Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Freethorpe All Saints

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of Freethorpe lies in eastern Norfolk about 4 miles south of the large village of Acle. Freethorpe is a largely linear settlement spreading southwards along a lane that, once narrow, has been upgraded to facility access to the main employer in the area namely the Sugar Beet processing factory at Cantley. Freethorpe, at the time of this transcript, would have been an almost totally farming community, the sandy and workable soils benefiting arable productivity without the need for heavy machinery. Freethorpe is sited at less than 10 metres above sea level and grazing marshes commence just a mile to the east and are at or even below that level at times, a few men would have earned their living as punt gunners or reed cutters as a result. There are many small parishes tucked away in this part of the county and Freethorpe covered less than 1,000 acres but was relatively more thickly populated than many.

All Saints church sits on the western side of Freethorpe's main lane, here called simply "The Green". The immediate observation of a round tower church usually indicates an early church and All Saints is no exception although Pevsner neglects to date this feature of the building, a 13th century date is likely. Both nave & chancel show the lancet windows characteristic of the Early English style of architecture which also dates from that century and it is likely that the tower is a stylistic reference to earlier times but the church was probably built as a single build. As is usual the Victorians did their work and besides renovating the building they added aisles to both north and south in the late 1840s. The church sits somewhat far back from the road, a flint wall borders The Green, and is accessed by a winding footpath through the stones.

Most parishes are fairly straightforward in their usage of registers, Freethorpe is not one of those places. Between 1813 and May 1818 there was no baptismal register kept by the incumbent, on arriving in the parish his successor compiled as best he could a record of the omitted transactions and these preface the first register. That register is a nonstandard half register, namely 400-entry rather than the normal 800, and it is also not pre-stamped with the sequence number being self-numbered; the manual numbering ceases with entry 277 but is maintained through to the completion of the register in this transcript as an aide to finding entries. It should be noted that there are numbering errors perpetrated by the clerks in the first register and some transactions are incompletely dated. In 1840 a second nonstandard half-register of 400 entries but prenumbered covers the the period from 1840 to 1870. The register covering the period 1870 to 1880 has yet to be deposited with the archive and so the remaining entries were compiled from the extant Bishop's Transcripts which are incomplete in that 1872 to 1875, 1879 & 1880 are missing. These complete registers are filmed on Microfiche 2 - 4 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office but superior images are held and available to view on the free web site Familysearch and they were used to compile this transcript which despite the issues above was a relatively straightforward piece to prepare.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
  30/01/1813 Ann CARTER William CARTER Blacksmith Ann   01/01/1813
  12/03/1813 Robert GOOCH William GOOCH Carpenter Mary   03/02/1813
  26/06/1813 Martha HARRISS James HARRISS Labourer Elizabeth   25/05/1813
  31/07/1813 Elizabeth GOODSON John GOODSON Labourer Sarah   05/07/1813
  27/02/1814 Elizabeth FLOWER Robert FLOWER Labourer Amy   27/01/1814
  10/04/1814 Elizabeth GOOCH William GOOCH Carpenter Mary   10/03/1814
  --/05/1814 Hannah YOUNGS William YOUNGS Labourer Elizabeth   May 1814
  09/05/1814 Charles CASE William CASE Gardener Hannah   02/05/1814
  26/06/1814 William FARMAN John FARMAN   Sarah   29/04/1814
  02/04/1815 George HARRISS James HARRISS Labourer Elizabeth   04/03/1815
  30/04/1815 Frances LING       Harriet LING 30/03/1814
  06/07/1815 John GILLETT Richard GILLETT Farmer Mary   26/05/1815
  06/07/1815 William GILLETT Richard GILLETT Farmer Mary   21/11/1813
  06/07/1815 Mary Matilda GILLETT Richard GILLETT Farmer Mary   14/12/1812
  22/10/1815 Mary GOODSON John GOODSON Labourer Sarah   15/09/1815
  12/11/1815 Maria WATERS Robert WATERS Labourer Elizabeth   15/10/1815
  10/12/1815 Robert BEAN Richard BEAN Labourer Hannah   05/11/1815
  07/01/1816 Thomas GOOCH William GOOCH Carpenter Mary   07/12/1815
  03/03/1816 Samuel MILLS John MILLS Labourer Mary   10/01/1816
  28/04/1816 Mary Ann CASE William CASE Gardener Hannah   02/04/1816
  18/08/1816 William CARR John CARR Labourer Mary   15/07/1816
  10/11/1816 John CLARK James CLARK Labourer Sarah   10/10/1816
  24/11/1816 Martha REEVE Thomas REEVE Carpenter Susan   14/11/1816
  01/12/1816 Maria SHORTING Richard SHORTING Labourer Maria   01/11/1816
  15/12/1816 William WRIGHT Christopher DIVERS   Frances WRIGHT 18/11/1816
  29/12/1816 Mary Ann FARMAN John FARMAN Labourer Sarah   22/12/1816
  21/01/1817 Lucy Ann READ Trivett READ   Martha   Adult
  21/01/1817 Henry John READ Trivett READ   Martha   Adult
  --/03/1817 Hannah HARRISS James HARRISS   Elizabeth   05/02/1817
  09/03/1817 John GOODSON John GOODSON Labourer Sarah   14/02/1817
  09/03/1817 John BRINDY Thomas BRINDY Labourer Mary   05/02/1817
  12/03/1817 Harriet YOUNGS William YOUNGS Labourer Elizabeth   02/03/1817
  27/07/1817 Jane Maria GOOCH William GOOCH Carpenter Mary   25/06/1817
  03/08/1817 Benjamin BEAN Richard BEAN Labourer Hannah   July 1817
  10/08/1817 Ann Maria CHAPMAN       Hannah CHAPMAN 06/07/1817
  10/08/1817 Ann Maria TONGATE       Hannah TONGATE 06/07/1817
  21/12/1817 Henry SHORTING Richard SHORTING Labourer Maria   15/11/1817
  18/01/1818 Charles MILLS John MILLS   Mary   30/11/1817
  01/02/1818 Edward LAYTON William LAYTON Carpenter Hannah   29/12/1817
  03/05/1818 Elizabeth PLAYFORD John PLAYFORD   Elizabeth   08/04/1818
1 31/05/1818 Hannah CASE William CASE Gardener Hannah   05/05/1818
2 07/06/1818 Sarah CARTER William CARTER Blacksmith Frances   06/05/1818
3 26/07/1818 Sarah Ann HOVELL John HOVELL Labourer Mary   02/07/1818
4 23/08/1818 Charles BUSH William BUSH Labourer Ann   15/08/1818
5 16/09/1818 Robert LING       Harriet LING 16/09/1818
6 21/09/1818 Philip Mathew LAKE John LAKE Labourer Mary   30/08/1773
7 14/02/1819 Thomas YOUNGS James YOUNGS Labourer Margaret   10/02/1819
8 07/03/1819 Kerenhappuch HARRISS James HARRISS Labourer Elizabeth    
9 07/03/1819 Martha BRINDY Thomas BRINDY Labourer Mary    
10 28/03/1819 William CLARK James CLARK Labourer Sarah    
11 02/05/1819 John CARR John CARR Labourer Mary   01/05/1819
12 23/05/1819 Mary Ann BUNN William BUNN Labourer Elizabeth    
13 15/08/1819 Louisa BEAN Richard BEAN Labourer Hannah   01/08/1819
14 19/09/1819 James GOODSON Martin GOODSON Labourer Sarah   08/09/1819
15 26/09/1819 Samuel SHORTEN Richard SHORTEN Labourer Maria   08/09/1819
16 26/09/1819 Elizabeth CLARKE Thomas CLARKE Labourer Elizabeth   09/09/1819
17 --/10/1819 Mary Ann SHEARING Robert SHEARING Labourer Elizabeth   26/09/1819
18 28/11/1819 Susanna FEARMAN John FEARMAN Thatcher Sarah   14/10/1819
19 12/12/1819 Mary Ann CHURCH John CHURCH Labourer Martha   16/08/1819
20 23/02/1820 Sarah BUSH William BUSH Labourer Elizabeth   27/12/1819
21 29/02/1820 Robert George DAWSON       Elizabeth DAWSON 11/02/1820
22 19/03/1820 John Ladbrook GILBERT John Ladbrook GILBERT Labourer Mary   10/03/1820
23 09/04/1820 Frances WRIGHT Samuel WRIGHT Labourer Frances   10/03/1820
24 30/07/1820 Sarah Ann CLARE       Sarah CLARE 14/04/1820
25 14/02/1821 Robert CARR John CARR Labourer Mary    
26 05/04/1821 George BUSH William BUSH Labourer Elizabeth    
27 06/04/1821 William PARKER       Ann PARKER  
28 06/04/1821 Arthur WRIGHT       Elizabeth WRIGHT  
30 06/05/1821 John Ladbroke GILBERT John Ladbrook GILBERT Labourer Mary   03/05/1821
30 20/05/1821 Sarah SHEARING James SHEARING Labourer Elizabeth    
31 27/05/1821 Harriet BUNN William BUNN Labourer Elizabeth    
32 21/08/1821 Robert CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Sarah    
33 10/09/1821 Keziah WILSON John WILSON Labourer Sarah    
34 17/09/1821 Elizabeth MILLS John MILLS Labourer Mary    
35 24/09/1821 Robert CARR John CARR Labourer Mary    
36 01/11/1821 Samuel SHORTEN Richard SHORTEN Labourer Maria    
37 24/02/1822 Jane CARTER William CARTER Blacksmith Frances    
38 07/06/1822 Keziah YOUNGS William YOUNGS Labourer Elizabeth    
39 06/10/1822 Rhoda WATERS James WATERS Labourer Frances   18/09/1822
40 --/12/1822 Robert WATERS Robert WATERS Labourer Hannah    
41 20/02/1823 Sarah YOUNG James YOUNG Labourer Margaret    
42 20/02/1823 George YOUNG James YOUNG Labourer Margaret    
43 09/11/1823 Samuel LING       Harriet LING  
44 18/01/1824 Robert FARMAN Robert FARMAN Thatcher Hannah    
45 29/02/1824 John William GILBERT Charles GILBERT Farmer Hannah    
46 11/04/1824 Edward SHORTEN Richard SHORTEN Labourer Maria    
47 16/05/1824 Ann GILBERT John GILBERT Labourer Mary    
48 20/06/1824 Henry GREEN Henry GREEN Carpenter Elizabeth   05/05/1823
49 27/06/1824 Mary Ann WILSON John WILSON Labourer Sarah   April 1824
50 27/06/1824 William KEY William KEY Labourer Mary   04/06/1824
51 08/08/1824 Mary Ann WATERS William WATERS Labourer Mary Ann   03/10/1823
52 08/08/1824 Elmira GEORGE Robert GEORGE Labourer Elizabeth   24/07/1824
53 15/08/1824 Mary Ann CLARK James CLARK Labourer Sarah    
54 22/08/1824 Mark WATERS James WATERS Labourer Frances   20/07/1824
55 22/08/1824 Thomas BRINDED Thomas BRINDED Labourer Mary   25/12/1823
56 06/02/1825 George BANE Richard BANE Labourer Hannah   08/01/1825
57 01/05/1825 William WATERS Robert WATERS Labourer Hannah   12/01/1823
58 01/05/1825 Robert LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Christiana   21/02/1823
59 01/05/1825 Elizabeth CARR John CARR Labourer Mary   03/04/1823
60 08/05/1825 Walter GOOCH William GOOCH Carpenter Elizabeth   13/11/1823
61 08/05/1825 Joseph William GOOCH William GOOCH Carpenter Elizabeth   11/04/1825
62 04/12/1825 John William GREEN Robert GREEN Carpenter Mary    
63 05/02/1826 Robert WATERS William WATERS Labourer Mary Ann   11/11/1825
64 20/04/1826 James SHEARING James SHEARING Labourer Elizabeth   09/11/1824
65 25/04/1826 Martha SHEARING Robert SHEARING Labourer Elizabeth   25/03/1826
66 11/06/1826 Jeremiah WATERS James WATERS Labourer Frances   12/04/1826
67 11/06/1826 Maria KEY William KEY Labourer Mary   25/05/1826
68 16/07/1826 John THURSTON William THURSTON Labourer Sarah   19/09/1825
69 10/09/1826 Mary GEORGE Robert GEORGE Labourer Elizabeth   24/08/1826
70 15/10/1826 John HOWARD John HOWARD Marsh Man Elizabeth   02/11/1824
71 15/10/1826 Elizabeth HOWARD John HOWARD Marsh Man Elizabeth   06/06/1826
72 15/10/1826 John Samuel FARMAN John Bensley FARMAN Thatcher Mary Ann   23/09/1826
72 29/10/1826   SHORTEN Richard SHORTEN Labourer Maria    
73 20/05/1827 Maria BANE Richard BANE Labourer Hannah   12/12/1826
74 04/06/1827 Mary Ann BANE Roth BANE Labourer Hannah TOWER  
75 17/06/1827 Rhoda LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Susan   25/10/1810
76 17/06/1827 Mary Ann Lucy GILLETT William GILLETT Gentleman Mary Ann ALLUM 15/07/1810
77 08/07/1827 Maria WATERS Robert WATERS Labourer Hannah    
78 26/07/1827 Maria WATERS William WATERS Labourer Mary Ann    
79 18/11/1827 William WATERS James WATERS Labourer Ann   22/09/1827
84 01/03/1828 Susan KEY William KEY Labourer Mary    
80 09/03/1828 Charlotte WATERS James WATERS Labourer Frances   04/02/1828
82 20/03/1828 William WATERS William WATERS Labourer Frances   26/02/1828
81 23/03/1828 Benjamin Ford HOWARD John HOWARD Labourer Elizabeth   20/02/1828
83 13/04/1828 Lydia SHEARING Robert SHEARING Labourer Elizabeth   25/03/1828
85 21/12/1828 Mary Ann CHURCH James CHURCH Labourer Ann   18/11/1828
86 --/03/1829 Jones JONES   JONES   Jones JONES  
87 20/09/1829 Mary Ann WATERS Robert WATERS Labourer Hannah   03/01/1826
88 20/09/1829 Robert WATERS Robert WATERS Labourer Hannah   11/05/1822
89 20/09/1829 John CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Ann   02/05/1824
90 27/09/1829 Sarah Ann FLOWERS       Ann FLOWERS 02/02/1828
91 13/12/1829 Robert HARPER John HARPER Blacksmith Susan   20/11/1829
92 09/08/1830 James WALNS William WALNS Rat Catcher Mary Ann    
93 09/08/1830 Samuel GREEN Henry GREEN Carpenter Elizabeth   12/08/1830
94 06/02/1831 Phoebe WEBB John WEBB Labourer Mary   November 1830
95 27/03/1831 Christiana BANE Richard BANE Carrier Hannah    
96 12/06/1831 William Robert CHESTER Robert CHESTER Butcher Mary   27/06/1829
97 19/02/1832 Robert FLOWERS       Mary FLOWERS  
98 21/02/1832 Mary Ann LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Christiana   05/07/1829
99 25/03/1832 Elizabeth TANNER Isaac TANNER Soldier Amy   25/02/1832
100 06/05/1832 Maria CLARK James CLARK Labourer Sarah   September 1826
101 06/05/1832 Sarah Ann CLARK James CLARK Labourer Sarah   31/07/1829
102 06/05/1832 Elizabeth CLARK James CLARK Labourer Sarah   01/03/1832
103 17/06/1832 John LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Christiana   22/05/1832
104 17/06/1832 Mary Ann FLINT John FLINT Labourer Hannah   09/06/1829
184 22/09/1832 Elizabeth SHEARING Robert SHEARING Labourer Elizabeth   28/08/1829
185 22/09/1832 Emma SHEARING Robert SHEARING Labourer Elizabeth   15/08/1832
186 28/10/1832 Robert Ransby KEY John KEY Labourer Judith   20/09/1832
187 02/06/1833 Elizabeth WEBB John WEBB Labourer Mary    
188 02/06/1833 Matilda WEBB John WEBB Labourer Mary    
189 30/06/1833 Ruth THURSTON William THURSTON Labourer Sarah   31/03/1827
190 30/06/1833 Mary THURSTON William THURSTON Labourer Sarah   10/05/1830
191 30/06/1833 Martha THURSTON William THURSTON Labourer Sarah   16/03/1833
192 30/06/1833 William THURSTON William THURSTON Labourer Sarah   09/06/1800
193 21/07/1833 Maria CARTER William CARTER Blacksmith Frances   14/08/1824
194 21/07/1833 James CARTER William CARTER Blacksmith Frances   28/03/1828
195 28/07/1833 John MALLETT John MALLETT Shoemaker Martha   04/07/1833
196 03/11/1833 William READ Richard READ Farmer Elizabeth   03/10/1833
197 08/12/1833 Sarah LAKE Thomas LAKE Labourer Mary   07/11/1833
198 09/03/1834 Harriet TURNER Isaac TURNER Labourer Amy   20/02/1834
199 09/05/1834 John GREEN Henry GREEN Carpenter Elizabeth   26/10/1833
200 06/07/1834 Henry WATERS William WATERS Rat Catcher Mary Ann    
201 06/07/1834 Betsy WATERS Robert WATERS Labourer Hannah    
202 20/07/1834 Joseph CRANE Thomas CRANE General Shopkeeper Sarah   21/02/1831
203 20/07/1834 Sarah Ann CRANE Thomas CRANE General Shopkeeper Sarah   17/12/1827
204 20/07/1834 William CARTER William CARTER Blacksmith Sarah   18/06/1834
205 03/08/1834 William CHAPMAN James CHAPMAN Labourer Mary   20/06/1834
206 21/09/1834 Eliza CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Sarah    
207 21/09/1834 William BRINDED Thomas BRINDED Labourer Mary    
208 21/09/1834 Benjamin BRINDED Thomas BRINDED Labourer Mary    
209 12/10/1834 Charles Rushmer HARPER John HARPER Blacksmith Susan    
210 23/11/1834 Robert BUSH Matthias BUSH Labourer Elizabeth    
211 28/12/1834 Emily CRANE Thomas CRANE Shopkeeper Sarah   28/11/1834
212 08/02/1835 George MALLETT John MALLETT Shoemaker Martha   09/01/1835
213 10/02/1835 Edward SMITH Samuel SMITH Farmer Helena   26/01/1835
214 17/05/1835 Mary Ann KEY John KEY Labourer Judith    
215 16/08/1835 Ann BRINDED Thomas BRINDED Labourer Mary    
216 06/09/1835 Harriett WATERS William WATERS Labourer Mary Ann    
217 14/09/1835 Elizabeth HARRIS John HARRIS Labourer Judith   18/08/1835
218 14/09/1835 Robert YOUNGS William YOUNGS Labourer Mary   19/08/1835
219 27/09/1835 Hannah Amelia BULTITUDE William BULTITUDE Labourer Amy    
220 11/10/1835 Henry TURNER William TURNER Labourer Frances    
221 11/10/1835 Martha Maria NEWMAN William NEWMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
222 16/01/1836 John TRAXON Robert TRAXON Blacksmith Maria    
223 06/02/1836 William BUSH William BUSH Labourer Rhoda LAKE  
224 06/02/1836 Emily LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Chrissy    
225 06/02/1836 Sarah Ann ANGUISH William ANGUISH Shoemaker Mary    
226 06/02/1836 Mat BUSH Matthias BUSH Labourer Elizabeth    
227 06/02/1836 Mary Ann BUSH William BUSH Labourer Rhoda LAKE  
228 14/02/1836 Mary Ann Harris THURKETTLE James THURKETTLE Wheelwright Martha HARRIS  
229 14/02/1836 Elizabeth THURKETTLE James THURKETTLE Wheelwright Martha    
230 21/02/1836 Rhoda SHARMAN Henry SHARMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
231 21/02/1836 Sarah SHARMAN Henry SHARMAN Labourer Elizabeth WATERS  
232 08/03/1836 Martha CARR Robert CARR Labourer Mary Ann    
233 27/03/1836 Elizabeth LAKE Thomas LAKE Labourer Mary Ann    
234 03/04/1836 Henry WATERS Robert WATERS Labourer Hannah    
235 17/04/1836 Samuel Thomas Lake GILDERS Samuel GILDERS Labourer Ann LAKE  
236 17/04/1836 Robert KEY William KEY Labourer Mary    
237 08/05/1836 Henry EWELS Robert EWELS Labourer Mary    
238 22/05/1836 Ann CARTER William CARTER Blacksmith Sarah    
239 17/07/1836 Robert CHURCH James CHURCH Labourer Ann    
240 17/07/1836 Martha CHURCH James CHURCH Labourer Ann    
241 17/07/1836 Sarah CHURCH James CHURCH Labourer Ann    
242 17/07/1836 Caroline CLARK James CLARK Labourer Elizabeth GOODSON  
243 07/08/1836 Emma Louisa BLAKE William BLAKE Gentleman Elizabeth    
244 07/08/1836 Hannah GILDERS Samuel GILDERS Labourer Ann LAKE  
245 28/08/1836 William COOPER William COOPER Labourer Maria    
246 02/10/1836 Elizabeth Shepherd SMITH Samuel SMITH Farmer Helena    
247 08/01/1837 James CARR William CARR Labourer Elizabeth   12/12/1836
248 22/01/1837 Maria CLARK Robert CLARK Labourer Mary   18/12/1836
249 24/03/1837 Elizabeth Sarah FARMAN Henry Bensly FARMAN Tailor Frances   22/02/1837
250 07/05/1837 Harriet SHARING Robert SHARING Labourer Elizabeth   04/04/1837
251 14/05/1837 Susan ROSBERRY Thomas ROSBERRY Labourer Sarah   1822
252 14/05/1837 Thomas ROSBERRY Thomas ROSBERRY Labourer Sarah    
253 14/05/1837 Charlotte GOODSON Martin GOODSON Labourer Sarah   28/05/1824
254 14/05/1837 Matthias GOODSON Martin GOODSON Labourer Sarah   26/05/1830
255 14/05/1837 Thomas COOPER Robert COOPER Labourer Elizabeth   23/05/1823
256 14/05/1837 Mary Ann COOPER Robert COOPER Labourer Elizabeth   December 1825
257 14/05/1837 Clarissa COOPER Robert COOPER Labourer Elizabeth    
258 25/05/1837 James William TURNER Isaac TURNER Labourer Amy   18/05/1837
259 04/06/1837 Sarah Anne WEBB John WEBB Labourer Rebecca   06/05/1837
260 25/06/1837 Jacob CRANE Thomas CRANE Shopkeeper Sarah   11/01/1837
261 25/06/1837 George MAY James MAY Labourer Jemima   30/05/1837
262 25/06/1837 William TURNER William TURNER Labourer Frances   17/06/1837
263 02/07/1837 Maria KING William KING   Ann Male   25/06/1808
264 02/07/1837 Mary Seely EWLES James EWLES Labourer Rachel Ravel   17/11/1814
265 02/07/1837 Honor GOODSON Martin GOODSON Labourer Sarah   15/11/1821
266 14/07/1837 George Jinkerson WELLS Henry WELLS Wheelwright Rosemond   13/08/1810
267 30/07/1837 Mary Ann KEY James KEY Labourer Sarah   05/07/1837
268 13/08/1837 Martha WATERS William WATERS Rat Catcher Mary Ann   13/07/1837
269 20/08/1837 Frances ANGUISH William ANGUISH Shoemaker Mary   22/07/1837
270 27/08/1837 Robert MALLETT John MALLETT Shoemaker Martha   06/08/1837
272 15/10/1837 John BUSH Mathias BUSH Labourer Elizabeth   08/10/1837
273 15/10/1837 William BECK Benjamin BECK Labourer Mary Ann   24/09/1837
271 24/10/1837 John Towler HILLING John HILLING Wheelwright Hannah   30/11/1822
274 17/12/1837 Sarah Anne CARR John CARR Labourer Maria   02/12/1837
275 23/12/1837 Henry RICHES John COOKE   Ann RICHES 15/11/1828
276 24/01/1838 George NEWSON William NEWSON Labourer Martha   16/12/1837
277 28/01/1838 John CHAPMAN James CHAPMAN Labourer Mary   29/12/1837
278 29/01/1838 William LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Christiana   30/12/1837
279 12/02/1838 William CARTER       Elizabeth CARTER 07/12/1837
280 25/03/1838 Benjamin CARTER William CARTER Blacksmith Sarah   01/03/1838
281 01/04/1838 Thomas SHARMAN Henry SHARMAN Labourer Elizabeth   13/03/1838
282 08/04/1838 Martha CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Sarah   20/03/1838
283 20/05/1838 Mary HURNE Harry HURNE Farmer Maria    
284 24/05/1838 Emily COOPER James COOPER Labourer Kerenhappuch    
285 03/06/1838 Elizabeth NEWMAN William NEWMAN Currier Elizabeth    
286 24/06/1838 Amelia CARR Robert CARR Brickmaker Mary    
287 28/06/1838 Anna Maria COOPER William COOPER Labourer Maria    
288 19/08/1838 William LAKE Thomas LAKE Labourer Mary Ann    
289 26/08/1838 Rachel Susanna EWELS Robert EWELS Labourer Mary Seld    
290 09/09/1838 Elizabeth TURNER William TURNER Labourer Frances    
291 30/09/1838 Frances Susanna FARMAN Henry Bentley FARMAN Tailor Frances    
292 01/10/1838 Hannah KEY Robert KEY Shepherd Hannah    
292 01/10/1838 Elizabeth KEY Robert KEY Shepherd Hannah    
293 11/11/1838 Henry James LEGOOD John LEGOOD Policeman Marianna    
294 11/11/1838 Robert WEBB Henry WEBB Labourer Elizabeth    
295 01/12/1838 Anna Maria MEAL            
296 09/12/1838 Marianne TRAXON Robert TRAXON Blacksmith Maria    
297 10/03/1839 George BEAN Robert BEAN Labouring Man Elizabeth    
298 17/03/1839 Alfred KING William KING Shoemaker Maria    
299 05/05/1839 James CARR John CARR Labourer Maria    
300 13/05/1839 Charles BUSH       Marianne BUSH  
302 16/05/1839 Ephraim BUTLER John BUTLER Servant Sarah    
301 19/05/1839 Marianne YOUNGES William YOUNGES Labourer Mary    
304 20/07/1839 Mary Ann ANGUISH William ANGUISH Shoemaker Mary    
303 21/07/1839 James Goodeson CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Elizabeth    
305 20/08/1839 George SHARON Robert SHARON Labourer Elizabeth    
305 20/08/1839 Edward SHARON Robert SHARON Labourer Elizabeth    
306 10/11/1839 George COOPER James COOPER Labourer Heptua    
307 24/11/1839 Martha TURNER William TURNER Labourer Frances    
308 24/11/1839 Daniel KEY James KEY Labourer Sarah    
309 08/12/1839 Anna Maria BUSH Matthias BUSH Labourer Elizabeth    
310 25/12/1839 Edmund Ransby MALLET John MALLET Shoemaker Martha    
311 29/12/1839 Harriet NEWMAN William NEWMAN Currier Elizabeth    
312 09/02/1840 Thomas CRANE Thomas CRANE Shopkeeper Sarah    
313 09/02/1840 Betsy SHARMAN Henry SHARMAN Labourer Elizabeth   13/01/1840
314 10/05/1840 Betsy WATERS Robert WATERS Labourer Hannah    
315 28/06/1840 Marianne CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Elizabeth    
316 28/06/1840 Maria WEBB John WEBB Labourer Rebecca    
317 28/06/1840 Robert BEAN Robert BEAN Labourer Elizabeth    
14 12/07/1840 Elizabeth TURNER Benjamin TURNER Labourer Eutychia    
15 26/07/1840 George KEY Robert KEY Shepherd Hannah    
16 02/08/1840 Mary Ann CHAPMAN James CHAPMAN Labourer Mary    
17 09/08/1840 George CARTER William CARTER Blacksmith Sarah   03/07/1840
19 20/09/1840 William EWELS Robert EWELS Labourer Mary RAVEN 01/09/1840
18 06/09/1840 James William CORY Christopher CORY Harness Maker Mary Ann   09/08/1840
20 15/11/1840 Mary COOPER William COOPER Labourer Maria   17/10/1840
21 06/12/1840 Robert William CARR Robert CARR Labourer Mary   07/11/1840
22 05/01/1841 Mary Bird HADDON Thomas Comfield HADDON Clerk Emma Matilda   09/12/1840
23 17/01/1841 Margaret THIRKETTLE James THIRKETTLE Wheelwright Martha   20/11/1840
24 28/01/1841 Mary Anne LAKE Thomas LAKE Labourer Mary   18/01/1841
25 04/04/1841 Eleanor TRAXON Robert TRAXON Blacksmith Maria   05/03/1841
26 30/04/1841 Mary BRINDHEAD       Martha BRINDHEAD 05/04/1841
27 19/05/1841 Daniel KEY James KEY Labourer Sarah   10/05/1841
28 11/07/1841 Elizabeth CARR John CARR Labourer Maria   19/06/1841
39 13/08/1841 Gryce Grimson WEBB Henry WEBB Labourer Elizabeth   08/08/1841
40 22/08/1841 Marianne FARMAN John Bentley FARMAN Thatcher Judith   22/08/1841
41 26/08/1841 John HARRIS John HARRIS Labourer Judith   22/08/1841
42 19/09/1841 George SHARON Robert SHARON Labourer Elizabeth   21/08/1841
43 28/11/1841 Sarah LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Christiana   22/10/1841
44 07/12/1841 Maria SHARMAN Henry SHARMAN Labourer Elizabeth   26/11/1841
45 12/12/1841 Christiana KING William KING Shoemaker Maria   08/11/1841
47 02/01/1842 William Robert NEWMAN William Robert NEWMAN Currier Elizabeth   09/12/1841
48 09/01/1842 Rhoda TURNER William TURNER Labourer Frances   14/12/1841
49 16/01/1842 Samuel MEAL James MEAL Labourer Jemima   26/11/1841
50 29/01/1842 Jemima WATERS       Elizabeth WATERS 18/12/1841
51 06/02/1842 John CARTER       Martha CARTER 04/02/1842
52 23/02/1842 Mary Ann CORY Christopher CORY Harness Maker Mary Ann   22/02/1842
53 16/03/1842 William FLOWERS       Harriet FLOWERS 28/02/1842
54 10/04/1842 Hannah CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Elizabeth   07/03/1842
55 24/04/1842 Sarah COOPER James COOPER Labourer Heptua   04/04/1842
56 25/04/1842 Hannah Elizabeth GILBERT John Ladbrooke GILBERT Labourer Mary Ann CLARKE 22/04/1842
57 01/05/1842 Elizabeth MALLETT John MALLETT Shoemaker Martha   04/03/1842
58 29/05/1842 Philip BEAN Robert BEAN Labourer Elizabeth   03/05/1842
59 26/06/1842 Philip CARTER William CARTER Blacksmith Sarah   07/06/1842
60 03/07/1842 Henry John FARMAN Henry Bensley FARMAN Tailor Frances   30/05/1842
61 10/07/1842 Samuel Leonard GROOM Leonard GROOM Innkeeper Maria   29/05/1842
62 08/01/1843 Mary Ann KEY James KEY Labourer Sarah   09/12/1842
63 15/01/1843 Elizabeth FROSDECK Henry FROSDECK Labourer Rhoda   10/11/1842
64 15/01/1843 Robert COOPER William COOPER Labourer Maria   18/12/1842
65 15/01/1843 Sarah WYMER Samuel WYMER Labourer Sarah   18/12/1842
66 25/01/1843 Emma KEY William KEY Labourer Mary   06/11/1831
67 29/01/1843 Christmas HARRIS George HARRIS Labourer Mary   25/12/1842
68 05/02/1843 Eleanor KEY Robert KEY Labourer Hannah   24/01/1843
69 12/02/1843 John EWELS Robert EWELS Labourer Mary   09/01/1843
70 19/02/1843 Walter HADDON Thomas Comfield HADDON Clergyman Emma Matilda   10/12/1842
71 27/02/1843 Mary GOODSON       Honor GOODSON 14/02/1843
72 05/03/1843 Charlotte BRINDHEAD John BRINDHEAD Labourer Eleanor   10/02/1843
73 15/04/1843 Thomas MEAL James MEAL Labourer Jemima   16/03/1843
74 30/04/1843 James LAKE Thomas LAKE Labourer Mary   04/04/1843
65 28/05/1843 Mark HARRIS John HARRIS Labourer Judith   20/04/1843
66 11/06/1843 Elizabeth YOUNGS William YOUNGS Labourer Mary   16/05/1843
67 18/06/1843 Charles CLARKE Robert CLARKE Labourer Mary Ann   14/05/1843
68 12/07/1843 John Ladbrooke GILBERT John Ladbrooke GILBERT Labourer Mary Ann   09/06/1843
69 06/08/1843 Henry SHARMAN Henry SHARMAN Labourer Elizabeth   15/07/1843
70 07/10/1843 Elizabeth CHAPMAN James CHAPMAN Labourer Mary   05/08/1843
71 24/12/1843 William TURNER William TURNER Labourer Frances   19/11/1843
72 14/01/1844 George MEAL Robert MEAL Labourer Susannah   22/12/1843
73 04/02/1844 Henry CARR Robert CARR Labourer Mary Ann   17/12/1843
74 03/03/1844 Emily CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Elizabeth   09/01/1844
75 17/03/1844 Sarah Anne BUSH Robert BUSH Labourer Edna   26/02/1844
76 28/03/1844 Caroline WEBB Henry WEBB Labourer Elizabeth   10/03/1844
77 12/05/1844 Edward NEWMAN William Robert NEWMAN Currier Elizabeth   17/04/1844
78 12/05/1844 Trivett BEAN Robert BEAN Labourer Elizabeth   12/04/1844
79 30/06/1844 Thomas Ladbrooke GILBERT John Ladbrooke GILBERT Labourer Mary Ann   06/06/1844
80 02/07/1844 Walter GOOCH Robert GOOCH Carpenter Mary Ann   02/07/1844
81 14/07/1844 Sarah Ann GEORGE       Elmira GEORGE 12/06/1844
82 26/08/1844 Rosa Jane HADDON Thomas Comfield HADDON Clergyman Emma Matilda   20/07/1844
83 01/09/1844 Christopher CORY Christopher CORY Harness Maker Mary Anne   28/08/1844
84 08/09/1844 Benjamin MEAL James MEAL Labourer Jemima   04/08/1844
85 22/09/1844 John William MILLER John MILLER Labourer Charlotte   28/08/1844
86 13/10/1844 Eliza MALLETT John MALLETT Shoemaker Martha   13/09/1844
87 13/10/1844 Maria LAKE Thomas LAKE Labourer Mary   16/09/1844
88 27/10/1844 Thomas William LAWS John LAWS Policeman Rebecca   27/11/1840
89 27/10/1844 Frederic Walter LAWS John LAWS Policeman Rebecca   21/10/1842
90 27/10/1844 James OAKLEY Cubitt OAKLEY Labourer Sarah   05/10/1844
91 03/11/1844 Emily TRAXON Robert TRAXON Blacksmith Maria   09/10/1844
92 10/11/1844 Walter John KEY John KEY Labourer Judith   28/09/1844
93 02/02/1845 Mary LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Maria   06/01/1845
94 02/03/1845 Elizabeth COOPER James COOPER Labourer Heptua   30/01/1845
95 26/03/1845 Elijah COOPER William COOPER Labourer Maria   14/03/1845
96 06/04/1845 Edward KEY James KEY Labourer Sarah   11/03/1845
97 20/04/1845 Emily MEAL Robert MEAL Labourer Susannah   28/03/1845
100 27/04/1845 William Francis HARRIS George HARRIS Labourer Mary    
98 27/04/1845 Mary Anne Goodson UTTERIDGE       Elizabeth UTTERIDGE 26/12/1841
99 27/04/1845 Honour GOODSON James GOODSON Labourer Elizabeth UTTERIDGE 06/04/1845
101 19/07/1845 James LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Christiana   17/06/1845
102 03/08/1845 Robert EWELS Robert EWELS Labourer Mary   07/07/1845
103 05/10/1845 Mary Anne TURNER William TURNER Labourer Frances   15/09/1845
104 03/11/1845 Mary Anne GILBERT John Ladbrooke GILBERT Labourer Mary Anne   23/10/1845
105 09/11/1845 Maria BUSH Robert BUSH Labourer Edna   21/10/1845
106 21/12/1845 John Frederick LAWS John LAWS Policeman Rebecca   07/11/1845
107 08/03/1846 John CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Elizabeth   02/02/1846
108 15/03/1846 Frederic Valentine BEAN Robert BEAN Labourer Elizabeth   14/02/1846
109 08/05/1846 Susanna MEAL James MEAL Labourer Jemima   25/04/1846
110 17/05/1846 Harriet Honor KEY John KEY Labourer Judith   14/04/1846
111 17/05/1846 William TURNER       Maria TURNER 27/04/1846
112 24/05/1846 Emma May HADDON Thomas Comfield HADDON Clergyman Emma Matilda   01/05/1846
113 31/05/1846 Ephraim HARRIS George HARRIS Labourer Mary   09/05/1846
114 31/05/1846 David NEWMAN Robert William NEWMAN Carrier Elizabeth   03/05/1846
115 10/06/1846 Elizabeth GOODSON James GOODSON Labourer Elizabeth   09/06/1846
116 14/06/1846 Sarah Ann KEY William KEY Labourer Mary   06/02/1846
117 28/06/1846 Elijah COOPER William COOPER Labourer Maria   31/05/1846
118 24/07/1846 Betsy WATERS William WATERS Mole Catcher Mary Anne   18/07/1846
119 16/08/1846 Anna MOLL George MOLL Carrier Maria   29/07/1846
120 30/08/1846 Albert George CARTER       Jane CARTER 23/08/1846
121 20/09/1846 Elizabeth CLARK Robert CLARK Labourer Mary Anne   24/08/1846
122 11/10/1846 George LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Maria   13/09/1846
123 01/11/1846 Robert Thomas COOPER Thomas COOPER Labourer Emma   27/09/1846
124 15/11/1846 Henry Thomas CORY Christopher CORY Harness Maker Mary Anne   15/11/1846
125 20/12/1846 John Carr HOWES William HOWES Labourer Rosetta   29/11/1846
126 25/12/1846 Hannah LAKE Thomas LAKE Labourer Mary   30/11/1846
127 03/01/1847 Benjamin TURNER William TURNER Labourer Frances   04/12/1846
128 02/02/1847 Mary Elizabeth READ Richard READ Farmer Elizabeth   02/02/1830
129 14/03/1847 William Valentine MEAL Robert MEAL Labourer Susannah   14/02/1847
130 28/03/1847 Elizabeth JERMYN Benjamin JERMYN Labourer Mary Anne   03/03/1847
131 04/04/1847 Harriet MALLETT John MALLETT Shoemaker Martha   22/02/1847
132 23/05/1847 Charlotte KEY James KEY Labourer Sarah   24/04/1847
133 30/05/1847 Jane Anna GOOCH Robert GOOCH Carpenter Mary Anne   24/04/1847
134 06/06/1847 George TRAXON Robert TRAXON Blacksmith Maria   09/05/1847
135 18/07/1847 David NEWMAN William Robert NEWMAN Currier Elizabeth   14/06/1847
136 19/07/1847 Elizabeth WEBB Henry WEBB Labourer Elizabeth   07/07/1847
137 25/07/1847 Daniel George HUNTING Daniel John HUNTING Veterinary Surgeon Sarah Anne   23/06/1847
138 07/11/1847 Ann Elizabeth LAWES John LAWES Policeman Rebecca   01/10/1847
139 07/11/1847 Mary EWELS Robert EWELS Labourer Mary   23/09/1847
140 13/12/1847 Hannah Maria WATERS William WATERS Mole Catcher Mary Anne   02/12/1847
141 19/12/1847 Caroline GRIMBLE Josiah GRIMBLE Wheelwright Mary Anne   06/11/1847
142 26/12/1847 Mary Anne Jermyn COOPER       Clara COOPER  
143 16/01/1848 Elizabeth CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Elizabeth   14/12/1847
144 16/01/1848 Elizabeth BEAN Robert BEAN Labourer Elizabeth   16/12/1847
145 11/02/1848 Charles Smith GILBERT John Ladbrooke GILBERT Labourer Mary Anne   30/01/1848
146 13/03/1848 George KEY William KEY Labourer Mary   20/02/1848
147 02/04/1848 Edward BUSH Robert BUSH Labourer Edna   22/02/1848
148 09/04/1848 Edith Maud HADDON Thomas Comfield HADDON Clergyman Emma Matilda   14/03/1848
149 28/05/1848 Harriet HOWES William HOWES Labourer Rosetta   25/05/1848
150 30/07/1848 Betsy LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Maria   29/06/1848
151 06/08/1848 James KEY William KEY Labourer Martha   15/07/1848
152 20/08/1848 Seymour MOLL George MOLL Carrier Maria   27/07/1848
153 15/10/1848 Robert William YOUNGS William YOUNGS Shopkeeper Mary Ann   14/09/1848
154 09/11/1848 Thomas COOPER Thomas COOPER Labourer Myra   31/10/1848
155 12/11/1848 Ann Elizabeth COOPER George COOPER Labourer Martha   14/10/1848
156 26/11/1848 William Wesley KEY John KEY Labourer Judith   11/10/1848
157 17/12/1848 James HARRIS George HARRIS Labourer Mary   10/11/1848
158 31/12/1848 Martha WATERS William WATERS Tile Maker Maria   27/11/1848
159 16/01/1849 Henry CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Elizabeth   10/01/1849
160 28/01/1849 John Newyear COOPER William COOPER Labourer Maria   01/01/1849
161 18/02/1849 Sarah Anne MALLETT John MALLETT Shoemaker Martha   11/01/1849
162 18/02/1849 Anna Maria GRIMBLE Josiah GRIMBLE Wheelwright Mary Anne   21/01/1849
163 11/03/1849 Mary Anne YOUNGS John YOUNGS Labourer Martha   08/02/1849
164 18/03/1849 Henry James MORSE James MORSE Labourer Mary   09/03/1849
165 06/05/1849 Mary Ann MEAL Robert MEAL Labourer Susanna   09/04/1849
166 27/05/1849 Charlotte MILLER John MILLER Labourer Charlotte   29/04/1849
167 10/06/1849 Robert TURNER William TURNER Labourer Frances   28/05/1849
168 22/07/1849 Emily KEY James KEY Labourer Sarah   24/06/1849
169 28/07/1849 Robert Joseph LAKE       Mary Ann LAKE 02/07/1849
170 12/08/1849 Benjamin LAKE Thomas LAKE Labourer Mary   16/07/1849
171 26/08/1849 Sarah Anne HUNTING Daniel John HUNTING Veterinary Surgeon Sarah Anne    
172 02/09/1849 William Waters GOOCH Robert GOOCH Carpenter Mary Anne    
173 07/09/1849 Albert Newson CORY Christopher CORY Harness Maker Mary Ann    
174 21/09/1849 Happy TRAXON Robert TRAXON Blacksmith Maria    
175 21/09/1849 Pamela TRAXON Robert TRAXON Blacksmith Maria    
176 23/09/1849 Robert George WATERS Robert WATERS Vermin Killer Mary GEORGE  
177 14/10/1849 Betsy WATERS William WATERS Mole Catcher Mary Ann    
178 04/11/1849 Benjamin BEAN Robert BEAN Labourer Elizabeth    
179 13/01/1850 Mary Ann WATERS William WATERS Tile Maker Maria    
180 20/01/1850 Ann Elizabeth COOPER Robert COOPER Pensioner Marianne    
181 27/01/1850 Robert BRYANT Robert BRYANT Shoemaker Elizabeth    
182 09/03/1850 John Grimston WEBB Henry WEBB Labourer Elizabeth    
183 26/05/1850 Clara Rosa JONES William JONES Innkeeper Clara    
184 09/06/1850 Richard HARRIS George HARRIS Labourer Mary    
185 27/06/1850 Ellen NICHOLS Robert NICHOLS Labourer Maria    
186 15/09/1850 Mary Anne SHEARING James SHEARING Labourer Mary Anne    
187 15/09/1850 Frederic Thomas LAKE       Susan LAKE  
188 13/10/1850 Edward COOPER George COOPER Labourer Martha    
189 01/12/1850 Mary Ann WATERS William WATERS Mole Catcher Mary Ann    
190 08/12/1850 John LAKE Thomas LAKE Labourer Mary    
192 09/12/1850 James RUSHMER James RUSHMER Beer Seller Marianne    
191 22/12/1850 Mary MORSE James MORSE Labourer Mary    
193 19/01/1851 George NEWMAN William Robert NEWMAN Currier Elizabeth    
194 13/02/1851 Robert Henry WATERS Robert WATERS Vermin Killer Mary    
195 02/03/1851 George STAPLETON Charles STAPLETON Labourer Louisa    
196 23/03/1851 Eliza Jemima YOUNGS       Harriet YOUNGS  
197 20/04/1851 James EWELLS Robert EWELLS Labourer Mary    
198 20/04/1851 Alfred John LAWS John LAWS Policeman Rebecca    
199 25/05/1851 Thirza Susannah GOOCH Robert GOOCH Carpenter Mary Ann    
200 08/06/1851 Charles John BROCK Charles BROCK Tailor Sarah Anne    
201 08/06/1851 Diana YOUNGS John YOUNGS Labourer Martha    
202 22/06/1851 Julia Ann YOUNGS William YOUNGS Shopkeeper Mary Ann    
203 22/06/1851 Sarah BRINDAY Thomas BRINDAY Labourer Frances NORGATE  
204 29/06/1851 John BEAN Robert BEAN Labourer Elizabeth    
205 06/07/1851 Eleanor SKIPPER Jonathan SKIPPER Carpenter Charlotte    
206 13/07/1851 James GILBERT John Ladbrooke GILBERT Labourer Mary Ann    
207 13/07/1851 Fanny COOPER William COOPER Labourer Maria    
208 10/08/1851 Eleanor CARR James CARR Labourer Susanna IVES  
209 07/09/1851 William TURNER       Maria TURNER  
210 14/09/1851 Last Peter MALLETT John MALLETT Shoemaker Martha    
211 12/10/1851 George Crane HUNTING Daniel John HUNTING Veterinary Surgeon Sarah Anne    
212 12/10/1851 George SHEARING       Lydia SHEARING  
213 30/11/1851 Martha COOPER Robert COOPER Pensioner Marianne    
214 11/01/1852 Robert Daniel SPOONER Daniel SPOONER Labourer Elizabeth    
215 29/02/1852 Sarah Editha CARTER James CARTER Blacksmith Hannah Sophia MILLS  
216 14/03/1852 Matilda LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Maria   10/06/1850
217 14/03/1852 William LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Maria   18/02/1852
218 21/03/1852 Jane KEY James KEY Labourer Sarah    
219 21/03/1852 John LAKE       Sarah LAKE  
220 18/07/1852 Henry LAKE Thomas LAKE Labourer Mary    
221 18/07/1852 William HARRIS George HARRIS Labourer Mary    
222 18/07/1852 Emily ANDREWS       Mary ANDREWS  
223 08/08/1852 Fanny COOPER George COOPER Labourer Martha    
224 26/12/1852 Thomas BRINDAY Thomas BRINDAY Labourer Frances    
225 04/02/1853 Frances MOORE James MOORE Shepherd Hannah GILBERT 12/05/1852
226 07/02/1853 Frances Roberta HADDON Thomas Comfield HADDON Clergyman Emma Matilda   12/01/1853
227 06/03/1853 Mary Anne BRINDED Benjamin BRINDED Labourer Eliza    
228 21/08/1853 Robert TRAXON Robert TRAXON Blacksmith Maria   20/09/1851
229 21/08/1853 Mary Ann TURNER William TURNER Labourer Frances    
230 21/08/1853 Edmund CLARKE Robert CLARKE Labourer Eleanor    
231 04/09/1853 Selina KEY Robert KEY Shepherd Hannah    
232 11/09/1853 Eliza MALLETT John MALLETT Shoemaker Martha    
233 09/10/1853 Harriet Elmira CARVER Robert CARVER Labourer Sarah Ann    
233 09/10/1853 Harriet Elmira MUTTON Robert MUTTON Labourer Sarah Ann    
234 20/11/1853 Emily COOPER William COOPER Labourer Maria    
235 11/12/1853 George COOPER Robert COOPER Pensioner Marianne    
236 11/12/1853 Martha COOPER George COOPER Labourer Martha    
237 16/12/1853 Harriet WATSON William WATSON Labourer Emma KEY  
238 19/03/1854 William CARTER James CARTER Blacksmith Hannah Sophia    
239 26/03/1854 George Moore FODDER       Ann Bloom FODDER  
240 21/05/1854 Diana LAKE Thomas LAKE Labourer Mary    
241 11/06/1854 Charles NEWMAN William Robert NEWMAN Currier Elizabeth    
242 26/11/1854 Sarah HARRIS George HARRIS Labourer Mary    
243 11/03/1855 William BRINDAY Thomas BRINDAY Labourer Frances    
244 15/04/1855 Martha LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Maria    
245 15/04/1855 Edward BRINDED Benjamin BRINDED Labourer Eliza    
246 06/05/1855 Dinah SHEARING James SHEARING Labourer Mary Anne    
247 13/05/1855 Martha CARR       Mary Ann CARR  
248 22/07/1855 Alfred GOOCH William GOOCH Labourer Sophia LOCK 17/06/1855
249 05/08/1855 Sarah GOODSON Matthias GOODSON Labourer Mary Anne    
250 23/09/1855 Edmund BOYCE John BOYCE Labourer Mary Ann NEAL  
251 30/09/1855 Sarah Jane COOPER Robert COOPER Pensioner Marianne    
252 07/10/1855 Robert Waters YOUNGS John YOUNGS Labourer Martha    
253 21/10/1855 Elizabeth BEAN Benjamin BEAN Labourer Sarah Ann   01/12/1843
254 21/10/1855 Sarah Ann BEAN Benjamin BEAN Labourer Sarah Ann    
255 28/10/1855 Sophia Eliza COOPER George COOPER Labourer Martha    
256 28/11/1855 Henry NEWMAN William Robert NEWMAN Cooper Elizabeth   27/11/1855
257 28/11/1855 Mary Elizabeth NEWMAN William Robert NEWMAN Cooper Elizabeth   27/11/1855
258 02/03/1856 Mary Elizabeth TURNER Isaac TURNER Labourer Jane RUDD  
259 15/06/1856 Eleanor LAKE Thomas LAKE Labourer Mary    
260 19/10/1856 Robert Charles HARPER Edward HARPER Labourer Sarah CLARKE  
261 21/12/1856 William CARR       Harriet CARR  
262 28/12/1856 Jane BRINDAY Thomas BRINDAY Labourer Frances    
263 30/01/1857 Martha LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Maria    
263 30/01/1857 John LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Maria    
264 08/02/1857 Robert Benjamin BRINDHEAD Benjamin BRINDHEAD Labourer Eliza    
265 21/02/1857 Matilda Elizabeth HOWARD       Sarah Ann HOWARD  
266 01/03/1857 Jane Elizabeth CARTER James CARTER Blacksmith Hannah Sophia    
267 15/03/1857 John GOODSON Matthias GOODSON Labourer Mary Anne    
268 21/06/1857 Caroline LAKE William LAKE Labourer Ann    
269 19/07/1857 Sarah LAKE Thomas LAKE Labourer Mary    
270 06/08/1857 Ellen Fanny LAWES John LAWES Policeman Rebecca    
271 30/08/1857 Frederic Richard FORDER       Lucy FORDER  
272 06/09/1857 Frances TURNER William TURNER Labourer Frances   Age 2
273 01/11/1857 John HARRIS George HARRIS Labourer Mary    
274 20/12/1857 James Seymour HOWES William HOWES Labourer Rosetta    
275 14/02/1858 Henry WATERS William WATERS Tile Maker Maria    
276 14/02/1858 Samuel James CARR James CARR Labourer Susanna    
277 04/04/1858 Henry William JONES Henry JONES Bricklayer Amelia    
278 04/04/1858 Sarah HEWITT John HEWITT Labourer Mary Ann    
281 19/04/1858 William Arthur HOWARD       Matilda HOWARD  
280 25/04/1858 Mary Ann CARTER George CARTER Blacksmith Sarah LAKE  
282 25/04/1858 Elizabeth SHEARON       Harriet SHEARON  
283 11/07/1858 Emma BRINDAY Thomas BRINDAY Labourer Frances    
284 06/03/1859 Almira Eliza COOPER Robert COOPER Pensioner Marianne    
285 12/03/1859 James GOODSON Matthias GOODSON Labourer Marianne    
286 16/03/1859 Samuel James FOLKARD John FOLKARD Labourer Elizabeth    
287 22/04/1859 David BROCK Charles BROCK Tailor Sarah Anne    
287 22/04/1859 George BROCK Charles BROCK Tailor Sarah Anne    
288 01/05/1859 John LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Maria    
289 01/05/1859 George Thomas BRINDED Benjamin BRINDED Labourer Eliza    
290 02/05/1859 Emily CARTER George CARTER Blacksmith Sarah    
291 02/06/1859 Robert LAKE William LAKE Labourer Ann    
292 19/06/1859 Walter RICHES John RICHES Blacksmith Mary    
293 21/08/1859 Robert LAKE Thomas LAKE Labourer Mary    
294 29/08/1859 Arthur WEBBE John WEBBE Labourer Mary Ann    
295 16/10/1859 Frederic Leathes DAY Theodore DAY Curate Emma Jane   03/09/1859
296 23/10/1859 Mark HARRIS George HARRIS Labourer Mary    
297 30/10/1859 John BRINDAY Thomas BRINDAY Labourer Frances    
298 27/11/1859 Emma KEY William KEY Labourer Martha    
299 18/12/1859 William James HUNN James HUNN Labourer Elizabeth HINDES  
300 01/04/1860 Abner HOWES William HOWES Labourer Rosetta    
301 24/06/1860 James GOODSON Matthias GOODSON Labourer Marianne    
302 24/06/1860 George BRINDAY Benjamin BRINDAY Labourer Eliza    
303 19/08/1860 Edith Barnes STONE Thomas STONE Innkeeper Maria    
304 01/03/1861 Martha WATERS William WATERS Tile Maker Maria    
305 28/07/1861 Elizabeth CARTER George CARTER Blacksmith Sarah    
306 28/07/1861 William LAKE William LAKE Labourer Ann    
307 29/09/1861 Caroline BROWN John BROWN Engineer Matilda    
308 09/11/1861 John Edward BRACEY Edward BRACEY Labourer Emma    
309 05/01/1862 Alfred RICHES John RICHES Blacksmith Mary    
310 06/07/1862 Robert KEY William KEY Labourer Martha   19/05/1856
311 06/07/1862 Elizabeth KEY William KEY Labourer Martha   28/05/1862
312 06/07/1862 William Elijah JONES Henry JONES Bricklayer Amelia   10/05/1860
313 06/07/1862 Elizabeth Amelia JONES Henry JONES Bricklayer Amelia   29/05/1862
314 06/07/1862 Frances Charlotte WATERS William WATERS Labourer Maria   28/12/1853
315 06/07/1862 Louisa Maria WATERS William WATERS Labourer Maria   08/09/1859
316 06/07/1862 Frederic TRAXON       Ellen TRAXON 28/06/1862
317 28/07/1862 Ernest ENGLAND George ENGLAND Farmer Julia   19/07/1862
318 16/11/1862 Elizabeth LINCOLN George LINCOLN Publican Diana   12/10/1862
319 07/12/1862 Noah William HOWES William HOWES Labourer Rosetta   04/11/1862
320 27/04/1863 Mary Ann Amelia WATERS William WATERS Labourer Maria   24/04/1863
321 10/05/1863 Abel William COOPER Robert COOPER Labourer Mary Ann   16/04/1863
322 10/05/1863 William James CARTER George CARTER Labourer Sarah   26/03/1863
323 01/11/1863 Edmund HARRIS George HARRIS Labourer Mary   29/09/1863
324 06/12/1863 Henry KEY William KEY Labourer Martha   12/10/1863
325 14/02/1864 Hannah Maria MUTTEN Robert MUTTEN Labourer Sarah Ann   10/01/1864
326 28/02/1864 Prudence Louisa CHAPMAN Robert CHAPMAN Bricklayer Louisa   07/01/1864
327 10/04/1864 Maria Elizabeth CARR       Harriet CARR 03/04/1864
328 03/07/1864 Eliza RICHES John RICHES Blacksmith Mary   06/06/1864
329 31/07/1864 Robert CARTER George CARTER Labourer Sarah   29/06/1864
330 14/08/1864 Sarah Jane HARVEY Charles HARVEY Publican Sarah   18/04/1864
331 04/11/1864 Robert LAMBERT Walter John LAMBERT Labourer Eleanor   10/10/1864
332 01/01/1865 James Arthur WOOLSEY Samuel William WOOLSEY Seaman Maria   11/12/1862
333 01/01/1865 Samuel William WOOLSEY Samuel William WOOLSEY Seaman Maria   28/10/1864
334 15/01/1865 George LAKE William LAKE Labourer Mary   21/12/1864
335 10/03/1865 Mary Ann Eliza YOUNGS Henry YOUNGS Thatcher Eliza   09/03/1865
336 19/03/1865 Sarah Eleanor SAINT Robert SAINT Carpenter Sarah Ann   24/02/1865
337 10/04/1865 Eve WATERS William WATERS Brickmaker Maria   05/03/1865
338 20/08/1865 Anna Maria Elizabeth HUNN James William HUNN Labourer Elizabeth   26/07/1865
339 20/08/1865 John William WANT John WANT Labourer Sarah Ann   12/08/1865
340 24/09/1865 James Edward KEY Daniel KEY Labourer Mary   29/08/1865
341 01/04/1866 Sarah CARTER George CARTER Blacksmith Sarah    
342 22/07/1866 Alice Anne COOPER Robert William COOPER Labourer Mary Anne Victoria   06/05/1866
343 29/10/1866 Charles John Broome FOWLER       Sarah Elizabeth FOWLER  
344 06/01/1867 Ellen RICHES John RICHES Blacksmith Mary   12/12/1866
345 03/02/1867 Mary Anne SAINT Robert Samuel SAINT Carpenter Mary Anne   13/01/1867
346 13/03/1867 Matilda WATERS William WATERS Labourer Maria   12/03/1867
347 22/03/1867 Selina Elizabeth KEY       Eleanor KEY  
348 28/05/1867 James HARVEY       Sarah HARVEY 25/05/1867
349 28/05/1867 George HARVEY       Sarah HARVEY 25/05/1867
350 28/07/1867 Arthur CORY James William CORY Publican Elizabeth   24/07/1867
352 09/09/1867 Jane Anna KEY William KEY Labourer Martha    
351 11/10/1867 Alfred KEY Robert KEY Labourer Betsy    
353 20/10/1867 Herbert FRANCIS Edward FRANCIS Brickmaker Sarah   14/04/1865
354 20/10/1867 Arthur FRANCIS Edward FRANCIS Brickmaker Sarah   26/09/1867
355 20/10/1867 Anna HARRIS John HARRIS Labourer Elizabeth   25/07/1867
356 03/11/1867 Evelina LAKE William LAKE Labourer Mary    
357 22/03/1868 Caroline LAKE William LAKE Labourer Ann   27/02/1868
358 22/03/1868 Albert Mark HARRIS Mark HARRIS Miller Mary Anne   09/03/1868
359 12/04/1868 Sarah CARTER George CARTER Labourer Sarah    
360 21/06/1868 Sarah Anne GOFFEN Richard GOFFEN Carpenter Elizabeth   03/01/1853
361 26/06/1868 Mary Anne Elizabeth HUNN James HUNN Labourer Elizabeth   25/06/1868
362 19/07/1868 Pleasance Maria HOWES William HOWES Labourer Rosetta   28/06/1868
363 30/08/1868 George Robert KEY Daniel KEY Labourer Mary   06/06/1868
364 30/08/1868 Robert William COOPER Robert William COOPER Labourer Mary Ann Victoria   11/07/1868
365 04/10/1868 Charlotte Maria WOOLSEY Samuel William WOOLSEY Mariner Maria   21/06/1867
366 16/11/1868 Sarah Elizabeth HOOKER       Sarah HOOKER  
367 06/12/1868 Laura Louisa HINDES Samuel HINDES Wheelwright Esther   06/12/1868
368 20/12/1868 Edward GOFFEN Richard GOFFEN   Elizabeth   01/01/1855
369 20/12/1868 James GOFFEN Richard GOFFEN   Elizabeth   07/11/1858
370 16/02/1869 Keziah Elizabeth GOOCH Robert GOOCH Labourer Elizabeth   01/08/1867
371 04/04/1869 Thomas Robert SAINT Samuel Robert SAINT Carpenter Sarah Anne   06/02/1869
372 13/04/1869 Harry William YOUNGS Henry YOUNGS Thatcher Eliza   31/03/1869
373 18/04/1869 James KEY       Emily KEY  
374 16/05/1869 Judith GOFFEN Richard GOFFEN Carpenter Elizabeth   17/07/1846
375 02/07/1869 Phoebe CURTIS       Eve Judith CURTIS 30/06/1869
376 05/09/1869 Matilda WATERS William WATERS Labourer Maria   01/08/1869
377 03/10/1869 Robert William DAVIES Mark DAVIES Eating House Keeper Anne Elizabeth    
378 23/11/1869 George MEAL John MEAL Labourer Harriet   06/11/1869
379 18/01/1870 Ernest Harrison HINDES Henry HINDES Wheelwright Sarah Anne   16/01/1870
380 23/01/1870 John FRANCIS Edward FRANCIS Brickmaker Sarah   29/12/1869
381 20/02/1870 Mary Ann Judith STONE Frederick STONE Labourer Mary Ann   09/01/1870
382 20/02/1870 John Walter STONE Frederick STONE Labourer Mary Ann   29/09/1867
383 12/06/1870 John Cristopher CORY James CORY Harness Maker Elizabeth   11/06/1870
1 10/07/1870 Charles Thomas BRINDED Benjamin BRINDED Labourer Eliza   27/06/1870
2 10/07/1870 Alice Elizabeth LAKE William LAKE Labourer Mary   28/05/1870
384 10/07/1870 Selina LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Maria   17/04/1868
3 17/07/1870 James Albert JONES Isaac JONES Labourer Ellen   18/03/1870
4 17/07/1870 John Ernest WANT John WANT Labourer Sarah Anne   06/02/1867
5 01/10/1870 Mary HARRIS John HARRIS Labourer Maria    
6 06/05/1871 Robert Henry FOWLER       Mary Ann FOWLER  
7 22/05/1871 Robert KEY William Weoly KEY Innkeeper Jane    
8 20/08/1871 Eve Matilda WATERS William WATERS Brickmaker Maria    
9 05/11/1871 Herbert Arthur FRANCIS Edward FRANCIS Brickmaker Sarah    
34 23/01/1876 Robert Henry Fowler Hall CARR Robert William CARR Labourer Mary Ann    
35 23/01/1876 William Fowler Hall CARR Robert William CARR Labourer Mary Ann    
36 18/02/1877 Fredric Clare Luther YOUNGS Daniel YOUNGS Labourer Charlotte    
37 04/11/1877 George Adam BLACK William BLACK Labourer Harriet    
38 23/12/1877 Mildred Louise SKINNER Harry SKINNER Grocer & Draper Emma   21/11/1877
39 12/02/1878 George GALL George GALL Police Officer Emma   16/08/1877
40 18/08/1878 Richard Henry SUTTON Henry SUTTON Labourer Louisa Maria   21/07/1878

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts