Tinstaafl Logo 1813 to 1880 Baptism Project
Banningham St Botolph

Baptisms 1813 to 1880

The parish of Banningham lies in northeastern Norfolk about 2 miles northeast of the market town of Aylsham. Banningham is a rather strung-out village lying just over a half mile east of the A140 road which connects Norwich with Cromer. Much of Banningham is spread along Colby Road stretching for almost a half mile northeast from the large village green. A typical Norfolk arable farming village in a small parish of around 1,000 acres, Banningham is typical of much of this part of Norfolk, an area of gentle terrain, barely 30 metres above the sea, with large fields of cereal, beet & oilseed. The village green setting is, however, a great attraction with inn, church & large green forming the hub of the village despite being at one end of the properties.

St Botolph's church sits opposite the Crown Inn and adjacent to that green. The church is fairly typical of Norfolk churches albeit with the majority in the Decorated style rather than the Perpendicular. Both nave & chancel were constructed in the Decorated style of the 14th century but both have been modified extensively, the chancel in 1860 had the eastern wall with its window rebuilt and in 1986 the nave received a restoration which included rebuilding the chancel arch, often the earliest portion of a church. The lofty western tower and the clerestory were Perpendicular and later although the build was probably a single ongoing phase crossing that style boundary, again restorations took place, the tower in 1926 whilst almost all of the clerestory windows are 19th century. The final addition was the eastern chapel on the southern aisle for which documentary evidence gives a date of 1518, late in the Perpendicular period. The church sits within the southwestern corner of the junction behind a chest-height brick-and-flint wall, wooden gates opposite the Crown grant entry. Sadly the southeastern aspect is severely impacted by trees limiting the angles available to best capture the building.

A single standard 800-entry register book covers not only the period of this transcript but runs onwards to completion early in the 20th century. This register is filmed on Microfilm MF738 in the collection of Norfolk Record Office, there are also digitised copies available freely on Familysearch and for a subscription on the major sites. The film is not one of the more recent better quality films but is adequate to the task making for a straightforward piece to prepare.

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Event Ref No Event Date Individual Given Individual Surname Father's Given Father's Surname Father's Occupation Mother's Given Mother's Maiden Surname Birth Note
1 04/02/1813 Hannah KEMP Wright KEMP Husbandman Rebecca    
2 14/02/1813 Frances Susanna GOLDEN James GOLDEN Shoemaker Mary    
3 01/03/1813 Ann DENNIS William DENNIS Husbandman Susanna    
4 04/03/1813 Sophia CANELL Francis CANELL Blacksmith Frances    
5 12/06/1813 Elizabeth BULWER John BULWER Alehouse Keeper & Farmer Susanna    
6 19/07/1813 Mary NEWSTEAD Benjamin NEWSTEAD Carpenter Hannah    
7 21/07/1813 Ann WILSON John WILSON Husbandman Britannia    
8 25/07/1813 Mary BARNES Edward BARNES Husbandman Elizabeth    
9 22/08/1813 Edward BASSINGTHWAIGHT Jonathan BASSINGTHWAIGHT Blacksmith Abigail    
10 22/10/1813 Nathaniel Newstead PRINTER Benjamin PRINTER Labourer Elizabeth    
11 19/12/1813 James Gold ROOKE       Elizabeth ROOKE  
12 03/04/1814 William Elden RUMP John RUMP Farmer Ann    
13 01/06/1814 Ann FURROW John FURROW Labourer Elizabeth    
14 26/06/1814 Eliza Ann RUMP Samuel RUMP Carpenter Deborah    
15 02/10/1814 Francis CANHAM Thomas CANHAM Bricklayer Sarah    
16 13/01/1815 Maria NEWSTEAD John NEWSTEAD Carpenter Mary    
17 05/03/1815 Rhoda Emily JARVIS George JARVIS Clergyman Rhoda    
18 21/05/1815 Robert SPINK Matthew SPINK Labourer Elizabeth    
19 25/06/1815 William John FROSDIKE William FROSDIKE Farmer Mary    
20 20/08/1815 Fanny KEMP Wright KEMP Labourer Rebecca    
21 12/11/1815 William Eldin Richard RUMP Samuel RUMP Labourer & Carpenter Deborah    
22 26/02/1816 Sarah Ann Viol Mayes SCOTT Benjamin SCOTT Husbandman Hanah    
23 05/05/1816 John RUMP John RUMP Farmer Ann    
24 02/06/1816 Marianne CANNELL Francis CANNELL Blacksmith Frances    
25 25/07/1816 Mary Ann BULWER John BULWER Publican Susanna    
26 13/09/1816 Harriet JARVIS George JARVIS Clergyman Rhoda    
27 27/09/1816 John PRINTER William PRINTER Jobber Elizabeth    
28 21/11/1816 Ann NEWSTEAD Nathaniel NEWSTEAD Carpenter Ann    
29 29/01/1817 Joseph SPOONER       Elizabeth SPOONER  
30 18/05/1817 Stephen Philip RUMP Samuel RUMP Carpenter Deborah    
31 22/06/1817 Mary Anne NEWSTEAD John NEWSTEAD Carpenter Mary    
32 06/07/1817 Joseph Frosdike KEMP Wright KEMP Labourer Rebecca    
33 06/07/1817 Hannah EASTOE       Sarah EASTOE  
34 24/08/1817 Rebecca FAIRMAN Thomas FAIRMAN Farmer Mary    
35 15/02/1818 Hannah EASTOE       Elizabeth EASTOE  
36 08/03/1818 Charlotte JARVIS George JARVIS Clergyman Rhoda    
37 22/03/1818 Edward BRADY Samuel BRADY Husbandman Sophia    
38 22/03/1818 Thomas Potter RUMP John RUMP Farmer Anne    
39 16/06/1818 William Elden RUMP William Elden RUMP Farmer Anne    
40 10/07/1818 Sarah NEECH James NEECH Farmer Sarah    
41 16/08/1818 Eliza NEWSTEAD Nathaniel NEWSTEAD Carpenter Anne    
42 23/08/1818 James CANHAM Thomas CANHAM Mason Sarah    
43 20/09/1818 Sarah Ann PRINTER       Mary PRINTER  
44 22/11/1818 Frances KEMP Wright KEMP Husbandman Rebecca    
45 03/01/1819 Rebecca RUMP Samuel RUMP Carpenter Deborah    
46 28/03/1819 Hannah Susanna EASTOE       Sarah EASTOE  
47 25/04/1819 Christopher RUMP John RUMP Farmer Anne    
48 02/05/1819 Anne BARNES John BARNES Husbandman Elizabeth    
49 30/05/1819 Robert Barnes GOOSE       Mary GOOSE  
50 18/07/1819 George JARVIS George JARVIS Clergyman Rhoda    
51 04/09/1819 George RUMP Philip RUMP Husbandman Anne    
52 24/10/1819 William GOODRICH       Anne GOODRICH  
53 16/01/1820 Sophia BRADY Samuel BRADY Husbandman Sophia    
54 20/02/1820 John FARROW James FARROW Husbandman Mary    
55 16/04/1820 Hermon RUMP Samuel RUMP Husbandman Deborah    
57 18/04/1820 Robert MASH       Hannah MASH  
56 29/04/1820 Christiana CRITOPH John CRITOPH Shopkeeper Maria    
58 04/06/1820 Elizabeth PAGE John PAGE Labourer Susan    
59 09/07/1820 William STARLING William STARLING Shoemaker Alice    
60 09/07/1820 Eliza NEWSTEAD John NEWSTEAD Carpenter Mary    
61 17/08/1820 Robert GIBSON Samuel GIBSON Waterman Hannah    
62 24/09/1820 James Thomas NEACH James NEACH Farmer Sarah    
63 19/11/1820 William BARNEY John BARNEY Labourer Judith    
64 03/12/1820 Elizabeth KEMP Wright KEMP Labourer Rebecca    
65 10/12/1820 Mary NEWSTEAD Nathaniel NEWSTEAD Carpenter Anne    
66 09/01/1821 Joseph SPRINGALL       Mary SPRINGALL  
67 15/06/1821 Hannah BARNES John BARNES Labourer Elizabeth    
68 20/07/1821 George NEWSTEAD       Hannah NEWSTEAD  
69 10/09/1821 Elizabeth JARVIS George JARVIS Clergyman Rhoda    
70 03/10/1821 Philip RUMP Philip RUMP Husbandman Anne    
71 21/10/1821 Charles RUMP Samuel RUMP Husbandman Deborah    
72 12/11/1821 Maria MARJORAM Charles MARJORAM Husbandman Elizabeth    
73 18/11/1821 Mary Ann SLAUGHTER John SLAUGHTER Labourer Mary    
74 27/01/1822 Charlotte IVES George IVES Labourer Mary    
75 10/02/1822 John SHARPIN John SHARPIN Farmer Elizabeth    
76 27/03/1822 Nathaniel NEWSTEAD Nathaniel NEWSTEAD Carpenter Ann    
77 07/07/1822 Susanna SPOONER       Elizabeth SPOONER  
78 21/07/1822 Robert CRITOPH John CRITOPH Shopkeeper Maria    
79 04/08/1822 Mary BRADY Samuel BRADY Labourer Sophia    
80 23/08/1822 Eliza RUMP Thomas RUMP Labourer Rachel    
81 08/10/1822 Charlotte NEACH James NEACH Farmer Sarah    
82 08/12/1822 Mary GOOSE Robert GOOSE Labourer Sarah    
83 22/12/1822 Lewis LAMBERT Thomas LAMBERT Shoemaker Sarah    
84 05/01/1823 Elizabeth FARROW James FARROW Labourer Mary    
85 09/03/1823 John Robert EASTOE William EASTOE Labourer Mary    
86 30/03/1823 Elizabeth SLAUGHTER John SLAUGHTER Labourer Mary    
87 27/04/1823 Joseph KEMP Wright KEMP Labourer Rebecca    
88 08/05/1823 William ELDEN William ELDEN Farmer Hannah    
89 22/06/1823 Eliza BARNES John BARNES Labourer Elizabeth    
90 22/06/1823 James TOOLEY       Elizabeth TOOLEY  
91 28/06/1823 Martin SANDLE John SANDLE Labourer Elizabeth    
92 31/08/1823 Thomas Brown EASTOE       Elizabeth EASTOE  
93 28/09/1823 Mary Ann MARJORAM Charles MARJORAM Husbandman Elizabeth    
94 09/10/1823 Mary STARLING William STARLING Shoemaker Allice    
95 19/10/1823 Elizabeth STARLING William STARLING Shoemaker Allice    
96 02/11/1823 Elizabeth CANHAM Thomas CANHAM Bricklayer Martha    
97 23/11/1823 John RUMP Theophilus RUMP Farmer Ann    
98 27/11/1823 George SANDLE William SANDLE Labourer Ann    
99 28/12/1823 Anna Maria BARNES James BARNES Labourer Maria    
100 28/02/1824 Thomas RUMP Thomas RUMP Labourer Rachel    
101 07/03/1824 Ann NEWSTEAD Nathaniel NEWSTEAD Carpenter Anne    
102 14/03/1824 John Robert CRITOPH John CRITOPH Alehouse Keeper Maria    
103 21/03/1824 Elizabeth PEARSON Francis PEARSON Labourer Frances    
104 06/06/1824 George DANNIELS Samuel DANNIELS Labourer Hannah    
105 19/09/1824 Anne ELDEN William ELDEN Farmer Hannah    
106 15/10/1824 Caroline JARVIS George JARVIS Clergyman Rhoda    
107 21/11/1824 Anne HOOK William HOOK Farmer Mary    
108 27/11/1824 John WYMER William WYMER Labourer Frances    
109 28/11/1824 Simon GOOSE William GOOSE Labourer Sophia    
110 09/01/1825 Mary Ann COOK Chapman COOK Labourer Sarah    
111 16/01/1825 John FAIRMAN John FAIRMAN Farmer Mary    
112 16/01/1825 Harriet BLYTH Peter BLYTH Labourer Willoughby    
113 07/02/1825 Samuel SHARPIN John SHARPIN Farmer Elizabeth    
114 10/04/1825 Thomas EASTOE William EASTOE Blacksmith Mary    
115 03/07/1825 James SANDLE John SANDLE Labourer Elizabeth    
116 09/09/1825 John BRADY Samuel BRADY Labourer Sophia    
117 09/10/1825 William GIBSON Samuel GIBSON Husbandman Hannah    
118 16/10/1825 Robert SLAUGHTER John SLAUGHTER Husbandman Mary    
119 15/01/1826 Mary BARNES James BARNES Husbandman Maria    
120 15/01/1826 Elizabeth CANHAM Thomas CANHAM Bricklayer Martha    
121 05/02/1826 Anne HAYNE William HAYNE Farmer Maria    
124 15/03/1826 John MARGERAM Charles MARGERAM Labourer Elizabeth    
122 02/04/1826 George NEWSTEAD William NEWSTEAD Carpenter Phyllis    
123 09/04/1826 Elizabeth BARNES John BARNES Labourer Elizabeth    
125 28/04/1826 Rebecca NEWSTEAD Nathaniel NEWSTEAD Carpenter Anne    
126 09/05/1826 Benjamin NEWSTEAD John NEWSTEAD Carpenter Mary    
127 04/06/1826 John RUMP Thomas RUMP Labourer Rachel    
128 24/09/1826 Emma Weeds BACON Robert BACON Farmer Rebecca    
129 30/10/1826 Arthur Porter DENNIS William DENNIS Labourer Susanna    
130 20/11/1826 William SANDLE John SANDLE Labourer Elizabeth    
131 24/11/1826 Sarah COOK Chapman COOK Labourer Sarah    
132 01/01/1827 Eliza CULLEY William CULLEY Carpenter Mary    
133 10/01/1827 Henry FAIRMAN John FAIRMAN Farmer Mary    
134 26/01/1827 Hannah SLAPP William SLAPP Labourer Mary    
135 24/02/1827 Alfred LOCKETT William LOCKETT Labourer Anne    
136 30/03/1827 George BROOME George BROOME Jobber Hannah    
137 12/04/1827 Mary WYMER William WYMER Labourer Frances    
138 01/05/1827 Jane FARROW James FARROW Labourer Mary    
139 17/06/1827 William WELLS Joshua WELLS Labourer Sarah    
140 22/07/1827 Eliza SCOTT John SCOTT Shoemaker Rebecca    
141 07/08/1827 Samuel GITSON Samuel GITSON Labourer Hannah    
142 18/08/1827 William CRITOPH John CRITOPH Labourer Maria    
143 13/09/1827 Edward BRADY Samuel BRADY Labourer Sophia    
144 16/09/1827 Mary LEIGHTON Patrick LEIGHTON Labourer Elizabeth    
145 07/10/1827 Marianne NEWSTEAD William NEWSTEAD Carpenter Phillis    
146 12/10/1827 Maria COOK Chapman COOK Labourer Sarah    
147 15/10/1827 James PEARSON Francis PEARSON Labourer Anne    
148 02/01/1828 Maria NEWSTEAD Nathaniel NEWSTEAD Carpenter Anne    
149 26/03/1828 Susan ELDEN William ELDEN Farmer Hannah    
150 19/04/1828 William CANHAM Thomas CANHAM Bricklayer Martha    
151 18/05/1828 William TAYLOR James TAYLOR Labourer Mary    
152 01/06/1828 Marianne BARNES James BARNES Labourer Maria    
153 01/06/1828 John Ringer BACON Robert BACON Farmer Rebecca    
154 19/06/1828 James SANDLE John SANDLE Labourer Elizabeth    
155 27/07/1828 Edmund BARNES John BARNES Labourer Elizabeth    
156 24/08/1828 Charlotte GOOSE William Overton GOOSE Shoemaker Anne    
157 11/10/1828 James DENNIS William DENNIS Labourer Susanna    
158 28/12/1828 Elijah SHARPIN John SHARPIN Farmer Elizabeth    
159 03/05/1829 John CANNELL Peter CANNELL Blacksmith Mary    
160 17/05/1829 Elizabeth LOCKETT William LOCKETT Labourer Anne    
161 02/06/1829 John Robert SHENKINS John SHENKINS Labourer Mary    
162 30/09/1829 William FAIRMAN John FAIRMAN Farmer Mary    
163 29/11/1829 Marianne SANDLE John SANDLE Labourer Elizabeth    
164 10/01/1830 Marianne CANHAM Nathaniel CANHAM Labourer Sarah    
165 10/01/1830 Sarah COTTEREL Joseph COTTEREL Labourer Lydia    
166 25/01/1830 John TAYLOR James TAYLOR Labourer Mary    
167 08/03/1830 Hannah NEWSTEAD Nathaniel NEWSTEAD Carpenter Anne    
169 13/04/1830 Catharine BACON Robert BACON Farmer Rebecca    
168 25/04/1830 Samuel CRITOPH John CRITOPH Labourer Maria    
170 29/05/1830 Chapman COOK Chapman COOK Labourer Sarah    
171 04/06/1830 John SLAPP William SLAPP Labourer Mary    
172 13/06/1830 Hannah SPRINGALL       Mary SPRINGALL  
173 20/06/1830 Thomas Rackham CANNELL       Phoebe CANNELL  
174 08/08/1830 Sarah Anne MARGERAM Charles MARGERAM Labourer Elizabeth    
175 15/08/1830 George EASTOE William EASTOE Blacksmith Mary    
176 05/09/1830 John Robert FARROW James FARROW Labourer Mary    
177 05/09/1830 Martha SCOTTER Peter SCOTTER Labourer Mary    
178 09/01/1831 Hannah Cannell POINTER John Pearson POINTER Blacksmith Sophia    
179 12/01/1831 Sarah CANHAM Thomas CANHAM Labourer Martha    
180 06/02/1831 William WYMER William WYMER Labourer Frances    
181 27/03/1831 Philip ELDEN William ELDEN Farmer Hannah    
182 03/04/1831 Maria BARNES James BARNES Labourer Maria    
183 18/04/1831 John Joseph SEXTON John SEXTON Gentleman Mary Anne    
184 01/05/1831 Thomas YOUNGMAN Jesse YOUNGMAN Miller      
185 28/05/1831 William Overton GOOSE William Overton GOOSE Shoemaker Anne    
186 29/05/1831 Harriet Eastoe LOCKETT William LOCKETT Labourer Anne    
187 31/05/1831 Robert BACON Robert BACON Farmer Rebecca    
188 17/10/1831 Maria FEARMAN John FEARMAN Farmer Mary    
189 30/10/1831 John William MOORE William MOORE Schoolmaster Jane    
190 27/11/1831 Edward SANDALL John SANDALL Labourer Elizabeth    
191 11/02/1832 Charles BULLOCK Peter BULLOCK Labourer Elizabeth    
192 12/02/1832 William EASTOE William EASTOE Blacksmith Mary    
193 19/02/1832 James Olley HOWLETT William HOWLETT Thatcher Emma    
194 04/03/1832 Philip BARNES John BARNES Servant Elizabeth    
195 10/06/1832 Mary Anne WELLS Joshua WELLS Labourer Sarah    
196 10/06/1832 Benjamin NEWSTEAD Nathaniel NEWSTEAD Carpenter Anne    
197 15/07/1832 Betsy CANHAM Nathaniel CANHAM Labourer Sarah    
198 19/08/1832 Mary Ann POINTER John Pearson POINTER Blacksmith Sophia    
199 02/09/1832 George COOK Chapman COOK Labourer Sarah    
200 02/09/1832 Thomas LOCKETT Thomas LOCKETT Labourer Martha    
201 30/09/1832 Charles GOOSE John GOOSE Labourer Susan    
202 20/01/1833 Matthew BULLOCK Peter BULLOCK Labourer Elizabeth    
203 27/02/1833 Mary Anne BARTRAM William BARTRAM Labourer Susan    
204 02/05/1833 Mary Anne TAYLOR James TAYLOR Labourer Mary    
205 03/06/1833 Elizabeth Fox CANHAM Thomas CANHAM Labourer Martha    
206 14/07/1833 Robert CANHAM Robert CANHAM Shoemaker Eliza    
207 24/11/1833 Martha LOCKETT William LOCKETT Labourer Ann CULLEY  
208 13/12/1833 Ellen Shephard BENSLEY John BENSLEY Farmer Elizabeth CURTIS  
209 20/12/1833 Mary Ann FEARMERY John FEARMERY Farmer Mary HARDINGHAM  
210 05/03/1834 Anna Newstead PEARSON Everit M P PEARSON Mason Mary NEWSTEAD  
211 07/03/1834 Elizabeth SHARPIN John SHARPIN Farmer Elizabeth GOLDEN  
212 25/04/1834 Maria SANDALL John SANDALL Labourer Elizabeth TAYLOR  
213 25/04/1834 Sophia SANDALL John SANDALL Labourer Elizabeth TAYLOR  
214 27/04/1834 Martha WORTON William WORTON Labourer Ann BOND Age 16
215 27/04/1834 Sarah Printer CULLEY       Mary CULLEY Age 16
216 27/04/1834 Daniel PRINTER Nathaniel PRINTER Labourer Sarah SPENCE  
217 27/04/1834 Emily PRINTER William PRINTER Labourer Elizabeth NEWSTEAD Age 13
218 27/04/1834 George PRINTER William PRINTER Labourer Elizabeth NEWSTEAD Age 9
219 27/04/1834 Joseph SPOONER       Elizabeth SPOONER Age 17
220 27/04/1834 John William MOORE William MOORE Schoolmaster Jane GOLDEN Age 2
221 29/06/1834 Eliza WYMER William WYMER Labourer Frances    
222 09/07/1834 George GOOSE William Overton GOOSE Shoemaker Ann    
223 03/08/1834 Robert FARROW James FARROW Labourer Mary    
224 31/08/1834 Harriett NEWSTEAD Nathaniel NEWSTEAD Carpenter Anne    
225 12/10/1834 James EASTOE William EASTOE Blacksmith Mary    
226 13/10/1834 Emily GOOSE John GOOSE Labourer Susan    
227 19/10/1834 Elizabeth BARTRAM William BARTRAM Labourer Susan    
228 23/11/1834 Mary Ann GABREL Daniel GABREL Blacksmith Eliza    
229 30/11/1834 William FROSTICK James FROSTICK Farmer Mary Ann    
230 14/12/1834 John BARNES John BARNES Carrier Elizabeth    
231 14/12/1834 Sarah CANHAM Nathaniel CANHAM Labourer Sarah    
232 22/03/1835 Caroline PEARSON Everitt M P PEARSON Bricklayer Mary    
233 05/04/1835 Sophia BRADY James BRADY Labourer Maria    
234 02/06/1835 Mary Ann BULLOCK Peter BULLOCK Labourer Elizabeth    
235 05/07/1835 William Hall BULLOCK       Mary BULLOCK  
236 23/11/1835 Anne SANDALL John SANDALL Labourer Elizabeth    
237 02/12/1835 Frank Herbert BENSLEY John BENSLEY Farmer Elizabeth    
238 14/12/1835 George TAYLOR James TAYLOR Labourer Mary    
239 06/02/1836 Boaz Bellham RUMP Thomas RUMP Labourer Rachel    
240 14/02/1836 Rachel RUMP Thomas RUMP Labourer Rachel   11/05/1825
241 14/02/1836 Sarah Ann RUMP Thomas RUMP Labourer Rachel   27/06/1832
242 06/03/1836 George GOODENS William GOODENS Labourer Ann    
243 17/04/1836 Hannah ELDEN William ELDEN Farmer Hannah    
244 02/05/1836 Alfred Frederic PEARSON Everitt M P PEARSON Bricklayer Mary    
245 15/05/1836 Isaac KEMP William KEMP Labourer Rhoda    
246 07/06/1836 Mary BRADY James BRADY Labourer Maria    
247 07/10/1836 Charles BULLOCK Peter BULLOCK Labourer Elizabeth    
248 06/11/1836 George GOOSE John GOOSE Farmer Anne    
249 08/01/1837 Susan BARTRAM William BARTRAM Labourer Susan    
250 15/01/1837 Emma FUNNELL John FUNNELL Rat Catcher Elizabeth    
251 22/01/1837 Frances Eacher GRAY John GRAY Servant      
252 21/02/1837 Edna CHAPLIN John CHAPLIN Labourer Elizabeth    
253 26/03/1837 Rebecca PRINTER Nathaniel PRINTER Jobber Sarah    
254 07/05/1837 Susan NEWSTEAD Nathaniel NEWSTEAD Carpenter Ann    
255 07/05/1837 Eliza CHESTER Richard CHESTER Shoemaker Maria    
256 04/06/1837 Martin EASTOE William EASTOE Blacksmith Mary    
257 09/07/1837 Martha SPRINGHALL       Mary SPRINGHALL  
258 27/08/1837 James BARNES John BARNES Labourer Elizabeth    
259 24/09/1837 James FROSTICK James FROSTICK Publican Mary Anne   29/08/1837
260 25/02/1838 Henry George DENNIS       Mary Anne DENNIS  
261 25/02/1838 Robert COOKE Chapman COOKE Labourer Sarah    
262 25/03/1838 Phillis DENNIS Francis DENNIS Labourer Sarah    
263 29/04/1838 Susan WYMER William WYMER Labourer Frances    
264 12/05/1838 Anne ROUGHT James ROUGHT Brickmaker Mary Anne    
265 27/05/1838 Elizabeth HOOKER James HOOKER Shoemaker Thirza    
266 27/05/1838 Edward CANNELL Peter CANNELL Blacksmith Mary   17/09/1837
267 08/07/1838 Maria BOWERS Robert BOWERS Labourer Elizabeth    
268 29/07/1838 Martin EASTOE William EASTOE Blacksmith Mary    
269 07/10/1838 Elizabeth SENDAL John SENDAL Husbandman Elizabeth    
270 04/11/1838 Hannah LAWRENCE James LAWRENCE Labourer Hannah    
272 04/02/1839 William ROBERTS Edmond ROBERTS Carpenter & Wheelwright Mary Anne    
273 17/04/1839 Eliza Anne PRINTER Nathaniel PRINTER Dealer Sarah    
274 05/05/1839 Samuel BRADY James BRADY Labourer Maria    
275 19/05/1839 Charles FORROW       Sarah FORROW  
276 02/06/1839 Anne GOOSE John GOOSE Carpenter Anne    
277 17/08/1839 Thomas Starling NORGATE Thomas Starling NORGATE Clerk Caroline Roxalana WOODROW 17/08/1839
278 16/11/1839 James CANNELL Peter CANNELL Blacksmith Mary    
279 22/12/1839 Mary Anne Elden BOWLES William Barney BOWLES Farmer Mary Anne    
280 01/02/1840 Elizabeth TAYLOR James TAYLOR Labourer Mary    
281 23/02/1840 Phyllis FUNNELL John FUNNELL Rat Catcher Elizabeth    
282 01/03/1840 John William CANHAM Francis CANHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
283 15/03/1840 Emma ELDEN William ELDEN Farmer Hannah    
284 29/03/1840 William Elden RUMP William Elden RUMP Farmer Mary Ann    
285 05/04/1840 William BROWNE Martin BROWNE Labourer Elizabeth    
286 12/04/1840 Anne ROUGHT James ROUGHT Brickmaker Marianne    
287 15/04/1840 Rebecca BARNES John BARNES Labourer Elizabeth    
288 24/05/1840 George FROSTICK James FROSTICK Publican Mary Ann    
289 21/06/1840 George BARNES       Ann BARNES  
290 28/06/1840 James BOWERS Robert BOWERS Labourer Elizabeth    
291 07/12/1840 George FORROR       Mary FORROR  
292 17/01/1841 Sarah Anne LOCKETT Thomas LOCKETT Fish Seller Martha    
293 21/02/1841 George EASTOE Nathaniel EASTOE Shoemaker Susanna FEARMAN  
294 08/08/1841 Elizabeth KEMP William KEMP Labourer Rhoda    
295 03/10/1841 William PROUDFOOT William PROUDFOOT Carpenter Sarah PRINTER  
296 13/10/1841 Jane ROUGHT James ROUGHT Brickmaker Mary Anne    
297 14/11/1841 John SLAPP Solomon SLAPP Labourer Sarah    
298 28/11/1841 Harriet WYMER Emmanuel WYMER Labourer Hannah BARNES  
299 19/12/1841 John BARTRAM William BARTRAM Labourer Susan    
300 16/01/1842 Margarett Anna Melissa BOWLES William Barney BOWLES Farmer Mary Anne    
301 08/02/1842 Mary Anne BULLOCK Peter BULLOCK Labourer Elizabeth    
302 27/03/1842 Francis George PRINTER Nathaniel PRINTER Dealer Sarah    
303 29/04/1842 Martin Francis DENNIS       Mary DENNIS  
304 14/08/1842 James FARROW John FARROW Shoemaker Mary BRADY  
305 28/08/1842 Edward BRADY James BRADY Labourer Maria    
306 07/11/1842 William CANHAM Francis CANHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
307 04/12/1842 Robert Elden RUMP William Elden RUMP Farmer Mary Anne    
308 05/02/1843 Jane BROWN Martin BROWN Labourer Elizabeth    
309 05/03/1843 Harbord Fairman EASTOE Nathaniel EASTOE Shoemaker Susanna    
310 08/03/1843 Robert HALL William HALL Labourer Elizabeth GAZE  
311 12/03/1843 Susan Ellis FROSTICK James FROSTICK Innkeeper Mary Anne    
312 02/07/1843 Mary Anne PROUDFOOT William PROUDFOOT Carpenter Sarah    
313 13/08/1843 Henry George PARKE       Mary Anne PARKE  
314 22/09/1843 William ROUGHT James ROUGHT Brickmaker Mary Anne    
315 01/10/1843 Willeby HELSDON Samuel HELSDON Labourer Mary    
316 05/11/1843 William Elden Benjamin BOWLES William Barney BOWLES Farmer Mary Anne    
317 15/12/1843 Votasia PRINTHALL Leonard PRINTHALL Travelling Tinker Uri HERM  
318 17/12/1843 John BOWERS Robert BOWERS Labourer Elizabeth    
319 26/02/1844 William Ellis NEWSTEAD Nathaniel NEWSTEAD Carpenter Ann    
320 07/04/1844 James COVILL George COVILL Fowl Dealer Emma LAYCOCK  
321 14/04/1844 Phyllis KEMP William KEMP Labourer Rhoda    
322 31/05/1844 James COUZENS       Christiana COUZENS  
323 02/06/1844 Harbord Fairman EASTOE Nathanael EASTOE Shoemaker Susanna    
324 08/09/1844 William Elden RUMP William Elden RUMP Farmer Mary Ann    
325 10/09/1844 Elizabeth SCOTTOWE Peter SCOTTOWE Shopkeeper Mary    
326 27/10/1844 Anna Maria BLYTH William BLYTH Curate Mary Anne   29/09/1844
327 15/12/1844 Eliza BARNES       Eliza BARNES  
328 26/01/1845 Frederick SLAPP Solomon SLAPP Labourer Sarah    
329 13/04/1845 Sophia Alice Elizabeth Eastoe FARROW John FARROW Labourer Mary    
330 11/05/1845 Caroline Julia ROPE John Gillett ROPE Gentleman Elizabeth Jane    
331 25/05/1845 Barnard Robert BOWLES Barnard William BOWLES Farmer Mary Anne    
332 15/06/1845 Charles BRADY James BRADY Labourer Maria    
333 22/06/1845 Charles WYMER Emmanuel WYMER Labourer Hannah    
334 29/06/1845 Hermon FROSTICK John William FROSTICK Postman Catherine    
335 24/08/1845 John Edward FROSTICK James FROSTICK Publican Mary Anne    
336 24/08/1845 Ann FULLER John FULLER Labourer Mary    
337 23/11/1845 Joseph SLAUGHTER Joseph SLAUGHTER Labourer Elizabeth    
338 24/11/1845 Elizabeth PRINTER Nathaniel PRINTER Dealer Sarah    
339 28/12/1845 Jane Mary Ann SLAPP       Ann SLAPP  
340 17/01/1846 Othello PRINTLAND Leonard PRINTLAND Travelling Tinker Urith    
341 18/01/1846 Robert BOWERS Robert BOWERS Labourer Elizabeth    
342 25/01/1846 John ROUGHT James ROUGHT Brickmaker Mary Ann    
343 08/03/1846 Robert Christmas LEE Robert Christmas LEE Tailor Mary Ann    
344 15/03/1846 Jane Roberts BARNES       Anna Maria BARNES  
345 10/05/1846 John BARTRAM William BARTRAM Labourer Susan    
346 17/05/1846 Ann RUMP William Elden RUMP Farmer Mary Ann    
347 31/05/1846 William Edward BLYTH William BLYTH Curate Mary Anne   23/04/1846
348 19/06/1846 William LOCKETT Thomas LOCKETT Fish Seller Martha    
349 06/12/1846 Alfred Thomas EASTOE Nathaniel EASTOE Shoemaker Susanna    
350 03/01/1847 Mary FULLER John FULLER Labourer Mary    
351 03/02/1847 Frances SLAPP Solomon SLAPP Labourer Sarah    
352 02/04/1847 Samuel Walter BOWLES Barnard William BOWLES Farmer Marianne    
353 11/04/1847 Elizabeth SLAUGHTER Joseph SLAUGHTER Labourer Elizabeth    
354 02/08/1847 Emma ROBBINS William ROBBINS Clerk Harriet Ruth Lovick   30/04/1847
355 22/08/1847 William DINNIS       Margaret DINNIS  
356 22/08/1847 Emily KEMP Charles WRIGHT   Elizabeth KEMP  
357 19/09/1847 Rachel LOCKETT William LOCKETT Labourer Sarah    
358 16/11/1847 James FROSTICK John FROSTICK Postman Catharine    
359 19/12/1847 Emily Elizabeth PRINTER John PRINTER Dealer Elizabeth    
360 23/12/1847 George WRIGHT James WRIGHT Labourer Eliza    
361 13/02/1848 Jane SCOTTOWE Peter SCOTTOWE Shopkeeper Mary    
362 27/02/1848 William BOWERS Robert BOWERS Labourer Elizabeth    
363 06/03/1848 Frances SLAPP Solomon SLAPP Labourer Sarah    
364 26/03/1848 Thomas CANHAM James CANHAM Labourer Elizabeth    
365 26/03/1848 Dinah WYMER Emanuel WYMER Labourer Hannah    
366 02/04/1848 Alice BRADY James BRADY Labourer Maria    
367 25/05/1848 Benjamin Francis PEARSON Benjamin Francis PEARSON Railway Labourer Amelia    
368 27/08/1848 Hannah ROUGHT James ROUGHT Brickmaker Mary Ann    
369 28/08/1848 Alice Maria PEARSON Everitt PEARSON Game Keeper Mary    
370 22/10/1848 Thomas Arthur Nehemiah BOWLES Barnard William BOWLES Farmer Mary Anne    
371 05/11/1848 Ann Rosamund ELDEN William ELDEN Railway Guard Ann    
372 05/11/1848 Ann Amelia RUMP William Elden RUMP Farmer Mary Ann    
373 19/11/1848 John LEE Robert Christmas LEE Tailor Mary Ann    
374 25/01/1849 Emily Rosa BICKERSTETH Edward Henry BICKERSTETH Clerk In Orders Rosa    
375 25/01/1849 John William FROSTICK John FROSTICK Postman Catherine    
376 11/02/1849 Elizabeth Ann CURSONS William CURSONS Labourer Martha    
377 25/02/1849 Charlotte NEWSTEAD Nathanael NEWSTEAD Carpenter Ann   Age 8
378 06/05/1849 Sarah FULLER John FULLER Labourer Mary    
379 24/06/1849 Hannah Elizabeth FROSTICK       Mary Anne FROSTICK  
380 01/08/1849 George William BROWN George BROWN Dealer Hannah    
381 08/08/1849 George William DODMAN George DODMAN Carpenter Eliza    
382 12/08/1849 Sarah Anne Eleanor MAY John MAY Labourer Hannah    
383 26/08/1849 Alfred DAGGLASS Thomas DAGGLASS Blacksmith Mary Anne    
384 27/01/1850 Harriet BARTRAM William BARTRAM Labourer Susan    
385 10/02/1850 Kezia FARROW Thomas FARROW Miller Sarah Ann    
386 14/04/1850 James HALL Richard HALL Labourer Elizabeth    
387 21/04/1850 Matilda PRINTER John PRINTER Dealer Elizabeth    
390 28/04/1850 Maria MARTYN James MARTYN Blacksmith Elizabeth    
388 30/04/1850 George BOWERS Robert BOWERS Labourer Elizabeth    
389 13/05/1850 Frances LOCKETT William LOCKETT Labourer Sarah    
391 09/06/1850 Elizabeth Sophia WYMER Emanuel WYMER Labourer Hannah    
392 22/06/1850 Edward HALL Henry HALL Labourer Lucy    
393 28/07/1850 Edward BICKERSTETH Edward Henry BICKERSTETH Clerk In Orders Rosa    
394 23/11/1850 Matilda BRADY       Sophia BRADY  
395 01/12/1850 William John ELDEN William ELDEN Publican Ann    
396 22/12/1850 George William WYMER William WYMER Labourer Matilda    
397 30/12/1850 William John SHARPIN Robert SHARPIN Farmer Sarah Lovick    
398 22/01/1851 Hannah ROUGHT James ROUGHT Brickmaker Mary Ann    
399 08/06/1851 Alfred John LOWN John LOWN Labourer Mary Ann    
400 04/04/1852 Frances BATES James BATES Labourer Maria    
401 10/10/1852 Mary Hannah ELDEN William ELDEN Publican Anne    
402 06/03/1853 Phyllis COLK James COLK Brickmaker Eliza    
403 24/04/1853 William WYMER William WYMER Labourer Matilda    
404 01/05/1853 James Everett PEARSON Everett PEARSON Bricklayer Mary    
405 15/05/1853 Sarah Anne CANHAM Francis CANHAM Labourer Anne    
406 14/08/1853 Anna PRINTER George PRINTER Farmer & Dealer Sarah    
407 14/08/1853 Sarah PRINTER George PRINTER Farmer & Dealer Sarah    
408 05/02/1854 Philip Tanner ELDEN William ELDEN Innkeeper & Tradesman Anne    
409 05/02/1854 Theodosia Sarah Ann SLAPP John SLAPP Labourer Susan    
410 05/02/1854 Frederic Dennis SLAPP       Mary SLAPP  
411 20/06/1854 William HALL Henry HALL Labourer Lucy    
412 16/10/1854 James Philip FROSTICK John William FROSTICK Postman Catharine    
413 14/01/1855 Mary Anne COUSINS William Doughty COUSINS Harness Maker Christiana    
415 08/03/1855 Frederick WHARTON James WHARTON Brickmaker Susanna    
414 11/03/1855 Alice Eliza DODMAN George DODMAN Carpenter Eliza    
416 05/08/1855 John PRINTER George PRINTER Farmer & Salesman Sarah   28/08/1854
417 12/08/1855 Sarah Elizabeth ELDEN William ELDEN Tradesman & Innkeeper Anne   20/04/1855
418 11/11/1855 James WYMER William WYMER Labourer Matilda   23/09/1855
419 11/11/1855 Harriet Maria CANHAM Francis CANHAM Labourer Anne   12/02/1855
420 11/11/1855 Emma Eliza BUNN       Maria BUNN 12/02/1855
421 01/06/1856 Thomas CANHAM Francis CANHAM Labourer Ann   18/04/1856
422 29/06/1856 Clarissa Mahala BOWLES Barnard William BOWLES Farmer Mary Anne    
423 05/09/1856 Susan GOOSE Charles GOOSE Labourer Eleanor    
424 15/10/1856 Alice Mary KENNY Henry Torreus KENNY Clerk In Orders Emily    
425 02/11/1856 Fanny BATES James BATES Labourer Maria   15/03/1852
426 02/11/1856 Emily BATES James BATES Labourer Maria   April 1855
427 02/11/1856 Lucy HALL Henry HALL Labourer Lucy   03/10/1852
428 02/11/1856 Catherine LOCKETT William LOCKETT Labourer Sarah Anne   17/07/1852
429 02/11/1856 William Charles LOCKETT William LOCKETT Labourer Sarah Anne   17/06/1855
430 02/11/1856 Rebecca WYMER Emmanuel WYMER Labourer Hannah   30/05/1852
431 02/11/1856 Emmanuel WYMER Emmanuel WYMER Labourer Hannah   15/05/1854
432 02/11/1856 William WYMER Emmanuel WYMER Labourer Hannah   18/08/1856
433 01/02/1857 Hannah Ellen PARSONS Stephen PARSONS Labourer Anne    
434 01/02/1857 Anne Turner ELDEN William ELDEN Publican Anne    
435 01/02/1857 Harriett Lucy COUSINS William COUSINS Harness Maker Christiana    
436 06/03/1857 George EASTOE John Robert EASTOE Labourer Maria    
437 02/08/1857 Fanny Emily KENNY Henry Torreus KENNY Clerk In Orders Emily    
438 11/08/1857 Harriett Emily KENNY Richard KENNY Gentleman Maria    
439 28/02/1858 Walter PRINTER George PRINTER Farmer & Dealer Sarah    
440 28/03/1858 Jane Elizabeth CANHAM Francis CANHAM Labourer Anne    
441 28/03/1858 Jane Eliza TUDMAN       Mary Anne TUDMAN  
442 23/05/1858 Emma Dorcas ELDEN William ELDEN Publican Anne    
443 30/05/1858 Alice Maud Mary BOWLES Barnard William BOWLES Farmer Mary Anne    
444 08/06/1858 Martha Maria COUSINS William COUSINS Harness Maker Christiana    
445 13/06/1858 Robert TURNER William TURNER Farmer Mary Anne Elden    
446 13/06/1858 Arthur TURNER William TURNER Farmer Mary Anne Elden    
447 13/06/1858 Lavinia Emma WOODS Walter WOODS Policeman Emma Maria    
448 12/07/1858 Arthur BULLOCK Peter BULLOCK Labourer Sophia    
449 01/02/1859 Samuel Robert WYMER       Susan WYMER  
450 24/03/1859 Henry Torreus KENNY Henry Torreus KENNY Clerk In Orders Emily    
451 16/05/1859 Susanna LOCKETT William LOCKETT Labourer Sarah    
452 22/08/1859 Emmanuel WYMER William WYMER Labourer Matilda    
453 25/10/1859 Emily PRINTER George PRINTER Farmer & Dealer Sarah    
454 05/02/1860 Robert William BARNES William BARNES Labourer Anne Elizabeth    
455 05/02/1860 Virtue Melissa TURNER William TURNER Farmer Mary Anne Elden    
456 06/04/1860 Frederick Hamilton KENNY Henry Torreus KENNY Clerk In Orders Emily    
457 06/05/1860 Archibald James VINCENT James VINCENT Labourer Eleanor    
458 06/05/1860 Christiana Elizabeth COUSINS William COUSINS Harness Maker Christiana    
459 20/05/1860 William Joseph MIDDLETON Joseph MIDDLETON Tallow Chandler Harriett    
460 03/06/1860 Sarah Anne Phillis WYMER John WYMER Labourer Maria BONE  
461 01/07/1860 Susanna Edith ELDEN William ELDEN Publican Anne    
462 01/07/1860 Robert John WARTON William WARTON Carpenter Elizabeth    
463 23/09/1860 Susan Sarah Anne Tedman DAVEY William DAVEY Private Sophia    
464 04/11/1860 John SEXTON John Joseph SEXTON Gentleman Anna Maria    
465 12/12/1860 Elizabeth BECK       Sarah BECK  
466 20/02/1861 William Francis CANHAM Francis CANHAM Labourer Anne    
467 03/03/1861 William TURNER William TURNER Farmer Mary Anne Elden    
468 03/03/1861 Elizabeth ANDREWS Samuel ANDREWS Brickmaker Susan    
469 26/06/1861 Walter GOOSE Charles GOOSE Labourer Eleanor    
470 30/06/1861 Alfred Lee KENNY Henry Torreus KENNY Clerk In Orders Emily    
471 07/07/1861 Frederick SLAPP       Deborah SLAPP  
472 08/07/1861 Alice FOX Robert Salisbury FOX Brick & Tile Maker Hannah    
473 25/11/1861 Mary Elizabeth Thornton BULLOCK William BULLOCK Labourer Sarah    
474 21/12/1861 Frederick John WYMER William WYMER Labourer Matilda    
475 05/01/1862 James Edwin CRANE Thomas CRANE Brickmaker Elizabeth    
476 05/01/1862 Robert CRANE Thomas CRANE Brickmaker Elizabeth    
477 05/01/1862 Laura Catherine FOX Robert Salisbury FOX Brick & Tile Maker Hannah   15/02/1856
478 05/01/1862 Alice Sophia ELDEN William ELDEN Publican Anne    
479 02/02/1862 Edna Anne EASTOE John Robert EASTOE Brickmaker Maria    
480 02/02/1862 Laura LOCKETT William LOCKETT Labourer Sarah    
481 02/03/1862 Rosa WYMER Emmanuel WYMER Labourer Hannah    
482 02/03/1862 John WYMER Emmanuel WYMER Labourer Hannah    
483 30/03/1862 Edward PRINTER George PRINTER Farmer & Dealer Sarah    
484 30/03/1862 Emily PRINTER George PRINTER Farmer & Dealer Sarah    
485 06/04/1862 Stephen CANHAM Francis CANHAM Labourer Anne    
486 18/05/1862 Anna Jane SEXTON John Joseph SEXTON Gentleman Anna Maria    
487 02/09/1862 Walter Wolfenden KENNY Henry Torreus KENNY Clerk In Orders Emily    
488 05/10/1862 Arthur William VINCENT James VINCENT Labourer Ellen    
489 05/10/1862 Jane Sophia LOWN John LOWN Labourer Mary Anne    
490 21/10/1862 Charlotte Mary EASTOE James EASTOE Blacksmith Rebecca    
491 23/11/1862 Philip Edmund WYMER Emmanuel WYMER Labourer Hannah    
492 11/01/1863 John TURNER William TURNER Farmer Mary Anne Elden    
493 08/02/1863 Alice Maude Mary FROSTICK       Alice FROSTICK  
494 28/04/1863 Rubina Anne WILD Corbet WILD Farmer Elizabeth   20/03/1862
495 24/05/1863 Edna BULLOCK William BULLOCK Labourer Sarah    
496 31/05/1863 Edith RANDALL James RANDALL Labourer Elizabeth    
497 12/07/1863 Mary Anne PEARSON Alfred Frederick PEARSON Carpenter Ellen    
498 03/08/1863 Mary Anne KEMP       Phyllis KEMP  
499 06/09/1863 George ATKINS Thomas ATKINS Carpenter Maria    
500 01/11/1863 Charlotte Edith Mary EASTOE James EASTOE Blacksmith Rebecca   31/08/1863
501 01/11/1863 Christopher YOUNGMAN Thomas YOUNGMAN Miller Caroline   05/11/1862
502 03/01/1864 Deborah Frances ANDREWS Samuel ANDREWS Brickmaker Susan    
503 17/01/1864 Maria Jane BARNES William BARNES Labourer Anne Elizabeth    
504 13/03/1864 Harriett HALL Richard HALL Labourer Elizabeth    
505 13/03/1864 Emma Elizabeth BARNES John BARNES Labourer Elizabeth    
506 03/04/1864 George Armon DANIELS       Elizabeth DANIELS  
507 16/05/1864 Albert WYMER William WYMER Labourer Matilda    
508 02/10/1864 Anna GOOSE Charles GOOSE Labourer Eleanor   18/09/1863
509 02/10/1864 Sophia LOWN John LOWN Labourer Mary Anne   25/03/1864
510 02/10/1864 Jane GOOSE Charles GOOSE Labourer Eleanor   18/11/1859
511 03/12/1864 James CANHAM Francis CANHAM Labourer Anne   07/12/1863
512 15/02/1865 Matthew Peter BULLOCK William BULLOCK Labourer Sarah    
513 04/06/1865 Francis Thomas KENNY Henry Torreus KENNY Clerk In Orders Emily    
514 04/06/1865 Mabel Gertrude KENNY Henry Torreus KENNY Clerk In Orders Emily    
515 16/07/1865 Julia COLEMAN Dennis COLEMAN Thatcher Hannah    
516 06/08/1865 Mary Elizabeth BARNES William BARNES Labourer Anne Elizabeth    
517 01/10/1865 William James KEMP       Phyllis KEMP  
518 19/11/1865 Alice BULLOCK William BULLOCK Labourer Charlotte Sarah    
519 10/12/1865 Timothy Rowland PEARSON Alfred Frederick PEARSON Carpenter Ellen    
520 17/12/1865 Martin EASTOE James EASTOE Blacksmith Rebecca    
521 27/01/1866 Frederick George NEWSTEAD William NEWSTEAD Carpenter Emma    
522 01/04/1866 John Thomas SEXTON John Joseph SEXTON Gentleman Anna Maria    
523 01/04/1866 Eleanor ATKINS Thomas ATKINS Carpenter Maria    
524 26/09/1866 Ruben WYMER William WYMER Labourer Matilda    
525 07/10/1866 James CANHAM Francis CANHAM Labourer Anne    
526 19/05/1867 Louisa Susan BULLOCK William BULLOCK Labourer Sarah    
527 17/06/1867 Thomas HALL Thomas HALL Labourer Mary Anne    
528 22/09/1867 Theresa Emma ELDEN Philip ELDEN Farmer Theresa Emily    
529 06/10/1867 William BARNES William BARNES Labourer Anne Elizabeth    
530 06/10/1867 William Robert BECK William BECK Labourer Jane    
531 06/10/1867 Robert John BOWER John BOWER Labourer Mary    
532 22/12/1867 Theodora Hannah STRUTT William STRUTT Publican Hannah    
533 28/12/1867 James ATKINS Thomas ATKINS Carpenter Maria    
534 02/02/1868 Sarah Anne Louisa EASTOE James EASTOE Blacksmith Rebecca    
535 02/02/1868 William BULLOCK William BULLOCK Labourer Charlotte Sarah    
536 05/04/1868 Henry George FROSTICK George FROSTICK Dealer Sarah    
537 03/05/1868 James Watling KEMP       Phyllis KEMP  
538 19/07/1868 Walter PRINTER George PRINTER Farmer & Dealer Sarah    
539 19/07/1868 Thomas Herbert PRINTER George PRINTER Farmer & Dealer Sarah    
540 06/09/1868 Christiana SEELY William SEELY Labourer Rachel    
  --/--/1869 Gertrude FROSTICK George FROSTICK   Sarah   25/06/1869
541 09/04/1869 William BULLOCK William BULLOCK Labourer Sarah    
542 18/08/1869 Julia Hannah ELDEN Philip ELDEN Farmer Theresa Emily    
543 07/11/1869 Cassy BULLOCK William BULLOCK Labourer Charlotte Sarah    
544 20/03/1870 William Elden EASTOE William EASTOE Blacksmith & Dealer Susan    
545 10/04/1870 Thomas James RIVETT Thomas James RIVETT Policeman Emily    
546 26/05/1870 Laura BULLOCK       Martha Anne BULLOCK  
547 12/06/1870 Philip ELDEN Philip ELDEN Farmer Theresa Emily    
548 26/06/1870 Mary Elizabeth DANIELS James DANIELS Labourer Rachel   13/02/1870
549 04/09/1870 Mary Anne Elizabeth EASTOE James EASTOE Blacksmith Rebecca    
550 04/12/1870 Maria Susanna FITT Samuel FITT Carpenter Eliza   17/10/1861
551 04/12/1870 Elizabeth FITT Samuel FITT Carpenter Eliza   27/07/1863
552 04/12/1870 George FITT Samuel FITT Carpenter Eliza   06/06/1865
553 04/12/1870 Robert FITT Samuel FITT Carpenter Eliza   16/08/1868
554 11/12/1870 Robert Elden PALMER Robert Elden PALMER Innkeeper Hannah   27/08/1870
555 01/01/1871 George BARNES William BARNES Labourer Anne Elizabeth    
556 26/02/1871 George William LAMBERT Thomas LAMBERT Labourer Mary Anne    
557 05/03/1871 Martha CURSONS William CURSONS Labourer Martha    
558 02/04/1871 Anne Elizabeth SEELEY William SEELEY Labourer Rachel    
559 28/05/1871 Thomas ATKINS Thomas ATKINS Carpenter Maria    
560 20/08/1871 William MANN James MANN Labourer Emily    
561 03/09/1871 George Edward FROSTICK James FROSTICK Labourer Phyllis   20/05/1865
562 03/09/1871 Albert John FROSTICK James FROSTICK Labourer Phyllis   01/04/1870
563 03/09/1871 William FROSTICK George FROSTICK Dealer Sarah    
564 24/09/1871 Eva Susan ELDEN Philip ELDEN Farmer Theresa Emily    
565 10/12/1871 Patience KEMP       Phyllis KEMP  
566 17/12/1871 Marian Edith DANIELS John DANIELS Labourer Eliza   17/09/1871
567 10/03/1872 Samuel John SEELEY William SEELEY Labourer Rachel   16/06/1871
568 04/08/1872 Eliza Maria ROOKE Robert ROOKE Labourer Emma Eliza    
569 24/09/1872 Edna WARTON       Elizabeth WARTON 28/08/1868
570 13/12/1872 Henry WARTON       Elizabeth WARTON  
571 15/12/1872 Elizabeth BARNES William BARNES Labourer Anne Elizabeth    
572 02/02/1873 Alice Anne ELDEN Philip ELDEN Farmer Theresa Emily    
573 04/05/1873 George William EASTOE James EASTOE Blacksmith Rebecca    
574 04/05/1873 Thomas Philip EASTOE William EASTOE Innkeeper Susan    
575 06/07/1873 Rachel Sophia SEELEY William SEELEY Labourer Rachel   12/06/1873
576 03/08/1873 Charlotte Sarah BULLOCK William BULLOCK Labourer Charlotte Sarah   14/04/1873
577 23/11/1873 Susanna Elizabeth ATKINS Thomas ATKINS Carpenter Maria    
578 01/03/1874 George MANN James MANN Labourer      
579 27/09/1874 James Burton FROSTICK James FROSTICK Labourer Phillis   13/05/1872
580 27/09/1874 Katie May FROSTICK James FROSTICK Labourer Phillis   01/05/1874
581 04/10/1874 Susanna FITT Samuel FITT Labourer Eliza    
582 11/10/1874 Frederick FLOWERDAY Robert FLOWERDAY Labourer Elizabeth    
583 11/10/1874 Walter BARNES William BARNES Labourer Ann    
584 21/02/1875 Samuel Edward ELDEN Philip ELDEN Farmer Theresa Emily    
585 11/04/1875 George Arthur SEELEY William SEELEY Labourer Rachel    
586 16/05/1875 Herbert Henry HARVEY George HARVEY Farm Bailiff Sarah    
587 18/07/1875 James Edward CURSONS Charles Alfred CURSONS Miner Susanna Maria    
588 08/08/1875 Charles Francis BULLOCK William BULLOCK Labourer Sarah   08/06/1873
589 08/08/1875 Caroline BULLOCK William BULLOCK Labourer Sarah    
590 29/08/1875 George Henry HALL Henry HALL Labourer Susan    
591 29/08/1875 Susanna Elizabeth COVELL George AMES   Bertha COVELL  
592 26/11/1875 George William EASTOE James EASTOE Blacksmith Rebecca    
593 09/01/1876 Charles BARNES William BARNES Labourer Ann Elizabeth    
594 26/02/1876 Alice Sophia DANIELS James DANIELS Labourer Rachel   10/11/1871
595 26/02/1876 George Arthur John DANIELS James DANIELS Labourer Rachel   26/05/1873
596 26/02/1876 Joseph Frederick DANIELS James DANIELS Labourer Rachel   09/11/1874
597 28/04/1876 Harriet Mary LEE Robert Flood LEE Farmer Mary Ann    
598 29/05/1876 Robert HALL John PRINTER   Mary Ann HALL  
599 09/06/1876 Fanny May ELDEN Philip ELDEN Farmer Theresa Emily    
601 24/08/1876 Levina TUDDENHAM John WOODHOUSE   Mary Ann TUDDENHAM  
600 01/10/1876 George FITT Samuel FITT Labourer Eliza    
602 15/10/1876 John Eislea SEELEY William SEELEY Labourer Rachel    
605 30/12/1876 Felix Edward BULLOCK William BULLOCK Labourer Charlotte Sarah    
603 21/01/1877 John TUDDENHAM John WOODHOUSE   Mary Ann TUDDENHAM  
604 21/01/1877 Liberina TUDDENHAM John WOODHOUSE   Mary Ann TUDDENHAM  
606 19/08/1877 Nellie Ester Bugden BARNES       Jane Roberts BARNES  
607 26/08/1877 Ella Agnes HOOK William HOOK Farmer Elizabeth    
608 30/09/1877 Robert Gilbert ROBERTS Barnard ROBERTS Labourer Hannah Ann    
609 07/10/1877 James Robert HALL Henry HALL Labourer Susan   02/12/1876
610 24/10/1877 George Emanuel DENNIS Edward Thomas DENNIS Labourer Elizabeth   04/06/1872
611 24/10/1877 Rose Anna DENNIS Edward Thomas DENNIS Labourer Elizabeth   02/01/1874
612 24/10/1877 Charlotte Maria DENNIS Edward Thomas DENNIS Labourer Elizabeth   10/05/1876
613 24/10/1877 Anna Maria DENNIS Edward Thomas DENNIS Labourer Elizabeth   04/06/1877
614 21/02/1878 Cecilia Elizabeth BARNES John BARNES Labourer Fanny    
615 19/03/1878 Harbord EASTOE James EASTOE Blacksmith Rebecca    
616 01/09/1878 Ellen Gertrude HOOK William HOOK Farmer Elizabeth    
617 01/09/1878 James Henry THURSTON       Clara THURSTON  
618 29/09/1878 Elizabeth Margaret ELDEN Philip ELDEN Farmer Theresa Emily    
619 30/11/1878 Robert Henry HALL Robert HALL Labourer Louisa    
620 19/03/1879 Rose Ann GIBBONS Robert BOMFRAY   Ann Eliza GIBBONS  
621 06/04/1879 Charles Robert CURSON James CURSON Labourer Ellen    
622 17/05/1879 Florence Elizabeth WYMER William WYMER Labourer Ann Elizabeth    
623 01/06/1879 Mary Ann Eleanor MEDLAR Cubitt MEDLAR Dealer Lydia    
624 01/06/1879 George Frederick Slapp BUCHAN Frederick Dennis SLAPP   Anna Ruth BUCHAN  
625 21/05/1880 Robert George LEE Robert Flood LEE Farmer Mary Ann    
626 30/05/1880 Rosanna OLLEY Arthur BULLOCK   Faith OLLEY  
627 19/06/1880 William WYMER Charles WYMER Labourer Emily    
628 08/08/1880 Ernest William WYMER Emanuel WYMER Labourer Rebecca    
629 19/09/1880 William John HALL Henry HALL Labourer Susan    

Back 1820 1830 1840 1850 1860 1870 1880

Corrections to Tinstaafl Transcripts