Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Brancaster St Mary

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

Brancaster parish lies on the north-western coast of Norfolk in the heart of the scenic strip of salt-marshes that line this stretch of the Norfolk coast. Today the village is a popular weekend spot popular with bird-watchers, walkers and lovers of the marshlands. Brancaster is justly famous for its mussel beds and Brancaster Mussels are sold whenever there is an "R" in the month.

St Mary's church is a pretty example of Norfolk churches with many features dating from the 14th Century. Its stunning glory, however, lies not in its external appearance but in the ornate font cover which is a unique example in England.

These records were transcribed from two differant sources, the initial register is filmed on MF/RO 391 whilst the second register is on MF1664. Throughout the filming was excellent and the records were well preserved.

Subject to the usual proviso regarding clarity of hand-writing it is to be hoped that few errors will have occurred in the preparation of this transcript.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 10/01/1813 Francis Charles LONG Isaac LONG Mariner Elizabeth    
2 17/01/1813 Robert FENTON John FENTON Labourer Elizabeth    
3 16/03/1813 Susannah DARBY Robert DARBY Labourer Susannah    
4 18/04/1813 Edward Fox PEACHEY Edward Fox PEACHEY Wheelwright Judith    
5 06/06/1813 John Creamer LARGE       Elizabeth LARGE  
6 13/06/1813 Martha LARGE William LARGE Labourer Elizabeth    
7 24/06/1813 Ann SIMMS John Raven SIMMS Farmer Mary    
8 27/06/1813 William Smith CADMAN William CADMAN Banker's Clerk Sarah    
9 30/06/1813 George SKEET Richard SKEET Labourer Mary    
10 31/08/1813 William SPRINGALL William SPRINGALL Labourer Jane    
11 12/09/1813 Dinah DOY William DOY Chimney Sweep Frances    
12 14/10/1813 James LARGE Charles LARGE Labourer Elizabeth    
13 28/11/1813 John FARROW John FARROW Labourer Lucy    
14 12/12/1813 Susannah BEE John BEE Labourer Rose    
15 20/12/1813 Anna Thompson FARROW       Lydia FARROW  
16 06/01/1814 Dinah JICKLING Francis JICKLING Carpenter Sarah    
17 16/01/1814 John WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Jane    
18 06/02/1814 Philip Page SMITH John SMITH Labourer Ann    
19 27/02/1814 Robert Oak BENNELL George BENNELL Labourer Ann    
20 13/03/1814 Robert OLDMAN       Mary OLDMAN  
21 05/04/1814 Edward Lee ALLEN Daniel ALLEN Shoemaker Jane    
22 08/04/1814 Edward LARGE John LARGE Labourer Alice    
23 24/04/1814 Robert RAVEN John RAVEN Tailor Catherine    
24 15/05/1814 Sarah SIMMS John Raven SIMMS Farmer Mary    
25 05/06/1814 Jemima FOOTER William FOOTER Labourer Rebecca    
26 12/06/1814 Mary Ann BIRD Isaac BIRD Labourer Ann    
27 26/06/1814 Dinah ANTHONY       Susannah ANTHONY  
55 03/07/1814 John CLARKE Edward CLARKE Grocer Maria    
28 10/07/1814 William MITCHELL William MITCHELL Labourer Sarah    
29 10/07/1814 John FROST William FROST Labourer Mary    
30 14/08/1814 William BENNELL Nicholas BENNELL Blacksmith Mary    
31 14/08/1814 William REEVE William REEVE Labourer Elizabeth    
32 04/09/1814 Robert HEARN Isaac HEARN Labourer Phoebe    
33 02/10/1814 Mary Ann TEMPLE John TEMPLE Labourer Elizabeth    
34 16/10/1814 Mary Eliza BELL William BELL Labourer Jane    
35 13/11/1814 Mary BONE William BONE Labourer Mary    
36 11/12/1814 Siddle FISH Thomas FISH Seaman Mary    
37 11/12/1814 Elizabeth MERRILL John MERRILL Labourer Mary    
38 29/01/1815 Lucy Gill WARD John WARD Labourer Lucy    
39 19/02/1815 John Spooner FOOTER James FOOTER Labourer Mary    
40 12/03/1815 Catherine SHARPE Richard SHARPE Gentleman Nancy    
41 26/03/1815 Frances WHITE Thomas WHITE Labourer Elizabeth    
42 14/05/1815 Thomas Winkfield FOSTER John Clement FOSTER Farmer Elizabeth    
43 21/05/1815 James FENTON John FENTON Labourer Elizabeth    
44 28/05/1815 John BATTERBY Thomas BATTERBY Labourer Ann    
45 11/06/1815 Frances Mason BENNELL Robert BENNELL Postmaster Mary    
46 15/06/1815 George Lewis BELLAMY George BELLAMY Grocer Maria    
47 15/07/1815 Robert MATTHEWS Norman MATTHEWS Miller Alice    
48 10/09/1815 Henry Smith WARD Henry WARD Labourer Rose    
49 17/09/1815 Mary BEE John BEE Labourer Rose    
50 24/09/1815 Sarah PEACHEY Edward Fox PEACHEY Wheelwright Judith    
51 22/10/1815 William JICKLING Francis JICKLING Carpenter Sarah    
52 17/12/1815 Lydia FARROW John FARROW Labourer Lucy    
53 17/12/1815 Raven SIMMS John Raven SIMMS Farmer Mary    
54 27/12/1815 Law SIMMS Law SIMMS Farmer Jane    
56 28/01/1816 William NORMAN Mark NORMAN Labourer Mary    
57 28/01/1816 Leonard PAGE Thomas PAGE Farmer Jane    
58 28/01/1816 James TEMPLE John TEMPLE Labourer Eliza    
59 25/02/1816 Jemima FIDDAMAN Thomas FIDDAMAN Bricklayer Eleanor    
60 06/03/1816 John FROST George FROST Labourer Elizabeth    
61 07/04/1816 Stephen REEVE William REEVE Labourer Elizabeth    
62 21/04/1816 Simon CHILVERS William CHILVERS Labourer Susannah    
63 14/05/1816 Charles FROST William FROST Labourer Mary    
64 09/06/1816 Robert BENNELL Robert BENNELL Postmaster Mary    
65 09/06/1816 Mark DUNTON       Ann DUNTON  
66 24/07/1816 Susannah Elizabeth BIRD Isaac BIRD Labourer Ann    
67 28/07/1816 Ann BELL William BELL Labourer Jane    
68 28/07/1816 George SKEET Richard SKEET Labourer Mary    
69 25/08/1816 John Bee LARGE John LARGE Labourer Alice    
70 22/09/1816 Jane HEARN Isaac HEARN Labourer Phoebe    
71 13/10/1816 George Ducker BONE George BONE Mariner Mary    
72 03/11/1816 Robert SIMMONS John SIMMONS Labourer Sarah    
73 01/12/1816 Lucy Winkfield FORSTER Thomas FORSTER Mariner Jane    
74 15/12/1816 Elizabeth BONE William BONE Labourer Mary    
75 22/12/1816 John Bale PROUDFOOT John PROUDFOOT Labourer Elizabeth    
76 05/01/1817 Honour WARD Henry WARD Labourer Rose    
77 02/03/1817 Rosetta JICKLING Francis JICKLING Carpenter Sarah    
78 20/04/1817 Susannah ALLEN Daniel ALLEN Shoemaker Jane    
79 27/04/1817 Law Simms Creamer LARGE       Elizabeth LARGE  
80 04/05/1817 Fanny HOYS Alexander HOYS Labourer Elizabeth    
81 18/05/1817 Sarah MURRELL John MURRELL Labourer Mary    
82 01/06/1817 Mary Ann FENTON John FENTON Labourer Elizabeth    
83 01/06/1817 Matthew DUNTON       Mary DUNTON  
84 15/06/1817 Ann LARGE William LARGE Labourer Elizabeth    
85 29/06/1817 John Gill WARD John WARD Labourer Lucy    
86 13/07/1817 Joseph Williamson DARBY Robert DARBY Labourer Susannah    
87 13/07/1817 William Thomas FULLER Thomas FULLER Labourer Mary    
88 10/08/1817 Isaac LONG Isaac LONG Mariner Elizabeth    
89 24/08/1817 Ellen POTTER William POTTER Labourer Dinah    
90 07/09/1817 Susannah RAVEN John RAVEN Tailor Catherine    
91 05/10/1817 John Loads RUDLAND James RUDLAND Labourer Elizabeth    
94 02/11/1817 Elizabeth WHITE Thomas WHITE Labourer Elizabeth    
92 30/11/1817 Esther WARREN George WARREN Labourer Esther    
93 30/11/1817 George Fox PEACHEY Edward PEACHEY Wheelwright Judith    
95 30/11/1817 Elizabeth BEE John BEE Labourer Rose    
96 30/11/1817 John FAIRCLOTH Thomas FAIRCLOTH Labourer Elizabeth    
97 08/02/1818 John NORMAN Mark NORMAN Labourer Mary    
98 15/02/1818 Margaret SPRINGALL William SPRINGALL Labourer Jane    
99 15/02/1818 William SPRINGALL William SPRINGALL Labourer Jane    
100 08/03/1818 Sarah Ann PAGE Thomas PAGE Farmer Jane    
101 15/03/1818 Judith Elvis FOSTER Thomas FOSTER Mariner Jane    
102 29/03/1818 William SKEET Richard SKEET Labourer Mary    
103 29/03/1818 Mary Ann FROST George FROST Labourer Elizabeth    
104 12/04/1818 Mary Ann FARROW John FARROW Labourer Lucy    
105 12/04/1818 William CHILVERS William CHILVERS Labourer Susannah    
106 26/04/1818 Sarah REDIN Henry REDIN Gentleman Martha Elizabeth    
110 10/05/1818 Frances HEARN Isaac HEARN Labourer Phoebe    
107 19/07/1818 Stephen BARMSTON Stephen BARMSTON Porter Maria    
108 26/07/1818 John Large FIDDAMAN Thomas FIDDAMAN Bricklayer Ellinor    
109 09/08/1818 Eliza BONE John BONE Labourer Charlotte    
111 30/08/1818 Rosetta BELL William BELL Labourer Jane    
112 13/09/1818 William TEMPLE John TEMPLE Labourer Eliza    
113 13/09/1818 Susannah RENNETT John RENNETT Labourer Sarah    
114 01/10/1818 Charles SIMMONS John SIMMONS Labourer Sarah    
115 01/10/1818 Robert TURNER       Elizabeth TURNER  
116 04/10/1818 John BROWN John BROWN Servant Elizabeth    
117 04/10/1818 Henry BROWN John BROWN Servant Elizabeth    
118 12/10/1818 Mary OAK John OAK Carpenter Jane    
119 01/11/1818 Hubert GILL John GILL Carpenter Jane    
120 29/11/1818 Robert CLAXTON William CLAXTON Labourer Susannah    
121 13/12/1818 William Earl GROOM       Elizabeth GROOM  
122 25/12/1818 Mary BOCKING Thomas BOCKING Mariner Elizabeth    
123 03/01/1819 Mary Ann BENNETT Charles BENNETT Baker Mary    
124 03/01/1819 Henry BENNELL Robert BENNELL Postmaster Mary    
125 24/01/1819 Ann Gill WARD John WARD Labourer Lucy    
126 07/03/1819 Theresa Barnes BIRD Isaac BIRD Labourer Ann    
127 14/03/1819 Ann EDMONDS Francis EDMONDS Mariner Ellen    
128 28/03/1819 Mary LARGE William LARGE Labourer Elizabeth    
129 13/06/1819 Rose Mary WARD Henry WARD Labourer Rose    
130 20/06/1819 Winifred WHITING John WHITING Baker Ann    
131 27/06/1819 Theresa PARR Thomas PARR Mariner Ann    
132 15/08/1819 Ellen FENTON John FENTON Labourer Elizabeth    
133 15/08/1819 Maria HOYS Alexander HOYS Labourer Elizabeth    
134 05/09/1819 Mary Ann WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Catherine    
135 26/09/1819 Mary Ann Maria SMITH William SMITH Blacksmith Jemima    
136 28/11/1819 William BONE William BONE Labourer Mary    
137 20/02/1820 Susannah NORMAN Mark NORMAN Labourer Mary    
138 23/02/1820 William BENNELL Robert BENNELL Postmaster Mary    
139 17/03/1820 Susan FIDDAMAN John FIDDAMAN Labourer Susannah    
140 17/03/1820 Henry FROST George FROST Labourer Elizabeth    
141 19/03/1820 James GREAVES Robert GREAVES Labourer Elizabeth    
142 19/03/1820 George WARRANT George WARRANT Labourer Esther    
143 19/03/1820 Robert Edward OAK John OAK Carpenter Jane    
144 20/04/1820 Judith PEACHEY Edward PEACHEY Wheelwright Judith    
145 30/04/1820 Robert Fiddaman SPRINGALL John SPRINGALL Labourer Susannah    
146 30/04/1820 Thomas William FOSTER Thomas FOSTER Mariner Jane    
147 04/05/1820 Robert LAKE John LAKE Labourer Frances    
148 07/05/1820 Hannah ARCHER Christopher ARCHER Labourer Mary    
149 14/05/1820 Susannah WINTERBONE Robert WINTERBONE Labourer Alice    
150 14/05/1820 Ann Mary POTTER William POTTER Labourer Dinah    
151 29/05/1820 William RENAUT John RENAUT Labourer Sarah    
152 11/06/1820 Fanny SKEET Richard SKEET Labourer Mary    
153 18/06/1820 Margaret RUDLAND James RUDLAND Labourer Elizabeth    
154 25/06/1820 William Whitsin PROUDFOOT John PROUDFOOT Labourer Elizabeth    
155 13/08/1820 Hannah BONE John BONE Labourer Charlotte    
156 27/08/1820 Charles BENNET Charles BENNET Baker Mary    
157 03/09/1820 Joseph WRIGHT John WRIGHT Labourer Jane    
158 07/09/1820 Sarah BELL William BELL Labourer Jane    
159 29/10/1820 Sarah Molt COKER Christopher COKER Shopkeeper Sarah    
160 05/11/1820 Martin William SUDBURY William SUDBURY Miller Catherine    
161 12/11/1820 Lydia MURRELL John MURRELL Labourer Mary    
162 12/11/1820 Elizabeth JICKLING Francis JICKLING Carpenter Sarah    
163 26/11/1820 Georgiana WILSON George WILSON Carpenter Elizabeth    
164 31/12/1820 Philip EDMONDS Francis EDMONDS Mariner Ellen    
165 31/12/1820 James Coe WHITE Thomas WHITE Labourer Elizabeth    
166 14/01/1821 Elizabeth Liddamore RAVEN Henry RAVEN Mariner Mary    
167 21/01/1821 Thomas BOCKING Thomas BOCKING Mariner Elizabeth    
168 23/01/1821 Pleasance KERRISON Robert KERRISON Miller Sarah    
169 11/02/1821 Martha LAKE Edward LAKE Labourer Mary    
170 07/03/1821 Robert Ethelbert GILL John GILL Carpenter Jane    
171 18/03/1821 Mary Ann SIMMONS John SIMMONS Labourer Sarah    
172 18/03/1821 Mary Ann HOWARD Henry HOWARD Labourer Margaret    
173 25/03/1821 Mary GROOM       Elizabeth GROOM  
174 29/04/1821 Henry FENTON John FENTON Labourer Elizabeth    
175 13/05/1821 Robert Joseph WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Catherine    
176 03/06/1821 Jane HARPLEY William HARPLEY Baker Sarah    
177 01/07/1821 Elizabeth LAYTON John LAYTON Labourer Mary    
178 05/08/1821 William SPORNE William SPORNE Labourer Frances    
179 26/08/1821 John Henry Gill WARD John WARD Labourer Lucy    
180 14/10/1821 Sarah Elizabeth BENNELL George BENNELL Labourer Ann    
181 21/10/1821 Robert Fiddaman SPRINGOLD John SPRINGOLD Labourer Susannah    
182 28/10/1821 John BONE William BONE Labourer Mary    
183 04/11/1821 Mary Ann RIPPINGALE       Frances RIPPINGALE  
184 11/11/1821 Charles Smith WARD Henry WARD Labourer Rose    
185 02/12/1821 Rebecca PAGE Thomas PAGE Farmer Jane    
186 07/12/1821 Winifred WHITING John WHITING Mariner Ann    
187 09/12/1821 Ann DOUGHTY Thomas DOUGHTY Mariner Jane    
188 20/01/1822 Thomas WARRANT George WARRANT Labourer Esther    
189 03/02/1822 Hannah BIRD Isaac BIRD Labourer Ann    
190 20/02/1822 Mary LARGE John LARGE Mariner Mary    
191 10/04/1822 Phoebe WRIGHT Henry WRIGHT Labourer Ann    
192 14/04/1822 Sarah NORMAN Mark NORMAN Mariner Mary    
193 14/04/1822 James Rudland MANSFIELD       Theodora MANSFIELD  
194 21/04/1822 William John OAK John OAK Carpenter Jane    
195 05/05/1822 Ann SPRINGOLD       Judith SPRINGOLD  
196 05/05/1822 Ann FROST George FROST Labourer Elizabeth    
197 19/05/1822 Susannah ORBELL Ambrose ORBELL Shepherd Mary    
198 26/05/1822 George BENNELL Robert BENNELL Postmaster Mary    
199 26/05/1822 Lucy BENNETT Charles BENNETT Baker Mary    
200 09/06/1822 James William LARGE William LARGE Labourer Elizabeth    
201 09/06/1822 John CHILVERS William CHILVERS Labourer Susannah    
202 23/06/1822 Thomas EDMONDS Edward EDMONDS Mariner Jane    
203 30/07/1822 Susan Skipper GUGGLE       Elizabeth GUGGLE  
204 18/08/1822 Mary Ann FIDDAMAN John FIDDAMAN Labourer Susannah    
205 18/08/1822 William HOYS Alexander HOYS Labourer Elizabeth    
206 18/08/1822 Mary Bell PROUDFOOT John PROUDFOOT Labourer Elizabeth    
207 25/08/1822 Olive PIKE Matthew PIKE Labourer Olive    
208 15/09/1822 Robert Pike GREAVES       Amy GREAVES  
209 29/09/1822 Robert Henry GREAVES Robert GREAVES Labourer Elizabeth    
210 28/10/1822 Christopher Edward COKER Christopher COKER Grocer Sarah    
211 29/10/1822 Frederick William ALLEN       Ann ALLEN  
212 24/11/1822 Susannah JOHNSON Salisbury JOHNSON Labourer Elizabeth    
213 01/12/1822 Sarah POWELL Charles POWELL Blacksmith Mary    
214 08/12/1822 Ellen EDMONDS Francis EDMONDS Mariner Ellen    
215 15/12/1822 Joseph STRINGER William STRINGER Mariner Amy    
216 02/02/1823 Amelia SIMMONS John SIMMONS Labourer Sarah    
217 02/03/1823 John BONE John BONE Labourer Charlotte    
218 02/03/1823 Susannah HOWARD Henry HOWARD Labourer Margaret    
219 30/03/1823 Robert NURSE John NURSE Carpenter Mary    
220 20/04/1823 John Henry DOUGHTY Thomas DOUGHTY Mariner Jane    
221 07/05/1823 Thomas EDMONDS Edward EDMONDS Mariner Jane    
222 14/05/1823 Robert John WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Catherine    
223 25/05/1823 Osborne FENTON John FENTON Labourer Elizabeth    
224 30/05/1823 Ann FLANDERS John FLANDERS Labourer Susan    
225 01/06/1823 James LAKE John LAKE Labourer Frances    
226 08/06/1823 Ann EARL Edward EARL Mariner Elizabeth    
227 08/06/1823 James LAYTON John LAYTON Labourer Mary    
228 22/06/1823 Margaret RINGWOOD Robert RINGWOOD Mariner Ann    
229 22/06/1823 Charles SPRINGOLD John SPRINGOLD Labourer Susannah    
230 22/06/1823 Francis RAVEN Henry RAVEN Mariner Mary    
231 22/06/1823 Phoebe SPORNE William SPORNE Labourer Frances    
232 30/06/1823 Edward Bircham POTTER William POTTER Labourer Dinah    
233 20/07/1823 Elizabeth BOCKING Thomas BOCKING Mariner Elizabeth    
234 03/08/1823 Mary Ann JICKLING Francis JICKLING Carpenter Sarah    
235 15/09/1823 Thomas Samuel SPURGIN Thomas SPURGIN Gentleman Sophia    
236 02/10/1823 John BENNETT Charles BENNETT Baker Mary    
237 09/11/1823 Mary Elizabeth FOSTER Thomas FOSTER Mariner Jane    
238 10/11/1823 Eleanor CUTTING William CUTTING Baker Jane    
239 18/01/1824 Henry CHILVERS William CHILVERS Labourer Susannah    
240 30/01/1824 Susan Jane NEALE Joseph NEALE Yeoman Susan    
241 08/02/1824 Anna Maria Martha BARRETT James BARRETT Labourer Jane    
242 14/03/1824 Honour WARD Henry WARD Labourer Rose    
243 19/03/1824 Robert William Matsell RUDLAND Robert RUDLAND Labourer Susan    
244 04/04/1824 James Parker CLAXTON James CLAXTON Labourer Mary    
245 25/04/1824 Thomas Woods WHITE Thomas WHITE Labourer Elizabeth    
246 09/05/1824 Alfred GILL John GILL Carpenter Jane    
247 09/05/1824 Thomas Christopher OAK John OAK Carpenter Jane    
248 01/06/1824 Amy Kemp LARGE John LARGE Mariner Mary    
249 20/06/1824 Mary Ann BOSWELL Thomas BOSWELL Baker Harriet    
250 15/08/1824 Mary SKIPPER Henry SKIPPER Labourer Frances    
251 15/08/1824 Rebecca GREAVES Robert GREAVES Labourer Elizabeth    
252 22/08/1824 James TENNANT James TENNANT Labourer Judith    
253 26/08/1824 George HOYS Alexander HOYS Labourer Elizabeth    
254 26/08/1824 Elizabeth HOYS Alexander HOYS Labourer Elizabeth    
255 29/08/1824 Elizabeth FROST George FROST Labourer Elizabeth    
256 26/09/1824 Miles Arnold FIDDAMAN William FIDDAMAN Labourer Ann    
257 26/09/1824 Joseph Palmer FENN Joseph FENN Coachman Elizabeth    
258 24/10/1824 Eliza POWELL Charles POWELL Blacksmith Mary    
259 07/11/1824 Sarah Ann ALCOCK       Mary ALCOCK  
260 07/11/1824 Mary Ann PIKE Robert PIKE Labourer Amy    
261 07/11/1824 Ann PROUDFOOT John PROUDFOOT Labourer Elizabeth    
262 05/12/1824 Sarah EARL Edward EARL Mariner Elizabeth    
263 12/12/1824 Theodora Alicia WARD John WARD Labourer Lucy    
264 19/12/1824 Sarah EDMONDS Francis EDMONDS Mariner Ellen    
265 02/01/1825 Henry John SPRINGOLD John SPRINGOLD Labourer Susannah    
266 02/01/1825 Alice PEACHY Edward PEACHY Wheelwright Judith    
267 30/01/1825 Matthew PIKE Matthew PIKE Labourer Olive    
268 20/02/1825 Elizabeth EDMONDS Edward EDMONDS Mariner Jane    
269 27/02/1825 Elizabeth DOUGHTY Thomas DOUGHTY Mariner Jane    
270 24/04/1825 Phoebe Elizabeth COKER Christopher COKER Grocer Sarah    
271 01/05/1825 Mary LAYTON John LAYTON Labourer Mary    
272 08/05/1825 George FENTON John FENTON Labourer Elizabeth    
273 08/05/1825 Margaret Elizabeth WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Catherine    
274 10/05/1825 Maria CHASTNEY John CHASTNEY Mariner Elizabeth    
275 22/05/1825 James HOWARD Henry HOWARD Labourer Margaret    
276 22/05/1825 Phoebe FIDDAMAN John FIDDAMAN Labourer Susannah    
313 19/06/1825 Sophia SPURGIN Thomas SPURGIN Gentleman Sophia    
277 17/07/1825 Rebecca BONE John BONE Labourer Charlotte    
278 07/08/1825 George BOCKING Thomas BOCKING Mariner Elizabeth    
279 14/08/1825 James Skipper BIRD       Ann BIRD  
280 04/09/1825 Martha CLAXTON James CLAXTON Labourer Mary    
281 02/10/1825 Joseph NORMAN Mark NORMAN Labourer Mary    
282 18/10/1825 William BENNET Charles BENNET Baker Mary    
283 20/11/1825 Sarah Ann STRINGER William STRINGER Mariner Amy    
284 04/12/1825 Ann RINGWOOD Robert RINGWOOD Mariner Ann    
285 04/12/1825 Mary Elizabeth SPRINGOLD John SPRINGOLD Labourer Susannah    
286 23/12/1825 William CUTTING William CUTTING Miller Jane    
287 01/01/1826 Robert CHILVERS William CHILVERS Labourer Susannah    
288 30/01/1826 Susannah Maria GRIDLEY Henry GRIDLEY Attorney At Law Phoebe    
289 15/02/1826 Henry Smith SKIPPER Henry SKIPPER Labourer Frances    
290 19/02/1826 Jemima RUDLAND Robert RUDLAND Labourer Susannah    
291 26/02/1826 Cornelius BULL Cornelius BULL Baker Elizabeth    
292 05/03/1826 Simms REEVE John Newman REEVE Gentleman Maria    
293 05/03/1826 Elizabeth NEALE Joseph NEALE Yeoman Susannah    
294 19/03/1826 George PROUDFOOT John PROUDFOOT Labourer Elizabeth    
295 01/04/1826 John PAINTER John PAINTER Labourer Elizabeth    
296 13/04/1826 Bridget Elizabeth OAK John OAK Carpenter Jane    
297 07/05/1826 Mary Ann GILL John GILL Carpenter Jane    
298 14/05/1826 Ann Mary FIDDAMAN William FIDDAMAN Labourer Ann    
299 12/08/1826 Mary Ann POWELL Charles POWELL Blacksmith Mary    
300 19/08/1826 Gilbert CROWN John CROWN Yeoman Elizabeth    
301 19/08/1826 Susannah PAINTER James PAINTER Labourer Hannah    
302 27/08/1826 Thomas William DUNTON Thomas DUNTON Labourer Elizabeth    
303 29/08/1826 John CARMAN John CARMAN Labourer Sarah    
304 05/09/1826 Frances ALLEN Dennis ALLEN Mariner Mary    
305 10/10/1826 Mary Elizabeth LARGE John LARGE Labourer Mary    
306 16/10/1826 William BENNETT Charles BENNETT Baker Mary    
307 12/11/1826 Alice Frances SKIPPER Richard SKIPPER Labourer Maria    
308 27/11/1826 Elizabeth EVERETT Thomas EVERETT Miller Elizabeth    
309 21/01/1827 John PICKERELL John PICKERELL Labourer Susannah    
310 28/01/1827 John Smith WARD Henry WARD Labourer Rose    
311 04/02/1827 Susan Jane SPRINGOLD John SPRINGOLD Labourer Susannah    
312 11/02/1827 Mary Ann Lambert WINTERBORNE       Mary WINTERBORNE  
314 12/02/1827 Mary Ann CUTTING William CUTTING Miller Jane    
315 23/03/1827 Mary BENNELL Robert BENNELL Postmaster Mary    
316 08/04/1827 Hannah CLAXTON James CLAXTON Porter Mary    
317 18/04/1827 Robert John COKER Christopher COKER Shopkeeper Sarah    
318 22/04/1827 Sarah TOWNGATE George TOWNGATE Shoemaker Sarah    
319 29/04/1827 George FOX Henry FOX Mariner Ann    
320 29/04/1827 Lucy Wickfield FOSTER Thomas FOSTER Mariner Jane    
321 20/05/1827 Henry James HOWARD Henry HOWARD Labourer Margaret    
322 03/06/1827 Mary Ann HERRING John HERRING Labourer Susannah    
323 24/06/1827 Thomas BONE John BONE Labourer Charlotte    
324 08/07/1827 Susannah LAYTON John LAYTON Labourer Mary    
325 22/07/1827 Jeremiah YOUNG Jeremiah YOUNG Mariner Susannah    
326 05/08/1827 Mary BOCKING Thomas BOCKING Mariner Elizabeth    
327 02/09/1827 Jane EDMONDS Francis EDMONDS Mariner Ellen    
328 07/09/1827 James LARKMAN       Margaret LARKMAN  
329 09/09/1827 Robert Fiddaman ORBELL Ambrose ORBELL Shepherd Mary    
330 09/09/1827 Charles Mark TENNANT James TENNANT Labourer Judith    
331 09/09/1827 Maria PIKE John PIKE Labourer Hannah    
332 14/10/1827 Susan MANSER Martin MANSER Mariner Margaret    
333 18/11/1827 Ann Simms REEVE Joseph Newman REEVE Gentleman Mary    
334 02/12/1827 Jane SIMMONS John SIMMONS Labourer Sarah    
335 09/12/1827 Thomas CHILVERS William CHILVERS Labourer Susannah    
336 06/01/1828 William Miles FROST George FROST Labourer Elizabeth    
337 06/01/1828 Christina PIKE Robert PIKE Labourer Amy    
340 13/01/1828 Frances SKIPPER Henry SKIPPER Labourer Frances    
338 03/02/1828 William POWELL Charles POWELL Blacksmith Mary    
339 25/02/1828 Sarah Ann Cook NEALE Joseph NEALE Yeoman Susannah    
341 02/03/1828 Mark NORMAN Mark NORMAN Labourer Mary    
342 03/03/1828 Josiah BULL Cornelius BULL Baker Elizabeth    
342 03/03/1828 Elizabeth BULL Cornelius BULL Baker Elizabeth    
343 15/03/1828 Hannah PAINTER James PAINTER Labourer Hannah    
344 16/03/1828 William GREAVES Robert GREAVES Labourer Elizabeth    
345 30/03/1828 James PAINTER John PAINTER Labourer Elizabeth    
346 31/03/1828 Elizabeth Rose LARGE John LARGE Mariner Mary    
347 06/04/1828 Walter DAVIS John Nurse DAVIS Schoolmaster Mary    
348 13/04/1828 Thomas Beresford BUGLASS Thomas Hall BUGLASS Boatman Jane    
349 13/04/1828 Mary Matilda COKER Christopher COKER Shopkeeper Sarah    
350 13/04/1828 Frances FIDDAMAN Thomas FIDDAMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
351 27/04/1828 Mary Ann PIKE Matthew PIKE Labourer Olive    
352 05/05/1828 William LARGE William LARGE Mariner Mary    
353 20/05/1828 Elizabeth PICKERELL John PICKERELL Labourer Elizabeth    
354 25/05/1828 William Raven LARGE       Phoebe LARGE  
355 25/05/1828 Elizabeth PROUDFOOT John PROUDFOOT Labourer Elizabeth    
356 01/06/1828 Mary Ann CUTTING Thomas CUTTING Painter Mary    
357 03/06/1828 Robert Tann SKIPPER Robert SKIPPER Labourer Martha    
358 22/06/1828 Anthony RUDLAND Robert RUDLAND Labourer Susannah    
359 20/07/1828 Sarah Ann OAK John OAK Carpenter Jane    
360 23/07/1828 Thomas EDMONDS Edward EDMONDS Mariner Jane    
361 07/08/1828 Charles SPRINGOLD John SPRINGOLD Labourer Susannah    
362 28/08/1828 Martha ATMORE John ATMORE Gentleman Martha    
363 31/08/1828 Matthew Bateley FIDDAMAN John FIDDAMAN Yeoman Susannah    
364 07/09/1828 Louisa SPORNE Thomas SPORNE Yeoman Jane Maria Middleton    
365 14/09/1828 William FARROW John FARROW Labourer Lucy    
367 26/10/1828 Sophia FIDDAMAN William FIDDAMAN Labourer Ann    
366 09/11/1828 Susan RINGWOOD Robert RINGWOOD Mariner Ann    
368 09/11/1828 Sarah Jane WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Catherine    
369 12/12/1828 Sarah Ann CUTTING       Mary CUTTING  
370 15/12/1828 Hannah PAINTER James PAINTER Labourer Hannah    
371 04/01/1829 Mary CLAXTON James CLAXTON Porter Mary    
372 22/03/1829 William Anderson TURNER John TURNER Labourer Elizabeth    
373 19/04/1829 Robert Theodore BARRETT James BARRETT Labourer Jane    
374 03/05/1829 Charles BEE Charles BEE Labourer Frances    
375 10/05/1829 Edmund REEVE Joseph Newman REEVE Gentleman Mary    
376 19/05/1829 Ann WHITING       Elizabeth Elba WHITING  
377 24/05/1829 Jane SOUTHGATE Samuel SOUTHGATE Farmer Jane    
378 31/05/1829 Judith ALLEN Dennis ALLEN Mariner Mary    
379 02/08/1829 Charlotte Ann DAVIS John Nurse DAVIS Schoolmaster Mary    
380 02/08/1829 Rebecca HOWARD Henry HOWARD Labourer Margaret    
381 30/08/1829 Ann LAYTON John LAYTON Labourer Mary    
382 02/09/1829 William BULL Cornelius BULL Baker Elizabeth    
383 02/09/1829 James BULL Cornelius BULL Baker Elizabeth    
384 13/09/1829 Mary Ann TUNGATE George TUNGATE Shoemaker Sarah    
385 20/09/1829 Sarah Rawson WHITING Isaac WHITING Mariner Elizabeth    
386 27/09/1829 Mary FOX Henry FOX Mariner Ann    
387 10/10/1829 John Cook SPORNE James SPORNE Labourer Mary    
388 20/11/1829 Jane SKIPPER Robert SKIPPER Labourer Martha    
389 22/11/1829 Mary TENNANT James TENNANT Labourer Judith    
390 06/12/1829 Mary Ann POWELL Charles POWELL Blacksmith Mary    
391 12/12/1829 Sarah Ann Cooke NEALE Joseph NEALE Yeoman Susanna    
392 20/12/1829 Stephen CUTTING Thomas CUTTING Painter Mary    
393 10/01/1830 Mary Ann EDMONDS Edward EDMONDS Mariner Jane    
394 18/01/1830 William BONE John BONE Labourer Charlotte    
395 24/01/1830 Maria Tabitha HERRING John HERRING Labourer Susannah    
396 21/03/1830 Humphrey CHILVERS William CHILVERS Labourer Susannah    
397 28/03/1830 Charlotte Elizabeth DUNTON Thomas DUNTON Labourer Elizabeth    
398 28/03/1830 Mary Ann PIKE John PIKE Labourer Hannah    
399 11/04/1830 Susan TENNANT Mark TENNANT Labourer Alice    
400 22/04/1830 Maria SKIPPER Henry SKIPPER Labourer Frances    
401 02/05/1830 William James SIMMONDS James SIMMONDS Mariner Charlotte    
402 07/05/1830 Henry ATMORE John ATMORE Yeoman Martha    
402 07/05/1830 Charles ATMORE John ATMORE Yeoman Martha    
403 09/05/1830 Mary Ann COKER Christopher COKER Shopkeeper Sarah    
404 11/05/1830 Ann MANSER Martin MANSER Mariner Margaret    
405 23/05/1830 Joseph SPRINGOLD John SPRINGOLD Labourer Susan    
406 06/06/1830 Emily FIDDAMAN       Maria FIDDAMAN  
407 06/06/1830 Jane Dennis LARGE William LARGE Mariner Mary    
408 13/06/1830 William Walker PAINTER James PAINTER Labourer Hannah    
409 22/06/1830 Joseph PROUDFOOT John PROUDFOOT Labourer Elizabeth    
410 27/06/1830 Mary NORMAN Mark NORMAN Labourer Mary    
411 15/07/1830 Elizabeth PICKRELL John PICKRELL Labourer Susannah    
412 21/07/1830 Ann Mary EDMUNDS Thomas EDMUNDS Labourer Lydia    
413 28/07/1830 Charles Tuck PAINTER John PAINTER Labourer Elizabeth    
414 08/08/1830 Thomas EDMUNDS Francis EDMUNDS Mariner Ellen    
415 14/08/1830 Hannah Maria OAKES Charles OAKES Gentleman Frances Maria    
416 15/08/1830 Mary Ann GRIEVES Robert GRIEVES Labourer Elizabeth    
417 03/09/1830 Elizabeth ALLEN Dennis ALLEN Mariner Maria    
418 17/10/1830 Thomas Holsworth SPORN Thomas SPORN Yeoman Jane Maria    
419 07/11/1830 James BOCKING Thomas BOCKING Mariner Elizabeth    
420 21/11/1830 Anthony James SKIPPER Richard SKIPPER Labourer Maria    
421 08/12/1830 Caroline Eliza DAVIS John Nurse DAVIS Schoolmaster Mary    
422 02/01/1831 Robert BULL Cornelius BULL Baker Elizabeth    
423 02/01/1831 Honor PIKE Matthew PIKE Labourer Olley    
424 16/01/1831 Henry FIDDAMAN John FIDDAMAN Yeoman Susannah    
425 07/02/1831 Mary RINGWOOD Robert RINGWOOD Mariner Ann    
425 07/02/1831 Elizabeth RINGWOOD Robert RINGWOOD Mariner Ann    
426 10/02/1831 Robert RUTLAND Robert RUTLAND Labourer Susannah    
427 13/02/1831 Sarah COTTENHAM John COTTENHAM Labourer Mary    
428 20/02/1831 Henry BEE Charles BEE Labourer Frances    
429 27/02/1831 Mary Ann LARKMAN Robert LARKMAN Labourer Mary    
430 27/03/1831 Charles OAK John OAK Carpenter Jane    
431 27/03/1831 John HENDERY John HENDERY Mariner Elizabeth    
432 24/04/1831 Ambrose FIDDAMAN William FIDDAMAN Labourer Anne    
433 09/05/1831 Frances REEVE Joseph Newman REEVE Yeoman Mary    
434 22/05/1831 Charlotte Cook SPORN James SPORN Labourer Mary    
435 03/07/1831 Jane TURNER John TURNER Labourer Elizabeth    
436 31/07/1831 Hannah CLAXTON James CLAXTON Labourer Mary    
437 31/07/1831 Sarah CARMAN John CARMAN Labourer Sarah    
438 14/08/1831 John SPRINGOLD John SPRINGOLD Labourer Susannah    
439 28/08/1831 Thomas Joseph WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Catharine    
440 28/08/1831 Abraham Norman REEVE       Elizabeth REEVE  
441 04/09/1831 Alice HOWARD Henry HOWARD Labourer Margaret    
442 02/10/1831 John Sharpe LARGE John LARGE Mariner Mary    
443 02/10/1831 Sophia Elizabeth FRAMINGHAM Matthew FRAMINGHAM Labourer Sophia    
444 09/10/1831 Augustus PARSON William PARSON Labourer Sarah    
445 16/10/1831 Thomas SHERINGHAM Martin SHERINGHAM Shoemaker Elizabeth    
446 16/10/1831 James Wirtley PICKRELL John PICKRELL Labourer Susan    
447 09/11/1831 William PENTENY Richard PENTENY Shepherd Mary    
448 13/11/1831 James William LARGE Charles LARGE Labourer Susan    
449 21/11/1831 Matthew TENNANT Mark TENNANT Labourer Alice    
450 24/11/1831 Caroline FIDDAMAN       Maria FIDDAMAN  
451 27/11/1831 Elizabeth ALLEN Dennis ALLEN Mariner Mary    
452 10/12/1831 William PORTER Thomas PORTER Mariner Hannah    
453 12/01/1832 Sarah LAYTON John LAYTON Labourer Mary    
454 08/02/1832 Robert Henry KERRISON John KERRISON Miller Ann    
455 08/02/1832 Samuel KERRISON John KERRISON Miller Ann    
456 12/02/1832 Henry Ellis CUTTING Thomas CUTTING Painter Mary    
457 12/02/1832 Elizabeth Caroline Charlotte NEAL Joseph NEAL Yeoman Susan    
458 23/02/1832 Samuel CUTTING William CUTTING Labourer Jane    
459 26/02/1832 Henry Springall TENNANT James TENNANT Labourer Judith    
460 21/03/1832 Mary Ann WORNER John WORNER Tailor Anne    
461 21/03/1832 James NORMAN Mark NORMAN Labourer Mary    
462 01/04/1832 William Mason PIKE John PIKE Labourer Hannah    
463 12/05/1832 Caroline DUNTON Thomas DUNTON Labourer Elizabeth    
464 12/05/1832 Margaret Ann COKER Christopher COKER Shopkeeper Sarah    
465 27/05/1832 Fanny CHILVERS William CHILVERS Labourer Susanna    
466 17/06/1832 Samuel PROUDFOOT John PROUDFOOT Labourer Elizabeth    
467 24/06/1832 Susan Elizabeth HERRING John HERRING Labourer Susan    
468 01/07/1832 Francis Leander BARRETT       Jane BARRETT  
469 15/07/1832 Thomas Burton FIDDAMAN Thomas FIDDAMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
470 15/07/1832 James PAINTER James PAINTER Labourer Hannah    
471 29/07/1832 George SKIPPER Richard SKIPPER Labourer Maria    
472 12/08/1832 Sarah WARD Henry WARD Labourer Rosa    
473 26/08/1832 Martha MURRAL Edward MURRAL Cork Cutter Elizabeth    
474 26/08/1832 Martin MANSER Martin MANSER Mariner Margaret    
475 26/08/1832 James Smith POWELL Charles POWELL Blacksmith Mary    
476 23/09/1832 Thomas Frost LARKMAN Robert LARKMAN Labourer Mary    
477 30/09/1832 George Benjamin BOWLER Benjamin BOWLER Shopkeeper Charlotte    
478 17/10/1832 William Robin RUTLAND Robert RUTLAND Labourer Susan    
479 21/10/1832 William DUNTON Robert DUNTON Labourer Frances    
480 28/10/1832 Edward FROST William FROST Labourer Frances    
481 28/10/1832 Mary Orbell SPRINGALL John SPRINGALL Labourer Susan    
482 04/11/1832 George Henry DAVIS John Nurse DAVIS Schoolmaster Mary    
483 02/12/1832 William CHASNEY James CHASNEY Mariner Ann    
484 16/12/1832 Charlotte SPORNE Thomas SPORNE Yeoman Jane Maria    
485 13/01/1833 Jonathan BONE John BONE Labourer Charlotte    
486 13/01/1833 Charles Isaac BIRD       Jane BIRD  
487 03/02/1833 Susan Fiddaman COTTENHAM John COTTENHAM Labourer Mary    
488 12/04/1833 Joseph Charles Edward Cook NEAL Joseph NEAL Shopkeeper Susan    
489 15/04/1833 Mary Ann WHITING Isaac WHITING Mariner Elizabeth    
490 21/04/1833 Joshua SOUTHGATE Samuel SOUTHGATE Farmer Jane    
491 26/05/1833 Fanny PARSON William PARSON Labourer Sarah    
492 09/06/1833 Anna Maria BURTLE Robert BURTLE Yeoman Mary    
493 17/06/1833 Margaret SPORNE James SPORNE Labourer Mary    
494 23/06/1833 Henry RINGWOOD Robert RINGWOOD Mariner Ann    
495 30/06/1833 Mary Ann CARMAN John CARMAN Gardener Sarah    
496 07/07/1833 Robert YOUNG Jeremiah YOUNG Sailor Susan    
497 14/07/1833 Rose BEE Charles BEE Labourer Frances    
498 28/07/1833 Ann LANGLEY James LANGLEY Labourer Lucy    
499 04/08/1833 Mary Ann POINTER Charles POINTER Labourer Alice    
501 15/08/1833 John BIRD William BIRD Labourer Lucy    
500 18/08/1833 Ann LARGE Charles LARGE Labourer Susan    
502 22/08/1833 Joseph William EDGE William EDGE Labourer Ann    
503 27/09/1833 Thomas EDMONDS Francis EDMONDS Mariner Ellen    
504 28/09/1833 Robert Henry SKIPPER Robert SKIPPER Mariner Alice    
505 06/10/1833 Mark TENNANT Mark TENNANT Labourer Alice    
506 06/10/1833 William LARGE John LARGE Mariner Mary    
507 11/10/1833 John BULL Cornelius BULL Baker Elizabeth    
508 20/10/1833 Caroline LAYTON John LAYTON Labourer Mary    
509 20/10/1833 Samuel Murrell CUTTING William CUTTING Mariner Jane    
510 10/11/1833 James Larkman SOUTHERLAND       Charlotte SOUTHERLAND  
511 17/11/1833 Robert PIKE Matthew PIKE Labourer Olley    
512 17/11/1833 Thomas Edwards ALLEN Dennis ALLEN Mariner Mary    
513 24/11/1833 Lydia PHIDDAMAN William PHIDDAMAN Labourer Anne    
514 24/11/1833 Edward DENNIS Thomas DENNIS Mariner Hannah    
515 25/12/1833 Thomas TURNER John TURNER Labourer Elizabeth    
516 12/01/1834 Elijah CLAXTON James CLAXTON Labourer Mary    
517 12/01/1834 Robert PICKERIL John PICKERIL Labourer Susan    
518 26/01/1834 Maria SPRINGALL John SPRINGALL Labourer Susan    
519 30/03/1834 Thomas RAVEN William RAVEN Labourer Phoebe    
520 27/04/1834 Matthew NORMAN Mark NORMAN Labourer Mary    
521 27/04/1834 Susan Elizabeth KERRISON John KERRISON Miller Ann    
522 11/05/1834 Susan CHILVERS William CHILVERS Labourer Susan    
523 11/05/1834 Alice SKIPPER Thomas SKIPPER Labourer Margaret    
526 28/05/1834 Edwin Spanton DAVIS John Nurse DAVIS Schoolmaster Mary    
524 01/06/1834 Martha SKIPPER Robert SKIPPER Labourer Martha    
525 01/06/1834 George William WILLIAMSON William WILLIAMSON Labourer Catherine    
527 15/06/1834 William Matthew TENNANT James TENNANT Labourer Judith    
528 15/06/1834 Susan Frances OAKE John OAKE Carpenter Jane    
529 22/06/1834 William BOCKING Thomas BOCKING Mariner Elizabeth    
530 22/06/1834 Michael GREAVES Robert GREAVES Labourer Elizabeth    
531 22/06/1834 Esther WARREN William WARREN Labourer Ann    
532 22/06/1834 Sarah FIDDAMAN       Jemima FIDDAMAN  
533 25/06/1834 John PAINTER James PAINTER Labourer Hannah    
534 01/07/1834 Robert FIDDAMAN       Maria FIDDAMAN  
535 09/07/1834 Joseph Thomas William Cook NEAL Joseph NEAL Beer Shop Keeper Susan    
536 03/08/1834 Mary Ann FRAMINGHAM Matthew FRAMINGHAM Labourer Sophia    
537 07/09/1834 John Ringwood MANSER Martin MANSER Mariner Margaret    
538 14/09/1834 Robert William EDGE William EDGE Labourer Ann    
539 01/10/1834 James BENNELL George BENNELL Labourer Hannah    
540 12/10/1834 Susan POND Charles POND Blacksmith Mary    
541 19/10/1834 George CUTTING Thomas CUTTING Glazier Mary    
542 02/11/1834 John FIDDAMAN Thomas FIDDAMAN Labourer Elizabeth    
543 02/11/1834 William TWIDDY John TWIDDY Labourer Martha    
544 09/11/1834 Phoebe SHERINGHAM Martin SHERINGHAM Shoemaker Elizabeth    
545 23/11/1834 Isaac Henry Cooper BIRD William BIRD Labourer Ann    
546 23/11/1834 Susan Elizabeth PIKE John PIKE Labourer Hannah    
547 30/11/1834 Matthew EDMONDS Edward EDMONDS Mariner Jane    
548 08/02/1835 Mary Ann COKER Christopher COKER Shopkeeper Sarah    
549 22/02/1835 John SURTAL Thomas SURTAL Mariner Sarah    
550 15/03/1835 Susan RAVEN Nicholas RAVEN Labourer Maria    
551 29/03/1835 Robert HOWARD Henry HOWARD Labourer Margaret    
552 05/04/1835 Catherine LANGLEY James LANGLEY Labourer Lucy    
553 12/04/1835 Robert COTTENHAM John COTTENHAM Labourer Mary    
554 12/04/1835 Thomas BEE Charles BEE Labourer Frances    
555 10/05/1835 Dennis Frost ALLEN Dennis ALLEN Mariner Mary    
556 17/05/1835 Sarah Elizabeth SPORNE James SPORNE Labourer Mary    
558 06/06/1835 Adelaide Sarah CUTTING William CUTTING Labourer Jane    
557 07/06/1835 Susannah DUNTON Thomas DUNTON Labourer Elizabeth    
559 19/06/1835 William James NANCE Thomas NANCE Mariner Elizabeth    
560 28/06/1835 Robert FIDDAMAN William FIDDAMAN Labourer Rose    
561 28/06/1835 William Jickling SPORN Thomas SPORN Labourer Jane Maria    
562 05/07/1835 Mary Elizabeth NEALE Joseph NEALE Yeoman Susan    
563 19/07/1835 William PARSON William PARSON Labourer Sarah    
564 19/07/1835 Frances Maria DUNTON Robert DUNTON Labourer Frances    
565 20/09/1835 Elizabeth GREEVES James GREEVES Labourer Mary Ann    
566 04/10/1835 Charles Ling LARGE Charles LARGE Labourer Susan    
566 06/11/1835 Arthur William DAVIS John Nurse DAVIS Schoolmaster Mary    
567 29/11/1835 Henry SKIPPER Robert SKIPPER Mariner Alice    
568 29/11/1835 Martin Mitchell BIRD       Jane BIRD  
569 20/12/1835 Ann BARNES Frederick BARNES Labourer Sarah    
570 27/12/1835 Hannah Kemp LARGE John LARGE Mariner Mary    
571 04/01/1836 Mary Elizabeth RAVEN William RAVEN Labourer Phoebe    
571 17/01/1836 Mary TENNANT Mark TENNANT Labourer Ellice    
571 17/01/1836 Mary SALTER Thomas SALTER Mariner Sarah    
571 17/01/1836 Mary NORMAN       Susan NORMAN  
571 19/02/1836 Jex CARMAN John CARMAN Labourer Sarah    
572 28/02/1836 Emma BULL Cornelius BULL Baker Elizabeth    
573 06/03/1836 David SKIPPER Richard SKIPPER Labourer Maria    
574 06/03/1836 Susan Jane SPRINGALL Charles SPRINGALL Labourer Jane    
575 07/03/1836 Alexander Micden CLARK Charles CLARK Gentleman Sophia   13/06/1834
576 07/03/1836 Herbert Schornberg CLARK Charles CLARK Gentleman Sophia   17/01/1836
577 03/04/1836 Emma Matilda KERRISON John KERRISON Miller Elizabeth    
578 10/04/1836 Henry TANNER John TANNER Labourer Elizabeth    
579 30/04/1836 Phoebe DIX William DIX Labourer Mary    
580 01/05/1836 Ann CHASTNEY James CHASTNEY Mariner Ann    
581 08/05/1836 John CLAXTON James CLAXTON Labourer Hannah    
582 22/05/1836 Matthew NORMAN Mark NORMAN Labourer Mary    
583 12/06/1836 Rose LAYTON John LAYTON Labourer Mary    
584 19/06/1836 Maria RAVEN Nicholas RAVEN Labourer Maria    
585 03/07/1836 Robert RUTLAND Robert RUTLAND Labourer Susan    
586 10/07/1836 Sarah Elizabeth PIKE Robert PIKE Labourer Amy    
587 10/07/1836 John Snales EDMUNDS Thomas EDMUNDS Publican Mary    
588 10/07/1836 Anna Maria POINTER Charles POINTER Labourer Alice    
589 31/07/1836 Francis LANGLEY James LANGLEY Labourer Lucy    
590 21/08/1836 Humfry CHILVERS William CHILVERS Labourer Susan    
591 18/09/1836 Michael GREEVES Robert GREEVES Labourer Elizabeth    
592 23/10/1836 Matthew Springall TENNANT James TENNANT Labourer Judith    
593 04/12/1836 Phoebe EDMUNDS Francis EDMUNDS Mariner Ellen    
594 22/01/1837 Hannah PIKE Matthew PIKE Labourer Olley    
595 26/02/1837 Mary Ann PARSONS William PARSONS Labourer Sarah    
596 19/03/1837 Henry FIDDAMAN William FIDDAMAN Labourer Rose    
597 24/03/1837 Margaret SALTER Thomas SALTER Mariner Sarah    
598 09/04/1837 Sarah Jickling DIX James DIX Mariner Rosetta    
599 22/04/1837 James SKIPPER Thomas SKIPPER Labourer Margaret    
600 07/05/1837 Sarah BOCKING Thomas BOCKING Shopkeeper Elizabeth    
601 14/05/1837 Sarah BEE Charles BEE Labourer Frances    
602 11/06/1837 Harriet CARLE Edward CARLE Mariner Mary    
603 25/06/1837 Mary Georgiana WYNYARD William Rowley WYNYARD Lieutenant R N William Elizabeth    
604 25/06/1837 Henry MANSER Martin MANSER Mariner Margaret    
605 02/07/1837 Mary Ann YOUNG Jeremiah YOUNG Mariner Susan    
606 20/08/1837 Lydia FIDDAMAN William FIDDAMAN Labourer Ann    
607 20/08/1837 Lake COTTENHAM John COTTENHAM Labourer Mary    
608 20/08/1837 Margaret PAINTER John PAINTER Labourer Eliza    
609 03/09/1837 Elizabeth Margaret NANCE Thomas NANCE Mariner Elizabeth    
610 10/09/1837 William BULL Cornelius BULL Baker Elizabeth    
611 10/09/1837 Emily BULL Cornelius BULL Baker Elizabeth    
612 17/09/1837 Elizabeth LARGE Charles LARGE Labourer Susan    
613 29/10/1837 Phoebe GREEVES James GREEVES Labourer Mary Ann    
614 16/11/1837 William Arthur DAVIS John Nurse DAVIS Schoolmaster Mary    
615 21/01/1838 Christiana TENNANT Mark TENNANT Labourer Alice    
616 23/01/1838 Charles James COKER Christopher COKER Shopkeeper Sarah    
619 30/01/1838 Henry COOPER       Ann COOPER  
617 04/02/1838 Rayner Thomas HEUGH John HEUGH Farmer Elizabeth    
618 04/02/1838 William PITCHER William PITCHER Shopkeeper Elizabeth    
620 18/02/1838 Henry LANGLEY James LANGLEY Labourer Lucy    
621 18/02/1838 Abraham Walter SKIPPER Richard SKIPPER Labourer Maria    
622 04/03/1838 Elizabeth WHITE John WHITE Labourer Elizabeth    
623 04/03/1838 Charlotte PIKE John PIKE Labourer Hannah    
624 18/03/1838 Sarah OAKE John OAKE Bricklayer Ann    
625 25/03/1838 Robert FIDDAMAN       Maria FIDDAMAN  
626 15/04/1838 Robert Joseph OLDMAN Robert OLDMAN Mariner Charlotte    
627 15/04/1838 Edward BARNES Frederick BARNES Labourer Sarah    
628 15/04/1838 Mary Ann BIRD William BIRD Labourer Lucy    
629 20/05/1838 James SKIPPER Robert SKIPPER Mariner Eliza    
630 29/05/1838 Frances NORMAN       Susan NORMAN  
631 17/06/1838 Susan PARSON William PARSON Labourer Sarah    
632 02/07/1838 Mary Ann WHITE       Elizabeth WHITE  
633 29/07/1838 Sarah SALTER Thomas SALTER Mariner Sarah    
634 29/07/1838 Frederick Barber LARGE John Cremer LARGE Butler Elizabeth    
635 26/08/1838 Mary Ann SKIPPER Robert SKIPPER Mariner Martha    
636 14/10/1838 Susan COTTENHAM John COTTENHAM Labourer Mary    
637 28/10/1838 William ALLEN William ALLEN Mariner Mary Ann    
638 04/11/1838 Emma CUTTING Thomas CUTTING Painter Mary    
639 04/11/1838 Henry FIDDAMAN William FIDDAMAN Labourer Rose    
640 16/12/1838 William PARKER Henry PARKER Labourer Jane    
641 22/12/1838 William Henry WYNYARD William Rowley WYNYARD Lieutenant R N William Elizabeth    
642 20/01/1839 Thomas William James NEAL Joseph NEAL Labourer Susan    
643 03/02/1839 Anna Maria LARGE John LARGE Labourer Jemima    
644 10/03/1839 Catherine Jane KERRISON John KERRISON Miller Ann    
645 24/03/1839 William SKIPPER William SKIPPER Labourer Maria    
646 24/03/1839 Emily TENNANT Mark TENNANT Labourer Alice    
647 31/03/1839 Maria TENNANT James TENNANT Labourer Judith    
648 16/05/1839 Henry Hobart LANE Thomas LANE Sailor Marianne    
649 02/06/1839 Caroline Sarah SKIPPER Richard SKIPPER Labourer Maria    
650 23/06/1839 Charles James POINTER Charles POINTER Labourer Alice    
651 07/07/1839 William DUNTON Robert DUNTON Labourer Frances    
652 14/07/1839 Sarah Ann Martha HERRING John HERRING Labourer Susan    
653 28/08/1839 William LARGE Charles LARGE Labourer Susan    
654 08/09/1839 John Evetts PITCHER William PITCHER Shopkeeper Elizabeth    
655 08/09/1839 Mary Ann BULL Cornelius BULL Baker Elizabeth    
656 15/09/1839 Robert FIDDAMAN William FIDDAMAN Labourer Ann    
657 20/10/1839 Robert Simpson WARD Robert SIMPSON   Lucy WARD  
658 10/11/1839 Sarah Elizabeth WARREN Luke ARCHER   Esther WARREN  
659 08/12/1839 Sarah SPRINGLE Charles SPRINGLE Labourer Jane    
660 22/12/1839 Elizabeth Whiting BARNES Frederick BARNES Bricklayer Sarah    
661 05/01/1840 Mary Ann PARKER John PARKER Labourer Elizabeth    
662 05/01/1840 Caroline NANCE Thomas NANCE Coast Guard Elizabeth    
663 15/02/1840 Margaret YOUNG Jeremiah YOUNG Sailor Susan    
664 15/03/1840 Charles Edwin DAVIS John Nurse DAVIS Schoolmaster Mary    
665 22/03/1840 David PIKE Matthew PIKE Labourer Olley    
666 05/04/1840 Emily SKIPPER Robert SKIPPER Labourer Martha    
667 05/04/1840 Samuel OAKE John OAKE Bricklayer Ann    
668 05/04/1840 Edward Fox Peachey OAKE       Elizabeth OAKE  
669 26/04/1840 Sarah Fiddaman COTTENHAM William COTTENHAM Bricklayer Martha    
670 17/05/1840 Samuel SKIPPER Thomas SKIPPER Labourer Margaret    
671 07/06/1840 Matthew PARKER Henry PARKER Labourer Jane    
672 21/06/1840 John BARBER Robert BARBER Labourer Frances    
673 05/07/1840 John Thomas O'CALLAGHAN Andrew O'CALLAGHAN Riding Officer Katharine    
674 12/07/1840 Ellen LANGLEY James LANGLEY Labourer Lucy    
675 12/07/1840 William Stephen BARMSTONE Stephen BARMSTONE Farmer Sophia    
676 19/07/1840 Mary Ann OLDMAN Robert OLDMAN Mariner Charlotte    
677 09/08/1840 Thomas LARGE Charles LARGE Labourer Susan    
678 16/08/1840 Selina Jane MOODY John MOODY Coast Guard Sarah    
679 16/08/1840 Sarah Elizabeth SKIPPER Richard SKIPPER Labourer Maria    
681 24/08/1840 James WHISTLER John WHISTLER Publican Mary    
680 06/09/1840 Thomas William WINTERBORNE       Susan WINTERBORNE  
682 13/09/1840 Mary Ann PAINTER John PAINTER Labourer Eliza    
683 20/09/1840 Robert John COKER Christopher COKER Shopkeeper Sarah    
684 20/09/1840 Laurina SMITH       Mary Ann SMITH  
685 27/09/1840 Henry PIKE John PIKE Labourer Hannah    
686 27/09/1840 John Smith POWEL Charles POWEL Blacksmith Mary Ann    
687 11/10/1840 Eliza SOUTHERLAND William SOUTHERLAND Labourer Louisa    
688 11/10/1840 Mary Ann TEMPLE James TEMPLE Labourer Caroline    
689 18/10/1840 Thomas Paul ABLE       Martha ABLE  
690 25/10/1840 Jane Victoria NORMAN Abraham NORMAN Yeoman Jane Victoria    
691 25/10/1840 Elizabeth Paul NORMAN Abraham NORMAN Yeoman Jane Victoria    
692 01/11/1840 Mary Ann COTTENHAM John COTTENHAM Labourer Mary    
693 22/11/1840 Mary PITCHER William PITCHER Shopkeeper Elizabeth    
694 06/12/1840 Alice WHITE John WHITE Labourer Elizabeth    
695 25/12/1840 Mary EARL Edward EARL Seaman Mary    
696 03/01/1841 Stephen SKIPPER Robert SKIPPER Labourer Alice    
697 03/01/1841 Georgiana FIDDAMAN William FIDDAMAN Labourer Rose    
698 10/01/1841 Ann Mary PARKER       Mary Ann PARKER  
699 24/01/1841 Mary Elizabeth LARGE       Ann LARGE  
700 14/02/1841 Anne Maria RAVEN Nicholas RAVEN Labourer Maria    
701 14/02/1841 Rebecca RAVEN Nicholas RAVEN Labourer Maria    
702 21/02/1841 Sarah TENNANT Mark TENNANT Labourer Alice    
703 21/02/1841 Caroline LARGE John LARGE Labourer Jemima    
704 21/02/1841 Hannah DIX James DIX Seaman Elizabeth    
705 25/04/1841 Mary Ann OAKE Thomas OAKE Labourer Mary Ann    
707 16/05/1841 Mary Elizabeth PROUDFOOT John PROUDFOOT Labourer Mary    
706 23/05/1841 Sarah PARKER Samuel PARKER Labourer Susan    
708 30/05/1841 John TENNANT James TENNANT Labourer Judah    
709 13/06/1841 Sarah SKIPPER William SKIPPER Labourer Maria    
710 27/06/1841 James GREEVES James GREEVES Labourer Mary Ann    
711 04/07/1841 Susanna POINTER Charles POINTER Labourer Alice    
712 22/08/1841 Samuel SKIPPER Richard SKIPPER Labourer Maria    
713 25/09/1841 John Whiting BARNES Frederic BARNES Labourer Sarah    
714 03/10/1841 Matthew Henry Grey PARKER Henry PARKER Labourer Jane    
715 03/10/1841 George Henry BUNTING George BUNTING Miller Mary    
716 17/10/1841 Hannah Elizabeth HAYNES Thomas HAYNES Labourer Mary Ann    
717 17/10/1841 Ann OAKE John OAKE Labourer Ann    
718 16/01/1842 Alexander Wilson RAVEN       Elizabeth RAVEN  
719 13/03/1842 Phoebe BIRD William BIRD Labourer Lucy    
720 10/04/1842 Ann LANGLEY James LANGLEY Labourer Lucy    
721 11/04/1842 William James PARKER James PARKER Labourer Mary Bell    
722 03/05/1842 James RAVEN William RAVEN Labourer Phoebe    
723 12/05/1842 John Edward DAVIS John Nurse DAVIS Schoolmaster Mary    
724 15/05/1842 Emily LOOSE Henry LOOSE Labourer Frances    
725 15/05/1842 Samuel SMITH Thomas SMITH Labourer Mary Ann    
726 15/05/1842 Thomas Baker CUTTING Thomas CUTTING Painter Mary    
727 15/05/1842 Elizabeth PARSONS William PARSONS Labourer Sarah    
728 26/06/1842 Emily Smith POWELL Charles POWELL Blacksmith Mary Ann    
729 26/06/1842 Elizabeth DAVIES John DAVIES Shoemaker Jane    
730 17/07/1842 George FIDDAMAN William FIDDAMAN Labourer Rose    
731 11/09/1842 William PARKER John PARKER Labourer Elizabeth    
732 11/09/1842 George Henry MOODY John MOODY Coast Guard Sarah    
733 11/09/1842 Mary Ann COTTENHAM John COTTENHAM Labourer Mary    
734 18/09/1842 Robert Mason BENNELL William BENNELL Carpenter Jane    
735 25/09/1842 Francis PITCHER William PITCHER Grocer Elizabeth    
736 12/10/1842 Frederic WOODHAM Thomas WOODHAM Clerk Martha    
737 16/10/1842 Elizabeth Jane STOKES Henry STOKES Coast Guard Ann    
738 16/10/1842 Susan Elizabeth FIDDAMAN Ambrose FIDDAMAN Carrier Mary    
739 30/10/1842 John PROUDFOOT John PROUDFOOT Labourer Mary    
740 02/11/1842 Joseph James DIX James DIX Mariner Elizabeth    
740 13/11/1842 Matthew TENNANT Mark TENNANT Farmer Alice    
741 20/11/1842 Francis PAINTER John PAINTER Labourer Eliza    
742 25/12/1842 John LARGE Charles Lynns LARGE Labourer Susan    
743 08/01/1843 Anna Elizabeth Thompson FARROW       Anna Thompson FARROW  
744 05/03/1843 Frances THOMPSON       Elizabeth THOMPSON  
745 19/03/1843 Samuel PARKER Samuel PARKER Labourer Susanna    
746 19/03/1843 John Thomas WHITE John WHITE Labourer Elizabeth    
747 02/04/1843 Matthew Corey PARKER Henry PARKER Labourer Jane    
748 02/04/1843 Emily LARGE John Thompson LARGE Labourer Jemima    
749 16/04/1843 Thomas Clarke BOLTON Augustus BOLTON Lieutenant Alice Smith    
750 16/04/1843 Eleanor LARGE       Amy LARGE  
751 23/04/1843 Henry SKIPPER William SKIPPER Labourer Maria    
752 23/04/1843 Rose COTTENHAM William COTTENHAM Labourer Martha    
753 30/04/1843 Elizabeth RAVEN William RAVEN Labourer Phoebe    
754 30/04/1843 Robert WINTERBORNE       Susan WINTERBORNE  
755 07/05/1843 Christiana HAMPTON William HAMPTON Coast Guard Eleanor    
756 14/05/1843 Rose LARGE William Cremer LARGE Mariner Mary    
757 21/05/1843 Susan Elizabeth OAKE Thomas OAKE Bricklayer Marian    
758 21/05/1843 Mary SKIPPER Thomas SKIPPER Labourer Margaret    
759 28/05/1843 Susan OLDMAN Robert OLDMAN Mariner Charlotte    
760 04/06/1843 Sarah Foix PEACHY Edward Fox PEACHY Wheelwright Elizabeth    
761 04/06/1843 Sarah Ann PIKE John PIKE Labourer Hannah    
762 25/06/1843 Robert BENNELL William BENNELL Labourer Mary Ann    
765 20/08/1843 Ann Maria BARMSTONE Stephen BARMSTONE Farmer Sophia    
766 27/08/1843 Jacob PARKER James PARKER Labourer Mary    
767 10/09/1843 Mary Anne SPRINGELL       Ann SPRINGELL  
768 10/09/1843 Henrietta Elizabeth SMITHDON       Mary Ann SMITHDON  
769 17/09/1843 James COOPER       Anne COOPER  
770 15/10/1843 Mary PITCHER William PITCHER Grocer Elizabeth    
771 19/11/1843 William SKIPPER Robert SKIPPER Seaman Alice    
772 26/11/1843 Thomas PARSON William PARSON Labourer Sarah    
773 03/12/1843 Obert Henry GREEVES Robert Henry GREEVES Labourer Olley    
774 31/12/1843 Alfred SKIPPER Richard SKIPPER Labourer Maria    
775 31/12/1843 Edward TENNANT James TENNANT Labourer Judith    
776 11/02/1844 Elizabeth NORMAN William NORMAN Labourer Jane    
777 07/04/1844 Fanny Smith POWELL Charles POWELL Blacksmith Mary Anne    
778 07/04/1844 Thomas DIX James Joseph DIX Mariner Elizabeth    
779 14/04/1844 Samuel OAKE John OAKE Bricklayer Ann    
780 14/04/1844 Elizabeth PROUDFOOT John PROUDFOOT Labourer Mary    
781 05/05/1844 Jemima HINTON Richard HINTON Publican Martha    
782 30/05/1844 Robert SPINGALL       Jane SPRINGALL  
783 30/05/1844 Edward SPINGALL       Jane SPRINGALL  
784 02/06/1844 Louisa Scholes LARGE       Anne LARGE  
785 16/06/1844 Lydia PARKER Samuel PARKER Labourer Susanna    
786 23/06/1844 Henry Woodhouse SPRINGALL William SPRINGALL Labourer Hannah    
787 23/06/1844 Lydia PARKER Samuel PARKER Labourer Susanna    
788 06/07/1844 Alice LARGE Charles LARGE Labourer Susan    
789 07/07/1844 George KEMBLE       Harriet KEMBLE  
790 21/07/1844 Susan Elizabeth BIRD William BIRD Labourer Lucy    
791 27/07/1844 John MOODY John MOODY Coast Guard Sarah    
792 11/08/1844 Anne BOWLER Benjamin BOWLER Carrier Charlotte    
793 25/08/1844 Sarah Elizabeth EDGE William EDGE Labourer Anne    
796 16/09/1844 Robert Mays SPOORN       Phoebe SPOORN  
794 22/09/1844 Edward Fox PEACHEY Edward Fox PEACHEY Labourer Elizabeth    
795 22/09/1844 Mary Fox LANGLEY James LANGLEY Labourer Lucy    
797 13/10/1844 Mary BENNELL William BENNELL Carpenter Jane    
798 20/10/1844 Frances Matilda JARVES Henry JARVES Labourer Elizabeth    
799 27/10/1844 Eliza PARKER James PARKER Labourer Mary Bell    
800 05/11/1844 Robert John SIMMS Law SIMMS Farmer Eliza    
1 29/11/1844 Thomas John COTTENHAM John COTTENHAM Labourer Mary    
2 08/12/1844 George PAINTER John PAINTER Labourer Eliza    
3 08/12/1844 Ann TENNANT Mark TENNANT Farmer Alice    
4 22/12/1844 William Matthew GILL Hubert GILL Carpenter Jane    
5 12/01/1845 Margaret FIDDAMAN Ambrose FIDDAMAN Carrier Mary    
6 19/01/1845 John Thompson LARGE John Thompson LARGE Labourer Jemima    
7 26/01/1845 James RAVEN William RAVEN Labourer Phoebe    
8 02/02/1845 Mary Ann JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Coast Guard Elizabeth    
9 02/03/1845 Catharine CUTTING Thomas CUTTING Painter Mary    
10 30/03/1845 Emma WHITE John WHITE Labourer Elizabeth    
11 05/04/1845 Frances FROST Thomas FROST Labourer Ann    
12 27/04/1845 John West WARD Charles WARD Labourer Ellen    
13 27/04/1845 Jane Mary PARKER Henry PARKER Labourer Jane    
14 18/05/1845 Maria Emily WRIGHT William WRIGHT Merchant's Clerk Maria    
15 18/05/1845 Frances FROST Thomas FROST Labourer Ann    
16 18/05/1845 Elijah SKIPPER Richard SKIPPER Labourer Maria    
17 22/06/1845 George John SKIPPER Joseph SKIPPER Labourer Frances    
18 29/06/1845 Henry Woodhouse SPRINGALL William SPRINGALL Labourer Hannah    
19 27/07/1845 Mary Bell PROUDFOOT       Ann PROUDFOOT  
20 17/08/1845 Henry Edward LOOSE Henry LOOSE Wheelwright Frances    
21 24/08/1845 William RINGWOOD John RINGWOOD Labourer Elizabeth    
22 31/08/1845 William James MITCHELL William MITCHELL Labourer Anne    
23 14/09/1845 Matilda PIKE John PIKE Labourer Hannah    
24 05/10/1845 Mary SKIPPER William SKIPPER Labourer Maria    
25 12/10/1845 Caroline Elizabeth OLDMAN Robert OLDMAN Seaman Caroline    
26 19/10/1845 Showlley SIMMONS Showlley SIMMONS Seaman Sarah    
27 02/11/1845 Eleanor SMITH Philip Page SMITH Seaman Mary    
28 09/11/1845 William Fenting SIMMONS       Martha SIMMONS  
29 17/11/1845 Helen Louisa DAVIS John Nurse DAVIS Schoolmaster Mary    
30 18/11/1845 Richard DIX James Joseph DIX Mariner Elizabeth    
31 23/11/1845 William PORTER Thomas PORTER Seaman Hannah   14/08/1831
32 23/11/1845 Mary Ann GREAVES Robert GREAVES Labourer Olley    
33 23/11/1845 Mary BARMSTONE Stephen BARMSTONE Farmer Sophia    
34 30/11/1845 Charles William KERRISON John KERRISON Miller Ann    
35 30/11/1845 Isaac BARNES Frederic BARNES Bricklayer Sarah    
36 21/12/1845 Mary Ann BENNELL William BENNELL Smith Mary Ann    
37 08/01/1846 Mary Ann MAYS Robert MAYS Labourer Phoebe    
38 11/01/1846 Francis PITCHER William PITCHER Grocer Elizabeth    
39 11/01/1846 Hannah Elizabeth PORTER Thomas PORTER Seaman Hannah    
40 22/02/1846 Isaac Jacob BIRD William BIRD Labourer Lucy    
41 26/02/1846 Robert LANE Thomas LANE Fisherman Mary Ann    
42 01/03/1846 Lucy PARKER John PARKER Labourer Elizabeth    
43 10/03/1846 William SPORNE William SPORNE Labourer Mary Ann    
44 15/03/1846 Margaret Matilda FIDDAMAN Ambrose FIDDAMAN Carrier Mary    
45 19/04/1846 Thomas GREAVES James GREAVES Labourer Mary Ann    
46 19/04/1846 John OAKE John OAKE Bricklayer Ann    
47 26/04/1846 Robert SKIPPER Thomas SKIPPER Labourer Margaret    
48 10/05/1846 Martha SKIPPER Robert SKIPPER Seaman Alice    
49 17/05/1846 Sarah LARGE Charles Lynns LARGE Labourer Susan    
50 31/05/1846 Robert TENNANT James TENNANT Labourer Judith    
51 31/05/1846 Mary Ann MAYS Robert MAYS Labourer Phoebe    
52 31/05/1846 Matilda SMITHDON       Mary Ann SMITHDON  
53 07/06/1846 James William PROUDFOOT John PROUDFOOT Labourer Mary    
54 07/06/1846 Elizabeth PARKER Samuel PARKER Labourer Susanna    
55 21/06/1846 Emily COTTENHAM William COTTENHAM Bricklayer Martha    
56 28/06/1846 Betsy Sligh JOHNSON Thomas JOHNSON Coast Guard Elizabeth    
57 28/06/1846 Thirza POINTER Charles POINTER Labourer Alice    
58 27/07/1846 William WRIGHT William WRIGHT Merchant's Clerk Maria    
59 13/09/1846 Elizabeth PEACHEY Edward Fox PEACHEY Wheelwright Elizabeth    
60 13/09/1846 George NORMAN Joseph NORMAN Labourer Frances    
61 25/10/1846 Henry Robert WARD Henry WARD Labourer Susan    
62 25/10/1846 Sarah OAKE Thomas OAKE Bricklayer Mary    
63 01/11/1846 Charles Hubbard COTTENHAM John COTTENHAM Labourer Mary    
64 15/11/1846 Catherine Eliza PEATTIE John PEATTIE Coast Guard Eliza    
65 13/12/1846 Susan RAVEN William RAVEN Labourer Phoebe    
66 13/12/1846 Mary Ann POWELL Charles POWELL Blacksmith Mary Ann    
67 25/12/1846 Mary Ann MAYS Robert MAYS Labourer Phoebe    
68 03/01/1847 Thirza Elizabeth SKIPPER Richard SKIPPER Labourer Maria    
69 15/01/1847 John Henry WILLIAMSON Robert WILLIAMSON Labourer Susan    
70 21/02/1847 Charles West WARD Charles Smith WARD Labourer Ellen    
71 07/03/1847 Fanny NORMAN William NORMAN Labourer Jane    
72 21/03/1847 James William WHITE John WHITE Labourer Elizabeth    
73 21/03/1847 John Robert FROST Thomas FROST Labourer Ann    
74 28/03/1847 Ann SMITH Philip SMITH Seaman Mary    
75 25/04/1847 William Charles BUTCHER       Jane BUTCHER  
76 04/05/1847 George Henry JARVIS Henry JARVIS Coachman Elizabeth    
77 09/05/1847 John Henry PARKER Henry PARKER Labourer Jane    
78 30/05/1847 Ellen BIRD William BIRD Labourer Lucy    
79 01/06/1847 Robert SPRINGALL William SPRINGALL Labourer Hannah    
80 27/06/1847 James PIKE Robert PIKE Labourer Olley    
81 04/07/1847 Francis PAINTER John PAINTER Labourer Eliza    
82 25/07/1847 Martha LARGE James LARGE Shoemaker Martha    
83 04/08/1847 Esther PARKER John PARKER Labourer Betsy    
84 30/08/1847 William CASE       Maryanne CASE  
85 10/09/1847 Eliza BUTCHER Mark BUTCHER Coast Guard Anne    
86 19/09/1847 Anne Elizabeth DIX James Joseph DIX Seaman Elizabeth    
87 27/09/1847 Edward DOWNES Ebenezer DOWNES Coast Guard Elizabeth    
88 10/11/1847 Robert John RINGWOOD John RINGWOOD Seaman Emily    
89 14/11/1847 Jane LARGE James LARGE Labourer Mary Ann    
90 14/11/1847 Henry PROUDFOOT John PROUDFOOT Labourer Mary    
91 02/01/1848 Sarah Fox PEACHEY Edward Fox PEACHEY Wheelwright Elizabeth    
92 09/01/1848 Orbell John FIDDAMAN Ambrose FIDDAMAN Carrier Mary    
93 09/01/1848 Charles William POWELL Charles POWELL Blacksmith Mary Ann    
94 29/01/1848 Mary Elizabeth WINTERBONE       Mary Ann WINTERBONE  
95 30/01/1848 Edward Evetts PITCHER William PITCHER Grocer Elizabeth    
96 06/02/1848 James PEATTIE John PEATTIE Coast Guard Eliza    
97 13/02/1848 Robert Thompson LARGE John LARGE Labourer Jemima    
98 13/02/1848 Robert Elard LOOSE William LOOSE Labourer Jemima    
99 19/03/1848 Mary Jane Dunning LARGE       Amy LARGE  
100 26/03/1848 Fanny Elizabeth MAYS Robert MAYS Labourer Phoebe    
101 09/04/1848 William James TENNANT Mark TENNANT Farmer Alice    
102 09/04/1848 Anna Caroline PIKE John PIKE Labourer Hannah    
103 27/04/1848 Charles RAVEN William RAVEN Labourer Phoebe    
104 27/05/1848 Ann Cottenham Fiddaman COTTENHAM William COTTENHAM Bricklayer Martha    
105 04/06/1848 Mary OAKE John OAKE Bricklayer Ann    
106 11/06/1848 Robert Hunt POINTER Charles POINTER Bailiff Alice    
107 18/06/1848 Harriet Selina BUTCHER       Martha BUTCHER  
108 13/08/1848 Maria BARNES Frederick BARNES Labourer Sarah Anne    
109 17/09/1848 Thomas OAKE Thomas OAKE Bricklayer Mary    
110 22/10/1848 James William LARGE Charles LARGE Farmer Susan    
111 05/11/1848 Margaret SKIPPER Thomas SKIPPER Labourer Margaret    
112 26/11/1848 Martha LARGE James LARGE Cordwainer Martha    
113 03/12/1848 Elizabeth SMITH Philip SMITH Labourer Mary    
114 24/12/1848 Rose Allen HOTCHING William HOTCHING Labourer Sarah    
115 31/12/1848 James DIX James DIX Labourer Elizabeth    
116 21/01/1849 Joshua COTTENHAM John COTTENHAM Labourer Mary    
117 04/02/1849 George William WARD Henry WARD Labourer Susan    
118 18/02/1849 Lydia PARKER James PARKER Labourer Rose Mary    
119 08/03/1849 Edward CASE       Martha CASE  
120 18/03/1849 James SHARPE James SHARPE Farmer Deborah    
121 22/04/1849 Elizabeth DOWNES Ebenezer DOWNES Coast Guard Elizabeth    
122 22/04/1849 Sarah Elizabeth NORMAN Joseph NORMAN Labourer Frances    
123 29/04/1849 Emily BARMSTON Stephen BARMSTON Farmer Sophia    
124 20/05/1849 Elizabeth OAKE James OAKE Labourer Mary Ann    
125 27/05/1849 John VINCENT John VINCENT Labourer Maria    
126 03/06/1849 Francis PARKER Henry PARKER Labourer Jane    
127 09/06/1849 Henry WARD Charles WARD Labourer Ellen    
128 01/07/1849 Joseph PROUDFOOT John PROUDFOOT Labourer Mary    
129 29/07/1849 Frances LOOSE William LOOSE Fisherman Jemima    
130 05/08/1849 Susanna GREAVES Robert Henry GREAVES Labourer Olley    
131 12/08/1849 William BIRD William BIRD Labourer Lucy    
132 12/08/1849 Joseph PARKER Samuel PARKER Labourer Susanna    
133 21/10/1849 Elizabeth LARGE James LARGE Labourer Mary    
134 11/11/1849 Emma Fox PEACHEY Edward Fox PEACHEY Wheelwright Elizabeth    
135 11/11/1849 James TANNER James TANNER Labourer Elizabeth    
136 25/11/1849 Margaret RINGWOOD John RINGWOOD Seaman Emily    
137 16/12/1849 Elizabeth PITCHER William PITCHER Farmer Elizabeth    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts