM William RUDRAM Labourer Sarah Ann    
547 28/08/1859 Ann BANE John BANE Labourer Martha    
548 04/09/1859 William SMITH Robert SMITH Shopkeeper Mary Jessie    
549 02/10/1859 Robert YAXLEY John YAXLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
550 02/10/1859 Alfred YAXLEY John YAXLEY Labourer Elizabeth    
551 02/05/1860 George WRIGHT George WRIGHT Labourer Ann    
553 24/06/1860 Rachel Elizabeth BARCHAM Thomas BARCHAM Farmer Elizabeth    
554 24/06/1860 Emma BARBER Valentine BARBER Labourer Elizabeth    
555 24/06/1860 James GOTTS William GOTTS Bricklayer Mary    
556 24/06/1860 George Robert GOTTS William GOTTS Bricklayer Mary    
557 12/08/1860 John Charles STURT James STURT Seaman Sarah    
558 12/08/1860 Hannah Elizabeth STURT James STURT Seaman Sarah    
559 12/08/1860 William READ Edward READ Labourer Mary    
560 12/08/1860 John Christian Webb DOUGLAS John DOUGLAS Lieutenant Coast Guard Mary Ann    
561 23/09/1860 Henry Edward BROWN William James BROWN HM Service Susan    
562 03/02/1861 William James PARDON       Elizabeth PARDON  
563 08/03/1861 Emily COLE John COLE Shopkeeper & Shoemaker Mary    
564 31/03/1861 Henry RUDRAM John RUDRAM Labourer Martha    
565 19/05/1861 Alice Matilda CLARK Francis CLARK Labourer Emma   12/04/1860
567 19/05/1861 William REYNOLDS William REYNOLDS Labourer Elizabeth   15/02/1860
568 28/08/1861 Robert Henry BEAN       Harriet BEAN  
569 08/09/1861 Amelia RUDRAM James RUDRAM Labourer Elizabeth    
570 15/09/1861 George CLARKE William CLARKE Labourer Sarah Ann    
571 15/09/1861 Francis RUDRAM William RUDRAM Sailor Sarah Ann    
572 03/11/1861 Mary BANE John BANE Labourer Martha    
573 02/02/1862 Mary Ann BULLIMORE George BULLIMORE Labourer Mary Ann    
574 28/03/1862 Harriett Elizabeth BREEZE George BREEZE Labourer Sarah    
575 06/04/1862 Amelia JUNIPER Robert JUNIPER Publican Ann    
576 19/06/1862 Anna Maria GAZE James GAZE Farmer Eleanor    
577 13/07/1862 Louisa CLARKE John MACK   Matilda CLARKE  
578 03/08/1862 Lydia Mary REYNOLDS William REYNOLDS Labourer Elizabeth    
579 05/10/1862 Caroline Mary BARBER Valentine BARBER Labourer Mary    
580 05/10/1862 Annie Sophia BROWN William James BROWN Coast Guard Susannah    
581 19/10/1862 Ann Maria DIX William DIX Sailor Elizabeth    
582 23/03/1863 Charles COLES John COLES Shopkeeper & Shoemaker Mary    
583 09/04/1863 James BENSLEY       Jane BENSLEY  
584 12/04/1863 William BALLS Charles Daniel BALLS Coachman Ann    
585 15/05/1863 Arthur Charles BARBER Valentine BARBER Labourer Elizabeth    
586 24/05/1863 James Thomas Earl BREEZE George BREEZE Carter Sarah    
587 24/05/1863 John Earl CLARK Francis CLARK Labourer Emma Elizabeth    
588 30/07/1863 Arthur WATSON George WATSON Coachman Martha Collings    
589 27/09/1863 Catharine RUDRAM James RUDRAM Labourer Elizabeth    
590 01/11/1863 Godfrey John Boyle CHETWYND Henry Weyland CHETWYND Commander RN Julia Bosvilla   03/10/1863
591 13/12/1863 Edward SEAGO Edward SEAGO Shoemaker Mary    
592 24/01/1864 Charles READ Edward READ Labourer Mary    
593 24/01/1864 Mary Ann STURT James STURT Mariner Sarah    
594 12/03/1864 Emily REYNOLDS Joseph REYNOLDS Shoemaker Ann    
595 20/03/1864 George BULLIMORE George BULLIMORE Labourer Mary Ann    
596 07/08/1864 Matilda Frances Sims GOTTS William GOTTS Bricklayer Mary    
597 07/10/1864 Harriett RUDRAM William RUDRAM Labourer Sarah Ann    
598 31/10/1864 Arthur Edward BARBER Valentine BARBER Labourer Elizabeth    
599 30/01/1865 George William SMITH William SMITH Groom Elizabeth    
600 07/02/1865 George William RUDRAM John RUDRAM Carter Martha    
601 07/02/1865 Mary Ann RUDRAM John RUDRAM Carter Martha    
602 11/05/1865 Harriet Elizabeth BREEZE George BREEZE Carter Sarah    
603 28/05/1865 Walter James Bosville CHETWYND Henry Wayland CHETWYND Commander RN Julia Bosville   30/04/1865
604 10/12/1865 Edward BULLIMORE George BULLIMORE Labourer Mary Anne    
605 04/03/1866 Frances Jane STURT James STURT Mariner Sarah    
606 01/07/1866 Elizabeth JUNIPER William Skyles JUNIPER Captain Jane    
607 10/07/1866 Frank REYNOLDS Joseph REYNOLDS Shoemaker Ann    
608 07/01/1867 Bertha Anna Eliza HUGGITT Adonijah HUGGITT Tailor Sarah Eliza    
609 05/05/1867 Sarah BEAN Robert BEAN Labourer Mary   Adult
610 21/07/1867 Ann Mary REYNOLDS Joseph REYNOLDS Shoemaker Ann    
611 03/11/1867 Robert WATTS George WATTS Labourer Mary Ann    
612 06/05/1868 Ernest James HUGGITT Adonijah HUGGITT Tailor Sarah Eliza    
613 13/09/1868 Rachel BULLIMORE George BULLIMORE Labourer Mary Ann    
614 13/09/1868 Mary Ann WATTS George WATTS Labourer Mary Ann    
615 15/11/1868 Charles BARBER Valentine BARBER Labourer Elizabeth    
616 15/11/1868 Jessie RUDRAM William RUDRAM Labourer Sarah Ann    
617 15/11/1868 Francis Walter RUDRAM William RUDRAM Labourer Sarah Ann    
618 15/11/1868 Alfred RUDRAM John RUDRAM Labourer Martha    
619 06/12/1868 Robert PAGE Robert PAGE Labourer Amelia    
620 06/12/1868 Louisa PAGE Robert PAGE Labourer Amelia    
621 06/12/1868 Mary Jane PAGE Robert PAGE Labourer Amelia    
622 06/12/1868 Augustine PAGE Robert PAGE Labourer Amelia    
623 06/12/1868 Hannah PAGE Robert PAGE Labourer Amelia    
624 26/02/1869 John Thomas BOWMAN Jonas BOWMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
625 04/05/1869 Edgar Walter Robert HUGGITT Adonijah HUGGITT Tailor Sarah Eliza    
626 04/05/1869 Ellen Sarah Eliza HUGGITT Adonijah HUGGITT Tailor Sarah Eliza    
627 03/07/1869 Matilda Ann BREEZE George BREEZE Carter Sarah    
628 25/07/1869 Minnie JUNIPER William Skyles JUNIPER Farmer Jane    
629 25/07/1869 Mary JUNIPER William Skyles JUNIPER Farmer Jane    
630 28/11/1869 George Cox BOWMAN Jonas BOWMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
631 28/11/1869 Minnie Elizabeth BOWMAN Jonas BOWMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
632 10/01/1870 Sarah Eleanor GRAY Francis GRAY Sailor Catherine    
633 03/07/1870 Emma Louisa CLARKE Francis CLARKE Labourer Emma Elizabeth    
634 03/07/1870 Annie Elizabeth CLARKE Francis CLARKE Labourer Emma Elizabeth    
635 03/07/1870 Robert William CLARKE Francis CLARKE Labourer Emma Elizabeth    
636 03/07/1870 Walter RUDRAM James RUDRAM Labourer Elizabeth    
637 03/07/1870 Earnest NEAL Richard NEAL Labourer Emma    
638 25/09/1870 Walter WATTS George WATTS Labourer Mary Ann    
639 27/09/1870 Mary Ann WRIGHT George WRIGHT Labourer Ann    
640 17/04/1871 Alice Beatrice WATSON Charles James WATSON Carpenter Emily    
641 22/04/1871 Charles Christopher RUDRAM William John RUDRAM Labourer Sarah Ann    
642 26/04/1871 Herbert HEWITT James HEWITT Labourer Louisa    
643 16/06/1871 Maria BULLIMORE George BULLIMORE Labourer Mary Ann    
644 30/07/1871 Ada JUNIPER William Skoyles JUNIPER Farmer Jane    
645 27/08/1871 Alice Elizabeth WESTOBY Joseph WESTOBY Coast Guard Sarah Elizabeth    
646 04/09/1871 Bartram Charles WATSON Charles WATSON Carpenter Emily    
647 11/01/1872 Mary LARTER William LARTER Miller Mary Susannah    
648 09/06/1872 William Alfred BULLEY William BULLEY Blacksmith Elizabeth    
649 18/07/1873 Maude CLARKE George CLARKE Coast Guard Mary Ann    
650 03/08/1873 Elizabeth Ethel BULLEY William BULLEY Blacksmith Elizabeth    
651 28/09/1873 William PUNCHER Robert PUNCHER Labourer Anna Maria    
652 24/10/1873 William LARTER William LARTER Miller Mary Susannah    
653 08/02/1874 Alice Beatrice RUDRAM John RUDRAM Carter Martha    
654 28/06/1874 Elizabeth SHIPLEY William SHIPLEY Coast Guard Ellen    
655 19/09/1875 Edith LARTER William LARTER Miller Mary Susannah    
656 20/06/1876 Elizabeth HEWITT James HEWITT Labourer Louisa    
657 21/06/1876 Daisy ENGLISH William Henry ENGLISH Coast Guard Mary    
658 06/07/1876 Charlotte Annie COOK James COOK Coast Guard Jane Sarah    
659 08/10/1876 William Peter JUNIPER William Skoyles JUNIPER Innkeeper Jane    
660 08/10/1876 Alice JUNIPER William Skoyles JUNIPER Innkeeper Jane    
661 08/10/1876 Robert Skoyles JUNIPER William Skoyles JUNIPER Innkeeper Jane    
662 08/10/1876 Frank GUYMER William Richard GUYMER Builder Mary Jane    
663 15/10/1876 Mary Jane CLARKE Francis CLARKE Labourer Emma Elizabeth    
664 15/10/1876 Ellen Gertrude CLARKE Francis CLARKE Labourer Emma Elizabeth    
665 15/10/1876 Ada Selina CLARKE Francis CLARKE Labourer Emma Elizabeth    
666 13/05/1877 Norman LARTER William LARTER Miller Mary Susannah    
667 20/05/1877 Albert Robert WALKER Amos William WALKER Coast Guard Caroline    
668 12/12/1877 Edith Elizabeth RUDRUM James George RUDRUM Labourer Sophia    
669 09/06/1878 Ann Elizabeth WRIGHT George WRIGHT Labourer Ann    
670 09/06/1878 Richard George READ Richard READ Labourer Emily    
671 09/06/1878 Alfred READ Richard READ Labourer Emily    
672 09/06/1878 Mary Elizabeth CLARKE Charles CLARKE Labourer Eliza    
673 17/01/1879 Margaret NEALE Richard NEALE Labourer Emma   30/05/1871
674 17/01/1879 Janet NEALE Richard NEALE Labourer Emma   25/04/1873
675 17/01/1879 Philip NEALE Richard NEALE Labourer Emma   19/10/1878
676 18/03/1879 Margaret Lizzie BARCHAM Herbert Samuel BARCHAM Farmer Elizabeth    
677 23/03/1879 Allen Jervise GOTTS Marshall GOTTS Labourer Caroline   26/02/1877
678 23/03/1879 Edwin Marshall GOTTS Marshall GOTTS Labourer Caroline    
679 18/05/1879 Herbert William RUDRUM James RUDRUM Fisherman Sophia   29/08/1876
680 18/05/1879 Charlotte RUDRUM James RUDRUM Fisherman Sophia    
681 30/06/1879 Bessie Maria SEPPINGS Arthur SEPPINGS Baker Elizabeth   28/12/1878
682 22/08/1879 Elizabeth Sandell RICHES John RICHES Blacksmith Harriett   26/06/1856
683 22/08/1879 Caroline Margaret WALKER Amos William WALKER Coast Guard Caroline    
684 21/09/1879 Douglas Herbert JUNIPER William Skyles JUNIPER Innkeeper Jane    
685 19/10/1879 Thomas William LEWIS George LEWIS Coast Guard Jane    
686 17/03/1880 Walter GAZE Thomas GAZE Builder Harriett   16/01/1856
687 17/03/1880 Charles Thomas GAZE Thomas GAZE Builder Harriett   11/12/1858
688 21/03/1880 Henry Norman RUDRUM William John RUDRUM Labourer Sarah Ann   02/06/1873
689 21/03/1880 Francis Allen RUDRUM William John RUDRUM Labourer Sarah Ann   25/01/1875
690 18/04/1880 Robert PAGE William PAGE Labourer Elizabeth   10/01/1875
691 18/04/1880 Herbert James PAGE William PAGE Labourer Elizabeth   20/06/1877
692 18/04/1880 William Augustine PAGE William PAGE Labourer Elizabeth   19/10/1879
693 06/05/1880 Nathan CLARKE Joseph CLARKE Gardener Ellen   25/02/1856
694 31/05/1880 Wallace Augustine Hastings RICHES       Elizabeth Sandle RICHES  
695 22/09/1880 Minnie Harriett Louisa CLARKE George Henry CLARKE Labourer Esther Ann   24/10/1871
696 22/09/1880 Robert Henry CLARKE George Henry CLARKE Labourer Esther Ann   04/12/1873
697 22/09/1880 Mary Ann CLARKE George Henry CLARKE Labourer Esther Ann   24/06/1876
698 22/09/1880 George CLARKE George Henry CLARKE Labourer Esther Ann   12/08/1879
699 22/09/1880 Arthur SMITH George Young SMITH Innkeeper Susan   27/06/1858
700 07/11/1880 John Larter EVERARD       Martha Ann EVERARD 20/01/1879
701 07/11/1880 James Godfrey EVERARD James EVERARD Coal Porter Vertue    
702 07/11/1880 Herbert Frank CLARKE Francis CLARKE Labourer Emma Elizabeth   12/03/1879
703 28/11/1880 Bertie George GOTTS Marshall GOTTS Labourer Caroline    
704 28/11/1880 Edgar William GOTTS       Matilda Frances Sims GOTTS  
705 12/12/1880 Charles Percy GAZE Charles GAZE Blacksmith Clara Matilda    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts