Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Foulden All Saints

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of Foulden lies in western Norfolk about 10 miles southeast of the market town of Downham Market and about the same north of the market town of Thetford. Foulden sits in the valley of the River Wissey a couple of mile east of the A134 road which links Thetford to King's Lynn. Foulden is a compact little village built around lanes which roughly describe a figure "8" and for Norfolk is quite an isolated place being 2 miles or more from the next village. Foulden sits on a boundary between the northern edge of Breckland and the start of Fenland, the Wissey valley being only 3 metres above the sea and Foulden a little over 10 metres more. There is much forestry in the area nowadays but in the past there would have been extensive sheep grazing and warrenries for rabbits.

All Saints' church sits at the southwestern edge of Foulden. The church's origins lie, as do most in Norfolk, in the 14th century, the nave, both aisles and the chancel all date from this period and are largely in the Perpendicular style so typical of Norfolk. The building once had the standard western tower but this fell in the 18th century and the remains were removed, it took until the 20th century to add the bellcote. The churchyard is rather open and windswept - rather typical of its fen edge setting.

Two standard 800-entry registers cover the period of the transcript, the second continuing on to the end of the 20th century. The first register, covering 1813 to 1863, is filmed on Microfiche 6 & 7 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office. These fiche are rather elderly and the images poor so much reference was made to the online images available on the Familysearch web site to obtain a decent image. The second register is filmed on Microfilm MFRO769 in the collection of the Norfolk Record Office and this is a much more impressive film. The images are crisp and clear with good contrast making for a straightforward transcript to prepare.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 21/03/1813 Benjamin SPINKS John SPINKS Labourer Mary    
2 21/03/1813 Elizabeth FEETHAM William FEETHAM Labourer Mary    
3 13/04/1813 Elizabeth ALLCOCK       Lydia ALLCOCK  
4 02/05/1813 Susan ELMER Thomas ELMER Labourer Ann    
5 06/06/1813 Clark CATER Henry CATER Labourer Sarah    
6 10/06/1813 Jane BAKER William BAKER Labourer Hannah    
7 04/07/1813 Mary PALMER Thomas PALMER Labourer Margaret    
8 18/07/1813 William SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Judith    
9 18/07/1813 William SUTTERBY Robert SUTTERBY Labourer Elizabeth    
10 22/08/1813 Robert EVERETT Matthew EVERETT Shoemaker Phoebe    
11 29/08/1813 John Houchin ELDRED       Elizabeth ELDRED  
12 07/11/1813 Mary WEBB       Elizabeth WEBB  
13 07/11/1813 Elizabeth JOHNSON Samuel JOHNSON Labourer Mary    
14 12/12/1813 Esther Griggs JARMYN Moody JARMYN Farmer Mary    
15 06/01/1814 John RUSSEL John RUSSEL Labourer Ann    
16 13/02/1814 Richard Henry SPINKS William COOPER   Elizabeth SPINKS  
17 27/02/1814 Rebeccah UPTON Joseph UPTON Carpenter Hannah    
18 27/02/1814 Elizabeth DIXON James DIXON Labourer Ann    
19 27/03/1814 Martha DRIVER Thomas DRIVER Labourer Mary    
20 17/04/1814 Harriett CARTER James CARTER Labourer Sarah    
21 29/05/1814 Susan CAPP Edmund CAPP Warrener Mary    
22 26/06/1814 Elizabeth POND Charles POND Farmer Elizabeth    
23 06/11/1814 John TIRVY Samuel TIRVY Labourer Elizabeth    
24 27/11/1814 Fanny WATTS William WATTS Labourer Maria    
25 18/12/1814 William FAUX       Mary FAUX  
26 01/01/1815 William POINTER Benjamin POINTER Labourer Ellen    
27 29/01/1815 William NELSON William NELSON Labourer Mary    
28 05/02/1815 John DIXON Thomas DIXON Labourer Elizabeth    
29 05/02/1815 William DIXON Thomas DIXON Labourer Elizabeth    
30 30/04/1815 Noah PARNELL William PARNELL Labourer Frances    
31 07/05/1815 Louisa FENDICK       Sarah FENDICK  
32 04/06/1815 Joseph JOHNSON Samuel JOHNSON Labourer Mary    
33 09/07/1815 William HOWES       Mary HOWES  
34 13/08/1815 Maria DIXON James DIXON Labourer Ann    
35 20/08/1815 Susan NURSE William NURSE Labourer Mary    
36 20/08/1815 Robert SPINKS John SPINKS Shepherd Mary    
37 17/09/1815 William BAKER William BAKER Farmer Hannah    
38 08/11/1815 Sarah ATMORE John ATMORE Farmer Martha    
39 12/11/1815 Susan EVERETT Matthew EVERETT Shoemaker Phibs    
40 26/11/1815 John TIRVY Samuel TIRVY Labourer Elizabeth    
41 04/02/1816 Elizabeth TUDDENHAM William TUDDENHAM Gardener Mary    
42 25/02/1816 Mary SCALES William SCALES Farmer Sarah    
43 12/04/1816 Elizabeth RUSSEL John RUSSEL Labourer Ann    
44 26/05/1816 Susan FEETHAM William FEETHAM Labourer Mary    
45 02/06/1816 Mary ELMER Thomas ELMER Labourer Ann    
46 07/07/1816 Robert FELTWELL William FELTWELL Labourer Mary    
47 28/07/1816 James ENGLISH Joseph ENGLISH Labourer Elizabeth    
48 28/07/1816 Joseph HOWLET Benjamin HOWLET Labourer Patience    
49 04/08/1816 Thomas SUTTERBY Robert SUTTERBY Labourer Elizabeth    
50 25/08/1816 Robert SHARWOOD William SHARWOOD Blacksmith Rebecca    
51 15/09/1816 Ann SPINKS       Elizabeth SPINKS  
52 24/11/1816 Martha POND Charles POND Farmer Elizabeth    
53 22/12/1816 William OXBOROUGH John OXBOROUGH Labourer Elizabeth    
54 29/12/1816 John ATMORE John ATMORE Farmer Martha    
55 07/01/1817 William RAMSHAW John RAMSHAW Labourer Lydia    
56 02/02/1817 Benjamin PARNELL William PARNELL Labourer Frances    
57 30/03/1817 George NELSON William NELSON Labourer Mary    
58 08/06/1817 Frances POINTER Benjamin POINTER Labourer Ellen    
59 15/06/1817 Samuel CLARK Robert CLARK Labourer Ann    
60 15/06/1817 Maria DIXON Thomas DIXON Labourer Elizabeth    
61 22/06/1817 William DIXON James DIXON Labourer Ann    
62 07/07/1817 William FRETWELL James FRETWELL Chaise Driver Esther    
63 03/08/1817 Susan UPTON Joseph UPTON Carpenter Hannah    
64 03/08/1817 Fendick BEALES James BEALES Game Keeper Mary    
65 07/09/1817 William JOHNSON Samuel JOHNSON Labourer Mary    
66 12/10/1817 Ann FEETHAM Robert FEETHAM Labourer Mary    
67 28/12/1817 Thomas Reeve ALCOCK       Ann ALCOCK  
68 11/01/1818 William BOWGEN Thomas BOWGEN Labourer Ann    
69 18/01/1818 Thomas LUSHER William LUSHER Labourer Mary    
70 18/01/1818 Eliza EVERETT Matthew EVERETT Shoemaker Phoebe    
71 01/02/1818 Susanna TIRVY Samuel TIRVY Labourer Elizabeth    
72 15/02/1818 William CARTER James CARTER Labourer Sarah    
73 01/03/1818 Susan PALMER Thomas PALMER Labourer Margaret    
74 12/03/1818 Thomas BAKER William BAKER Farmer Hannah    
75 15/03/1818 Susan WOOLSY Daniel WOOLSY Labourer Billingsby    
76 29/03/1818 Sarah WATERS Thomas WATERS Labourer Rebeccah    
77 03/05/1818 Sarah ATMORE John ATMORE Farmer Martha    
78 10/05/1818 Elizabeth HOWLET Benjamin HOWLET Labourer Patience    
79 14/06/1818 James BIRD James BIRD Labourer Sarah    
80 05/07/1818 Sarah NURSE William NURSE Labourer Mary    
81 10/09/1818 William SHARWOOD William SHARWOOD Blacksmith Rebecca    
82 04/10/1818 Edmund DRIVER Thomas DRIVER Labourer Mary    
83 04/10/1818 George RUSSELL John RUSSELL Labourer Ann    
84 16/10/1818 John SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Judith    
85 16/10/1818 Elizabeth SMITH Robert SMITH Labourer Judith    
86 18/10/1818 Charles SUTTERBY Robert SUTTERBY Labourer Elizabeth    
87 04/03/1819 Sarah Steele JARMYN Moody Steele JARMYN Farmer Mary    
88 07/03/1819 John CURREY George CURREY Labourer Harriett    
89 04/04/1819 George RAMSHAW John RAMSHAW Labourer Lydia    
90 25/04/1819 Mary POINTER Benjamin POINTER Labourer Ellen    
91 30/05/1819 Maria NELSON William NELSON Labourer Mary    
92 15/08/1819 Hannah SPINKS       Elizabeth SPINKS  
93 16/08/1819 Elizabeth TIRVY John TIRVY Labourer Mary    
94 19/09/1819 Sarah OXBOROUGH John OXBOROUGH Labourer Elizabeth    
95 20/09/1819 Harriett FENDICK       Sarah FENDICK  
96 26/09/1819 Elizabeth WATERS Thomas WATERS Labourer Rebecca    
97 11/10/1819 Robert ATMORE John ATMORE Farmer Martha    
98 31/10/1819 William BIRD James BIRD Labourer Sarah    
99 26/12/1819 Coote UPTON Joseph UPTON Carpenter Hannah    
100 09/01/1820 Thomas GALL John GALL Shoemaker Mary    
101 23/01/1820 John DIXON James DIXON Labourer Ann    
102 23/01/1820 Agnes DIXON James DIXON Labourer Ann    
103 03/02/1820 Robert BONE John BONE Labourer Rose    
104 16/04/1820 Robert JOHNSON Samuel JOHNSON Labourer Mary    
105 16/04/1820 Sarah DIXON Thomas DIXON Labourer Elizabeth    
106 19/06/1820 Samuel RICE       Sarah RICE  
107 25/06/1820 Jane EVERETT Matthew EVERETT Shoemaker Phoebe    
108 09/07/1820 Samuel TIRVY Samuel TIRVY Labourer Elizabeth    
109 09/07/1820 Thomas BOWGEN Thomas BOWGEN Labourer Ann    
110 23/07/1820 John TIRVY John TIRVY Labourer Mary    
111 17/09/1820 Joseph SUTTERBY Robert SUTTERBY Labourer Elizabeth    
112 01/10/1820 Susan WILBY William WILBY Labourer Mary    
113 07/12/1820 Robert CURREY George CURREY Labourer Harriett    
114 17/12/1820 Henry BUSSEY John BUSSEY Farmer Mary    
115 04/02/1821 Robert CARTER James CARTER Labourer Sarah    
116 20/02/1821 Amelia CARTER John CARTER Gentleman Mary Anne    
117 06/03/1821 John REYNOLDS John REYNOLDS Farmer Sophia    
118 18/03/1821 Richard ATMORE John ATMORE Farmer Martha    
119 23/04/1821 Mary Anne ADDISON Edward ADDISON   Ann    
120 29/04/1821 Mary NURSE William NURSE Labourer Mary    
121 29/04/1821 Peter RAMSHAW John RAMSHAW Labourer Lydia    
122 03/06/1821 Susan ALCOCK       Mary ALCOCK  
123 10/06/1821 Sarah SHARWOOD William SHARWOOD Blacksmith Rebecca    
124 24/06/1821 Matthew BARSTONE William BARSTONE Labourer Anne    
125 22/07/1821 Robert Edge HOWLETT Benjamin HOWLETT Labourer Patience    
126 29/07/1821 Hannah BARTRAM       Sarah BARTRAM  
127 29/07/1821 Louisa DYZEN       Louisa DYZEN  
128 12/08/1821 Caroline FENDICK       Sarah FENDICK  
129 12/08/1821 Eliza ELDRED       Rebecca ELDRED  
130 26/08/1821 George LUSHER William LUSHER Labourer Mary    
131 26/08/1821 Robert POINTER Benjamin POINTER Labourer Ellen    
132 07/10/1821 Mary Anne SMITH William SMITH Labourer Fanny    
133 21/10/1821 Jane ATMORE Robert ATMORE Farmer Sarah    
134 11/11/1821 Elizabeth UPTON Joseph UPTON Labourer Hannah    
135 18/11/1821 Thomas TIRVY John TIRVY Labourer Mary    
136 06/01/1822 Lois CLEMENTS William CLEMENTS Labourer Maria    
137 27/01/1822 Rebecca WATERS George WATERS Labourer Mary    
138 17/02/1822 William GALL John GALL Shoemaker Mary    
139 17/03/1822 Martha CULLENFORD       Frances CULLENFORD  
140 30/03/1822 Mary BOUGEN Thomas BOUGEN Labourer Anne    
141 21/04/1822 Robert DAISLEY George DAISLEY Labourer Hannah    
144 26/05/1822 Anne Faux CHAMBERS       Sarah CHAMBERS  
142 09/06/1822 Caroline DIXON Thomas DIXON Labourer Elizabeth    
143 09/06/1822 George OXBOROUGH John OXBOROUGH Labourer Elizabeth    
145 10/06/1822 Jane SPINK       Elizabeth SPINK  
146 16/06/1822 Martha DIXON James DIXON Labourer Ann    
147 23/06/1822 Martha ROBERTS John ROBERTS Labourer Mary    
148 22/09/1822 Philip REEVE John REEVE Labourer Ann    
149 29/09/1822 John PALMER Thomas PALMER Labourer Margaret    
150 29/09/1822 George ATMORE John ATMORE Farmer Martha    
151 06/10/1822 William Richardson SCALES William SCALES Labourer Sarah    
152 22/10/1822 Caroline Hervey CARTER John CARTER Gentleman Marianne    
153 17/11/1822 Anthony FENDICK       Sarah FENDICK  
154 24/11/1822 Susan TURVEY John TURVEY Labourer Mary    
155 12/01/1823 Joseph MENDHAM Joseph MENDHAM Labourer Mary    
156 12/01/1823 William RODWELL       Lydia RODWELL  
157 12/02/1823 Rachel EVERETT Matthew EVERETT Labourer Phoebe    
158 19/02/1823 John Fendick WATERS       Rebecca WATERS  
159 28/03/1823 Martha FENDICK Isaac FENDICK Labourer Mary    
161 28/03/1823 Phoebe CURRY John CURRY Labourer Mary    
160 30/03/1823 Eliza NELSON William NELSON Labourer Mary    
162 13/04/1823 Hannah BUSSEY John BUSSEY Farmer Mary    
163 20/07/1823 Anne HUDSON William HUDSON Labourer Sarah    
164 03/08/1823 Elizabeth RAMSHAW John RAMSHAW Labourer Lydia    
165 06/10/1823 James CARTER James CARTER Labourer Sarah    
166 26/10/1823 George SHERWOOD William SHERWOOD Blacksmith Rebecca    
167 16/11/1823 Thomas DODD William DODD Labourer Sarah    
168 04/01/1824 Noah MEARS George MEARS Labourer Sarah    
169 04/01/1824 William ATKINS Samuel ATKINS Labourer Margery    
170 25/01/1824 Frances ROBERTS John ROBERTS Labourer Mary    
171 08/02/1824 Susan PALMER Robert PALMER Labourer Jemima    
172 15/02/1824 William TURVEY John TURVEY Labourer Mary    
173 29/02/1824 Mary DAISLEY George DAISLEY Labourer Hannah    
174 07/03/1824 Edmund FENDICK       Sarah FENDICK  
175 04/04/1824 Henry HALL William HALL Labourer Elizabeth    
176 25/04/1824 Lydia GALE John GALE Labourer Mary    
177 30/04/1824 John Thomas CARTER John CARTER Gentleman Marianne    
178 02/05/1824 Jane NURSE William NURSE Labourer Mary    
179 30/05/1824 Richard ATKINS       Phoebe ATKINS  
180 01/08/1824 Mary BOOTH Field BOOTH Labourer Lydia    
181 05/09/1824 Mary ATMORE John ATMORE Farmer Martha    
182 03/10/1824 John KIDDLE Robert KIDDLE Labourer Sarah    
183 10/10/1824 Sarah PARNELL William PARNELL Labourer Frances    
184 10/10/1824 Edward PARNELL William PARNELL Labourer Frances    
185 10/10/1824 Robert PARNELL William PARNELL Labourer Frances    
186 19/12/1824 James GOSS John GOSS Labourer Mary    
187 19/12/1824 William REEVE John REEVE Labourer Mary    
188 02/01/1825 Eliza GOSS Thomas GOSS Labourer Susan    
189 09/01/1825 Eliza MINDHAM Joseph MINDHAM Labourer Mary    
191 13/03/1825 Susan DIXON Thomas DIXON Labourer Elizabeth    
192 24/04/1825 Maria BUSSEY John BUSSEY Labourer Mary    
193 08/05/1825 Sarah Elizabeth EVERETT Matthew EVERETT Labourer Phoebe    
194 03/07/1825 William SPINKS       Elizabeth SPINKS  
195 03/07/1825 Edmund BOWGEN       Anne BOWGEN  
196 31/07/1825 Anne POINTER Benjamin POINTER Labourer Ellen    
197 14/08/1825 Maria LAWLEY       Lydia LAWLEY  
198 23/10/1825 John PALMER Robert PALMER Labourer Jemima    
199 20/11/1825 Charles WHITE William WHITE Labourer Susan    
200 10/12/1825 Sarah Anne FENDICK Isaac FENDICK Labourer Mary    
201 24/12/1825 William Riches ROBERTS John ROBERTS Labourer Mary    
202 15/01/1826 Amelia Elizabeth FENDICK       Sarah FENDICK  
203 12/03/1826 Francis John SHARR William SHARR Labourer Lydia    
204 12/03/1826 Charlotte Rubina CARTER John CARTER Gentleman Mary    
205 26/03/1826 Richard CURRY John CURRY Labourer Mary    
206 16/04/1826 Edward ATMORE John ATMORE Farmer Martha    
207 07/05/1826 Jane RAMSHAW John RAMSHAW Labourer Lydia    
208 16/06/1826 Elizabeth HURN John HURN Labourer Hannah    
209 20/06/1826 John MAIDEN Philip MAIDEN Labourer Margaret    
210 27/08/1826 Elizabeth DIXON William DIXON Labourer Sarah    
211 10/09/1826 John CARTER James CARTER Labourer Sarah    
212 24/09/1826 Jane DAISLEY George DAISLEY Labourer Hannah    
213 06/10/1826 Sarah HUDSON William HUDSON Labourer Sarah    
214 22/10/1826 Barnard SHERWOOD William SHERWOOD Blacksmith Rebecca    
215 22/10/1826 Sarah MALL William MALL Labourer Elizabeth    
216 06/11/1826 George BOOTH Field BOOTH Labourer Lydia    
217 19/11/1826 Robert NURSE William NURSE Labourer Mary    
218 26/11/1826 Sarah TURVEY Samuel TURVEY Labourer Elizabeth    
219 03/12/1826 Susan SUTTERBY Robert SUTTERBY Labourer Elizabeth    
220 10/12/1826 Marianne WILSON Thomas WILSON Labourer Charlotte    
221 17/02/1827 Susan SPRAGGS       Sarah SPRAGGS  
222 15/04/1827 Thomas BENNITT George BENNITT Game Keeper Elizabeth    
223 29/04/1827 Benjamin BUSSEY John BUSSEY Farmer Mary    
224 20/05/1827 George OXBOROUGH John OXBOROUGH Labourer Elizabeth    
225 01/07/1827 Martha KIDDEL Robert KIDDEL Labourer Dinah    
226 08/07/1827 Benjamin HOWLETT Benjamin HOWLETT Labourer Patience    
227 15/07/1827 Marianne FENDICK Francis FENDICK Labourer Sarah    
228 16/07/1827 William Mason CARTER John CARTER Gentleman Mary Anne    
229 05/08/1827 James ROBERTS John ROBERTS Labourer Mary    
230 05/08/1827 John NELSON William NELSON Labourer Mary    
231 07/10/1827 Robert DIXON James DIXON Labourer Anne    
232 18/11/1827 Mary Anne DIXON James DIXON Labourer Phoebe    
233 28/11/1827 Theophilus FENDICK       Sarah FENDICK  
234 30/12/1827 Thomas CURRY John CURRY Labourer Mary    
235 06/01/1828 Charles BOWGEN       Anne BOWGEN  
236 23/03/1828 Francis GOSS       Susan GOSS  
237 23/03/1828 Susannah TURVEY John TURVEY Labourer Mary    
238 23/03/1828 Anne PALMER Robert PALMER Labourer Jemima    
239 18/05/1828 John FRANSHAM John FRANSHAM Labourer Lydia    
240 25/05/1828 Robert DIXON Thomas DIXON Labourer Elizabeth    
241 30/05/1828 John EVERETT Matthew EVERETT Labourer Phoebe    
242 31/08/1828 Ellen POINTER Benjamin POINTER Labourer Harriett    
243 02/11/1828 Sarah TURVEY John TURVEY Labourer Mary    
244 11/01/1829 John HURN John HURN Labourer Hannah    
245 25/01/1829 Elizabeth DODDS William DODDS Labourer Sarah    
246 25/01/1829 Louisa FENDICK Francis FENDICK Labourer Sarah    
247 08/02/1829 Robert DIXON James DIXON Labourer Anna    
249 17/02/1829 George NOKES William NOKES Labourer Mary    
248 21/02/1829 Charles POINTER James POINTER Labourer Susannah    
250 05/04/1829 Charles CARTER John CARTER Gentleman Mary Anne    
251 10/05/1829 Theresa FENDICK       Sarah FENDICK  
252 17/05/1829 Emily HEWITT Edmund HEWITT Labourer Maria    
253 24/05/1829 Sarah HARPLEY John HARPLEY Labourer Sarah    
254 14/06/1829 Anne ROBERTS John ROBERTS Labourer Mary    
255 12/07/1829 Robert MAIDEN Philip MAIDEN Labourer Margaret    
256 12/07/1829 Elizabeth NURSE William NURSE Labourer Mary    
257 19/07/1829 Elijah MENDHAM John MENDHAM Labourer Mary    
258 26/07/1829 Watson FENDICK Isaac FENDICK Labourer Mary    
259 07/08/1829 David BUSSEY John BUSSEY Farmer Mary    
260 28/09/1829 Harriet NELSON Francis NELSON Labourer Maria    
261 27/12/1829 John RAMSHAW John RAMSHAW Labourer Lydia    
262 24/01/1830 James EAGLETON William EAGLETON Labourer Mary    
263 07/02/1830 William HURN John HURN Labourer Hannah    
264 21/03/1830 Harriett BENNETT Payne BENNETT Labourer Mary Anne    
265 09/04/1830 James HUDSON Joseph HUDSON Labourer Frances    
266 30/05/1830 James DIXON James DIXON Labourer Phoebe    
267 02/07/1830 Adelaide Catherine CARTER John CARTER Gentleman Mary Anne    
268 25/07/1830 Charles GOSS John GOSS Labourer Mary    
269 06/08/1830 Maria CURRY George CURRY Labourer Harriet    
270 14/11/1830 Sophia FENDICK Francis FENDICK Labourer Sarah    
271 19/12/1830 Susan WILSON Thomas WILSON Labourer Charlotte    
272 26/12/1830 Frederick HORREX Anthony HORREX Farmer Sarah    
273 23/01/1831 William POINTER       Elizabeth POINTER  
274 06/02/1831 Robert DODDS William DODDS Labourer Sarah    
275 06/02/1831 William NOAKES William NOAKES Labourer Mary    
276 06/02/1831 Sarah EVERETT Matthew EVERETT Farmer Sarah    
277 01/04/1831 Mary ROBERTS John ROBERTS Labourer Mary    
278 10/04/1831 Henry LACOHE       Sarah LACOHE  
279 17/04/1831 Anne POINTER Benjamin POINTER Labourer Harriett    
280 02/05/1831 Sarah KIDDLE Robert KIDDLE Labourer Dinah    
281 15/05/1831 Anne HARPLEY John HARPLEY Labourer Sarah    
282 22/05/1831 Anne Mary CURRY John CURRY Labourer Mary    
283 22/05/1831 Harriett ROOM John ROOM Labourer Elizabeth    
284 22/05/1831 Thomas HARPLEY       Mary HARPLEY  
285 22/05/1831 Mary WARMAN John WARMAN Labourer Mary    
286 29/05/1831 Mary TURVEY John TURVEY Labourer Mary    
287 26/06/1831 Caroline LAWLEY William LAWLEY Labourer Maria    
289 10/07/1831 Susan NELSON Francis NELSON Labourer Maria    
290 10/07/1831 Amelia FELTWELL       Sarah FELTWELL  
291 10/07/1831 James Fendick CURRY       Lydia CURRY  
288 11/07/1831 Jane HUDSON Joseph HUDSON Labourer Frances    
292 01/10/1831 Eliza FENDICK Isaac FENDICK Labourer Mary    
293 23/10/1831 Catharine SPINKS Baker SPINKS Labourer Mary    
294 13/11/1831 George Alexander MARTIN William MARTIN Farmer Sarah    
295 13/11/1831 Edward MAIDEN Philip MAIDEN Labourer Margaret    
296 25/11/1831 Eliza BUSSEY John BUSSEY Labourer Mary    
297 22/01/1832 Bridget Barnard GOSS John GOSS Labourer Mary    
298 05/02/1832 Anne POYNTER James POYNTER Labourer Susannah    
299 12/02/1832 Emily Mary REYNOLDS John REYNOLDS Farmer Sophia    
300 19/02/1832 Caroline WATERS       Rebecca WATERS  
301 19/02/1832 Martha MENDHAM John MENDHAM Labourer Mary    
302 26/02/1832 Noah RAMSHEY John RAMSHEY Labourer Lydia    
303 01/04/1832 Thomas BENNETT Pain BENNETT Labourer Mary Anne    
304 15/04/1832 Jane BAKER Samuel BAKER Labourer Mary    
305 29/04/1832 Mark ALCOCK William ALCOCK Labourer Sarah    
306 13/05/1832 Jane EASTER Matthews EASTER Labourer Sarah    
307 24/06/1832 Arthur HORREX Anthony HORREX Farmer Sarah    
308 05/08/1832 Sarah DIXON James DIXON Labourer Phebe    
309 02/09/1832 Thomas PALMER Robert PALMER Labourer Jemima    
310 04/11/1832 George PALMER Benjamin PALMER Labourer Sophia    
311 09/12/1832 William Cook PALMER       Elizabeth PALMER  
311 09/12/1832 William COOK       Elizabeth COOK  
312 23/12/1832 William NOAKES William NOAKES Labourer Mary    
313 06/01/1833 Elizabeth ALCOCK Thomas ALCOCK Labourer Mary    
314 06/01/1833 John FENDICK Francis FENDICK Carpenter Mary    
315 13/01/1833 Emily EVERETT Matthew EVERETT Farmer Phoebe    
316 10/02/1833 Maria NURSE William NURSE Labourer Mary    
317 24/02/1833 Elizabeth HUDSON Joseph HUDSON Labourer Frances    
318 03/03/1833 Edward ROOM John ROOM Labourer Elizabeth    
319 17/03/1833 George SHERWOOD William SHERWOOD Blacksmith Rebecca    
320 31/03/1833 Elizabeth POYNTER Benjamin POYNTER Labourer Harriet    
321 05/05/1833 Elizabeth BARKHAM Richard BARKHAM Labourer Susan    
322 12/05/1833 George TURVEY John TURVEY Labourer Mary    
323 23/06/1833 Susan ROBERTS John ROBERTS Labourer Mary    
324 14/07/1833 Elizabeth GOSS John GOSS Labourer Mary    
325 14/07/1833 Amelia PARNEL John PARNEL Labourer Rebecca    
326 28/07/1833 Matilda NELSON Francis NELSON Thatcher Maria    
327 04/08/1833 Sarah EAGLETON John EAGLETON Labourer Elizabeth    
328 25/09/1833 Charles HOWES John HOWES Labourer Mary    
329 11/10/1833 Eliza FENDICK James FENDICK Labourer Lydia    
330 13/10/1833 Susan LAWLY William LAWLY Labourer Maria    
331 13/10/1833 Mary CLARKE James CLARKE Labourer Elizabeth    
332 21/10/1833 Francis Edmund FENDICK William FENDICK Tailor Mary Anne    
333 24/11/1833 Lydia DODD William DODD Publican Sarah    
334 19/01/1834 John FENDICK Isaac FENDICK Wheelwright Mary    
335 09/02/1834 John FENDICK Francis FENDICK Carpenter Sarah    
336 20/04/1834 John NEWTON William NEWTON Labourer Lucy Anne    
337 04/05/1834 James Simmons DIXON       Maria DIXON  
338 03/08/1834 Susan HUDSON Joseph HUDSON Labourer Frances    
339 10/08/1834 William SUTTERBY Robert SUTTERBY Labourer Sarah    
340 15/08/1834 William PALMER Benjamin PALMER Labourer Sophia    
341 17/08/1834 Sarah ALCOCK Thomas ALCOCK Labourer Mary    
342 17/08/1834 John HARPLEY John HARPLEY Labourer Sarah    
343 23/08/1834 Ellen UPTON Joseph UPTON Carpenter Ann    
344 23/08/1834 Mary UPTON Joseph UPTON Carpenter Ann    
345 28/09/1834 Matthew ALCOCK William ALCOCK Labourer Sarah    
346 28/09/1834 Maria DIXON James DIXON Labourer Phoebe    
347 26/10/1834 Mary Anne BAKER Samuel BAKER Labourer Mary    
348 02/11/1834 Martha BENNETT Paine BENNETT Gardener Mary Anne    
349 16/11/1834 Alfred Charles HORREX Anthony HORREX Farmer Sarah    
350 14/12/1834 Lucy DIXON       Elizabeth DIXON  
351 22/02/1835 Frederick RAMSHEY John RAMSHEY Labourer Lydia    
352 01/03/1835 George PARNEL John PARNEL Labourer Anne    
353 08/03/1835 John LAWLEY William LAWLEY Labourer Maria    
354 08/03/1835 Isaac FENDICK James FENDICK Labourer Lydia    
355 15/03/1835 William BUSSEY John BUSSEY Labourer Mary    
356 15/03/1835 Mary Anne HOWES John HOWES Labourer Margaret    
357 15/05/1835 George BOLTON Thomas BOLTON Labourer Elizabeth    
358 17/05/1835 Riches ROBERTS John ROBERTS Labourer Mary    
359 24/05/1835 Robert CLARK James CLARK Labourer Sarah    
360 24/05/1835 Isaac ROOME John ROOME Labourer Elizabeth    
361 21/06/1835 Matilda NELSON Francis NELSON Labourer Maria    
362 05/07/1835 Mary PALMER Robert PALMER Labourer Jemima    
363 12/07/1835 Elizabeth EVERETT Matthew EVERETT Farmer Phoebe    
364 12/07/1835 Sarah EVERETT John EVERETT Blacksmith Mary    
365 19/07/1835 John POYNTER Benjamin POYNTER Labourer Harriet    
366 27/09/1835 Martha ALCOCK Thomas ALCOCK Labourer Mary    
367 04/10/1835 Martha Elizabeth FENDICK William FENDICK Tailor Mary Anne    
368 25/10/1835 Pamela FENDICK Francis FENDICK Carpenter Sarah    
369 07/02/1836 Charles FENDICK Isaac FENDICK Farming Bailiff Mary    
370 28/02/1836 James NURSE William NURSE Labourer Mary    
371 13/03/1836 Harriet FENDICK James FENDICK Labourer Lydia    
372 20/03/1836 Ellen DIXON Thomas DIXON Labourer Susan    
373 10/04/1836 Elijah KIDDLE Robert KIDDLE Labourer Dinah    
374 22/05/1836 Elizabeth HUDSON William HUDSON Labourer Frances    
375 03/07/1836 Robert PALMER Benjamin PALMER Labourer Sophia    
376 10/07/1836 William Brown HORREX Anthony HORREX Farmer Sarah    
377 07/08/1836 Robert DODDS William DODDS Publican Sarah    
378 21/08/1836 Elizabeth CURRY Thomas CURRY Labourer Mary    
379 04/12/1836 John ROLFE Perry ROLFE Labourer Martha    
380 11/12/1836 Mary EVERETT John EVERETT Blacksmith Mary    
381 11/12/1836 William GOSS John GOSS Labourer Mary    
382 22/01/1837 George ALCOCK William ALCOCK Labourer Sarah    
383 05/02/1837 Amelia TYSSEN William George Tyssen Daniel TYSSEN Gentleman Mary    
384 12/02/1837 Charles CLIFT Charles CLIFT Servant Sarah    
385 25/04/1837 James HOWES John HOWES Labourer Mary    
386 07/05/1837 Mary PALMER Robert PALMER Labourer Jemima    
387 18/05/1837 Susannah ALCOCK Thomas ALCOCK Labourer Mary    
388 18/05/1837 John BAKER Samuel BAKER Labourer Mary    
389 21/05/1837 Robert ROOME John ROOME Labourer Elizabeth    
390 28/05/1837 Jane TURVEY       Susan TURVEY  
391 16/07/1837 Anne RAMSHAY John RAMSHAY Labourer Lydia    
392 16/07/1837 George FENDICK James FENDICK Labourer Lydia    
393 20/08/1837 William CARTER Isaac CARTER Labourer Rebecca    
394 27/08/1837 Amelia PARNEL John PARNEL Labourer Anne    
395 10/09/1837 Susan BARKHAM Richard BARKHAM Labourer Susan    
396 08/10/1837 David NURSE Henry NURSE Labourer Harriet    
397 08/10/1837 Eliza CURRY       Elizabeth CURRY  
398 22/10/1837 Martha NEWTON William NEWTON Labourer Lucy Ann    
399 17/12/1837 William HAMMOND Joseph Upton HAMMOND Carpenter Ann    
400 24/12/1837 William Barham NELSON       Martha NELSON  
401 24/12/1837 Amelia EVERETT Matthew EVERETT Farmer Phoebe    
402 07/01/1838 William Anderson LAWLEY       Sarah Wilby LAWLEY  
403 25/02/1838 James DIXON James DIXON Labourer Phoebe    
404 17/03/1838 James HOWES John HOWES Labourer Mary    
405 06/05/1838 Martha Ann BAKER John BAKER Labourer Elizabeth    
406 15/07/1838 Martha CURRY Thomas CURRY Labourer Mary    
407 22/07/1838 Mary Ann BENNETT Paine BENNETT Gardener Mary Ann    
408 06/08/1838 Sarah DIXON Thomas DIXON Labourer Susan    
409 09/10/1838 Martha BIRD Joseph BIRD Farmer Marianne    
410 04/11/1838 Benjamin POINTER Benjamin POINTER Labourer Harriet    
411 10/12/1838 George ALDERTON William ALDERTON Carpenter Susan    
412 16/02/1839 Florence Mary DANIEL-TYSSEN William George Tyssen DANIEL-TYSSEN Gentleman Mary    
413 17/02/1839 John DIXON       Elizabeth DIXON  
414 24/02/1839 Elizabeth Hannah BAKER Samuel BAKER Labourer Mary    
415 24/02/1839 Elizabeth ROLFE Perry ROLFE Labourer Martha    
416 10/03/1839 William FENDICK James FENDICK Labourer Lydia    
417 28/04/1839 Hannah ROME John ROME Labourer Elizabeth    
418 05/05/1839 Eliza PALMER Benjamin PALMER Labourer Sophia    
419 12/05/1839 Elizabeth NURSE Henry NURSE Farming Bailiff Harriet    
420 21/05/1839 William HARPER John HARPER Labourer Sarah    
421 16/06/1839 William DIXON       Maria DIXON  
422 16/06/1839 George LUSHER Thomas LUSHER Labourer Sarah    
423 15/09/1839 Martha ALCOCK John ALCOCK Labourer Susan    
424 22/09/1839 Henry CADNAM Jacob CADNAM Labourer Mary Anne    
425 29/09/1839 George NELSON Francis NELSON Carpenter Maria    
426 25/12/1839 James CARTER Isaac CARTER Labourer Rebecca    
427 29/12/1839 Susan NOAKES William NOAKES Publican Mary    
428 15/03/1840 James SPINKS       Hannah SPINKS  
429 22/03/1840 Maria POND Joseph POND Farmer Mary Ann    
430 08/04/1840 Robert ALCOCK Thomas ALCOCK Labourer Mary    
431 12/04/1840 John UPTON       Susan UPTON  
432 13/04/1840 Brital Lusher DAISLEY       Charlotte DAISLEY  
433 17/05/1840 Louisa KIDDLE Robert KIDDLE Labourer Dinah    
434 18/05/1840 Phoebe DIXON James DIXON Labourer Phoebe    
435 07/06/1840 Eliza POND George POND Game Keeper Jane    
436 14/06/1840 Sarah CURRY Thomas CURRY Labourer Elizabeth    
437 20/06/1840 Jane Leverett NURSE       Mary NURSE  
438 12/07/1840 Eliza PARNELL John PARNELL Labourer Anne    
439 14/08/1840 Martha HOWES John HOWES Labourer Mary    
440 06/09/1840 Hannah PALMER Robert PALMER Labourer Jemima    
441 20/09/1840 Susan EVERETT John EVERETT Blacksmith Mary    
442 11/10/1840 Watson FENDICK James FENDICK Labourer Lydia    
443 15/11/1840 Sarah Ann MENDHAM       Harriet MENDHAM  
444 20/12/1840 Thomas RUDRAM William RUDRAM Game Keeper Susan    
445 14/02/1841 Harriet NEWTON Robert NEWTON Labourer Susan    
446 07/03/1841 Robert BONE Wheley BONE Labourer Sarah    
447 11/04/1841 William HARPER John HARPER Labourer Sarah    
448 11/07/1841 Susan ALCOCK John ALCOCK Labourer Susan    
449 11/07/1841 William LAWLEY William LAWLEY Labourer Maria    
450 21/07/1841 George ROLFE Perry ROLFE Labourer Martha    
451 01/08/1841 Susanna TURVEY John TURVEY Labourer Maria    
452 22/08/1841 George POINTER Benjamin POINTER Labourer Harriet    
453 22/08/1841 Caroline DIXON Thomas DIXON Labourer Susan    
454 22/08/1841 Henry John BUSSEY John BUSSEY Labourer Elizabeth RUSSELL  
455 10/09/1841 Robert BARKHAM Richard BARKHAM Labourer Susan    
456 19/09/1841 Eliza NURSE       Sarah NURSE  
457 17/10/1841 Robert LUSHER Thomas LUSHER Labourer Sarah    
458 18/10/1841 Betsy POND Joseph POND Farmer Mary Anne    
459 26/12/1841 Mary Anne FENDICK James FENDICK Labourer Lydia    
460 09/01/1842 William BAKER Thomas BAKER Labourer Susan    
461 23/01/1842 Henry CADNAM Jacob CADNAM Labourer Mary Anne    
462 09/02/1842 Hannah BAKER Samuel BAKER Labourer Mary    
463 24/04/1842 George DIXON James DIXON Labourer Phoebe    
464 01/05/1842 Sarah Ann NELSON Francis NELSON Carpenter Maria    
465 05/06/1842 Brital DASLEY       Charlotte DASLEY  
466 26/06/1842 Arthur BENNETT Payne BENNETT Gardener Mary Ann    
467 24/07/1842 Sarah PALMER Benjamin PALMER Labourer Sophia    
468 07/08/1842 Sarah CURRY George CURRY Labourer Diana    
469 14/09/1842 Mary Anne HOWES John HOWES Labourer Margaret    
470 25/09/1842 Elizabeth HARDY William HARDY Shoemaker Clara    
471 29/09/1842 Francis DANIEL-TYSSEN William George Tyssen DANIEL-TYSSEN Gentleman Mary    
472 09/10/1842 George CARTER Isaac CARTER Labourer Rebecca    
473 06/11/1842 Mary Ann PARNELL John PARNELL Labourer Ann    
474 20/11/1842 George CURRY Thomas CURRY Labourer Mary    
475 27/11/1842 Martha CURRY       Susan CURRY  
476 11/12/1842 George ROOME John ROOME Labourer Elizabeth    
477 14/01/1843 Susan FENDICK James FENDICK Labourer Lydia    
478 25/01/1843 Martha SPINKS       Hannah SPINKS  
479 06/03/1843 Benjamin HOWLETT Joseph HOWLETT Labourer Ann    
480 19/03/1843 Sarah NELSON William NELSON Labourer Elizabeth    
481 21/05/1843 Harriett JACKSON Matthew JACKSON Shepherd Eliza    
482 04/06/1843 Sarah Virgin STOCKING William STOCKING Gardener Amy    
483 18/06/1843 William NEWTON Robert NEWTON Labourer Susan    
484 25/06/1843 Susan DIXON William DIXON Labourer Jane    
485 27/08/1843 Robert LAKE Robert LAKE Shoemaker Mary    
486 16/09/1843 Eliza POND Joseph POND Farmer Mary Ann    
487 24/09/1843 James POINTER Benjamin POINTER Labourer Harriett    
488 30/09/1843 Frederick RAMSHAW William RAMSHAW Labourer Elizabeth    
489 08/10/1843 Mary Ann BONE Whiley BONE Labourer Sarah    
490 03/12/1843 Susan LUSHER Thomas LUSHER Labourer Sarah    
491 18/12/1843 John ALCOCK John ALCOCK Labourer Susan    
492 24/12/1843 Susan Manning DIXON       Maria DIXON  
493 31/12/1843 Jacob DIXON Thomas DIXON Labourer Susannah    
494 10/01/1844 Amelia HARDY William HARDY Shoemaker Clara    
495 23/01/1844 Charles Bennet LAWES John Bennet LAWES Gentleman Caroline    
496 11/03/1844 George LAWLEY William LAWLEY Labourer Maria    
497 17/03/1844 Joseph LEVERETT William LEVERETT Labourer Mary    
498 29/03/1844 Elizabeth Scott LAWLEY       Maria LAWLEY  
499 05/04/1844 Hannah UPTON Joseph UPTON Carpenter Ann    
500 09/06/1844 Charles DIXEN James DIXEN Labourer Phoebe    
501 16/06/1844 John FENDICK James FENDICK Labourer Lydia    
502 10/07/1844 James CATER Bidwell CATER Labourer Elizabeth    
503 09/09/1844 Sarah Ann CARTER Isaac CARTER Labourer Rebecca    
504 22/09/1844 Diana CURRY George CURRY Labourer Diana    
505 27/09/1844 Susan Lusher DAISLEY       Charlotte DAISLEY  
506 13/10/1844 James CLARK James CLARK Labourer Hannah    
507 27/10/1844 William ROOME John ROOME Labourer Elizabeth    
508 15/12/1844 John BAKER John BAKER Labourer Elizabeth    
509 25/12/1844 William DIXEN       Martha DIXEN  
510 25/12/1844 Sarah Ann DIXEN       Martha DIXEN  
511 25/12/1844 James HALLS       Sarah HALLS  
512 29/12/1844 Noah PALMER Benjamin PALMER Labourer Sophia    
513 19/01/1845 Richard BAKER Samuel BAKER Labourer Mary    
514 09/02/1845 Harriet NELSON George NELSON Labourer Phoebe    
515 09/02/1845 Robert RAMSHAW William RAMSHAW Labourer Elizabeth    
516 11/02/1845 William PARNELL John PARNELL Labourer Ann    
517 31/03/1845 Hannah HOWES John HOWES Labourer Margaret    
518 06/04/1845 Martha DORMAN Thomas DORMAN Wheelwright Eliza    
519 10/09/1845 William George Wyndham DANIEL-TYSSEN Francis Samuel DANIEL-TYSSEN Gentleman Eliza Julia    
520 26/10/1845 Harriet Matilda NELSON Francis NELSON Carpenter Maria    
521 09/11/1845 John Firth POND Joseph POND Farmer Mary Ann    
522 14/12/1845 Robert CURRY Thomas CURRY Labourer Mary    
523 18/01/1846 Mary Ann POINTER Benjamin POINTER Labourer Harriet    
524 22/03/1846 William Turner EVERETT John EVERETT Blacksmith Mary    
525 19/04/1846 John HARDY William HARDY Shoemaker Clara    
526 10/05/1846 Mary Ann UPTON       Elizabeth UPTON  
527 04/06/1846 Elizabeth DORMAN Thomas DORMAN Wheelwright Eliza    
528 21/06/1846 Sarah CARTER John CARTER Farmer Elizabeth    
529 21/06/1846 James LUSHER Thomas LUSHER Labourer Sarah    
530 09/08/1846 John TURVEY John TURVEY Labourer Maria    
531 23/08/1846 William BONE Whiley BONE Labourer Sarah    
532 06/09/1846 John Pond UPTON William UPTON Carpenter Martha    
533 25/10/1846 Frederic DIXON James DIXON Labourer Phoebe    
534 04/12/1846 Francis FENDICK James FENDICK Labourer Lydia    
535 06/12/1846 Maria Curtis DAISLEY       Jane DAISLEY  
536 20/12/1846 George ROLFE Perry ROLFE Labourer Martha    
537 25/12/1846 Thomas DIXON Thomas DIXON Labourer Susannah    
538 03/01/1847 Charles Deeks STOCKING William STOCKING Gardener Amy    
539 17/01/1847 Charles FENDICK James FENDICK Labourer Lydia    
540 24/01/1847 Samuel PALMER       Susan PALMER  
541 07/02/1847 Mary LUSHER George LUSHER Labourer Charlotte    
542 28/03/1847 James TIRVY William TIRVY Labourer Ellen    
543 11/04/1847 Harriet ATKINS Richard ATKINS Blacksmith Sarah    
544 30/05/1847 John HOWLETT Joseph HOWLETT Labourer Ann    
545 20/06/1847 Harriet PARNELL John PARNELL Labourer Ann    
546 05/09/1847 Emma PARNELL Noah PARNELL Labourer Martha    
547 05/09/1847 William POINTER Robert POINTER Labourer Susan    
548 12/09/1847 Caelia HOWES John HOWES Labourer Margaret    
549 26/09/1847 Peter RAMSHAW William RAMSHAW Labourer Elizabeth    
550 11/10/1847 George HEWITT       Emily HEWITT  
551 28/11/1847 Mary POND Joseph POND Farmer Mary Ann    
552 25/12/1847 Mary CURREY Henry CURREY Labourer Rebecca    
553 26/12/1847 Ann Elizabeth CHAPMAN James CHAPMAN Carpenter Jane    
554 11/03/1848 Charles POINTER Benjamin POINTER Labourer Harriet    
555 12/03/1848 Susan DIXON       Martha DIXON  
556 09/04/1848 Hannah EVERITT John EVERITT Blacksmith Mary    
557 09/04/1848 William DIXON William DIXON Labourer Jane    
558 09/04/1848 William WATERS       Rebecca WATERS Age 17
559 07/05/1848 Israel PENDLE Isaac PENDLE Labourer Mary    
560 04/06/1848 Elizabeth TIRVY John TIRVY Labourer Maria    
561 04/06/1848 Mary UPTON Joseph UPTON Carpenter Ann    
562 13/08/1848 Allen HARDY William HARDY Shoemaker Clara    
563 19/09/1848 John DORMAN Thomas DORMAN Wheelwright Martha    
564 01/10/1848 Caroline Fuller HEWITT       Emily HEWITT  
565 05/11/1848 Sarah Waters WILSON       Mary WILSON  
566 25/12/1848 Sarah Elizabeth NURSE       Elizabeth NURSE  
567 25/12/1848 Rebecca LAWLEY       Caroline LAWLEY  
568 25/12/1848 Charles BENNETT       Harriet BENNETT  
569 11/02/1849 Sarah LUSHER George LUSHER Labourer Charlotte    
570 18/03/1849 Charles TIRVY William TIRVY Labourer Ellen    
571 18/03/1849 Susan Constable HARPER       Anne HARPER  
572 03/04/1849 John CARTER Isaac CARTER Labourer Rebecca    
573 29/04/1849 William ATKINS Richard ATKINS Labourer Elizabeth    
574 06/05/1849 Emily CARTER William CARTER Labourer Harriet    
575 15/05/1849 Lydda HOWLETT Robert HOWLETT Labourer Mary    
576 27/05/1849 John Thomas CURRY George CURRY Labourer Dinah    
577 27/05/1849 William ROLFE Perry ROLFE Labourer Martha    
578 17/06/1849 William LAKE Robert LAKE Labourer Mary    
579 24/06/1849 Rachel DIXON Thomas DIXON Labourer Susannah    
580 22/07/1849 Charley ALCOCK John ALCOCK Labourer Susan    
581 05/08/1849 Mary Anne HOWLETT Joseph HOWLETT Labourer Anne    
582 07/10/1849 Elijah PALMER John PALMER Servant Martha    
583 13/10/1849 Francis FENDICK James FENDICK Labourer Lydda    
584 14/10/1849 William DODDS Thomas DODDS Innkeeper Christiana    
585 14/10/1849 Mary Anne PALMER John PALMER Shepherd Hannah    
586 28/10/1849 Elizabeth Jane BAKER John BAKER Bricklayer Elizabeth    
587 04/11/1849 Elizabeth POINTER Robert POINTER Labourer Susan    
588 23/12/1849 George HOWES John HOWES Labourer Margaret    
589 23/12/1849 Hannah POINTER Benjamin POINTER Labourer Harriet    
590 06/01/1850 Emily PALMER Benjamin PALMER Labourer Sophia    
591 06/01/1850 Mary Ann HALL Henry HALL Labourer Jane    
592 16/01/1850 John LUSHER Thomas LUSHER Labourer Sarah    
593 18/01/1850 Charles Francis Firth POND Joseph POND Farmer Mary Ann    
594 20/01/1850 Edward BONE Wiley BONE Labourer Sarah    
595 30/01/1850 Mary Ann GOSS James GOSS Labourer Anne    
596 27/02/1850 Sarah DORMAN Thomas DORMAN Wheelwright Eliza    
597 10/03/1850 Thomas CURRY Henry CURRY Labourer Rebecca    
598 23/06/1850 John HOWLETT Robert HOWLETT Labourer Mary    
599 22/09/1850 Noah RAMSHAW William RAMSHAW Labourer Elizabeth    
600 29/09/1850 John WATERS John WATERS Labourer Mary    
601 29/09/1850 Sarah Ann TIRVY John TIRVY Labourer Maria    
602 01/12/1850 Celia HARDY William HARDY Shoemaker Clara    
603 08/12/1850 Francis FENDICK James FENDICK Labourer Lydda    
604 15/12/1850 Sarah FENDICK James FENDICK Labourer Lydda    
605 02/02/1851 Susan PALMER John PALMER Shepherd Hannah    
606 06/04/1851 Elizabeth HOWES John HOWES Labourer Margaret    
607 20/04/1851 Rachel BAKER Samuel BAKER Labourer Mary    
608 20/04/1851 James BENNETT       Harriet BENNETT  
609 08/06/1851 Noah TIRVY William TIRVY Labourer Ellen    
610 19/07/1851 David ROLFE Perry ROLFE Labourer Martha    
611 17/08/1851 John BONE Wiley BONE Labourer Sarah    
612 17/09/1851 George ATKINS Richard ATKINS Labourer Sarah    
613 26/10/1851 Joseph HOWLETT Joseph HOWLETT Labourer Ann    
614 02/11/1851 Martha BENNETT Thomas BENNETT Labourer Sarah    
615 09/11/1851 Martha Fanny PALMER Benjamin PALMER Labourer Sophia    
616 30/11/1851 Thomas WATERS John WATERS Shepherd Mary    
617 25/12/1851 Maria LAWLEY       Caroline LAWLEY  
618 28/12/1851 Ellen POINTER Robert POINTER Labourer Susan    
619 12/01/1852 Robert SHERWOOD Barnabas SHERWOOD Farmer Eliza Elizabeth    
620 22/02/1852 Honor Maria DODDS Thomas DODDS Innkeeper Christiana Georgiana    
621 08/07/1852 Frederick FENDICK James FENDICK Labourer Lydda    
622 18/07/1852 Frederick CARTER James CARTER Hawker Martha    
623 08/08/1852 Rebecca CURRY George CURRY Labourer Dinah    
624 22/08/1852 Mary HOWLETT Robert HOWLETT Labourer Mary    
625 05/09/1852 Harriet RANSHAW William RANSHAW Labourer Elizabeth    
626 16/09/1852 Belinda SHERWOOD Barnabas SHERWOOD Labourer Eliza Elizabeth    
627 07/11/1852 Elizabeth HARDY William HARDY Innkeeper Clara    
628 05/12/1852 John Green PALMER John PALMER Labourer Hannah    
629 25/12/1852 William TIRVY John TIRVY Labourer Maria    
630 09/01/1853 Charles OWEN Richard OWEN Coachman Elizabeth    
631 24/04/1853 Matthew YOUNG Henry YOUNG Labourer Caroline    
632 15/05/1853 Elizabeth WATERS John WATERS Shepherd Mary    
633 22/05/1853 Sarah DODDS Thomas DODDS Innkeeper Christiana Georgiana    
634 16/06/1853 Elizabeth LUSHER Thomas LUSHER Labourer Sarah    
636 28/08/1853 William LUSHER George LUSHER Labourer Charlotte    
637 25/09/1853 George TIRVY George TIRVY Labourer Maria    
638 21/01/1854 Walter KING Charles KING Labourer Sarah    
639 19/02/1854 James POINTER Robert POINTER Labourer Susan    
640 16/04/1854 Eliza BENNETT Thomas BENNETT Labourer Sarah    
641 17/04/1854 Thomas PALMER John PALMER Labourer Hannah    
642 07/05/1854 Richard ATKINS Richard ATKINS Labourer Sarah    
643 18/06/1854 Jane BODDY William BODDY Labourer Elizabeth    
644 02/07/1854 Thomas David DODDS Thomas DODDS Innkeeper Christiana    
645 02/07/1854 Francis William DORMAN Thomas DORMAN Wheelwright Eliza    
646 16/07/1854 Sarah DIXON William DIXON Labourer Jane    
647 01/10/1854 Henry Thomas POINTER Charles POINTER Labourer Harriet    
648 08/10/1854 William HOWLETT Robert HOWLETT Labourer Mary    
649 25/12/1854 Wiley BONE Wiley BONE Labourer Sarah    
650 11/02/1855 Rachel HALL Henry HALL Labourer Jane    
651 25/03/1855 Rachel HARDY William HARDY Innkeeper Clara    
652 22/04/1855 Harriet FENDICK James FENDICK Labourer Lydda    
653 28/04/1855 Sarah Elizabeth FAUX William FAUX Servant Anne    
654 27/05/1855 Christina Emma DIXON Robert DIXON Labourer Sarah    
655 29/07/1855 John BUSSEY Benjamin BUSSEY Labourer Susan    
656 29/07/1855 Jane FENDICK       Eliza FENDICK  
657 29/07/1855 Elizabeth FENDICK       Eliza FENDICK  
658 29/07/1855 Amelia RAMSHAW Noah RAMSHAW Labourer Eliza    
659 19/08/1855 Harriet Eliza NURSE       Elizabeth NURSE  
660 19/08/1855 Edmund NURSE       Elizabeth NURSE  
661 19/08/1855 Amos NURSE       Elizabeth NURSE  
662 19/08/1855 Mary Ann ALCOCK Thomas ALCOCK Labourer Mary    
663 19/08/1855 Janet Rebecca ALCOCK       Martha ALCOCK  
664 14/10/1855 Henry MENDHAM Elijah MENDHAM Labourer Anne    
665 14/10/1855 Melinda MENDHAM Elijah MENDHAM Labourer Anne    
666 04/11/1855 James BOWGEN Thomas BOWGEN Labourer Jane    
667 25/12/1855 Anna PARNELL Noah PARNELL Labourer Martha    
668 03/02/1856 Thomas PALMER John PALMER Labourer Hannah    
669 14/02/1856 Eliza DORMAN Thomas DORMAN Farmer Eliza    
670 22/03/1856 Sarah DODDS Thomas DODDS Innkeeper Christiana    
671 23/03/1856 Hannah LUSHER George LUSHER Labourer Charlotte    
672 02/04/1856 Henry POINTER Charles POINTER Labourer Harriet    
673 27/04/1856 Charles POINTER Robert POINTER Labourer Susan    
674 05/05/1856 Janette Rebecca POND Joseph POND Farmer Mary Ann    
675 05/05/1856 Hagar POND Joseph POND Farmer Mary Ann    
676 16/06/1856 Harriet TIRVY William TIRVY Labourer Ellen    
677 01/09/1856 Frederick KING Charles KING Labourer Sarah    
678 21/09/1856 Martha HOWES John HOWES Labourer Margaret    
679 26/10/1856 Elizabeth SATERBY George SATERBY Labourer Sarah    
680 11/11/1856 Cordelia Ellen POND Joseph POND Farmer Mary Ann    
681 25/12/1856 Rosetta BONE Wiley BONE Labourer Sarah    
682 13/02/1857 Eliza POINTER Charles POINTER Labourer Harriet    
683 08/03/1857 Mary Anne TURVEY George TURVEY Labourer Maria    
684 10/03/1857 Rebecca SHERWOOD Barnabas SHERWOOD Labourer Eliza    
685 14/04/1857 Amelia Theresa DIXON Robert DIXON Labourer Sarah    
686 03/05/1857 William ALLCOCK       Sarah ALLCOCK  
687 03/05/1857 John SATTERBY George SATTERBY Labourer Sarah    
688 17/05/1857 Martha OXBORO John OXBORO Labourer Rebecca    
689 21/06/1857 Sarah HOWLETT Robert HOWLETT Labourer Mary    
690 21/06/1857 Horrace DIXON John DIXON Labourer Charlotte    
691 21/06/1857 William DIXON John DIXON Labourer Charlotte    
692 19/07/1857 Alfred Arthur HOUCHIN George HOUCHIN Carpenter Elizabeth    
693 02/08/1857 James DIXON       Sarah DIXON  
694 02/08/1857 Mary DIXON Thomas DIXON Labourer Susanna    
695 11/10/1857 Catherine Sarah HALL Henry HALL Labourer Jane    
696 13/12/1857 John Charles BAKER John BAKER Farmer Elizabeth    
697 25/12/1857 Ellen CARTER James CARTER Grocer Martha    
698 03/01/1858 Christiana DODDS Thomas DODDS Innkeeper Christiana    
699 03/02/1858 Henry LUSHER George LUSHER Labourer Charlotte    
700 03/02/1858 Jane LUSHER George LUSHER Labourer Charlotte    
701 07/02/1858 Esther HARDY William HARDY Innkeeper Clara    
702 29/04/1858 Maria HOWES John HOWES Labourer Margaret    
703 16/05/1858 Lydia Maria RAMSHAW John RAMSHAW Labourer Sarah    
704 27/05/1858 Jane BAKER Thomas BAKER Labourer Susan    
705 27/06/1858 Adelaide Lambert EVERETT       Mary EVERETT  
706 04/07/1858 Elizabeth Jane BOWGEN Thomas BOWGEN Labourer Jane    
707 01/08/1858 Eliza BUSSEY Benjamin BUSSEY Labourer Susan    
708 06/08/1858 Barnaby Francis ALLCOCK       Susanna ALLCOCK  
709 29/08/1858 Hannah Elizabeth POINTER Charles POINTER Labourer Harriet    
710 29/08/1858 Mary DAISLEY Robert DAISLEY Labourer Ellen    
711 17/10/1858 Sarah Ann MENDHAM Elijah MENDHAM Labourer Ann    
712 17/10/1858 Janette BILMAN William BILMAN Labourer Caroline    
713 17/10/1858 John BILMAN William BILMAN Labourer Caroline    
714 23/10/1858 John William SHERWOOD Barnabas SHERWOOD Labourer Eliza    
715 25/10/1858 Alfred Arthur EVERETT       Amelia EVERETT  
716 06/11/1858 Walter KING Charles KING Bricklayer Sarah    
717 14/11/1858 Robert Thomas DORMAN Thomas DORMAN Farmer Eliza    
718 20/02/1859 Fanny POINTER Robert POINTER Labourer Susan    
719 10/04/1859 Charles HARROWING Charles HARROWING Bricklayer Amelia    
720 24/04/1859 Emily LUSHER George LUSHER Labourer Charlotte    
721 24/04/1859 Alfred Noah PARNEL Noah PARNEL Labourer Martha    
722 10/05/1859 Henry Edward CURRY Henry CURRY Labourer Rebecca    
723 12/06/1859 Sarah HOWLETT Robert HOWLETT Labourer Mary    
724 19/06/1859 Elizabeth Jane LAYNG Henry LAYNG Curate Lydia    
725 26/10/1859 Thomas SUTTERBY Joseph SUTTERBY Labourer Sarah    
726 30/10/1859 Louisa Ann CURRY George CURRY Labourer Dinah    
727 13/11/1859 Hannah Elizabeth DODDS Thomas DODDS Innkeeper Christiana    
728 13/11/1859 Hagar DIXON Robert DIXON Labourer Sarah    
729 15/12/1859 Henry William CARTER William CARTER Farmer Ann    
730 12/02/1860 Priscilla Amelia LAMBERT William LAMBERT Carpenter Mary    
731 19/02/1860 William Harpley MENDHAM Elijah MENDHAM Labourer Ann    
732 23/02/1860 Harriet Jane HALLS Henry HALLS Labourer Jane    
733 27/03/1860 James TIRVEY       Sarah TIRVEY  
734 15/04/1860 Susan DAISELY Robert DAISELY Labourer Ellen    
735 27/05/1860 Rosetta DIXON John DIXON Labourer Charlotte    
736 27/05/1860 John LAWLEY John LAWLEY Labourer Ann    
737 15/07/1860 Mary PALMER John PALMER Labourer Hannah    
738 15/07/1860 Eliza HOWARD James HOWARD Shepherd Sarah Ann    
739 09/09/1860 Elizabeth HOUCHIN George HOUCHIN Carpenter Elizabeth    
740 07/10/1860 Henry LAYNG Henry LAYNG Curate Lydia    
741 14/11/1860 Emma Jane POINTER Charles POINTER Labourer Harriet    
742 09/12/1860 George Harrod WING       Mary Ann WING  
743 14/12/1860 Robert NEWTON       Martha NEWTON  
744 28/01/1861 Frederick KING Charles KING Bricklayer Sarah    
745 04/02/1861 Dorothy Deborah CLEMENTS Thomas Henry CLEMENTS Farmer Rachel    
746 17/02/1861 Benjamin POINTER Robert POINTER Labourer Susan    
747 18/02/1861 David Walter DIXON Robert DIXON Labourer Sarah    
748 05/03/1861 Emma Elizabeth CARTER William CARTER Farmer Ann    
749 24/03/1861 Angelina WING       Mary Ann WING  
750 31/03/1861 Eliza PALMER William PALMER Labourer Sarah Brett    
751 31/03/1861 Eliza CARTER Norris CARTER Labourer Sarah    
752 28/04/1861 Alfred ALLCOCK       Susana ALLCOCK  
753 10/05/1861 Alfred CLEMENTS Thomas Henry CLEMENTS Farmer Rachel    
754 10/05/1861 Rachel CLEMENTS Thomas Henry CLEMENTS Farmer Rachel    
755 19/05/1861 Martha Maria BUSSEY Benjamin BUSSEY Labourer Susan    
756 21/07/1861 Martha RAMSHAW John RAMSHAW Labourer Sarah    
757 08/08/1861 Laura NURSE       Elizabeth NURSE  
758 02/09/1861 Harriet Elizabeth FENDICK       Susan FENDICK  
759 11/09/1861 Hannah SUTTERBY George SUTTERBY Labourer Sarah    
760 26/09/1861 Amelia TIRVEY William TIRVEY Labourer Ellen    
761 29/09/1861 William POINTER Charles POINTER Labourer Harriet    
762 06/10/1861 Emma POINTER       Mary Ann POINTER  
763 06/10/1861 Emma TURVEY William TURVEY Labourer Ellen    
764 06/10/1861 Harriet TURVEY William TURVEY Labourer Ellen    
765 06/10/1861 Eliza TURVEY William TURVEY Labourer Ellen    
766 06/10/1861 Arthur TURVEY William TURVEY Labourer Ellen    
767 21/10/1861 Robert TURVEY John TURVEY Labourer Maria    
768 21/10/1861 Sarah TURVEY John TURVEY Labourer Maria    
769 25/10/1861 Hannah WILSON       Susan WILSON  
770 10/11/1861 Mary Ann BUSSEY Benjamin BUSSEY Labourer Jane    
771 10/11/1861 Lucy SUTTERBY Joseph SUTTERBY Labourer Sarah    
772 10/11/1861 Jane BILMAN William BILMAN Labourer Caroline    
773 24/11/1861 Mark MOORE Henry MOORE Labourer Susan    
774 24/11/1861 Isaac MOORE Henry MOORE Labourer Susan    
775 08/12/1861 Thomas LAYNG Henry LAYNG Curate Lydia    
776 25/12/1861 Hagar PARNEL Noah PARNEL Labourer Martha    
777 02/02/1862 John Green PALMER John PALMER Labourer Hannah    
778 01/03/1862 George Bennett DAISELEY       Susan DAISELEY  
779 09/03/1862 Alice Mary CARTER William CARTER Farmer Ann    
780 18/05/1862 Maria LAWLEY John LAWLEY Labourer Ann    
781 18/05/1862 William LAWLEY John LAWLEY Labourer Ann    
782 18/05/1862 Susanna LAWLEY John LAWLEY Labourer Ann    
783 18/05/1862 James LAWLEY John LAWLEY Labourer Ann    
784 31/05/1862 Jane Hannah CARLTON James CARLTON Tailor Caroline    
785 08/06/1862 Alma Pointer TURVEY William TURVEY Labourer Ellen    
786 06/07/1862 George Thomas CARTER Norris CARTER Labourer Sarah    
787 13/07/1862 Richard Baker HALLS Henry HALLS Labourer Jane    
788 05/10/1862 Henry LUSHER George LUSHER Labourer Charlotte    
789 05/10/1862 Francis DIXON John DIXON Labourer Charlotte    
790 12/10/1862 Cordelia Jane DAISELEY Robert DAISELEY Labourer Ellen    
791 11/01/1863 Mary Agnes ROOM Robert ROOM Labourer Emma    
792 25/03/1863 Mary Ann Brown PARNEL       Eliza PARNEL  
793 26/04/1863 Emma DIXON George DIXON Labourer Mary Ann    
794 26/04/1863 Maria BUSSY Benjamin BUSSY Labourer Jane    
795 03/05/1863 Caroline WING Robert WING Labourer Jane    
796 07/05/1863 Simon SAUNDERS       Caroline SAUNDERS  
797 21/05/1863 Arthur PARNEL Noah PARNEL Labourer Martha    
798 31/05/1863 Alfred SHERWOOD Barnabas SHERWOOD Labourer Eliza   Age 9
799 31/05/1863 Frederick SHERWOOD Barnabas SHERWOOD Labourer Eliza   Age 2
800 04/06/1863 Belinda MENDHAM Elijah MENDHAM Labourer Ann    
801 04/06/1863 Albert NURSE       Elizabeth NURSE  
802 04/06/1863 Edith NURSE       Elizabeth NURSE  
803 17/06/1863 Hagar POINTER Robert POINTER Labourer Susan    
804 05/07/1863 Arthur KING Charles KING Innkeeper Sarah    
805 09/08/1863 Frank LUSHER George LUSHER Labourer Charlotte    
806 09/08/1863 Everett George DIXON Robert DIXON Farmer Sarah    
807 16/08/1863 Eleanor Sarah GRAY Arthur GRAY Carpenter Rachel    
808 30/08/1863 George Freestone LAYNG Henry LAYNG Curate Lydia    
809 27/09/1863 Mary BILMAN William BILMAN Labourer Caroline    
810 04/10/1863 Julia PALMER William PALMER Labourer Sarah Brett    
811 15/11/1863 James HOWARD James HOWARD Shepherd Sarah Ann    
812 15/11/1863 Hagar HOWARD James HOWARD Shepherd Sarah Ann    
813 15/11/1863 Georgiana CURRY George CURRY Labourer Harriet    
814 01/01/1864 John RAMSHAW John RAMSHAW Labourer Sarah    
815 18/01/1864 William PARNEL George PARNEL Labourer Martha    
816 18/03/1864 William John EVERETT John EVERETT Labourer Sophia    
817 15/05/1864 Anna Sarah CARTER William CARTER Farmer Ann    
818 15/05/1864 Mary Maria POINTER       Elizabeth POINTER  
819 29/05/1864 Laura Georgiana HARROWING Charles HARROWING Bricklayer Amelia    
820 19/06/1864 John EGGLETON James EGGLETON Farmer Pamela    
821 26/06/1864 Walter NURSE       Elizabeth NURSE  
822 26/06/1864 Alfred TIRVEY George TIRVEY Labourer Maria    
823 17/07/1864 Robert POINTER Robert POINTER Labourer Susan    
824 02/10/1864 Daniel James WING       Elizabeth WING  
825 03/10/1864 Hannah Maria ROOM Robert ROOM Labourer Emma    
826 15/10/1864 Jemima Alberta ALCOCK Robert ALCOCK Labourer Hannah    
827 25/12/1864 Robert Thomas POINTER Charles POINTER Labourer Harriet    
828 01/01/1865 John Wright LAYNG Henry LAYNG Curate Lydia    
829 01/01/1865 Ruth LAMBERT William LAMBERT Carpenter Mary    
830 05/01/1865 Laura Christiana POINTER       Mary Ann POINTER  
831 13/02/1865 Edward KING Charles KING Bricklayer Sarah    
832 23/03/1865 Sarah Maria DAISELEY Robert DAISELEY Labourer Ellen    
833 29/03/1865 Albert Nurse TIRVEY George TIRVEY Labourer Maria    
834 24/05/1865 Albert Edward LAWLEY John LAWLEY Labourer Ann    
835 02/06/1865 Maria MENDHAM Elijah MENDHAM Labourer Ann    
836 04/06/1865 Hannah BUSSY Benjamin BUSSY Labourer Jane    
837 24/06/1865 James DAISELEY       Maria DAISELEY  
838 25/06/1865 Amos Benjamin DIXON Robert DIXON Farmer Sarah    
839 25/06/1865 Mary Ann BURROWS Robert BURROWS Labourer Sarah    
840 19/11/1865 Alice UPTON       Rebecca UPTON  
841 19/11/1865 Sarah Ann UPTON Charles UPTON Wheelwright Mary    
842 24/12/1865 Charles DIXON John DIXON Labourer Charlotte    
843 21/01/1866 Sarah STEWARD Walter Casebow STEWARD Farmer Mary    
844 29/04/1866 Margaret Jane ROOM Robert ROOM Labourer Emma    
845 29/04/1866 Hannah Maria ROOM Robert ROOM Labourer Emma    
846 06/05/1866 George RAMSHAW John RAMSHAW Labourer Sarah    
847 29/05/1866 Elizabeth BURROWS Robert BURROWS Labourer Sarah    
848 17/06/1866 William MENDHAM Elijah MENDHAM Labourer Ann    
849 30/06/1866 Emily Elizabeth KING Charles KING Bricklayer Sarah    
850 02/09/1866 Sarah Jane HARVEY David HARVEY Shepherd Jane    
851 08/09/1866 Clara Rebecca CARTER James CARTER Labourer Amelia    
852 06/10/1866 Isaac TIRVEY William TIRVEY Labourer Ellen    
853 14/10/1866 Joseph Neale WICKS Robert WICKS Labourer Mary    
854 16/12/1866 Emma EGGLETON James EGGLETON Farmer Pamela    
855 20/01/1867 Lydia Martha LAYNG Henry LAYNG Curate Lydia    
856 12/02/1867 James Robert BOWGEN       Sarah Ann BOWGEN  
857 07/04/1867 Walter William WICKS William WICKS Labourer Jane    
858 28/04/1867 Edith CURRY George CURRY Labourer Harriet    
859 02/07/1867 Isabella TIRVEY George TIRVEY Labourer Maria    
860 09/07/1867 Frank UPTON Charles UPTON Wheelwright Mary    
861 04/08/1867 Mary ALCOCK Robert ALCOCK Labourer Hannah    
862 27/10/1867 Mary Ann DIXON Frederick DIXON Labourer Susan    
863 22/12/1867 Jane HOWLETT Benjamin HOWLETT Labourer Maria    
864 22/12/1867 George Thomas DAISELEY Robert DAISELEY Labourer Ellen    
865 21/01/1868 Rachel ATKINS       Harriet ATKINS  
866 26/01/1868 Herbert CURRY George CURRY Labourer Harriet    
867 06/02/1868 Elizabeth HOWLETT       Lydia HOWLETT  
868 10/02/1868 Charles William CARTER James CARTER Labourer Amelia    
869 20/02/1868 Emma HOWLETT Robert HOWLETT Labourer Mary    
870 23/02/1868 George John JACOB James JACOB Blacksmith Betsy    
871 08/03/1868 Benjamin BUSSY Benjamin BUSSY Labourer Jane    
872 15/03/1868 Frank Thomas LUSHER       Susan LUSHER  
873 29/03/1868 Willie Theodore LAMBERT William LAMBERT Carpenter Mary    
874 30/03/1868 Bertha Eliza PALMER       Emily PALMER  
875 07/04/1868 Emma Holland Burton PALMER       Susan PALMER  
876 12/04/1868 Arthur William GRAY Arthur GRAY Carpenter Rachel    
877 19/04/1868 Amelia PARNEL Noah PARNEL Labourer Martha    
878 14/06/1868 Elizabeth RAMSHAW John RAMSHAW Innkeeper Sarah    
879 25/07/1868 Arthur DIXON John DIXON Labourer Charlotte    
880 02/08/1868 Georgiana POINTER Robert POINTER Labourer Susan    
881 03/10/1868 Phebe BILLMAN William BILLMAN Labourer Caroline    
882 18/10/1868 Alice Eliza ROOM Robert ROOM Labourer Emma    
883 01/11/1868 Arthur John FIRBY       Amelia FIRBY  
884 10/12/1868 Emma UPTON Charles UPTON Wheelwright Mary    
885 16/12/1868 Robert PARNEL George PARNEL Labourer Martha    
886 17/12/1868 Sarah HALLS James HALLS Labourer Susanna    
887 20/12/1868 Frederick William BURROWS Robert BURROWS Labourer Sarah    
888 03/01/1869 Mary Ann WICKS William WICKS Labourer Jane    
889 11/01/1869 Lucy KING Charles KING Labourer Sarah    
890 24/03/1869 Amelia Lauretia CARTER James CARTER Labourer Amelia    
891 30/03/1869 John HOWARD James HOWARD Shepherd Sarah Ann    
892 12/04/1869 Rachel TIRVEY William TIRVEY Labourer Ellen    
893 13/05/1869 Laura TIRVEY       Eliza TIRVEY  
894 30/05/1869 William George DIXON Frederick DIXON Labourer Susan    
895 06/06/1869 Alice LAYNG Henry LAYNG Curate Lydia    
896 25/07/1869 John Pond BILLMAN       Maria BILLMAN  
897 25/07/1869 William BILLMAN William BILLMAN Labourer Caroline    
898 15/08/1869 Rebecca Maria BURROWS Robert BURROWS Labourer Sarah    
899 17/10/1869 Harry Alfred GRAY Arthur GRAY Carpenter Rachel    
900 07/11/1869 Edward BILLMAN William BILLMAN Labourer Caroline    
901 26/12/1869 Ann DREW William DREW Bricklayer Hannah    
902 26/12/1869 Eliza Ellen DREW William DREW Bricklayer Hannah    
903 29/02/1870 Ernest Edgar CURRY George CURRY Labourer Harriet    
904 24/04/1870 Edwin LAMBERT William LAMBERT Carpenter Mary    
905 06/05/1870 Arthur UPTON Charles UPTON Wheelwright Mary    
906 08/05/1870 Edwin PALMER William PALMER Labourer Sarah    
907 08/05/1870 Robert PALMER William PALMER Labourer Sarah    
908 29/05/1870 Thomas Edward JACKSON Thomas JACKSON Labourer Elizabeth    
909 05/06/1870 William BUSSY Benjamin BUSSY Labourer Jane    
910 14/08/1870 William Frederick HOWARD Christopher HOWARD Gardener Maria    
911 02/10/1870 James DIXON       Rachel DIXON  
912 20/12/1870 William HOWARD James HOWARD Shepherd Sarah Ann    
913 25/12/1870 Albina ALLCOCK James ALLCOCK Labourer Susanna    
914 25/12/1870 Diana ALLCOCK James ALLCOCK Labourer Susanna    
915 09/02/1871 Charles Tirvey HOWES       Eliza HOWES  
916 17/02/1871 Herbert James TIRVEY George TIRVEY Labourer Maria    
917 20/05/1871 Flora Christiana TIRVEY William TIRVEY Labourer Ellan    
918 28/05/1871 Hannah Catherine BURTON James Holland BURTON Shepherd Susan    
919 25/06/1871 Florence DIXON Frederick DIXON Labourer Susan    
920 04/07/1871 Robert James WATTS       Sarah Ann WATTS  
921 06/08/1871 Augustus Edgar ALLCOCK       Agnes ALLCOCK  
922 13/08/1871 Charles Willie CARTER James CARTER Labourer Amelia    
923 24/09/1871 George ROOM Robert ROOM Labourer Emma    
924 14/10/1871 Arthur Thomas BENNETT       Martha BENNETT  
925 29/10/1871 Alfred Charles DIXON Jacob DIXON Labourer Harriet    
926 03/01/1872 Juliana SUTTERBY       Elizabeth SUTTERBY  
927 09/01/1872 Esther HOWLETT       Lydia HOWLETT  
928 10/02/1872 John BURROWS Robert BURROWS Labourer Sarah    
929 06/04/1872 Ann PARNEL George PARNEL Labourer Martha    
930 14/04/1872 Emily BAILEY       Mary Ann BAILEY  
931 30/06/1872 Amy Gertrude LAYNG Henry LAYNG Curate Lydia    
932 27/10/1872 Alexandra Augusta ALCOCK       Agnes ALCOCK  
933 17/11/1872 Walter Henry BUSSY Benjamin BUSSY Labourer Jane    
934 15/02/1873 William UPTON Joseph UPTON Labourer Elizabeth    
935 26/02/1873 Ernest Edward HOWLETT       Mary HOWLETT  
936 01/03/1873 William Wiley BONE Wiley BONE Labourer Sarah    
937 23/04/1873 William RAMSHAW       Louisa RAMSHAW  
938 29/04/1873 Charlotte Ellen LANGLEY Henry John LANGLEY Printer Susan    
939 01/06/1873 John BURTON James Holland BURTON Shepherd Susan    
940 01/06/1873 Sarah Eliza DIXON Thomas DIXON Labourer Martha    
941 30/06/1873 Amelia DIXON Jacob DIXON Labourer Harriet    
942 07/07/1873 Amelia TURVEY William TURVEY Labourer Ellan    
943 18/07/1873 Alfred George HOWARD       Mary HOWARD  
944 05/08/1873 Hannah HOWLETT       Lydia HOWLETT  
945 09/09/1873 Georgiana BURROWS Robert BURROWS Labourer Sarah    
946 03/10/1873 Jesse UPTON Charles UPTON Wheelwright Mary    
947 05/10/1873 Hannah HOWARD James HOWARD Shepherd Sarah Ann    
948 05/10/1873 Ellen HOWARD James HOWARD Shepherd Sarah Ann    
949 05/10/1873 Alice HOWARD James HOWARD Shepherd Sarah Ann    
950 05/10/1873 William James HOWARD       Emma HOWARD  
951 05/10/1873 Edith HOWARD       Emma HOWARD  
952 09/11/1873 James CARTER James CARTER Farmer Amelia    
953 09/11/1873 Mary CARTER John CARTER Labourer Mary Elizabeth    
954 28/12/1873 Alice Agnes HOWARD Christopher HOWARD Labourer Sarah    
955 28/12/1873 Alfred WING Jeremiah WING Labourer Elizabeth    
956 28/12/1873 Robert SUTTERBY George SUTTERBY Labourer Sarah    
957 19/01/1874 Maurice CURRY George CURRY Labourer Harriet    
958 01/02/1874 Charlotte DAISELEY Robert DAISELEY Labourer Ellen    
959 01/02/1874 Arthur DAISELEY Robert DAISELEY Labourer Ellen    
960 01/02/1874 Mary Ann UPTON Joseph UPTON Labourer Elizabeth    
961 01/03/1874 Phebe Elizabeth DIXON Frederick DIXON Labourer Susan    
962 19/04/1874 Koolsea EAGLE Arthur James EAGLE Labourer Agnes    
963 03/05/1874 Joseph Pond ENGLEDOW Henry ENGLEDOW Railway Clerk Eliza    
964 03/05/1874 Benjamin Watson TIRVEY William TIRVEY Labourer Ellen    
965 17/06/1874 Hagar ATKINS William ATKINS Labourer Rachel    
966 28/06/1874 Ernest LAMBERT William LAMBERT Labourer Mary    
967 05/07/1874 Martha BONE Wiley BONE Labourer Sarah    
968 11/10/1874 Hannah Elizabeth BURTON James Holland BURTON Shepherd Susan    
969 18/10/1874 Honor Martha BOUGHEN       Elizabeth BOUGHEN  
970 24/01/1875 William OXBOROUGH       Martha OXBOROUGH  
971 07/02/1875 Rosina Maud ALCOCK       Janette ALCOCK  
972 09/02/1875 Jane Elizabeth CARTER James CARTER Farmer Amelia    
973 10/02/1875 Herbert WING Elijah WING Labourer Mary    
974 11/03/1875 Robert PARNEL George PARNEL Labourer Martha    
975 13/03/1875 Caroline EVERETT John EVERETT Labourer Matilda    
976 14/03/1875 Henry BUSSY Benjamin BUSSY Labourer Jane    
977 21/03/1875 John Thomas BURRELL Henry BURRELL Labourer Matilda    
978 28/03/1875 Gertrude TIRVEY George TIRVEY Labourer Maria    
979 28/03/1875 Agatha Violetta TIRVEY George TIRVEY Labourer Maria    
880 03/05/1875 Anna Page SEINOUS Dusgate SEINOUS Farmer Sarah    
881 16/05/1875 Effa Maud BILBY Walter BILBY Farmer Hannah    
882 16/05/1875 Rhoda Mabel BILBY Walter BILBY Farmer Hannah    
883 16/05/1875 Alice May BILBY Walter BILBY Farmer Hannah    
884 16/05/1875 Lilla Belle BILBY Walter BILBY Farmer Hannah    
885 16/05/1875 Agatha Cassandra BILBY Walter BILBY Farmer Hannah    
886 16/05/1875 Robert Shinfield EVERETT John EVERETT Blacksmith Elizabeth    
887 11/07/1875 William SHERWOOD Robert SHERWOOD Labourer Ellen    
888 24/07/1875 Robert HALLS James HALLS Labourer Susanna    
889 28/07/1875 Rebecca Maria BONE John BONE Labourer Rebecca    
890 26/09/1875 Susanna DIXON Thomas DIXON Labourer Martha    
891 17/10/1875 Francis John ENGLEDOW Henry ENGLEDOW Railway Clerk Eliza    
892 17/10/1875 Herbert Jeremiah HOWARD Christopher HOWARD Labourer Sarah    
893 26/12/1875 Frederick James DIXON Frederick DIXON Labourer Susan    
894 31/01/1876 Mary Ann Agnes EAGLE Arthur James EAGLE Labourer Agnes    
895 07/02/1876 Harriet PARNELL George PARNELL Labourer Martha    
896 01/04/1876 Richard Baker ANDERSON       Clara ANDERSON  
897 21/05/1876 Margaret Elizabeth HOWARD       Emma HOWARD  
898 11/06/1876 Henry Richard BOUGHEN       Elizabeth BOUGHEN  
899 18/06/1876 George ATKINS William ATKINS Labourer Rachel    
990 25/06/1876 Florence ATKINS George ATKINS Labourer Janette    
991 14/07/1876 Edward Thomas HOWARD       Mary HOWARD  
992 10/08/1876 William John LUSHER John LUSHER Labourer Mary    
993 13/08/1876 Alice Mary TIRVEY       Susanna TIRVEY  
994 19/10/1876 Walter Charles DIXON Jacob DIXON Labourer Harriet    
995 04/11/1876 Phillis Mary PIPER George PIPER Organist Eliza    
996 26/01/1877 Arthur Robert HART George HART Labourer Elizabeth    
997 04/02/1877 John Isaac CARTER James CARTER Farmer Martha    
998 26/02/1877 Allon UPTON Charles UPTON Wheelwright Mary    
999 02/05/1877 Walter Charles POINTER Charles POINTER Labourer Martha    
1000 20/06/1877 Alice Agnes WARD William WARD Shepherd Emma    
1001 24/06/1877 Elliss HOWLETT Joseph HOWLETT Labourer Ann    
1002 24/06/1877 Frances Mary Ann LAKE William LAKE Labourer Mary Ann    
1003 24/06/1877 John William LAKE William LAKE Labourer Mary Ann    
1004 22/07/1877 George LUSHER John LUSHER Labourer Mary    
1005 07/10/1877 William Edgar EVERETT John EVERETT Blacksmith Elizabeth    
1006 14/10/1877 Walter PARNELL George PARNELL Labourer Martha    
1007 14/10/1877 Caroline Maria HOWARD Christopher HOWARD Labourer Sarah    
1008 10/02/1878 Robert Thomas CARTER James CARTER Farmer Martha    
1009 04/03/1878 Ernest Edward HART George HART Labourer Elizabeth    
1010 05/03/1878 Henrietta Louisa EAGLE Arthur James EAGLE Labourer Agnes    
1011 29/03/1878 Ernest Edward ANDERSON       Clara ANDERSON  
1012 31/03/1878 Frank Fergus Bryan BILBY Walter BILBY Farmer Hannah    
1013 31/03/1878 Ruth Mary BILBY Walter BILBY Farmer Hannah    
1014 14/04/1878 Martha Melvina DIXON Thomas DIXON Labourer Martha    
1015 05/05/1878 Thomas Edward ALCOCK Robert ALCOCK Labourer Ann Maria    
1016 09/06/1878 Mabel Ethel ROOME Robert ROOME Labourer Emma    
1017 02/08/1878 Herbert ALCOCK John ALCOCK Labourer Rhoda    
1018 08/09/1878 Rosetta BONE Whiley BONE Policeman Sarah    
1019 15/09/1878 Ethel Olivia EAGLE James EAGLE Labourer Agnes    
1020 15/09/1878 Eleanor HALLS James HALLS Labourer Susanna    
1021 03/11/1878 Florence Dicks PIPER George Henry PIPER Organist Eliza    
1022 03/11/1878 Eliza Elizabeth DORMAN William DORMAN Labourer Siniah Elizabeth    
1023 10/11/1878 Elizabeth EGLETON James EGLETON Farmer Pamela   11/11/1870
1024 10/11/1878 Emma Maria UPTON Charles Pond UPTON Wheelwright Mary    
1025 22/12/1878 Harriet Eliza BURROWS Robert BURROWS Labourer Sarah    
1026 29/12/1878 Alice May DIXON Frederick DIXON Labourer Susan    
1027 29/12/1878 Ellen Jane Browning DAISLEY       Mary DAISLEY  
1028 23/03/1879 William George CARTER James CARTER Farmer Martha   07/02/1879
1029 08/06/1879 Christopher George HOWARD Christopher HOWARD Shepherd Sarah   21/04/1879
1030 31/08/1879 George Gamaliel Theophilus ALCOCK Robert ALCOCK Labourer Maria   20/08/1879
1031 31/08/1879 George POINTER Charles POINTER Labourer Martha   08/07/1879
1032 23/11/1879 Grace Lizzie PIPER George Harry PIPER Organist Eliza    
1033 08/02/1880 Warden ATKINS George ATKINS Labourer Janette   06/11/1877
1034 08/02/1880 Benjamin PARNEL George PARNEL Labourer Martha   15/04/1866
1035 18/02/1880 William Baker ANDERSON       Clara ANDERSON 07/02/1880
1036 21/03/1880 Frederick ANDERSON       Clara ANDERSON 07/02/1880
1037 04/04/1880 Frances Elizabeth ALCOCK John ALCOCK Labourer Rhoda   31/01/1880
1038 04/04/1880 Beatrice Margaret PARNEL George PARNEL Labourer Martha   25/10/1870
1039 22/04/1880 Arthur William UPTON Charles UPTON Wheelwright Mary    
1040 26/09/1880 Anthony James EAGLE James EAGLE Labourer Agnes    
1041 03/10/1880 Frederick James Dorman CARTER James CARTER Farmer Martha    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts