Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Mileham St John the Baptist

Baptisms 1813 to 1867

The parish of Mileham sits in central Norfolk roughly 5 miles north-west of the market town of East Dereham and 7 miles south of Fakenham. The village sits astride the B1145 which connects King's Lynn with Bawdeswell. The village is very much a "strip" village as it has little depth behind the rows of houses lining the B1145. The parish has a fine collection of antiquities from the Norman Motte & Bailey castle remains to moated manor houses.

St John's church is situated at the eastern end of the village on the south side of the B1145 and set slightly back. The church is a mixture of ages from the 12th century right through to the 15th and covers features from both the Perpendicular and Decorated periods. A curious feature is the slightly detached appearance of the north-western tower which from most angles appears to be separate to the church but actually functions as both tower and porch.

Unfortunately the parish of Mileham has yet to deposit all register covering the period of the transcript and consequently until these come into the public domain this transcript is incomplete. A standard 800-entry register book covering 1813 to 1860 is the sole complete deposit, this register is filmed on Microfiche 7 & 8 in the collection of the Norfolk Record and from which the bulk of this transcript was prepared. A further 7 years information was gleaned from the deposited Bishop's Transcripts but unfortunately these cease in 1867 leaving 13 years not recorded.

The fiche, although rather elderly and poor quality, were of a reasonable standard; the fiche of the BTs were poorer still but just about legible. As a consequence this was a straightforward transcript to prepare and it is hoped few errors will have crept into its completion.

Should the missing period arrive by deposit the missing entries will be added to this transcript and the BT entries revalidated.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 31/01/1813 Mary LEEDS James LEEDS Farmer Mary Powley CARRINGTON  
2 07/02/1813 Elizabeth BARNES Jonathan BARNES Labourer Susanna RUSSEL  
3 21/02/1813 Elizabeth DYE William DYE Labourer Jane DICKINSON  
4 21/02/1813 Mary MORLEY James MORLEY Labourer Susan HICKLETON  
5 28/02/1813 Judith BISHOP William BISHOP Labourer Anne JOHNSON  
6 28/03/1813 Jonathan TURNER Henry TURNER Farmer Elizabeth DAVY  
7 28/04/1813 Henry RYE William RYE Labourer Elizabeth HICKLETON  
8 16/05/1813 Susannah HALLIDAY John HALLIDAY Carpenter Mary PRESTON  
10 23/05/1813 Harriot BECKET William BECKET Shoemaker Mary STANNOW  
9 23/05/1813 Mary BARNES James BARNES Labourer Elizabeth ROGERS  
11 06/06/1813 Thomas Hill HILLING Henry HILLING Miller Anne STARLING 05/06/1813
12 08/08/1813 Maria REEDER John REEDER Publican Martha MURRELL 03/08/1813
13 29/08/1813 Anne BUCK Robert BUCK Labourer Elizabeth CONSTABLE 25/08/1813
14 15/02/1814 David BODY Anthony BODY Labourer Elizabeth SADLER 13/02/1814
15 06/03/1814 Sarah DYE James DYE Labourer Mary FORBY 26/02/1814
16 17/04/1814 William Robert WATSON William WATSON Tailor Maria ROBINSON 19/03/1814
17 20/04/1814 Frederick Edward BECK William BECK Farmer Ellen MOON 06/04/1814
18 01/05/1814 William BISHOP John BISHOP Bricklayer Eve ASKER 25/03/1814
19 15/05/1814 Martha MILLER John MILLER Exciseman Elizabeth HAGON 13/05/1814
20 11/06/1814 John Douglass GANT John GANT Shoemaker Elizabeth TUCK 20/05/1814
21 11/06/1814 Anne ROBINSON William ROBINSON Carpenter Anne FINLINSON 07/06/1814
22 21/08/1814 Anne WRIGHT Richard WRIGHT Labourer Mary LONG 22/07/1814
23 04/09/1814 Elizabeth LEEDS James LEEDS Farmer Mary Powley CARRINGTON 28/08/1814
24 16/10/1814 Henry BUNN Samuel BUNN Farmer Ellen PORTER 16/09/1814
25 20/11/1814 George BELL Thomas BELL Labourer Mary HARPER 24/10/1814
26 11/12/1814 Judith CARMAN       Sarah CARMAN 13/11/1814
27 11/12/1814 Henry TURNER Henry TURNER Farmer Elizabeth DAVEY 27/11/1814
28 08/01/1815 James BARNES James BARNES Labourer Elizabeth ROGERS 22/12/1814
29 22/01/1815 John BARNES Jonathan BARNES Labourer Susanna RUSSELS 28/12/1814
30 12/03/1815 Martha BEAR William BEAR Farmer Martha RAYNER 17/02/1815
31 19/03/1815 Mary Ann CRISP William CRISP Exciseman Barbara PALMER 03/02/1815
32 02/04/1815 William GANT Stephen GANT Thatcher Mary HILL 10/03/1815
33 02/04/1815 Joseph WALLER John WALLER Labourer Sarah DAWES 25/03/1815
34 14/05/1815 Samuel BISHOP John BISHOP Bricklayer Eve ASKER 10/04/1815
35 14/05/1815 Elizabeth HALLIDAY John HALLIDAY Carpenter Mary PRESTON 06/05/1815
36 14/05/1815 Ellen BECK William BECK Farmer Ellen MOON 16/04/1815
37 25/06/1815 Robert RYE William RYE Labourer Elizabeth HICKLETON 06/05/1815
38 23/07/1815 William DYE William DYE Labourer Jane DICKERSON 24/06/1815
39 06/08/1815 Robert MANN John MANN Shopkeeper Mary Anne BOWLES 19/07/1815
40 15/10/1815 Frederick GOODBODY Alexander GOODBODY Labourer Elizabeth HOWARD 24/09/1815
41 29/10/1815 Robert PARKER       Sarah PARKER 21/10/1815
42 05/11/1815 Robert MUFFITT Robert MUFFITT Bricklayer Sarah BECKET 03/11/1815
43 26/11/1815 Israel Walker BELL John BELL Labourer Ellen WALKER 06/11/1815
44 03/12/1815 Mary Anne GANT John GANT Shoemaker Elizabeth TUCK 25/11/1815
45 25/02/1816 Mary Anne DYE Thomas DYE Labourer Elizabeth PARNELL 29/01/1816
46 03/03/1816 Anne LEEDS James LEEDS Farmer Mary Powley CARRINGTON 31/01/1816
47 31/03/1816 Anne BEAR Robert BEAR Butcher Susanna PADGET 11/03/1816
48 28/04/1816 Robert MORLEY James MORLEY Labourer Susanna HICKLETON 04/03/1816
49 09/05/1816 Walter BECK William BECK Farmer Ellen MOON  
50 19/05/1816 John BUCK Robert BUCK Labourer Elizabeth CONSTABLE 15/04/1816
51 02/06/1816 James GANT Richard GANT Thatcher Mary DOTTERILL 26/04/1816
52 02/06/1816 James WARD Anthony WARD Blacksmith Susanna HARPER 11/05/1816
53 21/07/1816 John BISHOP John BISHOP Bricklayer Eve ASKER 19/06/1816
54 01/09/1816 James Rix BELL Benjamin BELL Labourer Elizabeth   15/08/1816
55 08/09/1816 John Robinson WATSON William WATSON Tailor Maria   03/09/1816
56 29/09/1816 Sarah BARNES Jonathan BARNES Labourer Susanna   06/09/1816
57 06/10/1816 William Starling HILLEN Henry HILLEN Miller Anne STARLING 08/09/1816
58 07/10/1816 Anne Maria YOUNGS Edward YOUNGS Labourer Elizabeth BARRETT 03/10/1816
59 27/12/1816 Angelina SPARKE James SPARKE Exciseman Mary THOMPSON 04/12/1816
60 12/01/1817 Mary ROLFE Jonathan ROLFE Labourer Anne IVES 02/01/1817
61 19/01/1817 Michael BISHOP       Charlotte BISHOP 01/12/1816
62 16/02/1817 Sarah Anne LAYWOOD James LAYWOOD Labourer Anne Mary COOPER 06/02/1817
63 23/02/1817 Elizabeth BARNES James BARNES Labourer Elizabeth ROGERS 27/01/1817
64 03/03/1817 John CONSTABLE John CONSTABLE Labourer Mary ROBINSON 03/02/1817
65 04/04/1817 Edmund RYE William RYE Labourer Elizabeth HICKLETON 12/02/1817
66 11/05/1817 Robert CHAMBERS Peter CHAMBERS Carpenter Sarah KENDALL 14/04/1817
67 25/05/1817 Jane LEEDS James LEEDS Farmer Mary Powley CARRINGTON 25/04/1817
68 22/06/1817 George BECKET William BECKET Shoemaker Mary STANHOE 18/05/1817
69 20/07/1817 Robert BELL Thomas BELL Labourer Mary HARPER 26/06/1817
70 10/08/1817 John ROBINSON William ROBINSON Carpenter Anne FINLINSON July 1817
71 17/08/1817 Sarah Anne BISHOP John BISHOP Bricklayer Eve ASKER 10/07/1817
72 18/09/1817 Edward Matthias BECK William BECK Farmer Ellen MOON  
73 21/12/1817 Edmund DYE William DYE Labourer Jane DICKERSON 06/12/1817
74 18/01/1818 Frances WRIGHT James WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth TURNER 18/11/1817
75 18/01/1818 John BODY Edmund BODY Labourer Bertha DEAN 26/12/1817
76 25/01/1818 James WRIGHT Richard WRIGHT Labourer Mary LING 17/01/1818
77 01/02/1818 Harriot SYER Thomas SYER Labourer Hannah HALL 26/01/1818
78 15/03/1818 Mary BUCK Robert BUCK Labourer Elizabeth CONSTABLE 28/02/1818
79 12/07/1818 Susanna BEAR Robert BEAR Butcher Susanna PADGET 14/06/1818
80 18/07/1818 George WALLER John WALLER Labourer Sarah DAWES 30/06/1818
81 04/10/1818 Hannah EASTOE Henry EASTOE Labourer Hannah ABBEY 16/09/1818
82 09/11/1818 Alfred BECK William BECK Farmer Ellen MOON 08/10/1818
83 06/12/1818 William EMMS Robert EMMS Labourer Anne GRIFFIN 15/11/1818
84 09/01/1819 Susanna CHAMBERS Peter CHAMBERS Carpenter Sarah KENDALL 09/01/1819
85 12/02/1819 Harriot LEEDS James LEEDS Farmer Mary Powley CARRINGTON 15/01/1819
86 21/03/1819 William BARNES James BARNES Labourer Elizabeth ROGERS 22/02/1819
87 28/03/1819 Elizabeth CONSTABLE John CONSTABLE Labourer Mary ROBINSON 26/02/1819
88 28/03/1819 Edward BISHOP John BISHOP Bricklayer Eve ASKER 25/03/1819
89 11/04/1819 George RYE William RYE Labourer Elizabeth HICKLETON 22/02/1819
90 25/04/1819 Mary LARWOOD James LARWOOD Labourer Anne Mary COOPER 12/04/1819
91 26/04/1819 Frances Anne LARGE William LARGE Farmer Anne LARGE 22/04/1819
92 04/07/1819 John SYER Thomas SYER Labourer Hannah HALL 29/05/1819
93 25/07/1819 George BARNES Jonathan BARNES Labourer Susanna RUSSEL 27/06/1819
94 25/07/1819 Elizabeth WALLER John WALLER Labourer Sarah DAWES 30/06/1819
95 01/08/1819 Robert BEAR Robert BEAR Butcher Susanna PADGET 04/07/1819
96 15/08/1819 James SAINTY Christopher SAINTY Chimney Sweep Ann BRIDGES  
97 03/10/1819 Anne SUTTON Thomas SUTTON Shoemaker Mary WARD 04/09/1819
98 03/10/1819 William WRIGHT James WRIGHT Labourer Susannah EASTOE 10/09/1819
99 22/11/1819 Sidney William BECK William BECK Farmer Ellen MOON 21/10/1819
100 28/12/1819 William BEESTON Thomas BEESTON Farmer Anne GAY 06/11/1819
101 23/01/1820 William ROBINSON William ROBINSON Farmer Anne FINLINSON 27/12/1819
102 30/01/1820 William HALLIDAY John HALLIDAY Carpenter Mary PRESTON 22/01/1820
103 30/01/1820 James GANT John GANT Shoemaker Elizabeth TUCK 05/01/1820
104 23/04/1820 Robert BISHOP John BISHOP Bricklayer Eve ASKER 23/03/1820
105 14/05/1820 Mary WRIGHT James WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth TURNER 06/04/1820
106 14/05/1820 Elizabeth BUCK Robert BUCK Labourer Elizabeth CONSTABLE 16/04/1820
107 11/06/1820 William BEE John BEE Labourer Sarah WEBSTER 03/06/1820
108 11/06/1820 Christopher Richard GOODBODY Alexander GOODBODY Farmer Elizabeth HOWARD 22/05/1820
110 16/06/1820 William CARMAN Robert CARMAN Labourer Susan ROSS 22/05/1820
109 18/06/1820 James BECKET William BECKET Shoemaker Mary STANHOE 11/05/1820
111 02/07/1820 Richard SIZELAND James SIZELAND Labourer Sarah KING 01/06/1820
112 08/08/1820 Jonas RABY Thomas RABY Labourer Jane LING 03/08/1820
113 10/09/1820 John BELL Thomas BELL Labourer Mary HARPER 06/09/1820
114 14/10/1820 Isaac BODY Edmund BODY Labourer Bertha DEAN 13/10/1820
115 05/11/1820 William PRESTON Robert PRESTON Carpenter Maria VINCENT 15/10/1820
116 12/11/1820 James SIZELAND James SIZELAND Labourer Mary HARRISON 12/11/1820
117 10/12/1820 James WHITLEY James WHITLEY Labourer Sarah SPENCER 01/11/1820
118 26/01/1821 Marianne BECK William BECK Farmer Ellen MOON 31/12/1820
119 28/01/1821 Elizabeth BEAR Robert BEAR Butcher Susanna PADGET 30/12/1820
120 11/02/1821 John WARD Anthony WARD Blacksmith Susanna HARPER 20/01/1821
121 11/02/1821 Susanna SYER Thomas SYER Labourer Hannah HALL 01/01/1821
122 18/02/1821 Susanna HEWITT Robert HEWITT Wheelwright Susanna FIELD 21/01/1821
123 25/03/1821 Frances RUSH Henry RUSH Carpenter Priscilla KITTLE 15/03/1821
124 13/05/1821 Edward Leath BEAR John BEAR Butcher Henrietta Amelia LEATH 10/04/1821
125 13/05/1821 Robert CHAMBERS Peter CHAMBERS Carpenter Sarah KENDALL 18/04/1821
126 20/05/1821 James LAYWOOD James LAYWOOD Labourer Anne Mary COOPER 24/04/1821
127 20/06/1821 James EMMS Robert EMMS Labourer Anne GRIFFIN 19/06/1821
128 20/06/1821 Robert EMMS Robert EMMS Labourer Anne GRIFFIN 19/06/1821
129 01/07/1821 James DYE William DYE Labourer Elizabeth HICKLETON 05/05/1821
130 05/08/1821 Anne Maria DAWSON William DAWSON Labourer Maria WRIGHT 03/08/1821
131 09/08/1821 Mary Anne EVERETT       Susanna EVERETT 31/07/1821
132 12/08/1821 William WRIGHT James WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth POLL 11/08/1821
133 26/08/1821 Susanna LEEDS James LEEDS Farmer Mary Powley CARRINGTON 04/08/1821
134 28/10/1821 Charles BISHOP John BISHOP Bricklayer Eve ASKER 14/10/1821
135 08/12/1821 William BODY John BODY Labourer Jane DANE 04/12/1821
136 30/12/1821 Mary CONSTABLE John CONSTABLE Labourer Mary ROBINSON 25/11/1821
137 13/01/1822 Mary Anne WRIGHT James WRIGHT Labourer Susanna EASTOE 09/12/1821
138 20/01/1822 Benjamin FREEMAN Robert FREEMAN Butcher Mary Ann HINDRY 18/01/1822
139 03/02/1822 Robert SAINTY Christopher SAINTY Chimney Sweeper Anne BRIDGES 22/12/1821
140 17/02/1822 Caroline Abbey WARD James WARD Labourer Lydia ABBEY 10/02/1822
141 03/03/1822 Mary ROBINSON William ROBINSON Farmer Anne FINLINSON 29/01/1822
142 24/03/1822 James CHASTENY Jonathan CHASTENY Labourer Mary BERNARD 01/03/1822
143 31/03/1822 William BARNES Jonathan BARNES Labourer Susan RUSSEL 03/03/1822
144 31/03/1822 George WALLER John WALLER Labourer Sarah DAWS 28/02/1822
145 14/04/1822 John SUTTON Thomas SUTTON Shoemaker Mary WARD 07/04/1822
146 17/04/1822 Robert CARMAN Robert CARMAN Labourer Susan FROST 14/04/1822
147 19/05/1822 William WAKEFIELD Walter WAKEFIELD Blacksmith Mary Anne BISHOP 28/04/1822
148 26/05/1822 Caroline BEAR Robert BEAR Butcher Susanna PADGET 28/04/1822
149 30/06/1822 Francis BECK William BECK Farmer Ellen MOON 01/06/1822
150 30/06/1822 Mary Ann BODY William BODY Labourer Elizabeth PALMER 01/06/1822
151 04/08/1822 Elizabeth STROULGER       Lydia STROULGER 08/07/1822
152 04/08/1822 Maria BUCK Robert BUCK Labourer Elizabeth CONSTABLE 09/07/1822
153 04/08/1822 James HALLIDAY John HALLIDAY Carpenter Mary PRESTON 28/07/1822
154 01/09/1822 Alexander Sutton GOODBODY John GOODBODY Thatcher Pleasance SUTTON 19/08/1822
155 15/09/1822 Anne BIDEWELL James BIDEWELL Saddler Sarah PLOWRIGHT 17/08/1822
156 22/09/1822 John KIDD Joseph KIDD Labourer Anne FREEMAN 29/08/1822
157 22/09/1822 Harriot GOOSE William GOOSE Labourer Susanna RALLISON 27/08/1822
158 17/11/1822 Benjamin BISHOP John BISHOP Bricklayer Eve ASKER 15/10/1822
159 01/12/1822 James SYER Thomas SYER Labourer Hannah HALL 31/10/1822
160 15/12/1822 Susanna SIZELAND James SIZELAND Labourer Mary HARRISON 08/12/1822
161 19/01/1823 John SMITH Charles SMITH Carpenter Anne TUFFS 16/01/1823
162 09/02/1823 Sarah CHAMBERS Peter CHAMBERS Carpenter Sarah KENDALL 02/02/1823
163 12/02/1823 Mary Anne WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth PEARSON 11/02/1823
164 16/02/1823 George PURDY Thomas PURDY Labourer Alice DYE 11/02/1823
165 13/04/1823 William WARD James WARD Labourer Lydia ABBY 07/04/1823
166 20/04/1823 Martha WRIGHT James WRIGHT Labourer Susanna EASTOE 26/03/1823
167 04/05/1823 Anne LAYWOOD James LAYWOOD Labourer Anne Mary COOPER 25/04/1823
168 11/05/1823 Rhoda BECKET William BECKET Shoemaker Mary STANHOE 10/04/1823
169 15/06/1823 Mitchel Forby DYE James DYE Labourer Mary FORBY 24/05/1823
170 24/08/1823 Elizabeth RYE William RYE Labourer Elizabeth HICKLETON 17/06/1823
171 07/09/1823 Elizabeth RICHES Daniel RICHES Labourer Rhoda HALL 28/08/1823
172 14/09/1823 Ellen EMMS Robert EMMS Labourer Anne GRIFFIN 18/08/1823
173 21/09/1823 Elizabeth BISHOP George BISHOP Labourer Rebecca EASTOE 21/08/1823
174 02/10/1823 Mary HOWARD Thomas HOWARD Farmer Elizabeth FULLER 07/09/1823
175 02/11/1823 Charlotte BEAR Robert BEAR Butcher Susanna PADGET 04/10/1823
176 02/11/1823 Pleasance STAPLETON Robert STAPLETON Labourer Elizabeth BRUNTON 02/10/1823
177 08/02/1824 Martha GANT John GANT Shoemaker Elizabeth TUCK 01/01/1824
178 22/02/1824 John Beeston WRIGHT William WRIGHT Labourer Frances Mary BEESTON 14/02/1824
179 07/03/1824 Robert DICKERSON John DICKERSON Labourer Mary RIX 24/02/1824
180 07/03/1824 Robert Warner DREWELL Robert Warner DREWELL Tailor Susanna JOHNSON 07/02/1824
181 21/03/1824 Anne CONSTABLE John CONSTABLE Labourer Mary ROBINSON 13/02/1824
182 18/04/1824 Robert RISEBERRY John RISEBERRY Fisherman Mary ATTHOW 11/03/1824
183 18/04/1824 Thomas CHASTENY Jonathan CHASTENY Labourer Mary BERNARD 20/03/1824
184 09/05/1824 William RUSH Henry RUSH Labourer Priscilla KETTLE 24/04/1824
185 27/06/1824 Elizabeth GRIFFIN       Mary GRIFFIN 25/06/1824
186 27/06/1824 John WRIGHT James WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth POLL 23/06/1824
187 29/06/1824 Robert WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth PEARSON 24/06/1824
188 18/07/1824 Caroline GOOSE William GOOSE Labourer Susanna RALLISON 30/06/1824
189 15/08/1824 James BUCK Robert BUCK Labourer Elizabeth CONSTABLE 19/07/1824
190 22/08/1824 William MAIN Thomas MAIN Basket Maker Mary MASTERS 20/07/1824
191 29/08/1824 Martha PHILIPPO James PHILIPPO Labourer Mary SYMONDS 08/08/1824
192 19/09/1824 Bell BISHOP John BISHOP Bricklayer Eve ASKER 09/09/1824
193 24/10/1824 Mary Ann PURDY Thomas PURDY Labourer Alice DYE 24/09/1824
194 07/11/1824 John RICHES Thomas RICHES Labourer Margaret GRIFFIN 12/10/1824
195 14/11/1824 Martha BECK William BECK Farmer Ellen MOON 17/10/1824
196 21/11/1824 James BARNES Jonathan BARNES Labourer Susanna RUSSEL 23/10/1824
197 05/12/1824 Elizabeth WARD James WARD Labourer Lydia ABBY 25/11/1824
198 12/12/1824 James BEAR Robert BEAR Butcher Susanna PADGET 11/11/1824
199 19/12/1824 Robert SUTTON Thomas SUTTON Shoemaker Mary WARD 27/11/1824
200 26/12/1824 Edward KIDD Joseph KIDD Labourer Anne FREEMAN 29/11/1824
201 02/01/1825 Mary Anne Fanny BIRD James BIRD Wheelwright Emily NEWMAN 04/12/1824
202 02/01/1825 George RICHES Daniel RICHES Labourer Rhoda HALL 06/12/1824
203 23/01/1825 Robert WRIGHT James WRIGHT Labourer Susanna EASTOE 19/01/1825
204 13/03/1825 Mary Anne WALLER John WALLER Labourer Sarah DAWS 10/02/1825
205 03/04/1825 Elizabeth BODY William BODY Labourer Elizabeth PALMER 25/02/1825
206 10/04/1825 Edward BOWDEN Edward BOWDEN Labourer Diana AYRS 06/03/1825
207 01/05/1825 Anne HALLIDAY John HALLIDAY Carpenter Mary PRESTON 24/04/1825
208 15/05/1825 Mary BELL Thomas BELL Labourer Mary HARPER 17/04/1825
209 15/05/1825 Ellen SIZELAND James SIZELAND Labourer Mary   15/05/1825
210 22/05/1825 William BISHOP George BISHOP Labourer Rebecca EASTOE 02/05/1825
211 12/06/1825 Elizabeth BIDEWELL James BIDEWELL Saddler Sarah PLOWRIGHT 17/05/1825
212 22/06/1825 John HOWARD Thomas HOWARD Farmer Elizabeth FULLER 25/05/1825
213 28/08/1825 Henry DICKERSON John DICKERSON Labourer Mary RIX 21/08/1825
214 11/09/1825 Benjamin BARNES James BARNES Labourer Elizabeth ROGERS 24/08/1825
215 02/10/1825 Anne Maria CHAMBERS Peter CHAMBERS Carpenter Sarah KENDALL 22/09/1825
216 20/10/1825 James DYE James DYE Labourer Mary FORBY 22/09/1825
217 27/11/1825 James ANDERSON Robert ANDERSON Labourer Sarah CRANMER 30/10/1825
218 15/01/1826 Frances BRADFIELD Thomas BRADFIELD Schoolmaster Amelia LEWELL 09/12/1825
219 22/01/1826 Edward LARWOOD James LARWOOD Labourer Anne Mary COOPER 04/12/1825
220 05/02/1826 Eliza BECK William BECK Farmer Ellen MOON 02/01/1826
221 05/02/1826 William DYE Robert DYE Labourer Anne NEWMAN 30/01/1826
222 26/02/1826 John PURDY Thomas PURDY Labourer Alice DYE 11/01/1826
223 12/03/1826 Phoebe RICHES Thomas RICHES Labourer Margaret GRIFFIN 11/02/1826
224 14/03/1826 Abraham EMMS Robert EMMS Labourer Anne GRIFFIN 09/03/1826
225 26/03/1826 James RICHES Daniel RICHES Labourer Rhoda HALL 02/03/1826
226 02/04/1826 Mary Anne BEAR Robert BEAR Butcher Susanna PAGET 23/02/1826
227 16/04/1826 Susan WRIGHT James WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth POLL 18/03/1826
228 08/07/1826 Mary Anne GOODBODY Robert GOODBODY Basket Maker Alice DAWSON 12/06/1826
229 06/08/1826 William BUCK Robert BUCK Labourer Elizabeth CONSTABLE 11/07/1826
230 20/08/1826 George CONSTABLE John CONSTABLE Labourer Mary ROBINSON 24/07/1826
231 24/09/1826 Elizabeth MOY John MOY Labourer Sarah DENNY 30/08/1826
232 08/10/1826 William WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth PEARSON 09/09/1826
233 19/11/1826 Susan WRIGHT James WRIGHT Labourer Susan EASTOE 14/11/1826
234 21/01/1827 William CHASTENEY Jonathan CHASTENEY Labourer Mary BERNARD 18/12/1826
235 28/02/1827 Elizabeth HOWARD Thomas HOWARD Farmer Elizabeth FULLER 01/02/1827
236 04/03/1827 William BURGESS John BURGESS Labourer Lydia WALPOLE 15/01/1827
237 08/04/1827 Maria WOODS John WOODS Shepherd Charlotte GOODERSON 17/02/1827
238 29/04/1827 Martha BEAR Robert BEAR Butcher Susan PAGET 29/03/1827
239 29/04/1827 Mary BARNES Jonathan BARNES Labourer Susanna RUSSEL 02/04/1827
240 29/04/1827 Mary Ann SLAPP Benjamin SLAPP Labourer Mary EMMS 20/03/1827
241 07/05/1827 William DYE Thomas DYE Labourer Elizabeth PARNELL  
242 07/05/1827 Thomas Charles EVANS William EVANS Soldier Mary SUTTON  
243 20/05/1827 Eleanor BISHOP John BISHOP Bricklayer Eve ASKER 06/04/1827
244 03/06/1827 Mary Anne DYE       Elizabeth DYE 31/03/1827
245 03/06/1827 Richard LUBBOCK Benjamin LUBBOCK Labourer Sarah BARBER 08/05/1827
246 17/06/1827 Hannah RICHES Thomas RICHES Labourer Margaret GRIFFIN 22/05/1827
247 24/06/1827 Sophia HALLIDAY John HALLIDAY Carpenter Mary PRESTON 06/06/1827
248 24/06/1827 Maria TOMPSON James TOMPSON Labourer Mary WATLING 16/06/1827
249 22/07/1827 Elizabeth PURDY Thomas PURDY Labourer Ellis DYE 29/06/1827
250 29/07/1827 Philip WRIGHT James WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth POLL 02/07/1827
251 05/08/1827 Harriett BODY William BODY Labourer Elizabeth PALMER 10/07/1827
252 02/09/1827 Thomas WRIGHT William WRIGHT Farmer Mary BEESTON 03/08/1827
253 09/09/1827 James WARD James WARD Labourer Lydia ABBY 16/08/1827
254 07/10/1827 John WALLER John WALLER Labourer Sarah DAWES 12/09/1827
255 28/10/1827 John DYE Edmund DYE Labourer Mary Ann CHILDERS 02/10/1827
256 02/12/1827 Henry BISHOP George BISHOP Labourer Rebecca EASTOE 27/10/1827
257 20/01/1828 John DYE Robert DYE Labourer Hannah NEWMAN 13/12/1827
258 02/02/1828 Daniel LARWOOD James LARWOOD Labourer Ann Mary COOPER 24/01/1828
259 17/02/1828 Alexander GOODBODY Robert GOODBODY Labourer Alice DAWSON 21/01/1828
260 24/02/1828 Caroline BIDEWELL James BIDEWELL Saddler Sarah PLOWRIGHT 20/02/1828
261 07/03/1828 Benjamin BURGESS John BURGESS Labourer Lydia WALPOLE 26/02/1828
262 12/05/1828 Ann CHASTENEY Jonathan CHASTENEY Labourer Mary BERNARD 05/05/1828
263 12/05/1828 Robert EMMS Robert EMMS Labourer Anne GRIFFIN 05/05/1828
264 12/05/1828 Harriett BEAR Robert BEAR Butcher Susanna PAGET 26/04/1828
265 13/05/1828 Maria PIKE William PIKE Gardener Mary PROCTOR 02/05/1828
266 29/06/1828 Amelia BRADFIELD Thomas BRADFIELD Schoolmaster Amelia LEWELL 17/06/1828
267 10/08/1828 Jane DICKERSON John DICKERSON Labourer Mary RIX 21/07/1828
268 22/08/1828 Henry DYE James DYE Labourer Mary FORBY 21/08/1828
269 26/10/1828 Amy BISHOP John BISHOP Bricklayer Eve ASKER 15/09/1828
270 02/11/1828 Sophia WALPOLE John WALPOLE Labourer Rhoda BAKER 30/10/1828
271 07/12/1828 Eliza WRIGHT James WRIGHT Labourer Susan EASTOE 18/11/1828
272 23/01/1829 Christmas MAIN Thomas MAIN Basket Maker Mary MASTERS 25/12/1828
273 25/01/1829 Maria CONSTABLE John CONSTABLE Labourer Mary ROBINSON 28/12/1828
274 01/02/1829 Sarah WARD James WARD Labourer Lydia ABBY 05/01/1829
275 15/02/1829 Robert RICHES Daniel RICHES Labourer Rhoda HALL 20/01/1829
276 08/03/1829 Frances Phillis SLAPP Benjamin SLAPP Shopkeeper Mary Ann AMIES 04/02/1829
277 22/03/1829 John James Ward BILLING John BILLING Shopkeeper Mary WARD 16/03/1829
278 23/03/1829 Samuel WRIGHT Samuel GOODBODY   Frances WRIGHT 08/03/1829
279 05/04/1829 Maria HALLODY John HALLODY Carpenter Mary PRESTON 13/03/1829
280 26/04/1829 James SUTTON Thomas SUTTON Shoemaker Mary WARD 29/03/1829
281 10/05/1829 Robert KIDD       Anne KIDD 07/05/1829
282 17/05/1829 Thomas WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth   20/04/1829
283 07/06/1829 Mary Ann Peck CARRINGTON       Elizabeth CARRINGTON 27/05/1829
284 10/06/1829 Elizabeth LARWOOD James LARWOOD Labourer Anne Mary COOPER 05/06/1829
285 14/06/1829 Susan WRIGHT James WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth PELL 07/05/1829
286 14/06/1829 Sarah RICHES Thomas RICHES Labourer Margaret GRIFFIN 21/05/1829
287 28/06/1829 William DYE       Elizabeth DYE 21/02/1829
288 12/07/1829 Robert BUCK Robert BUCK Labourer Elizabeth CONSTABLE 09/06/1829
289 12/07/1829 Susan BODY William BODY Labourer Elizabeth PALMER 12/06/1829
290 12/07/1829 Sarah Ann LUBBOCK Richard LUBBOCK Labourer Amy ABBY 16/06/1829
291 20/07/1829 Jonathan BEAR Robert BEAR Butcher Susanna PAGET 02/07/1829
292 02/08/1829 Thomas BODY John BODY Labourer Jane DUNN 13/07/1829
293 02/08/1829 William BRADFIELD Thomas BRADFIELD Schoolmaster Amelia LEWELL 05/07/1829
294 25/10/1829 John BELL       Hannah BELL 01/10/1829
295 04/02/1830 Robert BARNES Jonathan BARNES Labourer Susanna RUSSELL 30/01/1830
296 07/03/1830 Robert GOODBODY Robert GOODBODY Labourer Alice DAWSON 24/01/1830
297 11/04/1830 Robert BISHOP George BISHOP Labourer Rebecca EASTOE 13/03/1830
298 25/05/1830 Mary DYE Robert DYE Labourer Hannah NEWMAN 19/05/1830
299 28/05/1830 James BIDEWELL James BIDEWELL Saddler Sarah PLOWRIGHT 15/05/1830
300 03/06/1830 John EMMS Robert EMMS Labourer Ann GRIFFIN 30/05/1830
301 26/06/1830 Robert WALLER John WALLER Labourer Sarah DAWES 30/05/1830
302 27/06/1830 James RYE       Hannah RYE 09/05/1830
303 04/07/1830 Lucy CHASTENEY Jonathan CHASTENEY Labourer Mary BARNARD 01/06/1830
304 24/07/1830 Rebecca TOMPSON James TOMPSON Labourer Mary WATLING 22/07/1830
305 05/09/1830 Edward GANT John GANT Shoemaker Mary CARRINGTON 29/07/1830
306 16/09/1830 John George BRANFORD John William BRANFORD Miller Maria CATTON 03/09/1830
307 05/10/1830 Frances ANDERSON Robert ANDERSON Labourer Sarah CRANMER 10/09/1830
308 05/10/1830 Richard LUBBOCK Richard LUBBOCK Labourer Amy ABBEY 12/09/1830
309 07/11/1830 Hannah BEAR Robert BEAR Butcher Susanna PAGET 11/10/1830
310 08/02/1831 Henry WRIGHT James WRIGHT Labourer Susan EASTOE 28/01/1831
311 28/02/1831 John BELL William BELL Bricklayer Elizabeth DYE 16/02/1831
312 20/03/1831 Rebecca BODY William BODY Labourer Elizabeth PALMER 17/02/1831
313 03/04/1831 Harriett BURGESS John BURGESS Labourer Lydia WALPOLE 01/03/1831
314 18/04/1831 Edmund BECK William BECK Farmer Ellen MOON 26/11/1830
315 18/04/1831 William Moon BECK William BECK Farmer Ellen MOON 03/04/1831
316 01/05/1831 George RICHES Thomas RICHES Labourer Margaret GRIFFIN 17/04/1831
317 01/05/1831 Susanna BISHOP Robert BISHOP Brickmaker Susan NUNN 03/04/1831
318 08/05/1831 Alice CONSTABLE John CONSTABLE Labourer Mary ROBINSON 10/04/1831
319 22/05/1831 Charles Abby WARD James WARD Labourer Lydia ABBY 26/04/1831
320 23/05/1831 Sarah Elizabeth RAWLINS John RAWLINS Shoemaker Sophy DALLISTON 05/05/1831
321 19/06/1831 Mary SUTTON Thomas SUTTON Shoemaker Mary WARD 14/05/1831
322 14/07/1831 Susanna LUBBOCK Benjamin LUBBOCK Labourer Sarah BAKER 10/07/1831
323 24/07/1831 Eliza DICKERSON John DICKERSON Labourer Mary RIX 27/06/1831
324 19/08/1831 Frances PURDY Thomas PURDY Labourer Ellis DYE 02/08/1831
325 18/09/1831 George CURRY Thomas CURRY Shepherd Ann SEAMAN 29/08/1831
326 23/10/1831 Jonathan BARNES Jonathan BARNES Labourer Susanna RUSSEL 25/09/1831
327 24/10/1831 Alice Catherine GOODBODY Robert GOODBODY Labourer Alice DAWSON 19/10/1831
328 24/10/1831 Fanny THOMPSON James THOMPSON Labourer Mary WATLING 20/10/1831
329 29/01/1832 Ellen WALLER John WALLER Labourer Sarah DAWES 21/12/1831
330 17/02/1832 Elizabeth Pamela PARKE       Ann PARKE 11/02/1832
331 22/02/1832 Ann BISHOP George BISHOP Labourer Rebecca EASTOE 14/02/1832
332 22/04/1832 Adelaide BEAR Robert BEAR Butcher Susanna PAGET 18/03/1832
333 27/04/1832 William WRIGHT       Elizabeth WRIGHT 26/04/1832
334 04/05/1832 Anne PEARSON Thomas PEARSON Bricklayer Sarah BAILEY 25/04/1832
335 04/05/1832 Benjamin NICHOLS       Elizabeth NICHOLS 17/04/1832
336 23/05/1832 Francis Aldis ASKER James ASKER Labourer Eliza ALDIS 19/05/1832
337 17/06/1832 Maria LUBBOCK Richard LUBBOCK Labourer Amy ABBY 09/06/1832
338 22/06/1832 Hannah RICHES Daniel RICHES Labourer Rhoda HALL 18/06/1832
339 22/07/1832 Henry WELLS       Maria WELLS February 1832
340 26/08/1832 Mary GANT John GANT Shoemaker Mary CARRINGTON 19/07/1832
341 26/08/1832 Lydia CHASTENEY Jonathan CHASTENEY Labourer Mary BARNARD 01/08/1832
342 02/09/1832 George LARWOOD James LARWOOD Labourer Ann COOPER 09/08/1832
343 17/10/1832 Isaac BRADFIELD Thomas BRADFIELD Schoolmaster Amelia LEWELL 09/10/1832
344 21/10/1832 Marianne PIKE William PIKE Gardener Mary DEAKER 03/09/1832
345 05/11/1832 Hannah Sophia READ William READ Labourer Frances COOK 24/10/1832
346 10/12/1832 George WELLS Henry WELLS Gardener Sophy ANDERSON 09/12/1832
347 21/01/1833 Charles BISHOP   BISHOP   Susan BISHOP 29/02/1832
348 01/02/1833 Hannah WRIGHT James WRIGHT Labourer Susan EASTOE 17/01/1833
351 03/02/1833 John FRANCIS James FRANCIS Labourer Sarah RYE 03/02/1833
349 20/02/1833 Samuel William BIDEWELL James BIDEWELL Saddler Sarah PLOWRIGHT 19/12/1832
350 03/03/1833 John WARD James WARD Labourer Lydia ABBY 30/01/1833
352 17/03/1833 John BODDY William BODDY Labourer Elizabeth PALMER 19/02/1833
353 21/04/1833 Eliza BELL William BELL Bricklayer Elizabeth DYE 19/03/1833
354 26/05/1833 Susanna GOODBODY Robert GOODBODY Labourer Alice DAWSON 04/05/1833
355 06/06/1833 Emily ONG James ONG Publican Elizabeth MOFFETT 04/06/1833
356 17/06/1833 Rosa WALLER John WALLER Labourer Sarah DAWES 10/06/1833
357 30/06/1833 Harriett DICKERSON John DICKERSON Labourer Mary RIX 22/05/1833
358 08/07/1833 Pleasance WRIGHT James WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth POLL 06/07/1833
359 14/07/1833 Harriett CHAMBERS James CHAMBERS Labourer Hannah RYE 10/06/1833
360 04/08/1833 Esther RICHES Thomas RICHES Labourer Margaret GRIFFIN 14/07/1833
363 04/08/1833 William CONSTABLE John CONSTABLE Labourer Mary ROBINSON 09/07/1833
364 23/08/1833 James BELL       Harriett BELL 13/08/1833
365 08/09/1833 Alfred BEAR Robert BEAR Butcher Susanna PAGET 10/08/1833
366 16/09/1833 John Frost CARMAN Robert CARMAN Labourer Susan FROST 13/09/1833
367 16/09/1833 James PARKE John PARKE Sawyer Elizabeth BOOTY 11/09/1833
370 02/10/1833 Rebecca BODDY Thomas BODDY Labourer Hannah GUYMER 21/09/1833
368 06/10/1833 Thomas PEARSON Thomas PEARSON Bricklayer Sarah BALY 17/09/1833
369 15/10/1833 Mary WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth PEARSON 15/10/1833
371 01/12/1833 David Watson KNIGHTS Robert KNIGHTS Game Keeper Esther BELLISTON 06/11/1833
372 04/12/1833 William GOODBODY Samuel GOODBODY Labourer Frances WRIGHT 01/12/1833
373 23/03/1834 Mary Ann MOORE John MOORE Miller Sophia BUNN 21/02/1834
374 20/04/1834 Alfred DYE       Sarah DYE 27/03/1834
375 08/06/1834 Amelia TOMPSON James TOMPSON Labourer Mary WATLING 05/06/1834
377 22/06/1834 John BISHOP George BISHOP Labourer Rebecca EASTOE 24/05/1834
378 27/07/1834 Robert LARWOOD James LARWOOD Labourer Ann Mary COOPER 02/07/1834
379 03/08/1834 Robert BELL William BELL Bricklayer Elizabeth DYE 09/07/1834
380 04/08/1834 George REEDER John REEDER Gardener Elizabeth COATES 30/07/1834
381 10/08/1834 George GANT John GANT Shoemaker Mary CARRINGTON 09/07/1834
382 26/10/1834 Samuel KNIGHTS Robert KNIGHTS Game Keeper Esther BELLESTON 28/09/1834
383 28/10/1834 Martha EASTOE       Mary EASTOE 24/10/1834
385 21/11/1834 Sophia Catherine BARNWELL Charles BARNWELL Minister Sophia WYNDHAM 28/09/1834
384 09/12/1834 William WARD Robert WARD Chimney Sweep Maria WELLS 23/10/1834
386 27/12/1834 James WRIGHT James WRIGHT Labourer Susan EASTOE 17/12/1834
387 29/12/1834 George CARMAN Robert CARMAN Labourer Susan FROST 19/12/1834
388 25/01/1835 John GOODBODY Henry GOODBODY Labourer Susanna BISHOP 19/12/1834
389 23/03/1835 Harriett GOODBODY Samuel GOODBODY Labourer Frances WRIGHT 12/03/1835
390 29/03/1835 Robert ONG James ONG Baker Elizabeth MUFFETT 22/02/1835
391 19/04/1835 Charles BIDEWELL James BIDEWELL Saddler Sarah PLOWRIGHT 26/03/1835
392 08/06/1835 Emily ABBY James ABBY Labourer Catherine BRIDGES 11/05/1835
393 05/07/1835 John MOORE John MOORE Miller Sophia BUNN 07/06/1835
394 02/08/1835 Maria CHASTNEY Jonathan CHASTNEY Labourer Mary BARNARD 03/07/1835
395 09/08/1835 Catherine GOODBODY Robert GOODBODY Labourer Alice DAWSON 18/07/1835
396 09/08/1835 James DYE Robert DYE Labourer Hannah NEWMAN 05/08/1835
397 18/10/1835 Mary Ann BODDY Thomas BODDY Farmer Ellen WOOD 11/09/1835
398 18/10/1835 John Riches CULLEN James CULLEN Farmer Elizabeth SHELFER 18/10/1835
399 13/12/1835 Robert STAPLETON Robert STAPLETON Shepherd Aves CRAVEN 19/11/1835
400 27/12/1835 Esther KNIGHTS Robert KNIGHTS Game Keeper Esther BELLISTON 29/11/1835
401 14/02/1836 Mary BODDY Thomas BODDY Labourer Hannah GUYMER 03/01/1836
402 20/02/1836 Charles WRIGHT James WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth POLL 19/02/1836
403 28/02/1836 Hannah CONSTABLE John CONSTABLE Labourer Mary ROBINSON 16/01/1836
404 06/03/1836 George PARKE John PARKE Carpenter Elizabeth BOOTY 07/02/1836
405 29/03/1836 George RICHES Thomas RICHES Labourer Margaret GRIFFIN 25/03/1836
406 10/04/1836 George BELL William BELL Bricklayer Elizabeth DYE 07/03/1836
407 20/06/1836 John CHAMBERS James CHAMBERS Labourer Hannah RYE 07/06/1836
408 10/07/1836 Mary WARD James WARD Labourer Lydia ABBY 06/06/1836
409 07/08/1836 Elizabeth Barnes BODDY       Rebecca BODDY 26/06/1836
410 28/08/1836 Elizabeth MOORE John MOORE Miller Sophia BUNN 27/07/1836
411 28/08/1836 William LUBBOCK Richard LUBBOCK Labourer Amy ABBY 05/08/1836
412 29/08/1836 William EASTOE Henry EASTOE Labourer Mary DOUGHTY 07/08/1836
413 07/09/1836 Mary NICHOLSON Antony NICHOLSON Sailor Eliza SANDERSON 19/04/1836
414 18/09/1836 William GOODBODY Henry GOODBODY Labourer Susan BISHOP 23/08/1836
415 25/09/1836 Charles Wyndham BARNWELL Charles BARNWELL Minister Sophia WYNDHAM 31/08/1836
416 18/10/1836 Dalton CARRINGTON       Elizabeth CARRINGTON 11/09/1836
417 04/11/1836 George Thomas READ William READ Labourer Frances COOK 03/11/1836
418 18/01/1837 John ASKER James ASKER Labourer Eliza ALDIS 07/11/1836
419 20/01/1837 Thomas ONG James ONG Baker Elizabeth MAFFETT 20/01/1837
420 17/02/1837 Eliza NICHOLS       Maria NICHOLS 07/02/1837
421 07/03/1837 John Frost CARMAN Robert CARMAN Labourer Susan FROST 03/03/1837
422 17/03/1837 William WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Elizabeth PEARSON 17/03/1837
423 16/04/1837 Anne GOODBODY Robert GOODBODY Labourer Alice DAWSON 07/03/1837
424 02/05/1837 Elizabeth KNIGHTS Robert KNIGHTS Game Keeper Esther BELLISTON 23/04/1837
425 14/05/1837 Eliza BIRD William BIRD Labourer Hannah BELL 16/04/1837
426 21/05/1837 Hannah SADDLER Jonathan SADDLER Labourer Mary BROUGHTON 23/04/1837
427 04/06/1837 John ABBY James ABBY Labourer Catherine BRIDGES 05/05/1837
428 02/07/1837 Marianne BIDEWELL James BIDEWELL Saddler Sarah PLOWRIGHT 03/06/1837
429 07/07/1837 Elizabeth CULLEN James CULLEN Labourer Elizabeth SHELFER 27/06/1837
430 22/10/1837 Sarah Anne PEARSON Thomas PEARSON Bricklayer Sarah BAILEY 02/10/1837
431 29/10/1837 Henry BELL William BELL Bricklayer Elizabeth DYE 22/09/1837
432 29/11/1837 Anne MORLY       Mary MORLY 19/11/1837
433 17/12/1837 Marianne BISHOP William BISHOP Labourer Sarah TOMPSON 02/11/1837
434 04/02/1838 Christmas BURGESS John BURGESS Labourer Lydia WALPOLE 25/12/1837
435 24/03/1838 Hannah WARD James WARD Labourer Lydia ABBY 03/03/1838
436 29/04/1838 Sophia MOORE John MOORE Miller Sophia BUNN 03/04/1838
437 20/05/1838 Benjamin LUBBOCK Richard LUBBOCK Labourer Amy ABBY 21/04/1838
438 03/06/1838 Sarah LARWOOD John LARWOOD Labourer Elizabeth WRIGHT 05/05/1838
439 17/06/1838 William REEDER John REEDER Gardener Elizabeth COATES 19/05/1838
440 16/09/1838 George BISHOP George BISHOP Labourer Rebecca EASTHOE 12/08/1838
441 28/10/1838 Marianne CHAMBERS James CHAMBERS Labourer Hannah RYE 21/09/1838
442 28/10/1838 William RICHES Thomas RICHES Labourer Margaret GRIFFIN 04/10/1838
443 25/11/1838 Susan DYE William DYE Labourer Elizabeth BELL 26/10/1838
444 29/12/1838 Robert BONE Thomas BONE Labourer Mary LARWOOD 28/12/1838
445 06/01/1839 Susan BIRD William BIRD Labourer Hannah BELL 08/12/1838
446 03/02/1839 James CARMAN Robert CARMAN Labourer Susan FROST 27/01/1839
447 04/02/1839 Elizabeth Mary LEEDS       Elizabeth LEEDS 11/01/1839
448 14/02/1839 Hannah TOMPSON James TOMPSON Labourer Mary WATLING 12/02/1839
449 03/03/1839 John Robinson WATSON John WATSON Groom Sarah BURGESS 07/02/1839
450 06/03/1839 Hannah Barnes RUSH       Frances RUSH 28/02/1839
451 28/03/1839 William MUNDY Benjamin MUNDY Shoemaker Elizabeth CARRINGTON 09/03/1839
452 28/03/1839 Christopher CULLEN James CULLEN Labourer Elizabeth SHELFER 28/03/1839
453 31/03/1839 Benjamin BURGESS John BURGESS Labourer Lydia WALPOLE 21/02/1839
454 04/04/1839 James HUDSON Thomas HUDSON Shepherd Ann BISHOP 08/03/1839
455 14/04/1839 Elizabeth WARMER       Mary WARMER 23/03/1839
456 19/04/1839 James DYE Edmund DYE Labourer Marianne CHILDERS 08/04/1839
457 19/05/1839 Elizabeth BODDY Thomas BODDY Farmer Ellen WOODS 04/04/1839
458 19/05/1839 George MOORE John MOORE Miller Sophia BUNN 18/04/1839
459 02/07/1839 John Joseph READ William READ Labourer Frances COOK 09/06/1839
460 04/07/1839 Jemima SADDLER Jonathan SADDLER Labourer Mary BROUGHTON 04/07/1839
461 04/07/1839 Elizabeth SADDLER Jonathan SADDLER Labourer Mary BROUGHTON 04/07/1839
462 28/07/1839 Sarah Ann GOODBODY Henry GOODBODY Labourer Susan BISHOP 06/07/1839
463 11/08/1839 Alice GOODBODY Robert GOODBODY Labourer Alice DAWSON 16/07/1839
464 29/09/1839 Henry BIDEWELL James BIDEWELL Saddler Sarah PLOWRIGHT 24/08/1839
465 13/10/1839 Sarah Anne PURPLE William PURPLE Labourer Jane SCOTT 12/09/1839
466 01/11/1839 Charlotte LARWOOD John LARWOOD Labourer Elizabeth WRIGHT 30/10/1839
467 10/11/1839 James BISHOP William BISHOP Labourer Sarah TOMPSON 12/10/1839
468 23/12/1839 Marianne BARNES       Sarah BARNES 09/12/1839
469 05/01/1840 James REEDER John REEDER Parish Clerk Elizabeth COATES 04/11/1839
470 17/02/1840 John HUDSON John HUDSON Labourer Elizabeth BODDY 06/02/1840
471 24/02/1840 Elizabeth BECK William BECK Farmer Ellen MOON 14/06/1832
472 02/04/1840 Henry John COLKETT Henry John COLKETT Shopkeeper Frances DE CARLE 22/03/1840
473 26/04/1840 Emily LUBBOCK Richard LUBBOCK Labourer Amy ABBEY 16/04/1840
474 17/05/1840 Edmund BODDY Thomas BODDY Labourer Hannah GUYMER 18/04/1840
475 07/06/1840 Thomas BELL William BELL Bricklayer Elizabeth DYE 14/05/1840
476 09/08/1840 Robert Bear BISHOP       Judith BISHOP 17/06/1840
477 09/08/1840 Sarah Ann Barnes RUSH       Frances RUSH 20/02/1840
478 20/12/1840 Marianne BIRD William BIRD Labourer Hannah BELL 18/11/1840
479 26/01/1841 Sophy Ellen MOORE John MOORE Miller Sophia BUNN 04/01/1841
480 06/02/1841 John PEARSON Thomas PEARSON Bricklayer Sarah BALEY 20/01/1841
481 13/02/1841 Sarah CARMAN Robert CARMAN Labourer Susan FROST 03/02/1841
482 14/02/1841 Marianne BURGESS John BURGESS Labourer Lydia WALPOLE 10/12/1840
483 28/02/1841 Marianne DYE William DYE Labourer Elizabeth BELL 10/01/1841
484 05/03/1841 Elizabeth WRIGHT William WRIGHT Labourer Susan MANN 26/02/1841
485 05/03/1841 James LARWOOD John LARWOOD Labourer Elizabeth WRIGHT 05/03/1841
486 14/03/1841 Sarah Ann CHAMBERS James CHAMBERS Labourer Hannah RYE 07/02/1841
487 17/03/1841 Joshua JOHNSON Samuel JOHNSON Saddler Eliza FRANKS 19/02/1841
488 20/03/1841 Charles Herbert ROBINSON William ROBINSON Builder Mary CROW 09/02/1841
489 22/03/1841 Robert TWITE Robert TWITE Labourer Ann LARWOOD 19/03/1841
490 08/05/1841 Alice DAWSON       Elizabeth DAWSON 07/05/1841
491 13/06/1841 Robert CULLEN James CULLEN Labourer Elizabeth SHELFER 11/05/1841
492 04/07/1841 Mary GOODBODDY Henry GOODBODDY Labourer Susan BISHOP 05/06/1841
493 25/07/1841 Elizabeth HUDSON Thomas HUDSON Shepherd Ann BISHOP 16/06/1841
494 08/08/1841 Robert GOODBODDY Robert GOODBODDY Labourer Alice DAWSON 13/07/1841
495 11/09/1841 Samuel Dennis SADDLER Jonathan SADDLER Labourer Mary BROUGHTON 28/07/1841
496 10/10/1841 Thomas William DODMAN Thomas DODMAN Shepherd Elizabeth FOWELL 07/10/1841
497 15/10/1841 James BELL William BELL Bricklayer Elizabeth DYE 09/10/1841
498 02/12/1841 Elizabeth BILLING John BILLING Butcher Elizabeth HOLLIDY 29/11/1841
499 02/12/1841 Elizabeth Dinah READ William READ Labourer Frances COOK 19/11/1841
500 05/12/1841 Thomas WARD James WARD Labourer Lydia ABBY 02/11/1841
501 30/12/1841 Robert MOORE John MOORE Miller Sophia BUNN 14/12/1841
502 17/04/1842 George CONSTABLE       Elizabeth CONSTABLE 05/03/1841
503 03/07/1842 James Stimpson GALER Robert GALER Labourer Elizabeth DACK 27/05/1842
504 10/07/1842 Sarah Ann BISHOP William BISHOP Brickmaker Sarah TOMPSON 07/06/1842
505 24/07/1842 Caroline ADDERSON       Mary ADDERSON 08/06/1842
506 06/08/1842 Edward Augustus REEDER John REEDER Parish Clerk Elizabeth COATES 27/07/1842
507 07/08/1842 Margaret CARMAN Robert CARMAN Labourer Susan FROST 28/06/1842
508 06/11/1842 Emily BURGESS John BURGESS Labourer Lydia WALPOLE 24/09/1842
509 20/11/1842 Marianne PURPLE William PURPLE Labourer Jane SCOTT 09/03/1842
510 06/01/1843 Thomas William Crafer JARRETT Henry JARRETT Labourer Sarah DYE 19/12/1842
511 15/01/1843 George BIRD William BIRD Labourer Hannah BELL 11/12/1842
512 17/01/1843 Adelaide Horatia BARNWELL Charles BARNWELL Minister Sophia WYNDHAM 31/12/1842
513 02/02/1843 John William FRANKLIN John Davy FRANKLIN Gentleman Susan CLAXTON 11/11/1842
514 19/02/1843 Savory SADDLER Jonathan SADDLER Labourer Mary BROUGHTON 10/01/1843
515 13/04/1843 Thomas LUBBOCK Richard LUBBOCK Labourer Amy ABBY 11/04/1843
516 13/04/1843 Harriett LUBBOCK Richard LUBBOCK Labourer Amy ABBY 11/04/1843
517 09/05/1843 Henry MUNDY Benjamin MUNDY Shoemaker Elizabeth CARRINGTON 29/01/1841
518 09/05/1843 Edward MUNDY Benjamin MUNDY Shoemaker Elizabeth CARRINGTON 27/04/1843
519 09/05/1843 Edmund Walter COOPER Edmund COOPER Innkeeper Maria REEDER 12/04/1843
520 28/05/1843 Harriett BEAR William BEAR Butcher Judith BISHOP 08/10/1841
521 28/05/1843 Caroline BEAR William BEAR Butcher Judith BISHOP 28/04/1843
522 06/06/1843 John HALLODY William HALLODY Labourer Elizabeth DAWSON 01/05/1843
523 11/06/1843 Harriett DYE William DYE Labourer Elizabeth BELL 16/05/1843
524 09/07/1843 John HUDSON Thomas HUDSON Shepherd Ann BISHOP 01/06/1843
525 03/09/1843 Marianne BILLING John BILLING Butcher Elizabeth HALLODY 02/07/1843
526 15/10/1843 Martha Elizabeth LUSHER       Marianne LUSHER 24/02/1842
527 05/11/1843 Edmund BELL William BELL Bricklayer Elizabeth DYE 02/10/1843
528 05/11/1843 Marianne WRIGHT William WRIGHT Labourer Susan SILLANN 01/10/1843
529 17/12/1843 Christiana GOODBODDY Henry GOODBODDY Labourer Susan BISHOP 17/11/1843
530 25/12/1843 George RYE Henry RYE Labourer Sarah BARNES 05/02/1843
531 21/01/1844 William GOODBODDY Robert GOODBODDY Labourer Alice DAWSON 09/12/1843
532 28/01/1844 James Overton PURDY       Marianne PURDY 19/12/1843
533 11/02/1844 Sarah CHAMBERS John CHAMBERS Labourer Mary MORLEY 27/09/1843
534 11/02/1844 George BECKETT James BECKETT Labourer Elizabeth HARRISON 14/01/1844
535 31/03/1844 Elizabeth CHAMBERS James CHAMBERS Labourer Hannah RYE 18/02/1844
536 07/04/1844 John BODDY Thomas BODDY Labourer Hannah GUYMER 09/03/1844
537 20/04/1844 Samuel Goodboddy NICHOLLS       Maria NICHOLLS 02/04/1844
538 24/05/1844 Marianne High CHASNEY       Mary CHASNEY 22/05/1844
539 14/07/1844 Henry Crafer JARRETT Henry JARRETT Labourer Sarah DYE 11/06/1844
540 17/07/1844 Sarah Anne SADDLER Jonathan SADDLER Labourer Mary BROUGHTON 16/07/1844
541 17/07/1844 Robert SADDLER Jonathan SADDLER Labourer Mary BROUGHTON 16/07/1844
542 25/08/1844 Maria OSBORNE William OSBORNE Labourer Frances RUSH 18/04/1844
543 29/09/1844 Ann Maria REEDER John REEDER Labourer Elizabeth COATES 03/09/1844
544 20/10/1844 Davy FRANKLIN John FRANKLIN Gentleman Susan CLAXTON 24/09/1844
545 24/11/1844 Emily Bird COOK Thomas COOK Fishmonger Susanna CLARE 10/10/1844
546 01/12/1844 Anna Maria COOPER Edmund COOPER Innkeeper Maria REEDER 26/09/1844
547 22/12/1844 Robert Franks JOHNSON Samuel JOHNSON Saddler Eliza FRANKS 25/11/1844
548 05/01/1845 Francis CUSHING William CUSHING Labourer Susanna FARRER 12/12/1844
549 16/03/1845 George BURGESS John BURGESS Labourer Lydia WALPOLE 04/02/1845
550 16/03/1845 Sarah Ann BISHOP William BISHOP Labourer Mary WARNER 09/02/1845
551 30/03/1845 Catherine BURGESS Robert BURGESS Labourer Elizabeth HOUGHTON 04/03/1845
552 30/03/1845 Martha LUBBOCK Richard LUBBOCK Labourer Amy ABBY 25/02/1845
553 11/05/1845 Marianne HALLODY William HALLODY Labourer Elizabeth DAWSON 09/03/1845
554 01/06/1845 Harriett BIRD William BIRD Labourer Hannah BELL 03/05/1845
555 15/06/1845 William BISHOP William BISHOP Labourer Sarah THOMPSON 18/05/1845
556 25/08/1845 Martha RUSH Henry RUSH Carpenter Eliza AYLMER 06/08/1845
557 05/10/1845 Elizabeth Edwards SMITH John SMITH Mechanic Marianne NEWMAN 07/11/1834
558 19/10/1845 Elizabeth BEAR William BEAR Butcher Judith BISHOP 09/03/1845
559 30/01/1846 Alice SADDLER Jonathan SADDLER Labourer Mary BROUGHTON 15/01/1846
560 02/02/1846 Louisa PEARSON James PEARSON Tailor Susan CARMAN 22/12/1845
561 06/03/1846 Alfred FRANKLIN John FRANKLIN Gentleman Susanna CLAXTON 17/02/1846
562 22/03/1846 John DYE William DYE Labourer Elizabeth BELL 23/02/1846
563 29/03/1846 Martha CHAMBERS James CHAMBERS Labourer Hannah RYE 26/01/1846
564 26/05/1846 Mary RICHES       Hannah RICHES 17/05/1846
565 26/07/1846 John WRIGHT William WRIGHT Labourer Susan MANN 12/06/1846
566 29/07/1846 Marianne Rebecca RYE       Elizabeth RYE 13/01/1846
567 31/07/1846 Thomas RICHES Thomas RICHES Labourer Elizabeth GRIFFIN 29/07/1846
568 02/08/1846 Benjamin PEARSON Thomas PEARSON Bricklayer Sarah BALY 04/03/1845
569 07/08/1846 Benjamin MUNDY Benjamin MUNDY Shoemaker Elizabeth CARRINGTON 30/07/1846
570 09/08/1846 Sarah RYE Henry RYE Labourer Sarah BARNES 28/12/1845
571 11/10/1846 Sarah GOODBODDY Frederick GOODBODDY Labourer Eliza ARNOLD 30/09/1846
572 25/10/1846 Mary Elizabeth RYE Edmund RYE Labourer Elizabeth CONSTABLE 25/09/1846
573 25/10/1846 Joseph William ULLYETT Joseph ULLYETT Schoolmaster Mary CUMMINGS 29/08/1846
574 25/10/1846 Robert GOODBODDY Frederick GOODBODDY Labourer Eliza ARNOLD 06/07/1842
575 08/11/1846 Elizabeth BUCK John BUCK Labourer Maria CARR 14/10/1846
576 18/12/1846 James BEAR       Caroline BEAR 26/10/1846
578 10/01/1847 Ellen CONSTABLE John CONSTABLE Labourer Mary ROBINSON 15/05/1838
579 10/01/1847 Thomas Leman COOPER Thomas COOPER Farmer Marianne CLARE 26/08/1846
580 10/01/1847 William RYE William RYE Shepherd Margaret SIMSON 11/12/1846
577 18/01/1847 Maria HALLODY William HALLODY Labourer Elizabeth DAWSON 28/12/1846
581 07/03/1847 Georgiana BISHOP William BISHOP Bricklayer Mary WARNER 29/01/1847
582 15/06/1847 Marianne CUSHING William CUSHING Labourer Susanna DANES 26/05/1847
584 20/06/1847 Ellen BIRD William BIRD Labourer Hannah BELL 24/05/1847
583 22/06/1847 Benjamin BISHOP Benjamin BISHOP Labourer Maria NORTON 19/06/1847
585 04/07/1847 George CHAMBERS James CHAMBERS Labourer Hannah RYE 27/05/1847
586 29/08/1847 Susanna LARWOOD John LARWOOD Labourer Marianne PROCTOR 07/08/1847
587 28/11/1847 John Josiah SADDLER Jonathan SADDLER Labourer Mary BROUGHTON 03/09/1847
588 26/12/1847 Frances OSBORNE William OSBORNE Labourer Frances RUSH 03/12/1847
589 30/12/1847 Mary Sarah Dunn BEESTON John Dunn BEESTON Yeoman Sarah BELDING 27/11/1847
590 02/01/1848 Frederick FRANKLIN John FRANKLIN Gentleman Susanna CLAXTON 10/12/1847
591 10/01/1848 Edward MUNDY Benjamin MUNDY Shoemaker Elizabeth CARRINGTON 15/08/1844
592 23/01/1848 Georgiana Lydia TILLOTT William TILLOTT Labourer Maria MARSHAM 04/01/1848
593 06/02/1848 Emma COOPER Edmond COOPER Innkeeper Maria REEDER 08/01/1848
594 11/03/1848 James Henry BALY William BALY Shepherd Marianne STARLING 10/03/1848
595 08/05/1848 Ann Maria RICHES John RICHES Labourer Ann Maria CHAMBERS 24/04/1848
596 04/06/1848 Rosa Rebecca LEAMON John LEAMON Baker Elizabeth COOPER 30/09/1846
597 04/06/1848 Richard LEAMON John LEAMON Baker Elizabeth COOPER 07/05/1848
598 04/06/1848 Marianne COOPER Thomas COOPER Farmer Marianne CLARE 15/12/1847
599 16/07/1848 Samuel Charles READ William READ Labourer Frances COOK 02/11/1843
600 16/07/1848 Henry James READ William READ Labourer Frances COOK 02/01/1848
601 30/07/1848 Martha SANDS George SANDS Journeyman Blacksmith Marianne WILDEN 22/02/1847
602 02/08/1848 Robert Clark Spencer BECKETT Robert BECKETT Shoemaker Ann SPENCER 02/08/1848
603 06/08/1848 William CHAMBERS John CHAMBERS Labourer Mary MORLEY 08/07/1848
604 22/08/1848 Margaret WHITER William WHITER Butcher Margaret WARREN 18/08/1848
605 19/10/1848 Charles William Wadmer BISHOP William BISHOP Bricklayer Mary WADMER 01/09/1848
606 05/11/1848 Albert RYE William RYE Shepherd Margaret PEARSON 09/10/1848
607 12/11/1848 Alfred PURDY       Elizabeth PURDY 05/08/1848
608 21/01/1849 Frederick GOODBODDY Frederick GOODBODDY Labourer Eliza ARNOLD 10/01/1849
610 22/01/1849 Mortimer John GAPP Reuben GAPP Shopkeeper Susanna NICHOL 09/01/1849
611 02/02/1849 Elizabeth HALLIDAY William HALLIDAY Labourer Elizabeth DAWSON 14/01/1849
612 11/02/1849 John RYE Edmund RYE Labourer Elizabeth CONSTABLE 30/11/1848
609 21/02/1849 Henry BUCK John BUCK Labourer Maria CARR 09/12/1848
613 18/03/1849 Christiana LARWOOD John LARWOOD Labourer Marianne ROCKETT 11/02/1849
614 25/03/1849 Eliza DYE William DYE Labourer Elizabeth BELL 26/02/1849
615 15/04/1849 William WRIGHT William WRIGHT Labourer Susan MANN 14/05/1848
616 15/07/1849 Rebecca Elizabeth WEBSTER Henry WEBSTER Labourer Elizabeth RYE 19/04/1845
617 15/07/1849 Rebecca RYE James RYE Labourer Elizabeth BISHOP 06/10/1848
618 22/07/1849 John William CHESNEY James CHESNEY Labourer Elizabeth KIRBY 07/06/1849
619 19/08/1849 James SANDS George SANDS Blacksmith Marianne WILKIN 26/05/1849
620 25/12/1849 John Dunn Christmas BEESTON Philip BEESTON Shopkeeper Ann WHARTON 25/12/1849
621 25/12/1849 Emma RYE Henry RYE Labourer Sarah BARNES 17/09/1849
622 13/01/1850 William RUSH Henry RUSH Carpenter Eliza AYLMER 05/12/1849
623 28/01/1850 Margaret CLIMP Robert CLIMP Blacksmith Louisa MAIDENS 12/01/1850
624 17/03/1850 Susanna GOODMAN       Maria GOODMAN 26/03/1849
625 03/05/1850 Christiana RICHES John RICHES Labourer Ann Maria CHAMBERS 02/05/1850
626 19/05/1850 Henry BISHOP Henry BISHOP Labourer Frances PURDY 14/01/1850
627 28/05/1850 Samuel Elijah BALY William BALY Shepherd Marianne STARLING 18/05/1850
628 28/06/1850 Alfred BECKETT Robert BECKETT Shoemaker Ann SPENCER 28/06/1850
629 30/06/1850 Harriett COOPER Edmund COOPER Baker Maria REEDER 26/05/1850
630 30/06/1850 Hannah RYE Edmund RYE Labourer Elizabeth CONSTABLE 27/05/1850
631 30/06/1850 Sophia PEARSON Thomas PEARSON Bricklayer Sarah BALY 26/03/1848
632 14/09/1850 William BARNES William BARNES Labourer Maria GOODMAN 08/09/1850
633 10/11/1850 Rose Hannah COOPER Thomas COOPER Farmer Marianne CLARE 25/12/1848
634 10/11/1850 Richard COOPER Thomas COOPER Farmer Marianne CLARE 20/09/1850
635 10/12/1850 Marianne LARWOOD John LARWOOD Labourer Marianne ROCKETT 01/12/1850
636 05/01/1851 Noah EMMS Henry EMMS Farmer Frances CLAXTON 12/11/1850
637 12/01/1851 George WALLER Joseph WALLER Labourer Henrietta ROSE 07/12/1850
638 19/01/1851 John BUCK John BUCK Labourer Maria CARR 22/12/1850
639 25/01/1851 Elizabeth MUNDY Benjamin MUNDY Shoemaker Elizabeth CARRINGTON 27/06/1850
640 04/02/1851 Jane WHITER William WHITER Butcher Margaret WARREN 15/01/1851
641 17/02/1851 Robert BISHOP       Ann BISHOP 08/01/1851
642 02/03/1851 Benjamin GOOSE Morris GOOSE Labourer Marianne ROPER 28/01/1851
643 30/03/1851 Sarah Elizabeth CHASNEY James CHASNEY Labourer Elizabeth KIRBY 04/03/1851
644 01/04/1851 Alfred FRANKLIN John FRANKLIN Gentleman Susanna CLAXTON 20/03/1851
645 25/04/1851 Elizabeth Ann BEESTON Philip BEESTON Grocer Ann WHARTON 25/03/1851
646 27/04/1851 Mary BISHOP William BISHOP Labourer Alice BROUGHTON 03/04/1851
648 23/05/1851 James William WARD       Sarah WARD 21/05/1851
647 25/05/1851 Samuel Elijah BALEY William BALEY Shepherd Marianne STARLING 07/04/1851
649 11/06/1851 Charles BISHOP Henry BISHOP Labourer Frances PURDY 01/06/1851
650 04/07/1851 Maria CHASNEY       Mary CHASNEY 26/05/1851
651 09/07/1851 Maria BARNES William BARNES Labourer Maria GOODMAN 09/07/1851
652 31/08/1851 Anna SHILLING Samuel SHILLING Farmer Charlotte BEAR 12/06/1851
653 07/09/1851 Elizabeth HALLIDAY William HALLIDAY Labourer Elizabeth DAWSON 12/08/1851
654 21/09/1851 William BIRD William BIRD Labourer Hannah BELL 29/08/1851
655 28/09/1851 Frances Mary WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Labourer Emily SADDLER 09/07/1851
656 22/10/1851 Louisa DYE Henry DYE Carpenter Mary TRUNDLE 20/08/1851
657 26/10/1851 Emily COOPER Thomas COOPER Farmer Marianne CLARE 17/09/1851
658 30/11/1851 Emma Jane BEAR Robert BEAR Farmer Sarah JOHNSON 12/04/1851
659 03/12/1851 Emma CHAMBERS James CHAMBERS Labourer Hannah RYE 04/11/1851
660 28/12/1851 Alice SYER Hastings SYER Labourer Elizabeth WILKIN 28/11/1851
661 11/01/1852 Samuel PEARSON Thomas PEARSON Bricklayer Sarah BALY 12/12/1851
662 11/01/1852 Susanna WRIGHT William WRIGHT Labourer Susan MANN 05/04/1851
663 20/01/1852 Sarah Ann RICHES John RICHES Labourer Ann Maria CHAMBERS 26/12/1851
664 25/01/1852 Mary DYE William DYE Labourer Elizabeth BELL 24/12/1851
665 29/01/1852 George BELL       Eliza BELL 22/01/1852
666 21/02/1852 John Kidd GOODBODDY       Eliza GOODBODDY 18/01/1852
667 21/03/1852 Thomas William CLAMP Robert CLAMP Blacksmith Louisa MAIDENS 21/02/1852
668 23/05/1852 John BUCK John BUCK Labourer Maria CARR 22/04/1852
669 23/06/1852 Frederick William BECK Frederick BECK Farmer Hannah SMEDLEY-IRELAND 27/05/1852
670 04/07/1852 Martha COOPER Edmund COOPER Baker Maria REEDER 11/06/1852
671 11/07/1852 Ann Mary RYE Edmund RYE Labourer Elizabeth CONSTABLE 16/05/1852
672 25/07/1852 Thomas RYE William RYE Labourer Margaret PEARSON 30/05/1852
673 08/08/1852 John Dye GOODBODDY       Susanna GOODBODDY 24/06/1852
674 12/09/1852 Isaac FUTTER William FUTTER Labourer Ann RAMM 08/08/1852
675 19/09/1852 Samuel BISHOP William BISHOP Labourer Alice BROUGHTON 27/07/1852
676 03/10/1852 Rebecca TOMPSON William TOMPSON Labourer Marianne WALLER 29/03/1852
677 03/10/1852 James RYE James RYE Labourer Elizabeth BISHOP 01/04/1852
678 07/11/1852 Emily WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Labourer Emily SADDLER 25/10/1852
679 24/11/1852 William COOPER Thomas COOPER Farmer Marianne CLARE 21/11/1852
680 05/12/1852 Walter John EMMS Henry EMMS Farmer Frances CLAXTON 24/10/1852
681 25/12/1852 James DYE James DYE Blacksmith Pleasance CLARE 16/07/1851
682 25/12/1852 Emma DYE James DYE Blacksmith Pleasance CLARE 15/11/1852
683 26/12/1852 Harriett LARWOOD John LARWOOD Labourer Marianne ROCKETT 14/11/1852
684 10/04/1853 Emily DYE Henry DYE Carpenter Mary TRUNDELL 03/04/1853
685 02/05/1853 Marianne CHASNEY William CHASNEY Labourer Marianne COLMAN 26/04/1853
686 18/05/1853 William WALLER Joseph WALLER Labourer Henrietta ROSE 14/05/1853
687 18/05/1853 John WALLER Joseph WALLER Labourer Henrietta ROSE 14/05/1853
688 19/05/1853 Robert CARMAN William CARMAN Labourer Pleasance WRIGHT 17/05/1853
689 09/06/1853 Sarah Bethell BECK Frederick BECK Farmer Hannah SMEDLEY-IRELAND 21/04/1853
690 01/07/1853 William Thomas BEESTON Philip BEESTON Grocer Ann WHARTON 30/06/1853
691 01/10/1853 Susanna HALLIDAY William HALLIDAY Labourer Elizabeth DAWSON 30/09/1853
692 07/10/1853 Jonathan BARNES William BARNES Labourer Maria GOODMAN 04/10/1853
693 23/10/1853 Samuel MANN Richard MANN Labourer Sarah BARNES 22/09/1853
694 15/01/1854 William Robert CLAMP Robert CLAMP Blacksmith Louisa MAIDENS 01/01/1854
695 18/01/1854 Herbert William Clare PARK       Elizabeth PARK 26/11/1850
696 27/02/1854 Elizabeth BODDY John BODDY Shepherd Mary PEARSON 29/11/1853
697 11/06/1854 Thomas CUSHING William CUSHING Labourer Susanna FARRER 18/09/1853
698 25/06/1854 Rose Maria RUSH Henry RUSH Carpenter Hannah ALLISON 27/05/1854
699 26/07/1854 Harvey BEESTON Philip BEESTON Grocer Ann WHARTON 24/07/1854
700 10/09/1854 Emily BECK Frederick BECK Farmer Hannah SMEDLEY-IRELAND 14/08/1854
701 10/09/1854 Amelia CHASNEY William CHASNEY Labourer Marianne COLMAN 15/08/1854
702 24/09/1854 Elizabeth Emma EMMS Henry EMMS Farmer Frances CLAXTON 28/08/1854
703 22/10/1854 Mary DYE William DYE Labourer Elizabeth BALL 25/09/1854
704 26/11/1854 George RYE James RYE Labourer Elizabeth BISHOP 29/10/1854
705 03/12/1854 William Horace RICHES Jesse RICHES Farmer Esther HOWLETT 31/10/1854
706 26/12/1854 William WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Labourer Emily SADDLER 29/05/1854
707 14/01/1855 Eliza LARWOOD John LARWOOD Labourer Marianne ROCKETT 07/12/1854
708 04/02/1855 Sarah Ann Elizabeth WATLING Robert WATLING Labourer Hannah FRANCIS 11/10/1854
709 04/03/1855 William Charles OSBORNE William OSBORNE Labourer Frances RUSH 28/01/1855
710 18/03/1855 George BUCK John BUCK Labourer Maria CARR 09/02/1855
711 15/04/1855 Charlotte Elizabeth BAGG George BAGG Labourer Harriett SNELL 09/03/1855
712 15/04/1855 Elizabeth BIRD William BIRD Labourer Hannah BELL 06/03/1855
713 11/05/1855 William CARMAN William CARMAN Labourer Pleasance WRIGHT 30/04/1855
714 20/05/1855 Henry RYE Henry RYE Labourer Sarah BARNES 11/11/1854
715 05/06/1855 Alice Elizabeth DYE John DYE Labourer Susanna GOODBODDY 30/03/1855
716 12/08/1855 George THOMPSON William THOMPSON Labourer Marianne WALLER 17/11/1854
717 13/08/1855 Martha Elizabeth WARD William WARD Labourer Susanna EASTOE 06/07/1855
718 20/08/1855 Marianne MELTON Benjamin MELTON Labourer Matilda BEAR 02/05/1855
719 27/11/1855 Ann Sinclair CLAMP Robert CLAMP Blacksmith Louisa MAIDENS 12/11/1855
720 06/01/1856 Charles William WARD James WARD Labourer Susanna BODDY 05/12/1855
721 17/02/1856 Horace Edward RICHES John RICHES Farmer Esther HOWLETT 15/01/1856
722 20/02/1856 William COOPER Thomas COOPER Farmer Marianne CLARE 21/12/1855
723 24/03/1856 Elizabeth BISHOP William BISHOP Labourer Alice BROUGHTON 10/02/1856
724 30/03/1856 Mary Ann BARNES William BARNES Labourer Maria GOODMAN 09/02/1856
725 31/03/1856 Anna Charlotte BEESTON Philip BEESTON Grocer Ann WHARTON 17/03/1856
726 27/04/1856 Sarah Ann CHASNEY William CHASNEY Labourer Marianne COLMAN 22/03/1856
727 08/06/1856 Mary Hannah BECK Frederick BECK Farmer Hannah SMEDLEY-IRELAND 12/03/1856
728 12/06/1856 Mary Elizabeth GANT William GANT Farmer Frances DAVY 05/05/1856
729 17/07/1856 John RYE James RYE Labourer Elizabeth BISHOP 31/05/1856
730 20/07/1856 Christiana WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Labourer Emily SADDLER 10/06/1856
731 17/08/1856 Emma MUNDY Benjamin MUNDY Shoemaker Elizabeth CARRINGTON 24/07/1852
732 19/10/1856 William Robert GREEN Robert GREEN Labourer Lydia CHASNEY 29/09/1856
733 26/10/1856 John HOWELL William HOWELL Labourer Ellen CONSTABLE 28/09/1856
734 30/11/1856 Emily LARWOOD John LARWOOD Labourer Marianne ROCKETT 21/10/1856
735 07/12/1856 Edmund COOPER Thomas COOPER Farmer Marianne CLARE 19/10/1856
736 04/01/1857 Charlotte Elizabeth CUSHING William CUSHING Labourer Susanna FARRER 17/04/1856
737 03/02/1857 Frederick James CLARE William CLARE Shoemaker Elizabeth EGGLETON 20/01/1857
738 01/03/1857 Harry EMMS Henry EMMS Farmer Frances CLAXTON 07/12/1856
739 24/04/1857 Maria PARKE George PARKE Carpenter Harriett HOWELL 24/04/1857
740 31/05/1857 John Erasmus GRINT John GRINT Gentleman Sarah TWITE 28/04/1857
741 31/05/1857 John WALLER Joseph WALLER Labourer Henrietta ROSE 25/04/1857
742 07/06/1857 Emily Sarah BALLS       Sarah Ann BALLS 04/02/1857
743 28/06/1857 Marianne BISHOP Henry BISHOP Labourer Frances PURDY 02/06/1857
744 29/06/1857 Charlotte Harvey BEESTON Philip BEESTON Grocer Anne WHARTON 07/06/1857
745 05/07/1857 Emma Anna RICHES Jesse RICHES Farmer Esther HOWLETT 16/06/1857
746 26/07/1857 William DYE William DYE Labourer Elizabeth BELL 20/06/1857
747 16/08/1857 Sarah Ann CARMAN George CARMAN Labourer Hannah WALPOLE 05/10/1856
748 15/11/1857 Susanna WHITER William WHITER Butcher Margaret WARREN 19/02/1856
749 19/01/1858 Frederick COOPER Thomas COOPER Farmer Marianne CLARE 29/12/1857
750 14/02/1858 William FOULSHAM William FOULSHAM Labourer Mary WARD 28/11/1857
751 14/03/1858 Walter BECK Frederick BECK Farmer Hannah SMEDLEY-IRELAND 11/02/1858
752 21/03/1858 Charles Henry BISHOP Charles BISHOP Blacksmith Sarah BLYTH 21/03/1855
753 22/03/1858 Robert CLAMP Robert CLAMP Blacksmith Louisa MAIDENS 19/03/1858
754 25/03/1858 Martha Ann BARRETT Robert BARRETT Shepherd Mary HENSBY 08/03/1858
755 22/04/1858 John WRIGHT Thomas WRIGHT Bricklayer Mary SMITH 01/04/1858
756 10/05/1858 James DYE John DYE Labourer Susanna GOODBODDY 24/06/1857
757 16/05/1858 John CHAMBERS       Harriett CHAMBERS 27/01/1856
758 23/05/1858 Charles TWITE John TWITE Bricklayer Anne HANNANT 22/07/1856
759 10/07/1858 William BARNES William BARNES Labourer Maria GOODMAN 09/06/1858
760 25/07/1858 Hannah WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Labourer Emily SADDLER 29/05/1858
761 25/07/1858 Frances Elizabeth GOODBODDY       Elizabeth GOODBODDY 22/08/1857
762 15/08/1858 James WARD James WARD Labourer Susanna BODDY 17/07/1858
763 12/09/1858 Sophia Sutton DICKERSON       Harriet DICKERSON 29/05/1857
764 19/09/1858 William John BODDY       Mary BODDY 23/04/1857
765 10/10/1858 John Robert CULLEN       Elizabeth CULLEN 18/09/1857
766 24/01/1859 Christiana PARKE George PARKE Carpenter Harriett HOWELL 13/12/1858
767 02/03/1859 Eliza BELL John BELL Bricklayer Mary BODDY 16/02/1859
768 06/03/1859 Fanny Clara EMMS Henry EMMS Farmer Frances CLAXTON 18/10/1858
769 07/03/1859 William MELTON Benjamin MELTON Labourer Anne Matilda BEAR 23/02/1859
770 09/03/1859 Charles MUNDY Benjamin MUNDY Shoemaker Elizabeth CARRINGTON 20/04/1848
771 27/03/1859 Robert RYE James RYE Labourer Elizabeth BISHOP 16/06/1858
772 28/03/1859 Frederick BUCK John BUCK Labourer Maria CARR 23/09/1858
773 03/04/1859 Rebecca THOMPSON William THOMPSON Labourer Marianne WALLER 20/03/1857
774 03/04/1859 Elizabeth TWITE John TWITE Bricklayer Sarah Anne HANNANT 27/02/1859
775 05/04/1859 Robert Thomas PEARSON Thomas PEARSON Bricklayer Elizabeth DYE 04/07/1858
776 13/04/1859 James Patrick SAINTY Robert SAINTY Chimney Sweep Elizabeth CULLEN 07/03/1859
777 17/04/1859 Ellen Elizabeth SADDLER       Hannah SADDLER 21/01/1859
778 28/04/1859 James William BODDY John BODDY Labourer Harriett CHAMBERS 05/02/1859
779 29/05/1859 William GRINT John GRINT Gentleman Sarah TWITE 27/05/1859
780 21/08/1859 Julia BECK Frederick BECK Farmer Hannah SMEDLEY-IRELAND 22/07/1859
781 07/09/1859 John CARMAN William CARMAN Labourer Pleasance WRIGHT 20/08/1859
782 18/09/1859 James CHASNEY William CHASNEY Labourer Marianne COLMAN 25/07/1859
783 23/10/1859 Pleasance CARMAN William CARMAN Labourer Pleasance WRIGHT 30/04/1857
784 13/11/1859 Fanny Susanna GANT William GANT Farmer Frances   08/09/1859
785 29/11/1859 Alice BISHOP William BISHOP Labourer Alice BROUGHTON 27/07/1859
786 23/01/1860 Christiana Eve BALLS       Sarah Ann BALLS 05/01/1860
787 05/02/1860 Arthur Henry BISHOP Henry BISHOP Labourer Frances PURDY  
788 20/03/1860 Henry William RYE James RYE Labourer Elizabeth BISHOP 17/01/1860
789 26/03/1860 Henry Sainty GOODBODDY       Elizabeth GOODBODDY 05/01/1860
790 31/03/1860 Eleanor Margaret BEESTON Philip BEESTON Grocer Anne WHARTON 24/02/1860
791 15/04/1860 Mary Anne LARWOOD John LARWOOD Labourer Marianne ROCKETT  
792 15/04/1860 Emma Jane LARWOOD John LARWOOD Labourer Marianne ROCKETT 20/02/1860
793 01/05/1860 Frederick BISHOP Henry BISHOP Labourer Frances PURDY 11/04/1860
794 06/05/1860 Albert James WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Labourer Emily SADDLER 16/04/1860
795 09/06/1860 Eliza Franklin BIRD       Susan BIRD 06/06/1860
796 07/08/1860 James BARNES William BARNES Labourer Maria GOODMAN 28/07/1860
797 06/09/1860 Mary Ann PEARSON Thomas PEARSON Bricklayer Elizabeth DYE 26/08/1860
798 30/09/1860 Mary Ann DYE John DYE Labourer Susanna GOODBODDY 16/08/1860
799 14/10/1860 Georgiana Elizabeth PARKE George PARKE Sawyer Harriett HOWELL 24/09/1860
800 11/11/1860 Frederick LEEDS Samuel LEEDS Farmer Harriet BEAR 15/10/1860
2 15/03/1861 John WARD James WARD Labourer Susanna RANSOM 03/03/1861
3 08/06/1861 Harriet BODDY John BODDY Bricklayer Belinda MOORE 04/05/1861
4 30/06/1861 Eliza BISHOP William BISHOP Labourer Alice BROUGHTON 14/05/1861
5 21/07/1861 George Ireland BECK Frederick BECK Farmer Hannah COPELAND 22/04/1861
6 02/08/1861 Harriet BUCK John BUCK Labourer Maria CARR  
7 04/08/1861 Harriet THOMPSON William THOMPSON Labourer Marianne WALLER 05/12/1859
8 20/08/1861 Hannah GREEN Robert GREEN Labourer Lydia CHESNEY 11/08/1861
9 25/08/1861 John CONSTABLE George CONSTABLE Labourer Mary KING 31/07/1861
10 27/08/1861 James BISHOP       Ann BISHOP 20/07/1860
11 27/09/1861 Arthur Sydney WILLIAMS Daniel Rowland WILLIAMS Clerk M A Mary Elizabeth   28/08/1861
12 07/10/1861 Eliza BELL       Mary Ann BELL 04/10/1861
13 29/11/1861 Elias CLAMP Robert CLAMP Blacksmith Louisa MARTINS  
14 02/12/1861 Rebecca BODDY       Susan BODDY  
15 31/12/1861 Sarah Anne HANNANT Charles HANNANT Blacksmith Sarah Anne RAMM  
16 19/01/1862 Edward WRIGHT       Mary Anne WRIGHT 20/01/1861
17 06/04/1862 Rosanna PARKE George PARKE Carpenter Henrietta HOWELL 10/03/1862
18 13/04/1862 William Christopher SAINTY Robert SAINTY Chimney Sweeper Elizabeth CULLEN 29/10/1860
19 14/04/1862 Amelia TWITE John TWITE Bricklayer Sarah Anne HANNANT 28/07/1861
20 23/05/1862 James WATLING James WATLING Labourer Rachel ASKEW 19/02/1862
21 29/05/1862 Frederick BUCK John BUCK Shepherd Maria CARR 24/02/1862
22 02/06/1862 Zacherias LARWOOD John LARWOOD Labourer Mary Anne ROCKETT 18/02/1862
23 08/06/1862 Herbert WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Labourer Emily SADLER 25/12/1861
24 17/06/1862 Mary Jane RUSH Henry RUSH Carpenter Hannah ALLISON 17/06/1862
25 17/06/1862 Henry Samuel RUSH Henry RUSH Carpenter Hannah ALLISON 17/06/1862
26 21/06/1862 John BISHOP       Sarah BISHOP 05/06/1862
27 20/07/1862 Mary Anne Boddy REEVE John REEVE Labourer Rebecca BODDY 01/01/1862
28 24/08/1862 William Sawyer CARMAN       Margaret CARMAN  
29 07/11/1862 Herbert Jarrett DAWES Henry DAWES Innkeeper Margaret   16/06/1862
30 26/02/1863 Thomas Henry BELL John BELL Bricklayer Mary BODDY 16/02/1863
31 31/03/1863 William EASTER       Martha EASTER 09/03/1863
32 30/04/1863 Mary RYE James RYE Labourer Elizabeth BISHOP 24/05/1862
33 08/08/1863 Frances KNOCK Henry KNOCK Bricklayer Mary Ann HALL 27/04/1863
34 09/08/1863 Edward John Derisley PILE       Sarah Ann Nice PILE 17/06/1863
35 09/08/1863 Marianne MOORE Samuel MOORE Baker Mary GENT 26/05/1835
36 30/08/1863 Hannah Louisa LEEDS Samuel LEEDS Farmer Harriett BROWN 07/05/1863
37 20/09/1863 Frances Bullock SAINTY Henry SAINTY Chimney Sweeper Elizabeth GOODBODDY 06/05/1862
38 22/11/1863 Edward BELL Robert BELL Bricklayer Mary Ann DYE 16/11/1863
39 25/11/1863 Charles WARD James WARD Labourer Susanna PEARSON 03/10/1863
40 13/12/1863 Ellen Mary CONSTABLE George CONSTABLE Labourer Mary DAY 18/11/1863
41 27/12/1863 Amelia Eliza TWITE John TWITE Bricklayer Ann HANNANT 10/11/1863
42 30/12/1863 Anna Matilda FOULSHAM       Mary FOULSHAM 14/12/1863
43 27/03/1864 James Edmund SYER William SYER Labourer Margaret DAWSON 28/01/1864
44 24/07/1864 Anna SUTTON Thomas SUTTON Shoemaker Harriett DICKERSON  
45 24/07/1864 Alfred Henry BISHOP Henry BISHOP Labourer Frances PURDY 14/04/1864
46 14/08/1864 Henry BARNES William BARNES Labourer Maria GOODMAN 19/07/1864
47 21/08/1864 Hannah MOORE Samuel MOORE Baker Mary GENT 25/06/1864
48 18/09/1864 Harriett PEARSON Thomas PEARSON Bricklayer Elizabeth EDGE 27/07/1864
49 25/09/1864 Maria SAINTY Henry SAINTY Chimney Sweeper Elizabeth GOODBODDY 22/09/1864
50 25/09/1864 Chapman SAINTY Henry SAINTY Chimney Sweeper Elizabeth GOODBODDY 22/09/1864
51 18/12/1864 Harriett PARKE George PARKE Carpenter Harriett HOWELL 01/03/1864
63 25/01/1866 Leonora PEARSON Thomas PEARSON Bricklayer Elizabeth DYE 12/04/1865
64 28/02/1866 John Collison ROYLE John Bale ROYLE Farmer Elizabeth Williamson COLLISON 09/01/1866
65 25/03/1866 Sophia BEAR       Ellen BEAR 26/03/1860
66 25/03/1866 Charles William SMYTH William SMYTH Labourer Ellen BEAR 28/02/1866
67 09/04/1866 Mary Anne SAINTY Henry SAINTY Chimney Sweeper Elizabeth GOODBODDY 08/03/1866
68 22/04/1866 Benjamin Charles FOULSHAM       Mary FOULSHAM 08/07/1865
69 30/04/1866 Thomas William TWITE John TWITE Bricklayer Anne HANNANT  
70 26/05/1866 Skipwith Vansittart TAYLOR Skipwith Henry Churchill TAYLOR Civil Service Maria Gertrude   23/04/1866
71 03/06/1866 Laura PEELING Henry PEELING Labourer Mary Anne MOORE 26/04/1866
72 15/07/1866 Mary Anne CONSTABLE George CONSTABLE Labourer Mary SAY  
73 25/07/1866 John James MOORE Samuel MOORE Baker Mary GANT 09/10/1865
74 23/09/1866 George Mark BISHOP William BISHOP Labourer Sarah Anne BALLS 25/04/1854
75 09/10/1866 Edward BELL John BELL Bricklayer Mary BODDY 28/08/1866
76 30/12/1866 James Henry PARKE James PARKE Carpenter Mary GOODBODDY 03/11/1865
77 27/01/1867 George BARNES William BARNES Labourer Maria GOODMAN 22/12/1866
78 03/03/1867 Marianne FRANCIS Edward FRANCIS Labourer Elizabeth LAMBERT 19/10/1866
79 12/05/1867 Kate CAPPS James Ambrose Syer CAPPS Dealer Emily WINEARLS 16/01/1867
80 22/08/1867 Harriett Elizabeth LEEDS Samuel LEEDS Farmer Harriett BEAR 21/08/1867
81 15/09/1867 Susanna SYER William SYER Labourer Margaret CARMAN 08/10/1866
82 22/09/1867 Emma Jane MOORE Samuel MOORE Baker Mary GANT 15/05/1867
83 10/11/1867 Albert Sophia Ann BARNWELL Charles Wyndham BARNWELL Esquire Alice Ann SKINER 20/09/1867
84 29/12/1867 Frederick William DYE John DYE Labourer Susanna GOODBODDY 19/02/1867

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts