Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Lingwood St Peter

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of Lingwood lies in eastern Norfolk to the east of the city of Norwich in the valley of the River Yare and just south of the main east-west A47 road. These days it is very much a commuter settlement serving the city with much modern development, during the period of this transcript it was essentially an arable farming area with most inhabitants working on the land or in ancillary trades. The small community of parishioners was augmented by the building of the Blofield Union Workhouse in the parish which swells the number (of particularly the illegitimate) baptisms far in excess of that expected.

St Peter's church lies to the north of the current centre of the village, which clusters around the railway line, and lies in a rural setting surrounded by an extensive graveyard. The church is fairly typical of 14th century Norfolk churches being built largely in the Perpendicular style, albeit with much additional work around the early Tudor period.

The records within this transcript were transcribed from two deposits, the first ledger is filmed on MF/RO239 whilst the latter enties come from MF1649. Both filmings were clear and with good images. As a result this was a relatively straightforward transcipt to create, the only caveat, as usual, being that the standard of hand-writing was variable and with the high instance of "strange" names from the Workhouse it is possible that interpretation errors may have occurred. It is to be hoped that these are few,

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 07/01/1813 Horatio Christmas WRIGHT John WRIGHT Husbandman Mary   06/01/1813
2 20/02/1813 Anne IVES John IVES Husbandman Esther   20/01/1813
3 07/03/1813 William SMOUTON Stephen SMOUTON Labourer Elizabeth   03/03/1813
4 27/06/1813 William BELL William BELL Husbandman Maria   23/06/1813
5 11/07/1813 Mary Jane TUCK John Johnson TUCK Esquire Jenney Braham   13/07/1810
6 26/07/1813 Katherine Augusta GODDARD Erasmus GODDARD Clerk Susanna   24/07/1813
7 10/10/1813 Charles GRIMSON Joseph GRIMSON Labourer Lavinia   24/08/1813
8 25/12/1813 Robert GREEN Thomas GREEN Labourer Hannah   11/12/1813
9 09/01/1814 Martha ROSE John ROSE Labourer Martha   24/12/1813
10 20/02/1814 Charlotte Maria BRIDGEMAN Christopher BRIDGEMAN Blacksmith Hannah   15/01/1814
11 24/04/1814 George Jeremiah DINGLE William DINGLE Labourer Anne   23/04/1814
12 12/06/1814 Mary Anne ABBS William ABBS Mason Mary   08/06/1814
13 26/06/1814 Eleanor READ Richard READ Drover Margaret   11/03/1814
14 24/07/1814 Stephen SMOUTON Stephen SMOUTON Labourer Elizabeth   28/06/1814
15 04/09/1814 Charlotte BARNES Samuel BARNES Labourer Charlotte   06/08/1814
16 30/10/1814 Mary Anne MINGAY William MINGAY Labourer Martha   04/10/1814
17 11/12/1814 Jane DINGLE John DINGLE Labourer Maria   04/11/1814
18 20/01/1815 Margaret Elizabeth TUCK John Johnson TUCK Esquire Jenney Braham   18/01/1814
19 26/03/1815 Samuel GRIFFIN John GRIFFIN Husbandman Ann    
20 26/03/1815 Thomas HINDES Thomas HINDES Husbandman Phoebe    
21 23/04/1815 John SMITH James SMITH Husbandman Maria    
22 11/06/1815 Matthew Neave HOWARD James HOWARD Husbandman Susanna    
23 16/06/1815 Martha BALLS Robert THIRKETTLE   Hannah BALLS  
24 02/07/1815 Maria GRIMSON Joseph GRIMSON Labourer Lavinia    
25 13/07/1815 Isaac HARPER William HARPER Gardener Ann Valentine    
26 27/08/1815 Katherine IVES John IVES Labourer Easter    
27 24/09/1815 Elizabeth DINGLE William DINGLE Labourer Anne    
28 24/09/1815 Mary Anne GREEN Thomas GREEN Labourer Hannah    
29 08/10/1815 Robert Christopher BRIDGEMAN Christopher BRIDGEMAN Blacksmith Hannah    
30 24/10/1815 Margaret Mary GUNTON James GUNTON Husbandman Mary    
31 05/11/1815 Elizabeth West LOCKET Henry WEST   Mary LOCKET  
32 16/01/1816 Janetta Susan GODDARD Erasmus GODDARD Clerk Susanna    
33 28/01/1816 James CORY James CORY Bricklayer Elizabeth    
34 28/01/1816 Susan CHAPMAN Robert CHAPMAN Labourer Anne   26/12/1815
35 30/01/1816 Sarah Emily TUCK John Johnson TUCK Esquire Jenny Braham   29/01/1816
36 10/03/1816 Mary HIGH John HIGH Husbandman Mary    
37 24/03/1816 Sarah GRIFFIN John GRIFFIN Labourer Ann    
38 02/06/1816 Hannah READ Richard READ Cattle Drover Margaret    
39 02/06/1816 Sarah MINGAY William MINGAY Labourer Sarah    
40 20/07/1816 Susan ROSE John ROSE Labourer Martha    
41 25/12/1816 Christopher CORY James CORY Bricklayer Elizabeth    
41 25/12/1816 Christmas CORY James CORY Bricklayer Elizabeth    
42 25/12/1816 Edward ABBS William ABBS Bricklayer Mary    
43 29/12/1816 William DINGLE John DINGLE Labourer Elizabeth    
44 23/02/1817 Leah Elizabeth BRIDGEMAN Christopher BRIDGEMAN Blacksmith Hannah    
45 13/06/1817 Anne GRIMSON Joseph GRIMSON Labourer Lavinia    
46 01/09/1817 Augusta Ann MINGAY Richard MINGAY Labourer Ann    
47 05/10/1817 George SMYTH George SMYTH Cordwainer Rebecca    
48 16/10/1817 Jane CHAPMAN Robert CHAPMAN Labourer Ann   08/10/1817
49 16/11/1817 Robert Thomas SYMONDS Thomas SYMONDS Gardener Elizabeth    
50 16/11/1817 Martha HARPER William HARPER Gardener Ann Valentine    
51 30/11/1817 Mary SMITH James SMITH Labourer Maria    
52 05/12/1817 Richard Holmes TUCK John Johnson TUCK Esquire Jenney Braham    
53 25/01/1818 Mark Henry MINGAY William MINGAY Labourer Martha    
54 17/04/1818 Robert GOFFEN William GOFFEN Carpenter Margaret    
55 03/05/1818 Alexander DINGLE William DINGLE Labourer Anne    
56 23/09/1818 William CORY James CORY Bricklayer Elizabeth    
56 23/09/1818 Robert CORY James CORY Bricklayer Elizabeth    
57 04/10/1818 Elizabeth CUTTING Jeremiah CUTTING Bricklayer Ann    
58 15/11/1818 Ann MARCON James MARCON Labourer Elizabeth    
59 13/12/1818 Richard ROSE John ROSE Labourer Martha    
60 03/01/1819 Elizabeth IVES John IVES Labourer Esther    
61 03/01/1819 Margaret HIGH John HIGH Labourer Mary    
62 03/01/1819 Ann AYTON Benjamin AYTON Labourer Sarah    
63 14/02/1819 Elizabeth ABBS William ABBS Bricklayer Margaret    
64 14/03/1819 Le Grice GRIMSTON Joseph GRIMSTON Labourer Lavinia    
65 25/03/1819 Lydia Fenn WINTER Samuel WINTER Labourer Lydia    
66 28/03/1819 Richard BALLS Richard SCOTT   Hannah BALLS  
67 07/04/1819 Mary Anne KING William KING Labourer Lydia    
68 11/04/1819 Mark BRIDGEMAN Christopher BRIDGEMAN Blacksmith Hannah    
69 05/06/1819 Mary Anne SMYTH George SMYTH Cordwainer Rebecca    
70 05/07/1819 George GRIFFIN Francis GRIFFIN Labourer Elizabeth    
71 24/10/1819 John SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Sarah    
72 21/11/1819 Mary Ann WEBB Richard WEBB Labourer Rebecca    
73 21/11/1819 William STOUT William STOUT Labourer Virtue    
74 30/11/1819 George March FRANCIS William FRANCIS Servant Of Husbandry Sarah    
75 30/01/1820 Elizabeth CORY James CORY Bricklayer Elizabeth    
76 30/01/1820 Benjamin HIGH John HIGH Labourer Mary    
77 13/02/1820 Susan DIAMOND Robert DIAMOND Labourer Margaret    
78 27/02/1820 Benjamin Robert LEAKE William LEAKE Labourer Hannah    
79 12/03/1820 Esther SMITH James SMITH Labourer Maria    
80 12/03/1820 Sarah MINGAY William MINGAY Labourer Martha    
81 12/03/1820 William Valentine MERRISON       Mary MERRISON  
82 21/05/1820 William JERMYN William JERMYN Husbandman Elizabeth    
83 26/06/1820 Lydia Anne KING William KING Labourer Lydia    
84 10/07/1820 Press KING Edward PRESS   Mary Anne KING  
85 16/07/1820 Mary Anne SYMONDS Thomas SYMONDS Gardener Elizabeth    
86 09/09/1820 Eliza MARCON John MARCON Labourer Eliza    
87 16/09/1820 Thomas BARNS Thomas BARNS Carpenter Sarah    
88 21/10/1820 Anne GOFFEN William GOFFEN Carpenter Margaret    
89 24/10/1820 Louisa Sument BRIDGEMAN Christopher BRIDGEMAN Blacksmith Hannah    
90 28/01/1821 John MINGAY William MINGAY Labourer Sarah    
92 02/03/1821 John Goward ABBS William ABBS Bricklayer Mary    
91 23/03/1821 Jane AYTON Benjamin AYTON Labourer Sarah    
93 16/04/1821 Amelia ROSE John ROSE Labourer Martha    
94 22/04/1821 Lucy GRIMSTON Joseph GRIMSTON Labourer Jemima    
95 06/05/1821 Daniel SMYTH George SMYTH Cordwainer Rebecca    
96 26/08/1821 Susan FRANCIS William FRANCIS Labourer Sarah    
97 15/12/1821 Elizabeth STEWARD Philip STEWARD Horse Dealer Mary    
98 15/12/1821 Mary Anne STEWARD Philip STEWARD Horse Dealer Mary    
99 15/12/1821 Anne Maria SCOTT Richard SCOTT Labourer Mary    
100 30/12/1821 Martha HIGH John HIGH Labourer Mary    
101 30/12/1821 William MARCON John MARCON Sexton Eliza    
102 30/12/1821 Hannah DINGLE William DINGLE Labourer Anna    
103 10/03/1822 Harriet READ Richard READ Labourer Kezia    
104 24/03/1822 Henry Valentine JERMYN William JERMYN Labourer Elizabeth    
105 05/05/1822 George SMITH James SMITH Labourer Maria    
106 16/06/1822 Mary Anne MERRISON Benjamin MERRISON Cattle Drover Nelly    
107 24/06/1822 Susanna IVES John IVES Labourer Easter    
108 25/08/1822 Maria LEAK William LEAK Labourer Hannah    
109 26/10/1822 Maria KING William KING Labourer Lydia    
110 10/11/1822 Charles Orlando ROWLAND Caile ORLANDO   Charlotte ROWLAND  
111 29/12/1822 Edward SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Sarah    
112 02/02/1823 Elizabeth SIMMONDS Thomas SIMMONDS Gardener Elizabeth    
113 16/02/1823 James SMYTH George SMYTH Cordwainer Rebecca    
114 21/04/1823 Susan GOFFIN William GOFFIN House Joiner Margaret    
115 11/05/1823 John HIGH John HIGH Labourer Mary    
116 08/06/1823 Mary Anne WILSON Benjamin WILSON Labourer Anne    
117 22/06/1823 John AYTON Benjamin AYTON Labourer Sarah    
118 06/07/1823 Mary Anne JERMYN William JERMYN Labourer Elizabeth    
120 03/08/1823 Robert Russell READ Robert READ Farmer Elizabeth    
119 31/08/1823 Joseph GRIMSTON Joseph GRIMSTON Labourer Lavinia    
121 25/10/1823 Matthew MINGAY William MINGAY Labourer Sarah    
122 07/12/1823 Charlotte IVES Francis IVES Labourer Maria    
123 01/02/1824 Mary Anne STOUT William STOUT Labourer Virtue    
124 15/02/1824 Edward MINGAY William MINGAY Labourer Martha    
125 20/02/1824 Elizabeth MERRISON Benjamin MERRISON Cattle Drover Nelly    
126 14/03/1824 Samuel SMYTH George SMYTH Cordwainer Rebecca    
127 20/06/1824 Enoch SMOUTON Stephen SMOUTON Labourer Elizabeth    
128 04/07/1824 Martha JONES William JONES Labourer Mary    
129 18/07/1824 Emily MERRISON Thomas BARKER   Hepphalle MERRISON  
130 27/07/1824 Richard READ Richard READ Labourer Thyrza    
131 30/10/1824 Susan KING William KING Labourer Lydia    
131 30/10/1824 Sarah Anne KING William KING Labourer Lydia    
132 16/12/1824 Hannah READ Robert READ Farmer Elizabeth    
133 31/01/1825 John HEWITT John HEWITT Stock Drover Sarah    
134 13/02/1825 Benjamin SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Sarah    
135 13/02/1825 Susanna Maine NORTON Robert NORTON Shoemaker Susanna    
136 13/03/1825 Maria GEORGE James GEORGE Wheelwright Sarah    
138 10/04/1825 Rebecca GRIMSTON Joseph GRIMSTON Labourer Lavinia    
139 10/04/1825 James JERMYN William JERMYN Labourer Elizabeth    
137 25/04/1825 Sarah DIAMOND Robert DIAMOND Labourer Margaret    
140 10/05/1825 Charles Dashwood COOPER       Elizabeth COOPER  
141 30/05/1825 James WILSON Benjamin WILSON Labourer Anne    
142 28/08/1825 Mary GOFFEN William GOFFEN House Joiner Margaret    
143 31/10/1825 Mary Anne IVES Francis IVES Labourer Maria    
144 22/01/1826 Mary Anne AYTON Benjamin AYTON Labourer Sarah    
145 22/01/1826 William KING William KING Labourer Lydia    
147 28/01/1826 Elizabeth HIGH John HIGH Labourer Mary    
146 15/02/1826 Benjamin MERRISON Benjamin MERRISON Stock Drover Nelly    
151 02/04/1826 William Stannard TAYLOR John TAYLOR Farmer Elizabeth    
148 07/05/1826 Sarah MARCON John MARCON Sexton Eliza    
150 11/05/1826 Maria STOUT William STOUT Labourer Virtue    
149 17/05/1826 William Warner FOX Richard FOX Shoemaker Elizabeth    
152 19/06/1826 Charles Aaron JONES Aaron JONES Labourer Mary    
153 26/08/1826 Robert Keeley CHAPMAN Robert KEELEY   Mary CHAPMAN  
154 30/08/1826 Anne Elizabeth WATERS Jonas WATERS Farmer Martha   19/11/1823
155 30/08/1826 Stephen Alfred WATERS Jonas WATERS Farmer Martha   17/02/1826
156 10/09/1826 Robert Candler NORTON Robert NORTON Shoemaker Susanna    
157 12/10/1826 Hannah Eliza CRISP John Wiseman CRISP Woollen Draper Hannah Augusta    
158 12/11/1826 Samuel Aaron ELLINGHAM Thomas ELLINGHAM Labourer Marianne    
159 07/01/1827 James Norton PALMER James NORTON   Sarah PALMER  
160 28/01/1827 Maria SMITH James SMITH Labourer Maria    
161 30/01/1827 Elizabeth READ Robert READ Farmer Elizabeth    
162 22/04/1827 Jonathan FORDER Jonathan FORDER Labourer Elizabeth    
163 13/05/1827 James DIAMOND Robert DIAMOND Labourer Margaret    
164 13/05/1827 Sarah WRIGHT John WRIGHT Farmer Ruth    
165 20/05/1827 Elizabeth GRIMSTON Joseph GRIMSTON Labourer Lavinia    
166 20/05/1827 Martha IVES Francis IVES Labourer Maria    
167 08/07/1827 Emily OAKLEY Thomas OAKLEY Servant In Livery Ann    
168 09/10/1827 Mary Anne ROSE William ROSE Servant In Livery Elizabeth    
169 11/11/1827 James WARD William WARD Labourer Martha    
170 21/11/1827 Eleanor MERRISON Benjamin MERRISON Stock Drover Eleanor    
171 27/11/1827 Horatio KEELY Robert KEELY Stock Drover Mary    
172 23/12/1827 Elizabeth MINGAY William MINGAY Labourer Martha    
173 22/01/1828 Elizabeth KING William KING Labourer Lydia    
215 24/01/1828 Alexander GOFFEN William GOFFEN Carpenter Margaret    
174 31/01/1828 Sarah WORTERS James WORTERS Servant In Husbandry Martha    
175 09/04/1828 Susan AYTON Benjamin AYTON Labourer Sarah    
176 21/07/1828 Mary Anne JONES William JONES Labourer Mary    
177 13/09/1828 Elizabeth NORTON Robert NORTON Shoemaker Susanna    
178 29/09/1828 John WRIGHT John WRIGHT Farmer Ruth    
179 19/12/1828 Mary Anne READ Robert READ Farmer Elizabeth    
180 09/03/1829 James TUBBY James TUBBY Farmer Sarah    
181 19/04/1829 Louisa GEORGE James GEORGE Wheelwright Sarah    
182 07/05/1829 Charles HURN Charles HURN Labourer Harriet    
183 19/05/1829 Jemima SMITH James SMITH Labourer Maria    
184 30/05/1829 Marianne KEELY Robert KEELY Labourer Mary    
186 28/06/1829 Maria JACKSON James JACKSON Labourer Maria    
185 08/07/1829 Janetta CRISP John Wiseman CRISP Woollen Draper Hannah Augusta    
187 19/08/1829 James SMOUTON Stephen SMOUTON Labourer Elizabeth    
188 04/09/1829 Philip STEWARD Philip STEWARD Publican Mary    
189 03/10/1829 Robert ROSE William ROSE Servant In Husbandry Elizabeth    
191 11/12/1829 Mary Ann SMITH Richard SMITH Blacksmith Harriet    
190 25/12/1829 Edward Christmas MARKHAM John MARKHAM Sexton Elizabeth    
192 25/01/1830 Alfred OAKLEY Thomas OAKLEY Labourer Ann    
193 01/02/1830 Matthew NORTON Robert NORTON Shoemaker Susanna    
194 14/02/1830 Caroline READ Robert READ Farmer Elizabeth    
195 08/03/1830 Elizabeth WARD William WARD Labourer Martha    
196 09/05/1830 Robert HIGH John HIGH Labourer Mary    
198 13/06/1830 Robert KING William KING Labourer Lydia    
197 12/07/1830 George WEST Henry WEST Labourer Mary    
197 12/07/1830 Charlotte WEST Henry WEST Labourer Mary    
202 07/10/1830 Jane SMITH James SMITH Labourer Maria    
200 08/10/1830 Henry PALMER William HAYDON   Sarah PALMER  
201 08/10/1830 William WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Ruth    
199 21/10/1830 Catherine MINGAY William MINGAY Labourer Martha    
203 28/11/1830 Harriet SMITH Richard SMITH Blacksmith Harriet    
204 30/11/1830 George GOWNING John GOWNING Servant In Husbandry Mary    
205 18/01/1831 Robert IVES Francis IVES Labourer Maria    
206 13/02/1831 James GEORGE James GEORGE Wheelwright Sarah    
207 13/02/1831 Sarah TURNER William TURNER Shoemaker Sarah    
208 23/02/1831 Eunice GARWOOD Benjamin GARWOOD Wheelwright Maria    
209 06/04/1831 Thomas STEWARD Philip STEWARD Ale House Keeper Mary    
210 03/07/1831 Martha HURN Charles HURN Labourer Harriet    
211 13/12/1831 James DURRANT Robert DURRANT Service In Agriculture Hannah    
212 19/12/1831 Robert Doe OAKLEY Thomas OAKLEY Labourer Ann    
213 24/12/1831 Elizabeth STOUT William STOUT Labourer Virtue    
214 30/12/1831 Samuel KEELY Robert KEELY Labourer Mary    
216 15/01/1832 Mary ELLIS William ELLIS Servant In Husbandry Sarah    
217 23/02/1832 Sarah BECKET Daniel BECKET Husbandman Elizabeth    
218 08/03/1832 Mary Candler NORTON Robert NORTON Vintner Susanna    
219 07/04/1832 James WEST Henry WEST Labourer Mary    
220 16/05/1832 Anne BENNS John BENNS Service In Agriculture Susanna    
221 20/06/1832 John Brooks BECK Edward BECK Bricklayer Phoebe    
223 25/06/1832 Harriet STYGAL Edward STYGAL Gardener Eunice    
222 08/07/1832 Anna Rosetta THAXTER George Flaxman THAXTER Farmer Rosetta    
224 09/09/1832 Maria SMITH Richard SMITH Blacksmith Harriet    
225 21/09/1832 Mary Anne ROWLAND William ROWLAND Thatcher Elizabeth    
227 24/09/1832 Ephraim TURNER William TURNER Shoemaker Sarah    
226 02/10/1832 John KING William KING Labourer Lydia    
228 19/01/1833 Harriet AYTON William AYTON Labourer Harriet    
229 20/02/1833 Elizabeth HINDES John HINDES Wheelwright Mary    
230 28/02/1833 Elizabeth FUTTER Edmund FUTTER Labourer Charlotte    
231 14/03/1833 Benjamin MERRISON Benjamin MERRISON Butcher Elizabeth    
232 06/04/1833 Mary Anne GOWNING John GOWNING Labourer Mary    
233 29/05/1833 Robert SIMMONS Thomas SIMMONS Gardener Elizabeth    
234 11/07/1833 Hannah DURRANT Robert DURRANT Servant In Husbandry Hannah    
235 16/08/1833 Robert WALES Robert WALES Stock Dealer Mary    
236 08/11/1833 Joseph WIGG George WIGG Cordwainer Martha    
237 19/11/1833 Elizabeth WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Ruth    
238 21/11/1833 Rhoda GEORGE James GEORGE Wheelwright Sarah    
239 27/03/1834 Susanna AYTON William AYTON Labourer Harriet    
240 28/03/1834 Hannah BECK Edward BECK Bricklayer Phoebe    
241 11/05/1834 Susan GARWOOD Benjamin GARWOOD Wheeler Mary    
242 21/05/1834 James NORTON Robert NORTON Shoemaker Susan    
243 17/06/1834 William Bridgeman BENNS John BENNS Labourer Susan    
244 25/06/1834 Robert HURN Charles HURN Labourer Harriet    
245 13/07/1834 Maria READ Richard READ Labourer Kezia    
246 15/07/1834 Hannah LEAKE William LEAKE Servant In Husbandry Hannah    
247 01/08/1834 George HARWOOD George RANDALL   Charlotte HARWOOD  
248 29/08/1834 Louisa ROSE Henry ROSE Farmer Sarah    
249 12/09/1834 Walter TURNER William TURNER Shoemaker Sarah    
251 15/09/1834 Daniel WEST Henry WEST Labourer Mary    
250 29/09/1834 George SMITH Robert SMITH   Sarah SMITH  
252 08/11/1834 Harriet BECKET Daniel BECKET Servant In Husbandry Elizabeth    
253 25/12/1834 Isabella STOUT William STOUT Labourer Virtue    
254 05/01/1835 Maria GRIMSTON James SMITH   Maria GRIMSTON  
255 18/01/1835 Martha Hannah COX Francis WILSON   Martha COX  
256 07/03/1835 Robert DEBBAGE William DEBBAGE Farming Bailiff Mary    
257 03/04/1835 James MERRISON Benjamin MERRISON Butcher Elizabeth    
258 17/04/1835 Rachel DURRANT Robert DURRANT Servant In Husbandry Hannah    
259 15/06/1835 Thomas HINDES John HINDES Wheeler Mary    
260 28/07/1835 William ROWLAND William ROWLAND Labourer Elizabeth    
261 05/08/1835 Aaron WARD William WARD Labourer Martha    
263 16/08/1835 James SMITH Richard SMITH Blacksmith Harriet    
262 20/08/1835 Christiana Elizabeth ROPE Aaron ROPE Carpenter & Licensed Victualler Elizabeth    
264 07/10/1835 James GEORGE James GEORGE Wheeler Sarah    
265 29/10/1835 Frances Elizabeth TENNANT Richard MALLETT   Frances TENNANT  
266 01/11/1835 Jane Chapman HAYDEN William HAYDEN Labourer Harriet    
267 14/02/1836 Sarah Elizabeth ELLIS William ELLIS Servant Sarah    
268 27/02/1836 Phoebe BECK Edward BECK Bricklayer Phoebe    
269 10/04/1836 Robert BENNS Jeremiah BENNS Labourer Leah    
270 20/05/1836 John BENNS John BENNS Labourer Susanna    
271 05/08/1836 James William ROPE Aaron ROPE Carpenter & Licensed Victualler Elizabeth    
272 03/10/1836 Rachel CUTLER William CUTLER Labourer Diana    
273 07/10/1836 Anne Elizabeth WALES Robert WALES Stock Dealer Anne    
274 19/10/1836 Jane SMITH James SMITH Labourer Maria    
275 15/11/1836 Charles GRIMSTON Charles GRIMSTON Labourer Mary Ann    
276 21/11/1836 Edward SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Sarah    
277 23/12/1836 Richard SIMMONS Thomas SIMMONS Gardener Elizabeth    
278 03/01/1837 Robert DURRANT Robert DURRANT Servant In Husbandry Hannah    
279 16/01/1837 Hannah HURN Charles HURN Labourer Harriet    
280 28/01/1837 Maria Elizabeth LEAKE William LEAKE Servant In Husbandry Hannah    
281 02/07/1837 Hannah Maria HINDES John HINDES Wheeler Mary Anne    
282 30/08/1837 Henry ROWLAND William ROWLAND Labourer Elizabeth    
283 31/08/1837 Robert WARD William WARD Labourer Martha    
284 04/09/1837 James Edward ROPE Aaron ROPE Wheeler & Carpenter Elizabeth    
285 29/11/1837 James GARWOOD Benjamin GARWOOD Wheeler Mary    
287 08/01/1838 Georgiana Elizabeth SMITH Lewis Hiram SMITH Police Officer Eliza    
286 22/01/1838 Charles Frederic LEAK William LEAK Licensed Victualler Sarah    
288 24/02/1838 Charlotte DURRANT Robert DURRANT Servant In Husbandry Hannah    
297 28/02/1838 Kezia SCOTT Richard SCOTT Labourer Anne    
289 04/03/1838 Rebecca READ Robert READ Farmer Eliza    
290 26/03/1838 George William LOYNES William LOYNES Shoemaker Mary Ann    
291 28/03/1838 Mary Ann GRIMSON Charles GRIMSON Labourer Mary Ann    
292 19/04/1838 William Daniel MERRISON Benjamin MERRISON Butcher Elizabeth    
293 22/04/1838 John Matthews SMOUTON John MATTHEWS   Thomasine SMOUTON  
294 28/04/1838 Sarah Anne HAYDEN Benjamin HAYDEN Labourer Susanna    
295 01/07/1838 Caroline Rebecca BECKET Daniel BECKET Labourer Elizabeth   26/05/1838
296 17/08/1838 Mary Anne GOFFEN William GOFFEN Carpenter Sophia    
298 12/01/1839 John LING Robert LING Maltster Charlotte    
299 27/02/1839 Robert HOWES Thomas HOWES Labourer Hannah    
301 14/04/1839 Henry KEELEY Robert KEELEY Labourer Mary    
300 06/05/1839 Jane AYTON Benjamin AYTON Labourer Susanna    
302 19/05/1839 George HARDESTY William ELLIS   Sarah HARDESTY  
303 26/09/1839 Sarah Ann Bishop WALES Robert WALES Stock Drover Ann    
304 29/09/1839 Robert ROWLAND William ROWLAND Labourer Elizabeth    
305 20/10/1839 John HINDES John HINDES Wheeler Mary    
306 24/11/1839 Robert GARROD Benjamin GARROD Wheeler Mary    
307 31/01/1840 Maria BECKET Daniel BECKET Labourer Elizabeth    
308 03/04/1840 Ephraim LEAKE William LEAKE Labourer Hannah    
309 20/04/1840 William SCOTT Richard SCOTT Labourer Mary Anne    
310 22/05/1840 Emma GRIMSTON Charles GRIMSTON Labourer Mary Anne    
311 08/06/1840 Martha Denton George DENTON William SPENDLOVE   Sarah Ann DENTON  
312 22/06/1840 Robert SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Harriet    
313 28/06/1840 William Mark DURRANT Robert DURRANT Servant In Husbandry Hannah    
314 08/09/1840 Walter Melvill Durrant WRIGHT Walter Melvill WRIGHT Clerk Janetta Susan    
315 20/09/1840 George KING Robert KING Labourer Mary Ann    
316 20/10/1840 William Henry KEELY Robert KEELY Mariner Mary    
317 13/11/1840 Rose Anna MERRISON Benjamin MERRISON Butcher Elizabeth    
318 10/01/1841 William Last LOYNES William LOYNES Shoemaker Mary Ann    
319 07/02/1841 Emily HEWITT Daniel HEWITT Wheeler Eliza    
320 30/04/1841 Thomas BENNS Jeremiah BENNS Servant Leah    
321 05/06/1841 Robert Andrew WALES Robert WALES Stock Drover Anne    
324 23/06/1841 Elizabeth Charlotte WIGG George WIGG Bricklayer Sophia    
322 26/06/1841 William STYGALL Edward STYGALL Labourer Eunice    
323 18/07/1841 James MITCHELLS Godfrey HURN   Eliza MITCHELLS  
325 01/09/1841 George Edwin WALKER Thomas Archer WALKER Farmer Ann Isabella    
326 25/10/1841 Benjamin HAYDEN Benjamin HAYDEN Labourer Susan    
327 27/11/1841 Elizabeth ROWLAND William ROWLAND Thatcher Elizabeth    
328 04/12/1841 Henry HINDES John HINDES Wheeler Mary    
329 05/01/1842 Catherine Martha MINGAY Robert MYHILL   Mary Ann MINGAY  
330 18/02/1842 Jane SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Harriet    
331 09/04/1842 Elizabeth GOODRUM George GOODRUM Labourer Charlotte    
332 23/04/1842 Miles LING Robert LING Maltster Charlotte    
333 27/04/1842 Jane Katherine Susan WRIGHT Walter Melvill WRIGHT Clerk Janetta Susan    
334 16/05/1842 William Wright WALTERS William WALTERS Servant Lydia    
335 05/06/1842 James CURTIS Noah CURTIS Destroyer Of Vermin Jane    
336 09/07/1842 Elizabeth DURRANT Robert DURRANT Servant In Husbandry Hannah    
338 12/08/1842 Frances WATSON Isaac WATSON Labourer Frances    
337 28/08/1842 Robert Bishop WALES Robert WALES Stock Dealer Anne    
339 25/09/1842 Samuel GARROD Benjamin GARROD Wheeler Mary Ann    
340 11/10/1842 Harriet Ward SHALDERS James WARD   Mary Ann SHALDERS  
341 28/11/1842 Walter Robert HARDING Robert HARDING Shoemaker Susan    
342 22/12/1842 Sarah Ann WARD William WARD Labourer Hannah    
343 25/01/1843 Elizabeth Anna AYERS John AYERS Gentleman Mary Ann    
344 06/02/1843 Emily SCOTT Richard SCOTT Labourer Mary Anne    
345 07/04/1843 Richard KEELY Robert KEELY Mariner Mary    
346 19/04/1843 Lydia Eliza MERRISON Benjamin MERRISON Butcher Elizabeth    
347 26/05/1843 James SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Harriet    
348 05/06/1843 Hannah Jane MITCHELL John JOLLYE   Eliza MITCHELL  
349 16/08/1843 Robert COREY James COREY House Joiner Ellen   28/10/1841
350 16/08/1843 James COREY James COREY House Joiner Ellen    
351 24/08/1843 Benjamin Frederic LEAKE Benjamin LEAKE Labourer Mary Ann    
352 04/09/1843 Frederic Ratcliff Goddard WRIGHT Walter Melvill WRIGHT Clerk Janetta Susan    
353 11/09/1843 John MARKHAM John MARKHAM Labourer Georgiana Maria    
354 14/12/1843 Elizabeth WEBB Samuel WEBB Labourer Mary    
355 25/12/1843 Christmas HINDES John HINDES Wheelwright Mary    
356 31/03/1844 Jonathan William STANFORD Jonathan STANFORD Labourer Bridget BROWNE  
357 21/04/1844 Margaret DIMOND       Sarah DIMOND  
358 21/04/1844 Emma BALES       Susan BALES  
359 12/05/1844 Marianne DURRANT Robert DURRANT Labourer Hannah BRIDGEMAN  
360 07/07/1844 Elizabeth FRANCIS Robert FRANCIS Labourer Mary SMITH  
361 01/09/1844 Robert MINGAY       Mary Anne MINGAY  
362 01/09/1844 Jane Elizabeth GARRARD Benjamin GARRARD Labourer Mary Anne    
363 05/01/1845 Harriet MILLER Edward MILLER Labourer Sarah    
364 19/01/1845 Maria ROWLAND William ROWLAND Labourer Elizabeth    
365 01/02/1845 Rosanna THIRKETTLE       Maria THIRKETTLE  
366 11/05/1845 Elizabeth COREY James COREY Carpenter Ellen    
367 25/05/1845 Edward Lyon FELLOWES Thomas Lyon FELLOWES Clerk Elizabeth Pleasance   23/04/1845
368 23/06/1845 Alfred SCOTT Richard SCOTT Labourer Mary Ann    
369 17/08/1845 Jane SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Harriet ECCLESTONE  
370 12/10/1845 Frederic Christopher LOYNES William LOYNES Shoemaker Mary Ann    
371 19/10/1845 Benjamin LAKE William LAKE Labourer Marianne MERRISON  
372 12/11/1845 Frederick WARD George WARD Rat Catcher Sarah    
373 16/11/1845 Elizabeth SMITH       Sarah SMITH  
374 07/12/1845 Elizabeth TURNER William TURNER Shoemaker Maria    
375 25/01/1846 Elizabeth LAKE Benjamin LAKE Labourer Mary Ann    
376 22/03/1846 Sarah SMITH James SMITH Labourer Mary Anne    
377 19/04/1846 Samuel HINDES John HINDES Wheelwright Mary    
378 17/05/1846 Robert HEWITT Daniel HEWITT Wheelwright Eliza    
379 17/05/1846 Henry FRANCIS Robert FRANCIS Labourer Mary    
380 31/05/1846 George WEBB Samuel WEBB Labourer Mary    
381 02/08/1846 John KEELY Robert KEELY Labourer Mary    
382 10/11/1846 Mark Henry MINGAY       Mary Anne MINGAY  
383 20/12/1846 Eleanor Maria LAKE William LAKE Labourer Marianne    
385 03/01/1847 Susan CHAPMAN Robert CHAPMAN Carpenter Susan    
386 17/01/1847 Edward ROWLAND William ROWLAND Labourer Elizabeth    
387 28/02/1847 George SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Harriet    
388 20/04/1847 Christopher Bridgeman Lion LOYNES William LOYNES Shoemaker Marianne    
391 01/05/1847 Edward Samuel STANFORD Jonathan STANFORD Labourer Bridget    
389 06/06/1847 Elizabeth DURRANT Robert DURRANT Labourer Hannah    
390 21/07/1847 William ROSE       Susan ROSE  
392 05/12/1847 Charles WARD George WARD Labourer Sarah   25/02/1846
393 05/12/1847 Walter TURNER William TURNER Shoemaker Maria   22/10/1847
394 02/02/1848 Sarah Anne MARKHAM John MARKHAM Labourer Rebecca   10/01/1848
395 26/03/1848 John GRIMSTON Grice GRIMSTON Labourer Tryphena   08/02/1848
396 07/05/1848 George Robert LAKE Benjamin LAKE Labourer Mary Anne   26/02/1848
397 28/05/1848 Mary Anne WILSON Enoch WILSON Labourer Honor   28/03/1848
398 28/05/1848 James SMITH James SMITH Labourer Mary Anne   28/04/1848
399 06/08/1848 Susannah FRANCIS Robert FRANCIS Labourer Mary   02/09/1848
400 27/08/1848 Henry George MILLER Edward MILLER Labourer Sarah   20/07/1848
401 26/09/1848 Walter WEST Henry WEST Labourer Martha   09/09/1848
402 03/12/1848 James HINDES John HINDES Wheelwright Mary   01/11/1848
403 10/12/1848 Alfred ROWLAND William ROWLAND Labourer Elizabeth   01/12/1848
404 17/12/1848 Noah STANDFORD Jonathan STANDFORD Labourer Bridget   22/11/1848
405 31/12/1848 George WARD George WARD Labourer Sarah   01/09/1848
406 28/02/1849 Hannah THOMPSON William THOMPSON Labourer Susan   07/02/1849
407 08/03/1849 Frederick WEST Charles WEST Labourer Mary Ann   06/03/1849
408 11/03/1849 Michael Platten MITCHELL William MITCHELL Labourer Anne   28/01/1849
409 09/04/1849 Joseph THAXTER Joseph THAXTER Labourer Tabitha   24/03/1849
410 17/06/1849 Samuel KEELY Robert KEELY Labourer Mary   17/05/1849
411 07/10/1849 Anna Maria WARD John WARD Labourer Ellen Maria   21/08/1849
412 06/01/1850 Emma BALLS Richard BALLS Labourer Mary   06/12/1849
413 27/01/1850 Martha WARD William WARD Labourer Hannah   23/12/1844
414 27/01/1850 George WARD William WARD Labourer Hannah   22/12/1849
415 10/02/1850 Walter BENNS Jeremiah BENNS Labourer Leah   07/01/1850
416 24/03/1850 Joseph LAKE Joseph LAKE Labourer Charlotte   06/11/1849
417 24/03/1850 Emma GRIMSTON Grice GRIMSTON Labourer Tryphena   17/02/1850
418 16/06/1850 Edward Samuel STANFORD Jonathan STANFORD Labourer Bridget   12/05/1850
419 18/07/1850 George WEST Harvey WEST Labourer Martha   18/07/1850
420 27/08/1850 Benjamin GEORGE Robert GEORGE Labourer Mary Ann   21/08/1850
421 22/09/1850 Ellen SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Harriet   30/07/1850
422 22/09/1850 Robert WARD George WARD Labourer Sarah   01/08/1850
423 22/09/1850 Elijah LAKE Benjamin LAKE Labourer Mary   23/06/1850
424 02/10/1850 Frederick Richard ANDREWS Richard Arthur Beresford ANDREWS Carpenter Susannah   23/09/1850
425 17/11/1850 Henry George MILLER Edward MILLER Labourer Sarah   24/10/1850
426 26/11/1850 Jonathan WILSON       Mary Anne   23/11/1850
427 06/04/1851 Jane ROWLAND William ROWLAND Labourer Elizabeth   26/02/1851
428 20/04/1851 George William LAKE William LAKE Labourer Mary Anne   29/03/1851
429 18/05/1851 Jane FRANCIS       Mary Anne FRANCIS 06/05/1851
430 22/05/1851 Jane Elizabeth Brown WARD       Elizabeth WARD 17/05/1851
431 30/05/1851 Sophia WIGG George WIGG Shoemaker Martha   16/05/1851
432 06/07/1851 Henry William WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Mary   19/06/1851
433 06/07/1851 James Frederick WATSON Benjamin WATSON Labourer Rachel   24/06/1851
434 10/08/1851 John THAXTER Joseph THAXTER Labourer Tabitha   29/06/1851
435 17/08/1851 Henry DURRANT Robert DURRANT Labourer Hannah   24/07/1851
436 28/09/1851 George JOHNSON John JOHNSON Farrier Mary   28/08/1851
437 05/10/1851 Thomas MITCHELL William MITCHELL Labourer Anne   07/08/1851
438 02/11/1851 Frederick BENNS Jeremiah BENNS Labourer Leah   04/10/1851
439 06/11/1851 Mary Anne WEST Charles WEST Labourer Mary Anne   27/10/1851
440 08/02/1852 Rebecca MARKHAM John MARKHAM Labourer Rebecca   10/01/1852
441 12/06/1852 George James LILLYSTONE       Sarah LILLYSTONE  
442 05/07/1852 Harriet WEBB George WEBB Labourer Harriet   22/06/1852
443 29/07/1852 William GOFFIN       Charlotte GOFFIN 19/07/1852
444 15/08/1852 Rebecca GRIMSTON Grice GRIMSTON Labourer Tryphena   15/08/1852
445 20/08/1852 Alfred LOCKETT       Maria LOCKETT 18/08/1852
446 05/09/1852 Peter SCOTT Henry SCOTT Labourer Hannah   10/11/1851
447 05/09/1852 Phoebe WARD George WARD Labourer Sarah   11/08/1852
448 19/09/1852 Susannah BOATWRIGHT       Esther BOATWRIGHT 12/09/1852
449 03/10/1852 Lambert William WARD John WARD Labourer Ellen Maria   26/01/1852
450 03/10/1852 Frances LAKE Benjamin LAKE Labourer Mary   06/09/1852
451 17/10/1852 Henry WEST Henry WEST Labourer Martha   23/09/1852
452 07/11/1852 John HARDESTY Oliver OAKLEY   Charlotte HARDESTY 20/08/1852
453 07/11/1852 Caroline Elizabeth BECKETT       Sarah BECKETT  
454 09/01/1853 Edward Gunton NEWSTEAD       Mary NEWSTEAD  
455 30/01/1853 Esther DALE       Harriet DALE  
456 30/01/1853 Henry BROWN Henry BROWN Labourer Sarah    
457 29/03/1853 Anna Maria ALDOUS James Arthur ALDOUS Tenant Farmer Maria   30/01/1853
458 01/04/1853 Alice Rebecca THIRKETTLE       Susan THIRKETTLE 05/12/1851
459 04/04/1853 Catherine Townshend BROOME Robert BROOME Labourer Elizabeth   28/02/1853
460 10/04/1853 Mary Anne RAYNER       Harriet RAYNER 07/04/1853
461 17/04/1853 William PUTT       Clara PUTT 13/04/1853
462 08/05/1853 Edward George BROOME George BROOME Labourer Lucy   08/04/1853
463 10/05/1853 Samuel LAKE Joseph LAKE Labourer Charlotte   10/05/1853
464 26/06/1853 William DANIELS       Mary Anne DANIELS  
465 26/06/1853 Maria DANIELS       Mary Anne DANIELS  
466 26/06/1853 Ann SUTTON       Charlotte SUTTON  
467 03/07/1853 Eliza LING       Sarah Anne LING 29/06/1853
468 24/07/1853 William MARKHAM William MARKHAM Labourer Anne   01/07/1853
469 28/07/1853 Caroline ROWLAND William ROWLAND Labourer Elizabeth   28/07/1853
470 28/07/1853 Pleasance ROWLAND William ROWLAND Labourer Elizabeth   28/07/1853
471 14/08/1853 Sarah Elizabeth WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Mary   20/07/1853
472 21/08/1853 Mary Anne TURNER       Christiana TURNER  
473 02/09/1853 John BUNNING       Caroline BUNNING 28/08/1853
474 02/09/1853 William LEFFAGE       Priscilla LEFFAGE 29/08/1853
475 11/09/1853 Noah STAPLETON       Emily STAPLETON 09/09/1853
476 09/10/1853 Anna Maria LAKE Samuel LAKE Labourer Elizabeth   13/09/1853
477 16/10/1853 Eliza READ Robert READ Farmer Eliza   17/09/1853
478 06/11/1853 Emma SALES       Anne SALES 05/11/1853
479 08/11/1853 Mary MITCHELL William MITCHELL Labourer Anne   15/10/1853
480 01/01/1854 Rebecca WEBB Richard WEBB Labourer Anna   17/10/1853
481 01/01/1854 Louisa NEWSTEAD       Lydia NEWSTEAD 19/12/1853
482 01/01/1854 John DYE       Mary DYE 30/12/1853
483 22/01/1854 John Grice GRIMSTON Grice GRIMSTON Labourer Tryphena   27/11/1853
484 22/01/1854 Mary Anne Elizabeth LAKE William LAKE Labourer Mary Anne   15/12/1853
485 22/01/1854 James KEY       Susan KEY 14/01/1854
486 06/03/1854 Charles BRYANSTON Robert BRYANSTON Shoemaker Elizabeth   21/01/1854
487 02/04/1854 Maria MARSHALL       Elizabeth MARSHALL 22/03/1854
488 16/05/1854 James Horace ALDOUS James Arthur ALDOUS Farmer Maria   10/04/1854
489 04/06/1854 Louisa WRIGHT William WRIGHT Labourer Rebecca   04/06/1854
490 18/06/1854 Robert MARSHALL       Anne MARSHALL 14/06/1854
491 02/07/1854 Eleanor BUSSEY John BUSSEY Labourer Elizabeth   01/07/1854
492 26/07/1854 Maria SMITH       Sarah SMITH  
493 26/07/1854 William Porter CLAY       Martha Anne CLAY  
494 06/08/1854 William BOOTY James BOOTY Labourer Lydia   16/07/1854
495 20/08/1854 Aaron Edward WARD John WARD Labourer Ellen Maria   09/05/1854
496 20/08/1854 Susannah WARD George WARD Labourer Sarah   19/06/1854
497 08/10/1854 Robert WRIGHT Robert WRIGHT Shoemaker Elizabeth   03/09/1854
498 12/11/1854 Frances ALLEN       Frances ALLEN 04/11/1854
499 26/11/1854 Mary Anne STOUT       Phoebe STOUT  
500 18/12/1854 Elizabeth Sarah READ Robert READ Farmer Eliza   18/12/1854
/09/18 24/12/1854 Walter ROWLAND William ROWLAND Labourer Elizabeth   24/11/1854
502 26/12/1854 Jane Watts LAKE Benjamin LAKE Labourer Mary   14/12/1854
503 28/01/1855 Anne SMITH James SMITH Labourer Mary Anne    
504 28/01/1855 Thomas DAWSON       Mary Anne DAWSON  
505 04/02/1855 William HARDY       Hannah HARDY 28/01/1855
506 18/02/1855 Saunders Valentine GARRARD       Unice GARRARD 14/02/1855
507 04/03/1855 Robert OAKLEY Alfred OAKLEY Labourer Charlotte   27/01/1855
508 16/03/1855 James BARKER       Charlotte BARKER 13/03/1855
509 16/03/1855 Ellen DAWSON       Phebe DAWSON 15/03/1855
510 01/04/1855 George DALE       Sarah Anne DALE 25/03/1855
511 15/05/1855 Anna BALLS Richard BALLS Labourer Mary   05/04/1855
512 20/05/1855 Elizabeth RUMBLE       Lydia RUMBLE 13/05/1855
513 24/05/1855 Hannah Elizabeth JONES       Elizabeth JONES 25/05/1855
514 03/06/1855 Phoebe WRIGHT William WRIGHT Labourer Rebecca   27/05/1855
515 03/06/1855 Mary Anne CLARE       Hannah CLARE 17/05/1855
516 07/10/1855 Elizabeth Bullard BRUNNING       Emily BRUNNING 25/09/1855
517 14/10/1855 Orson George COMAN       Sarah COMAN  
518 16/12/1855 Robert Daniel READ Robert READ Farmer Eliza   20/11/1855
520 19/12/1855 Henry DEBBAGE William DEBBAGE Labourer Mary Anne    
521 19/12/1855 Keziah DEBBAGE William DEBBAGE Labourer Mary Anne    
519 21/12/1855 Catherine Mary ALDOUS James Arthur ALDOUS Tenant Farner Maria   04/11/1855
522 23/12/1855 William James Read WEBB Samuel WEBB Labourer Sarah   29/11/1855
523 08/01/1856 Robert Daniel BECKETT Robert BECKETT Blacksmith Elizabeth   05/01/1856
524 02/03/1856 Anna BOOTY James BOOTY Labourer Lydia   21/01/1856
525 09/03/1856 Emma HEWITT William HEWITT Labourer Sarah   31/01/1856
526 16/03/1856 George HOLLIS George HOLLIS Servant Sarah   20/02/1856
527 20/03/1856 William GARROD William GARROD Labourer Anne   16/03/1856
528 26/03/1856 Jonathan NORTON       Maria NORTON  
529 13/04/1856 Frederick LAKE Joseph LAKE Labourer Charlotte   28/02/1856
530 04/05/1856 Isaac PALMER       Hannah Elizabeth PALMER 27/04/1856
531 11/05/1856 Edward CURTIS       Lydia CURTIS 08/05/1856
532 12/05/1856 Herbert ROPE Aaron ROPE Labourer Elizabeth   20/01/1853
533 12/05/1856 Frederick ROPE Aaron ROPE Labourer Elizabeth   24/01/1855
534 18/05/1856 Mary Anne GRIFFIN       Jane GRIFFIN 15/05/1856
535 29/05/1856 Catherine Elizabeth GILDING       Harriet GILDING 20/05/1856
536 08/06/1856 Walter ROWLAND William ROWLAND Labourer Elizabeth   12/05/1856
537 08/06/1856 Caroline WITHERFORD       Mary Anne WITHERFORD 25/05/1856
538 03/08/1856 Robert Francis WEST Charles WEST Labourer Mary Anne   19/06/1856
539 21/12/1856 Lucy GRIMSTON Grice GRIMSTON Labourer Tryphena   23/11/1856
540 25/01/1857 John WEBB       Elizabeth WEBB 17/01/1857
541 10/03/1857 Robert ALDOUS James Arthur ALDOUS Tenant Farmer Maria   28/01/1857
542 10/04/1857 Mary Anne BULTITUDE       Mary Anne BULTITUDE  
543 12/04/1857 Eben Watts LAKE Benjamin LAKE Labourer Mary   28/02/1857
544 30/05/1857 Elijah KEY Edward KEY Farmer Elizabeth   06/05/1857
545 14/06/1857 Walter Henry STARLING       Elizabeth STARLING  
546 25/06/1857 George THROWER       Sarah THROWER 25/06/1857
547 30/08/1857 Thomas William LOCKWOOD Thomas LOCKWOOD Servant Maria   02/04/1856
548 11/11/1857 William OAKLEY Alfred OAKLEY Labourer Charlotte   14/10/1857
549 15/11/1857 Elizabeth Rosanna BECKETT Robert BECKETT Blacksmith Elizabeth   15/10/1857
550 13/12/1857 Arthur Daniel LAKE Samuel LAKE Labourer Elizabeth   12/11/1857
551 10/01/1858 Daniel WEST Henry WEST Labourer Martha   09/12/1857
552 31/01/1858 Sarah Anne LAKE Joseph LAKE Labourer Charlotte   24/12/1857
553 31/01/1858 Sarah WARD George WARD Labourer Sarah   23/09/1856
554 21/03/1858 William NINHAM       Frances NINHAM 15/03/1858
555 23/05/1858 Benjamin Balls WILSON Benjamin Balls WILSON Labourer Maria   22/05/1856
556 06/06/1858 Louisa SMITH George SMITH Labourer Zipporah   23/05/1858
557 20/06/1858 Mary Anne Elizabeth HAMMOND Thomas James HAMMOND Labourer Maria Elizabeth   03/05/1858
558 01/08/1858 Walter Charles HEWITT William HEWITT Labourer Sarah   03/07/1858
559 08/08/1858 Alice Jemima WEST Jeremiah WEST Labourer Maria   15/07/1858
560 22/08/1858 Harriet Sarah HOLLIS George HOLLIS Butler Sarah   25/07/1858
561 19/09/1858 Clement JOHNSON       Rachel JOHNSON 14/09/1858
562 24/10/1858 Alice Matilda BALLS Richard BALLS Labourer Mary Anne   23/09/1858
563 04/11/1858 Harriet WILSON       Mary Anne WILSON 29/09/1858
564 07/11/1858 William BEART       Mary Anne BEART 27/05/1857
565 07/11/1858 Priscilla Matilda READ       Ellen READ 28/09/1858
566 10/12/1858 William George LOYNES George William LOYNES Shoemaker Phebe   05/12/1858
567 02/01/1859 Susan Rebecca READ Robert Russell READ Farmer Eliza   02/12/1858
568 30/01/1859 William Richard THURSTON       Mary Anne THURSTON 05/10/1858
569 30/01/1859 John William WEBB       Elizabeth WEBB 14/11/1858
570 16/02/1859 Charles WRIGHT William WRIGHT Labourer Rebecca   29/01/1859
571 08/05/1859 Pamela KEY Edward KEY Farmer Elizabeth   06/04/1859
572 10/05/1859 William WEST Charles WEST Labourer Mary Anne   09/05/1859
573 31/05/1859 Charlotte WEST Charles WEST Labourer Mary Anne   09/05/1859
574 31/05/1859 Arthur Henry ROWLAND William ROWLAND Labourer Maria   30/05/1859
575 03/06/1859 John ALDOUS James Arthur ALDOUS Tenant Farmer Maria   14/04/1859
576 10/07/1859 Charles DINGLE       Mary Anne DINGLE 19/05/1859
577 11/09/1859 William WIGG George WIGG Shoemaker Martha   19/03/1853
578 11/09/1859 Rose Anna WARD George WARD Labourer Sarah   14/06/1859
579 11/09/1859 Joseph GRIMSTON Grice GRIMSTON Labourer Tryphena   17/08/1859
580 25/09/1859 Christopher Robert BENNS Jeremiah BENNS Labourer Leah   27/08/1859
581 25/09/1859 John ATKINS       Harriet ATKINS  
582 11/12/1859 Charlotte WEST Henry WEST Labourer Martha   09/12/1859
583 19/12/1859 Anna Maria GARROD       Jane GARROD 12/12/1859
584 01/01/1860 William Watts LAKE Benjamin LAKE Labourer Mary   24/11/1859
585 01/01/1860 Benjamin GARROD William GARROD Labourer Anne   10/12/1859
586 29/01/1860 William James BECKETT Robert BECKETT Blacksmith Elizabeth   30/12/1859
587 15/03/1860 Mary Anne ROWLAND Robert ROWLAND Gardener Elizabeth   14/03/1860
588 22/03/1860 Clara HEWITT William HEWITT Labourer Sarah   24/03/1860
589 29/04/1860 Rose Anna TUNGATE Robert TUNGATE Labourer Jemima   06/03/1860
590 20/05/1860 Clara COOPER James COOPER Farmer Kerenhappuch   07/04/1853
591 20/05/1860 Martha Anne COOPER James COOPER Farmer Kerenhappuch   09/07/1855
592 01/07/1860 Allentina Chlarinda TURNER Robert TURNER Shoemaker Mary   01/05/1860
593 01/07/1860 James LAKE Joseph LAKE Labourer Charlotte   27/05/1860
594 01/07/1860 James PURT       Clarissa PURT  
595 01/07/1860 William LAWNE       Mary Anne LAWNE  
596 02/09/1860 Harriet HAMMOND Thomas James HAMMOND Labourer Maria Elizabeth   04/08/1860
597 23/09/1860 James BAYFIELD James BAYFIELD Labourer Sarah Anne   22/09/1859
598 08/10/1860 George BALLS Richard BALLS Labourer Mary Anne   24/09/1860
599 12/12/1860 William Henry ALDOUS James Arthur ALDOUS Tenant Farmer Maria   06/11/1860
600 10/03/1861 Elizabeth READ Robert Russell READ Farmer Eliza   07/02/1861
601 24/03/1861 Robert HOLLIS George HOLLIS Servant Sarah   10/02/1861
602 07/04/1861 Louisa Caroline LOCKWOOD Thomas LOCKWOOD Servant Maria   12/02/1861
603 23/06/1861 Lambert FUTTER Robert FUTTER Wheelwright Emily   16/05/1861
604 28/07/1861 Charlotte Elizabeth KEY Edward KEY Farmer Elizabeth   01/07/1861
605 08/09/1861 William Edward BAYFIELD James BAYFIELD Labourer Sarah Anne   08/08/1861
606 22/12/1861 Charles NEWSTEAD Nathaniel NEWSTEAD Labourer Jane    
607 22/12/1861 Robert NEWSTEAD       Jane NEWSTEAD  
608 22/12/1861 Edward DANIELS       Sarah DANIELS  
609 22/12/1861 Robert NORTON       Anne NORTON  
610 22/12/1861 James John NEWSTEAD       Lydia NEWSTEAD  
611 22/12/1861 Richard Dunham CURTIS       Lydia CURTIS  
612 22/12/1861 Sarah Ann BRUNNING       Emily BRUNNING  
613 22/12/1861 Harriet PATTESON       Sarah PATTESON  
614 29/12/1861 Anna Maria SMITH George SMITH Labourer Zipporah   01/12/1861
615 21/02/1862 Charlotte Maria BOATWRIGHT       Mary BOATWRIGHT  
616 28/02/1862 Robert WEST Henry WEST Labourer Martha   26/01/1862
617 23/03/1862 Harriet Emma LAKE Benjamin LAKE Labourer Mary   29/01/1862
618 30/03/1862 Robert TUNGATE Robert TUNGATE Labourer Jemima   19/02/1862
619 06/04/1862 Sarah Anne HANTON William HANTON Labourer Elizabeth    
620 11/04/1862 Benjamin John SMITH John SMITH Labourer Elizabeth    
621 14/04/1862 Mary SPALDING Jeremiah SPALDING Shoemaker Elizabeth   10/04/1862
622 14/04/1862 Hephzibah SPALDING Jeremiah SPALDING Shoemaker Elizabeth   10/04/1862
623 28/04/1862 Louisa Harriet LOYNES George LOYNES Shoemaker Phebe   03/04/1862
624 23/06/1862 Eliza CLAXON George CLAXON Labourer Mary Anne   22/05/1862
625 27/07/1862 Alice HEWITT William HEWITT Labourer Sarah   12/06/1862
626 10/08/1862 Maria LAKE Joseph LAKE Labourer Charlotte   13/04/1862
627 31/08/1862 Rosa Julia WILLIAMS William Pitt WILLIAMS Commercial Agent Harriet   29/09/1845
628 07/09/1862 Sally BOOTY William BOOTY Labourer Mary   10/08/1862
629 27/09/1862 William HAYDEN       Harriet HAYDEN 25/09/1862
630 06/10/1862 Ellen Jane ALDOUS James Arthur ALDOUS Farmer Maria   19/08/1862
631 21/12/1862 Herbert Albert ROWLAND William ROWLAND Labourer Elizabeth   14/11/1862
632 12/03/1863 Mary Anne TRETT       Charlotte TRETT  
633 03/05/1863 Lucy Anne GRIMSTON Grice GRIMSTON Labourer Tryphena   18/02/1862
634 24/05/1863 George Alfred CARTER James CARTER Blacksmith Hannah Sophia   17/04/1863
635 24/05/1863 Jane THIRKETTLE Richard THIRKETTLE Labourer Sarah   25/04/1863
636 26/05/1863 William Frederick LOYNES George William LOYNES Shoemaker Phebe   25/05/1863
637 18/06/1863 Martha Anne ALDOUS       Martha ALDOUS  
638 19/06/1863 Edward CHASE Daniel CHASE Labourer Mary Anne    
639 05/07/1863 James WEST George WEST Labourer Mary Anne   05/06/1863
640 20/09/1863 George Henry BAYFIELD James BAYFIELD Labourer Sarah Anne   20/08/1863
641 20/09/1863 Ellen KEY Edward KEY Farmer Elizabeth   22/08/1863
642 07/02/1864 George TUNGATE Robert TUNGATE Labourer Jemima   04/01/1864
643 18/02/1864 Mary Anne ROSE       Maria ROSE 12/02/1864
644 26/02/1864 William TURNER       Christiana TURNER October 1849
645 26/02/1864 Emma SALES       Anne SALES 05/11/1854
646 26/02/1864 Edward SMITH John SMITH Blacksmith Elizabeth   13/10/1855
647 26/02/1864 Robert CHASE Daniel CHASE Labourer Mary Anne   07/10/1856
648 26/02/1864 Sarah Ann Jane Matilda BOATWRIGHT       Maria BOATWRIGHT 15/09/1856
649 26/02/1864 Henry PATTERSON       Sarah PATTERSON July 1856
650 26/02/1864 Harriet Mary Anne BRUNNING       Emily BRUNNING 16/02/1859
651 26/02/1864 Alfred CHASE Daniel CHASE Labourer Mary Anne   30/01/1860
652 26/02/1864 William Thomas BOATWRIGHT       Maria BOATWRIGHT 05/04/1861
653 26/02/1864 Jonathan Frederick TOWNSEND       Sarah Anne TOWNSEND 07/05/1862
654 26/02/1864 Anna Elizabeth GOOCH       Caroline GOOCH 29/02/1862
655 26/02/1864 Philip Benjamin WILGRESS       Emma WILGRESS 21/06/1863
656 26/02/1864 Clara Elizabeth ROSS       Agnes ROSS 20/05/1863
657 26/02/1864 William James STOUT       Phoebe STOUT 11/01/1864
658 06/03/1864 William WRIGHT William WRIGHT Labourer Rebecca   06/02/1864
659 20/03/1864 Joseph Valentine READ Robert Russell READ Tenant Farmer Eliza   14/02/1864
660 27/03/1864 Margaret Matilda CRISP William CRISP Labourer Elizabeth   06/04/1845
661 08/05/1864 John LING John LING Labourer Margaret   19/04/1864
662 22/05/1864 Mary Anne SHARPE William SHARPE Gardener Harriet Louisa   23/04/1864
663 07/08/1864 Sarah Anne GRIMSTON Grice GRIMSTON Labourer Tryphena   12/07/1864
666 12/09/1864 Arthur Abraham POLL Abraham POLL Labourer Mary Anne   23/03/1864
667 12/09/1864 Martha Matilda WATERS James WATERS Labourer Pamela   09/04/1864
668 12/09/1864 Rosa Matilda ADAMS       Martha ADAMS 28/08/1864
669 12/09/1864 Ellen Rebecca RUSHBROOK       Mary Anne RUSHBROOK  
664 16/09/1864 Albert Frederick ALDOUS James Arthur ALDOUS Tenant Farmer Maria   11/06/1864
665 18/09/1864 John Charles AYERS John AYERS Gentleman Mary Anne   10/08/1849
670 07/10/1864 Herbert George HEWITT James HEWITT Labourer Sarah Anne   05/10/1864
671 30/10/1864 Georgina HEWITT William HEWITT Labourer Sarah   13/08/1864
672 04/12/1864 Jane BALLS Richard BALLS Labourer Mary Anne   26/09/1864
673 18/12/1864 Ellen Charlotte GARROD       Jane GARROD 22/01/1864
674 18/12/1864 John BROWNE John BROWNE Labourer Margaret   28/09/1864
675 20/01/1865 George WARD George WARD Labourer Sarah   11/11/1864
676 05/02/1865 Phoebe Ellen FRANCIS       Mary Ann FRANCIS 27/12/1864
677 09/04/1865 William Tight JOHNSON Thomas Tight JOHNSON Labourer Maria   06/03/1865
678 16/04/1865 Elizabeth LAKE Joseph LAKE Labourer Charlotte   15/03/1865
679 16/04/1865 Harriet SMITH George SMITH Labourer Zipporah   21/03/1865
680 21/05/1865 Henry Charles MARTINS John MARTINS Labourer Jane   11/04/1865
681 04/06/1865 Alice LOYNES George LOYNES Shoemaker Phoebe   09/04/1865
682 25/06/1865 Margaret LING John LING Labourer Margaret   28/05/1865
683 06/07/1865 Robert LAWN       Elizabeth LAWN  
684 17/09/1865 Sarah Anne Elizabeth BAYFIELD James BAYFIELD Labourer Sarah Anne   12/06/1865
685 08/10/1865 Ellen Maria SCOTT William SCOTT Labourer Maria   29/09/1865
686 15/10/1865 Alice WARD George WARD Labourer Sarah   01/03/1861
687 15/10/1865 Alexandra WARD George WARD Labourer Sarah   10/03/1863
688 26/11/1865 Clifford Rockhill HARRISON William HARRISON Tenant Farmer Elizabeth Sarah   07/09/1865
689 01/12/1865 Frederick William RAVEN       Mary RAVEN 27/12/1863
690 01/12/1865 Benjamin LAKE       Esther LAKE 03/11/1864
691 01/12/1865 Arthur TOWNSHEND       Sarah Anne TOWNSHEND 17/03/1865
692 01/12/1865 Margaret Matilda BOATWRIGHT       Mary Ann BOATWRIGHT 23/06/1865
693 01/12/1865 Robert WILGRESS       Emma WILGRESS 12/08/1865
694 01/12/1865 Rosa Rachael RAVEN       Mary RAVEN 04/10/1865
695 21/01/1866 Rose Anna THIRKETTLE       Maria THIRKETTLE 21/01/1845
696 18/02/1866 Agnes TUNGATE Robert TUNGATE Labourer Jemima   12/01/1866
697 18/02/1866 Eliza SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Caroline   19/01/1866
698 21/03/1866 Robert KEELEY Horatio KEELEY Labourer Mary   16/05/1865
699 21/03/1866 Rosanna SISSON       Maria SISSON 01/03/1866
700 12/05/1866 Eliza Matilda TUNGATE       Harriet TUNGATE  
701 20/05/1866 Leonard CARTER James CARTER Labourer Hannah Sophia   07/04/1866
702 20/07/1866 Arthur John ALDOUS James Arthur ALDOUS Tenant Farmer Maria   14/03/1866
703 16/10/1866 Walter KING Robert KING Labourer Jane Elizabeth   22/09/1866
704 23/12/1866 William Charles BENNS Charles BENNS Labourer Eleanor Maria   26/10/1866
705 20/01/1867 John BROWNE John BROWNE Labourer Margaret   22/12/1866
706 31/03/1867 Zechariah KEY Edward KEY Farmer Elizabeth   16/11/1865
707 09/06/1867 Eleanor WILSON       Mary Anne WILSON 26/03/1867
708 22/09/1867 Mary Anne KEELEY Horace KEELEY Labourer Mary   26/02/1867
709 29/09/1867 Harry EDRICH William Skipp EDRICH Farmer Harriet   11/07/1867
710 17/11/1867 Isaac READ Robert Russell READ Tenant Farmer Eliza   19/10/1867
711 05/01/1868 Rosanna LAKE Joseph LAKE Labourer Charlotte   10/12/1867
712 12/01/1868 Caroline SMITH George SMITH Labourer Zipporah   10/12/1867
713 12/01/1868 Rosan TUNGATE Robert TUNGATE Labourer Jemima   19/12/1867
714 19/01/1868 Miles LING William LING Labourer Sarah Ann   26/10/1867
715 09/02/1868 Susannah HEWITT William HEWITT Labourer Sarah   14/01/1868
716 29/03/1868 Adnea John SCOTT William SCOTT Labourer Maria   15/10/1867
717 19/04/1868 Louisa BENNS William Bridgman BENNS Labourer Emily   23/03/1868
718 15/05/1868 Harry STYGALL       Charlotte STYGALL 12/05/1868
719 31/05/1868 Rachel GARROD Samuel GARROD Labourer Harriet   17/05/1868
720 31/05/1868 George William RICE       Mary RICE 31/03/1868
721 07/06/1868 Rosanna SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Caroline   15/05/1868
722 25/06/1868 Louisa WRIGHT       Rebekah WRIGHT 24/03/1868
723 05/07/1868 Minnie Eliza KEY George KEY Labourer Lydia Eliza   12/06/1868
724 20/08/1868 Ernest ALDOUS James Arthur ALDOUS Tenant Farmer Maria   28/02/1868
725 06/09/1868 Denny BENNS Charles BENNS Labourer Eleanor Maria   07/08/1868
726 13/09/1868 Emma Jane KEELEY Horace KEELEY Labourer Mary   10/08/1868
727 22/10/1868 Emma ROSE       Maria ROSE 14/10/1868
728 29/11/1868 Elisha KEY Edward KEY Farmer Elizabeth   09/10/1868
729 02/12/1868 Margaret Jane BROWNE John BROWNE Labourer Margaret   01/12/1868
730 20/12/1868 William NORGATE       Martha NORGATE  
731 14/02/1869 Edith Gertrude WELLS William WELLS Butcher Elizabeth   16/02/1868
732 14/02/1869 Emily Jane GRIMSTON Grice GRIMSTON Labourer Tryphena   11/07/1868
733 15/04/1869 Joel KEELEY William KEELEY Labourer Emily   07/03/1869
734 24/04/1869 Harriet Louisa SKIPPING       Mary Anne SKIPPING 03/04/1869
735 26/06/1869 George BARNES       Maria BARNES 17/06/1869
736 01/11/1869 Walter BALLS       Emma BALLS 21/10/1869
737 14/11/1869 Anna Maria CARTER James CARTER Labourer Hannah Sophia   21/08/1869
738 25/12/1869 Jonathan BLOOM Jonathan BLOOM Labourer Anne Maria   28/10/1869
739 25/02/1870 Mary Anne Jane LACY       Jane LACY 18/12/1869
740 27/02/1870 Frances Elizabeth BECK James BECK Labourer Harriet   31/01/1870
741 22/03/1870 John PORTER James PORTER Labourer Elizabeth   10/03/1870
742 30/03/1870 Rachel Harriet WAITES       Sarah WAITES 03/03/1870
743 08/04/1870 Emma KING Edward KING Labourer Christiana   28/03/1870
744 15/05/1870 James SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Caroline   14/04/1870
745 16/05/1870 Martha Mary KEELEY William Henry KEELEY Labourer Emily   16/04/1870
746 10/07/1870 Charlotte LING William LING Labourer Sarah Anne   24/04/1870
747 17/07/1870 George Frederick BENNS Charles BENNS Labourer Eleanor Maria   16/06/1870
748 18/07/1870 Rachel BECK Edward BECK Labourer Sarah Anne   17/07/1870
749 03/09/1870 John William COOPER John COOPER Labourer Susan   02/06/1870
750 07/10/1870 Bernard ALDRICH James Arthur ALDRICH Tenant Farmer Maria   30/06/1870
751 08/10/1870 Robert SMITH       Ellen SMITH 07/08/1870
752 20/11/1870 John SMITH George SMITH Labourer Deborah   24/10/1870
753 04/12/1870 Rose Anna BLOOM Jonathan BLOOM Labourer Ann Maria   06/11/1870
754 07/12/1870 James GOFFIN       Sarah Anne GOFFIN 13/09/1870
755 20/12/1870 Alice BENNS Walter BENNS Labourer Emma Harriet   10/12/1870
756 05/03/1871 Albert BAKER       Anne BAKER 27/01/1871
757 14/06/1871 Sarah HARVEY       Sarah HARVEY 04/04/1871
758 24/06/1871 Walter WRIGHT       Rebecca WRIGHT 03/09/1869
759 24/09/1871 Frederick Henry BROWN John BROWN Labourer Margaret   01/09/1871
760 10/12/1871 Arthur Albert ANDREWS       Harriet ANDREWS 09/05/1871
761 07/01/1872 Caroline SCOTT William SCOTT Labourer Maria   09/10/1871
762 03/03/1872 Lambert KEELEY William KEELEY Labourer Emily   17/02/1872
763 01/04/1872 Hannah Louisa LAKE Joseph LAKE Labourer Charlotte   13/03/1872
764 11/04/1872 William ROSE       Harriet ROSE 11/09/1863
765 11/04/1872 Ernest Albert ROSE       Harriet ROSE 25/09/1866
766 14/04/1872 Jane Hannah BALLS       Emma BALLS 03/04/1872
767 26/05/1872 Elizabeth KING Edward KING Labourer Christiana   18/04/1872
768 16/06/1872 Benjamin SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Caroline   08/03/1872
769 16/06/1872 Bernard George KING George KING Labourer Lydia Eliza   06/04/1872
770 30/06/1872 William Hayden COOPER John COOPER Labourer Susan   13/10/1871
771 24/11/1872 Charles Lake BENNS Charles BENNS Labourer Eleanor Maria   24/10/1872
772 06/03/1873 John BIRD       Susan BIRD  
773 06/03/1873 Eliza ALGATE       Hannah ALGATE  
774 20/03/1873 William John WILSON       Frances WILSON 28/11/1872
775 20/03/1873 William Clark WILGRESS       Emma WILGRESS 26/10/1872
776 20/03/1873 Arthur William WRIGHT       Rebecca WRIGHT 21/12/1871
777 20/03/1873 Sarah Jane SKIPPEN       Mary Ann SKIPPEN 28/05/1872
778 20/03/1873 Alice PORTER       Rachel Mary PORTER 23/09/1870
779 20/03/1873 John William PORTER       Rachel Mary PORTER 30/03/1872
780 20/03/1873 Henry Albert NORGATE       Martha NORGATE 17/05/1866
781 20/03/1873 Arthur Albert ALDGATE       Hannah ALDGATE 16/05/1866
782 20/03/1873 Eliza Isabella NORGATE           17/02/1868
783 20/03/1873 Albert FOX       Mary Ann FOX 22/07/1867
784 13/04/1873 Elijah LAKE Robert George LAKE Shepherd Eliza   23/12/1872
785 18/05/1873 William Richard MITCHELL William MITCHELL Labourer Mary Anne Hannah   17/04/1873
786 29/06/1873 Frances Sarah WALPOLE James WALPOLE Gardener Sarah   08/06/1873
787 03/08/1873 Elijah Harper SMITH       Ellen SMITH 08/07/1873
788 23/09/1873 Arthur WRIGHT       Rebekah WRIGHT 18/09/1873
789 23/09/1873 Harry WRIGHT       Rebekah WRIGHT 18/09/1873
790 19/10/1873 Emily Alice LAKE Benjamin Frederick LAKE Labourer Emma   20/09/1873
791 01/03/1874 Selina Elizabeth CROWE Horace Garrod CROWE Groom Mary Anne   03/01/1874
792 12/04/1874 Susan KEELEY Edward KEELEY Seaman Christiana   28/02/1874
793 19/05/1874 Albert HILDON       Julia HILDON 16/04/1874
794 14/06/1874 Louisa KING Robert KING Labourer Jane Elizabeth   22/05/1874
795 09/08/1874 Robert LING William LING Labourer Sarah Anne   29/01/1873
796 16/08/1874 Louisa MITCHELL John MITCHELL Labourer Hannah   15/08/1874
797 13/09/1874 Minnie Maria JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Colt Breaker Martha   25/07/1874
798 20/09/1874 Charles George THWAITE       Fanny Sophia THWAITE 13/04/1861
800 23/10/1874 Frank STARLING       Elizabeth STARLING 01/07/1874
799 25/10/1874 Harry SCOTT William SCOTT Labourer Maria   02/06/1873
1 10/01/1875 Alice Elizabeth SMITH George SMITH Labourer Zipporah    
2 10/01/1875 Alice Elizabeth MITCHELL William MITCHELL Labourer Margaret Harriet    
3 31/01/1875 William Henry MYHILL George MYHILL Labourer Elizabeth    
4 01/02/1875 Caroline Katie MYHILL       Emma MYHILL  
5 02/05/1875 Elijah SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Caroline    
6 27/06/1875 Polly Elizabeth WARD Lambert WARD Labourer Fanny    
7 05/09/1875 Annie Elizabeth JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Veterinary Surgeon Martha    
8 25/10/1875 Emily BRUNNING       Harriett BRUNNING 19/10/1875
9 21/02/1876 Alvena Elizabeth BENNS Frederick BENNS Labourer Anna Maria    
10 12/04/1876 William Charles KING Edward KING Labourer Christiana    
11 17/05/1876 Ellen Jane COOPER John COOPER Farmer Susan    
12 22/05/1876 William Frederick LOYNES Christopher Bridgman LOYNES Shoemaker Mary Ann Martha    
13 05/09/1876 Arthur Earnest LITTLEWOOD       Mary Ann LITTLEWOOD 05/06/1876
14 05/09/1876 Charles Frank STARLING       Elizabeth STARLING 29/08/1876
15 19/09/1876 Lilly Louisa KING Robert KING Labourer Jane    
16 21/09/1876 Ida Catherne MAINPRICE William MAINPRICE Clerk In Orders Catherine Mary    
17 29/10/1876 Laura Jane OSBORNE Edward OSBORNE Labourer Jane Watts   01/07/1876
18 17/11/1876 Henry Edward BROWNE Edward BROWNE Labourer Edith    
19 09/02/1877 Clifford Robert KING George KING Labourer Lydia Eliza    
20 15/02/1877 Elizabeth GOODRUM Robert GOODRUM Labourer Maria    
21 11/06/1877 Harriet SMITH James SMITH Smith Sarah   June 1855
22 22/07/1877 George SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Caroline    
23 29/07/1877 Florence Mary LAKE Benjamin Frederick LAKE Labourer Emma   12/11/1875
24 11/11/1877 Harriet Louisa LOYNES Christopher Bridgman LOYNES Shoemaker Mary Ann Martha   October 1877
25 21/12/1877 Harriet Louisa ELLIS       Rachael ELLIS 13/03/1877
26 21/12/1877 Frederic John WILGRESS       Emma WILGRESS 10/07/1876
27 21/12/1877 William Robert BRUNNING       Harriet BRUNNING 16/11/1877
28 21/12/1877 Edith Margaret GOOTE       Mary Ann GOOTE 11/11/1877
29 21/12/1877 Rosa May WARD       Sarah Ann WARD 20/05/1877
30 21/12/1877 Harriet WATERS       Catherine WATERS 15/02/1877
31 23/12/1877 Ernest Elijah WARD Lambert William WARD Labourer Frances   26/09/1877
32 02/01/1878 Ernest William Loxley MAINPRICE William MAINPRICE Clerk In Orders Catherine Mary    
33 24/02/1878 Emma BENNS Walter BENNS Labourer Emma Harriet   25/06/1872
34 24/02/1878 Jane BENNS Walter BENNS Labourer Emma Harriet   04/03/1874
35 24/02/1878 Eliza Katerina BENNS Walter BENNS Labourer Emma Harriet   07/06/1875
36 27/02/1878 Charlotte Louisa Jane ROSE James ROSE Labourer Marian Mendham   08/02/1878
37 18/03/1878 Daisy Ella ALSEN Peter ALSEN Seaman Ellen   26/11/1877
38 31/03/1878 Walter Thomas BENNS Walter BENNS Labourer Emma Harriet   08/03/1877
39 13/11/1878 Earnest GAYMER       Elizabeth GAYMER 29/10/1878
40 06/03/1879 Thomas Sague OSBORNE Edward OSBORNE Labourer Jane Watts   06/03/1879
41 16/03/1879 William Henry KEY Elijah KEY Carpenter Julia   01/02/1879
42 30/03/1879 Ellen Mary WARD Lambert William WARD Labourer Frances   28/02/1879
43 17/07/1879 William Horne Briscoe MAINPRICE William MAINPRICE Clerk In Orders Katherine Mary   12/06/1879
44 01/02/1880 Leslie William LAKE Benjamin Frederick LAKE Labourer Emma   21/12/1879
45 14/03/1880 Eva Laura BECKET       Elizabeth Rosanna BECKET 22/06/1879
46 14/03/1880 Ethel Rose Anna KING George KING Labourer Lydia Eliza   09/12/1879
47 04/04/1880 John William LING John LING Labourer Fanny   29/01/1880
48 11/04/1880 Kate Edith LOYNES Christopher Bridgman LOYNES Shoemaker Mary Ann Martha   17/12/1879
49 09/08/1880 William MERRISON James MERRISON Labourer Emma   09/08/1880
50 03/10/1880 Louisa BENNS Walter BENNS Labourer Emma Harriet   13/07/1880
51 25/10/1880 Rosa Cook CLAIR       Mary Ann CLAIR 27/04/1880
52 25/10/1880 William John WOODROW       Elizabeth WOODROW 19/05/1880
53 25/10/1880 Robert Thomas Oakley SKEDGE       Charlotte Elizabeth SKEDGE 30/08/1880
54 25/10/1880 Harriet Louisa WILGRESS       Emma WILGRESS 20/05/1880
55 21/11/1880 Albert James NEVE James NEVE Game Keeper Anna Maria   18/10/1880

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts