Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Hevingham St Botolph

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of Hevingham sits in north-eastern Norfolk, alongside the main A140 road linking Norwich with the north coast at Cromer. The village is roughly 4 miles south of the market town of Aylsham. The area is full of heathland with poor agricultural quality, a glance at the occupations of the fathers in this transcript reveals the local industry of broom making from the broom and sedges of the heath. Today the village has grown to a substantial settlement mostly to the west of the busy A140.

St Botolph's church lies to the north of the village, almost a mile north of the current settlement and adjacent to the A140. The church is largely 14th century and in the Decorated style, however a late Victorian make-over has masked many of the original features. The hammerbeam roof inside is rather spectacular with carved angels and a lofty feel.

The transcript period is covered by three standard 800-entry register books. The first 2 are filmed on Microfiche 6 through to 9, the third book being completed on fiche 17. These microfiche are very early filming for the NRO and are not of the quality achieved today. The fiche are faded and in places reference to the Bishop's Transcripts had to be made to clarify an entry. On the whole the handwriting was of a reasonable standard but the quality of the fiche is such as to raise a caveat against possible misreading. It is hoped that few errors have crept in but this is not ruled out on this occasion.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
3 03/01/1813 Christiana WILKINS       Elizabeth WILKINS  
4 10/01/1813 Charles DUGDALE Charles DUGDALE Labourer Mary MEDLER  
5 13/01/1813 Edward EDWARDS Edward EDWARDS Labourer Ann WIGHTON  
6 17/01/1813 Elizabeth LOVICK John LOVICK Carpenter Ann BECK  
7 07/02/1813 James MEDLER Robert MEDLER Labourer Susanna BLACKBURNE  
8 17/02/1813 Maria BASY Francis BASY Broom Maker Elizabeth MATTHEWSON  
9 17/02/1813 Oxias SAVAGE Robert SAVAGE Innkeeper Mary GOOCH  
10 03/03/1813 Marianne SEELY Samuel SEELY Labourer Elizabeth BECK  
11 28/03/1813 Emma Cooke RACKHAM Thomas RACKHAM Farmer Martha COOKE  
12 04/04/1813 Susan LONG John LONG Labourer Ann HEWITT  
13 11/04/1813 Harriot STOCKINGS James STOCKINGS Labourer Elizabeth BLYTH  
14 11/04/1813 John BELL       Sarah BELL  
15 23/05/1813 Sarah CROXON Thomas CROXON Labourer Elizabeth LARNER  
16 23/05/1813 Thomas MEDLER Henry MEDLER Broom Maker Mary TUBBY  
17 11/07/1813 Sarah WILLYMOTT Robert WILLYMOTT Gardener Sarah BARBER  
18 08/08/1813 Mary WALKER James WALKER Labourer Catherine WIGHTON  
19 22/08/1813 William FOX John FOX Carpenter Hannah BREEZE  
20 03/10/1813 James WIGHTON William WIGHTON Labourer Rose MEDLER  
20 03/10/1813 Stephen WIGHTON William WIGHTON Labourer Rose MEDLER  
22 24/10/1813 Avis APPLEGATE George APPLEGATE Carpenter Rebecca HARRISON  
21 30/10/1813 Marianne GREEN John GREEN Tailor Elizabeth BROME  
23 14/11/1813 Benjamin MEDLER Benjamin MEDLER Broom Maker Charlotte AMIS  
24 14/11/1813 Lucy CLARK John CLARK Labourer Mary CRANE  
25 23/01/1814 Phoebe ALLEN Benjamin ALLEN Labourer Elizabeth ABBS  
26 23/01/1814 Robert DENNIS Thomas DENNIS Labourer Sarah SAVAGE  
27 31/01/1814 Eleanor NEWTON Edward NEWTON Shoemaker Mary FISH  
28 06/02/1814 William BECK John BECK Labourer Elizabeth GREENWOOD  
29 13/02/1814 Sarah PYE Samuel PYE Broom Maker Sarah SMITH  
30 27/03/1814 Sophia SEELY Samuel SEELY Labourer Elizabeth BECK  
31 27/03/1814 John WILLYMOTT John WILLYMOTT Gardener Mary WATTS  
32 27/03/1814 Thomas WILLYMOTT John WILLYMOTT Gardener Hannah ABBS  
33 27/03/1814 Louisa BASEY William BASEY Broom Maker Sarah BELL  
34 27/03/1814 Marianne MEDLER Henry MEDLER Broom Maker Sarah DRORY  
35 15/05/1814 James BURTON Benjamin BURTON Labourer Sarah SEELY  
36 29/05/1814 Stephen STONE Noah STONE Labourer Elizabeth WATSON  
37 12/06/1814 Robert STONE Edward STONE Labourer Mary DRORY  
38 19/06/1814 Marianne JARVIS Carter JARVIS Labourer Martha WIGHTON  
39 26/06/1814 James VINCENT Joseph VINCENT Labourer Mary APPLETON  
40 07/08/1814 Marianne HANNANT Daniel HANNANT Labourer Susanna GRAND  
41 28/08/1814 Maria MEDLER Alexander MEDLER Broom Maker Elizabeth CRANE  
42 11/09/1814 Robert Alfred RACKHAM Thomas RACKHAM Farmer Martha COOKE  
43 09/10/1814 Joseph BRACKENBURY James BRACKENBURY Cordwainer Hannah COMAN  
44 16/10/1814 Marianne COLE Joseph COLE Labourer Ann BRETT  
45 06/11/1814 Mary MEDLER Henry MEDLER Broom Maker Mary TUBBY  
46 18/12/1814 Anne NORTON James NORTON Farmer Anne SKEDGE  
47 25/12/1814 Robert BASEY       Phoebe BASEY  
48 15/01/1815 Charlotte MEDLER Benjamin MEDLER Broom Maker Charlotte AMIS  
49 12/02/1815 Mary PYE       Dinah PYE  
50 12/03/1815 Thomas LAWS John LAWS Labourer Jemima WATSON  
51 19/03/1815 Robert EBBS John EBBS Gardener Hannah WILLYMOTT  
52 09/04/1815 Elizabeth EDWARDS John EDWARDS Labourer Anne WIGHTON  
53 23/04/1815 Edward SAVAGE       Sophia SAVAGE  
54 23/04/1815 Elizabeth EDWARDS Thomas EDWARDS Labourer Mary EVERITT  
55 28/05/1815 John THURSTON       Charlotte THURSTON  
56 04/06/1815 Charles DUGDALE Charles DUGDALE Labourer Mary MEDLER  
57 04/06/1815 William GREEN Edmund GREEN Labourer Elizabeth HOWE  
58 25/06/1815 Sophia STONE Noah STONE Labourer Maria MATTHEWSON  
61 25/06/1815 Robert BASEY Francis BASEY Broom Maker Elizabeth MATTHEWSON  
60 02/07/1815 Elizabeth DRORY Thomas DRORY Broom Maker Elizabeth PALMER  
59 30/07/1815 Robert ELLIS Robert ELLIS Labourer Sarah LAWS  
62 30/07/1815 Charles BULLEN John BULLEN Labourer Elizabeth WILLYMOTT  
63 06/08/1815 Smith PYE Samuel PYE Labourer Sarah SMITH  
64 10/08/1815 William OLIVER John OLIVER Labourer Sophia BASEY  
65 15/08/1815 John FORROW James FORROW Labourer Anne PITCHER  
66 24/09/1815 Sophia LOVERICK John LOVERICK Carpenter Anne BECK  
67 08/10/1815 Robert MEDLER Robert MEDLER Broom Maker Susanna BLACKBURNE  
68 15/10/1815 Mary MEDLER Henry MEDLER Broom Maker Mary TUBBY  
69 13/11/1815 William NEWTON Edward NEWTON Shoemaker Mary FISH  
70 19/11/1815 Hannah FOX John FOX Carpenter Hannah BREESE  
71 03/12/1815 John HILL William HILL Labourer Sarah RUMP  
72 14/01/1816 Marianne MEDLER Henry MEDLER Broom Maker Sarah DRORY  
73 21/01/1816 James STOCKINGS James STOCKINGS Labourer Mary BLYTHE  
74 18/02/1816 William WILLYMOTT Robert WILLYMOTT Gardener Sarah BARBER  
75 18/02/1816 Hannah MATTHEWSON James MATTHEWSON Broom Maker Martha RANDAL  
76 07/04/1816 Sophia SEELEY Samuel SEELEY Labourer Elizabeth BECK  
77 14/04/1816 Sarah EBBS John EBBS Gardener Susannah WILLYMOTT  
78 14/04/1816 Elizabeth Anne MEDLER Benjamin MEDLER Broom Maker Charlotte AMIS  
79 28/04/1816 Augustine BECK John BECK Labourer Elizabeth GREENWOOD  
80 16/05/1816 Marianne MAYS Samuel MAYS Labourer Mary WOODHOUSE  
81 26/05/1816 Elizabeth EDWARDS Thomas EDWARDS Labourer Mary EVERITT  
82 16/06/1816 John CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Lucy CRANE  
83 07/07/1816 Ann BUXTON Benjamin BUXTON Labourer Sarah SEELEY  
84 07/07/1816 John THURSTON       Charlotte THURSTON  
85 04/08/1816 Elizabeth GREEN John GREEN Tailor Elizabeth CROME  
86 04/08/1816 William EDWARDS John EDWARDS Labourer Ann WIGHTON  
87 04/08/1816 Thomas BARRETT Samuel BARRETT Broom Maker Elizabeth OLIVER  
88 18/08/1816 Mary Anne DENNIS Thomas DENNIS Watchmaker Sarah SAVAGE  
89 06/10/1816 Maria OLIVER John OLIVER Broom Maker Sophia BASEY  
90 06/11/1816 Thomas VINCENT Joseph VINCENT Labourer Mary APPLETON  
91 17/11/1816 Mary Anne EBBS       Mary EBBS  
92 17/11/1816 Thomas MEDLER Henry MEDLER Broom Maker Mary TUBBY  
93 08/12/1816 Sarah Anne STONE Noah STONE Labourer Elizabeth WATSON  
94 15/12/1816 Joshua BELL       Sarah BELL  
95 27/12/1816 John OLIVER William OLIVER Broom Maker Mary LARN  
105 05/01/1817 William WILLYMOTT John WILLYMOTT Gardener Mary WATTS  
106 12/01/1817 Christmas WALLER John WALLER Carpenter Hannah BELL  
107 26/01/1817 Christiana DUGDALE Charles DUGDALE Labourer Mary MEDLER  
96 02/02/1817 Charles GILHAM Charles GILHAM Labourer Phoebe BASEY  
97 02/02/1817 James LARN William LARN Shoemaker Frances Amelia WIGHTON  
98 02/03/1817 Susannah ALLEN Benjamin ALLEN Labourer Elizabeth EBBS  
99 02/03/1817 Francis DACK John DACK Shoemaker Elizabeth NEWSTEAD  
100 23/03/1817 William COLE Joseph COLE Labourer Anne BRETT  
101 13/04/1817 Maria BIRCHAM Myres BIRCHAM Labourer Margaret SCOTT  
102 25/05/1817 Maria CRANE William CRANE Labourer Mary CLAYTON  
103 25/05/1817 Thomas FOX John FOX Carpenter Hannah BREEZE  
104 15/06/1817 Mary NORTON James NORTON Farmer Anne SKEDGE  
108 22/06/1817 Samuel Henry LORKE Samuel LORKE Farmer Maria SPAUL  
109 29/06/1817 William PALMER Francis PALMER Labourer Hannah SEELEY  
110 27/07/1817 John EBBS John EBBS Labourer Hannah WILLYMOTT  
111 10/08/1817 Maria PYE Samuel PYE Broom Maker Sarah SMITH  
112 24/08/1817 Hannah MEDLER Benjamin MEDLER Broom Maker Charlotte AMIS  
113 31/08/1817 Mary Ann BLYTH George BLYTH Labourer Eleanor MEDLER  
114 14/09/1817 Robert STONE Noah STONE Labourer Maria MATTHEWSON  
115 28/09/1817 Charlotte BASEY       Margaret BASEY  
116 28/09/1817 Elizabeth ELLIS Joseph ELLIS Labourer Sarah LAWS  
117 05/10/1817 Sarah MEDLER Robert MEDLER Labourer Susanna BLACKBURNE  
118 12/10/1817 Mary Ann WIGHTON James WIGHTON Labourer Sarah MORTON  
119 01/11/1817 Armine KENT Charles KENT Land Steward Charlotte PARMETER  
120 09/11/1817 George BECK Augustine BECK Labourer Elizabeth FISH  
121 09/11/1817 Edward Jonas NEWTON Edward Jonas NEWTON Cordwainer Mary FISH  
122 16/11/1817 Sarah Ann CRANE Henry CRANE Labourer Elizabeth COOPER  
123 14/12/1817 William GREEN Edmund GREEN Labourer Elizabeth HOWE  
124 21/12/1817 Robert MEDLER Thomas MEDLER Labourer Sophia GIBSON  
125 21/12/1817 Mary MEDLER Henry MEDLER Broom Maker Mary TUBBY  
126 04/01/1818 John GLADDEN William GLADDEN Labourer Maria BASEY  
127 04/01/1818 William MEDLER Henry MEDLER Broom Maker Sarah DRURY  
128 11/01/1818 Stephen GRIX James GRIX Labourer Sarah MEDLER  
129 11/02/1818 Sarah BURTON Benjamin BURTON Labourer Sarah SEELEY  
130 15/02/1818 Mary Ann DOYLE John DOYLE Labourer Ann GRIX  
131 22/02/1818 John DACK Edward DACK Labourer Elizabeth WILKINS  
132 03/04/1818 Ambrose ATTHOWE Methusalem ATTHOWE Labourer Mary RICHMOND  
133 26/04/1818 Augustine GREEN Augustine GREEN Labourer Ann BARBER  
134 24/05/1818 Sarah HILL William HILL Labourer Sarah RUMPE  
135 05/07/1818 Sarah BULLEN Jonathan BULLEN Labourer Elizabeth WILLYMOTT  
136 19/07/1818 Mary Ann SEELEY Samuel SEELEY Labourer Elizabeth BECK  
137 19/07/1818 Charlotte BECK John BECK Labourer Elizabeth GREENWOOD  
138 26/07/1818 Henry SPAUL John SPAUL Farmer Susanna CUBIT  
139 02/08/1818 James MATTHEWSON James MATTHEWSON Broom Maker Martha RANDAL  
140 16/08/1818 William MEDLER James MEDLER Broom Maker Mary CROXON  
141 23/08/1818 Mary Ann LOVERICK John LOVERICK Carpenter Ann BECK  
142 23/08/1818 Frederic WILLYMOTT Robert WILLYMOTT Gardener Sarah BARBER  
143 06/09/1818 Sophia EBBS John EBBS Weaver Hannah WILLYMOTT  
144 04/10/1818 Maria DRORY John DRORY Weaver Mary Ann MEDLER  
145 25/10/1818 Mary Ann WALKER Peter WALKER Weaver Mary BASEY  
146 01/11/1818 Kezia STOCKINGS James STOCKINGS Labourer Mary BLYTH  
147 01/11/1818 James BLYTH George BLYTH Broom Maker Ellen MEDLER  
148 22/11/1818 Sophia DREW       Ann DREW  
149 13/12/1818 Johnson MEDLER Benjamin MEDLER Broom Maker Charlotte AMIS  
150 20/12/1818 Elizabeth EADE William EADE Farmer Susanna OAKES  
151 07/02/1819 William GLADDEN William GLADDEN Labourer Maria BASEY  
152 07/02/1819 Eden SMITH John SMITH Labourer Jane WATTS  
153 14/02/1819 Dinah STONE Noah STONE Labourer Elizabeth WATSON  
154 14/02/1819 Maria WEBSTER Robert WEBSTER Labourer Elizabeth WIGHTON  
155 21/02/1819 Elizabeth OLIVER John OLIVER Weaver Sophia BASEY  
156 21/03/1819 Sophia DENNIS Thomas DENNIS Watchmaker Sarah SAVAGE  
157 28/03/1819 Charles DACK John DACK Shoemaker Elizabeth NEWSTEAD  
158 03/04/1819 Hannah MEDLER Henry MEDLER Broom Maker Mary TUBBY  
159 11/04/1819 James BARRETT Samuel BARRETT Broom Maker Elizabeth OLIVER  
160 15/04/1819 Mary Rebekah LORKE Samuel LORKE Farmer Maria SPAUL  
161 09/05/1819 Charles DUGDALE Charles DUGDALE Labourer Mary MEDLER  
162 16/05/1819 Jane CRANE William CRANE Labourer Mary CLAYTON  
163 30/05/1819 John GREENWOOD Thomas GREENWOOD Labourer Hannah APPLETON  
164 18/07/1819 Maria VINCENT Joseph VINCENT Labourer Mary APPLETON  
165 08/08/1819 David ATHOWE Henry ATHOWE Carpenter Mary Ann NEWMAN  
166 29/08/1819 John BURTON Benjamin BURTON Farmer Sarah SEELY  
167 12/09/1819 Elizabeth HALL Daniel HALL Labourer Sarah ROGERS  
168 19/09/1819 Samuel Isaac FOX John FOX Carpenter Hannah BREEZE  
169 19/09/1819 Elizabeth EBBS James EBBS Weaver Lydia Amy BIRCHAM  
170 17/10/1819 William OLIVER William OLIVER Labourer Mary LARN  
171 17/10/1819 Thomas NORTON James NORTON Labourer Ann SKEDGE  
172 17/10/1819 Elizabeth BIRCHAM Myres BIRCHAM Labourer Margaret SCOTT  
173 17/10/1819 Mary Ann DEWING Michael DEWING Shoemaker Sarah GIBSON  
174 07/11/1819 Jeremiah NEWTON Edward NEWTON Shoemaker Mary FISH  
175 28/11/1819 John EBBS John EBBS Weaver Hannah WILLYMOTT  
176 28/11/1819 Mary Ann STONE David STONE Labourer Elizabeth ELLIS  
177 12/12/1819 Mary Ann STONE Noah STONE Labourer Maria MATTHEWSON  
178 13/02/1820 Robert Shekel WILKINS       Ann WILKINS  
179 20/02/1820 Mary Ann Martin DRURY       Mary DRURY  
180 12/03/1820 William DACK Edward DACK Labourer Elizabeth WILKINS  
181 04/06/1820 Joshua MEDLER Robert MEDLER Broom Maker Susan BLACKBURNE  
183 05/06/1820 Susanna EADE William EADE Farmer Susanna OAKES  
182 11/06/1820 Hannah MEDLER Benjamin MEDLER Broom Maker Charlotte AMIS  
184 11/06/1820 George DRURY John DRURY Broom Maker Maria MEDLER  
185 11/06/1820 Robert DACK Charles DACK Labourer Ann GIBSON  
186 11/06/1820 Hannah MEDLER Henry MEDLER Broom Maker Mary TUBBY  
187 23/07/1820 Marianne MEDLER       Maria MEDLER  
188 30/07/1820 Hannah Hall CODLING James CODLING Labourer Elizabeth HALL  
189 20/08/1820 Mary GREEN Edmund GREEN Labourer Elizabeth MORSE  
190 24/09/1820 James PYE Samuel PYE Broom Maker Sarah SMITH  
191 01/10/1820 Mary ALLERTON Henry ALLERTON Labourer Abigail WILEY  
192 08/10/1820 William WRIGHT Benjamin WRIGHT Labourer Maria WIGHTON  
193 08/10/1820 Juniper MEDLER Thomas MEDLER Labourer Sophia GIBSON  
194 08/10/1820 Dinah PITCHER Robert PITCHER Labourer Elizabeth PYE  
195 08/10/1820 Mary Ann SAVAGE Thomas SAVAGE Butcher Sarah SUTTON  
196 08/10/1820 Lucy DOYLE John DOYLE Weaver Ann GRIX  
197 15/10/1820 Cecilia WILKINS Samuel WILKINS Weaver Frances CHAMBERLAIN  
198 22/10/1820 George BLYTH George BLYTH Weaver Eleanor MEDLER  
199 22/10/1820 Sophia EBBS James EBBS Weaver Lydia Amy BIRCHAM  
200 19/11/1820 Robert FARROW James FARROW Labourer Ann PITCHER  
201 16/12/1820 Maria AFTERTON Benjamin AFTERTON Weaver Susanna DIGBY  
202 24/12/1820 Phillis KEMP Matthew KEMP Weaver Sarah AMIS  
203 25/12/1820 Rachel BURTON Benjamin BURTON Farmer Sarah SEELEY  
204 07/01/1821 Elizabeth BECK John BECK Labourer Elizabeth GREENWOOD  
205 14/01/1821 Louisa WALKER Peter WALKER Labourer Mary Ann BASEY  
206 28/01/1821 Charles HILL William HILL Weaver Sarah RUMP  
207 25/02/1821 Robert JARVIS Robert JARVIS Weaver Sarah HANNANT  
208 18/03/1821 Thomas CRANE William CRANE Labourer Mary CLAYTON  
209 18/03/1821 Ann DREW       Ann DREW  
210 01/04/1821 Robert MATTHEWSON James MATTHEWSON Broom Maker Martha RANDALL  
211 08/04/1821 Thomas Watts SMITH John SMITH Farmer Jane WATTS  
212 15/04/1821 Samuel STONE Noah STONE Labourer Elizabeth WATSON  
213 22/04/1821 John BIRCHAM Myris BIRCHAM Labourer Margaret SCOTT  
214 22/04/1821 Louisa MEDLER Henry MEDLER Broom Maker Sarah DRORY  
215 29/04/1821 James ULPH James ULPH Labourer Mary Ann DIGBY  
216 06/05/1821 William SEELEY Samuel SEELEY Labourer Elizabeth BECK  
217 03/06/1821 Mary Ann POINTER Thomas POINTER Labourer Elizabeth EBBS  
218 19/06/1821 Robert OLIVER John OLIVER Broom Maker Sophia BASEY  
219 08/07/1821 Emma ALLEN Benjamin ALLEN Labourer Elizabeth EBBS  
220 08/07/1821 Joseph CRANE Henry CRANE Weaver Elizabeth COOPER  
221 15/07/1821 Louisa ELLIS       Sarah ELLIS  
222 15/07/1821 John DENNIS Thomas DENNIS Weaver Sarah SAVAGE  
223 22/07/1821 James MEDLER James MEDLER Broom Maker Mary CROXON  
224 09/08/1821 Elizabeth FISH Jeremiah FISH Blacksmith Elizabeth SOAMES  
225 12/08/1821 Ann MEDLER Henry MEDLER Broom Maker Mary TUBBY  
226 26/08/1821 Richard NEWTON Edward NEWTON Cordwainer Mary FISH  
227 09/09/1821 William MEDLER Benjamin MEDLER Broom Maker Charlotte AMIS  
228 16/09/1821 Mary Ann WILLIMOTT       Lydia WILLIMOTT  
229 30/09/1821 Sarah STOCKINGS James STOCKINGS Weaver Elizabeth BLYTH  
230 11/11/1821 James WALKER William WALKER Carpenter Martha WALKER  
231 18/11/1821 Louisa GREEN George GREEN Weaver Sarah BELL  
232 18/11/1821 Ann OLIVER Thomas OLIVER Labourer Ann AMIS  
233 18/11/1821 Elizabeth STONE Noah STONE Labourer Maria MATTHEWSON  
234 23/11/1821 Hannah FOX John FOX Carpenter Hannah BREEZE  
235 25/11/1821 Marianne DUGDALE Charles DUGDALE Labourer Mary MEDLER  
236 02/12/1821 James DIGBY John DIGBY Weaver Sarah DREW  
237 03/02/1822 Eden BLACKBURNE James BLACKBURNE Weaver Elizabeth BARBER  
238 10/02/1822 James Chapman KEMP Matthew KEMP Weaver Sarah AMIS  
239 10/02/1822 William HANNANT Christopher HANNANT Labourer Ann WILBY  
240 10/02/1822 Edward DACK Edward DACK Labourer Elizabeth WILKINS  
241 03/03/1822 John LARN Thomas LARN Labourer Elizabeth LONG  
242 03/03/1822 John PYE Samuel PYE Broom Maker Sarah SMITH  
243 24/03/1822 Caroline LOVICK John LOVICK Carpenter Ann BECK  
244 05/05/1822 Rose WALLER John WALLER Carpenter Hannah BELL  
245 05/05/1822 Harriet WALLER John WALLER Carpenter Hannah BELL  
246 12/05/1822 Matilda SAVAGE James SAVAGE Weaver Lydia KEMP  
247 26/05/1822 John AFTERTON Benjamin AFTERTON Weaver Susanna DIGBY  
248 28/07/1822 John SMITH John SMITH Farmer Jane WATTS  
249 18/08/1822 Matilda DOYLE       Mary DOYLE  
250 18/08/1822 William HUNT Edmund HUNT Labourer Elizabeth ALLEN  
251 25/08/1822 George FELSTEAD John FELSTEAD Weaver Mary BLACKBURNE  
252 01/09/1822 Caroline VINCENT Joseph VINCENT Labourer Mary AFTERTON  
253 15/09/1822 Mary DRURY John DRURY Weaver Marianne MEDLER  
254 16/09/1822 Matthew BECK John BECK Labourer Elizabeth GREENWOOD  
255 16/09/1822 Mark BECK John BECK Labourer Elizabeth GREENWOOD  
256 22/09/1822 Jane POINTER Thomas POINTER Weaver Elizabeth EBBS  
257 27/10/1822 Maria DACK Charles DACK Labourer Ann GIBSON  
258 27/10/1822 William MEDLER William MEDLER Broom Maker Sarah MEDLER  
259 27/10/1822 Marianne GLADDON William GLADDON Weaver Maria BASEY  
260 27/10/1822 Maria GRIX James GRIX Broom Maker Sarah MEDLER  
261 03/11/1822 Sarah Ann Fox SEAGO Nathaniel SEAGO Butcher Harriet FOX  
262 03/11/1822 Phoebe MEDLER Benjamin MEDLER Broom Maker Charlotte AMIS  
263 03/11/1822 James CRANE Henry CRANE Weaver Elizabeth COOPER  
264 08/12/1822 Thomas EBBS William EBBS Weaver Susanna CRANE  
265 05/01/1823 Hannah HOWE Robert HOWE Weaver Margaret BARBER  
266 05/01/1823 Edmund DOYLE John DOYLE Weaver Ann GRIX  
267 12/01/1823 Rose MEDLER Henry MEDLER Broom Maker Mary TUBBY  
268 19/01/1823 Ann WALKER William WALKER Carpenter Martha WIGHTON  
269 19/01/1823 Hannah JARVIS       Sarah JARVIS  
270 16/02/1823 Sarah MEDLER James MEDLER Broom Maker Mary CROXON  
271 23/02/1823 Sophia BARRET Samuel BARRET Labourer Elizabeth OLIVER  
272 02/03/1823 William DIGBY Peter DIGBY Cordwainer Lydia WILLYMOTT  
273 02/03/1823 James AFTERTON Henry AFTERTON Labourer Eleanor WILEY  
274 02/03/1823 Louisa STONE Noah STONE Labourer Elizabeth WATSON  
275 16/03/1823 Elizabeth FISH Jeremiah FISH Blacksmith Elizabeth SOAMES  
276 01/04/1823 Sarah EBBS James EBBS Weaver Lydia Ann BIRCHAM  
277 01/04/1823 John CRANE William CRANE Labourer Mary CLAYTON  
278 06/04/1823 Elizabeth NEWTON Edward NEWTON Cordwainer Mary FISH  
279 06/04/1823 Elizabeth WRIGHT Benjamin WRIGHT Labourer Maria WIGHTON  
280 13/04/1823 Thomas FRANKLIN Robert FRANKLIN Weaver Muah WALKER  
281 15/06/1823 Maria BIRCHAM Myris BIRCHAM Labourer Margaret SCOTT  
282 27/07/1823 Juniper OLIVER William OLIVER Weaver Mary LARNE  
283 21/09/1823 Hannah SELLEY Samuel SELLEY Labourer Elizabeth BECK  
284 21/09/1823 William OLIVER John OLIVER Broom Maker Sophia BASEY  
285 21/09/1823 John BURTON Benjamin BURTON Farmer Sarah SEELEY  
286 28/09/1823 Thomas DENNIS Thomas DENNIS Weaver Sarah SAVAGE  
287 28/09/1823 Ann OLIVER Thomas OLIVER Labourer Mary Ann ARMES  
288 28/09/1823 James NORTON James NORTON Labourer Ann SKEDGE  
289 05/10/1823 Ann GREEN Edmund GREEN Labourer Elizabeth HOWE  
290 19/10/1823 Sarah BLYTH George BLYTH Weaver Eleanor MEDLER  
291 19/10/1823 Lucy EBBS James EBBS Weaver Eleanor PANTON  
292 02/11/1823 James MATTHEWSON Joseph MATTHEWSON Broom Maker Hannah MEDLER  
293 09/11/1823 John MAYS Samuel MAYS Labourer Mary WOODHOUSE  
294 09/11/1823 Robert MEDLER Henry MEDLER Broom Maker Sarah DRORY  
295 16/11/1823 Robert BURTON       Mary BURTON  
296 07/12/1823 Thomas CROXON       Phoebe CROXON  
305 04/01/1824 Elizabeth WALKER Peter WALKER Labourer Mary Ann BASEY  
306 04/01/1824 Matthew SEAGO Nathaniel SEAGO Butcher Harriet FOX  
307 11/01/1824 William STOCKINGS James STOCKINGS Weaver Mary BLYTH  
308 18/01/1824 William MEDLER Thomas MEDLER Weaver Sophia GIBSON  
309 01/02/1824 Elizabeth OLIVER Josiah OLIVER Weaver Sophia MATTHEWSON  
310 01/02/1824 Mary Ann OLIVER       Sophia OLIVER  
297 08/02/1824 Maria GLADDEN William GLADDEN Labourer Maria BASEY  
298 08/02/1824 Elizabeth Watts SMITH John SMITH Farmer Jane WATTS  
299 15/02/1824 John BLACKBURNE James BLACKBURNE Weaver Elizabeth BARBER  
300 29/02/1824 Sarah AFTERTON Benjamin AFTERTON Weaver Susanna DIGBY  
301 07/03/1824 Mary Ann WILLYMOTT William WILLYMOTT Weaver Ann CHASTNEY  
302 14/03/1824 Elizabeth HANNANT Christopher HANNANT Labourer Ann WILBY  
303 21/03/1824 William KEMP Matthew KEMP Weaver Sarah AMIS  
304 28/03/1824 Charlotte DUGDALE Charles DUGDALE Broom Maker Mary MEDLER  
311 28/03/1824 Mary Ann MATTHEWSON James MATTHEWSON Broom Maker Martha RANDAL  
312 30/03/1824 William Charles WILLYMOTT James WILLYMOTT Baker Sarah BROWN  
313 04/04/1824 Sarah GRAY Edmund Dennis GRAY Gardener Elizabeth BARBER  
313 04/04/1824 Mary GRAY Edmund Dennis GRAY Gardener Elizabeth BARBER  
314 24/04/1824 William FISH Jeremiah FISH Blacksmith Elizabeth SOAME  
315 06/06/1824 James WALLER John WALLER Carpenter Hannah BELL  
316 20/06/1824 Sophia DUGDALE Robert DUGDALE Weaver Elizabeth MEDLER  
317 20/06/1824 William EBBS William EBBS Weaver Susannah CRANE  
318 27/06/1824 George DRORY       Mary DRORY  
319 22/08/1824 Elizabeth MEDLER Alexander MEDLER Weaver Elizabeth CROXON  
320 12/09/1824 Mary Ann MARCH Henry MARCH Labourer Ann GLADDEN  
321 26/09/1824 James SMITH Edward SMITH Farmer Mary Ann PITCHER  
322 26/09/1824 Ann NEWTON Edward NEWTON Cordwainer Mary FISH  
323 10/10/1824 George POINTER Thomas POINTER Weaver Elizabeth EBBS  
324 17/10/1824 Thomas DACK Charles DACK Labourer Ann GIBSON  
325 17/10/1824 Ann MEDLER Henry MEDLER Broom Maker Mary TUBBY  
326 17/10/1824 William COLE John COLE Weaver Mary Ann BASEY  
327 24/10/1824 Mary Ann HALL Daniel HALL Labourer Sarah ROGERS  
328 21/11/1824 Robert MEDLER Benjamin MEDLER Broom Maker Charlotte AMIS  
329 21/11/1824 Robert DRORY John DRORY Weaver Mary Ann MEDLER  
330 19/12/1824 William WILKINS Samuel WILKINS Weaver Charlotte CHAMBERLAIN  
331 26/12/1824 Mary Ann EBBS James EBBS Weaver Lydia Amy BIRCHAM  
332 23/01/1825 Margaret MATTHEWSON Robert MATTHEWSON Weaver Elizabeth CASTON  
333 23/01/1825 Ozias SAVAGE James SAVAGE Weaver Lydia KEMP  
335 23/01/1825 Robert OLIVER Josiah OLIVER Weaver Sophia MATTHEWSON  
336 23/01/1825 Mary Anne BECK John BECK Labourer Elizabeth GREENWOOD  
334 30/01/1825 George ATHOWE Robert ATHOWE Weaver Mary BARBER  
337 06/03/1825 Mary Anne DACK Robert DACK Weaver Anne STOCKINGS  
338 06/03/1825 Mary Anne LAWS Thomas LAWS Labourer Elizabeth    
339 13/03/1825 William ELSTEAD John ELSTEAD Labourer Mary BLACKBURNE  
340 27/03/1825 John OLIVER Thomas OLIVER Labourer Mary Anne ARMES  
341 27/03/1825 Elizabeth DACK Edward DACK Labourer Anne WILKINS  
342 03/04/1825 Edmund BACON Edmund BACON Labourer Hannah CROSS  
343 24/04/1825 Henry ROGERS Henry ROGERS Weaver Harriet WILLYMOTT  
344 24/04/1825 Anne LOVERICK John LOVERICK Carpenter Anne BECK  
345 23/05/1825 John DOYLE John DOYLE Weaver Ann GRIX  
346 29/05/1825 John FRANKLIN Robert FRANKLIN Labourer Miah WALKER  
347 19/06/1825 George HUNT Edmund HUNT Labourer Elizabeth ALLEN  
348 10/07/1825 William AFTERTON Benjamin AFTERTON Weaver Sarah DIGBY  
349 17/07/1825 Caroline FISH Jeremiah FISH Blacksmith Elizabeth SOAME  
350 24/07/1825 James MEDLER James MEDLER Broom Maker Mary CROXON  
351 24/07/1825 Mary Anne PYE Samuel PYE Broom Maker Sarah SMITH  
352 18/09/1825 Thomas CRANE Henry CRANE Weaver Elizabeth COOPER  
353 25/09/1825 Sarah MATTHEWSON Joseph MATTHEWSON Broom Maker Hannah MEDLER  
354 23/10/1825 William Marshall ATHOWE Henry ATHOWE Carpenter Mary Anne NEWMAN  
355 11/12/1825 Juniper BARRETT Samuel BARRETT Labourer Elizabeth OLIVER  
356 11/12/1825 Elizabeth WALKER William WALKER Carpenter Martha WIGHTON  
357 25/12/1825 James GLADDEN William GLADDEN Weaver Maria BASEY  
258 22/01/1826 Emma MEDLER Benjamin MEDLER Broom Maker Charlotte AMIS  
359 22/01/1826 George KEMP Matthew KEMP Weaver Sarah AMIS  
360 05/02/1826 Mary Ann BASEY Robert BASEY Weaver Sarah TUDMAN  
361 05/02/1826 Mary Ann CLARK Thomas CLARK Weaver Elizabeth MEDLER  
362 12/02/1826 Maria MEDLER Thomas MEDLER Weaver Sophia GIBSON  
363 05/03/1826 John OLIVER John OLIVER Broom Maker Sophia BASEY  
364 19/03/1826 Sarah WALKER Peter WALKER Labourer Mary BASEY  
365 25/03/1826 Mary Hewitt BIRCHAM       Sophia BIRCHAM  
366 09/04/1826 Robert MATTHEWSON Robert MATTHEWSON Weaver Elizabeth CASTON  
367 12/04/1826 Matilda WILLYMOTT Robert WILLYMOTT Weaver Elizabeth CLARK  
368 07/05/1826 James STONE Noah STONE Labourer Maria MATTHEWSON  
369 07/05/1826 John STONE Noah STONE Labourer Maria MATTHEWSON  
370 14/05/1826 Thomas DUGDALE Charles DUGDALE Labourer Mary MEDLER  
371 28/05/1826 Mary Ann WRIGHT Benjamin WRIGHT Labourer Maria FIBSON  
372 04/06/1826 John WALLER John WALLER Carpenter Hannah BELL  
373 18/06/1826 Sarah Ann BURCHAM Myris BURCHAM Labourer Margaret SCOTT  
374 18/06/1826 Benjamin COLE John COLE Weaver Mary Ann BASEY  
375 23/06/1826 John DIGBY Peter DIGBY Cordwainer Lydia WILLYMOTT  
376 17/07/1826 John SEELY Samuel SEELY Labourer Elizabeth BECK  
377 23/07/1826 John EBBS William EBBS Weaver Susan CRANE  
378 23/07/1826 Frances Watts SMITH John SMITH Farmer Jane WATTS  
379 30/07/1826 Elizabeth ATHOWE Robert ATHOWE Labourer Margaret BARBER  
380 06/08/1826 Maria BLYTH George BLYTH Labourer Eleanor MEDLER  
381 06/08/1826 Alexander MEDLER Alexander MEDLER Labourer Elizabeth CROXON  
382 06/08/1826 Matilda EBBS James EBBS Weaver Lydia Amy BIRCHAM  
383 03/09/1826 William CRANE William CRANE Labourer Mary CLAYTON  
384 10/09/1826 Thomas Wily AFTERTON Henry AFTERTON Labourer Abigail WILY  
385 17/09/1826 Thomas James NEWTON Edward NEWTON Cordwainer Mary FISH  
386 08/10/1826 Mary Ann BASEY William BASEY Broom Maker Susan BASEY  
387 11/10/1826 Sophia MATTHEWSON James MATTHEWSON Broom Maker Martha RANDALL  
387 11/10/1826 Maria MATTHEWSON James MATTHEWSON Broom Maker Martha RANDALL  
388 29/10/1826 William SPARKS James SPARKS Blacksmith Charlotte WILLYMOTT  
389 19/11/1826 Mary DUGDALE Robert DUGDALE Labourer Elizabeth MEDLER  
390 17/12/1826 Mary PALMER John PALMER Weaver Charlotte EBBS  
391 17/12/1826 Joshua BLACKBURNE James BLACKBURNE Weaver Elizabeth BARBER  
392 24/12/1826 John NORTON William NORTON Broom Maker Mary ALLEN  
398 04/00/1827 Elizabeth DRORY John DRORY Broom Maker Mary Ann MEDLER  
393 07/01/1827 Mary PALMER John PALMER Weaver Charlotte EBBS  
294 16/01/1827 Elizabeth DRORY Daniel DRORY Broom Maker Sarah BRANSBY  
395 04/02/1827 Susanna PEEL John PEEL Labourer Mary WICKHAM  
396 18/02/1827 Charlotte SAVAGE James SAVAGE Labourer Lydia KEMP  
397 04/03/1827 Robert MEDLER James MEDLER Broom Maker Mary CROXON  
399 01/04/1827 William OLIVER Thomas OLIVER Labourer Mary AMIS  
400 08/04/1827 John BECK John BECK Labourer Elizabeth GREENWOOD  
401 13/05/1827 Hannah Cross BACON Edmund BACON Labourer Hannah CROSS  
402 03/06/1827 Sophia Ann WILLYMOTT William WILLYMOTT Weaver Ann CHESNY  
403 03/06/1827 Susan POINTER Thomas POINTER Weaver Elizabeth EBBS  
404 10/06/1827 Amis MEDLER Benjamin MEDLER Broom Maker Charlotte AMIS  
405 08/07/1827 Sarah MEDLER Henry MEDLER Broom Maker Sarah DRORY  
406 08/07/1827 Mary Ann GIBSON Robert GIBSON Broom Maker Sophia SAVAGE  
407 29/07/1827 Frances VINCENT Joseph VINCENT Labourer Mary APPLETON  
408 02/09/1827 Eliza HANNANT Christopher HANNANT Labourer Ann WILBY  
409 23/09/1827 Sophia WADE       Susanna WADE  
410 23/09/1827 Robert MATTHEWSON James MATTHEWSON Broom Maker Martha RANDALL  
411 07/10/1827 John FELSTEAD John FELSTEAD Labourer Mary BLACKBURNE  
412 04/11/1827 Elizabeth LAWS Thomas LAWS Labourer Elizabeth LONG  
413 11/11/1827 Mary Ann STONE Noah STONE Labourer Elizabeth WATSON  
414 18/11/1827 John PALMER John PALMER Weaver Charlotte EBBS  
415 30/12/1827 James WILLYMOTT John WILLYMOTT Gardener Elizabeth HOLMES  
417 16/03/1828 Henry CRANE George CRANE Cordwainer Sarah STONE  
418 16/03/1828 Frederick SAVAGE William SAVAGE Weaver Susan EBBS  
419 16/03/1828 Elizabeth DACK Robert DACK Weaver Anne STOCKINGS  
420 23/03/1828 Harriet GRIX Christopher GRIX Labourer Isabella BELL  
421 30/03/1828 Martha MEDLER John MEDLER Carpenter Ann TUCK  
422 06/04/1828 John EBBS William EBBS Weaver Susanna CRANE  
422 06/04/1828 Robert GLADDEN William GLADDEN Weaver Maria BASEY  
423 13/04/1828 John LOVERICK John LOVERICK Carpenter Anne BECK  
424 27/04/1828 Horace PYE Samuel PYE Broom Maker Sarah SMITH  
425 04/05/1828 Ann Esther WILLYMOTT Robert WILLYMOTT Weaver Elizabeth CLARK  
426 22/06/1828 William STONE Noah STONE Labourer Maria MATTHEWSON  
427 06/07/1828 Charlotte APPLETON Samuel APPLETON Weaver Phoebe CROXON  
428 26/07/1828 Amelia GRAY Edmund Dennis GRAY Gardener Elizabeth BARBER  
429 26/07/1828 Anne KEMP Matthew KEMP Weaver Sarah AMIS  
430 26/07/1828 James SMITH Edward SMITH Farmer Mary Ann PITCHER  
431 27/07/1828 George ATHOWE Robert ATHOWE Weaver Margaret BARBER  
432 10/08/1828 Charles WILKINS Samuel WILKINS Weaver Frances CHAMBERLAIN  
433 31/08/1828 Sophia OLIVER Josiah OLIVER Weaver Sophia MATTHEWSON  
434 07/09/1828 Amis MEDLER Benjamin MEDLER Broom Maker Charlotte AMIS  
435 07/09/1828 Mary Anne MATTHEWSON Joseph MATTHEWSON Broom Maker Hannah MEDLER  
436 14/09/1828 Susanna HALL John HALL Carpenter Maria MEDLER  
437 14/09/1828 Elizabeth MEDLER Thomas MEDLER Labourer Sophia GIBSON  
438 28/09/1828 Timothy HEWITT John HEWITT Labourer Sophia BIRCHAM  
439 28/09/1828 Charles OLIVER John OLIVER Broom Maker Sophia BASEY  
440 28/09/1828 Thomas EBBS James EBBS Weaver Lydia Amy BIRCHAM  
441 23/10/1828 William GIBSON William GIBSON Broom Maker Harriet MEDLER  
442 07/12/1828 John WALKER Peter WALKER Labourer Mary Ann BASEY  
443 07/12/1828 Mary Ann MEDLER William MEDLER Broom Maker Mary Ann EDWARDS  
444 28/12/1828 Charles MEDLER James MEDLER Broom Maker Mary CROXON  
445 12/01/1829 James BIRCHAM John BIRCHAM Weaver Frances CROXON  
446 01/02/1829 James ROGERS Henry ROGERS Labourer Harriet WILLYMOTT  
447 01/02/1829 Charles DIGBY Peter DIGBY Weaver Lydia WILLYMOTT  
448 01/02/1829 Charlotte COLE John COLE Weaver Mary Ann BASEY  
449 08/02/1829 Susan LOVERICK John LOVERICK Carpenter Ann BECK  
450 15/02/1829 Rosamund Chasteney WILLYMOTT William WILLYMOTT Weaver Ann CHASTENEY  
451 18/02/1829 James CRANE Henry CRANE Weaver Elizabeth COOPER  
452 08/03/1829 Susanna BACON Edmund BACON Labourer Hannah CROSS  
453 15/03/1829 Sophia OLIVER Thomas OLIVER Weaver Mary ARMS  
454 15/03/1829 George BIRCHAM Myris BIRCHAM Labourer Margaret SCOTT  
455 05/04/1829 Elizabeth MEDLER Alexander MEDLER Weaver Elizabeth CROXON  
456 26/04/1829 John DRORY John DRORY Weaver Marian MEDLER  
457 15/05/1829 Charles SPARKS James SPARKS Blacksmith Charlotte WILLYMOTT  
458 21/06/1829 William AFTERTON Henry AFTERTON Weaver Abigail WILEY  
459 28/06/1829 Robert FRANKLIN Robert FRANKLIN Labourer Muah WALKER  
461 28/06/1829 Marianne JARVIS John JARVIS Labourer Mary DRORY  
460 05/07/1829 Maria SAVAGE James SAVAGE Labourer Lydia KEMP  
462 19/07/1829 Charlotte POINTER James POINTER Labourer Elizabeth EBBS  
463 19/07/1829 Anne SEELEY Samuel SEELEY Labourer Elizabeth BECK  
464 16/08/1829 Samuel DRORY Daniel DRORY Broom Maker Sarah BRANSBY  
465 06/09/1829 William HARDIMENT Robert HARDIMENT Butcher Mary SMITH  
466 06/09/1829 Isaac Brister SKIPPON William SKIPPON Labourer Harriet BRISTER  
467 20/09/1829 Henry WILSON Daniel WILSON Fisherman Sophia GOODWIN  
468 11/10/1829 Louisa GIBSON Robert GIBSON Labourer Sophia SAVAGE  
469 18/10/1829 William SAVAGE William SAVAGE Weaver Susan EBBS  
470 25/10/1829 Maria APPLETON Samuel APPLETON Weaver Phoebe CROXON  
471 15/11/1829 Mahalah WILLIMOTT John WILLIMOTT Gardener Elizabeth HOLMAN  
472 22/11/1829 Sarah DUGDALE Thomas DUGDALE Labourer Mary MEDLER  
473 29/11/1829 Marianne BLACKBURN James BLACKBURN Weaver Elizabeth BARBER  
474 27/12/1829 Sarah HANNANT Charles John HANNANT Labourer Ann WILBY  
475 03/01/1830 William MEDLER James MEDLER Carpenter Anne TUCK  
476 24/01/1830 Lucy EBBS William EBBS Shopkeeper Susan CRANE  
477 24/01/1830 Christopher William GLADDEN William GLADDEN Farmer Maria BASEY  
478 31/01/1830 Paul MEDLER Benjamin MEDLER Broom Maker Charlotte AMIS  
479 21/02/1830 James EBBS James EBBS Weaver Amelia BURCHAM  
480 07/03/1830 Margaret NEWTON Edward NEWTON Cordwainer Mary FISH  
481 21/03/1830 Mary PALMER John PALMER Weaver Charlotte EBBS  
482 11/04/1830 Robert GIBSON William GIBSON Broom Maker Harriett MEDLER  
483 16/05/1830 Henry MEDLER Henry MEDLER Broom Maker Sarah DRORY  
484 16/05/1830 William WILLYMOTT Charles WILLYMOTT Weaver Elizabeth BASEY  
485 16/05/1830 William NORTON William NORTON Broom Maker Mary EBBS  
486 30/05/1830 James MATTHEWSON Joseph MATTHEWSON Broom Maker Hannah MEDLER  
487 07/06/1830 William MEDLER William MEDLER Broom Maker Mary Ann EDWARDS  
488 13/06/1830 Elizabeth RUDD John RUDD Labourer Martha DOYLE  
489 15/08/1830 Robert James MATTHEWSON Samuel MATTHEWSON Labourer Elizabeth ELLIS  
490 22/08/1830 George BURCHAM John BURCHAM Weaver Frances CROXON  
491 02/09/1830 William WILLYMOTT John WILLYMOTT Weaver Mary Ann CODLING  
492 12/09/1830 Sophia GRAY Edmund Dennis GRAY Gardener Elizabeth BARBER  
493 26/09/1830 William ATHOWE Robert ATHOWE Weaver Margaret BARBER  
494 26/09/1830 Elizabeth FELSTEAD John FELSTEAD Labourer Mary BLACKBOURN  
495 10/10/1830 Elijah MEDLER James MEDLER Broom Maker Mary CROXON  
496 24/10/1830 George HEWITT John HEWITT Labourer Sophia BURCHAM  
497 21/11/1830 John HALL       Phillis HALL  
498 16/01/1831 Maria MATTHEWSON James MATTHEWSON Broom Maker Martha RANDALL  
499 16/01/1831 Thomas John WEGG William WEGG Labourer Sarah ALLEN  
500 30/01/1831 John WILLYMOTT William WILLYMOTT Weaver Ann DANIELS  
501 06/02/1831 George BIRCHAM William BIRCHAM Broom Maker Maria SCOTT  
502 20/02/1831 John BECK John BECK Labourer Elizabeth GREENWOOD  
503 27/02/1831 Mary Ann MEDLER Alexander MEDLER Labourer Elizabeth CROXON  
504 06/03/1831 Eleanor MEDLER Robert MEDLER Broom Maker Elizabeth WILSON  
505 13/03/1831 Sophia Basey OLIVER John OLIVER Broom Maker Sophia BASEY  
506 13/03/1831 John BASEY William BASEY Broom Maker Susanna BASEY  
507 19/03/1831 William MATTHEWSON Robert MATTHEWSON Weaver Elizabeth CASTON  
508 03/04/1831 Emma MEDLER Benjamin MEDLER Broom Maker Charlotte AMIS  
509 03/04/1831 John BACON Edmund BACON Labourer Hannah CROSS  
510 03/04/1831 James POINTER Thomas POINTER Weaver Elizabeth EBBS  
511 10/04/1831 Hannah Chapman KEMP Matthew KEMP Weaver Sarah AMIS  
512 11/04/1831 Thomas SMITH Edward SMITH Farmer Mary Ann PITCHER  
513 17/04/1831 Hannah BIRCHAM Myris BIRCHAM Labourer Margaret SCOTT  
514 22/05/1831 Robert HALL John HALL Carpenter Maria MEDLER  
515 05/06/1831 Maria GREEN Edmund GREEN Broom Maker Maria BASEY  
516 12/06/1831 Robert GLADDEN William GLADDEN Labourer Maria BASEY  
517 12/06/1831 William COMAN Robert COMAN Schoolmaster Sophia Woodcock COOK  
518 26/06/1831 Robert AFTERTON Henry AFTERTON Labourer Eleanor WILEY  
519 31/07/1831 John March CORY James CORY Labourer Maria MARCH  
520 31/07/1831 William CRANE Henry CRANE Labourer Elizabeth COOPER  
521 21/08/1831 Martha Gould CASE Thomas Henry CASE Farmer Ann GOULD  
522 04/09/1831 William MEDLER Edward MEDLER Broom Maker Sarah DENISON  
523 04/09/1831 Mary OLIVER Thomas OLIVER Labourer Mary AMIS  
524 07/09/1831 Joseph Richard RUSHBROOKE John RUSHBROOKE Brickmaker Judith SOAMS  
525 11/09/1831 John MAYS Samuel MAYS Labourer Mary RIBAND  
526 15/09/1831 Luke DACK Edmund DACK Labourer Elizabeth WILKINS  
526 18/09/1831 George SKIPPON William SKIPPON Labourer Harriet BRISTER  
527 02/10/1831 Harriet WILSON       Harriet WILSON  
528 09/10/1831 George DIGBY Peter DIGBY Cordwainer Lydia WILLYMOTT  
529 23/10/1831 Alfred WILLYMOTT John WILLYMOTT Weaver Mary Ann CODLING  
530 23/10/1831 Elizabeth CODLING John CODLING Weaver Sarah CROXTON  
531 30/10/1831 John SEELEY Samuel SEELEY Labourer Elizabeth BECK  
532 30/10/1831 Eden SPARKES James SPARKES Blacksmith Charlotte WILLYMOTT  
533 27/11/1831 Robert DACK Robert DACK Weaver Ann STOCKINGS  
534 04/12/1831 Robert HARDIMENT Robert HARDIMENT Butcher Mary SMITH  
535 04/12/1831 Henry HARDIMENT Robert HARDIMENT Butcher Mary SMITH  
536 04/12/1831 Elizabeth DRORY Daniel DRORY Broom Maker Sarah BRANSBY  
537 18/12/1831 William WILLYMOTT Charles WILLYMOTT Weaver Elizabeth BASEY  
538 05/02/1832 William CROXON       Rebekah CROXON  
539 12/02/1832 Maria GIBSON William GIBSON Broom Maker Harriet MEDLER  
540 04/03/1832 Sarah MADIS Samuel MADIS Shoemaker Elizabeth ELLIS  
541 11/03/1832 John APPLETON Samuel APPLETON Labourer Sarah CROXON  
542 11/03/1832 William TURNER Robert TURNER Labourer Sophia CODLING  
543 18/03/1832 Sarah PALMER John PALMER Weaver Charlotte EBBS  
544 18/03/1832 Maria WITHERS Peter WITHERS Labourer Mary BASEY  
545 07/05/1832 Martha Maria WILSON Daniel WILSON Fisherman Sophia GOODWIN  
546 10/06/1832 Ann NORTON Robert NORTON Broom Maker Elizabeth LOVERICK  
547 17/06/1832 Sarah FRANKLIN Robert FRANKLIN Labourer Muah WALKER  
548 22/07/1832 Robert HANNANT Francis HANNANT Labourer Elizabeth LOWNES  
549 22/07/1832 Phoebe Ann HANNANT Daniel HANNANT Labourer Margaret BASEY  
550 02/09/1832 Ann CORY James CORY Labourer Maria MARCH  
551 16/09/1832 William WILLIMOTT Robert WILLIMOTT Labourer Elizabeth CLARKE  
552 30/09/1832 George PALMER       Sarah PALMER  
553 30/09/1832 Maria MEDLER William MEDLER Broom Maker Mary EDWARDS  
554 14/10/1832 Emily FOX John FOX Carpenter Elizabeth HELSDON  
555 18/10/1832 Harriet MEDLER Robert MEDLER Broom Maker Elizabeth WILSON  
556 02/12/1832 John BURCHAM John BURCHAM Labourer Frances CROXON  
557 02/12/1832 Thomas SMITH Edmund SMITH Farmer Mary PITCHER  
558 09/12/1832 John ABBS Robert ABBS Mason Harriet CLARK  
559 15/12/1832 John WIGHTON William WIGHTON Labourer Elizabeth WILLIAMSON  
560 13/01/1833 William GREEN Edmund GREEN Labourer Maria BASEY  
561 15/01/1833 Elizabeth BLACKBURN James BLACKBURN Weaver Elizabeth BARBER  
562 27/01/1833 Robert MEDLER Alexander MEDLER Labourer Elizabeth CROXON  
563 17/02/1833 William Soames SPARKS John SPARKS Labourer Mary SOAMES  
564 03/03/1833 William BACON Edmund BACON Labourer Hannah CROSS  
565 03/03/1833 Carter GIBSON       Mary Ann GIBSON  
566 10/03/1833 John HANNANT Christopher HANNANT Labourer Ann WILLBY  
567 17/03/1833 Elizabeth MEDLER James MEDLER Broom Maker Mary CROXON  
568 24/03/1833 Rebekah Maria COMAN Robert COMAN Schoolmaster Sophia COOK  
569 31/03/1833 Elizabeth Ann BEASEY Robert BEASEY Labourer Sarah TUDDINGHAM  
570 06/04/1833 Mary Ann STONE Robert STONE Labourer Mary ABIGAIL  
571 06/04/1833 John HEWITT John HEWITT Labourer Sophia BURCHAM  
572 11/05/1833 Blanch Lee Goold CASE Thomas Henry CASE Farmer Ann GOOLD  
573 26/05/1833 Louisa BEASEY William BEASEY Labourer Susan BEASEY  
574 24/06/1833 Louisa CODLING James CODLING Labourer Martha WALKER  
575 30/06/1833 Sarah Susannah FULCHER John FULCHER Labourer Mary BLACKBURNE  
576 30/06/1833 Noah WILLIMOTT John WILLIMOTT Labourer Elizabeth HOLMES  
577 30/06/1833 John ATHOWE Robert ATHOWE Labourer Margaret BARBER  
578 30/06/1833 Mary Ann ROGERS Henry ROGERS Labourer Harriet WILLIMOTT  
579 14/07/1833 James MEDLER Benjamin MEDLER Broom Maker Charlotte AMIS  
580 24/07/1833 Elizabeth GLADDEN William GLADDEN Farmer Maria BEASEY  
581 28/07/1833 Benjamin ALLEN       Elizabeth ALLEN  
582 28/07/1833 Mary NORTON Robert NORTON Broom Maker Elizabeth LOVERICK  
583 29/07/1833 Elizabeth Ann WILLIMOTT John WILLIMOTT Weaver Mary Ann CODLING  
584 04/08/1833 Horace GIBSON Robert GIBSON Labourer Sophia SAVAGE  
585 13/10/1833 Elizabeth MATTHEWSON James MATTHEWSON Broom Maker Martha RANDALL  
586 20/10/1833 Hannah ABBS William ABBS Grocer Susannah CRANE  
587 03/11/1833 Elizabeth MEDLER James MEDLER Carpenter Ann TUCK 14/09/1832
588 03/11/1833 Austin BECK John BECK Labourer Elizabeth GREENWOOD  
589 15/12/1833 Mary Ann APPLETON George APPLETON Labourer Christiana WILKINS 08/11/1833
590 15/12/1833 Mary Ann MATTHEWSON Joseph MATTHEWSON Labourer Fanny MEDLER 15/11/1833
591 15/12/1833 Mary Ann MATTHEWSON Edward MATTHEWSON Labourer Sarah DANYELS 23/10/1833
593 12/01/1834 James GIBSON William GIBSON Labourer Harrieott MEDLER 22/11/1833
594 19/01/1834 Maria CRANE George CRANE Labourer Mary Ann RUDD 02/12/1833
595 19/01/1834 John CODLING John CODLING Labourer Sarah CROXTON 08/12/1833
596 26/01/1834 Louisa Basey OLIVER John OLIVER Labourer Sophia BASEY 04/10/1833
597 02/02/1834 Hammond SIMPSOIN Hammond SIMPSOIN Labourer Sophia BAYS 04/02/1828
598 02/02/1834 Bearsheba SIMPSOIN Hammond SIMPSOIN Labourer Sophia BAYS 04/01/1834
599 09/02/1834 James HALL John HALL Carpenter Maria MEDLER 11/01/1834
600 09/03/1834 John ALLEN James ALLEN Labourer Jemima MEDLER 01/02/1834
601 09/03/1834 Maria MEDLER William MEDLER Labourer Rebecca CROXTON 09/02/1834
602 23/03/1834 Muah FRANKLIN Robert FRANKLIN Labourer Muah WATTES 27/02/1834
603 06/04/1834 Rachel SEELY Samuel SEELY Labourer Elizabeth BECK 08/03/1834
604 12/04/1834 Thomas CRANE       Sarah CRANE 31/03/1834
605 13/04/1834 George LOVICK John LOVICK Carpenter Ann BECK 02/03/1834
606 13/04/1834 William BECK William BECK Labourer Lucy CLARKE 26/03/1834
607 13/04/1834 Elizabeth FOX John FOX Carpenter Elizabeth HELSDON 10/02/1834
609 15/05/1834 James BIRCHAM William BIRCHAM Labourer Maria SCOTT 26/04/1834
608 18/05/1834 Mary HARDIMENT Robert HARDIMENT Butcher Mary SMITH 06/04/1834
610 18/05/1834 Frederick SPARKS James SPARKS Blacksmith Charlotte WILLIMOTT 23/03/1834
611 01/06/1834 Edward Cubitt RUDD Samuel RUDD Farmer Sarah CUBITT 15/03/1834
612 22/06/1834 William MEDLER       Maria MEDLER 27/05/1834
613 22/06/1834 Edward Henry WILLIMOTT       Sarah WILLIMOTT 15/06/1834
614 30/06/1834 Emily WALKER Peter WALKER Labourer Mary BERRY  
615 03/08/1834 Mary Ann APPLETON Samuel APPLETON Labourer Phoebe CROXTON 08/06/1834
616 17/08/1834 William POINTER Thomas POINTER Labourer Elizabeth ABBS 22/07/1834
617 24/08/1834 Rebecca Wilson WIGHTON William WIGHTON Labourer Elizabeth WILLIAMSON 01/08/1834
618 24/08/1834 Amos KEMP Matthew KEMP Labourer Sarah ARMS 26/06/1834
619 24/08/1834 Robert NORTON Robert NORTON Labourer Elizabeth LUBBOCK 29/06/1834
620 31/08/1834 Susan BEASY William BEASY Labourer Susan BEASY 09/07/1834
621 07/09/1834 James SAVAGE James SAVAGE Labourer Lydia KEMP 05/07/1832
622 07/09/1834 John SAVAGE James SAVAGE Labourer Lydia KEMP 16/07/1834
623 07/09/1834 Robert BIRCHAM John BIRCHAM Labourer Frances CROXTON 10/08/1834
624 21/09/1834 Richard HANNANT Francis HANNANT Labourer Elizabeth LOUND 10/09/1830
625 21/09/1834 Daniel HANNANT Francis HANNANT Labourer Elizabeth LOUND 04/09/1834
626 21/09/1834 Susannah PALMER John PALMER Labourer Charlotte ABBS 24/08/1834
627 21/09/1834 Susan HANNANT Daniel HANNANT Labourer Margaret BEASY 31/08/1834
628 05/10/1834 Robert AFTERTON Henry AFTERTON Labourer Eleanor WILEY 11/09/1834
629 02/11/1834 Joseph CRICKMAY Robert CRICKMAY Carpenter Elizabeth DOYLE 07/10/1834
630 02/11/1834 Georgiana DIGBY Peter DIGBY Shoemaker Lydia WILLIMOTT 29/09/1834
631 16/11/1834 Mirias William BURTON       Anne BURTON 13/10/1834
632 23/11/1834 Elizabeth BACON Edmund BACON Labourer Hannah CROSS 23/10/1834
633 07/12/1834 Stockings William DACK Robert DACK Labourer Anne STOCKINGS 31/10/1834
634 11/01/1835 Samuel GLADDEN William GLADDEN Farmer Maria BEASEY 30/11/1834
635 11/01/1835 Mary Anne GREEN Edmund GREEN Labourer Maria BEASEY 30/11/1834
636 18/01/1835 Mary NORTON William NORTON Broom Maker Mary ALLEN 30/11/1834
637 22/02/1835 Mary Ann GIBSON       Mary Ann GIBSON 16/01/1835
638 08/03/1835 James MEDLER William MEDLER Broom Maker Mary EDWARDS 11/02/1835
639 15/03/1835 Mary Anne KEMP John KEMP Labourer Mary Anne PALMER 15/02/1835
640 29/03/1835 Elijah MEDLER James MEDLER Broom Maker Mary CROXTON 04/02/1835
641 03/05/1835 Susan NEWTON       Eleanor NEWTON 03/02/1835
642 10/05/1835 Joseph Olley ROGERS Henry ROGERS Weaver Harriett WILLIMOTT 24/03/1835
643 31/05/1835 Thomas HANNANT Christopher HANNANT Labourer Anne WILBY 05/05/1835
644 31/05/1835 Charlotte STONE Robert STONE Labourer Mary ABIGAIL 12/05/1835
645 21/06/1835 Thomas ABBS Robert ABBS Weaver Harriett CLARKE 21/05/1835
646 12/07/1835 Robert MADDIS Samuel MADDIS Labourer Elizabeth ELLIS 08/07/1835
647 19/07/1835 Richard ATHOWE Robert ATHOWE Labourer Margaret BARBER 25/06/1835
648 02/08/1835 Rebekah BOWMAN Henry BOWMAN Labourer Martha GOOSE 27/12/1810
649 02/08/1835 John Henry WALKER Simon WALKER Labourer Rebekah BOWMAN 24/06/1835
650 09/08/1835 Mary CASE Thomas Henry CASE Farmer Hannah GOOLD 08/07/1835
651 13/12/1835 Francis CHAMBERS       Hannah CHAMBERS 31/10/1835
652 13/12/1835 William FOX John FOX Carpenter Elizabeth HELSDON 17/11/1835
653 27/12/1835 Sarah Anne CRANE       Sarah CRANE 14/12/1835
654 27/12/1835 William Medler MATTHEWSON Joseph MATTHEWSON Labourer Hannah MEDLER 26/11/1835
657 10/01/1836 James SAVAGE James SAVAGE Labourer Sophia KEMP 03/12/1835
658 10/01/1836 Sarah MEDLER William MEDLER Broom Maker Rebekah CROXTON 11/12/1835
659 10/01/1836 Hannah PALMER John PALMER Labourer Charlotte BEASY 14/12/1835
660 10/01/1836 Thomas LIVERICK       Sophia LIVERICK 31/12/1835
661 17/01/1836 John SAVAGE       Susan SAVAGE 25/12/1835
669 24/01/1836 Stephen John RUMP Horatio RUMP Labourer Maria CLARKE 26/12/1835
662 28/02/1836 Thomas BIRCHAM John BIRCHAM Weaver Frances CROXTON 24/02/1836
663 06/03/1836 Robert ALLEN James ALLEN Labourer Jemima MEDLER 29/01/1836
664 06/03/1836 William NORTON John NORTON Labourer Elizabeth CLARKE 10/02/1836
665 20/03/1836 Sarah Anne MEDLER       Mary Anne MEDLER 16/01/1836
666 17/04/1836 William Pratt MITCHELL Erasmus MITCHELL Carpenter Mary Anne PRATT 18/03/1836
667 17/04/1836 Thomas William DOYLE Jacob DOYLE Weaver Mary Anne WIGHTON 22/03/1836
668 17/04/1836 Mary APPLEGATE Henry APPLEGATE Chimney Sweeper Judy ARMES 22/03/1836
670 08/05/1836 Sophia MAYS       Mary Anne MAYS 13/04/1836
671 22/05/1836 Elizabeth BECK William BECK Labourer Lucy CLARKE 14/04/1836
672 05/06/1836 Francis Beasey OLIVER John OLIVER Broom Maker Sophia BEASEY 06/05/1836
673 12/06/1836 Charles ABBS William ABBS Baker Susan CRANE 19/05/1836
674 12/06/1836 Christopher STONE Noah STONE Labourer Elizabeth RIBBANDS 08/06/1836
675 26/06/1836 Phoebe BEASEY William BEASEY Broom Maker Susan BEASEY 05/03/1836
676 26/06/1836 James KEMP John KEMP Labourer Mary Anne PALMER 04/06/1836
677 03/07/1836 Elizabeth WALKER Peter WALKER Labourer Mary BEASEY 09/06/1836
678 03/07/1836 Hannah MEDLER Edward MEDLER Labourer Sarah DANYEL 19/02/1836
679 23/07/1836 Sarah WILLIMOTT Robert WILLIMOTT Weaver Elizabeth CLARK 09/07/1836
680 31/07/1836 Sarah JARVIS Robert JARVIS Farmer Martha HAROLD 08/06/1836
681 14/08/1836 Benjamin DRURY James DRURY Labourer Anne SMITH 13/06/1836
682 14/08/1836 William GIBSON William GIBSON Broom Maker Harriett MEDLER 18/07/1836
683 04/09/1836 Sarah Anne APPLETON George APPLETON Labourer Sarah Anne WILKINS 13/08/1836
684 02/10/1836 Elizabeth DIGBY Peter DIGBY Shoemaker Lydia WILLIMOTT 04/09/1836
685 09/10/1836 William BURTON William BURTON Tailor Susan ALLEN 04/09/1836
686 09/10/1836 Mary Anne BACON Edmund BACON Labourer Hannah CROSS 16/09/1836
687 30/10/1836 Robert HALL John HALL Carpenter Maria MEDLER 18/09/1836
688 30/10/1836 Maria HADDEN John HADDEN Tailor Maria JOYCE 14/10/1836
689 20/11/1836 Sarah Anne LITTLE James LITTLE Labourer Maria BARNARD 31/10/1834
690 20/11/1836 John LITTLE James LITTLE Labourer Maria BARNARD 11/06/1836
691 11/12/1836 Charles GLADDEN William GLADDEN Labourer Maria BEASEY 16/11/1834
692 11/12/1836 Jeremiah Francis HANNANT       Mary Anne HANNANT 19/11/1836
693 11/12/1836 Mary Anne CRANE George CRANE Labourer Mary Anne RUDD 05/11/1836
694 11/12/1836 Robert NORTON Robert NORTON Labourer Elizabeth LIVERICK 12/11/1836
697 08/01/1837 John BARKER William BARKER Labourer Mary COOKE 02/12/1836
698 05/02/1837 Elizabeth WILLIMOTT John WILLIMOTT Game Keeper Elizabeth HOLMES 13/12/1836
699 05/02/1837 James APPLETON Samuel APPLETON Labourer Phoebe CROXTON 19/01/1837
700 19/02/1837 Robert FARROW James FARROW Labourer Charlotte MATTHEWSON 15/02/1837
701 12/03/1837 Sarah Anne NORFOR George NORFOR Brickmaker Susan WICKS 09/02/1837
702 12/03/1837 Lizzy Anne CLIMPSON John CLIMPSON Labourer Charlotte MEDLER 12/02/1837
703 19/03/1837 Robert POINTER Thomas POINTER Weaver Elizabeth ABBS 10/02/1837
704 19/03/1837 Frances PALMER John PALMER Weaver Charlotte ABBS 13/10/1836
705 19/03/1837 Elizabeth GREEN Edward GREEN Broom Maker Maria BEASEY 11/02/1837
706 02/04/1837 Susan CRANE William CRANE Blacksmith Eleanor NORTON 28/01/1837
707 30/04/1837 Mary Anne ATHOWE Robert ATHOWE Labourer Margaret BARBER 19/03/1837
708 28/05/1837 Frederic CRILEY       Sophia CRILEY 30/04/1837
709 19/06/1837 Thomas Henry CASE Thomas Henry CASE Farmer Hannah GOOLD 24/05/1837
710 25/06/1837 Esias NORTON William NORTON Labourer Mary ALLEN 07/05/1837
711 25/06/1837 John Gladden ALLEN       Phoebe ALLEN 08/04/1837
712 09/07/1837 Joshua MEDLER William MEDLER Labourer Mary EDWARDS 12/06/1837
713 16/07/1837 Elizabeth BIRCHAM William BIRCHAM Labourer Mary SCOTT 19/06/1837
714 16/07/1837 Harriett MEDLER Samuel MEDLER Labourer Charlotte PYE 19/06/1837
715 13/08/1837 Sarah Ann FOX John FOX Labourer Elizabeth HELSDON 18/07/1837
716 27/08/1837 William GREEN William GREEN Labourer Susan THORNTON 31/07/1837
717 27/08/1837 Uriah THORNTON       Susan THORNTON 01/02/1835
718 17/09/1837 Harriett DACK Robert DACK Labourer Ann STOCKINGS 21/08/1837
719 08/10/1837 Alexander MEDLER James MEDLER Labourer Mary CROXTON 25/09/1837
720 05/11/1837 Sarah PALMER John PALMER Labourer Charlotte BASEY 06/10/1837
721 12/11/1837 George HANNANT Christopher HANNANT Labourer Mary Ann WILBY 22/10/1837
722 26/11/1837 John Henry MITCHELL Richard MITCHELL Carpenter Mary Anne PRATT 31/10/1837
723 03/12/1837 Susanna CODLING Samuel CODLING Labourer Martha WALKER 14/11/1837
724 14/01/1838 William MAYES Samuel MAYES Labourer Mary Ann RIBBONS 09/12/1837
725 25/02/1838 Eliza Ann DOYLE Jacob DOYLE Labourer Mary Ann WHITING 23/01/1838
726 11/03/1838 Martha GIBSON William GIBSON Labourer Harriett MEDLER 25/01/1838
727 18/03/1838 Robert ABBS William ABBS Baker Susannah CRANE 19/02/1838
728 18/03/1838 James CLIMPSON John CLIMPSON Labourer Charlotte MEDLER 19/02/1838
729 18/03/1838 Martha BOWMAN Benjamin BOWMAN Innkeeper Maria HUBBARD 10/02/1838
730 25/03/1838 William BIRCHAM John BIRCHAM Labourer Frances CROXTON 15/02/1838
731 25/03/1838 Elizabeth Clarke SAVAGE       Susan SAVAGE 20/12/1837
732 08/04/1838 John VASSER George VASSER Labourer Susan WICKS 14/03/1838
733 08/04/1838 Thomas MEDLER William MEDLER Labourer Rebecca CROXTON 17/03/1838
734 22/04/1838 William BASSEY William BASSEY Labourer Susannah BASSEY 26/03/1838
734 22/04/1838 Robert BASSEY William BASSEY Labourer Susannah BASSEY 26/03/1838
735 29/04/1838 Sophia SMITH Edward SMITH Farmer Mary Ann PITCHER 09/03/1838
736 03/06/1838 Paul MATTHEWSON Samuel MATTHEWSON Farmer Martha RANDLE 03/05/1838
737 08/07/1838 Sarah BURTON James BURTON Labourer Maria OLIVER 11/06/1838
738 08/07/1838 Robert MEDLER Thomas MEDLER Labourer Sophia   14/05/1838
739 08/07/1838 Martha DAY Robert DAY Labourer Rachel CODLING 16/06/1838
740 08/07/1838 Frances CHAMBERLAIN       Hannah CHAMBERLAIN 06/06/1838
741 22/07/1838 Mary Ann MEDLER       Mary MEDLER 17/05/1838
742 29/07/1838 John MEDLER Samuel MEDLER Labourer Elizabeth ELLIS 27/07/1838
743 12/08/1838 John HARDIMENT Robert HARDIMENT Butcher Mary SMITH 25/07/1838
744 26/08/1838 Ann STONE Noah STONE Labourer Elizabeth RIBBANS 27/07/1838
745 09/09/1838 Louisa PALMER William PALMER Labourer Louisa ELLIS 12/08/1838
746 16/09/1838 John BECK William BECK Labourer Lucy CLARKE 27/08/1838
747 16/09/1838 Mary Anne WITING William WITING Labourer Elizabeth WILLIAMSON 24/08/1838
748 23/09/1838 Hannah SAVAGE Samuel SAVAGE Labourer Lydia KEMP 27/08/1838
749 27/10/1838 Sarah Anne SPARKS James SPARKS Labourer Charlotte WILLIMOTT 15/09/1838
750 25/11/1838 William MEDLER Samuel MEDLER Labourer Charlotte PYE 19/10/1838
751 09/12/1838 James FARROW James FARROW Labourer Charlotte MATTHEWSON 06/11/1838
752 25/12/1838 Martha CASE Thomas Henry CASE Farmer Hannah GOULD 23/11/1838
753 06/01/1839 James Barnard LITTLE James LITTLE Labourer Maria BARNARD 07/12/1838
754 06/01/1839 George Palmer KEMP John KEMP Labourer Mary Ann PALMER 17/12/1838
755 20/01/1839 Sarah POINTER       Mary Ann POINTER 10/12/1838
756 21/01/1839 Sophia HALL John HALL Carpenter Maria MEDLER 21/01/1839
757 03/02/1839 Peter DIGBY Peter DIGBY Shoemaker Lydia WILLIMOTT 21/01/1839
768 10/02/1839 Sarah OLIVER Thomas OLIVER Labourer Mary ARMS 03/01/1839
759 17/02/1839 Edmond GREEN Edmond GREEN Labourer Maria BEASEY 22/01/1839
760 24/02/1839 William WALKER Peter WALKER Labourer Mary Ann BEASEY  
761 10/03/1839 Eliza DRURY James DRURY Labourer Ann SMITH 19/01/1839
762 18/03/1839 Mary Ann MITCHELL; Erasmus Annison MITCHELL; Carpenter Mary Ann PRATT 09/03/1839
763 24/03/1839 Ann SAVAGE Robert SAVAGE Labourer Eliza LAWRENCE 11/02/1839
764 15/04/1839 Ann ALLEN Samuel ALLEN Labourer Jemima MEDLER 11/03/1839
765 28/04/1839 Elizabeth RUDD Samuel RUDD Labourer Sarah CUBITT 15/03/1836
766 28/04/1839 Martha RUDD Samuel RUDD Labourer Sarah CUBITT 15/03/1839
767 28/04/1839 Rosetta Mary NORTON Robert NORTON Labourer Elizabeth LIVERICK 28/02/1839
768 28/04/1839 Georgina CROME James CROME Farmer Elizabeth GREEN 02/04/1839
769 05/05/1839 Charles MATTHEWSON Joseph MATTHEWSON Farmer Hannah MEDLER 10/04/1839
770 05/05/1839 Maria CRANE William CRANE Blacksmith Eleanor NEWTON 04/04/1839
771 12/05/1839 James Charles WODEHOUSE Samuel WODEHOUSE Labourer Octavia DUGDALE 09/04/1839
772 27/05/1839 Sarah MADDIS Samuel MADDIS Labourer Elizabeth ELLIS 26/05/1839
773 09/06/1839 Hannah NORTON William NORTON Labourer Mary ALLEN 20/04/1839
774 09/06/1839 Alfred GREEN William GREEN Labourer Susan THORNTON 16/05/1839
775 30/06/1839 Needham PALMER John PALMER Labourer Charlotte ABBS 09/05/1839
776 07/07/1839 Mary Ann OLIVER John OLIVER Labourer Sophia BASSEY 20/05/1839
777 07/07/1839 William BASSEY William BASSEY Labourer Susan BASSEY 12/06/1839
778 21/07/1839 Thomas GIBSON William GIBSON Labourer Harriet MEDLER 01/07/1839
779 04/08/1839 Ann BURTON William BURTON Tailor Susan ALLEN 01/07/1839
780 04/08/1839 Martha CLIMPSON John CLIMPSON Labourer Charlotte MEDLER 10/07/1839
781 11/08/1839 Sarah ATHOWE Robert ATHOWE Labourer Margaret BARBER 17/07/1839
782 15/08/1839 John HANNANT       Mary Ann HANNANT 14/07/1839
783 03/11/1839 Mary Ann PALMER John PALMER Labourer Charlotte BASSEY 04/10/1839
784 10/11/1839 Robert VASSAR George VASSAR Labourer Susan WICKS 24/09/1839
785 15/12/1839 Maria DRURY       Mary Anne DRURY 11/11/1839
786 29/12/1839 Harriett FOX John FOX Labourer Elizabeth HELSDON 02/12/1839
787 06/01/1840 James ABBS William ABBS Baker Susannah CRANE 13/12/1839
788 08/03/1840 Elizabeth POINTER Thomas POINTER Labourer Elizabeth ABBS 25/01/1840
789 15/03/1840 Benjamin Robert BOWMAN Benjamin BOWMAN Innkeeper Maria HUBBARD 07/02/1840
790 19/04/1840 William DACK Robert DACK Labourer Ann STOCKINGS 11/03/1840
791 19/04/1840 Robert MAYES       Ann MAYES 08/03/1840
792 24/05/1840 Mary Ann MEDLER William MEDLER Labourer Mary EDWARDS 10/04/1840
793 07/06/1840 Caroline APPLETON George APPLETON Labourer Maria WILKINS 12/05/1840
794 07/06/1840 Maria BURTON James BURTON Labourer Maria OLIVER 19/04/1840
795 07/06/1840 Thomas BIRCHAM John BIRCHAM Labourer Frances CROXTON 19/04/1840
796 12/07/1840 James FARROW James FARROW Labourer Charlotte MATTHEWSON 23/06/1840
797 25/07/1840 Edward HARDIMENT Robert HARDIMENT Butcher Mary SMITH 30/11/1839
798 23/08/1840 William DACK Francis DACK Shoemaker Mary Ann CRANE 08/08/1840
799 30/08/1840 Joseph Drury HALL       Eliza HALL 08/08/1840
800 13/09/1840 Francis BASSEY Robert BASSEY Labourer Diana STONE 14/08/1840
1 18/10/1840 Samuel STONE Stephen STONE Labourer Elizabeth BECK 30/09/1840
2 01/11/1840 William CASE Thomas Henry CASE Farmer Hannah GOULD 01/10/1840
3 22/11/1840 Sarah Ann PALMER William PALMER Labourer Louisa ELLIS 30/10/1840
4 29/11/1840 Eliza Ann FARROW John FARROW Labourer Harriot CHAMBERLIN 22/11/1840
5 29/11/1840 William COLE John COLE Labourer Ellen JOHNSON 01/11/1840
6 13/12/1840 John ELLIER Robert ELLIER Labourer Sophia LIVERICK 26/11/1840
7 20/12/1840 John DOYLE Jacob DOYLE Labourer Mary Ann ABBS 20/11/1840
8 20/12/1840 Hannah APPLEGATE Henry APPLEGATE Labourer Judith AMIS 22/11/1840
10 03/01/1841 John WANT John WANT Labourer Mary Ann HANNANT 10/12/1840
9 03/01/1841 John Climpson DOYLE       Matilda DOYLE 15/12/1840
11 17/01/1841 Sarah Sophia MITCHELL Erasmus MITCHELL Carpenter Mary Ann PRATT 17/12/1840
12 07/02/1841 Mary Ann NEAVE John NEAVE Farmer Mary WOODCRAFT 26/12/1840
13 21/02/1841 Elizabeth MEDLER William MEDLER Farmer Rebecca CROXTON 20/01/1841
14 07/03/1841 William Thomas CROME James CROME Farmer Eliza GREEN 07/02/1841
15 14/03/1841 Harriett BECK William BECK Labourer Lucy CLARKE 19/02/1841
16 14/03/1841 John KEMP John KEMP Labourer Mary Ann PALMER 20/02/1841
17 21/03/1841 Harriett MEDLER Samuel MEDLER Labourer Charlotte PYE 09/02/1841
18 28/03/1841 Alfred GREEN William GREEN Labourer Susan THORNTON 27/02/1841
19 18/04/1841 William CRANE William CRANE Labourer Eleanora IRTON 17/03/1841
20 25/04/1841 Walter MEDLER James MEDLER Labourer Mary CROXTON 24/03/1841
21 25/04/1841 Susanna DIGBY Peter DIGBY Shoemaker Lydia WILLIMOTT 31/03/1841
22 09/05/1841 Alfred SMITH Edward SMITH Farmer Mary Ann PITCHER 24/03/1841
23 23/05/1841 John SAVAGE James SAVAGE Labourer Lydia KEMP 17/04/1841
24 23/05/1841 Ann LITTLE James LITTLE Labourer Maria BARNARD 30/04/1841
25 30/05/1841 Edward HARDIMENT Robert HARDIMENT Butcher Mary SMITH 17/01/1841
26 30/05/1841 George ABBS William ABBS Baker Susan CRANE 05/05/1841
27 30/05/1841 Charles WILLIMOTT John WILLIMOTT Labourer Mary Ann CRANE 07/05/1841
28 11/07/1841 Mary Ann WILLIMOTT Frederick WILLIMOTT Labourer Mary Ann AILEY 14/06/1841
29 18/07/1841 Charles BURTON William BURTON Tailor Susan ALLEN 02/06/1841
30 18/07/1841 Ann BIRCHAM William BIRCHAM Labourer Maria SCOTT 20/06/1841
31 22/08/1841 Charles HALL John HALL Labourer Maria MEDLER 31/07/1841
33 12/09/1841 Francis Henry DACK Francis DACK Shoemaker Mary Ann CROOME  
34 03/10/1841 Robert BOWMAN       Lucy BOWMAN 26/06/1841
35 10/10/1841 Mary Ann Sarah JONES John JONES Carter Sophia COOK 13/09/1841
36 10/10/1841 Robert ABBS       Sarah ABBS 20/09/1841
37 10/10/1841 Stephen POINTER       Mary POINTER 01/05/1841
38 24/10/1841 Mary Ann MEDLER Thomas MEDLER Labourer Sophia GIBSON 06/09/1841
39 28/11/1841 Eliza NORTON Robert NORTON Labourer Eliza LIVERICK 20/10/1841
40 28/11/1841 James CLIMPSON John CLIMPSON Labourer Charlotte MEDLER 27/10/1841
41 12/12/1841 Martha GREEN Edmond GREEN Labourer Maria BASSEY 18/11/1841
42 13/12/1841 Robert WALKER Peter WALKER Labourer Mary BASSEY 12/12/1841
42 13/12/1841 Ann WALKER Peter WALKER Labourer Mary BASSEY 12/12/1841
43 19/12/1841 Lydia Ann DANIEL Thomas DANIEL Labourer Elizabeth HARMAN 18/11/1841
44 26/12/1841 Susanna BASSAY William BASSAY Labourer Susanna BASSEY 04/11/1841
45 16/01/1842 Sophia ATTHOWE Robert ATTHOWE Labourer Margarett BARBER 12/12/1841
46 31/01/1842 Ann WALLER Christmas WALLER Labourer Mary Ann WALKER 21/12/1841
47 06/02/1842 William Oliver STONE       Louisa STONE 07/01/1842
48 19/02/1842 Maria VINCENT Thomas VINCENT Labourer Elizabeth BURTON 05/02/1842
49 06/03/1842 Hannah BACON Edmond BACON Labourer Hannah CROSS 19/01/1842
50 13/03/1842 Eliza OLIVER Thomas OLIVER Labourer Mary ARMS 15/02/1842
51 17/04/1842 Walter GIBSON William GIBSON Labourer Harriett MEDLER 08/03/1842
52 24/04/1842 James NORTON William NORTON Labourer Mary ALLEN 16/02/1842
53 24/04/1842 Maria BURTON Samuel BURTON Labourer Maria OLIVER 23/03/1842
54 15/05/1842 Robert BASSEY Robert BASSEY Labourer Diana STONE 14/04/1842
55 17/06/1842 William BECK Matthew BECK Labourer Harriett WALLER 21/05/1842
56 10/07/1842 Noah STONE Stephen STONE Labourer Elizabeth BECK 01/06/1842
57 10/07/1842 Harriett HANNANT Christopher HANNANT Labourer Mary Ann WILBY 15/06/1842
58 17/07/1842 Martha SPARKS Thomas SPARKS Labourer Ann RIX 14/07/1842
59 31/07/1842 John PALMER John PALMER Labourer Charlotte BASSEY 19/06/1842
60 07/08/1842 Mary Ann BURCHAM John BURCHAM Labourer Frances CROXTON 13/07/1842
61 14/08/1842 Elizabeth Armes DACK Francis DACK Shoemaker Mary Ann CROME 08/07/1842
62 14/08/1842 Mary SOUTHGATE Joseph SOUTHGATE Carpenter Maria   22/02/1842
63 28/08/1842 William WIGHTON William WIGHTON Labourer Eliza WILLIAMSON 05/08/1842
64 18/09/1842 William CRILEY William CRILEY Labourer Mary Ann STONE 06/08/1842
65 23/10/1842 Thomason VASSER George VASSER Brickmaker Susan WICKS 26/09/1842
66 23/10/1842 Matilda WILLIMOTT Frederic WILLIMOTT Labourer Mary Ann CRILEY 17/09/1842
67 06/11/1842 John SAVAGE       Susan SAVAGE 15/08/1842
68 04/12/1842 Eliza GIBSON       Mary Ann GIBSON 23/07/1842
69 04/12/1842 William CRILEY       Hannah CRILEY 22/10/1842
70 18/12/1842 George DACK Robert DACK Labourer Ann STOCKINGS 11/10/1842
72 05/01/1843 Rebecca APPLEGATE Henry APPLEGATE Labourer Eliza WILLIMOTT 03/12/1842
71 08/01/1843 George MEDLER Samuel MEDLER Labourer Charlotte PYE 22/11/1842
73 15/01/1843 Elizabeth GIBSON Robert GIBSON Labourer Maria MEDLER 03/12/1842
74 29/01/1843 John CROME James CROME Farmer Eliza GREEN 29/12/1842
75 12/02/1843 Robert John CLIMPSON Robert CLIMPSON Labourer Louisa WALKER 11/01/1843
76 26/02/1843 Sophia MEDLER William MEDLER Labourer Mary EDWARDS 21/01/1843
77 03/03/1843 Elijah CLIMPSON John CLIMPSON Labourer Charlotte MEDLER 12/02/1843
78 19/03/1843 William PARMER William PARMER Labourer Louisa ELLIS 02/02/1843
79 19/03/1843 William Budry WATERS       Caroline WATERS 13/03/1843
80 02/04/1843 Erasmus MITCHELL Erasmus MITCHELL Carpenter Mary Ann PRATT 11/03/1843
81 23/04/1843 William SAVAGE Robert SAVAGE Labourer Eliza LAWRENCE 28/03/1843
82 30/04/1843 Susanna Maddis STONE       Mary Ann STONE  
83 14/05/1843 Mary Ann KEMP John KEMP Sawyer Mary PALMER 19/04/1843
84 04/06/1843 Thomas CRANE William CRANE Blacksmith Eleanora KIRTON 13/04/1843
85 23/07/1843 Caroline BECK John BECK Labourer Mary FELSTEAD 03/06/1843
86 03/09/1843 William APPLETON George APPLETON Labourer Christiana WILKINS 09/08/1843
87 17/09/1843 Charles MATTHEWSON Joseph MATTHEWSON Labourer Hannah MEDLER 23/08/1843
88 08/10/1843 Maria ELLIS Robert ELLIS Labourer Sophia LIVERICK 07/09/1843
89 22/10/1843 Harriett WILLIMOTT John WILLIMOTT Labourer Mary CRANE 26/09/1843
90 05/11/1843 Frances DOYLETT Jacob DOYLETT Labourer Mary ABBS 10/10/1843
91 24/12/1843 Alfred Watts DRURY       Frances DRURY 03/12/1843
92 31/12/1843 Elizabeth CODLING Daniel CODLING Labourer Martha KNIGHTS 28/11/1843
93 07/01/1844 James ATTHOWE Robert ATTHOWE Labourer Margarett BARBER 05/12/1843
94 07/01/1844 Elizabeth GIBSON William GIBSON Labourer Harriett MEDLER 08/12/1843
95 07/01/1844 Thomas VINCENT Thomas VINCENT Labourer Elizabeth BURTON 02/12/1843
96 11/02/1844 William LITTLE James LITTLE Labourer Maria BARNARD 09/01/1844
97 24/02/1844 Lucy BECK William BECK Labourer Lucy CLARKE 23/02/1844
98 17/03/1844 Mary Ann SAVAGE James SAVAGE Labourer Lydia KEMP 04/03/1844
99 21/03/1844 Matthew BECK Matthew BECK Labourer Harriett WALLER 23/02/1844
100 24/03/1844 William PALMER William PALMER Labourer Louisa ELLIS 25/02/1844
101 31/03/1844 Rebecca MEDLER James MEDLER Farmer Mary CROXTON 04/03/1844
102 31/03/1844 Robert NORTON William NORTON Labourer Mary ALLEN 14/01/1844
103 31/03/1844 Charlotte MAYES       Mary Ann MAYES 18/06/1843
104 07/04/1844 Caroline NORTON Robert NORTON Labourer Eliza LIVERICK 24/02/1844
105 14/04/1844 James WALLER Christmas WALLER Labourer Mary Ann WALKER 15/03/1844
106 21/04/1844 Elijah CLIMPSON John CLIMPSON Labourer Charlotte MEDLER 24/03/1844
107 05/05/1844 Henry ABBS William ABBS Baker Susanna CRANE 13/04/1844
108 26/05/1844 Ann BURTON James BURTON Labourer Maria OLLIVER 31/03/1844
109 23/06/1844 James CROME James CROME Farmer Eliza GREEN 02/04/1844
110 30/06/1844 Walter DACK Francis DACK Shoemaker Mary Ann CROME 10/05/1844
111 30/06/1844 Robert COLE John COLE Labourer Ellen JOHNSON 02/06/1844
112 28/07/1844 William RICHES Edmond RICHES Labourer Elizabeth TOMPSON 29/06/1844
113 11/08/1844 Susan HUNT William HUNT Labourer Mary Ann WRIGHT 11/07/1844
114 18/08/1844 Richanda HARDIMENT Robert HARDIMENT Butcher Mary SMITH 29/06/1844
115 22/09/1844 William WILLIMOTT Frederick WILLIMOTT Labourer Mary Ann CRILEY 19/08/1844
116 06/10/1844 Rebecca ATTHOWE       Hannah ATTHOWE 13/09/1844
117 21/10/1844 Margarett FACK John FACK Labourer Elizabeth SHICKLE 21/01/1844
118 27/10/1844 Amelia DAINES Thomas DAINES Labourer Eliza NORMAN 02/10/1844
119 24/11/1844 Elizabeth STONE Stephen STONE Labourer Elizabeth BECK 24/10/1844
120 24/11/1844 John JARVIS Curtis JARVIS Labourer Mary Ann GIBSON 26/10/1844
121 15/12/1844 Mary Dix GREEN       Mary GREEN 30/11/1844
122 22/12/1844 Charles James MITCHELL Erasmus MITCHELL Carpenter Mary Ann PRATT 25/11/1844
123 22/12/1844 Walter HALL John HALL Labourer Maria MEDLER 27/11/1844
124 05/01/1845 James BACON Edmond BACON Labourer Hannah CROSS 21/11/1844
125 05/01/1845 Ann Eliza CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Harriett BOWMAN 17/12/1844
126 12/01/1845 Emily DACK Edward DACK Labourer Louisa GRAY 13/12/1844
127 19/01/1845 Sarah Ann WANT John WANT Labourer Mary Ann HANNANT 31/12/1844
128 02/03/1845 Charlotte PALMER John PALMER Labourer Charlotte BASSEY 29/01/1845
129 09/03/1845 Sarah GIBSON Robert GIBSON Labourer Maria MEDLER 24/01/1845
130 23/03/1845 Daniel CODLING Daniel CODLING Labourer Martha KNIGHTS 11/02/1845
131 30/03/1845 Rebecca MIRCHAM John MIRCHAM Labourer Frances CROXTON 19/02/1845
132 03/04/1845 Charles LITTLE James LITTLE Labourer Maria BARNARD 31/03/1845
133 06/04/1845 Alfred Walter CRANE William CRANE Blacksmith Eleanora NEWTON 31/01/1845
134 06/04/1845 Mary SAVAGE Robert SAVAGE Labourer Eliza LAWRENCE 27/01/1845
135 06/04/1845 Charles WALKER Peter WALKER Labourer Mary BASSEY 03/03/1845
136 13/04/1845 James ALLEN James ALLEN Labourer Jemima MEDLER 07/03/1845
137 20/04/1845 Richard John SUTTON Richard SUTTON Farmer Hannah THREADWELL 24/03/1845
138 08/05/1845 James WALLER Christmas WALLER Labourer Mary Ann WALKER 27/04/1845
139 11/05/1845 Elizabeth APPLEGATE Henry APPLEGATE Labourer Elizabeth WILLIMOTT 31/03/1845
140 18/05/1845 Ann Medler ROGERS       Phillis ROGERS 25/03/1845
141 18/05/1845 Phoebe Ann WATERS       Mary WATERS 30/03/1845
142 15/06/1845 George GREEN William GREEN Labourer Susan THORNTON 22/05/1845
143 29/06/1845 William NEAVE John NEAVE Farmer Mary WOODCRAFT 02/06/1845
144 06/07/1845 Mary DOYLE Jacob DOYLE Labourer Mary Ann ABBS 05/06/1845
145 27/07/1845 Charles VINCENT       Maria VINCENT  
146 10/08/1845 William FARROW James FARROW Labourer Charlotte MATTHEWSON 10/07/1845
147 31/08/1845 Walter Edward CASE William CASE Farmer Martha    
148 14/09/1845 Henry WHITING William WHITING Labourer Elizabeth WILLIAMSON 27/08/1845
149 12/10/1845 William ALLEN       Phoebe ALLEN 15/09/1845
150 16/11/1845 Mary Ann WATTS Samuel WATTS Labourer Frances DRURY 24/10/1845
151 23/11/1845 Rebecca KEMP John KEMP Labourer Mary PALMER 01/11/1845
152 14/12/1845 John DACK Robert DACK Labourer Ann STOCKINGS 09/08/1845
153 14/12/1845 Mary PYE William PYE Labourer Ann DACK 15/11/1845
154 14/12/1845 John GREEN       Mary Ann GREEN 30/08/1843
155 01/02/1846 Elizabeth Ann DACK John DACK Labourer Elizabeth SHICKLE 27/12/1845
156 29/03/1846 William BASSEY Robert BASSEY Labourer Diana STONE 02/03/1846
157 29/03/1846 James HALL       Eliza HALL 28/01/1846
158 17/04/1846 Henry Frederick SUTTON Richard SUTTON Farmer Hannah THREADWELL 16/04/1846
159 01/05/1846 Isaac LOVEWELL Thomas LOVEWELL Brewer Mary BURLEY 29/03/1846
160 03/05/1846 William BECK Mark BECK Labourer Mary AFTERTON 07/04/1846
161 31/05/1846 Mary Ann VINCENT Thomas VINCENT Labourer Elizabeth BURTON 02/05/1846
162 30/06/1846 Sophia WILLIMOTT Frederick WILLIMOTT Labourer Mary Ann SIELEY 28/05/1846
163 30/06/1846 James WALLER Christmas WALLER Labourer Mary Ann WALKER 24/05/1846
164 30/06/1846 Elizabeth GIBSON William GIBSON Labourer Harriett MEDLER 14/06/1846
165 30/06/1846 James WAGG Isaac WAGG Labourer Sarah MEDLER 27/06/1846
166 02/07/1846 Mary Ann CASE Thomas Henry CASE Farmer Hannah GOULD 08/06/1846
167 26/07/1846 Francis HUNT William HUNT Labourer Mary WRIGHT 04/07/1846
168 06/09/1846 Thomas Albert DACK Francis DACK Shoemaker Mary Ann CROME 24/05/1846
169 06/09/1846 Edward CRANE William CRANE Blacksmith Eleanora NEWTON 05/07/1846
170 06/09/1846 Albert CROME James CROME Farmer Elizabeth GREEN 01/08/1846
171 25/10/1846 Robert James STONE Robert STONE Labourer Mary PETTIT 25/09/1846
172 29/10/1846 Louisa RIX William RIX Labourer Sarah YOUNGS 14/10/1846
173 27/11/1846 Ann LITTLE James LITTLE Labourer Maria BARNARD 27/10/1846
174 03/01/1847 Edmond Daniel DACK Edward DACK Labourer Louisa GRAY 07/12/1846
175 24/01/1847 Sarah Ann ELLIS Robert ELLIS Labourer Sophia LIVERICK 27/12/1846
176 28/02/1847 Winter CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Harriet BOWMAN 30/01/1847
177 04/04/1847 George Charles William GIBSON John GIBSON Labourer Jane GROOM 16/02/1847
178 26/04/1847 Charles ALLEN James ALLEN Labourer Jemima MEDLER 17/03/1847
179 09/05/1847 Francis John PALMER William Francis PALMER Labourer Susanna ELLIS 30/03/1847
180 09/05/1847 William PALMER John PALMER Labourer Charlotte BASSEY 10/04/1847
181 23/05/1847 Margarett Fanny MITCHELL Erasmus MITCHELL Carpenter Mary Ann PRATT 03/05/1847
182 13/06/1847 William WILLIMOTT John WILLIMOTT Labourer Mary CRANE 10/05/1847
183 20/06/1847 James Tortoise SAVAGE       Charlotte SAVAGE 10/05/1847
184 27/06/1847 Sophia Neals LOVEWELL Alfred LOVEWELL Labourer Sarah MEDLER 15/04/1847
185 04/07/1847 William DACK       Eliza DACK 14/06/1847
187 04/07/1847 Ann Threadwell SUTTON Richard SUTTON Farmer Hannah THREADWELL 15/06/1847
186 11/07/1847 Mary Ann STONE Stephen STONE Labourer Elizabeth BECK 30/05/1847
188 29/08/1847 William CODLING Daniel CODLING Labourer Martha KNIGHTS 04/08/1847
189 12/09/1847 Samuel DAINES Thomas DAINES Labourer Elizabeth NORMAN 14/08/1847
190 19/09/1847 Elizabeth Ann MEDLER Samuel MEDLER Labourer Charlotte PYE 15/08/1847
191 17/10/1847 Harriett MAYES Samuel MAYES Labourer Mary Ann RIBBONS 14/09/1847
192 21/11/1847 Edward James CLIMPSON Robert CLIMPSON Labourer Louisa WALKER 24/10/1847
193 16/01/1848 William WAGG Isaac WAGG Labourer Sarah MEDLER 20/12/1847
194 16/01/1848 William WATSON John Samuel WATSON Labourer Frances DRURY 14/12/1847
195 23/01/1848 Mary Ann COLE John COLE Labourer Ellen JOHNSON 27/12/1847
196 13/02/1848 James BURTON James BURTON Labourer Maria OLIVER 19/12/1847
197 05/03/1848 Sarah NORTON Robert NORTON Labourer Elizabeth LIVERICK 16/01/1848
198 12/03/1848 Clara DACK Francis DACK Shoemaker Mary Ann CROME 14/01/1848
199 19/03/1848 Elisha CLIMPSON John CLIMPSON Labourer Charlotte MEDLER 13/02/1848
200 19/03/1848 Charlotte Sophia DACK John DACK Labourer Elizabeth SHICKLE 17/02/1848
201 16/04/1848 Alexander GIBSON William GIBSON Labourer Harriett MEDLER 02/03/1848
202 16/04/1848 Susanna GIBSON Robert GIBSON Labourer Maria MEDLER 03/04/1848
203 23/04/1848 Mary Ann FARROW James FARROW Labourer Charlotte MATTHEWSON 06/03/1848
204 25/06/1848 Georgina STONE Robert STONE Labourer Mary PETTIT 23/06/1848
205 15/07/1848 James LITTLE James LITTLE Labourer Maria BARNARD 14/07/1848
205 15/07/1848 Elizabeth LITTLE James LITTLE Labourer Maria BARNARD 14/07/1848
205 16/07/1848 Matilda SAVAGE Robert SAVAGE Labourer Eliza LAURANCE 09/06/1848
207 16/07/1848 James VINCENT Thomas VINCENT Labourer Eliza BURTON 13/06/1848
208 16/07/1848 William MADDIS Samuel MADDIS Labourer Lucy CRANE 13/07/1848
209 25/07/1848 William RIX William RIX Labourer Sarah YOUNGS 18/07/1848
210 30/07/1848 William KEMP John KEMP Labourer Mary Ann PALMER 02/07/1848
211 13/08/1848 James Philip CASE Thomas Henry CASE Farmer Hannah GOULD 10/07/1848
212 13/08/1848 Sophy Maria WHITING William WHITING Labourer Elizabeth WILLIAMSON 23/07/1848
213 20/08/1848 John Burton HANNANT       Mary Ann HANNANT 03/07/1848
214 08/10/1848 James MATTHEWSON James MATTHEWSON Labourer Sophia ABBS 03/09/1848
215 19/11/1848 William Robert WILKINS       Matilda WILKINS 14/09/1848
216 03/12/1848 Lucy CLARKE John CLARKE Labourer Harriet BOWMAN 03/11/1848
217 17/12/1848 Thomas DANIELS Thomas DANIELS Labourer Maria GREEN 21/08/1848
218 10/01/1849 Robert DACK       Elizabeth DACK 09/12/1848
219 11/02/1849 Benjamin TOMPSON Robert TOMPSON Labourer Maria LAST 02/01/1849
220 25/02/1849 Harriet WATERS John WATERS Labourer Elizabeth SALE 03/08/1845
221 25/02/1849 Elen WATERS John WATERS Labourer Elizabeth SALE 28/01/1849
222 22/03/1849 Caroline Sutton WALKER       Sarah WALKER 20/03/1849
223 25/03/1849 Elizabeth BECK Mark BECK Labourer Mary AFTERTON 17/01/1849
224 25/03/1849 Israel Christmas Neal MEDLER Thomas MEDLER Labourer Caroline NEAL 11/02/1849
225 01/04/1849 Mary Ann BASSEY Robert BASSEY Labourer Frances STONE 28/02/1849
226 08/04/1849 Elizabeth BACON Edmond BACON Labourer Elizabeth DACK 07/03/1849
227 15/04/1849 Harriett Ann MAYES       Mary Ann MAYES 05/03/1849
228 15/04/1849 Henry DACK Robert DACK Labourer Ann STOCKINGS 02/03/1849
229 22/04/1849 James Arthur CRANE William CRANE Blacksmith Eleanora NEWTON 05/02/1849
230 17/06/1849 Robert WILKINS Frederick WILKINS Labourer Mary Ann CRILEY 24/12/1848
231 17/06/1849 Stephen STONE Stephen STONE Labourer Elizabeth BECK 11/05/1849
232 17/06/1849 John APPLEGATE Henry APPLEGATE Labourer Elizabeth CLARKE 16/05/1849
233 08/07/1849 Henry CODLING Daniel CODLING Labourer Martha KNIGHTS 10/06/1849
234 08/07/1849 William Harvey HALL       Mary HALL 23/06/1849
235 10/07/1849 Ann Sophia DAINS Thomas DAINS Labourer Elizabeth NORMAN 07/07/1849
236 22/07/1849 Rebecca BIRCHAM John BIRCHAM Labourer Rebecca CROXTON 23/06/1849
237 05/08/1849 George LITTLE James LITTLE Labourer Maria BARNARD 04/07/1849
238 05/08/1849 Susanna PALMER John PALMER Labourer Charlotte BASSEY 09/07/1849
239 09/09/1849 Emily MEDLER Samuel MEDLER Labourer Charlotte PYE 28/07/1849
240 16/09/1849 Samuel William PYE William PYE Labourer Maryanne DACK 01/07/1849
241 16/09/1849 Charlotte Eliza STONE Robert STONE Labourer Mary PETTIT 20/08/1849
242 16/09/1849 Sarah Ann BACK Matthew BACK Labourer Harriet WALLER 14/08/1849
243 23/09/1849 Emilay Amelia WAGG Isaac WAGG Labourer Sarah MEDLER 19/08/1849
244 30/09/1849 Sophia Threadwell SUTTON Richard SUTTON Farmer Hannah THREADWELL 10/09/1849
245 11/11/1849 Charles James DACK Francis DACK Shoemaker Maryanne CRANE 06/09/1849
246 23/12/1849 George PALMER William Francis PALMER Labourer Jemima ELLIS 18/10/1849

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts