Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Martham St Mary

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of Martham lies in eastern Norfolk, the capital of the former island of Flegg it is about 3 miles from Norfolk's North Sea coast and a mile north of the busy A149 road which links the port & resort of Great Yarmouth with the market town of North Walsham and forms the major road artery of eastern Norfolk. Martham is a substantial village, the largest in Flegg, which sits on higher ground (although this is relative for Norfolk at 10 metres above sea level) above the marshes of the eastern Broads. Martham is compact and surrounds its wonderful village green, a real centre for the village. The village is an important centre for the area and retains its essential services such as shops, pubs and restaurants. In modern times Martham has expanded with small estates of housing which have proved popular given the good transport links with Great Yarmouth.

St Mary's church dominates the village despite its almost secluded site in the northern part of the village and away from the green and shops. Almost a twin with nearby Winterton, the church is the epitome of a Norfolk Perpendicular church, albeit a rather early one showing many early features in its windows. The tower, a rival for height to Winterton and Worstead, can be seen for many miles across the flat lands of the Broads. Most of the church is of a similar date with the exception of the chancel, this was rebuilt in Mid-Victorian times and is a fine example of the work of the period which draws many favourable comments from Pevsner.

Two standard registers cover the period of the transcript, the first an 800-entry register which runs from 1813 to 1839, the second is a 1600-entry register which runs to the end of the transcript period and indeed onwards to finish in 1904. Both registers have unused entries as there was a habit of starting new years with a fresh page and the first register was closed with entries unused as a result of the same practice. Both registers were rather recent deposits and consequently have been filmed rather well on Microfilm MF1817 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office which was used to prepare this transcript. The film is of a rather good quality with crisp images throughout, the original registers, however had suffered some damage over the years and both have damaged spines and bindings which causes some issues which were resolved through the use of Bishop's Transcripts. The overall picture is, however, a good one and the transcript (hopefully) should contain few misreads. Users will note, however, some eccentric spelling variations used by the clerks which have been left as written.

Back 1815 1820 1825 1830 1835 1840 1845 1850 1855 1860 1865 1870 1875 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 19/02/1813 James DAWSON John DAWSON Labourer Esther HURN  
2 07/03/1813 Mary Anne BEATEN James BEATEN Labourer Judith CHAPMAN  
3 10/03/1813 Richard ADAMS William ADAMS Labourer Mary KERRISON  
4 28/03/1813 Susanna OLLETT Henry OLLETT Labourer Anne LITTLEBOY  
5 02/05/1813 Elizabeth STARKINGS William STARKINGS Labourer Elizabeth WARD  
6 23/05/1813 Fanny STARKINGS John STARKINGS Servant Anne VINCENT  
7 30/05/1813 Henry HAYWOOD Robert HAYWOOD Labourer Anne POOSS  
8 06/06/1813 Mary Anne HALL James HALL Labourer Virtue TYE  
9 06/06/1813 Benjamin WISEMAN Benjamin CONYURS   Sarah WISEMAN  
10 29/08/1813 Robert DEBBAGE William DEBBAGE Labourer Elizabeth REED  
11 12/09/1813 Frances BRADY Thomas BRADY Labourer Anne MURRIL  
12 19/09/1813 Mary Anne WRIGHT James WRIGHT Labourer Mary BOUGHTON  
13 26/09/1813 Sarah UTTON Robert UTTON Labourer Mary FAREWEATHER  
14 03/10/1813 John WATSON John WATSON Labourer Judith HOLT  
15 03/10/1813 Daniel COCKERILL Daniel COCKERILL Labourer Elizabeth RUSHMORE  
16 10/10/1813 Caroline JEFFERY John JEFFERY Surgeon Sarah RUST  
17 17/10/1813 Elizabeth BEVERLY Robert BEVERLY Labourer Mary ENGLISH  
18 09/11/1813 William GREENACRE Richard GREENACRE Labourer Elizabeth PAYNE  
19 21/11/1813 Mary Anne KING James KING Labourer Susanna BUSHEL  
20 26/12/1813 Anne WATSON John WATSON Labourer Susan HOLT  
21 26/12/1813 James RUST James RUST Labourer Betsy POLEY  
41 --/--/1814 Mira RANSOME William RANSOME Carpenter Elizabeth HARMER  
22 02/01/1814 John Frederick CRANE John CRANE Labourer Sophia MOORE  
23 30/01/1814 Charles BROWN Thomas BROWN Labourer Rebecca FAREWEATHER  
24 30/01/1814 Eleanor FODDER Richard FODDER Schoolmaster Sarah SMITH  
25 30/01/1814 Rebecca KERRISON George KERRISON Labourer Sarah SUTTON  
26 13/02/1814 Maria UTTON John UTTON Labourer Rebecca NICKERSON  
27 20/02/1814 William Southgate TURNERS Jeremiah TURNERS Labourer Sarah SOUTHGATE  
28 13/03/1814 Robert Lawrence ROGERS Lawrence ROGERS Labourer Mary INGLE  
29 20/03/1814 John NUBY Robert NUBY Labourer Judith KNIGHTS  
30 03/04/1814 Martha GREENACRE John GREENACRE Labourer Martha COOPER  
31 17/04/1814 Charles HODGE Benjamin HODGE Labourer Sarah SMITH  
32 24/04/1814 Mary Anne LOWN Richard LOWN Labourer Phoebe HAMPTON  
33 01/05/1814 Martha SPOONER Thomas SPOONER Labourer Sarah BEANE  
34 08/05/1814 William JONES John JONES Labourer Elizabeth BURTON  
35 15/05/1814 Susanna BELL Gabriel BELL Labourer Phillis CRANE  
36 15/05/1814 Eleanor HOLT William HOLT Labourer Mary GALLANT  
37 29/05/1814 William KERRISON Philip KERRISON Labourer Elizabeth LUNNUM  
38 21/06/1814 Joseph GEDGE Jonathan GEDGE Labourer Rebecca HANNANT  
39 03/07/1814 Maria CHAPMAN James CHAPMAN Labourer Dinah LUNDON  
40 17/07/1814 Robert SAUNDERS William SAUNDERS Labourer Elizabeth RICHES  
42 25/09/1814 Mary Ann HUGGINS William HUGGINS Husbandman Catharine READ  
43 02/10/1814 Hannah ADAMS William ADAMS Husbandman Mary KERRISON  
44 09/10/1814 Harriet LINFORD George LINFORD Carpenter Elizabeth SPARGO  
45 12/10/1814 Robert BULTITUDE John BULTITUDE Husbandman Susanna GUYMER  
46 23/10/1814 Francis LINFORD Crispin LINFORD Husbandman Elizabeth HUTTON  
48 15/01/1815 Elizabeth BRADDOCK William BRADDOCK Thatcher Elizabeth WILSON  
47 22/01/1815 John HENDRY James HENDRY Husbandman Maria BARNAL  
49 06/03/1815 Jane BROWN Thomas BROWN Boat Man Rebecca FAIRWEATHER  
50 13/03/1815 John TOOLY William TOOLY Carpenter Elizabeth DUNHAM  
51 17/03/1815 Emily THOMPSON David THOMPSON Farmer Mary POLLARD  
52 09/04/1815 Clement WATSON John WATSON Husbandman Judith HOLT  
53 15/04/1815 Mary Ann MYHIL Robert MYHIL Husbandman Frances RANDAL  
54 23/04/1815 Alfred JEFFERY John Gifford JEFFERY Surgeon Sarah RUST  
55 30/04/1815 Elizabeth HAYTON Edward HAYTON Husbandman Elizabeth STEWARD  
56 20/05/1815 Richard Crow FORDER Richard FORDER Schoolmaster Sarah SMITH  
57 28/05/1815 Susan BUSHEL William BUSHEL Butcher Hannah KERRISON  
58 28/05/1815 Benjamin STARKENS William STARKENS Husbandman Elizabeth WARD  
59 11/06/1815 Sarah TICE William TICE Husbandman Sarah DAVY  
60 23/07/1815 Sarah COOK Daniel COOK Husbandman Nancy BEVERLY  
61 03/08/1815 Louisa LINFORD Robert LINFORD Husbandman Elizabeth BREWER  
62 20/08/1815 James BARTRAM William BARTRAM Thatcher Maria Turner RICHMAN  
63 20/08/1815 John HARBERD William HARBERD Husbandman Elizabeth BULTITUDE  
64 03/09/1815 James BEATEN James BEATEN Husbandman Judith CHAPMAN  
65 10/09/1815 Elizabeth KERRISON Philip KERRISON Husbandman Elizabeth LUNNAN  
66 01/10/1815 Susannah KING James KING Husbandman Susannah BUSHEL  
67 22/10/1815 Mary KNIGHTS Benjamin KNIGHTS Husbandman Sarah    
68 29/10/1815 Herriet GEORGE John GEORGE Husbandman Sarah GOOSE  
69 08/11/1815 Richard GREENACRE Richard GREENACRE Shoemaker Elizabeth PAYNE  
70 16/11/1815 Lewis POWLS Robert POWLS Shoemaker Susan GEDGE  
72 20/11/1815 Richard WATSON Richard WATSON Husbandman Amy HALL  
71 26/11/1815 Sarah Southgate TURNER Jeremiah TURNER Husbandman Sarah SOUTHGATE  
73 07/12/1815 Elizabeth CANHAM James CANHAM Husbandman Margaret LUNNUN  
74 17/12/1815 Sarah GREENACRE John GREENACRE Husbandman Martha COOPER  
75 19/12/1815 Richard COMAN Richard POWLY   Susannah COMAN  
76 29/12/1815 Mary GOOSE John GOOSE Husbandman Sarah BUSHEL  
77 05/01/1816 William Dow BUSHEL John DOW   Sarah BUSHEL  
78 18/01/1816 Thomas BROWN Joshua BROWN Carpenter Mary HOLLESWORTH  
79 28/02/1816 William HUGGINS William HUGGINS Husbandman Catharine READ  
80 26/03/1816 Robert BROWN Thomas BROWN Boat Man Rebecca FAIRWEATHER  
81 05/04/1816 Margaret DEARY John DEARY Thatcher Margaret ALEXANDER  
82 22/04/1816 Charlotte SYMONDS Richard SYMONDS Labourer Mary HENDRY  
83 30/04/1816 William BELL Gabriel BELL Saddler Phillis CRANE  
84 06/05/1816 Richard WRIGHT James WRIGHT Bricklayer Mary BOLTON  
85 11/05/1816 Elizabeth HAYTON Edmund HAYTON Labourer Elizabeth STEWARD  
86 01/06/1816 Robert RODGERS Laurence RODGERS Labourer Mary INGLE  
87 18/06/1816 Elizabeth Ann COCKERIL David COCKERIL Butcher Elizabeth RUSHMORE  
90 25/06/1816 William RUST James RUST Carpenter Elizabeth POWLY  
88 13/07/1816 William BUSHEL William BUSHEL Butcher Hannah KERRISON  
89 14/07/1816 William BUSHEL Robert BUSHEL Labourer Susanna GALLANT  
91 22/07/1816 Ann HALL Thomas HALL Sailor Mary HOLMES  
92 24/07/1816 Eliza FORDER Richard FORDER Schoolmaster Sarah SMITH  
93 04/08/1816 Jonathan Spargo LINFORD George LINFORD Carpenter Elizabeth SPARGO  
94 22/09/1816 James COOPER William COOPER Surgeon Amelia JONES  
95 22/09/1816 William RANSOME William RANSOME Carpenter Elizabeth HARMER  
96 23/09/1816 Thomas BRADDOCK William BRADDOCK Thatcher Elizabeth WILSON  
97 10/10/1816 Mary ADAMS William ADAMS Labourer Mary    
98 11/10/1816 Elizabeth GEDGE Jonathan GEDGE Labourer Rebecca HANNAUNT  
99 05/11/1816 Sarah English BEVERLY Robert BEVERLY Labourer Mary ENGLISH  
100 10/11/1816 Mary Ann MYHILL William MYHILL Boat Man Mary MATTHEWS  
101 17/11/1816 George GALLANT Thomas GALLANT Labourer Jemima BROWN  
102 09/12/1816 Mary Ann WOODGET John WOODGET Labourer Hester SUTTON  
103 19/12/1816 Mary Ann SAUNDERS William SAUNDERS Labourer Elizabeth RICHES  
104 20/12/1816 Sarah JONES John JONES Shoemaker Elizabeth BURTON  
105 03/01/1817 James KERRISON George KERRISON Labourer Sarah SUTTON  
106 06/01/1817 William GOOSE John GOOSE Labourer Sarah BUSHEL  
107 02/02/1817 Charles HILL Charles HILL Shoemaker Sophia DURRANT  
108 04/05/1817 Rebecca BULTITUDE John BULTITUDE Husbandman Susanna GUYMER  
109 18/05/1817 Benjamin LINFORD Crisp LINFORD Labourer Elizabeth UTTING  
110 26/05/1817 George STARKINS William STARKINS Labourer Elizabeth WARD  
111 11/08/1817 Mary Ann DEBBAGE William DEBBAGE Labourer Elizabeth READ  
112 11/08/1817 Mary JOHNSON William JOHNSON Farmer Jannet DRAKE  
113 15/09/1817 Maria HUGGINS James HUGGINS Labourer Mary NUDD  
114 22/09/1817 William GRIMSON William GRIMSON Labourer Ann CROSSWELL  
115 26/09/1817 Maria BARTRAM William BARTRAM Thatcher Maria Turner RICHMAN  
116 07/10/1817 William LOWN Moses LOWN Labourer Judith HARRISON  
117 04/11/1817 William UTTON William UTTON Labourer Mary WILLIAMS  
118 05/11/1817 George Morgan WARRANT Richard WARRANT Carpenter Caroline MORGAN  
119 15/11/1817 Susanna WATSON John WATSON Labourer Judith HOLT  
120 20/11/1817 Richard Crow FORDER Richard FORDER Schoolmaster Sarah SMITH  
124 06/01/1818 Robert Cooper GREENACRE John GREENACRE Husbandman Martha COOPER  
121 09/01/1818 Mira Louisa COCKERIL Daniel COCKERIL Butcher Elizabeth RUSHMERE  
122 12/01/1818 John Dyball MORE Robert MORE Boat Man Ann DYBALL  
123 12/01/1818 Elizabeth MYHILL William MYHILL Boat Man Mary MATTHEWS  
125 19/01/1818 Susan HODDS Benjamin HODDS Husbandman Sarah SMITH  
126 20/01/1818 Edward HUGGINS William HUGGINS Husbandman Catherine READ  
127 29/01/1818 William HENDRY James HENDRY Husbandman Maria BARNARD  
128 05/02/1818 Mary NEWMAN William NEWMAN Husbandman Susan SIMMONS  
129 17/02/1818 Sarah HARBERD William HARBERD Husbandman Elizabeth BULTITUDE  
130 09/04/1818 Thomas BUSHEL Robert BUSHEL Husbandman Susannah GALLANT  
131 22/04/1818 John GREENACRE Richard GREENACRE Shoemaker Elizabeth PAYNE  
132 30/04/1818 Robert HILL Charles HILL Shoemaker Sophia DURRANT  
133 13/05/1818 Elizabeth KNIGHTS John KNIGHTS Labourer Elizabeth GROUT  
134 28/05/1818 Benjamin HALL Thomas HALL Labourer Mary HOLMES  
135 09/07/1818 Maria DEARY John DEARY Thatcher Margaret ALEXANDER  
136 12/07/1818 James WRIGHT James WRIGHT Mason Mary BOLTON  
137 31/07/1818 Samuel CHINGLES       Sarah CHINGLES  
138 09/08/1818 Sarah Louisa JEFFERY John Gifford JEFFERY Surgeon Sarah RUST  
139 13/08/1818 Elizabeth GEORGE John GEORGE Labourer Sarah GOOSE  
140 13/08/1818 William TICE William TICE Labourer Sarah DAVY  
141 26/08/1818 Susan UTTON Robert UTTON Labourer Mary FAIRWEATHER  
142 27/08/1818 Mary Ann BELL Gabriel BELL Saddler Phillis CRANE  
143 11/09/1818 Robert RUST James RUST Carpenter Elizabeth POWLY  
144 27/09/1818 John JAY John JAY Gardener Mary NUDDS  
145 23/10/1818 James ADAMS William ADAMS Labourer Mary KERRISON  
146 25/11/1818 William GOOSE John GOOSE Labourer Sarah BUSHEL  
147 01/12/1818 Mary BARKER       Ann BARKER  
148 15/12/1818 John RANSOME William RANSOME Carpenter Elizabeth HARMER  
149 20/12/1818 George Southwell TURNER Jeremiah TURNER Labourer Sarah SOUTHGATE  
150 28/12/1818 Charles Cadge RISING Thomas RISING Farmer Ann CADGE  
151 01/01/1819 Sarah Smith FORDER Richard FORDER Schoolmaster Sarah SMITH  
152 24/01/1819 Maria WOODGET John WOODGET Labourer Esther SUTTON  
153 03/02/1819 Elizabeth KERRISON George KERRISON Labourer Sarah SUTTON  
154 10/02/1819 John BLISS John BLISS Labourer Elizabeth DOW  
155 15/02/1819 Valentine LINFORD George LINFORD Carpenter Elizabeth SPARGO  
156 24/02/1819 William NAVE Matthew NAVE Labourer Mary CLEMENTS  
157 15/03/1819 Daniel BRADDOCK William BRADDOCK Thatcher Elizabeth WILSON  
158 05/04/1819 Patience BULTITUDE John BULTITUDE Labourer Susanna GUYMER  
159 06/05/1819 Mary RODGERS       Mary RODGERS  
160 06/05/1819 William MYHILL William MYHILL Boat Man Mary MATTHEWS  
161 09/06/1819 Charles Robert COCKERIL Daniel COCKERIL Butcher Elizabeth RUSHMERE  
162 12/06/1819 Harriot NEWBY Robert NEWBY Boat Man Judith KNIGHTS  
163 14/06/1819 William MORE Robert MORE Boat Man Ann DYBALL  
164 30/06/1819 Samuel RODGERS Laurence RODGERS Labourer Mary INGLE  
165 18/07/1819 Juliet LOWN Moses LOWN Labourer Juliet SMITH  
166 20/07/1819 Hannah STARKINS William STARKINS Labourer Elizabeth WARD  
167 22/08/1819 Ann POWLEY Benjamin POWLEY Shoemaker Frances PAYNE  
171 28/08/1819 Samuel JONES John JONES Shoemaker Elizabeth BURTON  
168 21/09/1819 Patience WESTGATE John WESTGATE Labourer Susan LOWN  
169 03/10/1819 Mark KERRISON Philip KERRISON Labourer Elizabeth LUNNUN  
170 10/10/1819 John GREENACRE Richard GREENACRE Shoemaker Elizabeth PAYNE  
172 19/10/1819 Jane BEVERLEY Robert BEVERLEY Labourer Mary ENGLISH  
173 15/11/1819 James WATSON Robert WATSON Labourer Ann MAYES  
174 17/11/1819 Edward JEFFERY John Gifford JEFFERY Surgeon Sarah RUST  
175 18/11/1819 Harriot JOHNSON William JOHNSON Farmer Hannah DRAKE  
176 28/11/1819 William JAY John JAY Gardener Mary NUDDS  
177 13/12/1819 Robert TOOLEY William TOOLEY Carpenter Elizabeth DUNHAM  
178 19/12/1819 Simon GREENACRE John GREENACRE Labourer Martha COOPER  
179 30/12/1819 William HOLT William HOLT Labourer Mary GALLANT  
180 22/01/1820 Jane SAUNDERS William SAUNDERS Labourer Elizabeth RICHES  
181 14/02/1820 Mary Ann SYMONDS Edward SYMONDS Labourer Mary POWLS  
182 29/02/1820 James HUGGINS William HUGGINS Labourer Catherine READ  
183 12/03/1820 Robert UTTON Robert UTTON Labourer Sarah NICHOLS  
184 21/03/1820 Emma COOPER William COOPER Surgeon Amelia JONES  
185 19/04/1820 John PESTIL Charles PESTIL Blacksmith Sarah BESSEY  
186 14/05/1820 John CHURCH Richard CHURCH Labourer Mary CASHER  
187 22/05/1820 Sarah WRIGHT James WRIGHT Bricklayer Mary BOLTON  
  04/06/1820 Alfred ALEXANDER       Anne ALEXANDER  
188 20/06/1820 Amelia Keith DEARY John DEARY Thatcher Margaret ALEXANDER  
189 03/07/1820 Jonathan LINFORD Crisp LINFORD Labourer Elizabeth UTTING  
190 19/07/1820 John UTTING William UTTING Labourer Mary WILLIAMS  
191 23/07/1820 Elizabeth Ann NICHOLS Thomas NICHOLS Mason Elizabeth    
192 24/07/1820 Daniel RUST James RUST Carpenter Elizabeth POWLEY  
193 05/08/1820 Robert Watlin HUGGINS James HUGGINS Labourer Mary WATLIN  
194 21/08/1820 Mary BUSHEL Robert BUSHEL Labourer Susan GALLANT  
195 26/08/1820 Henry HUGGINS Henry HUGGINS Labourer Mary DAWSON  
196 27/08/1820 William WATSON John WATSON Labourer Judith HOLT  
197 27/08/1820 Ann Elizabeth HINDRY       Phoebe HINDRY  
198 30/09/1820 Mary Ann KERRISON George KERRISON Labourer Sarah GIBBS  
199 16/10/1820 Sarah Gay KNIGHTS John KNIGHTS Labourer Elizabeth GROUT  
200 10/12/1820 Henry HARMAN Henry HARMAN Labourer Susanna FUTTER  
202 11/12/1820 Benjamin GOOSE John GOOSE Shoemaker Sarah BUSHEL  
201 20/12/1820 George COCKERIL Daniel COCKERIL Butcher Elizabeth RUSHMERE  
203 23/01/1821 William PARKER       Ann PARKER  
204 18/02/1821 Henry ADAMS William ADAMS Labourer Mary KERRISON  
205 18/02/1821 Robert GRIMSON William GRIMSON Labourer Ann CROSSWELL  
206 02/03/1821 Susanna NEWMAN William NEWMAN Labourer Susanna SIMMONS  
207 31/03/1821 George RANSOME William RANSOME Carpenter Elizabeth HARMER  
208 12/04/1821 Elizabeth WOODGET John WOODGET Labourer Esther SUTTON  
209 28/04/1821 Joseph UTTON Robert UTTON Labourer Sarah NICHOLS  
210 28/04/1821 Reuben LINFORD George LINFORD Carpenter Elizabeth SPARGO  
211 16/05/1821 William KNIGHTS Benjamin KNIGHTS Labourer Sarah GROOM  
212 01/06/1821 David LOWN Moses LOWN Labourer Juliet SMITH  
213 04/06/1821 James Southgate TURNER Jeremiah TURNER Labourer Sarah SOUTHGATE  
214 16/06/1821 Sarah STARKINS       Ann STARKINS  
215 31/07/1821 Harriot ROGERS       Mary ROGERS  
216 05/08/1821 Maria LINFORD William LINFORD   Charlotte BLOWERS  
217 18/08/1821 Elizabeth HUGGINS Henry HUGGINS Labourer Mary DAWSON  
218 18/08/1821 Caroline Martin PAGE Robert PAGE Watchmaker Eliza SHERRING  
219 31/08/1821 James HINDRY James HINDRY Labourer Maria BARNARD  
220 17/09/1821 William BULTITUDE       Elizabeth BULTITUDE  
221 24/09/1821 Mary STARKINS William STARKINS Labourer Elizabeth WARD  
222 01/10/1821 Esther DEBBAGE William DEBBAGE Labourer Elizabeth READ  
223 02/10/1821 Mary Ann LEGGET       Maria LEGGET  
224 10/10/1821 Honour HORNING John HORNING Shoemaker Ann SHREEVE  
225 12/10/1821 Sarah Ann BULTITUDE John BULTITUDE Labourer Susanna GUYMER  
226 24/10/1821 William FUTTER William FUTTER Labourer Ann ROGERS  
227 25/10/1821 Emily WESTGATE John WESTGATE Labourer Susanna LOWN  
228 20/11/1821 Jane MILLER John MILLER Labourer Jane AMISS  
229 03/12/1821 Richard KNIGHTS Robert KNIGHTS   Elizabeth POLLARD  
230 08/12/1821 Robert JAY John JAY Gardener Mary NUDDS  
231 09/12/1821 Mary WEBSTER Henry WEBSTER Labourer Margaret BAKER  
232 13/12/1821 Richard HUGGINS William HUGGINS Labourer Catharine READ  
233 27/12/1821 Robert JONES John JONES Shoemaker Elizabeth BURTON  
234 09/01/1822 Robert BUSHEL Robert BUSHEL Labourer Susanna GALLANT  
235 10/01/1822 John Benjamin HARMER Henry HARMER Labourer Susanna FUTTER  
236 15/01/1822 Daniel MANSHIP Isaac MANSHIP Tailor Rebecca GREEN  
237 04/02/1822 William JOHNSON William JOHNSON Farmer Hannah DRAKE  
238 28/02/1822 Henry COCKERIL Daniel COCKERIL Butcher Elizabeth RUSHMERE  
239 01/05/1822 Elizabeth CHURCH Richard CHURCH Labourer Mary CASHER  
240 30/05/1822 Mary Ann HAYTON Edward HAYTON Labourer Elizabeth STEWARD  
241 02/06/1822 Sarah STARKINS John STARKINS Labourer Sarah HINDRY  
242 23/06/1822 William PARKER       Ann PARKER  
243 30/06/1822 Susanna MYHILL William MYHILL Boat Man Mary MATTHEWS  
244 30/06/1822 John JEARY John JEARY Butcher Mary CROWDER  
245 14/07/1822 Frances PESTEL Charles PESTEL Blacksmith Sarah BESSEY  
246 21/07/1822 Anna Maria DEARY John DEARY Thatcher Margaret ALEXANDER  
247 21/07/1822 William SYMONDS Edmund SYMONDS Labourer Mary POWLS  
248 27/07/1822 Emily POLLARD Charles POLLARD Farmer Rebecca MANN  
249 28/07/1822 William KNIGHTS John KNIGHTS Labourer Elizabeth GROUT  
250 03/09/1822 Simon GREENACRE Richard GREENACRE Shoemaker Elizabeth PAYNE  
251 26/09/1822 Virtue HALL James HALL Labourer Virtue TYE  
252 27/09/1822 Elizabeth BELL Gabriel BELL Saddler Phyllis CRANE  
253 21/10/1822 George LINFORD Crisp LINFORD Labourer Elizabeth UTTON  
254 21/10/1822 Mary Ann HUGGENS James HUGGENS Labourer Mary NUDD  
255 21/10/1822 Richard ADAMS William ADAMS Labourer Mary KERRISON  
256 21/10/1822 John HOLT William HOLT Labourer Mary GALLANT  
257 04/11/1822 Sarah RUST James RUST Carpenter Elizabeth POWLEY  
258 11/11/1822 William BEVERLEY Robert BEVERLEY Labourer Mary Ann ENGLISH  
259 11/11/1822 Emily CHINGLES       Sarah CHINGLES  
260 17/01/1823 Elizabeth DYBLE Humphrey DYBLE Labourer Christiana READ  
261 24/01/1823 Mary GOOSE John GOOSE Labourer Sarah BUSHEL  
262 18/02/1823 Benjamin JAY John JAY Gardener Mary NUDDS  
263 28/02/1823 Edward UTTON William UTTON Labourer Mary WILLIAMS  
264 24/03/1823 John MILLER John MILLER Labourer Jane AMISS  
265 03/05/1823 George ANGUISH George ANGUISH Tailor Elizabeth ELLIS  
266 08/05/1823 George WRIGHT James WRIGHT Bricklayer Mary BOLTON  
267 09/05/1823 Sophia LINFORD George LINFORD Carpenter Elizabeth SPARGO  
268 09/05/1823 Ann SMITH       Elizabeth SMITH  
  11/06/1823 Harriot WATSON Robert WATSON   Ann MAY  
269 08/07/1823 James LINFORD James LINFORD Labourer Maria BROWN  
270 03/08/1823 David LOWN Moses LOWN Labourer Juliet SMITH  
271 07/08/1823 George HUGGENS William HUGGENS Labourer Catharine READ  
272 13/08/1823 George COCKERIL Daniel COCKERIL Butcher Elizabeth RUSHMORE  
273 22/09/1823 Mary Ann WESTGATE Jonathan WESTGATE Labourer Susanna LOWN  
274 21/10/1823 Emily RANSOME William RANSOME Carpenter Elizabeth HARMER  
275 18/11/1823 Mary Ann BUSHEL Thomas BUSHEL Shopkeeper Hannah SEAGO  
276 15/12/1823 Ann STARKINS John STARKINS Labourer Sarah HINDRY  
277 15/12/1823 Susanna LOWN David LOWN Labourer Susanna WARD  
278 27/12/1823 Susanna BUSHEL Robert BUSHEL Labourer Susanna GALLANT  
279 06/01/1824 Henry WEBSTER Henry WEBSTER Labourer Margaret BAKER  
280 14/01/1824 John BEECH William BEECH Labourer Maria SIMNET  
281 26/01/1824 Jeremiah Southgate TURNER Jeremiah TURNER Labourer Sarah SOUTHGATE  
282 28/02/1824 Rebecca MANSHIP Isaac MANSHIP Tailor Rebecca GREEN  
283 28/02/1824 William KNIGHTS John KNIGHTS Labourer Elizabeth GROUT  
284 09/03/1824 Samuel NEWMAN William NEWMAN Labourer Susanna SIMONS  
285 18/04/1824 George DOW Samuel DOW Labourer Mary WALPOLE  
286 27/04/1824 Rebecca UTTON Robert UTTON Labourer Sarah NICHOLS  
287 30/04/1824 William GALLANT       Isabella GALLANT  
288 08/06/1824 Ann PARKER       Ann PARKER  
289 08/06/1824 Judith STARKING William STARKING Labourer Elizabeth WARD  
290 12/06/1824 Ellinor JAY John JAY Gardener Mary NUDDS  
291 04/07/1824 William JEARY John JEARY Butcher Mary CROWDER  
292 06/07/1824 William WOODS William WOODS Carpenter Elizabeth GREEN  
293 11/07/1824 Mary Ann HARMER Henry HARMER Labourer Susanna FUTTER  
294 22/08/1824 Mary Ann DEARY John DEARY Thatcher Margaret ALEXANDER  
295 20/09/1824 James MYHILL William MYHILL Boat Man Mary MATTHEWS  
296 27/09/1824 Harriet CHURCH Richard CHURCH Labourer Mary CASHER  
297 18/10/1824 Belinda PROCTOR Thomas PROCTOR Farmer Belinda BARTLETT  
298 31/10/1824 Richard PAYNE Richard PAYNE Labourer Sarah CHAPMAN  
299 14/11/1824 Edmund SIMONS Edmund SIMONS Labourer Mary    
300 30/11/1824 Charles RUST James RUST Carpenter Elizabeth POWLEY  
301 27/12/1824 Mary Ann UTTON William UTTON Labourer Mary WILLIAMS  
305 08/01/1825 John BENSLEY William BENSLEY Labourer Rebecca SPARGO  
306 29/01/1825 Ann DYBOL Joseph DYBOL Shoemaker Susanna BRISTOW  
307 21/02/1825 Moses LOWN Moses LOWN Labourer Juliet SMITH  
308 22/02/1825 Charles COOPER William COOPER Surgeon Amelia JONES  
309 27/02/1825 John STARKINGS John STARKINGS Labourer Sarah HENDRY  
310 14/03/1825 James HUGGINS James HUGGINS Labourer Mary NUDDS  
315 06/04/1825 Robert REEVE Robert REEVE Hawker Ann WEBSTER  
311 11/04/1825 John CONYARD John CONYARD Labourer Ann SMITH  
312 15/04/1825 Thomas GREENACRE Richard GREENACRE Shoemaker Elizabeth PAYNE  
313 16/04/1825 James LINFORD James LINFORD Labourer Maria BROWNE  
314 20/04/1825 Mary Ann HUGGINS William HUGGINS Labourer Catharine READ  
316 25/05/1825 Jane HILL Robert HILL Wheelwright Jane WORTS  
317 04/06/1825 William Barlee LINFORD       Sarah LINFORD  
318 08/06/1825 Maria MILLER John MILLER Labourer Jane AMISS  
319 10/06/1825 Elizabeth SMITH George SMITH Labourer Elizabeth UTTON  
320 11/06/1825 Rhoda LINFORD George LINFORD Carpenter Elizabeth SPARGO  
321 26/06/1825 Benjamin HILL Charles HILL Shoemaker Sophia DURRANT  
322 19/07/1825 Susanna GOOSE John GOOSE Shoemaker Sarah BUSHEL  
323 28/08/1825 Robert MOORE Robert MOORE Boat Man Ann DYBALL  
324 04/09/1825 Mary Ann MYHILL Benjamin MYHILL Labourer Harriot CHURCH  
325 01/10/1825 Benjamin WARD       Hannah WARD  
326 06/10/1825 Humphrey DYBALL Humphrey DYBALL Labourer Christiana READ  
327 27/10/1825 Benjamin HODDS Richard HODDS Labourer Elizabeth WRIGHT  
328 08/11/1825 James TUNGATE James TUNGATE Shoemaker Susanna PAYNE  
329 11/11/1825 Robert GOOSE Henry GOOSE Labourer Sarah LINFORD  
330 14/11/1825 James JOHNSONS       Sarah JOHNSONS  
331 18/11/1825 Sarah FAYERMAN Zaccheus FAYERMAN Marine Captain Sarah BRIDGE  
332 19/11/1825 Sarah Elizabeth BRADDOCK William BRADDOCK Thatcher Elizabeth WILSON  
333 31/12/1825 Elizabeth GUYMER John GUYMER Labourer Hannah FUTTER  
337 06/01/1826 Thomas JAY John JAY Gardener Mary NUDDS  
338 06/01/1826 Hannah WOODGET John WOODGET Labourer Esther SUTTON  
339 03/02/1826 Elizabeth JONES John JONES Shoemaker Elizabeth BURTON  
340 22/02/1826 Ann LOWN David LOWN Labourer Susanna WARD  
341 27/02/1826 Harriet JEARY John JEARY Butcher Mary CROWDER  
342 07/03/1826 Mary Ann WESTGATE John WESTGATE Labourer Susanna LOWN  
343 10/03/1826 Jeremiah Southgate TURNER Jeremiah TURNER Labourer Sarah SOUTHGATE  
344 13/03/1826 Eliza RANSOME William RANSOME Carpenter Elizabeth HARMER  
345 24/03/1826 Daniel BUSHEL Robert BUSHEL Labourer Susanna GALLANT  
346 25/03/1826 Martins STEWARD Thomas STEWARD Merchantman Captain Elizabeth PETTENGIL  
347 25/03/1826 Mary Ann BEECH       Maria BEECH  
348 29/03/1826 James Eingall GRIMMER Edward GRIMMER Labourer Sarah GIMSON  
349 15/04/1826 Thomas Bartlett PROCTOR Thomas PROCTOR Farmer Belinda BARTLETT  
350 14/06/1826 Harriot Matilda BESSEY William BESSEY Boat Man Harriot BYGRAVE  
351 28/07/1826 Ellen COCKERIL Daniel COCKERIL Salesman Elizabeth RUSHMERE  
352 28/07/1826 William WATSON Robert WATSON Marshman Ann MAYES  
353 02/08/1826 Elizabeth HARMAN Henry HARMAN Labourer Susanna FUTTER  
354 20/08/1826 Maria LINFORD Crisp LINFORD Labourer Elizabeth SIMMONS  
355 30/08/1826 Eliza CONYARD John CONYARD Labourer Ann SMITH  
356 04/09/1826 Ann Dawson HUGGINS Henry HUGGINS Labourer Mary DAWSON  
357 13/09/1826 Thomas James LANE Thomas LANE Cooper Mary ROPE  
358 26/09/1826 William STARKINGS John STARKINGS Labourer Sarah HENDRY  
359 02/10/1826 Zechariah BENSLEY William BENSLEY Labourer Rebecca SPARGO  
360 07/10/1826 Elizabeth WRIGHT James WRIGHT Bricklayer Mary BOLTON  
361 16/10/1826 John DEARY John DEARY Thatcher Margaret ALEXANDER  
362 17/10/1826 Elizabeth RUST James RUST Carpenter Elizabeth POWLEY  
363 21/10/1826 Robert HILL Robert HILL Wheelwright Jane WORTS  
364 21/10/1826 Robert HUGGINS William HUGGINS Labourer Catharine READ  
365 23/10/1826 Anne Mary FRANCIS George Edward FRANCIS Militia Captain Ann Rising FRANCIS 19/10/1826
366 24/10/1826 Benjamin BRUNSON William BRUNSON Farmer Ann PARKER  
367 27/10/1826 Daniel UTTON William UTTON Farmer Mary WILLIAMS  
368 29/12/1826 Ann WEBSTER Henry WEBSTER Farmer Margaret BAKER  
369 05/01/1827 Mary Ann FUTTER Stephen FUTTER Labourer Mary GOSS  
370 11/01/1827 Richard CHURCH Richard CHURCH Labourer Mary CASHER  
371 17/01/1827 Elizabeth NEWMAN William NEWMAN Labourer Susanna SIMONS  
372 29/01/1827 Thomas UTTON Robert UTTON Labourer Sarah NICHOLS  
373 05/02/1827 Emily LOWN Moses LOWN Labourer Juliet SMITH  
374 28/03/1827 Caroline LINFORD James LINFORD Labourer Maria BROWN  
375 16/04/1827 Matthew HUGGINS James HUGGINS Labourer Mary WATLIN  
376 21/05/1827 William Long Hodds LONG       Hannah LONG  
377 01/06/1827 John SIMONS Edmund SIMONS Labourer Mary POWLES  
378 02/06/1827 Robert Myhill LONG Robert LONG Labourer Ann ANNISON  
379 21/06/1827 Mary Nudds JAY John JAY Gardener Mary NUDDS  
380 30/06/1827 Elizabeth MYHILL Benjamin MYHILL Labourer Harriot CHURCH  
381 04/08/1827 William Read ROGERS William ROGERS Wheelwright Elizabeth READ  
382 07/08/1827 Benjamin WATSON William WATSON Carpenter Sarah CONYARD  
383 20/08/1827 Robert GOOSE John GOOSE Labourer Sarah BUSHEL  
384 22/09/1827 Sarah SIMONS Richard SIMONS Labourer Mary HENDRY  
385 04/10/1827 Phillis KING James KING Labourer Susanna BUSHEL  
386 19/10/1827 Benjamin GREENACRE Richard GREENACRE Shoemaker Elizabeth PAYNE  
387 03/11/1827 Judith DOW Samuel DOW Labourer Mary WALPOLE  
388 10/11/1827 Samuel DAWSON John DAWSON Bricklayer Esther HUNN  
389 27/11/1827 Mary Ann HILL Charles HILL Shoemaker Sophia DURRANT  
390 28/11/1827 Abel GOOSE Henry GOOSE Labourer Sarah LINFORD  
391 17/12/1827 Mary HAYLETT John HAYLETT Fisherman Sarah GEORGE  
392 20/12/1827 William CORP William CORP Tailor Sarah PAYNE  
393 01/01/1828 John Futter GUYMER John GUYMER Labourer Hannah FUTTER  
394 21/01/1828 Nicholas Woods LINFORD George LINFORD Carpenter Elizabeth SPARGO  
395 01/02/1828 William Pollard THOMPSON William THOMPSON Husbandman Ann BESSEY  
396 22/02/1828 James GREY James GREY Husbandman Ann STARKINGS  
397 04/03/1828 Amelia COOPER William COOPER Surgeon Amelia JONES  
398 07/03/1828 Mary Ann HODDS Richard HODDS Labourer Elizabeth WRIGHT  
399 07/04/1828 William COWN David COWN Labourer Susanna WARD  
400 07/04/1828 Rebecca KERRISON       Sarah KERRISON  
401 09/04/1828 William LACEY William LACEY Saddler Ann PAGE  
402 19/05/1828 William Warnes SAUNDERS       Mary SAUNDERS  
403 31/05/1828 Martha CONYARD John CONYARD Labourer Ann SMITH  
404 11/06/1828 Caroline RANSOME William RANSOME Carpenter Elizabeth HARMER  
405 24/06/1828 Sarah BUSHEL Robert BUSHEL Labourer Susanna GALLANT  
406 11/07/1828 John RUST James RUST Carpenter Elizabeth POWLEY  
407 11/07/1828 James STARKINGS John STARKINGS Labourer Sarah SMITH  
411 16/08/1828 Ellen Elizabeth FRANCIS George Edward FRANCIS Gentleman Ann Rising FRANCIS 09/08/1828
408 18/08/1828 Elizabeth Eingall GRIMMER Edward GRIMMER Labourer Sarah GIMSON  
409 29/08/1828 Catharine Read HUGGINS William HUGGINS Labourer Catharine READ  
410 29/08/1828 George CHINGLES       Sarah CHINGLES  
412 25/09/1828 Emily WARNES       Mary WARNES  
413 25/09/1828 Edward MOORE Robert MOORE Boat Man Ann DYBALL  
414 06/10/1828 Thomas Jeffery MARSTON Thomas MARSTON Surgeon Harriet JEFFERY  
415 23/11/1828 Elizabeth JAY John JAY Gardener Mary NUDDS  
416 23/11/1828 Harriot MYHILL Benjamin MYHILL Labourer Harriot CHURCH  
417 23/11/1828 James COLEBY James COLEBY Labourer Sarah BULTITUDE  
418 01/12/1828 Harriot ADAMS William ADAMS Labourer Mary KERRISON  
419 14/12/1828 David Thompson LUSHER James LUSHER Sailor Elizabeth THOMPSON  
420 21/12/1828 James LOWN Moses LOWN Labourer Juliet SMITH  
421 28/12/1828 Rebecca HARMAN Henry HARMAN Labourer Susanna FUTTER  
425 26/01/1829 William Parker HALES William HALES Seaman Ann BULTITUDE  
426 08/02/1829 Susanna WATSON William WATSON Carpenter Sarah CONYARD  
427 15/02/1829 Edward LINFORD James LINFORD Labourer Maria BROWN  
428 08/03/1829 Mary Ann NUDD Robert NUDD Labourer Ann MOORE  
429 29/03/1829 Elizabeth TURNER Jeremiah TURNER Labourer Sarah SOUTHGATE  
430 09/04/1829 James WEBSTER Henry WEBSTER Labourer Margaret BAKER  
431 17/04/1829 Maria SIMONS Edward SIMONS Labourer Mary POWLES  
432 03/05/1829 Elizabeth BRUNSON William BRUNSON Farmer Ann PARKER  
433 10/05/1829 William STARKINGS       Mary STARKINGS  
434 07/06/1829 Richard ROGERS William ROGERS Wheelwright Elizabeth    
435 09/06/1829 Robert Saunders WARNES Robert WARNES Husbandman Mary SAUNDERS  
436 12/07/1829 James UTTON William UTTON Husbandman Mary WILLIAMS  
437 26/07/1829 Ann HARBORD Thomas HARBORD Blacksmith Rebecca WOODS  
438 30/08/1829 Eliza JEARY John JEARY Butcher Mary Ann CROWDER  
439 30/08/1829 James SIMONS Richard SIMONS Labourer Mary HENDRY  
440 13/09/1829 Sarah Ann LONG John LONG Labourer Susanna HOLT  
441 27/09/1829 John STARKINGS       Martha STARKINGS  
442 04/10/1829 Maria FUTTER Stephen FUTTER Labourer Mary GOSS  
443 11/10/1829 Samuel LONG Robert LONG Labourer Ann ANNISON  
444 25/10/1829 William CONYARD John CONYARD Labourer Ann SMITH  
445 01/11/1829 Thomas Baker DAVIDSON Richard DAVIDSON Boat Man Ann BAKER  
446 01/11/1829 John WESTGATE John WESTGATE Labourer Susanna LOWN  
447 08/11/1829 Ann Mary HAYLETT Joseph HAYLETT Fisherman Mary WATSON  
448 20/11/1829 John DOW Samuel DOW Labourer Mary WALPOLE  
449 13/12/1829 George DAWSON John DAWSON Mason Esther HUNN  
450 13/12/1829 Robert FELBRINGHAM John FELBRINGHAM Mason Maria BEECH  
451 20/12/1829 Richard GUYMER John GUYMER Labourer Hannah FUTTER  
457 01/02/1830 James Thomas LUSHER James LUSHER Tailor Elizabeth THOMPSON  
458 07/02/1830 Samuel HILL Charles HILL Shoemaker Sophia DURRANT  
459 11/04/1830 James GREY James GREY Labourer Ann STARKINGS  
460 13/04/1830 Virtue Tye GRIMMER Edward GRIMMER Labourer Sarah GIMSON  
461 01/05/1830 Thomas Pollard THOMPSON William Pollard THOMPSON Husbandman Ann BESSEY  
462 23/05/1830 Elizabeth HUGGENS William HUGGENS Husbandman Catharine READ  
463 30/05/1830 Ann Maria LACEY William LACEY Saddler Ann PAGE  
464 30/05/1830 David LOWN David LOWN Labourer Susanna WARD  
465 06/06/1830 Mary Ann DOW George DOW Labourer Sarah DOW  
466 25/07/1830 George GREENACRE Richard GREENACRE Shoemaker Elizabeth PAYNE  
467 02/08/1830 Charlotte DOW John DOW Labourer Charlotte DOW  
468 08/08/1830 Martha STARKINGS John STARKINGS Labourer Sarah SMITH  
469 22/08/1830 Ann Elizabeth PIGGIN Thomas PIGGIN Mason Sarah WRIGHT  
470 29/08/1830 Jane CORP William CORP Tailor Sarah PAYNE  
471 12/09/1830 William DAWSON James DAWSON Shoemaker Ann CRANE  
472 10/10/1830 Alexander Robert DEARY John DEARY Thatcher Margaret ALEXANDER  
473 10/10/1830 John NEWMAN William NEWMAN Labourer Susanna SIMONS  
474 10/10/1830 Elizabeth COOKE Clement COOKE Labourer Elizabeth CHAPMAN  
475 24/10/1830 Samuel DOW William DOW Labourer Judith HOLT  
478 24/10/1830 Lydia DEBBAGE William DEBBAGE Labourer Elizabeth READ  
476 07/11/1830 Harriot HARMAN Henry HARMAN Labourer Susanna FUTTER  
477 07/11/1830 Robert Smith ADAMS Robert ADAMS Labourer Patience SMITH  
479 18/11/1830 Charlotte MYHILL Benjamin MYHILL Labourer Harriot CHURCH  
480 18/11/1830 Ann FUTTER       Rebecca FUTTER  
481 25/11/1830 Thomas HARBORD Thomas HARBORD Blacksmith Rebecca WOODS  
489 16/01/1831 James Rix Seago BUSHEL John BUSHEL Shopkeeper Hannah SEAGO  
490 23/01/1831 William WOODGET John WOODGET Labourer Esther SUTTON  
491 30/01/1831 Sarah WATSON William WATSON Carpenter Sarah CONYARD  
492 02/02/1831 Honour Maria PAYNE Thomas PAYNE Butcher Honour MINNS  
493 06/03/1831 Maria SIMONS Edmund SIMONS Labourer Mary POWLES  
494 06/03/1831 James BRUNSON William BRUNSON Farmer Ann PARKER  
495 20/03/1831 John SPOONER Joseph SPOONER Miller Phoebe NEWMAN  
496 27/03/1831 Amanda Bartlett PROCTOR Thomas PROCTOR Farmer Belinda BARTLETT  
497 03/04/1831 William THOMPSON Hammond THOMPSON Farmer Mary MYHIL  
498 17/04/1831 Rachel HAYWOOD       Sarah HAYWOOD  
499 24/04/1831 Mary Ann COLEBY James COLEBY Labourer Sarah BULTITUDE  
500 01/05/1831 Elizabeth Susanna BULTITUDE Richard BULTITUDE Labourer Susanna HOWARD  
501 08/05/1831 Judith HUGGINS James HUGGINS Labourer Mary WATLIN  
502 22/05/1831 John NUDD Robert NUDD Labourer Ann MOORE  
503 16/07/1831 Clary PARSONS Robert PARSONS Labourer Mary WARNES  
504 31/07/1831 John LOWN Moses LOWN Labourer Juliet SMITH  
505 07/08/1831 Henry TUNGATE       Maria TUNGATE  
506 12/08/1831 James LUSHER James LUSHER Tailor Elizabeth THOMPSON  
507 14/08/1831 John WEBSTER Henry WEBSTER Labourer Margaret BAKER  
508 14/08/1831 Maria FELMINGHAM John FELMINGHAM Bricklayer Maria BEECH  
509 21/08/1831 Happy SYMONDS William SYMONDS Labourer Mary WOODGET  
510 11/09/1831 Harriot DAWSON James DAWSON Shoemaker Ann CRANE  
511 18/09/1831 William LINFORD James LINFORD Labourer Maria BROWN  
  09/10/1831 Edward SPRINGALL Edward SPRINGALL Blacksmith Eleanor WRIGHT  
512 23/10/1831 George WATSON George WATSON Labourer Jane DAWSON  
513 23/10/1831 Alfred GOOSE Henry GOOSE Labourer Sarah LINFORD  
514 30/10/1831 Thomas Christopher TURNER Jeremiah TURNER Labourer Sarah SOUTHGATE  
515 13/11/1831 Eliza WESTGATE John WESTGATE Labourer Susan LOWN  
516 13/11/1831 James HUGGINS Henry HUGGINS Labourer Mary DAWSON  
517 20/11/1831 William FUTTER Stephen FUTTER Labourer Mary GOSS  
518 20/11/1831 William JARY John JARY Butcher Mary Ann CROWDER  
519 04/12/1831 Phoebe SMITH Samuel SMITH Labourer Elizabeth HOLT  
520 04/12/1831 Jeffery Allen MARSTON Thomas MARSTON Surgeon Harriot JEFFERY  
521 18/12/1831 Benjamin STARKINGS John STARKINGS Labourer Sarah SMITH  
529 14/01/1832 John Tuthill PARKER John Gordon PARKER Merchantman Captain Lucy Fanny DANIELS  
530 15/01/1832 Harriot HODDS Benjamin HODDS Labourer Elizabeth EASTER  
531 22/01/1832 Judith WATSON       Judith WATSON  
532 22/01/1832 Thomas STARKINGS William STARKINGS Labourer Sarah POWLEY  
533 29/01/1832 George GOOSE John GOOSE Labourer Sarah BUSHEL  
534 12/02/1832 Elizabeth Cobb LONG Robert LONG Labourer Ann ANNISON  
535 21/02/1832 Thomas PAYNE Thomas PAYNE Butcher Honour MINNS  
536 26/02/1832 George SPARGO William SPARGO Labourer Elizabeth NICHOLS  
537 26/02/1832 Thomas GUYMER John GUYMER Labourer Hannah FUTTER  
538 11/03/1832 Sarah Ann SAUNDERS John SAUNDERS Labourer Hannah BULTITUDE  
539 25/03/1832 Harriot UTTON Robert UTTON Labourer Sarah NICHOLS  
540 09/04/1832 Elizabeth Saunders WARNES Robert WARNES Boat Man Mary SAUNDERS  
541 22/04/1832 Harriot JOHNSON Henry JOHNSON Labourer Margaret MOORE  
542 08/07/1832 John Myhill GREY James GREY Labourer Ann STARKINGS  
543 22/07/1832 Ann Elizabeth Pollard THOMPSON William Pollard THOMPSON Husbandman Ann BESSEY  
544 12/08/1832 Sarah Elizabeth WATSON Robert WATSON Labourer Hannah COLEMAN  
545 12/08/1832 Ann Elizabeth DOW John DOW Labourer Charlotte POLLARD  
546 19/08/1832 Henry GRIMSON William GRIMSON Labourer Ann CROSSWELL  
547 26/08/1832 William HAYWOOD John HAYWOOD Labourer Martha STARKINGS  
548 26/08/1832 James HAYWOOD John HAYWOOD Labourer Martha STARKINGS  
549 09/09/1832 John GRIMMER Edward GRIMMER Labourer Sarah GIMSON  
550 16/09/1832 William DOW William DOW Labourer Judith HOLT  
551 18/09/1832 Sarah RUST James RUST Carpenter Elizabeth POWLEY  
552 30/09/1832 John Page LACEY William LACEY Saddler Ann PAGE  
553 07/10/1832 Emily HUGGINS William HUGGINS Labourer Catharine READ  
554 18/11/1832 Sarah MYHILL Benjamin MYHILL Labourer Harriot CHURCH  
555 02/12/1832 George THOMPSON Hammon Markham THOMPSON Farmer Mary MYHILL  
556 02/12/1832 Matilda Bartlett PROCTOR Thomas PROCTOR Parish Clerk Belinda BARTLETT  
557 16/12/1832 James CONYARD John CONYARD Labourer Ann SMITH  
558 23/12/1832 Sarah Ann COOK Clement COOK Labourer Elizabeth CHAPMAN  
559 30/12/1832 William KNIGHTS John KNIGHTS Labourer Sarah RAY  
561 06/01/1833 Lydia Elizabeth NICHOLS John NICHOLS Labourer Elizabeth LITTLEWOOD  
562 13/01/1833 William Newman SPOONER Joseph SPOONER Miller Phoebe NEWMAN  
563 20/01/1833 Sarah GOOSE John GOOSE Labourer Sarah BUSHEL  
564 27/01/1833 Sarah LOWN David LOWN Labourer Susanna WARD  
565 31/01/1833 Elizabeth Rebecca PETTENGILL William PETTENGILL Farmer Elizabeth Rebecca BRIGGS  
566 03/02/1833 Mary Ann LUSHER James LUSHER Tailor Elizabeth THOMPSON  
567 17/02/1833 Thomas Dawson PIGGIN Thomas PIGGIN Mason Sarah WRIGHT  
568 24/02/1833 George BRUNSON William BRUNSON Farmer Ann PARKER  
569 17/03/1833 Mary Elizabeth GREENACRE Richard GREENACRE Shoemaker Elizabeth PAYNE  
570 05/04/1833 Harriet FELMINGHAM John FELMINGHAM Bricklayer Maria BEECH  
571 07/04/1833 Emily STARKINGS William STARKINGS Labourer Sarah POWLEY  
572 21/04/1833 Ann Elizabeth LONG Robert LONG Labourer Ann ANNISON  
573 12/05/1833 Elizabeth Wright HODDS Richard HODDS Labourer Elizabeth WRIGHT  
574 20/05/1833 Mary Ann KERRISON George KERRISON Gardener Mary Ann AMISS  
575 30/06/1833 John SPRINGALL Edward SPRINGALL Blacksmith Eleanor WRIGHT  
576 14/07/1833 William NEWMAN William NEWMAN Labourer Susanna SIMONS  
577 28/07/1833 Samuel Richard BULTITUDE Richard BULTITUDE Labourer Susanna HOWARD  
578 04/08/1833 Elizabeth COLEBY James COLEBY Labourer Sarah BULTITUDE  
579 11/08/1833 Harriot HARBORD Thomas HARBORD Blacksmith Rebecca WOODS  
580 15/08/1833 Thomas Edward FRANCIS George Edward FRANCIS Gentleman Anne Rising FRANCIS 05/08/1833
581 08/09/1833 William DEBBAGE William DEBBAGE Labourer Elizabeth READ  
582 15/09/1833 Richard LOWN Moses LOWN Labourer Juliet SMITH  
584 31/10/1833 Sarah Ann NICHOLS       Frances NICHOLS  
583 03/11/1833 George DOW George DOW Labourer Sarah DOW  
585 01/12/1833 Charlotte KNIGHTS John KNIGHTS Labourer Sarah RAY  
586 22/12/1833 Hannah Maria PAYNE Thomas PAYNE Butcher Honour MINNS  
587 29/12/1833 Robert SYMONDS Edmund SYMONDS Labourer Mary POWLES  
588 29/12/1833 John Futter GYMER John GYMER Labourer Hannah FUTTER  
593 01/01/1834 Henry Bartlett PROCTOR Thomas PROCTOR Parish Clerk Belinda BARTLETT  
594 19/01/1834 Jane HILL Robert HILL Carpenter Jane WORTS  
595 19/01/1834 Maria LINFORD James LINFORD Labourer Maria BROWN  
596 26/01/1834 Mary Ann CORP William CORP Tailor Sarah PAYNE  
597 26/01/1834 Martha WATSON William WATSON Carpenter Sarah CONYARD  
598 26/01/1834 John Gedge DOW William DOW Labourer Judith HOLT  
599 23/02/1834 Mary Ann JEARY John JEARY Butcher Mary CROWDER  
600 23/02/1834 Mary Ann WESTGATE John WESTGATE Labourer Susanna LOWN  
601 14/03/1834 Ann Mary FORDER Richard FORDER Schoolmaster Mary STEWARD 06/03/1834
602 16/03/1834 John HARMAN Henry HARMAN Marsh Man Susanna FUTTER  
603 16/03/1834 Mary Ann SAUNDERS John SAUNDERS Husbandman Hannah BULTITUDE  
604 23/03/1834 Ann HODDS William HODDS Labourer Maria TUNGATE  
605 23/03/1834 Susan HODDS William HODDS Labourer Maria TUNGATE  
606 30/03/1834 William RANSOME Robert RANSOME Labourer Mary WARNES  
607 01/04/1834 Eliza HODDS Benjamin HODDS Labourer Elizabeth EASTER  
608 27/04/1834 William Holt SMITH Samuel SMITH Labourer Elizabeth HOLT  
609 01/05/1834 James BRADDOCK James BRADDOCK Thatcher Sarah WOODS  
610 11/05/1834 George William BRADDOCK George BRADDOCK Watchmaker Elizabeth HALL  
611 25/05/1834 Lucy CONYARD John CONYARD Labourer Ann SMITH  
612 01/06/1834 Robert WATSON Robert WATSON Labourer Hannah COLEMAN  
613 01/06/1834 Margaret WEBSTER Henry WEBSTER Labourer Margaret BAKER  
614 16/06/1834 Saianne Watson MARSTON Thomas MARSTON Surgeon Harriot JEFFERY  
615 16/06/1834 Lucy Ann PARKER John Gordon PARKER Captain Lucy Frances DANIELL  
616 22/06/1834 Thomas GEDGE Samuel GEDGE Cooper Hannah GRAPES  
617 13/07/1834 John FUTTER Stephen FUTTER Labourer Mary GOSS  
618 20/07/1834 John HUGGINS James HUGGINS Labourer Mary WATLIN  
619 10/08/1834 Sarah Ann COOK Clement COOK Labourer Elizabeth CHAPMAN  
620 24/08/1834 George Myhill HAYWOOD John HAYWOOD Labourer Martha STARKINGS  
621 31/08/1834 Thomas Pollard THOMPSON Hammond Markham THOMPSON Farmer Mary MYHILL  
622 28/09/1834 Susan HEYWOOD       Sarah HEYWOOD  
623 28/09/1834 Mary Ann MYHILL       Mary MYHILL  
624 19/10/1834 Margaret MANSHIP Thomas MANSHIP Shopkeeper Mary NEWRICK  
625 26/10/1834 Eliza NICKOLLS John NICKOLLS Labourer Sarah LITTLEWOOD  
626 26/10/1834 George UTTON       Rebecca UTTON  
627 26/10/1834 Marianne SPARGO William SPARGO Labourer Elizabeth NICHOLAS  
628 16/11/1834 William BROOKS John BROOKS Labourer Phyllis SALMON  
629 07/12/1834 Sarah GREEN Edward GREEN Labourer Margaret GALLANT  
630 14/12/1834 Mary Ann Southgate TURNER Jeremiah TURNER Labourer Sarah   12/12/1834
631 14/12/1834 Susan MYHILL Benjamin MYHILL Labourer Harriet   09/12/1834
632 21/12/1834 Sarah Ann HUGGINS William HUGGINS Labourer Catharine READ  
633 18/01/1835 William GREY James GREY Labourer Ann STARKINGS  
634 18/01/1835 Nicholas Randall LUSHER James LUSHER Tailor Elizabeth THOMPSON  
635 22/02/1835 William HAYWOOD Henry HAYWOOD Labourer Sarah WATSON  
636 01/03/1835 James CHAPMAN James CHAPMAN Labourer Mary Ann LOWN  
637 01/03/1835 Mary Ann GRIMMER Edward GRIMMER Labourer Sarah GIMSON  
638 08/03/1835 William KERRISON Henry KERRISON Labourer Mary Ann PATTERSON  
639 29/03/1835 George Thaxter ADAMS Samuel ADAMS Labourer Jemima JULER  
640 05/04/1835 Sarah Ann COLEBY James COLEBY Labourer Sarah BULTITUDE  
641 09/04/1835 Elizabeth LACEY William LACEY Carter Ann PAGE  
642 01/05/1835 Sarah HODDS Charles HODDS Labourer Elizabeth COCKERILL  
643 10/05/1835 Betsey Steward FORDER Richard FORDER Schoolmaster Mary STEWARD 07/05/1835
644 17/05/1835 William GOOSE Henry GOOSE Labourer Sarah LINFORD  
645 31/05/1835 George William HAYDON       Elizabeth HAYDON  
646 08/06/1835 Anna Eliza PETTINGILL William PETTINGILL Farmer Elizabeth Rebecca BRIGGS  
647 11/06/1835 William JEARY John JEARY Butcher Mary Ann CROWDER  
648 24/06/1835 Richard William GARNHAM William Henry GARNHAM Farmer Elizabeth CLABOURN  
649 09/07/1835 Mary Georgina FRANCIS George Edward FRANCIS Gentleman Anne Rising FRANCIS 05/07/1835
650 09/08/1835 William FELMINGHAM John FELMINGHAM Bricklayer Maria SINNET  
651 23/08/1835 Charles Minns PAINE Thomas PAINE Butcher Honor MINNS  
652 23/08/1835 Harriott ADAMS       Mary Ann ADAMS  
653 23/08/1835 Richard John VINCENT John VINCENT Farmer Harriott READ  
654 23/08/1835 Anne Elizabeth THOMPSON William THOMPSON Farmer Anne BESSY  
655 30/08/1835 Jane WATSON       Mary WATSON  
656 06/09/1835 Sarah Anne STARKINS William STARKINS Labourer Sarah POWLEY  
657 20/09/1835 Ann Elizabeth KERRISON Jeremiah KERRISON Labourer Ann SUTTON 18/09/1835
658 11/10/1835 Robert RANSOME Robert RANSOME Labourer Mary WARNES  
659 18/10/1835 William GYMER John GYMER Labourer Hannah FUTTER  
660 25/10/1835 Benjamin Isaac MANSHIP Thomas MANSHIP Boat Man Anne    
661 01/11/1835 Mary Anne SPRINGALL Edward SPRINGALL Blacksmith Eleanor WRIGHT  
662 08/11/1835 James DOW William DOW Labourer Judith HOLT  
663 22/11/1835 Maria KERRISON George KERRISON Gentleman Mary Anne AMISS  
664 22/11/1835 Robert Alexander PESTON Robert PESTON Carpenter Elizabeth DEARY  
665 13/12/1835 Susanna CORP William CORP Tailor Sarah PAIN  
666 20/12/1835 Emma Ann GREENACRE Richard GREENACRE Shoemaker Elizabeth PAIN 14/12/1835
673 03/01/1836 James John DAWSON James DAWSON Shoemaker      
674 17/01/1836 James Myhill THOMPSON Hammond Markham THOMPSON Farmer Mary MYHILL  
675 24/01/1836 Emma Rebecca MANSHIP Thomas MANSHIP Shopkeeper Fanny NEWRICK  
676 24/01/1836 Susan HARMAN Henry HARMAN Farmer Susan FUTTER  
677 07/02/1836 James KERRISON Henry KERRISON Labourer Mary Ann PATTERSON  
678 07/02/1836 Fanny Agnes PARKER John Gordon PARKER Master Lucy Fanny DANIELL 02/02/1836
679 06/03/1836 Thomas George Edward LINFORD George LINFORD Carpenter Marianne DOW 03/03/1836
680 13/03/1836 John KNIGHTS John KNIGHTS Labourer Sarah RAY 12/03/1836
681 10/04/1836 Mary MOORE       Susan MOORE 08/04/1836
682 10/04/1836 John GEDGE Samuel GEDGE Cooper Hannah GRAPES 10/04/1836
683 17/04/1836 William WATSON Robert WATSON Labourer Hannah COLEMAN 11/04/1836
684 15/05/1836 Abel MOORE James MOORE Labourer Lucy DOW 14/05/1836
684 15/05/1836 Philip MOORE James MOORE Labourer Lucy DOW 14/05/1836
685 15/05/1836 Richard HODDS William HODDS Labourer Maria TUNGATE 14/05/1836
686 15/05/1836 Sarah Anne TICE       Elizabeth TICE 15/05/1836
687 28/05/1836 Henry SMITH Samuel SMITH Labourer Elizabeth HOLT 22/05/1836
688 05/06/1836 Mary Ann BULTITUDE Richard BULTITUDE Labourer Susan HOWARD 04/06/1836
689 19/06/1836 Charlotte LINFORD James LINFORD Labourer Maria BROWN 16/06/1836
690 03/07/1836 Sarah BRUNSTON William BRUNSTON Farmer Ann PARKER 02/07/1836
691 03/07/1836 William ADAMS George ADAMS Labourer Elizabeth MILLER 30/06/1836
692 03/07/1836 Hannah Elizabeth WATSON Benjamin WATSON Carpenter Hannah AMIS 25/06/1836
693 10/07/1836 George HUGGINS William HUGGINS Labourer Catherine READ 08/07/1836
694 18/07/1836 William Bush RANDALL William RANDALL Farmer Hannah BUSH 14/07/1836
695 18/07/1836 Elizabeth GREEN Edward GREEN Labourer Margaret GALLANT 17/07/1836
696 26/07/1836 Samuel HILL Robert HILL Carpenter Jane WORTS 23/07/1836
697 31/07/1836 Mary Elizabeth LOWNE David LOWNE Labourer Susan WARD 30/07/1836
698 28/08/1836 Martha HODDS Richard HODDS Labourer Elizabeth WRIGHT 22/08/1836
699 18/09/1836 Jane SAUNDERS John SAUNDERS Labourer Hannah BULTITUDE 16/09/1836
700 18/09/1836 Ann Elizabeth CHAPMAN James CHAPMAN Labourer Mary Ann LOWNE 12/09/1836
701 25/09/1836 George MILLER John MILLER Labourer Mary MYHILL 24/09/1836
702 29/09/1836 Charles CROW William Barnard CROW Miller Ann RUSHMERE 07/09/1836
703 02/10/1836 Harriet LUSHER James LUSHER Tailor Elizabeth THOMPSON 27/09/1836
704 08/10/1836 Thomas John MARSTON Thomas MARSTON Surgeon Harriet JEFFERY 05/10/1836
705 30/10/1836 Samuel GALLANT       Hannah GALLANT 26/10/1836
706 06/11/1836 Sarah Ann SPOONER Joseph SPOONER Miller Phoebe NEWMAN 05/11/1836
707 13/11/1836 Emily DOW Robert DOW Labourer Patience WESTGATE 11/11/1836
708 20/11/1836 Charles BROOKS John BROOKS Labourer Phillis SALMON 15/11/1836
709 20/11/1836 Susan HAYWARD Henry HAYWARD Labourer Sarah WATSON 16/11/1836
710 24/11/1836 Robert Saunders WARNES Robert WARNES Boat Man Mary SAUNDERS 24/11/1836
711 18/12/1836 Harriett WESTGATE John WESTGATE Labourer Susan LOWNE 17/12/1836
712 01/01/1837 Sarah Ann DEBBAGE Robert DEBBAGE Labourer Sarah HARRIS 18/12/1836
713 15/01/1837 Caroline JEARY John JEARY Butcher Mary CROWDER 06/01/1837
714 15/01/1837 James SYMONDS Edmund SYMONDS Labourer Mary POWLES 11/01/1837
715 29/01/1837 Sarah HAYTON William HAYTON Labourer Rebecca KERRISON 23/01/1837
717 31/01/1837 Caroline GEDGE William GEDGE Labourer Sarah COLEMAN 24/01/1837
716 05/02/1837 Harriet HUGGINS       Maria HUGGINS 27/01/1837
718 12/02/1837 Richard John VINCENT John VINCENT Farmer Harriet READ 09/02/1837
719 05/03/1837 Benjamin George MYHILL Benjamin MYHILL Labourer Harriet CHURCH 22/02/1837
720 05/03/1837 Adam Wright GREY James GREY Labourer Ann STARKINGS 04/03/1837
721 12/03/1837 William Bessey THOMPSON William THOMPSON Farmer Ann BESSEY 07/03/1837
722 02/04/1837 James Littlewood NICHOLS John NICHOLS Labourer Sarah LITTLEWOOD 29/03/1837
723 16/04/1837 George POWLES George POWLES Blacksmith Mary HARPER 10/04/1837
724 30/04/1837 Mary Ann REEVE Robert REEVE Farmer Ann WEBSTER 26/04/1837
725 21/05/1837 George KERRISON Jeremiah KERRISON Labourer Ann SUTTON 19/05/1837
726 28/05/1837 John WEBSTER Henry WEBSTER Labourer Margaret BAKER 16/05/1837
727 11/06/1837 Enock YOUNGS Jacob YOUNGS Labourer Mary TONGATE  
728 18/06/1837 William LACY William LACY Harness Maker Ann PAGE 15/06/1837
729 18/06/1837 Henry CONYARD John CONYARD Labourer Ann SMITH 18/06/1837
730 25/06/1837 Robert JOHNSONS Robert JOHNSONS Labourer Mary Ann BESSEY 20/06/1837
731 02/07/1837 Susanna HODDS Charles HODDS Labourer Elizabeth COCKERILL 25/06/1837
732 09/07/1837 Marianne MANSHIP Thomas MANSHIP Shopkeeper Fanny NEWRICK 02/07/1837
733 23/07/1837 Anna Maria COLBY James COLBY Labourer Sarah BULTITUDE 19/07/1837
734 23/07/1837 Charles BULTITUDE       Patience BULTITUDE 20/07/1837
735 30/07/1837 Robert Myhill THOMPSON Hammond Markam THOMPSON Farmer Mary MYHILL 23/07/1837
736 30/07/1837 Mary Ann Elizabeth DOW William DOW Labourer Judith HOLT 29/07/1837
737 30/07/1837 Robert WATSON William WATSON Carpenter Sarah CONYARD 29/07/1837
738 10/09/1837 Harriet ADAMS Samuel ADAMS Labourer Jemmima JULER 05/09/1837
739 01/10/1837 Emily THOMPSON Thomas THOMPSON Labourer Susan TUNGATE 24/09/1837
740 15/10/1837 Elizabeth Dawson WATSON George WATSON Labourer Jane DAWSON October 1837
741 22/10/1837 Thomas SKOYLES Samuel SKOYLES Carpenter Ann WATSON October 1837
742 26/11/1837 Elizabeth GRIMMER Edward GRIMMER Labourer Sarah GIMSON  
743 10/12/1837 Jane HUGGINS James HUGGINS Labourer Mary WATLING  
744 17/12/1837 William HODDS       Susan HODDS 12/12/1837
745 17/12/1837 William GREEN Christmas GREEN Labourer Mary Ann ADAMS 13/12/1837
746 17/12/1837 Benjamin KNIGHTS       Mary KNIGHTS 14/12/1837
747 19/01/1838 Mary Ann Elizabeth CHAPMAN James CHAPMAN Labourer Mary Ann LOWNES  
748 04/02/1838 Benjamin STARKINGS William STARKINGS Labourer Sarah POWLEY 03/02/1838
749 06/02/1838 Mary Ann PETTINGALL William PETTINGALL Farmer Elizabeth Rebecca BRIGGS 06/01/1838
750 18/02/1838 Hannah Elizabeth LOWNE David LOWNE Labourer Susanna WARD 17/02/1838
751 18/02/1838 Rachel Elizabeth PESTLE Robert PESTLE Carpenter Elizabeth DEARY 12/02/1838
752 11/03/1838 Randell Mason BEATON       Mary BEATON 04/03/1838
753 11/03/1838 William FUTTER Stephen FUTTER Labourer Mary GOSS 25/02/1838
754 11/03/1838 Jane RANSOME Robert RANSOME Labourer Mary WARNES 08/03/1838
755 25/03/1838 Sarah Ann Braddock KNIGHTS       Elizabeth KNIGHTS 04/03/1838
756 25/03/1838 Rebbecca BULTITUDE Richard BULTITUDE Labourer Susan HOWARD 24/03/1838
757 03/04/1838 Jane CROW William Barnard CROW Miller Ann RUSHMARE 09/03/1838
758 08/04/1838 Charlotte Minns PAIN Thomas PAIN Butcher Honour MINNS April 1838
759 13/05/1838 James HILL Robert HILL Carpenter Jane WORTS 11/05/1838
760 20/05/1838 Charles CORP William CORP Tailor Sarah PAIN 11/05/1838
761 03/06/1838 Francis Bartlett PROCTOR Thomas PROCTOR Parish Clerk Belinda BARTLETT 07/05/1838
762 10/06/1838 Charles HODDS William HODDS Labourer Maria TUNGATE 06/06/1838
763 17/06/1838 John LUSHER James LUSHER Tailor Elizabeth THOMPSON 31/05/1838
764 24/06/1838 James HARBORD John HARBORD Labourer Lucy STUBBINS 20/06/1838
765 01/07/1838 Sarah Ann SMITH Samuel SMITH Labourer Elizabeth HOLT 01/07/1838
766 01/07/1838 James GUYMER John GUYMER Labourer Hannah ADAMS 27/06/1838
767 15/07/1838 Emily KNIGHTS John KNIGHTS Labourer Sarah RAY 13/07/1838
768 22/07/1838 John BROOKS John BROOKS Labourer Philis SALMON 15/07/1838
769 22/07/1838 Mary Ann JOHNSONS Robert JOHNSONS Labourer Mary Ann BESSEY 19/07/1838
770 19/08/1838 George William Danby PALMER George William Danby PALMER Farmer Emily KERRISON 18/08/1838
771 26/08/1838 Samuel GOOSE Henry GOOSE Labourer Sarah LINFORD 24/08/1838
772 09/09/1838 William HAYTON William HAYTON Labourer Rebbecca KERRISON 05/09/1838
773 21/10/1838 Hannah MILLER John MILLER Labourer Mary MYHILL 20/10/1838
774 28/10/1838 Emily WOOLSTON Benjamin WOOLSTON Carpenter Mary MOORE 27/10/1838
775 18/11/1838 Anne Maria TOWNSHEND Charles TOWNSHEND Schoolmaster Sarah BETTS 13/11/1838
776 18/11/1838 Elizabeth Kerrison POWLES John POWLES Carpenter Elizabeth KERRISON 12/11/1838
777 25/11/1838 Johnathan Spargo LINFORD George LINFORD Carpenter Mary Ann DOVE 19/11/1838
778 02/12/1838 Elizabeth WARD John WARD Tailor Martha NOBLE 01/12/1838
779 09/12/1838 James SPARGO William SPARGO Labourer Elizabeth NICHOLS 05/12/1838
780 16/12/1838 Sarah Ann PROCTOR Robert PROCTOR Mariner Elizabeth WEBBORN 12/12/1838
781 25/12/1838 Ann Elizabeth GREENACRE Richard GREENACRE Shoemaker Barbara CRISP 24/12/1838
1 06/01/1839 Mark WATSON John WATSON Labourer Mary WOOLSTON 31/12/1838
2 13/01/1839 Elizabeth SAUNDERS John SAUNDERS Labourer Hannah BULTITUDE 11/01/1839
3 27/01/1839 Harriet ANISON       Juliet ANISON 25/01/1839
4 18/02/1839 Anna Elizabeth WATSON John WATSON Labourer Ann PLANE 15/02/1839
5 10/03/1839 Robert MYHILL Benjamin MYHILL Labourer Harriot CHURCH 07/03/1839
6 24/03/1839 Mary HAYWOOD Henry HAYWOOD Labourer Sarah WATSON 21/03/1839
7 24/03/1839 William LINFORD James LINFORD Labourer Maria BROWNE 22/03/1839
8 24/03/1839 Margarett Anna SMITH Samuel SMITH Labourer Mary Ann PEARSE 17/03/1839
9 29/03/1839 Elizabeth JEARY John JEARY Butcher Mary CROWDER 28/03/1839
10 21/04/1839 Johnathan GEDGE William GEDGE Labourer Sarah COLEMAN 21/04/1839
11 28/04/1839 James Fairweather BROWNE Thomas BROWNE Labourer Mary ROGERS 24/04/1839
12 19/05/1839 Ann GEDGE Samuel GEDGE Cooper Hannah GRAPES 19/05/1839
13 26/05/1839 Robert PLANE John PLANE Farmer Susanna FLAXMAN 23/05/1839
14 02/06/1839 James RUST William RUST Carpenter Ann GRAPES 27/05/1839
15 02/06/1839 Hannah Bush RANDALL William RANDALL Farmer Hannah BUSH 15/04/1839
16 23/06/1839 Ann Mary UTTON William UTTON Labourer Maria GIBBS 21/06/1839
17 14/07/1839 Ann Elizabeth NICHOLDS Mark NICHOLDS Carpenter Elizabeth HAYTON 12/07/1839
18 14/07/1839 Caroline DOWE William DOWE Labourer Judith HOLT 13/07/1839
19 14/07/1839 Frances Elizabeth GREY James GREY Labourer Ann STARKINGS 10/07/1839
20 04/08/1839 Author Eldred BLYTH Eldred BLYTH Glazier Susanna DOLLMAN 26/07/1839
21 18/08/1839 Thomas Isaac MANSHIP Thomas MANSHIP Shopkeeper Fanny NEWRICK 15/08/1839
22 25/08/1839 William KERRISON Jeremiah KERRISON Labourer Ann SUTTON 23/08/1839
23 08/09/1839 Mary Ann Saunders WARNES Robert WARNES Waterman Mary SAUNDERS 07/09/1839
24 22/09/1839 Maria HODDS William HODDS Labourer Maria TUNGATE 21/09/1839
25 22/09/1839 Alice Rebecca POWLES George POWLES Blacksmith Mary HARPER 17/09/1839
26 29/09/1839 William Lowne DEBBAGE Robert DEBBAGE Labourer Sarah HARRIS 28/09/1839
27 29/09/1839 Author John VINCENT John VINCENT Farmer Harriot READ 27/09/1839
28 08/10/1839 Susannah WATSON Benjamin WATSON Carpenter Hannah AMISS 17/09/1839
29 20/10/1839 Sarah WEBSTER Henry WEBSTER Labourer Margarett BAKER 30/09/1839
30 20/10/1839 George SPARGO John SPARGO Labourer Ann UTTON 16/10/1839
31 22/10/1839 Rebecca Isabella PETTINGILL William PETTINGILL Farmer Elizabeth Rebecca BRIGGS 18/09/1839
32 27/10/1839 John HOLT Samuel HOLT Labourer Susan MOORE 18/10/1839
33 03/11/1839 Elizabeth HODDS Charles HODDS Labourer Elizabeth COCKERILL 27/10/1839
34 03/11/1839 Lucy CONYARD John CONYARD Labourer Ann SMITH 01/11/1839
35 03/11/1839 Caroline Minns PAIN Thomas PAIN Butcher Honour MINNS 31/10/1839
36 10/11/1839 John NICHOLDS John NICHOLDS Labourer Sarah LITTLEWOOD 07/11/1839
37 17/11/1839 Hannah Elizabeth ROOK John ROOK Collar Maker Hannah GRIMMER 07/11/1839
38 29/11/1839 Isaac William MANSHIP Isaac William MANSHIP Grocer Charlotte Eliza MILLER 24/11/1839
39 01/12/1839 Mary Ann PESTLE Robert PESTLE Cabinet Maker Elizabeth DEARY 29/11/1839

Back 1815 1820 1825 1830 1835 1840 1845 1850 1855 1860 1865 1870 1875 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts